Alice in Wonderland (2010) Poster

Alice in Wonderland (2010)

  • Rate: 6.5/10 total 172,692 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 5 March 2010 (USA)
  • Runtime: 108 min
Our Score
78/100
588 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Alice in Wonderland (2010)...



Alice in Wonderland (2010)

Alice in Wonderland 2010tt1014759.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Alice in Wonderland (2010)
  • Rate: 6.5/10 total 172,692 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 5 March 2010 (USA)
  • Runtime: 108 min
  • Filming Location: Antony House, Torpoint, Cornwall, England, UK
  • Budget: $200,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $1,024,299,904(Worldwide)(6 November 2011)
  • Director: Tim Burton
  • Stars: Mia Wasikowska, Johnny Depp and Helena Bonham Carter|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Danny Elfman   
  • Soundtrack: Twinkle Twinkle Little Star
  • Sound Mix: DTS-ES | Dolby Digital EX | SDDS | Sonics-DDP (IMAX version)
  • Plot Keyword: Queen | Rabbit | Jabberwocky | Engagement Party | Animal

Writing Credits By:

  • Linda Woolverton (screenplay)
  • Lewis Carroll (books "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland" and "Through the Looking Glass")

Known Trivia

  • Casting auditions for 250 extras were held in the British city of Plymouth on 6th and 7th August 2008. Requirements were for people with a ‘Victorian look’ and for applicants to have no visible tattoos, piercings or dyed hair.
  • Actress Mia Wasikowska beat out several candidates for the role of Alice, including Amanda Seyfried and Lindsay Lohan, who lobbied for the role.
  • This film marks the 7th time Johnny Depp has worked under the direction of Tim Burton and the 6th time for Helena Bonham Carter.
  • Principal photography of this movie took 40 days.
  • Despite the fact that there have been many other Alice in Wonderland films, Tim Burton has said he never felt an emotional connection to it and always thought it was a series of some girl wandering around from one crazy character to another. (In fact, the original books are part of a once-popular fantasy genre in which the character does nothing except wander around from one crazy encounter to another. Those films which replicated this were being true to the spirit of the original books.) So with this, he attempted to create a framework, an emotional grounding, which he felt he never really had seen in any version before. Tim said that was the challenge for him – to make Alice feel like a story as opposed to a series of events.
  • Tim Burton and Johnny Depp worked hard to give the Mad Hatter more depth and presence than in past portrayals. In fact, the pair swapped sketches and themes for the character prior to creating this new version.
  • According to Tim Burton, it was Mia Wasikowska’s gravity that won her the role.
  • Johnny Depp, who says that he likes “an obstacle” whilst filming, admitted that he found the process of filming on a green screen “exhausting”, and that he felt “befuddled by the end of the day”.
  • Danny Elfman scored the film to green screen footage.
  • The Los Angeles Times reports that film director Tim Burton based the White Queen on TV cook and cookbook author Nigella Lawson. The character in the movie is played by Anne Hathaway. “There’s this very beautiful cooking show host in England named Nigella Lawson and I quietly had her as my image for this character,” Burton said. “She’s really beautiful and she does all this cooking, but then there’s this glint in her eye and when you see it you go, ‘Oh, whoa, she’s like really … nuts.’ I mean in a good way. Well, maybe. I don’t know.”

Goofs: Revealing mistakes: When Alice is riding Bayard to the Red Queen's castle, the wide shots show the dog's back moving wildly up and down with Alice. In the closeups of Alice, she is hardly moving up and down at all.

Plot: 19-year-old Alice returns to the magical world from her childhood adventure, where she reunites with her old friends and learns of her true destiny: to end the Red Queen's reign of terror. Full summary »  »

Story: Alice, an unpretentious and individual 19-year-old, is betrothed to a dunce of an English nobleman. At her engagement party, she escapes the crowd to consider whether to go through with the marriage and falls down a hole in the garden after spotting an unusual rabbit. Arriving in a strange and surreal place called "Underland," she finds herself in a world that resembles the nightmares she had as a child, filled with talking animals, villainous queens and knights, and frumious bandersnatches. Alice realizes that she is there for a reason–to conquer the horrific Jabberwocky and restore the rightful queen to her throne.Written by Jim Beaver <jumblejim@prodigy.net>  

Synopsis

Synopsis: Alice Kingsleigh (Mia Wasikowska) is the daughter of Charles Kingsleigh (Marton Csokas), a wealthy man who planned to find profitable shipping routes through the world in the 19th century. When she tells him of her adventures in Wonderland (later to be revealed as ‘Underland’), he declares her mad, but that all the best people are. However, many years afterward, Charles has passed away, and Alice misses his playful attitude.

Now feeling trapped in a world of proper etiquette for one such as herself, Alice is taken to a garden party, where it is hoped that she will accept a marriage proposal from Hamish (Leo Bill), the son of one of her father’s business partners. However, Alice soon grows distracted seeing a rabbit with a waistcoat nearby, and rushes after the strange creature.

Following it, she finds her way to the trunk of an old tree some ways off, and falls down a hole. The hole leads her to a strange room, of which she finds a key, as well as a drink that makes her smaller, and a cake that increases her size. After getting the key and shrinking down to use a small door, she soon finds herself in an enormous garden area.

Soon after, she comes across the White Rabbit (Michael Sheen), as well as the Dormouse (Barbara Windsor), a Dodo bird (Michael Gough), and the Tweedles (Matt Lucas). The White Rabbit explains that is sure he has found the right Alice this time, while the Dormouse believes he is mistaken. Alice explains that her name is Alice, but feels they are looking for another "Alice." They take her to Abosolom the Caterpillar (Alan Rickman), who consults a scroll, which contains details regarding the history of Wonderland, from it’s birth onward. The scroll claims that on the Frabjous Day, Alice will return to slay the Jabberwocky. Alice sees this, and adamants that she is not the person in the scroll, when a commotion breaks out, and the Knave of Hearts (Crispin Glover) appears, along with some red-carded soldiers and a creature called a Bandersnatch. Everyone scatters, as the Knave takes the scroll, and captures the Dodo bird. Alice, when confronted with the Bandersnatch, stands her ground, convinced that it is just a dream. However, the creature scratches her, and Alice takes off running, but not before the Dormouse plucks out one of the creature’s eyes.

Some ways off, Alice encounters the Tweedles again, who attempt to help her, but are soon captured by a giant bird that takes them to the Red Queen’s castle. At the castle, the Knave of Hearts informs the Red Queen (Helena Bonham Carter) about the scroll, and the prophecy of Alice killing the Jabberwocky (of which she possesses). The Red Queen orders Alice to be found, and the Knave utilizes a bloodhound named Bayard (Timothy Spall) to track her down, promising freedom for Bayard’s wife and pups (a lie, meant as a way to get the dog to help the Red Queen).

Meanwhile, Alice encounters the Cheshire Cat (Stephen Fry), who leads her to the Mad Hatter’s place, where she encounters the Dormouse again, as well as the March Hare (Paul Whitehouse). The Mad Hatter (Johnny Depp) is pleased to see Alice, and is in rapture over the coming Frabjous day in which she will slay the Jabberwocky. Alice again insists she is not ‘that Alice,’ when the Knave of Hearts and Bayard close in. The Hatter stuffs Alice into a teapot, to hide her from the Knave. In secret, the Dormouse scolds the dog for bringing the Knave there, but Bayard explains why he came. He then attempts to lead the Knave off in a different direction.

After they have left, the Hatter walks Alice through the nearby woods, where they come across the burned ruins of a small village. The Hatter then explains to Alice about how in the time she was gone, the Red Queen has taken over Wonderland, banishing the White Queen (Anne Hathaway) to her own domain, and taking her vorpal sword.

As they talk, the Knave again approaches, and the Hatter places Alice on his hat, and flings it across a river, giving himself up to the Knave, who takes him to the Red Queen. Later on, Bayard finds the hat and Alice. Alice manages to convince Bayard to take her to the Red Queen’s castle, to rescue the Hatter. Along with the hat, they find their way there, where Alice encounters the White Rabbit assisting with a game of croquet with the Red Queen. Alice requests to be made larger (she is still the size of a gerbil), and the rabbit gives her a cake. However, she eats too much and ends up almost 10 feet tall, disrupting the croquet game. The Queen does not recognize Alice, who says she is ‘Um’ from Umbridge, and wishes to help the Queen. The Queen, impressed by the size of Alice’s head, declares her to be made part of her royal court.

The Hatter is brought before the Queen and Alice, and is at first intended to be beheaded. However, the Hatter manages to stall for time, by requesting that he make the Queen a hat for her enormous head. Flattered by the attention, she gives into this request. Alice soon after finds out that the vorpal sword is on the grounds of the castle, but is locked away in a chest in the quarters of the Bandersnatch. After procuring the plucked eye from the Dormouse (who has broken into the castle to free the Hatter), Alice manages to return the eye to the creature. This allows her to gain access to the sword. Alice goes to the Hatter’s room, and finds the Dormouse there. However, the Knave of Hearts shows up shortly, and when the Dormouse lets slip Alice’s true name, he attempts to kill her. Alice manages to escape into the courtyard, where the Bandersnatch helps her escape from the castle. Bayard also accompanies her, as they head for the White Queen’s castle.

The Red Queen then orders that the Hatter and the Dormouse be executed the next day. However, the Cheshire Cat uses his trickery to take on the guise of the Hatter, and allows the Hatter, Dormouse, the White Rabbit, the Tweedles, and Bayard’s family to escape. They all soon meet up at the White Queen’s castle, where the Queen has used her potions knowledge to shrink Alice to normal size.

The next day then dawns…the Frabjous day. Almost everyone is willing to take up arms for the White Queen. However, she hopes that Alice will fulfill the prophecy, but Alice rushes off to the Queen’s garden, still upset over everyone pushing her into this task. It is there she encounters Absolom, cocooning himself. It is here that Absolom explains to Alice how she had been to Wonderland before, and suddenly, it all comes back to her, that what she thought originally was a dream was real. After her revelation, Alice dons the armor prepared for her by the White Queen, and takes up the vorpal sword.

Both the White Queen and the Red Queen meet on a checkerboard field. Both Queens meet first, with the White Queen asking her sister to not do battle, but the Red Queen refuses to give into the pacification of her sister’s plea. The White Queen brings forth Alice as their ‘champion,’ as the Red Queen’ summons the Jabberwocky. As Alice faces off with the creature, the rest of the armies go to war. Alice plays a mind-game with herself, talking of 6 impossible things, as it is claimed her father would do before breakfast. In her mind-game, she manages to find the strength to slay the Jabberwocky. The Red Queen demands that her subjects kill Alice, but as the White Queen’s champion has slayed that of the Red Queen, the Red Queen’s subjects will no longer follow her commands.

The White Queen orders the Red Queen banished to the Outlands, for the crimes that she has committed (due to a the White Queen’s vow not to harm a living creature, she will not kill her sister), with noone to offer her sympathy. The Knave of Hearts is also chained to her, as punishment as well. However, the thought of being alone with the Queen causes him to try to kill her, before his dagger is taken from him by the Hatter.

After the Red Queen and the Knave are taken away, the White Queen’s army rejoices, with the Hatter doing a Fudderwupping dance, much to the delight of everyone. The White Queen then collects some of the Jabberwocky’s blood, and gives it to Alice. The blood of the Jabberwocky allows Alice to return to her world, and she returns to the Garden Party.

Alice then explains to Hamish that she cannot accept his proposal, as well as speaks her mind to a number of different relatives and acquaintances. Her forthright attitude catches the eye of Hamish’s father, and soon, the two discuss plans to expand the shipping routes to China, a land that has not yet been opened to the west.

Alice is then made an apprentice to the company, and sets off with a crew to open the shipping route to China, aboard a ship titled "Wonder". The last thing shown is a bright blue butterfly, none other than Abosolom.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Katterli Frauenfelder known as co-producer
  • Derek Frey known as associate producer
  • Chris Lebenzon known as executive producer
  • Tom C. Peitzman known as co-producer (as Tom Peitzman)
  • Mary Richards known as line producer: UK
  • Joe Roth known as producer
  • Peter M. Tobyansen known as executive producer (as Peter Tobyansen)
  • Jennifer Todd known as producer
  • Suzanne Todd known as producer
  • Richard D. Zanuck known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Johnny Depp known as Mad Hatter
  • Mia Wasikowska known as Alice Kingsleigh
  • Helena Bonham Carter known as Red Queen
  • Anne Hathaway known as White Queen
  • Crispin Glover known as Stayne – Knave of Hearts
  • Matt Lucas known as Tweedledee / Tweedledum
  • Michael Sheen known as White Rabbit (voice)
  • Stephen Fry known as Cheshire Cat (voice)
  • Alan Rickman known as Blue Caterpillar (voice)
  • Barbara Windsor known as Dormouse (voice)
  • Paul Whitehouse known as March Hare (voice)
  • Timothy Spall known as Bayard (voice)
  • Marton Csokas known as Charles Kingsleigh
  • Tim Pigott-Smith known as Lord Ascot
  • John Surman known as Colleague #1
  • Peter Mattinson known as Colleague #2
  • Lindsay Duncan known as Helen Kingsleigh
  • Geraldine James known as Lady Ascot
  • Leo Bill known as Hamish
  • Frances de la Tour known as Aunt Imogene
  • Jemma Powell known as Margaret Kingsleigh
  • John Hopkins known as Lowell
  • Eleanor Gecks known as Faith Chattaway
  • Eleanor Tomlinson known as Fiona Chattaway
  • Rebecca Crookshank known as Strange Woman Kisser
  • Michael Gough known as Dodo Bird (voice)
  • Imelda Staunton known as Tall Flower Faces (voice)
  • Christopher Lee known as Jabberwocky (voice)
  • Mairi Ella Challen known as 6-Year-Old Alice
  • Holly Hawkins known as Woman with Large Nose in Red Queen Court
  • Lucy Davenport known as Woman with Big Ears in Red Queen Court
  • Joel Swetow known as Man with Large Belly in Red Queen Court
  • Jessica Oyelowo known as Woman with Large Poitrine in Red Queen Court
  • Ethan Cohn known as Man with Large Chin in Red Queen Court
  • Richard Alonzo known as Man with Big Forehead in Red Queen Court
  • Harry Taylor known as Ship Captain
  • Jim Carter known as Executioner (voice)
  • Frank Welker known as Additional Vocal Effects (voice)
  • David 'Elsewhere' Bernal known as Hatter Futterwacken Dance Double
  • Chris Grabher known as Hightopp Hat Juggler
  • Caroline Royce known as Party Dancer
  • Bonnie Parker known as Party Dancer
  • Simone Sault known as Party Dancer
  • Leigh Daniels known as Party Dancer
  • Carl Walker known as Party Dancer
  • Matt Dempsey known as Party Dancer
  • Chris Grierson known as Party Dancer
  • Dale Mercer known as Party Dancer
  • David Lale known as Party Musician
  • John Bass known as Party Musician
  • Nicholas Levy known as Party Musician
  • Patrick Roberts known as Party Musician
  • Phillip Granell known as Party Musician
  • Stephen Giles known as Party Musician
  • Hilary Morris known as Maypole Dancer
  • Jacqueline Tribble known as White Queen Loyalist
  • Amy Bailey known as Hatteress (uncredited)
  • Libby Brien known as Courtier (uncredited)
  • Michael Chomiak known as Reader 4 (uncredited)
  • Parker Contreras known as May Pole Kid (uncredited)
  • Xavier Declie known as Red Queens Court (uncredited)
  • Ashli Dowling known as Mad Hatter Clan (uncredited)
  • Danny Emes known as Jubbawokkie (uncredited)
  • Eric Feliciano known as Red Queens Courtier (uncredited)
  • Greg Fellows known as Partygoer (uncredited)
  • Brighid Fleming known as Maypole Dancer (uncredited)
  • Jessica Starr Folger known as Red Queen's Court (uncredited)
  • Brooke Forbes known as White Queen's Court (uncredited)
  • Jessica Godber known as Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)
  • Geoffrey Gould known as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Daniel Hepner known as Servant to Red Queen (uncredited)
  • Jack Kalvan known as Fire Juggler (uncredited)
  • Lindsay Lane known as Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)
  • Regan Licciardello known as May Pole Dancer (uncredited)
  • Matisse Mazur known as Red Queen Henchman (uncredited)
  • Savannah McReynolds known as Maypole Dancer (uncredited)
  • Cortney Palm known as Red Queen's Court (uncredited)
  • Keith Roenke known as Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)
  • Mandana Rothschild known as Reader 6 (uncredited)
  • Arick Salmea known as Red Queen Nobleman (uncredited)
  • Erin Sharkey known as White Queen Courtier (uncredited)
  • Gary Sievers known as Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)
  • Jinny Lee Story known as White Queen Courtier (uncredited)
  • Janaya Sultze known as Courtier (uncredited)
  • Nick Thomas-Webster known as Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)
  • Austin James Wolff known as May Pole Dancer (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Jaremy Aiello known as key artist: Legacy Effects
  • Richard Alonzo known as special makeup artist
  • Karen Asano-Myers known as hair stylist
  • Terry Baliel known as hair department head
  • John Cherevka known as key artist: Legacy Effects (as John L. Cherevka)
  • Debra Coleman known as makeup artist
  • Julie Dartnell known as hair artist: UK
  • Julie Dartnell known as makeup artist: UK
  • Leslie Devlin known as key makeup artist
  • Tamsin Dorling known as hair artist: UK (as Tamsin Barbosa)
  • Tamsin Dorling known as makeup artist: UK (as Tamsin Barbosa)
  • Bruce Fuller known as key artist: Legacy Effects
  • Paul Gooch known as makeup designer: UK
  • Jaime Grove known as key artist: Legacy Effects
  • Joel Harlow known as makeup artist: Mr. Depp
  • Akihito Ikeda known as key artist: Legacy Effects
  • Carmel Jackson known as hair artist: UK
  • Carmel Jackson known as makeup artist: UK
  • Lindsay MacGowan known as prosthetic makeup effects supervisor: Legacy Effects
  • Shane Mahan known as prosthetic makeup effects supervisor: Legacy Effects
  • Mark Maitre known as key artist: Legacy Effects
  • Paul Mooney known as hairdresser: UK
  • Christopher Allen Nelson known as key artist: Legacy Effects (as Chris Nelson)
  • Valli O'Reilly known as makeup designer
  • Christopher Swift known as concept designer: Legacy Effects
  • Arjen Tuiten known as concept designer: Legacy Effects
  • Tonyia Verna known as makeup artist (as Antonyia Verna)
  • Julia Vernon known as hair supervisor: crowd, UK
  • Julia Vernon known as makeup supervisor: crowd, UK
  • Patty York known as makeup artist: Mr. Depp
  • Corinne Bossu known as makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
  • Steve Buscaino known as makeup lab technician (uncredited)
  • Holly Edwards known as hair & makeup trainee (uncredited)
  • Louise Fisher known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Connie Grayson known as contact lens technician (uncredited)
  • Kevin Haney known as makeup background (uncredited)
  • Sarah Kelly known as trainee hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Sarah Kelly known as trainee makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Miia Kovero known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Uxue Laguardia known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Aimee Macabeo known as special makeup effects artist: hair (uncredited)
  • James MacKinnon known as prosthetic makeup artist: background (uncredited)
  • Nuria Mbomio known as hair artist (uncredited)
  • Nuria Mbomio known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Bill Myer known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Cristina Patterson Ceret known as contact lens coordinator/painter (uncredited)
  • Ron Pipes known as prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Mike Smithson known as key prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Susan Stepanian known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Emilio Uribe known as makeup artist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Marco Arcipreste known as construction foreman
  • C. Scott Baker known as illustrator: UK (as Chris Baker)
  • C. Scott Baker known as set designer
  • Chris Baker known as storyboard/concept artist: UK
  • Jennifer Bash known as art department production assistant
  • Jackson Bishop known as set designer
  • John Bohan known as construction manager: UK
  • Dawn Brown known as illustrator (as Dawn Brown Manser)
  • Lawson Brown known as on-set dresser
  • Tim Browning known as art director: UK (as Timothy Browning)
  • Zack Bunker known as art department assistant (as Zachary Bunker)
  • Pierre Bunkiewicz known as art department researcher
  • Andrea Carter known as art department coordinator
  • Joe Cassar known as stand-by carpenter: UK
  • Dylan Cole known as illustrator
  • Andres Cubillan known as art department production assistant
  • Stefan Dechant known as supervising art director
  • Colin Dennis known as propmaker foreman (as Colin Denis)
  • John David Diersing known as propmaker foreman (as Dave Diersing)
  • Mark Dowling known as stand-by painter: UK
  • Brad Elliott known as props
  • Seth Engstrom known as illustrator
  • Kasra Farahani known as assistant art director
  • Josh Frontino known as id environment artist
  • Jeff Frost known as modelmaker
  • Kristen Gassner known as set decoration buyer (as Kristin Gassner)
  • Daniel J. Gillooly known as greens coordinator (as Dan Gillooly)
  • Doug Harlocker known as property master
  • Scott Herbertson known as assistant art director
  • Barry Howell known as id environment supervisor
  • Billy Hunter known as lead set designer (as William O. Hunter)
  • Andrew Hwang known as id environment artist
  • Michael Anthony Jackson known as storyboard artist (as Michael A. Jackson)
  • Gregory Jein known as modelmaker
  • Steven Qi Jin known as id environment artist (as Steven Jin)
  • Corey Johnson known as id environment artist
  • Felix Jorge known as id environment artist
  • Elizabeth Keenan known as assistant set decorator
  • Michael King known as production buyer: UK
  • Tammy S. Lee known as set designer (as Tammy Lee)
  • Scott Lukowski known as illustrator
  • Jason Mahakian known as lead modelmaker
  • Warren Manser known as illustrator
  • Jeff Markwith known as set designer
  • Jim Martin known as illustrator
  • Richard F. Mays known as set designer (as Richard Mays)
  • Eamon McLoughlin known as hod carpenter: UK
  • Kimberly Merlin known as set decoration buyer
  • Steven Messing known as illustrator
  • David Moreau known as set designer
  • Rick Newsome known as storyboard artist
  • Andy Nicholson known as supervising art director: UK (as Andrew Nicholson)
  • Motoki Nishii known as id environment artist
  • Paul Ozzimo known as illustrator
  • Brian Pace known as id environment artist
  • Felice A. Pappas known as assistant props (as Felice Pappas)
  • Carlos Pedroza known as id environment artist
  • Brett Phillips known as modelmaker
  • Anne Porter known as set designer
  • Dermot Power known as conceptual designer
  • Christopher S. Ross known as illustrator (as Christopher Ross)
  • Josh Roth known as assistant property master
  • Michael Schlingmann known as storyboard artist: UK
  • Craig Shoji known as illustrator
  • Sharon Smith known as storyboard artist: UK
  • Dan Sweetman known as storyboard artist
  • Steve Transfield known as hod plasterer: UK (as Steve Tranfield)
  • John Villarino known as construction coordinator
  • Mark Weissenfluh known as leadman
  • Jamie Wilkinson known as propmaster: UK
  • Daphne Yap known as illustrator
  • Peter Young known as set decorator: UK
  • Chris Baker known as illustrator (uncredited)
  • Ronald S. Baratie known as greensman (uncredited)
  • Richard J. Bell known as greens coordinator (uncredited)
  • Todd Bennett known as plaster foreman (uncredited)
  • Jack Blanchard known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Gregory Bossert known as researcher/archivist (uncredited)
  • Thomas E. Brown known as paint supervisor (uncredited)
  • Jon J. Bush known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Stan Cook known as property storeman (uncredited)
  • Matt Cooke known as dressing props (uncredited)
  • Charlotte Crosbie known as assistant production buyer (uncredited)
  • Val I. Deikov known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Paul Dennis known as greensman (uncredited)
  • Alan Easley known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • John Fox known as assistant property master: UK (uncredited)
  • Pip Fox known as props (uncredited)
  • Jack Garwood known as dressing props (uncredited)
  • Sean Ginevan known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Christian Gossett known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Bensen Ho known as props (uncredited)
  • Scott G. Jones known as gang boss (uncredited)
  • Alison Lee known as art department production assistant (uncredited)
  • Melanie Mahoney known as miniature model painter (uncredited)
  • Blake Maslin known as greens (uncredited)
  • Fred O'Connor known as on-set carpenter (uncredited)
  • Scott Patton known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Melani Petrushkin known as researcher: property department (uncredited)
  • Liza Rudolph known as set decoration buyer (uncredited)
  • Darlene Salinas known as set decorating coordinator (uncredited)
  • Andy Skipsey known as dressing propman (uncredited)
  • Bruce G. Smith known as paint foreman (uncredited)
  • Meg Hyatt Snow known as property assistant (uncredited)
  • Tony Swatton known as sword maker (uncredited)
  • Alex Thompson known as set painter (uncredited)
  • Chris Tooth known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • Clive Ward known as head painter (uncredited)
  • Tova Weinberg known as digital set decorating coordinator (uncredited)
  • Craig Whiteford known as greensman (uncredited)
  • Ian Whiteford known as greensman (uncredited)
  • Simon Wilkinson known as supervising stand-by propman: UK (uncredited)
  • Robert H. Winn known as paint gangboss (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Walt Disney Pictures (presents)
  • Roth Films (as A Roth Films Production)
  • Team Todd (as A Team Todd Production)
  • Zanuck Company, The (as a Zanuck Company Production)

Other Companies:

  • 5th Kind  digital asset management (uncredited)
  • Abbey Road Studios  choir recorded at
  • Air Lyndhurst Studios  choir recorded at
  • Arion Facilities  HD dailies telecine transfer (uncredited)
  • Asylum VFX  titles (as Asylum)
  • Behind the Scenes Freight  shipping by (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (as Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc.)
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment (uncredited)
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables (uncredited)
  • Disney Enterprises  acknowledgement: was the owner of copyright in this film immediately after it was made, for the purposes of United Kingdom copyright (as Disney Enterprises, Inc.)
  • Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.  foley recorded at
  • For Stars Catering  caterer
  • Global Music Service  music preparation
  • Goldcrest Post Production London  sound post-production
  • In-Three  dimensionalization (uncredited)
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE)  this picture made under the jurisdiction of (as I.A.T.S.E.)
  • J.L. Fisher  camera support provided by (as J.L. Fisher, Inc.)
  • Klass Security and Investigations  film security (uncredited)
  • Kodak  motion picture film
  • Location Solutions South West  location services (uncredited)
  • Louis Elman Amps  adr voice casting
  • Media World Logistics  production logistics (uncredited)
  • Mediacom 24-7  travel and accomodation (uncredited)
  • Movie Movers  cast trailers (uncredited)
  • Movie Movers  hair and make-up trailers (uncredited)
  • Movie Movers  star trailers (uncredited)
  • National Trust, The  the producers wish to thank
  • New Deal Studios  miniature set design & manufacturing by
  • Panavision Remote Systems  Supertechno cranes provided by (uncredited)
  • Panavision  camera and lenses filmed with
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment provided by (uncredited)
  • Red Chutney  catering: UK
  • Reprise Music Services  music preparation
  • Rockbottom Rentals  junxion box rentals (uncredited)
  • Rockbottom Rentals  walkie rentals (uncredited)
  • Sands Films  costumier
  • Scarlet Letters  end crawl
  • Skywalker Sound  re-recorded at
  • Sony Pictures Studios Scoring Stage  orchestra recorded at (as Sony Scoring Stage)
  • Sony Pictures Studios  re-recorded at
  • Square Sail Shipyard Ltd.  the producers wish to thank (as Square Sail Shipyard Limited)
  • Star Waggons  cast trailers (uncredited)
  • Tirelli Costumi  costumes by (uncredited)
  • Trustees of the Antony Woodland Garden, Torpoint, Cornwall  the producers wish to thank
  • Visual Artefact  historical consultant (uncredited)
  • Walt Disney Records  soundtrack available on
  • Warner Brothers Eastwood Scoring Stage  score mixed at (as The Eastwood Scoring Stage)
  • X2 Technologies  IT support (uncredited)

Distributors:

  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Audio Visual Entertainment (2010) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (France) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (Sweden) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios (2010) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais (2010) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • American Broadcasting Company (ABC) (2011) (USA) (TV)
  • Buena Vista Home Entertainment (2010) (Canada) (DVD)
  • Film1 (2010) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • SBS6 (2012) (Netherlands) (TV)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2010) (Greece) (DVD) (blu-ray)
  • The Walt Disney Company (2010) (Spain) (all media)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (Germany) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (Germany) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (UK) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (UK) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (Sweden) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (Sweden) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (USA) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI) (visual effects and animation by) (as Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.)
  • CafeFX (additional visual effects)
  • Matte World Digital (additional visual effects)
  • In-Three (additional visual effects)
  • Sassoon Film Design (additional visual effects)
  • Third Floor, The (previsualization)
  • Legend3D (3D stereo conversion) (uncredited)
  • Nvizage (pre-visualization by)
  • Legacy Effects (make-up designed and created by: Red Queen courtier characters)
  • Legend Films (additional stereo work) (as Legend Films, Inc.)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates (3D Cyber scanning and digital modelling) (uncredited)
  • Professional VisionCare Associates (special effects contact lenses by)
  • Svengali Visual Effects (matte paintings) (uncredited)
  • With A Twist Studio (uncredited)

Visual Effects by:

  • Benjamin Aguillon known as lighting lead: SPI (as Ben Aguillon)
  • Jose Alcarde known as stereoscopic compositor: In-Three Inc.
  • Jesse Andrewartha known as look development support: SPI
  • Elaine C. Andrianos known as visual effects senior editor: SPI (as Elaine Andrianos)
  • Chris Antonini known as visual effects data wrangler: SPI
  • Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson known as compositor: Matte World Digital
  • Steve Arguello known as modeling supervisor: CafeFX
  • Hunter Athey known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Neil Atkins known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI
  • Natalie Austin known as stereoscopic animation supervisor: In-Three Inc.
  • Al Bailey known as compositor: SPI
  • Nick Bali known as technical engineer: SPI
  • Joachim Barnreuther known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Hector Barrera known as technical engineer: SPI (as Hector D Barrera)
  • Craig Barron known as visual effects supervisor: Matte World Digital
  • Lynn Basas known as lighting lead: SPI
  • Jenn Bastian known as coordinating producer: Sassoon Film Design
  • Matt Baue known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Gavin Baxter known as cloth lead: SPI
  • Jean-Paul Beaulieu known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Darren Bedwell known as texture painter: SPI
  • Aaron Beebe known as stereoscopic compositor: In-Three Inc.
  • Bill Beemer known as stereo camera: SPI
  • Krista Benson known as compositor: SPI
  • Dimitre Berberov known as effects animation technical director: SPI
  • Alfred Berger known as compositor: SPI
  • David Betten known as stereoscopic compositor: In-Three Inc.
  • Milan Bhatt known as technical support: SPI (as Milan C. Bhatt)
  • V.S.H. Ravi Ram Bhimaraju known as 2d digital artist: SPI
  • Theodore Bialek known as cg supervisor: SPI (as Theo Bialek)
  • John-Michael Bills known as compositor: SPI (as John Michael Bills)
  • Brian Blasiak known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Rob Blue known as interactive compositor: SPI
  • David Blythe known as stereoscopic animation supervisor: In-Three Inc.
  • Corey Bolwyn known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI
  • Christian Boudman known as interactive compositor: SPI
  • Tatjana Bozinovski known as compositor: SPI
  • Danny Braet known as digital effects supervisor: CafeFX
  • Dhiraj Brahma known as 2d digital artist: SPI
  • Chris Brown known as executive producer: Sassoon Film Design (as Chris 'CB' Brown)
  • Steven Browning known as character & hard surface modeler: SPI
  • John Bunt known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Ronnie Bushaw known as texture painter: SPI (as Ron Bushaw)
  • Won Young Byun known as character body & facial set-up technical director: SPI (as Won Byun)
  • Timothy Michael Cairns known as compositor: SPI
  • Dan Camp known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Daniel Camp)
  • Aaron Campbell known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI
  • Grady Campbell known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Chris Carignan known as character pipeline technical director: SPI
  • Lee Carlton known as compositor: SPI
  • Gary Carrillo known as production coordinator: In-Three Inc.
  • Eric Carter known as matte painter: CafeFX
  • Brian Casper known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI
  • Jeffrey Castel De Oro known as compositor: SPI
  • Joseph Cavanaugh known as effects animation technical director: SPI
  • Channi Chaitalli known as stereo depth layout artist: SPI
  • Alan Chan known as compositor: SPI
  • Andy Chang known as compositor: SPI (as Andy Chih-Jen Chang)
  • Kee Chang known as character pipeline technical director: SPI
  • Pierre Chastain known as layout artist: SPI
  • Jack Shao Cheng known as character pipeline technical director: SPI
  • Jeffrey Chodorow-Doris known as stereoscopic layout artist: In-Three Inc.
  • Jeff Chung known as senior lighting technical director: SPI
  • Brian M. Cohen known as technical support: SPI
  • Gloria Cohen known as visual effects production assistant
  • Stefaan Contreras known as character pipeline technical director: SPI
  • Sean Coonce known as compositor: SPI
  • Bertrand Cordier known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Thomas H. Core known as digital coordinator: SPI (as Thomas Core)
  • Sean Corzo known as technical support: SPI
  • J.D. Cowles known as compositor: SPI (as JD Cowles)
  • Ron Crabb known as matte painter: CafeFX
  • Doug Cram known as compositor: SPI
  • Lisa Curtis known as technical support: SPI
  • Alan Davidson known as stereo pipeline lead: SPI
  • David R. Davies known as effects animation technical director: SPI
  • Camila Davila known as texture painter: SPI (as Camila P Davila)
  • Dennis Davis known as compositor: SPI
  • Don De Castro known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Don DeCastro)
  • Francisco De Jesus known as cg supervisor: SPI (as Francisco X. DeJesus)
  • Jesus De Santiago known as digital coordinator: SPI
  • Lisa Deaner known as interactive compositing lead: SPI
  • Matthew DeJohn known as visual effects producer: In-Three Inc. (as Matt DeJohn)
  • Vincent DeLay known as rigger/cloth: CafeFX
  • Debbie Denise known as visual effects executive producer: SPI
  • Greg Derochie known as compositor: SPI
  • Mark DeSousa known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Mark E.A. de Sousa)
  • S.R. Dheepika known as stereo depth layout artist: SPI (as Dheepika.S.R.)
  • Mark Dietel known as technical support lead: SPI
  • B.R. Dinesh known as stereo depth layout artist: SPI (as Dinesh.B.R.)
  • Aaron Dixon known as stereoscopic compositing supervisor: In-Three Inc.
  • Benoit Doidic known as stereoscopic layout artist: In-Three Inc.
  • Matthew Doll known as compositor: SPI
  • Brian Doman known as layout lead: SPI
  • Ian Doss known as visual effects on set surveyor: SPI
  • Christina Drahos known as compositor: SPI
  • Willem Drees known as stereographer: In-Three Inc.
  • Colin Drobnis known as compositing lead: SPI
  • Geer DuBois known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Nika Dunne known as 2d digital lead: SPI
  • Nathan Dunsworth known as compositing technical director: SPI
  • David Ebner known as senior visual effects supervisor: CafeFX
  • William Eckroat known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI
  • Chris Edwards known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Chris Endicott known as character animator: SPI
  • Jeffrey Engel known as stereo camera: SPI
  • Nathan Eriksen known as character pipeline technical director: SPI (as Nathan 'n8' Eriksen)
  • Jules Eschliman known as animation coordinator: SPI
  • Tyler Esselstrom known as lighting lead: CafeFX
  • Alexandre Ethier known as cg supervisor: Matte World Digital (as Alexander Ethier)
  • Christopher Evans known as digital matte painter: Matte World Digital
  • Robert Evans known as visual effects producer: CafeFX
  • Brian Eyre known as previsualization artist: Nvizage
  • Edwin Fabros known as texture painter: SPI
  • Craig Feifarek known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Colin Feist known as compositor: Sassoon Film Design
  • Patrick Ferguson known as compositor: SPI
  • Kevin Field known as associate production manager: SPI
  • Patrick Finley known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Ronald A. Fischer known as prevision tracking: SPI (as Ron Fischer)
  • Ruben Flores known as lighting lead: SPI
  • Crys Forsyth-Smith known as senior visual effects producer
  • Kristy Lynn Fortier known as digital coordinator: SPI
  • Allen Foster known as layout artist: SPI
  • Henrik Fält known as effects animation technical director: SPI (as Henrik Falt)
  • Micah Gallagher known as junior compositor: CafeFX
  • Javier Gallego known as 3d track and match move: Sassoon Film Design
  • Gregory Galliani known as character & hard surface modeler: SPI (as Greg Galliani)
  • Vicki Galloway-Weimer known as senior visual effects producer: CafeFX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
  • Dawn Gates known as 2d digital artist: SPI
  • Pätrick Gehlen known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor (as Patrick T. Gehlen)
  • Gabriele Gennaro known as cg artist: Matte World Digital
  • Pooya Ghobadpour known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Mike Gilbert known as previsualization artist: Nvizage
  • Derek Gillingham known as texture painter: SPI
  • Maribeth Glass known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Erik Gonzalez known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Demian Gordon known as mocap tracking: SPI (as Damien Gordon)
  • Rich Grande known as compositor: CafeFX
  • Kim Grassi known as stereoscopic compositing supervisor: In-Three Inc.
  • Orin Green known as compositing supervisor: CafeFX
  • Daniel Greenstein known as character pipeline technical director: SPI
  • Ben Grossmann known as visual effects supervisor: CafeFX
  • John Grotelueschen known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Joshua Grow known as technical support: SPI
  • Manuel H. Guizar known as cg sequence lead: CafeFX
  • Glen Gustafson known as texture painter: SPI
  • Orlando Gutierrez known as stereoscopic compositor: In-Three Inc.
  • Va Ha known as cg artist: Matte World Digital
  • Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn known as cg supervisor: SPI (as Kee-Suk Ken Hahn)
  • Kirstin Hall known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Jamie Hallett known as compositor: SPI
  • Faraz Hameed known as previsualization artist: Nvizage
  • Éric Hamel known as digital matte painter: Matte World Digital (as Eric Hamel)
  • Leah Hardstark known as visual effects reference photographer: SPI
  • T.C. Harrison known as interactive compositor: SPI (as TC Harrison)
  • Jerome Hartman known as compositor: SPI
  • Simon Haslett known as compositor: SPI
  • Albert Hastings known as cg supervisor: (Stage )
  • Nic Hatch known as previsualization supervisor: Nvizage
  • Joseph Hayden known as compositor: SPI
  • Daniel Hayes known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Chris Hebert known as visual effects reference photographer: SPI
  • Christian Hejnal known as digital producer: SPI
  • John Helton known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Benjamin Hendricks known as compositor: SPI
  • Alex Henning known as compositing supervisor: CafeFX
  • Luis Hernandez known as cg artist: Matte World Digital
  • Nick Hiatt known as matte painter: SPI
  • Jean Ho known as production coordinator: SPI
  • Adam Holmes known as layout artist: SPI (as Adam J.M. Holmes)
  • Bob Homami known as compositor: SPI
  • Andrew Honacker known as cg sequence lead: CafeFX
  • Julia Hong known as texture painter: SPI
  • Michael Honrada known as compositor: Matte World Digital
  • Lyndsey Horton known as rigger: CafeFX
  • Josiah Holmes Howison known as digital compositor
  • Chris Hung known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Alwyn Hunt known as texture painter: SPI
  • Jessica Amber Hurst known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI
  • Sho Igarashi known as cloth & hair supervisor: SPI
  • Katherine Ipjian known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Travis Wade Ivy known as compositor: SPI (as Wade Ivy)
  • Andreas Jablonka known as compositing lead: SPI
  • Michael G. Jackson known as matchmove supervisor: CafeFX
  • Evan Jacobs known as matchmove co-supervisor: CafeFX
  • Mike Jiang known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Joseph Jones known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Alyse Joseph known as digital coordinator: SPI
  • Brandon Kachel known as matte painter: SPI
  • Marcos Caleb Kang known as character & hard surface modeler: SPI
  • Moon-Jung Kang known as character & hard surface modeler: SPI (as Moon Jung Kang)
  • Yun Geuk Kang known as character & hard surface modeler: SPI
  • Jon Karafin known as visual effects line producer: In-Three Inc.
  • Michael Karp known as layout artist: SPI
  • Manickam Kathirvel known as stereo depth layout artist: SPI (as Kathirvel.M)
  • Miku Kayama known as look development technical director: SPI
  • Sean Kealey known as rigger: CafeFX
  • Michael Kennen known as compositor: SPI
  • Sam Khorshid known as effects lead: CafeFX
  • Michael Killoren known as lighting coordinator: SPI
  • Marvin Kim known as modeling supervisor: SPI
  • Nicholas Kim known as compositor: SPI
  • Seunghyuk Kim known as effects animation technical director: SPI
  • Takumi Kimura known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Pency Kinnard known as stereo compositor
  • Ranjith Kizakkey known as stereo depth layout sequence lead: SPI
  • Noah Klabunde known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Brian Kloc known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Stephen Kowalski known as senior systems architect
  • Anthony Kramer known as compositor: SPI
  • Harald Kraut known as layout artist: SPI
  • Mathew Krentz known as compositor: CafeFX
  • Craig Kuehne known as compositor: Sassoon Film Design
  • Manoj Kumar known as stereo depth layout artist: SPI (as Manoj Kumar.E)
  • G. Kumaragurubaran known as stereo depth layout lead: SPI
  • Aaron Kupferman known as compositing lead: SPI
  • Joosten Kuypers known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Daniel La Chapelle known as effects animation technical director: SPI
  • Joshua LaCross known as compositor: CafeFX
  • Jaymie Lam known as compositor: Matte World Digital
  • Alex Lampila known as visual effects reference photographer: SPI
  • Jessica Laszlo known as compositor: SPI
  • Lavanya known as production coordinator: SPI
  • Dan Lavender known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Nicola Lavender known as look development technical director: SPI
  • Steve LaVietes known as lighting lead: SPI
  • Tim LeDoux known as compositing lead: CafeFX
  • Brian Lee known as 3d track and match move: Sassoon Film Design
  • Jeanny Lee known as digital coordinator: SPI
  • Hannah K. Lees known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Hannah Lees)
  • Votch Levi known as lighting lead: CafeFX
  • Mickey Levy known as digital producer: SPI
  • Janice Lew known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI
  • Letia Lewis known as layout artist: SPI
  • Christo Libraridian known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Christo Sandro Libardian)
  • Kuan Lin known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Noll Linsangan known as compositor: CafeFX
  • Seth Lippman known as cg supervisor: CafeFX
  • Roger Liu known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Michael Liv known as compositor: SPI
  • Laura Livingston known as stereoscopic layout supervisor: In-Three Inc.
  • Dave Lockwood known as compositor: SPI
  • Chris Logan known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Christopher Alex Logan)
  • Timothy Loughran known as associate production manager: SPI
  • Jarred Love known as character body & facial set-up technical director: SPI
  • Nick Loy known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Stephen Lunn known as lighting lead: SPI
  • Wytt Lusanandana known as stereoscopic animator: In-Three Inc.
  • Rob MacKenzie known as layout artist: SPI
  • Jason Madsen known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Annie Mahlik known as visual effects editor: SPI
  • Jeffrey Manchester known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Richard Ivan Mann known as associate visual effects producer: CafeFX (as Richard Mann)
  • Kevin Mannens known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI
  • Sharon Marcussen known as compositor: SPI
  • Marco Marenghi known as supervising animator: SPI
  • Veronica Marino known as compositor: CafeFX
  • Nicholas Markel known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Stephen Marshall known as effects animation lead: SPI
  • Adam Martinez known as senior shader writer: SPI
  • Albert Mason known as digital production manager: SPI (as Albert Lawrence Mason)
  • Jenna Mateo known as 3d track and match move: Sassoon Film Design
  • Seth Maury known as cg supervisor: SPI
  • Heather McCann known as stage crew: SPI
  • Luke McDonald known as cg/modeling supervisor: CafeFX
  • Ryan McDougal known as cq sequence lead: CafeFX
  • Kyle McGinnis known as character pipeline technical director: SPI
  • Matthew McGovern known as production coordinator: In-Three Inc. (as Matt McGovern)
  • Chuck McIlvain known as character pipeline lead: SPI
  • Brandon McNaughton known as stereo paint supervisor: CafeFX
  • Dennis Mejia known as stereoscopic layout artist: In-Three Inc.
  • Charles Meredith known as compositor: SPI
  • Todd Mesher known as interactive compositor: SPI (as Todd B. Mesher)
  • Megan Michitti known as production assistant: SPI
  • Sarah Mihalec known as lighting coordinator: SPI (as Sarah Mihalec Maloney)
  • Michael C. Miller known as stereoscopic visual effects supervisor: In-Three Inc. (as Mike Miller)
  • Terence Mills known as technical engineer: SPI
  • John Monos known as shader lead: SPI
  • Sarah Moore known as look development technical director: SPI
  • Troy Moore known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Carlos Morales known as compositor: SPI
  • Dani Morrow known as layout artist: SPI
  • Phillip Moses known as associate visual effects producer: CafeFX
  • Frank Mueller known as character body & facial set-up technical director: SPI (as Frank Muller)
  • Michael Muir known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Enrique Munoz known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Adil Mustafabekov known as matte painter: SPI
  • Chris Nabholz known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Cedric Nairn-Smith known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Hee-Chel Nam known as texture painter: SPI (as Hee-chel Nam)
  • Todd Napier known as stereoscopic visual effects controller: In-Three Inc.
  • Gregory Newman known as technical support: SPI
  • Jason P. Nguyen known as stereoscopic compositor: CafeFX
  • Linh Nguyen known as layout artist: SPI (as Linh Mai Nguyen Chan)
  • Vinh Nguyen known as compositor: SPI
  • Gregory Nic Nicholson known as compositor: SPI (as Gregory 'Nic' Nicholson)
  • Jeremy Nicolaides known as stereoscopic/visual effects supervisor: Sassoon Film Design
  • Adrian Tehao Niu known as character technical director (as Adrian 'Hovah' Niu)
  • Joshua Ochoa known as mocap tracking: SPI (as Josh Ochoa)
  • Maxx Okazaki known as character & hard surface modeler: SPI
  • Ellery Ortiz known as stereo camera: SPI
  • Viviana Palacios known as cg sequence lead: CafeFX
  • Scott Palleiko known as cg sequence lead: CafeFX
  • Peter Palombi known as stereo technical director: SPI
  • Ivo Panayotov known as technical engineer: SPI
  • Jeff Pate known as compositor: Sassoon Film Design
  • Cara Paul known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Michael Pecchia known as compositing lead: CafeFX
  • Bob Peitzman known as cg supervisor: SPI
  • Tom C. Peitzman known as visual effects producer (as Tom Peitzman)
  • Angelica Perez known as compositor: SPI
  • Benjamin T. Perkins known as lighting technical director: SPI (as Benjamin Perkins)
  • Eric Peterson known as layout artist: SPI
  • Robin Petersson known as character & hard surface modeler: SPI
  • Aaron Pfau known as character set-up supervisor: SPI
  • Sean Phillips known as visual effects supervisor
  • Jason Piccioni known as compositor: SPI
  • Jason Pomerantz known as senior digital artist (IMAX Version)
  • Eric Provan known as character & hard surface modeler: SPI
  • Philip Quaglino known as stereoscopic compositing supervisor: In-Three Inc.
  • Ken Ralston known as senior visual effects supervisor
  • Matthew Rampias known as lighting technical director: SPI (as Matthew George Rampias)
  • R. Ramya known as stereo depth layout artist: SPI
  • Andres Rascon known as compositor: SPI
  • Donny Rausch known as compositor: SPI
  • Donald Reich known as layout artist: SPI
  • Shinichi Rembutsu known as visual effects: CafeFX
  • Gregory Wade Reynolds known as effects animation technical director: SPI
  • Marie Rheinschild-Jordan known as production coordinator: In-Three Inc.
  • Steve Riera known as visual effects coordinator
  • Rebecca Rinn known as digital production manager: SPI
  • Terrence Robertson-Fall known as character body & facial set-up technical director: SPI
  • Nilo Rodis-Jamero known as art director: CafeFX (as Nilo Rodis Jamero)
  • Ken Rogerson known as visual effects producer: Matte World Digital
  • Michela Rose known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Michela D Rose)
  • Toby Rosen known as technical support: SPI
  • Joseph Rosensteel known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Robert Rossoff known as layout artist: SPI (as Bob Rossoff)
  • Matthew Rubin known as character pipeline technical director: SPI
  • Mark Sanger known as visual effects editor
  • John E. Sasaki known as compositor: SPI (as John Sasaki)
  • Minoru Sasaki known as lighting lead: CafeFX
  • Tim Sassoon known as visual effects supervisor: Sassoon Film Design
  • David Schaub known as animation supervisor
  • Christian Schermerhorn known as compositor: SPI
  • Jamie Schnakenburg known as stereoscopic layout artist: In-Three Inc.
  • Tom Schultz known as stereo camera lead: SPI
  • Adrian J. Sciutto known as lighting coordinator: SPI
  • D. Seethalakshmi known as stereo depth layout artist: SPI
  • Ziad Seirafi known as senior compositor: SPI (as Ziyad Seirafi)
  • Vincent Serritella known as effects animation technical director: SPI
  • Chirag R. Shah known as senior production coordinator: SPI (as Chirag Shah)
  • Scot Shinderman known as effects animation technical director: SPI
  • Shoban known as cg supervisor: SPI
  • Peter Sidoriak known as compositor: SPI
  • Clancy Silver known as compositor: SPI
  • Craig A. Simms known as compositing lead: SPI (as Craig Anthony Simms)
  • Brad Simonsen known as digital production manager: SPI (as Bradford Simonsen)
  • Jessa Sininger known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI
  • Ed Siomacco Jr. known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Ed Siomacco)
  • G.M. Sivakumar known as stereo depth layout artist: SPI (as Sivakumar.G.M.)
  • K.S. Sivapriyan known as stereo depth layout artist: SPI (as Sivapriyan.K.S)
  • Joseph Slomka known as color technical director: SPI
  • Jeff W. Smith known as stereoscopic camera layout artist
  • Kevin Souls known as look development technical director: SPI
  • Gerrard Southam known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • David Spencer known as match move lead: SPI
  • Brian Steiner known as cg supervisor: SPI
  • Jason Stellwag known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI
  • Joe Stevano known as technical engineer: SPI
  • Orde Stevanoski known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Cody Stewart known as stereoscopic layout supervisor: In-Three Inc.
  • Joe Strasser known as look development technical director: SPI
  • James Straus known as animation supervisor: CafeFX
  • Lisa Suzuki known as layout lead: SPI
  • Mai Suzuki known as digital restoration artist
  • Greg Szafranski known as lighting lead: CafeFX
  • Leonardo Szew known as character pipeline technical director: SPI
  • Jackie Szymanski known as visual effects accountant: SPI
  • Emi Tahira known as layout artist: SPI
  • David Takayama known as interactive compositor: SPI
  • Suan Ching Tan known as texture painter: SPI (as Suan Tan)
  • J. Todd Taylor known as character set-up support: SPI
  • Rodrigo Teixeira known as lighting lead: CafeFX
  • Mathew Thomas known as compositor: SPI
  • Peter Tieryas known as character body & facial set-up technical director: SPI
  • Miles Todorof known as effects animation associate technical director: SPI
  • Terrance Tornberg known as look development lead: SPI
  • Alexis Torres known as stereoscopic compositing supervisor: In-Three Inc.
  • Laurence Treweek known as senior shader writer: SPI
  • Morgan Trotter known as cg artist: Matte World Digital
  • Guerdon Trueblood known as compositor: SPI (as Guerdon S. Trueblood)
  • Angel Trujillo known as technical engineer: SPI
  • Melanie Rose Tucker known as production assistant: SPI
  • Ryan Tulloch known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Cosku Turhan known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Corey Turner known as stereographer: SPI
  • Trevor Tuttle known as layout artist: SPI
  • Beth Tyszkiewicz known as lighting coordinator: SPI (as Beth Tyszkiewicz Nesbit)
  • Brad van Bodegom known as digital artist (IMAX version)
  • Bert Van Brande known as cg supervisor: SPI
  • Marc Van Der Nagel known as coordinator: Sassoon Film Design (as Marc A. Van Der Nagel)
  • Gabriel Vargas known as cg sequence lead: CafeFX
  • Nooshin Vegh known as associate production manager: SPI (as Nooshin Siadatnejad)
  • Darin Velarde known as mocap tracking: SPI (as Darin Andrew Velarde)
  • S. Navin Venkatesh known as production manager: SPI (as Navin Venkatesh)
  • Jared James Vest known as stereoscopic visual effects supervisor: In-Three Inc (as Jared Vest)
  • Carlos A. Vidal known as lighting technical director: SPI (as Carlos Vidal)
  • Dan Villarreal known as technical engineer: SPI
  • Carey Villegas known as visual effects supervisor
  • Joe Viola known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Christina Adia Wang known as interactive compositor: SPI
  • Adam Watkins known as cg supervisor: CafeFX
  • Imery Watson known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Susan M. Weeks known as compositor: SPI (as Susan Weeks)
  • Zack Weiler known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI
  • Eric Weinschenk known as compositor: SPI
  • Mark Wendell known as compositor: SPI
  • Craig Wentworth known as lighting lead: SPI
  • Ken Wesley known as cg sequence lead: CafeFX
  • Alex Whang known as character & hard surface modeler: SPI (as Alexander Whang)
  • Dustin Wicke known as hair lead: SPI
  • Guy Wiedmann known as visual effects editor: SPI (as Guy T. Wiedmann)
  • Von Williams known as layout artist: SPI
  • Tom Williamson known as stereo supervisor: CafeFX
  • Scott Willman known as compositor: SPI
  • Aaron Wilson known as effects animation technical director: SPI
  • Jann Wimmer known as associate production manager: SPI
  • Robert Winter known as cg supervisor: SPI
  • Lauralee Wiseman known as technical support: SPI
  • Stephen Wojcik known as production manager: In-Three, Inc.
  • Sammy Wong known as layout artist: SPI
  • Leah Wouters known as technical support: SPI
  • Magnus Wrenninge known as effects animation technical director: SPI
  • Tiffany Wu known as associate production manager: SPI
  • Yukiko Yamanaka known as technical support: SPI
  • Elbert Yen known as texture paint supervisor: SPI
  • Radost Yonkova known as compositor: SPI (as Radost Yonkova Ridlen)
  • Bhoopathy Yuvarajan known as stereo depth layout artist: SPI (as Yuvarajan. B)
  • Julie Zackary known as stage producer: SPI
  • Fabio Zapata known as visual effects on set surveyor: SPI
  • Carlos Zappen known as stereoscopic animator: In-Three Inc. (as Carlos Zapien)
  • Bjorn Zipprich known as effects animation technical director: SPI
  • Nadarajan Usha Abheesh known as digital artist: SPI (uncredited)
  • Dave Isaac Santos Abuel known as technical director/compositor (uncredited)
  • Mariana Acuña Acosta known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Benjamin Aguillon known as sequence lead (uncredited)
  • Christopher Almerico known as 3D coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Enrico Altmann known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Juan Alvarez known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Claudia Amatulli known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Erubeth Avila known as stereo compositor: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
  • Wenden K. Baldwin known as digital editor/coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Jeff Barnes known as production executive: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Brandon Bartlett known as cg supervisor: With A Twist Studio (uncredited)
  • Geeta Basantani known as digital matte painter: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
  • Andreas Bauer known as shader writer (uncredited)
  • Matt Bauer known as previz animator (uncredited)
  • Basel Bazlamit known as digital artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Jeff Benjamin known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Jason M. Bergman known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Christopher Blasko known as senior visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Greg M. Boettcher known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Randy Bosh known as digital archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Solomon Boulos known as rendering consultant (uncredited)
  • E.M. Bowen known as visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
  • Mike Bozulich known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Anne Marie Breedlove known as depth aritst: Legend 3d (uncredited)
  • Jared Brient known as lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (uncredited)
  • Brett Bronson known as render lead: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Amy Brunolli known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Mark Burns known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Andrew Byrne known as fluid technical director: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Justin Callanan known as hair/cloth technical director (uncredited)
  • Stephen Candell known as lead character face rigger (uncredited)
  • Georgia Cano known as lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Ozzie Carmona known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Mark Carver known as visual effects artist: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
  • Anthony Ceccomancini known as production manager (uncredited)
  • Bernard O. Ceguerra known as sequence supervisor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Gabe Cervantes known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Chandrasekhar known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Can Chang known as sequence lead: The Syndicate (uncredited)
  • Lan-Fang Chang known as senior pipeline technical director (uncredited)
  • Ray Chang known as stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
  • John Abraham Chempil known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Vanessa Cheung known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Vanessa Cheung known as matte painter (uncredited)
  • James Galen Clark known as data coordinator (uncredited)
  • John Clark known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • James Clowater known as keyframe artist: In-Three, Inc. (uncredited)
  • Chad E. Collier known as digital intermediate data technician: Company 3 (uncredited)
  • Michael Comfort known as previsualization artist (uncredited)
  • Matt Cordero known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Laurel Costa known as stereo artist (uncredited)
  • Brandon Criswell known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Gene Crucean known as visual effects artist: Oblivion Films (uncredited)
  • Will Cunningham known as senior effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Glenn Curry known as visual effects artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Jason Cutler known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Brandon Davis known as effects lead: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Chris Dawson known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Manuela Schmidt de Souza known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Yoshi DeHerrera known as 3d scanning & modeling (uncredited)
  • Eric Deinzer known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Del DePierro known as match move lead (uncredited)
  • Del DePierro known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Dhananjayan known as rotomation (uncredited)
  • Tony Diep known as interactive compositor (uncredited)
  • Joseph DiLallo known as senior character rigger (uncredited)
  • Greg Dora known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Fred Dossola known as stereo production artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Steven Dugaro known as development engineer (uncredited)
  • Moriba Duncan known as modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Frank Dzidowski known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Sam Edwards known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Mike Ek known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Shari B. Ellis known as visual effects coordinator: SPI (uncredited)
  • Theresa Ellis known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Rob Engle known as stereoscopic consultant (uncredited)
  • Daniel Fazel known as lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Brenda Finster known as digital coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Mike Fischer known as effects technical director: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Omar A. Flores known as stereo conversion artist (uncredited)
  • Barbara Ford known as senior pipeline producer (uncredited)
  • Allie Foster known as stereo coordinator: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Adam Francis known as motion control technician (uncredited)
  • Philip Fraschetti known as stereo effects artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Carl Frytz known as matchmover: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Martin Furness known as visual effects artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Thomas Furukawa known as production assistant: visual effects (uncredited)
  • Brad Gayo known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Adam Ghering known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Deborah Giarratana known as visual effects executive (uncredited)
  • Tad A. Gielow known as software supervisor (uncredited)
  • Cyrus Jay Gladstone known as stereoscopic art director: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Guenever Goik known as match mover (uncredited)
  • Joseph Christopher Gonzales known as stereoscopic animator: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
  • Isaac Marcos Gonzalez known as visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
  • Juan Gonzalez known as layout (uncredited)
  • Jim Gorman known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Joanna N. Goslicka known as matchmover: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Monty Granito known as previs animator: Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Jessica Grimshaw known as stereo keyframe artist: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
  • Larry Gritz known as rendering scientist (uncredited)
  • Sarah Brooke Grossmann known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Eddie Gutierrez known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Chrissy Habblett known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Brian Hamblin known as editorial technical manager: SPI (uncredited)
  • Yasser Hamed known as shader writer (uncredited)
  • Pam Hammarlund known as visual effects producer (uncredited)
  • Wade Hampton known as animator: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Anthony Juno Han known as lighting technical director: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • See Hang known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Marlan Harris known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Shizue Harrison known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Brian Hawkins known as stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
  • Matthew Hendershot known as CG supervisor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Veronica Hernandez known as digital artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Stefan Herz known as senior pipeline technical director (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Hiegel known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Christopher Higginbotham known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Andrew Hofman known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Meredith Hook known as digital artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Chris Hopkins known as lead matchmover (uncredited)
  • Chris Hopkins known as senior stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Paul Hudson known as programmer: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Wendy Hulbert known as visual effects coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • John Iskandar known as visual effects artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Christopher Ivins known as stereo digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Jeffrey Jasper known as digital artist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Llyr Tobias Johansen known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Jeffrey Johnson known as lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Matt Johnson known as roto/depth grading artist: In-Three Inc. (uncredited)
  • Shahen Jordan known as lead digital matte painter (uncredited)
  • Shant Jordan known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Bora Jurisic known as TD Generalist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Kareem K.H. known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Tim Kafantaris known as rotomation artist: With A Twist Studio (uncredited)
  • Harout Steve Kahwati known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Nitant Karnik known as stereo compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Patricia Kavanaugh known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Sean Kealey known as character technical director: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Matt Kelly known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Apollo S.J. Kim known as modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Ryan Kirkwood known as lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Noah Klabunde known as lead stereo technical director (uncredited)
  • George Krauter known as digital artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Paul Kulikowski known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • E. Suresh Kumar known as senior matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Praveen Kumar known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Roger Kupelian known as digital matte artist (uncredited)
  • Emily Kwong known as intern: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Michael La Fave known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Suzanne Labrie known as production infrastructure (uncredited)
  • Paul LaFond known as stereo conversion artist (uncredited)
  • Ken Lam known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Jane Lee known as lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Soyoun Lee known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Duncan Lees known as head of 3d services: Plowman Craven & Associates (uncredited)
  • Ty Leisher known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Cynthia Lejeune known as visual effects accountant (uncredited)
  • Michael Leung known as digital lighting artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Marc Llorin known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • David Lombardi known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Jacob Long known as rigger/cloth: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Wytt Lusanandana known as stereoscopic compositor: In-Three, Inc. (uncredited)
  • Tran Ma known as modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Marc Machuca known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Zach Mandt known as digital artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Zach Mandt known as matte painter: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Joe Mangione known as lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Andrew Marquez known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Seth Martin known as depth compositor: In-Three Inc. (uncredited)
  • Seth Martin known as rotoscope artist: In-Three Inc. (uncredited)
  • Toby Watson Martin known as render wrangler/render support (uncredited)
  • Damon Martinez known as dimensionalist: In-Three. Inc. (uncredited)
  • Wendy Mashburn known as digital production management: SPI (uncredited)
  • Russell McCoy known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Jason McDonald known as previz animator (uncredited)
  • Doran McGee known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Jim McPherson known as visual development (uncredited)
  • Adam Meltzer known as camera operator (uncredited)
  • Anthony Meschi known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Steven Messing known as digital matte artist: SPI (uncredited)
  • Justin Mijal known as modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Jacob Curtis Miller known as digital artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Michael Miller known as stereo compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Darren Mortillaro known as pipeline technical director: SPI (uncredited)
  • Ricardo Nadu known as character technical director: SPI (uncredited)
  • Daniel Naulin known as effects technical director: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Hector Navarro known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Salima Needham known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Paul Newberry known as animator: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Steve Newburn known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Michael C. Newcomer known as stereo compositor: In-Three, Inc. (uncredited)
  • Rachel Nicoll known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Vincent Niebla known as stereographer: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Kevin Noel known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Tony Noel known as paint fix artist (uncredited)
  • James P. Noon known as tracking (uncredited)
  • Matt Nowacki known as matchmove lead: With a Twist Studio (uncredited)
  • Maggie Oh known as technical director: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Chris Olivas known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Luke Olson known as effects animator: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Onstad known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Onstad known as stereoscopic conversion (uncredited)
  • Carolyn Oros known as character setup: facial rigging (uncredited)
  • Desi Ortiz known as visual effects editor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Glenn Osgood known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Andrea Lackey Pace known as director of production services and resources (uncredited)
  • Peter Pace known as texture painter: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Peter Pace known as visual effects designer (uncredited)
  • Tharanipathi Padmanabhan known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Bethany Pederson Onstad known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Sandy Phetchamphone known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • John Pierce known as stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Sassoon Film Design (uncredited)
  • Glenn Porter known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Pavan Kumar Potluri known as senior digital compositor (uncredited)
  • James Prola known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • The-Hung Quach known as texture painter (uncredited)
  • Balaji Ramakrishna known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Vinoth Ramalingam known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Sandesh Ramdev known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Tina Rangel known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Adrian Ratley known as on-set matchmover (uncredited)
  • Eric Reinhard known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Analeah Ricchetti known as stereo compositor: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
  • George Richman known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Caprice Ann Ridgeway known as visual effects coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Ruben Rodas known as paint/roto artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Bernardo Rodriguez known as visual effects editor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • In-Ah Roediger known as previsualisation artist (uncredited)
  • Ariane Rosier known as visual effects coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Amanda Roth known as visual effects coordinator: Legend Films (uncredited)
  • Jeya Ruban known as compositor: Imageworks, India (uncredited)
  • Anthony Ruey known as visual effects coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Renato M. Ruiz known as stereoscopic compositor: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
  • William Ruzicka known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Richard Sachar known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Ari Sachter-Zeltzer known as 3D pipeline technical director: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Toshihiro Sakamaki known as modeler: Asylum (uncredited)
  • V. Samundeswari known as digital compositor: Imageworks India, Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
  • Sina San known as stereo compositor: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
  • Christian Sanchez known as environment modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Daniel Sandoval-Guillen known as stereo compositor: Legend 3 D (uncredited)
  • Suresh Sarangapani known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Larry Sauceda known as visual effects editor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Frederique Schafer known as environment modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Erick Schiele known as lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Jamie Schnakenburg known as keyframe artist: In-Three, Inc. (uncredited)
  • Andrew Schwartz known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Charles Schwartz known as matchmove and stereo integration artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Alex Scollay known as lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Candice Scott known as interactive compositor (uncredited)
  • John Christopher Scott known as stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
  • Michael Scott known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Panneer Selvam known as compositor: Imageworks India (uncredited)
  • Alessandra Serrano known as visual effects coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Den Serras known as stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
  • Steven S. Shapiro known as pipeline research & development: 3D (uncredited)
  • Dan Sheerin known as senior technical animator (uncredited)
  • Rick Shick known as senior Flame artist (uncredited)
  • Shobanbabu known as cg supervisor (uncredited)
  • Pedram Shohadai known as environment modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Prateep Siamwalla known as tracking (uncredited)
  • Brian Smallwood known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Todd R. Smith known as compositor: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
  • Roland So known as matchmover: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Roland So known as stereoscopic camera layout artist (uncredited)
  • Brian Sorbo known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Joseph Spadaro known as character rigging supervisor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Michael Spitzmiller known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Stanley known as rotomation arist (uncredited)
  • Jason Stansell known as senior animator: SPI (uncredited)
  • Marc Steinberg known as modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • John Stewart known as lead compositor: Asylum (uncredited)
  • Frederick George Stuhrberg known as 3d scanning (uncredited)
  • David Sudd known as tracking supervisor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Daniel Sunwoo known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Lubos Gerardo Surzin known as matte painter (uncredited)
  • Chris Sutherland known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Steve Switaj known as motion control operator (uncredited)
  • Emerick Tackett known as 3D tracking: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Aaron Tankenson known as manager recruiting: SPI (uncredited)
  • Bryan Taylor known as 3d digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Scott Tessier known as lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Saravanan Thanikachalam known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Neil Thompsett known as digital stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
  • Alexander Tirasongkran known as matchmover: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Tocco known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Ted Trabucco known as stereoscopic artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Marcus Trahan known as environment modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Chris Treichel known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Ryan Trenhaile known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Van Phan known as animator (uncredited)
  • Anu Vijayan known as stereo depth artist (uncredited)
  • Jaikishan Vyas known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • John B. Wallace known as look development / texture painter (uncredited)
  • Vivian Wei known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • John Welborn known as software engineer (uncredited)
  • M. Alexander Weller known as matte painter: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
  • Adam Will known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Brian C. Williams known as stereo compositor: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
  • Kevin J. Williams known as visual effects artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Stephen Wilson known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Sam Winkler known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Brian Wolf known as compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Tyquane Wright known as lighting and compositing: SPI (uncredited)
  • David Wu known as paint/roto artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
  • Tou Yeng Xiong known as rotomation artist (uncredited)
  • Xye known as tracking (uncredited)
  • Casey Yahnke known as stereo compositor: In-Three, Inc. (uncredited)
  • Colin Yu known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Riccardo Zanettini known as lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Bahrain 3 March 2010
  • Egypt 3 March 2010
  • Italy 3 March 2010
  • Sweden 3 March 2010
  • Argentina 4 March 2010
  • Australia 4 March 2010
  • Austria 4 March 2010
  • Croatia 4 March 2010
  • Czech Republic 4 March 2010
  • Denmark 4 March 2010
  • Georgia 4 March 2010
  • Germany 4 March 2010
  • Greece 4 March 2010
  • Hong Kong 4 March 2010
  • Hungary 4 March 2010
  • Indonesia 4 March 2010
  • Kazakhstan 4 March 2010
  • Kuwait 4 March 2010
  • Lebanon 4 March 2010
  • Malaysia 4 March 2010
  • New Zealand 4 March 2010
  • Peru 4 March 2010
  • Portugal 4 March 2010
  • Russia 4 March 2010
  • Serbia 4 March 2010
  • Singapore 4 March 2010
  • South Korea 4 March 2010
  • Switzerland 4 March 2010 (German speaking region)
  • Syria 4 March 2010
  • Bulgaria 5 March 2010
  • Canada 5 March 2010
  • Colombia 5 March 2010
  • Estonia 5 March 2010
  • Ireland 5 March 2010
  • Lithuania 5 March 2010
  • Mexico 5 March 2010
  • Netherlands 5 March 2010
  • Norway 5 March 2010
  • Panama 5 March 2010
  • Poland 5 March 2010
  • Romania 5 March 2010
  • Taiwan 5 March 2010
  • Turkey 5 March 2010
  • UK 5 March 2010
  • USA 5 March 2010
  • Uruguay 5 March 2010
  • Belgium 10 March 2010
  • Ukraine 11 March 2010
  • Finland 12 March 2010
  • India 12 March 2010
  • Switzerland 17 March 2010 (French speaking region)
  • Israel 18 March 2010
  • France 24 March 2010
  • China 26 March 2010
  • Spain 16 April 2010
  • Japan 17 April 2010
  • Brazil 23 April 2010
  • Canada 1 June 2010 (DVD premiere)
  • Russia 1 June 2010 (DVD premiere)
  • USA 1 June 2010 (DVD premiere)
  • UK 4 June 2010 (DVD premiere)
  • Australia 1 July 2010 (DVD premiere)
  • New Zealand 1 July 2010 (DVD premiere)
  • Germany 22 July 2010 (DVD premiere)
  • France 24 July 2010 (DVD premiere)

MPAA: Rated PG for fantasy action/violence involving scary images and situations, and for a smoking caterpillar

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Alice in Wonderland (2010) Related Movie


Drillbit Taylor (2008) Movie Poster
Gutterballs (2008) Movie Poster
Greetings from Tim Buckley (2012) Movie Poster
Adulthood (2008) Movie Poster
The Family (2013) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2010 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker