Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012) Poster

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012)

  • Rate: 6.0/10 total 59,520 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Fantasy | Horror | Thriller
  • Release Date: 22 June 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 105 min
Our Score
81/100
331 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012)...



Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012)

Abraham Lincoln Vampire Hunter 2012tt1611224.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012)
  • Rate: 6.0/10 total 59,520 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Fantasy | Horror | Thriller
  • Release Date: 22 June 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 105 min
  • Filming Location: Second Line Stages, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
  • Budget: $69,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $106,619,139(Worldwide)(12 October 2012)
  • Director: Timur Bekmambetov
  • Stars: Benjamin Walker, Rufus Sewell and Dominic Cooper|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Henry Jackman   
  • Soundtrack: Powerless
  • Sound Mix: Dolby | Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Vampire | Abraham Lincoln | President | Lawyer | Vampire Hunter

Writing Credits By:

  • Seth Grahame-Smith (screenplay)
  • Seth Grahame-Smith (novel)

Known Trivia

  • Tom Hardy was approached for the title role of Lincoln, but had to turn it down due to scheduling conflicts with The Dark Knight Rises. Later, Eric Bana, Timothy Olyphant, Adrien Brody, Josh Lucas, James D’Arcy and Oliver Jackson-Cohen were considered to play the role before Benjamin Walker was cast.
  • Joaquin Phoenix was the first choice for the role of Henry Sturgess, but turned it down.
  • Robin McLeavy was considered to play Lincoln’s wife Mary Todd, and was later cast as Lincoln’s mother Nancy.
  • Trent Reznor was approached about scoring and playing a minor part in the film, but the news leaked before the final decision and Reznor voted to pass on the project as the surprise element of his participation had already been lost.
  • Joshua Speed (played by Jimmi Simpson) was one of Abraham Lincoln’s oldest friends dating back to their days in Springfield Illinois. Although Joshua never actually came to Washington his brother James Speed was considered one of Lincoln’s oldest friends in Washington and served as Attorney General from late 1864 until he resigned in 1866.
  • Shipped to the cinema with codename “Bloody Honest”.
  • At the end of the film, when Lincoln says goodbye to Henry, his wife Mary called him saying that they will be late for the theater. That going to the theater was the last of Lincoln, as he was assassinated in Ford’s Theatre in Washington by John Wilkes Booth on April 14, 1865.

Goofs: Continuity: When Abraham is thrown on the ground during his first vampire fight, he receives numerous scratches on his chest, his clothes are torn in pieces and covered in his own blood. When he wakes up in the bed there is not even a single wound or mark on his chest.

Plot: Abraham Lincoln, the 16th President of the United States, discovers vampires are planning to take over the United States. He makes it his mission to eliminate them. Full summary »  »

Story: At the age of 9, Abraham Lincoln witnesses his mother being killed by a vampire, Jack Barts. Some 10 years later, he unsuccessfully tries to eliminate Barts but in the process makes the acquaintance of Henry Sturgess who teaches him how to fight and what is required to kill a vampire. The quid pro quo is that Abe will kill only those vampires that Henry directs him to. Abe relocates to Springfield where he gets a job as a store clerk while he studies the law and kills vampires by night. He also meets and eventually marries the pretty Mary Todd. Many years later as President of the United States, he comes to realize that vampires are fighting with the Confederate forces. As a result he mounts his own campaign to defeat them.Written by garykmcd  

Synopsis

Synopsis: In 1818, Abraham Lincoln (Benjamin Walker) lives in Indiana with his parents, Nancy (Robin McLeavy) and Thomas (Joseph Mawle), who works at a plantation owned by Jack Barts (Marton Csokas). There, Lincoln befriends a young African American boy, William Johnson (Anthony Mackie), and intervenes when he sees Johnson being beaten by a slaver. Because of his son’s actions, Thomas is fired. That night, Lincoln sees Barts break into his house and attack Nancy. She falls ill the following day, and dies shortly afterwards. Thomas tells Lincoln that Barts poisoned Nancy.

Nine years later, Lincoln decides to get revenge against Barts. He attacks Barts at the docks, but Barts, who is actually a vampire, overpowers him. However, before Barts can kill him, Lincoln is rescued by Henry Sturgess (Dominic Cooper). Sturgess explains that vampires exist, and offers to teach Lincoln to be a vampire hunter. Lincoln accepts and, after a decade of training, travels to Springfield, Illinois. During his training, Sturgess tells Lincoln that the vampires in America descend from Adam (Rufus Sewell), a vampire who owns a plantation in New Orleans with his sister, Vadoma (Erin Wasson). Sturgess also tells Lincoln of the vampires’ weakness, silver, and presents him with a silver pocket watch.

In Springfield, Lincoln befriends shopkeeper Joshua Speed (Jimmi Simpson), and meets Mary Todd (Mary Elizabeth Winstead). Though Sturgess warned him not to form any close relationships, Lincoln develops romantic feelings for Mary.

Lincoln successfully finds and defeats Barts. Before dying, Barts reveals that Sturgess is also a vampire. Lincoln confronts Sturgess, who reveals that, several years ago, he was attacked and bitten by Adam. Because Sturgess’ soul was impure, he became a vampire, and that prevented him from harming Adam or any other vampire (since "Only the living can kill the dead"). Sturgess has since been training vampire hunters, hoping to destroy Adam.

Disappointed, Lincoln decides to abandon his mission. However, Adam learns of his activities and kidnaps Johnson to lure Lincoln into a trap at his plantation. Adam captures Lincoln and tries to recruit him, revealing his plans to turn the United States into a nation of the undead. Speed rescues his friends, and they escape to Ohio.

Lincoln marries Mary and begins his political career, campaigning to abolish slavery. Sturgess warns Lincoln that the slave trade keeps vampires under control, as vampires use slaves for food, and if Lincoln interferes, the vampires will retaliate. After Lincoln’s election as President of the United States of America, he moves to the White House with Mary, where they have a son, William Wallace Lincoln (Cameron M. Brown). He eventually signs the Emancipation Proclamation, setting the American Civil War in motion. William is later bitten by Vadoma and dies.

Confederate President Jefferson Davis (John Rothman) convinces Adam to deploy his vampires on the front lines. Lincoln orders the confiscation of all the silverware in the area and has it melted to produce silver weapons. Speed, believing that Lincoln will lead them to death, defects and informs Adam that Lincoln will transport the silver by train.

On the train, Adam and Vadoma attack Lincoln, Sturgess, and Johnson, who have set fire to the upcoming trestle. During the fight, in which Speed is killed, Adam learns that the train holds only rocks. Lincoln reveals that Speed’s betrayal was a ruse to lure Adam into a trap. Lincoln uses his watch to stab Adam, killing him, and the three escape the train before it explodes. Meanwhile, Mary and the ex-slaves have transported the silver to Gettysburg through the Underground Railroad.

The now leaderless Confederate vampires stage a final, massive assault and are met head on by the Union. Armed with their silver weapons, the Union soldiers destroy the vampires and win the war.

A few months later, on April 14, 1865, Sturgess tells Lincoln that the remaining vampires have fled the country. Sturgess unsuccessfully tries to convince Lincoln to allow him to turn Lincoln into a vampire, so that he can become immortal and continue to fight vampires. That night, John Wilkes Booth kills Lincoln.

In modern times, Sturgess approaches a young man at a bar in Washington, D.C. as he once approached Lincoln.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Timur Bekmambetov known as producer
  • Tim Burton known as producer
  • Derek Frey known as associate producer
  • John J. Kelly known as executive producer
  • Simon Kinberg known as executive producer
  • Jim Lemley known as producer
  • Kathleen Switzer known as associate producer
  • Michele Wolkoff known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Benjamin Walker known as Abraham Lincoln
  • Dominic Cooper known as Henry Sturges
  • Anthony Mackie known as Will Johnson
  • Mary Elizabeth Winstead known as Mary Todd Lincoln
  • Rufus Sewell known as Adam
  • Marton Csokas known as Jack Barts
  • Jimmi Simpson known as Joshua Speed
  • Joseph Mawle known as Thomas Lincoln
  • Robin McLeavy known as Nancy Lincoln
  • Erin Wasson known as Vadoma
  • John Rothman known as Jefferson Davis
  • Cameron M. Brown known as Willie Lincoln
  • Frank Brennan known as Senator Jeb Nolan
  • Lux Haney-Jardine known as Young Abraham Lincoln
  • Curtis Harris known as Young Will
  • Bill Martin Williams known as RR Pastor
  • Alex Lombard known as Gabrielle
  • Raevin Stinson known as Prostitute
  • Jaqueline Fleming known as Harriet Tubman
  • John Neisler known as Rev. Dresser
  • Aaron Toney known as Will's Brother
  • Meade Patton known as Doctor
  • Teri Wyble known as Henry's Wife
  • Lawrence Turner known as Pharmacist
  • Jake La Botz known as Bull Run Private
  • Dane Rhodes known as Captain Slash
  • Earl Maddox known as Angry Resident
  • John McConnell known as Scroll Official
  • Bernard Hocke known as White House Doctor
  • Ritchie Montgomery known as Guest #1
  • Scott Michael Jefferson known as Guest #2
  • Pierre Pichon known as Meditation Bartender
  • Maya M. Marshall known as Slave Ball Dancer
  • Michael Madary known as General
  • Alex Bulat known as Typographer
  • Jillian Batherson known as Dancer
  • Casey Bundick known as Dancer (as Casey Lane Bundick)
  • Chelsea Bruland known as Dancer
  • Edward R. Cox known as Dancer
  • Kristin Daniel known as Dancer
  • Brian Paul Falgoust known as Dancer
  • Tara Francis known as Dancer
  • Sean Glazebrook known as Dancer
  • Lauren Hammond known as Dancer
  • Kelly Hasandras known as Dancer
  • Brent Henry known as Dancer
  • Rianne Herron known as Dancer
  • Kyle Kahn known as Dancer
  • Erin Mallory known as Dancer
  • Laura B. Manning known as Dancer
  • Jennifer Schemke known as Dancer
  • Francis Scully known as Dancer
  • Elsie Semmes known as Dancer
  • Simeon Sjöberg known as Dancer
  • Mark C. Stevens known as Dancer
  • Aaron Thacker-Woodruff known as Dancer
  • Mike Agresta known as Senator (uncredited)
  • John L. Armijo known as Union Soldier / Confederate Vampire (uncredited)
  • Edrick Browne known as Silver Soldier #4 (uncredited)
  • Tom Bubrig known as Diplomat (uncredited)
  • Laura Cayouette known as Vadoma Maid (uncredited)
  • Edward J. Clare known as Congressman (uncredited)
  • David A Cole known as Sgt. Major (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Collins known as Townspeople (uncredited)
  • Jared DePasquale known as Vampire Soldier (uncredited)
  • Lorna Street Dopson known as Civil War Nurse (uncredited)
  • Donna Duplantier known as Midwife (uncredited)
  • Christopher Fontenot known as Pedestrian / Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Seth Grahame-Smith known as Texting Man (uncredited)
  • Russell M. Haeuser known as U.S. Congressman (uncredited)
  • Gene Kevin Hames Jr. known as Crowd Supporter (uncredited)
  • Rex Harsin known as Union Soldier (uncredited)
  • Nathaniel Holt known as Union Soldier (uncredited)
  • James Ricker II known as Protestor (uncredited)
  • Sean Keehan known as Federal Soldier (uncredited)
  • John C. Klein known as D.C. Crowd (uncredited)
  • Richie J. Ladner known as Union 1st Artillery Sgt (uncredited)
  • Cynthia LeBlanc known as Upperclass Pedestrian / Civil War Nurse (uncredited)
  • Elton LeBlanc known as Upperclass Pedestrian / Us Army Major General (uncredited)
  • Don Lee known as Senator Nolan's Guard (uncredited)
  • Stephen Livaudais known as Union Soldier (uncredited)
  • Travis Wade Locke known as Silver Soldier #1 (uncredited)
  • Vatican Lokey known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • John C. Martin known as Protester (uncredited)
  • Ken Massey known as Illinois Protester (uncredited)
  • Taylor Newman known as Union Soilder (uncredited)
  • Natalie Nicole known as Vampire Dancer (uncredited)
  • Jay Oliver known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Gustavo I. Ortiz known as Protester (uncredited)
  • Johnny Otto known as Union Soldier (uncredited)
  • Timothy Pickles known as Upper Class Citizen (uncredited)
  • Steve Rally known as Vampire Horseman (uncredited)
  • Bradley Randall known as Union Soldier (uncredited)
  • James Rawlings known as Congress Man (uncredited)
  • Juliet Reeves known as Mary's Sister (uncredited)
  • Michael Patrick Rogers known as Union Soldier (uncredited)
  • Andrew Serpas known as Doctor (uncredited)
  • Christopher Severio known as Union Soldier (uncredited)
  • Jenny Slaydon known as Barmaid (uncredited)
  • Chaz Smith known as Union Soldier (uncredited)
  • Logan Douglas Smith known as U.S. Senator (uncredited)
  • Terry Lee Smith known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Brittany Soileau known as Gettysburg Address Audience (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Spring known as Union Soldier (uncredited)
  • Mallory Thompson known as Park Victim (uncredited)
  • Alan Tudyk known as Stephen A. Douglas (uncredited)
  • Daniel Vincent known as Young Farmer at Speech (uncredited)
  • Carl J. Walker known as Vampire Bartender (uncredited)
  • Kevin Waterman known as Vampire Soldier (uncredited)
  • Stephen Daniel Wayne known as Confederate Vampire Soldier (uncredited)
  • Olga Wilhelmine known as Senator's Wife (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Denise Adams known as contact lens technician
  • Steven E. Anderson known as special makeup effects artist
  • Joe Badiali known as special makeup effects technician
  • Greg Cannom known as special makeup creator and applicator
  • Gloria Pasqua Casny known as hair department head
  • Gloria Pasqua Casny known as hair designer
  • Jason Collins known as special makeup effects artist: Autonomous F/X, Inc.
  • Trent Cotner known as makeup artist
  • Fionagh Cush known as makeup department head
  • Gabriel De Cunto known as special makeup effects artist
  • Erica Dewey known as special makeup effects artist
  • Bailey Domke known as special makeup effects artist: Autonomous FX South
  • Kris Evans known as makeup artist
  • Margeaux Fox known as hair stylist
  • André Freitas known as special makeup effects artist
  • Greg Funk known as makeup artist (as Gregory Funk)
  • Mark Garbarino known as special makeup effects artist
  • Marcos Gonzales known as additional hair
  • Marcos Gonzales known as hair stylist
  • Allison Gordin known as makeup artist
  • Gina Granger known as special makeup effects production assistant
  • Elizabeth Hoel known as makeup artist
  • Jules Holdren known as assistant hair department head
  • Will Huff known as special makeup effects supervisor
  • Elvis Jones known as special makeup effects artist: Autonomous FX South
  • Jamie Kelman known as additional makeup artist
  • Kevin Kirkpatrick known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Mary Hedges Lampert known as additional hair: crowd
  • Mary Hedges Lampert known as hair stylist
  • Steve LaPorte known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jack Lazzaro known as special makeup effects artist
  • Dee Leveque known as assistant hair stylist
  • Joshua Lilly known as special makeup effects production assistant
  • Brad Look known as special makeup effects artist
  • Darryl Lucas known as makeup artist
  • Bill McCoy known as makeup artist
  • Bill McCoy known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jessica Nelson known as contact lens technician
  • Mark Nieman known as special makeup effects artist
  • Cristina Patterson Ceret known as contact lens designer/painter
  • Kim Perrodin known as additional makeup
  • Kent Richard known as additional hair
  • Melizah Schmidt known as hair stylist
  • Anthony M. Scott known as makeup and hair production assistant
  • Geordie Sheffer known as key hair stylist
  • Greg Solomon known as special makeup effects artist
  • Donna Spahn known as hair stylist
  • Randa Squillacote known as hair stylist
  • Justin Stafford known as wig maker
  • Miles Teves known as makeup designer
  • Vicki Vacca known as makeup artist
  • Tony Ward known as key hairstylist: second unit
  • Anne Morgan known as hair department head: reshoots (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • A. Russell Amdal known as foreman
  • Michael Arena known as greens gang boss
  • Steve Auvenshine known as armorer/weapons fabricator
  • Charles Bodenheimer known as scenic artist
  • Christopher Branan known as carpenter
  • Gail Briant known as lead scenic: additional photography
  • Gail Briant known as on set painter
  • Jill Broadfoot known as set decoration buyer
  • Jill Broadfoot known as set decorator: additional photography
  • David Keith Broome known as lead greensman
  • Shane Buckallew known as lead plaster/staff shop supervisor
  • Andrew Max Cahn known as assistant art director
  • Cassie Catalanotto known as on-set dresser: reshoot
  • John B. Clarey III known as general foreman
  • Todd Clevenger known as foreman
  • Chris Clinton known as props assistant
  • Randall S. Coe known as construction coordinator
  • Daniel Coulthard known as set dresser
  • Shane Decote known as carpenter
  • Guillaume DeLouche known as property master
  • Ken Deubel III known as paint foreman
  • James Dupuy known as general foreman
  • Indar Dzhendubaev known as storyboard artist
  • Heather Elwell known as art department coordinator
  • Zachary Fannin known as graphic designer
  • Patricio M. Farrell known as assistant art director
  • Matthew Ford known as construction medic
  • L. Sonia Garcia known as painter
  • Julie Gueydan known as construction buyer
  • Molly Harrison known as props
  • Jeff Hinds known as props
  • Hunter Holder known as props
  • Frank House known as fabricator
  • Lally House known as fabricator
  • Jerod Johnson known as painter
  • Peggy Johnson known as scenic gang boss
  • Thomas V. Johnson known as lead scenic
  • Jeff Julian known as conceptual designer
  • Norman Kendrick known as carpenter
  • Alexa Kinigopoulos known as props
  • Stacy Lauricella known as construction office assistant
  • Leonard Lavigueur known as second unit property master
  • Mara LePere-Schloop known as assistant art director
  • Ken Lewis Jr. known as plaster gangboss
  • Landon Lott known as art department assistant
  • Daniel A. Maes known as set dresser
  • Steve Martemucci known as construction gangboss
  • Bruce E. Merlin known as prop shop foreman
  • Dave Merry known as greens foreman
  • Molly Mikula known as set designer
  • Ricky Molnar known as greensman
  • Marco Montalvo known as art assistant
  • Charlie Montoya known as on-set dresser
  • Robert J. Moore Jr. known as set dresser
  • Rachel Nowik known as set decoration coordinator
  • Jason Oertling known as gang boss scenic
  • Alexis Payment known as assistant property master: second unit
  • Gordon Peck Jr. known as scenic artist
  • Giang N. Pham known as property coordinator
  • Manuel Plank-Jorge known as concept artist
  • Adele Plauche known as set designer
  • Paul Rahfield known as props
  • Bradley Randall known as art assistant
  • Richard Reynolds known as computer set designer
  • Raj Rihal known as concept artist
  • James L. Roberts known as prop shop coordinator
  • George Sanchez known as set plasterer
  • Mike Scherschel known as props
  • Aaron Sims known as concept art
  • William Spataro known as painter
  • Gordon Thomas known as set dresser
  • John J. Tibbetts known as historical weapons advisor
  • Trinh Vu known as set designer
  • Wendy Weaver known as set dec buyer
  • Jason Wicksell known as key set dresser
  • Jason Wicksell known as lead man: reshoots
  • Robert Wilson Jr. known as painter
  • Casey Zimmerman known as set dresser
  • Francesco Corvino known as concept artist: environments (uncredited)
  • Francesco Corvino known as matte painter (uncredited)
  • Hamo Djoboulian known as graphic artist (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Abraham Productions
  • Bazelevs Production
  • Tim Burton Productions

Other Companies:

  • ARRI / Camera Service Center  camera equipment provided by
  • Alarm Clock Films  thanks
  • Cajun Stunts  Camera atv
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  remote camera systems
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Digilab Services  digital film workflow
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • EMS Payroll  extras payroll services
  • Event Restroom  restrooms
  • Hollywood Trucks  Entertainment Transportation
  • Ignition Print  poster design (uncredited)
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Louisiana Entertainment  state film office
  • Picture Mill, The  titles
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment provided by
  • Sands Films  costumes
  • Second Line Stages  sound stages
  • Silver Screen Supply  climate control
  • Silver Screen Supply  location equipment/rentals
  • Silver Screen Supply  portable power systems and cables
  • Skinny Dog Design Group  jewelry design and construction
  • Sony Classical  soundtrack
  • Soundelux  post-production sound services
  • Southern Costume Company  costumes and wardrobe
  • Tirelli Costumi  wardrobe

Distributors:

  • 20th Century Fox Australia (2012) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox Film de Mexico (2012) (Mexico) (theatrical) (as Twentieth Century Fox Film de Mexico S.A.)
  • 20th Century Fox Netherlands (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros.)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (France) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (UK) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Argentina (2012) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox of Germany (2012) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Big Picture 2 Films (2012) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2012) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E. (2012) (Spain) (theatrical) (as Hispano Foxfilm S.A.E.)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2012) (Azerbaijan) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2012) (Belarus) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2012) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2012) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (2012) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)
  • Odeon (2012) (Greece) (DVD) (3D blu-ray)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Atomic Arts (visual effects)
  • Factory VFX (Visual Effects)
  • Method Studios (as Method Studios Vancouver)
  • Rodeo FX (visual effects)
  • SPIN VFX
  • Soho VFX (visual effects)
  • Spectrum Effects
  • The Base Studio

Visual Effects by:

  • Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' known as animation technical director: Weta Digital
  • Seb Abante known as reference photographer: Weta Digital
  • Michael Aerni known as senior animator
  • Illia Afanasiev known as digital compositor
  • Ivy Agregan known as visual effects consultant
  • James Albiez known as visual effects artist
  • Anjel Alcaraz known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Steve Alegria known as digital compositor
  • Steve Alegria known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • Tim Alexander known as asset supervisor
  • Neishaw Ali known as visual effects executive producer
  • Lee Allan known as digital compositor
  • Mark Edward Allen known as hair/fur artist (as Mark Allen)
  • Yoav Allon known as roto artist
  • Patrick L. Almanza known as stereoscopic painter
  • Fatima Anes known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Jonathan Angelo known as pipeline developer: Stereo D
  • Chris Ankli known as tracking / layout artist
  • George Antonopoulos known as digital compositor
  • George Antonopoulos known as paint and rotoscope artist: Atomic Arts
  • Erick Aragon known as rotoscope artist: StereoD/Deluxe 3D
  • Ryan Arcus known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Yalda Armian known as models production manager: Weta Digital
  • Taylor Armstrong known as stereo paint artist: Stereo D
  • Creighton Ashton known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Simon Assekritov known as visual effects editor
  • Andrew Atkinson known as visual effects systems tools manager
  • Derrick Auyoung known as animation technical director: Weta Digital
  • Dan Ayling known as camera td
  • Paul A. Baccam known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jarret Ballard known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • K.C. Barnes known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Shawn Barnett known as visual effects
  • Mark Battle known as compositor: Stereo D
  • Daniel Bayona known as matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Brittany Bell known as visual effects
  • Jeannie Ben-Hain known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereo compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereo paint artist
  • Maxime Besner known as stereoscopic artist
  • Aaron D. Beyer known as visual effects
  • Sourajit Bhattacharya known as stereo compositor
  • Zena Bielewicz known as compositor
  • Edward Blackford known as stereoscopic artist
  • Alex Blatt known as visual effects editor
  • Jonathan Block known as title sequence design/animation
  • Mike Bodkin known as executive producer: Stereo D
  • Jeremy Boissinot known as matte painter technical director: Rodeo FX
  • Jason Bomstein known as stereoscopic artist
  • Marc Bonneviot known as roto artist: Method Vancouver
  • Egor Borisko known as digital effects artist
  • James Robert Bosley known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jonathan Bot known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Marie-Pierre Boucher known as visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
  • Patrick Boucher known as programmer: Rodeo FX
  • Shane Bouthillier known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jason Bowers known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Peter Bowmar known as head of 3d and technology: CIS Vancouver
  • Christopher Bozzetto known as visual effects artist
  • Adam Bradley known as senior digital paint artist
  • Derek Bradley known as creature effects
  • Michael Brako known as stereoscopic artist
  • Kirk Brillon known as digital compositor: Spin VFX
  • Ryan Brooks known as rotoscope artist
  • Kyle Patrick Brown known as lead compositor (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Edward Brugge known as roto lead: The Base Studio
  • Julian Bryant known as digital compositor
  • Jared Buford known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Andy Burmeister known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Julian R. Butler known as lead character setup
  • Sam Buys known as digital asset manager: Weta Digital
  • Regina Cachuela known as animation technical director
  • John Cairns known as digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Caitlin Campbell known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jeff Campbell known as visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX
  • Marco Cantaluppi known as digital compositor
  • Robin Stuart Cape known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Curtis Carlson known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Tasha Carlson known as stereo depth artist
  • Brian Carney known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Taylor Carrasco known as animation technical director
  • Jeremy P. Carroll known as lead stereoscopic compositor: StereoD
  • Merlin Carroll known as roto artist
  • Monica L. Castro known as stereoscopic compositor (as Monica Castro)
  • Norman Cates known as lead compositor
  • Luis Alberto Cayo known as visual effects artist
  • Min Hyun Cha known as digital compositor
  • Arthur Chan known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Nardeep Chander known as effects technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Chun-Ping Chao known as digital compositor
  • Hunter Chase known as compositor
  • Peter Chen known as animator
  • Nick Cherry known as compositor
  • Jong Jin Choi known as visual effects artist
  • Bradley Chowning known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Eric D. Christensen known as visual effects supervisor: Factory VFX
  • Kristy Chrobak known as stereo production coordinator
  • Ria-Bella Chua known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Jasper Chung known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Julia Jooyeon Chung known as previs artist
  • Adriano Cirulli known as compositor: Atomic Arts
  • Graham D. Clark known as stereographer
  • Jimi Clark known as stereoscopic lead artist
  • Joseph Clark known as fur groomer
  • Craig D. Clarke known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Francis Clément known as rotoscopy artist: Rodeo FX
  • Johann Francois Coetzee known as creature technical director
  • Michael Colburn known as stereoscopic compositor
  • David Cole known as supervising digital colourist
  • Jeff Cole known as visual effects artist
  • Chad E. Collier known as data technician: Method Studios
  • Mary-Margaret Conley known as data i/o administrator
  • Elliot Contreras known as stereo compositor
  • Matt Conway known as matte painter
  • Gemma Cooper known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Shane Cooper known as senior software developer
  • Robert Coquia Jr. known as data management
  • Michael Corcoran known as lead creature technical director
  • Matt Cordero known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Justin Cornish known as visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts
  • Michelle Cornwall known as data I/O render wrangler
  • Joshua Coté known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Andrei Coval known as facial modeler: weta digital
  • Eric Covello known as digital compositor
  • Maurice Cox known as stereoscopic compositor
  • William J. Cox known as stereo depth artist: Stereo D
  • Robert Cristino known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Thomas Crow known as depth artist
  • Barney Curnow known as compositing supervisor: Atomic Arts
  • Barney Curnow known as visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts
  • Glenn Curry known as layout td: Weta Digital
  • Jason Cutler known as digital compositor
  • Mikaël Damant-Sirois known as CG supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Thomas Oliver Daniel known as production coordinator
  • Rhea Darch known as match move artist
  • Colin Davies known as visual effects supervisor: SPIN VFX
  • James Davis Jr. known as depth artist
  • Brandon Davis known as effects technical director
  • Jayson Davis known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Mark A. Davis known as depth artist
  • Mark A. Davis known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Alan De Castro known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Kristin Dearholt known as visual effects: digital colorist
  • Josh Deason known as stereoscopic compositor: stereoscopic conversion
  • Rachel Decker known as data administrator
  • Kevin Delee known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Levon Shant Demirjian known as visual effects
  • Julien Depredurand known as effects technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Tamir Diab known as lighting technical director
  • Tamir Diab known as visual effects artist
  • Gareth Dinneen known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Gus Djuro known as senior stereoscopic artist
  • Eric Doiron known as compositing supervisor
  • Jennifer Dolan known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Corey Drake known as r&d programmer: Stereo D
  • Georg Duemlein known as effects technical director
  • Aubrey Dukes known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Georgia Dumergue known as rotoscope artist
  • Shawn Dunn known as head of layout/animation technologies: Weta Digital
  • Greg Emerson known as visual effects
  • Jeffrey Engel known as animator
  • Nathan Englbrecht known as lighting technical director
  • Bryan T. Evans known as matchmove artist
  • Eyetronics known as 3D Scanning
  • Gianpietro Fabre known as previs artist: Weta Digital
  • Brian Fanska known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Luca Fascione known as rendering research lead
  • Robin Pierce Ferber known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Via Fernandez known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Adrian Ferrari known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Judith Ferrer known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Johnny Fisk known as producer: StereoD
  • Jason Fleming known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Megan Flood known as visual effects artist
  • Andy Foot known as compositor: Atomic Arts
  • Ashley Forbito known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ashley Forbito known as stereoscopic painter
  • Peter Forslund known as visual effects editor
  • Ludovic Fouche known as camera td
  • Guillaume Fradin known as lead fx artist: Weta Digital
  • Emily Francione known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Sebastien Francoeur known as CG artist: Rodeo FX
  • Guillaume François known as shader writer
  • Jordan Freda known as visual effects producer: The Base Studio
  • Travis Fruci known as stereo artist: Stereo D
  • Garrett Fry known as digital matte painter
  • Jean-Francois Gagne known as rotoscopy artist: Rodeo FX
  • Jason Galeon known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Juan Edgardo Garcia known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Adam Garnier known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Edgar Garrido known as roto artist
  • Bryan Gauna known as head of technology
  • Joan Gauna known as pipeline developer
  • Paul Geffre known as stereoscopic producer
  • Geoff Geis known as depth artist
  • Ahmad Ghourab known as effects technical director: Method Studios
  • Matthew E. Gill known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Jen Gillespie known as technology coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Kenneth Gimpelson known as visual effects artist
  • Melissa Goddard known as senior paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Annie Godin known as visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
  • Clarke Godwin known as stereoscopic lead
  • Guenever Goik known as compositor
  • Derik Gokstorp known as technical director
  • Philip Gordon known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Josh Gotto known as compositor: Atomic Arts
  • Randy Goux known as visual effects supervisor
  • Cody Graham known as stereoscopic artist
  • Tom Greene known as production manager: Weta Digital
  • Neil Grey known as effects technical director
  • Sergei Gritsenko known as visual effects producer: Bazelevs
  • Martin Groezinger known as senior technical director: Weta Digital
  • Signy Bjorg Gudlaugsdottir known as visual effects artist
  • Ricardo Guevara known as stereo artist: Stereo D
  • Kamilla Gutorova known as visual effects production manager
  • Nick Haines known as visual effects artist
  • Katie Hamberger known as visual effects artist
  • Josh Handley known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Greg Hansen known as fx technical director
  • Matt Hansen known as visual effects artist
  • Derek Hanson known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Reginald Harber Jr. known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Aisling Harbert known as lead stereo artist
  • Michael S. Harbour known as compositing supervisor
  • Kyle Hardin known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Yoshihiro Harimoto known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Monica Harrion known as rotoscope artist
  • Emile Harvey known as visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
  • Serena Hastie known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Jessica Hee known as matchmover: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Alex Heffner known as lead stereoscopic artist
  • Quentin Hema known as digital paint supervisor: weta digital
  • Rachel Herbert known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Veronica Hernandez known as rotoscope artist
  • Jordan Heskett known as visual effects
  • Afif Heukeshoven known as camera technical director
  • Nick Hiatt known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Bryan M. Higgins known as roto supervisor
  • Erin Hill known as animation coordinator
  • Martin Hill known as visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Adam Hlavac known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Irit Hod known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Timothy Hoffman known as senior lighting technical director
  • Joshua D. Holden known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Robin Hollander known as digital compositor
  • Neha Hooda known as visual effects producer
  • Teresa Hooper known as layout technical director: Weta digital
  • Sandy Houston known as roto supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Bryan Howard known as rigger: Soho VFX
  • Jason Lei Howden known as rotoscope and digital paint artist (as Jason Howden)
  • Colin Hui known as visual effects artist
  • Lucas Hull known as digital compositor: Stereo D
  • Stu Hunter known as roto artist
  • Luan Huynh known as systems administrator
  • Damian Isherwood known as digital artist
  • Chretien James known as lighter
  • Jason A. Jenkins known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Marek Jezo known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Zahid Jiwa known as lead rotoscope artist: Method Studios
  • JoAnna Johnson known as stereo compositor: StereoD
  • Tim Johnson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jeremy Jones known as stereoscopic artist
  • Henrik Jonsson known as digital effects artist: Atomic Arts
  • Corey Just known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Miguel Kabantsov known as CG lead
  • Joshua Kamau known as rotoscope artist
  • Stephen Karl known as camera technical director
  • Prateek Kaushal known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Ryan Keely known as digital compositor
  • Ian Kelly known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Kolby Kember known as depth artist
  • Christian Kesler known as matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Nadav Kessous known as digital compositor
  • Ara Khanikian known as compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Ben Kilgore known as creature technical director
  • Yoonkwan Kim known as pipeline developer
  • Oliver Kirchhoff known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mike Knox known as data administrator
  • Gerry Kodo known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Alex Kramer known as senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Lars Kramer known as camera td
  • Dmitri Krasnokoutski known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Martin Kulig known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Sergei V. Kuzmin known as pre-vis production manager: Bazelevs
  • SangHun Kwon known as lighting artist
  • Jasmine Labelle known as visual effects accountant: Rodeo FX
  • Jonathan Laborde known as CG artist: Rodeo FX
  • Ken Lam known as compositor
  • Nancy Lamontagne known as visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
  • Alberto Landeros known as digital compositor: method studios
  • Xavier Lapointe known as programmer: Rodeo FX
  • Tim Latham known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Nina Laureles known as effects technical director
  • Gary Laurie known as matchmove technical director: Ivo Horvat VFX
  • Grant Lee known as second stereo paint lead: Stereo D
  • Jongju Lee known as animator: SPIN VFX
  • Paul Lemeshko known as visual effects artist
  • Sylvia T. Leung known as stereoscopic depth artist: StereoD
  • Mari Levitan known as stereo production coordinator
  • Dean Lewandowski known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Sean Lewkiw known as digital effects supervisor
  • Michael Ligammare known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Lisardo Liriano known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Shelly Lloyd-James known as visual effects coordinator (as Shelly Lloyd-Samson)
  • Jason Locke known as camera td
  • Shawn Lopez known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Jade Lorier known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Lu known as lead modeller/rigger: Soho VFX
  • Son Lu known as stereoscopic lead
  • Steven Luc known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Craig Lyn known as visual effects supervisor
  • Brooke Lyndon-Stanford known as visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts
  • Clayton Lyons known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kodie Mackenzie known as compositor
  • George Macri known as visual effects producer
  • Francois Madere known as visual effects artist
  • Arman Mafi known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Allan Magled known as visual effects producer: Soho VFX
  • Oleg Magrisso known as creature technical director: weta digital
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic painter
  • Yael Majors known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Yael Majors known as stereoscopic painter
  • Daisuke Maki known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • David Maldonado known as senior depth artist: Stereo D
  • Sebastian Maldonado known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Brian Malmstrom known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Gabriel Mandala known as compositor
  • Roy Vincent Mann known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Jade Mansueto known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Mike Marbery known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jose Marin known as compositor: Stereo D
  • Jason Marlow known as camera td
  • Andrew Marquez known as stereoscopic artist
  • Tony Martin known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Raymond Martinez III known as rotoscope artist
  • Damon Martinez known as stereo compositor
  • Dena Massenburg known as rotoscope artist
  • Kindra McCall known as depth artist
  • Kindra McCall known as roto artist
  • Brandon Jay McCartney known as stereoscopic artist
  • Megan McCollum known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • David McCormick known as creature pipeline technical director
  • Russell McCoy known as digital paint supervisor
  • Damian McDonnell known as additional digital intermediate colorist
  • Riley McDougall known as visual effects coordinator: method studios
  • Jonathan Mcfall known as digital compositor
  • Bradley McFlinn known as rotoscope artist
  • Doran McGee known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Steve McGillen known as senior compositor
  • Jeremy McKenzie known as layout technical director: Weta Digital (as Jeremy Ball)
  • Krista McLean known as matte painter
  • Steve McLeod known as visual effects editor: method studios
  • David McMahon known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Donal McMullan known as production engineer
  • Renton McNeill known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Louise McNicholl known as layout department manager: Weta Digital
  • Shantel Medina known as stereo conversion artist
  • Gagan Mehta known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • James Meikle known as visual effects editor
  • Juan Melgoza known as digital effects supervisor
  • Kevin Melia known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Doug Melville known as visual effects production manager
  • Douglas Melville known as visual effects production manager: SPIN VFX
  • Mark Menaker known as desktop administrator
  • Carlos Mendoza Jr. known as senior stereoscopic compositor: StereoD
  • Abel Milanes known as compositing supervisor: Method Studios
  • David Miller III known as stereoscopic artist
  • Harsh Mistry known as layout technical director
  • Alberto Montañés known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Chris Montesano known as visual effects artist
  • Andy Moorer known as stereo fx supervisor
  • Sébastien Moreau known as visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Sergio Morillo known as compositor: Atomic Arts
  • Jean-Francois Morissette known as lead matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Simon Dean Morley known as production engineer
  • Immanuel Morris known as stereoscopic artist
  • William Morrison known as visual effects artist: Stereo D
  • Matt Mueller known as senior reference photographer
  • Mike Mulock known as animator
  • Arwen Munro known as vfx production manager: Weta Digital
  • Sergey Muraviev known as visual effects
  • Carson Murdy known as stereoscopic artist: StereoD
  • Michael Murphy known as lead stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Travis Murray known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Scott Musselman known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Vanessa Mylchreest known as visual effects artist
  • Emmi Nakagawa known as stereoscopic artist
  • Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo known as stereoscopic lead
  • Gerardo Navarro known as stereoscopic artist
  • Hector Navarro known as depth artist
  • Tony Neal known as digital effects artist: Atomic Arts
  • Pete C. Newbauer known as digital matte artist
  • Luke Ng known as stereo compositor
  • Wolfgang Niedermeier known as camera lead: Weta Digital
  • Jordan Nieuwland known as matte painter: Spin VFX
  • Reika Nishio known as senior matchmove artist
  • Lisa Nolan known as visual effects artist
  • John Norris known as visual effects producer: The Aaron Sims Company
  • Chris O'Connell known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Patrick O'Riley known as visual effects
  • James Ogle known as lead digital modeler
  • Dave Olivares known as visual effects technical director
  • Raphael Oseguera known as rotoscope artist
  • David A. Ostler known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jared Otake known as digital compositor
  • Richard Owen known as tracking / layout artist
  • Michael Owens known as visual effects supervisor
  • Michael Paget known as layout technical director
  • Earl Paraszczynec known as cg lead
  • Aaron Parry known as visual effects
  • Ritchie Pasiliao known as rotoscope artist
  • Anthony Passaniti known as depth artist/camera tracker: Stereo D Deluxe LLC
  • Demetrios Patsiaris known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Helen Paul known as digital compositor
  • Helen Paul known as lighting technical director
  • Benoit Pelchat known as visual effects art director: Rodeo FX
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Daniel Perez known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Eddie Perez known as stereo compositor
  • Binoy Peters known as senior production coordinator
  • Josh Peterson known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Patrick Peterson known as layout technical director
  • Christine Petrov known as head of 2d: Method Vancouver
  • Chi Pham known as visual effects systems administrator
  • David Jeffrey Phillips known as stereo supervisor
  • Jeremy Pickett known as cg supervisor
  • Ezra Pike known as stereo roto
  • Erik Ploneda known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Vincent Poitras known as digital compositor: RodeoFX
  • James Porter known as camera td
  • Etienne Poulin St-Laurent known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Malachi Pound known as production supervisor
  • Sam Prebble known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Esdras Prudente known as rotoscope artist: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor
  • Juan Carlos Quintana known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Ula Rademeyer known as lead texture artist: Weta Digital
  • James Raiz known as matte painter
  • Karthic Ramesh known as compositor
  • Kade Ramsey known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Troy Ramsey known as senior paint artist: Weta digital
  • Craig Douglas Rattray known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Jorge Razon known as cg supervisor
  • Benjamin J. Reesing known as visual effects
  • William Reges known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Patrick Reilly known as visual effects artist
  • Pedro Luis Reyes known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Steve Rhee known as additional visual effects editor
  • Mike Rhone known as visual effects
  • Jason Richardson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Leroy Riche known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Bryce Rieger known as compositor: method studios
  • Mike Rim known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Agustin Rios known as depth artist
  • Alexandra Rizek known as visual effects production manager: Bazelevs
  • Arturo Rodriguez known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Katherine Rodtsbrooks known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Lisa Dawn Rogolsky known as rotoscope artist
  • Casey Rolseth known as cg lead: Method Studios
  • Zachary J. Rose known as visual effects coordinator
  • Elliot Rosenstein known as fur groomer
  • Brogan Ross known as technical director (stereoscopic conversion)
  • David Rozenfeld known as compositor
  • Jance Rubinchik known as lead animator: Weta Digital
  • Dylan Sanchez known as digital compositor
  • Theodore M. Sandifer known as stereoscopic artist
  • German Sandoval known as stereoscopic artist
  • Eric Sanford known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Mag Sarnowska known as compositor
  • Davis Scott Porter Saunders known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Eric Savino known as depth artist
  • Steve Sayer known as visual effects artist
  • Adrian Scherger known as stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD
  • Sebastian H. Schmidt known as visual effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Marcus Schoo known as software developer
  • Daniel Schrepf known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Jameson Schultz known as stereoscopic lead: StereoD
  • Raymond R. Scott Jr. known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Michael Scott known as stereo compositor
  • Dennis Sedov known as visual effects production supervisor: Bazelevs
  • Carsten Seller known as animator
  • Paolo Emilio Selva known as software developer: Weta Digital
  • Den Serras known as senior technical artist: Deluxe
  • Paul Seyb known as visual effects
  • Marnie Shachar known as texture artist: weta digital
  • Stanislav Shapetskiy known as compositor
  • Sam Sharplin known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Aurynn Shaw known as production engineer: weta digital
  • Ahmed Shehata known as CG supervisor: Spin VFX
  • Varghese Sherin known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Jay Shindell known as visual effects
  • Eric Sibley known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Tim Sibley known as lead effects artist: SPIN VFX
  • Adnan Siddique known as lead roto artist
  • Keith D. Simpson known as rotoscope supervisor: The Base Studio
  • Joao Sita known as digital compositor: RodeoFX
  • Lori Smallwood known as senior animation technical director
  • Corey Smith known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Marc Smith known as camera TD: Weta Digital
  • Rick Smith known as digital compositor: Soho VFX
  • Robert Snyder known as compositor
  • Jordan Soles known as chief technology officer: Rodeo FX
  • Joseph Soloway known as rotoscope artist
  • Reyffer Sousa known as compositor: Atomic Arts
  • Jonas Sperl known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Marco Spitoni known as previs artist
  • Stephen T. Spurlock known as stereo compositing artist
  • Frederic St-Arnaud known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Albrecht Steinmetz known as camera lead: Weta Digital
  • Andrea R. Stephens known as production coordinator: Deluxe 3D
  • G. Allen Stewart known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Matteo Stirati known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Joshua Stirling known as roto artist
  • Nicholas Stocker known as stereoscopic artist
  • Bobby Stockport known as visual effects artist
  • Justin Stockton known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Frederick George Stuhrberg known as 3d scanning
  • Allison Sturdy known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Adrian Sutherland known as digital compositor: Soho vfx
  • Josh Swanson known as compositor: Stereo D
  • Sarah Swick known as visual effects producer: Soho VFX
  • Mike Swiegot known as visual effects artist
  • Raqi Syed known as lighting technical director
  • Ronald Tacsion known as rotoscope artist
  • Ronen Tanchum known as effects technical director
  • Eric Tang known as lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Rob Tasker known as digital compositor: Soho VFX
  • Brandon Taylor known as digital compositor
  • Chris Templeman known as rotoscope artist
  • Brandon Terry known as visual effects editor
  • Christopher Terry known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Kieran Tether known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Craig Thomas known as visual effects production coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Patrick Thompson known as digital compositor
  • Eric Timm known as stereoscopic artist
  • Robert Tobin known as senior stereoscopic artist
  • Kar Hung Tom known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Egor Tomskiy known as previz artist: animator
  • Audrea Topps Harjo known as creatures production manager: WETA Digital
  • Viviana Torrellas known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Mariko Tosti known as shaders coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Benoit Touchette known as senior staff: Rodeo FX
  • Adrien Toupet known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Joseph Towe known as junior compositor
  • Derek Tracy known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Khuong Tran known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Tuong-Van Tran known as effects technical director
  • Mark Victor Trappett known as render wrangler
  • Chris Treichel known as stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Marjolaine Tremblay known as senior staff: Rodeo FX
  • Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais known as CG artist: Rodeo FX
  • John Treusch known as visual effects artist
  • John Trotter known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Adam Trowse known as digital compositor
  • Iyi Tubi known as paint and rotoscope artist: Atomic Arts
  • Melanie Rose Tucker known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Melanie Rose Tucker known as stereoscopic painter
  • Barry R. Tuttle known as visual effects coordinator: The Base Studio
  • Kraig Tytus known as vfx assistant coordinator
  • Jimmy Uddo known as visual effects production assistant
  • Elliottness A. Valentin known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Luke Vallee known as digital compositor
  • Josiah Van Arsdel known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Aurelio x. Vera Jr. known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Oleg Verenko known as digital compositor
  • Fabrice Vienne known as CG artist: Rodeo FX
  • Douglas Peter Viljoen known as rotoscope artist
  • Anton Voytenkov known as character rigger: Spin VFX
  • Reed Wade known as production engineer
  • Chris Walker known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Brenda R. Wallace known as production engineer
  • Kendrick Wallace known as visual effects producer
  • Gwyneth Walton known as visual effects artist
  • Gregory Watkins known as rotoscope artist: Method Studios
  • Mark H. Weingartner known as visual effects director of photography
  • Ashley Whitaker known as visual effects
  • Faith Whitehead known as depth artist
  • Jason Wilson known as visual effects artist
  • Jay Wilson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Nicholas Wilson known as senior digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Ryan M. Wilson known as stereoscopic artist
  • Andrew Winters known as visual effects artist
  • Chris Winters known as senior lighter
  • Garrett Winters known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • David Miles Wolkind known as digital production manager: Factory VFX
  • Bruce Woloshyn known as sequence supervisor: Method Studios
  • Clare Woodford-Robinson known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Noel Wright known as compositor
  • Peter M. Wu known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D, LLC.
  • Trevor Wyatt known as rotoscope and matchmove coordinator
  • Piotr Fox Wysocki known as senior texture r&d and look dev artist
  • Junying Xu known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Tuba Yalcin known as effects technical director: Method Studios
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Jose Yapor known as visual effects artist
  • Viki Yeo known as texture artist: Weta digital
  • Michelle Yhan known as digital compositor: Soho VFX
  • Danyo Donghyun Yoon known as previs artist
  • Nina Yoon known as compositor
  • Joyce Young known as lighting techical director: Weta Digital
  • Marvyn Young known as visual effects producer
  • Patrick Zentis known as matte painter
  • Tristan Zerafa known as digital compositor
  • Pedram Ziaei known as digital artist
  • Valery Zraghevsky known as concept artist
  • Pankaj Brijlani known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Caleb Carr known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Hetal Jain known as visual effects producer (uncredited)
  • Raechel Kasprzak known as digital production manager (uncredited)
  • Scott Squires known as additional visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • USA 18 June 2012 (New York City, New York) (premiere)
  • Ireland 20 June 2012
  • UK 20 June 2012
  • Bahrain 21 June 2012
  • Kuwait 21 June 2012
  • Portugal 21 June 2012
  • Russia 21 June 2012
  • Armenia 22 June 2012
  • Canada 22 June 2012
  • Pakistan 22 June 2012
  • Romania 22 June 2012
  • USA 22 June 2012
  • Azerbaijan 28 June 2012
  • Belarus 28 June 2012
  • Cambodia 28 June 2012
  • Kazakhstan 28 June 2012
  • Ukraine 28 June 2012
  • Taiwan 3 July 2012
  • Norway 4 July 2012
  • Philippines 4 July 2012
  • Hong Kong 5 July 2012
  • Singapore 5 July 2012
  • Thailand 5 July 2012
  • Belgium 11 July 2012
  • Bolivia 12 July 2012
  • Dominican Republic 12 July 2012
  • Israel 12 July 2012
  • Costa Rica 13 July 2012
  • Ecuador 13 July 2012
  • India 13 July 2012
  • Nicaragua 13 July 2012
  • Sweden 13 July 2012
  • Iceland 18 July 2012
  • Chile 19 July 2012
  • Czech Republic 19 July 2012
  • Slovenia 19 July 2012
  • Italy 20 July 2012
  • Australia 2 August 2012
  • Denmark 2 August 2012
  • Netherlands 2 August 2012
  • New Zealand 2 August 2012
  • Serbia 2 August 2012
  • Bulgaria 3 August 2012
  • Finland 3 August 2012
  • Lithuania 3 August 2012
  • Vietnam 3 August 2012
  • France 8 August 2012
  • Argentina 9 August 2012
  • Hungary 9 August 2012
  • Uruguay 10 August 2012
  • El Salvador 17 August 2012
  • Turkey 17 August 2012
  • Peru 23 August 2012
  • Estonia 24 August 2012
  • Poland 24 August 2012
  • Venezuela 24 August 2012
  • Colombia 31 August 2012
  • Guatemala 31 August 2012
  • Honduras 31 August 2012
  • Mexico 31 August 2012
  • Panama 31 August 2012
  • Spain 31 August 2012
  • Brazil 7 September 2012
  • Germany 3 October 2012
  • Japan 1 November 2012

MPAA: Rated R for violence throughout and brief sexuality

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012) Related Movie


Erased (2012) Movie Poster
The Grey (2011) Movie Poster
Hall Pass (2011) Movie Poster
Unbroken (2014) Movie Poster
G-Force (2009) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2012 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker