Elysium (2013) Poster

Elysium (2013)

  • Rate: 7.3/10 total 12,016 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 9 August 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 109 min
Our Score
85/100
647 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Elysium (2013)...



Elysium (2013)

Elysium 2013tt1535108.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Elysium (2013)
  • Rate: 7.3/10 total 12,016 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 9 August 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 109 min
  • Filming Location: Bear Creek Park, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
  • Budget: $100,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $33,224,514 (USA) (12 August 2013)
  • Director: Neill Blomkamp
  • Stars: Matt Damon, Jodie Foster, Sharlto Copley | See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Ryan Amon   
  • Soundtrack: Twitch (It Grows and It Grows)
  • Sound Mix: Datasat | SDDS | Dolby Digital | Dolby Atmos | Auro 11.1
  • Plot Keyword: Space Station | One Word Title | Dark Future | Overpopulation | Future

Writing Credits By:

  • Neill Blomkamp (written by)

Known Trivia

  • Kruger’s aircraft has a South African flag on the side. Both Sharlto Copley who plays Kruger and director Neill Blomkamp comes from South Africa.
  • Eager for the chance to work with director ‘Neil Blomkamp’, ‘Diego Luna’ (Julio) signed on to star without reading the script. In an interview with NBCLatino he says, “My agent told me to never do that again – it’s a good idea to read the script before you say, ‘yes’. But I am a huge fan of Neill’s work, and the chance to work with a young guy who has so much to say and is so clear about his vision was amazing.”

Plot: Set in the year 2154, where the very wealthy live on a man-made space station while the rest of the population resides on a ruined Earth, a man takes on a mission that could bring equality to the polarized worlds. Full summary »  »

Story: In the year 2154 two classes of people exist: the very wealthy who live on a pristine man-made space station called Elysium, and the rest, who live on an overpopulated, ruined Earth. Secretary Rhodes, a government official, will stop at nothing to enforce anti-immigration laws and preserve the luxurious lifestyle of the citizens of Elysium. That doesn’t stop the people of Earth from trying to get in, by any means they can. When unlucky Max is backed into a corner, he agrees to take on a daunting mission that if successful will not only save his life, but could bring equality to these polarized worlds. Written byProduction

Synopsis

Synopsis: In the year 2154, the very wealthy live on Elysium, a Stanford torus high-tech space station governed by President Patel (Faran Tahir), in a utopian setting which includes access to private medical machines that offer instant cures, while everyone else lives below on the overpopulated, disease-ridden, ruined "Third World slum" that Earth has become. Those who maintain Elysium will stop at nothing to enforce anti-immigration laws and preserve their citizens’ lifestyle, even destroying ships that attempt to get there.

After an industrial accident leaves him dying of radiation poisoning, 36-year-old factory-worker and ex-con Max Da Costa (Matt Damon) has only five days to get from Los Angeles to Elysium in order to be cured. Max is fitted with a powerful exoskeleton and attempts to kidnap a rich businessman (William Fichtner) in order to steal his identity and hijack his way into Elysium. This pits him against Elysium’s Secretary of Homeland Security Delacourt Rhodes (Jodie Foster) and her violent secret police forces, led by Agent Kruger (Sharlto Copley).

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Sue Baden-Powell known as executive producer
  • Bill Block known as executive producer
  • Victoria Burkhart known as associate producer
  • Simon Kinberg known as producer
  • Stacy Perskie known as co-producer: Mexico

FullCast & Crew:

  • Matt Damon known as Max
  • Jodie Foster known as Delacourt
  • Sharlto Copley known as Kruger
  • Alice Braga known as Frey
  • Diego Luna known as Julio
  • Wagner Moura known as Spider
  • William Fichtner known as John Carlyle
  • Brandon Auret known as Drake
  • Josh Blacker known as Crowe
  • Emma Tremblay known as Matilda
  • Jose Pablo Cantillo known as Sandro
  • Maxwell Perry Cotton known as Young Max
  • Faran Tahir known as President Patel
  • Adrian Holmes known as Manuel
  • Jared Keeso known as Rico
  • Carly Pope known as CCB Agent
  • Ona Grauer known as CCB Agent
  • Michael Shanks known as CCB Agent
  • Christina Cox known as CCB Agent
  • Terry Chen known as Technician
  • Catherine Lough Haggquist known as Representative Burrard
  • Chris Humphreys known as Representative Penny
  • Yolanda Abbud L. known as Nun
  • Valentina Giron known as Young Frey
  • Mike Mitchell known as Foreman
  • Chris Sheilds known as Dr. Faizel
  • Johnny Cicco known as Vincente
  • Josefina Mora known as Old Woman
  • Adrian Vazquez known as Carlo
  • Derek Gilroy known as Pablo
  • Jose Moises known as Thug
  • Iñaki Goci known as Bus Station Gangster
  • Christian Vazquez known as Gangster
  • Alejandro Rae known as Gangster
  • Mario Pérez de Alba known as Spider's Techie (as Mario Pérez)
  • Alejandro Belmonte known as Spider's Techie
  • Emiliano Menchaca known as Street Child
  • Francisco Aguilar known as Street Child
  • Patrick Benoit known as Street Child
  • Angelina Pratap known as Illegal Daughter
  • Alexander Raymond known as Street Child
  • Tracy Waterhouse known as Nurse
  • Sofía Sisniega known as Carlyle's Secretary
  • Kendall Cross known as Armadyne Investor
  • Julian Christopher known as Armadyne Investor
  • Simon Leung known as Armadyne Investor
  • Robert Gauvin known as Party Guest
  • Dominika Zybko known as Party Guest
  • Fraser Aitcheson known as Spider's Ship Rider
  • Taras Kostyuk known as Spider's Ship Smuggler
  • Jackson Berlin known as HS Agent
  • Hoa Nguyen Bao Huynh known as Supermodel
  • Dalias Blake known as Father
  • Amari Lewis known as Daughter
  • Carlos Leal Moreno known as Bouncer
  • Mike Carpenter known as Android
  • Heath Stevenson known as Android
  • Lloyd Adams known as Android
  • Cody Laudan known as Android
  • Claude Duhamel known as Head Smuggler (uncredited)
  • Pauline Egan known as Patel's Wife (uncredited)
  • Lexie Huber known as Party Guest 6 (uncredited)
  • Billy James known as French Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Brie Lunn known as French Party Guest 3 (uncredited)
  • Michael Mando known as Rico (uncredited)
  • Kathrina Moehlman known as Reporter (uncredited)
  • Barry Ostash known as Gangster / Drug Dealer (uncredited)
  • Alejandro Peraza known as Warren (uncredited)
  • Sean O. Roberts known as Hacker (uncredited)
  • Claire Smithies known as Crew member (uncredited)
  • Talisa Soto known as (uncredited)
  • Hugo Steele known as Illegal #21 (uncredited)
  • Christopher Vivanco known as Party Guest (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Gitte Axen known as key makeup artist
  • Patrick Baxter known as prosthetic lab technician
  • Hil Cook known as special makeup effects artist
  • Joe Dunckley known as special makeup effects supervisor
  • Connie Grayson Criswell known as special makeup effects artist (as Connie Grayson)
  • Davina Lamont known as hair technician
  • Harlow MacFarlane known as special makeup effects artist
  • Andrea Manchur known as assistant makeup artist
  • Connie Parker known as makeup department head
  • Geoff Redknap known as special makeup effects artist
  • Sarah Rubano known as prosthetic makeup supervisor
  • Russell Sharp known as special makeup effects artist
  • Adina Shore known as assistant hair stylist
  • Fay von Schroeder known as makeup artist (as Faye von Schroeder)
  • Marnie Wong known as hair department

Art Department:

  • Ravi Bansal known as concept artist
  • Dean Barker known as property master
  • Aaron Beck known as concept designer
  • Michael A. Billings known as set dec buyer
  • Martine Bilodeau known as scenic painter
  • Martin P. Blaine known as scenic carpenter
  • Brent Boates known as storyboard artist
  • Nancy Anna Brown known as set designer
  • Kurt Bruun known as second unit property master
  • Melanie Cassidy known as sculptor
  • Jason Claridge known as head paint coordinator
  • David Clarke known as set designer
  • Nick Connor known as assistant art director
  • James Robert Crockett known as art department assistant
  • Patricia Cuevas known as property master
  • Joe Dunckley known as WETA costume & props supervisor
  • TyRuben Ellingson known as conceptual designer
  • Jo Ann Frappier known as construction laborer
  • Jason Hedley known as props: Weta
  • George Hull known as conceptual designer
  • Catherine Ircha known as assistant art director
  • Jasmin Jakupovic known as scenic painter
  • Brad Jansen known as sign painter fabricator
  • Jon Jarema known as uncredited
  • Aaron Jordan known as head sculptor
  • Patrick Kearns known as set dresser
  • Ray Lai known as illustrator
  • Cody Larson known as on-set dresser
  • Felipe Linares known as assistant decorator
  • Michael Love known as second unit assistant prop master
  • René Marquéz known as props
  • Ben Mauro known as concept designer
  • Marilyn May McKay known as sculptor
  • Syd Mead known as set designer
  • Liz Medrano known as set dresser
  • J.J. Mestinsek known as paint foreman
  • Natalie Michalchyshyn known as construction buyer
  • Leo Aza O'Leary known as prop person
  • Melissa Olson known as assistant set decorator
  • Luis Antonio Ordoñez known as assistant art director
  • Tyler Page known as first assistant props: WETA
  • Ken Palkow known as prop fabricator
  • Christian Pearce known as concept artist
  • Moises Pineda known as production buyer
  • Roberto Pizarro known as props
  • Daniela Rojas known as Weta assistant: Mexico
  • Guy Roland known as set dresser
  • Dennis Simard known as leadman
  • Shmakin Slava known as graphic designer
  • Andrew Smith known as set dec buyer
  • Mitchell Stuart known as concept artist
  • Paul Wagner known as property master: second unit
  • Glenn Woodruff known as construction coordinator
  • Levi Woods known as assistant property master: Weta
  • Tony Xeros known as assistant property master
  • Janice Lynn Coats known as carpenter (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • TriStar Pictures (presents)
  • Media Rights Capital (as MRC)
  • QED International
  • Simon Kinberg Productions (as Kinberg Genre)
  • Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE)

Other Companies:

  • AIRWare Technology  data delivery
  • DBC Sound  sound post-production
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Equipment & Film Design  camera cranes: dollies and remote camera systems
  • Equipment & Film Design  grip and lighting equipment
  • Equipment & Film Design  trucks supplied by
  • Media Rights Capital  funding
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • QED International  funding
  • Redrum  production services
  • SkyBucket3D  LiDAR
  • Uncle Morris Films  production services: South Africa
  • Varèse Sarabande  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) (2013) (worldwide) (all media)
  • Andes Films (2013) (Chile) (theatrical)
  • Andes Films (2013) (Peru) (theatrical)
  • Distribuye Movie (2013) (Uruguay) (theatrical)
  • InterComFilm (2013) (Romania) (theatrical)
  • Manfer Films (2013) (Bolivia) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Entertainment (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Filmverleih (2013) (Austria) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing Canada (2013) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2013) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2013) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2013) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2013) (Ecuador) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2013) (France) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2013) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Universal Pictures International)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2013) (Panama) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2013) (USA) (theatrical)
  • TriStar Pictures (2013) (USA) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2013) (Poland) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2013) (Russia) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Fonco Creative Services (model makers)
  • Gentle Giant Studios
  • Image Engine Design (visual effects)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Kerner Optical
  • Method Studios (Vancouver)
  • Whiskytree (visual effects)
  • XYZ-RGB (3D scanning)

Visual Effects by:

  • Shane Aherne known as lead look development: Image Engine
  • Pontus Albrecht known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Ben Alepko known as lighting technical director
  • Lee Alexander known as lead matchmover: Image Engine
  • Nikolas Orion Alixopulos known as assistant technical director
  • Jon Anastasiades known as compositor: The Embassy
  • Jon Anastasiades known as digital compositor
  • Chris Anderson known as visual effects producer: Method Studios
  • Szapek Attila known as digital compositor
  • Dmitri Bajenov known as matchmove artist: The Embassy
  • Miles Barry known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Austin Basile known as visual effects editor: The Embassy
  • Eric Bates known as animator: Image Engine
  • Tom Becker known as visual effects artist
  • Mannix Bennett known as digital matte painter: Image Engine Design Inc.
  • Jordan Benwick known as lead compositor
  • Valerie Bernard known as research & development: Image Engine
  • Beth Bernhardt known as model maker: Kerner Optical
  • Patricia Binga known as animator: Image Engine
  • Michael Blackbourn known as cg supervisor: The Embassy
  • Niall Booker known as digital effects artist
  • Chris Bott known as assistant technical director
  • Chris Bott known as assistant technical director: Whiskytree
  • Neal Bradshaw known as 3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Mark Breakspear known as visual effects supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Dan Brittain known as digital compositor
  • Nicholas Brooks known as visual effects consultant: Image Engine
  • Hugo Brunet known as digital artist
  • Shaun Bullied known as visual effects technical director
  • Brendan Byrd known as visual effects coordinator
  • Shannon Caldwell known as digital compositor
  • David Cameron known as lead technical assistant: image engine
  • Josh Cardenas known as technical director: Whiskytree
  • Josh Cardenas known as visual effects artist
  • Ben Case known as compositor: The Embassy
  • David Casey known as compositor: The Embassy
  • Luis Fernando Centurión Figueroa known as paint & roto artist
  • Stephen Chan known as lead visual effects data wrangler
  • Alexis Chapman known as digital compositor: method studios
  • Andrew Chapman known as CG supervisor: Image Engine
  • Andrew Chapman known as visual effects plate supervisor: second unit
  • Freddy Chavez Olmos known as on-set vfx data wrangler: first unit
  • Freddy Chavez Olmos known as visual effects compositor: Image Engine
  • Andrea Chlebak known as visual effects colorist: Digital Film Central Vancouver
  • Mei Chu known as roto/paint artist
  • Johnson Chuang known as matchmove artist: Image Engine
  • Paul Copeland known as modeling supervisor: The Embassy
  • Paul Copeland known as visual effects artist
  • Michelle Cornwall known as data wrangler I/O: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Mark Curtis known as compositing head of department: MPC Vancouver
  • Robert Cvengros known as tracking and matchmoving
  • Rhea Darch known as matchmove artist
  • Fon Davis known as model/miniature supervisor: Kerner Optical
  • Frans de Vries known as matchmove artist: Image Engine
  • Ayse Dedeoglu known as visual effects production manager: Kerner Optical (as Ayse Arkali)
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Yannick Dewes known as visual effects production coordinator
  • Ivan DeWolf known as effects designer: The Embassy
  • Jessica Dhillon known as visual effects production: Kerner Optical
  • Natalia Diaz known as digital compositor
  • Caine Dickinson known as sr. lighting td: Image Engine
  • Pete Dionne known as CG supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Anand Dorairaj known as digital compositor
  • Keegan Douglas known as senior compositor
  • Jason Dowdeswell known as head of studio: Image Engine
  • Peter Dudley known as compositor
  • Scott Eade known as head of layout: MPC Vancouver
  • Janeen Elliott known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • Adam Estey known as vfx editor
  • Earl Fast known as previs artist: Image Engine
  • Todd Fellows known as modelmaker: Kerner Optical
  • Tim Forbes known as rigger: Image Engine
  • Chad L. Fox known as lead cg modeler: Image Engine (as Chad Lee Fox)
  • Joshua Galbincea known as compositor
  • Sigurjón F. Gardarsson known as digital compositor
  • Alec Geldart known as digital artist
  • Gillian George known as senior digital matte painter
  • Sirak Ghebremusse known as roto artist: Image Engine
  • Kunal Ghosh Dastider known as senior effects technical director: MPC
  • Wendy Gipp known as visual effects producer: Raynault VFX
  • Derik Gokstorp known as pipeline technical director
  • Marc-André Gray known as compositor: The Embassy
  • James Greig known as visual effects coordinator
  • Neil Grey known as pipeline developer: Image Engine
  • Alex Guri known as digital compositor
  • Lionel Heath known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Ian Heathcock known as rotoscope artist: The Embassy
  • James G. Hebb known as managing director: The Embassy
  • Winston Helgason known as visual effects producer: The Embassy
  • Anita Ho known as visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
  • Julie Holmes known as layout artist: MPC
  • Justin Holt known as lead texture painter: Image Engine
  • Vivien Hulbert known as visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
  • Brett Ineson known as motion capture supervisor: Animatrik Film Design
  • Marco Iozzi known as digital matte painter
  • Brad Isdrab known as technical support
  • Marius Andre Jacobsen known as visual effects artist
  • Hetal Jain known as visual effects producer
  • Stephen James known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Manovigianek Jehman known as pipeline technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Alex Jenyon known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Zahid Jiwa known as lead rotoscope artist: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Jared Jones known as digital compositor
  • Lince K.F. known as digital artist
  • Ruslanova Katya known as digital compositor
  • Andrew Kaufman known as research & development: Image Engine
  • Alexis Kellum-Creer known as studio manager: The Embassy
  • Annabelle Kent known as digital compositor
  • Bernhard Kimbacher known as lead compositor: Image Engine
  • Ciril Koshyk known as visual effects coordinator: Cirux Render
  • Aaron Kramer known as digital artist: Image Engine
  • Benjamin Krebs known as digital compositor: Method
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Nicha Kumkeaw known as compositor
  • Brian La France known as td environment
  • Jean Lapointe known as compositing supervisor: Image Engine
  • Nina Laureles known as effects animator: The Embassy
  • Nina Laureles known as effects technical director: The Embassy VFX
  • Jesus Lavin known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • David Legault known as production visual effects editor
  • Marco Leone known as roto and paint artist
  • Samuel Leung known as Render Technical Assistant: MPC Vancouver
  • Claudia Li known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Lionel Lim known as compositor: The Embassy
  • Bryan Litson known as lead lighting artist
  • Michael Lowes known as effects animator: The Embassy
  • Chris Lucas known as roto artist
  • Chris Luce known as r&d technical director: Image Engine
  • Ben Lumsden known as motion capture assistant director: Animatrik Film Design
  • Raul Luna known as data wrangler: on-set: Image Engine
  • Susan Ma known as visual effects production manager
  • Jennifer Maillet known as senior roto artist
  • Gabriel Mandala known as compositor
  • Adam Marisett known as animator: The Embassy
  • Muhammad Marri known as texture artist: MPC
  • Andy Martinez Calzadilla known as texture artist
  • Jaydene Maryk known as visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
  • Greg Massie known as effects animator
  • Kent Matheson known as matte painting supervisor: Image Engine
  • Dirk Mauche known as senior modeler: Image Engine
  • Dan Mayer known as cg supervisor
  • Madeleine McAllan known as roto/paint artist: Image Engine
  • Steve McLeod known as visual effects editor: method studios
  • Brandon McNaughton known as compositor
  • Brandon McNaughton known as compositor: Whiskytree
  • Kiran Menon known as digital compositor
  • Kiran Menon known as rotoscope artist: The Embassy
  • Zuzana Mikus known as technical assistant
  • Abel Milanes known as compositing supervisor
  • Marko Milicevic known as senior digital compositor: MPC
  • Carl Miller known as visual effects director of photography: Kerner Optical
  • Harsh Mistry known as effects technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Tamara Mitchell known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • Hailey Moore known as texture painter: Image Engine
  • Stéphanie Morin known as cg artist: Raynault VFX
  • David Manos Morris known as digital effects artist
  • Henrique Moser known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Bo Mosley known as digital modeler
  • Peter Muyzers known as visual effects supervisor
  • Patrick Nanton known as lighting technical director
  • Alex Nice known as matte painter
  • Bruce Nicholson known as digital compositor
  • Lisa Nolan known as visual effects artist
  • Erik Nordby known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Daniel Norlund known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • Mark Norrie known as senior lighting technical director: Image Engine
  • Thomas Nugent known as compositor: The Embassy
  • Conrad Olson known as digital compositor
  • Claudio Jimenez Palomar known as data wrangler: on-set: Image Engine
  • Hojin Park known as compositor: mpc
  • Geoff Pedder known as senior look development artist
  • Stephen Pepper known as visual effects supervisor: The Embassy
  • Chi Pham known as visual effects systems administrator
  • Mary Pike known as 3D modelling & modelmaking supervisor: Weta Workshop
  • Travis Pinsonnault known as cg artist: Raynault VFX
  • Stephanie Pocklington known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Eric Ponton known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • Andrew Poole known as visual effects production manager
  • Esdras Prudente known as rotoscope artist: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Ricardo Quintero known as compositor
  • Peter Rabel known as rigger
  • Prashant Raj known as roto/paint artist
  • Mathieu Raynault known as senior matte painter: Raynault VFX
  • Mike Rhone known as effects artist
  • James William Roberts known as lighting technical director
  • Liz Roberts known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Cabral Rock known as visual effects associate producer: Image Engine
  • Casey Rolseth known as visual effects artist
  • Marc Roth known as effects animator: The Embassy
  • Marc Roth known as visual effects artist
  • Maya D. Roza known as digital compositor
  • Angel Gil Ruiz known as matchmove lead
  • Sankarasubramanian known as visual effects
  • Ran Sariel known as pipeline supervisor: The Embassy
  • Kim Savory known as animator: The Embassy
  • Jakob Schmidt known as lead effects technical director
  • Hamish Schumacher known as compositing supervisor: MPC Vancouver
  • Hitesh Shah known as visual effects producer
  • Shareef Shanawany known as effects technical director
  • Matt Shapiro known as cg artist: Raynault VFX
  • Marcela A. Silva known as paint & roto artist
  • David Skorepa known as texture artist: Image Engine
  • Nik Slotiuk known as effects technical director
  • Nicole Smith known as roto artist
  • Frederic St-Arnaud known as matte painter: Raynault VFX
  • Darryl Stawychny known as visual effects data wrangler: 2nd Unit
  • Derek Stevenson known as matchmove artist: Image Engine
  • Michael Stewart known as digital compositor: The Embassy VFX
  • Mitchell Stuart known as matte painter: Image Engine Design
  • Katelyn Takens known as render wrangler
  • Katelyn Takens known as technical support: Whiskytree
  • Stacy Tang known as assistant matte painter: Whiskytree
  • Stacy Tang known as environment artist
  • George Taylor known as compositor
  • Jenn Taylor known as animator: Image Engine
  • Jeff Tetzlaff known as senior artist Image Engine
  • Damien Thaller known as matte painter: Image Engine Design
  • Sylvain Theroux known as senior CG artist: Raynault VFX
  • Shivas Thilak Anthikkat known as paint & roto artist
  • Patrick Thompson known as digital compositor
  • Rene Toye known as assistant vfx editor: Image Engine
  • Thiago Teles Trilux known as roto artist
  • Curtis Tsai known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Donald Tse known as compositor: The Embassy
  • Ron Turner known as concept illustrator: The Embassy
  • Simon van de Lagemaat known as lighting supervisor: The Embassy
  • Ruslan Vasylev known as set modeller
  • Biren Venkatraman known as lead environment technical director
  • Andres Vitale known as senior compositor
  • Koen Vroeijenstijn known as lead effects td: Image Engine
  • Kevin Wallace known as manager of operations: Kerner Optical
  • Shawn Walsh known as visual effects producer
  • Jessica Wan known as digital compositor
  • Sebastian Weber known as senior animator: Image Engine
  • Mark Wendell known as fx animator: Image Engine
  • Ryan Weston known as visual effects artist
  • Cameron Widen known as previsualization supervisor: Image Engine
  • Sam Willing known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Garrett Wilson known as visual effects editorial: mpc
  • Pat Wong known as senior compositor
  • Trevor Wyatt known as rotoscope and matchmove coordinator: method studios
  • Gus Yamin known as generalist technical director
  • Jesús L. Yapor known as compositor
  • Jose Yapor known as visual effects artist
  • Matt Yeoman known as digital compositor
  • Eric Zhang known as texture artist: Image Engine
  • Todd D'Amario known as miniature models (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated R for strong bloody violence and language throughout

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Elysium (2013) Related Movie


Drive (2011) Movie Poster
Heartbeats (2010) Movie Poster
Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) Movie Poster
Franklyn (2008) Movie Poster
Texas Chainsaw 3D (2013) Movie Poster


Posted on August 14, 2013 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker