Ender’s Game (2013) Poster

Ender’s Game (2013)

  • Rate: 7.2/10 total 22,976 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 1 November 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 114 min
Our Score
80/100
750 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Ender’s Game (2013)...



Ender’s Game (2013)

Enders Game 2013tt1731141.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Ender’s Game (2013)
  • Rate: 7.2/10 total 22,976 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 1 November 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 114 min
  • Filming Location: Michoud Assembly Facility – 13800 Old Gentilly Road, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
  • Budget: $110,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $54,001,185 (USA) (18 November 2013)
  • Director: Gavin Hood
  • Stars: Harrison Ford, Asa Butterfield, Hailee Steinfeld | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Steve Jablonsky   
  • Soundtrack: Peace Sword in B Minor (Open Your Heart)
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | Dolby Atmos | Auro 11.1
  • Plot Keyword: Alien | Military | Boy | Training | Invasion

Writing Credits By:

  • Gavin Hood (screenplay by)
  • Orson Scott Card (based on the book Ender's Game by)

Known Trivia

  • The U.S. Marine Corps has ENDER’S GAME on its recommended reading list for officers, saying that it offers “lessons in training methodology, leadership, and ethics as well.” 35 of 36 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • For the wirework in the battle room, the actors trained for a month with individual Cirque du Soleil members so they could do the wire performances themselves. 15 of 15 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The producers consulted with SpaceX CEO Elon Musk to discuss some of the future space shuttle technology depicted in the film. 14 of 15 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • To achieve the effect of weightlessness for the actors in the battle room, two rigs were invented for this movie, used to capture zero gravity scenes. First was a lollipop arm, which is like a counter-balance offering a full range of motion. The second innovation was a “people crane.” It’s a contraption, sort of like the lollipop arm, but put on air pucks so that the effects is like you are floating around in the air. 9 of 9 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Each of the “stars” in the battle room, objects used for cover against laser fire from the opposing team, weighed 13,000 lbs. 13 of 14 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Several props used in the film were created using 3D printers, including a model of Mazer Rackham’s ship that you’ll see hanging in Ender’s quarters. 8 of 8 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The film shot in a NASA complex in New Orleans, LA. 13 of 15 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Since the book’s publication in 1985, Orson Scott Card has fielded numerous options from Hollywood studios to produce a film, but he consistently refused in order to maintain integrity to his vision. When he co-founded Fresco Pictures in 1996, Card decided to screen-write the film himself, and he is a producer on the film. 9 of 10 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The battle room featured in the film is the diameter of three football fields. 11 of 13 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Special wheel harnesses that allowed free range in motion were fitted to actors, for filming of Battle Room scenes. Because these scenes are supposed to take place in a null gravity environment, the actors had to carefully choreograph their movements, to give the accurate illusion of floating. 5 of 5 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Continuity: During the fight between Ender and Bonzo in the shower, Bonzo falls and hits his head. In the close-up shots, the edge of the shower stall is at the middle of the back of Bonzo's head and there is several inches of space between Bonzo's shoulders and the edge. But in the long shots, Bonzo's entire head is lying on the shower edge and there is no space between his shoulders and the edge.

Plot: Young Ender Wiggin is recruited by the International Military to lead the fight against the Formecs, a genocidal alien race which nearly annihilated the human race in a previous invasion. Full summary »  »

Story: The Earth was ravaged by the Formics, an alien race seemingly determined to destroy humanity. Seventy years later, the people of Earth remain banded together to prevent their own annihilation from this technologically superior alien species. Ender Wiggin, a quiet but brilliant boy, may become the savior of the human race. He is separated from his beloved sister and his terrifying brother and brought to battle school in orbit around earth. He will be tested and honed into an empathetic killer who begins to despise what he does as he learns to fight in hopes of saving Earth and his family. Written byCrystalSinger45, Jesse Daniels, strouda56

Synopsis

Synopsis: (Spoilers!) In the near future, a hostile alien race (called the Formics) have attacked Earth. If not for the legendary heroics of International Fleet Commander, Mazer Rackham (Ben Kingsley), all would have been lost. In preparation for the next attack, the highly esteemed Colonel Graff (Harrison Ford) and the International Military are training only the best young children to find the future Mazer. Ender Wiggin (Asa Butterfield), a shy, but strategically brilliant boy is pulled out of his school to join the elite.

Arriving at Battle School, Ender quickly and easily masters increasingly difficult war games, distinguishing himself and winning respect amongst his peers. Ender is soon ordained by Graff as the militarys next great hope, resulting in his promotion to Command School. Once there, hes trained by Mazer Rackham, himself, to lead his fellow soldiers into an epic battle that will determine the future of Earth and save the human race.

– Synopsis by Summit Entertainment

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Orson Scott Card known as producer
  • Robert Chartoff known as producer
  • David Coatsworth known as executive producer
  • Deborah Del Prete known as executive producer
  • Lynn Hendee known as producer
  • Aaron Johnston known as associate producer
  • Alex Kurtzman known as producer
  • Bill Lischak known as executive producer
  • Linda McDonough known as producer
  • Roberto Orci known as producer
  • Gigi Pritzker known as producer
  • Ted Ravinett known as executive producer
  • Venkatesh Roddam known as executive producer
  • Mandy Safavi known as executive producer
  • Ed Ulbrich known as producer
  • Ivy Zhong known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Asa Butterfield known as Ender Wiggin
  • Harrison Ford known as Colonel Graff
  • Hailee Steinfeld known as Petra Arkanian
  • Abigail Breslin known as Valentine Wiggin
  • Ben Kingsley known as Mazer Rackham
  • Viola Davis known as Major Gwen Anderson
  • Aramis Knight known as Bean
  • Suraj Partha known as Alai
  • Moises Arias known as Bonzo Madrid
  • Khylin Rhambo known as Dink Meeker
  • Jimmy 'Jax' Pinchak known as Peter Wiggin
  • Nonso Anozie known as Sergeant Dap
  • Conor Carroll known as Bernard
  • Caleb J. Thaggard known as Stilson (as Caleb Thaggard)
  • Cameron Gaskins known as Slattery (Leopard Army)
  • Stevie Ray Dallimore known as John Wiggin
  • Andrea Powell known as Theresa Wiggin
  • Brandon Soo Hoo known as Fly Molo
  • Kyle Russell Clements known as Young Mazer Rackham (as Kyle Clements)
  • Wendy Miklovic known as Female Doctor
  • Jasmine Kaur known as Professor
  • Han Soto known as Lieutenant Soto
  • Edrick Browne known as Eros Tech Officer Hendee
  • Tony Mirrcandani known as Admiral Chjamrajnager
  • Christopher Coakley known as Stilson Buddy #1
  • Chase Walker known as Stilson Buddy #2
  • Gavin Hood known as Giant
  • Alex Bartz known as Launchie – Eros Cadet (uncredited)
  • Noëlle Renée Bercy known as Dragon (uncredited)
  • Blake Burt known as Ender's crew (uncredited)
  • Matt Cipro known as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Cameron Fachman known as Cadet Wallace (uncredited)
  • Dawson Fletcher known as Launchie / Dragon Platoon / Eros (uncredited)
  • Kelvin Harrison known as Salamander (uncredited)
  • Jessica Harthcock known as Launchie / Dragon Platoon / Eros (uncredited)
  • King Hoey known as Cadet / Launchie (uncredited)
  • Elton LeBlanc known as Retired soldier (uncredited)
  • Jacob Leinbach known as Mick (uncredited)
  • Ty Parker known as Salamander / Dragon (uncredited)
  • Malik Peters known as Launchie / Dragon (uncredited)
  • Giovanni Silva known as Tech Officer Mihailov (uncredited)
  • Yung Swizz'Agg known as Sammy (uncredited)
  • Joseph Uzzell known as Medic (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Stacey Butterworth known as wig maker
  • Daina Daigle known as hair stylist
  • Erica Dewey known as assistant makeup artist
  • Karri Farris known as key makeup artist
  • LaToya Henderson known as makeup artist (as LaToya Green)
  • Hilla 'Lali' Peer known as makeup artist: motion capture
  • Trefor Proud known as makeup department head
  • Remi Savva known as makeup artist
  • Betty Lou Skinner known as key hair stylist

Art Department:

  • C. Scott Baker known as set designer
  • Jason Beale known as digital coordinator
  • Dianne Chadwick known as graphic designer
  • Christy M. Corb known as construction medic
  • Matthew L. Crowson known as set dresser
  • Saul Cruthirds known as laborer
  • Mick Cummings known as set decoration buyer
  • Paul Cunningham known as set dresser
  • Cosmas A. Demetriou known as set designer
  • Colin Dennis known as general foreman
  • James Doh known as storyboard artist
  • Benjamin Edelberg known as senior digital set designer
  • Zachary Fannin known as graphic designer
  • Jaime Fernandez known as on-set dresser
  • Sarah Forrest known as set designer
  • Tom Frohling known as lead digital set designer
  • Rick Gamez known as prop fabricator
  • Collin Grant known as storyboard artist
  • Damon Green known as propmaker foreman
  • Rochelle Harvey known as art department coordinator
  • Amy Heinz known as set designer
  • Brock Helfer known as set dressing gangboss
  • Anthony J. Henderson known as sculptor
  • Bruce Jackson known as welder
  • Ryan Jacoby known as plaster foreman
  • Stuart John known as set construction foreman
  • Tommy John known as painter
  • Kent Jones known as paint foremen
  • Noelle King known as set designer
  • Lisa M. Kittredge known as construction controller
  • Lisa M. Kittredge known as supervising construction auditor
  • April LaBranche known as set decoration coordinator
  • Twig Leveque known as property and set master
  • David Vyle Levy known as senior concept artist
  • Ken Lewis Jr. known as plasterer
  • Andrew H. Lewis known as mold shop
  • Landon Lott known as prop illustrator
  • Daniel A. Maes known as set dresser
  • Dave Merry known as lead greensman
  • Michael Meyers known as illustrator
  • Jon K. Miller known as model maker
  • Don Miloyevich known as prop master
  • Robert J. Moore Jr. known as set dresser
  • Scotty Morris known as set dresser
  • John Naehrlich known as leadman
  • Cenay Oekmen known as concept artist
  • Ken Palkow known as prop fabricator
  • Brett Phillips known as model maker: art department
  • Anshuman Prasad known as set designer
  • Jack Reeves known as stand-by painter
  • Virle S. Reid known as assistant property master
  • Bert Rodriguez known as construction foreman
  • Bert Rodriguez known as propmaker foreman
  • Doug Rosenberger known as general foreman
  • Phil Saunders known as illustrator
  • Michelle Schluter-Ford known as assistant set decorator
  • Robert O. Simons known as illustrator
  • Jason Soles known as lead plaster
  • Frank Spadafora known as painter
  • Tully Summers known as creature designer
  • Anthony Syracuse known as construction coordinator
  • Randy Syracuse known as propmaker foreman
  • Lionel Toyer known as laborer
  • Dwayne Turner known as storyboard artist
  • Miccah Underwood known as art department production assistant
  • Brian A. Waits known as set designer
  • Ray L. Wilkerson known as prop maker/welder
  • Lyndell Wolff known as carpenter
  • Ben Woodworth known as painter
  • Edward Skade known as sculptor (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Summit Entertainment (presents)
  • OddLot Entertainment (in association with)
  • Chartoff Productions
  • Taleswapper
  • K/O Paper Products
  • Digital Domain

Other Companies:

  • 5th Kind  digital asset management
  • Absolut Video  HD video assist equipment by
  • Blue Hawk Aviation  aviation technical advisor
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera car
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Danetracks  sound design and editorial
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Emotiv  neuro device consulting
  • Event Restroom  restrooms
  • Hertz Entertainment Services  equipment rentals
  • Light Iron  digital intermediate
  • Panavision  camera equipment provided by
  • Road Rebel  production travel
  • Scarlet Letters  titles
  • Scenechronize  production management software
  • Silver Screen Supply  climate control
  • Silver Screen Supply  location equipment/rentals
  • Stone Management  product placement
  • Tomkats Catering  catering
  • Varèse Sarabande  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • Constantin Film (2013) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • E1 Films Canada (2013) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Entertainment One Benelux (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Golden Village Pictures (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Icon Film Distribution (2013) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Metropolitan Filmexport (2013) (France) (theatrical)
  • Pro Video Film & Distribution Kft. (2013) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Summit Entertainment (2013) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Japan (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • eOne Films (2013) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Leeding Media (2013) (China) (all media)
  • Momentum Pictures (2013) (UK) (all media)
  • Mongkol Major (2013) (Thailand) (all media)
  • Perfect World (Beijing) Pictures Co. (2013) (China) (all media)
  • Sun Distribution (2013) (Non-USA) (all media) (Latin America)
  • Tanweer Films (2011) (India) (all media)
  • Tanweer Films (2013) (Bangladesh) (all media)
  • Tanweer Films (2013) (Bhutan) (all media)
  • Tanweer Films (2013) (India) (all media)
  • Tanweer Films (2013) (Nepal) (all media)
  • Tanweer Films (2013) (Pakistan) (all media)
  • Tanweer Films (2013) (Sri Lanka) (all media)
  • Zon Audiovisuais (2013) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Behold 3D
  • Comen VFX (visual effects)
  • Digital Domain
  • Quantum Creation FX (specialty costumes)
  • XYZ-RGB (3D scanning)

Visual Effects by:

  • Peter Allendale known as compositor: Comen VFX
  • Luis Almazan known as motion graphics artist
  • Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez known as rigger
  • Anuj Anand known as lead lighting technical director
  • Hazra Anup known as matchmove artist
  • Ryan Apuy known as visual effects artist
  • Kenneth Armstrong known as compositor: Comen VFX
  • Nicole Arnell known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • Tohda Asuka known as cg supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Dmitri Bajenov known as effects animator: The Embassy
  • Zeljko Barcan known as cg supervisor: Reliance MediaWorks
  • Austin Basile known as visual effects editor: The Embassy
  • Monica Rodriguez Bautista known as digital paint/roto artist
  • Paul Beaudry known as lead motion graphics animator
  • Eric M. Beaver known as digital compositor
  • Joel Behrens known as compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Frank Belardo known as digital modeler: Digital Domain
  • Jonathan Benayoun known as pipeline technical director: DigitalDomain
  • Benjamin H. Bernard known as lead visual effects artist
  • Greg Berridge known as digital effects
  • Michael Blackbourn known as cg supervisor: The Embassy
  • Dan Bodenstein known as effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Ricardo Bonisoli known as texture artist
  • Michael Bovberg known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Kane Brassington known as paint fix artist
  • Mark Breakspear known as visual effects supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Dean Broadland known as lead pipeline technical director
  • Matt Brumit known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Daniel Buck known as lighting artist
  • Sirius Buisson known as lighting technical director: Digital Domain
  • Brian Burks known as previs artist
  • Benjamin Burr known as lead compositor: Goldtooth Creative
  • Matthew E. Butler known as visual effects supervisor
  • John Cairns known as compositing supervisor: Method Vancouver
  • Simon Carlile known as cg lighting artist
  • Christine Carnegie known as rotoscope artist
  • Tim Carras known as visual effects supervisor: Comen VFX
  • David Casey known as compositor: The Embassy
  • Sarah Cave known as senior digital production coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Melissa Cell known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
  • Min Hyun Cha known as digital compositor
  • Charles-Felix Chabert known as effects animation supervisor
  • Chris Chalaire known as digital paint: DDMG
  • Viki Chan known as on-set/data integration lead
  • Nardeep Chander known as fx artist: Digital Domain
  • Alexis Chapman known as digital compositor: method studios
  • Paul Chapman known as compositor: digital domain
  • Kathy Chasen-Hay known as visual effects consultant
  • Vincent Cheng known as integration artist: digital domain
  • Vincent Cheng known as layout artist: digital domain
  • Mark Chernausek known as digital production administrator
  • Vanessa Cheung known as digital matte painter
  • Arun P. Chidambaram known as lightning td
  • Johnson Chuang known as matchmove artist: Method Studios
  • Mihai Cioroba known as effects lead
  • Rafael Colon known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Joshua D. Comen known as visual effects producer: Comen VFX
  • Brian Connor known as compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Paul Copeland known as asset supervisor: The Embassy
  • Miquel Angel Corominas Pla known as effects technical director
  • Alexander Costa known as digital paint lead: DDMG
  • Jan Philip Cramer known as animation director
  • Brandon Criswell known as lead compositor: Comen VFX
  • Jonathan Cronk known as operations: Comen VFX
  • Timothy Crowley known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Brian Cuartero known as compositor: Comen VFX
  • Scott Dace known as senior animator: Digital Domain
  • Rhea Darch known as matchmove artist
  • Markus Daum known as visual effects: rigger
  • Enoch Davis known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
  • Hugo Debat-Burkarth known as look development: Digital Domain
  • Damien Delaunay known as lighting artist
  • Max Dennison known as visual effects supervisor: Reliance
  • Julien Depredurand known as fx artist: Digital Domain
  • Eric J. Dima-ala known as matte painter & digital environment artist: Digital Domain
  • Megan Dolman known as digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Raul Dominguez known as senior modeler
  • Alia Dong-Stewart known as motion capture artist
  • Anand Dorairaj known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Keegan Douglas known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Jason Dowdeswell known as head of production: Digital Domain
  • Chris Duncan known as matte painter: Digital Domain
  • Daniel Dupre known as integration artist
  • Robert East known as visual effects artist
  • Abdullah Ecirli known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Brendan Eddy known as CG artist: Comen VFX
  • David Edwards known as matte painter
  • Jason Edwards known as senior modeler
  • Brent Elliott known as look development
  • Brett Ellis known as visual effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Eric Ennis known as visual effects artist
  • Nick Epstein known as CG supervisor
  • Zachary Epstein known as production accountant
  • Jeremy Ezekiel known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Steven Fagerquist known as digital compositor
  • Jordan Fast known as texture & lighting artist
  • Christine Felman known as vfx production coordinator
  • Victor Manuel Fernandez known as digital paint: DDMG
  • Kiel Figgins known as previz animator: Digital Domain
  • Matthieu Fiorilli known as senior rigger
  • Frederick Fowles known as senior creature technical director
  • Thomas H. Frederick known as 3d integration camera assistant: Digital Domain
  • Thomas H. Frederick known as mocap camera operator: Digital Domain
  • Albert Garcia Gil known as digital compositor
  • Danny Garcia known as lead integration artist
  • Dawn Gates known as digital paint/roto artist: Digital Domain
  • Sheik Ghafoor known as digital production administrator: digital domain
  • Tristam Gieni known as effects animator: The Embassy
  • Swen Gillberg known as second unit visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Andrea Giordano known as texture artist
  • Rizza Go known as outsource visual effects producer: Digital Domain
  • Derik Gokstorp known as pipeline technical director
  • Claudio Gonzalez known as digital paint lead: DDMG
  • Gavin Gregory known as visual effects producer
  • Annemarie Griggs known as visual effects producer
  • Kirstin Hall known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Jayse Hansen known as interface designer/animator
  • Ian A. Harris known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Andrew Harvey known as r&d developer
  • Alex Hatfield known as nuke technical director: Digital Domain
  • James G. Hebb known as managing director: The Embassy
  • Winston Helgason known as visual effects producer: The Embassy
  • Sonia Henkel known as visual effects coordinator (as Sonia Gilmore)
  • Garman Herigstad known as visual effects artist
  • Hans Heymans known as lead rigger
  • Eva Hoentzsch known as recruiter: Digital Domain
  • David Horsley known as visual effects artist: dynamics & lighting
  • Daryn Houston known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
  • Jeffrey John Howard known as animation production coordinator: Digital Domain
  • David Hsin known as visual effects editor
  • Stu Hunter known as paint/roto artist
  • Kenneth Ibrahim known as massive td: Digital Domain
  • Ilamuruguselvan known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Anna Ivanova known as texture artist: Digital Domain
  • Stephen James known as senior compositor: Digital Domain Vancouver
  • Eugene Jeong known as rigging td: Digital Domain
  • Hanjoo Jeong known as effects technical director: Digital Domain
  • Zahid Jiwa known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Inki Jo known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • John Johansson known as software engineer: Digital Domain
  • Steve Johnston known as visual effects artist
  • Hannah Josepher known as modeler: Digital Domain
  • Himanshu Joshi known as effects animator: The Embassy
  • Mark Justison known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Georg Kaltenbrunner known as fx supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Neehar Karnik known as technical director
  • Nitant Karnik known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • John Kasprzak known as previz artist
  • Raechel Kasprzak known as visual effects sequence coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Ruslanova Katya known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Alexis Kellum-Creer known as studio manager: The Embassy
  • Wayne Kennedy known as asset supervisor
  • Jenna Kerr known as associate production manager
  • Louis Kim known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Woonam Kim known as layout lead: Digital Domain
  • Raymond C. King known as visual effects artist
  • Pency Kinnard known as digital compositor
  • Doron Kipper known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Scott Ko known as compositing production coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Lenz Kol known as digital compositor
  • Michelle Korczak known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain (as Skrzyniarz Michelle)
  • Aaron Kramer known as lighting artist
  • Ross Krothe known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Magnolia Ku Lea known as animator
  • Amit George Kuruvilla known as senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
  • Evan Kwan known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • Donna Lanasa known as lighting technical director
  • Mårten Larsson known as associate digital effects supervisor
  • Julien Lasbleiz known as visual effects artist
  • Nha Hoan Le known as digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Pier Lefebvre known as matte painter
  • Eric D Legare known as animation technical director
  • Simon Legrand known as visual effects
  • Snowy Leo known as lead lighting artist
  • Chun Ho Ray Leung known as modeller
  • Shahar Levavi known as animation lead
  • James Lewis known as vfx intern: Digital Domain
  • Linghao Li known as technical director: Digital Domain
  • Lionel Lim known as compositor: The Embassy
  • Kevin Lingenfelser known as lead compositor: Digital Domain
  • Juan David Lopez known as digital compositor
  • Andrew Lowell known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Lowes known as effects lead: The Embassy
  • Sam Loxton known as effects technical director
  • Tarin Lucas known as roto artist: DDMG
  • Rasely Ma known as integration artist
  • Susan Ma known as production manager: The Embassy
  • Andreas Maaninka known as lead digital modeler: Digital Domain
  • Brynn Macpherson known as systems support
  • Gabriel Mandala known as compositor
  • Rebecca Manning known as lead digital compositor
  • Adam Marisett known as animator: The Embassy
  • Matt Marshall known as digital production administrator
  • Chris McLeod known as visual effects coordinator
  • Steve McLeod known as visual effects editor: method studios
  • Rick McMahon known as digital compositor
  • Scott Meadows known as previsualization supervisor
  • Michael Melchiorre known as senior compositor
  • Ryo Mikai known as effects technical director
  • Steve Miller known as visual effects editor
  • Natt Mintrasak known as animation technical director: Digital Domain
  • Young Joon Mok known as roto artist
  • Jim Moorhead known as digital integration
  • Cathy Morin known as texture artist: Digital Domain
  • Betsy Mueller known as lighting lead
  • Chris Mulcaster known as modeller: Digital Domain
  • Rémi Munier known as character rigger
  • Rémi Munier known as cloth technical director
  • Howie Muzika known as modeler: Digital Domain
  • Daisuke Nagae known as digital artist
  • Maia Neubig known as rigger
  • Vinh Nguyen known as digital compositor
  • Chris Nichols known as senior texture painter
  • David Niednagel known as visual effects outsource supervisor
  • Quico Noizeux known as digital compositor: onPost
  • Thomas Nugent known as compositor
  • Ciaran O'Connor known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Michael Hugh O'Donnell known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Conor O'Mara known as visual effects
  • Jan Oberhauser known as pipeline technical director
  • Cenay Oekmen known as digital artist
  • Sai Win Myint Oo known as fx artist: Digital Domain
  • Rob Ostir known as previsualization artist
  • Marc Ostroff known as head of production accounting: DD
  • Christopher Page known as lead animator: Digital Domain
  • Jinnie Pak known as visual effects producer: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Oliver Palmer known as pipeline technical director: Digital Domain
  • Earl Paraszczynec known as CG supervisor
  • Hojin Park known as compositor: digital domain
  • Navarro Parker known as interface artist
  • Angela Pascal known as visual effects coordinator: Comen VFX
  • Anuj Patil known as senior compositor: Digital Domain
  • Joe Patterson known as systems administration: The Embassy
  • Simon Payne known as rigging head of department
  • Carlos Pedroza known as previs artist
  • Stephen Pepper known as visual effects supervisor: The Embassy
  • Hayley Perkins known as visual effects coordinator
  • Chi Pham known as visual effects systems administrator
  • Rémi Pierre known as visual effects
  • Nico Primak known as visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
  • Esdras Prudente known as rotoscope lead: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Francis Puthanangadi known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Benjamin Rabaste known as lighting / technical director
  • Michael Ralla known as digital compositor: Digital Domain Venice
  • Lara Ramirez known as visual effects editor
  • Mohammad Rastkar known as layout artist
  • Rick Ravenell known as visual effects artist
  • Ryan Reeb known as visual effects
  • Thomas Reppen known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Rhein known as environment artist: Digital Domain
  • Mauricio D. Ricaldi known as roto/paint artist
  • Michael Richardson known as digital coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Tim Riley known as effects artist
  • Sean Rivet known as lighting artist
  • Gary Roberts known as virtual production supervisor
  • James William Roberts known as senior visual effects artist
  • Sharon Roberts known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
  • Pau Rocher known as senior compositor: digital domain
  • Marco Romeo known as character technical director
  • Marc Roth known as effects animator: The Embassy
  • Alvin Roxas known as production coordinator: digital domain
  • Greg Ruane known as digital production administrator
  • Greg Rulfs known as visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Brian Rust known as digital compositor
  • Imran Sajid known as lighting technical director
  • Ryo Sakaguchi known as computer graphics supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Ronald Samson known as lighting technical director
  • David Sanchez known as cg modeler
  • Ran Sariel known as pipeline supervisor: The Embassy
  • Lukas Sarralde known as digital paint: Digital Domain
  • Sathiyakumar known as matchmove artist
  • Kim Savory known as animator: The Embassy
  • Jeremy Schichtel known as mocap artist: Digital Domain
  • Shaun Scott known as lead look development technical director: Digital Domain London
  • Oliver Seemann known as matte painter
  • Jason Selfe known as senior compositor
  • Rasoul Shafeazadeh known as lead matte painter
  • Manesh Shafiei known as media systems: Digital Domain
  • Manesh Shafiei known as systems support: Digital Domain
  • Som Shankar known as integration supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Steven S. Shapiro known as pipeline supervisor
  • Joao Sita known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • David Skorepa known as texture artist: Digital Domain
  • Stephan Skorepa known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Bryan Smeall known as lead compositor: Digital Domain
  • Edmond Smith III known as visual effects artist
  • R. Matt Smith known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Glenn Snyder known as simulation lead: Comen VFX
  • Marque Pierre Sondergaard known as texture artist
  • Yoan Souligoux known as fx artist: Digital Domain
  • John C. Sparks known as visual effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Nancy St. John known as senior visual effects producer
  • Daniel Stern known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew Stillinger known as digital paint: DDMG
  • Trevor Strand known as visual effects lead compositor
  • Bradey Strong known as lighting lead: The Embassy
  • Sujil Sukumaran known as fx artist: Digital Domain
  • Shuichi Suzuki known as cg modeler: Digital Domain
  • Christina Takahashi known as production coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Kazuki Takahashi known as lighting technical director
  • Hanzhi Tang known as CG supervisor
  • Martin Tardif known as senior lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Julien Taton known as pipeline technical director
  • Ryan M. Taylor known as texture artist: digital domain
  • Scott Tessier known as visual effects artist
  • John Textor known as executive: Digital Domain
  • Chonnanit Na Thalang known as compositor: Comen VFX
  • Mark Thielen known as crowds lead
  • Guillaume Thimus known as lighting td: Digital Domain London
  • Robert Charles Thomas known as visual effects
  • Stephen Thornhill known as texture artist
  • Anna Tonrungroj known as digital compositor
  • Hardik Trivedi known as machmove artist
  • Curtis Tsai known as digital production manager: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Benjamin Tse known as digital production administrator
  • Ron Underdahl known as on set data integration
  • Ryan Valade known as visual effects editor: Digital Domain
  • Simon van de Lagemaat known as lighting supervisor: The Embassy
  • Kevin Vanderjagt known as digital producer: Digital Domain
  • Luke Wakeford known as modeler: Digital Domain
  • Ed Walters known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • Nelson Wang known as rigger
  • Renee Ward known as producer: vfx
  • Stephanie Warner known as layout coordinator: Digital Domain
  • April Warren known as virtual production lab supervisor
  • Shelley Welch known as layout artist
  • Nicole A. West known as effects technical director
  • Chelsea Whittet known as visual effects artist
  • Trevor Wide known as lead texture painter: Digital Domain
  • Kevin J. Williams known as previz artist
  • Jody Wilson known as associate production manager
  • Jeff Wolverton known as visual effects artist
  • Megan Wong known as production coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Samson Sing Wun Wong known as lighting artist: digital domain
  • Andrew Wood known as visual effects
  • Trevor Wyatt known as rotoscope and matchmove coordinator: method studios
  • Dacklin Young known as tracker/matchmover
  • Anthony Zalinka known as effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Eric Zhang known as texture artist: digital domain
  • Tong Zhou known as lighting artist: digital domain
  • Barry Zubel known as senior systems administrator
  • Roxanne Zuckerman known as integration artist
  • Guy Hauldren known as 3D scanning (uncredited)
  • Sullivan Richard known as matte painter: Digital Domain (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for some violence, sci-fi action and thematic material.

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Ender’s Game (2013) Related Movie


Walled In (2009) Movie Poster
Run & Jump (2013) Movie Poster
Baggage Claim (2013) Movie Poster
Archies Final Project (2009) Movie Poster
Gunless (2010) Movie Poster


Posted on November 20, 2013 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker