Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) Poster

Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)

  • Rate: 6.8/10 total 198,884 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 22 July 2011 (USA)
  • Runtime: 124 min
Our Score
87/100
653 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)...



Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)

Captain America The First Avenger 2011tt0458339.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)
  • Rate: 6.8/10 total 198,884 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 22 July 2011 (USA)
  • Runtime: 124 min
  • Filming Location: Aldershot, Hampshire, England, UK
  • Budget: $140,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $368,608,363(Worldwide)(31 December 2011)
  • Director: Joe Johnston
  • Stars: Chris Evans, Hugo Weaving and Samuel L. Jackson|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Alan Silvestri   
  • Soundtrack: Star Spangled Man
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Scientist | Military | German | Rescue | Soldier

Writing Credits By:

  • Christopher Markus (screenplay) &
  • Stephen McFeely (screenplay)
  • Joe Simon (comic books) and
  • Jack Kirby (comic books)

Known Trivia

  • Jon Favreau was originally chosen by Marvel Studios to direct this film (which he intended to make as a buddy comedy), but he chose to direct Iron Man. Nick Cassavetes, was also considered to direct this film, and had been set as a director for Iron Man in December 2004.
  • Despite being “The First Avenger”, it is the last solo Avenger film to be released before the team-up film, The Avengers.
  • Joe Johnston was chosen as the film’s director because of his previous work on the period films The Rocketeer (like Captain America, also an adventure movie) and October Sky.
  • Louis Leterrier viewed some of the concept art for the film, and was impressed enough to offer his services, but Marvel Studios turned him down. However, his film The Incredible Hulk features a small appearance by Captain America: a deleted scene set in the Arctic features his body hidden in a slab of ice.
  • Screenwriter David Self, who wrote a draft of the script, claimed Captain America was his favorite childhood superhero: “My dad told me I could one day be Captain America.”
  • Sam Worthington and Will Smith were in early talks for the role of Captain America. Later on Garrett Hedlund, Channing Tatum, Scott Porter, Mike Vogel, Sebastian Stan, Chris Evans, Wilson Bethel, John Krasinski, Michael Cassidy, Chace Crawford and Jensen Ackles were on the final shortlist for the role. Kellan Lutz, Ryan Phillippe and Alexander SkarsgĂ„rd carried out auditions, but ultimately the role went to Chris Evans.
  • Alice Eve, Gemma Arterton and Keira Knightley were considered for the role of Peggy Carter. Emily Blunt turned down the role.
  • Tommy Lee Jones, who plays Col. Phillips, also appeared as Two-Face/Harvey Dent in Batman Forever. Both Captain America and Batman faced off in the Marvel vs. DC crossover in 1996.
  • This is the fifth live-action adaptation of the superhero. The first was the serial Captain America; the second was the TV movie Captain America and its sequel Captain America II: Death Too Soon; and the fourth was the theatrical film Captain America.
  • Chris Evans was attracted to the role of Captain America by its character: “Even if it wasn’t a comic book. I think the story of Steve Rogers is great. He’s a great guy. Even if it was just a script about anybody, I would probably want to do it. It wasn’t necessarily about the comic itself. He’s a great character to play; he just happens to be a comic book character.”

Goofs: Factual errors: On the train, Captain America's sidekick fires a Colt 45 M1911 until it is empty, visibly locking the slide back. He attempts to fire it again, but it goes click. This type of pistol doesn't do that.

Plot: After being deemed unfit for military service, Steve Rogers volunteers for a top secret research project that turns him into Captain America, a superhero dedicated to defending USA ideals. Full summary »  »

Story: It is 1942, America has entered World War II, and sickly but determined Steve Rogers is frustrated at being rejected yet again for military service. Everything changes when Dr. Erskine recruits him for the secret Project Rebirth. Proving his extraordinary courage, wits and conscience, Rogers undergoes the experiment and his weak body is suddenly enhanced into the maximum human potential. When Dr. Erskine is then immediately assassinated by an agent of Nazi Germany's secret HYDRA research department (headed by Johann Schmidt, a.k.a. the Red Skull), Rogers is left as a unique man who is initially misused as a propaganda mascot; however, when his comrades need him, Rogers goes on a successful adventure that truly makes him Captain America, and his war against Schmidt begins.Written by Kenneth Chisholm (kchishol@rogers.com)  

Synopsis

Synopsis: Based on the Marvel Comics character from World War II. A brave, yet mild-mannered young soldier named Steve Rogers, volunteers to undergo a series of experiments for a US army Super Soldier program. The military succeeds in transforming him into a human weapon, but quickly decide that their Super Soldier is far too expensive a creation to risk in combat. So, they decide to put him to use as an army celebrity and parade him across Europe to boost morale by performing in USO shows for American troops. He is even given a costume that bear the colors of Old Glory for the stage. Then, when a Nazi plot reveals itself Rogers must rise up and and become the First Avenger, in order to save his country. Steve Rogers becomes Captain America and he earns his way into the hearts and souls of every American, bringing hope and justice to a war-weary nation. Later, during a mission to Germany to stop his archenemy – Red Skull, from launching rockets at the allies, Captain America sacrifices himself and winds up frozen in ice for almost six decades! Revived, Steve Rogers now must join forces with new heroes and become an Avenger of the modern age.

=======================================

Bright headlights cut through a thick sheet of snow-flakes. A scientist, bundled as warmly as possible, treks through the sleet. Two other men, in matching black cold-weather uniforms, approach the scientist. He leads them to an excavation site which is easily the size of a football field; at the center of the site appears to be a giant wing and fuselage. The black-suited men cut through the fuselage of the mystery craft and enter. Inside they find the remains of a massive, frozen ship. One of the men brushes away at the snow and sees a shimmering red, white, and blue shield encased in ice.

Norway, 1942. Two caretakers for an ancient Viking ruin listen as their town is overrun by Nazis. Suddenly the front door blasts open and in flood multiple Nazi agents. One of the caretakers is killed in the blast and the other frantically begs that the soldiers leave him in peace. They pay no attention to the old man and instead open the building’s crypts one-by-one. They come to one sarcophagus whose lid is too heavy to lift. A dark figure appears in the exploded entryway. Johann Schmidt (Hugo Weaving), a high-ranking Nazi and leader of a Nazi sect called "Hydra", nonchalantly enters. He crosses the room, comes to the difficult-to-open sarcophagus and easily pushes the lid free. Within he finds the skeletal remains of an old Viking clutching a glass cube (the Tesseract). The caretaker pleads for Schmidt to leave it. Schmidt scoffs and tells how this cube would be the jewel of Odin’s treasury if it weren’t a fake. He smashes it on the floor and goes to the caretaker, asking where the real cube reposes. The caretaker initially refuses but under threat of harm to his family, he relents, gesturing to a hidden drawer across the room. Schmidt pries the drawer open and finds the real, glowing cube concealed within. Schmidt orders his men to level the city and then shoots the caretaker.

Brooklyn, New York. Steve Rogers (Chris Evans): a 20-something, 90 lb, 5-foot tall asthmatic eagerly awaits the opportunity to enlist in the United States Army. The army doctor gives a once-over to Steve’s medical file, which reads like that of a 90 year old man, and rejects Steve’s application as the military 4-F.

Distraught Steve heads to the movies. He envies the enlisted men featured in the pre-show newsreel, and watches as other audience members tear up. A loud-mouthed, impatient movie-goer begins yelling at the screen "Start the movie! I didn’t pay to see this crap!" Steve tells the man to shut up, and is surprised as the man turns around, stands up and towers above him. In the alley behind the theater the bully savagely beats little Steve. Skinny Steve bravely fights back, but is easily overpowered. James "Bucky" Barnes (Sebastian Shaw), Steve’s best friend, comes running to the alley. He swiftly kicks the bully away and tends to Steve, who is annoyed that Bucky showed up and got rid of the bully right as Steve got his second wind. "Bucky" is now an enlisted-man. His application was accepted and he’s been assigned to the 107th infantry.

In a celebratory mood, Bucky invites Steve to go dancing with a pair of girls on a double date. Bashfully, Steve tags along. The four head to the World’s Fair in NYC. While Bucky canoodles with his dates, Steve watches as a young Howard Stark (Dominic Cooper) unsuccessfully demonstrates a flying car. Steve breaks away from the group and goes to another recruiting station. Bucky catches up with him and asks how Steve intends to forge his application this time. Unbeknownst to them both Dr. Abraham Erskine (Stanley Tucci) while passing by, eavesdrops on their conversation. He is fascinated by the gumption of Steve. Bucky wishes Steve good luck on his latest application and Steve heads in to the recruiting station for his fifth physical. Inside Steve sits on an examination table and grows nervous when an MP enters the room, and is soon followed by Dr. Erskine. Dr. Erskine has all of Steve’s prior applications, and recognizing Steve’s strong will and unwavering conviction, he accepts his latest application.

In a secret military installation high in the Alps of Germany, Johann Schmidt brings the glowing cube to Dr. Arnim Zola, his Hydra weapon specialist. The cube’s seemingly limitless power enables Schmidt and Zola to power unstoppable energy guns and cannons. The pair is soon visited by a trio of Hitler’s top commanders, tasked with inspecting Schmidt’s operation. They ridicule Schmidt, saying that the Nazi party no longer takes him and Hydra seriously due to his obsession with magic and the occult and playfully refer to him as "The Red Skull", a name that infuriates Schmidt. Schmidt takes the three to his weapons lab where they are shown his unstoppable energy weapons and a strategic map of Europe dotted with targets. One of the three notices a target hovering over Berlin and confronts Schmidt. Schmidt quickly kills the three Nazi officers. Schmidt announces that Hydra has disbanded from the Nazi party and is now enemies with the world.

Meanwhile, Steve has been enlisted into basic training under the careful watch of Dr. Erskine and Colonel Chester Phillips (Tommy Lee Jones). He and his platoon are told that they are candidates for the government’s latest "Super Soldier" program. Phillips is unimpressed with Steve and is vexed by Erskine’s interest in him. During basic training Steve meets a beautiful, but serious British officer Peggy Carter (Haley Atwell) who seems to pity Steve. Despite being the smallest and weakest of the platoon, Steve demonstrates the greatest spirit and selflessness. Phillips, still unconvinced, tosses a grenade into the group, and is surprised as Steve alone leaps on top of it, willing to sacrifice himself, before discovering that the grenade was a dummy. Phillips concedes to Erskine’s decision.

That evening Erskine speaks with Steve. The two bond over a bottle of Schnapps and Erskine tells how this is not his first time performing this experiment. He tells a story of being a scientist in Germany, and being ordered by Johann Schmidt to create a serum that would give a man god-like strength. Erskine created an early version of the serum he intends to use on Steve, only when Schmidt injected himself his body’s skin corroded away, leaving him as a sinewy red skeleton. Undeterred by the risk, Steve agrees to follow through with the procedure.

The following morning Steve and Peggy wind their way through Brooklyn and come to a stop in front of an old antique shop. Along the way Steve points out various parts in Brooklyn where he’s been beat up. She asks him why he never ran away. He responds that running away, in his mind, was an invitation for further abuse.

The two enter the antique shop, exchange pass-codes with an old woman manning the register and descend into a secret military bunker concealed within. Peggy leads Steve to the heart of the bunker where they find Dr. Erskine preparing a medical capsule along with Howard Stark, and Colonel Phillips rubbing elbows with senators and dignitaries. Steve is told to remove his shirt and sit in the capsule. Stark describes that the procedure will first mean injecting muscle re-generators into Rogers’ major muscle groups which will then be bombarded with "vita rays." Carter bids Steve good luck and joins Phillips in the overhead viewing chamber. Erskine’s serum is injected into Steve’s muscles and Steve is enclosed within the vita ray capsule. The capsule glows brightly, and thanks to Steve’s will-power, the procedure is quickly completed. Steve exits the capsule a foot taller, and a hundred pounds heavier with solid muscle. Everybody, including Phillips, celebrates the success of the procedure, and descends from the viewing chamber to congratulate Erskine. A lone dignitary stays behind, placing a small satchel on a chair. Moments later the viewing gallery explodes, the dignitary descends the stairs and fatally shoots Erskine. He swiftly kills the guards and flees to the street with Peggy in hot pursuit. Steve tends to a dying Erskine, who has just enough energy to point to Steve’s heart; Erskine passes. Steve angrily bolts out of the bunker, onto the street.

In the street Peggy pursues the impostor, a German spy named Heinz Kruger (Richard Armitage), and easily kills his getaway driver. Kruger steals a taxi and aims to run over Peggy. Steve arrives in the nick of time, saving her from being killed by the on-coming taxi. Steve pursues the taxi on foot, running faster than a normal human can (and not suffering the fatigue even a healthy man would). He leaps onto the roof of the taxi, dodges Kruger’s gunfire and the two come to a crashing stop at the Brooklyn docks. Kruger flees to his Hydra sub, which dives underwater just as Steve arrives. Steve dives after the sub, punches a hole through the cockpit’s glass and yanks Kruger to the surface. Kruger tells Steve that he is a member of Hydra and that "when one head dies, two more take it’s place." He pops a fake tooth loose, and swallows it. Foam bubbles from his mouth and Kruger dies.

The following day Phillips and Carter pick up the remains of Erskine’s lab. Both are despondent because the only man able to produce the super soldier serum was Erskine. Steve is eager to go the front lines of the European Theatre but Phillips would rather he be a lab-rat than a soldier in his army. Steve is approached by a senator holding a newspaper of the prior day’s events, emblazoned with a front-page photo of Steve chasing down Heinz Kruger. Steve has become an overnight celebrity and the Senator has an idea that will be mutually beneficial. Steve is enlisted in the USO and travels around the American Midwest performing musical numbers in a shoddy red, white and blue costume while carrying a triangle-shaped shield bearing the stars-and-stripes. He takes on the name "Captain America." Captain America becomes an overnight success, spawning comic books and black and white movies. His antics drum up revenue for the USO.

Steve is soon taken overseas, to Italy, where he is to continue entertaining the troops. Upon his arrival the surly and war-torn men tease him and tell him to get lost. He is soon met by Carter, who along with Phillips, is overseeing this theater of the war. She tells him that the men are unhappy because many men from their division, the 107th, have been killed in battle. Steve realizes that Bucky was a part of the 107th and quickly runs to see Phillips. Phillips is unable to find any man named Barnes on his casualty list and tells Steve to go back to his job as a movie star and a cheerleader. Steve asks Carter where the men, and Bucky, are being held. She shows him a map, and a Hydra weapons plant 30-40 miles behind enemy lines. Steve hastily pulls on a pair of army trousers and leather jacket over his Captain America costume, and a blue helmet with a white ‘A’ stamped on the front. He aims to steal a jeep and drive into Hydra’s back yard, but she has a better idea.

Howard Stark flies them both over the battlefield in his private prop-plane. Steve surmises that Stark and Carter have a relationship and bashfully withholds his feelings for her. Just as AAA guns from Hydra begins firing on Stark’s plane, Steve parachutes in, while the other two escape back to safety. Steve stealthily makes his way into the Hydra base, taking out numerous guards in the process.

Inside Johann Schmidt and Arnim Zola are manufacturing enough weapons to wipe out every capital in the world. Steve makes his way to the holding cells where he sees hundreds of imprisoned men from the 107th. He frees the men and tells them to make a messy exit. Under the leadership of the "Howling Commandos" the prisoners manage to overpower their captors, steal guns and tanks, and escape from the facility. Schmidt watches Steve by CCTV, and quickly realizes that he must be Erskine’s man. Steve makes his way through the facility and happens across Bucky, who is tied down to an operating table. There, he also notices an oversized tactical map mounted on the wall, with various marked installations. Steve frees Bucky, who is surprised to see that Steve is taller than him, and commits the map to memory. The two head up the catwalks and find themselves face-to-face with Schmidt on a retractable bridge. Rogers punches Schmidt in the face who surprisingly stands his ground. Schmidt plays with his face, as it has apparently come free from his skull and quickly peels it away as a mask. The Red Skull stares back at Rogers and Bucky and swiftly enters an elevator. In the elevator The Red Skull tells Arnim Zola to meet him at another one of Hydra’s bases and to take his car. The Red Skull escapes the exploding facility in a private plane while Zola sneaks away in Schmidt’s roadster. Inside Steve and Bucky have a huge divide to cross to their freedom. Bucky crosses a trembling, buckling support beam and manages to cross to safety moments before the beam plummets into the fire below. Left with no other option, Steve backs up as far as he can and leaps over the burning chasm. His fate is unknown as the flames engulf him.

Back at the 107th base camp, Phillips dictates a letter to his typist, telling how Rogers disappeared the prior night and likely perished during the battle. Just then Rogers arrives, with nearly 400 survivors of the 107th, leaving the base in a fervor. Rogers submits himself to Phillips’ discipline for going out without orders, but is forgiven.

The news of "Captain America’s" success on the battlefield is swept over the world. In London, Steve gives Phillips and Carter his best recollection of the Hydra base map and tells them that he intends to go to those bases and take them out one-by-one and wishes to recruit a team of men made up of those he liberated in Italy. Steve meets the men (the Howling Commandos) in a bar and they eagerly accept the offer. While there all the men are surprised as Peggy enters dressed in a form-fitting cocktail dress. She ignores all the men, including Bucky, and flirts with Steve, telling him that she’d love to have a dance with him some day.

The next day Steve is summoned to the Brooklyn bunker to see Phillips and Stark. Steve is approached by a beautiful female officer who wishes to thank him for his service the best way she knows how. Peggy walks in on Steve kissing the enlisted-woman and angrily storms away. Steve apologetically follows her to Stark’s lab, insisting that he gets nervous around women and asks why he should apologize if Carter and Stark have a thing going. Stark quickly shoots down the rumored relationship and takes Steve to a table filled with prototype shields. Steve finds a plain, circular shield. Stark explains that the shield is made of a metal called "vibranium", which is lighter than steel and is vibration resistant and will absorb heavy impacts. He holds the shield in front of him and asks Peggy for his opinion. She playfully/scornfully fires a clip at the shield, which Steve ducks behind. The shield works. As she walks off, Steve passes a sketch of a uniform to Stark.

Steve dresses in red, white and blue fatigues, dons a blue form-fitting helmet and lifts the newly-colored shield onto his back. Captain America and his soldiers, including Bucky, make their way across Europe, flattening Hydra’s bases one-by-one, with Rogers becoming quite skilled at using the shield as a projectile weapon. News of his exploits reach the Red Skull and Zola.

High in the Alps, Steve and his men have a mission to apprehend Zola in his personal train. Three member of the team: Cap, Bucky and Gabe Jones (Derek Luke) zip-line across a massive chasm and storm the train car-by-car. Soon Cap and Bucky are cornered by heavily armed Hydra soldiers. They narrowly defeat the soldiers, however Bucky is tossed from the train and plummets into an icy river below. Zola is apprehended.

Zola sits in a prison cell and is visited by Colonel Phillips who carries with him a steak dinner for Zola. Zola rejects the meal, impressed with the idea that it must be poisoned. Phillips shrugs and eats the meal. He tells Zola that he broadcast an easily decodable message, which has certainly been intercepted by Hydra, saying that Zola had defected. Zola, fearing that the lie will result in his death by the Red Skull, concedes to Phillips and tells him information of the Red Skull’s only remaining Hydra base. Rogers sulks in a war-ravaged bar. Carter arrives and comforts Steve, after losing his best friend. Steve realizes that Erskine’s serum rapidly regrows dead cells, rendering it impossible for Steve to get drunk. The two flirt a bit and talk about having a dance, once again.

Rogers and his team prepare a battle plan to take down Red Skull at his headquarters. Rogers, dressed in a new uniform, mounts a Harley and charges the base. He easily dodges Hydra soldiers and tanks and finds himself within the base, surrounded by a Hydra army. He is taken into custody and led to the Red Skull’s private weapons lab. Red Skull asks what makes Steve so special. Steve says "Nothing. I’m just a kid from Brooklyn." moments before members of his team come zip-lining into Red Skull’s office.

A climatic firefight ensues as hundreds of soldiers, under the direction of Phillips and Carter storm the base, killing many Hydra soldiers. Red Skull flees to his private hangar, in which a gigantic flying wing is preparing for take off. Steve attempt to catch up with the plane on foot, but is unable. Phillips and Carter arrive, behind the wheel of Skull’s roadster, and the three take off after the plane. Just as Steve is about to leap onto the plane Peggy stops him and kisses him. Steve leaps from the roadster onto one of the plane’s massive wheels. He sneaks into the craft where he finds dozens of kamikaze planes/missiles, each labeled with a different major American city. Hydra soldiers soon enter the room and Steve battles them, taking out numerous men and tiny planes. One of the planes, labeled New York, drops free. Steve takes off after it and manages to commandeer the craft and crashes it back into the flying wing.

Inside the large cockpit, Captain America and Red Skull have a fisticuffs battle. Red Skull fires his cube-energy pistol at Steve who easily deflects the shots using his shield. A shot is deflected into one of the cockpit’s center consoles which contains the glowing blue cube. The console is damaged and Skull lifts the cube into the air. Suddenly a portal opens above him, showing starry space. The Red Skull glows brightly and is seemingly disintegrated. His remains are swept up into the cosmos. The cube, still glowing brightly, drops to the ground and burns its way down through the plane’s hull before plummeting into the ocean below. Steve mans the plane’s controls and radios Carter. He tells her that the plane is on a flight-path that will take them to the Eastern Seaboard. He tells her that their dance will have to wait. He pushes the plane into a dive and crashes it into a glacier below. Peggy can only hear static.

Steve awakens in a 1940’s hospital. An old-fashioned radio transmits the play-by-play of a Dodger game. He gets up, looks out the windows and watches as the hospital door opens. A young woman (Amanda Righetti) who bares a striking resemblance to Peggy enters. She waits for a response from Steve, who suspiciously looks at her. He asks why the radio is playing a Mets game from May 1941… a game that he was at. She reaches into her pocket and withdraws a walky-talky. Two tall soldier in black uniforms enter the room, and Steve easily tosses them through a wall. Steve steps through the hole and is surprised to see that he was on a movie-set. He runs through the dark corridors, pushes a door open and appears in a modern skyscraper, bustling with people in business suits. He flees the building and finds himself in 2011’s Time Square. He peers around, shocked by his surroundings, and watches as numerous matching black SUVs encircle him.

Nick Fury (Samuel L Jackson) steps out and carefully speaks to Steve. He tells him that he’s been asleep, in ice, for 70 years, in a state of suspended animation. The hospital set was meant to gradually introduce him to modern society. Still perplexed, Steve breathes heavily and sadly tells Fury that he had a date.

In a post credit scene, Steve is in an old-fashioned gym. He pummels a punching bag so hard that he knocks it off it’s chain and sends it flying across the room. Fury enters the gym, and asks Steve if he’s had trouble sleeping. Steve cynically asks if Fury has come with another mission. Fury replies to the positive.

Suddenly we see images of all the superheroes, Thor, Tony Stark (from the ‘Ironman’ movies), Hawkeye, Black Widow, Bruce Banner (from ‘Hulk’) and other Shield agents preparing for battle. Fury, tells him that "They’re up." His personal mission to build an army of superheroes is complete… and to be continued.

The Avengers, coming May 2012.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Victoria Alonso known as co-producer
  • Mitchell Bell known as associate producer (as Mitch Bell)
  • Stephen Broussard known as co-producer
  • Louis D'Esposito known as executive producer
  • Kevin Feige known as producer
  • Alan Fine known as executive producer
  • Nigel Gostelow known as executive producer
  • Joe Johnston known as executive producer
  • Stan Lee known as executive producer
  • David Maisel known as executive producer
  • Richard Whelan known as associate producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Chris Evans known as Captain America / Steve Rogers
  • Hayley Atwell known as Peggy Carter
  • Sebastian Stan known as James Buchanan 'Bucky' Barnes
  • Tommy Lee Jones known as Colonel Chester Phillips
  • Hugo Weaving known as Johann Schmidt / Red Skull
  • Dominic Cooper known as Howard Stark
  • Richard Armitage known as Heinz Kruger
  • Stanley Tucci known as Dr. Abraham Erskine
  • Samuel L. Jackson known as Nick Fury
  • Toby Jones known as Dr. Arnim Zola
  • Bruno Ricci known as Jacques Dernier
  • Neal McDonough known as Timothy 'Dum Dum' Dugan
  • Derek Luke known as Gabe Jones
  • Kenneth Choi known as Jim Morita
  • JJ Feild known as James Montgomery Falsworth
  • Lex Shrapnel known as Gilmore Hodge
  • Michael Brandon known as Senator Brandt
  • Martin Sherman known as Brandt's Aide (as Martin T. Sherman)
  • Natalie Dormer known as Pvt. Lorraine
  • Oscar Pearce known as Search Team Leader
  • William Hope known as SHIELD Lieutenant
  • Nicholas Pinnock known as SHIELD Tech
  • Marek Oravec known as Jan
  • David Bradley known as Tower Keeper
  • Leander Deeny known as Barman
  • Sam Hoare known as Nervous Recruit
  • Simon Kunz known as 4F Doctor
  • Kieran O'Connor known as Loud Jerk
  • Jenna-Louise Coleman known as Connie
  • Sophie Colquhoun known as Bonnie
  • Doug Cockle known as Young Doctor
  • Ben Batt known as Enlistment Office MP
  • Mollie Fitzgerald known as Stark Girl
  • Damon Driver known as Sergeant Duffy (as Damon J. Driver)
  • David McKail known as Johann Schmidt's Artist
  • Amanda Walker known as Antique Store Owner
  • Richard Freeman known as SSR Doctor
  • Katherine Press known as Project Rebirth Nurse
  • Sergio Corvino known as Kruger's Aide
  • Marcello Walton known as Undercover Bum
  • Vincent Montuel known as Undercover Bum
  • Fabrizio Santino known as Kruger's Driver
  • Maxwell Newman known as Boy at Dock
  • Anatole Taubman known as Roeder
  • Jan Pohl known as Hutter
  • Erich Redman known as Schneider
  • Rosanna Hoult known as The Star Spangled Singer
  • Naomi Slights known as The Star Spangled Singer
  • Kirsty Mather known as The Star Spangled Singer
  • Megan Sanderson known as Kid in USO Audience
  • Darren Simpson known as Kid in USO Audience
  • Fernanda Toker known as Newsstand Mom
  • Laura Haddock known as Autograph Seeker
  • James Payton known as 'Adolph Hitler'
  • Ronan Raftery known as Army Heckler
  • Nick Hendrix known as Army Heckler
  • Luke Allen-Gale known as Army Heckler
  • Jack Gordon known as Army Heckler
  • Ben Uttley known as HYDRA Guard / HYDRA Pilot
  • Kevin Millington known as Stark's Engineer
  • Patrick Monckeberg known as Manager Velt
  • Peter Stark known as HYDRA Lieutenant
  • Amanda Righetti known as SHIELD Agent
  • Jennifer Abbotts known as USO Dancer
  • Michelle Antrobus known as USO Dancer
  • Lucy Dean known as USO Dancer
  • Erin Dusek known as USO Dancer
  • Nicole Evans known as USO Dancer
  • Lizzi Franklin known as USO Dancer
  • Emma Harris known as USO Dancer
  • Rachael Isherwood known as USO Dancer
  • Danielle Kelly known as USO Dancer
  • Nicole May known as USO Dancer
  • Stevie-Jean McGuire known as USO Dancer
  • Anna McNicholas known as USO Dancer
  • Rosie Pethullis known as USO Dancer
  • Jessica Powell known as USO Dancer
  • Rachel Quartley known as USO Dancer
  • Sarah Riches known as USO Dancer
  • Holly Rostron known as USO Dancer
  • Caroline Royce known as USO Dancer
  • Stephanie Jayne Thompson known as USO Dancer
  • Lucie Waugh known as USO Dancer
  • Billy Lozowski known as USO Drummer
  • Gregory Paulett known as USO Drummer
  • Adam Birch known as USO Drummer
  • Adam Kent known as USO Drummer
  • Wiliam Morris known as USO Drummer (as William Morris)
  • David Sdall known as USO Drummer
  • Paul Simmons known as USO Drummer
  • Marc Wheeler known as USO Drummer
  • Chris Diggle known as USO Drummer
  • Michael Humphrey known as USO Drummer
  • Michael Aston known as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Mark Badham known as Sgt US Marine (uncredited)
  • Mark Callum known as Newspaper Stole Holder (uncredited)
  • James Chahine known as Army Heckler (uncredited)
  • Graham Curry known as US Marine 4th Battalion (uncredited)
  • Paul Davies known as Hydra Soldier (uncredited)
  • Stephen Davies known as Bookshop Owner (uncredited)
  • Scott Ford known as German Soldier (uncredited)
  • Spencer Garrett known as Newsreel Announcer (uncredited)
  • Joe Garvey known as HYDRA Guard (uncredited)
  • Todd Von Joel known as Hydra Soldier (uncredited)
  • Jacob Johnston known as HYDRA Soldier (uncredited)
  • Chris Jorie known as Reporter (uncredited)
  • Matt Kohler known as HYDRA Soldier (uncredited)
  • Stan Lee known as General (uncredited)
  • Addison LeMay known as SHIELD Agent X (uncredited)
  • Teresa Mahoney known as US Civilian (uncredited)
  • Alan Mandel known as Prisoner of War (uncredited)
  • Josh Margulies known as Brooklyn Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Brian Niblett known as Theatre Spectator (uncredited)
  • Nathan Nolan known as SHIELD Lieutenant (uncredited)
  • Martin Poole known as Theatre Spectator (uncredited)
  • Colin Reilly known as US Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
  • Geoff Searle known as US Marine (uncredited)
  • Drew Sherman known as HYDRA Soldier (uncredited)
  • Colin Stinton known as New York Taxi Driver (uncredited)
  • Michael Swan known as Dodgers Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
  • Sy Turner known as Hydra Soldier (uncredited)
  • Matt Tyzack known as Scientist (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:
  • Inma Azorin known as crowd hair stylist
  • Helen Barrett known as hair stylist
  • Helen Barrett known as makeup artist
  • Lily Beckett known as daily crowd makeup artist
  • Jacqueline Bhavnani known as hair stylist
  • Jacqueline Bhavnani known as makeup artist
  • Paul Boyce known as makeup artist
  • Anita Brabec known as makeup artist
  • Benjamin Brown known as prosthetics modeller
  • Cathy Burczak known as hair stylist (as Catherine Burczak)
  • Cathy Burczak known as makeup artist (as Catherine Burczak)
  • Karen Cohen known as hair stylist: second unit
  • Karen Cohen known as make-up artist: second unit
  • Rebecca Cole known as hair stylist
  • Rebecca Cole known as makeup artist
  • Carolyn Cousins known as hair stylist
  • Carolyn Cousins known as makeup artist
  • Julie Dartnell known as hair stylist
  • Julie Dartnell known as makeup artist
  • Cheryl Eckert known as key hair stylist: USA
  • Mark English known as hair stylist
  • Mark English known as makeup artist
  • Ann Fenton known as hair and makeup artist
  • Linda D. Flowers known as hair department head (US portion)
  • Patt Foad known as crowd makeup trainee: dailies
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Joanne Glover known as prosthetics modeller (as Jo Glover)
  • Belinda Green-Smith known as hair artist: dailies
  • Belinda Green-Smith known as makeup artist: dailies
  • Sarah Grispo known as hair stylist
  • Sarah Grispo known as makeup artist
  • Sarah Hamilton known as make-up and hair trainee
  • Rod Hamlin known as prosthetics mould maker
  • Shaune Harrison known as prosthetic sculptor
  • Colin Jackman known as sculptor
  • Carmel Jackson known as hair stylist
  • Carmel Jackson known as makeup artist
  • Olivia Jones known as crowd makeup artist
  • Julie Kendrick known as hair stylist
  • Julie Kendrick known as makeup artist
  • James Kerndt known as prosthetics modeller
  • Louise Luxton known as hair stylist
  • Louise Luxton known as makeup artist
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Sarah Jane Marks known as crowd hair stylist
  • Sarah Jane Marks known as crowd makeup
  • Emma Mash known as makeup trainee: daily
  • Lois McIntosh known as hair stylist
  • Lois McIntosh known as makeup artist
  • Kirsty Mcqueen known as make-up and hair trainee
  • Daniel Meaker known as prosthetics modeller
  • Liz Michie known as hair stylist
  • Liz Michie known as makeup artist
  • Jon Moore known as prosthetics modeller
  • Julian Murray known as prosthetics sculptor
  • Tracy O'Brien known as prosthetics modeller
  • Susie O'Sullivan known as prosthetics modeller
  • Stuart Richards known as prosthetics modeller
  • Maralyn Sherman known as hair stylist
  • Maralyn Sherman known as makeup artist
  • Colin Shulver known as prosthetics sculptor
  • Andrew Simonin known as crowd hairdresser
  • Kate Smith known as prosthetics modeller
  • Nadia Stacey known as daily hair stylist
  • Malwina Suwinska known as crowd hair trainee
  • Malwina Suwinska known as crowd makeup trainee
  • Emily Swift known as hair & makeup trainee: daily
  • Julia Vernon known as crowd hair supervisor
  • Julia Vernon known as crowd makeup supervisor
  • Brian Waltsak known as makeup artist
  • Lisa Westcott known as hair designer
  • Lisa Westcott known as makeup designer
  • Josh Weston known as prosthetic sculptor
  • David White known as prosthetics designer
  • Claire Williams known as additional makeup artist: crowd
  • Julie Wright known as prosthetics artist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Adam Aitken known as plasterer
  • Roxana Alexandru known as draughtsperson
  • John Allen known as carpenter
  • Martin Asbury known as storyboard artist
  • Philip Babbage known as supervising plasterer
  • Jason Babcock known as plasterer (as Jason Badcock)
  • Geoff Bacon known as plasterer
  • Matthew Baker known as prop maker
  • Dave Ball known as chargehand carpenter
  • Graeme Barford known as carpenter
  • Keith Batterbee known as rigger
  • James Bede known as carpenter
  • Syd Bell known as carpenter
  • Andrew Bennett known as draughtsman
  • Lee Betis known as painter (as Lee Betts)
  • Robert Betts known as painter (as Bob Betts)
  • Emily Bick known as modeller
  • Alice Biddle known as draughtsperson
  • Bruce Bigg known as prop hand
  • Sean Bird known as plasterer
  • Paul Blandford known as plasterer
  • Brent Boates known as storyboard artist
  • John Bohan known as construction manager
  • Nick Bohan known as painter
  • Mauro Borrelli known as illustrator
  • Alex Boswell known as standby chargehand propman: second unit
  • Nick Bowen known as stand-by painter: second unit
  • Tony Boxall known as plasterer
  • Matt Boyton known as prop maker
  • Joshua Breckman known as props trainee
  • Matthew Broderick known as stand-by propman
  • Zoe Byrne known as art department assistant
  • Robert Caan known as carpenter
  • Neal Callow known as stand-by art director: second unit
  • Dave Campbell known as stagehand
  • Ben Carey known as rigger
  • Keith Carey known as rigger
  • Anthony Carlino known as leadman: additional photography
  • James Carson known as concept artist
  • Ian Carter known as plasterer
  • John Casey known as supervising carpenter
  • Paul Catling known as concept artist
  • Graham Caulfield known as drapesmaster
  • Roy Chapman known as chargehand dressing propman
  • Sam Chapman known as props trainee
  • Thomas Chester known as art department trainee
  • Randy L. Childs known as construction coordinator
  • John Cloke known as chargehand painter
  • Dean Coldham known as plasterer
  • Deano Harry Coldham known as apprentice plasterer
  • Graham Cole known as chargehand carpenter
  • Stan Cook known as location storeman (as Stanley Cook)
  • Steve Cook known as chargehand plasterer (as Steven Cook)
  • Chris Costello known as modeller trainee
  • Paul Couch known as painter
  • Nigel Crafts known as carpenter
  • Chris Cubberly-Gomis known as plasterer
  • Federico D'Alessandro known as storyboard artist
  • Graham Dale known as dressing propman
  • Nicholas Davis known as prop maker
  • Derek Dawson known as carpenter
  • Garry Dawson known as dressing props
  • Kevin Day known as additional props
  • John Daynes Jr. known as painter
  • John Daynes known as painter
  • Nicola De Fresnes known as production buyer
  • Darrin Denlinger known as storyboard artist
  • Dan DeTitta known as buyer: New York
  • Anita Dhillon known as graphic artist
  • James Doh known as storyboard artist
  • Ciaran Donnelly known as carpenter (as Ciaron Donnelly)
  • Jonathan Downing known as petty cash buyer: daily
  • Steve Dring known as props
  • Paul Duff known as supervising carpenter
  • Peter Duffy known as carpenter
  • Richard Dunning known as stagehand
  • Peter Edge known as painter
  • Michael J. Eley known as carpenter (as Mick Eley)
  • T. Scott Elliott known as assistant property master
  • Colin Ellis known as chargehand dressing propman
  • Neil Ellis known as modeller
  • Scott Elms known as carpenter
  • Trevor Eve known as painter
  • David Everall known as rigger
  • Kerril Fahv known as modeller trainee
  • David Farrow known as modeller trainee
  • Arun Ferguson known as prop making trainee
  • Derek Fitsimmons known as rigger
  • Darren Fitzsimons known as sculptor
  • Michael Flemming known as dressing propman
  • Barry Fowler known as chargehand plasterer
  • Harry Franchetti known as sculptor
  • Dan Frye known as prop modeller
  • Rodney Fuentebella known as concept illustrator
  • Katie Gabriel known as art department coordinator
  • Giancarlo Sye Garcia known as comp artist
  • Jack Garwood known as dressing propman
  • Martin Gaskell known as senior modeller
  • Martin Gaskell known as senior sculptor
  • Liam Georgensen known as art department assistant
  • Barry Gibbs known as property master
  • Hayley Gibbs known as props coordinator
  • David Gibson known as carpenter (as Dave Gibson)
  • Rusty Gilligan known as sketch artist
  • Nick Goodall known as chargehand carpenter
  • Mark Goodman known as stagehand
  • Bruce Gordon known as sculptor
  • Gavin Gordon known as carpenter
  • Simon Gosling known as prop maker
  • Charles Green known as plasterer
  • Matthew Green known as plasterer
  • Alan Grenham known as chargehand painter
  • Peter Grove known as carpenter (as Peter Groves)
  • Ted Haigh known as graphic designer
  • Roy Halfpenny known as modeller
  • Ben Hall known as modeller
  • Kavin Hall known as painter
  • Richard Hall known as painter
  • Martin Hammerton known as carpenter
  • Joseph Harlow known as prop modeller
  • Robert Harper known as painter
  • Patrick Harris known as model maker
  • Dave Harrison known as rigger
  • Jean Harter known as set designer: additional photography
  • Peter Hawkins known as hod rigger
  • Kathy Heaser known as graphic artist
  • Zack Heath known as researcher
  • Gary Hedges known as carpenter
  • James Hegedus known as concept artist
  • Nigel Henderson known as plasterer
  • John Herbert known as paint supervisor: reshoots
  • Scott Hiller known as supervising rigger (as Scott Hillier)
  • Jason Hopperton known as props storeman
  • Gordon Humphrey known as rigger
  • Alex Hunter known as art assistant
  • Kevin Huse known as stagehand
  • Tara Ilsley known as junior draughtsman
  • Douglas Ingram known as sketch artist
  • Jason Ivall known as painter
  • Jonathan Ivall known as painter (as John Ivall)
  • Jamie Jackson-Moore known as prop maker
  • Raymond James known as plasterer (as Ray James)
  • Jake Jeffries known as plasterer
  • Jacob Johnston known as visual development coordinator
  • Natasha Jones known as assistant graphic artist
  • Thomas Jones known as prop maker
  • Nicky Kaill known as painter
  • James Keane known as props painter
  • Malcom Keane known as props painter
  • David Ned Kelly known as carpenter (as Ned Kelly)
  • Alex King known as assistant picture vehicle coordinator
  • Daryl King known as painter
  • George King known as supervising stagehand
  • Patricia Klawonn known as set designer
  • Paul Anthony Knight known as modeller
  • Robert Knowles known as rigger
  • Dougie Lankston known as props
  • Paul Lawlor known as carpenter
  • Sam Leake known as modeller (as Samuel Leake)
  • Charles Leatherland known as assistant art director
  • Mark Levin known as stagehand
  • Glenn Lewis known as stagehand (as Glen Lewis)
  • Katie Lodge known as modeller
  • Kevin Loo known as digital set designer
  • Tracy Low known as construction buyer
  • Tracy Low known as construction coordinator
  • Arndt Lowes known as stagehand
  • Mary Mackenzie known as draughtsperson
  • Paul Marah known as carpenter
  • Tony Marks known as carpenter
  • Paul Marsh known as modeller
  • Jim Martin known as illustrator
  • Thomas Martin known as modeller
  • Blake Maslin known as greensman
  • Bernie Mayor known as supervising carpenter
  • Peter McAllister known as plasterer
  • Stephen McCumby known as property master: reshoot
  • Anthony McGee known as carpenter
  • John McGee known as carpenter
  • Robert McGovern known as stagehand (as Bob McGovern)
  • Norah McKeogh known as modeller trainee
  • James McKeown known as modeller
  • Eamon McLoughlin known as hod carpenter
  • Mark McNeil known as stand-by propman: second unit (as Mark Venn-McNeil)
  • Rob Mear known as props
  • David Mears known as chargehand painter (as Dave Mears)
  • Noah Meddings known as prop maker
  • David Meeking known as hod painter
  • Ryan Meinerding known as visual development supervisor
  • Ossie Merchant known as stand-by props trainee
  • Kieron Monahan known as carpenter
  • Jonathan Moore known as hod sculptor
  • Brian Morris known as painter
  • James Muir known as stand-by stagehand
  • Adam Mull known as set designer: reshoots
  • Kate Murray known as props
  • Craig Narramore known as modeller
  • Richard Neal known as plasterer
  • David Newell known as stand-by carpenter: second unit
  • Mitch Niclas known as chargehand standby propman
  • Geoff Nolan known as supervising carpenter
  • Dean Norgate known as rigger
  • Ian Norgate known as rigger
  • Barry O'Brien known as carpenter
  • Jack O'Brien known as stagehand
  • Michael O'Callaghan known as plasterer
  • Gerard O'Connor known as stand-by stagehand: second unit
  • John O'Connor known as carpenter
  • Tyrone O'Donnell known as chargehand painter (as Tyronne O'Donnell)
  • Danny O'Keefe known as modeller trainee (as Daniel O'Keefe)
  • Karl Openshaw known as engineer: mechanical rigs
  • Romeo Ortega known as props
  • Mark Overall known as carpenter
  • Stephen Page known as plasterer
  • Andy Park known as concept illustrator
  • Andy Park known as visual development illustrator
  • John Park known as chargehand carpenter
  • David Parratt known as stagehand (as Dave Parratt)
  • Darryl Paterson known as assistant property master
  • Paul Pattison known as art department work experience
  • Graham Pearce known as painter
  • Nick Pearce known as painter
  • Mick Pelham known as painter
  • Laurence Pelling known as stagehand
  • Carl Peters known as dressing propman
  • Melani Petrushkin known as set decoration coordinator: additional photography
  • Darren Philpott known as carpenter
  • Helen Player known as assistant buyer
  • Mitch Polley known as props trainee
  • Steven Ponting known as chargehand plasterer (as Steve Ponting)
  • Tyler Pope known as prop maker
  • Steve Presley known as stagehand
  • Tony Putt known as plasterer (as Anthony Putt)
  • Robert Ramsey known as plasterer
  • Shari Ratliff known as art department coordinator: US
  • Dougie Regan known as painter
  • Nicholas Richardson known as prop maker
  • Steven Ritchie known as prop hand
  • John Roberts known as hod painter
  • Tony Roberts known as painter
  • Paul Robinson known as props
  • Mark Rocca known as prop maker
  • Ian Rolfe known as stand-by rigger
  • Alex Rutherford known as modeller
  • Andy Sandbach known as plasterer (as Andy Sandbachs)
  • Nicole Saunders known as modeller trainee
  • Monika Schellenberger known as sculptor
  • Lee Schofield known as rigger
  • Nathan Schroeder known as illustrator
  • Richard Selway known as assistant art director
  • Randy Severino known as set dresser
  • Toby Shears known as supervising mold maker
  • Brian Shelley known as painter
  • Jamie Shelley known as painter
  • Lee Shelley known as supervising painter
  • Emmanuel Shiu known as concept artist
  • Steve Sibley known as painter
  • Tom Sinden known as prop maker
  • Kevin Skinner known as chargehand rigger
  • Mtchell Skinner known as rigger
  • Andy Skipsey known as dressing propman (as Andrew Skipsey)
  • Jack Slack known as modeller trainee
  • Barry Smalls known as stand-by carpenter
  • Colin Smith known as plasterer
  • Dave Smith known as chargehand stagehand
  • Dean Smith known as rigger
  • Dorian Smith known as painter
  • Kevin Smith known as plasterer
  • Mark Smith known as rigger
  • Nick Smith known as carpenter
  • Philip Smith known as supervising carpenter
  • Tristain Smith known as plasterer
  • Ben Snook known as carpenter (as Ben Snooks)
  • Tony Snook known as carpenter (as Tony Snooks)
  • Jay Sotheran known as painter
  • Mickey Spence known as plasterer (as Michael Spence)
  • Markus Spivey known as painter (as Marcus Spivey)
  • Gary Spraggon known as stand-by plasterer
  • Richard St. Clair known as modeller
  • Richard Stachini known as stagehand
  • Michael Standish known as assistant set decorator
  • Mike Stassi known as set designer
  • Roland Stevenson known as supervising prop maker
  • Warren Stickley known as chargehand dressing propman
  • Gary Stokes known as plasterer
  • Dave Stopps known as plasterer
  • Matthew Street known as prop maker
  • Henrik Tamm known as conceptual illustrator
  • Sophie Tarver known as prop maker
  • James Taylor known as plasterer
  • Karen Teneyck known as graphic designer
  • George Thomson known as props trainee
  • Tim Timmington known as painter
  • Chris Tooth known as assistant graphic artist
  • Kevin Turner known as hod plasterer
  • Matthew Turner known as rigger
  • Emma Vane known as draughtsperson
  • Robert Voysey known as supervising plasterer
  • Dan Walker known as conceptual artist
  • Julian Walker known as decor and lettering artist
  • Clive Ward known as painter
  • Cathryn Waterhouse known as assistant construction coordinator
  • Dennis Watson known as rigger
  • Steve 'O' Watson known as dressing propman (as Steve Watson)
  • Daniel Watts known as plasterer
  • Michael Weaver Jr. known as painter
  • Michael Weaver known as painter
  • Paul Webb known as carpenter
  • Dave Weller Jr. known as rigger
  • Charlie Wen known as visual development supervisor
  • Darrell West known as plasterer
  • Mark Weston known as carpenter
  • Matt Whelan known as carpenter (as Matthew Whelan)
  • Brian White known as chargehand plasterer
  • Craig Whiteford known as greensman
  • Ian Whiteford known as greensman
  • Derek Whorlow known as hod stagehand
  • Gary Wiffen known as dressing propman
  • Alan Williams known as supervising rigger
  • Andrew Williamson known as concept artist
  • Paul Wolstencroft known as stagehand
  • Colin Woodbridge known as chargehand carpenter
  • Douglas Woods known as plasterer
  • Jane Wu known as storyboard artist
  • Helen Xenopoulos known as assistant art director
  • Gregory Fangeaux known as 3D set designer (uncredited)
  • Richard Mccarthy known as supervising plasterer (uncredited)
  • Jason Vanover known as key greensman: re-shoot (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Paramount Pictures (presents)
  • Marvel Entertainment (presents)
  • Marvel Studios
  • Marvel Enterprises

Other Companies:

  • tacticalproshop.com  military and tactical equipment
  • .1 Studios  score mixed at
  • 2020 Casting  extras casting
  • 5th Kind  Digital Asset Management
  • Abbey Road Studios  music recorded at
  • Aerial Camera Systems  post-production (Escalade w/ Ultimate Arm)
  • Air Lyndhurst Studios  score recorded at (as Air Studios, London)
  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by (Maverick)
  • Armytrucks  military vehicles
  • Berliner Synchron  German dubbing
  • British Film Commission  thanks
  • Buena Vista Records  soundtrack
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascopic camera arm
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital marketing asset management
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • EuroKids & Adults International Casting and Model Agency  extras casting
  • Eurosafety (DDA Fire)  fire and safety
  • Flying Pictures  aerial services provided by
  • Gallagher Entertainment  insurance (uncredited)
  • Goldcrest Post Production London  adr voice recording
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Jo Anne Kane Music Services  music preparation by
  • London Session Orchestra, The  orchestra (uncredited)
  • Mediacom 24-7  travel and accommodation (post production mix)
  • Monster Picture Crane  stunt rigging crane
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  crew merchandise
  • OTC Productions  digital asset management (as 5th Kind)
  • Old School Cameras  camera equipment provided by
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Reel Security  production security (Los Angeles) (additional photography)
  • Rok!t Studio  main titles
  • Scallywag Travel  travel agent
  • Scarlet Letters  end titles
  • Sigloch Military / Tactical  military personnel
  • Sony Pictures Studios  post-production sound (as Sony Pictures Studios Sound Department)
  • Sylvia Fay/Lee Genick & Associates Casting  background casting new york
  • Todd-AO Hollywood  adr voice recording
  • Todd-AO Studios (West)  re-recorded at (as Todd-AO West)
  • Todd-AO Studios  post-production sound services
  • Walt Disney Records  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • CJ Entertainment (2011) (South Korea) (theatrical)
  • Central Partnership (2011) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2011) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Forum Films (2011) (Estonia) (theatrical)
  • Forum Films (2011) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Japan (2011) (Japan) (theatrical) (as Paramount Pictures Japan)
  • Paramount Pictures Entertainment (2011) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures International (2011) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures International (2011) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures International (2011) (Bolivia) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures International (2011) (Brazil) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures International (2011) (Mexico) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures International (2011) (New Zealand) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures International (2011) (Peru) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2011) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2011) (France) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2011) (USA) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Bulgaria) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Chile) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Colombia) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Serbia) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Ecuador) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Croatia) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Iceland) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Italy) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Malaysia) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Thailand) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Taiwan) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2011) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2011) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Argentina Video Home (2011) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • Argentina Video Home (2011) (Argentina) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • FX Network (2013) (USA) (TV) (cable)
  • Film1 (2012) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • Odeon (2011) (Greece) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (Spain) (2011) (Spain) (DVD)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (USA) (DVD)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Universal Pictures Benelux (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Universal Pictures Benelux (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais (2011) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Double Negative (visual effects and animation)
  • Lola Visual Effects (visual effects) (as Lola VFX)
  • Framestore (visual effects)
  • Senate Visual Effects, The (visual effects)
  • Fuel VFX (visual effects)
  • Trixter Film (visual effects) (as Trixter)
  • LOOK! Effects (visual effects)
  • Whiskytree (visual effects) (as Whiskytree Inc.)
  • Luma Pictures (visual effects)
  • Matte World Digital (matte paintings)
  • Evil Eye Pictures (visual effects)
  • RISE Visual Effects Studios (visual effects)
  • Method Studios (visual effects) (as Method)
  • Third Floor, The (postvisualization)
  • 4DMax (cyber scanning)
  • Stereo D (3D conversion)
  • The Base Studio

Visual Effects by:

  • Beverly Abbott known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kiyoshi Abe known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Ludwiq Adaza Jr. known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Ben Aghdami known as visual effects production assistant
  • Alicia Aguilera known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Dalia Al-Husseini known as technical director: Double Negative (as Dalia Alhusseini)
  • Johann Albrecht known as production assistant: Trixter Film
  • Steve Alegria known as rotoscope artist
  • Mohamed Ali known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Nikolas Orion Alixopulos known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Casey Allen known as vfx technical supervisor
  • Michael Allen known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Craig Allison known as digital systems manager
  • Yoav Allon known as roto artist
  • Holli Alvarado known as flame artist
  • Anuj Anand known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Kris Anderson known as digital compositor
  • Kanika Andrew known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Edward Andrews known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Dwight Angelito known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Malcolm Angell known as visual effects production manager: FuelVFX
  • Jonathan Angelo known as pipeline developer: Stereo D
  • Yoichiro Aoki known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson known as digital compositor: Matte World Digital
  • Roger Apolinar known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Erick Aragon known as rotoscope artist
  • Yasunobu Arahori known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Spencer Armajo known as flame artist
  • Aitor Arroyo known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Alyson Asami known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Stewart Ash known as animator: Double Negative
  • Oliver Atherton known as roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Kate Auld known as digital compositor
  • David Aulds known as compositor: Double Negative
  • James Austin known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Thomas Baber known as CG supervisor
  • Paul A. Baccam known as stereoscopic artist
  • Christian Bahr known as effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Kenneth Bailey known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Mike Bain known as cg lead: Fuel VFX
  • Daniel Baldwin known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Kristopher Baldwin known as stereo compositor
  • Scott Balkcom known as digital compositor
  • Jarret Ballard known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • Zeljko Barcan known as effects technical director
  • Zeljko Barcan known as lead fx artist: Double Negative
  • K.C. Barnes known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Adam Barnett known as technical support
  • Craig Barron known as visual effects supervisor: Matte World Digital
  • Dan Bartolucci known as flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Jason Bath known as visual effects executive producer: Fuel VFX
  • Nicolas Beaufays known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Pete Bebb known as cg supervisor: Double Negative
  • Mary Beh known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Dila Beksac known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Jo Ann Cordero Belen known as compositor: Double Negative (as Jo Belen)
  • James Benson known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereo depth artist
  • Niki Bern known as digital compositor
  • Gloria Bernabeu known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • John Berri known as visual effects editor
  • Maxime Besner known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Aaron D. Beyer known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jarnail Bhachu known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Dil Bhakar known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Sumriti Bhogal known as visual effects production manager: Whiskytree
  • Luke Bigley known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Sabina Bihlmaier known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Davina Bilow known as 3d depth and senior stereoscopic roto artist
  • Dudley Birch known as matte painter
  • Brad Blackbourn known as stereo supervisor
  • Taylor Blete known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Taylor M. Blete known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Vincent Blin known as flame artist: Lola Visual Effects
  • Stephen A. Bloch known as post visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
  • Douglas Bloom known as CG supervisor
  • Marten Blumen known as visual effects artist
  • David Bobichon known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Mike Bodkin known as executive producer: Stereo D
  • Fabrizia Bonaventura known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Philip Borg known as 3D artist: The Senate VFX
  • Michael Borhi known as senior surfacing artist
  • Bruce Borowy known as rotoscope artist
  • James Robert Bosley known as stereoscopic artist
  • Micha Boström known as generalist td
  • Jonathan Bot known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Shane Bouthillier known as stereoscopic artist
  • Romain Bouvard known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Chris Bowers known as previsualization artist
  • Vanessa Boyce known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Alex Boyle known as visual effects production assistant: Stereo D
  • Joseph Boyle known as visual effects editorial: Double Negative (as Joe Boyle)
  • Kirstin Bradfield known as digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Jennifer Brand known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
  • Louise Brand known as head of operations: 4DMax
  • Daniel Breiman known as roto artist
  • Bertrand Breuze known as digital compositor nuke: Double negative
  • Milady Bridges known as visual effects artist
  • Seth Brower known as compositor: Look FX
  • Kyle Patrick Brown known as compositor (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Dan Browne known as systems admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Edward Brugge known as roto lead: The Base Studio
  • Laurie Brugger known as lead character rigger
  • Matthew Bullock known as modeller: Double Negative (as Matt Bullock)
  • Charles Bunnag known as second digital colorist
  • Lersak Bunupuradah known as model/texture artist: Method Studios
  • Nicole Burch known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Richard Burnside known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Thomas J. Burton known as technical director: Double Negative (as Tom Burton)
  • Amirah Busairi known as roto artist
  • Henry Bush known as pipeline lead: Framestore
  • Astrid Busser-Casas known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Nathaniel Caauwe known as roto lead: The Base Studio
  • Carlos Caballero Valdés known as compositor: Double Negative (as Carlos Valdes)
  • Christina M. Cabral known as rotoscope
  • Nicolas Caillier known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Rommel S. Calderon known as visual effects artist: Look FX
  • Caitlin Campbell known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Alexandre Cancado known as lead digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Pete Capelluto known as head of pipeline
  • Jon Capleton known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Christian Cardona known as matte painter
  • Steven Caron known as technical director: Whiskytree
  • Ronan Carr known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Jeremy P. Carroll known as stereoscopic artist: StereoD
  • James Carson known as lighting td
  • James Carson known as matchmover
  • James Carson known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Dominic Carus known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Jason Casas known as rotoscope artist
  • Agustín Cavalieri known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Giuliano Cavalli known as digital compositor
  • Joe Ceballos known as art director: Whiskytree
  • Joe Censoplano known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Stephane Ceretti known as additional visual effects supervisor
  • Elohim Cervantes Tampus known as paint lead
  • Elohim Cervantes Tampus known as senior paint artist
  • Kamelia Chabane known as digital compositor
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Alexander Chaliovski known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Bimla Chall known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Eric K. Chan known as compositor: Double Negative (as Eric Chan)
  • Manjoe Chan known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Shu Yin Chan known as rotoscope artist
  • Wayne Chan known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Jeff Chang known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Jerly Chang known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Ray Chang known as digital compositor: Look FX
  • Thom Chang known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Vincent Chang known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Blandine Chanteur known as lighting technical director
  • Jim Chapman known as rotoscope artist: The Senate VFX
  • Uriel Chavez known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Bryan Chen known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Janson Chew known as matchmover: Double Negative (as Yanshang Chew)
  • Mihaela Chifor known as production coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Kai Hsin Chin known as compositor: Double Negative (as Kaihsin Chin)
  • Kunal Chindarkar known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Gerald Chong known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Julian Chong known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Andy Chopping known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
  • Bradley Chowning known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Benjamin Chua known as visual effects editorial: Double Negative
  • Henry Chua known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Nathaniel Chung known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • David Cimaglia known as roto artist: stereoscopic conversion
  • Alessandro Cioffi known as vfx supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Suzanne Cipolletti known as post-visualization artist
  • Vincent Cirelli known as visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Mike Cisneros known as stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio
  • Patrick Clancey known as digital opticals
  • Caleb Clark known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Graham D. Clark known as stereographer (as Graham Clark)
  • Jimi Clark known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Ross Clark known as visual effects set production assistant
  • Trent Claus known as flame artist
  • Yilun Zhu Cleve known as compositor: Double Negative (as Cleve Zhu)
  • Adam Coglan known as 3D animator: The Senate VFX
  • Laurence Cohen known as rotoscope artist: StereoD
  • Michael Coldewey known as executive producer: Trixter Film
  • Jeff Cole known as visual effects artist
  • Robert Cole known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sam Cole known as compositing supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Chad E. Collier known as data technician: Method Studios
  • Tanya Collins known as visual effects artist
  • Liliana Colombo known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Mary-Margaret Conley known as data administrator: Stereo D
  • Brian Conlon known as digital compositor
  • Jochen Conradt known as effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Paolo Consorti known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Dominic Constantine known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Ian Copeland known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Chris Cornish known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
  • Tommaso Corona known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Andrew Rudy Corpuz known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Trea Cotton known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Tom Coull known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Christopher Michael Coupe known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Maurice Cox known as stereoscopic artist
  • William J. Cox known as visual effects artist: Look FX
  • Craig Crane known as lidar scanning consultant: Double Negative
  • Felix Crawshaw known as visual effects producer: Fuel VFX
  • Robert Cristino known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Chris Crowell known as compositor: Double Negative (as Christopher Crowell)
  • Martin Cutbill known as matchmove artist: The Senate VFX
  • Jason Cutler known as digital compositor
  • Sam Cuttriss known as technical director: Whiskytree
  • Alistair Darby known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Brad Darrow known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Scott David known as compositor: Whiskytree
  • Gentry Davidson known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Gentry Davidson known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Rupert Davies known as compositor: Double Negative
  • James Davis Jr. known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Samual Dawes known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Rachel Decker known as data I/O coordinator
  • Markus Degen known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Carson Del Greco known as rotoscope artist
  • Jorge del Valle known as previz artist: Double Negative
  • Dimitri Delacovias known as digital matte painter: Double Negative
  • Kevin Delee known as digital artist
  • Kevin Delee known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Ruy Delgado known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Joel Delle-Vergin known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Steve Dellerson known as executive producer: Look FX
  • Brian Delmonico known as compositor: Method Studios
  • David Denley known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Darren Ray J. Diaz known as roto artist
  • Anna Dickinson known as visual effects artist (as A.B. Dickinson)
  • Sebastian Dille known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Michael Dillon known as digital intermediate producer
  • Richard Diver known as visual effects editorial: Double Negative
  • Gus Djuro known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Rico Dober known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Yoav Dolev known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Sean Dollins known as matchmove & layout artist: Fuel VFX
  • Oz Dolphin known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Rene Dominguez known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Corey Drake known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Miles Drake known as data manager: Double Negative
  • Seth Dubieniec known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Mark Duckworth known as rotoscope artist: Method
  • Aubrey Dukes known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • David Dunn known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Kimberley Dunne known as visual effects artist
  • Gus Duron known as digital opticals editor
  • Jon Earnest known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Colin Ebanks known as roto/prep artist: The Senate VFX
  • Perez Eddie known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Mohamed Effandi known as technical director: Double Negative (as Effandi Mohamed)
  • Michael Bruce Ellis known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative (as Mike Ellis)
  • Josh Elmore known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Sebastian Elsner known as lead pipeline technical director: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Nicholas Elwell known as visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
  • Nils Engler known as previz artist: Trixter Film
  • John Erik Englund known as software engineer: Stereo D
  • Mattias Engström known as visual effects artist: Double Negative (as Mattias Engstrom)
  • Airyque Ervin known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • James D. Etherington known as 2d lead: The Senate VFX
  • Anthony C. Evans known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Bryan T. Evans known as matchmove artist
  • Sean Andrew Faden known as visual effects supervisor: Method
  • Patrick Falenofoa known as visual effects artist
  • Brian Fanska known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jonathan Fawkner known as visual effects supervisor: Framestore
  • Andrew Feery known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Robin Pierce Ferber known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Patrick Ferguson known as compositing supervisor: Method Studios
  • Tito Fernandes known as stereo layout artist
  • Via Fernandez known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Via Fernandez known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Antonella Ferrari known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Judith Ferrer known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Aaron Fetherkile known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Igor Fiorentini known as digital compositor
  • Mohd Firdaus known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Kelly Fischer known as digital compositor: Look Effects
  • Jason Fittipaldi known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Jay Fleming known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Andrew Fletcher known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Megan Flood known as rotoscope artist
  • Megan Flood known as visual effects compositor
  • Juan Flores known as digital colorist assistant: Efilm
  • Melissa Flores known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Chris Flynn known as digital compositor
  • Les Foor known as stereoscopic artist
  • David Forsbrey known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Brian Fortune known as junior compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Matt Foster known as compositor: Double Negative (as Matthew Foster)
  • Julien Fourvel known as animator: Double Negative
  • Matt Fox known as head of production: Framestore
  • Emily Francione known as rotoscope artist
  • Andrew Francis known as digital colorist: Efilm
  • Andy Fraser known as 3D animator: The Senate VFX
  • Jordan Freda known as executive producer: The Base Studio
  • Miles Friedman known as visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
  • Mathias Frodin known as digital compositor
  • Guiliano Gaitan known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Joshua Galbincea known as digital artist
  • Attila Gall known as digital compositor
  • Stefan Galleithner known as fx td: Trixter Film
  • Valentin Galvan known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Seth Gantman known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Gian Ganziano known as visual effects editor
  • Chris Gardner known as visual effects artist
  • Edgar Garrido known as roto artist: Stereo D
  • Demitre Garza known as digital compositor
  • Philippe Gaulier known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Bryan Gauna known as head of technology
  • Joan Gauna known as pipeline developer
  • Paul Geffre known as associate producer
  • Florian Gellinger known as visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • David Geoghegan known as flame artist
  • Daniel Georgiou known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Daniel Georgiou known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Joel Gerlach known as roto/paint: Luma Pictures
  • Storm Gezentsvey known as compositor
  • Ahmed Gharraph known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Chuck Giarratano known as production coordinator: StereoD
  • Jackson Gichuki known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • Andreas Giesen known as effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Matthew E. Gill known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Pablo Giménez known as lead fx artist: Double Negative (as Pablo Gimenez)
  • Diana Giorgiutti known as stereoscopic producer
  • Jonnie Godfrey known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
  • Erick Godreau known as stereo compositor
  • Clarke Godwin known as visual effects artist
  • David Godwin known as visual effects artist: Method Studios
  • Katie Godwin known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Michelle Goh known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Sean Goldman known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Richard Gomes known as visual effects artist
  • Lenny Gordon known as tracker: Luma Pictures
  • Holly Gosnell known as digital compositor: The Senate VFX
  • Andrew r Grabin known as roto artist: Stereo D
  • Cody Graham known as stereoscopic artist
  • Gavin Graham known as fx supervisor: Double Negative
  • Richard Grandy known as pipeline supervisor: Method Studios
  • Anthony Grant known as texture artist: Luma Pictures
  • Josh Gridley known as post-visualization artist
  • Turlo Griffin known as digital matte painter: The Senate VFX
  • Steve Griffith known as visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
  • George Grigoropoulos known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jeff Grigsby known as lidar scanning: Gradient Effects
  • David E. Groom known as chief operating officer production: stereoscopic conversion
  • Scott Gudahl known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Sebastien Guerne known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Miguel A. Guerrero known as modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
  • Emilia Gustafsson known as digital compositor
  • Simon Gustafsson known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • James Guy known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Carl Guyenette known as rotoscope artist
  • Ebru Gönül known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Va Ha known as technical director: Whiskytree
  • Sebastian Haas known as pipeline manager: Trixter Film
  • Stephan Haase known as digi-double animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Michael Habenicht known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Nick Haines known as rotoscope artist: stereoscopic conversion
  • Shramana Haldar known as roto artist
  • Lindsay Hallett known as director: business development: Luma Pictures
  • Laurent Hamery known as shader writer: Double Negative
  • Gene Hammond-Lewis known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Josh Handley known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Scott Hankel known as postvis supervisor
  • Sam Hanover known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Pete Hanson known as data manager: Double Negative
  • Rachel Faith Hanson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jonathan Harb known as visual effects supervisor/producer: Whiskytree
  • Silke Harbauer known as production secretary: Trixter Film
  • Reginald Harber Jr. known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Aisling Harbert known as lead stereo artist
  • Gareth Harbuz known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Leah Hardstark known as visual effects data wrangler: additional photography
  • Monica Harrion known as roto artist: Stereo D
  • Daniel Hartlehnert known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Christoph Hasche known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Haji Hassan known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Dietrich Hasse known as rigging artist: Trixter Film
  • James Hays III known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • John R. Hazzard known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Lionel Heath known as compositor: The Senate VFX
  • Lionel Heath known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Karsten Hecker known as digital imaging engineer
  • Mike F. Hedayati known as stereoscopic lead
  • Alex Heffner known as digital artist
  • Aria Heidari known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Oliver Heinrich known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Sarah Hemsley known as visual effects executive producer: The Senate VFX
  • Aeon Henderson known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Ryan Heniser known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Brent Hensarling known as senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
  • Viktoria Herberts known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Luis Hernandez known as CG artist: Matte World Digital
  • Tulio Hernandez known as lighting technical director
  • Veronica Hernandez known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Tobias Herrmann known as production assistant: Trixter Film
  • Michael Hertstein known as production assistant: Trixter Film
  • Jordan Heskett known as visual effects
  • Jan Heusler known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Jeremy Hey known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Bryan M. Higgins known as rotoscope supervisor
  • Richard Higham known as visual effects supervisor: The Senate VFX
  • Diana Hinek known as compositor
  • Michael Hipp known as shading and lighting lead: Trixter Film
  • Warren Hirsch known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Sean Castle Hitchcock known as roto/paint artist
  • Ben Ho known as rotoscope artist
  • Tuan Ho known as assistant technical director
  • Andrew Hogden known as compositor
  • Oliver Hohn known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Joshua D. Holden known as stereo depth artist
  • Erica Hornung known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Isabel Howlett known as roto/prep artist: The Senate VFX
  • Nicola Hoyle known as fx supervisor: Double Negative
  • Pavel Hristov known as stereo compositor
  • Diana Huang known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Jason Hue known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Robin Huffer known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Ho-Jung Hung known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Nathan Hurlburt known as digital compositor
  • Annemieke Loomis Hutchins known as digital matte painter
  • Luan Huynh known as systems administrator
  • David Hyde known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Gregor Höss known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Nicholas Illingworth known as effects technical director: Double Negative (as Nik Illingworth)
  • Atsushi Imamura known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Chris Ingersoll known as digital compositor
  • Paul Ingram known as matchmove artist
  • John L. Jack known as visual effects exective producer: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Sam Jackson known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
  • Sabine Janetzka known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Christopher Jaques known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Jauregui known as Flame artist
  • Jason A. Jenkins known as rotoscope artist
  • Benjamin Jennrich known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Adam Jhani-Stephens known as studio assistant
  • Helen Johnson known as compositor
  • JoAnna Johnson known as stereo depth artist
  • Justin Johnson known as digital effects supervisor
  • Phil Johnson known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Christopher Django Johnston known as lead matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Scott F. Johnston known as head of software development: StereoD
  • Oliver Johnstone known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Jeremy Jones known as stereoscopic artist
  • Pete Jopling known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative (as Peter Jopling)
  • Corey Just known as rotoscope artist
  • Steven Kaelin known as stereoscopic artist
  • Steven Kaelin known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Georg Kaltenbrunner known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Yonghwan Kang known as rotoscoper
  • Olya Karnes-Lotterhos known as stereoscopic artist
  • Inna Karuskevich known as visual effects
  • Alban Kasikci known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Alex Kasten known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Jon Keene known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Christoph Keller known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Ian Kelly known as rotoscope artist
  • John Kelly known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Kolby Kember known as rotoscope artist
  • Lim Ken known as matchmove artist
  • Simon D. Kern known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Simon Domingo Kern)
  • Mfaizal Khamis known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Steven Anthony Khoury known as technical director: Double Negative (as Steven Khoury)
  • Danny S. Kim known as visual effects artist
  • Erin Eunsung Kim known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Sohee Kim known as roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Yuko Kimoto known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Naoko Kinoshita known as cg artist: Fuel VFX
  • Jordan Kirk known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Guido Kirsch known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • John Kitching known as digital compositor
  • Dominik Klotz known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Aleksander Kocev known as visual effects artist
  • Jessica Kong known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Ciril Koshyk known as stereoscopic consultant: CineVFX
  • Simone Kraus known as animation supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Heath Kraynak known as compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Max Krichenbauer known as pipeline developer: Trixter Film
  • Jakub Krompolc known as rigger: Double Negative
  • Ross Krothe known as visual effects technical director: Stereo D
  • Ines Krüger known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Alexey Kuchinsky known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Robert Kuczera known as animator: Trixter Film
  • Sophie Kunitzsch known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • James Kuroda known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Duncan Kuah Boon Kwang known as technical director: Double Negative (as Duncan Kuah)
  • James Lakin known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Jaymie Lam known as compositor: Matte World Digital
  • Terence Lam known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Yaocheng Lam known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Hayley Lane known as painter
  • Erik LaPlant known as cg coordinator: hydraulx
  • Gabe LaPoint known as stereoscopic artist
  • Tim Latham known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Trevor J. Lawrence known as rotoscope artist
  • Daniel Leatherdale known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Claudia Lecaros known as visual effects production manager: Fuel VFX
  • Claudia Lechen known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Chris Lee Soon Ngee known as compositor: Double Negative (as Chris Lee)
  • Adrian Lee known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative (as Ed Lee)
  • Skeel Lee known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Sun Lee known as senior matte painter: Hydraulx
  • Woei Lee known as compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Simon Leech known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Duncan Lees known as head of 3D services: 4DMax
  • Erik Lehmann known as digi-double animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Thomas Leimkühler known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Alex Lemke known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Max Leonard known as visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
  • Francis Leong known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Jean-François Leroux known as compositor: Double Negative
  • May Leung known as lead fx artist: Double Negative
  • Votch Levi known as CG supervisor: Whiskytree
  • Dave Levine known as flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Mathis Lex known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Darryl Li known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative (as Darryl Lee)
  • Michael Ligammare known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Ghwang Hyan Lim known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Sky Lim known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Tze Ken Lim known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Young Lim known as compositor: Double Negative
  • William Lin Jiahui known as matchmover: Double Negative (as William Lin)
  • Shawn Lipowski known as lead digital artist
  • Manuel Llamas known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Matthew Lloyd known as visual effects coordinator
  • Andrew Lockley known as 2d supervisor: Double Negative (as Andy Lockley)
  • Owen Longstaff known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Juan David Lopez known as stereo compositor
  • Shawn Lopez known as rotoscope artist
  • Patrick Louie known as roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Natalie Lovatt known as visual effects coordinator
  • Leah Low known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Sierra Lowe known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Ariel Loza known as cg artist: Rok!t
  • Son Lu known as stereoscopic artist
  • Steven Luc known as rotoscope artist
  • Thomas Luff known as compositor: Double Negative (as Tom Luff)
  • Kenneth Lui known as digital effects artist
  • Demis Lyall-Wilson known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Tony Lyons known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Francois Madere known as senior vfx artist
  • Jessica Madsen known as digital artist: Luma Pictures
  • Raj Mahendran known as technical support
  • Damien Mahoney known as technical director: Double Negative
  • David Maldonado known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Sebastian Maldonado known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Sebastian Maldonado known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Roy Malhi known as effects technical director
  • Brian Malmstrom known as roto lead: The Base Studio
  • Travis Mangaoang known as stereoscopic artist
  • Roy Vincent Mann known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sharon Marcussen known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Indah Maretha known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Howard Margolius known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Lisa Marra known as senior visual effects coordinator
  • Terry Marriott known as visual effects artist: Double Negative (as Terry 'Super Mario' Marriott)
  • Nick Marshall known as digital matte painter: Double Negative
  • Tony Martin known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Raymond Martinez III known as rotoscope artist
  • Damon Martinez known as stereo paint artist
  • Ruheene Masand known as visual effects coordinator
  • Dena Massenburg known as rotoscope artist
  • Eva Matthes known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Leong Wai In Maxx known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative (as Maxx Leong)
  • Michael C. May known as stereoscopic production manager (as Mike May)
  • Kindra McCall known as roto artist
  • Oliver McCluskey known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Megan McCollum known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Don Mccoy known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Russell McCoy known as stereoscopic lead artist
  • Rob McCurdy known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Edward McDonough known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Mare McIntosh known as cgi coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
  • Ray McMaster known as visual effects artist
  • Brandon McNaughton known as compositing supervisor: Whiskytree
  • Scott McPhate known as stereoscopic production assistant
  • Natalie Meffert known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Corbin Mehl known as compositor
  • Gurel Mehmet known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Vinay Mehta known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative (as Vinnie Mehta)
  • Kevin Melia known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Mark Menaker known as desktop administrator
  • Cedric Menard known as digital matte painter: Double Negative
  • Tim Mendler known as match mover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Carlos Mendoza Jr. known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Wang Mengdi known as lighting technical director
  • Robert Merrow III known as rotoscope artist: StereoD
  • Alexandra Michael known as visual effects production assistant
  • David Michaels known as charater td
  • Thomas Middleton known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Hairol Mikelly known as compositor
  • David Miller III known as stereoscopic artist
  • Alexandre Millet known as look dev artist: Double Negative
  • Milos Milosevic known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Alice Mitchell known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Emma Moffat known as visual effects production assistant: Double Negative
  • John Moffett known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Vikram Mohan known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Young Joon Mok known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Molina known as digital compositor
  • Juan Pablo Monroy known as digital matte painter: Whiskytree
  • Chris Montesano known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jentzen Mooney known as pipepline manager
  • Declan Moran known as rotoscope artist
  • Dave Morley known as visual effects supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Immanuel Morris known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Amanda Morrison known as digital compositor
  • William Morrison known as stereoscopic VFX supervisor: Stereo D
  • Bryn Morrow known as shot lighting artist
  • Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez known as match mover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • David Antonin Mucci known as look dev artist: Double Negative (as David Mucci)
  • Thierry Muller known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Norah Mulroney known as digital compositor
  • Gautama Murcho known as digital compositor and matte painter: Luma Pictures
  • Michael Murphy known as stereoscopic visual effects: Stereo D
  • Scott Musselman known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Julia Müller-Madaus known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Rahul Nagpal known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Emmi Nakagawa known as stereoscopic artist
  • Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo known as stereoscopic artist
  • Masa Narita known as cg modeler: Method Studios
  • Gerardo Navarro known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Pouyan Navid known as CG supervisor
  • Dan Neal known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Robert Nederhorst known as compositor
  • Andreas Nehls known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Sue Nelson known as compositor: The Base Studio
  • Gentong Neo known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Marla Neto known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Nick New known as lead fx artist: Double Negative (as Nicholas New)
  • Pete C. Newbauer known as digital rotoscope artist
  • Nick Newberry known as matchmove artist
  • Marcelino Newquist known as post visualisation artist
  • Shi Hua Ng known as matchmover: Double Negative (as Shihua Ng)
  • Stella Hui Sze Ng known as matchmover: Double Negative (as Stella Ng)
  • Habib Niazi known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Lukas Niemczyk known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Mike J. Nixon known as lead fx artist: Double Negative (as Mike Nixon)
  • Charlie Noble known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Tristan North known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Brian Nugent known as Flame artist
  • Chris O'Connell known as stereoscopic depth artist (as Chris P. O'Connell)
  • Chris Patrick O'Connell known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Greg O'Connor known as digital artist: modeling and texturing
  • Patricia O'Donnell known as stereoscopic artist
  • Chris O'Mahony known as visual effects artist
  • Patrick O'Riley known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Daniel O'Shaughnessy known as rotoscope artist
  • Timothy P. O'Shea known as production executive: The Base Studio
  • Rodney O'Sullivan known as systems administrator
  • Simon Ohler known as lead CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Pawel Olas known as technical director
  • Robert Olsson known as matte painter
  • Choonjuan Ong known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Cyrus Ong known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Joshua Ong known as matte painting supervisor: Whiskytree
  • Jonathan Opgenhaffen known as vfx conceptual artist
  • Elaine Ormes known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Sam Osborne known as digital compositor
  • Raphael Oseguera known as rotoscope artist
  • Lucie Ostrer known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Jared Otake known as digital compositor
  • Jared Otake known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Gruff Owen known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Graham Page known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Guo Kun Pan known as render support: framestore
  • Bryan Pantages known as rotoscope artist
  • Hendrik Panz known as effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Nicholas Papworth known as animator: Double Negative
  • Nicholas Papworth known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Bruno Parenti known as digital compositor
  • Adam Parker known as prep artist: Framestore
  • Clark Parkhurst known as Flame artist
  • Aaron Parry known as executive producer: Stereo D
  • Jale Parsons known as roto/paint artist
  • Ritchie Pasiliao known as rotoscope artist
  • Anthony Passaniti known as depth artist/camera tracker: Stereo D Deluxe LLC
  • Daniel Pastore known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Jennifer L. Patrick known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Demetrios Patsiaris known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Daniel Paulsson known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Enrik Pavdeja known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Christopher Payne known as vfx editorial assistant: Double Negative
  • Christopher Payne known as vfx editorial assistant: Double Negative
  • Emily Pearce known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • John Peck known as digital compositor
  • Cheewei Peh known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • Dylan Penhale known as chief technology officer: Fuel VFX
  • Michael Perdew known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Daniel Perez known as depth artist
  • Eddie Perez known as stereo roto
  • Josh Peterson known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Sean Pfeiffer known as roto artist: Lola VFX
  • Roland Pfisterer known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Hieu Phan known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Nizhen Phang known as matchmove artist
  • David Jeffrey Phillips known as stereo lead
  • David Philogene known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Ezra Pike known as stereoscopic artist
  • Nereyda Pimentel known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Charles Pina known as pipeline td: The Base Studio
  • James Pina known as compositing supervisor: The Base Studio
  • James Pina known as stereoscopic roto supervisor: The Base Studio
  • Adrian Pinder known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Robert Pinnow known as visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Rick Poley known as production coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Staci Pontius known as visual effects assistant editor
  • Lee Chan Popo known as prep artist
  • Justin Porter known as technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Rupert Porter known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Travis Porter known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Malachi Pound known as production supervisor
  • Pavel Pranevsky known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Jeremy Preissner known as IT Coordinator: Stereo D
  • Scott Pritchard known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negartive
  • Aled Prosser known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Howard Protheroe known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial coordinator: Stereo D
  • Xinyi Puah known as vfx editor
  • Sonny Pye known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Toni Pykäläniemi known as rotoscoper: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Simon Pynn known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
  • Ryan J. Quinlan known as digital compositor
  • Juan Carlos Quintana known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Chris Radcliffe known as senior modeler/texture artist
  • Bill Radtke known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Orash Rahnema known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Marco Ramirez known as stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio
  • Mark Ramirez known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Edward Randolph known as visual effects line producer: The Senate VFX
  • Pimentel A. Raphael known as animation supervisor
  • Adrian Ratley known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Justin Ray known as stereoscopic artist
  • Chua Raymond known as matchmover: Double Negative (as Raymond Chua)
  • Hanna Reduto known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Sam Reed known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Sarah Reese-Edwards known as stereoscopic lead
  • Colin Reeves-Fortney known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • William Reges known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Jon Reid known as roto/prep artist: The Senate VFX
  • Pedro Luis Reyes known as depth artist
  • Aaron Rhodes known as visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Nathan Rich known as network administrator: Luma Pictures
  • Leroy Riche known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Kurtis Richmond known as matte painting supervisor
  • Chad Ridgeway known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Nicolas Rigaud known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Simone Riginelli known as digital compositor
  • Bjarni Robert Bragason known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Richard Roberts known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Wesley Roberts known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Scott Robertson known as roto/prep artist: The Senate VFX
  • Scott Robertson known as visual effects artist
  • Arturo Rodriguez known as rotoscope artist
  • Arturo Rodriguez known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Luis Amaury Rodriguez known as camera tracker
  • Katherine Rodtsbrooks known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Aaron Roebuck known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Lisa Dawn Rogolsky known as rotoscope artist
  • Austin Ronald known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Antonio J. Rosario known as rotoscope artist
  • Zachary J. Rose known as production artist
  • Daniel P. Rosen known as visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Brogan Ross known as visual effects artist
  • Shaun Roth known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Felix Rothballer known as IT manager: Trixter Film
  • Jean-Marc Rulier known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
  • Nathan Rusch known as junior pipeline td: Luma Pictures
  • Sophie Russell known as visual effects production assistant: Double Negative
  • Timothy Russell known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Migs Rustia known as visual effects editor: LOOK Effects, Inc.
  • Karol Rytelewski known as rotoscope artist
  • Johannes Saam known as CG lead: Fuel VFX
  • Matt Sadler known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
  • Krystal Sae Eua known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Martin Saechsinger known as previz artist: Trixter Film
  • Marcos Saenz known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Brian Salcedo known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Rhys Salcombe known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Juan Ignacio Salgado known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Matthew Salisbury known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Joe Sambora known as visual effects
  • Theodore M. Sandifer known as stereoscopic artist
  • Eric Sanford known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Udhaya Sankar known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Oliver R. Santana known as roto artist
  • Oliver Ricardo Santana known as visual effects artist
  • Kosta Saric known as visual effects editor
  • Davis Scott Porter Saunders known as stereoscopic lead
  • Evan Saunders known as stereoscopic lead
  • Benjamin Scabell known as stereoscopic conversion lead: Trixter Film
  • Nico Scapel known as head of rigging: framestore
  • Anya Scarpa known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Adam Schardein known as producer: StereoD
  • Alfredo Schecker III known as roto artist
  • Katrin Schmid known as senior effects pipeline developer: Fuel VFX
  • Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek known as previz artist: Double Negative (as Eduardo Schmidek)
  • Markus Schneider known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Christian Schnellhammer known as fx td: Trixter Film
  • Andrew Schnieder known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Niel Schorfield known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Chad Schott known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Schrepf known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • David Schrijn known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Jameson Schultz known as stereoscopic lead artist: Stereo D
  • Patrick Schultz known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Oliver Schulz known as effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Alexander Schumann known as digi-double animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Sam Schwier known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Marko Schöbel known as technical director: Double Negative (as Marko Schobel)
  • Kino Scialabba known as lead concept designer: Legion Entertainment
  • Jonathan Scion known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Denis Scolan known as senior compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Abigail Scollay known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Raymond R. Scott Jr. known as rotoscope artist
  • Paul Scott known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Kathy Seigel known as additional visual effects supervisor
  • John Seru known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Wesley Sewell known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Colette Shackleford known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Aatesh Shah known as systems engineer: Framestore
  • Cameron Sharp known as visual effects editor: Fuel VFX
  • Phillip M. Shaw known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Eric Sibley known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jan Sichermann known as pipeline developer: Trixter Film
  • Olivier Sicot known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Adnan Siddique known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Aniela Sidorska known as compositor: The Base Studio
  • Kathy Siegel known as visual effects supervisor: additional photography, Los Angeles
  • Joey Sila known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Marcus Silvera known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Jared Simeth known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Mike Simons known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Ian Simpson known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Keith D. Simpson known as stereoscopic roto lead: The Base Studio
  • Anthony Sipsas known as rotoscope artist
  • Thanapoom Siripopungul known as lead character technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Gabriel Sitjas known as digital compositor: The Senate VFX
  • Richard Skelton known as matchmove & layout artist: Fuel VFX
  • Lim Sky known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Brian Smallwood known as compositor
  • Abbie Smith known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Corey Smith known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jessica Clare Smith known as compositor: Double Negative (as Jessica Smith)
  • Eva Snyder known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Mukul Soman known as compositor: The Base Studio
  • Mukul Soman known as matte artist: digital painter
  • Mark G. Soper known as visual effects producer
  • Eddie Soria known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Ryan Soule known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Samantha Spacey known as VFX coordinator: The Senate VFX
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects
  • Anthony Stadler known as visual effects artist: The Senate VFX
  • Sean Stambolyan known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Christian Stanzel known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Paul Stemmer known as visual effects editor
  • Colby Jene Stencel known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Andrea R. Stephens known as production coordinator: Deluxe
  • Nickolas Stevens known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Penn Stevens known as creature fx td: Framestore
  • Penn Stevens known as lighting td: Framestore
  • G. Allen Stewart known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Robert Stipp known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Joshua Stirling known as roto artist
  • Nicholas Stocker known as roto artist
  • Jan Stoltz known as stereo conversion supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Robert Strong known as rotoscope artist
  • Mary Stroumpouli known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Allison Sturdy known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Thomas Stölzle known as shading and lighting artist: Trixter Film
  • Aline Sudbrack known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Matthew Suggett known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Ben Sumner known as digital compositor
  • Yanti Suryati known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Richard Sutherland known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Steven Swanson known as visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
  • Jeremiah Sweeney known as Flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Sonny Sy known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Thomas Sydnor known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Brian Taber known as stereoscopic consultant
  • Ronald Tacsion known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Martin Tallosy known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Raymond Tan known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Chris Tay known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Roy Tay known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Britton Taylor known as digital compositor: Matte World Digital
  • Bryan Taylor known as stereoscopic artist
  • John Michael Temple Jr. known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Beau Teora known as visual effects artist
  • Mike Terpstra known as compositor
  • Damien Thaller known as concept artist
  • Melinka Thompson-Godoy known as visual effects producer: Look FX
  • Rick Thomson known as data manager
  • Adam Thornberry known as rotoscope artist
  • Joe Thornley known as lead fx artist: Double Negative
  • Mark Tica known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Eric Timm known as rotoscope artist
  • Dan Tindell known as vfx previsualization artist
  • Alexander Tirasongkran known as matchmove artist
  • Kim Tobin known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative (as Kim Worrall)
  • Marie Tollec known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Chris Tomkins known as 3D support
  • Madeleine Tomlin known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • James Tomlinson known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Shahin Toosi known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Oscar Tornincasa known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Enrique Torres known as stereoscopic artist
  • Christopher Townsend known as visual effects supervisor
  • Samantha Tracey known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Tuong-Van Tran known as digital effects artist
  • Mark Victor Trappett known as render wrangler
  • Ryan Trenhaile known as digital compositor
  • Ryan Trippensee known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • John Trotter known as visual effects artist
  • Oleg Troy known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Ervin Tuazon known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Melanie Rose Tucker known as stereo compositor
  • Melanie Rose Tucker known as stereo roto
  • Barry R. Tuttle known as coordinator: The Base Studio
  • Yuki Uehara known as flame artist
  • Jen Underdahl known as visual effects production manager
  • Ron Underdahl known as visual effects production assistant
  • Chris Ung known as digital effects artist: Double Negative
  • Lee Urbina known as production assistant: The Base Studio
  • Arthur Vail III known as senior stereoscopic artist
  • Tom van Dop known as digital compositor: The Senate VFX
  • Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke known as character rigging supervisor
  • Randy Vellacott known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Jeanette Vera known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Helga Victoria known as matchmover: Double Negative (as Helga Yeo)
  • Michael J. Viera known as stereoscopic compositor
  • David Vollstedt known as rotoscope artist
  • Carlo Volpati known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Sebastian von Overheidt known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Kustaa Vuori known as fx artist: Trixter Film
  • Victor Wagner known as visual effects artist
  • Aaron Walker known as visual effects production assistant
  • Maria Walker known as 3D coordinator: The Senate VFX
  • Tim Walker known as sequence lead compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Martin Walters known as lead 3D artist: The Senate VFX
  • Martin Waters known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Rebecca Waters known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative (as Becky Graham)
  • James Waterson known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Candice Weber known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Joe Wehmeyer known as visual effects data wrangler: additional photography
  • Vivian Wei known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Caroline Weidenhiller known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Philipp Welle known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Chris Wells known as visual effects
  • Glenn Wells known as matchmove artist
  • Cliff Welsh known as flame compositor
  • Nick Wesley known as stereoscopic artist
  • Pete Wheelan known as rotoscope artist: Matte World Digital
  • Sean Whelan known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Ashley Whitaker known as visual effects artist
  • Faith Whitehead known as stereo depth artist
  • Tom Whitehead known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Kenneth H. Wiatrak known as stereo artist
  • Georg Wieland known as vfx producer: Trixter Film
  • Robert Wiesman known as visual effects camera operator
  • Amber Wilkins known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Amielia Williams known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative (as Amie Cox)
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Jay Wilson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Johnny Wilson known as compositor
  • Mark Phillip Wilson known as stereoscopic conversion: StereoD
  • Ned Wilson known as compositor
  • Virginia Wilson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Doug Winder known as digital matte painter: The Senate VFX
  • Rob Woiwod known as visual effects editor: Framestore
  • Alex Wolfe known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jesse Wolfe known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jamie Wong known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Leong Kit Wong known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Leong Kit Wong known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Mengci Wong known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Patrick Woo known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Graham Wood known as matchmove artist
  • Mike Woodhead known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Alison Wortman known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Joe Tsung-Yu Wu known as cg modeler: Fuel VFX
  • Peter M. Wu known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D, LLC.
  • Chen Xiangdian known as matchmover
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Cheng Yang known as matchmover: Double Negative (as Yang Chen)
  • Trevor Young known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Anton Yri known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Sonia Yu known as lighter: Luma Pictures
  • Susumu Yukuhiro known as matte painting supervisor: Whiskytree
  • Dominik Zimmerle known as digital matte painter: Trixter Film
  • Andrew Zink known as lighter: Luma Pictures
  • George Zwier known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Joel Aguilar known as prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Adam Avitabile known as flame artist (uncredited)
  • Robert E. Barnes known as concept sculptor: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
  • William Beaton known as post production coordinator (uncredited)
  • Ian Blewitt known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Erin Collins Butler known as visual effects producer (uncredited)
  • Bruce Cardozo known as scanning and recording: EFilm (uncredited)
  • Kathy Carlston known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Max Chan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Michal Finegold known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Rocco Gioffre known as matte artist (uncredited)
  • Jim Gorman known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Éric Hamel known as digital matte artist: Whiskytree (uncredited)
  • Michael Honrada known as roto artist: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
  • Steve Jaworski known as co-visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
  • Jon Julsrud known as visual effects compositor (uncredited)
  • Jeff Koh known as paint & roto artist (uncredited)
  • Ewa Laursen known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Alex Lay known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Taz Lodder known as technology support manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Jan Maroske known as visual effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Lorenzo Mastrobuono known as stereoscopic roto lead: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Christophe Meslin known as head of systems (uncredited)
  • Sebastian Ness known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Eddie Offermann known as software developer (uncredited)
  • Eddie Offermann known as visual effects color (uncredited)
  • Adam Paschke known as head of 2d: Singapore (uncredited)
  • Andre Rivera known as stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
  • Fredrik Rönnvall known as systems administrator: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Toshihiro Sakamaki known as modeler: Method Studios (uncredited)
  • Romain Bivar Segurado known as digital modeller: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Michael Thingnes known as paint/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Jacky Toh known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Kat Tysoe known as studio: double negative (uncredited)
  • Nick van Diem known as technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • M. Alexander Weller known as matte painter: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Whitmarsh known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Carly Wilson known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios (uncredited)
  • David Wu known as visual effects artist (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • USA 19 July 2011 (Hollywood, California) (premiere)
  • Canada 22 July 2011
  • Italy 22 July 2011
  • USA 22 July 2011
  • Iceland 27 July 2011
  • Philippines 27 July 2011
  • Argentina 28 July 2011
  • Australia 28 July 2011
  • Chile 28 July 2011
  • Croatia 28 July 2011
  • Malaysia 28 July 2011
  • Montenegro 28 July 2011
  • Netherlands 28 July 2011
  • New Zealand 28 July 2011
  • Peru 28 July 2011
  • Russia 28 July 2011
  • Serbia 28 July 2011
  • Singapore 28 July 2011
  • Slovenia 28 July 2011
  • South Korea 28 July 2011
  • Thailand 28 July 2011
  • Ukraine 28 July 2011
  • Armenia 29 July 2011
  • Brazil 29 July 2011
  • Colombia 29 July 2011
  • Estonia 29 July 2011
  • India 29 July 2011
  • Ireland 29 July 2011
  • Lithuania 29 July 2011
  • Mexico 29 July 2011
  • Panama 29 July 2011
  • Paraguay 29 July 2011
  • Taiwan 29 July 2011
  • UK 29 July 2011
  • Uruguay 29 July 2011
  • Vietnam 29 July 2011
  • Hong Kong 4 August 2011
  • Hungary 4 August 2011
  • Israel 4 August 2011
  • Portugal 4 August 2011
  • Poland 5 August 2011
  • South Africa 5 August 2011
  • Spain 5 August 2011
  • Denmark 11 August 2011
  • Norway 12 August 2011
  • Sweden 12 August 2011
  • Belgium 17 August 2011
  • France 17 August 2011
  • Germany 18 August 2011
  • Finland 19 August 2011
  • Kuwait 29 August 2011
  • Kuwait 30 August 2011
  • Pakistan 31 August 2011
  • Greece 1 September 2011
  • United Arab Emirates 1 September 2011
  • Turkey 2 September 2011
  • Indonesia 9 September 2011
  • Japan 14 October 2011

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of sci-fi violence and action

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) Related Movie


Boogie Woogie (2009) Movie Poster
17 Again (2009) Movie Poster
The Hot Flashes (2013) Movie Poster
Drive (2011) Movie Poster
Tracker (2010) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2011 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker