Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) Poster

Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)

  • Rate: 8.2/10 total 133,451 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 4 April 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 136 min
Our Score
94/100
959 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)...



Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)

Captain America The Winter Soldier 2014tt1843866.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
  • Rate: 8.2/10 total 133,451 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 4 April 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 136 min
  • Filming Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
  • Budget: $170,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $245,539,157 (USA) (12 May 2014)
  • Director: Jon Favreau
  • Stars: Chris Evans, Samuel L. Jackson, Scarlett Johansson | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Henry Jackman   
  • Soundtrack: Score from Captain America: The First Avenger
  • Sound Mix: Datasat | Dolby Digital | Dolby Atmos
  • Plot Keyword: Shield | Soldier | Army Base | Assassin | Fugitive

Writing Credits By:

  • Christopher Markus (screenplay) &
  • Stephen McFeely (screenplay)
  • Ed Brubaker (concept and story)
  • Joe Simon (comic book) and
  • Jack Kirby (comic book)

Known Trivia

  • The Falcon’s flight gear sports a Stark Industries logo. 638 of 642 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Nick Fury (Samuel L. Jackson) relates a story of his grandfather being an elevator operator. In real life, Samuel L. Jackson’s father was an elevator operator. 485 of 490 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • There is a brief mention of a Canadian agency called Department H by Natasha Romanoff, which was the organization that experimented on Wolverine and gave him his Adamantium-bonded skeleton in the Marvel comics. In addition, it is the organization that created the Canadian superhero team, Alpha Flight. 230 of 231 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • In several scenes, Natasha Romanoff wears a necklace with an arrow on it. This is a reference to her teammate and occasional lover Hawkeye (the archer Clint Barton). The necklace was Scarlett Johansson’s idea. 624 of 632 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Chris Evans and Scarlett Johansson wrote their own dialogue for several scenes they had together. 672 of 681 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • A deleted scene in The Avengers (2012), of Steve learning what happened to his commandos, and to Peggy Carter ended up being cut out from that film, but is included in this film. 769 of 780 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • When the Helicarriers are revealed for the first time, Fury mentions to Captain America that Stark insisted on making changes to the propulsion systems. In The Avengers (2012), Iron Man struggled to restart the damaged propeller-based engines of an earlier generation Helicarrier. The new Helicarriers seem to use jet or repulsor technology instead of propellers to create lift. 262 of 264 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The elevator fight with the Strike Team attempting to take Cap prisoner is a homage to the Civil War story arc when Cap refuses to participate in the government’s plan to register all superheroes and S.H.I.E.L.D. attempts to take him prisoner. 126 of 126 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • When Helicarriers look for their targets on one of the monitors there is a wire-frame model of formerly Stark Tower in New York now sporting the Avengers Sign. 289 of 292 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Unlike the other films in the Marvel Cinematic Universe, “The Winter Soldier” minimizes the use of visual effects as much as possible. Anthony Mackie, elaborated: “The Russos, what they did that was so great was, they wanted to stay with live action, which is a dying art form…If they could build it, they built it. If we could do it, we did it. They wanted to do as little CGI as possible. That’s why the movie looks so great.” 756 of 770 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Continuity: When Captain America, Falcon, and Black Widow were captured, their weapons were taken away. In the black van where they were held, Falcon was not wearing his wing harness and Steve does not have his shield. After they escaped and met with Nick Fury, they continued with their mission. Steve had to steal his old uniform from the museum, but it was never explained how he got his shield back, as well as Falcon's wings.

Plot: Steve Rogers struggles to embrace his role in the modern world and battles a new threat from old history: the Soviet agent known as the Winter Soldier. Full summary »  »

Story: For Steve Rogers, awakening after decades of suspended animation involves more than catching up on pop culture; it also means that this old school idealist must face a world of subtler threats and difficult moral complexities. That comes clear when Director Nick Fury is killed by the mysterious assassin, the Winter Soldier, but not before warning Rogers that SHIELD has been subverted by its enemies. When Rogers acts on Fury’s warning to trust no one there, he is branded as a traitor by the organization. Now a fugitive, Captain America must get to the bottom of this deadly mystery with the help of the Black Widow and his new friend, The Falcon. However, the battle will be costly for the Sentinel of Liberty, with Rogers finding enemies where he least expects them while learning that the Winter Soldier looks disturbingly familiar. Written byKenneth Chisholm (kchishol@rogers.com)

Synopsis

Synopsis: Two years after the events of ‘The Avengers’, the film opens with Sam Wilson (Anthony Mackie) jogging around Washington, D.C. Catching up to him very quickly is Steve Rogers, aka Captain America (Chris Evans). Steve manages to do multiple laps over Sam until the latter gets tired and sits to rest. The two of them formally introduce themselves to each other. Sam is a war veteran and he knows Steve has been adjusting to life in the 21st century, and that he has a lot to catch up on. He recommends Marvin Gaye’s "Trouble Man" soundtrack to get up to speed on the last few decades. Steve adds it to his list, along with things like "Star Wars/Trek" and "Rocky". Steve then gets a text telling him to stand by the curb. A car pulls up, driven by Natasha Romanoff, aka Black Widow (Scarlett Johansson). She greets the two men and has Steve hop in the car.

The duo join other S.H.I.E.L.D. agents, led by Brock Rumlow (Frank Grillo), as they fly over the Indian Ocean. A S.H.I.E.L.D. vessel, the Lemurian Star, has been taken over by pirates, led by Georges Batroc (Georges St-Pierre). They are holding hostages, including Agent Jasper Sitwell (Maximiliano Hernandez). Steve, in his Captain America outfit, dives out of the jet armed only with his shield and no parachute. He lands in the water and climbs onto the ship, beating every goon that comes in his way. Natasha and the other agents drop down to aid Cap. The agents defeat the pirates and rescue the hostages while Batroc tries to run and is caught by Cap. They fight on the deck of the ship, with Batroc getting quickly back up on his feet even when Cap manages to take him down. "I thought you were more than a mask," he says smugly. Steve removes his mask and replies, "Let’s find out." He continues the fight and knocks Batroc down for good with his shield.

Steve finds Natasha extracting files from the ship’s computer using a S.H.I.E.L.D. flash drive. He calls her out on this as they’re supposed to be helping Rumlow get hostages out. She pulls the flash drive out, moments before a pirate runs past and throws a grenade at the two. Steve grabs Natasha and jumps through a window before it explodes.

We move to The Triskelion, S.H.I.E.L.D. headquarters in Washington DC. Steve confronts Nick Fury (Samuel L. Jackson) about the motives behind Natasha’s task. Fury knew Steve wouldn’t be comfortable with it, so he asked Natasha. Fury reminds Steve that he can’t trust anybody, even those who work closely with him. He takes Steve into an elevator down to the underground level where there are three Helicarriers being worked on as part of Project Insight, an operation that connects the Helicarriers to spy satellites used to prevent any possible terrorist attacks. This is in part to the events that took place in New York, but Steve sees this as more of an aggressive form of protection. Fury insists that he get with the program.

Steve visits the Smithsonian Museum to check out an exhibit dedicated to Captain America. A child recognizes him in disguise, but he knows to keep his mouth shut. Among the displays are mannequins with costumes of Steve’s old commando squad, and one of his old friend Bucky Barnes (Sebastian Stan), whom Steve saw fall to his death (in the first Captain America film). Steve checks out a video of his old love, Peggy Carter (Hayley Atwell), in which she commemorates Steve on his actions as Cap. He later visits an elderly Peggy, who has since been married and had children. She is ill and although she initially appears to recognize Steve, she slips back into a state where she believes to be seeing him again for the first time since he was lost, shocked to see him alive. He merely says, "I couldn’t leave my best girl. Not when she owes me a dance."

Fury tries to access the files that Natasha got on the flash drive, but he is unable to get past security, something that was apparently set by himself. He goes to meet with Defense Secretary Alexander Pierce (Robert Redford) as he is meeting with the World Security Council over the matter of the hijacking of the vessel. Fury tells Pierce that they need to delay Project Insight. Pierce says ‘okay’, but he wants Fury to have Iron Man stop by his niece’s birthday.

Steve finds Sam counseling other veterans suffering from PTSD. After the group meeting, Sam reveals to Steve that he lost his friend Riley in battle in Iraq after he was shot down in the air with an RPG. Despite this, Sam still loves flying. He asks Steve what makes him happy. He doesn’t know.

As Fury drives, he contacts Agent Maria Hill (Cobie Smulders) to rendezvous with him. Suddenly, a police car then smashes into Fury’s car. More cars come, along with a SWAT team truck full of mercenaries in disguise. They surround Fury’s vehicle and begin shooting. The armor on the vehicle starts to become weaker once they bring out a battering ram to break in. Fury manages to get out a mini-gun and return fire on the mercenaries. He drives away with two cars hot on his tail, though he shakes them off at an intersection where they get plowed by a truck. Fury commands the vehicle’s computer to get him to a safe location. Before the computer can track a spot for him, a mysterious figure emerges and shoots a bomb that attaches itself to Fury’s vehicle. It explodes and flips the car over. The assassin walks over to Fury, but he escapes in time by burning a hole out with his laser weapon.

Steve goes back to his apartment to find his pretty neighbor (Emily Van Camp) going to do laundry. He offers to let her use his machine, but she says she just spent a lot of time in the diseased ward of the hospital and doesn’t want to pass any sickness to Steve. She tells him that he left his stereo on. Steve hears music as he cautiously enters his house, grabbing his shield for protection. He finds an injured Fury sitting on his couch. Out loud, Fury says his wife kicked him out, but he shows Steve through text on his phone that anybody could be listening. Before he can say anything else, Fury is shot three times. Steve looks out the window for the shooter. Fury hands him the flash drive and tells him not to trust anybody. The neighbor comes in, armed with a gun. She is Agent 13 of S.H.I.E.L.D., and she tends to Fury. Steve runs after the assassin, the same man from the streets. Steve smashes through the walls to catch up to the assassin outside. He throws his shield at him, but the assassin catches it with one swift move, then throws it back to Steve. He catches it and looks up, only to find the assassin has disappeared.

Natasha meets up with Steve at the hospital as they watch doctors operating on Fury. Joining them is Agent Hill. The doctors try to revive him, but Fury flatlines. They call in his death. Afterwards, Natasha asks Steve why Fury was in his apartment. He claims to not know, right as Rumlow tells him they need him back at S.H.I.E.L.D. Natasha calls Steve a bad liar, and they separate. We see that Steve also hid the flash drive behind a pack of gum in the vending machine.

Steve is brought in to speak with Pierce. He also asks Steve why Fury was in his apartment, hoping to find clues to who killed him. They suspect Batroc after he was found the previous night in a safe house. Pierce insinuates that Fury hired the pirates to infiltrate the ship so that he can acquire classified information, and was then killed after the deal went wrong. Steve denies this claim. Pierce asks him again why Fury was there. Steve only says that Fury told him not to trust anybody.

Steve hops on the elevator, which becomes occupied with more S.H.I.E.L.D. agents, including Rumlow. Steve notices one agent looking sweaty, and others looking very suspicious. He asks anybody if they’d wish to get out, prompting them all to attack him. They strap him magnetic cuffs to his wrists and hold an electric rod to him, but Steve overpowers them and knocks everyone out cold. Sitwell sees this through a monitor and orders the STRIKE team to get to the elevator. Steve breaks off the cuffs with his shield and sees the STRIKE team heading his way. He breaks off the elevator wires to send the elevator down. The team still approaches, so Steve breaks through the glass in the elevator and hits the floor. He runs to the garage and rides out on his motorcycle, evading the obstacles laid out by S.H.I.E.L.D. A Quinjet emerges to shoot at Steve. He throws his shield into the propellers, jamming it, and giving him an opportunity to hop over it and escape.

Sitwell orders S.H.I.E.L.D. agents to be on the lookout for Steve. Agent 13 demands to know why they’re issuing a manhunt for Captain America. Pierce comes into the room and brands him a fugitive for withholding information on Fury’s death.

Steve goes back to the hospital to retrieve the flash drive from the vending machine, but it’s gone. Natasha appears, chewing some gum. Steve pushes her into a room and demands to know what she knows about the mysterious assassin. She knows the assassin as the Winter Soldier. He nearly killed her on a mission in Iran and has reportedly been responsible for over 200 assassinations over the past 50 years. They decide to use the flash drive to find out what they can on Winter Soldier’s whereabouts.

Pierce meets with the WSC members again, defending Fury as a martyr, though they believe he was killed for trying to cover up his own illegal dealings. They all opt to reactivate Project Insight.

Steve and Natasha go to the mall, disguised as a civilian couple. They take the flash drive to a computer store and pop it into a MacBook Pro to find signal coming from Wheaton, NJ. The duo spot Rumlow and other S.H.I.E.L.D. agents coming around every corner. Natasha pulls Steve in for a kiss to draw attention away from themselves, since public displays of affection make people uncomfortable. It certainly makes Rumlow feel that way.

Steve and Natasha drive to an abandoned military base where the signal led them to. Steve recognizes it as his old training base in New Jersey, and he briefly envisions his former, smaller self running past him. He enters the facility with Natasha, which is discovered to be an original S.H.I.E.L.D. office. They find framed portraits of Howard Stark and Peggy, along with Col. Chester Phillips. Steve looks behind a bookshelf and uncovers a room full of computers. The only modern type of technology in the room is a small port for the flash drive to be stuck in. Natasha places it in there and activates a computer. A German voice speaks and analyzes the two. The voice belongs to Arnim Zola (Toby Jones), former accomplice of the Red Skull. He transferred his consciousness into a computer once his body had failed him because of a disease. Zola tells the duo that his and Red Skull’s group HYDRA was formed on the belief that humanity could not be trusted with its own freedom, and after the war, S.H.I.E.L.D. recruited him and other HYDRA operatives, where they conspired against their new employers. He reveals that they were directly responsible for targeting people such as the President, along with causing the car accident that killed Howard and Maria Stark. Zola adds that a missile is heading for their location in less than 30 seconds. Steve and Natasha jump into a hole as the missile hits, destroying the computers. Steve protects himself and Natasha as the place crumbles. Rumlow and his goons search the place to make sure there are no survivors.

In his home, Pierce bids goodbye to his housekeeper, Renata (Branka Katic), just as the Winter Soldier appears in his kitchen. He never speaks a word. Pierce starts to talk to him when Renata comes back to get her phone. Pierce then shoots and kills her now that she’s seen both him and the Winter Soldier talking.

Steve and Natasha hide out at Sam’s home, knowing they can definitely trust him. Natasha expresses remorse over her involvement with HYDRA agents. Sam agrees to help the two, utilizing a military project called Falcon.

Back in D.C., Sitwell walks away from meeting Senator Stern (Garry Shandling; reprising his role from "Iron Man 2"). Before they part ways, Stern leans in and whispers to Sitwell, "Hail HYDRA". Sam calls Sitwell’s phone and orders him to walk to a car to meet with him and his friends. The heroes force Sitwell up to the roof of a tall building. Steve holds Sitwell over the edge, threatening to drop him. Sitwell knows this isn’t Steve’s style. Steve agrees…letting Natasha kick Sitwell off the roof. Moments later, Sam, in his Falcon jet-pack suit with wings, flies up to the roof holding Sitwell. The now terrified traitor confesses that Zola created an algorithm to locate certain people around the world based on any personal facts or data. He name-drops Tony Stark (Iron Man), Bruce Banner (The Hulk), and Stephen Strange (hinting to a future "Doctor Strange" movie). The targets are picked based on their past actions. This makes Sitwell realize that Pierce may very well kill him.

En route back to the Triskelion, the Winter Soldier jumps onto the heroes’ car and pulls Sitwell out through the window and into the path of a truck. The assassin is joined by other HYDRA agents in attacking the car. Steve pulls Natasha and Sam out, sliding on the car door through the streets. They fight off the villains, with Winter Soldier pursuing Natasha while the HYDRA agents fight Steve and Sam. Winter Soldier thinks he’s found Natasha hiding behind a car and he shoots a bomb to her, but it was really a recording played back on a phone. When he does find Natasha, he shoots at her. Steve jumps out and battles Winter Soldier. The assassin is just as fast and even stronger than Steve. Steve manages to remove his mask, and he finally learns the assassin’s identity – BUCKY BARNES!!!!! Steve stares at the man who was once his friend, unable to believe that he is standing before him alive and trying to kill him. "Bucky?", he asks. "Who the hell is Bucky?", Winter Soldier responds. The HYDRA agents then take Steve, Sam, and Natasha into custody.

The heroes are taken in a prison van. Sam notices Natasha is bleeding from her shoulder, telling the guards she needs assistance. One guard pulls out an electric rod, neutralizing the other guard. The first guard turns out to be Agent Hill in disguise. She takes the heroes to a secret facility to treat Natasha, but first she shows them Fury lying in bed, very much alive. He survived with an anti-stress serum developed by Banner, originally to control his Hulk problem. When he and Natasha are a little more rested, they gather with the other heroes over the fact that Project Insight is set to take place within hours, where the Helicarriers will form a triangular shape and lock sights on their targets around the globe. Fury takes out three chips that they will use to override the Helicarriers’ systems. He turns control over to Steve to give orders.

Within a bank, the HYDRA agents work to fix up Winter Soldier’s metal arm after his fight with Steve. He has brief flashbacks to his old life, from the fall he took to the moment he was recovered by Zola and the HYDRA agents. His left arm was amputated and replaced with the metal arm. When he began to freak out, Zola had him sedated and later put on ice. Pierce comes in, praising Winter Soldier’s work and asking him to come back to do it again. Winter Soldier asks about Steve, claiming to know him. Pierce orders the agents to get him back to his original killing mindset.

Steve stands on a bridge, reminiscing about his time spent with Bucky. A flashback shows Bucky with Steve after the funeral of Steve’s mother. Bucky offers Steve to let him stay with his family, and all he’d have to do is shine his shoes. Sam comes over, prepared to join Steve in the fight. Steve tells him to suit up before going to the Captain America exhibit to get his old suit. The elderly security guard (Stan Lee) sees this and comments that he’s gonna get fired.

The WSC members arrive at the Triskelion, guided by Pierce. He gives them electronic pins that will give them access to anywhere in the building. Captain America and Falcon break into the headquarters. Cap accesses a mic that patches him through to every speaker. He tells the agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. that Pierce is a traitor who is working with HYDRA agents, and that they must stop Project Insight from happening. Rumlow and his goons break into the control room. He forces an agent to release the Helicarriers, but Agent 13 intervenes. She forces Rumlow to drop his gun. He does, then grabs his knife and cuts 13’s arm, leading to a gunfight between the S.H.I.E.L.D. and HYDRA agents. Rumlow, amidst the bullets, manages to release the Helicarriers himself.

Cap and Falcon make their way to the Helicarriers as the HYDRA agents try to shoot at them. Cap gets the first chip into one Helicarrier, while Falcon flies around, avoiding getting shot. He manages to get a heat-seeking missile that was aimed at him to hit a Helicarrier to give him an entrance, allowing him to place the second chip in there. Hill, meanwhile, monitors their progress while fighting off HYDRA agents trying to kill her.

Pierce tries convincing the WSC members to join him in their project, making it sound as a peaceful effort to subdue potential attacks around the world. He hands Councilman Singh (Bernard White) a glass of champagne, but Singh refuses to join him and tosses the glass. Pierce pulls out a gun and aims at Singh, but Councilwoman Hawley (Jenny Agutter) kicks Singh away, then takes down the other HYDRA goons in the room before taking the gun. She removes her disguise to reveal Natasha. Her backup comes when Fury steps out of a helicopter, to Pierce’s surprise. Knowing Pierce probably changed the retinal scan, Fury removes his eyepatch to reveal his scarred dead eye to override Project Insight along with Pierce, as they are the only two agents of the highest degree needed for that. Pierce then sets off the pins he gave the council members, causing it to burn deeply into their sternum. He threatens to set it on Natasha, forcing her to walk out with him. Natasha activates it herself, burning herself, but not as deep. Fury then shoots Pierce twice, killing him. His last words are "Hail HYDRA."

The Winter Soldier is set loose, killing off the S.H.I.E.L.D. agents trying to aid Cap and Falcon in taking down the last Helicarrier. He rips off Falcon’s wing and throws him off the Helicarrier. The HYDRA agents begin to lock on their targets, with over 700,000 and counting. Falcon manages to get his parachute out, leaving him grounded. He runs back into the Triskelion to fight Rumlow. Cap confronts Winter Soldier inside the Helicarrier, trying to get through to his best friend by reminding him that millions could die. Unwilling to listen, Winter Soldier battles Cap again. Cap runs to grab the chip and replace it, but Winter Soldier swipes it from him. Cap manages to wound both of Winter Soldier’s arms, then puts him in a headlock until he releases the chip. Cap rushes to place the chip into the system, but Winter Soldier shoots him three times. He still succeeds in placing the chip, calling Hill to override the Helicarriers. The targets go offline, to the surprise of the dumbfounded HYDRA agents. With the systems overriden, Hill has the Helicarriers open fire upon each other. One Helicarrier crashes into a dam beneath the Triskelion. The second crashes through the Triskelion, catching Rumlow in the destruction. Sam runs like hell out of the window as Natasha and Fury fly their chopper in time to catch him.

The third Helicarrier continues to fall with Cap and Winter Soldier inside. Cap chooses not to fight his friend, dropping his shield out of the Helicarrier. Winter Soldier then mercilessly punches him repeatedly across the face, even as Cap chooses to stick it out with him until the end. Before he delivers the fatal blow, Winter Soldier looks at Cap with hesitance, almost as if he is starting to remember. The Helicarrier crashes, throwing Cap out and sending him into the water below. He slips into unconsciousness, but not before seeing a hand reaching out for him. Winter Soldier drags Cap to the shore before walking away for good.

Following the aftermath, we see Steve in a hospital recovering as Marvin Gaye’s "Trouble Man" plays. He wakes up to hear the music. We also see Agent 13 at a shooting range, Agent Hill about to undergo a lie detector test at Stark Industries, Senator Stern getting arrested, and Rumlow is being treated by doctors, still alive but terribly burnt. Natasha is brought to a hearing to answer for her ties to S.H.I.E.L.D. She defends herself by saying that even if they wanted to put her in an institution, they could not because the council members know they need her and her allies. She coolly walks away. Meanwhile, Fury gets rids of any trace of his existence, including his passports and eyepatch, burning them for good.

Fury meets Steve and Sam at a cemetery at his own grave. He tells them that if anybody asks for him, they only need to come here. He leaves as Natasha comes in to tell the guys this is Fury’s own way of saying "Thank you." She hands Steve a file that he wanted, then suggests he asks out Agent 13, whose name is really Sharon (as in, Sharon Carter). Steve looks at the file, which is of Bucky and other information regarding his Winter Soldier transformation. Sam realizes that Steve is going to look for Bucky. Steve tells him that he doesn’t have to go with him. Sam replies, "I know. When do we start?"

Mid-Credits Scene:

Baron Wolfgang Von Strucker (Thomas Kretschmann) is discussing recent events with a fellow HYDRA agent in an underground lab somewhere in Europe. Even though some of their agents have been lost, they have many other followers around the world. They are performing an experiment with secret weapons, including Loki’s scepter. Von Strucker guides the agent to "the twins" – Pietro and Wanda Maximoff, aka Quicksilver and Scarlet Witch (Aaron Taylor-Johnson and Elizabeth Olsen). They exhibit superpowers of their own, with Pietro having superhuman speed, and Wanda having telekinetic powers, which she is seen using destructively. Von Strucker observes them and comments, "This is the age of miracles…"

Post-Credits Scene:

Bucky/Winter Soldier walks through the Captain America exhibit at the Smithsonian and comes across the display of himself. He stares at it pensively, hoping to regain memory of his old life.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Victoria Alonso known as executive producer
  • Mitchell Bell known as associate producer
  • Louis D'Esposito known as executive producer
  • Kevin Feige known as producer
  • Alan Fine known as executive producer
  • Michael Grillo known as executive producer
  • Stan Lee known as executive producer
  • Nate Moore known as co-producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Chris Evans known as Steve Rogers / Captain America
  • Samuel L. Jackson known as Nick Fury
  • Scarlett Johansson known as Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
  • Robert Redford known as Alexander Pierce
  • Sebastian Stan known as Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier
  • Anthony Mackie known as Sam Wilson / Falcon
  • Cobie Smulders known as Maria Hill
  • Frank Grillo known as Brock Rumlow
  • Maximiliano Hernández known as Jasper Sitwell
  • Emily VanCamp known as Kate / Agent 13
  • Hayley Atwell known as Peggy Carter
  • Toby Jones known as Dr. Arnim Zola
  • Stan Lee known as Smithsonian Guard
  • Callan Mulvey known as Jack Rollins
  • Jenny Agutter known as Councilwoman Hawley
  • Bernard White known as Councilman Singh
  • Alan Dale known as Councilman Rockwell
  • Chin Han known as Councilman Yen
  • Garry Shandling known as Senator Stern
  • Georges St-Pierre known as Georges Batroc
  • Salvator Xuereb known as French Pirate #1
  • Brian Duffy known as French Pirate #2
  • Zack Duhame known as Engine Pirate
  • Adetokumboh M'Cormack known as French Radio Pirate
  • Christopher George Sarris known as Skinny Steve
  • Aaron Himelstein known as Launch Tech #1
  • Allan Chanes known as Launch Tech #2
  • Gozie Agbo known as Dr. Fine
  • Christopher Markus known as SHIELD Interrogator #1
  • Stephen McFeely known as SHIELD Interrogator #2
  • Pat Healy known as Scientist #1
  • Ed Brubaker known as Scientist #2
  • D.C. Pierson known as Apple Employee
  • Danny Pudi known as Com Tech #1
  • Bernard Zilinskas known as Com Tech #2
  • Branka Katic known as Renata
  • Angela Russo-Otstot known as Garcia
  • Jon Sklaroff known as Charlie XO
  • Chad Todhunter known as Charlie Weapons Tech
  • Abigail Marlowe known as SHIELD Tech
  • Jeremy Maxwell known as Lead SHIELD Pilot
  • Emerson Brooks known as Senior SHIELD Agent
  • Evan Parke known as SHIELD Agent
  • Ricardo Chacon known as Strike SGT. #1
  • Griffin M. Allen known as Strike SGT. #2
  • Ann Russo known as Strike Agent
  • Joe Rosalina known as Strike Agent
  • Michael Debeljak known as Strike Agent
  • Eddie J. Fernandez known as Strike Agent
  • Jody Hart known as 25th Floor Strike Agent
  • Steven Culp known as Scudder
  • Derek Hughes known as Human Resources Executive
  • Wendy Hoopes known as Doctor
  • Ethan Rains known as Lead EMT
  • Dominic Rains known as CIA Instructor
  • Charles Wittman known as Capitol Hill Police
  • Andy Martinez Jr. known as Capitol Hill Police
  • Michael De Gues known as FBI Agent
  • Terence O'Rourke known as FBI Agent
  • Anne Grimenstein known as Committee Member
  • Dante Rosalina known as Little Boy in The Smithsonian
  • Robert Clotworthy known as Fury Car (voice)
  • June Christopher known as SHIELD Computer (voice)
  • Gary Sinise known as The Smithsonian Narrator (voice)
  • Eric Lee Huffman known as Russian Soldier
  • Davis Aguila known as Shield Strike Agent (uncredited)
  • Dan Anders known as D.C. Cop / Driver (uncredited)
  • Cullum Andrews known as Museum Kid (uncredited)
  • Diedra Arthur-O'Ree known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Ben Atkins known as Military Veteran (uncredited)
  • Thomas R. Baker known as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Dean Barlage known as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
  • Shaira Barton known as Tourist (uncredited)
  • Troy Bogdan known as Mall Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Sharita Bone known as Patron (uncredited)
  • Nicolas Bosc known as French Pirate (uncredited)
  • Colin Botts known as DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Cristee Brianas known as Mall Guest (uncredited)
  • John Brooks Jr. known as Quinjet Pilot (uncredited)
  • Brittany Buck known as Mall Patron (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Michael Burns known as Shield Strike Agent (uncredited)
  • Travis Allen Bush known as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
  • Rachel Camacho known as Museum Visitor (uncredited)
  • Ulysses E. Campbell known as DC Businessman (uncredited)
  • Cullen G. Chambers known as Secretary of Defense (uncredited)
  • Sandhya Chandel known as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
  • Michael V. Chastain known as Driver (uncredited)
  • David Cohen known as DC Businessman (uncredited)
  • Andrew Constantini known as WW2 Russian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Jordan Michael Coulson known as Stand In – Chris Evans (uncredited)
  • Guy Cusson known as Virtual Repelling Strike Force Agent (uncredited)
  • Rydell Danzie known as Shield Strike Agent (uncredited)
  • Alan Davis known as National Mall Jogger (uncredited)
  • Adrian Denzel known as DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Rick Dremann known as DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • John Fecek known as Mall Shopper (uncredited)
  • Rod Fielder known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Roshawn Franklin known as Virtual DC Cop (uncredited)
  • Logan Fry known as Guest Services Volunteer (uncredited)
  • Lauren Gabbard known as Washington D.C. Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Carmen Gangale known as Mall Patron (uncredited)
  • Bryan Geary known as Museum Guest (uncredited)
  • JoAnna Leigh Gerondale known as S.H.I.E.L.D (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Gibeault known as Mac Store Shopper (uncredited)
  • Shawn Gonzalez known as Museum Guest (uncredited)
  • David Gragg known as Museum Patron (uncredited)
  • Dot Gregory known as Museum Staff (uncredited)
  • Aswan Harris known as S.H.I.E.l.D. Security (uncredited)
  • Carmen Dee Harris known as Mall Patron (uncredited)
  • Kriz Chris Henri Harriz known as Street Dealer (uncredited)
  • Nate Hatton known as DC Businessman (uncredited)
  • Rachel Herrick known as Mall Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • David Hill known as Politician (uncredited)
  • Ray Hodge known as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
  • Jenna Hoskins known as DC Business Woman (uncredited)
  • Raiden Integra known as Mall Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Chris Jameson known as DC Businessman (uncredited)
  • Christopher Kaczmarek known as Museum Guest (uncredited)
  • Bill Kennedy known as D.C. Cop (uncredited)
  • Andrew Kiser known as Museum Guest (uncredited)
  • Sharyn Kmieciak known as Museum Visitor & Mall Patron (uncredited)
  • Andrew Knode known as SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
  • Thomas Kretschmann known as Baron Wolfgang von Strucker (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Lavi known as DC Business Woman (uncredited)
  • Annette Lawless known as Shield Agent (uncredited)
  • Kris Leiter known as Precision Driver (uncredited)
  • James Lewis known as Smithsonian Museum Visitor (uncredited)
  • Lucas Lind known as CIA Recruit (uncredited)
  • Scott Lockhart known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • George Ludden known as Smithsonian Employee (uncredited)
  • Phil Mallon known as DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Katana Martinez known as DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Joseph McCaughtry known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Terry McConnaughey known as Museum-Employee Supervisor (uncredited)
  • Kayla McDonald known as Pedestrian and Percision Driver (uncredited)
  • Brent McGee known as Quinjet Pilot (uncredited)
  • Johanna McGinley known as DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Orlando McNary known as Colonel (uncredited)
  • Neal McNeil known as SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
  • Britney Meeks known as Museum Visitor (uncredited)
  • Brett R. Miller known as Shield Strike Agent (uncredited)
  • Tom Morello known as S.H.I.E.L.D. Air Traffic Controller (uncredited)
  • Sue Danna Myer known as Mall Patron (uncredited)
  • Paul Nandzik known as Mall Patron (uncredited)
  • Demetrice Nguyen known as Marty (uncredited)
  • Rasik Ohal known as Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Elizabeth Olsen known as Wanda Maximoff (uncredited)
  • Kimberly Pal known as Apple Store Customer (uncredited)
  • Edward Pfeifer known as Mall Patron (uncredited)
  • Paul J. Porter known as Shield Strike Agent (uncredited)
  • Sage Porter known as S.H.I.E.L.D. Tech (uncredited)
  • LaTrallo Presley known as DC Construction Worker / Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Marse Ratliff known as Pedestrian / Businessman (uncredited)
  • Brent Reichert known as S.H.I.E.L.D. Tech Agent (uncredited)
  • Vincent Riviezzo known as DC Businessman (uncredited)
  • Earl Rorer known as Military Veteran (uncredited)
  • Trent Rowland known as 1940's Soldier (uncredited)
  • Gabriella Sagnes known as Mall Shopper / Museum Guest (uncredited)
  • Jason G. Sarris known as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
  • Jeff Seich known as Shield Security Guard (uncredited)
  • Nestor Serrano known as Committee General (uncredited)
  • Tom Shafer known as Mall Patron (uncredited)
  • Christina Shaffer known as DC Driver (uncredited)
  • Joel Shock known as SHIELD Security (uncredited)
  • Matthew Skomo known as Shield Strike Agent (uncredited)
  • Al Sotto known as Museum Guest (uncredited)
  • Jason Speer known as Husband (uncredited)
  • Rick Still known as Russian Spider (uncredited)
  • Patrick Michael Strange known as DC Businessman (uncredited)
  • Aaron Taylor-Johnson known as Pietro Maximoff (uncredited)
  • Joel Thingvall known as Museum Visitor (uncredited)
  • Robert P. Thitoff known as Shield Agent (uncredited)
  • Nicole Tubbs known as DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Jason L. Wang known as DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Tian Wang known as Orderly (uncredited)
  • Christopher Warner known as Baseball Coach (uncredited)
  • Xavier Wolf known as Boy in Captain America Suit (uncredited)
  • Theresa Wylie known as Museum Visitor (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Jacquelyn Adamson known as makeup artist
  • Emily Anderson known as makeup lab tech
  • Allan A. Apone known as makeup department head
  • Elena Arroy known as makeup artist (Los Angeles unit)
  • Pierce Austin known as hairstylist for anthony mackie
  • Jeri Baker known as personal hair stylist: Scarlett Johansson
  • Kristin Berge known as assistant hair department head
  • Barbara Cantu known as third hair stylist
  • Doug Fairall known as makeup artist
  • Carol S. Federman known as makeup artist
  • Katrina Francis known as makeup artist
  • Camille Friend known as hair department head
  • Valerie Jackson known as additional hair stylist
  • Nancy Keslar known as hair stylist
  • Shelia Cyphers Leake known as hair department head: second unit
  • Dennis Liddiard known as makeup artist
  • Brad Look known as make up department head: second unit
  • Veronica Lorenz known as makeup artist
  • Scott H. Reeder known as hair stylist
  • Lisa Rocco known as key makeup artist
  • Keith Sayer known as makeup artist
  • Nicole Sortillon known as assistant department head makeup
  • Heba Thorisdottir known as personal makeup artist: Scarlett Johansson
  • Robert Wilson known as hair stylist
  • Bob Smithson known as contact lens technician (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Russell R. Anderson known as leadman
  • Antonio Andraus known as set dresser
  • Brett Andrews known as second unit property master
  • Isidoro Avila known as props
  • Jason Beale known as digital coordinator
  • Richard Bennett known as storyboard artist
  • Russell Bobbitt known as property master
  • Tony Bohorquez known as concept model maker
  • Susan A. Burig known as graphic designer
  • Robert J. Carlyle known as propmakers foreman
  • James Carson known as concept artist
  • Dianne Chadwick known as graphic designer
  • Aric Cheng known as set designer
  • Hugh Conlon known as construction location foreman
  • Jack Cornelius known as set dresser
  • Doug Crawford known as propmaker
  • Federico D'Alessandro known as animatics supervisor
  • Federico D'Alessandro known as storyboard artist
  • Darrin Denlinger known as storyboard artist
  • Kate Dougherty known as set designer
  • Eugene Doyle known as set dresser
  • John Eaves known as concept illustrator
  • Jann K. Engel known as set designer
  • Mariano Fernandez known as gang boss
  • Giovanni Ferrara known as painter foreman
  • Tim Flattery known as concept artist
  • Andrew P. Flores known as stand-by painter (as Andy Flores)
  • Rodney Fuentebella known as concept illustrator
  • Liz Georgoff known as assistant prop master: second unit
  • John Giang known as concept artist: ILM
  • Damon Hight known as propmaker gangboss
  • Alex Hill known as storyboard artist (as Alex Hillkurtz)
  • Alex Jaeger known as concept artist: ILM
  • David Johnson known as props
  • Richard W. Jones known as greens foreman
  • Philip Keller known as storyboard artist
  • Thomas F. Kelly known as set dresser
  • Carol Kiefer known as art department coordinator
  • Nancy A. King known as set dec. coordinator
  • Lillian Kingery known as props
  • Lizzy Jane Klein known as art department researcher
  • Helen Kozora known as set dec buyer
  • Steven Ladish known as set dresser
  • Anthony Liberatore known as storyboard artist
  • Deborah Marsh known as art dept coordinator: Ohio
  • Richard F. Mays known as digital set designer
  • Robert McKinnon known as concept artist
  • Ryan Meinerding known as visual development supervisor
  • Steven Milosavleski known as art assistant
  • Chelsea Mondelli known as set decoration assistant
  • David Moreau known as set designer
  • Sara R. Morris known as construction accountant
  • Josh Nizzi known as concept illustrator
  • Samuel Noel known as set dresser
  • William Allen Olsen known as prop maker
  • Andy Park known as concept illustrator
  • Justin Paul known as key art designer: poster
  • Steve Pfauter known as set dresser
  • Julien Pougnier known as set designer
  • Anshuman Prasad known as set designer
  • Edward J. Protiva known as set dresser
  • Jamie Rama known as illustrator
  • Todd Rex known as sculptor
  • Christopher S. Ross known as concept illustrator
  • Leslie Ross known as painter
  • James Rothwell known as animatics
  • Peter Mitchell Rubin known as storyboard artist
  • John H. Samson known as construction coordinator
  • Sally Schnellinger known as set dressing office assistant
  • Kelley Snyder known as prop assistant: 2nd unit
  • Paul Sonski known as set designer
  • Mike Stassi known as set designer
  • Jeffrey D. Stevens known as construction medic
  • Aaron Streiner known as on set dresser: second unit Ohio
  • Holly Sudduth known as set dresser
  • Samuel J. Tell known as set dec buyer
  • Jason Vanover known as key greensman
  • Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez known as sculptor
  • Michael Vojvoda known as set dresser
  • Lance R. Walters known as set dresser: Ohio
  • Jordan Watts known as art department assistant
  • Randall D. Wilkins known as set designer
  • Ryan Jeremy Woodward known as storyboard artist

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Marvel Entertainment (presents)
  • Marvel Studios
  • Perception
  • Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI)

Other Companies:

  • Air Hollywood  additional props (uncredited)
  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Bertone Visuals  camera equipment provided by
  • Central Casting  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Deluxe Digital Cinema  post-production (Domestic Digital Cinema Distribution)
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • EMS Payroll  extras payroll services (uncredited)
  • Hollywood Records  soundtrack
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Monster Picture Crane  stunt rigging crane
  • Panavision  camera equipment provided by
  • Performance Filmworks  Edge Crane System
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Plus One Rentals  location equipment/rentals
  • Red Rhino Trailers  hair and makeup trailer
  • Reel Security  production security (uncredited)
  • Skywalker Sound  post-production sound services

Distributors:

  • Feelgood Entertainment (2014) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Forum Hungary (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (France) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Hong Kong) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Italy) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2014) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2014) (USA) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2014) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Finland (2014) (Finland) (all media)
  • Zon Audiovisuais (2014) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Capital T (additional visual effects)
  • Gentle Giant Studios
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Lightwave International (laser effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects
  • Luma Pictures (visual effects)
  • Makeup Effects Laboratories
  • Proof
  • RISE Visual Effects Studios

Visual Effects by:

  • Gus R. Aguilera known as digital roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Jordan Alaeddine known as generalist: Scanline VFX
  • Carl Albrecht known as CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Anjel Alcaraz known as lead stereoscopic artist: stereo d
  • Kaevski Aleksandar known as rotoscoping: fx3x
  • Isaac Alexander known as Production Assistant: Scanline VFX
  • Lee Alexander known as layout artist: ILM
  • David Drury Allen known as previs artist: Proof Inc. (as David Allen)
  • Francisco Alvarez known as Modeler: Scanline VFX
  • Juan Alvarez known as stereo depth artist
  • Michael Amato known as stereoscopic artist
  • Matt Anderson known as cg artist: ILM
  • Ivaylo Andonov known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Beverley Joy Ang known as production engineer
  • Bernd Angerer known as Animation Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Keith Anthony-Brown known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Chris Antonini known as visual effects plate coordinator
  • George Antzoulides known as previs artist
  • Doug Appleton known as Visual effects artist: Perception
  • Ian Armstrong known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Katerina Arroyo known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Radu Arsith known as modeling lead: Trixter Film
  • Radu Arsith known as texturing artist: Trixter Film
  • Emi Baba known as Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Emi Baba known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Paul A. Baccam known as stereoscopic artist
  • Lance Baetkey known as digital paint/roto supervisor
  • Kamaljit Bains known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Michael Balog known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Brandon Barney known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Aaron Barr known as Generalist: Scanline VFX
  • Jacobo Barreiro known as digital artist: ILM
  • Mark Battle known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Ryan Bauer known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Edward Bauman known as Production Assistant: Scanline VFX
  • Geoffrey E. Baumann known as visual effects supervisor: second unit
  • Basel Bazlamit known as modeler: previz
  • Jean-Paul Beaulieu known as visual effects artist
  • Brian Begun known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Corey Belina known as Animator: Scanline VFX
  • Jeannie Ben-Hain known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereo compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Beverly Bernacki known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Lalit Bhavsar known as render wrangler
  • Jonathan Bird known as Render Wrangler: Scanline VFX
  • Adam Blank known as layout artist: ILM
  • Brandon Blevins known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Jeremy Bloch known as lighting/lookdev lead: ILM
  • Derek Blume known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Peter Bogatsky known as sequence lead: ILM
  • Nicholas Bolden known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Jason Bomstein known as stereoscopic artist
  • Landon Bootsma known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Konstantin Borchert known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Dan Bornstein known as digital artist: ilm
  • Rigel Bowen known as vfx technical director: Whiskytree
  • Chris Bowers known as previsualization artist
  • Jason Bowers known as compositor
  • Tatjana Bozinovski known as Senior Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Neal Bradshaw known as scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Michael Brako known as visual effects artist
  • Baby Braulio known as Production Support: Scanline VFX
  • Michelle Lynne Brenner known as lead production services technician
  • Bill Bridges known as Animator: Scanline VFX
  • Hayes Brien known as digital compositor
  • Brandon Brocker known as visual effects production assistant
  • Tom Bruno known as previs/postvis artist: Proof, Inc.
  • Chad Buehler known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Chad Buehler known as digital compositor
  • Matthew Bullock known as Modeler: Scanline VFX
  • Charles Bunnag known as digital colorist
  • Blair Burke known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Claire Burns known as Production Assistant: Scanline VFX
  • Julian Büchner known as head of production: Trixter Film
  • Daniela Cabrera known as stereo compositor
  • Jay Caguioa known as stereo compositor
  • Luis Calero known as digital artist
  • Alexandre Cancado known as 2D supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Lauren Carara known as production manager: ILM
  • Brian Carney known as postvis artist: Proof, Inc
  • Rodrigo Carrasco known as 3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Gary Carrillo known as stereo production manager
  • Huey Carroll known as sr. paint compositor
  • Jeremy P. Carroll known as lead stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC.
  • David Casey known as visual effects supervisor: The Embassy
  • Mark Casey known as digital artist
  • Christian Castaneda known as digital artist: ILM
  • Joe Censoplano known as lighter & compositor: Luma pictures
  • Grant Cerulo known as 2D animator
  • Gabe Cervantes known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Michael Chan known as visual effects production assistant
  • Can Chang known as compositor: ILM
  • Hui Ling Chang known as production manager: ILM
  • Jae Young Chang known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Chun-Ping Chao known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Chun-Ping Chao known as digital compositor
  • Alexis Chapman known as 2D Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Alexis Chapman known as roto/paint supervisor: ScanlineVFX Vancouver
  • Steven Chapman known as Lidar supervisor
  • Kate Chappell known as I/O coordinator: Scanline VFX
  • Marco Checa Garcia known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Marco Checa Garcia known as senior compositor: Scanline VFX
  • John Abraham Chempil known as visual effects artist
  • Jason Chen known as Layout artist: ILM
  • John Chen known as tracking matchmove artist
  • Tagui Chilyan known as stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Crystal Choo known as VFX Coordinator: Scanline VFX
  • Alessandro Cioffi known as visual effects supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Vincent Cirelli known as visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Sam Claitor known as lidar scanning: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Graham D. Clark known as head of stereography: Stereo D
  • Darrell Claunch known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Trent Claus known as compositor
  • Jessica Clifton known as Matchmove Artist: Scanline VFX
  • James Clowater known as stereo artist: Stereo D
  • Michael Coldewey known as executive producer: Trixter Film
  • Brian Connor known as Compositng Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Ben Conrad known as creative lead
  • Amy Cooper known as visual effects coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Matt Cordero known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Adrian Corsei known as cg supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Marcela Coto known as visual effects junior coordinator
  • Mike Coughlin known as production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Juan Couto known as animator: Trixter Film
  • Maurice Cox known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • David Crane known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Nick Crew known as Compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Matthew Crnich known as visual effects supervisor: title design
  • Peter Cromwell known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Steven Crowe known as stereo production coordinator
  • Robert Crowther known as Render Wrangler: Scanline VFX
  • Jimmy Cruz known as Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Scott Cullen known as previs artist: Proof, Inc.
  • Ryan Cummins known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Poprizov Cvetan known as roto/paint artist: FX3X
  • Coral D'Alessandro known as pre-vis consultant
  • Beth D'Amato known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Philipp Danner known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Billy Dao known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Chelsea Davenport known as stereo production assistant
  • Sarah Davis known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Marco de Goeij known as matchmove artist: Trixter Film
  • Carlos Patrick De Leon known as visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
  • Simone De Salvatore known as digital matte painting artist: Trixter Film
  • Josh Deason known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Hugo Debat-Burkarth known as Lighting Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Michael DeBeer known as integration artist: Lola Visual Effects
  • Gabriel Dedic known as Pipeline TD: Scanline VFX
  • Markus Degen known as visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Yoshi DeHerrera known as 3D scanning supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Christian Deiß known as Pipeline TD: Scanline VFX
  • Christian Deiß known as pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX (as Christian Deiss)
  • Dan Deleeuw known as visual effects supervisor
  • Ruy Delgado known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Peter Demarest known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Meike Deutscher known as matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Rustin Devendorf known as stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
  • Raffael Dickreuter known as previs artist: Proof Inc
  • Michael Dillon known as di producer
  • Aaron Dixon known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Gus Djuro known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Ivelina Dobreva known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Yoav Dolev known as digital compositor: Luma pictures
  • Julianne Dome known as visual effects artist
  • Rene Dominguez known as stereoscopic lead
  • Tim Donlevy known as vfx on-set data / environments capture
  • Jeff Doran known as senior compositor: Scanline VFX
  • James Dornoff known as Associate Producer: Scanline VFX
  • Ian Doss known as : Scanline VFX
  • Keegan Douglas known as Sequence Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Balazs Drenkovics known as fx artist: Trixter Film
  • Ryan Drue known as visual effects concept artist: ILM
  • Geer DuBois known as postvis artist: Proof, Inc
  • Moriba Duncan known as Layout Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Pauline Duvall known as CG supervisor: Marvel Studios
  • Russell Earl known as visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Ross Edgar known as stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
  • David Edwards known as compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Jennie Elliott known as visual effects coordinator: Whiskytree
  • Sebastian Elsner known as pipeline programmer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • James England known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Chris Erb known as visual effects coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Fish Essenfeld known as lead compositor / senior technical director
  • Robert E. Evans known as VFX Producer: Scanline VFX
  • Carolina Fabiani known as Animator: Scanline VFX
  • Steven Fagerquist known as compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Steven Fagerquist known as digital compositor
  • Reza Fakharieh known as compositor
  • Brian Fanska known as stereoscopic lead
  • Katherine Farrar known as production manager
  • Joe Farrell known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Ryan Faulkner known as stereoscopic artist
  • Paul Fedor known as matte painter: Scanline VFX
  • Scott M. Fedor known as compositor
  • Eric Feng known as research and development: ILM
  • Manuel Ferdinand known as Pipeline TD: Scanline VFX
  • Eric Fernandes known as digital artist
  • Victor Manuel Fernandez known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Juan Flores known as digital colorist assist: Technicolor
  • Brian Flynn known as digital effects artist
  • Marvin Fonacier known as senior systems engineer
  • Kate Forrest known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Christopher Fowles known as : Scanline VFX
  • Frederick Fowles known as Rigging Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Frederick Fowles known as senior rigger / td
  • Adam Francis known as motion control technician
  • Evan Fraser known as Matchmove Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Janet Freedland known as roto/paint artist
  • Skye Freeman known as Generalist: Scanline VFX
  • Roland Friedrich known as Senior compositor: ScanlineVFX
  • Chris Fung known as post-vis artist: Proof Inc.
  • Patrick Gagné known as modeler
  • Bradley Gaines known as finaling paint artist: StereoD
  • Vikas Ganer known as assistant rotoscope lead: Stereo Conversion
  • Pranav Gangapurkar known as visual effects artist
  • Javier García known as lighting & rendering td: Trixter Film
  • Sigurjón F. Gardarsson known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Sarah Gatefield known as matchmove artist: Trixter Film
  • Christoph Gaudl known as matchmove artist: Trixter Film
  • Andreas Gebauer known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Andreas Gebauer known as digital compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Sinje Gebauer known as visual effects producer (Scanline VFX)
  • Willi Geiger known as digital artist
  • Florian Gellinger known as visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Joshua Gengler known as digital compositor
  • Safeer Ghaznavi known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Paul Ghezzo known as CG Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Paolo Giandoso known as concept artist: Trixter Film
  • Ulf Gieseler known as texturing artist: Trixter Film
  • Andreas Giesen known as effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Matthew E. Gill known as stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Clarke Godwin known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Jonathan Goldsmith known as producer: Stereo D
  • Danny Gonzalez known as Executive creative director: Perception
  • Cody Graham known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Monty Granito known as previs supervisor: Proof Inc
  • Rene Grasser known as vfx production manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Orin Green known as compositor
  • Jessica Grimshaw known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Shawn Griswold known as digital compositor
  • Shawn Griswold known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Greg Groenekamp known as digital compositor
  • Jay Grunfeld known as digital compositor
  • Scott Gudahl known as compositor
  • Omar Gudjonsson known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Luis Guggenberger known as concept artist: Trixter Film
  • Holly Gunn known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Ajay Gurram known as digital compositor
  • Anna Guseva known as VFX Coordinator: Scanline VFX
  • Sam Gutentag known as visual effects production assistant
  • Andreas Gutsche known as head of pipeline: Trixter Film
  • Michael Habenicht known as lead compositing td: Trixter Film
  • Michael Habenicht known as lead compositing technical director: Trixter Film
  • Christian Haberkern known as Visual effects artist: Perception
  • Whitney Hagan known as Production Manager: Scanline VFX
  • Jamie Hallett known as visual effects supervisor: capital T
  • Lindsay Hallett known as director of business relations: Luma Pictures
  • Katie Hamberger known as visual effects artist
  • Rob Hamilton known as paint/roto artist: Luma Pictures
  • Josh Handley known as compositor: element qc, Stereo D
  • Gunnar Hansen known as postvis supervisor: Proof Inc.
  • Derek Hanson known as stereo compositor
  • Silke Harbauer known as production secretary: Trixter Film
  • Ashlyn Hardie known as VFX Coordinator: Scanline VFX
  • Ashlyn Hardie known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jeff Harkness known as Pipeline TD: Scanline VFX
  • David Harter known as Compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Christoph Hasche known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Dustin Hayes known as stereoscopic artist
  • Adam Hazard known as digital compositor: ILM
  • John R. Hazzard known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Alex Heffner known as stereoscopic artist
  • Christian Hejnal known as visual effects producer
  • Jan Hektor known as matchmove artist: Trixter Film
  • Aeon Henderson known as compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Mathias Herbster known as texturing artist: Trixter Film
  • Greg Herman known as visual effects artist
  • Greg Herman known as visual effects editor: Perception
  • Josh Herman known as digital sculptor
  • Marco Hermida known as roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
  • Asier Hernaez known as Compositing Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Thomas Hiebler known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Thomas Hiebler known as matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Bryan M. Higgins known as tracking supervisor
  • Adam Hlavac known as stereoscopic artist
  • Pamela Hobbs known as matte paint dept. supervisor: BaseFX
  • Maura Hogan known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Finlay Hogg known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Oliver Hohn known as compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Bruce Holcomb known as digital models supervisor
  • Rob Holland known as production coordinator: visual effects
  • Nathaniel Holroyd known as CG Coordinator
  • Nathaniel Holroyd known as VFX Coordinator: Scanline VFX
  • Brian Howald known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Josiah Holmes Howison known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Cosmin Hrincu known as modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Chung-Yin Hsieh known as background plate prep: Scanline VFX
  • Chia-Chi Hu known as digital compositor
  • Eric Huang known as Animator: Scanline VFX
  • Natapon Huangsakuncharoen known as creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
  • Nikolai Huber known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Melissa Huerta known as Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Wendy Hulbert known as IO Coordinator: Scanline VFX
  • Lauren Hulsey known as visual effects artist
  • Derek Hultquist known as depth artist
  • János Hunyadi known as modeler: Scanline VFX
  • Paul Huston known as digital artist
  • Manuel Häge known as system administrator: Trixter Film
  • Petter Idestroem known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Julius Ihle known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Todorovski Ilija known as roto artist
  • Lia Ioanniti known as compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Stavroula Ioanniti known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Patel Irshad known as digital compositor: Prana Studios
  • Besar Ismaili known as paint/prep artist
  • Travis Wade Ivy known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Evan Jacobs known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Alex Jaeger known as concept artist: ILM
  • Srinivas Janapati known as finaling coordinator
  • Patrick Jarvis known as Digital Paint Dept. Supervisor: BaseFX
  • Jaime Jasso known as lead digital matte artist
  • Hanjoo Jeong known as senior fx & lighting technical director: ILM
  • Hanjoo Jeong known as senior technical director: ilm
  • Grigori Jiliba known as Generalist: Scanline VFX
  • Viv Jim known as senior compositor: ScanlineVFX
  • Erik Johnson known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Matt Johnson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Tim Johnson known as Department Manager: StereoD
  • Grzegorz Jonkajtys known as visual effects
  • Abhishek Joshi known as Senior Generalist: Scanline VFX
  • Himanshu Joshi known as digital effects artist: The Embassy Vfx
  • Nikolce Jovanovski known as compositor: PerceptionNYC
  • Kimberly Julien known as Office Manager: Scanline VFX
  • Mark Julien known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Mark Julien known as compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Soyeon Jung known as stereo compositor
  • Corey Just known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Kareem K.H. known as digital compositor
  • Pavel Kacerle known as lighting & rendering td: Trixter Film
  • Pavel Kacerle known as lighting td
  • Joey Kadin known as system administrator
  • Jessica Kain known as senior production services technician
  • Keith Kamholz known as Creature/FX artist
  • Barry Kane known as rendering supervisor
  • Barry Kane known as rendering supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Ricky Kang known as Lighting Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Sandro Kath known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Ryan Keely known as digital compositor
  • Patrick Keenan known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Ian Kelly known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Jeremy Kelly-Bakker known as compositor
  • Jennifer Kennedy known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Kepler known as technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Dulshan Keragala known as modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Jane Kernan known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Alex Khan known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Julia Kietzmann known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Laura Killmaster known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Michael Killoren known as associate production manager
  • Dave Kim known as VFX Coordinator: Scanline VFX
  • Dave Kim known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jeff Kim known as roto/paint supervisor
  • Jiwoon Kim known as senior compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Sunny Hj Kim known as Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Sunny Hj Kim known as digital artist
  • Guido Kirsch known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Joel Kittle known as Modeling supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Joel Kittle known as Modelling supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Dag Kjetsa known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Cathleen Klein known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Cathleen Klein known as paint artist: Trixter Film
  • Dan Knight known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Joshua Knobel known as compositor
  • Kevin Kohri known as Animator: Scanline VFX
  • Brandie Konopasek known as digital intermediate assistant producer
  • Stéphan Kosinski known as visual effects supervisor: Logan (as Stephan Kosinski)
  • Nicolas Koubi known as VFX artist: Scanline VFX
  • Nicolas Koubi known as pipeline/rigging td
  • Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Simone Kraus known as animation supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Sascha Kremers known as animation td: Trixter Film
  • Andreas Krieg known as lighting & rendering td: Trixter Film
  • Andrea Krupp known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Alexey Kuchinsky known as compositing lead: ScanlineVFX
  • Robert Kuczera known as senior animator: Trixter Film
  • Satbir Singh Kukreja known as Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Nitesh Kumar known as second lead rotoscopy: Stereo D
  • Sebastian Küchmeister known as Generalist: Scanline VFX
  • François Lambert known as compositing supervisor: ILM
  • Matthew Lane known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Pedro Lara known as senior compositor
  • Felix Laser known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Jeremy Lasky known as Partner/executive creative director
  • Asier Lavina known as visual effects artist
  • Kurt Lawson known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Julius Lechner known as FX Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Julius Lechner known as digital effects artist: Scanline VFX
  • Michael Lederhuber known as lighting & rendering td: Trixter Film
  • James Ledwell known as visual effects coordinator
  • Amber Lee known as production coordinator
  • Daniel Lee known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Daniel Lee known as senior compositor
  • Woohyuck Eric Lee known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Stephen Lefebvre known as visual effects artist
  • Marco Leone known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • John LePore known as Creative Director: PerceptionNYC
  • Nicolas Leu known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • John M. Levin known as layout artist: ILM
  • Fred Lewis known as digital compositor: Whiskytree
  • Seth Lickiss known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sung-Hun Lim known as Modeler: Scanline VFX
  • Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin known as visual effects artist
  • John Lindstein known as Lighting Artist: Scanline VFX
  • John Lindstein known as visual effects artist
  • Joseph Lobato known as VFX Coordinator: Scanline VFX
  • Alex Lombardi known as FX Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Armando Lombardo known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Juan David Lopez known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Patrick Louie known as compositor
  • Justin Louis known as visual effects
  • Russell Lum known as visual effects production manager: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Rob Lutz known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Keith MacGowan known as digital compositor
  • Michal Maciejewski known as Senior FX TD: Scanline VFX
  • Tobias Mack known as rendering td
  • Tobias Mack known as rendering td: Trixter Film
  • Alexander Madsen known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Jessica Madsen known as digital artist: Luma Pictures
  • Gokul Mahajan known as finaling supervisor
  • Ravi Mahapatro known as Finaling Manager
  • Pravin Mahtani known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Yael Majors known as stereoscopic artist
  • Joe Mangione known as Lighting Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Roy Vincent Mann known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Dev Mannemela known as r&d engineer: ILM
  • Charana Mapatuna known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D LLC
  • Patrik Marek known as digital artist: ILM
  • Sophie Marfleet known as digital compositor
  • Simon Marinof known as sequence lead
  • Oliver Markowski known as lighting & rendering td: Trixter Film
  • Quentin Marmier known as lead digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Lisa Marra known as visual effects production manager
  • Tony Martin known as Stereoscopic depth artist
  • Francisco Martinez known as lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Geordie Martinez known as creature technical director
  • Praveen Mathew known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Praveen Mathew known as generalist
  • Praveen Mathew known as lighting technical director
  • Dirk Mauche known as modeling artist: Trixter Film
  • Michael C. May known as stereo producer
  • Kindra McCall known as visual effects artist
  • George McCarthy known as visual effects editor
  • Russell McCoy known as stereo compositing supervisor
  • Edward McEnaney known as Producer: Perception
  • Brody McIlveen known as Matchmove Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Chris McIlveen known as Matchmove Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Steve McLafferty known as matchmove artist
  • Sarah McLauchlan known as Digital Production Manager: Scanline VFX
  • Sarah McLauchlan known as production manager
  • Scott Mease known as visual effects artist
  • Frederic Medioni known as layout artist: ILM
  • Natalie Meffert known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Joel Román Mendías known as executive producer: Scanline VFX (as Joel Mendias)
  • Mario Mercado known as Systems Adinistrator: Scanline VFX
  • Joseph Metten known as digital artist: ILM
  • Michel Mielke known as Executive Producer: Scanline VFX
  • Karolis Mikalauskas known as depth artist
  • Michael Milano known as stereoscopic compositor
  • David Miller III known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Ariana Miller known as stereoscopic compositor
  • John Miller known as Head of production: Perception
  • Michael Miller known as Senior Modeler: Scanline VFX
  • Michael Miller known as lead modeler: Scanline VFX
  • Scott Miller known as Studio Manager: Scanline VFX
  • Brad Minnich known as visual effects editor
  • Jonathan Mitchell known as Senior Fx Technical Director: Scanline VFX
  • Jonathan Mitchell known as visual effects artist
  • Justin Mitchell known as CG Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Brian Moffet known as production engineer
  • Shawn Monaghan known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Chris F. Moore known as visual effects
  • Sara Moore known as VFX Coordinator: Scanline VFX
  • Eroc Moralls known as Senior VFX Lead Artist
  • Raul Moreno known as post vis lead: Proof Inc.
  • Jean-Francois Morissette known as layout artist: ILM
  • Betsy Mueller known as digital artist: ILM
  • Timothy Mueller known as generalist: ILM
  • Chris Mulcaster known as Generalist: Scanline VFX
  • Tim Mulvihill known as VFX Editor: Scanline VFX
  • Masakazu Murakami known as Flowline Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Carson Murdy known as stereoscopic artist
  • Devan Mussato known as Rigger: Scanline VFX
  • Scott Musselman known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Stephanie Muyco known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kristine Nadal known as visual effects accountant
  • Naren Naidoo known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Todd Napier known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Shoban Narayanan known as Compositior: Scanline VFX
  • Shoban Narayanan known as compositor (as Shobanbabu)
  • Avadhut Nerurkar known as render wrangler/render support
  • Pete C. Newbauer known as visual effects artist
  • Thomas Newbury known as model & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Ross Newton known as visual effects artist
  • Gregory Ng known as lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Yoon See Ng known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Jason P. Nguyen known as compositor
  • Viet Nguyen known as Senior Systems Engineer: Scanline VFX
  • Jesse Nicodemus known as visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
  • Catalin Niculescu known as rigging supervisor
  • Catalin Niculescu known as rigging td: Trixter Film
  • Claire Niebergall known as Animator: Scanline VFX
  • Prin Nimmannitya known as digital artist: Luma Pictures
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Kevin Njoo known as postvis artist: Proof, Inc.
  • Jordan Nounnan known as previs artist: Proof, Inc.
  • Brian Nugent known as digital compositor
  • Chris O'Connell known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Martin Ofori known as compositing supervisor
  • Kieran Ogden-Brunell known as fx artist: Luma Pictures
  • Simon Ohler known as CG supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Robert Olsson known as visual effects artist
  • Angel Orlando known as senior production services technician
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto artist
  • Hector Padilla known as visual effects production assistant
  • Scott Paquin known as senior animator
  • Aaron Parry known as Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
  • Dana Passarella known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Nikita Patel known as creature technical director
  • Demetrios Patsiaris known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Allison Paul known as visual effects associate producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Andrew Paulus known as visual effects artist: Perception
  • Goran Pavles known as VFX Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Daniel Pearson known as cg supervisor
  • Chris Pember known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Michael Perdew known as digital production manager: Luma Pictures
  • Alex Perlstrom known as Systems Administrator: Scanline VFX
  • Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Eric Petey known as Animation Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Eric Petey known as visual effects
  • Roland Pfisterer known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Long-Hai Pham known as previs artist: Proof Inc
  • Bailey Rae Phillips known as stereo tracking department coordinator
  • Brittany Piacente known as stereoscopic artist
  • Diego Piccinato known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Diego Piccinato known as digital compositor: ILM
  • James Pina known as compositor: Whiskytree
  • Robert Pinnow known as visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Danielle Plantec known as Additional VFX Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Jerome Platteaux known as digital artist
  • Jonathan Podwil known as digital compositor
  • Darren Poe known as digital artist
  • Christian Pokorny known as Animatoin Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Melvin Polayah known as lead layout artist: Scanline VFX
  • Eric Ponton known as compositor: The Embassy
  • Jason Porter known as digital compositor
  • Justin Porter known as lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Michael Porterfield known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Hannes Poser known as Lighting Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Hannes Poser known as visual effects artist
  • Lucas Pozzey known as lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Pavel Pranevsky known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • David Pritchard known as previs artist
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor
  • Franzisca Puppe known as visual effects producer: Trixter Film
  • Manuel Pérez Sanz known as fx artist: Trixter Film
  • Melissa Quintas known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ricardo Quintero known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Ricardo Quintero known as compositor
  • Heribert Raab known as digital artist: ILM
  • Vinoth Ramalingam known as matchmove artist
  • Karthik Ramasamy known as digital compositor: Base FX
  • Ryan Ramsey known as stereo compositor: Legend 3 D
  • Robert Reategui known as stereo compositor
  • Vijay Bharath Reddy known as digital compositor
  • Matthias Reiche known as animator: Trixter Film
  • Mick Reid known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ralph Reinle known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Ralph Reinle known as compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Ari Reisner known as lead compositor: Perception NYC
  • Shinichi Rembutsu known as visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
  • Gerard Retulla known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Riddle known as modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Jessica Riewe known as digital artist (as Jessica Chance Riewe)
  • Rebecca Rinn known as digital production manager: SPI
  • Saysana Rintharamy known as VFX Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Agustin Rios known as visual effects artist
  • Bernardo Rodriguez known as VFX Editor: Scanline VFX
  • Marta Rodriguez known as visual effects coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Nathaniel Rodriguez known as stereo compositor
  • Katherine Rodtsbrooks known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Mariusz Rokicki known as Senior Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Benjamin Ross known as Matte Painter: Scanline VFX
  • Ryan Rubi known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Nathan Rusch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Barry Safley known as digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Shawn Sahara known as roto & paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • David Salamon known as CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Juan Salazar known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Kenneth Sales known as compositor
  • Dylan Sanchez known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Mike Sanders known as digital supervisor
  • Jacob Santamaria known as fx artist: Luma Pictures
  • Tiago Santos known as digital artist: ILM
  • Kosta Saric known as visual effects editor
  • Mihai Satmarean known as it manager: Trixter Film
  • Benjamin Scabell known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Marlies Schacherl known as vfx coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Dan Schick known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Franz Schiller known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Jakob Schmidt known as creature technical director
  • Thorsten Scholz known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Ron Schrems known as Modeler: Scanline VFX
  • Rayk Schroeder known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Brian Schultz known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • David Schulz known as CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Evelyn Schunn known as paint artist: Trixter Film
  • Marc Schönbeck known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Steven J. Scott known as supervising digital colorist
  • Brendan Seals known as lighter & compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Jérémie Sebban known as systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • László Sebõ known as Pipeline Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Vit Sedlacek known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Pedro Seixas known as bg prep artist
  • Jaeil Seo known as Matte Painter: Scanline VFX
  • Sheldon Serrao known as effects & lighting technical director: ILM
  • Den Serras known as senior technical artist: Stereo D
  • Sung Seu known as Generalist: Scanline VFX
  • Shareef Shanawany known as effects technical director
  • Brittney Sherman known as stereo production coordinator
  • Payam Shohadai known as executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Priya Short known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Adnan Siddique known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Joey Sila known as lighting and compositing artist : Luma Pictures
  • Marcela A. Silva known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Jared Simeth known as compositing supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Stacey Simmons known as production technology manager: Stereo D
  • Ian Sinclair known as Production Assistant: Scanline VFX
  • Thanapoom Siripopungul known as character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Miro Skandera known as previs artist: Proof
  • Sally Slade known as Pipeline TD: Scanline VFX
  • Andrew Smith known as lead visual effects editor: Scanline VFX
  • Courteney Smith known as Production Assistant: Scanline VFX
  • Morgan Smith known as associate production manager: ILM
  • Michael Solorzano known as previsualization artist: Proof Inc.
  • Cameron Sonerson known as layout artist: Scanline VFX
  • Cameron Sorgi known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Bernardo Andrea Spadafora known as lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Lisa Spence known as VFX Producer: Scanline VFX
  • Stefan Spendier known as head of business affairs: Trixter Film
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects artist
  • Clara Stammermann known as hr manager: Trixter Film
  • Joe Woodward Stevenson known as on-set visual effects photographer
  • John Stewart known as compositing supervisor: in-house
  • Ken Stewart known as digital compositor
  • Michael Stewart known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Nando Stille known as CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Julia Strack known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Jim Su known as Rigging Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Jim Su known as rigging td Scanline VFX
  • Jenna Sunde known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Richard Sur known as Generalist: Scanline VFX
  • James Sweeney known as Matchmove Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Sean Talarico known as Rotopaint Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Paolo Tamburrino known as visual effects coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Bee Jin Tan known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Neil Russell Tan known as roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
  • Kian Tavasoli known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Brandon Taylor known as stereo compositor
  • Christian Te Kock known as texturing artist: Trixter Film
  • Emre Tekinalp known as rigging td: Trixter Film
  • Biljana Temelkova known as paint artist
  • Sebastian Thiel known as head of technology: Trixter Film
  • Shivas Thilak Anthikkat known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jason Thomas known as stereo compositor
  • Eric Timm known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Patrick Timmermann known as production manager: Trixter Film
  • Heiko Tippelt known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • P.J. Tobyansen known as stereo coordinator
  • Cara Tompkins known as Rotopaint Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Valentin Toncu known as lighting & rendering td: Trixter Film
  • Valentin Toncu known as modeling artist: Trixter Film
  • Valentin Toncu known as texture artist: Trixter Film
  • Viviana Torrellas known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Derek Tracy known as stereo compositor
  • Khuong Tran known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Peter G. Travers known as visual effects supervisor
  • Chris Treichel known as stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
  • Stefano Trivelli known as compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Stephan Trojansky known as Additional VFX Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Bryan Trowbridge known as research & development: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Greg Tsadilas known as Lighting Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Greg Tsadilas known as lighting supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Tzung-Da Tsai known as CG programmer
  • Greg Tse known as matchmover: Whiskytree
  • Melissa Tseng known as sequence lead: ILM
  • Ervin Tuazon known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Sean Udin known as VFX coordinator: Perception
  • Jen Underdahl known as visual effects producer
  • Ron Underdahl known as data wrangler
  • Lee Uren known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Reuben Uy known as production engineer
  • Devin Uzan known as digital compositor
  • Michael Van Eps known as digital roto/paint artist
  • Jeremy Vanneman known as depth artist
  • George Varettas known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Todd Vaziri known as digital artist (ILM)
  • Carl Vazquez known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • James William Visconti III known as computer playback engineer
  • Ute Vollmann known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Gunnar von Voss known as VFX Editor: Scanline VFX
  • Eric Wahlstrom known as on-set visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Tearlach Wales known as production assistant
  • Will Wallace known as VFX Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Ed Walters known as Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Ed Walters known as roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
  • Waikit Wan known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Pablo Wang known as stereo compositor (3D version)
  • Ruochen Wang known as digital compositor
  • Bastian Wartenberg known as visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
  • Natsuko Watanabe known as finaling compositor: Stereo D LLC – uncredited
  • James Waterson known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Logan B. Watkins known as Rotopaint Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Martin Toby Watson known as senior matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
  • Jonathan Weber known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Kenneth Weide known as lighting & rendering td: Trixter Film
  • Derek Weil known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • José Manuel Weil known as CG Supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Wesley Welcomer known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jeff Wells known as compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Jeff Wells known as digital compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Daniel Wennerholm known as Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Sebastian Wernicke known as matchmove artist: Trixter Film
  • Adina Wernstedt known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Kelly Wescott known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Ryan Weston known as digital artist
  • Melissa Whitcomb known as compositor/lighter: Luma Pictures
  • Andreas Wieland known as visual effects coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Andreas Wiget known as matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Adrian Williams known as research and development
  • C. Jerome Williams known as senior compositor: SPI
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Jason Wilson known as senior visual effets artist
  • Jenny Wolfe-Binder known as visual effects associate producer
  • Eddy Wolfson known as stereo compositor
  • Lonni Wong known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Stephanie Woo known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Josh Wood known as stereo compositor
  • Bjoern Wortmann known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Doug Wright known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Gary Wu known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Dane Wylie known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Tuba Yalcin known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Tuba Yalcin known as effects technical director: Scanline VFX
  • Gus Yamin known as senior digital artist
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Niki Yoblonski known as Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Scott Younkin known as cg supervisor: ILM
  • Michelle Yu known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Sonia Yu known as lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Arthur Zajac known as visual effects cinematographer: lola vfx
  • David Zaretti known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Alon Zaslavsky known as Rigger: Scanline VFX
  • Zachariah Zaubi known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Andy Zazzera known as cg supervisor: sarofsky
  • David Zbriger known as technical manager of global production: ILM
  • Khaled Zeidan known as Compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Khaled Zeidan known as digital compositor
  • Robert Zeltsch known as effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • XueChu Zhang known as compositor
  • Dominik Zimmerle known as compositing sequence lead: Trixter Film
  • Dominik Zimmerle known as lead compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Andrew Zink known as lead lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Miriam Alvarez known as 3d depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Sean Amlaner known as senior compositor: Lumeni Productions (uncredited)
  • Alvaro Bataller known as lead stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Tim Chou known as lead stereo artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Tim Christensen known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Shane Cook known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Matt DiNardo known as compositor: Perception NYC (uncredited)
  • Anthony Dunifer known as stereo compositing supervisor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Marlon Engel known as stereo compositing supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Mike Jutan known as research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
  • Zachary Kinney known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • David Lenihan known as research & development: ILM (uncredited)
  • Hao Li known as research & development (uncredited)
  • Matthew McDonald known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Scott Morrissey known as software production manager (uncredited)
  • Travis Murray known as senior stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Andrea Lackey Pace known as executive director of production services and resources (uncredited)
  • Brady Parell known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Andrew Paxson known as stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Rachel Rose known as research & development (uncredited)
  • Daniel Tiesling known as development specialist (uncredited)
  • Yuri Vasilyev known as lead stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of violence, gunplay and action throughout

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) Related Movie


Welcome (2009) Movie Poster
10,000 BC (2008) Movie Poster
Trespass (2011) Movie Poster
The Adjustment Bureau (2011) Movie Poster
Kissing Strangers (2010) Movie Poster


Posted on May 14, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker