Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) Poster

Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)

  • Rate: 8.6/10 total 151,798 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 1 August 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 121 min
Our Score
87/100
805 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)...



Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)

Guardians of the Galaxy 2014tt2015381.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
  • Rate: 8.6/10 total 151,798 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 1 August 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 121 min
  • Filming Location: Shepperton Studios, Shepperton, Surrey, England, UK
  • Budget: $170,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $251,456,069 (USA) (22 August 2014)
  • Director: James Gunn
  • Stars: Chris Pratt, Vin Diesel, Bradley Cooper | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Tyler Bates   
  • Soundtrack: Hooked on a Feeling
  • Sound Mix: Datasat | Dolby Digital | Dolby Atmos
  • Plot Keyword: Orb | Fight | Outer Space | Space | Reference To Pulp Fiction

Writing Credits By:

  • James Gunn (written by) and
  • Nicole Perlman (written by)
  • Dan Abnett (comic book) and
  • Andy Lanning (comic book)

Known Trivia

  • When Dave Bautista found out he got the role of Drax the Destroyer, he broke down in tears, overjoyed at getting a Marvel comic-book role. He immediately signed up for extra acting classes in order to prepare for the role. 1,711 of 1,727 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • According to Vin Diesel, his performance as Groot helped him through a dark time in his life; he was dealing with the loss of his best friend and “Fast and Furious” co-star Paul Walker: “It was the first time I came back to dealing with human beings after dealing with death, so playing a character who celebrates life in the way Groot does was very nice.” 582 of 587 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • According to Vin Diesel, the voice of Groot, he recorded Groot’s iconic line, “I am Groot,” over 1,000 times. 1,099 of 1,113 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Zoe Saldana nearly broke Chris Pratt’s ribs while filming a fight sequence. During training, Pratt and Saldana would wear protective gear so that they could actually hit each other. However, when the day came to film the actual scene, Pratt forgot to wear his protective gear and did not tell Saldana because he thought she would hold back if she knew. Saldana (under the impression that he was wearing the gear like he usually did) kicked him square in the ribs, which made Pratt fall to the ground. According to him, he had a bruise for the remainder of filming. 807 of 818 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Director James Gunn has confirmed, via Twitter, that Peter Quill’s ship in the film is named The Milano after Alyssa Milano, Peter Quill’s childhood crush. 298 of 300 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • James Gunn stated that Chris Pratt’s audition was so good, that he was prepared to offer him the role even if Pratt did not lose weight and get in shape in time. Gunn joked that he was willing to CGI a six pack on Pratt’s body. However, Pratt asked him to give him 6 months to lose 50 pounds and he ended up losing 60 pounds. 978 of 993 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • According to James Gunn, Star-Lord’s obscene gesture was an improvisation by Chris Pratt. 718 of 728 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Vin Diesel recorded all of his “I am Groot” lines in several different languages, including Russian, Mandarin, Spanish, Portuguese, and French so that they could use his real voice in the film around the world. 605 of 613 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The soundtrack album “Awesome Mix, Vol. 1” reached number one on the US Billboard 200 chart, the first film soundtrack ever to reach number one without a single original song. 137 of 137 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Prior to release, Bill Mantlo, the comic book writer who created Rocket Raccoon and has been permanently institutionalized since a crippling traffic accident in 1992, was granted a private screening by Marvel Entertainment and Walt Disney Pictures. According to his brother, Michael Mantlo, Bill was pleased with the adaptation (which credits him by name as the character’s creator) and considered the occasion a happy day for himself and his family. 310 of 313 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Continuity: During the final battle Ronan's ship is twisted and straightening itself out (50% done), later the ship is still untwisting itself from 50% and this happens again later.

Plot: Light years from Earth, 26 years after being abducted, Peter Quill finds himself the prime target of a manhunt after discovering an orb wanted by Ronan the Accuser. Full summary »  »

Story: After stealing a mysterious orb in the far reaches of outer space, Peter Quill is now the main target of a manhunt led by the villain known as Ronan the Accuser. To help fight Ronan and his team and save the galaxy from his power, Quill creates a team known as the ‘Guardians of the Galaxy’ to save the world. Written byJames Hake

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Victoria Alonso known as executive producer
  • Louis D'Esposito known as executive producer
  • Kevin Feige known as producer
  • Alan Fine known as executive producer
  • David J. Grant known as co-producer
  • Nikolas Korda known as executive producer
  • Jeremy Latcham known as executive producer
  • Stan Lee known as executive producer
  • Jonathan Schwartz known as co-producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Chris Pratt known as Peter Quill
  • Zoe Saldana known as Gamora
  • Dave Bautista known as Drax
  • Vin Diesel known as Groot (voice)
  • Bradley Cooper known as Rocket (voice)
  • Lee Pace known as Ronan
  • Michael Rooker known as Yondu Udonta
  • Karen Gillan known as Nebula
  • Djimon Hounsou known as Korath
  • John C. Reilly known as Corpsman Dey
  • Glenn Close known as Nova Prime
  • Benicio Del Toro known as The Collector
  • Laura Haddock known as Meredith Quill
  • Sean Gunn known as Kraglin / On Set Rocket
  • Peter Serafinowicz known as Denarian Saal
  • Christopher Fairbank known as The Broker
  • Krystian Godlewski known as On Set Groot
  • Wyatt Oleff known as Young Quill
  • Gregg Henry known as Grandpa
  • Janis Ahern known as Meredith's Mother
  • Solomon Mousley known as Meredith's Brother
  • Lindsay Morton known as Meredith's Best Friend
  • Robert Firth known as Dr. Fitzgibbon
  • Melia Kreiling known as Bereet
  • Tom Proctor known as Horuz
  • Nick Holmes known as Horuz's Mate
  • Max Wrottesley known as Sacrifice Nova Corpsman
  • Stan Lee known as Xandarian Ladies' Man
  • Nicole Alexandra Shipley known as Pretty Xandarian
  • Sharif Atkins known as Nova Arresting Pilot
  • Brendan Fehr known as Corpsman Dey's Partner
  • Tomas Arana known as Kree Ambassador
  • Mikaela Hoover known as Nova Prime's Assistant
  • Emmett Scanlan known as Head Riot Guard
  • Dominic Grant known as Angry Guard
  • Spencer Wilding known as Mean Guard
  • Alison Lintott known as Sad Woman with Horns
  • Alexis Rodney known as Moloka Dar
  • Nathan Fillion known as Monstrous Inmate (voice)
  • Keeley Forsyth known as Mottled Prisoner
  • Frank Gilhooley known as Burly Prisoner
  • Alexis Denisof known as The Other
  • Enzo Cilenti known as Watchtower Guard
  • Richard Katz known as One Legged Prisoner
  • Enoch Frost known as Rifle Guard
  • Ronan Summers known as 'Drop the Leg' Guard
  • Ophelia Lovibond known as Carina
  • Laura Ortiz known as Tortured Pink Girl
  • Marama Corlett known as Pit Boss
  • Rosie Jones known as Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
  • Abidemi Sobande known as Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
  • Alex Rose known as Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
  • Ekaterina Zalitko known as Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
  • Emily Redding known as Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
  • Fred known as Cosmo the Space Dog
  • Stephen Blackehart known as Knowhere Dispatcher
  • Jennifer Moylan-Taylor known as Sad Krylorian Girl
  • Bruce Mackinnon known as One-Eyed Ravager
  • Ralph Ineson known as Ravager Pilot
  • Rob Zombie known as Ravager Navigator (voice)
  • Naomi Ryan known as Nova Centurion
  • John Brotherton known as Nova Starblaster Pilot
  • Graham Shiels known as Alien Nova Pilot
  • James Gunn known as Maskless Sakaaran
  • Douglas Robson known as Maskless Sakaaran
  • Rachel Cullen known as Corpsman Dey's Wife
  • Isabella Poynton known as Corpsman Dey's Daughter
  • Imogen Poynton known as Corpsman Dey's Daughter
  • David Yarovesky known as Goth Ravager
  • Miriam Lucia known as Crying Xandarian Citizen
  • Raed Abbas known as Ravager (uncredited)
  • Habib Anibaba known as Nova Corps Millennian (uncredited)
  • Helen Banks known as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Tyler Bates known as Ravager Pilot (uncredited)
  • Josh Brolin known as Thanos (uncredited)
  • CJ Forst known as Nova Corps Civillian (uncredited)
  • Melissa Galloway known as Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
  • Alexander Gillison known as Xander Traveller (uncredited)
  • Seth Green known as Howard the Duck (voice) (uncredited)
  • Leigh Holland known as Alien Traveler (uncredited)
  • Pete Buzzsaw Holland known as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Lee Edward Jones known as Exolon Monk (uncredited)
  • Lloyd Kaufman known as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Joelle Koissi known as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Lipow known as Sakaarans (voice) (uncredited)
  • Matthew David McCarthy known as Prison Alien (uncredited)
  • Stephen McDade known as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Serhat Metin known as Nova Corps Officer (uncredited)
  • Nigel Murfitt known as Neo Nazi Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Emeson Nwolie known as Nowhere Planet Miner (uncredited)
  • Marcus Payne known as Xandarian (uncredited)
  • Rafael Pereira-Edwards known as Knowhere Planet Miner (uncredited)
  • Louise Port known as Nova Worker – Yellow Alien (uncredited)
  • Diezel Ramos known as Prison Guard (uncredited)
  • Deborah Rosan known as Alien 1 (uncredited)
  • Gordon Round known as Prison Guard (uncredited)
  • Julian Seager known as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Paul Warren known as Alien (uncredited)
  • Leila Wong known as Civilian (uncredited)
  • Yusei known as Kyln Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Tatiana Zarubova known as Female Prison Guard (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Georgia Allen known as special makeup effects artist
  • Lucy Allen known as special make up effects trainee
  • Emmy Beech known as makeup junior: crowd
  • Farah Beegun known as contact lens optician
  • Paulina Boneva known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jessica Brooks known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • David Christopher Brown known as special makeup effects artist
  • Nicola Buck known as special makeup effects crowd supervisor
  • Steven Byrne known as prosthetics modeller
  • Hanna Canfor known as hair & make-up junior
  • Helena Card known as makeup junior: crowd
  • Sacha Carter known as special makeup effects production manager
  • Punam Chhatralia known as contact lens optician
  • Andy Clement known as senior prosthetic effects artist (facilitator: re-shoots)
  • Karen Cohen known as makeup supervisor
  • Robb Crafer known as special makeup effects artist
  • Benjamin Crean known as prosthetics modeller
  • Sally Crouch known as junior makeup artist: crowd
  • Gemma Curran known as makeup junior
  • Sally Rose Davidson known as Junior Make up and Hair
  • Sarah Downes known as special makeup effects artist
  • John Eldred-Tooby known as prosthetics modeller
  • Ann Fenton known as hair stylist
  • Ann Fenton known as makeup artist
  • Annette Field known as hair stylist
  • Annette Field known as makeup artist
  • Patt Foad known as special makeup effects artist
  • Bella Ava Georgiou known as assistant makeup artist
  • Stephanie Gibbins known as special makeup effects assistant coordinator
  • Andre Gilbert known as special makeup effects artist (sculptor)
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Jo Grover known as special makeup effects artist
  • Nelly Guimaras known as special makeup effects artist
  • Joel Hall known as special makeup effects artist
  • Danielle Harding known as makeup junior
  • Siobhan Harper Ryan known as makeup artist
  • Victoria Holt known as special makeup effects artist
  • Kati Hood known as special makeup effects painter
  • Charlie Hounslow known as makeup artist
  • Beth John known as contact lens coordinator
  • Beth John known as contact lens technician
  • Beth John known as on-set lens technician
  • Catriona Johnstone known as makeup artist
  • Jamie Kelman known as makeup artist (additional photography)
  • James Kernot known as prosthetic workshop manager
  • Angela Kiely known as special makeup effects artist
  • Sophia Knight known as makeup artist
  • Cerina Knott known as special makeup effects artist
  • Nicky Knowles known as makeup artist
  • Miia Kovero known as key hair stylist: additional photography
  • Anna Krawczyk known as special make-up effects buyer
  • Karen Lamb known as standby optician
  • Ailsa Lawson known as special makeup fx department
  • Laura Lieffring known as special makeup effects production assistant (additional photography)
  • Sebastian Lochmann known as special makeup effects sculptor
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Kristyan Mallett known as special makeup effects artist
  • Zoe Marsden known as special makeup effects artist
  • Clayton Martinez known as make-up effects technician: additional photography
  • Claire Matthews known as make up & hair supervisor: 2nd unit
  • Stuart Matthews known as test prosthetics
  • Bart Mixon known as special makeup effects artist (additional photography)
  • Jon Moore known as special makeup effects artist
  • Fawn Muller known as special makeup effects coordinator
  • Lesley Noble known as crowd hair and makeup artist
  • Sharon O'Brien known as makeup artist
  • Jane O'Kane known as special makeup effects artist
  • Susie O'Sullivan known as special makeup effects artist
  • Nina Pratley known as special makeup effects artist
  • Robin Pritchard known as lead prosthetic make up artist: Drax
  • Stuart Richards known as special makeup effects artist
  • Adrian Rigby known as prosthetic makeup artist: dailies
  • Nora Robertson known as crowd makeup artist
  • Amy Rogers known as prosthetic modeller
  • Alex Rouse known as wigmaker
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens designer
  • Loulia Sheppard known as hair stylist
  • Colin Shulver known as special makeup effects artist
  • Andrew Simonin known as hair stylist supervisor
  • Clinton Smith known as prosthetic makeup artist: dailies (Drax)
  • Harvey Smith known as special makeup fx department
  • Stephanie Lynne Smith known as daily special make up effects artist
  • Bob Smithson known as contact lens technician
  • Lucie Snow known as special makeup fx department
  • Paul Spateri known as Special Make-up FX set supervisor
  • Malwina Suwinska known as makeup artist
  • Lorenzo Tamburini known as key prosthetic makeup artist: Batista/Drax
  • Valentina Visintin known as special makeup effects artist
  • Alexandra Wathey known as special makeup effects lab technician
  • David White known as special makeup effects designer
  • Sabrina Wilson known as special makeup fx production assistant: additional photography
  • Kate Laura Woodhead known as special makeup effects technician
  • Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou known as hair designer
  • Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou known as makeup designer
  • Lauren Katie Cox known as special make up effects junior (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Andrew Ainscow known as props
  • Yasmin Al-Naib known as art department assistant
  • John Allen known as carpenter
  • Philippa Ashcroft known as prop painter
  • Cumron Ashtiani known as art studio director: Atomhawk
  • Jim Barr known as assistant art director
  • Andrew Bennett known as 3D modeller
  • Andrew Betts known as carpenter
  • Emily Bick known as prop maker
  • John Bohan known as construction manager
  • Andrea Borland known as draughtperson
  • Virginie Bourdin known as lead concept artist
  • Jack Brewer known as props
  • Goran Bukvic known as concept artist
  • Ian Bunting known as digital modeller
  • Chris Caldow known as concept artist: props
  • Oliver Carroll known as assistant art director
  • Paul Catling known as concept artist
  • Andy Challis known as stand-by rigger
  • Joel Chang known as concept artist
  • Kevin Chen known as concept artist
  • Bob Cheshire known as concept artist
  • Po Sing Chu known as concept artist
  • Emma Clough known as junior draughtsman
  • Dean Coldham known as supervising plasterer
  • Deano Harry Coldham known as plasterer
  • Hugh Conlon known as construction coordinator (additional photography)
  • Keith Connolly known as stand-by painter
  • Max Connolly known as apprentice plasterer
  • Chris Cook known as concept modeler
  • Kelvin Cook known as dressing props
  • Chris Costello known as props
  • Lily Currie known as props
  • Filippo Dattola known as animator
  • Danelle Davenport known as storyboard artist
  • Garry Dawson known as dressing props
  • Jonas De Ro known as concept artist
  • Julia Dehoff known as draughtsperson
  • Romek Delmata known as concept illustrator
  • Peter Dorme known as assistant art director
  • Steve Dring known as prop modeller
  • Paul Duff known as construction CAD technician
  • Paul Duff known as supervising carpenter
  • April Dutton known as trainee costume armorer
  • April Dutton known as trainee propmaker
  • Sean Egan known as apprentice carpenter
  • Scott Elms known as carpenter
  • James Enright known as props
  • Lucy Eyre known as assistant set decorator
  • Roberto F. Castro known as concept artist
  • Gregory Fangeaux known as 3d set designer
  • Mimsy Farmer known as sculptor
  • Jeff Finch known as plasterer
  • Neil Floyd known as graphic artist
  • Anthony Francisco known as concept artist
  • Shepherd Frankel known as production designer: additional photography
  • Rodney Fuentebella known as concept illustrator
  • Fred Gambino known as concept aritst
  • Barry Gibbs known as property master
  • Hayley Gibbs known as props coordinator
  • Lucy Gibson known as props
  • Jessica Goodall known as art department assistant
  • Jessica Alice Goodall known as art department assistant
  • Oliver Goodier known as assistant art director
  • Gavin Gordon known as carpenter
  • Robert Hale known as paint supervisor: additional photography
  • Joseph Harlow known as prop modeller
  • Mark Harris known as digital set designer
  • Patrick Harris known as draughtsman
  • Nathanial Harrison known as weapon props
  • Dean Hawley known as prop painter
  • Josh Herman known as concept artist
  • Amy Hill known as art coordinator: Atomhawk
  • David Hobbins known as concept artist
  • Robert Hochstoeger known as 3D set designer
  • Jason Hopperton known as props storeman
  • Emily Hubbard known as junior armoury mouldmaker
  • Rhys Ifan known as draughtsman
  • Tara Ilsley known as draughtsman
  • Harry James known as props trainee
  • Peter James known as on set art director
  • Kevin Jenkins known as concept artist
  • Bethan Jones known as draughtsperson
  • Jesse Jones known as drapes master
  • Thomas Jones known as supervising props mouldmaker
  • Rob Jose known as lead modeller
  • Adam Kedis known as set dresser
  • David Ned Kelly known as supervising carpenter
  • John Kelso known as metal fabricator foreman
  • Jeremy King known as Prop Maker
  • Thomas Kingsley known as painter improver
  • David Krentz known as storyboard artist
  • Maciej Kuciara known as concept artist
  • Fabian Lacey known as conceptual illustrator
  • Gerald Linnane known as carpenter
  • Sean Mannion known as property master (Los Angeles)
  • Annika Mantle known as assistant buyer
  • Jerad Marantz known as concept artist
  • Stephan Martinière known as concept artist
  • Iain McCaig known as concept artist
  • Rob Mear known as prop modeller
  • Ryan Meinerding known as co-head of visual development
  • Sebastian Meyer known as concept illustrator
  • Rachel Minchin known as props
  • Nadia Mogilev known as concept artist
  • Brian Muir known as sculptor
  • Kate Murray known as props
  • Thomas A. Nelson known as storyboard artist
  • Mitch Niclas known as chargehand standby propman
  • Carlos Nieto Lopez known as concept artist
  • Cafe Noir known as graphic design (epk)
  • Billy Noonan known as model maker
  • John O'Shaughnessy known as production buyer
  • Dominique Pace known as junior draughtsperson
  • Oskars Pantelejevs known as weapon props
  • Mark Papworth known as props
  • Mark Papworth known as set dresser
  • Andy Park known as concept illustrator
  • Michael Parkin known as props
  • Darryl Paterson known as assistant property master
  • Carl Peters known as props
  • Francis Poirier known as hod sculptor
  • Thomas Power known as prop modeller
  • Todd Rex known as sculptor
  • Paul Rigby known as carpenter
  • Matthew Robinson known as set designer
  • Mark Rocca known as senior prop modeller
  • Aaron G. Rodriguez known as stand-by painter
  • Chris Rosewarne known as concept artist
  • Matt Rowe known as senior prop modeller
  • Alex Rutherford known as concept modelmaker
  • Alex Rutherford known as senior prop modeller
  • Brenden Salmon known as set dresser
  • Sean Schofield known as props
  • Claire Shakespeare known as art department assistant
  • Toby Shears known as weapons supervisor
  • Matt Sims known as 3d set designer
  • David Smith known as set decorator (additional photography)
  • Kate Alexandra Smith known as modeller
  • Mark Smith known as dressing props
  • Nick Smith known as carpenter
  • Stephen Swain known as assistant art director
  • Jackson Sze known as concept illustrator
  • Paul Szebesta known as props
  • Emma Teader known as props
  • Bill Thomas known as props
  • Daniel Thompson known as carpenter
  • Pete Thompson known as concept artist
  • George Thomson known as props
  • Liam Tilley known as drapesman
  • Tim Timmington known as painter
  • Rebecca Timons known as props
  • Mark Tompkins known as concept artist
  • Marc Trunk known as prop modeller
  • Richard Usher known as assistant modeller
  • Arnaud Valette known as concept artist
  • Oli van der Vijver known as stand-by art director: 2nd unit
  • Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez known as sculptor
  • Christopher Vincent known as work experience
  • Clive Ward known as head scenic painter
  • Oscar Watts known as prop runner
  • Ivan Weightman known as concept artist
  • Charlie Wen known as head of visual development
  • Terry Whitehouse known as prop maker
  • Luke Whitelock known as draftsman
  • Jeff Woodbridge known as carpenter
  • James Woodcock known as senior prop modeller
  • Ian Zawadzki known as stand-by painter: 2nd unit
  • Scott A. Riley known as props (uncredited)
  • Rut Villamagna known as props (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Marvel Studios (presents)
  • Marvel Enterprises
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)

Other Companies:

  • Abbey Road Studios  score recorded at
  • Artbeats Digital Film Library  special thanks (as Artbeats)
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Compuhire  computer playback
  • DDA Fire  health and safety/fire services
  • Digital Vortechs  HD Avid equipment rental
  • Flying Pictures  aerial film services provided by
  • Getty Images  special thanks
  • Hollywood Records  soundtrack
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency (uncredited)
  • Love High Speed  camera equipment provided by
  • MastersFX  special thanks
  • Panavision Grips  cranes and remote heads
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Pinewood Studios  digital production services
  • Plowman Craven & Associates  special thanks
  • Propshop  prop makers
  • Scarlet Letters  end crawl
  • Shutterstock.com  special thanks (as Shutterstock)
  • Skywalker Sound  post-production sound services
  • Technicolor  digital intermediate
  • Territory  graphic displays
  • Thinkstock  special thanks
  • TurboSquid  special thanks
  • Universal Extras  extras casting
  • Walt Disney Studios  ADR
  • Walt Disney Studios  final sound mix

Distributors:

  • Columbia Pictures (2014) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Forum Hungary (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Japan (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (France) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Italy) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2014) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • NOS Audiovisuais (2014) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • 4DMax (3D cyber scanning and digital modelling)
  • 4DMax (costume effects)
  • Cantina Creative (visual effects)
  • CoSA Visual Effects (visual effects)
  • Framestore (visual effects)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Kristyan Mallett Fx (old age makeup)
  • Lola Visual Effects (visual effects) (as Lola VFX)
  • Luma Pictures (visual effects)
  • Method Studios (visual effects)
  • Mova
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects) (as MPC)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates (cyberscanning and digital modelling)
  • Prime Focus World (3D conversion) (as Prime Focus ME)
  • Proof (visualization)
  • RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • RISE Visual Effects Studios (visual effects)
  • ReelEye Company (special effect contact lenses)
  • Secret Lab (Visual Effects)
  • Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI) (visual effects)
  • Third Floor, The (pre-visualization)

Visual Effects by:

  • Aurelia Abate known as Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
  • Owyn Abram known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Kevin Adams known as visual effects artist
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as machmove artist: MPC
  • Rohit Agarwal known as digital artist
  • Fazil Ahmed known as Creature FX TD: framestore
  • Nicolas Aithadi known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Zahra Al-Naib known as modelling td: MPC
  • Silvio Alberti known as compositor: Framestore
  • Gergana Alexandrova known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • Maria Asim Ali known as stereoscopic compositor: visual effects
  • Nick Irving Allen known as data wrangler: additional photography
  • Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski known as stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Juan Alonso known as digital compositor
  • Juan Alvarez known as stereo depth artist
  • Miriam Alvarez known as 3d depth artist: Stereo D
  • Weverton Alves known as digital compositor
  • Michael Amato known as stereoscopic artist
  • Kapil Dev Anand known as modelling and texturing lead: MPC
  • Katarzyna Ancuta known as Compositing artist: Method studios
  • John Anderholm known as pipeline technical director
  • Sophie Anderson known as vfx lead data wrangler 2nd unit
  • Valeria Andino known as stereo conversion producer
  • Pedro Andrade known as digital compositor
  • Dwight Angelito known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Nigel Ankers known as effects technical director
  • Vasilis Antipas known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Patricia Martinez Arastey known as prep artist
  • Patricia Martinez Arastey known as production assistant
  • Luke Armstrong known as Digital Compositor: Framestore
  • Joe Arnold known as tracking lead: method studios
  • Adam Arnot known as compositor: MPC
  • Eduardo Arroyo known as visual effects artist (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Paul Ashall known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Paul Ashall known as witness camera operator: Framestore
  • K.H. Aslam known as matchmove and rotomation
  • Myles Asseter known as lead cg modeler
  • Szilvia Aszmann known as visual effects coordinator
  • Davey Atkinson known as stereo artist: Prime Focus World
  • Richard Baker known as Senior Stereo Supervisor
  • Jamie Bakewell known as previs artist
  • Manjusha Balachandran known as lighting technical director
  • Dorothy Ballarini known as Texture artist: Method Studios
  • Dorothy Ballarini known as digital artist
  • Hamed Bank known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • Zheng Bao known as compositor
  • Marco Baratto known as compositor
  • Neill Barrack known as head of paint and roto: framestore
  • Manuel Barrero known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • Hernan Barros known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Andrew Barry known as compositor
  • Peter Bartfay known as stereo generalist
  • Valentina Bartiromo known as compositor
  • Bryan Bartlett known as compositor: mpc
  • Dan Bartolucci known as flame artist: lola vfx
  • Gunjan Baruah known as roto & paint artist
  • Geeta Basantani known as senior compositor: sony imageworks
  • Lee Baskerville known as texturing artist: Framestore
  • Mark Battle known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Erwann Baudet known as lead effects technical director: Framestore CFC
  • Denis Baudin known as modeling and texturing artist: MPC
  • Ryan Bauer known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Travis Baumann known as sr. compositor
  • Rubén Bautista known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Rubén Bautista known as fx td: method studios London
  • Brian Baxter known as modeling and texturing artist: MPC
  • Basel Bazlamit known as technical director
  • Matt Beale known as cloth td
  • Nicolas Beaufays known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Daniel Beckmann known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Leah Beevers known as lead technical animator
  • Luca Bellano known as digital compositor
  • Jeannie Ben-Hain known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Jean Bennamias known as visual effects artist
  • Stephen Bennett known as compositor: MPC
  • Krista Benson known as digital compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereo compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Siobhan Bentley known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Prabir Bera known as Lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Lara Berners known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sameer Bhoyar known as stereo compositing supervisor: Stereo D
  • Jason Bidwell known as compositor: method studios
  • Daniele Bigi known as cg supervisor
  • Alain Bignet known as digital compositor
  • Kunal Biswas known as compositor: stereoscopic: Prime Focus World
  • Peter Blackburn known as digital compositor
  • Michael Blain known as senior research & development engineer
  • Tim Blake known as modeling & texturing technical director: MPC
  • Stefanie Blatt known as visual effects technical director: MPC
  • Sandro Blattner known as lead compositor
  • Brandon Blevins known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • David Bobichon known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • Michael Boden known as digital compositor
  • Dan Bodenstein known as fx artist: Method
  • Jules Bodenstein known as environment td
  • Mike Bodkin known as stereo executive producer: Stereo D
  • Lucian Boicu known as compositor
  • Fabrizia Bonaventura known as look development/lighting
  • Daniel Borg known as color artist
  • Daniel Borg known as prep artist
  • Lucie Bories known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Mark Bortolotto known as compositor
  • Micha Boström known as layout td
  • Toma Bowen known as compositor
  • Jamie Bowers known as visual effects artist: Method Studios LA
  • Jason Bowers known as compositor
  • Amelia Braekke-Dyer known as stereo conversion compositor
  • Michael Brako known as visual effects artist
  • Emma Braney known as effects technical director
  • Erik Bratlien known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Benjamin Bratt known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Dan Breckwoldt known as compositor
  • Michelle Lynne Brenner known as lead production services technician
  • Bailey Brent known as animator
  • Hayes Brien known as digital compositor
  • Scott Brindley known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Matthew Bristowe known as head of production prime focus
  • Andrew Brittain known as stereo lead
  • Andre Brizard known as digital compositor: method studios
  • Julie Brown known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Kari Brown known as lead effects technical director: Framestore
  • Nick Brown known as stereoscopic artist
  • Laurie Brugger known as lead rigger
  • Lee Brunet known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Simone Bruni known as lighting td: framestore
  • Tom Bruno known as postvis artist: Proof, Inc
  • Stuart Bruzek known as digital compositor
  • Rob Bryson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Marc Brzezicki known as lead stereo compositor: prime focus
  • Thomas Buckingham known as production support
  • Charles Bunnag known as digital colorist
  • Lersak Bunupuradah known as modeling supervisor: Method Studios
  • Sophie Burie known as character effects technical director
  • Andy Burrow known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jeffrey Burt known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Julian Burt known as technical animator
  • Henry Bush known as pipeline td
  • Simon Butler known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Sarah Byers known as matchmove artist
  • Daniela Cabrera known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jay Caguioa known as stereo compositor
  • Alvaro Cajal known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • Adriano Calafiore known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Juan Francisco Calero known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Alexander Cameron known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Francesc Camos known as texture artist
  • Alexandre Cancado known as 2d supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Huseyin Caner known as Cyber scanning supervisor: Plowman Craven
  • Miguel Carballal known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • Brian Carney known as postvis artist
  • Carlos Carrillo known as environment technical director
  • Jeremy P. Carroll known as lead stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC
  • Thomas Carter known as matchmove artist
  • Mark Carver known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Giovanni Casadei known as matte painter: digital environment
  • Miguel Castrillo known as visual effects artist
  • Joe Censoplano known as lighting & compositing: Luma Pictures
  • Stephane Ceretti known as visual effects supervisor
  • Chris Chadwick known as matchmover: Framestore
  • Maxime Chaix known as compositor
  • Martina Chakarova known as line producer
  • Thomas Champon known as motion capture technical director: MPC
  • Manjoe Chan known as animator: Framestore
  • Michael Chan known as stereoscopic assistant coordinator
  • Michael Chan known as vfx witness camera operator
  • Solene Chan-lam known as modeler / texture artist
  • Matthew Chandler known as visual effects artist
  • Paul Chandler known as senior matte painter
  • Malavika Chandrakanth known as digital compositor
  • Jae Young Chang known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Paul Chapman known as compositor: Framestore
  • Vikki Chapman known as stereo production coordinator: prime focus film
  • Jonathan Cheetham known as Compositing artist: Method studios
  • John Chen known as visual effects artist
  • Aleksei Chernogorod known as digital compositor
  • Vanessa Cheung known as digital matte painter
  • Tagui Chilyan known as stereo production coordinator: stereo d
  • Jeremy Chinn known as title designer
  • Rachan Chirarattanakornkul known as tracking/layout
  • Sandra Chocholska known as digital compositor
  • Simone Ciliani known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Vincent Cirelli known as visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Jordan Cirera known as lighting technical director
  • Carlos Ciudad known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Peter Claes known as lead effects artist
  • Ross Clark known as assistant data wrangler
  • Alex Clarke known as environment lead: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
  • Darrell Claunch known as compositor
  • Trent Claus known as visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
  • James Clowater known as senior stereo artist: Stereo D
  • Isabel Cody known as previz animator
  • Adam Coglan known as previs artist
  • Rachel Hannah Cohen known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Esme Coleman known as stereoscopic compositor: prime focus
  • Chad E. Collier known as data operations manager: Method Studios
  • Ian Comley known as look development lead: Framestore
  • Tristan Connors known as Modeler: Method Studios
  • Tristan Connors known as modeling supervisor
  • Chris Cook known as modeler
  • Chris Cooper known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Stephanie Cooper known as co-lead stereo compositor
  • Matt Cordero known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Juan Francisco Correa Diaz known as rigger: framestore (as Juan Correa)
  • Nicolas Corson known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • Danielle Costa known as visual effects executive
  • Chiara Costantini known as compositing artist: method studios
  • Chiara Costantino known as digital compositor: Method Studios London
  • Ivan Costarrosa Rios known as lighting technical director
  • Tom Coster known as roto/prep artist
  • Antonio Covelo Peleteiro known as effects technical director: framestore
  • Craig Crane known as Lidar supervisor
  • David Crane known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Dan Cregan known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Jaume Creus known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Ruxandra Cristoiu known as paint and roto artist: framestore
  • Ruxandra Cristoiu known as prep artist
  • Matthew Crnich known as visual effects supervisor (title design)
  • Peter Cromwell known as stereoscopic artist
  • Steven Crowe known as stereo production coordinator
  • George Cuddy known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Davide Curletti known as 2D Technical Director/Compositor
  • Mark Curtis known as head of compositing: MPC Vancouver
  • Poprizov Cvetan known as roto artist: FX3X
  • Anthony D'Agostino known as digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Paul Daiko known as visual effects artist
  • Phil Dakin known as layout technical director: MPC
  • Lee Daniel Chunghwan known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • Varuna Darensbourg known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Nicolas Darques known as pipeline engineer: method studios
  • Brad Darrow known as depth lead
  • Soumava Das known as lighting td: MPC
  • Filippo Dattola known as animator
  • Jose Augusto David known as stereo compositor
  • Christopher Davies known as matchmove lead: Framestore
  • Jonathan Davies known as Lead FX artist: Method Studios
  • Steven Davies known as digital compositor
  • Amy Davis known as digital compositor (Framestore)
  • Fon Davis known as crew chief: New Deal Studios
  • Bruno Martins de Azevedo known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Matías De Rose known as visual effects artist
  • Ruth Deane known as rotoscope artist: method studios
  • Rachel Decker known as data i/o manager
  • Christophe Dehaene known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Chris Del Conte known as Production Executive: Prime Focus 3D Conversion
  • Jake Delaney known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ruy Delgado known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Alberto Della Regina known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Paul Denhard known as visual effects technical director
  • Ivy Depies known as compositor: Method Studios LA
  • Matías Derkacz known as digital compositor
  • Anurag Deshmukh known as lighting artist
  • Rustin Devendorf known as stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
  • Santosh Kumar Dey known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Silvia Di Felice known as layout td
  • Sara Diaz known as layout technical director
  • Michael Dillon known as di producer
  • Emmanuele Diotti known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Dobril Dobrev known as FX artist: Method Studios
  • Julianne Dome known as visual effects artist
  • Rene Dominguez known as stereo compositing lead
  • Hannes Doornaert known as compositor
  • Fred Dossola known as stereo artist
  • Josh Dowsett known as matchmoving artist: Framestore
  • Geer DuBois known as postvis artist: Proof, Inc
  • Tom Duckett known as stereo artist: prime focus
  • Tom Duckett known as stereo conversion artist – prime focus
  • Peter Dudley known as digital compositor
  • Elisabeth Dugnas known as paint and roto artist
  • Olivier Dumont known as associate visual effects supervisor
  • Nicole Duncan known as visual effects coordinator
  • Rachael Dunk known as lighting technical director
  • John Durney known as Compositing artist: Method studios
  • Richard Dyson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Carl Edlund known as digital matte painter/environment artist: MPC
  • Gracie Edscer known as visual effects producer (MPC)
  • Jason Edwards known as creature FX td
  • Jason Edwards known as visual effects artist
  • Richard Edwards known as stereoscopic production manager
  • Michael J. Egan known as stereo artist
  • Phil Eldridge known as visual effects editor
  • Harry Ellard known as effects technical director
  • Karen Elliott known as element supervisor: prime focus
  • Stuart M. Ellis known as lead animator: Framestore
  • James Elster known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Arslan Elver known as lead animator: Framestore
  • Valentina Ercolani known as rigger: Framestore
  • Selcuk Ergen known as senior fx technical director: Framestore
  • Alexander Eriksson known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Sohrab Esfehani known as texture artist
  • Fish Essenfeld known as lead compositor / senior technical director
  • Pascal Etangsale known as Environment Sequence Lead: MPC
  • Pedram Etebarzadeh known as crowd technical director
  • Emma Ewing known as senior animator
  • Jonathan Faber known as model maker
  • Fabian Nowak known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Gianpietro Fabre known as Modeling and Texturing: MPC
  • Paul Faeldo known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Reza Fakharieh known as stereoscopic (Finaling Artist)
  • Brian Fanska known as stereoscopic lead
  • Stefano Farci known as environment TD
  • Emanuele Farnesi known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Ryan Faulkner known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jonathan Fawkner known as visual effects supervisor (framestore)
  • Daniele Federico known as pipeline td
  • Fathima Feminò known as compositor: mpc
  • Jackie Fenton known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Charles Fernandez known as depth artist
  • Victor Manuel Fernandez known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Elisa Mar Ferre known as digital compositor
  • Judith Ferrer known as vfx element qc (digital compositor)
  • Alastair Ferris-Leak known as lighting artist
  • Alastair Ferris-Leak known as lighting technical director
  • Tom Ferstl known as rigger: framestore
  • Fabrizio Fioretti known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Tiziano Fioriti known as environment artist/digital matte painter: MPC
  • Colas Fiszman known as pipeline td
  • Ben Fleming known as visual effects artist
  • James D. Fleming known as visual effects supervisor
  • Juan Flores known as digital colorist assist: Technicolor
  • Karl Formander known as previs artist
  • Peter Forsyth known as CG artist: Method Studios
  • Lucien Fostier known as digital compositor
  • Frederic Fourier known as CG artist: Method Studios
  • Michael Fournier known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Bryant Fox known as vfx production assistant
  • Richard Fox known as digital compositor
  • Simon Fraser known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Matthew Friedlander known as matte painter
  • Travis Fruci known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Jason Fugh known as depth artist
  • Chris Fung known as postvis artist
  • Maximilian Funke known as visual effects artist
  • Maximilian Funke known as visual effects artist: Stereo Composeting
  • Amy Furey known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Martin Furman known as digital compositor
  • Leila Gaed known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Bradley Gaines known as finaling paint artist: StereoD
  • Megan Galbraith known as visual effects production coordinator: MPC
  • Javier Gallego known as post vis compositor
  • Claire Galpin known as visual effects line producer
  • Vikas Ganer known as assistant rotoscope lead: stereo conversion
  • Kremena Ganeva known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Pranav Gangapurkar known as visual effects artist
  • Javier Garcia del rio Beneyto known as digital compositor
  • Juan Jesús García known as Lead 3D Matte Artist: MPC
  • James Gardiner known as stereoscopic compositing td: prime focus
  • Abdel Halim Garess known as effects technical director
  • Alec Geldart known as matte painter
  • Florian Gellinger known as visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Roberto Genito known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Kevin George known as environment artist: MPC
  • Tomi George known as paint & roto artist
  • Martin Georgiev known as digital compositor
  • Felix Geremus known as crowd technical director: MPC
  • Abhishek Ghorui known as digital artist
  • Matt Gibson known as previz artist
  • Andreas Giesen known as effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Phillip Giles known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Matthew E. Gill known as stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Andre Giordani known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Andrea Giordano known as texturing artist
  • Thomas Girdwood known as creature effects technical director: Framestore
  • Anette Gjertsen known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Michael Glans known as animator: Framestore
  • Zoran Glisovic known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Jean-Baptiste Godin known as digital compositor
  • Clarke Godwin known as visual effects artist
  • Antoine Goethals known as digital compositor
  • Jonathan Goldsmith known as producer: Stereo D
  • Filippo Golin known as digital compositor
  • Michael Gomes known as techanim artist: mpc
  • Pam Gonzales known as paint: method studios
  • Chris Gooch known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Chelsea Goodchild known as digital compositor
  • Monika Gosch known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jason Gottlieb known as digital compositor
  • Dhruv Govil known as pipeline td
  • John B. Gray known as digital artist
  • Luke Gray known as technical director
  • Emily Greeley known as lead paint and roto artist
  • Itay Greenberg known as compositor
  • Kat Greene known as visual effects coordinator (Method Studios)
  • Aoife Greenham known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Tomasz Grenda known as previs artist
  • Tiffany Griffin known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jessica Grimshaw known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Theodor Groeneboom known as sequence lead compositor
  • Jaclyn Gross known as visual effects production assistant: New Deal Studios
  • James Grummitt known as visual effects production manager
  • Jonny Gu known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Ummi Gudjonsson known as layout artist
  • Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Alex Guri known as digital compositor
  • Emilia Gustafsson known as compositor
  • Ben Guthrie known as capture lab supervisor: Framestore
  • Benjamin Guy known as matchmover
  • Carlos Guzman known as effects technical director
  • Charlie Habanananda known as digital grading artist
  • Lindsay Hallett known as director: business relations: luma pictures
  • Jason M. Halverson known as Compositing Supervisor: Method Studios
  • Katie Hamberger known as visual effects artist
  • Rob Hamilton known as paint/roto artist: Luma Pictures
  • H Haden Hammond known as sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Daniel Hammonds known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Nicholas Hampshire known as pipeline technical director
  • Donghoon Han known as compositor: Framestore
  • Nick Hanks known as layout td: mpc
  • Lisa Hansen known as visual effects line producer: framestore
  • Michael Harden known as visual effects editor
  • Peter Hardy known as visual effects artist
  • Steve Hardy known as environment technical director
  • Deeps Hargunani known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Travis Harkleroad known as fx artist
  • Jake Harrell known as modeler: MPC
  • Cat Harris known as visual effects artist
  • Ben Harrison known as assistant production manager: stereo conversion
  • Michael Harrison known as digital compositor
  • Jon Hartley known as modeller: Framestore
  • Christoph Hasche known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Louise Hastings known as visual effects coordinator
  • Dustin Hayes known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jason Hayes known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Karsten Hecker known as post production engineer
  • Mike F. Hedayati known as stereoscopic lead
  • Alex Heffner known as visual effects artist
  • Aria Heidari known as compositor: framestore
  • Jason Heinze known as compositor
  • Yasemin Hepguler known as compositor
  • Josh Herman known as digital sculptor
  • Nicole Herr known as postvis character animator: Proof, Inc
  • Laurent Herveic known as modeller
  • Martin Hession known as groom artist
  • Earl A. Hibbert known as pre-visualization supervisor: Proof [us]
  • Bryan M. Higgins known as tracking supervisor
  • Sarah Higgs known as CG artist: Method Studios
  • Jesse Hildreth known as senior lighting technical director: MPC
  • Christopher Hodge known as runner
  • Andrew Hofman known as digital effects artist
  • Duncan Holland known as witness camera operator
  • Tim Holleyman known as matte painter: method studios
  • Ady Holt known as matchmove artist
  • Korbinian Hopfner known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Graham Hopkins known as FX artist: Method Studios
  • Rob Hopper known as lead effects
  • Jason Horley known as lead digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Uel Hormann known as Compositing artist: Method studios
  • Shailey Horne known as roto prep quality control: MPC
  • Russell Horth known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • Cosmin Hrincu known as model & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Milena Hristova known as digital compositor
  • Danny Huerta known as visual effects production manager
  • Vivien Hulbert known as visual effects line producer: framestore
  • Lauren Hulsey known as compositor
  • Derek Hultquist known as depth artist
  • Drew Huntley known as digital compositor
  • Killian Huntley known as visual effects production assistant
  • Umar Hussain known as visual effects coordinator
  • Marc Hutchings known as post vis compositor
  • Reywel Hyland known as visual effects artist
  • Robert Iddon known as matchmove artist
  • Chris Ingersoll known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Paul Ingram known as environments technical director
  • Sonia Alexia Ioannou known as matchmove artist
  • Patel Irshad known as digital/paint compositor: Prana Studios
  • Sasha Leigh Izadpanah known as vfx editor: Framestore
  • Carl Jackson known as fx technical director
  • Chris Jackson known as compositor
  • David Jackson known as assistant data wrangler
  • Evan Jacobs known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Srinivas Janapati known as finaling coordinator
  • Zafar Janjua known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jess Jansen known as stereoscopic artist
  • Eli Jarra known as senior vfx artist
  • Jeffrey Jasper known as digital effects supervisor (New Deal Studios)
  • Kirsten Jelliffe known as postvis artist
  • Kevin Jenkins known as art director: vfx
  • Guijarro Piñal Jesus known as charater td
  • Olivier Jezequel known as digital compositor
  • Jose Jijesh known as modeling and texturing artist: MPC
  • Arthur Jing known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Erik Johnson known as stereoscopic artist
  • Matt Johnson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Odigie Johnson known as visual effects artist (framestore)
  • Tim Johnson known as Department Manager: StereoD
  • Sam Johnston known as digital compositor
  • Keith Jones known as lead digital compositor
  • Owen Jones known as lighting artist
  • Simon P. Jones known as Head of Lighting: MPC
  • Thom Jones known as Modelling and Texturing Artist: MPC
  • Marc Joubert-Nederveen known as modeling technical director
  • Sian Judge known as visual effects coordinator
  • Guillaume Julien known as senior Modelling TD: MPC
  • Soyeon Jung known as stereo compositor
  • Robert Junggeburt known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Aleks Justesen known as depth artist
  • Dinesh K. Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Niels Peter Kaagaard known as modeller: Framestore
  • Lauren Kaczor known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Joey Kadin known as systems administrator
  • Steven Kaelin known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Dziga Kaiser known as matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Spiros Kalomiris known as lighting td: Framestore
  • Marta Kamienska known as production support: method studios london
  • Chelsea Kammeyer known as digital production manager: Method Studios
  • Ranajoy Kar known as digital artist: MPC
  • Andreas Bravin Karlsson known as digital compositor
  • Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy known as lead roto and paint artist
  • Ervin Kaszap known as creature fx td: Framestore
  • Tadaomi Kawasaki known as Senior Digital Matte Painter: MPC
  • Lucinda Keeler known as lighting department manager: Framestore
  • Elaine Kelley known as stereo production coordinator
  • Ian Kelly known as Stereoscopic roto lead
  • James D. Kelly known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • Jennifer Kennedy known as visual effects artist
  • Kerstin Kensy known as visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Daniel Kepler known as technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Dulshan Keragala known as modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Jane Kernan known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Alex Khan known as compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Marvin Kim known as modeling supervisor
  • Sung Churl Kim known as modeller: method studios
  • Lyubomir Kirkov known as technical director: Framestore
  • Bastian Klucker known as creature effects technical director
  • Lauren Knowlton-Parry known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Alec Knox known as senior lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
  • Prasanna Kodpadi known as finaling supervisor
  • Kristofer Kody known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Nikolay Kolev known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Teréz Koncz known as production coordinator: MPC
  • Brandie Konopasek known as digital intermediate assistant producer
  • Rohit Korgaonkar known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Konstantinos Koutsoliotas known as digital compositor
  • Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Eva Kristjáns known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Antoni Kujawa known as texture artist
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove lead: MPC
  • Aravind Kumar known as matchmove & rotomation
  • Sanjeev Kumar known as pipeline software developer: MPC
  • Thirumal Kumar known as digital artist
  • Joosten Kuypers known as look development and lighting lead: SPI
  • Dominique Kwiek known as software developer: MPC
  • Wing Kwok known as digital compositor: SPI
  • Davide La Sala known as senior character td
  • Khaled Labidi known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Dax LaFleur known as senior creature fx technical director
  • Leandre Lagrange known as visual effects artist
  • Alison Lake known as visual effects
  • Ben Lambert known as lead modeller
  • Dilesh Lamsal known as lighting/shot technical director
  • Emeric Larochette known as lighting td: framestore
  • Greg LaSalle known as facial motion capture supervisor
  • Mark Laszlo known as environment technical director
  • Vicki Lau known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ed Lavin known as visual effects artist
  • Allyn Lawson known as technical animation technical director
  • Andrew Lawson known as visual effects artist
  • Kurt Lawson known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Yann Le Corre known as CG artist: Method Studios
  • Baptiste Lebouc known as lighting artist
  • James Ledwell known as visual effects coordinator
  • Grant Lee known as lead stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Nikki Jieun Lee known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Stephanie C. Lee known as associate production manager
  • Benoit Legros known as digital compositor
  • Brice Lehmann known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Erik Lehmann known as modeller: Framestore
  • Janek Lender known as post-viz artist
  • Janek Lender known as previs artist
  • Taylor Lenton known as lighting technical director
  • Yann Leroux known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jimmy Leung known as fx td: Framestore
  • Samuel Leung known as visual effects artist: MPC Vancouver
  • Jenny Leupold known as texturing artist
  • Dave Levine known as flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Joseph Li known as compositor
  • Seth Lickiss known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Tong Jason Lin known as effects technical director: Method Studios
  • Michael Liv known as digital compositor: Method Studios (as Mike Liv)
  • Marko Ljubez known as environmental artist
  • Sophia Lo known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Steven Lo known as visual effects artist (previz)
  • Michael Lohr known as matchmove artist co-supervisor: Framestore
  • Nicholas Loizides known as previs artist: Proof, Inc
  • Lara Lom known as senior visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Sean Looper known as senior software engineer: SPI
  • Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda known as visual effects coordinator
  • Natalie Lovatt known as visual effects production manager
  • Steven Lovell known as tracking artist: method studios
  • Francesco Lupo known as modeling and texturing
  • Fredrick Lyn known as Lighting TD
  • Miguel Macaya known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Natalie MacDonald known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Melaina Mace known as texture painter: MPC
  • Laura Macfadyen known as concept artist: Framestore
  • Laura Macfadyen known as matte painter: Framestore
  • Alexander Madsen known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Jessica Madsen known as digital artist: Luma Pictures
  • Kevin Mah known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Ravi Mahapatro known as Finaling Manager: Stereo D
  • Yael Majors known as stereoscopic artist
  • Maximilian Mallmann known as rigger: method studios
  • Karey Maltzahn known as visual effects producer
  • Christina Mandia known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Samuel Maniscalco known as render technical director
  • Cristina Manlises known as assistant data wrangler
  • James Mann known as production support
  • Tushar Manolkar known as Visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Chen Mao known as r & d software engineer
  • Charana Mapatuna known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D LLC
  • Pavan Maradia known as pipeline developer: Stereo D
  • Sophie Marfleet known as digital compositor
  • Artur Margiv known as digital compositor
  • Tim Marinov known as crowd td
  • Graham Martin known as vfx production coordinator
  • Jose Martin known as rigging artist
  • Damon Martinez known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Fran Martinez known as digital compositor
  • Fran Martinez known as lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Jérôme Martinez known as matte painter: Framestore
  • Abner Marín known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel James Mason known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Hubert Maston known as CG Supervisor: Method Studios
  • Haydn Masuda known as compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • David Masure-Bosco known as visual effects coordinator
  • Laszlo Mates known as lead lighting technical director
  • Jemmel Matheson known as visual effects (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Ian Mathews known as texture artist: Framestore
  • Delphine Mathieson known as compositing artist: method studios
  • Daniel Matley known as Visual Effects Production Manager: Method Studios (as Dan Matley)
  • Marian Mavrovic known as compositing supervisor
  • Michael C. May known as stereo producer (as Mike May)
  • Stefan Mayr known as CG artist: method studios
  • Leon Mccormick known as visual effects artist
  • Brooke McGowan known as stereo compositor
  • Scott McInnes known as concept artist
  • Steve McLafferty known as match move artist
  • Ray McMaster known as visual effects artist
  • Alasdair McNeill known as compositor
  • Renton McNeill known as pipeline technical director: Framestore
  • Jignesh Mehta known as VFX Line Producer
  • Iskander Mellakh known as layout td: mpc
  • Abigail Mendoza known as visual effects coordinator
  • Marc Menneglier known as lighting td: framestore
  • Craig Mepham known as previsualization artist
  • Adrian Metzelaar known as compositor: Framestore
  • Jarl Midelfort known as rigger
  • Luca Mignardi known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Karolis Mikalauskas known as depth artist
  • Michael Milano known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Mark Millena known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Ariana Miller known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Giacomo Mineo known as lead digital compositor
  • Tamara Mitchell known as assistant data wrangler
  • Lauren Miyake known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jennifer Mizener known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jambunatha Mn known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Yann Moalic known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Stephen Molyneaux known as digital artist MPC
  • Fabrizio Montanari known as compositor
  • Daniel Moore known as visual effects photographer (MPC)
  • Eroc Moralls known as senior vfx artist
  • Daniel Moreno known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • James Morrissey known as matchmove artist
  • Bastien Mortelecque known as visual effects artist
  • Thomas Mouraille known as lead environment-dmp MPC
  • Kan Muftic known as vfx conceptual artist
  • Christopher Mullins known as lead animator
  • Stuart Munro known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Dennis Murillo known as visual effects coordinator
  • Eoin Murphy known as environment td
  • Adil Mustafabekov known as matte painter: SPI
  • Monica Muzzolini known as look development, lighting td: MPC
  • Javier Muñoz known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Arslan Naqvi known as compositor
  • Pierpaolo Navarini known as effects technical director: framestore
  • Irene Navarro known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Stephane Naze known as Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Studios
  • Ben Neall known as senior texture painter: Method Studios
  • Andreas Nehls known as modeling lead: MPC
  • Paul Nelson known as lead texture artist
  • Nicolas Nepveu known as visual effects
  • Marla Neto known as business relations associate: Luma Pictures
  • Marijus Neverdauskis known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Neves known as visual effects artist
  • Thomas Newbury known as model & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Marcelino Newquist known as pre-visualisation
  • Ross Newton known as visual effects artist
  • Adele Ng known as lighting technical director: sony imageworks
  • Gregory Ng known as lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Steve Nichols known as animation supervisor
  • Jesse Nicodemus known as visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
  • Sasa Nikolic known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Prin Nimmannitya known as digital artist: Luma Pictures
  • Katharina Nimmervoll known as data i/o technician: StereoD
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Kevin Njoo known as postvis artist: Proof, Inc
  • Brandon Norris known as art department production coordinator
  • Scott Novak known as pipeline developer: MPC
  • Brian Nugent known as digital compositor
  • Adrian Nurse known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Barry O'Brien known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Meghan O'Brien known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Péter Obornik known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Doug Oddy known as visual effects producer: MPC Vancouver
  • Cenay Oekmen known as visual effects artist
  • Alok Ogale known as visual effects artist
  • Kieran Ogden-Brunell known as visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
  • Simon Ohler known as effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Juan Olivares known as digital compositor
  • Chris Olivas known as digital artist: CoSA VFX
  • Richard Ollosson known as visual effects producer: Framestore
  • Robert Olsson known as visual effects artist
  • Paula Olszowska known as Compositing artist: Method studios
  • Carine Ong known as Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
  • Steven Ong known as senior effects technical director
  • Michael Ore known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Angel Orlando known as pipeline & development coordinator
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto artist
  • Jon Ossitt (CG artist: Method Studios
  • Jojan P M known as pipeline software developer: MPC
  • Nitheesh P.C. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Sumit Pabbi known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Sivakumar Padala known as Lighting TD: MPC
  • Marta Padilla known as vfx runner: Method Studios
  • Guo Kun Pan known as render support: framestore
  • Ivo Panayotov known as system engineer: SPI
  • Shivkumar Panchal known as stereo compositor
  • Bikas Panigrahi known as modeling and texturing artist
  • Joan Panis known as lead fx artist
  • Foram Pardiwala known as compositor: stereoscopic: Stereo D LLC
  • Puja Parikh known as head of department matchmove: MPC
  • Josh Parks known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Ian Parra known as digital compositor
  • Amol Parulekar known as visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
  • Dana Passarella known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Diego Pastor Bartoli known as environment technical director: Framestore
  • Radhika Patel known as matchmove artist co-supervisor: Framestore
  • Matthew Patience known as digital compositor
  • Demetrios Patsiaris known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Allison Paul known as visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Andrew Paxson known as stereoscopic fx td: prime focus (uncredited)
  • David Pedroza known as visual effects artist
  • Brian Peluso known as digital compositor
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Stuart Penn known as cg environment supervisor: Framestore
  • Gina Pentassuglia known as crowd technical director: MPC
  • Michael Perdew known as digital production manager: Luma Pictures
  • Marko Perendija known as compositor
  • Matt Perrin known as previs artist
  • Richard Perry known as technical visualisation
  • Joep Peters known as Texture artist: MPC
  • Marshall Petersen known as effects technical director
  • Dennis Petkov known as groom td: MPC
  • Valentin Petrov known as matte painter
  • Mikael Pettersson known as digital compositor
  • Mikael Pettersén known as crowd technical director: MPC
  • Jimmy Philip known as stereo supervisor
  • David Jeffrey Phillips known as stereo conversion supervisor
  • Jack Rhys Phillips known as compositor
  • Phets Phonasa known as sr depth artist
  • Brittany Piacente known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • David Picarda known as fx td
  • Marc Picco known as visual effects artist
  • Susan Pickett known as visual effects producer
  • Kevin Pierce known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Tricia Pifer known as visual effects senior producer
  • Jacek Pilarski known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Jorge Pimentel known as senior lighting technical director
  • Adrian Pinder known as character fx artist: framestore
  • Mark Pinheiro known as compositor
  • Francesco Pinto known as technical animator: MPC London
  • Andrea Pirisi known as vfx editor
  • Andrea Pirisi known as vfx editorial: method studios
  • Gianluca Pizzaia known as environment TD: MPC
  • Jo Plaete known as lead crowd technical director: MPC
  • Louis Polak known as production assistant: Stereo D
  • Andrew Poole known as visual effects production manager
  • Darren Porter known as visual effects artist
  • Lucas Pozzey known as lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Pavel Pranevsky known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Kristin Pratt known as layout td
  • Chris Preston-Barnes known as stereo production coordinator
  • Richard Pring known as senior view-d editor: prime focus
  • Alexandre Prod'homme known as compositor
  • Olivier Pron known as lead matte painter: method studios
  • Tim Pruce known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Jean-Colas Prunier known as head of department: MPC
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor
  • Jakub Pruszkowski known as Compositing artist: Method studios
  • Jakub Pruszkowski known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Michael Pugh known as stereoscopic artist
  • Giorgia Pulvirenti known as Compositing artist: Method studios
  • Risto Puukko known as senior effects technical director
  • Maik Pham Quang known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Melissa Quintas known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Marko Radinkovic known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Victor Radulov known as compositor: MPC
  • Prashant Raj known as stereo compositor
  • Agnes Rama known as Visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Janhavi Ramaswamy known as prep artist
  • Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Ambrish Rangan known as matchmove lead: MPC
  • Matt Rank known as senior capture technical director
  • Aatur Ravani known as lighting technical director: Moving Picture Company
  • Thomas Ravi known as visual effects artist
  • Ben Record known as visual effects: Elements
  • Siân Rees known as digital matte painter
  • Nolan Reese known as visual effects editor
  • Mick Reid known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Alex Reinach known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kristian Rejek known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Iñigo Remacha known as digital compositor
  • Renganath known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Gerard Retulla known as visual effects artist
  • Denis Reva known as compositor
  • Robin Reyer known as lead technical director
  • Daniel Rhein known as senior environment artist: MPC
  • Paul W Richards known as technical operations manager: Method Studios
  • Sam Rickles known as visual effects artist
  • Manuel Rico known as senior lighting technical director: MPC
  • Daniel Riddle known as modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Dominic Ridley known as lead data wrangler
  • Diego Riestra known as digital compositor
  • Diego Riestra known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Alessandro Righi known as tracking artist: method studios
  • Rebecca Rinn known as digital production manager: SPI
  • Agustin Rios known as visual effects artist
  • Brian Ripley known as digital artist
  • Miso Ristov known as compositor (Framestore)
  • Bjarni Robert Bragason known as 2d sequence lead: Framestore
  • Paul Roberts known as render support
  • Grant Robertson known as stereo compositing lead
  • Scott Robertson known as visual effects artist
  • Stephen Robertson known as senior compositor
  • Matthew Robinson known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Santiago Robles known as effects technical director
  • Javier Roca known as lead compositor
  • Samantha Rocca known as senior visual effects coordinator
  • Duncan Rochfort known as visual effects editor
  • Matt Rock known as production support
  • Nathaniel Rodriguez known as stereo compositor
  • Katherine Rodtsbrooks known as visual effects supervisor
  • Ryan J. Rogers known as rigger
  • Marco Rolandi known as environment supervisor: MPC
  • Philip Rosado known as tracking artist: method studios
  • James Rose known as compositing artist: method studios
  • James Rose known as digital compositor (Method Studios)
  • Michelle Rose known as vfx production manager
  • David Ross known as modeller
  • Christoph Roth known as visual effects producer: framestore
  • David Rouxel known as Compositing artist: Method studios
  • Sam Rowan known as concept artist
  • Alvin Roxas known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Sandeep Roy known as matchmove & rotomation
  • Jorge Oliva Ruiz known as digital compositor
  • Nathan Rusch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Desiree Ryden known as effects technical director
  • Theresa Ellis Rygiel known as post visualization supervisor
  • Shawn Sahara known as roto & paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Imran Sajid known as lighting td
  • Anjum Sakharkar known as modeling and texturing: MPC
  • Freddy Salazar known as lighting technical director
  • Sam Salek known as compositor: Framestore
  • Christian Edgar Salvador known as roto/paint artist: luma pictures
  • Scott Sanderson known as lighting td
  • Hugo Sands known as production assistant
  • Francesco Sansoni known as lighting technical director
  • Miguel Santana known as compositor: MPC
  • Benito Sanz known as digital compositor
  • Ryan Saper known as modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Prithvijit Sarkar known as lighting department manager: MPC
  • Sabin Sasidharan known as Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
  • Satheesh Rangasamy known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Evan Saunders known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Michael Sausa known as design supervisor: Method Design LA
  • Jeremy Sawyer known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Nico Scapel known as head of rigging: framestore
  • David Schneider known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Erik Schneider known as compositor: MPC
  • Sandra Scholz known as lighting td
  • Brian Schultz known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Marc Schönbeck known as compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Abigail Scollay known as post vis compositor
  • Rebecca Scott known as visual effects production manager
  • Steven J. Scott known as supervising digital colorist
  • Jacopo Sebastiani known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Kiran Selvakumaran known as vfx runner
  • David Serrano known as paint compositor: Stereo D
  • Sameer Shah known as senior matte painter
  • Siddharth Shah known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Fiaz Shaikh known as modeling artist
  • Rommel Shamoun known as compositor: Framestore London
  • Stanislav Shapetskiy known as lead stereo compositor
  • Jeff Shapiro known as visual effects accountant
  • Lily Shapiro known as visual effects producer for Cantina Creative
  • Amit Sharma known as Senior Texturing Artist
  • Brittney Sherman known as stereo production coordinator
  • Swain Shiv known as visual effects artist
  • Prasanna Siddharthan known as compositor
  • Luke Sikking known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Brad Silby known as animation lead
  • Jennifer Silver known as visual effects producer: Secret Lab
  • Jared Simeth known as compositing supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Stacey Simmons known as production technology manager: Stereo D
  • David Singer known as compositor
  • Jagjeet Singh known as creature effects technical director
  • Thanapoom Siripopungul known as character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Kyle Sironen known as production and technical support: Method Studios
  • Pat Sito known as stereoscopic artist
  • Peter Sjolander known as visual effects production manager
  • James Skilbeck known as visual effects artist
  • Maciej Skoluba known as compositor
  • David Skorepa known as texture artist: MPC
  • James Paul Smith known as compositor: framestore
  • Maxwell Smith known as environments technical director
  • Maxwell Smith known as matchmove artist
  • Phil Smith known as compositor
  • Steve Smith known as roto/prep artist: The Senate VFX
  • Tammy Smith known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Cameron Smither known as compositing artist: method studios
  • Ryan T. Smolarek known as senior compositor: SPI
  • Sanchit Soi known as visual effect production assistant: MPC
  • Esther Sokolow known as visual effects editor: Method Studios LA
  • Jordan Sola known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jason Solberg known as visual effects editor
  • Arvind Sond known as visual effects artist
  • Vahan Sosoyan known as lighting technical director (framestore)
  • Henry South known as texturing artist
  • Bernardo Andrea Spadafora known as lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Marianne Speight known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects
  • P. Sriram known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Nick Starcevic known as lead animator: MPC
  • Greg Steele known as visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
  • Andrea R. Stephens known as department manager: Deluxe 3D
  • David Stephens known as visual effects editor: framestore
  • Andy Stevens known as Visual Effects Editor: Method
  • Andy Stevens known as vfx editorial: method studios
  • Penn Stevens known as creature fx td: Framestore
  • Alastair Stevenson known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • James Stone known as environment modeller/ layout
  • Shelby Stong known as visual effects artist
  • Robert Stratton known as digital artist
  • Helen Streeter known as post-vis artist
  • Michael Sullivan known as junior i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Jenna Sunde known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Quentin Sur known as layout td: MPC
  • Richard Surridge known as lighting td
  • Filip Sustek known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Prapanch Swamy known as senior technical director: lighting: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Josh Swanson known as compositor
  • Yegor Swarovski known as visual effects artist
  • Daniele Tagliaferri known as CG artist: Method Studios
  • Daniele Tagliaferri known as senior lighting technical director: Method Studios
  • Florent Taisne known as digital compositor
  • Andy Tamandl known as character animator: MPC
  • Olcun Tan known as visual effects supervisor (Secret Lab)
  • Marcus Taormina known as data wrangler: additional photography
  • Ruggero Taschini known as visual effects artist
  • Brandon Taylor known as digital artist
  • Mark Taylor known as matte painter: Framestore
  • Mark Taylor known as texture artist: framestore
  • Ari Teger known as postvis animator: Proof, Inc
  • Jacob Telleen known as pipeline technical director: framestore
  • Dan Tellwright known as data i/o
  • Olivier Thibaut known as senior software developer: MPC
  • Jason Thomas known as stereo compositor
  • Kaya Thomas known as designer
  • Nacho Thomas known as environment td: MPC
  • Jonathan W. Thompson known as depth artist
  • Nick Thompson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Lenin Thota known as visual effects
  • Peter Tieryas known as character technical director
  • Daniel Tiller known as matte painter (as Dan Tiller)
  • Ashley Tilley known as lead modeler
  • Eric Timm known as stereoscopic artist
  • Vladimir Tkachenko known as senior fx td: MPC
  • P.J. Tobyansen known as stereo coordinator
  • Amy Tong known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Elena Topouzoglou known as digital compositor
  • Alan Tormey known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Victoria Tracconi known as visual effects coordinator
  • Khuong Tran known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Peter G. Travers known as visual effects supervisor
  • Chris Treichel known as stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
  • Caspar Trenchard-Turner known as creature technical director
  • Dennis Tsoi known as digital compositor
  • Adriyana Tsvetanova known as lighting technical director
  • Graeme Tung known as senior lighting technical director
  • Jonathan Turner known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Daniel Ulrich known as modeler
  • Dhruv Uppal known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime focus world
  • Audrius Urbonavicius known as environment artist/matte painter: MPC
  • Jon Uriarte known as digital compositor
  • Tsvetomira Valcheva known as visual effects coordinator
  • Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz known as digital compositor
  • Vladimir Valovic known as digital compositor (Framestore)
  • Henry van der Beek known as technical director
  • Leigh van der Byl known as texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jozef van Eenbergen known as software developer: MPC
  • John van Leeuwen known as head of pipeline
  • Frédéric Vanmeerbeeck known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jeremy Vanneman known as depth artist
  • Mohit Varde known as stereo generalist: Prime Focus
  • Bhanu Varma known as matchmove td
  • Ville-Matti Vasama known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Carl Vazquez known as Stereo D: Depth Artist
  • Saphir Vendroux known as matte painter: mpc
  • Sreejith Venugopalan known as compositor: MPC
  • Jared James Vest known as digital artist
  • Duarte Victorino known as effects technical director: framestore
  • Giuliano Dionisio Vigano known as compositing artist: method studios
  • Sarah D. Vigil known as rotoscope artist
  • Pau Viladot known as compositor
  • Rubén Villoria known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Nitin Vinod known as modeling and texturing artist
  • Juvenal Vique known as paint artist: Stereo D
  • Mahadevan Vishal known as modeling and texturing artist: MPC
  • David Vivaldini known as digital compositor – Framestore
  • Maximilian-Gordon Vogt known as character modeler
  • Rafael Vormittag known as digital compositor
  • Andreas Vrhovsek known as visual effects
  • Koen Vroeijenstijn known as cg supervisor: method studios
  • Lea Vuillemin known as render wrangler: MPC
  • Sagar Wakankar known as paint/prep artist: mpc
  • Robin Walsh known as visual effects artist
  • Nathan Walster known as cg supervisor: Framestore
  • Jenny Wan known as compositor
  • Jo Wand known as digital artist
  • Pablo Wang known as stereo compositor
  • James Waterson known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Kenneth Weide known as lighting td
  • Derek Weil known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • David Welstead-Wood known as digital matte painter: mpc
  • Jason Wen known as previs artist: Proof, Inc
  • Holger Wenzel known as texturing artist
  • Kelly Wescott known as depth lead: Stereo D
  • Colin West known as visual effects technical director
  • Barnes Wheeler known as assistant visual effects editor: Framestore
  • Ben White known as dfx supervisor: MPC
  • Shane Christopher Wicklund known as digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Ruth Wiegand known as rigging artist: Framestore
  • Edson Williams known as compositing supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Mark Williams known as lead software engineer
  • Rachel Williams known as lead lighting technical director
  • Matthew Williamson known as animator
  • Johnny Wilson known as VFX Compositor
  • Wade Wilson known as lead creature effects technical director
  • Oliver Winwood known as show lead effects technical director: MPC
  • David B. Wolgemuth II known as compositor
  • Kai Wolter known as software developer: MPC
  • Megan Wong known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Anthony Wonsoff known as post vis compositor
  • Stephanie Woo known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Josh Wood known as stereo compositor
  • Alan Woods known as lead technical director
  • Richard Worsley known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Joe Worthington known as junior lighting technical director
  • Kai Woytke known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Elaine Wu known as animator: MPC
  • Dane Wylie known as depth artist
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Farid K. Yazami known as Lighting TD
  • Erica Jean Yeager known as stereo compositor
  • Kelvin Yee known as senior compositor: MPC Vancouver
  • Elbert Yen known as texture paint supervisor: SPI
  • James Yeoman known as visual effects assistant
  • Hasan Sedat Yildiz known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Vladimir Yordanov known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Sonia Yu known as lighter & compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Douglas Zablocki known as digital compositor: MPC
  • David Zeng known as digital artist
  • David Zeng known as visual effects artist
  • Dioni Zhong known as pipeline technical director
  • Jerry Zigounakis known as postvis artist: Proof, Inc
  • Nicholas Zissimos known as compositor
  • Eric Andrusyszyn known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Alvaro Bataller known as lead stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Martin Bohm known as visual effects artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Chandrasekhar known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Tim Chou known as stereo supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Tim Christensen known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Michael Colburn known as element qc compositor (uncredited)
  • Marlon Engel known as stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Josh Handley known as compositor: element qc, Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Harden known as software developer (uncredited)
  • Uday Joshi known as visual effects coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
  • Pauline Koh known as senior technical director: rendering (uncredited)
  • Julie Liu known as environment coordinator (uncredited)
  • Taz Lodder known as systems administrator: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Ankit Mishra known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Andrea Lackey Pace known as executive director of editorial, production services and resources (uncredited)
  • Joshil Patel known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Jovanka Placeres known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Jean-Yves Teillet known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Seye Tesfazgy known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of sci-fi violence and action, and for some language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) Related Movie


Bran Nue Dae (2009) Movie Poster
Ninja (2009) Movie Poster
Going the Distance (2010) Movie Poster
Splinter (2008) Movie Poster
Roman Holiday (1953) Movie Poster


Posted on August 26, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker