22 Jump Street (2014) Poster

22 Jump Street (2014)

  • Rate: 7.8/10 total 49,395 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Comedy | Crime
  • Release Date: 13 June 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 112 min
Our Score
89/100
570 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » 22 Jump Street (2014)...



22 Jump Street (2014)

22 Jump Street 2014tt2294449.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: 22 Jump Street (2014)
  • Rate: 7.8/10 total 49,395 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Comedy | Crime
  • Release Date: 13 June 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 112 min
  • Filming Location: San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Budget: $50,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $185,754,570 (USA) (25 July 2014)
  • Director: Nicholas Stoller
  • Stars: Channing Tatum, Jonah Hill, Ice Cube | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Mark Mothersbaugh   
  • Soundtrack: Kiss Me Once More
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: College | Undercover | Drugs | Tattoo | Showdown

Writing Credits By:

  • Michael Bacall (screenplay) and
  • Oren Uziel (screenplay) and
  • Rodney Rothman (screenplay)
  • Michael Bacall (story) &
  • Jonah Hill (story)
  • Patrick Hasburgh (television series "21 Jump Street") &
  • Stephen J. Cannell (television series "21 Jump Street")

Known Trivia

  • Kurt Russell mentioned that his son Wyatt turned down a role for The Hunger Games sequels to star in 22 Jump Street. 155 of 159 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • During the Spring Break scene in Puerto Mexico, a club/restaurant is called “Gringo Pendejos” which roughly translates as “Dumbass Americans”. 83 of 85 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • During the parents weekend luncheon, Mrs. Dickson (Queen Latifah) mentions that she’s “straight outta Compton,” paying homage to the 1988 album that put Ice Cube (Captain Dickson) and his hip hop group N.W.A on the map. 40 of 42 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Because of their commitment to The Lego Movie (2014), directors Phil Lord and Christopher Miller did not do any script revisions before filming, but they did write the credits sequence. 147 of 166 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • One of the posters in Maya’s dorm room is of the band Devo, whose lead singer Mark Mothersbaugh composed the score for this movie. 16 of 16 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • In a scene which discusses the operation’s (but also the film’s) larger budget, Jenko states “I thought we had Cate Blanchett for the budget?!” This is one of the movie’s many meta-references. 22 Jump Street opened on the same day in North America as another sequel, How to Train Your Dragon 2. That film added one major character who was not in the previous film. The character was voiced by Cate Blanchett. 20 of 21 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • When Schmidt is driving the Lamborghini Murciélago, he comments that he feels like Batman. In Batman Begins, Batman drives a Lamborghini Murciélago Roadster; in The Dark Knight, Batman drives a Lamborghini Murciélago LP640. 47 of 54 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • WILHELM SCREAM: Heard from within the robotics laboratory when Schmidt and Jenko smash through it in the chase with The Ghost. 50 of 59 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • In the new building for the Jump Street program (22 Jump Street), Schmidt comments on how Captain Dixon’s new office looks like a cube of ice. The actor who plays Captain Dixon is Ice Cube 81 of 99 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • During Jenko’s first play with Zook, during pre-play someone yells out, “Omaha”, a reference to Peyton Manning and his use of the word as a pre-play audible during the 2014 NFL Playoffs. 34 of 41 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Continuity: When Schmidt is reciting slam poetry, he drops the tambourine. In the next shot it is back on the stool.

Plot: After making their way through high school (twice), big changes are in store for officers Schmidt and Jenko when they go deep undercover at a local college. Full summary »  »

Story: After making their way through high school (twice), big changes are in store for officers Schmidt (Jonah Hill) and Jenko (Channing Tatum) when they go deep undercover at a local college. But when Jenko meets a kindred spirit on the football team, and Schmidt infiltrates the bohemian art major scene, they begin to question their partnership. Now they don’t have to just crack the case – they have to figure out if they can have a mature relationship. If these two overgrown adolescents can grow from freshmen into real men, college might be the best thing that ever happened to them. Written bySony Pictures Entertainment

Synopsis

Synopsis: Following their success in the 21 Jump Street program, Schmidt (Jonah Hill) and Jenko (Channing Tatum) are back on the streets chasing narcotics. However, after failing in the pursuit of a group of drug dealers led by Ghost (Peter Stormare), Deputy Chief Hardy (Nick Offerman) puts the duo back on the program to work for Captain Dickson (Ice Cube) – now located across the street at 22 Jump Street. Their assignment is to go undercover as college students and locate the supplier of a drug known as "WHYPHY" (WiFi) that killed a student photographed buying it on campus.

At college, Jenko quickly makes friends with a pair of jocks named Zook (Wyatt Russell) and Rooster (Jimmy Tatro), the latter being a prime suspect of the investigation. Jenko starts attending parties with the jocks who do not take as kindly to Schmidt. Meanwhile, Schmidt gets the attention of an art student, Maya (Amber Stevens), by feigning an interest in slam poetry. The two sleep together, to the disapproval of Maya’s roommate Mercedes (Jillian Bell), and it is revealed that Maya is the daughter of the vehemently disapproving Captain Dickson. Despite sleeping together, Maya tells Schmidt not to take it seriously, and he starts to feel left out as Jenko bonds more and more with Zook who encourages him to join the football team.

Schmidt and Jenko visit Mr. Walters (Rob Riggle) and Eric (Dave Franco) in jail for advice on how to look for the WHYPHY supplier. Walters notices a unique tattoo on the arm of the dealer in the photograph and insists that if they find the tattoo, they will have found their man. Whilst hanging out with Zook and Rooster, Jenko notices that Rooster does not have the tattoo but sees it on Zook’s arm. Schmidt and Jenko are invited to join the fraternity led by the jocks but Schmidt refuses, furthering the tension between the two. At a counselling session, they realise that perhaps Zook was buying the drugs rather than selling them, and soon after find Ghost and his men on campus. A chase ensues and Ghost again evades the pair. Jenko reveals to Schmidt that he’s been offered a football scholarship with Zook and is unsure whether or not he wants to continue to be a police officer. Schmidt decides for him by telling officers on the scene that Jenko had nothing to do with the melee caused by the chase. Immediately afterwards, Schmidt moves out of the dorm and Maya finds out who he really is.

Spring Break arrives and Schmidt prepares to go after Ghost alone. Jenko asks to help so that the two can have one final mission together, and the pair head to the beach where Ghost is likely to be dealing WHYPHY. Inside a bar, they find Mercedes, revealed to be Ghost’s daughter, giving instructions to other dealers. The pair, backed up by Dickson, ambush the meeting and give chase as they flee. Mercedes is able to handcuff Dickson and take him hostage, pursued by Schmidt. Meanwhile, Jenko goes after Ghost. After a fist fight with Mercedes, Schmidt is held at gunpoint by her but Maya sneaks up and knocks her out. Schmidt goes to help Jenko who is now on the roof of the college in pursuit of Ghost, who shoots Jenko in the shoulder. Ghost attempts to escape in a helicopter and Jenko jumps across to it but struggles to hold on with his injured arm. Schmidt makes the same jump and the two fall into the sea, but not before Jenko is able to throw a grenade into the helicopter, killing Ghost.

Back on land, Jenko tells Schmidt that he still wants to be a police officer as he believes their differences help their partnership, and the two reconcile in front of a cheering crowd. Dickson approaches them claiming to have a new mission undercover at a med school. During the credits, a series of mock sequels and vignettes are shown depicting the two going undercover in various places.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Will Allegra known as co-producer
  • Brian Bell known as executive producer
  • Stephen J. Cannell known as executive producer
  • Reid Carolin known as executive producer
  • Jonah Hill known as producer
  • Tania Landau known as executive producer
  • Phil Lord known as executive producer
  • Christopher Miller known as executive producer
  • Neal H. Moritz known as producer
  • Channing Tatum known as producer
  • Ben Waisbren known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Jonah Hill known as Schmidt
  • Channing Tatum known as Jenko
  • Peter Stormare known as The Ghost
  • Wyatt Russell known as Zook
  • Amber Stevens known as Maya
  • Jillian Bell known as Mercedes
  • Ice Cube known as Captain Dickson
  • The Lucas Brothers known as Keith & Kenny Yang
  • Nick Offerman known as Deputy Chief Hardy
  • Jimmy Tatro known as Rooster
  • Caroline Aaron known as Annie Schmidt
  • Craig Roberts known as Spencer
  • Marc Evan Jackson known as Dr. Murphy
  • Joe Chrest known as David Schmidt
  • Eddie J. Fernandez known as Scarface
  • Rye Rye known as Jr. Jr.
  • Johnny Pemberton known as Delroy
  • Stanley Wong known as Roman
  • Dax Flame known as Zack
  • Diplo known as Spring Break DJ
  • Tyler Forrest known as Stoned-Looking Kid
  • John Bostic known as University of Internet Professor
  • Richard Grieco known as Booker
  • Dustin Nguyen known as Vietnamese Jesus
  • Ian Hoch known as Improv Student
  • Kate Adair known as Improv Student
  • Drew Cross known as Waiter
  • Katrina Despain known as Girl in Bathroom
  • Oscar Gale known as Tattoo Artist
  • Janeline Hayes known as Slam Poet
  • Jackie Bohne known as Slam Poet
  • Jason Richard Allan Foster known as Rathskellar Host
  • Toby Nichols known as Boy at the Pond
  • Toby Holguin known as Mustached Goon
  • Eddie Perez known as Library Goon
  • Mickey Facchinello known as Drunk Beach Fight Girl
  • Tom Ventura known as Spring Break Student
  • Brian Schacter known as Spring Break Student
  • Sam Schweikert known as Spring Break Student
  • Jack Maloney known as Spring Break Student
  • Rachel Acuna known as Parent (uncredited)
  • Adam Alvarez known as Fraternity Pledge (uncredited)
  • Vanessa Amaya known as Sorority Girl (uncredited)
  • John L. Armijo known as Precinct Cop (uncredited)
  • H. Jon Benjamin known as Mcs Coach (uncredited)
  • Eric Berris known as College Student (uncredited)
  • Libby Blanton known as Beach Babe (uncredited)
  • Renaldo Brady known as MCPD Officer (uncredited)
  • Emanuel Brooks known as Art Student (uncredited)
  • Tom Bui known as Detective (uncredited)
  • Gustavo Cardozo known as Student (uncredited)
  • Amber Carollo known as Girl in Bathroom (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Collins known as College Student (uncredited)
  • Shakeya Connor known as Student (uncredited)
  • Melissa Cox known as Jenko's Bathroom Girl (uncredited)
  • Michael Dendy known as College / Frat Guy (uncredited)
  • Blas Diaz known as Local Mexican (uncredited)
  • Anna Faris known as Anna (30 Jump Street: Flight Academy) (uncredited)
  • Joseph Fischer known as Painted Football Fan (uncredited)
  • Dave Franco known as Eric Molson (uncredited)
  • Rudy Franklin known as Waiter (uncredited)
  • Juan Gaspard known as Fan (uncredited)
  • Lyle R. Guidroz known as Professor (uncredited)
  • Bill Hader known as Culinary School Villain (uncredited)
  • Gene Kevin Hames Jr. known as Officer Parker (uncredited)
  • Gary Hardt known as Chain Gang (uncredited)
  • Christopher Heskey known as Inmate #1 (uncredited)
  • Dakota Hill known as Football Official (uncredited)
  • Christopher Jackson known as Restaurant Patron / Spring Breaker (uncredited)
  • Matthew William Jones known as Student (uncredited)
  • Meade Kincke known as Gridiron Player / College Student (uncredited)
  • Kurt Krause known as Cupcake Wilson (uncredited)
  • Queen Latifah known as Mrs. Dickson (uncredited)
  • Cynthia LeBlanc known as Mc State Parent / Football Fan (uncredited)
  • Elton LeBlanc known as Mc State Parent / Football Fan (uncredited)
  • Jaci LeJeune known as Maya's Friend (uncredited)
  • Sedric Mason known as Frat Brother (uncredited)
  • Ashlyn McEvers known as Student (uncredited)
  • Quintin McKemie II known as Streaker (uncredited)
  • Anna Medley known as Student / Fan / Partier (uncredited)
  • David Stephen Mitchell known as Blue Bills Head Coach (uncredited)
  • Jesse Moore known as Assistant Coach (uncredited)
  • Demetrice Nguyen known as Cop (uncredited)
  • Patton Oswalt known as MC State Professor (uncredited)
  • Holly Ann Perry known as College Student (uncredited)
  • Philippe Radelet known as Night club Partier (uncredited)
  • Angela Ramsey known as Spring Breaker / College Student (uncredited)
  • Anthony Ramsey known as College Student / Spring Breaker (uncredited)
  • Lisa Raziano known as Football Fan (uncredited)
  • Gus Rhodes known as Parent (uncredited)
  • Rob Riggle known as Mr. Walters (uncredited)
  • Seth Rogen known as Morton Schmidt (uncredited)
  • Ramiro 'Ramir' Delgado Ruiz known as Student in the Van (uncredited)
  • Jeff Sanders known as Football Referee (uncredited)
  • Robert Segari known as Cool Fraternity Dad (uncredited)
  • Carl Singleton known as Campus Security #1 (uncredited)
  • Stefan Solea known as Tattoo Artist (uncredited)
  • Denise Sweet known as Spring Breaker Taping Arrest (uncredited)
  • Steve Terada known as 1st Asian gangster (23 Jump Street: Medical School) (uncredited)
  • Joseph Uzzell known as Dad (uncredited)
  • Donald Watkins known as Football Player (uncredited)
  • Stephen Daniel Wayne known as Jump Street Detective (uncredited)
  • Lucy Williams known as Girl at football game (uncredited)
  • Sierra Williams known as Extra (uncredited)
  • Steven Williams known as Commissioner Adam Fuller (uncredited)
  • Skyler Wilson known as Stadium Fan (uncredited)
  • Michael Wozniak known as Quarterback Coach (uncredited)
  • Jesse Yarborough known as Campus Security #2 (uncredited)
  • Don Yesso known as MCS Coach (uncredited)
  • Ahmed Zakzouk known as Detective (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Allan A. Apone known as assistant department head makeup
  • Gary Archer known as dental prosthetics
  • Gloria Belz known as third makeup artist
  • Nikki I Brown known as makeup artist
  • Susan Buffington known as key hair stylist
  • Emily Burka known as hair stylist
  • Sallie Ciganovich known as hair department head: second unit
  • Debra Denson known as makeup artist: Ice Cube
  • Karri Farris known as makeup artist
  • Marcos Gonzales known as assistant hair stylist
  • Marcos Gonzales known as key second unit
  • Lee Gren known as graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
  • Jack Lazzaro known as key makeup artist: second unit
  • Dennis Liddiard known as makeup department head
  • Annabelle MacNeal known as makeup artist (makeup artist)
  • LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin known as makeup artist
  • Kellie Robinson known as makeup artist
  • Lisa Rocco known as makeup department head: 2nd unit
  • Jami Ross known as makeup artist

Art Department:

  • Richard Andreotta known as greens foreman
  • Richard Andreotta known as lead greensman
  • Carlos 'Carly' Antunez known as set dresser
  • Marc Baird known as storyboard artist
  • Christy C. Beshears known as art department production assistant
  • Charles Bodenheimer known as painter
  • Edward J. Borasch Jr. known as property master
  • William Burck known as carpenter
  • Fernando Carrion known as assistant art director: Puerto Rico
  • Andrew M. Casbon III known as painter foreman
  • Saul Cruthirds known as painter
  • Oscar A. Colom Cruz known as set dresser
  • Spencer Davison known as set designer
  • Jeff Errico known as storyboard artist
  • Brigitte Faucheaux known as video graphics designer
  • Jaime Fernandez known as props
  • Hazen S. Finnerty Jr. known as construction medic
  • Paul Giglione known as painter
  • Damon Green known as stage foreman
  • Drew Guajardo known as assistant property master
  • Caleb Guillotte known as art department coordinator
  • Jamey Johnson known as construction foreman
  • Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones known as scenic artist
  • Daniel E. Kiker known as painter
  • Nicole Reed LeFevre known as set designer
  • Austin T. LeValley known as labor foreman
  • Ken Lewis Jr. known as plasterer
  • Andrew H. Lewis known as painter
  • Luis López-Baquero known as set designer
  • Dave Merry known as lead greensman
  • Cory Parker known as on-set dresser
  • Brad Quintana known as painter
  • Jack Reeves known as standby painter
  • Katie Riggs known as paint utility
  • Doug Rosenberger known as construction general foreman
  • John Sanchez known as set dresser
  • Brandon Smith known as graphic designer
  • Jason Baldwin Stewart known as second unit art director: assistant art director
  • Jenna Sylvester known as buyer: additional photography
  • Anthony Syracuse known as construction coordinator
  • Lionel Toyer known as plasterer laborer
  • Adrian Valdes known as painting supervisor
  • Brian A. Waits known as set designer
  • Markus Wittman known as leadman
  • Matt Zaff known as set dresser

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Columbia Pictures (presents) (A Film by Phil Lord & Chirstopher Miller)
  • Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) (presents) (as Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures)
  • Media Rights Capital (in association with) (as MRC)
  • Original Film
  • Cannell Studios
  • Stephen J. Cannell Productions (as Cannell Studios)
  • 33andOut Productions (in association with) (as 33 Andout)
  • JHF Productions (in association with)
  • JHF (in association with) (as JHF Productions)
  • LStar Capital (in association with)

Other Companies:

  • Alma Mater  titles
  • Camtec Motion Picture Camera Rentals  camera equipment provided by
  • Casablanca Records  soundtrack
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera car (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems (uncredited)
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • FotoKem  production dailies (New Orleans)
  • Hollywood Trucks  entertainment transportation
  • Panavision Remote Systems  Supertechno Cranes
  • Silver Screen Supply  location equipment/rentals
  • Silver Screen Supply  production rentals
  • Tectus Security Services  security guard services and executive protection

Distributors:

  • Big Picture 2 Films (2014) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Columbia Pictures (2014) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Columbia Pictures (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • InterCom (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing Canada (2014) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2014) (France) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2014) (Italy) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros. Entertainment Italia S.p.A.)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Universal Pictures International)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2014) (Venezuela) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment (2014) (Italy) (theatrical) (through)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Capital T (visual effects)
  • Makeup Effects Laboratories
  • Rodeo FX (visual effect)
  • Shade VFX (visual effects)
  • Spectrum Effects
  • Spin VFX (visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Keith Adams known as visual effects artist
  • Damian Allen known as senior compositor
  • Jordan Alphonso known as cg supervisor
  • Ryan Andersen known as visual effects editorial coordinator: shade vfx
  • Normand Archambault known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Mathieu Arvisais known as compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Geeta Basantani known as senior compositor: sony imageworks
  • Rachel Beniuk known as compositor
  • Vincent Bergeron known as visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
  • Pierre Blain known as compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Vincent Blanco known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Robert Bock known as visual effects director of photography: Rodeo FX
  • Audrey Boivin known as visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
  • Marie-Pierre Boucher known as visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
  • Marie-Philippe Boudreau known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Michelle Lynne Brenner known as lead production services technician
  • Daniel Briney known as digital compositor
  • Arnaud Brisebois known as concept artist: Rodeo FX
  • Jeff Campbell known as visual effects supervisor: SpinVFX
  • Anthony S. Castro known as compositor
  • Guillaume Champagne known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Dan Charbit known as compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Francis Clément known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Francesco Corvino known as matte painter (Rodeo FX)
  • Jean-Michel Cristofaro known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Mikaël Damant-Sirois known as cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Jesus De Santiago known as visual effects production manager
  • Anouk Deveault-Moreau known as communications: Rodeo FX
  • Julien Dubuisson known as pipeline td: Rodeo FX
  • Maxime Ducharme known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Vincent Dudouet known as compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Jennifer Elena known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Fish Essenfeld known as lead compositor / senior technical director
  • Daniel A Flores known as rotoscope artist: Shade VFX
  • Xavier Fourmond known as compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Tarn Fox known as compositor
  • Alan Fregtman known as pipeline td: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-Francois Gagne known as compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Roxanne Geoffroy known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Bryan Godwin known as visual effects supervisor: shade vfx
  • Marie-Ève Gélinas known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Jamie Hallett known as visual effects supervisor: capital T
  • Lindsay Hallett known as visual effects executive producer: capital T
  • Christian Hejnal known as visual effects producer
  • Christopher Hollar known as roto artist
  • Jocelyn Hudon known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Joey Kadin known as systems administrator
  • Jessica Kain known as senior production services technician
  • Jacob Kebodeaux known as visual effects artist
  • Harimander Singh Khalsa known as compositing supervisor: shade vfx
  • Asim Khan known as visual effects artist (Spin Vfx)
  • Ara Khanikian known as compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Viktor Kokoruza known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Isabelle Langlois known as head of production: Rodeo FX
  • Kurt Lawson known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Christine Leclerc known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Lyne Lepage known as compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Sean Looper known as senior software engineer: SPI
  • Sean Loughran known as digital compositor
  • George Macri known as Supervising Visual Effects Producer: SPIN VFX
  • Rob Mason known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Marc Massicotte known as compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Ray McIntyre Jr. known as visual effects supervisor: 2nd unit
  • Dominique Moisan known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Andre U. Montambeault known as compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Sébastien Moreau known as visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
  • Jesse Morrow known as visual effects artist
  • Austen Mouzes known as roto artist
  • Brad Moylan known as senior compositor
  • Alexandre Ménard known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Neiko Nagy known as digital compositor
  • Valérie Nicol known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Adam O'Brien-Locke known as visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX
  • Molly Pabian known as digital production manager: shade vfx
  • Philippe Pelletier known as compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Jeff Penick known as digital compositor
  • Xenia Pirojenko known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Etienne Poulin St-Laurent known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Guillaume Poulin known as visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
  • Steven Riccio known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Carrie Richardson known as vfx production manager (SPIN VFX)
  • John Riddle known as technical director: shade vfx
  • Rebecca Rinn known as digital production manager: SPI
  • Edwin Rivera known as visual effects supervisor
  • Cat Rowe known as di color assistant
  • Moika Sabourin known as matte painter (Rodeo FX)
  • Jonald Delos Santos known as digital compositor
  • Ray Scalice known as executive producer
  • Eric Schoellnast known as visual effects artist
  • Kevin Seivewright known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • D.J. Shea known as compositor
  • Tim Sibley known as effects supervisor: SPIN VFX
  • Brian Smallwood known as senior compositor: shade vfx
  • Jordan Soles known as visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
  • Nic Spier known as visual effects artist
  • Laurent Spillemaecker known as visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre known as compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Andrew Stillinger known as compositor
  • Mathieu Taggart known as compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Kaz Tanaka known as color scientist
  • Christa Tazzeo known as Associate Visual Effects Producer: SPINVFX
  • Mike Terrigno known as digital compositor
  • Brandon Terry known as visual effects editor: Spin VFX
  • Amelie Thomas known as visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
  • Kar Hung Tom known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Carine Touraille known as programmer: Rodeo FX
  • Peter G. Travers known as visual effects supervisor
  • Alexandra Vaillancourt known as visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
  • David Van Dyke known as visual effects executive producer: shade vfx
  • Jean-Philippe Voyer known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Jay Warren known as digital intermediates visual effects producer
  • J. Thomas Wilson known as compositor
  • Tiffany Tingting Zhao known as compositor
  • Andrea Lackey Pace known as executive director of production services and resources (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated R for language throughout, sexual content, drug material, brief nudity and some violence

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


22 Jump Street (2014) Related Movie


No Strings Attached (2011) Movie Poster
Gullivers Travels (2010) Movie Poster
Eden Is West (2009) Movie Poster
Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016) Movie Poster
Burke and Hare (2010) Movie Poster


Posted on August 1, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker