Fast & Furious 6 (2013) Poster

Fast & Furious 6 (2013)

  • Genre: Action | Crime | Thriller
  • Release Date: 24 May 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 130 min
  • Filming Location: Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK
Our Score
80/100
652 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Fast & Furious 6 (2013)...



Fast & Furious 6 (2013)

Fast Furious 6 2013tt1905041.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Fast & Furious 6 (2013)
  • Genre: Action | Crime | Thriller
  • Release Date: 24 May 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 130 min
  • Filming Location: Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK
  • Director: Justin Lin
  • Stars: Dwayne Johnson, Vin Diesel, Paul Walker | See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Lucas Vidal   
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Dolby Digital | Datasat
  • Plot Keyword: Car Theft | Sequel | Sixth Part | Inbetwequel | Car Race

Writing Credits By:

    (in alphabetical order)

  • Chris Morgan  screenplay
  • Gary Scott Thompson  characters

Known Trivia

  • Several hero cars for the new film are being procured from California-based Lucra Cars.
  • Rihanna was rumored for a role.
  • Jason Statham and David Tennant were at different points considered to play the film’s antagonist before Luke Evans signed on.
  • An early leaked version of the Superbowl TV spot showed the title “Furious 6” as the title of the film. The later released teaser poster and TV spot showed the final title of the film.

Plot: Agent Hobbs enlists the aid of Dom and team to help bring a rival gang, led by Owen Shaw, to justice. In exchange for clear records, they must put an end to their schemes, no matter how personal the cost. Full summary »  »

Story: Since Dom (Diesel) and Brian’s (Walker) Rio heist toppled a kingpin’s empire and left their crew with $100 million, our heroes have scattered across the globe. But their inability to return home and living forever on the lam have left their lives incomplete. Meanwhile, Hobbs (Johnson) has been tracking an organization of lethally skilled mercenary drivers across 12 countries, whose mastermind (Evans) is aided by a ruthless second-in-command revealed to be the love Dom thought was dead, Letty (Rodriguez). The only way to stop the criminal outfit is to outmatch them at street level, so Hobbs asks Dom to assemble his elite team in London. Payment? Full pardons for all of them so they can return home and make their families whole again. Written byUniversal Pictures

Synopsis

Synopsis: Since Dom (Diesel) and Brians (Walker) Rio heist toppled a kingpins empire and left their crew with $100 million, our heroes have scattered across the globe. But their inability to return home and living forever on the lam have left their lives incomplete.

Meanwhile, Hobbs (Johnson) has been tracking an organization of lethally skilled mercenary drivers across 12 countries, whose mastermind (Evans) is aided by a ruthless second-in-command revealed to be the love Dom thought was dead, Letty (Rodriguez). The only way to stop the criminal outfit is to outmatch them at street level, so Hobbs asks Dom to assemble his elite team in London. Payment? Full pardons for all of them so they can return home and make their families whole again.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Vin Diesel known as producer
  • Alexander Dostal known as line producer
  • Neal H. Moritz known as producer
  • Clayton Townsend known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Dwayne Johnson known as Luke Hobbs
  • Jason Statham known as Ian Shaw
  • Vin Diesel known as Dominic Toretto
  • Paul Walker known as Brian O'Conner
  • Michelle Rodriguez known as Letty Ortiz
  • Jordana Brewster known as Mia Toretto
  • Luke Evans known as Owen Shaw
  • Elsa Pataky known as Elena Neves
  • Gina Carano known as Riley
  • Gal Gadot known as Gisele Harabo
  • Sung Kang known as Han
  • Tyrese Gibson known as Roman Pearce
  • Shea Whigham known as Stasiak
  • Ludacris known as Tej Parker
  • Joe Taslim known as Jah
  • Clara Paget known as Vegh
  • Rowena Diamond known as Hot, Sexy Girl
  • Kim Kold known as Klaus
  • Rita Ora known as Racer
  • Stephen Marcus known as Davies
  • Lee Asquith-Coe known as Sgt Sheldern
  • David Ajala known as Ivory
  • Alex Martin known as Braga's Thug
  • Julian Stone known as Voice Actor
  • Leon Corbin known as Shopper
  • Paul Blackwell known as Armed Response Unit
  • Baron Jay known as Federal Agent
  • Lee Craven known as Civilian
  • Allistair McNab known as DSS Soldier
  • Mark Badham known as CO19 Officer
  • Eddie Ruben known as Subway Commuter
  • Bao Tieu known as Crowd
  • Denis Khoroshko known as Businessman
  • Benjamin Davies known as Adolfson
  • Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro known as Auction Punter
  • Jin Au-Yeung known as Jimmy
  • Lewis James known as Police Chase Pedestrian
  • Lee Bolton known as Police Chase Pedestrian
  • Victor Gardener known as Lieutenant Colonel Rolphe
  • Andy Pointon known as Terry (as Andrew Pointon)
  • James Hare known as CCTV Operator
  • Siong Loong Choong known as Businessman
  • Glen Stanway known as Interpol Agent
  • Jonathan Brooks known as Civilian (uncredited)
  • Max William Crane known as Baby Jack (uncredited)
  • Michael Hagen known as Arguing Couple (uncredited)
  • Diezel Ramos known as DSS Soldier (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Hayley Barkway known as hair trainee
  • John Blake known as makeup department head: Los Angeles
  • Amy Byrne known as makeup artist
  • Roxy D'Alonzo known as personal makeup artist: Vin Diesel
  • David Dorling known as hairdresser
  • Lara Dunleavy known as makeup trainee: second unit
  • Rocky Faulkner known as makeup artist: Los Angeles
  • Chloe Grice known as makeup junior
  • Catherine Heys known as key hair stylist: second unit
  • Soleil Jackson known as hair stylist
  • Soleil Jackson known as makeup artist
  • Suzanne Jansen known as crowd makeup artist: second unit
  • Catriona Johnstone known as crowd hair: dailies
  • Amanda Knight known as make up designer
  • James MacKinnon known as personal makeup artist: Dwayne Johnson
  • Katie Pattenden known as assistant hair stylist: daily
  • Nina Pratley known as daily crowd hair stylist
  • Nikita Rae known as makeup artist
  • Andrew Simonin known as hairdresser
  • Rachel Solow known as barber for Dwayne Johnson
  • Nicole Sortillon known as makeup artist: Los Angeles
  • Lisa Tomblin known as hair designer
  • Clinton Wayne known as prosthetic supply

Art Department:

  • Alex Aitken known as hod plasterer
  • David Allcock known as storyboard artist
  • Huw Arthur known as stand-by art director
  • Alex Boswell known as chargehand standby props
  • Simon Bradbury Philip known as props
  • Marcella Brennan known as art department assistant
  • David Doran known as draughtsman
  • Sean Downey known as props
  • Lucy Eyre known as assistant production buyer
  • Brian Feola known as construction general foreman: additional photography
  • Matthew Foster known as props
  • Kevin Fowler known as carpenter
  • Miguel Giron Becker known as construction supervisor: Canary Islands
  • Simon Gosling known as prop modeller
  • Steve Harris known as chargehand carpenter
  • Bernie Hearn known as prop supervisor
  • Paul Hearn known as props
  • Paul Hearn known as set dresser
  • Sophie Hervieu known as assistant set decorator
  • Simon Michael Holt known as props
  • Douglas Ingram known as storyboard artist
  • Ed Keating known as trainee propmaker
  • Martin Kingsley known as assistant property master
  • Chloe Kletsa known as art department assistant
  • Anthony Liberatore known as storyboard artist
  • John Maher known as construction manager
  • Charlotte Malynn known as junior set designer
  • Annika Mantle known as set decorating coordinator
  • Tony Marks known as supervising carpenter
  • James McKeown known as supervising propmaker
  • Amy Meakin known as prop coordinator
  • Wendy Means known as construction purchaser: additional photography
  • Noah Meddings known as prop maker
  • Mike Medina known as construction coordinator: additional photography
  • Sonny Merchant known as stand-by props: second unit
  • Christopher James Miller known as trainee stand-by prop
  • Joe Monks known as head scenic painter
  • Neil Murrum known as chargehand dressing prop
  • Heather Noble known as art department co-ordinator
  • Jorge Noguerales known as assistant property master
  • John O'Shaughnessy known as production buyer
  • Camise Oldfield known as graphic artist
  • Wolfgang Osterholzer known as chargehand carpenter
  • Alan Payne known as graphic artist
  • Nick Pelham known as storyboard artist
  • Elliott Polley known as props trainee
  • Josh Polley known as props
  • Mitch Polley known as props
  • Annushka Russell known as draughtsman
  • Paul Scotson known as prop modeller
  • Nick Shaw known as props
  • Corrine Silver known as art department assistant
  • Meg Hyatt Snow known as lead scenic: additional photography
  • James M. Spencer known as junior draughtsman
  • Eric Strange known as prop storeman
  • Sophie Tarver known as prop maker
  • Ty Teiger known as property master
  • Jason Torbett known as chargehand stand-by props: second unit
  • Keith Vowles known as props
  • Oliver Walpole known as standby props
  • Peter Watson known as chargehand dressing prop
  • Billy Wells known as props
  • Peter Wells known as props
  • John Whitby known as construction buyer
  • Buddie Wilkinson known as props: dailies
  • Nicholas Williams known as scenic painter
  • Jeff Woodbridge known as carpenter

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Etalon film
  • Original Film

Other Companies:

  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by (Escalade and Edge System)
  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by (Porsche with Tracker)
  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by
  • Above the Line Set Assistance & Security  security
  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by (Subie Cam Car)
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Compuhire  computer playback
  • DDA Fire  fire services
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services provided by
  • Lucra Cars  special thanks
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  stunt crew merchandise (uncredited)
  • PIC Agency  titles
  • Panalux  lighting equipment by
  • Panavision Grips  dollies and cranes
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Red Rhino Trailers  hair and make-up trailers
  • Soundelux  post-production sound services

Distributors:

  • Toho-Towa (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2013) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2013) (France) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures (2013) (USA) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Double Negative (digital artists)
  • Factory VFX
  • Hatch Production (matte painting)
  • Image Engine Design (visual effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects (Visual Effects)
  • RotoFactory (additional visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Zohaib Ahsan known as lighting technical director: Dneg
  • Frank Akrong known as digital compositor
  • Lee Alexander known as lead matchmove: Image Engine
  • Xuzhen An known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Kris Anderson known as digital compositor
  • Kanika Andrew known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Edward Andrews known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Carlos Anguiano known as pipeline developer: Pixomondo
  • George Antzoulides known as previs artist: Proof, Inc.
  • Balázs Ari known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Tolga Ari known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Nithin Babu known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Alexandre Bain known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Heath Baker known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Michael John Baker known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Jamie Bakewell known as previsualisation artist
  • Michael Jeff Baldemoro known as roto artist: double negative
  • Luke Ballard known as compositor: Double negative
  • George Barbour known as lighting td
  • Judy Barr known as digital compositor
  • Jason M. Bergman known as digital compositor
  • Emanuele Berti known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Giorgio Bertolone known as senior rigger
  • Giorgio Bertolone known as technical director
  • Romain Besnard known as visual effects artist
  • Jason Bond known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Romain Bouvard known as digital compositor
  • Adam Broderick known as visual effects artist
  • Nik Brownlee known as lead digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Benjamin Burr known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Maria Busco known as effects technical director: double negative
  • Andrew Cadey known as visual effects technical director
  • William Carley known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Michael Cashmore known as visual effects artist
  • Remi Cauzid known as visual effects
  • Fabio Cerrito known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Anthony Chadwick known as sequence lighting lead
  • Max Chan known as compositor
  • Po Yan Chan known as compositor
  • Wayne Chan known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Chun-Ping Chao known as digital compositor
  • Zhongwei Chen known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Cheng Cheng known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Wally Chin known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Kunal Chindarkar known as compositor: Double Negative Visual Effects
  • Myong Choi known as compositor: Level 256
  • Julian Chong known as compositor: double Negative
  • Caleb Choo known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Eric D. Christensen known as visual effects supervisor
  • Han Xiang Chua known as matchmove artist
  • Kenneth Chua known as matchmover: double negative
  • Johnson Chuang known as matchmove artist: Image Engine
  • Carlos Cidrais known as lighting td
  • Patrick Clancey known as digital opticals
  • Alex Clarke known as environment technical director: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
  • Adam Coglan known as previs animator
  • Eade Colin known as rotoscope artist
  • Tom Collier known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Carlos Conceicao known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Michael Connor known as roto/prep artist
  • Robert Connor known as lighting td: Double Negative
  • John Cornejo known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Tommaso Corona known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Trea Cotton known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Christopher Michael Coupe known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
  • Craig Crane known as Lidar supervisor
  • Jessica Cuff known as production assistant: Hydraulx VFX
  • Mark Curtis known as compositing head of department: MPC Vancouver
  • Robert Cvengros known as tracking and matchmoving
  • Nick Dacey known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Scott M. Davids known as visual effects supervisor: Level 256 VFX
  • Robert John Davies known as pipeline technical director
  • Rupert Davies known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Samual Dawes known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Enrico De Palo known as digital compositor
  • Robert Deas known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Barry Dempsey known as lighting technical director
  • Barry Dempsey known as look development
  • Caine Dickinson known as lead lighting director: Image Engine
  • Adam Dolby known as matchmove artist
  • Hugo Dominguez known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Rodrigo Dorsch known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Keegan Douglas known as senior compositor
  • Stéphanie Dubé known as senior texture artist: double negative
  • Daniel Duwe known as paint/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Thomas Døhlen known as lighting technical director
  • Scott Eade known as head of layout: MPC Vancouver
  • Kevin Elam known as visual effects producer
  • Stephen Ellis known as sequence supervisor
  • Joe Engelke known as digital compositor
  • Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Sean Andrew Faden known as visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • B.J. Farmer known as visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Felix Fissel known as it manager: Pixomondo
  • Matt Flicker known as fx technical director
  • Brad Floyd known as lead compositor: Double Negative
  • Julian Foddy known as CG supervisor: Double Negative
  • Yong Xian Foo known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Lianne Forbes known as division matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Matt Foster known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Cosatti Francesco known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Richard Frazer known as compositor
  • Pawl Fulker known as previs artist
  • Pitir Furch known as visual effects
  • Max Gabl known as matte artist
  • Adam Gailey known as visual effects artist
  • Bradley Gaines known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Steve Garrad known as visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
  • Brad Gayo known as visual effects lead
  • Kevin George known as environment technical director: MPC
  • Daniel Georgiou known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Mathew Giampa known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Matt Gibson known as previz artist
  • Emanuele Goffredo known as assistant technical director: Double Negative
  • Michelle Goh known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Ana Gomes known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Kyle Gray known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • James Greig known as visual effects coordinator
  • Alexandre Gény known as digital compositor
  • Sharna Hackett known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Varun Hadkar known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Shramana Haldar known as prep artist
  • Steven Hansen known as matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Rachel Faith Hanson known as visual effects producer
  • Chris Harvey known as visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
  • Richard Hayward known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Wenyi He known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Ewoud Heidanus known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Kieron Helsdon known as 3D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Tobias Herschel known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Earl A. Hibbert known as lead pre-viz artist
  • Anita Ho known as visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
  • Brian Holmes known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Justin Holt known as lead texture painter: Image Engine
  • Dan Horne known as tech support: Double Negative
  • Jean-Francois Houde known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • Pete Howlett known as digital compositor
  • Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Xiaoyong Hu known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Gary Huang known as render wrangler: Pixomondo
  • Chris Huland known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Andras Ikladi known as senior vfx technical director
  • Praveen Ilangovan known as pipeline technical director: double negative
  • Joni Jacobson known as visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
  • Matthew Jacques known as digital compositor
  • Prerana Jaiswal known as roto/prep artist
  • Andrea Jamiel known as render wrangler: Pixomondo
  • Henry Jefferson known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Chao Jiang known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Neil Jianoran known as prep artist: double negative
  • Daniel Johnson known as rotoscope artist
  • Byung Gun Jung known as texture artist: Double Negative
  • Chaitanya Kapu known as assistant technical director
  • Tadaomi Kawasaki known as senior digital matte painter: MPC
  • John Kelly known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Benjamin Khan known as matchmove artist
  • Cindy Khoo known as visual effects line producer
  • Yuko Kimoto known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Markus Kircher known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Seth Kleinberg known as visual effects producer: Level 256
  • Jeff Koh known as compositor
  • Jola Kudela known as digital compositor
  • Vikram Kulkarni known as compositor: double negative
  • Erran Lake known as data wrangler
  • Ewa Laursen known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Thomas Lautenbach known as division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Youen Leclerc known as lead lighting: Double Negative
  • Janek Lender known as previz artist
  • Taylor Lenton known as lighting td
  • Francis Leong known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Katia Levy known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Claudia Li known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Qian Li known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Wenkang Li known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Catherine Liu known as visual effects production supervisor
  • Joseph Lloyd-Pack known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Zachary Lo known as compositor
  • Zoe Lord known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Beatriz Lorenzo known as visual effects artist
  • Chris Lucas known as roto artist
  • Lap Van Luu known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Demis Lyall-Wilson known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Zijun Ma known as production intern: Pixomondo
  • Alex James Macieira known as match mover: double negative visual effects
  • Scott Macieira known as rotoscope artist
  • Renaud Madeline known as digital compositor
  • Raj Mahendran known as tech support
  • Keywan Mahintorabi known as digital compositor
  • Philippe Majdalani known as digital intermediate assistant producer
  • Liam Major known as prep artist
  • Howard Margolius known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Giorgio Marino known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Muhammad Marri known as texture artist: Image Engine
  • Terry Marriott known as fx artist
  • Will Martindale known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Madeleine McAllan known as roto/paint artist: Image Engine
  • Owen McGonigle known as visual effects artist
  • Nathan McGuinness known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Kelvin McIlwain known as visual effects supervisor
  • Sarah McLauchlan known as visual effects coordinator
  • Tracey McLean known as senior digital matte painter
  • Frederic Medioni known as matchmove/layout artist: Image Engine
  • Ravi Mehta known as technology support
  • Juan Melgoza known as digital effects supervisor: Factory VFX
  • David Michaels known as character rigging supervisor
  • Luca Mignardi known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Azhul Mohamed known as effects technical director
  • Vikram Mohan known as matchmove lead
  • Dennis Murillo known as visual effects coordinator: Level 256
  • Jens Mårtensson known as visual effects artist
  • Jens Mårtensson known as visual effects technical director
  • Mohamed Nafisah known as matchmove artist
  • Amit Narwani known as matchmove artist
  • Malcolm Neailey known as lighting td
  • Martin Necas-Niessner known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Evan Ng known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Kevin Njoo known as postvis/compositor: Proof, Inc.
  • Thijs Noij known as digital compositor: : image engine
  • Ian Northrop known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Jim O'Hagan known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Denise O'Neill known as 2d coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
  • Viktorija Ogureckaja known as visual effects line producer: Pixomondo
  • Nicholas Onstad known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Justin Pascal known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Massimo Pasquetti known as compositor: double negative
  • Bhavik B. Patel known as tech support: Double Negative
  • Allison Paul known as visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
  • Enrik Pavdeja known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Justin Peer known as on-set data wrangler
  • Tom Pegg known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Luis Pereira known as fx technical director
  • Jonathan Perez known as animator
  • Matt Perrin known as previs animator
  • Richard Perry known as previsualisation artist
  • Fred Place known as senior compositor
  • Ann Podlozny known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Andrew Poole known as visual effects production manager
  • Vladimir Popovic known as effects technical director
  • Andy Potter known as texture artist
  • Joana Powell known as visual effects assistant
  • Kristin Pratt known as layout td
  • Chris Priscott known as visual effects artist
  • Jakub Pruszkowski known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Prashant Raj known as roto/paint artist
  • Edward Randolph known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Lance Ranzer known as roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Amardeep Rattan known as pre-vis artist
  • Egbert Reichel known as compositor: MPC
  • Gábor Reikort known as environment technical director: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
  • Steve Rhee known as visual effects editor
  • Pasquale Riefoli known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Miso Ristov known as digital compositor: Double Negative (as Misho Ristov)
  • Wesley Roberts known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Justi Romero known as digital artist
  • Justi Romero known as modeler: Double Negative
  • Calvin Romeyn known as roto artist
  • David Rouxel known as digital compositor
  • Maya D. Roza known as digital compositor
  • Wang Ruiting known as roto artist
  • Olivier Ryard known as digital compositor
  • Matt Sadler known as fx technical director: Double Negative
  • Stephanie Saillard known as digital compositor
  • Kenneth Sales known as digital compositor
  • Kevin San known as texture/matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Boris Schmidt known as visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • David Schott known as rotoscoping supervisor: Double Negative
  • Crystle Schrecengost known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Alexander Seaman known as effects animation supervisor: Double Negative
  • Leona Sharkey known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew Simmonds known as digital compositor
  • Miro Skandera known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Mykhailo Slavov known as digital compositor
  • Jessica Clare Smith known as digital compositor
  • Nicole Smith known as roto/paint artist
  • Tom Smith known as visual effects artist
  • Dan Snape known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects artist
  • Christopher Stack known as i/o manager: Pixomondo
  • Thomas R. Steiner known as prep artist
  • Joshua D. Stevens known as production assistant: Pixomondo
  • Jelena Stojanovic known as 2d supervisor
  • Alan Stucchi known as prep artist: double negative
  • Haidong Sun known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Yinai Sun known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Yanti Suryati known as lead matchmover: Double Negative
  • Philip Swart known as compositor
  • Greg Szafranski known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Emerick Tackett known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Seng Kiat Tan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Marcus Taormina known as visual effects digital coordinator
  • Jenn Taylor known as animator: Image Engine
  • Ari Teger known as postvis artist
  • Stephen Tew known as compositor
  • Michael Thingnes known as prep artist: double negative
  • Lee Tibbetts known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Mark Tica known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Zelda Tinska known as production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Oscar Tornincasa known as digital compositor
  • Ryan Trenhaile known as visual effects
  • Marco Tudini known as digital compositor
  • Niki Turpin known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Joerg Unterberg known as lighting artist
  • Jan van de Laar known as lead compositor
  • Alexander Vegh known as previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.
  • David Vickery known as visual effects supervisor
  • Koen Vroeijenstijn known as cg supervisor: Image Engine
  • Nigel Wagner known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Victor Wagner known as visual effects
  • Tara Walker known as digital compositor
  • Nicky Walsh known as Data Wrangler
  • Bill Wang known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Cuiling Wang known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Hui Sophie Wang known as pipeline trainee: Pixomondo
  • Mengdi Wang known as fx artist
  • Yanlin Wang known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Kaifeng Wei known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Peter Welton known as visual effects artist
  • Jason Wen known as previs artist
  • Neil West known as lighting td
  • Huw Whiddon known as technology support
  • Adrian White known as compositor
  • Christopher Whittle known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Shane Christopher Wicklund known as digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Michael Wilbourn known as matchmove artist
  • Garrett Wilson known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Patrick Wolf known as head of pipeline: Pixomondo
  • Christal Wolgamott known as visual effects producer
  • Eric Hp Wong known as lighting technical director
  • Stephen T.Y. Wong known as compositor
  • Dongyue Yang known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Zhao Yang known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Perry Yap known as prep artist
  • Jesús L. Yapor known as compositor
  • Edward Paul Yu known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Sarah Yunrong Yu known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Aiping Zhang known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Gwen Zhang known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Le Zhang known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Peng Zhang known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Wei Zhang known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Zhuotao Zhang known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Zihao Zhang known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Bin Zheng known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Huajing Zhuo known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Christoph Zollinger known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Xinguo Zou known as compositor: Pixomondo

Release Date:

  • UK 7 May 2013 (London) (premiere)
  • UK 17 May 2013
  • Belgium 22 May 2013
  • Egypt 22 May 2013
  • Finland 22 May 2013
  • France 22 May 2013
  • Italy 22 May 2013
  • Switzerland 22 May 2013 (French speaking region)
  • Argentina 23 May 2013
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina 23 May 2013
  • Chile 23 May 2013
  • Croatia 23 May 2013
  • Czech Republic 23 May 2013
  • Denmark 23 May 2013
  • Germany 23 May 2013
  • Greece 23 May 2013
  • Hong Kong 23 May 2013
  • Hungary 23 May 2013
  • Ireland 23 May 2013
  • Israel 23 May 2013
  • Kuwait 23 May 2013
  • Lebanon 23 May 2013
  • Malaysia 23 May 2013
  • Netherlands 23 May 2013
  • Peru 23 May 2013
  • Portugal 23 May 2013
  • Russia 23 May 2013
  • Serbia 23 May 2013
  • Singapore 23 May 2013
  • Slovenia 23 May 2013
  • Switzerland 23 May 2013 (Italian speaking region)
  • Switzerland 23 May 2013 (German speaking region)
  • Taiwan 23 May 2013
  • Thailand 23 May 2013
  • Ukraine 23 May 2013
  • United Arab Emirates 23 May 2013
  • Austria 24 May 2013
  • Brazil 24 May 2013
  • Bulgaria 24 May 2013
  • Canada 24 May 2013
  • Colombia 24 May 2013
  • Cyprus 24 May 2013
  • Estonia 24 May 2013
  • Iceland 24 May 2013
  • India 24 May 2013
  • Indonesia 24 May 2013
  • Latvia 24 May 2013
  • Lithuania 24 May 2013
  • Mexico 24 May 2013
  • Norway 24 May 2013
  • Panama 24 May 2013
  • Philippines 24 May 2013
  • Poland 24 May 2013
  • Romania 24 May 2013
  • South Africa 24 May 2013
  • Spain 24 May 2013
  • Sweden 24 May 2013
  • Turkey 24 May 2013
  • USA 24 May 2013
  • Vietnam 24 May 2013
  • Cambodia 30 May 2013
  • New Zealand 30 May 2013
  • Pakistan 31 May 2013 (Karachi)
  • Australia 6 June 2013
  • Venezuela 21 June 2013
  • Japan 6 July 2013

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Fast & Furious 6 (2013) Related Movie


Four Lions (2010) Movie Poster
Madea Goes to Jail (2009) Movie Poster
Utomlennye solntsem 2 (2010) Movie Poster
The Adjustment Bureau (2011) Movie Poster
The Crew (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on May 2, 2013 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker