Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014) Poster

Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014)

  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 12 December 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 142 min
  • Filming Location: Pinewood Studios, Iver Heath, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Our Score
83/100
438 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014)...



Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014)

Exodus Gods and Kings 2014tt1528100.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014)
  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 12 December 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 142 min
  • Filming Location: Pinewood Studios, Iver Heath, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
  • Director: Ridley Scott
  • Stars: Christian Bale, Joel Edgerton, Ben Kingsley | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Alberto Iglesias   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby | Dolby Atmos
  • Plot Keyword: Moses

Writing Credits By:

  • Adam Cooper (written by) &
  • Bill Collage (written by) and
  • Jeffrey Caine (written by) and
  • Steven Zaillian (written by)

Known Trivia

  • Filmed in 74 days. 148 of 148 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Darren Aronofsky originally wanted Christian Bale to play the title role in Noah (2014) but Bale had to decline due to scheduling conflicts. The role ultimately went to Russell Crowe, a frequent Ridley Scott collaborator. Bale was later cast as Moses, another biblical figure, in this Scott-helmed feature. 136 of 138 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Joel Edgerton found out about getting the role of Rhamses when he received multiple congratulatory emails from people who had heard about his casting online. 93 of 97 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The film was originally called simply “Exodus”, but it later received the subtitle “Gods and Kings” because 20th Century Fox could not procure the rights for “Exodus” alone from MGM, who owns the rights through the unrelated film Exodus (1960). 40 of 41 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • In an interview with Esquire magazine, Ridley Scott called religion “the biggest source of evil”, explaining, “Everyone is tearing each other apart in the name of their personal god. And the irony is, by definition, they’re probably worshiping the same god”.In another interview, Scott claimed that being an atheist was a good quality for directing a Biblical story “because I’ve got to convince myself the story works.” 226 of 253 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Ben Kingsley who will play the character “Nun” in this film, portrayed Moses in the film “Moses” (1995) where Ben Kingsley rescues the Jewish people from Egyptian slavery. 30 of 31 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Oscar Isaac and Javier Bardem reportedly turned down the role of Ramses. 60 of 65 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Gods and Kings was also the name of another Moses film that was once in development under the direction of Steven Spielberg. 14 of 14 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • One of two big budget films based on the Old Testament to come out in 2014, the other one being Noah (2014). 69 of 80 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The role of Moses was previously played by Val Kilmer in The Prince of Egypt (1998). Kilmer, like Christian Bale, has played Batman. 33 of 38 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Plot: The defiant leader Moses rises up against the Egyptian Pharaoh Ramses, setting 600,000 slaves on a monumental journey of escape from Egypt and its terrifying cycle of deadly plagues. Full summary » |  »

Story: Epic adventure Exodus: Gods and Kings is the story of one man’s daring courage to take on the might of an empire. Using state of the art visual effects and 3D immersion, Scott brings new life to the story of the defiant leader Moses as he rises up against the Egyptian Pharaoh Ramses, setting 600,000 slaves on a monumental journey of escape from Egypt and its terrifying cycle of deadly plagues. Written by20th Century Fox

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Peter Chernin known as producer
  • Mark Huffam known as producer
  • Michael Schaefer known as producer
  • Ridley Scott known as producer
  • Adam Somner known as co-producer
  • Jenno Topping known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Christian Bale known as Moses
  • Aaron Paul known as Joshua
  • Sigourney Weaver known as Tuya
  • Joel Edgerton known as Rhamses
  • Ben Kingsley known as Nun
  • Emun Elliott
  • Indira Varma known as Miriam
  • John Turturro known as Seti
  • María Valverde known as Séfora
  • Ben Mendelsohn known as Hegep
  • Golshifteh Farahani known as Nefertari
  • Kevork Malikyan known as Jethro
  • Dar Salim known as Commander Khyan
  • Hiam Abbass known as Bithiah
  • Isaac Andrews known as Malak (rumored)
  • Ghassan Massoud
  • Barrie Martin known as Moses' Army
  • João Costa Menezes known as Moses' Army
  • Andrew Tarbet known as Aaron
  • Christopher Sciueref known as Stonework Guard
  • Kelly Schembri known as Egyptian Civilian
  • Anton Alexander known as Dathan
  • Adrian Palmer known as Egyptian Thief
  • Serhat Metin known as Royal Servant
  • Alejandro Naranjo known as Egyptian Soldier
  • Umit Ulgen known as Fisherman
  • Sayed Kassem known as Divenal commander
  • Emmanuel Akintunde known as Moses' General
  • Mens-Sana Tamakloe known as Assassin
  • Hayden Hayder known as Moses' Army
  • Joseph Garcia Quinn known as Hanm
  • Anna Savva known as Moses' Mother
  • Gerard Monaco known as Scientist
  • Tyrone Love known as Royal couturier
  • Amin Ali known as Nadir, Fan Handler (rumored)
  • Aaron Neil known as The Architect
  • David Georgiou known as Moses' Army
  • Emeka Sesay known as Rhamses Royal Servant
  • Jane Thorne known as Leper Woman
  • Ayoub El Hilali
  • Ziad Abaza known as Divisional Commander
  • Phil Perez known as Egyptian Soldier 1
  • Joshua Johnson known as Young Priest
  • Anthony Rotsa known as Egyptian Soldier
  • Georgie-May Tearle
  • Jorge Suquet known as Grain Store Guard
  • Pepe Roma known as The First Man (rumored)
  • Sipei Benson known as Moses' Army
  • Ian Tripp known as Aide
  • Kenny Knight known as Purification Master
  • Simran Singh Buttar known as Egyptian Civilian 1
  • Chloe Edmonds known as Israelites
  • Kane Headley-Cummings known as Fan Handler (For Ramesses II)
  • Sunny Nersian known as Egyptian Middle Class Civilian
  • Haaris Mirza known as High Priest
  • Mark Ian Reeves known as Drummer
  • Juan Poveda known as Slave Master
  • Osckan Ariz known as Scribe
  • Reche Angel known as Hitita
  • Ibrahim Fagge known as Egyptian Lower Class Civilian
  • David Olawale Ayinde known as Egyptian Civilian Lower Class (uncredited)
  • Melissa Galloway known as Middle Class Egyptian (uncredited)
  • Laurent Plancel known as Palace Guard (uncredited)
  • Roland Watson known as Israelite Man (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Lucy Allen known as crowd make and hair trainee: dailies
  • Isabel Auernheimer known as crowd makeup artist
  • Inma Azorin known as crowd hair stylist
  • Inma Azorin known as hair stylist
  • María Digna Balsa known as makeup trainee
  • Orlando Bassi known as wigmaker
  • Ivan Bejarano known as sculptor and painter
  • Ivan Bejarano known as special makeup effects artist
  • Ricci-Lee Berry known as makeup and hair artist: crowd
  • Nicola Buck known as make up and hair artist: Stunts
  • Punam Chhatralia known as standby contact lens optician
  • Helen Conroy known as makeup artist: dailies
  • Alexis Continente known as hair stylist
  • Robb Crafer known as makeup artist
  • Montse Damas known as additional makeup artist
  • Montse Damas known as makeup artist: stunts
  • Lizzie Davies known as crowd makeup junior
  • Audrey Doyle known as makeup artist
  • Tina Earnshaw known as makeup department head
  • Cecilia Escot known as crowd makeup artist
  • Nana Fischer known as hair department head
  • Tono Garzón known as crowd makeup artist
  • Andre Gilbert known as special makeup effects artist (sculptor)
  • Elvira Granados known as hair and makeup artist: crowd
  • Alex Harper known as prosthetics makeup artist
  • Peter Hawkins known as animatronics designer
  • Angela Kiely known as make up artist: crowd
  • Laura Lilley known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Esther Liébana known as crowd hair & make up artist (as Esther Liébaba)
  • Sebastian Lochmann known as special makeup effects sculptor
  • Matthew MacMurray known as animatronics designer
  • Eva Marieges Moore known as key hair stylist
  • Concha Martí known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Polly McKay known as prosthetic artist: Dailies
  • Natalia Montoya known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Ángela Moreno known as junior makeup artist: crowd
  • Raquel Munuera known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Sandra O'Brien known as additional hair stylist
  • Sharon O'Brien known as makeup artist: day player
  • Conor O'Sullivan known as prosthetics supervisor
  • Jane Oginsky known as junior makeup artist
  • Juan Olmo known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Diego Prestopino known as additional make up artist
  • Adrian Rigby known as crowd makeup artist
  • Darren Robinson known as animatronics/makeup effects artist
  • Luigi Rocchetti known as makeup artist
  • Saray Rodríguez known as makeup artist
  • Alex Rouse known as wigmaker
  • Rubén Samos known as crowd makeup artist
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens coordinator
  • Rubén Serra known as prosthetic effects technician
  • Lucy Sibbick known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Matteo Silvi known as makeup artist
  • Karmele Soler known as makeup artist
  • Susana Sánchez known as make up and hair supervisor: crowd
  • Sandra Tejedor known as crowd makeup artist
  • Eduardo Torres known as crowd makeup and hair
  • Sian Turner known as makeup and hair artist
  • Pippa Woods known as hair stylist: stunts
  • Pippa Woods known as makeup artist: stunts
  • Jenna Wyatt known as crowd makeup artist: dailies
  • Raquel Álvarez known as prosthetic makeup artist

Art Department:

  • Yasmin Alvarez known as art department assistant
  • Will Ayres known as dressings props
  • Matthew Babb known as trainee prop
  • Ray Barrett known as construction manager
  • Caroline Barton known as trainee propmaker
  • Angel Beleño known as workshop supervisor: action vehicles
  • Emily Bick known as prop maker
  • Andrea Borland known as senior draughtsperson
  • Faye Brothers known as assistant buyer
  • Jim Buchan known as prop modeller
  • Ken Burnett known as props
  • Julian Caldow known as concept illustrator
  • Francisco Campaña known as painter: action vehicles
  • Fermin Chacon known as apprentice prop maker: action vehicles
  • Robert Channon known as scenic painter
  • Po Sing Chu known as concept artist
  • Puerto Collado known as assistant set decorator: Spain
  • Jon Colson known as greens chargehand
  • Fernando Contreras Díaz known as carpenter
  • Amy Cooper-Goodrich known as trainee propmaker
  • Charlotte Crosbie known as Buyer: horse armour & dressing
  • Pepe Del Pino known as prop maker: action vehicles
  • Graham Docherty known as leatherworker: vehicles
  • April Dutton known as trainee propmaker
  • Jack Dyer known as construction buyer
  • James Enright known as props
  • Jonathan James Evans known as dressing propman
  • Jeff Finch known as plasterer
  • Bruno Fito known as prop dressing: action vehicles
  • Claire Fleming known as set decoration draughtsman
  • Kim Frederiksen known as concepts artist
  • Tony Galindo known as prop maker: action vehicles
  • Mario Garcia known as assistant prop maker: action vehicles
  • Leanne Geddes known as dyer breakdown artist
  • Héctor Gil known as stand-by props
  • Philip Gilmore known as assistant art director: action vehicles
  • Sarah Ginn known as vehicles draughtsman: standby chariots
  • Alan Gooch known as head of department painter
  • Gary Greenham known as stand-by props
  • Gym Halama known as supervising painter: action vehicles
  • Wesley Harland known as props
  • Joseph Harlow known as prop modeller
  • Helen Harris known as trainee sculptor
  • Kevin Harris known as location construction manager
  • Elena Machado Hernandez known as set dec buyer
  • Juan Carlos Herrera known as assistant prop maker: action vehicles
  • Felicity Hickson known as art department coordinator
  • Felicity Hickson known as graphic designer
  • Roger Holden known as key greensman
  • Will Holden known as 2nd key greensman
  • Jonathan Houlding known as art director: set dec
  • Sarah Hunt known as construction coordinator
  • Mar Izquierdo Pombar known as set decoration coordinator: Spain
  • Vincent Jenkins known as concept artist
  • Jose Francisco Jiménez known as prop maker: action vehicless
  • Charlie Jones known as propmaker
  • Martin Kane known as chargehand stand-by greens
  • Stephen Kill known as leatherworker: vehicles
  • Sergio Kolomiyets known as assistant props
  • Carol Kupisz known as graphics designer
  • Andrew Laybats known as prop painter
  • Adam Lewis known as chargehand greensman
  • Gabriel Liste known as set decorator art director
  • David London known as armourer/modeller
  • Javier López Antía known as props storeman
  • Luigi Marchione known as art director: set dec
  • Elizabeth Martiarena known as textile breakdown artist: textil breakdown artist
  • Diana Marzal known as stand-by props
  • Alice Mayhew known as art department assistant
  • Christian McDonald known as props: supervising storeman
  • Christian McDonald known as supervising storeman
  • Scott McInnes known as concept artist
  • Norah McKeogh known as chariots coordinator
  • Amy Meakin known as prop department coordinator
  • Nadia Mogilev known as concept artist
  • Dean Morris known as props
  • Steven Morris known as assistant property master
  • Pedro Moura known as junior draughtsman
  • Kan Muftic known as concept artist
  • Ben Munro known as stand-by art director
  • Eddie Murphy known as construction carpenter
  • Kate Murray known as vehicles
  • Neil Murrum known as supervising dressing prop
  • Florian Müller known as assistant art director
  • Paul Oatway known as changehand props
  • Marcela Payà known as fabric dyer
  • Adrian Platt known as chargehand dressing props
  • Amelia Price known as set dec co-ordinator
  • Gemma Randall known as assistant graphic artist
  • Ewan Robertson known as props
  • Quinn Robinson known as assistant art director
  • Quinn Robinson known as draughtsman
  • Chris Rosewarne known as concept artist
  • Iñaki Rubio known as prop buyer
  • Jesus Sallabera known as prop maker: action vehicless
  • Paul Scotson known as prop modeller
  • Óscar Sempere known as art director: Spain
  • Tom Sinden known as armourer/modeller
  • Rebecca Slade known as set decoration assistant
  • Thomas Smith known as props
  • Robert Stannage known as prop finisher
  • Hayley Easton Street known as art director: vfx
  • Bgi Supplies known as horse armour/props
  • Anthony Szuch known as drapesmaster
  • Sara Taddei known as art department assistant
  • Sara Taddei known as graphics assistant
  • David Temprano known as draughtsman: Spain
  • Jonathan Tidmarsh known as prop making runner/trainee model maker
  • Oscar Troitiño known as assistant supervising art director
  • Luis Valleaguado known as draughtsman: Spain
  • Richard Van Den Bergh known as key prop maker
  • Ivan Vera known as carpenter
  • Dan Walker known as armory concept artist
  • Roger Walker known as senior sculptor propmaking
  • Amanda Ward known as scenic painter
  • Rebecca White known as junior draughtsman
  • Terry Whitehouse known as prop maker
  • Rufus Wilkes known as supervising prop maker: action vehicles
  • Dennis Wiseman known as property master
  • Scott A. Riley known as props (uncredited)
  • Rut Villamagna known as props (uncredited)
  • Helen Yates known as trainee propmaker (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Chernin Entertainment
  • Scott Free Productions
  • Babieka
  • Volcano Films

Other Companies:

  • 2020 Casting  extras casting
  • Aluzine Rentals  grip and lighting equipment
  • Brownian Motion  optimo lens provided by
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Company 3 London  digital intermediate
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Digital Vortechs  HD Avid equipment rental
  • Energy Services  generator truck
  • Fluent Image  digital negative management
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services provided by
  • Guys & Dolls Casting  extras casting
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency (uncredited)
  • Mediacom 24-7  travel and accommodation
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  vfx dept merchandise (uncredited)
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Propshop  prop makers
  • Rose TV and film catering  catering
  • Sony Classical  soundtrack
  • Southern Sun  grip and lighting equipment
  • Universal Extras  extras casting

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • 20th Century Fox Netherlands (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros.)
  • 20th Century Fox (2014) (France) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Argentina (2014) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox of Germany (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Big Picture 2 Films (2014) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • InterCom (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2014) (Armenia) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2014) (Azerbaijan) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2014) (Belarus) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2014) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2014) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • 4DMax (3D Cyber scanning and digital modelling)
  • 4DMax (On Set Survey)
  • Double Negative
  • Method Studios (visual effects)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)
  • Peerless Camera Company

Visual Effects by:

  • Ian Abbott known as technology: Double Negative
  • Carmine Agnone known as stereo matchmove artist: One of Us
  • Africa Aguirre Martín known as data managing: Double Negative
  • Khalid Almeerani known as digital compositor
  • Khalid Almeerani known as generalist td
  • Juan Alonso known as digital compositor
  • Kris Anderson known as digital compositor
  • Scott R. Anderson known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Scott R. Anderson known as stereo roto and paint artist: Double Negative
  • Christopher Anthony known as senior technical director
  • Adam Arnot known as digital compositor
  • Yu Ashleigh known as visual effects coordinator
  • Daniel Axelsson known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Alexandre Bain known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Kamilla Bak known as digital compositor (double negative)
  • Heath Baker known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Michael John Baker known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Manjusha Balachandran known as lighting technical director
  • Michael Jeff Baldemoro known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Dorothy Ballarini known as digital artist
  • Marco Baratto known as compositor
  • Zeljko Barcan known as senior effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Judy Barr known as digital compositor
  • Claudio Bassi known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Stephen Bennett known as compositor: MPC
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereo compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Lara Berners known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ediga c Bharath known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Steven Bills known as assistant technical director: Double Negative
  • Brandon Blevins known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Ashley Blyth known as matchmove artist
  • David Bobichon known as digital compositor: MPC London
  • Jules Bodenstein known as environment td: MPC
  • Joel Bodin known as lead lighter
  • Martin Bohm known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Lucian Boicu known as compositor
  • Ioan Boieriu known as senior effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Ana Perez Bosque known as Visual effects P.A
  • Micha Boström known as previs artist
  • Jonathan Bot known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Russell Bowen known as generalist td: double negative
  • Paul Boyd known as visual effects artist
  • Emma Braney known as visual effects artist
  • Zaira Brilhante known as visual effects coordinator
  • Colin Brown known as colourist
  • Christina Bruce known as digital effects artist
  • Rob Bryson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Izet Buco known as Visual Effects Senior Compositor: Double Negative
  • James Burr known as previsualization artist
  • Florent Cachot known as lighting technical director
  • Abi Cadogan known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Caffrey known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Juan Francisco Calero known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Matt Cameron known as roto artist
  • Lauren Camilleri known as editor: visual effects
  • Keanan Cantrell known as lighting sequence lead
  • Giovanni Casadei known as digital matte painter/environment TD: MPC
  • Michael Cashmore known as visual effects artist
  • Chris Chadwick known as stereo matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Martin Chamney known as postvis supervisor
  • Eric K. Chan known as digital compositor
  • Wayne Chan known as 2d artist: Double Negative
  • Jae Young Chang known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Josh James Chappell known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Abhishek Chaturvedi known as stereo qc: Double Negative
  • Lai Lok Chau known as animator: Double Negative
  • John Abraham Chempil known as paint/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Aleksei Chernogorod known as Lead digital compositor
  • Nick Chiang known as roto artist: double negative
  • Sandra Chocholska known as digital compositor
  • Laurence Chong known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Charles Chorein known as lighting td
  • Graham D. Clark known as head of stereography: Stereo D
  • Kirsty Clark known as digital compositor
  • Darrell Claunch known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Roberto Clochiatti known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Tom Collier known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Carlos Conceicao known as roto/prep supervisor: double negative
  • Benjamin Conner known as lead stereo compositor
  • Tristan Connors known as modeling supervisor
  • Chris Cooper known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
  • Dan Copping known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Jean-Nicolas Costa known as digital compositor
  • Chiara Costantino known as digital compositor: Method Studios London
  • Jaume Creus known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Lily Currie known as scanning assistant
  • Martin Cutbill known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Paolo D'Arco known as compositor: Peerless
  • Paul Daiko known as visual effects artist
  • Ken Dailey known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Soumava Das known as lighting td: MPC
  • Sarah de Schot known as digital paint artist: Double Negatve
  • Christophe Dehaene known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Pablo del Molino known as digital matte painter environment artist
  • Jake Delaney known as visual effects coordinator
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Damien Delrue known as digital compositor
  • Francois-Maxence Desplanques known as fx td
  • Rustin Devendorf known as stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
  • Roland Dobson known as digital compositor
  • Rodrigo Dorsch known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Simon Downie known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kristen Drewski known as visual effects coordinator
  • Peter Driscoll known as postvis artist
  • Sean Dsouza known as lighting technical director
  • Margaux Durand-Rival known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Katherine Durant known as digital compositor
  • Thomas Døhlen known as lead lighting
  • Colin Eade known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Andrew Edmondson known as Visual Effects Editor
  • Chan Ee Jien known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Harry Ellard known as effects technical director
  • Greg Emerson known as senior stereoscopic on-line editor
  • Denny Ertanto known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Ana Laura Esperón known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Pascal Etangsale known as environment td: MPC
  • Moriah Etherington-Sparks known as visual effects producer: double negative
  • Stefano Farci known as environment td
  • Amanda Farinos known as compositing department coordinator: MPC
  • Péter Farkas known as digital compositor: Double Negative London
  • Pedro Fernandes Santos known as environments technical director: MPC
  • Catarina Ferreira known as prep artist: double negative
  • Nicolas Fidala known as matte painter: mpc
  • Adrien Flanquart known as visual effects artist
  • Ben Fleming known as visual effects artist
  • James D. Fleming known as visual effects supervisor: The Senate VFX
  • David Forsbrey known as lighting td: double negative
  • Matt Foster known as compositor: Peerless
  • Wes Franklin known as lighting lead
  • Dean Frater known as visual effects artist
  • Nicholas Freeston known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Roland Friedrich known as senior compositor: Double Negative
  • Anthony Fung known as visual effects artist
  • Raphaël Gadot known as visual effects artist
  • Adam Gailey known as visual effects artist
  • Ed Gammie known as roto artist: double negative
  • Kremena Ganeva known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Javier Garcia del rio Beneyto known as digital compositor
  • Juan Jesús García known as Lead 3D Matte Artist: MPC
  • Nathan Gardner known as stereo alignment qc
  • Clement Gerard known as sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Abhishek Ghorui known as digital artist
  • Andre Giordani known as matchmove artist/3D generalist/animator: The Senate VFX
  • Anna Gispert known as visual effects production coordinator: Method
  • Ana Gomes known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Igor González known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Chris Gooch known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Dan Goodwin known as effects technical director
  • Azzard Gordon known as snr matchmover/layout artist (The Senate VFX)
  • Peter Grecian known as senior systems administrator
  • Tiffany Griffin known as visual effects coordinator
  • James Grummitt known as visual effects production manager
  • Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Carlos Guillén known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Alex Guri known as digital compositor
  • Alexandre Gény known as digital compositor
  • Sharna Hackett known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Varun Hadkar known as visual effects: double negative
  • Kirstin Hall known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Jason M. Halverson known as digital compositor (Method Studios)
  • Katie Hamberger known as visual effects artist
  • Noah Hamdan known as environment td/digital matte painter
  • Giles Harding known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Joey Harris known as visual effects artist (double negative)
  • Ben Harrison known as visual effects coordinator
  • Michael Harrison known as digital compositor
  • Arnaud Havart known as matte painter
  • Jack Hawkes known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mike F. Hedayati known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Ewoud Heidanus known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Oliver Heinrich known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Nicole Hekel known as paint artist
  • Yasemin Hepguler known as compositor
  • Christopher Hiess known as fx td: Double negative
  • Srivastava Himanshu known as Modeling and Texturing Lead: MPC
  • Adam Hlavac known as visual effects
  • Tom Hocking known as digital effects artist: at Dneg
  • Mark Hodgkins known as effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Michael Honisch known as compositor: MPC
  • Sam Horgan known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Danny Huerta known as visual effects shoot production manager
  • Marc Hutchings known as VFX Supervisor: Peerless
  • Praveen Ilangovan known as pipeline techincal director: double negative
  • Sonia Alexia Ioannou known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Lionel Jacobs known as digital compositor
  • Victoria James known as visual effects editor
  • Victoria James known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Olivier Jezequel known as digital compositor
  • Jose Jijesh known as modeling and texturing artist: MPC
  • Therese Johansson known as roto artist: double negative
  • Amanda Johnstone-Batt known as lead visual effects artist
  • Owen Jones known as lighting artist
  • Rory Jones known as visual effects coordinator
  • Simon P. Jones known as Head of Lighting: MPC
  • Caroline Journo known as compositor
  • Luc Julien known as senior digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy known as roto and paint artist
  • Thomas Kayser known as matte painter
  • Tim Keene known as visual effects producer
  • Christoph Keller known as lead compositor
  • Stephanie C. Kelly known as digital compositor
  • Simon D. Kern known as stereographer: Stereo D
  • Jack Kersey known as lead stereo matchmove artist: double negative
  • Ahsan Khan known as roto prep artist
  • John Kilkenny known as visual effects executive
  • Linda Y. Kim known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Matthias Klein known as senior digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Danit Klibansky known as stereo prep artist
  • Lauren Knowlton-Parry known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Andrew Koutsou known as Visual Effects Data Wrangler: Egypt
  • Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sylvia Kratzsch known as technical director: double negative
  • Eva Kristjáns known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah known as lighting technical director
  • Vikram Kulkarni known as Digital compositor: Dneg
  • Sanjeev Kumar known as pipeline software developer: mpc
  • Khaled Labidi known as compositor: MPC
  • Jacopo Landi known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Mary Lapena known as stereo alignment artist: Double Negative
  • Loic Laurelut known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Allyn Lawson known as cloth/fur/crowd animation technical director
  • Andrew Lawson known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Leatherdale known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Tim Ledbury known as cg sequence supervisor
  • Melissa Lee known as visual effects artist
  • Brice Lehmann known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Chris Lentz known as senior animator: Double Negative
  • Francis Leong known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Yann Leroux known as digital compositor
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove lead: Double Negative
  • Esther Lopez Rodriguez known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Gabriel Lopez known as digital compositor
  • Zoe Lord known as matte painter: double negative
  • Lorenzo Lovera known as digital compositor (double negative)
  • Francesco Lupo known as groom artist: MPC
  • Garry Maddison known as colourist
  • Kevin Mah known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Liam Major known as stereoscopic alignment artist
  • Samuel Maniscalco known as render technical director
  • James Mann known as production support
  • Fredrik Mannerfelt known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Marco Manzini known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Charana Mapatuna known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Giorgio Marino known as senior digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Mario Maruska known as digital compositor
  • Mark Masson known as senior creature technical director: Double Negative
  • Laszlo Mates known as lead lighting technical director
  • Daniel Matley known as visual effects producer: Method Studios
  • Eva Matthes known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Matthew Crowe known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Daniel Maund known as fx technical director
  • William Maurer known as stereoscopic production supervisor
  • Béranger Maurice known as post-visualization artist: Nvizible
  • Stefan Mayr known as cg artist: method studios
  • Owen McGonigle known as visual effects artist
  • Sean McGrath known as visual effects coordinator
  • Andrew McGregor known as visual effects artist
  • Tracey McLean known as matte painter: mpc
  • Mark Meddings known as visual effects unit
  • Luis Jorge Medina known as digital compositor
  • Rosanna Mennear known as visual effects coordinator: double negative
  • Szabolcs Menyhei known as concept artist/matte painter: Double Negative
  • Veronique Messier Lauzon known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Olga Midlenko known as main title designer: Prologue Films
  • Djordje Milasinovic known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Giacomo Mineo known as lead digital compositor
  • Scott Mitchell known as compositor
  • Jambunatha Mn known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Vikram Mohan known as visual effects artist
  • Jeremy Mooney-Somers known as lighting td: double negative
  • Daniel Moore known as visual effects data wrangler: MPC
  • Fernanda Moreno known as digital artist
  • Thomas Morgan known as lead matchmove artist: double negative
  • Thomas Mouraille known as Senior dmp-environment Artist
  • Katy Mummery known as visual effects line producer (double negative)
  • Atyeb Muneer known as digital compositor
  • Javier Muñoz known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Brandon Nelson known as compositing supervisor
  • Marijus Neverdauskis known as digital compositor
  • Jessica Newhouse-Smith known as digital production manager: method studios london
  • Kelly Noordermeer known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Ole-Aleksander Nordby known as digital compositor
  • Jessica Norman known as visual effects supervisor (MPC)
  • Mariluz Noto known as visual effects coordinator
  • Steven O'Connor known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Alok Ogale known as visual effects artist
  • Yvonne Oh known as stereo prep artist: double negative
  • Chris Olsen known as pre-visualization artist
  • Paula Olszowska known as compositor
  • Angel Orlando known as pipeline & development coordinator
  • Alban Orlhiac known as senior texture artist: double negative
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto artist
  • Matthew Ozerski known as visual effects editor
  • Marta Padilla known as roto/key artist
  • Guillaume Palegie known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Camille Paleni known as compositor: double negative
  • Scott Palleiko known as lead lighting technical director: MPC
  • Bikas Panigrahi known as modeling and texturing artist: MPC
  • Louis-David Paquette known as layout artist: MPC
  • Josh Parks known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Ellis Parry known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Massimo Pasquetti known as compositor: double negative
  • Bhavik B. Patel known as Roto artist: Double Negative
  • Bhavik B. Patel known as prep artist: double negative
  • Laura Pavone known as colour assist
  • Anna-Marie Payne known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Benoit Pelchat known as senior matte painter: MPC
  • Laurie Pellard known as studio: double negative
  • Philip Pendlebury known as studio: double negative
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Gina Pentassuglia known as crowd technical director: MPC
  • Guy Penwill known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Marko Perendija known as digital compositor
  • Samuel Perkins known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Frank Petit known as digital compositor
  • Valentin Petrov known as digital matte painter
  • Mikael Pettersén known as crowd technical director: MPC
  • Jack Rhys Phillips known as stereo compositor
  • William Phillips known as matchmove artist
  • Kevin Pierce known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Alessandro Pieri known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Jacek Pilarski known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Jorge Pimentel known as senior lighting technical director
  • Gianluca Pizzaia known as environment TD: MPC
  • Henriette Plum known as previs artist
  • Stephanie Pocklington known as digital modeler
  • Konstantinos Pontikidis known as matchmove artist
  • Nestor Prado known as look development/lighting
  • Tim Pruce known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor: Stereo D LLC
  • Jakub Pruszkowski known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Xinyi Puah known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Giorgia Pulvirenti known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Stefan Puschendorf known as Global Stereo HOD at MPC
  • Melissa Quintas known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Marko Radinkovic known as senior digital compositor: MPC
  • Victor Radulov known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Charlotte Raffi known as visual effects producer
  • Agnes Rama known as Visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Aatur Ravani known as lighting technical director: Moving Picture Company
  • Luke Rawcliffe known as visual effects artist
  • Patrick Redmond known as lighting senior technical director
  • Jonathan Reilly known as creature character modeller
  • Kristian Rejek known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Laurent Reynaud known as digital compositor
  • Paul W Richards known as technical operations manager: Method Studios
  • Brian Ripley known as matte painter
  • Wesley Roberts known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Javier Roca known as lead compositor
  • Matt Rock known as production support
  • Natalie Rocks known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Nathaniel Rodriguez known as stereo compositor
  • Xavier Roig known as senior lighting TD: Double Negative
  • Tom Rolfe known as 2d sequence supervisor
  • James Rose known as digital compositor (Method Studios)
  • Sean Rowe known as matchmove supervisor: double negative
  • Angel Gil Ruiz known as stereo matchmover
  • Leigh Russell known as visual effects artist
  • James Rustad known as cg supervisor
  • Ashley Ryan known as digital compositor
  • Olivier Ryard known as digital compositor
  • Matt Sadler known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Anjum Sakharkar known as modeling/texturing artist
  • Thomas Salama known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Kevin Sheldon Saldanha known as visual effects coordinator
  • Olov Samuelsson known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Kevin San known as visual effects artist
  • Miguel Santana known as compositor: MPC
  • Nick Sargent known as technical animator
  • Prithvijit Sarkar known as lighting department manager: MPC
  • Satheesh Rangasamy known as digital compositor: MPC
  • James Schembri known as visual effects coordinator
  • David Schnee known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • David Schneider known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Erik Schneider known as compositor: MPC
  • David Schott known as Stereoscopic alignment artist: Double Negative
  • Jamie Schumacher known as environment artist
  • Sebastian Schütt known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Abigail Scollay known as visual effects artist
  • Shaun Scott known as senior lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Andrew E. Scrase known as generalist technical director: Double Negative
  • Jacopo Sebastiani known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Kiran Selvakumaran known as vfx runner
  • Vanessa Seow known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Roger Serrabassa Vilar known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Nishet Shah known as systems administrator
  • Sameer Shah known as matte painter: MPC
  • Upasana Shanker known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Aurora Shannon known as 3d convergence
  • Leona Sharkey known as visual effects artist
  • Swain Shiv known as modeling artist / texture artist
  • Olivier Sicot known as lighting technical director: double negative
  • Mads Simonsen known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • James Skilbeck known as visual effects artist
  • Anton Smit known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Abbie Smith known as camera manager
  • Jessica Smith known as stereo producer: Stereo D
  • Jessica Clare Smith known as digital compositor
  • Martyn Smith known as previs artist
  • Stephen J. Smith known as roto artist: method studios
  • Stephen J. Smith known as roto/prep artist: The Senate VFX (as Steve Smith)
  • Dan Snape known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Sanchit Soi known as visual effects coordinator
  • Robert Spaniolo known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Daan Spruijt known as digital compositor
  • Laurent Srey known as digital compositor
  • Himanshu Srivastava known as Modeling and Texturing Lead: MPC
  • Angelo Stanco known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Jim Steel known as senior digital compositor (Double Negative)
  • Thomas R. Steiner known as digital artist
  • Andy Stevens known as Visual Effects Editor: Method
  • Mike Stillwell known as visual effects artist
  • Helen Streeter known as post visualisation artist
  • Alan Stucchi known as comp stereo QC
  • Mirek Suchomel known as lead compositor
  • Quentin Sur known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Hemanth Surana known as paint & prep artist
  • Richard Surridge known as lightning td
  • Stefan Susemihl known as compositor
  • Filip Sustek known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Ana Sánchez known as data wrangler
  • Daniele Tagliaferri known as senior lighting technical director: Method Studios
  • Florent Taisne known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Brandon Taylor known as stereo compositor
  • Jean-Yves Teillet known as lighting td
  • Dan Tellwright known as data i/o
  • Benoit Terminet Schuppon known as crowd td
  • Nacho Thomas known as environment td: MPC
  • Mat Thompson known as visual effects production assistant: Double Negative
  • Jithendran Thottupurath known as matchmove rotoanim production coordinator: MPC
  • Mark Tica known as stereo alignment: Double Negative
  • Ashley Tilley known as lead digital artist
  • Zelda Tinska known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Steve Tizzard known as digital compositor
  • Shermaine Toh known as prep artist: Double Negative VFX
  • Craig Tonks known as visual effects artist
  • Fernando Tortosa known as research & development: Double Negative
  • Dennis Toufexis known as visual effects artist
  • Chris Treichel known as stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
  • Adam Trowse known as digital compositor
  • Audrius Urbonavicius known as environment artist/matte painter: MPC
  • Gustav Vallin known as visual effects line producer
  • Leigh van der Byl known as texture lead: MPC
  • Nick van Diem known as crowd td: double negative
  • Alonso Varela known as visual effects artist
  • Ville-Matti Vasama known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Alejandro Vela-Castro known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Lies Veldeman known as stereo alignment supervisor: Double Negative
  • Sebastian von Overheidt known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Nigel Wagner known as digital matte painter: Double Negative
  • Christian Waite known as visual effects artist
  • Tara Walker known as digital compositor
  • Robin Walsh known as visual effects artist
  • Tim Walton known as visual effects artist
  • Jenny Wan known as compositor
  • Pablo Wang known as stereo compositor
  • Kenneth Weide known as lighting td
  • David Welstead-Wood known as digital matte painter mpc
  • Colin West known as fx technical director
  • Neil West known as lookdev artist / lighting td
  • Huw Whiddon known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Kristofer Whitford known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Christopher Whittle known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Ross Lee Wilkinson known as lighting td
  • Will Van Dao known as roto artist: double negative
  • Sarah Williamson known as Production Coordinator: MPC
  • Garrett Wilson known as Visual Effects Editor: MPC
  • Matt Wilson known as digital compositor
  • Kross Wong known as roto artist: double negative
  • Stephen T.Y. Wong known as compositor: MPC
  • Anthony Wonsoff known as matte artist: double negative
  • Stephanie Woo known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Christian Wood known as compositor (Method Studios)
  • Sammy Wu known as roto artist
  • Dane Wylie known as depth artist
  • Anna Yamazoe known as lighting artist: double negative
  • Hasan Sedat Yildiz known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Vladimir Yordanov known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Ahmed Yousry known as visual effects artist
  • Alessandro Zanforlin known as digital compositor
  • Benjamin Charles known as tech support: double negative (uncredited)
  • Kyle Fawcett-Shell known as research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Peter Sumner known as research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for violence including battle sequences and intense images

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014) Related Movie


I Cant Think Straight (2008) Movie Poster
Limitless (2011) Movie Poster
Escape from Tomorrow (2013) Movie Poster
A Matter of Size (2009) Movie Poster
Suffragette (2015) Movie Poster


Posted on November 14, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker