Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) Poster

Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)

  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 1 May 2015 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Shepperton Studios, Shepperton, Surrey, England, UK
  • Budget: $250,000,000 (estimated)
Our Score
80/100
302 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)...



Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)

Avengers Age of Ultron 2015tt2395427.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 1 May 2015 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Shepperton Studios, Shepperton, Surrey, England, UK
  • Budget: $250,000,000 (estimated)
  • Director: Joss Whedon
  • Stars: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Brian Tyler   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Atmos | Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Captain America | Iron Man | The Incredible Hulk | Thor | Giant

Writing Credits By:

  • Joss Whedon (written by)
  • Stan Lee (comic book) &
  • Jack Kirby (comic book)

Known Trivia

  • Hugh Jackman (Wolverine in the X-Men series) expressed interest in appearing in this film, saying he wanted to see how Wolverine would measure up against Tony Stark. 1,977 of 2,004 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • On James Spader’s first day on set, the cast were so impressed by his performance that they applauded and cheered for him after his first take. 549 of 555 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • To help hide Scarlett Johansson’s pregnancy, three stunt doubles were hired. This caused a lot of confusion among the other actors since, according to them, all of the stunt women looked very similar to Johansson. Chris Evans stated that it got to the point where he would say hello and start a conversation with one of them, only to realize mid way that the person he was talking to wasn’t Johansson. 520 of 526 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Because Ultron was described as 8-9 feet tall, James Spader had to wear an antennae-like contraption made out of a thick piece of wire with two red balls attached to the top that went up his entire back and 3 feet above his head. This was done so that the actors that shared scenes with him would be able to have a reference point for where his eyes would be (the two red balls represented the placement of Ultron’s eyes). Elizabeth Olsen stated that this was actually distracting because Spader would be giving an intense performance and out of instinct she would look at him rather than the balls representing his eyes. Much to everyone’s amusement, whenever this happened, Aaron Taylor-Johnson would yell, “Red balls! Look at his balls, Lizzie!” at her in order to get her to look in the right direction. 545 of 552 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • In the first trailer, Ultron recites “No Strings On Me”, a song from Pinocchio (1940), a Walt Disney film about an inanimate being who gains sentience; Ultron serves as a dark parallel of Pinocchio. Additionally, the song that plays during the trailer is a slowed down, spooky version of “No Strings on Me”. 289 of 292 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Aaron Taylor-Johnson was asked to lose weight (muscle mass in particular) because he looked too strong to portray a speedster. 223 of 225 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • James Spader was Joss Whedon’s first and only choice for the role of Ultron, because of his “hypnotic voice that can be eerily calm and compelling while also being very human and humorous”. 484 of 493 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • It took Joss Whedon a year to convince Aaron Taylor-Johnson to accept the role of Quicksilver. Johnson was concerned over the intensity of the Marvel contracts, the time constraints, and the fact that it was going to be such a large cast. Even after he accepted the role, he was still nervous, but was comforted after he learned that his friend and Godzilla (2014) co star Elizabeth Olsen would be playing his sister and would be his filming partner through most of the movie. 232 of 235 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • It was planned that after this film was finished Robert Downey Jr. and Avengers 3, he would retire from the Marvel Cinematic Universe. However, Downey signed on for Captain America: Civil War (2016). 139 of 140 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Joss Whedon cast Quicksilver and the Scarlet Witch because he thought their powers would be cool to use in a film: “Their powers are very visually interesting… One of the problems I had on the first one was everybody basically had punchy powers… Quicksilver’s got super speed; Scarlet Witch can weave spells and a little telekinesis, get inside your head. That’s good stuff they can do that will help keep it fresh.” 473 of 486 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Plot: When Tony Stark tries to jumpstart a dormant peacekeeping program, things go awry and it is up to The Avengers to stop the villainous Ultron from enacting his terrible plans… Full summary » |  »

Story: When Tony Stark tries to jumpstart a dormant peacekeeping program, things go awry and Earth’s Mightiest Heroes, including Iron Man, Captain America, Thor, The Incredible Hulk, Black Widow and Hawkeye, are put to the ultimate test as the fate of the planet hangs in the balance. As the villainous Ultron emerges, it is up to The Avengers to stop him from enacting his terrible plans, and soon uneasy alliances and unexpected action pave the way for a global adventure. Written byMarvel Studios

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Victoria Alonso known as executive producer
  • Louis D'Esposito known as executive producer
  • Jon Favreau known as executive producer
  • Kevin Feige known as producer
  • Alan Fine known as executive producer
  • Jeremy Latcham known as executive producer
  • Stan Lee known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Scarlett Johansson known as Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
  • Chris Hemsworth known as Thor
  • Aaron Taylor-Johnson known as Pietro Maximoff / Quicksilver
  • Hayley Atwell known as Peggy Carter
  • Chris Evans known as Steve Rogers / Captain America
  • Robert Downey Jr. known as Tony Stark / Iron Man
  • Tom Hiddleston known as Loki
  • James Spader known as Ultron (voice)
  • Elizabeth Olsen known as Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
  • Mark Ruffalo known as Bruce Banner / The Hulk
  • Idris Elba known as Heimdall
  • Cobie Smulders known as Maria Hill
  • Andy Serkis
  • Jeremy Renner known as Clint Barton / Hawkeye
  • Samuel L. Jackson known as Nick Fury
  • Paul Bettany known as Jarvis / The Vision
  • Stellan Skarsgård known as Erik Selvig
  • Lou Ferrigno known as Hulk (voice)
  • Stan Lee
  • Anthony Mackie known as Sam Wilson / Falcon (rumored)
  • Don Cheadle known as Colonel James Rhodes
  • Thomas Kretschmann known as Baron Wolfgang von Strucker
  • B.J. Britt known as Antoine Triplett (rumored)
  • Leila Wong known as Korean Scientist
  • Mariola Jaworska known as Sokovian
  • Hannah Flynn known as Dancer
  • Judit Novotnik known as Sokovian
  • Aurora Fearnley known as Marine
  • Mark Haldor known as Asgardian
  • Soo-hyun known as Doctor
  • Lukas DiSparrow known as Sok
  • Dilyana Bouklieva known as Sokovian Citizen
  • Nondumiso Tembe known as Woman in Car
  • Guy Potter known as British Officer
  • Daniel Westwood known as Asguardian God
  • Bentley Kalu known as Klaue's Mercenary
  • Bartosz Wandrykow known as Sokovian Policeman
  • Michael Chapman known as Lab Tech Scientist
  • Ibrahim Fagge known as Somalian Ship Commander
  • Nick W. Nicholson known as Dr. Taryl Jenkins
  • Tim Powell known as DEA Director
  • Tatiana Zarubova known as Sokovian
  • Adam Gary known as Sokovian
  • Francesca Bennett known as Sokovian driver
  • Eric Morcos known as The Agent
  • Kai Kyriacou known as Child 1
  • Rafael Pereira-Edwards known as College Student
  • Hassan Ahmed known as Somali Shipworker
  • Mohamed Mozii Ibrahim known as Somali Ship Commander
  • Guna Gultniece known as Student
  • Charlotte Snowball known as Sokovian
  • Freddie Andrews known as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • David Olawale Ayinde known as Somalian Ship Worker (uncredited)
  • Russell Balogh known as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Gretel Elianova known as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Alexander Gillison known as Masked Asgardian (uncredited)
  • Chelsea Li known as Student (uncredited)
  • Joti Nagra known as Student (uncredited)
  • Diezel Ramos known as Masked Asguardian (uncredited)
  • Chris Townsend known as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Ben Wombwell known as Party Guest (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Massimo Allinoro known as additional hair stylist: assistant hair stylist
  • Allan A. Apone known as makeup artist: Samuel L. Jackson & Chris Evans & Don Cheadle
  • Ria Biggerstaff known as make-up and hair: dailies
  • John Blake known as makeup artist: Robert Downey Jr.
  • Federico Carretti known as local makeup artist
  • Alexis Continente known as daily hair stylist
  • Lauren Katie Cox known as makeup junior
  • Connie Grayson Criswell known as wig maker
  • Gerlia Groenewald known as assistant makeup artist: second unit
  • Shaune Harrison known as prosthetic artist
  • Victoria Holt known as prosthetic artist/painter
  • Paul Job known as Hair Stylist for idris elba and anthony mackie
  • Hye-Young Kim known as daily makeup artist: South Korea
  • Min-Soo Kim known as daily makeup artist: South Korea
  • Byeong-Young Lee known as daily makeup artist: South Korea
  • Laura Lilley known as hair stylist: second unit
  • Laura Lilley known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Melissa Mazzocco known as addictional makeup artist
  • Sulet Meintjes known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Ji-Yong Mok known as daily makeup artist: South Korea
  • Flora Moody known as makeup artist and hair stylist
  • Diego Prestopino known as additional makeup artist
  • Tina Pritchard known as makeup artist/hair junior second unit
  • Nikita Rae known as crowd makeup & hair supervisor
  • Adrian Rigby known as prosthetic makeup artist: daily
  • Adrian Rigby known as prosthetics makeup artist: daily
  • Nora Robertson known as crowd makeup artist
  • Sophie Rowatt known as daily crowd hair and makeup junior
  • Christa Schoeman known as make up and hair artist: Crowd South Africa
  • Loulia Sheppard known as hairstylist scarlett johansson
  • Malwina Suwinska known as makeup artist
  • Tyron Sweeney known as hair stylist
  • Zoe Tahir known as personal hairdresser: Robert Downey Junior
  • Emma Tomlinson known as makeup artist trainee
  • Luca Vannella known as personal hair designer and stylist: Mr. C. Hemsworth
  • Jeremy Woodhead known as make up designer: hair designer
  • Jung-Min Yoon known as key makeup artist: South Korea part
  • Celina Dalnim Yun known as Makeup artist South Korea as Dalnim Yun

Art Department:

  • Andrew Ainscow known as props
  • Nick Ainsworth known as concept artist
  • John Allen known as carpenter
  • Christian Ashton known as assistant graphic designer
  • Matthew Babb known as trainee prop
  • Jim Barr known as assistant art director
  • Andrea Borland known as assistant art director
  • Kim Breece known as Art Department Coordinator
  • Max Brennan known as greensman
  • Oliver Carroll known as assistant art director
  • Jason Chalmers known as prop modeller
  • Paul Chandler known as concept illustrator
  • Bob Cheshire known as concepts artist
  • Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat known as Art Director: Bangladesh Unit
  • Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat known as Bangladesh Unit
  • Federico Ciommo known as prop supervisor italy
  • Harriet Claridge known as work experience
  • Alison Clements known as art department assistant
  • Emma Clough known as draughtsman
  • Deano Harry Coldham known as plasterer
  • Keith Connolly known as stand by painter
  • Maria Constantinides known as construction coordinator: preproduction
  • Kelvin Cook known as dressings props
  • Charlotte Crosbie known as assistant buyer
  • Stacey Cummins known as Senior greens dresser
  • Federico D'Alessandro known as animatics supervisor
  • Federico D'Alessandro known as lead storyboard artist
  • Luke Dass known as work experience
  • Danelle Davenport known as storyboard artist
  • Darrin Denlinger known as storyboard artist
  • Paul Dennis known as set dresser/standby greensman
  • Steve Dring known as Senior CAD Modeler. Props.
  • Paul Duff known as CAD Draugtsman
  • Paul Duff known as supervising carpenter
  • Robert J. Dugdale known as painter
  • April Dutton known as trainee propmaker
  • James Enright known as props
  • Sandro Erdolini known as painter
  • Lucy Eyre known as assistant set decorator
  • Gregory Fangeaux known as 3d set designer
  • Cathy Featherstone known as assistant set decorator
  • Lisa Fiorito known as art department researcher
  • Kevin Fisher known as action vehicles senior technician
  • Neil Floyd known as graphic artist
  • Philippe Gaulier known as concept illustrator
  • Barry Gibbs known as property master
  • Hayley Gibbs known as props coordinator
  • Lily Gibbs known as workshop coordinator
  • Jessica Alice Goodall known as art department assistant
  • Oliver Goodier known as assistant art director
  • Amy Grewcock known as assistant graphic designer: dailies
  • Joseph Harlow known as draftsperson
  • Patrick Harris known as draughtsman
  • Jason Hopperton known as supervising props storeman
  • Rhys Ifan known as assistant art director
  • Tara Ilsley known as draughtperson
  • Fliss Jaine known as art department coordinator
  • Harry James known as props standby
  • Peter James known as on set art director
  • Jesse Jones known as Drapes Master
  • Thomas Jones known as Supervising props mouldmaker
  • Gary Jopling known as assistant art director
  • Rob Jose known as lead modeller
  • Hazel Keane known as 3D set designer
  • David Ned Kelly known as charge hand carpenter
  • Jongwoo Kim known as assistant art director: South Korea
  • Jeremy King known as prop maker
  • Jeremy King known as prop modeller
  • Thomas Kingsley known as painter
  • Terry Lambert known as senior greensman
  • Dougie Lankston known as location storeman
  • Steven Lawrence known as 3D Set Designer
  • Peter Lee known as senior propmaker
  • Tim Lewis known as prop modeller
  • Annika Mantle known as set decorating coordinator
  • Blake Maslin known as senior greensman
  • Brian Maslin known as head greensman
  • Jon McCoy known as concept artist
  • Ryan McPhail known as painter
  • Rob Mear known as prop modeller
  • Rachel Minchin known as props
  • Mily Moreno known as assistant art director
  • Kate Murray known as props
  • Neil Murrum known as chargehand dressing prop
  • Mitch Niclas known as chargehand standby propman
  • Josh Nizzi known as senior illustrator
  • Billy Noonan known as prop modeller
  • Patrick O'Connor known as assistant art director
  • Tam O'Malley known as work experience
  • John O'Shaughnessy known as production buyer
  • Dominique Pace known as junior draughtsperson
  • Gilles Paillet known as foam technician
  • Andy Park known as concept illustrator
  • Michael Parkin known as props
  • Alan Payne known as graphic art director
  • Steve Payne known as chargehand dressing props
  • Kate Pickthall known as draughtsperson
  • Francis Poirier known as sculptor
  • Peter Popken known as concept artist
  • Thomas Power known as prop modeller
  • Alessandra Querzola known as location set decorator
  • Louisa Rawlins known as art department coordinator
  • Scott A. Riley known as props
  • Mark Rocca known as head of prop modeller
  • Chris Rosewarne known as concept artist
  • Terry Royce known as swing gang
  • Lisa Royle known as model maker
  • Alex Rutherford known as senior prop modeller
  • Phil Saunders known as concept artist
  • Armando Savoia known as draughtperson
  • Ryan Saward known as daily props
  • Claire Shakespeare known as art department assistant
  • Toby Shears known as action props supervisor
  • Matt Sims known as 3d set designer
  • Mark Smith known as dressing props
  • Jim Taylor known as plasterer
  • Pete Thompson known as concept artist
  • Liam Tilley known as drapesman
  • Alexandra Toomey known as junior draughtsman
  • Richard Usher known as assistant modeller
  • Oli van der Vijver known as stand-by art director: 2nd Unit
  • Armando Vici known as hod carpenter
  • Ivan Weightman known as concept artist
  • John Whitby known as carpenter
  • Ian Whiteford known as greensman
  • Luke Whitelock known as draftsman
  • Stephen Wong known as concept artist
  • Matt Wynne known as assistant art director
  • Ian Zawadzki known as stand-by painter: second unit
  • Richard Rowntree known as additional greens (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Marvel Studios

Other Companies:

  • Apollo Productions / AAR Digital  advertising and promotions
  • Brownian Motion  DIT services: Korea
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Compuhire  computer playback
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Helicopter Film Services  aerial filming services
  • Helicopter Film Services  drone
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency (uncredited)
  • Love High Speed  camera equipment provided by
  • Oh So Small Productions  short and dwarf actors agency
  • Panavision  camera equipment provided by
  • Panavision  camera equipment provided by (as Panavision London)
  • Performance Filmworks  Edge Crane System
  • Propshop  prop makers
  • Vivid Rental  HD Avid equipment rental: UK

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • Walt Disney Studios Japan (2015) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (France) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2015) (Russia) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Clear Angle Studios (photogrammetry)
  • Double Negative
  • FBFX (costume props)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Luma Pictures (visual effects)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates (cyber scanning)

Visual Effects by:

  • Ian Abbott known as technology: Double Negative
  • Abdul Hafiz known as layout artist: ILM
  • Africa Aguirre Martín known as studio and data management: double negative
  • Africa Aguirre Martín known as studio and data management: double negativeent
  • Ron Ames known as visual effects producer
  • Elana Andersen known as support engineer: animal logic
  • Scott R. Anderson known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Andrew Baggarley known as Look Development Artist 3D Lead Artist
  • Garry Baker known as purchasing & asset management officer: animal logic
  • Michael Balog known as Creature Supervisor: ILM
  • Sam Barnett known as visual effects production assistant
  • Geoffrey E. Baumann known as visual effects supervisor: second unit
  • James Bishop known as support engineer: animal logic
  • Matt Bowler known as visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
  • James Braid known as technology: Double Negative
  • Charles Bunnag known as digital colorist
  • Lexie Busby known as visual effects coordinator
  • Paul Butterworth known as visual effects supervisor: visual effects supervisor: Animal Logic VFX
  • Ignacio Caicoya known as roto and prep lead: Double Negative
  • Jon Caldwell known as assistant data wrangler
  • Marc Calvelo known as animator: ILM
  • Huseyin Caner known as Cyber and Lidar scanning supervisor
  • Brian Carney known as postvis artist
  • Eric K. Chan known as digital compositor
  • Josh James Chappell known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Giuseppe Chisari known as character rigger: double negative
  • Genevieve Claire known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ross Clark known as data wrangler
  • Seth Cobb known as post-vis artist
  • Emanuele Comotti known as senior compositor: Industrial Light&Magic
  • Hal Couzens known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Gareth Cowen known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Craig Crane known as Lidar supervisor
  • Coral D'Alessandro known as pre-vis consultant
  • Felipe de Lanteuil known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Michael Dillon known as di producer
  • Dan Dixon known as mocap producer: The Imaginarium Studios
  • Megan Dolman known as digital artist: ILM
  • Peter Driscoll known as previs artist
  • Rachael Dunk known as lighting technical director
  • C. Michael Easton known as animator: ILM
  • Jason Edwards known as senior modeller
  • Leif Einarsson known as previs artist
  • Phil Eldridge known as previs editor
  • Phil Eldridge known as visual effects editor
  • Sara Emack known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Lawrence Fagan known as spydercam flight control
  • TJ Falls known as visual effects production manager
  • Ryan Fear known as motion control producer
  • John Fielding known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Enrico Fioretti known as previs artist
  • Mike Fischer known as simulation td
  • Juan Flores known as digital colorist assist: Technicolor
  • Brad Floyd known as sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Julien Fourvel known as previs artist: previz
  • Bryant Fox known as visual effects coordinator
  • Michael Freedman known as Performance Capture Editor: The Imaginarium Studios
  • Nicholas Freeston known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Cinthia Fujii known as previs artist
  • Edgar Garrido known as roto, paint, comp artist
  • Jeremiah Grant known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Josh Gridley known as postvis artist: The Third Floor
  • Dean Grubb known as senior effects technical director
  • Tom Hannibal known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Sam Hanover known as layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Steve Hardy known as lighting technical director
  • Steve Hardy known as vfx stills photographer
  • Stacie Hawdon known as matchmove supervisor: double negative
  • Josh Herman known as digital sculptor
  • Bruce Holcomb known as digital models supervisor
  • Duncan Holland known as assistant data wrangler
  • Sam Horgan known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Natapon Huangsakuncharoen known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Jon Hudson known as pipeline support
  • David Jackson known as visual effects production assistant
  • Alex Jaeger known as concept artist: ILM
  • Ebrahim Jahromi known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Benjamin Jones known as digital artist: Animal Logic
  • Pavel Kacerle known as lighting td: LucasFilm
  • Chaitanya Kapu known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative
  • Devika Kawle known as visual effects coordinator
  • Christoph Keller known as lead compositor
  • Daniel Kepler known as technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Jack Kersey known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Cenk Cevdet Kilar known as visual effects artist
  • Robin Konieczny known as senior modeller
  • Brandie Konopasek known as digital intermediate assistant producer
  • Ondrej Kubicek known as location matchmover
  • Deepak Kumar known as vfx line producer
  • Felder Kwek known as layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Sam Lane known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Steven Lees-Smith known as support engineering supervisor: animal logic
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove lead: Double Negative
  • Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda known as visual effects coordinator
  • Daniel Lopez known as support engineer: animal logic
  • Garry Maddison known as Grading Supervisor
  • George McCarthy known as visual effects editor
  • Matt McClurg known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Ken McGaugh known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Ray McMaster known as visual effects supervisor
  • Gurel Mehmet known as concept artist
  • Ian Menzies known as motion control operator
  • Tamara Mitchell known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Vikram Mohan known as machmove artist: double negative
  • Katrina Navassartian known as visual effects production manager: double negative
  • Kevin Ng known as support engineer: animal logic
  • Nikola D. Nikolov known as visual effects coordinator
  • Chris Olsen known as pre-visualisation artist
  • Om Parab known as matchmove lead: primefocus
  • Kyoung Kay Park known as previs artist
  • Bhavik B. Patel known as roto artist: Double Negative Visual Effects
  • Nigel Permane known as motion control technician
  • William Phillips known as matchmove artist
  • Eugene Purugganan known as senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
  • Wajid Raza known as lighting technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Lisa Riccardi known as key set PA: Italy
  • Dominic Ridley known as cyber scanning supervisor: Clear Angle Studios
  • Dominic Ridley known as lead data wrangler
  • Ashley Ryan known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Rhys Salcombe known as modeller: Double Negative
  • Mike Sanders known as digital supervisor
  • Steve Sauers known as creature supervisor: ILM Singapore
  • Martin Sawtell known as effects technical director: Lucasfilm
  • Casey Schatz known as virtual production supervisor
  • Jacopo Sebastiani known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Todd Semmes known as spydercam coordinator/rigging
  • Miguel Perez Senent known as effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Craig Skerry known as visual effects coordinator
  • Matthew Smart known as pre-viz & layout
  • Rupert Smith known as visual effects production manager
  • Ben Snow known as visual effects supervisor
  • Ryan Stafford known as visual effects producer
  • Marc Stevenson known as previs artist
  • Grant Street known as senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
  • Quentin Sur known as previs artist
  • Ruggero Taschini known as senior creature technical director (ILM)
  • Ben Thomas known as lighting td
  • Lee Tibbetts known as modeller: Double Negative
  • Mark Tica known as roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Alex Timbs known as head of it: animal logic
  • Chris Tomkins known as technical support
  • Christopher Townsend known as visual effects supervisor
  • Daniel Trbovic known as cg artist
  • Nick van Diem known as creature td: ILM
  • Radu Vintila known as lead systems engineer: Animal Logic
  • Pablo Wang known as stereo compositor
  • James Waterson known as lead compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Jeremy Webber known as senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
  • Richenda Wheeler known as previs
  • James Yeoman known as visual effects assistant coordinator
  • Billy Ziller known as motion control producer
  • Kyle Fawcett-Shell known as production engineering: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
  • Daniel Powter known as data lead: Animal Logic (uncredited)

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) Related Movie


Pawn Shop Chronicles (2013) Movie Poster
Solomon Kane (2009) Movie Poster
The Karate Kid (2010) Movie Poster
The Equalizer (2014) Movie Poster
Evilution (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on November 25, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker