Beautiful Creatures (2013) Poster

Beautiful Creatures (2013)

  • Rate: (awaiting 5 votes) Your Rating: Saving vote... Deleting vote... /10 total (delete | history) Sorry, there was a problem MOVIEmeter: Down 6% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. Director: Richard LaGravenese Writers: Richard LaGravenese (screenplay) Kami Garcia (novel) ... (more) Contact:View company contact information for Beautiful Creatures on IMDbPro.Release Date:14 February 2013 (USA) See more 
  • Genre: Drama | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 14 February 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Covington, Louisiana, USA
Our Score
94/100
246 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Beautiful Creatures (2013)...



Beautiful Creatures (2013)

Beautiful Creatures 2013tt1559547.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Beautiful Creatures (2013)
  • Rate: (awaiting 5 votes) Your Rating: Saving vote… Deleting vote… /10 total (delete | history) Sorry, there was a problem MOVIEmeter: Down 6% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. Director: Richard LaGravenese Writers: Richard LaGravenese (screenplay) Kami Garcia (novel) … (more) Contact:View company contact information for Beautiful Creatures on IMDbPro.Release Date:14 February 2013 (USA) See more 
  • Genre: Drama | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 14 February 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Covington, Louisiana, USA
  • Director: Richard LaGravenese
  • Stars: Alice Englert, Viola Davis and Emma Thompson|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Thenewno2   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Two Word Title

Writing Credits By:

  • Richard LaGravenese (screenplay)
  • Kami Garcia (novel) &
  • Margaret Stohl (novel)

Known Trivia

  • The second film to feature both Viola Davis and Thomas Mann, after 2010’s It’s Kind of a Funny Story.
  • Jack O’Connell was originally cast as Ethan Wate, but was replaced by Alden Ehrenreich right before filming began.
  • Filming in Louisiana was temporarily halted due to a tornado warning.
  • Director Richard LaGravenese wanted as little green screen as possible. In the Caster holiday dinner sequence, the set was built so that the table would spin with the actors on bolted chairs. The floor beneath the table would also spin, in the opposite direction, with Alice Englert and Emmy Rossum strapped to “parade float” stands. The entire set was built on hydraulics so it could be rocked. On a speed scale of 1 to 10, the actors are spinning at an 8. The sequence took three days to shoot. Lagravenese, a victim of motion sickness, took Dramamine to direct it.
  • In the “snow sequence”, the song playing over the scene – “Needle and Thread” – was written and recorded by Alice Englert in her hotel room in New Orleans during pre-production. Director Richard LaGravenese wanted it for the movie.
  • Ethan’s failure to recite the Charles Bukowski poem was actually Alden Ehrenreich having difficulty remembering the order of the lines and making Alice Englert laugh. He performed the poem perfectly in all other takes. But Director Richard LaGravenese liked the idea of a “Romeo” trying to impress a “Juliet” and screwing up the poetry.
  • The original score is the first composed by the band Thenewno2 – Dhani Harrison, Paul Hicks and ‘Jonathon Sadoff’. The band began creating the score at Friar Park Studios Henley-on-Thames. The guitar solo on the love theme at the burning Gatlin sign is the same guitar used in (Dhani’s father) George Harrison’s “While My Guitar Gently Weeps”. The score was recorded at Abbey Road in Studio 2.
  • The role of Amma is actually a combination of two roles from the book; Amma, a housekeeper/Seer, and Marian, a librarian and Ethan’s late mother’s best friend. Screenwriter/director Richard LaGravenese combined the two parts in the hope of attracting a great actress. ‘Viola Davis’ was his first and only choice for the role.
  • The poetry on the walls and ceiling of Lena’s room are sourced from four poets: William Blake, Alfred Lord Tennyson, Edna St. Vincent Millay and Rumi.

Plot: Ethan longs to escape his small Southern town. He meets a mysterious new girl, Lena. Together, they uncover dark secrets about their respective families, their history and their town. |  »

Story: Ethan longs to escape his small Southern town. He meets a mysterious new girl, Lena. Together, they uncover dark secrets about their respective families, their history and their town.

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Yolanda T. Cochran known as executive producer
  • Broderick Johnson known as producer
  • Andrew A. Kosove known as producer
  • Molly Smith known as producer
  • Erwin Stoff known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Emmy Rossum known as Ridley Duchannes
  • Jeremy Irons known as Macon Ravenwood
  • Emma Thompson known as Mrs. Lincoln
  • Alice Englert known as Lena Duchannes
  • Viola Davis known as Amma
  • Thomas Mann known as Link
  • Kyle Gallner known as Larkin
  • Alden Ehrenreich known as Ethan Wate
  • Zoey Deutch known as Emily Asher
  • Eileen Atkins
  • Margo Martindale known as Aunt Del
  • Andrea Frankle known as Lila Wate
  • Rachel Brosnahan known as Genevieve Duchannes
  • Beau Brasseaux known as Caster Shades
  • Camille Balsamo known as Katherine Duchannes
  • J.D. Evermore known as Mitchell Wate
  • Jackie Tuttle known as Isobel Duchannes
  • Tiffany Boone known as Savannah Snow
  • Teri Wyble known as Charlotte Duchannes
  • Justine Wachsberger known as Justine Duchannes
  • Lance E. Nichols known as Mayor Snow
  • Cameron M. Brown known as Little Ninja
  • Lindsay Clift known as Althea Duchannes
  • Codie Rimmer known as Horrified Screaming Spectator
  • Lucy Faust known as Juliette Duchannes
  • Jordan Sudduth known as Confederate Soldier
  • Tim Bell known as Deputy Sheriff
  • Leslie Castay known as Principal Herbert
  • Cindy Hogan known as Mrs. Asher
  • Elton LeBlanc known as Town Resident
  • Ada Michelle Loridans known as Attached
  • Bryan Adrian known as Billy
  • Emily D. Haley known as Town Resident
  • Edward J. Clare known as Spectator
  • Joseph Uzzell known as Spectator
  • Cynthia LeBlanc known as Town Resident
  • Ryan Chase Lee known as Cloud Man
  • Treston Miles known as Emory
  • John C. Klein known as Gatlin Dad
  • Milton Crosby known as Earl
  • Colby Boothman-Shepard known as Nerd #2
  • Jacob Coco known as Union Soldier
  • Tre Tureaud known as Spectator
  • Jim Sojka known as Townsfolk
  • Nathan Alan Thomas known as Union Soldier
  • Annette Doucet Sharpe known as Town Resident
  • Jeffery Nowell known as Town Resident
  • Robin Skye known as Mrs. Hester
  • Erin Rementer known as Spectator
  • Peter Zuppardo II known as Nerd #1
  • Randy Redd known as Reverend Stephens
  • Jamie Mackey known as Student
  • Camille Blouin known as Spectator (uncredited)
  • Philippe Radelet known as Suttler (uncredited)
  • Kay Smith known as Leopard Lady (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Fionagh Cush known as makeup department head
  • Lee Grimes known as makeup artist
  • Jennifer Hodges known as additional hair stylist
  • Jennifer Jane known as hair stylist
  • Annabelle MacNeal known as makeup artist
  • Yolanda Mercadel known as hairstylist
  • Katherine G. Percy known as hair stylist
  • Kim Perrodin known as makeup artist
  • Tony Ward known as key hair stylist

Art Department:

  • A. Russell Amdal known as foreman
  • Catherine Andres known as props
  • David Keith Broome known as lead greensman
  • Shane Buckallew known as lead plaster/staff shop supervisor
  • John B. Clarey III known as general foreman
  • Todd Clevenger known as foreman
  • Randall S. Coe known as construction coordinator
  • Marisa Creed known as props coordinator
  • Saul Cruthirds known as sculptor
  • Shannon De Vergnette known as art assist
  • Abigail Drury known as standby painter
  • Hazen S. Finnerty Jr. known as construction medic
  • Ida Floreak known as painter
  • L. Sonia Garcia known as scenic gang boss
  • Matthew Gatlin known as set designer
  • Gregory T. Geniusz known as set dresser
  • Julie Gueydan known as construction buyer
  • Jeremiah Hansen known as art department coordinator
  • Michelle C. Harmon known as set designer
  • John Herbert known as paint supervisor
  • Sam Horton known as set dresser
  • Michael A. Johnson known as leadman
  • Thomas Knight known as set dresser
  • Sidney J. Lambert known as set dresser (as Sid Lambert)
  • Kristin Lekki known as assistant art director
  • Austin T. LeValley known as on-set greensman
  • John Lindsay known as greensman
  • Wright McFarland known as set designer
  • Wesley McMurrian known as set dresser
  • Rachel Nowik known as set decorating buyer
  • William Nutt known as greens gangboss
  • Marybeth O'Connor known as on-set dresser
  • Danielle Poret known as prop assistant
  • George Sanchez known as plasterer gangboss
  • Walter Schneider known as set designer
  • Susan Smits known as set dec coordinator/pa
  • Garin Sparks known as constructor
  • Imery Watson known as illustrator
  • Robert Wilson Jr. known as painter
  • Brook Yeaton known as property master
  • Darry Young known as set decorating buyer
  • Matt Zaff known as set dresser

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Alcon Entertainment
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment

Other Companies:

  • Art Machine  poster design (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera car
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • Event Restroom  restrooms
  • Hollywood Trucks  entertainment transportation
  • McGregor Casting  Australian casting search
  • Monster Picture Crane  stunt rigging crane
  • Road Rebel  production travel
  • Silver Screen Supply  location equipment/rentals
  • Silver Screen Supply  portable power systems and cables
  • Silver Screen Supply  production rentals

Distributors:

  • Diamond Films (2013) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Independent Films (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Shaw Organisation (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Videocine S.A. de C.V. (2013) (Mexico) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment (2013) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Pictures (2012) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Acme Film (2012) (Estonia) (all media)
  • Acme Film (2012) (Latvia) (all media)
  • Acme Film (2012) (Lithuania) (all media)
  • Ascot Elite Entertainment Group (2012) (Switzerland) (all media)
  • Aurum Producciones (2013) (Spain) (all media)
  • Aurum (2012) (Spain) (all media)
  • Blitz Film (2012) (Croatia) (all media)
  • Blitz Film (2012) (Slovenia) (all media)
  • Concorde Filmverleih (2012) (Germany) (all media)
  • Eagle Pictures (2012) (Italy) (all media)
  • Entertainment Film Distributors (2012) (UK) (all media)
  • Golden Scene (2012) (Hong Kong) (all media)
  • Media Pro (2012) (Czech Republic) (all media)
  • Media Pro (2012) (Romania) (all media)
  • Media Pro (2012) (Slovakia) (all media)
  • Mongkol Major (2012) (Thailand) (all media)
  • SND Groupe M6 (2012) (France) (all media)
  • Sam Film (2012) (Iceland) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Bolivia) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Brazil) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Chile) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Colombia) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Costa Rica) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Cuba) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Dominican Republic) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Ecuador) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (El Salvador) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Guatemala) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Honduras) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Mexico) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Nicaragua) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Panama) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Paraguay) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Peru) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Puerto Rico) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Uruguay) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2012) (Venezuela) (all media)
  • Tele München Group (TMG) (2012) (Germany) (all media)
  • Village Roadshow (2012) (Australia) (all media)
  • Village Roadshow (2012) (New Zealand) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Method Studios (Los Angeles)
  • Pixel Magic
  • Spectrum Effects (special effects by)

Visual Effects by:

  • Michael Aceves known as concept artist: matte painter
  • Jordan Alphonso known as digital compositor
  • Christoph Bachmann known as compositing trainee: Pixomondo
  • Al Bailey known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Justin Ball known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Brandon Bartlett known as division cg supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Marc H. Berrouet known as cg rigger: Method Studios
  • Jonathan Bird known as render wrangler
  • Anton Bitzer known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Jason Bond known as visual effects artist
  • Chuck Boston known as concept artist
  • Jason Bowers known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Mike Bozulich known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Daniel Briney known as digital compositor
  • Jan Burda known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • David Burton known as visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Ronnie Bushaw known as texture artist: Pixomondo
  • Steve Casa known as digital scan lead
  • Marco Castellani known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Zhongwei Chen known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Karen Cheng known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Thomas Cheng known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Wally Chin known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Darrell Claunch known as digital compositor
  • Jason Crosby known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Rif Dagher known as CG supervisor: cgfluids inc
  • Tom Daws known as flame artist
  • Gilbert Dawson-Kesson known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Andy Delia known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Corinne DeOrsay known as cg lighting artist: Method Studios
  • Victor DiMichina known as production supervisor: Pixel Magic
  • John Dinh known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Tobias Dommer known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Steven Donnet known as modeler
  • Olivier Dumont known as visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
  • Philipp Edelhäuser known as cg trainee: Pixomondo
  • Sam Edwards known as flame artist: Pixomondo
  • John Egli known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Esther Engel known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Thilo Ewers known as division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Devin Fairbairn known as layout artist
  • B.J. Farmer known as visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Phylicia Feldman known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Boryslav Fird known as modeler
  • Felix Fissel known as it manager: Pixomondo
  • Adam Folse known as visual effects artist
  • Layne Friedman known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Mathias Frodin known as compositor
  • Josh Frontino known as lead texture painter: Method Studios
  • Javier Gallego known as matchmove artist
  • Kevin George known as cg lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Ketki Gokhale known as character rigger: method studios
  • Rainer Gombos known as visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Pam Gonzales known as paint artist: method studios
  • Sarah Grieshammer known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jörn Großhans known as division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Hien Hung Ha known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Thierry Hamel known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Pam Hammarlund known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Rachel Faith Hanson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Joe Harkins known as visual effects supervisor
  • Wenyi He known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Gunnar Heiss known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Andrea Hernandez known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Sophie Hills known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Brian Holmes known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Elizabeth Holmes known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Bob Homami known as senior compositor
  • Gábor Hoványi known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Xiaoyong Hu known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Alexander Hupperich known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Marco Iozzi known as concept artist: COPA Network
  • Travis Wade Ivy known as compositor
  • Florian Jackl known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Joni Jacobson known as visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
  • Henry Jefferson known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Chao Jiang known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Marc Joos known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Eric Kasanowski known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jacob Kebodeaux known as visual effects artist
  • Kolby Kember known as lighting artist
  • Katharina Keßler known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Dave Kim known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jinsung Kim known as fx artist
  • Thorsten Knatz known as vfx editor
  • Dan Knight known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Hannes Krieger known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Alexey Kuchinsky known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Vishishth Kumar known as compositing trainee: Pixomondo
  • Alican Kuzu known as compositing trainee: Pixomondo
  • Justin Lacalamita known as visual effects coordinator
  • Thomas Lautenbach known as division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Emanuele Lecchi known as lighting technical director: Pixomondo
  • C.J. LePage known as i/o: Pixomondo
  • Qian Li known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Scott Lissard known as visual effects artist
  • Liwen Liu known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Desiree Lunsford known as cg lighting artist
  • Chenchen Ma known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Melaina Mace known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Pravin Mahtani known as digital compositor
  • Christoph Malessa known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Jose Marin known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Ray McIntyre Jr. known as visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
  • Allan McKay known as visual effects
  • Michael Meagher known as visual effects producer (as Tony Meagher)
  • Sven Mecklenbroich known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Sebastian Meszmann known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Scott E. Metzger known as digital effects supervisor
  • Steffen Metzner known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Christopher James Miller known as shading/lighting artist
  • Toshiko Miura known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jason Mohan known as visual effects artist
  • Aleksi Moriarty known as pipeline td: Pixomondo
  • Brad Moylan known as lead compositor: Pixel Magic
  • Patrick Paul Mullane known as matte painter: pixel magic
  • Bradley Mullennix known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Enrique Munoz known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Yfat Neev known as visual effects executive producer: COPA Network
  • Patrick Neighly known as visual effects coordinator
  • Beau Andre Nunez known as digital compositor
  • Philip Nussbaumer known as division lead compositor: Pixomondo
  • Viktorija Ogureckaja known as visual effects line producer: Pixomondo
  • Andreas Opferkuch known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Borja A. Ortiz known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Natasha Ozoux known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Eugene Paluso known as matchmove/layout
  • Justin Pascal known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Betsy Peters known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Christine Peterson known as senior compositor
  • Tobias Pfeiffer known as visual effects editor: Pixomondo
  • Zhennan Quan known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Melissa Quintas known as digital compositor
  • Winston Quitasol known as senior digital compositor
  • Mahmoud Rahnama known as division vfx supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Kim Rampaul known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Lance Ranzer known as roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Caroline Riess known as recruiter: Pixomondo
  • Miso Ristov known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Duncan Rochfort known as visual effects editor: Pixomondo
  • Bob Roesler known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Michael Rogers known as lead texture artist
  • Crystle Schrecengost known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Alexandre Scott known as lighting artist
  • Anselm Seherr-Thoss known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Rommel Shamoun known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Somboun Souannhaphanh known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects artist
  • Juri Stanossek known as division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Adrian Steel known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Sabrina Steinert known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Shelby Stong known as matchmove artist
  • Donald Strubler Jr. known as digital compositor
  • Tammy Sutton known as compositing supervisor: Pixel Magic
  • Kelly Swenson known as storyboard artist: Factory VFX
  • Fausto Tejeda known as modeler
  • Michael Thalmann known as head of it: Pixomondo
  • Marion Uhl known as human resources: Pixomondo
  • Laszlo L. Ujvari known as visual effects artist: COPA Network
  • Jason Ullrich known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jonny Valdivia known as visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo
  • Rickey Verma known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Sören Volz known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Bill Wang known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Yanlin Wang known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Henry Weickert known as pipeline developer: Pixomondo
  • Martin Wellstein known as animator: Pixomondo
  • J. Thomas Wilson known as digital compositor
  • Marco Wilz known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Midori Witsken known as digital artist
  • Patrick Wolf known as head of pipeline: Pixomondo
  • David Wu known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Tou Yeng Xiong known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Zhao Yang known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Siyun Yi known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Ben Ying known as compositor
  • Sarah Yunrong Yu known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Le Zhang known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Peng Zhang known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Wei Zhang known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Zhuotao Zhang known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Zihao Zhang known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Bin Zheng known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Huajing Zhou known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Pedram Ziaei known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Christoph Zollinger known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Xinguo Zou known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Tomas Zaveckas known as visual effects artist (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Ireland 13 February 2013
  • Sweden 13 February 2013
  • UK 13 February 2013
  • Czech Republic 14 February 2013
  • Hungary 14 February 2013
  • Netherlands 14 February 2013
  • Russia 14 February 2013
  • Singapore 14 February 2013
  • USA 14 February 2013
  • Bulgaria 15 February 2013
  • Finland 15 February 2013
  • Lithuania 15 February 2013
  • Mexico 15 February 2013
  • Norway 15 February 2013
  • Romania 15 February 2013
  • Argentina 21 February 2013
  • Australia 21 February 2013
  • Denmark 21 February 2013
  • Italy 21 February 2013
  • New Zealand 21 February 2013
  • Serbia 21 February 2013 (Belgrade) (premiere)
  • Ukraine 21 February 2013
  • France 27 February 2013
  • Chile 28 February 2013
  • Greece 28 February 2013
  • Portugal 28 February 2013
  • Belgium 6 March 2013
  • Spain 8 March 2013
  • Germany 4 April 2013
  • Brazil 12 July 2013

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for violence, scary images and some sexual material

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Beautiful Creatures (2013) Related Movie


Never Back Down 2: The Beatdown (2011) Movie Poster
La mission (2009) Movie Poster
13 (2010) Movie Poster
Machete (2010) Movie Poster
Promised Land (2012) Movie Poster


Posted on January 18, 2013 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker