Clash of the Titans (2010) Poster

Clash of the Titans (2010)

  • Rate: 5.8/10 total 138,104 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2 April 2010 (USA)
  • Runtime: 106 min
Our Score
90/100
106 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Clash of the Titans (2010)...



Clash of the Titans (2010)

Clash of the Titans 2010tt0800320.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Clash of the Titans (2010)
  • Rate: 5.8/10 total 138,104 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2 April 2010 (USA)
  • Runtime: 106 min
  • Filming Location: Danakil Desert, Ethiopia
  • Budget: $125,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $493,214,993(Worldwide)(14 June 2012)
  • Director: Louis Leterrier
  • Stars: Sam Worthington, Liam Neeson and Ralph Fiennes|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Ramin Djawadi   
  • Soundtrack: Io's Theme
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | DTS | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Perseus | Kraken | Gods | Andromeda | King

Writing Credits By:

  • Travis Beacham (screenplay) and
  • Phil Hay (screenplay) &
  • Matt Manfredi (screenplay)
  • Beverley Cross (1981 screenplay)

Known Trivia

  • Originally, Stephen Norrington was going to direct the film, but as he hadn’t seen Clash of the Titans he wasn’t sure he could make a new yet faithful remake, so in June 2008 he handed the project over to Louis Leterrier.
  • Concept designer Aaron Sims considers designing Medusa his most difficult task: “Are they all the same snake in her hair? Do they look more like hair? Are they different in silhouette or in light? And how much of a human face does she have, or is it more like a snake? I worked on one design, and people said it reminded them of Lord Voldemort because there was no nose. You have to be careful so it still looks like it’s an original idea.”
  • Director Louis Leterrier frequently requested that Ray Harryhausen, co-producer and visual effects creator of Clash of the Titans, be involved in the film. However, Harryhausen had retired in 1981 and would not be drawn back.
  • The volcano scenes were shot at the Dinorwic Slate Quarry in Wales. This is a notorious location, used for fantasies like Willow and Street Fighter.
  • An orchestral version of “The Bird and the Worm”, a rock song by The Used, was composed for this film.
  • The mechanical owl Bubo from Clash of the Titans has a cameo as the toy Perseus picks up before he leaves on his quest. According to the filmmakers, the cameo was widely debated as to whether to keep it in the film or not. It was eventually decided to keep it in the film to please the fans of the original film.
  • WILHELM SCREAM: When the army is killed by Hades in the castle.
  • While the film is primarily based on Greco-Roman mythology, aspects of it are drawn from other cultures. The Kraken comes from Norse mythology, and the Djinn originated in the Arabian/Oriental regions, while Cepheus’s snipe about Perseus being a missionary might hint at the coming Christianity (Christians often served as missionaries).
  • The thirteenth film released in select D-BOX enabled cinemas, located in the US and Canada. In D-BOX’s words, the motion control technology “adds to the movie’s plot and underlying themes of fear, terror and explosive action by offering realistic sensations during most of the film’s action scenes.”
  • In Greek mythology, Io is Perseus’ great great great great great great great grandmother, and an old flame of his father Zeus.

Goofs: Errors in geography: In the filming locations in the end credits, Dinorwic quarry is credited as being in "Wales, [in] England". Wales and England are different provinces of the British United Kingdom.

Plot: Perseus, mortal son of Zeus, battles the minions of the underworld to stop them from conquering the Earth and the heavens. Full summary » |  »

Story: Princess Andromeda is the daughter of King Cepheus, who has gained a victory against the gods. The vengeful god of the underworld, Hades, demands that Andromeda is offered as a sacrifice or he will unleash the Kraken against Argos. A desperate King Cepheus asks demi-god Perseus to find a way to defeat the Kraken. Perseus accepts the challenge because Hades was responsible for his family's death. He discovers that the way to kill the Kraken lies with getting the head of the gorgon Medusa.Written by Kad  

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Dale Alexander Carnegie known as executive producer
  • Kevin De La Noy known as producer
  • William Fay known as executive producer
  • Lynn Harris known as production executive
  • Basil Iwanyk known as producer
  • Jon Jashni known as executive producer
  • Karl McMillan known as associate producer
  • Thomas Tull known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Sam Worthington known as Perseus
  • Liam Neeson known as Zeus
  • Ralph Fiennes known as Hades
  • Gemma Arterton known as Io
  • Mads Mikkelsen known as Draco
  • Alexa Davalos known as Andromeda
  • Jason Flemyng known as Calibos / Acrisius
  • Pete Postlethwaite known as Spyros
  • Polly Walker known as Cassiopeia
  • Ashraf Barhom known as Ozal
  • Tine Stapelfeldt known as Danae
  • Elizabeth McGovern known as Marmara
  • Nicholas Hoult known as Eusebios
  • Liam Cunningham known as Solon
  • Hans Matheson known as Ixas
  • Vincent Regan known as Kepheus
  • Alexander Siddig known as Hermes
  • Luke Treadaway known as Prokopion
  • Mouloud Achour known as Kucuk
  • Luke Evans known as Apollo
  • Izabella Miko known as Athena
  • Ian Whyte known as Sheikh Sulieman
  • Katherine Loeppky known as Aged Cassiopeia
  • Sinead Michael known as Tekla
  • Ross Mullan known as Pemphredo
  • Robin Berry known as Enyo
  • Graham Hughes known as Deino
  • Martin McCann known as Phaedrus
  • Rory McCann known as Belo
  • Kaya Scodelario known as Peshet
  • Tamer Hassan known as Ares
  • Danny Huston known as Poseidon
  • William Houston known as Ammon
  • Jamie Sives known as Captain
  • Phil McKee known as Harbourmaster
  • Geoffrey Beevers known as Noble (Basilica)
  • Michael Grady-Hall known as Citizen 1 (Argos)
  • Laura Kachergus known as Citizen 2 – Argos
  • Adrian Bouchet known as Soldier (Zeus Statue)
  • David Kennedy known as Kepheus' General
  • Nina Young known as Hera
  • Jane March known as Hestia
  • Nathalie Cox known as Artemis
  • Agyness Deyn known as Aphrodite
  • Paul Kynman known as Hephaestus
  • Natalia Vodianova known as Medusa
  • Charlotte Comer known as Demeter
  • Rana Morrison known as Mernia
  • Stephen Armourae known as Citizen of Argos (uncredited)
  • Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro known as Citizen (uncredited)
  • Otto Farrant known as Young Perseus (uncredited)
  • Merry Fotso known as Scorpioch Driver – Djinn (uncredited)
  • Sean Francis George known as Palace Guard (uncredited)
  • Eric Geynes known as Perseus' Guard (uncredited)
  • Amy Hendrick known as Street Urchin (uncredited)
  • Jimi James known as Citizen 4 – Argos (uncredited)
  • Yezid Jimenez known as Perseus' Guard (uncredited)
  • Eman Kazemi known as Palace Guard (uncredited)
  • Maximilian Law known as Merchant of Argos (uncredited)
  • Sonu Louis known as Legionnaire (uncredited)
  • João Costa Menezes known as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Mark Mottram known as Eccentric Man in Crowd (uncredited)
  • Sarah Jane O'Neill known as Beggar Woman / Refugee / Zealot (uncredited)
  • Deanna St Omer known as Female Argos Citizen (uncredited)
  • David Orpheus known as Argos Citizen (uncredited)
  • Gino Picciano known as Docker (uncredited)
  • Dennis Santucci known as Guard (uncredited)
  • Katrina Vasilieva known as Exotic Dancer (uncredited)
  • Paul Warren known as Charon's Tortured Soul (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Jessica Alexander known as crowd makeup trainee: daily
  • Sylvia Atkins known as crowd makeup trainee
  • Nina Ayoub known as make-up trainee
  • Fiona Barty known as prosthetics crew
  • Belles Berry known as crowd makeup trainee
  • Ricci-Lee Berry known as crowd makeup trainee: dailies
  • Brian Best known as key mould maker
  • Paul Boyce known as crowd makeup artist
  • Jessica Brooks known as crowd makeup artist
  • Julie Burnett known as crowd makeup trainee
  • Valter Casotto known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Robb Crafer known as make-up trainee
  • Audrey Doyle known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Hannah Edwards known as crowd hair/makeup artist: daily
  • Holly Edwards known as crowd makeup trainee
  • Vicky Fields known as crowd makeup trainee
  • Claire Folkard known as creature effects painter
  • Lucy Friend known as crowd makeup trainee: dailies
  • Dan Frye known as prosthetics moulder
  • Charmaine Fuller known as makeup artist
  • Andre Gilbert known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jo Grover known as makeup artist
  • Sean Hedges-Quinn known as senior prosthetic technician
  • Joe Hopker known as hair stylist
  • Joe Hopker known as makeup artist
  • Sarah Kelly known as make-up and hair
  • Malgorzata Krystyna Kloda known as special makeup effects artist
  • Sophia Knight known as crowd hair/makeup artist: daily
  • Denise Kum known as additional makeup artist
  • Katie Lee known as assistant makeup artist
  • Agnes Legere known as make-up trainee
  • Göran Lundström known as prosthetic makeup sculptor
  • Louise Luxton known as crowd hairdresser (as Louise Knockles)
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Kristyan Mallett known as prosthetic makeup supplier: Ralph Fiennes
  • Emma Mash known as daily makeup trainee
  • Annie McEwan known as makeup artist (as Anne McEwan)
  • Lois McIntosh known as hair / makeup
  • Aisling Nairn known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Conor O'Sullivan known as prosthetic supervisor
  • Gilly Popham known as hair stylist
  • Gilly Popham known as makeup artist
  • Nina Pratley known as crowd make-up and hair trainee: dailies
  • Natalie Reid known as additional hair and make-up
  • Jack Saundercock known as crowd make-up and hair trainee: dailies
  • Maralyn Sherman known as hair stylist
  • Maralyn Sherman known as makeup artist
  • Jenny Shircore known as hair designer
  • Jenny Shircore known as makeup designer
  • Colin Shulver known as special makeup effects artist
  • Rupert Simon known as additional hair stylist
  • Rupert Simon known as additional makeup artist
  • Andrew Simonin known as crowd hairdresser
  • Rachael Speke known as crowd hair/makeup artist: daily
  • Nicola Springall known as crowd makeup trainee: dailies
  • Laura Stevens known as hair trainee
  • Laura Stevens known as makeup trainee
  • Henrik Svensson known as makeup effects painter
  • Robert Trenton known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Julia Vernon known as chief crowd hair stylist
  • Julia Vernon known as chief makeup artist: crowd
  • Valentina Visintin known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Josh Weston known as special makeup effects artist
  • Sian Wilson known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Pippa Woods known as crowd makeup trainee: dailies
  • Tom Packwood known as prosthetics trainee (uncredited)
  • Lacey Rixson known as daily makeup trainee (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Alex Aitken known as hod plasterer
  • John Allen known as carpenter
  • Lawrie Ayres known as greensman
  • Will Ayres known as chargehand standby greensman
  • Karl Ayton known as set dresser
  • Andrew Bennett known as set designer
  • Jennifer Bowes known as art department co-ordinator
  • Tim Browning known as prop designer
  • Julian Caldow known as concept illustrator
  • Jim Charmatz known as conceptual artist
  • Richard Cheal known as senior props/modeller
  • Mick Chubbock known as plasterer
  • Dean Clegg known as set designer
  • Fergus Clegg known as assistant set decorator
  • Matt Codd known as concept artist
  • Dean Coldham known as plasterer: additional photography
  • Steve Court known as supervising plasterer
  • Quentin Davies known as prop storeman
  • Darrin Denlinger known as storyboard artist
  • James Doh known as storyboard artist
  • Jonathan Downing known as stand-by prop
  • Martin Duffy known as carpenter
  • Simon Dutton known as head rigger
  • Colin Ellis known as re-shoots props storeman
  • Andy Evans known as construction manager
  • Darren Fitzsimons known as sculptor
  • John Fox known as assistant property master
  • Pip Fox known as standby propman
  • Kim Frederiksen known as digital set designer
  • Gary Freeman known as supervising art director: additional photography
  • Jack Garwood known as chargehand propman
  • Lee Gooch known as stand-by carpenter
  • Bruce Gordon known as supervising sculptor
  • Katya Guy known as assistant buyer
  • Andrew Guyett known as painter
  • Emma Hanson known as sculptor
  • Steve Harris known as carpenter
  • Darren Hayward known as carpenter
  • Paul Hearn known as props
  • Kathy Heaser known as graphic artist
  • Roger Holden known as key greensman
  • Will Holden known as greensman
  • Tara Ilsley known as art department assistant
  • Peter James known as stand-by art director
  • Ben Johnson known as dressing prop daily
  • Bethan Jones known as draughtsperson: additional photography
  • Gavin Jones known as prop modeller
  • Michael Jones known as props trainee
  • Rob Jose known as modelmaker
  • Martin Kane known as stand-by dressing greens
  • David Ned Kelly known as supervising carpenter
  • John Kirsop known as construction manager
  • Julianna Kolakis known as character designer
  • Charles Leatherland known as assistant art director
  • John Maher known as construction manager: additional photography
  • Meike Maher known as construction coordinator: additional photography
  • Charlotte Malynn known as art department assistant
  • Victor James Martinez known as concept artist
  • Steven Messing known as concept artist
  • Graham Mitchell known as carpenter
  • Jonathan Moore known as head sculptor
  • Ian Murray known as rigger
  • Craig Narramore known as prop modeller
  • Jonathan Norman known as props
  • John O'Shaughnessy known as production buyer
  • Wolfgang Osterholzer known as stand-by carpenter: additional photography
  • Michael Parkin known as props
  • Scott Patton known as conceptual artist
  • Lewis Peake known as art department assistant
  • Sandra Phillips known as set designer
  • Francis Poirier known as sculptor
  • Adam Rashbrook known as stagehand
  • Darren Reynolds known as chargehand prop
  • Amin Rharda known as prop buyer
  • Terry Royce known as greensman
  • Jack Salkeld known as trainee props
  • Aaron Sims known as character designer
  • Nick Slater known as carpenter
  • Nick Smith known as carpenter
  • Keith Stevenson known as greensman
  • Bill Thomas known as props
  • Bradley Torbett known as supervising stand-by propman
  • Arnaud Valette known as concept artist
  • Toby Wagner known as dressing props
  • Stuart Walpole known as dressing props
  • Stuart Walpole known as stand-by props
  • Amanda Ward known as construction sculptor
  • Jake Wells known as props
  • Tom Whitehead known as set designer
  • Jamie Wilkinson known as property master
  • Greg Winter known as scenic artist
  • Helen Xenopoulos known as assistant art director
  • Eddie Yang known as character designer
  • Jackie Yau known as assistant set decorator
  • Augusta Akerman known as art department work experience (uncredited)
  • Keith Connolly known as painter (uncredited)
  • Sam Dacombe known as art department work experience (uncredited)
  • Gizem Ersavas known as art department work experience (uncredited)
  • Rohan Harris known as scenic artist (uncredited)
  • Alexandra Hayes known as art department work experience (uncredited)
  • Henry Hole known as greens (uncredited)
  • John Jones known as prop maker (uncredited)
  • Daniel Pelton known as plasterer (uncredited)
  • Doreen Watkinson known as prop maker (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Warner Bros. Pictures (presentation)
  • Legendary Pictures (in association with)
  • Thunder Road Pictures (as Thunder Road Film)
  • Zanuck Company, The

Other Companies:

  • Pepper Post Production  sound post-production
  • Aaron Sims Company, The  character design
  • Access Bookings  accommodation
  • Alpha Grip  grip equipment
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Corvus Security  location security (uncredited)
  • Dakota Music Services  music preparation
  • De Lane Lea  post-production sound services
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital marketing asset management
  • Fisher Technical Services Rentals  camera & performer flying system
  • Fuji Photo Film  motion picture film supplied by
  • Gallagher Entertainment  insurance (uncredited)
  • Goldcrest Post Production London  sound post-production
  • Kodak  motion picture film supplied by
  • Light by Numbers  lighting control system
  • Lola Post Production  prologue design
  • Media World Logistics  production logistics (uncredited)
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  crew merchandise
  • Movie Lot, The  security
  • Movie Lot, The  unit security
  • Panalux  lighting equipment
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Pepper Sound  ADR recording facility
  • Pepper Sound  sound re-recording facility
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Salon  Avid Nitris DX rental
  • Smoke and Mirrors  titles
  • Sony Music Entertainment  soundtrack
  • Square Sail Shipyard Ltd.  ship supplier
  • Stables-on-Site  temporary stables
  • Translux  facilities
  • WaterTower Music  soundtrack
  • West Trend Apartments  accommodation agent
  • Wildfire Studios  ADR recording facility

Distributors:

  • Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal (2010) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Continental Film (2010) (Slovakia) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2010) (Estonia) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2010) (Latvia) (theatrical)
  • Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (2010) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Karo Premiere (2010) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Sandrew Metronome Distribution Sverige AB (2010) (Sweden) (theatrical)
  • Sandrew Metronome Distribution (2010) (Finland) (theatrical)
  • Tuck (2010) (Serbia) (theatrical)
  • Village Films (2010) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment (2010) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Pictures (2010) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2010) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2010) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2010) (Czech Republic) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2010) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2010) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2010) (France) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2010) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2010) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2010) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2010) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Argentina Video Home (2010) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • Argentina Video Home (2010) (Argentina) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Argentina Video Home (2012) (Argentina) (DVD) (Warner Home Video Colección Premium)
  • Argentina Video Home (2012) (Argentina) (DVD) (as part of the pack 'PK Furia de titanes')
  • Film1 (2011) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment Finland Oy (2010) (Finland) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Warner Home Video (2010) (Canada) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Warner Home Video (2010) (Sweden) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2010) (Sweden) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Warner Home Video (2010) (USA) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2010) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • AudioMotion (motion capture) (as Audiomotion Studios)
  • Cinesite
  • FB-FX (principal & crowd armour)
  • Flash Film Works (visual effects)
  • Framestore
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects)
  • Neil Corbould Special Effects
  • Nvizage (previsualization)
  • Nvizible (visual effects)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates (3D Cyber scanning and digital modelling)
  • Prime Focus View-D
  • Prime Focus
  • Prime Focus (3D stereo conversion)
  • Visual Effects Company, The (motion control)

Visual Effects by:

  • Tony Abejuro known as senior matchmove artist: MPC
  • Lucile Abiven known as visual effects department coordinator: MPC
  • Eva Abramycheva known as roto artist: Prime Focus
  • Lindsay Adams known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Ritesh Aggarwal known as lead roto artist
  • Ben Aickin known as digital compositor
  • William Alexander known as technical director
  • Antony Allen known as paint and roto artist
  • Sean Amlaner known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Prem Amrit known as digital compositor
  • Prem Amrit known as roto artist
  • Anuj Anand known as digital compositing artist: Framestore
  • Katarzyna Ancuta known as compositor: Framestore
  • Katarzyna Ancuta known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Grahame Andrew known as visual effects artist: Lola
  • Mukherjee Aniruddha known as compositor
  • Nigel Ankers known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Samir Ansari known as asset modeling: Cinesite
  • Paul Arion known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Laya Armian known as visual effects production supervisor: Warner Bros
  • Jörundur Rafn Arnarson known as visual effects artist
  • Gabriel Arnold known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Joe Arnold known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Jaume Arteman known as digital compositor: framestore
  • Suzie Askham known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • K.H. Aslam known as senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore
  • Tony Atherton known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Nicola Atkinson known as animator
  • David Aulds known as digital compositor
  • Ferda Guray Ayaokur known as roto artist: Prime Focus
  • Dan Ayling known as matchmove artist
  • Kelsey Ayukawa known as roto artist
  • Adam Azmy known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Durai Babu known as senior matchmove artist
  • Nithin Babu known as roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Andrew Baggarley known as CG lighting artist: MPC
  • Dan Bailey known as research and development: MPC
  • Richard Baillie known as lead roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Heath Baker known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Matthew Baker known as digital restoration
  • Richard Baker known as compositing supervisor: MPC
  • Manjusha Balachandran known as render support
  • Ido Banai known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Anthony Barcelo known as digital compositor
  • Harry Bardak known as lead lighting director
  • Tricia Barrett known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Matt Beale known as modeller
  • Michael Becki known as layout td
  • Lizi Bedford known as crew manager: Framestore
  • Richard A.M. Bell known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Kieran Belshaw known as digital environment artist: MPC
  • Riley Benard known as digital compositor: Prime Focus World VFX
  • Michele Benigna known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Alfred Berger known as digital compositor
  • Jerome Berglund known as visual effects production assistant: Prime Focus
  • Rodrigo Bernardo known as systems engineer
  • Paul Berry known as digital artist: stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
  • Melissa Best known as stereoscopic conversion: roto supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Sourajit Bhattacharya known as stereo compositor
  • Jason Bidwell known as compositor: Prime Focus
  • Thomas Biller known as technical director
  • Bineesh known as senior matchmove artist
  • Moti Biran known as visual effects artist: Cinesite
  • Nic Birmingham known as cg lighting artist: cinesite
  • Michael Blain known as r&d developer
  • Mawusime Blewuada known as matchmove artist
  • Michelle Blok known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Zachary Bloom known as scanning and recording: Framestore
  • Ilona Blyth known as visual effects editor: Framestore
  • Felipe Bohórquez known as rendering
  • Florin Boieriu known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Julien Bolbach known as evironments artist: MPC
  • Ella Boliver known as digital compositor: Framestore New York
  • Ole Olsen Bolsønes known as technical animator
  • Chris Bond known as stereo supervisor
  • Jason Bond known as stereoscopic visual effects
  • Amanda Bone known as texture artist
  • Landon Bootsma known as compositor: MPC
  • Michael Borhi known as surfacing artist
  • Rene Borst known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Jean-Christophe Boue known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Zakaria Boumediane known as texture artist
  • Virginie Bourdin known as concept artist: MPC
  • Virginie Bourdin known as lead concept artist
  • Yanick Bourgie known as lead digital matte painter: MPC
  • Toma Bowen known as digital compositor
  • Toma Bowen known as stereoscopic conversion
  • David A.T. Bowman known as senior compositor
  • Ron Bowman known as digital matte painter
  • Matt Boyer known as matchmove artist
  • Richard Boyle known as rigging artist: Cinesite, London (as Rick Boyle)
  • Emma Braney known as roto animation
  • Ravinder Brar known as digital artist
  • Michael Brazelton known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Bryce Brecheisen known as stereoscopic coordinator: Prime Focus
  • Dan Breckwoldt known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Simon Britnell known as digital modeller: MPC
  • Andre Brizard known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Steven J. Brooks known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus VFX
  • Ben Brown known as matchmove artist
  • Robin T. Brown known as digital paint & roto artist
  • Gary Brozenich known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Boris Bruchhaus known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Laurie Brugger known as lead rigger: Framestore
  • Izet Buco known as compositor
  • Daniel Buhigas known as senior matchmove artist
  • Daniel Buhigas known as technical director
  • Duncan Burbidge known as visual effects producer: Framestore
  • Will Burdett known as matchmove artist
  • Julian Burt known as roto animation
  • Darren Byford known as senior lighting artist
  • Melanie Byrne known as visual effects production manager
  • Abi Cadogan known as editorial assistant: Lola
  • John Callaghan known as render technical assistant
  • Kevin Campbell known as visual effects
  • Warwick Campbell known as digital compositor
  • Paul Campion known as concept artist: MPC
  • Daniela Campos Little known as matchmove artist
  • Daniel Canfora known as visual effects artist
  • Keanan Cantrell known as lighting td: Framestore
  • Marco Carboni known as crowd simulation technical director: MPC
  • Simon Carlile known as lighting technical director
  • Helen Carr known as paint & roto artist
  • Ronan Carr known as paint & roto artist
  • Tom Carrick known as visual effects artist
  • Ferran Casas known as animator
  • Anthony Chadwick known as matchmover
  • Martin Chamney known as previs supervisor: Nvizage
  • Nardeep Chander known as effects technical director
  • Paul Chandler known as digital matte artist
  • Malavika Chandrakanth known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Ray Chang known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Matthieu Chardonnet known as senior effects technical director
  • Vasistha Chawda known as digital effects artist
  • Vasistha Chawda known as roto supervisor
  • Nicolas Chombart known as lighting td
  • Tim Christensen known as stereoscopic conversion supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Scott Seungpil Chung known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Carlos Cidrais known as lighting technical director
  • Paul Claessens known as animator: Framestore
  • Jacob Clark known as senior technical director
  • Oli Clarke known as layout artist: MPC
  • Rebecca Clay known as digital paint and roto supervisor
  • Peter Clayton known as lead animator: cinesite
  • Richard Clegg known as look development/lighting artist
  • John Coats known as digital compositor: Flash Film Works
  • Ross Colgan known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Hayley Collins known as digital compositor
  • Paul Connaughton known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Chris Cooper known as matchmove artist
  • Sebastien Corne known as digital matte painter
  • Sebastien Corne known as environments artist: MPC
  • Daniel Craemer known as 3d compositor
  • Don Crawford known as digital compositor
  • Chris Crowell known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Noemie Cruciani known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Oliver Cubbage known as digital artist: Nvizible
  • Eoghan Cunneen known as assistant technical director
  • Amy Cuthbertson known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Matthew D'Angibau known as senior lead matchmover
  • Marcello Da Silva known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Ken Dailey known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Oliver Dale known as matchmove/rotoAnimation
  • Haslina Dasley known as CG lighting artist: MPC
  • Dexter Davey known as digital compositor
  • Cara Tallulha Davies known as visual effects coordinator
  • Christopher Davies known as roto animation: MPC
  • Giles Davies known as lead cg modeller: MPC
  • Adam Davis known as head of crowd sim: MPC
  • Amy Davis known as prep artist: Framestore
  • Anthony Davis known as compositor: stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
  • Nick Davis known as visual effects supervisor
  • Aurore de Blois known as digital stereoscopic compositor
  • Daphne De Jesus known as roto artist
  • Richard Deeb known as visual effects coordinator
  • Yoshi DeHerrera known as visual effects artist
  • Chris Del Conte known as stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
  • Damien Delaunay known as lighting td
  • Caroline Delen known as digital modeller: MPC
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as head of layout: MPC
  • Robb Denovan known as lead animator: MPC
  • Del DePierro known as stereo compositor
  • Julien Depredurand known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Bert Deruyck known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Thomas Devorsine known as environment technical director
  • Adam Dewhirst known as modeler/texture artist: Cinesite
  • Ben Dick known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Ian Differ known as visual effects editor
  • Sabina Bejasa Dimmock known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Eran Dinour known as digital compositor: framestore
  • Robin Doelly known as digital compositor
  • Becca Donohoe known as visual effects coordinator
  • Tom Dow known as layout artist: MPC
  • Wilfred Driscoll known as compositor
  • Luke Drummond known as digital compositor
  • Benoit Dubuc known as animator: MPC
  • Julien Ducenne known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Lorna Dumba known as visual effects department coordinator: MPC
  • Kishan E. Chandran known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Dave Early known as lead digital matte painter
  • Paddy Eason known as compositor: Nvizible
  • Gracie Edscer known as digital effects production manager: MPC
  • David Edwards known as digital matte painter
  • Richard Edwards known as data operator – framestore
  • Dadi Einarsson known as visual effects supervisor: Framestore Reykjavik
  • Theresa Ellis known as lead stereographer
  • Arslan Elver known as lead animator: Framestore
  • Seynaeve Emmanuel known as rigging lead
  • Jenn Epstein known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Selcuk Ergen known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Karin Eunson-Ross known as visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus VFX
  • Daniel Evans known as senior shader writer: Framestore
  • Michele Fabbro known as fx technical director
  • Péter Farkas known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Andrew Fensom known as rotoscope artist: Cinesite
  • Oliver Fergusson-Taylor known as visual effects technical director
  • Daniel Fernandez known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Tim Fescoe known as digital compositor
  • Marco Fiorani Parenzi known as compositor
  • Greg Fisher known as animation supervisor: MPC
  • James D. Fleming known as lead digital compositing artist: Framestore
  • Brad Floyd known as compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Guillaume François known as shader writer
  • Laura Fremmerlid known as roto artist: stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
  • Nihal Friedel known as lighting artist: MPC
  • Scott Fritzshall known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ben Frost known as junior effects technical director: Framestore
  • Drew Fulcher known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Pawl Fulker known as pre-visualization supervisor
  • Sarah Fuller known as lighting technical director
  • Joe Gaffney known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Jigesh Gajjar known as matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Mitch Gates known as stereoscopic cg supervisor: Prime Focus VFX
  • Thibault Gauriau known as junior effects technical director: MPC
  • Brad Gayo known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Marco Genovesi known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Danny Geurtsen known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Mauro Giacomazzo known as rigger: Framestore
  • Stefano Giorgetti known as visual effects artist
  • Ivan Girard known as digital matte painter
  • Adrien Saint Girons known as look development artist: MPC
  • Jonmundur Gislason known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Piotr Glabinski known as matchmove artist: Framestore New York
  • Marco Godinho known as rigger: Framestore
  • Jose Luis Gomez Díaz known as pipeline developer: Framestore
  • Kyle Goodsell known as digital compositor
  • Dianne Gordon known as data operations manager: Cinesite
  • Anup Gore known as rotoscopy
  • A.B. Govardhan known as senior matchmove artist
  • Christina Graham known as visual effects coordinator
  • Richard Graham known as visual effects production manager
  • Jimmi Gravesen known as research and development: MPC
  • Charlotte Gray known as digital restoration
  • Elysia Greening known as compositor: Nvizible
  • Philip Greenlow known as digital effects production manager: MPC
  • Richard Greenwood known as roto artist: stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
  • Dave Griffiths known as compositor: MPC (as David Griffiths)
  • Theodor Groeneboom known as compositor: Framestore
  • Nicolas Gueroux known as animator: Framestore
  • Diego Guerrero known as lead lighting td: MPC
  • Charlie Habanananda known as digital grading artist
  • Samantha Haines known as visual effects department coordinator: MPC
  • Steven Hall known as visual effects cinematographer
  • Orvar Halldorsson known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Qian Han known as digital compositor
  • Giles Harding known as on-set matchmover
  • Steve Hardy known as matchmove artist
  • Steve Hardy known as technical director
  • Joey Harris known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Luke Harris known as pipeline technical director
  • Mark Harrison known as lighting technical director
  • Rob Harvey known as visual effects supervisor: Lola
  • Nic Hatch known as visual effects producer: Nvizible
  • Kyle Hause known as paint/rotoscope artist
  • Michael Havart known as digital matte painter
  • Adam Hawkes known as digital artist
  • Jack Hawkes known as visual effects production assistant
  • Karsten Hecker known as imaging engineer
  • Bayly Heptinstall known as production assistant: MPC
  • Julio Del Rio Hernandez known as animator: MPC
  • Joshua Herrig known as lighting artist/look dev artist
  • Laurent Herveic known as character modeler: MPC
  • Martin Hession known as texture artist: MPC
  • Frederic Heymans known as paint & roto lead: Framestore
  • Nicholas Hiegel known as digital compositor
  • Alex Hislop known as animator
  • Kay Hoddy known as roto artist: MPC
  • Rudi Holzapfel known as senior compositor: Framestore
  • Garrett Honn known as digital compositor: Lola
  • Chris Hopkins known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Jason Horley known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Holly Gregory Horter known as visual effects artist
  • Russell Horth known as digital compositor
  • Tia Hoshizaki known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Ritchie Hoyle known as roto animator
  • Diego Garcia Huerta known as pipeline lead
  • Álex Huguet known as digital artist
  • Emma Hulme known as digital restoration
  • Michael Hunault known as visual effects artist
  • Matthew Hunt known as visual effects artist
  • Julian Hutchens known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Nicholas Illingworth known as track/matchmove artist (as Nik Illingworth)
  • Mark Intravartolo known as Inferno artist: stereoscopic conversion
  • Christian Irles known as compositing supervisor: cinesite
  • Francesc Izquierdo known as crowd technical director
  • Laura Jacobs known as paint & roto artist
  • Alexis Jacobson known as production coordinator
  • Henry Jefferson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Manovigianek Jehman known as roto artist: Prime Focus
  • Kevin Jenkins known as digital environment supervisor
  • Allan Torp Jensen known as compositor
  • Chris Jestico known as matchmove/roto coordinator: MPC
  • Olivier Jezequel known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Helen Johnson known as prep artist
  • Lorraine Johnson known as film scanning supervisor
  • Christopher Django Johnston known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Oliver Johnstone known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Ben Jones known as lead character td: MPC
  • Bryan Jones known as compositor: MPC
  • Keith Jones known as digital compositor
  • Marc Jones known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Owen Jones known as lead matchmove artist
  • Simon P. Jones known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Helen Judd known as visual effects production manager
  • Howard Julian known as layout artist
  • Sudhakar Kankanampati known as roto lead
  • John Kay known as 3D animator: Cinesite
  • John Kay known as lead previs animator: NVizage
  • Peng Ke known as visual effects
  • Lucinda Keeler known as visual effects production supervisor: Framestore
  • James D. Kelly known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • John Kennedy known as storyboard artist: Lola
  • Emil Kerie known as compositor: stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
  • Imran Khan known as digital compositor
  • Zain Khan known as stereo roto: Artist
  • Sevendalino Khay known as matte painter: Cinesite
  • Alex Kim known as fx research and development developer: MPC
  • Steve Kimbrey known as matchmove artist
  • Drew King known as digital artist: stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
  • Jayson King known as visual effects artist: Lola
  • Pency Kinnard known as stereo compositor
  • Coen Klosters known as technical director
  • Lev Kolobov known as senior visual effects compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Arek Komorowski known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Sean Konrad known as pipeline lead
  • Jakob Kousholt known as modeller: framestore
  • Jai Krishnaswamy known as digital artist
  • Michal Kriukow known as senior modeler
  • Jakub Krompolc known as senior rigger: MPC
  • Michal Kruikow known as digital modeller: MPC
  • Marius Kuberczyk known as digital compositor: framestore
  • Vikram Kulkarni known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Sanjeev Kumar known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Prime Focus
  • Nicha Kumkeaw known as digital compositor
  • Lincoln Kupchak known as visual effects editor: Flash Film Works
  • Amit George Kuruvilla known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Somasundram L. known as rotoscope artist
  • Leandre Lagrange known as digital artist
  • Zoe Lamaera known as senior compositor
  • Anders Langlands known as lead lighting supervisor: MPC
  • Alberto Lara known as previs animator: NVizage
  • Douglas Larmour known as compositor
  • Stuart Lashley known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Lorenzo Lavatelli known as effects technical director: MPC
  • James Leaning known as software development: MPC
  • Aaron Lear known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Claudia Lechen known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Yannick Lecoffre known as lighting technical director
  • Brian Lee known as compositor: stereoscopic conversion
  • Cory Lee known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Paul Lee known as animator: Cinesite
  • Duncan Lees known as head of 3D services (Plowman Craven and Associates)
  • Bianca Lemus known as roto artist
  • Raphaël Letertre known as rotoscope artist (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Benoit Leveau known as software developer
  • John Peter Li known as lead technical director
  • Florent Limouzin known as animator: MPC
  • Patricia Llaguno known as digital compositor: framestore
  • Amy Lloyd known as senior matchmove artist
  • Benjamin Loch known as technical director: Framestore
  • Esme Long known as visual effects coordinator
  • Beatriz Lorenzo known as effects technical director
  • Natalie Lovatt known as visual effects coordinator
  • Steven Lovell known as roto animation
  • Charlie Lovett known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Charlie Lovett known as previs artist: MPC
  • Adam Lucas known as character rigger: cinesite
  • Valy Lungoccia known as compositor
  • Hugh Macdonald known as visual effects supervisor: Nvizible
  • Balakrishnan Mahesh known as junior matchmove artist
  • Pranav Malasi known as rotoscopy artist
  • Chris Manabe known as digital compositor
  • Manikandan known as paint/prep artist
  • Rebecca Manning known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Mike Marcus known as digital compositor
  • Sophie Marfleet known as roto/prep artist
  • Mincho Marinov known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Michelle Martin known as visual effects producer: lola
  • Abner Marín known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Dan Mason known as modeler/texture artist: Cinesite
  • David Fred Masselink known as stereoscopic compositor & roto artist: Prime Focus
  • Luke Massingberd known as digital compositing artist: Framestore
  • Ian Mathews known as paint and roto artist
  • Tristan Mathews known as visual effects coordinator
  • Javad Matoorian-Pour known as roto/prep artist
  • Karin Mattsson known as animator: MPC
  • David Mayhew known as lead hair and fur artist: MPC
  • Alan McCabe known as digital lighting artist: MPC
  • Chris McClintock known as stereoscopic production coordinator: Prime Focus VFX
  • Kyle McCulloch known as compositing supervisor
  • Jason McDonald known as previz animator
  • Joseph McLamb known as matte painter
  • Brett McLaughlin known as view-d roto artist: Prime Focus
  • Liz McLelland known as roto artist
  • Alasdair McNeill known as digital compositor: Lola
  • Dan McRae known as paint & roto artist
  • Antonio Meazzini known as digital paint artist
  • Landon Medeiros known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jignesh Mehta known as visual effects department coordinator: MPC
  • Tobias Meier known as lighting td: MPC
  • Jordan Mendenhall known as stereoscopic visual effects
  • Abigail Mendoza known as visual effects production assistant
  • Horacio Mendoza known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Arthur Mesa known as paint & rotoscoping supervisor: Flash Film Works
  • William Mesa known as visual effects supervisor: Flash Film Works
  • Edwin Metternich known as scanning and recording
  • Jaymie Miguel known as digital artist
  • Sarah Mihalec known as view D coordinator: Prime Focus
  • Ellen E. Miki known as prep artist: MPC
  • Quentin Miles known as animation supervisor
  • Lori C. Miller known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus VFX
  • Rebecca Miller known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Rebecca Miller known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Stephen Molyneaux known as digital artist: MPC
  • Jeanette Monero known as paint & roto artist
  • Thomas Montminy Brodeur known as paint & roto artist: Framestore (as Thomas Brodeur)
  • Ray Moody known as motion control operator
  • Steven Moor known as lighting technical director
  • Rafael Morant known as senior environment artist: Framestore
  • Danielle Morley known as visual effects line producer: Framestore
  • Dafydd Morris known as layout artist: MPC
  • Antoine Moulineau known as lead lighter
  • Didier Muenza known as digital artist
  • Michael Mulholland known as cg supervisor
  • Catherine Mullan known as animator: MPC
  • Ryan Mullany known as digital compositor
  • Kyle Mulqueen known as scan data cleanup
  • Patrick Murphy known as stereoscopic technical director
  • Paul Murphy known as creature design and modelling: Cinesite
  • Sandra Murta known as layout artist: MPC
  • Ben Myers known as view-d roto artist
  • Thomas Müller known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Marc Nanjo known as senior compositor: Method Studios
  • Bruce Nelson known as digital compositing artist: Framestore
  • Jeremy Nelson known as digital compositor
  • Avadhut Nerurkar known as render support
  • Avadhut Nerurkar known as render wrangler
  • Haavard Ness known as visual effects artist: Lola
  • Elliot Newman known as asset supervisor: MPC
  • Gary Newman known as texture artist: MPC
  • Antony Nguyen known as senior texture artist: MPC
  • John Niforos known as visual effects artist
  • Gustaf Nilsson known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Reika Nishio known as visual effects artist
  • Tom Nixon known as senior effects technical director: Framestore
  • Gary Noble known as lighting technical director
  • Erik Nordby known as digital effects supervisor: MPC
  • John Norris known as business affairs: The Aaron Sims Company
  • Dan Novy known as visual effects technical supervisor: Flash Film Works
  • Thomas Nugent known as digital artist: stereoscopic conversion
  • Cesar Eiji Nunes known as texture artist: MPC
  • Robert Nzengou-Tayo known as matchmover
  • Paul Oakley known as senior lighting artist
  • Stefano Oggeri known as lighting artist: MPC
  • Jeffrey A. Okun known as 3D consultant (as Jeff Okun)
  • Conrad Olson known as paint artist
  • Mark Osborne known as senior lighting technical director
  • Sam Osborne known as digital compositor
  • Matthew Ovens known as research and development
  • Jordi Oñate Isal known as animator: MPC
  • Molly Pabian known as visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus VFX
  • Matthew Packham known as digital compositor
  • Melina Sydney Padua known as animator: Cinesite
  • Oleksandr Panaskevych known as visual effects technical director: Framestore
  • Suresh Pandi known as roto artist: MPC
  • Gurpreet Singh Pannu known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Anna Panton known as 3D VFX co-ordinator: Warner Bros
  • Francesco Panzieri known as rotoscope/paint artist: Flash Film Works
  • Stephane Paris known as CG supervisor
  • Adam Parker known as digital artist: Framestore
  • Jesse Parkhill known as lead compositor: Framestore
  • Jim Parsons known as visual effects artist
  • Steve Parsons known as digital compositor
  • Kartik Rajul Patel known as roto artist (as Kartik Patel Rajul)
  • Radhika Patel known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Gauri Patil known as visual effects
  • Emanuele Pavarotti known as animator: MPC
  • Joe Pavlo known as visual effects artist
  • Luis F. Pazos known as visual effects coordinator
  • John Peck known as digital compositor: framestore
  • Tony Peck known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Arnaud Pecqueur known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Gregory Peczinka known as senior effects artist: Cinesite LTD
  • Soeren Bendt Pedersen known as layout artist: MPC
  • Tom Pegg known as compositor: Framestore
  • Claire Pegorier known as digital effects artist
  • Claire Pegorier known as visual effects artist
  • Stuart Penn known as senior technical director
  • Nikki Penny known as visual effects producer
  • Miriam Pepper known as senior matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Manuel Perez known as digital compositor
  • Angelo Perrotta known as digital compositor
  • Andy Phillips known as rigger
  • Emma Phillips known as visual effects producer
  • Rob Pieke known as research and development: MPC
  • John Pierce known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jorge Pimentel known as lighting technical director
  • Andrew Pinson known as digital paint & roto artist: Framestore (as Andy Pinson)
  • Ian Plumb known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Matthew W.B. Plummer known as compositor: Nvizible
  • Matthieu Poirey known as animator: Cinesite
  • Melvin Polayah known as digital artist
  • James Porter known as matchmove artist
  • Tim Pounds-Cornish known as visual effects department coordinator: MPC
  • Diego Prilusky known as visual effects artist: Framestore
  • Rajasekar Prince known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Richard Pring known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Olivier Pron known as head of matte painting: MPC
  • Aled Prosser known as digital compositor
  • Howard Protheroe known as digital compositor: framestore
  • Mark Prusten known as senior visual effects technical director
  • Christopher Puchta known as effects technical director: The Moving Picture Company
  • John Purdie known as digital compositor
  • James Purdy known as visual effects coordinator
  • Christian Quickle known as visual effects coordinator
  • Juan Carlos Quintana known as paint/rotoscope artist
  • Sirio Quintavalle known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Ralla known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Kumar Ramalingam known as visual effects editor
  • Rahul Rana known as digital effects artist
  • Michael Ranalletta known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Eliza Pelham Randall known as stereoscopic conversion: roto supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Ambrish Rangan known as matchmove artist
  • Jennah Rasumussen known as digital effects production manager: MPC
  • Adrian Ratley known as main unit onset matchmover
  • Adam Redford known as texture artist
  • Tom Reed known as head of rigging: MPC
  • Paulo Rego known as pipeline technical director: Framestore
  • Markus Reithoffer known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Marc Rice known as paint & roto artist
  • Tina Richardson known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Hannes Ricklefs known as lead research and development supervisor: mpc
  • Caprice Ann Ridgeway known as visual effects coordinator
  • Adriano Rinaldi known as fluid simulation lead: MPC
  • Carrie Rishel known as visual effects associate producer: cinesite
  • Bjarni Robert Bragason known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Liz Roberts known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Scott Robertson known as rotoscope artist
  • Dave Robinson known as systems engineer
  • Duncan Robson known as crowd technical director: MPC
  • Petr Rohr known as matchmover: Framestore
  • Marco Rolandi known as environment technical director: MPC
  • Patric Roos known as CG supervisor
  • Justin R. Rotolo known as digital artist
  • Isabelle Rousselle known as digital matte painter: MPC (as Isabelle Rouselle)
  • Jean-Paul Rovela known as lighting technical director
  • Sam Rowan known as creature modeler
  • Matthew Sabourin known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jon Sadonsky known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Sean Samuels known as digital matte painter
  • Steven Sandles known as cloth technical director: MPC
  • Martin Sawtell known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Jeremy Sawyer known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Geoff Sayer known as digital compositor
  • Lena Scanlan known as digital effects production manager: MPC
  • Nico Scapel known as head of rigging: Framestore
  • Claude Schitter known as lead effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Sebastian H. Schmidt known as effects research & development technical director
  • Petra Schwane known as sequence lead: Framestore
  • Andrew Schwartz known as stereoscopic technical director: Prime Focus
  • Tom Schwarz known as render wrangler: MPC
  • Michele Sciolette known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Peter Seager known as shader writer
  • Nicolas Seck known as animator
  • Sung Seu known as visual effects artist
  • Aatesh Shah known as systems engineer: Framestore
  • Foad Shah known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • David Shere known as digital compositor
  • Ceylan Shevket known as lead tech anim artist: MPC
  • Keto Shimizu known as editorial coordinator: Prime Focus
  • Asa Shoul known as digital colourist
  • Avdesh Shukla known as digital compositor
  • Josh Shuman known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Davide Sibilia known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Bobby Silman known as stereoscopic compositor & roto artist: Prime Focus VFX
  • Philip Sisk known as stereo compositor
  • John Sissen known as lead matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Phil Smith known as digital artist: MPC (as Phillip Smith)
  • Roland So known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Perry Hyunwoo Sohn known as rotoscope artist: Prime Focus
  • Laurent Solignac known as lighting td
  • Arvind Sond known as cg modeller: cinesite
  • Sepp Sonntag known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Henry South known as texture artist
  • Christopher Stack known as data manager: Prime Focus
  • Simon Stanley-Clamp known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Stephanie Jean Staunton known as pre-visualization compositor
  • Adrian Steel known as render wrangler: Cinesite
  • Mark Stepanek known as CG lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Andy Stevens known as visual effects editor: cinesite
  • Penn Stevens known as creature technical director: Framestore
  • Charlie Stewart known as assistant visual effects editor: MPC
  • Jamie R. Stewart known as cg lighting supervisor: cinesite
  • Michele Stocco known as effects technical director: MPC
  • James Stone known as creature design & modeling, texture artist
  • David Stopford known as effects technical director
  • Sheldon Stopsack known as lead lighting technical director: MPC
  • Ken Stranahan known as digital compositor: Flash Film Works
  • Ileana Stravoskiadi known as cg modeler: MPC
  • Alicia Suggs known as digital compositor
  • Lubos Gerardo Surzin known as matte painter
  • James Sutton known as visual effects artist
  • Tammy Sutton known as stereoscopic conversion artist: Prime Focus
  • David Swift known as matte painter: Cinesite
  • Junaid Syed known as effects technical director
  • Mark Taylor known as texture artist: Framestore
  • Scott Taylor known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Vincent Techer known as environment modeler
  • Sawan Thakrar known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Joseph Thomas M. known as matchmove artist
  • Andrew Thompson known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Michael Adam Thompson known as matchmover: Framestore
  • Oliver Thornton known as digital artist: stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
  • Rupert Thorpe known as technical director
  • Ashley Tilley known as digital artist
  • Raymond Tjernstrom known as digital effects director: MPC
  • Kim Tobin known as digital compositor (as Kim Worrall)
  • Michael Todd known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Allan Toellner known as paint/rotoscope artist
  • Thanos Topouzis known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Oscar Tornincasa known as digital compositor
  • Adrien Toupet known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Iva Trajkovic known as digital compositor
  • Shreedhra Trehan known as rotoscopy artist
  • Gang Trinh known as animator: MPC
  • Christine Troianello known as roto/prep supervisor: MPC
  • Donald Tse known as roto artist
  • Eric Tsui known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Ben Turner known as digital compositor: framestore
  • Alexander Turusov known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Arnaud Valette known as concept artist
  • Arnaud Valette known as lead texture artist: mpc
  • Gianfranco Valle known as digital effects director: MPC
  • Lars van der Bijl known as visual effects artist
  • Leigh van der Byl known as texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
  • Gert Van Dermeersch known as compositor: Cinesite
  • John Van Hoey Smith known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jayme Vandusen known as compositor: stereoscopic conversion
  • Vasantharajan.g.d known as matchmove artist
  • Jess Vickery known as animator
  • Dan Victoire known as digital artist
  • Lars Vinther known as visual effects editor
  • Leandro Visconti known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Gopalarathinam Viswanathan known as digital artist
  • Vinod Vyas known as digital roto/paint artist
  • Maggie Walby known as digital paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Adam Walker known as lead texture artist: MPC
  • Emily Wallin known as visual effects producer: Flash Film Works
  • Dan Warder known as effects technical director
  • Ben Warner known as digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Joern Weisspfennig known as crowd simulation technical director
  • Glenn Wells known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Neil West known as render engineer
  • Andrew Wheater known as texture painter: Cinesite
  • Nick Whiteley known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Tom Whittington known as senior paint/prep and roto artist
  • Shane Christopher Wicklund known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Ruth Wiegand known as techanim artist
  • Sally Wilson known as lighting artist: MPC
  • Sally Wilson known as look development artist: MPC
  • Sally Wilson known as texture artist: MPC
  • Kate Windibank known as senior compositor
  • Kim Wiseman known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Stephen Wong known as Roto Artist: MPC
  • Stephen Wong known as concept artist
  • Graham Wood known as matchmove artist
  • Rory Woodford known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Rachel Wright known as compositor
  • Sammy Wu known as paint & roto artist
  • Alvin Yap known as visual effects technical director
  • Aviv Yaron known as head of vfx photography: Cinesite
  • Kwok Keung Yeung known as digital lighting artist: MPC
  • Nina Yoon known as rotoscope artist
  • Fabien Yorgandjian known as modeling artist
  • Tim Young known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Tim Zaccheo known as senior visual effects artist: Lola
  • Fabio Zaveti known as digital compositor
  • Dan Zelcs known as character technical director
  • Valur Zophoníasson known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Keith Barton known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Cleber Coutinho known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Mark Edwards known as view-D data manager (uncredited)
  • Nicolas Fourcroy known as rotoscopy artist (uncredited)
  • Xavier Goubin known as matchmover (uncredited)
  • Alex Jenyon known as digital matte painter: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Drew Jones known as visual effects executive producer: MPC (uncredited)
  • S. Gopi Krishna known as paint/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • R. Spencer Lueders known as fx technical director (uncredited)
  • John Martin known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Arthur Mesa known as junior compositor: Flash Film Works (uncredited)
  • John P. Mesa known as visual effects consultant (uncredited)
  • Christophe Meslin known as head of systems (uncredited)
  • Madhok Nisha known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Dave Normand known as rotoscopy artist (uncredited)
  • Noel O'Malley known as scanning operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Chris B. Schnitzer known as director of visual effects: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
  • Na Song known as modeler (uncredited)
  • Akshat Tiwari known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin known as senior roto/paint artist (uncredited)
  • Nathan Walster known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Bruno Xiberras known as motion capture lead (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Norway 26 March 2010
  • Spain 31 March 2010
  • Australia 1 April 2010
  • Hong Kong 1 April 2010
  • Indonesia 1 April 2010
  • Malaysia 1 April 2010
  • Singapore 1 April 2010
  • South Korea 1 April 2010
  • Thailand 1 April 2010
  • Canada 2 April 2010
  • India 2 April 2010
  • Ireland 2 April 2010
  • Italy 2 April 2010
  • Turkey 2 April 2010
  • UK 2 April 2010
  • USA 2 April 2010
  • Philippines 3 April 2010
  • Greece 4 April 2010
  • Egypt 6 April 2010
  • Belgium 7 April 2010
  • France 7 April 2010
  • Switzerland 7 April 2010 (French speaking region)
  • Austria 8 April 2010
  • Czech Republic 8 April 2010
  • Denmark 8 April 2010
  • Germany 8 April 2010
  • Kazakhstan 8 April 2010
  • Netherlands 8 April 2010
  • Russia 8 April 2010
  • Serbia 8 April 2010
  • Switzerland 8 April 2010 (German speaking region)
  • Ukraine 8 April 2010
  • Bulgaria 9 April 2010
  • Finland 9 April 2010
  • Iceland 9 April 2010
  • Latvia 9 April 2010
  • Poland 9 April 2010
  • Romania 9 April 2010
  • Argentina 13 April 2010 (Buenos Aires) (premiere)
  • Sweden 14 April 2010
  • Argentina 15 April 2010
  • Hungary 15 April 2010
  • Israel 15 April 2010
  • Panama 15 April 2010
  • Peru 15 April 2010
  • Portugal 15 April 2010
  • Slovakia 15 April 2010
  • Syria 15 April 2010
  • Estonia 16 April 2010
  • Lithuania 16 April 2010
  • Mexico 16 April 2010
  • Pakistan 16 April 2010
  • Switzerland 16 April 2010 (Italian speaking region)
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina 22 April 2010
  • Japan 23 April 2010
  • Armenia 25 April 2010
  • Georgia 20 May 2010
  • Brazil 21 May 2010

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for fantasy action violence, some frightening images and brief sensuality

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Clash of the Titans (2010) Related Movie


Malice in Wonderland (2009) Movie Poster
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011) Movie Poster
This Is the End (2013) Movie Poster
One Day (2011) Movie Poster
Tokyo! (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2010 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker