Hansel and Gretel Witch Hunters (2013) Poster

Hansel and Gretel Witch Hunters (2013)

  • Rate: (awaiting 5 votes) Your Rating: Saving vote... Deleting vote... /10 total (delete | history) Sorry, there was a problem MOVIEmeter: Up 422% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. Director: Tommy Wirkola Writers: Tommy Wirkola (written by) and Dante Harper (written by) Contact:View company contact information for Hansel and Gretel Witch Hunters on IMDbPro.Release Date:25 January 2013 (USA) See more 
  • Genre: Action | Fantasy | Horror
  • Release Date: 25 January 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Babelsberg, Potsdam, Brandenburg, Germany
Our Score
87/100
978 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Hansel and Gretel Witch Hunters (2013)...



Hansel and Gretel Witch Hunters (2013)

Hansel and Gretel Witch Hunters 2013tt1428538.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Hansel and Gretel Witch Hunters (2013)
  • Rate: (awaiting 5 votes) Your Rating: Saving vote… Deleting vote… /10 total (delete | history) Sorry, there was a problem MOVIEmeter: Up 422% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. Director: Tommy Wirkola Writers: Tommy Wirkola (written by) and Dante Harper (written by) Contact:View company contact information for Hansel and Gretel Witch Hunters on IMDbPro.Release Date:25 January 2013 (USA) See more 
  • Genre: Action | Fantasy | Horror
  • Release Date: 25 January 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Babelsberg, Potsdam, Brandenburg, Germany
  • Budget: $60,000,000(estimated)
  • Director: Tommy Wirkola
  • Stars: Jeremy Renner, Gemma Arterton and Peter Stormare|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Atli Örvarsson   
  • Sound Mix: Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Hansel And Gretel | Shotgun | Magic | Witch Hunter | Evil Witch

Writing Credits By:

  • Tommy Wirkola (written by) and
  • Dante Harper (written by) (as D.W. Harper)

Known Trivia

  • Diane Kruger, Eva Green and Noomi Rapace were considered to play Gretel, but Gemma Arterton eventually got cast.
  • In an interview with Famke Janssen at Cannes 2011, she stated that she took her role as the head witch because she had to pay off her mortgage. Janssen has stated multiple times that since 2007, she was prepping her writing/directorial debut “Bringing up Bobby”, where funding and distribution had gone through hard times, partly due to the 2008 economic crisis. She also had not done much acting in that period of time.

Plot: In this dark spin on the fairy tale, siblings Hansel and Gretel are a formidable team of bounty hunters who track and kill witches all over the world. |  »

Story: In this dark spin on the fairy tale, siblings Hansel and Gretel are a formidable team of bounty hunters who track and kill witches all over the world.

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Will Ferrell known as producer
  • Christoph Fisser known as co-producer
  • Beau Flynn known as producer
  • Chris Henchy known as producer
  • Tracy McCreary known as associate producer (as Tracy Grayson)
  • Adam McKay known as producer
  • Kevin J. Messick known as producer (as Kevin Messick)
  • Denis L. Stewart known as executive producer
  • Robyn Wholey known as associate producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Jeremy Renner known as Hansel
  • Gemma Arterton known as Gretel
  • Famke Janssen known as Muriel
  • Zoe Bell known as Tall Witch
  • Peter Stormare known as Berringer
  • Thomas Mann known as Ben
  • Ingrid Bolsø Berdal known as Horned Witch
  • Robin Atkin Downes known as Edward (voice)
  • Derek Mears known as Edward
  • Pihla Viitala known as Mina
  • Monique Ganderton known as Candy Witch
  • Joanna Kulig known as Red Haired Witch
  • Stephanie Corneliussen known as Desert Witch
  • Christian Rubeck known as Tracker Jonathan
  • Stig Frode Henriksen
  • Sebastian Hülk known as Deputy #2
  • Alea Sophia Boudodimos known as Young Gretel
  • Cedric Eich known as Young Hansel
  • Thomas Scharff known as Father
  • Bjørn Sundquist known as (rumored)
  • Kathrin Kühnel known as White Witch
  • Jeppe Laursen known as Tracker William
  • Friedrich Heine
  • Lena Gutschank known as Etruscan Witch
  • Jason Oettle known as Fat and Ugly Witch
  • Christina Christodoulou known as Witch Flashy 5
  • Isaiah Michalski known as Little Boy
  • Lucy Ella von Scheele known as Little Girl
  • Wolfgang Lindner known as Deputy #3
  • Charlotte Crome
  • Alissa Worley known as Village Child
  • Seth Worley known as Village Child
  • Oliver Szerkus known as Bavarian Child
  • Noah Wiechers
  • Alessija Lause known as Palsied Witch (uncredited)
  • Vanessa Wieduwilt known as Tumor Witch (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Tamar Aviv known as special makeup effects artist: Twilight Creations
  • Dave Bonneywell known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Peter Bour known as hair & makeup artist
  • Ricardo Contreras known as prosthetics sculptor
  • Mary Elizalde known as CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.
  • Mike Elizalde known as creature and makeup effects designer
  • Andrew Freeman known as painter: Spectral Motion Inc
  • Lee Gren known as graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
  • Pamela Grujic known as key makeup artist
  • Kati Hood known as special makeup effects artist
  • Graham Johnston known as make-up and hair designer
  • Neal Kennemore known as sculptor
  • Georg Korpas known as dental prosthetics: Twilight Creations
  • Birger Laube known as special makeup effects artist: Spectral Motion Inc
  • Göran Lundström known as prosthetics makeup artist
  • Kristyan Mallett known as prosthetic supplier
  • Clayton Martinez known as special makeup effects artist
  • Stephen Murphy known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Nadja März known as assistant special makeup effects artist
  • Anthony Parker known as special makeup effects artist: Spectral Motion Inc
  • Cristina Patterson Ceret known as contact lens designer/painter
  • Lufeng Qu known as key sfx makeup
  • Bernadette Schett known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Valeska Schitthelm known as key hair stylist
  • Katrin Schneider known as additional make up artist
  • Emilia Seifert known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Loulia Sheppard known as head hair department
  • Cale Thomas known as painter: Spectral Motion Inc
  • Aleix Torrecillas known as mold maker: Twilight Creations
  • Anna Von Gwinner known as special makeup effects artist: Twilight Creations
  • Christina Wagner known as additional make up artist

Art Department:

  • Jonas Andreassen known as concept illustrator
  • Simon-Julien Boucherie known as property master
  • Temple Clark known as storyboard artist
  • James Cowley known as stand-by carpenter: second unit
  • Lars Dicht known as standby greens
  • Christian Ehlert known as lead set dresser
  • Enzo Enzel known as standby painter
  • Sean Falkner known as assistant art director
  • Katja Fischer known as art department model maker
  • Alex Friedrich known as senior propmaker
  • Katharina Hafermaas known as propmaker: paintress
  • Sebastian Hanusch known as stand-by props assistant
  • Ingeborg Heinemann known as art department coordinator
  • Jan Jericho known as conceptual/graphic artist
  • Christian Klempert known as lead greensman
  • Stefan Kolbe known as propmaker
  • Jennie Konrad known as set decoration coordinator
  • Oliver Kuhlmann known as stand-by props chargehand
  • Joshua Min known as concept artist
  • Michaela Möller known as sculptor
  • Benjamin Palmer known as supervising prop maker
  • Marco Pressler known as construction manager
  • Stephanie Rass known as set designer
  • Carly Reddin known as set designer
  • Melanie Reichert known as construction buyer
  • Judith Rosskoth known as assistant set decorator
  • Cindy Schnitter known as set decoration modelmaker
  • Esther Schreiner known as junior draftsperson
  • Tobias Schroeter known as lead propmaker set dec
  • Elliot Scott known as junior draughtsman: dailies
  • Stefan Sellin known as props
  • Stefan Speth known as assistant art director
  • Folko Streese known as conceptual illustrator
  • Sascha Strutz known as prop buyer
  • Seth Turner known as standby art director
  • Kurt Van Der Basch known as storyboard artist
  • Jacob von Dohnanyi known as senior propmaker
  • Ilona Vovchyk known as sculptor
  • Joey Weber known as set decoration buyer
  • Simon Weisse known as senior propmaker
  • Robert Wiesner known as props
  • Carsten Woithe known as stand-by art director: second unit
  • Ulrich Zeidler known as concept artist
  • Francesco Corvino known as concept art: environments (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Paramount Pictures (presents)
  • Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) (presents) (as Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures)
  • Gary Sanchez Productions (as Gary Sanchez)

Other Companies:

  • Paramount Vantage  funding
  • BLT Communications  poster design (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital marketing asset management
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • GOPOGO  technical support
  • Goldcrest Post Production London  sound post-production
  • Helicopter Film Services  aerial filming by
  • Mecon Media Concept  extras payroll
  • Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM)  funding
  • Mode HQ  post-production
  • Paramount Pictures  funding
  • Soundelux  post-production sound services

Distributors:

  • Bontonfilm (2013) (Czech Republic) (theatrical) (subtitled)
  • Forum Cinemas (2012) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2013) (USA) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2013) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Plowman Craven & Associates
  • Framestore
  • New Deal Studios
  • Proof
  • Spectral Motion (creature and prosthetic makeup effects)
  • The Base Studio

Visual Effects by:

  • Steve Alegria known as digital compositor
  • Steve Alegria known as rotoscope artist
  • Stuart Allan known as previs artist: Proof, Inc.
  • Yoav Allon known as roto artist
  • Dwight Angelito known as senior stereoscopic artist: StereoD
  • Jonathan Angelo known as lead pipeline developer: Stereo D
  • Erick Aragon known as rotsope artist: StereoD
  • Taylor Armstrong known as stereo paint artist: Stereo D
  • Adam Avery known as visual effects editor
  • Paul A. Baccam known as stereoscopic artist
  • Christian Bahr known as visual effects artist
  • K.C. Barnes known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Jamie Baxter known as visual effects artist
  • Luca Bellano known as digital compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Brian N. Bentley known as visual effects artist
  • Maxime Besner known as stereoscopic artist
  • Aaron D. Beyer known as stereoscopic artist
  • Sourajit Bhattacharya known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Edward Blackford known as stereoscopic artist
  • Taylor M. Blete known as rotoscope lead: The Base Studio
  • Mike Bodkin known as executive producer: Stereo D
  • Bruce Borowy known as rotoscope artist
  • Jason Bowers known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Michael Brako known as stereoscopic artist
  • Kyle Patrick Brown known as compositing and paint supervisor
  • Bruce Buckley known as digital artist
  • Bruce Buckley known as lead character artist
  • Nathaniel Caauwe known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Christina M. Cabral known as roto artist
  • Alexander Cameron known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Huseyin Caner known as Cyber scanning supervisor
  • Jason Casas known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jon Chesson known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Mike Cisneros known as visual effects artist
  • Joseph Civitate known as previs artist
  • Graham D. Clark known as head of stereography: Stereo D (as Graham Clark)
  • Jimi Clark known as stereoscopic lead artist
  • Michael Colburn known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Michael Colburn known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Jeff Cole known as visual effects artist
  • Mary-Margaret Conley known as data i/o administrator
  • Chris Cooper known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Maurice Cox known as stereo compositor
  • William J. Cox known as stereo depth artist: Stereo D
  • Robert Cribbett known as compositor: Hammerhead Productions
  • Robert Cristino known as visual effects artist (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Brad Darrow known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • James Davis Jr. known as roto artist
  • Amy Davis known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Mark A. Davis known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Rachel Decker known as data administrator
  • Kevin Delee known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Dominique Derrenger known as visual effects producer
  • Ben Dishart known as character texture lead: Hammerhead
  • Gus Djuro known as senior stereoscopic artist
  • Rene Dominguez known as stereo paint artist
  • Brady Doyle known as digital compositor: Hammerhead Prods.
  • Corey Drake known as r&d programmer: Stereo D
  • Aubrey Dukes known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Patrick Falenofoa known as visual effects artist
  • Brian Fanska known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jon Farhat known as visual effects supervisor
  • Robin Pierce Ferber known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Adrian Ferrari known as rotoscope artist
  • Judith Ferrer known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Emily Francione known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Jordan Freda known as visual effects producer: The Base Studio
  • Kai Gadd known as stereoscopic roto artist: Framestore
  • Edgar Garrido known as roto artist
  • Bryan Gauna known as head of technology
  • Joan Gauna known as pipeline developer
  • Geoff Geis known as depth artist
  • Matthew E. Gill known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Sean Goldman known as depth artist
  • Brandon Gonzales known as concept artist: Hammerhead
  • Brandon Gonzales known as digital matte painter: Hammerhead
  • Gilbert Gonzales known as digital compositor
  • Shaun Paul Gordon known as stereoscopic production manager
  • Cody Graham known as stereoscopic artist
  • David Gullman known as visual effects production assistant
  • Varun Hadkar known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Steffen Hagen known as visual effects production assistant
  • Katie Hamberger known as visual effects artist
  • Josh Handley known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Monica Harrion known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Alex Heffner known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Veronica Hernandez known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Jordan Heskett known as visual effects
  • Bryan M. Higgins known as roto supervisor
  • Claire Louise Hill known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Sean Castle Hitchcock known as roto artist
  • Adam Hlavac known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Kay Hoddy known as senior paint and roto artist
  • Victoria Hodson known as matchmove artist
  • Joshua D. Holden known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Neha Hooda known as visual effects producer
  • Paul Hopkins known as matchmove/layout
  • Jason Horley known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Erica Hornung known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Lucas Hull known as digital compositor: Stereo D
  • Julian Hutchens known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Luan Huynh known as systems administrator
  • Marek Jezo known as matchmove artist: The Base Studio
  • Tim Johnson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Justin Jones known as visual effects co-supervisor
  • Leopoldo Juarez known as cg artist
  • Corey Just known as rotoscope artist
  • Prateek Kaushal known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Ian Kelly known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Kolby Kember known as depth artist
  • Daniel Kepler known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Yoonkwan Kim known as pipeline developer
  • Martin Kleppel known as visual effects coordinator
  • Dominik Klotz known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Mike Knox known as data administrator
  • Tim Latham known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Gary Laurie known as layout/matchmove technical director: Hammerhead
  • Erik Lehmann known as cg artist
  • C.J. LePage known as stereo compositor
  • Sylvia T. Leung known as stereoscopic depth artist: StereoD
  • Didier Levy known as lighter/fx
  • Didier Levy known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Ligammare known as track/matchmove artist
  • Katie Linahon known as production coordinator: New Deal Studios
  • Isaac Lipstadt known as assistant visual effects coordinator: Hammerhead
  • Lisardo Liriano known as visual effects artist (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Daniel Loiewski known as visual effects intern
  • Shawn Lopez known as rotoscope artist
  • Sierra Lowe known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Arman Mafi known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Sebastian Maldonado known as digital compositor
  • Sebastian Maldonado known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Eric Mancha known as effects animation
  • Shira Mandel known as digital compositor
  • Roy Vincent Mann known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Isaiah Guyman Martin IV known as data wrangler
  • Tony Martin known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Raymond Martinez III known as rotoscope artist
  • Olivier Martiny known as lighting artist
  • Dena Massenburg known as rotoscope artist
  • Russell McCoy known as compositor: department lead
  • Andrew McGregor known as roto artist: Framestore
  • Erika A. McKee known as visual effects producer
  • David McMahon known as compositor: Stereo D
  • Mark Menaker known as desktop administrator
  • Robert Merrow III known as rotoscope artist: StereoD
  • David Miller III known as senior stereoscopic artist
  • Michael Miller known as digital compositor
  • Chris Montesano known as visual effects artist
  • Immanuel Morris known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Jack Mullins known as visual effects
  • Scott Musselman known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Patrick Muylkens known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Emmi Nakagawa known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo known as stereoscopic lead
  • Matt Neapolitan known as previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.
  • Chris O'Connell known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Patrick O'Riley known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Raphael Oseguera known as rotoscope artist
  • Jared Otake known as digital compositor
  • Eugene Paluso known as matchmove/layout: Hammerhead
  • Guo Kun Pan known as render wrangler/render support
  • Aaron Parry known as visual effects executive producer: Stereo D
  • Ritchie Pasiliao known as rotoscope artist
  • Radhika Patel known as lead stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Demetrios Patsiaris known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • Daniel Perez known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Binoy Peters known as senior production coordinator
  • Josh Peterson known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Ezra Pike known as stereo roto
  • James Pina known as roto/paint supervisor: The Base Studio
  • Malachi Pound known as production supervisor
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor
  • Juan Carlos Quintana known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • William Reges known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Pedro Luis Reyes known as depth artist
  • Agustin Rios known as depth artist
  • Philip J. Robinson known as lead matchmove artist
  • Arturo Rodriguez known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Katherine Rodtsbrooks known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Lisa Dawn Rogolsky known as rotoscope artist
  • Karl Rogovin known as dynamics effects animator: Hammerhead
  • Antonio J. Rosario known as rotoscope artist
  • Zachary J. Rose known as visual effects coordinator
  • Brian Salcedo known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • German Sandoval known as stereoscopic artist
  • Eric Sanford known as lead matchmove artist
  • Oliver R. Santana known as roto artist
  • Davis Scott Porter Saunders known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Evan Saunders known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Andrew Schnieder known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Daniel Schrepf known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Alexander Schönauer known as visual effects production assistant
  • Sebastian Schütt known as digital compositor
  • Jonathan Scion known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Raymond R. Scott Jr. known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Michael Scott known as stereo compositor
  • Den Serras known as senior technical artist: Deluxe
  • Varghese Sherin known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Adnan Siddique known as lead rotoscope artist
  • Scott Aaron Silver known as visual effects coordinator
  • Marcus Silvera known as rotoscope artist
  • David Simpson known as digital compositor: framestore
  • Keith D. Simpson known as roto lead: The Base Studio
  • Dan Smiczek known as CG supervisor: Hammerhead
  • Ryan Soule known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Joseph A. Spano III known as digital compositor
  • Andrea R. Stephens known as production coordinator: Deluxe
  • Nickolas Stevens known as stereographer: Stereo D
  • G. Allen Stewart known as international depth lead
  • Joshua Stirling known as roto artist
  • Nicholas Stocker known as rotoscope artist
  • Allison Sturdy known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Matthew Suggett known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • John Szebegyinszki known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Brandon Taylor known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Brandon Taylor known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Hollie Taylor known as matchmove artist
  • John Michael Temple Jr. known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Bryan Thombs known as title designer
  • Bryan Thombs known as visual effects supervisor
  • Adam Thornberry known as rotoscope artist
  • Eric Timm known as stereo compositor
  • Robert Tobin known as stereo conversion artist
  • Enrique Torres known as stereoscopic artist
  • Derek Tracy known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Mark Victor Trappett known as render wrangler
  • Linda Tremblay known as digital compositor
  • John Trotter known as roto artist
  • Melanie Rose Tucker known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Melanie Rose Tucker known as stereoscopic painter
  • Altug Tumer known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Jonathan Turner known as studio manager: Bournemouth, Framestore
  • Barry R. Tuttle known as matchmove supervisor: The Base Studio
  • Mike Uguccioni known as visual effects supervisor
  • Lee Urbina known as production assistant: The Base Studio
  • Jeanette Vera known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Sarah Vinson known as senior visual effects coordinator: Hammerhead Productions
  • David Vollstedt known as rotoscope artist
  • Faith Whitehead known as stereo depth artist
  • Tom Williamson known as stereographer
  • Jay Wilson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ryan M. Wilson known as stereoscopic artist
  • Carsten Woithe known as pre-vis artist
  • Peter M. Wu known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D, LLC.
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Jason Yanofsky known as senior lighting and compositing artist
  • Natalie Young known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Julia Zahner known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Ian Blewitt known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Brian Malmstrom known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Russia 17 January 2013
  • Argentina 24 January 2013
  • Chile 24 January 2013
  • Greece 24 January 2013
  • Hong Kong 24 January 2013
  • Peru 24 January 2013
  • Singapore 24 January 2013
  • Brazil 25 January 2013
  • Bulgaria 25 January 2013
  • Colombia 25 January 2013
  • Iceland 25 January 2013
  • India 25 January 2013
  • Mexico 25 January 2013
  • Panama 25 January 2013
  • Paraguay 25 January 2013
  • USA 25 January 2013
  • New Zealand 31 January 2013
  • Portugal 31 January 2013
  • Estonia 1 February 2013
  • Lithuania 1 February 2013
  • Norway 1 February 2013
  • Romania 1 February 2013
  • Turkey 1 February 2013
  • Belgium 6 February 2013
  • Australia 7 February 2013
  • Denmark 7 February 2013
  • Hungary 7 February 2013
  • Finland 8 February 2013
  • Poland 8 February 2013
  • Ireland 22 February 2013
  • UK 22 February 2013
  • Sweden 27 February 2013
  • Czech Republic 28 February 2013
  • Germany 28 February 2013
  • Netherlands 28 February 2013
  • Venezuela 1 March 2013
  • Spain 8 March 2013
  • France 13 March 2013

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for some violence

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Hansel and Gretel Witch Hunters (2013) Related Movie


Dean Spanley (2008) Movie Poster
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (2009) Movie Poster
Seven Pounds (2008) Movie Poster
Safe House (2012) Movie Poster
Interstellar (2014) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2013 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker