G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013) Poster

G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)

  • Rate: (awaiting 5 votes) Your Rating: Saving vote... Deleting vote... /10 total (delete | history) Sorry, there was a problem MOVIEmeter: Down 8% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. Director: Jon M. Chu Writers: Rhett Reese (written by) & Paul Wernick (written by) Contact:View company contact information for G.I. Joe: Retaliation on IMDbPro.Release Date:29 March 2013 (USA) See more 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 29 March 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: City Park, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Our Score
93/100
741 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)...



G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)

GI Joe Retaliation 2013tt1583421.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)
  • Rate: (awaiting 5 votes) Your Rating: Saving vote… Deleting vote… /10 total (delete | history) Sorry, there was a problem MOVIEmeter: Down 8% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. Director: Jon M. Chu Writers: Rhett Reese (written by) & Paul Wernick (written by) Contact:View company contact information for G.I. Joe: Retaliation on IMDbPro.Release Date:29 March 2013 (USA) See more 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 29 March 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: City Park, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
  • Director: Jon M. Chu
  • Stars: Channing Tatum, Dwayne Johnson and Ray Park|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Henry Jackman   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Sequel | Military | Gi Joe | Soldier | Character Name In Title

Writing Credits By:

  • Rhett Reese (written by) &
  • Paul Wernick (written by)

Known Trivia

  • The film was originally to be called “G.I. Joe: Cobra Strikes”.
  • Cobra Commander has a different helmet from the last film: a black one bearing a snake design. He now looks more like Cobra Commander from the original G.I. Joe.
  • Roadblock was originally to appear in the first film.
  • Jinx is seen training with Snake-Eyes dressed in a red outfit, as in her original appearance in G.I. Joe: The Movie. Later on the mountain she is seen in her black and yellow ninja suit from G.I. Joe: Sigma 6.
  • As a wrestler, Dwayne Johnson (“The Rock”) was known for the line “Can you smell what The Rock is cooking?” In this film, he plays Roadblock who in the original comics was a chef.
  • This film was originally scheduled to be released on June 29, 2012. Paramount had begun a substantial ad campaign which began in February with an expensive ad during the Super Bowl. But in May 2012, Paramount announced they were delaying the film’s release until March 29, 2013 in order to to add 3D effects. It was later revealed that the real reason for the delay was for reshoots including more scenes with Channing Tatum. Test audiences wanted more scenes between Tatum and Dwayne Johnson and Tatum suddenly became a box-office star with the successes of The Vow and 21 Jump Street.

Plot: The G.I. Joes are not only fighting their mortal enemy Cobra; they are forced to contend with threats from within the government that jeopardize their very existence. Full summary » |  »

Story: Framed for crimes against the country, the G.I. Joe team is terminated by the President's order, and the surviving team members face off against Zartan, his accomplices, and the world leaders he has under his influence.Written by Anonymous  

Synopsis

Synopsis: Zartan has manipulated the U.S. government and framed the G.I. Joe team for crimes against the country. As a result, the G.I. Joe team is terminated as traitors by the President’s order. Zartan and the commander now have all of the world’s leaders under the Cobra’s control. They have warheads aimed around the world. The surviving G.I. Joe team members face off against Zartan, his accomplices, and the world leaders he has under his influence.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Gary Barber known as executive producer
  • Roger Birnbaum known as executive producer
  • Lorenzo di Bonaventura known as producer
  • David Ellison known as executive producer
  • Herb Gains known as executive producer (as Herbert W. Gains)
  • Dana Goldberg known as executive producer
  • Brian Goldner known as producer
  • Erik Howsam known as executive producer
  • Linda Pianigiani known as associate producer
  • Paul Schwake known as executive producer
  • Stephen Sommers known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Channing Tatum known as Captain Duke Hauser
  • Bruce Willis known as Joe Colton
  • Dwayne Johnson known as Roadblock
  • Walton Goggins known as Warden Nigel James
  • Ray Stevenson known as Firefly
  • Adrianne Palicki known as Lady Jaye
  • RZA known as Blind Master
  • Joseph Mazzello known as Mouse
  • Ray Park known as Snake Eyes
  • Arnold Vosloo known as Zartan
  • Jonathan Pryce known as U.S. President
  • Byung-hun Lee known as Storm Shadow
  • Elodie Yung known as Jinx
  • Faran Tahir known as Cobra Commander (unconfirmed)
  • Matt Gerald known as Zandar
  • Han Soto known as North Korean Guard
  • D.J. Cotrona known as Flint
  • Ilia Volok known as Russian President
  • Robert Catrini known as Israeli President
  • Amin Joseph known as Cobra Secret Sevice
  • Evlin Lake known as Beautiful Woman
  • Jordon Michael Corbin known as Pararescue Officer
  • Robert Remus known as Sgt. Slaughter
  • Corinne Massiah known as Roadblock's Daughter
  • Ajay Mehta known as Indian President
  • Eddie Hargitay known as Tunnel Rat
  • Skipper Landry known as French Courier
  • Marcelo Tubert known as French President
  • Phil Austin known as Cobra Trooper
  • Ladson Deyne known as Cobra Commander
  • Mike Mayhall known as Prison Guard
  • Aaron V. Williamson known as Chief Hannar
  • Raja Deka known as Indian Expert
  • Benjamin Blankenship known as Systems Officer
  • Stephen Livaudais known as Army Sergeant Major
  • Anthony A. Kung known as North Korean Army Attaché
  • Trey Burvant known as Air Force Commander
  • Timothy Bruns known as Cobra
  • Tom Cain known as German Prison Guard
  • Rene Fabre known as Indian Football Carrier
  • Dustan Costine known as Cobra Trooper #1
  • Steve M. Hammond known as Cobra Trooper Y
  • W. Dante Ha known as Kim Jung's Nephew
  • Elvin Yoshida known as North Korean Carrier
  • Nathan Takashige known as Young Storm Shadow
  • Fernandez Osvaldo known as Insurgent
  • Mark Krutov known as Russian Delegate
  • Phil Ortiz known as Utility stunts
  • Brittney Alger known as Bartender #1 (uncredited)
  • Andre Allemand known as Insurgent (uncredited)
  • John L. Armijo known as Cobra Trooper (uncredited)
  • Michael AvMen known as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Nadi Berenger known as Indian President's Assistant (uncredited)
  • Beau Brasseaux known as Cobra Storm Trooper (uncredited)
  • Tom Bubrig known as White House Staffer (uncredited)
  • Chip Carriere known as German Prison Guard (uncredited)
  • Augustus Cho known as North Korean Leader (uncredited)
  • Joe Chrest known as Chief of Staff (uncredited)
  • Joseph Cintron known as Cobra Storm Trooper (uncredited)
  • Edward J. Clare known as Diplomat (uncredited)
  • Edward R. Cox known as Banquet Guest / Dancer (uncredited)
  • Cody Dickinson known as Violinist (uncredited)
  • Annie May Gay known as Red Ninja (uncredited)
  • Grant Goodman known as First Kid (uncredited)
  • Gene Kevin Hames Jr. known as Cobra Storm Trooper (uncredited)
  • Kage Havok known as Cobra Secret Service (uncredited)
  • Eric Hennig known as German Prison Guard (uncredited)
  • Rey Hernandez known as Cobra Secret Service (uncredited)
  • Geoffrey Howe known as Cobra Trooper #3 (uncredited)
  • Michael Howe known as Cobra Trooper #2 (uncredited)
  • James Ricker II known as Technician (uncredited)
  • WBBrown II known as Cobra storm trooper (uncredited)
  • Laura Muse Jackson known as Soldier (uncredited)
  • John C. Klein known as Gala Dignitary (uncredited)
  • Amy Le known as Red Ninja (uncredited)
  • Cynthia LeBlanc known as Banquet Guest (uncredited)
  • Elton LeBlanc known as Dignatory (uncredited)
  • Joanna Leeds known as White House Intern (uncredited)
  • Tiffany Lonsdale known as British Expert (uncredited)
  • Ken Massey known as COBRA Technician (uncredited)
  • Ravi Naidu known as Pakistani Advisor (uncredited)
  • Austin Naulty known as Cobra (uncredited)
  • Michael O'Regan known as Banquet Guest (uncredited)
  • Jim Palmer known as Clutch (uncredited)
  • Terry Dale Parks known as Greeter (uncredited)
  • Catherine Kim Poon known as Japanese peasant (uncredited)
  • Philippe Radelet known as Banquet Guest / Waiter (uncredited)
  • Diezel Ramos known as Soldier (uncredited)
  • James Rawlings known as Cobra Secret Service (uncredited)
  • Carlos Retana Jr. known as Cobra trooper (uncredited)
  • Shawn M. Richardz known as Bartender (uncredited)
  • Michael Patrick Rogers known as Cobra Storm Trooper (uncredited)
  • Shawn Sanz known as India President Security (uncredited)
  • Andrew Serpas known as Cobra Trooper (uncredited)
  • Seth Sieunarine known as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Simmons known as Cobra Secret Service (uncredited)
  • Terry Lee Smith known as Business Man (uncredited)
  • Lauren Thomas known as Bar Maid (uncredited)
  • Dikran Tulaine known as UK Leader (uncredited)
  • Adam Vernier known as Weapons Officer (uncredited)
  • Stephen Daniel Wayne known as Insurgent (uncredited)
  • Travis Wong known as Cobra Ninja (uncredited)
  • Michael Wozniak known as Lawyer (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Martin Astles known as special makeup effects designer
  • Gloria Belz known as additional makeup artist
  • Andrea Bowman known as hair stylist
  • Daina Daigle known as hair stylist
  • Erica Dewey known as makeup artist
  • Adam Gaeta known as assistant hair stylist
  • Marcos Gonzales known as additional hair
  • Marcos Gonzales known as hair stylist
  • Lee Gren known as graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
  • Stacey Herbert known as makeup artist
  • Stephen Kelley known as makeup 3rd.
  • Todd Kleitsch known as makeup designer and department head
  • Sandra Linn Koepper known as key makeup artist
  • Natasha Ladek known as wig maker
  • Jack Lazzaro known as makeup artist
  • Darryl Lucas known as makeup artist
  • James MacKinnon known as personal makeup artist: Dwayne Johnson
  • Annabelle MacNeal known as additional makeup
  • Suzy Mazzarese-Allison known as hair department head
  • Yolanda Mercadel known as hair: second unit
  • Bart Mixon known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jessica Nelson known as contact lens technician
  • Rita Parillo known as key hair
  • Kim Perrodin known as makeup artist
  • Kent Richard known as additional hair
  • Crystal Ro known as special makeup effects production coordinator
  • Kellie Robinson known as makeup artist
  • Rachel Solow known as barber for Dwayne Johnson
  • Perri Sorel known as hair stylist
  • Todd Tucker known as special makeup effects artist
  • Adam Walls known as special makeup effects project coordinator
  • Tony Ward known as third hair stylist
  • Crystal Woodford known as hair stylist

Art Department:

  • A. Russell Amdal known as foreman
  • Danny 'Dano' Anderson known as assistant property master
  • Scott M. Anderson known as assistant property master
  • Michael Arena known as greensman
  • Jason Bistarkey known as assistant art director
  • Jack Blanchard known as leadman
  • David Keith Broome known as co-lead greens
  • Shane Buckallew known as plaster gang boss
  • Lorrie Campbell known as set designer
  • Stephanie Charbonneau known as lead graphic designer
  • John B. Clarey III known as general foreman
  • Todd Clevenger known as scenic artist
  • Randall S. Coe known as construction coordinator
  • Alicia Connelly known as set dec assistant
  • Alec Contestabile known as art department assistant
  • Daniel Coulthard known as set dresser
  • Chris Craine known as art department researcher
  • Matthew R. Cunningham known as concept artist (as Matthew Cunningham)
  • Kristen Davis known as set designer
  • Colin Dennis known as propmaker foreman
  • Sarah Forrest known as set designer
  • Rick Gamez known as prop fabricator
  • L. Sonia Garcia known as scenic artist
  • Gregory T. Geniusz known as set dresser
  • Paul Giglione known as painter
  • Damon Green known as propmaker foreman
  • Michelle C. Harmon known as set designer
  • Claire Hassig known as scenic artist
  • Claire Hassig known as sign writer
  • Benton Jew known as storyboard artist
  • Jock known as concept art
  • Jerod Johnson known as painter
  • Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones known as scenic foreman
  • Melissa Pamela Jones known as set dresser
  • Alexa Kinigopoulos known as additional props
  • Lisa M. Kittredge known as construction auditor
  • Heather Korman known as set decoration buyer
  • Matthew Kutcher known as laborer
  • April LaBranche known as set dec co-ordinator
  • Andree Lago known as scenic artist
  • Stacy Lauricella known as construction office assistant
  • Michael F. LeBlanc Jr. known as set dresser
  • Austin T. LeValley known as art department
  • Ken Lewis Jr. known as plasterer
  • Andrew H. Lewis known as painter
  • Landon Lott known as art department assistant
  • Daniel A. Maes known as set dresser
  • Jerad Marantz known as concept artist
  • Steve Martemucci known as construction foreman
  • John Hammer Maxwell known as on-set dresser
  • Todd McKibben known as propmaker gang boss
  • Wendy Means known as art department coordinator
  • Ron Mendell known as vehicle designer
  • Dave Merry known as lead greensman
  • Michael Meyers known as concept artist
  • Joshua Min known as concept artist
  • Ricky Molnar known as greensman
  • Robert J. Moore Jr. known as set dresser
  • Kimberly Murphy known as set dec buyer
  • Blaire Noonan known as construction medic
  • William Nutt known as on-set greensman
  • Cenay Oekmen known as concept artist
  • Francesco Onorato known as set dresser
  • Manuel Plank-Jorge known as concept artist
  • Brad Quintana known as painter
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Virle S. Reid known as second assistant property master
  • Raj Rihal known as concept artist
  • Bert Rodriguez known as propmaker foreman
  • Eric Rood known as gang boss
  • George Sanchez known as plasterer
  • Sian C. Sanzone known as scenic artist
  • Carlos Savant known as sculptor
  • Michelle Schluter-Ford known as assistant set decorator
  • Scott Schneider known as set designer
  • Chad Simpson known as paint gang boss
  • Aaron Sims known as character designer
  • Aaron Sims known as concept artist
  • Jason Soles known as plaster foreman
  • Victoria St. Pierre known as on-set painter: second unit
  • Jason Baldwin Stewart known as assistant art director
  • Gordon Thomas known as set dresser
  • Gary Tuers known as property master
  • Miccah Underwood known as art production assistant
  • Ely Vegh known as gang boss
  • Trinh Vu known as set designer
  • Brian A. Waits known as model maker
  • Brian A. Waits known as set designer
  • Bill Walters known as on-set dresser: second unit
  • Richard Blake Wester known as set dresser: St. Francisville, LA
  • Jason Wicksell known as set dresser
  • Randall D. Wilkins known as set designer
  • Jim S. Williams known as set dresser gang boss
  • Jane Wuu known as set designer
  • Matt Zaff known as set dresser
  • Tony Ziegler known as set dresser
  • Zachary Zirlin known as additional graphic designer
  • Francesco Corvino known as concept art: environments (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Paramount Pictures (presents)
  • Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) (presents) (as Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures)
  • Skydance Productions (presents)
  • Hasbro (in association with)
  • Di Bonaventura Pictures (as di Bonaventura Pictures)

Other Companies:

  • tacticalproshop.com  tactical equipment and uniforms
  • Alternative Rentals  camera equipment provided by
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Canada Film Capital  tax incentive consulting services
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera car
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems
  • Chef Robért Catering  catering
  • Cineworks Digital Studios  HD dailies telecine transfer
  • Cineworks Digital Studios  digital dailies and grading
  • Cineworks Digital Studios  digital screening facility
  • Cineworks, New Orleans  HD dailies and digital previews/ telecine transfer
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital marketing asset management
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  on-line promotional material creation
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Event Restroom  restrooms
  • Film Art  artwork
  • Hollywood Trucks  transportation
  • Howe and Howe Technologies  hero vehicle (Joe Tank aka Ripsaw) developers
  • PIC Agency  titles
  • Panavision Remote Systems  Supertechno cranes provided by
  • Performance Filmworks  Edge Crane System
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment provided by
  • Silver Screen Supply  climate control
  • Silver Screen Supply  location equipment/rentals
  • Silver Screen Supply  portable power systems and cables
  • SoundWorks Houston  sound post-production (additional adr recording)

Distributors:

  • Forum Cinemas (2013) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2013) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2013) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2013) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Solar Entertainment (2013) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2013) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais (2013) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Base FX
  • Digital Domain
  • Illusion Industries (special makeup effects)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Lidar Services (visual effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects
  • Luma Pictures (visual effects)
  • Method Studios (visual effects)
  • Pixel Liberation Front (previsualization)

Visual Effects by:

  • Marco Abbruzzese known as digital compositor
  • Vipin Agrawal known as training & artist development
  • Anuj Anand known as lead lighting technical director
  • Katarzyna Ancuta known as visual effects coordinator
  • Florent Andorra known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Pat Antonelli known as data wrangler
  • Hazra Anup known as match move artist
  • Aaron Arendt known as pre-visualisation artist
  • Nicole Arnell known as rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
  • Paul A. Baccam known as stereoscopic artist
  • Yogesh Badhe known as visual effects compositor
  • John Baer known as visual effects coordinator
  • Michael Balog known as creature supervisor: ILM
  • Zeljko Barcan known as fx supervisor: Digital Domain London
  • Christopher Batty known as postvis supervisor
  • Bayard Baudoin known as visual effects artist
  • Geoffrey E. Baumann known as visual effects plate supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Eric M. Beaver known as digital compositor
  • Matthew E. Bell known as senior look development and lighting artist
  • Danielle Bemis known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Steven Benjamin known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Duncan Blackman known as layout artist
  • Vincent Blin known as flame artist
  • Florin Boieriu known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Marc Bonneviot known as compositor
  • Igor Boshoer known as pipeline technical director: Method Studios
  • Peter Bowmar known as head of 3d and technology: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Daniel Brimer known as visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain
  • Dan Brittain known as digital compositor
  • Matt Brumit known as digital artist: ILM
  • Matt Brumit known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Amy Brunolli known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Page Buckner known as visual effects consultant
  • Ray Bushey III known as visual effects editor
  • John Cairns known as digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Alexandre Cancado known as lead compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Jeremy P. Carroll known as lead stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC
  • Korey J. Cauchon known as visual effects producer: Method Studios
  • Luis Alberto Cayo known as visual effects artist
  • Joe Censoplano known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Min Hyun Cha known as digital compositor
  • Justin Tatsuo Chan known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Viki Chan known as on-set/data integration lead: Digital Domain
  • Hunter Chase known as previz artist
  • Eun-Jung Cho known as digital compositor
  • Myong Choi known as compositor: Level 256
  • Bradley Chowning known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Darrell Claunch known as stereo compositor
  • Roberto Clochiatti known as lighting supervisor: Digital Domain London
  • Benjamin Conner known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Michael Conte known as digital artist: ILM
  • Johnathon Cormier known as compositor
  • Michelle Cornwall known as data i/o render wrangler: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Maurice Cox known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Markus Daum known as rigger: Digital Domain London
  • Scott M. Davids known as visual effects supervisor: Level 256 VFX
  • Angelo de Witt known as digital compositor
  • Ruy Delgado known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Ruy Delgado known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Alberto Della Regina known as effects technical director
  • Levon Shant Demirjian known as visual effects
  • Max Dennison known as head of matte painting: Digital Domain London
  • Julien Depredurand known as effects technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Dominique Derrenger known as stereo vfx producer: Digital Domain
  • Fefo Desouza known as flame artist
  • Bob Dewald known as visual effects editor: method studios
  • Aleksandar Djordjevic known as compositing supervisor: Method Studios, New York
  • Gus Djuro known as senior stereoscopic artist
  • Megan Dolman known as character animator & digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Raul Dominguez known as senior modeler
  • Jorik Dozy known as digital matte painter: ILM
  • Stéphanie Dubé known as senior texture painter: Digital Domain
  • Matthew Eberle known as visual effects lead data wrangler: 2nd unit
  • Jason Edwards known as senior modeler
  • David Emeny known as digital compositor
  • Christian Emond known as digital effects artist
  • Christine Felman known as visual effects coordinator
  • Laura Fitzpatrick known as visual effects producer: Reliance MediaWorks/Digital Domain London
  • Matt Fleming known as visual effects
  • Alexis Forni known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Thomas H. Frederick known as 3d integration camera assistant: Digital Domain
  • Andreas Frickinger known as compositing artist: ILM
  • Stephen A. Gall known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • Danny Garcia known as integration artist
  • Robb Gardner known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Joel Gerlach known as paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Derik Gokstorp known as technical director
  • Chelsea Goodchild known as paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Azzard Gordon known as visual effects layout artist: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Pasquale Anthony Greco known as lead data wrangler
  • Jason Michael Hall known as pre-visualization supervisor
  • Lindsay Hallett known as director: business development: LUMA PICTURES
  • Pam Hammarlund known as visual effects producer
  • H Haden Hammond known as sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Brandon Harr known as lidar supervisor: LiDAR VFX
  • Andrew Harvey known as r&d developer
  • Trevor Hazel known as digital paint and roto supervisor
  • John R. Hazzard known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Bryan M. Higgins known as rotoscope supervisor
  • Darin Hilton known as senior digital matte artist
  • Chad Hofteig known as pre-visualization artist
  • Thomas M. Horton known as visual effects executive producer: Reliance MediaWorks/Digital Domain London
  • Jean-Francois Houde known as digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Caleb J. Howard known as digital effects
  • Natapon Huangsakuncharoen known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Jill E. Hughes known as visual effects producer: ILM
  • Jed Hunsaker known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Peter Hunt known as visual effects: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Marc Hutchings known as senior compositor: Digital Domain Reliance London
  • Ilamuruguselvan known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Alexander Jacquet known as digital compositor
  • Jaime Jasso known as digital matte artist
  • Bernardo Jauregui known as visual effects production supervisor
  • Berruel Jeremy known as senior modeller
  • Amit Jhamb known as visual effects producer
  • Zahid Jiwa known as roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Jared Jones known as digital compositor
  • Guillaume Julien known as generalist td
  • Corey Just known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Mark Justison known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Alice Kahn known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios, New York
  • Samuel Karlsson known as digital compositor
  • Prateek Kaushal known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Shawn Kelly known as animator
  • Alex Khan known as compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Zachary Kinney known as visual effects artist
  • Sudheesh Kk known as compositor
  • Seth Kleinberg known as visual effects producer: Level 256
  • Dean Koonjul known as digital compositor: ILM Singapore
  • Benjamin Krebs known as digital compositor: Method
  • Nicha Kumkeaw known as compositor
  • Alexander Köhl known as digital compositor
  • Justin Lacalamita known as visual effects assistant data wrangler: 2nd Unit
  • Mark Larranaga known as visual effects supervisor: SAINTS LA
  • Nha Hoan Le known as roto, paint, compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Nha Hoan Le known as tracking and matchmoving: Luma Pictures
  • Adrian Lee known as fx artist: Reliance MediaWorks/Digital Domain London
  • Jane Kyung Lee known as visual effects coordinator
  • Winston Lee known as digital compositor
  • Simon Legrand known as visual effects
  • Ryan Leonard known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Jo Lockman known as lead digital production administrator
  • Shawn Lovette known as lead previsualization artist
  • Dustin Mackay known as previsualization artist
  • James Madigan known as visual effects supervisor
  • Jessica Madsen known as digital artist: Luma Pictures
  • Arman Mafi known as visual effects compositor
  • Nikki Makar known as senior digital effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Greg Malkin known as matchmove artist
  • Gabriel Mandala known as compositor
  • Julian Mann known as head of research and development: Reliance MediaWorks
  • Mary E. Manning known as post-visualization lead
  • Rebecca Manning known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • David Marte known as rotoscope supervisor
  • Geordie Martinez known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Dan Mayer known as aviation consultant
  • Will McCoy known as on set layout supervisor: ILM
  • Robert McGlinchey known as visual effects coordinator
  • Rick McMahon known as visual effects artist
  • Gregory L. McMurry known as visual effects supervisor
  • Ben Mekler known as post-visualization coordinator
  • Cris Mertens known as stereoscopic assistant editor
  • David Miller III known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jed Miller known as assistant technical director
  • Mahito Mizobuchi known as previs artist
  • Paul V. Molles known as visual effects producer
  • Paul Molodowitch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Laurel Montgomery known as visual effects coordinator
  • Douglas L. Moore known as layout supervisor: ILM
  • Jim Moorhead known as digital integration
  • David Manos Morris known as digital effects artist
  • Michelle Motta known as digital paint and rotoscope artist
  • David Antonin Mucci known as cg supervisor: Digital Domain London
  • Timothy Mueller known as digimatte sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Mike Mulock known as animator and rigger
  • Balaji Muppalla known as visual effects
  • Carson Murdy known as stereoscopic artist
  • Dennis Murillo known as visual effects coordinator: Level 256
  • Naren Naidoo known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Emmi Nakagawa known as stereoscopic artist
  • Tom Narey known as post-vis animator: Paramount
  • C. Michael Neely known as previs supervisor: Blind Squirrel Digital, Inc
  • Matthew Newhart known as pre-visualization artist
  • Sheau Horng Ng known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jesse Nicodemus known as visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
  • Reika Nishio known as senior matchmove artist
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Thijs Noij known as digital compositor
  • John Norris known as visual effects producer: The Aaron Sims Company
  • Brett Northcutt known as digital matte artist
  • Collette Nunes known as visual effects editor: Digital Domain London
  • Chris O'Connell known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Cenay Oekmen known as digital artist
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto artist
  • Christopher Page known as lead animator: Digital Domain
  • Saurabh Pandey known as digital compositor: Reliance MediaWorks/Digital Domain
  • Amol Patil known as matchmove artist
  • Dan Patterson known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Allison Paul known as visual effects coordinator
  • Uppu Pavanrajesh known as compositing lead: Digital Domain
  • Vasho Pekar known as compositor
  • Michael Perdew known as digital production manager: Luma Pictures
  • Angelo Perrotta known as compositor: Reliance Mediaworks London
  • Emanuele Pescatori known as digital artist
  • Binoy Peters known as senior production coordinator
  • Roland Petrizza known as digital compositor: Digital Domain London
  • Christine Petrov known as head of 2D: Method Vancouver
  • Chi Pham known as visual effects systems administrator
  • Hieu Phan known as digital effects: Luma Pictures
  • Michael Phan known as visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
  • Ezra Pike known as stereo roto artist
  • David Piombino known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Jason Porter known as digital compositor
  • Justin Porter known as pipeline coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Pavel Pranevsky known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Esdras Prudente known as rotoscope/paint artist: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Christin Quek known as digital artist
  • Christian Quickle known as i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Juan Carlos Quintana known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Michael Ralla known as lead compositor: Digital Domain Venice
  • Francisco Ramirez known as visual effects editor: Digital Domain
  • Ollie Rankin known as visual effects supervisor: method studios
  • Becky Roberts known as visual effects line producer: Reliance/Digital Domain
  • Lisa Dawn Rogolsky known as rotoscope artist
  • Patric Roos known as visual effects supervisor: ILM Singapore
  • Greg Ruane known as digital production administrator
  • Nathan Rusch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Abhinav Sah known as visual effects supervisor: Reliance MediaWorks/Digital Domain
  • Imran Sajid known as lighting technical director
  • Mike Sanders known as digital supervisor
  • German Sandoval known as stereoscopic artist
  • Eric Sanford known as lead tracking artist
  • Eric Sanford known as matchmove artist
  • Lukas Sarralde known as visual effects artist
  • Davis Scott Porter Saunders known as stereographer
  • Daniel Schrepf known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Shaun Scott known as senior lighting technical director: Digital Domain London
  • Rene Segura known as lead integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Parker Sellers known as previs lead
  • Den Serras known as roto/paint supervisor: Deluxe
  • Ira Shain known as digital artist: SAINTS LA
  • Varghese Sherin known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Joey Sila known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Jared Simeth known as compositing supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Edmond Smith III known as visual effects artist
  • Marque Pierre Sondergaard known as texturing artist
  • Joe Woodward Stevenson known as layout artist
  • Nicholas Stocker known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Richard Sutherland known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Lionel Taillens known as digital matte artist
  • Srikalyan Tallapragada known as digital artist: ILM
  • Julien Taton known as effects technical director
  • Nick Tesi known as 3d scanning prod
  • Raphael Thiery known as matchmove artist
  • Johan Thorngren known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Johan Thorngren known as environment supervisor: ILM
  • Rupert Thorpe known as lighting technical director
  • Robert Tobin known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Brian A. Torres known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Connor Tracy known as previsualization artist
  • Mark Victor Trappett known as render technical assistant
  • Liam Tully known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ben Turner known as digital compositor: Digital Domain London
  • Corey Turner known as executive stereographer: Paramount Pictures
  • Jason Ullrich known as compositor
  • Jim Van Allen known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Kerry Vasquez known as previs producer: Pixel Liberation Front
  • Amy Vatanakul known as pre-visualization artist
  • Shivaji Waikhom known as compositor
  • James Waterson known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Gregory Watkins known as roto and paint artist: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Chase Watson known as systems administrator
  • Ryan Wiederkehr known as visual effects production manager: ILM
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Sam Willing known as assistant visual effects editor: ILM
  • Jay Wilson known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Kyle Winkelman known as animator: ILM
  • Bruce Woloshyn known as sequence supervisor: Method Studios
  • Eric Wong known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Anthony Wonsoff known as digital matte painter: Reliance MediaWorks/Digital Domain London
  • Annabel Wright known as visual effects coordinator
  • Trevor Wyatt known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Garrett Wycoff known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Mert Yamak known as lead lighter
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Jose Yapor known as animator
  • Lisa Yu known as digital plate restoration
  • Sonia Yu known as lighter: Luma Pictures
  • Daniel Zamora known as postvis artist
  • Andrew Zink known as lighter: Luma Pictures
  • Barry Zubel known as senior systems administrator
  • Jeremy Therrien known as technical assistant (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • France 27 March 2013
  • Ireland 27 March 2013
  • Spain 27 March 2013
  • Sweden 27 March 2013
  • UK 27 March 2013
  • Ukraine 27 March 2013
  • Argentina 28 March 2013
  • Australia 28 March 2013
  • Czech Republic 28 March 2013
  • Denmark 28 March 2013
  • Germany 28 March 2013
  • Hong Kong 28 March 2013
  • Italy 28 March 2013
  • Netherlands 28 March 2013
  • New Zealand 28 March 2013
  • Portugal 28 March 2013
  • Russia 28 March 2013
  • Singapore 28 March 2013
  • Venezuela 28 March 2013
  • Brazil 29 March 2013
  • Canada 29 March 2013
  • Colombia 29 March 2013
  • Finland 29 March 2013
  • Iceland 29 March 2013
  • Lithuania 29 March 2013
  • Mexico 29 March 2013
  • Norway 29 March 2013
  • Turkey 29 March 2013
  • USA 29 March 2013
  • Japan 30 March 2013
  • Belgium 3 April 2013
  • Hungary 4 April 2013
  • Bulgaria 5 April 2013
  • Panama 12 April 2013
  • South Africa 17 May 2013

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013) Related Movie


Cold Souls (2009) Movie Poster
Footloose (2011) Movie Poster
Lovely, Still (2008) Movie Poster
The Strangers (2008) Movie Poster
Tooth Fairy (2010) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2013 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker