Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016) Poster

Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016)

  • Rate: 6.4/10 total 10,734 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 27 May 2016 (USA)
  • Runtime: 113 min
Our Score
91/100
64 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016)...



Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016)

Alice Through the Looking Glass 2016tt2567026.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016)
  • Rate: 6.4/10 total 10,734 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 27 May 2016 (USA)
  • Runtime: 113 min
  • Filming Location: Shepperton Studios, Shepperton, Surrey, England, UK
  • Budget: $170,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $51,396,232 (USA) (3 June 2016)
  • Director: James Bobin
  • Stars: Mia Wasikowska, Johnny Depp, Helena Bonham Carter | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Danny Elfman   
  • Soundtrack: Just Like Fire
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | Dolby Atmos
  • Plot Keyword: Mad Hatter | Queen | Clock | 3 Dimensional | Growing In Size

Writing Credits By:

  • Linda Woolverton (screenplay)
  • Lewis Carroll (books "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland" and "Through the Looking Glass")

Known Trivia

  • This is the final film of Alan Rickman, who passed away four months before the film’s release. He reprises his role as The Caterpillar from Alice in Wonderland (2010), now a Butterfly. 399 of 402 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • This is Alan Rickman and Helena Bonham Carter’s seventh and final film together. 182 of 187 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • This film marks Tim Burton and Johnny Depp’s ninth collaboration together following Edward Scissorhands (1990), Ed Wood (1994), Sleepy Hollow (1999), Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005), Corpse Bride (2005), Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007), Alice in Wonderland (2010), and Dark Shadows (2012). This is also their first collaboration wherein Tim doesn’t direct, but produces. 63 of 64 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Johnny Depp, Helena Bonham Carter, Alan Rickman, Sacha Baron Cohen, and Timothy Spall have all starred alongside each other in one of Tim Burton’s other films, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007). 137 of 143 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Toby Jones, Helena Bonham Carter, Timothy Spall, Frances de la Tour, Rhys Ifans, and Alan Rickman were all part of the Harry Potter movies. 144 of 158 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Although this film is a direct sequel to Tim Burton’s Alice in Wonderland (2010), he is not directing this film. James Bobin is the director, and Burton is a producer. 134 of 147 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Disney Dedicates: Alice Through the Looking Glass to Beloved Actor Alan Rickman 21 of 21 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • This is Sacha Baron Cohen’s first Disney film appearance. 30 of 32 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Anne Hathaway, Helena Bonham Carter, and Sacha Baron Cohen all previously starred together in Les Misérables (2012). 108 of 132 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Rhys Ifans who plays the Hatter’s father is actually 4 years younger than Johnny Depp. 9 of 9 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Goofs: Continuity: As a child the Mad Hatter has his adult teeth but no gap between them. He also has no lisp. As an adult, the Mad Hatter has both a gap between his front teeth, and a slight lisp.

Plot: Alice returns to the whimsical world of Wonderland and travels back in time to save the Mad Hatter. Full summary »  »

Story: Alice returns to the magical world of Underland, only to find the Hatter in a horrible state. With the help of her friends, Alice must travel through time to save the Mad Hatter and Underland’s fate from the evil clutches of the Red Queen and a clock like creature, known as Time. Written byGhostface

Synopsis

Synopsis: This sequel to the 2010 film, Alice in Wonderland, opens with Alice Kingsleigh (Mia Wasikowska) sailing the Straits of Malacca with her crew on her father’s ship, The Wonder. They are under attack by pirates, so Alice tries to steer the ship away from them. The winds blow the ship toward the ocean, but Alice manages to bring it back up before it hits a huge rock.

Three years later. Alice returns to London and reunites with her mother (Lindsey Duncan). She informs Alice that Hamish Ascot (Leo Bill), the man that Alice rejected in the previous film, has taken over his father’s company, as well as Alice’s share of it, along with her mother’s house. Alice claims this is payback for the rejection, though Hamish denies it (even though it’s obvious). He says he will give Alice back the bond to her mother’s house if she signs over her father’s ship. Alice and her mother argue over the matter, and Alice retreats into another room. There, she sees Absolem (voice of Alan Rickman – his final performance), who is now a blue butterfly. He tells Alice she has been away for too long. Absolem flies toward a mirror and goes through it. Alice follows.

Alice ends up walking through the other side of the mirror where she is now tiny in a huge room, back in Wonderland (or "Underland"). She comes across a large chessboard where the pieces are alive and they frighten her, causing her to accidentally knock over Humpty Dumpty (Wally Wingert). The king’s horses and men rush to put him back together.

Alice then proceeds further into Wonderland where she reunites with Mirana The White Queen (Anne Hathaway), Tweedle Dee and Tweedle Dum (voice of Matt Lucas), The White Rabbit (voice of Michael Sheen), The Cheshire Cat (voice of Stephen Fry), Bayard the bloodhound (voice of Timothy Spall), Mallymkun the dormouse (voice of Barbara Windsor), The March Hare (voice of Paul Whitehouse), and the Bandersnatch. They’re all in the middle of (what else) a tea party, when they inform Alice that Tarrant Hightopp/The Mad Hatter (Johnny Depp) has not been himself lately, and they believe Alice will be able to help him.

Alice runs to the Hatter’s home. He is elated to see her again, and he explains that he recently came across a small blue feather top hat that he made as a child. It has him perplexed because it would mean his family is still alive, having believed them to have perished on Horunvendush Day when the Jabberwocky attacked. The Hatter believes Alice can help bring them back, but she claims it is impossible (despite her feelings toward that word). Displeased, the Hatter turns dark and says this is not the Alice he knew.

Mirana tells Alice that if she wants to save the Hatter’s family, she must speak to Time (Sacha Baron Cohen) and use the Chronosphere, a powerful device that travels through time that only Alice can use since she is not originally part of Wonderland. She guides Alice to Time’s castle, which is located inside a grandfather clock. Alice sneaks into the castle and sees Time go into a room full of pocketwatches. Time pulls off the watch of one man, saying his time is up. Time spots Alice, who asks him to help her save her friend’s family, but Time says the past cannot be changed.

Moments later, Iracebeth The Red Queen (Helena Bonham Carter), arrives, as she is Time’s sort-of girlfriend. He gives her a gift of a man getting his head chopped off. She tosses it to the side. Alice sees this as a chance to steal the Chronosphere. Time and Iracebeth witness Alice getting away.

The Chronosphere activates, and it works like a ship. Alice takes it through an ocean of time and tries to find Horunvendush Day to prevent the Hatter’s family from dying. She is momentarily frightened by the Jabberwocky’s appearance breathing fire, so she ends up arriving much earlier on the day of what was supposed to be Iracebeth’s coronation. The Hatter is there with his whole family. Iracebeth is ready to be crowned, but the crown won’t fit on her swollen head. The crown breaks, and the Hatter leads everyone in a big laugh, infuriating Iracebeth. After she throws a fit, her father (Richard Armitage) declares that she is unfit to rule the kingdom, so he names Mirana as the new queen. Iracebeth storms off tearfully and swears vengeance against the Hightopp family. The Hatter’s father Zanik (Rhys Ifans) chastises his son for his behavior, making it sound like he is disappointed in his son.

Time, who has been going after Alice, ends up in the same period and comes across the Hatter and his friends during a tea party. Time asks for Alice, but the Hatter keeps him waiting for her by saying he invited her to the tea party. The Hatter and his friends then start making a bunch of corny time-based puns. Time eventually gets sick of it and leaves, putting everyone stuck in one minute before Tea Time.

Alice goes to try and speak to Mirana and her parents, inadvertently learning about another incident from long ago that led to Iracebeth’s behavior. Alice uses the Chronosphere to travel to this time in the hopes that she can prevent Horunvendush Day from happening at all. This brings Alice to the childhood of the sisters and most of her other friends. Alice meets the young Tarrant (Louis Ashborne Serkis), who brings Alice to his home. He introduces her to his father and says he wants to make Alice a hat. Tarrant shows his father the blue feather hat from earlier, which Zanik takes and accidentally rips. Zanik throws it away, and Tarrant runs away crying. What he never knew was that Zanik recovered the hat and kept it.

Alice then finds the sisters as children. Their mother (Hattie Morahan) was making tarts, and the young Iracebeth (Leilah de Meza) had been eating most of them. After their mother sent them away, Mirana (Amelia Crouch) snuck one off and dropped some crumbs, which she kicked under Iracebeth’s bed. When their mother found out, she spotted the crumbs by the bed and questioned Iracebeth. She told her sister to tell the truth, but Mirana says she didn’t eat them. Iracebeth ran into the street, and almost ran into a grandfather clock. Alice sees this and tries to stop her, but Iracebeth is distracted by Alice pushing the clock away, causing the girl to slip and hit her head on a fountain, resulting in her head swelling up. Alice then realizes what Time meant by saying the past cannot be changed.

Time catches up to Alice and shows her what damage she has done to him by taking the Chronosphere. He warns her that she has put Wonderland in danger. Alice then escapes into a mirror that takes her back to her world.

Alice wakes up in a mental hospital with her mother. Dr. Bennett (Andrew Scott) diagnoses her with ‘female hysteria’. He attempts to sedate her forcefully, but Alice manages to get the needle away from him and stick him with it. Alice’s mother and the orderlies see her trying to escape, and her mother tells her to run. Alice makes it to another magic mirror and runs through it with the Chronosphere.

Alice arrives on Horunvendush Day as the Jabberwocky is attacking. She spots the Hightopps running for it, but they are apprehended by Iracebeth’s guards, proving that they are indeed alive in the present.

Alice returns to the present and runs to the Hatter’s home, only to find all their friends gathered in his room, weeping. The Hatter is in his bed, just inches away from death, pale and colorless. Alice goes to him and says she finally believes him and says she is sorry. The Hatter opens his eyes, and he hugs Alice. She tells him that Iracebeth is keeping them prisoner, and the color in his hair returns as he decides to spring into action.

Alice, the Hatter, and all their friends ride to Iracebeth’s castle. The Hightopps are nowhere to be found, leaving the Hatter in despair once again. Suddenly, he and Alice spot Iracebeth’s ant farm, which has a top hat forming in it. The Hightopps are in there, shrunken to a tiny size, but the Hatter is happy to see them again. Iracebeth and Time find them too, but she turns on Time and steals the Chronosphere for herself and brings Mirana with her. The now weakened Time tells Alice to stop Iracebeth before time is no more. Alice has Time taken back to his castle while she goes after Iracebeth.

Iracebeth takes Mirana to the night where she lied about the tart so that she can tell the truth. When the same event happens, Iracebeth kicks the door open and screams, causing her younger self to see her and making time begin to freeze in Wonderland. Alice manages to get the Chronosphere back and race to the present. She rushes through Time’s castle as everyone starts to freeze up. Alice reaches the room of the Chronosphere and nearly makes it before she gets frozen too. Somehow, a spark from the Chronosphere makes it out and pulls itself toward its holding place, restoring everything to order.

Iracebeth still thinks nobody loves her, but Mirana says she does, and she apologizes for lying. The two of them reconcile. They then give the Hatter the "eat me" cake to give to the Hightopps so they may grow back to normal size. The Hatter tells his father that he makes hats, and Zanik says he always believed in his son. Alice must then say goodbye to the Hatter and her friends once again as the mirror reappears, and she must go home.

In the real world, Alice’s mother is ready to sign over the ship until Alice shows up. She says it’s okay if she sells the ship if her mother can keep her house. Her mother then tears up Hamish’s contract in his face, leaving him humiliated in front of his family yet again.

The film concludes with Alice and her mother going into business and preparing to sail the world together.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Tim Burton known as producer
  • Joe Roth known as producer
  • John G. Scotti known as executive producer
  • Jennifer Todd known as producer
  • Suzanne Todd known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Johnny Depp known as Hatter Tarrant Hightopp
  • Mia Wasikowska known as Alice Kingsleigh
  • Helena Bonham Carter known as Iracebeth
  • Anne Hathaway known as Mirana
  • Sacha Baron Cohen known as Time
  • Rhys Ifans known as Zanik Hightopp
  • Matt Lucas known as Tweedledee / Tweedledum
  • Lindsay Duncan known as Helen Kingsleigh
  • Leo Bill known as Hamish
  • Geraldine James known as Lady Ascot
  • Andrew Scott known as Dr. Addison Bennett
  • Richard Armitage known as King Oleron
  • Ed Speleers known as James Harcourt
  • Alan Rickman known as Absolem (voice)
  • Timothy Spall known as Bayard (voice)
  • Paul Whitehouse known as Thackery (voice)
  • Stephen Fry known as Cheshire Cat (voice)
  • Barbara Windsor known as Mallymkun (voice)
  • Michael Sheen known as McTwisp (voice)
  • Matt Vogel known as Wilkins (voice)
  • Paul Hunter known as Chess King (voice)
  • Wally Wingert known as Humpty Dumpty (voice)
  • Meera Syal known as Nobody (voice)
  • Hattie Morahan known as Queen Elsemere
  • Louis Ashbourne Serkis known as Young Hatter
  • Joanna Bobin known as Alexandra
  • Amelia Crouch known as Young Mirana
  • Leilah de Meza known as Young Iracebeth
  • Simone Kirby known as Tyva Hightopp
  • Joe Hurst known as Bim Hightopp
  • Siobhan Redmond known as Bumalig Hightopp
  • Oliver Hawkes known as Young Bim Hightopp
  • Frederick Warder known as Poomally Hightopp
  • Eve Hedderwick Turner known as Paloo Hightopp
  • Tom Godwin known as Pimlick Hightopp
  • Daniel Hoffmann-Gill known as Boatswain
  • Jamie Baughman known as First Mate
  • Matt Wilman known as Helmsman
  • Siobhan McSweeney known as Witzender
  • Owain Rhys Davies known as Delivery Frog (voice)
  • Edward Petherbridge known as Gentleman Fish (voice)
  • Richard Syms known as Board Member
  • Neil Edmond known as Footman
  • Bill Thomas known as Driver
  • Craig Mather known as Tweedle Stand -in
  • Jane Fowler known as Dancer
  • Amanda Troop known as Additional Voices
  • Mohammed Ali known as Maharaja's Keeper (uncredited)
  • Freddie Andrews known as Ascot Male (uncredited)
  • Isaac Andrews known as Second Mate Tom (uncredited)
  • Lasco Atkins known as Sailor (HK) (uncredited)
  • Lauren Beacham known as Lord Ascots Maid (uncredited)
  • Alexander Bracq known as Witzender / Vendor (uncredited)
  • Austin Burrows known as Blue Man (uncredited)
  • Adam Burton known as Goat (uncredited)
  • Sarah Butterworth known as Lady Ascot's Maid (uncredited)
  • Yue Ting Cheng known as Hong Kong Citizen (uncredited)
  • Frances de la Tour known as Aunt Imogene (uncredited)
  • Karl Farrer known as Royal Guard (uncredited)
  • Wayne Gibbon known as Ship's Porter (uncredited)
  • Ross Green known as Unicorn (uncredited)
  • Jacob Greener-Tofts known as Townsboy (uncredited)
  • Kyle Hebert known as Young Bayard (voice) (uncredited)
  • Matt Hookings known as The Hour (uncredited)
  • Bomber Hurley-Smith known as Royal Guard (uncredited)
  • Toby Jones known as Wilkins (uncredited)
  • Mark Jury known as Stevedore (uncredited)
  • Minouche Kaftel known as Maid (uncredited)
  • Martyn Mayger known as Gentleman (uncredited)
  • Shaun McKee known as Wolf (uncredited)
  • Claudio Encarnacion Montero known as Boddy (uncredited)
  • Alexander James Rodriguez known as Townsboy (uncredited)
  • Riku Rokkanen known as Royal Guard (uncredited)
  • Andrew Sachs known as Mantel Clock (uncredited)
  • Steve Saunders known as Brilliam Hinkle (uncredited)
  • Mike Simmrin known as Fisherman (uncredited)
  • Karol Steele known as Asylum Patient (uncredited)
  • Daniel Westwood known as Townsman (uncredited)
  • Christian Wolf-La'Moy known as European gent in rickshaw (uncredited)
  • Charlotte Worwood known as Townswoman (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Natalie Abizadeh known as assistant hair stylist
  • Natalie Abizadeh known as assistant makeup artist
  • Joceline Andrews known as makeup artist
  • Nicola Buck known as crowd make up artist
  • Gloria Pasqua Casny known as hairstylist: Johnny Depp
  • Tamsin Dorling known as makeup artist
  • Lynn Doron known as crowd junior hair and makeup artist
  • Sophie Finch known as Crowd junior make up and hair stylist
  • Cindy Harlow known as assistant makeup artist (as Cindy Edner)
  • Joel Harlow known as Makeup for Johnny depp
  • Lydia Jeffcoat known as hair and make up trainee
  • Peter King known as hair designer
  • Peter King known as makeup designer
  • Suzi Long known as crowd hair & make-up
  • Donald McInnes known as Make Up & Hair Artist
  • Polly McKay known as crowd makeup artist
  • Shevaun McKenna known as assistant makeup artist
  • Charlotte Mileham known as Junior Hair & Makeup Artist
  • Richard Muller known as hair & make-up stylist
  • Adam James Phillips known as crowd hairdresser
  • Cassie Pollard known as crowd junior hair and makeup artist
  • Paula Price known as make up and hair artist
  • Tina Pritchard known as makeup artist/hairstylist dailies
  • Matthew Smith known as prosthetic makeup designer
  • Sinead Sweeney known as contact lens coordinator
  • Liz Tagg known as additional makeup and hair
  • Rebecca Tennant known as Crowd Trainee Hair and Makeup
  • Emma Tomlinson known as main unit trainee – hair and makeup
  • Khanh Trance known as WigMaker: Johnny Depp
  • Khanh Trance known as makeup effects hair
  • Khanh Trance known as sfx wig maker
  • Catherine Vondrak known as crowd hair and makeup trainee
  • Darrell Warner known as concept artist
  • Victoria Warrington known as contact lens technician
  • Sarah Weatherburn known as facial hair maker (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Alex Abelman known as carpenter
  • Kei Acedera known as character designer
  • Dominic Ackland-Snow known as construction manager
  • Nicky Ackland-Snow known as construction coordinator
  • Anthony Allan known as concept artist
  • Maudie Andrews known as assistant set decorator
  • Denise Ball known as assistant art director
  • Casey Banwell known as sculptor
  • Laurent Ben-Mimoun known as concept illustrator
  • Amelia Bennett known as greensperson
  • Lizzie Bentley known as concept artist
  • John Berger known as set designer
  • Jonathan Bond known as greensman
  • Grant Boulton known as plasterer
  • Matt Boyton known as prop modeller
  • Satarupa Bradley known as set decor artist
  • Barry Brown known as head of department rigger
  • Leigh Bryant known as storeman
  • Will Buchanan known as lead greensman
  • Richard K. Buoen known as conceptual artist
  • Alan Bushell known as chargehand stagehand
  • Andrea Carter known as art coordinator
  • Tamara Catlin-Birch known as greens co-ordinator
  • Jason Chalmers known as prop modeller
  • Robert Channon known as scenic painter
  • Bobby Chiu known as character designer
  • Laura Collins known as greenswoman
  • Emily Connell known as art department runner
  • Max Connolly known as plasterer
  • John Coven known as storyboard artist
  • Simon Cullen known as Supervising rigger
  • Colin Davidson known as carpenter
  • Benjamin James Davis known as art department work experience
  • Emma Denby known as construction modeller
  • Andy Dixon known as supervising carpenter
  • Gabriela Dolenska known as Art department coordinator
  • Stephen Doyle known as props
  • Sally Dray known as portrait artist
  • Tim Dutton known as art department assistant
  • Stephen Ede known as supervisor carpenter
  • Keith Edwards known as plasterer
  • Stephen Eels known as supervising carpenter
  • Scott Elms known as carpenter
  • Simon Elsley known as assistant art director
  • Jann K. Engel known as set designer
  • Dan Engle known as concept model maker
  • Kate English known as art department staff assistant
  • Charlotte Epstein known as trainee sculptor modeller and greens man
  • Teri Fairhurst known as draughtsman
  • Sarah Finlay known as draughtsman
  • Matt Francis known as art department assistant: reshoots
  • Martin Freeman known as carpenter
  • Jeff Frost known as concept model maker
  • Christopher Gardner known as painter
  • Randy Gaul known as concept artist
  • Gary Greenham known as stand-by props
  • Michael Guyett known as painter supervisor (as Micky Guyett)
  • Emma Hanson known as head of department sculptor
  • Richard Hardy known as draughtsman
  • Kevin Harris known as HOD Carpenter Locations
  • Kevin Harris known as head of department carpenter
  • Patrick Harris known as draughtsman
  • Rohan Harris known as scenic and portrait artist
  • Steve Harris known as carpenter
  • Phil Hawley known as painter
  • Stuart Heath known as bgi supplies prop manufacturing supervisor
  • James Hendy known as production buyer
  • Scott Herbertson known as set designer
  • Sam Hollobon known as painter
  • Gary Jopling known as assistant art director
  • Eva Kuntz known as concept artist
  • Carol Kupisz known as graphics designer
  • Michael Kutsche known as character designer
  • Phil Langone known as storyboard artist
  • Amanda Langton known as greens person
  • Andrew Laybats known as greens scenic painter
  • Jasmine Lean known as art department assistant: additional photography
  • Peter Lee known as props
  • Will Loughlin known as greens supervisor
  • Steve Loveday known as sculptor
  • Jason Mahakian known as concept model maker
  • Ella Mango Chow known as set dresser
  • James Mannell known as props
  • Jeff Markwith known as set designer
  • Callum Martin known as greensman
  • Victor James Martinez known as conceptual artist
  • Richard F. Mays known as digital set designer
  • Hugh McClelland known as draughtsman
  • Norah McKeogh known as greens department coordinator
  • Katerina Michail known as art dept. runner
  • Michele Moen known as concept illustrator
  • Lorna Moon known as assistant prop modeller
  • Brian Morris known as chargeman painter
  • Eddie Murphy known as changehand carpenter
  • Craig Narramore known as supervising prop-maker
  • Sophie Neil known as draughtsman
  • Terry Newvell known as head of department stagehand
  • Laura Ng known as stand by art director
  • Jannecke Nilsen known as junior assistant set decorator
  • Julian Nix known as graphic designer
  • Paul Oatway known as Dressing props
  • Lizzie Osborne known as art department work experience
  • Warren Parkinson known as assistant property master
  • Sarah Pasquali known as graphic designer
  • Nick Pelham known as storyboard artist
  • Theofano Pitsillidou known as assistant sculptor
  • Steve Presley known as supervising stagehand
  • Adam Rashbrook known as stagehand nvq
  • Jelle Rebry known as art department work experience
  • Dominee Reid known as assistant scenic artist
  • Paul Robinson known as second unit chargehand standby prop
  • Richard Rowntree known as additional greens: Palmbrokers
  • Mauricio Ruiz known as concept artist
  • Alex Rutherford known as senior prop modeller
  • Jamie Shelley known as head of department painter
  • Josh Sheppard known as storyboard artist
  • Ryan Sinnott known as stand-by carpenter
  • Nick Slater known as carpenter
  • Bethany Spence known as greenswoman
  • Gareth Sprey known as art department work experience
  • Leigh Stevens known as greensman
  • Bgi Supplies known as prop fabrication
  • Dan Sweetman known as storyboard artist
  • Mátyás Szakonyi known as greensman
  • Charles Szczech known as draughtsman
  • Anthony Szuch known as drapes master
  • Sophie Tarver known as props
  • Grace Taylor known as work experience
  • Karen Teneyck known as graphic designer
  • Caitlin Thompson known as set dec coordinator
  • Jonathan Tidmarsh known as standby greens
  • Vladimir Todorov known as character design
  • Dwayne Turner known as storyboard artist
  • Ra Vincent known as concept artist
  • Rachel Wallbridge known as Greenswoman
  • Rachel Wallbridge known as greenswoman: dailies
  • Dicken Warner known as thatcher
  • Aoife Warren known as draughtsman
  • Imery Watson known as Concept Artist
  • Krysia Whitty known as assistant buyer
  • Krysia Whitty known as production buyer: additional photography
  • Harriet Willis known as petty cash buyer
  • Jeff Woodbridge known as carpenter
  • Terry Woods known as property master
  • Louise Wright known as prop painter
  • Matt Wyles known as props
  • Mal Zawadzki known as standby painter
  • Will Furneaux known as digital set designer (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Walt Disney Pictures (presents) (as Disney)
  • Roth Films
  • Team Todd
  • Tim Burton Productions
  • Legend3D

Other Companies:

  • ARRI Rental  camera and grip equipment provided by
  • Brandon Thatchers Film Services  thatching services (uncredited)
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm (uncredited)
  • Codex  digital recording equipment (as Codex Digital)
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Datasat Media  location internet
  • Datasat Media  video link
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services
  • Funn  hosiery supplier (uncredited)
  • Hurwitz Creative  electronic press kit
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • LRX Lighting  grip and lighting equipment
  • Mediacom 24-7  accommodation agent
  • Oh So Small Productions  short and dwarf actors agency
  • Panalux  lighting
  • Skywalker Sound  post-production sound services
  • Universal Extras  extras casting
  • Walt Disney Records  soundtrack

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • 2i Film (2016) (Slovenia) (theatrical)
  • Feelgood Entertainment (2016) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • NOS Audiovisuais (2016) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Japan (2016) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Finland (2016) (Finland) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (France) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Westec Media Limited (2016) (Cambodia) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • 4DMax (3D Cyber scanning and digital modelling)
  • Basilic Fly Studio
  • Clear Angle Studios (cyber scanning) (photogrammetry)
  • Double Negative
  • Legend3D (3D stereoscopic conversion)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates
  • Prime Focus World (3D conversion)
  • Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI)
  • Visual Effects Company, The (motion control)

Visual Effects by:

  • Darrell Abney known as senior modeler
  • Jérémie Abrial known as visual effects artist
  • Mike Accettura known as compositor: Gener8
  • Mike Accettura known as prep artist: Gener8
  • Kei Acedera known as character designer
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as machmove artist: double negative
  • Africa Aguirre Martín known as studio data management: double negative
  • Laide Agunbiade known as Senior lighting technical director
  • Matt Akey known as executive producer: legend 3d
  • Evrim Akyilmaz known as visual effects artist: double negative
  • Lee Alexander known as layout td: Double Negative
  • Michael Alkan known as lead environment developer
  • Sophie Anderson known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Valeria Andino known as stereo producer
  • Andrea Sciame' known as stereoscopic artist: Legend 3D
  • Kanika Andrew known as visual effects artist: double negative
  • Elaine C. Andrianos known as visual effects editor: SPI
  • Craig Andujar known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mario Anger known as visual effects artist
  • Kelly Antaya known as roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
  • David Applebee known as vfx production coordinator: Imageworks
  • Khan Arbaz known as matchmove artist
  • Kamran Arian known as lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Neil Atkins known as CFX Lead: SPI
  • Eric Bachtiar known as data operations
  • Matthew Badham known as visual effects: on set assistant
  • Rami Bahsous known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Michael John Baker known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Richard Baker known as Stereo Supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Tony Baldridge known as vfx supervisor: Legend3D
  • Sam Barnett known as visual effects: assistant
  • Brandon Barney known as compositor
  • Bruno Baron known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Craig Bates known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative
  • Robin Beard known as compositing supervisor: Double Negative – london
  • Paul F. Becker known as visual effects executive producer
  • Jo Ann Cordero Belen known as compositor: sony pictures imageworks
  • Paula Bell known as roto and paint supervisor: SPI
  • Ian Berg known as data i/o: Double Negative
  • Terrence Bergeron known as visual effects executive producer
  • Greg Berridge known as digital trainer
  • Thomas Bevan known as fx td: Sony Picture Imageworks
  • Uttham Bhalaykar known as roto prep
  • Indranil Bhattacharya known as character modeller: double negative
  • Theodore Bialek known as digital effects supervisor: SPI
  • Daniel Bigaj known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Babak Bina known as 3d generalist: Double Negative
  • William Pete Bingham known as element qc artist
  • Shane Birdsill known as technical production coordinator
  • Brian Blasiak known as senior lighting and compositing technical director
  • Lucian Boicu known as compositor
  • Anthony Bompensiero known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Caleb Bomysoad known as compositor
  • Landon Bootsma known as senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Romain Bouvard known as digital compositor
  • Russell Bowen known as lighting td: double negative
  • Chris Bowers known as previsualization artist
  • Matt Bowler known as visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
  • Peter Bowmar known as visual effects td
  • Jon Bragado known as senior matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Ben Breckenridge known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Joshua Bristow known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jon R. Brown known as visual effects plate manager
  • Tom Bruno Jr. known as senior layout lead: SPI
  • Bertrand Bry-Marfaing known as lead lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Marc Brzezicki known as stereo supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Chris Buckley known as supervising animator: SPI
  • John Bunt known as layout supervisor: spi
  • Brian Burks known as previsualization artist
  • Glenn Burton known as pre-visual artist
  • Simon Butler known as effects technical director
  • Melissa Byrom known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Elizer Cabais known as stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Kev Cahill known as visual effects
  • Sean Callahan known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Daniela Campos Little known as layout td: SPI
  • Sarah Canale known as senior compositor: Legend 3D
  • Huseyin Caner known as Lidar scanning Supervisor
  • Dan Carpenter known as lead stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Helen Carr known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Owen Cartagena known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Nicolás Casanova known as senior compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jordan Catracchia known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Anthony Chadwick known as look development artist
  • Julien Chagnon-Zimmerly known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Mike Chambers known as visual effects producer
  • Andrew Kin Fun Chan known as production services technician
  • James Chan known as modeler
  • Wayne Chan known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Andy Chih-Jen Chang known as senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Fred Chapman known as senior technical animator: Imageworks
  • James Charles known as fx td: double negative
  • Peter Charron known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Ankur Chaudhary known as pipeline technical director
  • Abhishek Chauhan known as visual effects editor: prime focus
  • Marco Checa Garcia known as senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • John Abraham Chempil known as digital artist: double negative
  • Yeen-Shi Chen known as senior cg modeler: Sony Picture Imageworks
  • Nicholas Chilelli known as stereo artist: legend 3d
  • Borae Jungsuk Cho known as pipeline td
  • Tim Chou known as stereo supervisor
  • Bun Yue Choy known as paint/prep artist: double negative
  • Haejung Chun known as cg artist
  • Jimi Clark known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Karen Clarke known as production manager: Double Negative
  • Erik Classen known as digital compositor
  • Kaelen Cohen known as digital compositor
  • Ryan Cook known as on set visual effects supervisor
  • Simon Corbaux known as senior cfx td
  • Chad Cortvriendt known as senior stereoscopic producer
  • Thomas Cosolito known as Lead Production Pipeline Technician
  • Craig Crane known as lidar supervisor
  • Zoe Cranley known as cg supervisor: Double Negative
  • Peter Cromwell known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Scott Dace known as senior animator: Sony Imageworks
  • Dylan Dass known as roto/paint artist
  • Dylan Dass known as stereo compositor – Legend3D
  • Dylan Dass known as stereo compositor
  • Markus Daum known as senior character td: Double Negative
  • Adrianna Nielle Davies known as visual effects assistant coordinator
  • Jayson Davis known as compositor: gener8
  • Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira known as digital compositor: Sony Imageworks
  • Marianne Del Rosario known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Debbie Denise known as vfx executive producer
  • Santosh Kumar Dey known as Matchmove Artist: Double Negative India
  • Joe DiCesare known as matte painter: SPI
  • Timothy Diem known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Menno Dijkstra known as FX technical director -Double Negative
  • Mike Diltz known as compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Eshan Dissanayake known as roto/paint artist
  • Gus Djuro known as postvis artist
  • Justin Dobies known as Senior Lighting TD: SPI
  • Michael Dolan known as software developer
  • Colin Dorssers known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Kirsten Drummond known as senior lighting technical director: SPI
  • Kalene Dunsmoor known as matte painter
  • Venkat Rathnam Durai Raju known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Jean-Paul Ear known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Noel Eaton known as resource administrator
  • Brandon Edgar known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Richard Edwards known as production manager: Prime Focus World
  • James Eggleston known as senior compositor
  • Leif Einarsson known as postvis artist
  • Tosh Elliott known as build lead: double negative
  • Brett Ellis known as fx technical director: Sony Picture Imageworks
  • Daniel Elophe known as senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Jeremy Erb known as production assistant: Legend3D: visual effects
  • Jaclyn Erbacher known as vfx production assistant
  • Duane Eues known as technical director
  • Rebecca Fair-Lien known as production coordinator
  • YiMin Fan known as pipeline technical director
  • Matt Farell known as previz artist
  • Kathryn Fay known as lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Paul Fedor known as matte painter
  • George Ferris known as prep artist: Gener8
  • George Ferris known as roto/paint artist: Legend3D
  • Dan Finnegan known as FX TD: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Brian Fisher known as compositor
  • Tiku Fisher known as stereo coordinator
  • Andrew Flatt known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Maxim Fleury known as crowd build supervisor
  • Jak Ford known as editorial assistant: Double Negative
  • Melyssa Forget Turcotte known as visual effects coordinator
  • Filippo Forno known as cg artist
  • Nathalie Fortunel known as production assistant
  • Layne Friedman known as stereoscopic supervisor: SPI
  • Martin Furness known as hair lead & senior character effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Akash Gade known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Megan Galbraith known as visual effects coordinator
  • Gian Ganziano known as visual effects editor
  • Lorena García Romero known as modeler
  • Brannek Gaudet known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ingrid Gaynor known as production assistant: Legend 3D
  • Jack Geckler known as previs artist: HALON
  • Rino George known as compositor
  • James Gibson known as roto artist: double negative
  • Melissa Goddard known as digital compositor
  • Harrison Goldstein known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Ana Gomes known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Catarina Gonçalves known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Philip Gordon known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Dhruv Govil known as pipeline
  • Trevor Graciano known as compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Cody Graham known as stereo artist
  • Oded Granot known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Luke Gray known as technical director
  • Michael Leigh Gresham known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Gero Grimm known as fx technical director: Double Negative
  • Julie Groll known as senior digital production manager
  • Christopher Grutzmacher known as system administrator: Legend 3D
  • Omar Gudjonsson known as compositor
  • Carlos Guzman known as effects technical director
  • Alexa Hale known as visual effects production manager
  • Andrew J. Hall known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Rio Harrington known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Andrew Harris known as stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Alex Hartunian known as depth artist: Legend3D
  • Corinna Hatlestad known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • John R. Hazzard known as pipeline td: sony pictures imageworks
  • Chris Hebert known as visual effects photographer
  • Chrystian Hebert known as matchmove artist (double negative)
  • Benjamin Hendricks known as compositing supervisor
  • Kimberly Henry known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Shani Hermoni known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Andreas Hikel known as lead previs/postvis artist
  • David Hipp known as visual effects artist
  • Duncan Holland known as witness camera operator
  • Justin Holt known as texture paint supervisor: SPI
  • Kim Hong Kyoung known as stereo compositor
  • Sam Horgan known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Yuka Hosomi known as digital compositor
  • Heather Howell known as python developer: Legend 3D
  • Pete Howlett known as digital compositor
  • Chris Hung known as sequence lighting lead
  • Megan Hutchison known as 'roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Injoon Hwang known as visual effects artist
  • Enoch Ihde known as character td
  • Lia Ioanniti known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Brandon Jackson known as compositor
  • Phillip James known as stereographic depth artist: Legend 3d
  • Stephen James known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Jack Jenkins known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Carolina Jimenez Garcia known as layout technical director: Double Negative (as Carolina Jiménez)
  • Jorge Miguel Jimenez Quintanilla known as i/o coordinator: Gener8
  • Michael Jimenez known as compositor: Gener8
  • Therese Johansson known as roto artist: double negative
  • Neil Jouanjean known as on-set previs operator: SolidTrack system
  • Ryan Keely known as digital compositor
  • Spencer Kelsey known as post vis artist
  • Christopher Kerr known as stereo compositor
  • Gurpreet Singh Khalsa known as rotomation artist: Gener8 Digital Media Corp
  • Jiwoon Kim known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Marvin Kim known as modeling supervisor
  • Taeyoung Kim known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Jesper Kjölsrud known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Brian Kloc known as lead look development artist
  • Lukas Tiberio Klopfenstein known as roto/prep artist – double negative
  • Alexander Koehl known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Keith Kolod known as compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Lukasz Krawiec known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Sascha Kremers known as character td: SPI
  • Ross Krothe known as lighting technical director
  • Praveen Kumar known as digital artist
  • Daniel Laczkowski known as senior digital artist: SPI
  • Dave Ladner known as lead stereo compositor
  • Vicki Lau known as digital compositor
  • Vicki Lau known as postvis artist
  • Isaac Layish known as compositing supervisor: Double Negative – london
  • Matthew Leach known as r&d
  • Jooyong Lee known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Nikki Jieun Lee known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sam Lee known as senior compositor: SPI
  • Skeel Lee known as senior effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Youngwook Lee known as stereo compositor
  • Eric D Legare known as senior pipeline technical director
  • Patrick Lermitte known as visual effects coordinator: SPI
  • Yulia Levitas known as roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
  • Diana Li known as fx td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Kew Lin known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Kew Lin known as stereo prep artist: Double Negative
  • Andrew Lockley known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Jason Lodas known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Mike Logan known as roto/paint artist: Legend3D
  • Reilly Lohr known as senior texture painter
  • Juan David Lopez known as digital compositor
  • Mike Loucas known as roto/paint artist: Legend3
  • Anthony Luis known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (as Antonio Luis)
  • Julie Lundy known as stereo artist
  • Fabio Luongo known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Matthew Lutes known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Andreas Maaninka known as lead digital modeller (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
  • Andreas Maaninka known as senior digital artist: double negative
  • Melaina Mace known as digital matte painter: Double Negative
  • Garry Maddison known as colourist: Double Negative
  • Francesco Antonio Maggi known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Felicia Mah known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Divya Mahadevan known as stereo compositor
  • Khoi Mai known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Mike Makara known as previsualization artist
  • Jeffrey Manchester known as 3D conversion department manager
  • Jeffrey Manchester known as 3D conversion department manager: legend 3D
  • Gabriel Mandala known as compositor
  • Alex Manita known as visual effects artist
  • Mika Margolles known as visual effects artist
  • Terry Marriott known as fx td
  • Ed W. Marsh known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Ed W. Marsh known as visual effects editor
  • Nick Marshall known as lead environment artist: Double Negative
  • Kimberly Martinez known as lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Mayra Martinez known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Daniel James Mason known as matchmove artist (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Laura Massingham known as stereo compositor
  • Haydn Masuda known as compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Dexter Matias known as stereo compositor: Legend3D
  • Christoph Matthiesen known as visual effects artist: double negative
  • Ruben Mayor known as fx td: SPI
  • James McPhail known as fx td: double negative
  • Craig McPherson known as supervising animator: SPI
  • Shane Meehan known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Himanshu Meena known as Senior matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Wanamas Meevasana known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jon Meier known as sr. lighting td
  • Marco Menco known as senior modeler: double negative
  • Lewis Menga known as senior stereoscopic editor: Prime Focus
  • Rob Menzer known as sculptor
  • Taylor Meraz known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Andre Mercier known as postvis artist
  • Chris Messineo known as visual effects lead
  • Michael Meyers known as 3D design visualization; Cantina Creative
  • Lex Millena known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Leela Sankar Miriyala known as Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus
  • Derrick Mitchell known as Visual Effects Editor
  • Alex Moaveni known as visual effects artist
  • Darren A. Mosher known as visual effects: technical director
  • Frank Mueller known as character setup supervisor
  • Katy Mummery known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Sandra Murta known as layout td: Double Negative
  • Alex Murtaza known as senior matte painter
  • Frances Muthaiah known as Matchmove Supervisor
  • Hee-Chel Nam known as digital texture artist: SPI
  • Yekula Narendra Varma known as matchmove: prime focus
  • Yekula Narendra Varma known as rotomation: prime focus
  • Amit Narwani known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Naveen Natarajan known as visual effects: senior creature fx
  • Salima Needham known as digital compositor
  • Avadhut Nerurkar known as render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
  • Matthew Newhart known as pre-visualization artist
  • Christopher Newman known as lead tracking artist: Prime Focus
  • Adele Ng known as look development artist
  • Jason P. Nguyen known as senior compositor: SPI
  • Chris Nichols known as senior texture painter
  • Danielle Norgate known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Barry O'Brien known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Keith O'Hara known as storyboard coordinator
  • Sami Oms known as stereo compositor
  • Jonathan Opgenhaffen known as concept artist
  • Kurian Os known as pipeline lead
  • Benjamin Pablo known as stereo compositor: Legend3D
  • Andrea Lackey Pace known as production services support
  • Prashant M. Padol known as Rotomation Lead: Gener8
  • Catherine Park known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Kyoung Kay Park known as postvis artist
  • Taehyun Park known as modeler
  • Karen Lorena Parker known as digital compositor
  • Isaac Partouche known as virtual production supervisor: SolidTrack
  • Mickael Partouche known as Lead Operator Solidtrack (Lead Operator Solidtrack)
  • Eduardo Pasaoa known as stereo artist [precomp]: Legend 3D
  • Nikul Patel known as lidar supervisor: art department
  • Julia Lee Peat known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Kai Pedersen known as lead lighting and lookdev: Double Negative
  • Peter Pelisek known as rotomation supervisor
  • Philip Pendlebury known as studio: double negative
  • Doug Penner known as systems administrator
  • Joseph Pepper known as fx supervisor
  • Britni Ziegler Peters known as Visual Effects Assistant Editor (as Britni Ziegler)
  • Sandy Phetchamphone known as paint/roto artist: Legend 3D
  • Marc Picco known as visual effects artist
  • Leonel Plasencia known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Matthew Plummer known as visual effects executive producer: Double Negative
  • Rahul Pokharkar known as matchmove artist
  • Aditya Ponguri known as visual effects
  • Eric Ponton known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Andrew Poole known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Travis Porter known as 2d sequence lead
  • Joel Prager known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Kristin Pratt known as layout lead
  • Jeremy Preissner known as systems administrator
  • Richard Pring known as head of editorial: prime focus
  • Jaime Provido known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Xinyi Puah known as visual effects editor: double negative
  • Nachiket Pujari known as Hair/Cloth TD
  • Adam Quattrociocchi known as lead stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Christopher Rabacal known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Jagannadham Rajana known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Malla Rajendra known as Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
  • Ken Ralston known as visual effects supervisor
  • Esmeralda Ramirez known as stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Austin Ramsey known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ryan Ramsey known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Ollie Rankin known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Adrian Ratley known as lead data wrangler
  • Jay Redd known as visual effects supervisor
  • Jason Reese known as systems administrator
  • Jeff Reeves known as visual effects digital asset manager
  • Ron Rhee known as visual effects artist
  • Tyler Rice known as stereoscopic compositer
  • Dominic Ridley known as cyber scanning supervisor: Clear Angle Studios
  • Mnandi Ridley known as visual effects artist
  • Richard Rodrigues known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Janina Rogacki known as visual effects artist
  • Xavier Roig known as senior lighting technical director: SPI
  • Tom Rolfe known as compositing supervisor: Double Negative
  • Christopher Romano known as visual effects
  • Toby Rosen known as effects animation technical director
  • Luca Gabriele Rossetti known as Head of dmp department
  • Luca Gabriele Rossetti known as Lead Concept Artist
  • Luca Gabriele Rossetti known as lead matte painter
  • Daniel Rubin known as digital compositor
  • Angel Gil Ruiz known as senior matchmover
  • Caitlin Rupert known as postvis artist
  • Katya Ruslanova known as digital compositor: Sony Imageworks
  • Croft Russell known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Timothy Russell known as visual effects artist
  • Yury Sakovich known as senior character effects artist
  • Ronald Samson known as lighting technical director
  • Theodore M. Sandifer known as prep supervisor
  • Tiago Santos known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Ryan Saper known as modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Pinto Sasikumar known as visual effects producer
  • Jordan Schilling known as compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • David Schott known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Jan Schubert known as lookdev td: double negative
  • Tom Schultz known as matchmove supervisor: SPI
  • Charles Schwartz known as layout artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Eric Scott known as visual effects producer
  • Amanda Seah known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • David Sellares known as effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Roger Serrabassa Vilar known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Karl Sevilla known as stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Khizar Shabir known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • See Shae Lyn known as clean-up artist
  • Jeff Shapiro known as visual effects accountant
  • Ben Sharp known as motionbuilder supervisor
  • Emily Shartle known as visual effects production assistant
  • Dan Sheerin known as visual effects artist
  • Heekyung Shin known as lighting technical director
  • Brian Silva known as effects/lighting technical director: SPI
  • Uros Simic known as senior lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Jason Simmons known as senior effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Jagjeet Singh known as senior creature effects technical director
  • Keith Sintay known as senior character animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Mykhailo Slavov known as digital compositor
  • Carey Smith known as digital producer: SPI
  • Jessica Clare Smith known as digital compositor
  • Natalie Smith known as rotoscope artist
  • Tefft Smith known as post-vis supervisor
  • Tefft Smith known as pre-vis supervisor
  • Tefft Smith known as vfx supervisor
  • Michael Smith-Kennard known as Senior Generalist TD: Double Negitive Vancovuer
  • Pembrooke St. Cyr known as roto/paint artist: Legend3D
  • Angelo Stanco known as fx technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Katie Stetson known as visual effects production manager
  • Orde Stevanoski known as compositing supervisor
  • Alan Stucchi known as digital compositor
  • Jim Su known as senior character td / double negative
  • Larissa Sudom known as paint & roto artist
  • Jenna Sunde known as stereoscopic compositor: Gener8
  • Rpin Suwannath known as previs supervisor
  • Prapanch Swamy known as lead lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Matthew Swanton known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Bridget Swerecki known as visual effects coordinator
  • Brian Sziklasi known as stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Christina Takahashi known as visual effects coordinator
  • Stedman Tam known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Shu Jun Tan known as paint artist: Legend 3D
  • Suan Ching Tan known as digital artist: texture artist
  • Kaz Tanaka known as color scientist
  • Kaz Tanaka known as imaging supervisor
  • Ronen Tanchum known as senior effects technical director
  • Ahmet Levent Tasel known as character pipeline td
  • Randy R. Tecson known as rotoscoping artist
  • Kenzo Tee known as match mover: double negative visual effects
  • Natalie Tejada known as stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Kieran Tether known as senior lighting technical director: SPI
  • Ali Tezel known as layout td: SPI
  • Patrick Thompson known as digital compositor
  • Shermaine Toh known as prep artist: Double Negative VFX
  • Brian Tong known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Anna Tonrungroj known as digital compositor
  • Dida Tosheva known as sr. stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Jean Tsai known as production service technician
  • Pui-Ming Tsang known as paint & roto artist: Legend 3D
  • Cody Turcotte known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Cosku Turhan known as senior look development/lighting lead
  • Alex P. Twigg known as pipeline
  • Max Tyrie known as supervising animator
  • Ankit Vajpayee known as compositor
  • Olivier Van Zeveren known as digital artist
  • Jeremy Vanneman known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Yuri Vasilyev known as roto/paint artist
  • Vivaswan Venkat known as vfx production assistant
  • Duarte Victorino known as effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Tiberius Viris known as senior matte painter
  • Yonghow Vong known as senior lighting technical director: SPI
  • Tara Walker known as digital compositor
  • Michael M. Walsh known as senior layout artist
  • Pablo Wang known as stereo compositor
  • Ruiting Wang known as matchmove artist
  • Yanbo Wang known as stereo compositor
  • Tim Ward known as lighting technical director
  • Tamara Watts Kent known as visual effects producer
  • Brandon Weise known as stereo compositor: stereoscopic conversion
  • John Welborn known as software engineer
  • Craig Wentworth known as digital effects supervisor
  • Hailey White known as visual effects artist
  • Christopher Whittle known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Aaron Williams known as lead stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Christy Williams known as stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
  • J. Adam Williams known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Wade Wilson known as senior creature effects technical director: SPI
  • Jeremie Winslow known as senior digital production manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Stephen Winters known as render i/o administrator
  • Eddy Wolfson known as lead stereo compositor: legend 3d
  • Charlie Wong known as stereo artist: stereoscopic conversion
  • Eric Hp Wong known as lighting td
  • Hock Wong known as post vis artist
  • Kai Wing Wong known as prep artist
  • Zachary Wong known as lead postvis artist
  • Chris Wood known as digital compositor
  • Tzuen Wu known as compositing lead: SPI
  • Sunil Kumar Yadav known as bg prep artist
  • Tuba Yalcin known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Anna Yamazoe known as lighting artist: double negative
  • Jeen Yee known as production coordinator: double negative
  • Kelvin Yee known as lead compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Travis Yee known as previs/postvis artist
  • Teh-wei Yeh known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • James Yeoman known as production manager: Clear Angle Studios
  • Ryan Yeung known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Chris Zammit known as senior character texture/conceptual artist
  • Alyssa Zarate known as Senior Matte Painter
  • Alyssa Zarate known as concept artist
  • Lye Zechari known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Eva Zemaitis known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Alvaro Zendejas known as stereoscopic artist
  • Lei Zhang known as visual effects coordinator
  • Vera Zivny known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Marteinn Örn Óskarsson known as pipeline supervisor
  • Matthew Bristowe known as Head Of Production, Prime Focus World (uncredited)
  • Andres Coron known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Marlon Engel known as stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Aaron Fung known as rotomation artist: Gener 8 (uncredited)
  • Larry Gritz known as software engineer (uncredited)
  • Shizue Harrison known as senior stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
  • Nicole Nagata known as element qc artist (uncredited)
  • Glenn Osgood known as roto/paint artist: Legend3D (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG for fantasy action/peril and some language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016) Related Movie


Evilution (2008) Movie Poster
Fired Up! (2009) Movie Poster
Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) Movie Poster
My Bloody Valentine (2009) Movie Poster
A Perfect Getaway (2009) Movie Poster


Posted on June 8, 2016 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker