Goosebumps (2015) Poster

Goosebumps (2015)

  • Genre: Adventure | Comedy
  • Release Date: 7 August 2015 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  • Budget: $85,000,000 (estimated)
Our Score
87/100
146 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Goosebumps (2015)...



Goosebumps (2015)

Goosebumps 2015tt1051904.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Goosebumps (2015)
  • Genre: Adventure | Comedy
  • Release Date: 7 August 2015 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  • Budget: $85,000,000 (estimated)
  • Director: Rob Letterman
  • Stars: Odeya Rush, Jillian Bell, Jack Black | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Henry Jackman   

Writing Credits By:

    (in alphabetical order)
  • Scott Alexander  screenplay
  • Carl Ellsworth  screenplay
  • Larry Karaszewski  screenplay
  • Darren Lemke  screenplay
  • R.L. Stine  story

Known Trivia

  • Based on the 1990s television series. 5 of 5 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Tim Burton was originally going to produce the film. 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Plot: A young kid teams up with the niece of young adult horror author R.L. Stine after the writer's imaginary demons are set free on the town of Greendale, Maryland. |  »

Story: A young kid teams up with the niece of young adult horror author R.L. Stine after the writer’s imaginary demons are set free on the town of Greendale, Maryland.

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Bill Bannerman known as executive producer
  • Bruce Berman known as executive producer
  • Elizabeth Cantillon known as executive producer
  • Deborah Forte known as producer
  • Tania Landau known as executive producer
  • Hannah Minghella known as executive producer
  • Neal H. Moritz known as producer
  • Ben Waisbren known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Odeya Rush known as Hannah
  • Jillian Bell
  • Jack Black known as R.L. Stine
  • Halston Sage
  • Dylan Minnette known as Zach Cooper
  • Amy Ryan
  • Ella Wahlestedt known as Anna
  • Ken Marino known as Coach Carr
  • Ryan Lee
  • Steven Krueger known as Davidson
  • Jared Sandler known as Student 2
  • Kumail Nanjiani known as Foreman
  • Gabriela Fraile known as Screaming Girl
  • Karan Soni known as Mr. Rooney
  • Amanda Lund known as Officer Brooks
  • Timothy Simons
  • R.L. Stine known as Himself
  • E. Roger Mitchell known as Mayor
  • Luka Jones
  • Jason Davis known as Cyclist
  • Clare Halstead known as Haunted Mask
  • Larry Mainland known as Ghoul
  • Benjamin Papac known as Seth
  • Roger Neal known as Pedestrian
  • Caleb Emery known as Dumb Jock
  • Erica-Marie Sanchez known as Student #1
  • Andrew Cunningham known as High School Jock
  • Lucky Mangione known as Creeper #2
  • Avery L Jones known as Slappy the Dummy
  • Marshall Choka known as Clown
  • Kathy Walton Pulley known as Ghoul
  • Sarah Borne known as Girl #1
  • Keith Arthur Bolden known as Principal Garrison
  • Drew Lamkins known as The High Lord Executioner
  • Anthony B. Harris known as Pedestrian
  • Taber Cross known as Amanda
  • Ashleigh Jo Sizemore known as Ghoul
  • John Herndon known as Scarecrow #1
  • Michael Flayhart known as Vampire #4
  • Mickie Pollock known as Madame Doom
  • John Deifer known as Professor Shock
  • Kevin Harrison known as Zach's Dad
  • Mason Pike known as High School Student
  • Jennifer Trudrung known as Ghoul
  • Steve Quinn known as Capt. Ben One Leg
  • Sean Gogan known as Frozen Victim
  • Rory Healy known as The Vampire #1
  • Drew Lampkins known as The High Lord Executioner
  • Nate Andrade known as Bog Monster
  • Vivian Kyle known as Snake Lady
  • Amanda Turner known as High School Student
  • Natalie D'Addieco known as Head Cheerleader
  • Diego Estrada known as High School Student
  • Josh Phillips known as Cromby
  • Stephen Mackenzie Brown known as Highschool Student (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Carr known as Man fleeing courthouse (uncredited)
  • Foster Hayes known as High School Student (uncredited)
  • Brayden Patterson known as High School Student (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:
  • Lance Aldredge known as hair stylist
  • Steven E. Anderson known as special makeup effects artist
  • Cary Ayers known as additional makeup artist
  • Fionagh Cush known as makeup department head
  • Michelle Diamantides known as wigmaker: hairstylist
  • André Freitas known as special makeup effects artist
  • Forrest Hill known as make-up fx tech
  • Will Huff known as special makeup effects artist
  • Connie Kallos known as hair stylist
  • Jamie Kelman known as special makeup effects artist
  • Adruitha Lee known as department head hair stylist
  • Bart Mixon known as special makeup effects artist
  • Christopher Allen Nelson known as special makeup effects artist
  • Valerie Patterson known as assistant makeup artist
  • Stephen Prouty known as make-up effects: designer and supervisor (as Steve Prouty)
  • Elizabeth Robinson known as key hair stylist
  • Mark James Ross known as special makeup FX tech
  • Chuck Silva known as contact lens designer/painter
  • Mae Tidman known as make-up fx tech

Art Department:

  • Nathan Alexander known as props
  • Eric J. Bates known as property master
  • Vincent Bates known as set designer
  • Maxwell Britton known as set dresser
  • Jeff Brown known as greens coordinator
  • Po Sing Chu known as concept artist
  • Gerald D'Onofrio known as sculptor
  • Faith Farrell known as scenic foreman
  • Justin Goby Fields known as concept artist
  • Justin Goby Fields known as creature designer
  • Meg Gamez known as art dept. production assistant
  • Juan Jesús García known as concept artist: MPC
  • Collin Grant known as storyboard artist
  • Derek J. Hawthorne known as paint utility
  • Carlos Huante known as creature designer
  • Noelle Jean-Baptiste known as set dec coordinator
  • Chuck McCourt known as set dresser
  • Stacie McKinnon known as art department coordinator
  • Michelle Millay known as key sculptor
  • Thomas Minton known as assistant art director
  • Beth Morris known as props
  • Simon Murton known as illustrator
  • Joseph Nadeau known as set dresser
  • Neville Page known as creature and character designe
  • James Rothwell known as animatic supervisor
  • Marco Rubeo known as set designer
  • Erin Santini known as props
  • Heath L. Sewell known as scenic foreman
  • Jefry Shebroe known as assistant property master
  • Jefry Shebroe known as on-set props
  • Arnaud Valette known as concept artist
  • Richard Blake Wester known as Leadman
  • Douglas Womack known as construction coordinator
  • Lisa Yeiser known as graphics designer

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Columbia Pictures
  • Original Film
  • Scholastic Entertainment
  • Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE)

Other Companies:

  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera car (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm (uncredited)
  • Transportation Resources  transportation equipment

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • Big Picture 2 Films (2015) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Columbia Pictures (2010) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2015) (France) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2015) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Universal Pictures International)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2015) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2015) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2015) (Russia) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Visual Effects by:
  • Brian Adler known as executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Kapil Dev Anand known as modeling texturing Artist: MPC
  • Daniel Baker known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Matt Bauer known as previsualization supervisor
  • Greg Baxter known as visual effects producer
  • Paula Bell known as roto prep supervisor
  • Dan Breckwoldt known as compositing supervisor: MPC
  • Page Buckner known as visual effects consultant
  • Sam Claitor known as production coordinator: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Alex Clarke known as environment lead: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
  • Claudio Clemente known as modelling td: MPC
  • Yoshi DeHerrera known as 3D scanning supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Raffael Dickreuter known as previs artist: MPC
  • Pete Dionne known as visual effects supervisor (MPC)
  • Scott Eade known as head of layout: MPC Vancouver
  • Ryan Epp known as digital compositor
  • Christopher Finley known as visual effects assistant coordinator
  • Shane Flaherty known as compositor
  • Patrick Harboun known as modeling and texturing lead
  • Ali Jafargholi known as environment technical director: MPC Vancouver
  • Thom Jones known as modelling and texturing artist: MPC
  • Kerry Joseph known as visual effects production manager
  • Bumjun Jeremy Kim known as roto-prep: MPC
  • Sanjeev Kumar known as pipeline software developer: MPC
  • Graham Martin known as vfx production coordinator
  • Robert McGlinchey known as visual effects coordinator
  • Tom Narey known as previsualization artist: MPC
  • Giang T. Nguyen known as texture artist: MPC
  • Erik Nordby known as visual effects supervisor
  • Alok Ogale known as digital artist
  • Ben Owen known as production assistant: MPC
  • Michael Peter known as senior texture artist: MPC
  • Francesco Pinto known as groom artist: MPC London
  • Clarence Robello known as senior animator
  • Matt Rock known as recruiter
  • Andrea Rosa known as digital artist
  • Subhasish Saha known as visual effects artist
  • Miro Skandera known as previs artist
  • David Skorepa known as texture artist: MPC
  • Dann Tarmy known as cg supervisor: MPC
  • Larry Taylor known as lidar scanning: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Leigh van der Byl known as texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
  • Aude Vitrant known as department manager: MPC
  • Mark Williams known as lead software engineer: MPC
  • Robert Winter known as visual effects supervisor
  • Asuha Yasuda known as matte painter

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Goosebumps (2015) Related Movie


Zombie Driftwood (2010) Movie Poster
Le Havre (2011) Movie Poster
Risen (2010) Movie Poster
Before I Disappear (2014) Movie Poster
Ghost Town (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on December 3, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker