Gulliver’s Travels (2010) Poster

Gulliver’s Travels (2010)

  • Rate: 4.9/10 total 50,124 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Comedy | Family | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 25 December 2010 (USA)
  • Runtime: 85 min
Our Score
91/100
883 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Gulliver’s Travels (2010)...



Gulliver’s Travels (2010)

Gullivers Travels 2010tt1320261.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Gulliver’s Travels (2010)
  • Rate: 4.9/10 total 50,124 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Comedy | Family | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 25 December 2010 (USA)
  • Runtime: 85 min
  • Filming Location: Ashridge Park, Little Gaddesden, Hertfordshire, England, UK
  • Budget: $112,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $42,776,259 (USA) (8 April 2011)
  • Director: Rob Letterman
  • Stars: Jack Black, Emily Blunt, Jason Segel | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Henry Jackman   
  • Soundtrack: ROSE'S THEME
  • Sound Mix: Dolby (Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound) | DTS
  • Plot Keyword: Travel | Travel Writer | Shipwrecked | Bermuda Triangle | Box Office Hit

Writing Credits By:

  • Joe Stillman (screenplay) and
  • Nicholas Stoller (screenplay)
  • Jonathan Swift (book)

Known Trivia

  • Emily Blunt backed out of Iron Man 2 (2010) to do this movie. 22 of 22 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Playing a princess, Emily Blunt felt this was her “girliest” role thus far in her career. 12 of 12 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • This film gives no screen credit to Jonathan Swift, who wrote the book on which it is loosely based. 11 of 11 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Rob Letterman felt it was important for “Jack Black to interact with the other cast members, and for those interactions to feel natural – as if they all really were in the same room”. Thus, thanks to the use of the DualMoCo camera, which was used extensively for the first time on this film, while Jack Black was in one area of the sound stage, performing against a green screen, the actors portraying the Lilliputians would be on another part of the stage, acting “opposite” Jack Black. 10 of 10 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Taylor Lautner was originally cast as Horatio but was dropped after producers changed their minds and considered him too young. Jason Segel replaced him. 8 of 8 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The Liliput palace is in reality Blenheim Palace, which is where former UK Prime Minister Winston Churchill was born. 7 of 7 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Rob Letterman’s first live-action directorial effort, after working on animated films for DreamWorks, including Shark Tale (2004) where he already worked with Jack Black and Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) where he already had to deal with a giant character. 7 of 7 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Meredith Vieira’s cameo was cut, but is still listed in the credits. 6 of 6 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The Blefuscian state motto seen on their banners, is “Rapio E Abfugio”, which can be roughly translated as “Plunder and Run” in Latin. 5 of 5 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The film makes numerous references to the Star Wars franchise. Several of the film’s crew worked on the Star Wars prequel trilogy, notably cinematographer David Tattersall and production designer Gavin Bocquet. 5 of 5 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Goofs: Errors made by characters (possibly deliberate errors by the filmmakers): At the end of the movie, when the credits are shown like a newspaper, an impossible period of time is shown: June 20 2011 – June 3 2011.

Plot: Travel writer Lemuel Gulliver takes an assignment in Bermuda, but ends up on the island of Liliput, where he towers over its tiny citizens. Full summary »  »

Story: Lemuel Gulliver has been working in the mail room of a New York daily newspaper for the past ten years. Afraid to put himself out there, he considers himself a loser, as do all his peers. One day, after having finally had enough, he decides to declare his flame to the beautiful Darcy Silverman, the newspaper’s travel editor and one of Gulliver’s only friends…only to chicken out at the last minute and instead tell her that he’d like to try his hand at writing a column. Darcy accepts and sends him on an assignment to the Bermuda Triangle. There, Gulliver becomes shipwrecked and ends up on the island of Liliput, where he is twelve taller than the tallest man. For the first time, Gulliver has people looking up to him… Written byHappy_Evil_Dude

Synopsis

Synopsis: Lemuel Gulliver (Jack Black) is happy to coast through life working in the mail room of a New York literary powerhose, until new employee Dan (T.J. Miller) is promoted to be his boss in less than a day, prompting Gulliver to blag an assignment to be a new travel writer, hoping to impress the love of his life, travel editor Darcy Silverman (Amanda Peet).

Sent to explore strange happenings around the Bermuda Triangle, Gulliver’s boat – the Knot for Sail – is hit by a huge storm and swept up into a giant inverted whirlpool, before he is knocked unconscious.

When he awakens he finds himself on the island of Lilliput … tied to the ground and surrounded by angry little men a 10th of his size!

He has been ‘captured’ by General Edward (Chris O’Dowd) and paraded through the streets of Lilliput to be brought before the royal family – King Theodore (Billy Connolly), Queen Isabelle (Catherine Tate) and Princess Mary (Emily Blunt).

Gulliver, nicknamed ‘The Beast’ by the Lilliputlians, is kept in chains in the island dungeon by the sea, where he meets and relates to another prisoner, Horatio (Jason Segel) – jailed for "unlawful courting" of Princess Mary, and previously the tallest man on the island by a few millimetres.

Soon Gulliver is put to work ploughing the fields, but the warning bells sound to signal a Blefuscian attack – in which they try to kidnap the Princess, and burn the palace. Brave, and selfish, General Edward is off to save the day – but Horatio knows he cannot reach the Princess in time and begs Gulliver to help. Horatio breaks his large friend free from his chains, and together they are off – first Gulliver drops the enemy spies into the village pond, before he does the only thing he can think to put out the flames in the palace and save the King — to take quite a big leak. It works, the flames are doused, but he doesn’t endear himself to Edward who gets a good bath in the yellow stuff.

The Lilliputlians throw a huge feast for their protector, and start work on Gulliver’s dream house by the sea. Life is pretty sweet for Gulliver – and the islanders are amazed at the ‘stories’ about his life (all scenes from famous movies). Horatio makes a successful move on the Princess with Gulliver’s (and The Artist formally known as Prince’s) help. When General Edward finally finds Gulliver’s ship, Gulliver asks to stay.

This is the final straw for Edward, who is asked to take a break by the King, allowing Gulliver to be promoted to the new General. Hoping to regain his position, Edward sabotages the island defences. The Blefuscian launch a huge cannonball attack, and then their Armada approaches. Gulliver is summoned.

He wades out into the sea, hoping to strike a truce with the enemy. The Blefuscians instead attack, yet Gulliver’s gut absorbs all the cannonfire, and then like an elastic band fires the metal back at the ships. Gulliver picks up the guideropes and hauls the Armada away, further strengthening his bond with the little people of Lilliput.

(Former) General Edward skulks off to the enemy with plans from Gulliver’s salvaged booty – a page on how to "Build your own robot".

Edward returns to Lilliput to challenge Gulliver to a duel – inside a 6ft tall robot. He gives Gulliver a giant wedgie as he tries to run away, and shows Gulliver’s true colors. Gulliver is banished to the ‘island they don’t talk about’, tied to a huge raft, while the Blefuscians take control of Lilliput and the King and Queen are locked in the dungeon.

Meanwhile, Darcy has had to take the writing assignment – and is caught up in the same storm and shipwrecked on the island of Lilliput. She is captured by General Edward. Horatio escapes to find Gulliver and travel to the forbidden island.

Gulliver awakes on the ‘island they don’t talk about’ – to find himself outside a giant house. He is snatched up by a little (but very tall!) girl, and forced to accept a new life as a doll inside a giant doll’s house.

That night Horatio finds Gulliver and encourages his friend to break free. Using the parachute from a dead pilot, they jump from the house and float away back to Lilliput.

Gulliver finds Darcy chained up in the dungeons. He comes clean about his background – and his feelings for Darcy. Full of courage now, he breaks everyone free — and goes to challenge General Edward in a winner-takes-all rematch.

Edward, in the giant robot, is ready – with a new secret weapon — electricity! (They didn’t seem to have electricity until Gulliver came along) Gulliver is losing badly. Horatio bravely grabs a horse, breaks his way into the robot, and turns off the power to the mighty weapon.

It’s a fairer fight. Gulliver beats the robot on the head a few times, and then gives him a robot wedgie, sending him back to sleep mode.

The Lilliput King and Blefuscian Leader square up to fight again … so Gulliver asks — "War – what is it good for?!". They join in with his song, and everyone is at peace again. General Edward captures the Princess, but she beats him off.

Back in New York, Gulliver is now a travel writer, enjoying more time with Darcy, with published articles about his travels framed on the wall.

Dan, from the mail room, enters the office with a new mail room attendant, and is firmly put in his place. As it ends, we see glimpses of Gulliver’s articles, against the original Jonathan Swift novel content.

JT, HowDoesTheMovieEnd.com

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Jack Black known as executive producer
  • Ben Cooley known as executive producer (as Benjamin Cooley)
  • John Davis known as producer
  • Gregory Goodman known as producer
  • Cliff Lanning known as associate producer
  • Brian Manis known as co-producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Jack Black known as Lemuel Gulliver
  • Jason Segel known as Horatio
  • Emily Blunt known as Princess Mary
  • Amanda Peet known as Darcy Silverman
  • Billy Connolly known as King Theodore
  • Chris O'Dowd known as General Edward
  • T.J. Miller known as Dan
  • James Corden known as Jinks
  • Catherine Tate known as Queen Isabelle
  • Emmanuel Quatra known as King Leopold
  • Olly Alexander known as Prince August
  • Richard Laing known as Nigel Travel Writer
  • David Sterne known as Foreman
  • Stewart Scudamore known as Blefuscian Captain
  • Jonathan Aris known as Lilliputian Scientist
  • Jake Nightingale known as Blefuscian Sentry 1
  • Okezie Morro known as Blefuscian Sentry 2
  • Chris Middleton known as Blefuscian Sentry 3 (as Christopher Middleton)
  • Danni Bennatar known as Giant Princess (as Danni Benattar)
  • Bradley Ford known as Boy 1
  • Noah St. Bean known as Boy 2
  • Zachary Harris known as Boy 3
  • Charlize Hyams known as Girl 1
  • Nieve Stenton known as Girl 2
  • Rafiella Brooks known as Girl 3
  • Robert Gilbert known as Mark
  • Harry Peacock known as Lilliputian Royal Guard
  • Gemma Whelan known as Lilliputian Rose
  • Ian Porter known as Business Desk Editor
  • Stink Fisher known as Construction Worker
  • Bentley Kalu known as New York Tribune Staffer
  • Meredith Vieira known as Lilliputian
  • Joe Lo Truglio known as Butt-crack Man
  • Christopher Lee Shefstad known as Vendor
  • Dale Mercer known as Dancer
  • Greg Bennett known as Blefuscian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Souleiman Bock known as Blefuscian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Felicia Chong known as Victorian (uncredited)
  • Bern Collaco known as Dancer / Lilliputian Army Soldier (uncredited)
  • Jay Ferraro known as Tourist (uncredited)
  • James Fiddy known as Lilliputian Army Soldier (uncredited)
  • Lubella Gauna known as Girl #1 (uncredited)
  • Kas Graham known as Lilliputian Army Soldier (uncredited)
  • Lewis James known as Lilliputian Army Soldier (uncredited)
  • Vauxhall Jermaine known as Lilliputian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Forbes KB known as Lilliputian Fisherman (uncredited)
  • Lock Lee known as Hot Dog Eating Dancing Lilliputian (uncredited)
  • Kevan Looseley known as Lilliputian Nobleman (uncredited)
  • Romany Malco known as Hank (uncredited)
  • Haythem Noor known as Kenny (uncredited)
  • Robert Harrison O'Neil known as New York Tribune Worker (uncredited)
  • Du'aine A. Samuels known as Mr. Coffee Pot (uncredited)
  • Nick Shaw known as Lilliputian Army Soldier (uncredited)
  • Pauline Stone known as Lilliputian (uncredited)
  • Kraig Thornber known as Dancer (uncredited)
  • Jehan-Pierre 'The Preacher' Vassau known as Construction Worker (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Jessica Alexander known as crowd makeup trainee
  • Sylvia Atkins known as daily crowd trainee
  • Karen Cohen known as make-up and hair
  • Louise Coles known as hair and makeup trainee
  • Julie Dartnell known as hair stylist: second unit
  • Julie Dartnell known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Catherine Davies known as hairdresser
  • Sarah Downes known as crowd makeup artist: dailies
  • Nana Fischer known as hair stylist
  • Nana Fischer known as makeup artist
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Paul Gooch known as hair stylist
  • Paul Gooch known as makeup artist
  • Frances Hannon known as head of hair department
  • Frances Hannon known as makeup department head
  • Jason Hayes known as hair stylist: New York
  • Sue Ignatius known as makeup artist
  • Carmel Jackson known as makeup artist
  • Persefone Karakosta known as makeup artist: New York
  • Camilla Kirk-Reynolds known as makeup artist
  • Uxue Laguardia known as makeup artist
  • Laura Lilley known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Kristyan Mallett known as prosthetic supplier
  • Paul Mooney known as hair stylist
  • Roz Music known as hair stylist: Jack Black
  • Roz Music known as makeup artist: Jack Black
  • Fran Needham known as assistant makeup artist
  • Marilyn Patricia Phillips known as assistant hair stylist: Los Angeles (as Marilyn Phillips)
  • Margarita Pidgeon known as key hair stylist: additional photography, Los Angeles
  • Gloria Ponce known as key hair stylist: Los Angeles
  • Charlotte Rogers known as daily crowd hairdresser
  • Charlotte Rogers known as hair stylist: dailies
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens technician
  • Andrew Simonin known as crowd hairdresser
  • Sophie Slotover known as make up artist: crowd
  • Nadia Stacey known as crowd makeup artist
  • Barbara Taylor known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Christine Whitney known as makeup artist
  • Sherri Zebeck known as makeup artist: Los Angeles
  • Judy Staats known as makeup artist: California (uncredited)
  • Lexx Staats known as key makeup artist: California (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Nick Ainsworth known as assistant graphic artist
  • Giles Asbury known as storyboard artist
  • Denise Ball known as draughtsman
  • Louise Begbie known as art department assistant
  • John Bohan known as construction manager
  • Alex Boswell known as chargehand propman
  • Toby Britton known as set designer
  • Mark Buck known as plasterer
  • Richard K. Buoen known as illustrator: storyboard artist
  • Rob Cameron known as assistant set decorator
  • Dean Coldham known as plasterer
  • Ben Collins known as assistant art director
  • Stephen Conway known as props
  • Gary Coulter known as digital artist
  • Charlotte Crosbie known as assistant production buyer
  • Chad R. Davis known as assistant property master: Los Angeles
  • Ricardo F. Delgado known as storyboard artist
  • John Dickenson known as concept artist
  • Mark Dowling known as Standby painter
  • Paul Duff known as supervising carpenter
  • Robert J. Dugdale known as scenic artist
  • Colin Ellis known as props
  • James Enright known as prop making supervisor
  • Gavin Fitch known as assistant art director
  • Matthew Foster known as stand-by props
  • Katie Gabriel known as art department coordinator
  • Erick Garibay known as property master: Los Angeles
  • Caroline Garrett known as digital artist
  • Bruce Gordon known as head sculptor
  • Gavin Gordon known as chargehand carpenter
  • Trevor Goring known as storyboard artist
  • Simon Gosling known as concept model maker
  • Collin Grant known as storyboard artist
  • Jake Hall known as art department assistant
  • Jonathan Hall known as computer & video technician
  • Patrick Marc Hanenberger known as concept artist (as Patrick Hanenberger)
  • Catherine Haugh known as construction coordinator
  • Bernie Hearn known as chargehand stand-by prop
  • Terry Heggarty known as stand by painter
  • Kenneth Heimer known as propmaker: reshoots
  • Jason Hopperton known as props
  • Rhys Ifan known as junior draughtsman
  • Billy Iiams Jr. known as construction coordinator
  • Tommy John known as painter
  • Gavin Jones known as prop modeller
  • Jesse Jones known as drapesmaster
  • John A. Keim known as property master
  • Michael King known as production buyer
  • Martin Kingsley known as assistant property master
  • Dougie Lankston known as props
  • Dominic Lavery known as concept artist
  • Peter Lee known as props
  • Gerald Linnane known as carpenter
  • Gary Lock known as props
  • Robert Lucas known as lead man: additional photography
  • Mary Mackenzie known as draughtsman
  • Thomas Martin known as assistant construction manager
  • Adam McCreight known as prop hand
  • Stephen McGregor known as second unit stand-by carpenter
  • James McKeown known as supervising propmaker h.o.d.
  • Neil Murrum known as chargehand dressing props
  • Craig Narramore known as lead propmaker
  • Cyrille Nomberg known as concept artist
  • Dan Ondrejko known as head greens coordinator
  • Eva Onsrud known as props trainee
  • Eva Onsrud known as set decorating assistant
  • Alan Payne known as graphic artist
  • William H. Phen Jr. known as construction foreman
  • Josh Polley known as props
  • Jamie Rama known as illustrator
  • Eric Ramsey known as storyboard artist
  • Adam Rashbrook known as stand-by VFX stagehand
  • Mark Scruton known as assistant art director
  • David Shauger known as propmaker gangboss
  • William Ladd Skinner known as art director: US
  • Nick Smith known as carpenter
  • Codrina Spataru known as props
  • Eric Strange known as props storeman
  • Hayley Easton Street known as concept artist
  • Mark Sutherland known as carpenter
  • Ty Teiger known as property master
  • Claire Tennant known as props
  • Tim Timmington known as painter
  • Joel Venti known as storyboard artist
  • Teresa Visinare known as set decorator: U.S.
  • Norman Walshe known as concept artist
  • Clive Ward known as head painter
  • Peter Watson known as chargehand dressing props
  • Howard Weaver known as scenic artist
  • William Weigand known as animatic asistant
  • Billy Wells known as props
  • John Whitby known as carpenter
  • Terry Whitehouse known as prop modeler
  • Tom Whitehouse known as concept artist
  • Tracey Wilson known as storyboard artist
  • Christopher Woodworth known as lead paint foreman
  • Neil Ellis known as prop modeller (uncredited)
  • Alex Rutherford known as propmaker (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (as Twentieth Century Fox) (presents)
  • Dune Entertainment (in association with)
  • Davis Entertainment (as Davis Entertainment Company)
  • Dune Entertainment III (copyright holder) (as Dune Entertainment III LLC)

Other Companies:

  • 2020 Casting  extras casting
  • 360 Communication Rentals  walkie rentals
  • ARRI Lighting Rental  lighting equipment
  • Air Hollywood  aviation props provider
  • Air Lyndhurst Studios  music recorded at
  • Benchmark Sound Services  trailer post-production sound services
  • Camera Revolution  libra technician
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  remote camera systems
  • Chef Robért Catering  catering (Los Angeles)
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Digital Vortechs  Avid HD Editing Equipment Provided By
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming by
  • Gallagher Entertainment  insurance
  • HireWorks  pre-viz avid nitris DX rental
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Light by Numbers  grip and lighting equipment
  • Light by Numbers  lighting control system
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  crew gift
  • Panavision Grips  camera cranes, remote heads
  • Panavision  camera equipment provided by
  • Production Copier Company  production equipment and services
  • Propshop  prop makers
  • Rok!t Studio  titles
  • Scallywag Travel  travel agent
  • Soundtrack New York  ADR Facility
  • Sylvia Fay/Lee Genick & Associates Casting  background casting NY
  • Translux  facilities
  • Varèse Sarabande  soundtrack
  • West Trend Apartments  accommodation agent

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • 20th Century Fox Netherlands (2011) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros.)
  • 20th Century Fox (2011) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2010) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2011) (France) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2011) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2010) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Argentina (2011) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Venezuela (2011) (Venezuela) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox of Germany (2011) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2010) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (2010) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2011) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (Germany) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (Germany) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (USA) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Castello Lopes Multimédia (2011) (Portugal) (all media)
  • FS Film Oy (2010) (Finland) (all media)
  • Film1 (2012) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • Home Box Office (HBO) (2011) (USA) (TV)
  • Imperial / Cinepix (2011) (Poland) (all media)
  • Odeon (2010) (Greece) (all media)
  • RTL Entertainment (2013) (Netherlands) (TV) (RTL5)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Weta Digital (visual effects)
  • Hydraulx (visual effects) (as [hy*drau'lx])
  • ScanlineVFX (visual effects) (as Scanline VFX / Los Angeles)
  • Pixel Playground (visual effects) (as Pixel Playground, inc)
  • Geon Studios (visual effects) (as GEON Studios Pvt Ltd)
  • Tata Elxsi Visual Computing Lab (additional visual effects)
  • Digiscope (additional visual effects)
  • Method Studios (additional visual effects)
  • Sandbox F/X (additional visual effects)
  • Halon Entertainment (previsualization)
  • Nvizage (additional previsualization)
  • Mark Roberts Motion Control (motion control)
  • General Lift (motion control)
  • Audiomotion Studios (motion capture)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates (cyberscanning and LIDAR) (as Plowman Craven)
  • Lidar Services (cyberscanning and LIDAR) (as LIDAR VFX, Ltd.)
  • Gentle Giant Studios (cyberscanning and LIDAR) (as Gentle Giant)
  • Stereo D (digital 3D) (as Stereo D, LLC)

Visual Effects by:

  • Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Seb Abante known as reference photographer: Weta Digital
  • David Abbott known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • C.T. Abhijith known as roto artist: GEON
  • Kumar Abhishek known as compositor: GEON
  • Kate Adams known as layout artist
  • Ben Aghdami known as visual effects assistant coordinator
  • Gus R. Aguilera known as rotoscope artist
  • Sean Ahmed known as stereoscopic compositor: Rocket Science 3D
  • Stephen Allison known as wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Bernard Alphonse known as modellor: GEON
  • Holli Alvarado known as matte painter: Hydraulx
  • Robert Amaral known as stereoscopic compositor: I.E. Effects
  • Ron R. Anantavara known as director of technology: I.E. Effects
  • Dwight Angelito known as stereoscopic conversion artist: Stereo D
  • Yoichiro Aoki known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Richard Aponte known as digital artist
  • Ryan Arcus known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Georgy Arevshatov known as senior texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Tricia Henry Ashford known as visual effects producer
  • Jeff Atherton known as associate visual effects producer: Hydraulx
  • Jarrod Avalos known as layout & matchmove lead
  • Patrice Avery known as previs producer: HALON
  • John Backer known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Simon Baker known as effects assistant technical director: WETA Digital
  • Balu Balerao known as digital matte paint lead: GEON (as Balu Bhalerao)
  • Mark Barber known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Ankush Barman known as rotoscope and paint lead
  • K.C. Barnes known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Patrick Barrett known as stereoscopic matte artist: I.E. Effects
  • Melina Bast known as stereoscopic conversion: Rocket Science 3D
  • Karina Becker known as production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Vishal Bengare known as matchmove lead: GEON
  • Maxime Besner known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Aaron D. Beyer known as stereoscopic artist
  • Asmita Bharrati known as visual effects producer: GEON
  • Hannah Bianchini known as visual effects producer
  • Davina Bilow known as senior stereoscopic roto artist
  • Laurie Blavin known as staffing manager: Scanline VFX
  • Vincent Blin known as roto and paint artist
  • Michelle Blok known as previs supervisor: Nvizage
  • Rufus Blow known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mike Bodkin known as stereo producer: Stereo D
  • Bruce Bolden known as visual effects artist
  • Markus Boos known as visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
  • Sudeepto Bose known as visual effects lead: Tata Elxsi, VCL
  • James Robert Bosley known as stereoscopic artist
  • Balasaheb Bothe known as compositor: GEON
  • Chris Bowers known as previsualisation artist
  • Adam Bradley known as senior roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Milady Bridges known as match move technical director
  • Adam Briggs known as visual effects artist
  • Scott Brisbane known as matte painter
  • Ryan Brooks known as rotoscope artist
  • Jon R. Brown known as visual effects plate coordinator
  • Kenneth Quinn Brown known as visual effects: Hydraulx (as Kenneth Brown)
  • Julian Bryant known as vfx production coordinator
  • Joerg W. Bungert known as digital colourist
  • Lersak Bunupuradah known as modeler: Method Studios
  • Shannan Burkley known as matte painter
  • Elika Burns known as roto/paint supervisor: CIS Hollywood
  • Steward Burris known as animation lead
  • Hamza Butt known as digital artist
  • Sam Buys known as production coordinator
  • Robert Byrne known as shots technical director
  • Meggie Cabral known as visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
  • Kris Cabrera known as lighting artist
  • David Caeiro Cebrián known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Caldwell known as stereoscopic compositor: I.E. Effects
  • Marbella Calvillo known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Caitlin Campbell known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Jeff Capogreco known as cg supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Marco Capparelli known as visual effects artist
  • Deborah Carlson known as digital supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Taylor Carrasco known as animation technical director
  • Jeremy P. Carroll known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Merlin Carroll known as rotoscope artist: Sterio D
  • Marla Carter Barrett known as digital compositor (as Marla Carter)
  • Brandon Castor known as stereoscopic compositor: Rocket Science 3D
  • Brandon Castor known as stereoscopic conversion supervisor: Rocket Science 3D
  • Justin Castor known as production assistant: Rocket Science 3D
  • Laura Castor known as visual effects production assistant: Rocket Science 3D
  • Stephen Castor known as stereoscopic producer
  • Norman Cates known as lead compositor
  • Nick Cattell known as matte painter
  • Martin Chamney known as previs supervisor: Nvizage
  • Johnny Chan known as motion capture: Weta Digital
  • Ed Chapman known as plate supervisor: Hydraulx
  • Devrishi Chatterjee known as compositor: GEON
  • Dheeraj Chaudhary known as stereoscopic paint lead artist
  • Ryan Chavez known as vfx editor
  • Jason K.S. Cheung known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Das Chinmay known as lead compositor: GEON
  • Ameya Chitnis known as production coordinator: GEON
  • Jean Choi known as modeler
  • Bradley Chowning known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Satyajeet Churi known as roto artist: GEON
  • Jan Cilliers known as senior compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Patrick Clancey known as digital opticals
  • Caleb Clark known as compositor
  • Graham D. Clark known as stereographer (as Graham Clark)
  • Jimi Clark known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Craig D. Clarke known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Isabel Cody known as previs animator
  • Laurence Cohen known as rotoscope artist
  • Jeff Cole known as visual effects artist
  • Robert Cole known as stereoscopic artist
  • Matthew Coleshill known as visual effects production assistant
  • Alex Collings known as motion control assistant
  • Andrew M. Collins known as animator
  • Andrew M. Collins known as matchmove artist
  • Tanya Collins known as digital stereo artist
  • Liliana Colombo known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Mary-Margaret Conley known as data administrator: Stereo D
  • Mauro Contaldi known as charater td
  • Gemma Cooper known as matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Shane Cooper known as senior software developer
  • Alasdair Coull known as code department supervisor: Weta Digital
  • David Cowles known as desktop administrator: Stereo D
  • Dan Cox known as cg supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Maurice Cox known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Michael Cox known as lead texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Michael Cozens known as animation supervisor
  • Craig Crawford known as digital compositor: SandboxFX
  • Robert Cristino known as lead roto artist
  • Jim Croasdale known as senior paint and rotoscope artist
  • Jason Cutler known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Nick Damico known as visual effects artist
  • Hector de la Torre known as modeler / texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Rachel Decker known as data I/O coordinator
  • Carson Del Greco known as rotoscope artist
  • Brian Delmonico known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Sarang Deshpande known as senior compositor: GEON
  • Fefo Desouza known as compositor
  • Tamir Sammy Diab known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital (as Tamir Diab)
  • Gus Djuro known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • James Dornoff known as visual effects production manager: Scanline VFX
  • John Dowell known as hair and cloth technical director: Hydraulx
  • James Doyle known as effects assistant technical director: WETA Digital
  • Loring Doyle known as rotoscope artist
  • Samuel Doyle known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Aubrey Dukes known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Shawn Dunn known as head of layout/animation technologies: Weta Digital
  • Jon Earnest known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Eric Ebling known as visual effects artist
  • Tim Ebling known as visual effects: Weta Digital
  • Areito Echevarria known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Thomas Elder-Groebe known as associate visual effects producer
  • Tamer Eldib known as modeler
  • Josh Elmore known as senior modeler: Hydraulx
  • Adam J. Ely known as matte painter: Weta Digital Ltd.
  • Greg Emerson known as senior stereoscopic production supervisor
  • Joe Engelke known as roto/paint artist
  • John Erik Englund known as software engineer: Stereo D
  • Marcus Erbar known as technical director: hydraulx
  • Bryan T. Evans known as matchmove artist
  • Shawn Ewashko known as stereoscopic artist
  • Sean Andrew Faden known as visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
  • Patrick Falenofoa known as visual effects artist
  • Brian Fanska known as stereoscopic artist
  • Cara Farnsworth known as visual effects producer
  • Luca Fascione known as senior software engineer
  • Marq Faulkner known as roto/paint artist: Hydraulx
  • Ryan Fear known as motion control producer
  • Katja Federkiel known as massive technical director
  • Robin Pierce Ferber known as stereoscopic roto artist: StereoD
  • Erin Ferguson known as visual effects producer: method studios
  • Jerod Finn known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Brenda Finster known as visual effects coordinator
  • Matt Fitzgerald known as digital modeler: Weta digital
  • Patrick Flannery known as visual effects stills photographer
  • Marilyne Fleury known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Megan Flood known as rotoscoping artist
  • Juan Flores known as digital colorist assistant: Efilm
  • Adam Francis known as motion control technician
  • Andrew Francis known as digital colorist: Efilm
  • Bruce Franklin known as visual effects coordinator
  • Philip Fraschetti known as flame artist: Hydraulx
  • Jordan Freda known as coordinator: The Base Studio
  • Carl Frytz known as pre-visualization artist
  • Anthony Fung known as visual effects artist
  • Joshua Galbincea known as roto/paint artist
  • Vanessa Galvez known as project manager: efilm
  • Rahul Galwankar known as lead roto: GEON
  • Edwin Gamez known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Seth Gantman known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Giancarlo Sye Garcia known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Edgar Garrido known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Demitre Garza known as visual effects artist
  • Bryan Gauna known as head of technology
  • Joan Gauna known as software developer
  • Chetan Gaur known as senior compositor: GEON
  • Mohamed Ghouse known as compositor: GEON
  • Tracey Gibbons known as associate visual effects producer
  • Mike Gibilisco known as stereoscopic producer
  • Kenneth Gimpelson known as shots r&d technical director
  • Peter Godden known as lead layout technical director
  • Erick Godreau known as stereo compositor
  • Clarke Godwin known as visual effects artist
  • Ruben Gonzalez known as stereoscopic compositor lead: Rocket Science 3D
  • Brian Goodwin known as visual effects artist: Weta
  • Holly Gosnell known as lead data wrangler
  • Bhaskar Joyoti Goswami known as compositor: GEON
  • Andrew Gough known as motion capture specialist
  • Robin Scott Graham known as compositing supervisor
  • Michael Grawert known as pre-visualization artist
  • Tom Greene known as production coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Sebastian Greese known as look development: Hydraulx
  • George Grigoropoulos known as visual effects
  • Bryan Grill known as visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Jon Grinberg known as visual effects editor: Hydraulx
  • David E. Groom known as visual effects executive producer
  • Todd Groves known as digital compositor
  • Joshua Grow known as 3d coordinator: Hydraulx
  • Miguel A. Guerrero known as modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
  • Kiran Vinod Gulgule known as digital matte paint artist: GEON
  • Shyam Gurumoorthy known as senior compositor: GEON
  • Brian Hajek known as digital compositor
  • Michelle Renee Hall known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Steven Hall known as visual effects cinematographer
  • Brian Hanable known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Brandy Handelman known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Josh Handley known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Chris Haney known as pipeline supervisor
  • Reginald Harber Jr. known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Aisling Harbert known as visual effects
  • Joe Harkins known as character supervisor
  • Nic Hatch known as previs supervisor: Nvizage
  • Madeline Hazeley known as executive assistant to Aaron Parry
  • Mike F. Hedayati known as digital stereo artist
  • Alex Heffner known as digital artist
  • Jason Heinze known as stereoscopic compositor
  • G.G. Heitmann Demers known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Quentin Hema known as digital paint supervisor: weta digital
  • Veronica Hernandez known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Bryan M. Higgins known as rotoscope artist
  • Sean Hince known as motion capture technician: motion capture unit
  • David Hochstadter known as digital compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Matt Holland known as lead compositor
  • Robin Hollander known as digital compositor
  • Jeremy Hollobon known as technical director: Weta Digital
  • Neha Hooda known as visual effects producer
  • Paul Hopkins known as matchmove/layout
  • John Hourihan known as visual effects assistant: I.E. Effects
  • Sandy Houston known as rotoscoping supervisor
  • Renee Howerton known as depth artist
  • Diana Huang known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Robert Hubbard known as flame artist
  • Jamison Huber known as visual effects producer: Svengali Visual Effects
  • Melissa Huerta known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Nathan Hurlburt known as digital compositor
  • Sakthivel Ilangovan known as compositor: GEON
  • Atsushi Imamura known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • J.D. Imhof known as lighting technical director: Hydraulx
  • Pasha Ivanov known as visual effects
  • Jason Ivimey known as previz animator
  • Michael G. Jackson known as previsualization artist
  • Sheldon Jafine known as matchmove technical director: Rocket Science 3D
  • Brian Janelli known as model/texture artist
  • M. Jegan known as digital matte paint artist: GEON
  • Jason A. Jenkins known as stereoscopic artist
  • Paul Jenness known as lead modeler: WETA Digital
  • Nathan Johnson known as lighting technical director
  • Drew Jones known as executive producer: Method
  • Jeremy Jones known as rotoscope artist
  • Julia Jordanova known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Zack Judson known as visual effects designer
  • Ronit Juneja known as rotoscope artist
  • Corey Just known as rotoscope artist
  • Aaron Kaminar known as stereoscopic supervisor: I.E. Effects
  • Inna Karuskevich known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Amit Kate known as roto artist: GEON
  • Corey Katz known as technical director: Rocket Science 3D
  • Zoe Katz known as production assistant: Rocket Science 3D
  • John Kay known as previsualization animator: NVizage
  • Tomi Keeling known as motion control operator
  • Victoria Keeling known as visual effects production manager (as Victoria McDowell)
  • Stéphane Keller known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • David Kenneth known as stereoscopic producer: I.E. Effects
  • Santosh Keshari known as digital matte paint artist: GEON
  • Hemant Khairnar known as prep artist
  • Swapnil Khandagle known as senior texture artist (as Swapnil Khandagale)
  • Jeff Kim known as digital compositor
  • Oliver Kirchhoff known as matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
  • James Kirk known as visual effects: Method Studios
  • David Kirman known as HD Mix and Overlay Operator Main Unit
  • David M. Kogen known as visual effects production assistant
  • Eric A. Kohler known as visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
  • Sergei Koudriautsev known as senior camera technical director
  • Alex Kramer known as senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Lars Kramer known as camera tracker
  • George Krauter known as digital artist
  • Daniel Kruse known as lighting technical director: [Hy*drau"lx]
  • Dave Kujawski known as production engineer: weta digital
  • Vishal Kushwah known as stereoscopic rotopaint lead
  • Ken Kuykendall known as vfx pa
  • Keith Lackey known as technical director: Weta Digital
  • Billy-Vu Lam known as character animator
  • Hayley Lane known as stereoscopic artist
  • Joseph Langmuir known as lighting artist: Fusion CI Studios
  • Michael Lanzensberger known as film compositor
  • Erik LaPlant known as cg coordinator: hydraulx
  • Gabe LaPoint known as stereoscopic artist
  • Gary Laurie known as matchmove technical director: Stereo D
  • Mike Leben known as motion control operator
  • Kim LeBrane known as 3d coordinator: Hydraulx
  • Chris LeDoux known as compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Cory Lee known as digital compositor
  • Don Lee known as visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground
  • Kim Lee known as visual effects producer: Pixel Playground
  • Sun Lee known as senior matte painter: Hydraulx
  • Tyler Lee known as data wrangler
  • Simon Legrand known as visual effects artist
  • Iva Lenard known as reference photographer
  • Lukas Lepicovsky known as visual effects artist
  • Mingzhi Lin known as lighting td
  • Curtis Linstead known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Randy Little known as flame artist
  • Russell Lloyd II known as visual effects artist
  • Jose Lopez known as modeler: Hydraulx
  • Shawn Lopez known as rotoscope artist
  • George Loucas known as plate coordinator
  • Josh Loveman known as stereoscopic compositor: Rocket Science 3D
  • Felix Lu known as modeler / texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Son Lu known as stereoscopic artist
  • Steven Luc known as rotoscope artist
  • Susan Luciani known as visual effects plate coordinator
  • Lap Van Luu known as chief technology officer: ScanlineVFX
  • Daniel Macarin known as cg supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Tony W. Macdonald known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Sam Maclennan known as wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Oleg Magrisso known as creature technical director
  • Ravindra Mahajan known as digital matte paint artist: GEON
  • Alastair Maher known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Philippe Majdalani known as digital intermediate assistant producer
  • Sebastian Maldonado known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Travis Mangaoang known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Roy Vincent Mann known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Vinod Mannem known as senior vfx artist
  • Paul Maples known as motion control operator
  • Tony Martin known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Dena Massenburg known as rotoscope artist
  • Lorenzo Mastrobuono known as stereoscopic roto lead: Stereo D
  • Mark Matta known as matchmover
  • Mark Matta known as tracking artist
  • Russell McCoy known as stereoscopic artist
  • Edward McDonough known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Steve McGee known as senior compositor
  • Steve McGillen known as senior compositor
  • Josh McGuire known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Gavin McKenzie known as on set digital artist: vfx unit
  • Scott McLain known as inferno compositor
  • Donal McMullan known as production engineer
  • Renton McNeill known as wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Michael Meagher known as visual effects executive producer
  • Kevin Melia known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Ronnie Menahem known as senior vfx technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mark Menaker known as desktop administrator
  • Carlos Mendoza Jr. known as stereoscopic artist: StereoD
  • Joel Román Mendías known as executive producer: Scanline VFX
  • Ian Menzies known as motion control supervisor
  • Robert Merrow III known as rotoscope artist: StereoD
  • David Michaels known as character technical director
  • David Michaels known as senior modeler
  • Dennis Michel known as visual effects supervisor: I.E. Effects
  • Scott Michelson known as visual effects executive producer: hydraulx
  • Scott Miller known as studio manager: Scanline VFX
  • Seth F. Miller known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Steven Miller known as flare artist: Hydraulx
  • Meherzad Minbattiwala known as compositor
  • Justin Mitchell known as senior vfx artist
  • Andrew Moffett known as previs artist
  • Young Joon Mok known as digital compositor
  • Thomas Montminy Brodeur known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX (as Thomas Brodeur)
  • Ray Moody known as motion control
  • Jentzen Mooney known as pipeline
  • Declan Moran known as rotoscope artist
  • Sébastien Moreau known as visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Ben Morgan known as lead compositor
  • William Morrison known as lead depth artist: Stereo D
  • Bo Mosley known as Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
  • Kevin Mullin known as visual effects
  • Arwen Munro known as layout department manager: Weta Digital
  • Ray Mupas known as visual effects editor: I.E. Effects
  • Masakazu Murakami known as 3D digital artist
  • Michael Murphy known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Scott Musselman known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Christopher Myerchin known as Stereoscopic artist
  • Alfred Mürrle known as senior compositor: Weta Digital
  • Abhilash Nanda known as compositor: GEON
  • Alessandro Nardini known as research & development
  • Anita Naufal known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Gerardo Navarro known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Paula Nederman known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ross Newton known as visual effects artist: Pixel Playground
  • Chun Seong Ng known as modeler: Hydraulx
  • Wolfgang Niedermeier known as camera lead: Weta Digital
  • Ben Nightingale known as texture artist/look development: Weta Digital
  • James P. Noon known as tracking
  • John P. Nugent known as visual effects supervisor: Sandbox FX
  • Chris O'Connell known as stereoscopic roto artist (as Chris P. O'Connell)
  • Eileen O'Connor known as visual effects producer: Sandbox FX
  • Chris O'Mahony known as visual effects artist
  • Eddie Offermann known as software developer
  • Eddie Offermann known as visual effects color
  • James Ogle known as lead digital modeler
  • Chris Olivas known as digital artist
  • Van Ouk known as modeler: Hydraulx
  • Eugene Paluso known as camera tracker
  • Eugene Paluso known as modeler
  • Bryan Pantages known as rotoscope artist
  • Bruno Parenti known as digital artist: Hydraulx
  • Dean Parks known as visual effects artist
  • Aaron Parry known as executive producer: Stereo D
  • Jale Parsons known as roto/paint artist
  • Parag Patel known as matchmove artist: GEON
  • Sohil Patel known as roto artist: GEON
  • Paresh Patil known as digital matte paint artist: GEON
  • Jennifer L. Patrick known as stereoscopic compositor (as Jennifer Patrick)
  • Helen Paul known as digital compositor
  • Stephen J. Pavelski known as pre-visualisation artist
  • Ken Pellegrino known as cg modeler: I.E. Effects
  • Eddie Perez known as stereo roto
  • Joe Pernicone known as stereoscopic compositor: Rocket Science 3D
  • Christine Peterson known as digital compositor: Scanline VFX
  • David Phillips known as digital compositor
  • David Phillips known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jeremy Pickett known as lighting technical director
  • Joseph Vincent Pike known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Danielle Plantec known as cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • John Polyson known as visual effects editor: Hydraulx
  • Mary Poplin known as depth artist
  • Glenn Porter known as stereoscopic roto artist: I.E. Effects
  • Etienne Poulin St-Laurent known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Lavan Prakasan known as compositor: GEON
  • Jeremy Preissner known as desktop administrator: Stereo D
  • Brennan Prevatt known as visual effects
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial coordinator: Stereo D
  • Eddy Purnomo known as visual effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Juan Carlos Quintana known as paint/rotoscope artist
  • Juan Carlos Quintana known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Chris Radcliffe known as senior modeler
  • Ula Rademeyer known as lead texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Scott Rader known as senior inferno artist: Hydraulx
  • Bill Radtke known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Mark Ramirez known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves known as digital lighter: Hydraulx
  • Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves known as tracking and layout: Hydraulx
  • Troy Ramsey known as senior paint artist
  • Kunal Rasal known as visual effects producer
  • Justin Ray known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Mathieu Raynault known as art director: vfx: Rodeo FX
  • Clint G. Reagan known as pre-visualization supervisor
  • Sudhakar Reddy known as IT lead: GEON
  • Paul Redican known as compositor
  • Tyrone Reed known as visual effects: stand-by
  • Sarah Reese-Edwards known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Donald Reich known as previz artist
  • Saul Reid known as technical director
  • John J. Renzulli known as 3DS Max Generalist
  • John J. Renzulli known as compositor
  • Brett Reyenger known as senior compositor: Method Studios
  • Pedro Luis Reyes known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Grover Richardson known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Leroy Riche known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Dominic Ridley known as data wrangler: additional photography
  • Saysana Rintharamy known as fx td: Scanline VFX
  • Serge Riou known as stereo manager
  • Serge Riou known as visual effects accountant
  • Gizmo Rivera known as compositor
  • Austin Roderique known as digital artist
  • Darren Rodriguez known as previs animator
  • Katherine Rodtsbrooks known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Lisa Dawn Rogolsky known as rotoscope artist
  • Karl Rogovin known as dynamics effects animator: Hydraulx
  • Kevin Romond known as fx supervisor
  • Antonio J. Rosario known as stereoscopic artist
  • Emanuel Rosario known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • James Rothwell known as animatics
  • Matthew Rouleau known as lead visual effects artist: Rodeo FX
  • Gabriel Roy known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Jance Rubinchik known as animator: weta digital
  • Garry Runke known as visual effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Moika Sabourin known as visual effects artist: Rodeo FX
  • Krystal Sae Eua known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Ramesh Sahaya known as modellor: GEON
  • Marc-Andre Samson known as senior matte painter
  • Theodore M. Sandifer known as stereoscopic artist
  • Eric Sanford known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Davis Scott Porter Saunders known as stereoscopic lead
  • Evan Saunders known as stereoscopic artist
  • Vikas Sawlani known as motion graphics artist: GEON
  • Nabil Schiantarelli known as compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Daniel Schrepf known as senior stereoscopic roto artist
  • York N. Schueller known as character technical director
  • Jameson Schultz known as stereoscopic artist
  • Patrick Schultz known as lead artist
  • Brian Schumacher known as stereoscopic artist
  • Kino Scialabba known as matte painter: hydraulx
  • Raymond R. Scott Jr. known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Steven J. Scott known as supervising digital colorist
  • Jaeil Seo known as matte painter: Scanline VFX
  • Joseph Severn known as 3D surveyor
  • Amir Shachar known as shader development: Weta Digital
  • Ruchira Sharma known as digital compositor
  • Sam Sharplin known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Mayank Shekhar known as roto/paint artist
  • Prateep Siamwalla known as tracking
  • Eric Sibley known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Adnan Siddique known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Jarom Sidwell known as animation coordinator
  • Joseph Silva known as stereoscopic compositor: I.E. Effects
  • Scott Aaron Silver known as visual effects assistant coordinator
  • Tim Simon known as modeler: Hyraulx
  • Tim Simon known as texture artist: Hyraulx
  • Phil Sims known as art director: vfx
  • Matt Siner known as visual effects editor
  • Ajay Singh known as cg lead: GEON
  • Harendra Singh known as roto artist: GEON
  • Nick Sinnott known as tracking artist: Hydraulx
  • Joao Sita known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Lori Smallwood known as animation technical director
  • Stephen Smart known as wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Cameron Smith known as lead compositor: Weta Digital
  • Corey Smith known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Kevin Andrew Smith known as cg supervisor
  • Sheldon Laverick Smith known as visual effects assistant coordinator
  • Jordan Soles known as director of technology: Rodeo FX
  • Ellen Somers known as visual effects producer
  • Ellen Somers known as visual effects supervisor
  • Eddie Soria known as senior rotoscope and paint artist
  • John C. Sparks known as visual effects: hydraulx
  • Lisa Spence known as digital producer: Scanline VFX
  • Jonas Sperl known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Christoph Sprenger known as lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Frederic St-Arnaud known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Sean Stambolyan known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Brett Stapleton-French known as digital compositor (as Brett Dix)
  • Mark Stasiuk known as visual effects supervisor: Fusion CI Studios
  • Albrecht Steinmetz known as camera lead: Weta Digital
  • Colby Jene Stencel known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Grace Stephens known as texture artist
  • Jacob Stephens known as senior layout td: Weta Digital
  • Nickolas Stevens known as supervising lead stereoscopic artist
  • John Stevenson-Galvin known as senior digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • G. Allen Stewart known as digital stereoscopic artist
  • Rosalind Stratton known as layout technical director: Weta Digital – uncredited
  • Colin Strause known as visual effects designer
  • Greg Strause known as visual effects designer
  • Mary Stuart-Welch known as visual effects producer: Digiscope
  • Madhu Sudhanan known as visual effects supervisor: GEON
  • Francois Sugny known as visual effects artist
  • Justin Summers known as previz artist
  • Masaya Suzuki known as look development/senior texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Brian Taber known as stereoscopic lead
  • Charles Tait known as digital effects supervisor
  • Eric Tang known as lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Andrew Taylor known as shader technical director: Weta Digital
  • Bryan Taylor known as digital compositor
  • Bryan Taylor known as stereoscopic artist
  • John Michael Temple Jr. known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Chris Templeman known as production runner
  • Tim Teramoto known as visual effects artist
  • Cari Thomas known as visual effects producer
  • Caitlin Thornton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Eric Timm known as rotoscope artist
  • Robert Tobin known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Kar Hung Tom known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Shigeharu Tomotoshi known as visual effects
  • Enrique Torres known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Benoit Touchette known as operations manager: Rodeo FX
  • Diego Trazzi known as digital artist
  • Diego Trazzi known as visual effects
  • Robin Tremblay known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais known as lead modeler: Rodeo FX
  • Ryan Trenhaile known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Matthew Trivan known as visual effects artist
  • Stephan Trojansky known as visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • John Trotter known as visual effects artist
  • Greg Tse known as tracking / layout artist: Hydraulx
  • Ervin Tuazon known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Melanie Rose Tucker known as rotoscope artist
  • Taylor Tulip-Close known as data wrangler
  • Andrew Ryan Turner known as visual effects editor
  • Yuki Uehara known as roto/paint artist
  • Felix E. Urquiza known as cg modeler: Hydraulx
  • Arthur Vail III known as stereoscopic lead
  • Kara Vandeleur known as texture/look dev artist: Weta Digital
  • Sendhil Varadharajan known as modellor: GEON
  • Novia Vaz known as roto artist: GEON
  • Fabrice Vienne known as visual effects artist: Rodeo FX
  • Michael J. Viera known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Michael J. Viera known as visual effects compositor
  • Robert Vignone known as modeler: Hydraulx
  • Juvenal Vique known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Navdeep Wadhwa known as sys administrator: GEON
  • Sean Noel Walker known as lighting technical director
  • Mike Wallner known as visual effects artist: Fusion CI Studios
  • Martin Toby Watson known as render wrangler/render support: Scanline VFX
  • Chris Wells known as visual effects
  • Olaf Wendt known as visual effects
  • Nick Wesley known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Ashley Whitaker known as rotoscope artist
  • Bob Wiatr known as senior compositor: Hydraulx
  • C. Jerome Williams known as digital artist
  • Guy Williams known as visual effects supervisor
  • Jay Wilson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Derek Winslow known as matte painter: Hydraulx
  • Andrew Winters known as visual effects artist
  • Alex Wolfe known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Jesse Wolfe known as depth artist
  • Steven D. Wolff known as compositor
  • Clare Woodford-Robinson known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Keith Woodhams known as stereoscopic roto artist: I.E. Effects
  • Andy Wright known as render wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Peter M. Wu known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D, LLC.
  • Piotr Fox Wysocki known as senior texture r&d and look dev artist
  • Xye known as tracking
  • Yoshiya Yamada known as character look development: Hydraulx
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Joyce Young known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mark Young known as texture artist
  • Daniel Zamora known as postvis artist
  • Marzena Zareba known as vfx artist: matchmover: Weta Digital
  • Michael Zavala known as 2D production manager: Hydraulx
  • Christian Zeiler known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Johan Åberg known as visual effects artist
  • Caleb Carr known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Karthik Kumar Durairaj known as roto lead: Future Works (uncredited)
  • Felicia Faden known as matte painter (uncredited)
  • Rachel Herbert known as layout technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • William Jackson known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Matt Rank known as motion capture stage manager (uncredited)
  • Craig Douglas Rattray known as production runner (uncredited)
  • Andre Rivera known as stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
  • V. Gouri Shankar Rao known as roto supervisor (uncredited)
  • Ryan Urban known as lead compositor: Method Studios (uncredited)
  • Malik Williams known as pipeline technical director (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG for brief rude humor, mild language and action

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Gulliver’s Travels (2010) Related Movie


Solo quiero caminar (2008) Movie Poster
Dark Shadows (2012) Movie Poster
The Garden of Eden (2008) Movie Poster
Killer Pad (2008) Movie Poster
Departures (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on October 21, 2015 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker