Battleship (2012) Poster

Battleship (2012)

  • Rate: 6.0/10 total 104,357 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller | War
  • Release Date: 18 May 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 131 min
Our Score
100/100
549 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Battleship (2012)...



Battleship (2012)

Battleship 2012tt1440129.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Battleship (2012)
  • Rate: 6.0/10 total 104,357 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller | War
  • Release Date: 18 May 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 131 min
  • Filming Location: Figueroa Hotel – 939 S. Figueroa Street, Downtown, Los Angeles, California, USA
  • Budget: $209,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $302,836,260(Worldwide)(4 August 2012)
  • Director: Peter Berg
  • Stars: Alexander Skarsgård, Brooklyn Decker and Liam Neeson|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Steve Jablonsky   
  • Soundtrack: One Lovely Day
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Alien | Naval | Armada | Battle | Ship

Writing Credits By:

  • Jon Hoeber (written by) &
  • Erich Hoeber (written by)

Known Trivia

  • Jeremy Renner was cast as Alex Hopper, but dropped out in order to co-star in The Master, which he also later dropped out of.
  • The movie is based on the Milton Bradley game “Battleship” that has been manufactured since 1931. The original paper and pencil version of the game predates World War I.
  • Some of the artillery used in the film is shaped like the pegs used in the game.
  • Teresa Palmer and Rosie Huntington-Whiteley auditioned for the role of Sam.
  • Singer Rihanna’s acting debut.
  • The battleship Missouri was the key plot of the movie Under Siege, where it was about to be decommissioned. In Battleship, this boat is set as a museum.
  • The clips showing ‘the world at riot, coming to an Apocalypse’ are actual news clips captured during the riots in the United Kingdom in 2011.
  • During the filming of the soccer game sequence, an American and a Japanese warship each pulled into dock near the field. They were promptly drafted into being extras, and can be seen standing on the prows of their respective ships cheering and clapping for the game.
  • The veterans of the USS Missouri that Alexander Skarsgard’s character mentions in the movie are real life vets of the USS Missouri, some even serving in WWII.
  • Retired Army LT. Col Mick Canales is played by real life active duty Army Colonel Gregory Gadson. In March 2012 Gadson became Garrison Commander of Fort Belvoir just south of Washington D.C. in Northern Virginia. Col. Gadson is the first bilateral amputee to serve as a Garrison Commander to any post in the United States Army.

Goofs: Factual errors: When the USS John Paul Jones (DDG 53) was shown for the first time they were clearly showing DDG 65.

Plot: A fleet of ships is forced to do battle with an armada of unknown origins in order to discover and thwart their destructive goals. Full summary »  »

Story: Based on the classic Hasbro naval combat game, Battleship is the story of an international fleet of ships who come across an alien armada while on Naval war games exercise. An intense battle is fought on sea, land and air. What do the aliens want?Written by Anonymous  

Synopsis

Synopsis: Alex Hopper is a talented but undisciplined slacker. His brother Stone, a naval Commander, forces Hopper to join the Navy. Hopper becomes a lieutenant on the USS John Paul Jones DDG-53, sister-ship to his brother’s command, the USS Sampson DDG-102. Hopper also falls in love with Admiral Shane’s daughter, Samantha, and wants to marry her, but is afraid of asking her father’s permission, as he doesn’t like Hopper. During the RIMPAC opening ceremony, Hopper gets into a brawl with Captain Nagata of the Japanese Maritime Self Defense Force, in charge of JDS Myoko DDG-175. Hopper soon learns that he is to be kicked out of the Navy at the end of RIMPAC. Meanwhile, Samantha accompanies Army veteran and amputee Mick Canales on a hike on Oahu in order to help him adapt to his prosthetic legs.

A small fleet of alien ships arrives in response to the NASA signal. One ship collides with an orbital satellite and crashes in Hong Kong, while five others land in the waters near Hawaii. The aliens erect a massive forcefield around the islands, trapping a number of American, Japanese and other sovereignty’s warships, including Hopper’s ship. The aliens attack, destroying Nagata and Stone’s ships. Hopper’s superiors are killed, leaving him in command of the John Paul Jones. Captain Nagata and some of his crew members are rescued from the waters and assists the Americans in setting up a discreet way to track the aliens using wave-detection buoys. During a night-time battle, the aliens and the Americans exchange pot shots, but Hopper manages to sink two alien ships. They rescue an alien from the water. They discover the aliens are very sensitive to sun light and have to wear filters during the day. Using this knowledge, Hopper attacks another alien ship at dawn, using a sniper rifle with Nagata to breach their cockpit window and blind them with sunlight. Both ships are destroyed in the battle.

A group of alien footsoldiers and scientists lands on Oahu and attack the NASA communications array. Samantha and Mick narrowly avoid their detection, and run into a fleeing NASA scientist. Because the aliens’ communications ship crashed in Hong Kong, the aliens plan to use the NASA array to signal their home planet to invade Earth. Realizing that a larger invasion might be imminent, Samantha manages to get a radio and warns Hopper of the threat.

Having no better options, the surviving crew of the John Paul Jones return to harbor and board the USS Missouri BB-63, a 70-year old decommissioned battleship that has been converted into a museum. With the aid of the museum staff, all elderly war veterans, Hopper manages to put the Missouri out to sea again. With some clever maneuvers, the Missouri destroys the last alien ship and shells the communications array, destroying the aliens and ending the threat of invasion.

Back on shore, the crew and Mick all get medals, including a posthumous one to Stone, after the ceremony, Adm. Shane leads Hopper off to discuss his ‘Terms of Surrender’ over a meal.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Braden Aftergood known as executive producer
  • Todd Arnow known as co-producer
  • Sarah Aubrey known as producer
  • Peter Berg known as producer
  • Chen On Chu known as line producer: Hong Kong
  • Brian Goldner known as producer
  • Eric Heffron known as co-producer
  • Duncan Henderson known as producer
  • Jon Mone known as executive producer (as Jonathan Mone)
  • Bennett Schneir known as producer
  • Scott Stuber known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Taylor Kitsch known as Lieutenant Alex Hopper
  • Alexander Skarsgård known as Commander Stone Hopper
  • Rihanna known as Petty Officer Cora 'Weps' Raikes
  • Brooklyn Decker known as Sam
  • Tadanobu Asano known as Captain Yugi Nagata
  • Hamish Linklater known as Cal Zapata
  • Liam Neeson known as Admiral Shane
  • Peter MacNicol known as Secretary of Defense
  • John Tui known as Chief Petty Officer Walter 'The Beast' Lynch
  • Jesse Plemons known as Boatswain Mate Seaman Jimmy 'Ordy' Ord
  • Gregory D. Gadson known as Lieutenant Colonel Mick Canales
  • Jerry Ferrara known as Sampson JOOD Strodell
  • Adam Godley known as Dr. Nogrady
  • Rico McClinton known as Captain Browley
  • Joji Yoshida known as Chief Engineer Hiroki
  • Louis Lombardi known as Bartender
  • Norman Vincent McLafferty known as Old Salt
  • Stephen Bishop known as JPJ OOD (as Stephen C. Bishop)
  • Dante Jimenez known as JPJ XO Mullenaro
  • Daven Arce known as JPJ Helmsman
  • Ralph Richardson known as JPJ Starboard Gunner
  • Biunca Love known as JPJ BMOW
  • Michael Sherman known as JPJ JOOD
  • Austin Naulty known as JPJ Fireman
  • Patricia Brown known as JPJ Fireman
  • Gregory Harvey known as JPJ Fireman
  • James Rawlings known as JPJ Scat
  • Andrew Serpas known as JPJ Armorer
  • Damien Seanard Parker known as JPJ Helibay Sailor (as Damien Parker)
  • Carson Aune known as CIC Gunner
  • Doug Penty known as CIC Watch Supervisor
  • Josh Pence known as Combat Systems Coordinator
  • Jason Henderson known as Radar System Controller
  • Brint Terrell known as Chart Table Plotter
  • Brad Faucheux known as Chart Table Log Keeper
  • Dustin J. Reno known as Electronic Warfare Supervisor
  • John Schmotzer known as CIC Watch Officer
  • Peter Berg known as JPJ 2nd Gunner (as Peter W. Berg)
  • Jonathon Groves known as JPJ Port Gunner
  • Lloyd Pitts known as JPJ Port Gunner
  • Ryan Tinio known as JPJ Radar Op
  • Allie Sillah known as JPJ Lead Helmsman
  • John Santiago known as JPJ Switchboard Operator
  • Kiley Margeson known as Gun Console Operator
  • Jeffrey Johns known as Surface Warfare Coordinator
  • Esther Solomon known as JPJ CIWS Operator
  • Kevin Garlington known as JPJ Air Warfare Coordinator
  • Anthony Czumalowski known as JPJ Sailor
  • James Hadde known as JPJ Sailor
  • Pat Lancaster known as JPJ Sailor
  • Jordan Kirkwood known as JPJ Sailor
  • Jane Dubiel known as JPJ Sailor
  • John A Weaver known as JPJ Sailor (as John Weaver)
  • Mark J. Lindquist known as JPJ Sailor (as Mark Lindquist)
  • Phil Neilson known as JPJ Sailor (as Philip Cody Neilson)
  • Dane Justman known as Sampson OOD
  • Dustin Watchman known as Sampson Helmsman
  • Drew Rausch known as Sampson XO
  • Ryland Reamy known as Sampson CIC TAO
  • Donald Willcutt known as Sampson Starboard Lookout
  • Eli Miranda known as Sampson Boatswain
  • Josh Demuth known as Sampson Port Lookout (as Joshua Demuth)
  • Thomas Grieser known as Sampson Watch Officer
  • Christopher Darling known as Samson OS DA (as Chris Darling)
  • Tyrone Gregg known as Sampson Gunner
  • Brian C. Hirono known as Myoko OOD (as Brian Hirono)
  • Yutaka Takeuchi known as Myoko XO
  • Nobuharu Harada known as Myoko JOOD
  • Masaomi Uchida known as Myoko Helmsman
  • Kyle Ken Shimabukuro known as Myoko Radar Operator
  • Masashi Takekawa known as Myoko Starboard Lookout
  • Hyoe Joe Takahashi known as Myoko BMOW
  • Rick Hoffman known as Chairman, Joint Chiefs of Staff
  • Stephen Baldini known as State Department Official
  • Bill Stinchcomb known as Marine Commandant
  • Bruce Mandell known as Army Chief of Staff
  • Gary Grubbs known as Air Force Chief of Staff
  • David Jensen known as NASA Director
  • Mike Meldman known as Commander Meldman
  • Hunter Meldman known as Ensign
  • George Arine known as Japanese Vice Admiral
  • Bill McMullen known as JPL Supervisor
  • Joe Chrest known as JPL Controller
  • Benjamin Lloyd known as Officer Blake
  • Billy Slaughter known as BIP Technician
  • Griff Furst known as BIP HQ Controller #2
  • Terri Battee known as BIP Journalist
  • Angelo Denova known as BIP Journalist
  • Colby Parker Jr. known as BIP Scientist
  • Geoff Clayton known as BIP Scientist
  • David Kors known as BIP Scientist
  • Christopher McGahan known as Cal's Jr. Tech
  • Kerry Cahill known as Cal's Female Colleague
  • Liz Wicker known as Female Newscaster
  • Michelle Arthur known as British Newscaster
  • Natalia Castellanos known as Spanish Newscaster
  • Dan Cooke known as Hawaiian Newscaster
  • Leni Ito known as Japanese Newscaster
  • Jay Jackson known as American Newscaster
  • Jackie Johnson known as Herself
  • Frank J. Doyle known as Soccer Ref
  • Robin Atkin Downes known as Soccer Announcer
  • Zach Selwyn known as Soccer Announcer
  • Leonard Rogers known as Japanese Goalie
  • Citizen Cope known as Singer at Bar (as Clarence Greenwood)
  • Evan Bernard known as Fat Guy at Bar
  • Cora Yamagata known as Convenience Store Owner
  • Frank Cassavetes known as Grizzled Gunner
  • Thomas McCurdy known as Admiral Shane's Aide (as Tom McCurdy)
  • Robert Hotalen known as Marine Aide
  • Rami Malek known as Watch Officer
  • Ray Mabus known as Reagan CO
  • Marissa Nordhelm known as Reagan Radar Operator
  • Ronald Chavez known as Commander Rivera
  • Legrand Strickland known as Wounded Warrior
  • Michael Vernon known as CAREN Technician
  • Jason Wilken known as Director of Rehabilitation
  • James Ward known as Old Salt
  • Philip Trifilo known as Old Salt
  • William Powers known as Old Salt
  • Don Dailey known as Old Salt (as Donald C. Dailey)
  • Bill Carr known as Old Salt (as William I. Carr)
  • Dennis M. Keating known as Old Salt
  • Garrett Lynch known as Old Salt
  • Wallace Mackensen known as Old Salt
  • William Long known as Old Salt
  • Edward Drew known as Old Salt TAO
  • John E. Culkin known as Old Salt RO
  • Hiram L. Fong known as Old Salt Navigator (as Hiram Fong Jr.)
  • Larry Wegger known as Old Salt WO
  • Dallas Kane Hewitt known as POFC Dallas
  • Adam Sibley known as SCAT Team
  • James Rish known as SCAT Team
  • George O'Hanlon Jr. known as Tourist Guide (as George O'Hanlon)
  • Wesley Phelps known as Tourist Kid
  • Marcus Lyle Brown known as Regent Land Commander
  • Kyle Russell Clements known as Regent Sea Commander (as Kyle Clements)
  • Kevin P. Kearns known as Jimmy (as Kevin Kearns)
  • John Bell known as Angus
  • Conor McCarry known as Ronnie
  • Dylan Gillooly known as Thom
  • Adrian Bellani known as Ensign Chavez
  • Teresa Alvarez known as Reporter (uncredited)
  • Luing Andrews known as Admiral Jack (uncredited)
  • Reila Aphrodite known as Sam (uncredited)
  • Joshua Aucoin known as Marine (uncredited)
  • Fileena Bahris known as Soccer Fan (uncredited)
  • Joanne Bahris known as Woman at Soccer Game (uncredited)
  • Tim Blanchard known as Regent (uncredited)
  • Raj K. Bose known as Singaporean Captain (uncredited)
  • Beau Brasseaux known as Navy SEAL (uncredited) (as Beau Brasso)
  • Curtis Bush known as Naval Officer (uncredited)
  • Tom Cain known as Three Star Admiral (uncredited)
  • Edward J. Clare known as Scientist (uncredited)
  • Davo Coria known as Little League Father (uncredited)
  • Kamakani De Dely known as Chief Petty Officer (uncredited)
  • Alex DeMarco known as CIC Sailor (uncredited)
  • Annie Doiron known as Bar Patron (uncredited)
  • Paul Edney known as U.S. Navy Captain (uncredited)
  • Joanna Ellenbeck known as Petty Officer 3rd Class Blackburn (uncredited)
  • Kerry Ellington known as Navy Wife (uncredited)
  • Kasey Emas known as Bar Patron (uncredited)
  • Gregory Allen Gabroy known as Ensign Huyn (uncredited)
  • Jaq Galliano known as Alien Regent / Thug (uncredited)
  • Mickey Graue known as Baseball Kid (uncredited)
  • Paul Gunawan known as Myoko Sailor (uncredited)
  • Jim Gunter known as Buddy (uncredited)
  • Dakota Hill known as Gunner's Mate Wagner (uncredited)
  • Sean Douglas Hoban known as U.S. Navy Sailor (uncredited)
  • Kaitlin Hoychick known as J.P.L. Scientist (uncredited)
  • Kennon Kepper known as Kid in Car (uncredited)
  • James Koons known as Navy Medic (uncredited)
  • Anthony A. Kung known as Japanese Soccer Player (uncredited)
  • Greg Liem known as Myoko Watchman (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Maltby known as Private Stanley (uncredited)
  • Wes Martinez known as International Anchor (uncredited)
  • Ed Moy known as Japanese Sailor (uncredited)
  • Barack Obama known as Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Jane Runnalls known as Naval Officer (uncredited)
  • Rhonda Schaubert known as Hawaiian Bar Server (uncredited)
  • Ben Skorstad known as Camera ship pilot (uncredited)
  • Barbara L. Southern known as Admiral's Wife (uncredited)
  • Kelly R. Thomas known as Alien Ground Commander (uncredited)
  • Joseph Wilson known as Chief Petty Officer Hayes (uncredited)
  • Michael Wozniak known as Journalist (uncredited)
  • Elvin Yoshida known as Myoko Officer (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Allan A. Apone known as makeup department head: Baton Rouge (as Allan Apone)
  • Chantal Boom'la known as additional makeup artist: second unit (as Chantal Boomla)
  • Diana Colbert known as additional hair stylist: second unit
  • Karin Darnell known as makeup artist: Rihanna
  • Jeff Dawn known as makeup department head: Hawaii
  • Mahealani Diego known as key hair stylist: Hawaii (as Melissa Medeiros)
  • Bryan D. Furer known as additional makeup artist: Hawaii (as Brian Furer)
  • Roxane Griffin known as department head hair: second unit
  • Anne James known as additional hair stylist: second unit
  • Bob Kretschmer known as wigs
  • Steve LaPorte known as key makeup artist: Hawaii
  • Courtney Lether known as key makeup artist: second unit
  • Dennis Liddiard known as key makeup artist: second unit
  • Ben Lofton known as makeup assistant: Baton Rouge
  • Mary L. Mastro known as key hair stylist (as Mary Mastro)
  • Yolanda Mercadel known as key hair stylist: Hawaii
  • Cheri Minns known as key makeup artist: Baton Rouge
  • Jami Ross known as additional makeup artist: second unit
  • Kendal Shannon known as makeup artist: Hawaii (as Kendal Fleszar)
  • Donna Spahn known as key hair stylist: second unit (as Donna Spahn-Jones)
  • Ursula Stephen known as hair stylist: Rihanna
  • Rick Stratton known as tattoo designer
  • Aimee Stuit known as makeup artist: Baton Rouge
  • Peter Tothpal known as hair department head
  • Amy Wood known as additional hair stylist: Baton Rouge
  • Lon Bentley known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Adam Brandy known as additional makeup artist: additional photography Los Angeles (uncredited)
  • Erica Brunson known as additional makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Carlton Coleman known as special makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)
  • Koji Ohmura known as special makeup effects: W.M. Creations (uncredited)
  • Emily Tatum known as makeup artist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Damon Allison known as prop shop supervisor
  • Jesse Alvarez known as labor foreman
  • Jesse Alvarez known as labor foreman
  • Antonio Andraus known as set dresser: Hawaii (as Tony Andraus)
  • Mychael Bates known as property master: second unit
  • Harald Belker known as conceptual illustrator
  • Richard Bennett known as storyboard artist
  • Jon Bethke known as prop shop electrician: Baton Rouge
  • Mark Bialuski known as propmaker gangboss
  • Robert A. Blackburn known as construction coordinator
  • Mike Blaze known as prop master: additional photography (as Michael Blaze)
  • Dave Bleiler known as welding foreman (as David Bleiler)
  • Rudy Bonner known as paint foreman
  • Tristan Paris Bourne known as art director: second unit (as Tristan Bourne)
  • Tom Callinicos known as on set dresser
  • Andrew Campbell known as graphic designer
  • James Carson known as conceptual illustrator (as Jim Carson)
  • J. André Chaintreuil known as digital set designer
  • Brett Chapman known as property assistant
  • Aric Cheng known as digital set designer
  • K. Wing Chin known as set dresser: Baton Rouge
  • David Chow known as digital set designer
  • Mike Cobos known as model maker gang boss: Baton Rouge (as Joseph Cobos)
  • Michael A. Contreraz known as labor foreman (as Michael Contreraz)
  • Ron Cookson known as set dresser: Baton Rouge
  • Ron Cookson known as set dresser: Baton Rouge
  • Gary Costin known as stage foreman
  • Daniel Coulthard known as set dresser: Baton Rouge
  • Quin Davis known as property assistant: Baton Rouge
  • Drew Devine known as hod carrier
  • Richard S. Dorrity known as propmaker gangboss (as Richard Dorrity)
  • Ernest Dottlinger known as mill foreman
  • Ivan Drehspul known as prop shop electrician: Baton Rouge
  • Jann K. Engel known as set designer (as Jann Engel)
  • Hugh England known as swing: Hawaii
  • Dan Engle known as model maker
  • Marcus Epps known as set dresser: Baton Rouge
  • Blake Fabian known as digital asset manager
  • Leon Foster known as prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
  • Douglas Fox known as property master
  • Sean Frohling known as art department assistant: Baton Rouge
  • Tom Frohling known as art director: second unit
  • Sara Gardner-Gail known as buyer: Baton Rouge (as Sara Gardner Gail)
  • Kristopher Gifford known as art department assistant
  • Michael Gilbert known as propmaker gangboss
  • Armando Gonzalez known as prop shop welder: Baton Rouge
  • Theresa Greene known as art department coordinator
  • Alan Hafemann known as propmaker gangboss (as Alan Hafemann)
  • Alan B. Hafemann known as propmaker gangboss (as Alan Hafemann)
  • Matt Hahn known as prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
  • Daniel Hamilton known as set dresser: Baton Rouge
  • Kenny Hayes known as propmaker gangboss
  • Mark Heimann known as prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
  • Scott Herbertson known as digital set designer
  • George Hess known as set dresser: Baton Rouge
  • Craig Hoffmann known as property assistant: second unit
  • John Holcombe known as location foreman
  • David Howland known as plaster foreman
  • Carlos Huante known as conceptual illustrator
  • Gordon Huggins known as paint foreman
  • George Hull known as conceptual illustrator
  • Vinson Jae known as stand-by painter (as Vinnie Jae)
  • Thomas James known as prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
  • Jock known as conceptual illustrator
  • Jamey Johnson known as propmaker gangboss
  • Jeremy Johnson known as propmaker gangboss
  • Robert Andrew Johnson known as set designer (as Rob Johnson)
  • Roger Johnson known as graphic designer: Baton Rouge
  • Ronald Johnston known as propmaker gangboss
  • Richard W. Jones known as greens foreman: second unit (as Rick Jones)
  • Robert Joy known as lead greensman: Baton Rouge (as Rob Joy)
  • Jeff Julian known as conceptual illustrator
  • Steve Jung known as conceptual illustrator
  • Amanda Karnes known as propmaker gangboss
  • Mik Kastner known as prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
  • Jason Kaufman known as prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
  • Camille Komine known as buyer: Hawaii
  • Tani Kunitake known as conceptual illustrator
  • Steven Ladish known as gang boss: Baton Rouge (as Steve Ladish)
  • Tim R. Lafferty known as stage foreman (as Tim Lafferty)
  • Tyler Lafferty known as propmaker gangboss
  • Chris Larsen known as on set dresser: second unit
  • Ernest H. Lauterio known as assistant propmaster: second unit (as Ernest Lauterio)
  • Austin Lawrence known as art department assistant: Baton Rouge
  • Tammy S. Lee known as digital set designer (as Tammy Lee)
  • Daniel A. Maes known as set dresser: Baton Rouge (as Daniel Maes)
  • Michael C. Magno known as set dresser: Baton Rouge (as Michael Magno)
  • Brett Mangiarelli known as stand-by propmaker: second unit
  • Karl J. Martin known as digital set designer (as Karl Martin)
  • Richard F. Mays known as digital set designer (as Richard Mays)
  • Darren McCormick known as welding foreman
  • Edward Medeiros Jr. known as propmaker
  • Katherine Miller known as buyer: Baton Rouge
  • Michael Miller known as propmaker gangboss
  • David J. Negron Jr. known as storyboard artist
  • Josh Nizzi known as conceptual illustrator
  • Rachel Nowik known as set decoration coordinator: Baton Rouge
  • Michael O'Neill known as propmaker gangboss
  • Dan Ondrejko known as greens foreman: Hawaii
  • Sam Page known as digital set designer
  • Thomas Pelton III known as electronic foreman: Baton Rouge (as Tom Pelton II)
  • Tom Penny known as swing: Hawaii
  • Mike Peters known as swing: Hawaii
  • Joe Pfaltzgraf known as set dresser: Baton Rouge
  • William H. Phen Jr. known as construction foreman (as William Phen Jr.)
  • Charles Pokipala known as stage foreman
  • Christopher Poveromo known as art department assistant
  • Paul Preshaw II known as prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
  • Edward J. Protiva known as leadman: Hawaii (as Edward Protiva)
  • Nick Reade known as prop shop foreman: Baton Rouge
  • Rick Reeder known as set dresser: Hawaii
  • Virle S. Reid known as property assistant: Baton Rouge (as Virle Reid)
  • Richard Reynolds known as digital set designer
  • Carl Robarge known as staff shop foreman
  • David A. Rochow known as propmaker gangboss (as David Rochow)
  • Steve Salazar known as welding foreman
  • Sian C. Sanzone known as paint foreman
  • Oliver Scholl known as conceptual illustrator
  • Michael Shapiro known as art department assistant: Hawaii
  • David Shauger known as propmaker gangboss
  • Mark Sheaffer known as prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
  • Marty Slagle known as paint foreman
  • James Slavin known as model maker gang boss: Baton Rouge
  • Andrew Smith known as draper foreman (as Andy Smith)
  • Brett C. Smith known as leadman (as Brett Smith)
  • Sam Sternthall known as on set dresser: second unit
  • Sam Sternthall known as swing: Hawaii
  • Frank T. Stever known as stage foreman (as Frank Stever)
  • Dorothy Street known as art department assistant
  • Michael P. Sweeney known as assistant property master (as Michael Sweeney)
  • Mark Robert Taylor known as assistant art director (as Mark Taylor)
  • Benton E. Tedlie known as set dresser: Baton Rouge (as Benton Tedlie)
  • Benton Tedue known as set dresser: Baton Rouge
  • Gordon Thomas known as set dresser: Baton Rouge
  • Jana Treadwell known as set dresser: Baton Rouge
  • Edward L. Turk known as propmaker gangboss (as Edward Turk)
  • Jesse Valdez known as stand-by painter: second unit
  • John Van Cise known as model maker gang boss: Baton Rouge
  • Joe Viau known as set dresser: Baton Rouge
  • George E. Vielma known as paint shop foreman (as George Vielma)
  • Karl Weaver known as set dresser: Baton Rouge
  • Mathias 'Scratch' Wessinger known as property assistant: Hawaii (as Mathias Wessinger)
  • Darrell L. Wight known as set designer (as Darrell Wight)
  • Tracey Wilson known as storyboard artist
  • Christopher Woodworth known as scenic supervisor (as Chris Woodworth)
  • Doug Wuitschick known as set decoration painter: Baton Rouge
  • Elvin Yoshida known as construction buyer
  • Christine Youngstrom known as art department coordinator: Hawaii
  • Nicole Zaks known as buyer: Baton Rouge
  • A. Russell Amdal known as gang boss (uncredited)
  • Sean Aronson known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • Giovanni Bommarito known as on set greens (uncredited)
  • Mauro Borrelli known as illustrator (uncredited)
  • Alexandra Capps known as assistant props (uncredited)
  • John B. Clarey III known as welder (uncredited)
  • Richard Crain known as gangboss (uncredited)
  • Patrick Dunn-Baker known as digital set designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Melissa Gelmo known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Paul Giglione known as painter (uncredited)
  • Claire Hassig known as scenic artist (uncredited)
  • Anthony J. Henderson known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Adam David Johnson known as props (uncredited)
  • Jason Kolowski known as set designer (uncredited)
  • Emily Kwong known as digital set designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Gerald J. Lajaunie known as welder (uncredited)
  • Leo Lauricella known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Dave T. MacDonald known as welding gangboss (uncredited)
  • Ben Mauro known as concept designer (uncredited)
  • Scott Mobley known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • David Myers known as painter (uncredited)
  • Sunil Pant known as 3D design artist (uncredited)
  • Ron D. Peake known as welder gangboss (uncredited)
  • Isaia Robins known as greensman (uncredited)
  • George Sanchez known as plasterer (uncredited)
  • Fred Seibly known as sign supervisor (uncredited)
  • Max Sweeney known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • Darrell Tachibana known as on-set greensman (uncredited)
  • Frank White known as welder gangboss (uncredited)
  • Liloa Wong known as greens foreman: reshoots (uncredited)
  • Liloa Wong known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Fante Zamora known as set dresser: reshoots (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Universal Pictures (presents)
  • Hasbro (in assocation with)
  • Bluegrass Films
  • Film 44

Other Companies:

  • Orion Solutions  military technical advisor
  • Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.  foley recording (as Footsteps)
  • JRS Productions  foley recording (as JRS)
  • Sony Pictures Studios  re-recording
  • Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios, The  score recording (as The Newman Scoring Stage)
  • Remote Control Studios  score recording and mixing
  • Prologue Films  title design
  • Scarlet Letters  end titles
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Hollywood Rentals Productions Services  lighting and grip equipment (as Hollywood Rentals, LLC)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  cranes/dollies/camera systems
  • Panavision Remote Systems  cranes/dollies/camera systems
  • Pro Camera Rental & Supply  cranes/dollies/camera systems (as Procam Rentals)
  • Tony's Catering  catering: Hawaii
  • Mario's Catering  catering: Baton Rouge
  • October Pictures  production services: Hong Kong (as October Films Limited)
  • Back Lot Music  soundtrack
  • Varèse Sarabande  soundtrack
  • Dentsu  presented in association with
  • White House Historical Association  courtesy of: White House Collection Photography
  • JSC Image Science & Analysis Laboratory  video footage courtesy of (as The Image Science & Analysis Laboratory, NASA Johnson Space Center)
  • United States Department of Defense, The  footage courtesy of: U.S. military footage
  • Lima Sky  courtesy of: "Doodle Jump"
  • Royal Canadian Navy, The  footage courtesy of: Canadian Navy
  • Royal Australian Navy  footage courtesy of: Australian Navy
  • Skyworks Digital  aerial footage (as Skyworks)
  • Producer's Library Service  stock footage courtesy of
  • Artbeats Digital Film Library  stock footage courtesy of (as Artbeats)
  • Thought Equity Motion  stock footage courtesy of
  • Getty Images  stock footage courtesy of
  • Whitehouse.gov  stock footage courtesy of
  • National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)  stock photography courtesy of (as NASA)
  • Corbis  stock photography courtesy of
  • Hawaii Production Tax Credit  filmed with the assistance of (as Hawaii Production Tax Credits)
  • United States Department of Defense, The  special thanks
  • USS John Paul Jones (DDG-53)  special thanks
  • USS Russell (DDG-59)  special thanks
  • USS Benfold (DDG-65)  special thanks
  • USS Hopper (DDG-70)  special thanks
  • USS Sampson (DDG-102)  special thanks
  • USS Ronald Reagan (CVN-76)  special thanks
  • USS Bonhomme Richard (LHD-6)  special thanks
  • Marine Heavy Helicopter Squadron 463 (HMH-463)  special thanks
  • Marine Aircraft Group 24 (MAG-24)  special thanks
  • Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam  special thanks
  • Naval Station San Diego  special thanks (as Naval Base of San Diego)
  • Marine Corp Base Hawaii  special thanks
  • USS Missouri  special thanks (as USS Missouri Memorial BB-63)
  • USS Kidd (DD-661)  special thanks (as USS Kidd & Veterans Memorial DD-661)
  • JDS Kirishima (DDG-174)  special thanks
  • Naval Facilities Engineering Command Hawaii (NAVFAC Hawaii)  special thanks
  • Pacific Fleet Navy Band  special thanks
  • Hawaii Film Office  producers wish to thank
  • Baton Rouge Film Commission  producers wish to thank
  • Louisiana Office of Entertainment Industry Development, The  producers wish to thank
  • Raleigh Studios Baton Rouge at The Celtic Media Centre  producers wish to thank
  • Center for the Intrepid  producers wish to thank
  • East Baton Rouge Parish Office of Homeland Security & Emergency Preparedness  producers wish to thank
  • Kualoa Ranch & Activity Club  producers wish to thank (as Kualoa Ranch)
  • Hilton Hawaiian Village, Oahu, Hawaii  producers wish to thank
  • Cable News Network (CNN)  producers wish to thank
  • Independent Television News (ITN)  producers wish to thank (as ITV News)
  • 360 Communication Rentals  walkies and cell phones (uncredited)
  • BLT Communications  poster design (uncredited)
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables (uncredited)
  • Bender ET  safety equipment (uncredited)
  • Central Casting  extras casting (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems (uncredited)
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital marketing asset management (uncredited)
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  on-line promotional material creation (uncredited)
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables (uncredited)
  • Doggicam Systems  SuperSlide provided by (uncredited)
  • EMS Payroll  extras payroll (uncredited)
  • Empire Design  poster design (uncredited)
  • Event Restroom  restrooms (uncredited)
  • Filmtools  expendables (uncredited)
  • Fisher Technical Services Rentals  camera & performer flying system (uncredited)
  • Hollywood Trucks  entertainment transportation (uncredited)
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency (uncredited)
  • Montster Hot Tubs  portable hot tubs (uncredited)
  • Movie Movers  hair and makeup trailer (uncredited)
  • Movie Movers  star trailers (uncredited)
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system (uncredited)
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment (uncredited)
  • Ragtime Rentals  scene backings (uncredited)
  • Scenechronize  production management software (uncredited)
  • Silver Screen Supply  location equipment/rentals (uncredited)
  • Silver Screen Supply  portable power systems and cables (uncredited)
  • Silver Screen Supply  production supplies (uncredited)
  • Transportation Resources  transportation equipment (uncredited)
  • V & J Translations  Japanese signage translations (uncredited)

Distributors:

  • Paramount Pictures do Brasil (2012) (Brazil) (theatrical)
  • Solar Entertainment (2012) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Toho-Towa (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2012) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2012) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2012) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures Canada (2012) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2012) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2012) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2012) (France) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2012) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures (2011) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (Greece) (DVD) (blu-ray)
  • Universal Pictures Benelux (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Universal Pictures Benelux (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD)
  • Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais (2012) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • I. Solve Interactive (computer imagery) (as I. Solve Incorporated)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) (visual effects and animation)
  • ScanlineVFX (additional visual effects) (as Scanline VFX)
  • Embassy Visual Effects (additional visual effects) (as The Embassy Visual Effects)
  • Image Engine Design (additional visual effects) (as Image Engine)
  • New Deal Studios (miniatures and special effects)
  • Prologue Films (visual effects)
  • Double Negative (visual effects)
  • Furious FX (visual effects)
  • Blur Studio (visual effects)
  • Level 256 (visual effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects (visual effects) (as Lola VFX)
  • Halon Entertainment (previsualization and visual effects)
  • Third Floor, The (previsualization)
  • Makeup Effects Laboratories (uncredited)

Visual Effects by:

  • Ilya Abulhandy known as digital artist: Prologue Films (as Ilya Abulkhanov)
  • Alia Agha known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Gus R. Aguilera known as digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Gus Aguilera)
  • Christopher Ahrens known as lighting artist: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Jessica Alcorn known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jon Alexander known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Charles Alleneck known as animator: ILM
  • Jon Anastasiades known as compositor: The Embassy VFX
  • Florent Andorra known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Oliver Atherton known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Mark Anthony Austin known as digital artist: The Third Floor (as Mark Austin)
  • Aymeric Aute known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Patrice Avery known as previs producer: Halon Entertainment
  • Lance Baetkey known as digital paint & roto supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Joe Bailey known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Kenneth Bailey known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Ken Bailey)
  • Dmitri Bajenov known as digital artist: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Santhoshi Balasubramanian known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Michael Balog known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Christopher Bannister known as production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Leigh Barbier known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Austin Basile known as visual effects editor: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Simeon Bassett known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Matt Bauer known as digital artist: The Third Floor
  • Corey Belina known as animator: Image Engine
  • Kevin Bell known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Nestor Benito known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Nestor Benito Fernandez)
  • Alexander Bess known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jason Billington known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jourdan Biziou known as digital artist: The Third Floor
  • Michael Blackbourn known as cg supervisor: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Stephen A. Bloch known as digital artist: The Third Floor (as Andy Bloch)
  • Derek Blume known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Peter Bogatsky known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Florin Boieriu known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Austin Bonang known as digital artist: The Third Floor
  • Aron Bonar known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Siksit Boonyodom known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Dan Bornstein known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Robert Bourgeault known as lighting lead: Image Engine
  • Jon Bowen known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jonathan Bowen)
  • Tatjana Bozinovski known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Lynwen Brennan known as executive staff: ILM
  • Patrick Brennan known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • A.J. Briones known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment
  • Tripp Brown known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Matt Brumit known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Chad Buehler known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • David Bullock known as research and development: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Sean Burgoon known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Cathy Burrows known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Catherine Burrow)
  • Ivan Busquets known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Unjoo Lee Byars known as producer: Prologue Films
  • Warwick Campbell known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Zac Campbell known as compositor: Image Engine (as Zacary Campbell)
  • Marshall Candland known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Lauren Carara known as production supervisor: ILM Singapore
  • Derrick Carlin known as animator: ILM
  • Ben Case known as compositor: The Embassy VFX
  • Mark Casey known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Lanny Cermak known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Charmaine Chan known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Eric K. Chan known as digital artist: Double Negative (as Eric Chan)
  • Kien Geay Chan known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Kai Chang known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Georgie Chen known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Amelia Chenoweth known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Kunal Chindarkar known as digital artist: Double Negative (as Kunal Chindakar)
  • Yew Kay Chow known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Darren Christie known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Kelvin Chu known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Suzanne Cipolletti known as digital artist: The Third Floor
  • Rhys Claringbull known as asset supervisor: Image Engine
  • Brian Clark known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jacob Clark known as lead effects technical director: Image Engine
  • Grady Cofer known as visual effects supervisor
  • Pat Conran known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Patrick Conran)
  • J. Todd Constantine known as digital artist: The Third Floor (as Todd Constantine)
  • Michael Conte known as compositing supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Kyle Cooper known as executive producer: Prologue Films
  • Nick Crew known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Brice Criswell known as research and development: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Chris Crowell known as digital artist: Double Negative (as Christopher Crowell)
  • Jason Cuenco known as assistant technical director: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jason V. Cuenco)
  • Melanie Cussac known as production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Beth D'Amato known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Nick Damico known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Khuyen Dang known as executive staff: ILM
  • Peter Daulton known as animator: ILM
  • Jeffrey de Guzman known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Stephen Deane known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment
  • Justin Denton known as additional visual effects supervisor
  • Nigel Denton-Howes known as computer graphics supervisor: Image Engine
  • Joseph Derrico III known as visual effects editor: Prologue Films (as Joseph Derrico)
  • Adrian Diaconu known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Tim Dobbert known as layout supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Matthew Doll known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jeff Doran known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • James Dornoff known as production support: Scanline VFX
  • Brennan Doyle known as additional visual effects supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Ryan Drue known as concept designer: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Francois Duchesneau known as effects animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Kalene Dunsmoor known as matte painter: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Selwyn Eddy known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Selwyn Eddy III)
  • Chris Edwards known as previsualization producer: The Third Floor
  • Kevin Elam known as visual effects producer
  • Daniel Elophe known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • Brian Emerson known as digital artist: The Third Floor
  • Dan Enstrom known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Robert Evans known as visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
  • Devin Fairbairn known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Joe Farrell known as digital supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Conny Fauser known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Dan Feinstein known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Tom Fejes known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Thomas Fejes)
  • Aaron Ferguson known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Heather Field known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Simon Fillat known as animator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Paul Flanagan known as effects animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Brian Flynn known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Bridgette Foo known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Tim Forbes known as rigger: Image Engine
  • Rebecca Forth known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Rachel Galbraith known as production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Mei Gangwen known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Willi Geiger known as cg supervisor: ILM
  • Tau Gerber known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Paul Ghezzo known as CG supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Tim Gibbons known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Timothy Gibbons)
  • Tami Goldman known as associate producer
  • Maria Goodale known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • John Goodson known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Joanna N. Goslicka known as digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Joanna Goslicka)
  • David Gottlieb known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Frank Gravatt known as digital model supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Marc-André Gray known as compositor: The Embassy VFX (as Marc-Andre Gray)
  • Jeff Grebe known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Bryant Terrell Griffin known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Bryant Griffin)
  • Jason Gross known as lighting artist: Image Engine
  • Branko Grujcic known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Manuel H. Guizar known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment
  • Derrick Tan H.Y. known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic (as Derrick Tan)
  • Jean-Denis Haas known as lead animator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Whitney Hagan known as production support: Scanline VFX
  • Markus Hagemeier known as production support: Scanline VFX (as Markus Hagmeier)
  • Alexis Hall known as lead effects: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Craig Hammack known as additional visual effects supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Rick Hankins known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Ed Hanway known as research and development: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Chris Harvey known as visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
  • Jeff Hatchel known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jason Heapy known as producer: ILM Singapore
  • Winston Helgason known as visual effects supervisor: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Pablo Helman known as visual effects supervisor
  • David Hermanson known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Earl A. Hibbert known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Earl Hibbert)
  • Shawn Hillier known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Darin Hilton known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • David Hirschfield known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Sherry Hitch known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Maung Maung Hla Win known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Noel Hocquet known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Petra Holtorf known as associate producer (as Petra Holtorf-Stratton)
  • Yap Hon Wui known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jae Cheol Hong known as lead rigger: Image Engine
  • Nathan Hopkins known as lead artist: Halon Entertainment
  • Greg Howe-Davies known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Barry Howell known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Josiah Holmes Howison known as digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Josiah Howison)
  • Peter Hricak known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Natapon Huangsakuncharoen known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Wendy Hulbert known as production support: Scanline VFX (as Wendy Hubert)
  • Peg Hunter known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Zameer Hussain known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Paul Huston known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Tom L. Hutchinson known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Thomas Hutchinson)
  • Greg Hyman known as visual effects editor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Travis Wade Ivy known as digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Wade Ivy)
  • Jiri Jacknowitz known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Michael G. Jackson known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Michael Jackson)
  • Kirsten Jelliffe known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Kirsten Jeliffe)
  • Colleen Jenkinson known as visual effects producer: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Alicia Johnson known as coordinator: Prologue Films
  • Andrew A. Johnson known as research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (as Andrew Johnson)
  • Blake Kenneth Johnson known as digital artist: The Third Floor (as Blake Johnson)
  • Keith Johnson known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Sheena Johnson known as production support: Scanline VFX
  • Ryan Jones known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Ryan L. Jones)
  • Tim Jones known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • Grzegorz Jonkajtys known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Greg Jonkajtys)
  • Pete Jopling known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Felix Jorge known as digital artist: The Third Floor
  • Mike Jutan known as research and development: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Michelle Kater known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Maia Kayser known as lead animator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Robert James Kelly known as effects animator: The Embassy Visual Effects (as Robert Kelly)
  • Spencer Kelsey known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment
  • Michael Kennen known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Greg Killmaster known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Laura Killmaster known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • John Kilshaw known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Danny S. Kim known as digital artist: Prologue Films (as Daniel Kim)
  • Jason Kim known as digital artist: Prologue Films
  • Jiwoon Kim known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Bernhard Kimbacher known as compositing lead: Image Engine
  • Jeanmarie King known as visual effects producer: ILM (as Jeanie King)
  • Danielle Kinsey known as production supervisor: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Daniel Klöhn known as digital artist: Prologue Films (as Daniel Klohn)
  • Dean Koonjul known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Robert Kosai known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Justin Kosnikowski known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Marshall Richard Krasser known as compositing supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Marshall Krasser)
  • Andrea Krupp known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Frank La Monaca known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Charles Lai known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Jessica Lai known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • François Lambert known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Francois Lambert)
  • Felix Laser known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Kimberly Lashbrook known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Kelvin Lau known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Thang Le known as concept designer: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Toan-Vinh Le known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Peter Leber known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Chris Lee Soon Ngee known as digital artist: Double Negative (as Chris Lee)
  • Adam Lee known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Alexander K. Lee known as animator: ILM (as Alex Lee)
  • Kerry Lee known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • SeungHun Lee known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Eric D Legare known as digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Eric Legare)
  • Max Leonard known as associate visual effects producer: Lola VFX
  • Lukas Lepicovsky known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Andy Lesniak known as digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Andy Lesniack)
  • Maggie Leung known as production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Darryl Li known as production: Double Negative
  • Nelson Lim known as assistant technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Nicholas Lim known as assistant technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Giuseppe Lipari known as research and development: ILM
  • Catherine Liu known as visual effects coordinator
  • Cedric Lo known as animator: ILM
  • Christine Lo known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Luke Longin known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Luc Longin)
  • Kim Lim Loo known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jacqueline Lopez known as executive producer: ILM
  • Javier Lopez-Duprey known as digital artist: The Third Floor
  • Michael Lowes known as effects animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Rick Lupton known as visual effects producer (as Richard Lupton)
  • Lap Van Luu known as production support: Scanline VFX (as Lap Luu)
  • Marco Maldonado known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Joe Mangione known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Patrik Marek known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Simon Marinof known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Adam Marisett known as animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • David Marsh known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Tia L. Marshall known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Tia Marshall)
  • Toby Watson Martin known as digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Toby Watson)
  • Marcel Martinez known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Scott May known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Aaron McBride known as visual effects art director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Will McCoy known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Brian McGraw known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Nathan McGuinness known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Bill McMullen known as design consultant
  • Scott Mease known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Ale Melendez known as production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic (as Alejandro Melendez)
  • Joel Román Mendías known as executive producer: Scanline VFX (as Joel Mendias)
  • Andre Mercier known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment
  • Joseph Metten known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Neil Michka known as animator: ILM
  • Michel Mielke known as production support: Scanline VFX (as Michael Mielke)
  • Justin Mijal known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Scott Miller known as production support: Scanline VFX
  • Troy James Miller known as coordinator: Prologue Films (as Troy Miller)
  • Chris Mitchell known as animator: ILM
  • Jonathan Mitchell known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Justin Mitchell known as CG supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Paul Mitchell known as visual effects supervisor: Prologue Films
  • Curt I. Miyashiro known as executive staff: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
  • Jack Mongovan known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jerome Moo known as concept designer: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Peter Moran known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Erik Morgansen known as animator: ILM
  • Hiroshi Mori known as digital artist: The Third Floor
  • Scott Morrissey known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Phillip Andrew Morton known as coordinator: Prologue Films (as Phillip Morton)
  • Henrique Moser known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Michelle Motta known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jiun Yiing Mow known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Kenn Moynihan known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Melissa Mullin known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Masakazu Murakami known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Ramachari Murali known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Murali Ramachari)
  • David Nakabayashi known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Say Bin Neo known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Marla Newall known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Sheau Horng Ng known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Winston Ng known as production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Motoki Nishii known as digital artist: The Third Floor
  • Teni Noravian known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Danielle Norgate known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Ben O'Brien known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Winfield O'Brien known as digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Winn O'Brien)
  • Erin D. O'Connor known as associate producer: Industrial Light & Magic (as Eric Dusseault)
  • Rick O'Connor known as lead animator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Danielle O'Hare known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Richard Oey known as animator: ILM
  • Michael Oregon known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Khatsho John Orfali known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Khatsho Orfali)
  • Jose A. Ortiz Jr. known as digital artist: Prologue Films
  • Brian Paik known as creature supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Erik Pampel known as assistant visual effects editor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Thaddeus Parkinson known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jed Parsons known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Nikita Patel known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jacob Patrick known as digital artist: The Third Floor
  • Todd Patterson known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment
  • Russell Paul known as digital model supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Daniel Pearson known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Chris Pember known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Stephen Pepper known as compositing supervisor: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Daniel Perez Ferreira known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Danielle Plantec known as visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Jason Porter known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Hannes Poser known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Daniel Post known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Bruce Powell known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Dan Prentice known as animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Reny Preussker known as production assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Alex Prichard known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Xinyi Puah known as vfx editor
  • Ricardo Ramos known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Cliff Ramshaw known as research and development: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Nick Rasmussen known as research and development: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Wajid Raza known as assistant technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jonathan Reynolds known as digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Jon Reynolds)
  • Spencer Reynolds known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Michael Rich known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jessica Riewe known as assistant technical director: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jessica Chance Riewe)
  • Saysana Rintharamy known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Loren Robinson known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Bernardo Rodriguez known as production support: Scanline VFX
  • Elsa Rodriguez known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Francisco Rodriguez known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jody Rogers known as visual effects editor
  • Amanda Ronai-Dahle known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Amanda Ronai)
  • Saw Ronald known as animator: ILM
  • Chris Root known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Christopher Root)
  • David Rose known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • James Rowell known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Daniel Rubin known as compositor: The Embassy VFX (as Dan Rubin)
  • Angel Gil Ruiz known as matchmove lead: Image Engine
  • Ramprasad Sampath known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • V. Samundeswari known as compositor: The Embassy VFX (as Samundeswari Vaidhyanathan)
  • Mike Sanders known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic (as Michael Sanders)
  • Nathan Santell known as pre-visualization production supervisor: The Third Floor
  • John E. Sasaki known as digital artist: Scanline VFX (as John Sasaki)
  • Takayuki Sato known as digital artist: Prologue Films
  • Joe Scarr known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Nabil Schiantarelli known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Paul Schlie known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Roman Schmidt known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Ron Schrems known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Walter Schulz known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jeroen Schutte known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • C. Alexander Sears known as visual effects coordinator
  • László Sebõ known as digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Laszlo Sebo)
  • Jerry Sells known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jaeil Seo known as digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Jay Seo)
  • Martin Seu known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Paul Sharpe known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Dong Yeop Shin known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Dong Shin)
  • Ben Shupe known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment
  • Dominic Sidoli known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Sally Slade known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Adam Smith known as digital artist: Prologue Films
  • Cameron Smith known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jeff W. Smith known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Jeff Smith)
  • Patrick Smith known as digital artist: The Third Floor
  • Tefft Smith known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Tefft Smith II)
  • Zachary Smith known as visual effects production assistant
  • Douglas Smythe known as digital production supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
  • Jason H. Snell known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jason Snell)
  • Jeiko Soh known as digital artist: Prologue Films
  • Lisa Spence known as senior digital producer: Scanline VFX
  • Damian Steel known as cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Daniel Stern known as effects animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Joe Woodward Stevenson known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Joe Stevenson)
  • Jeremy Stewart known as animation lead: Image Engine
  • Michael Stewart known as compositor: The Embassy VFX
  • Michael Struk known as visual effects assistant editor
  • Darren Sumich known as digital artist: Prologue Films
  • Yoel Susanto known as production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jeff Sutherland known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Adam Swaab known as digital artist: Prologue Films (as Adam Swabb)
  • Prapanch Swamy known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • James Sweeney known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Roy Tan known as animator: ILM
  • Tizu Tigran Taroumian known as digital artist: Prologue Films (as Tizu Tarumyan)
  • Chin Siong Tay known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Chad Taylor known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Huai Yuan Teh known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Adrian Teng known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • John Teska known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Nicholas Tey Kai Guan known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Tey Kai Guan)
  • Elaine Essex Thompson known as senior visual effects coordinator
  • Nils Thuerey known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Dan Tindell known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment
  • Travis Tohill known as animator: ILM
  • Rene Toye known as visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
  • Shannon Triplett known as assistant visual effects coordinator
  • Stefano Trivelli known as compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Stephan Trojansky known as visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Alex Tropiec Jr. known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Alex Tropiec)
  • Greg Tsadilas known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Adrian Tsao known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Chi Chung Tse known as animator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Melissa Tseng known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Simon Twine known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Yusei Uesugi known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Randy Ui known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Lee Uren known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jeff Vacanti known as animator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jim Van Allen known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jean Frédéric Veilleux known as compositor: The Embassy VFX (as JF Veilleux)
  • Pascale Ville known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Eric Wahlstrom known as production assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Ross Wallis known as lighting artist: Image Engine
  • Nye Warburton known as digital artist: The Third Floor
  • Mortimer Warlimont known as compositing sequence lead: Scanline VFX
  • Pieter Warmington known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Paige Warner known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Kimberly Wasson known as production assistant: Industrial Light & Magic (as Kim Wasson)
  • Joshua Wassung known as previsualization co-supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Imery Watson known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment
  • Talmage Watson known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Robert Weaver known as cg supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Harold Weed known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Howie Weed)
  • Li-Hsien Wei known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Sunny Li-Hsien Wei)
  • Alexandra Weir known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Blair Werschler known as lighting artist: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Dan Wheaton known as digital matte supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Chad Wiebe known as cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Ryan Wiederkehr known as visual effects production supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Ronnie E. Williams Jr. known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
  • Kyle Winkelman known as animator: ILM
  • Florian Witzel known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Andy Wong known as animator: ILM
  • Zachary Wong known as digital artist: Halon Entertainment
  • Nick Woo known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Ron Woodall known as viewpaint supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Momo Yang known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Heungmo Yang)
  • She Fong Yap known as production assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Long Yinghan known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Zachariah Zaubi known as digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Zach Zaubi)
  • John Zdankiewicz known as lead animator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Rita E. Zimmerman known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Rita Zimmerman)
  • Vera Zivny known as visual effects producer: Image Engine
  • Akemi Abe known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Christa Albrecht known as team assistant: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
  • Beverley Joy Ang known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Jose Astacio known as previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Mikhail Bayder known as systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
  • Mathew Berglund known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Laurie Blavin known as staffing manager: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
  • Cris Borgnine known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Dan Bornstein known as visual effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Kyle Botha known as lighting artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Chris Bowers known as previsualization artist (uncredited)
  • Joe DeWalt Brown known as visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
  • Christian Burggraf known as system administrator: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
  • Amirah Busairi known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Gayle Busby known as visual effects producer (uncredited)
  • Luke Spence Byrd known as matchmove artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Kevin Cahill known as post-viz artist (uncredited)
  • Shannon Caldwell known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Shoghi Castel De Oro known as previsualization artist (uncredited)
  • Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Agustín Cavalieri known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Elohim Cervantes Tampus known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty known as compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Max Chan known as prep/paint artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Jerly Chang known as matchmove lead: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Thom Chang known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Chris Chappell known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Shams Charania known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Kunal Chindarkar known as compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Myong Choi known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Zac Chowdhury known as paint artist (uncredited)
  • Zac Chowdhury known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • August Coleman known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Matt Conway known as matte painter (uncredited)
  • Paul Copeland known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Michaela Danby known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Scott M. Davids known as visual effects supervisor: Level 256 VFX (uncredited)
  • Kevin Del Colle known as digital film scanner (uncredited)
  • Noah DePietro known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Chris Derochie known as animator: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Joseph DiValerio known as post-viz designer (uncredited)
  • Scott Dougherty known as visual effects executive producer: Furious FX (uncredited)
  • Gregory Duncan known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Nino Ellington known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Faber known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Chris Foreman known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Chad L. Fox known as lead cg modeler (uncredited)
  • Andreas Frickinger known as compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
  • Carl Frytz known as post-viz designer (uncredited)
  • Ryoji Fujita known as effects artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Patrick Gagné known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Demitre Garza known as Flame artist (uncredited)
  • Christoph Gaudl known as matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
  • Jami Gigot known as texture artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Jan Glöckner known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
  • Bridget Maria Goodman known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Oded Granot known as digital compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Josh Gridley known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Raoul Grosser known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Scott Hankel known as previs artist (uncredited)
  • Patrick Haskew known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Marc Herzer known as matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
  • Finlay Hogg known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
  • Chris Hogstead known as rigging artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Justin Holt known as senior texture painter: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Dave Horowitz known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Wanghua Huang known as creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
  • Melissa Huerta known as digital artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
  • Shawn Hull known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Andrew Hwang known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Stefan Ihringer known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
  • Ivan Imanishi known as research & development: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Prerana Jaiswal known as roto/paint artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
  • Jeffrey Jasper known as digital effects supervisor: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Jaime Jasso known as digital matte artist (uncredited)
  • Steven Qi Jin known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Scott Jones known as creature technical director (uncredited)
  • Jose Julian Karam Lopez known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Sandro Kath known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
  • Thomas Kaufmann known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
  • Shawn Kelly known as animator (uncredited)
  • Barbara Keydel known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
  • Cindy Khoo known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Christopher Kilshaw known as senior creature effects technical director: ILM Singapore (uncredited)
  • Jeff Kim known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Shilpa Kirpalani known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Seth Kleinberg known as visual effects producer: Level 256 (uncredited)
  • Bastiaan Koch known as visual effects: ILM (uncredited)
  • Jason Kolowski known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Thomas Kuo known as digital intermediate scanner (uncredited)
  • Alex Lama known as compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Asier Lavina known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Danny Lee known as compositor: The Embassy VFX (uncredited)
  • Dean Lewandowski known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Todd Liddiard known as senior digital compositing artist (uncredited)
  • Tze Ken Lim known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Adam Lima known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • YuanJing Lin known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Katie Linahon known as production coordinator: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • David Lingenfelser known as executive visual effects supervisor: Furious Fx (uncredited)
  • Roger Liu known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Flip Livingston known as assistant visual effects magenta color artist (uncredited)
  • Taz Lodder known as technology support manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Doug Luberts known as production and technical support: ILM (uncredited)
  • Marcel Luiz known as lead animator: main titles, Prologue Films (uncredited)
  • Garry Maddison known as colourist (uncredited)
  • Brian Magner known as post visualisation artist (uncredited)
  • Raj Mahendran known as technical support (uncredited)
  • Indah Maretha known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Markel known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Toby Watson Martin known as integration artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
  • Glen McIntosh known as animation supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
  • Scott McLain known as lead Flame artist (uncredited)
  • Christopher Medley-Pole known as technical assistant: ILM (uncredited)
  • Lau E.H. Melvin known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Marco Menco known as senior modeler: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Stephen Misek known as rigging artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Emma Moffat known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Jason Mohan known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Dennis Murillo known as visual effects coordinator: Level 256 (uncredited)
  • Matt Neapolitan known as previs artist (uncredited)
  • Albin Ng known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Jia-Hao Ng known as digital matte artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Bruce Nicholson known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Lavanya Nobishwaran known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Brett Northcutt known as digital matte artist (uncredited)
  • Viviana Palacios known as senior lighting artist: The Embassy VFX (uncredited)
  • Andrew Pan known as visual effects production assistant: ILM (uncredited)
  • Hyun Bo Park known as modeler (uncredited)
  • Joey Park known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Jared Pecht known as digital film scanner (uncredited)
  • Henry Peng known as matchmove artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Jake Pokorny known as modeler: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Jason Pomerantz known as production supervisor (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
  • Simon Pynn known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Clint G. Reagan known as pre-visualization artist (uncredited)
  • Ben Record known as mechanical effects (uncredited)
  • Shinichi Rembutsu known as visual effects: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
  • Alex Reyes known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Spencer Reynolds known as witness camera operator: ILM (uncredited)
  • Mark Richardson known as compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX Vancouver (uncredited)
  • Christopher Riemann known as post-visualization artist: Space Monkey (uncredited)
  • Timo Rolle known as visual effects editor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
  • Sean Rowe known as digital film scanner (uncredited)
  • Kayte Sabicer known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Christian Saenz known as creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
  • Diganta Saha known as systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
  • Michael Scheffler known as system administrator: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
  • Betty Shaw known as digital resource supervisor (uncredited)
  • Ty Shelton known as modeler: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Yuta Shimizu known as lighting artist (uncredited)
  • Sundar Shiv known as creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
  • Mark Shoaf known as CG supervisor: Furious FX (uncredited)
  • Jason Shum known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Andrew Smith known as visual effects editor (uncredited)
  • Scott Steyns known as graphics and animation (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Strickland known as first assistant director: Hawaii (uncredited)
  • Mohinder Subramaniam known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Yanti Suryati known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Aleksander Szkudlarek known as effects artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Bee Jin Tan known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Joey Tang known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Therrien known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Shavant Thomas known as technical support: ILM (uncredited)
  • Anna Tonrungroj known as paint artist (uncredited)
  • Bryan Trowbridge known as technical assistant: ILM (uncredited)
  • Adrian Tsao known as lighting technical director: ILM (uncredited)
  • Pat Tubach known as production support: ILM (uncredited)
  • Reuben Bulawin Uy known as assistant technical director (uncredited)
  • Benito Vargas known as previs artist (uncredited)
  • Andres Vergara known as visual effects compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin known as senior roto/paint artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
  • Eric Wahlstrom known as on-set visual effects coordinator: ILM (uncredited)
  • Shawn Walsh known as visual effects executive producer: Image Engine (uncredited)
  • Adrian Watkins known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Sam Willing known as assistant visual effects editor: ILM (uncredited)
  • Bjoern Wortmann known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
  • Travis Yee known as previs artist (uncredited)
  • Niki Yoblonski known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Ismat Zaidi known as visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
  • Daniel Zamora known as previs artist (uncredited)
  • David Zbriger known as technical manager of global production: ILM (uncredited)
  • Paolo Joel Ziemba known as previs artist: Halon (uncredited)
  • Jerry Zigounakis known as previz artist (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Japan 3 April 2012 (Tokyo) (premiere)
  • Belgium 11 April 2012
  • France 11 April 2012
  • Hong Kong 11 April 2012
  • Indonesia 11 April 2012
  • Ireland 11 April 2012
  • Norway 11 April 2012
  • Sweden 11 April 2012
  • Taiwan 11 April 2012
  • UK 11 April 2012
  • Australia 12 April 2012
  • Denmark 12 April 2012
  • Germany 12 April 2012
  • Malaysia 12 April 2012
  • New Zealand 12 April 2012
  • Philippines 12 April 2012
  • Singapore 12 April 2012
  • Thailand 12 April 2012
  • Finland 13 April 2012
  • Iceland 13 April 2012
  • India 13 April 2012
  • Italy 13 April 2012
  • Japan 13 April 2012
  • Spain 13 April 2012
  • Vietnam 13 April 2012
  • Egypt 18 April 2012
  • Hungary 18 April 2012
  • Bahrain 19 April 2012
  • Czech Republic 19 April 2012
  • Greece 19 April 2012
  • Kuwait 19 April 2012
  • Netherlands 19 April 2012
  • Portugal 19 April 2012
  • Russia 19 April 2012
  • Slovakia 19 April 2012
  • Ukraine 19 April 2012
  • Bulgaria 20 April 2012
  • Estonia 20 April 2012
  • Lithuania 20 April 2012
  • Pakistan 20 April 2012
  • Poland 20 April 2012
  • Romania 20 April 2012
  • Turkey 20 April 2012
  • Serbia 21 April 2012 (Belgrade) (premiere)
  • Georgia 3 May 2012
  • Israel 3 May 2012
  • Argentina 8 May 2012 (Buenos Aires) (premiere)
  • Argentina 10 May 2012
  • Chile 10 May 2012
  • Dominican Republic 10 May 2012
  • Peru 10 May 2012
  • Brazil 11 May 2012
  • Colombia 11 May 2012
  • Mexico 11 May 2012
  • Panama 11 May 2012
  • Canada 18 May 2012
  • Paraguay 18 May 2012
  • USA 18 May 2012

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of violence, action and destruction, and for language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Battleship (2012) Related Movie


Dark Skies (2013) Movie Poster
The Rover (2014) Movie Poster
The Imitation Game (2014) Movie Poster
Mama (2013) Movie Poster
After Earth (2013) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2012 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker