Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011) Poster

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)

  • Rate: 8.1/10 total 237,880 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | Fantasy | Mystery
  • Release Date: 15 July 2011 (USA)
  • Runtime: 130 min
Our Score
97/100
703 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)...



Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 2011tt1201607.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)
  • Rate: 8.1/10 total 237,880 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | Fantasy | Mystery
  • Release Date: 15 July 2011 (USA)
  • Runtime: 130 min
  • Filming Location: Freshwater West, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
  • Budget: $125,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $1,328,111,219(Worldwide)(10 December 2011)
  • Director: David Yates
  • Stars: Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson and Rupert Grint|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Alexandre Desplat   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | DTS | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Immortality | Battle | Fictional War | Betrayal | Evil Wizard

Writing Credits By:

  • Steve Kloves (screenplay)
  • J.K. Rowling (novel "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows")

Known Trivia

  • When David Heyman was asked if there were any actors that he wished had been in the series but never were, he answered Eileen Atkins, Ian McKellen, Daniel Day-Lewis, Daniel Craig, James McAvoy and Anne-Marie Duff. He now wished to work with them in future projects. Daniel Radcliffe would have loved to see Helen Mirren, Judi Dench and Stephen Fry (the narrator of the UK Harry Potter audio-books).
  • This is the last of eight movies based on the Harry Potter book series by J.K. Rowling.
  • This film is the only Harry Potter film to be released in 3D in cinemas in its entirety (only select scenes were available for Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix and Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince and only in IMAX).
  • It had been reported that, due to her commitment to Nanny McPhee Returns, Emma Thompson would be unable to appear in the Deathly Hallows films. However, she was able to return shortly before the end of filming to once again play Professor Trelawney. She joins her real-life sister Sophie Thompson, as well as her Nanny McPhee cast mates Maggie Smith, Rhys Ifans and Ralph Fiennes.
  • It was reported that a huge blaze wrecked the Hogwarts set after a battle scene went spectacularly wrong. According to the report, explosives used in action sequences set light to scenery for the wizardry school, and that firefighters battled for 40 minutes to bring the flames under control but the set – centerpiece for the film’s Battle of Hogwarts climax – was left badly damaged. It was later confirmed that the fire was greatly exaggerated, and that the set that had been damaged was going to need be rebuilt anyway for use in another scene. Some actors were still filming at the studio but none of the movie’s biggest stars – Daniel Radcliffe (Harry), Emma Watson (Hermione) or Rupert Grint (Ron Weasley) – were involved. No one was injured.
  • Kate Winslet was first considered for and reportedly offered the role of Helena Ravenclaw. The role was rejected by her agent before she was able to consider it, believing that Winslet would not want to “follow suit with every other actor in Britain by being a part of Harry Potter”. The role subsequently went to Kelly Macdonald.
  • Most of the events in this film – from the raid on Gringotts to the Battle of Hogwarts – take place over the course of a single day.
  • In the story, Voldemort created several Horcruxes in an attempt to cheat death. Appropriately, his name is French for “Flight of Death” or it can also mean “Stealer/Cheater of death”.
  • Alan Rickman, Bonnie Wright, Devon Murray, Emma Watson, Daniel Radcliffe, Geraldine Somerville, James Phelps, Oliver Phelps, Matthew Lewis, Robbie Coltrane, Rupert Grint, Tom Felton, Josh Herdman and Warwick Davis (as Prof. Flitwick and/or Griphook the Goblin) are the only actors to have appeared in all eight movies.
  • As with the first half of the film, Warwick Davis’s company, Willow Personnel Management, was called upon to provide little people to portray the goblins at Gringotts.

Goofs: Revealing mistakes: In the final battle,

Plot: Harry, Ron and Hermione search for Voldemort's remaining Horcruxes in their effort to destroy the Dark Lord. Full summary »  »

Story: The final chapter begins as Harry, Ron, and Hermione continue their quest of finding and destroying the Dark Lord's three remaining Horcruxes, the magical items responsible for his immortality. But as the mystical Deathly Hallows are uncovered, and Voldemort finds out about their mission, the biggest battle begins and life as they know it will never be the same again.Written by Jordan  

Synopsis

Synopsis: After burying Dobby at the garden of the Shell cottage, Harry Potter (Daniel Radcliffe) convincesGriphook (Warwick Davis) to help them get to Lestrange’s vault in Gringotts, to retrieveone of Voldemort’s Horcruxes in exchange for Godric Gryffindor’s Sword.Meanwhile, Ollivander (John Hurt), the Wandmaker warns Harry that he won’t stand a chancewith Voldemort (Ralph Fiennes) who has the Elder Wand. They arrived in Gringotts, Hermione (Emma Watson) disguised as Bellatrix (Helena Bonham Carter), using a Polyjuice Potion, Ron (Rupert Grint) disguised as a random wizard while Harry and Griphook go under the Invisibility Cloak. With the help of Imperius curse, they manage to get to the carts that take them down to the vaults, but whentheir cover is blown, Gringotts security attacks them. They manage to get to Lestrange’s vault and find the Horcrux, Helga Hufflepuff’s Cup, at which Griphook betrays them and flees with the sword yelling "Thieves! Thieves!" Harry grabs the Horcrux and the trio escape using a captive dragon. As they swim ashore of a lake, after jumping off the dragon, Harry has a vision about Voldemort receiving the news that the Horcrux was stolen. Harry sees that Voldemort is angry and scared. Voldemort kills the goblins, including Griphook, that bring him the news. Harry also sees that the next Horcrux is related to Rowena Ravenclaw, and is in Hogwarts castle.

The three Apparate to Hogsmeade in hopes of sneaking into the school but a Caterwauling charm is set off that warns the Death Eaters of the trio’s arrival. They are saved by Aberforth Dumbledore (Ciarán Hinds),Albus’s brother, who Harry has seen through the mirror that he has. The trio use a passageway to Hogwartsprovided by Aberforth, with Neville Longbottom (Matthew Lewis) leading the way. The group arrivesat the Room of Requirement where Dumbledore’s Army made a resistance from Snape’s regime. As headmaster, Snape (Alan Rickman) has turned Hogwarts into a lifeless prison. Harry confronts him in front of the entire school by saying, "How dare you stand where he stood. Tell them how it happened that night. How you looked him in the eye, a man who trusted you, and killed him" (referring to Albus Dumbledore). Minerva McGonagall (Maggie Smith) intervenes and fights Severus, who flees to his master. Meanwhile, Voldemort has summoned his army and surrounds Hogwarts.

McGonagall and the other Hogwarts staff made a barrier to keep the school safe from any attack. Hermione and Ron go to the Chamber of Secrets to get a basilisk fang (which can destroy Horcruxes), destroy Hufflepuff’s Cup, and share their first kiss. Harry, with the help of Rowena Ravenclaw’s ghost daughter, Helena, finds out that the Ravenclaw Diadem was hidden, by Voldemort, in the Room of Requirement. He goes there, but is confronted by Malfoy and friends. When one of Malfoy’s cohorts creates an unstoppable fire (and perishes due to it), Harry, Ron and Hermione rush to escape on brooms. They save Malfoy (Tom Felton) and his other friend on the way. They destroy the diadem using a basilisk fang. Voldemort uses the Elder Wand to destroy the shield around Hogwarts.

Voldemort and Snape then meet in the boat house, where Voldemort tells Snape that the Elder Wand is not truly his, because he is not the master of it; that Snape is the master of the wand because Snape killed Dumbledore, the previous master. So, Voldemort attacks Snape, and then orders Nagini to kill him.

Meanwhile, Harry had been looking into Voldemort’s mind to see where he was, and so knew that he was in the boathouse. Harry, Ron and Hermione witness all of this, and when Voldemort disapparates, go into the boathouse. Snape cries a tear of memories, and comments on how Harry has his mother’s eyes, and dies.

Voldemort then speaks into the minds of every person in the area. He commands his forces to retreat so that the fighters at Hogwarts can dispose of their dead with dignity. He then tells Harry that, unless he gives himself up in the Forbidden Forest, Voldemort will kill everyone who stands in his way.

Harry, Ron, and Hermione go back to the castle and find that Lupin (David Thewlis), Tonks (Natalia Tena), and Fred (James Phelps) have all died. Harry goes to the Headmaster’s office, where he uses the Pensieve to view Snape’s memories. Harry learns that Snape has been on the good side ever since Voldemort decided to kill Lily Potter (Harry’s mother). Snape loved Lily almost his entire life, and promised to do anything for Dumbledore as long as he protected her. Then, when she was murdered, Snape promised to protect Harry in her place. We learn that Dumbledore had told Snape to kill him, as he would die soon anyway. We then learn that Harry is a Horcrux. Voldemort accidentally created one that fateful night at Godric’s Hollow. For this reason, Harry must die.

Harry then goes to the Forbidden Forest and opens the snitch (by saying I am ready to die). TheResurrection Stone appears inside the snitch, and Harry uses it to bring back his deceased loved ones. Harry faces Voldemort who uses the killing curse to kill Harry.

Harry wakes up and talks with Dumbledore (Michael Gambon) in a ‘heaven-like" place. They talk a little, and Dumbledore says that Voldemort actually killed the bit of his soul that was in Harry, and not Harry himself. So, Harry decides to go back to the Forbidden Forest (his body was always there, but his consciousness was not).

Voldemort has Narcissa Malfoy (Helen McCrory) check if Harry is alive. When she reaches Harry, she finds that he is alive, and asks Harry quietly if Draco is still alive. Harry nods, and she pronounces him dead.

Believing that he is truly dead, Voldemort’s army marches down to the defenseless Hogwarts while Harry is being carried by the tied Hagrid (Robbie Coltrane). Voldemort torments the students and staff as they are now vulnerable and he’s ready for anyone who wants to join him. Neville then gives a moving speech in which he says that although Harry is dead, the fight is not over. He then gets the sword of Gryffindor from the sorting hat. Harry reveals himself to be alive and casts a spell to Voldemort and his army. Many of the other Death Eaters flee, including the Malfoy family. Battle ensues inside the castle, and Harry and Voldemort face off and continuously cast spells at each other. On the other hand, Hermione and Ron try to kill the last Horcrux, Nagini. However, they fail to do so. However, when the snake is about to kill them, Neville kills it by decapitating its head using the sword of Gryffindor.

Harry and Voldemort cast spells at each other, and Voldemort’s killing curse backfires, and kills him, as the Elder wand flies to Harry. Harry explains to Ron and Hermione that Draco was master of the wand, not Snape, because Draco disarmed Dumbledore before Snape killed him. Then, at Malfoy Manor, Harry disarmed Draco, making Harry the true master of the wand. Harry then snaps the wand in two, and throws it away forever.

19 years later, Harry and Ginny (Bonnie Wright) are now parents and are guiding Albus Severus Potter and their other children into platform 9 3/4. When Albus is nervous about being sorted into Slytherin, Harry reveals to him that the sorting hat will take your opinion into account. The Potters meet up with Ron and Hermione (who are married) who then watch as their kids ride away on Hogwarts express.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • David Barron known as producer
  • Debbi Bossi known as 3D producer
  • Roy Button known as associate producer
  • David Heyman known as executive producer
  • David Heyman known as producer
  • Tim Lewis known as co-producer
  • J.K. Rowling known as producer
  • John Trehy known as co-producer
  • Lionel Wigram known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Ralph Fiennes known as Lord Voldemort
  • Michael Gambon known as Professor Albus Dumbledore
  • Alan Rickman known as Professor Severus Snape
  • Daniel Radcliffe known as Harry Potter
  • Rupert Grint known as Ron Weasley
  • Emma Watson known as Hermione Granger
  • Evanna Lynch known as Luna Lovegood
  • Domhnall Gleeson known as Bill Weasley
  • Clémence Poésy known as Fleur Delacour
  • Warwick Davis known as Griphook / Professor Filius Flitwick
  • John Hurt known as Ollivander
  • Helena Bonham Carter known as Bellatrix Lestrange
  • Graham Duff known as Death Eater
  • Anthony Allgood known as Gringotts Guard
  • Rusty Goffe known as Aged Gringotts Goblin
  • Jon Key known as Bogrod
  • Kelly Macdonald known as Helena Ravenclaw
  • Jason Isaacs known as Lucius Malfoy
  • Helen McCrory known as Narcissa Malfoy
  • Tom Felton known as Draco Malfoy
  • Ian Peck known as Hogsmeade Death Eater
  • Benn Northover known as Hogsmeade Death Eater
  • Ciarán Hinds known as Aberforth Dumbledore
  • Hebe Beardsall known as Ariana Dumbledore
  • Matthew Lewis known as Neville Longbottom
  • Devon Murray known as Seamus Finnigan
  • Jessie Cave known as Lavender Brown
  • Afshan Azad known as Padma Patil
  • Isabella Laughland known as Leanne
  • Anna Shaffer known as Romilda Vane
  • Georgina Leonidas known as Katie Bell
  • Freddie Stroma known as Cormac McLaggen
  • Alfie Enoch known as Dean Thomas
  • Katie Leung known as Cho Chang
  • William Melling known as Nigel
  • Sian Grace Phillips known as Screaming Girl
  • Bonnie Wright known as Ginny Weasley
  • Ralph Ineson known as Amycus Carrow
  • Suzanne Toase known as Alecto Carrow
  • Maggie Smith known as Professor Minerva McGonagall
  • Jim Broadbent known as Professor Horace Slughorn
  • Scarlett Byrne known as Pansy Parkinson
  • Josh Herdman known as Gregory Goyle
  • Louis Cordice known as Blaise Zabini
  • Amber Evans known as Twin Girl #1
  • Ruby Evans known as Twin Girl #2
  • Miriam Margolyes known as Professor Pomona Sprout
  • Gemma Jones known as Madam Pomfrey
  • George Harris known as Kingsley Shacklebolt
  • David Thewlis known as Remus Lupin
  • Julie Walters known as Molly Weasley
  • Mark Williams known as Arthur Weasley
  • James Phelps known as Fred Weasley
  • Oliver Phelps known as George Weasley
  • Chris Rankin known as Percy Weasley
  • David Bradley known as Argus Filch
  • Guy Henry known as Pius Thicknesse
  • Nick Moran known as Scabior
  • Natalia Tena known as Nymphadora Tonks
  • Philip Wright known as Giant (as Phil Wright)
  • Gary Sayer known as Giant
  • Tony Adkins known as Giant
  • Dave Legeno known as Fenrir Greyback
  • Penelope McGhie known as Death Eater
  • Emma Thompson known as Professor Sybil Trelawney
  • Ellie Darcey-Alden known as Young Lily Potter
  • Ariella Paradise known as Young Petunia Dursley
  • Benedict Clarke known as Young Severus Snape
  • Leslie Phillips known as The Sorting Hat (voice)
  • Alfie McIlwain known as Young James Potter
  • Rohan Gotobed known as Young Sirius Black
  • Geraldine Somerville known as Lily Potter
  • Adrian Rawlins known as James Potter
  • Toby Papworth known as Baby Harry Potter
  • Timothy Spall known as Wormtail
  • Robbie Coltrane known as Rubeus Hagrid
  • Gary Oldman known as Sirius Black
  • Peter G. Reed known as Death Eater
  • Judith Sharp known as Death Eater
  • Emil Hostina known as Death Eater
  • Bob Yves Van Hellenberg Hubar known as Death Eater
  • Granville Saxton known as Death Eater
  • Tony Kirwood known as Death Eater
  • Ashley McGuire known as Death Eater
  • Arthur Bowen known as Albus Severus Potter (19 Years Later)
  • Daphne de Beistegui known as Lily Luna Potter – 19 Years Later
  • Will Dunn known as James Sirius Potter (19 Years Later) (as William Dunn)
  • Jade Gordon known as Astoria Malfoy (19 Years Later)
  • Bertie Gilbert known as Scorpius Malfoy (19 Years Later)
  • Helena Barlow known as Rose Weasley – 19 years later
  • Ryan Turner known as Hugo Weasley – 19 Years Later
  • Sean Biggerstaff known as Oliver Wood
  • Jon Campling known as Death Eater in Gringotts (scenes deleted)
  • Karen Anderson known as Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
  • Michael Aston known as Wizard Parent (uncredited)
  • Lauren Barrand known as Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
  • Johann Benét known as Deatheater (uncredited)
  • Jamie Campbell Bower known as Gellert Grindelwald (uncredited)
  • Christian Coulson known as Tom Marvolo Riddle (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro known as Wizard Parent (uncredited)
  • Paul Davies known as Deatheater (uncredited)
  • Grace Meurisse Francis known as Senior Gryffindor (uncredited)
  • Sean Francis George known as Wizard Parent (uncredited)
  • Ian Hart known as Professor Quirinus Quirrell (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Maxwell Laird known as Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
  • Christina Low known as Ravenclaw Student (uncredited)
  • Sarah Lowe known as Ministry Wizard (uncredited)
  • Luke Newberry known as Teddy Lupin (uncredited)
  • Lisa Osmond known as Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
  • Keijo Salmela known as Gringtotts Goblin (uncredited)
  • Arti Shah known as Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
  • Louisa Warren known as Hufflepuff Student (uncredited)
  • Amy Wiles known as Slytherin Student (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Natalie Abizadeh known as prosthetic trainee
  • Jessica Alexander known as crowd makeup trainee: daily
  • Sarita Allison known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Sylvia Atkins known as additional special makeup effects trainee
  • Tamar Aviv known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Elle Baird known as special makeup effects trainee
  • Nikki Belding known as additional special makeup effects trainee
  • Ricci-Lee Berry known as prosthetic assistant
  • Brian Best known as additional makeup effects artist
  • Jessica Brooks known as special makeup effects assistant
  • Phoebe Brown known as special makeup effects runner
  • Amanda Burns known as makeup artist
  • Amy Byrne known as makeup artist
  • Tilly Calder known as makeup artist
  • Louise Coles known as makeup dailies
  • Mark Coulier known as prosthetic makeup supervisor
  • Francesca Crowder known as hair stylist
  • Gemma De Vecchi known as fabricator
  • Tanya Dennis known as make up trainee
  • Sarah Downes known as makeup artist
  • Nick Dudman known as special makeup effects
  • Hannah Edwards known as hair stylist: daily
  • Amy Elliot known as makeup dailies
  • Rita Fekete known as additional prosthetics
  • Katy Fray known as supervising prosthetic makeup artist
  • Dan Frye known as mould-maker: make-up effects
  • Charmaine Fuller known as makeup artist
  • Faye Garland known as makeup artist
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Barrie Gower known as special makeup effects artist
  • Claire Green known as mould maker
  • Claire Green known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jo Grover known as additional special effects makeup
  • Shaune Harrison known as prosthetic sculptor
  • Charlotte Hayward known as personal hair stylist and makeup artist for Emma Watson
  • Jennifer Hegarty known as chief makeup artist: second unit
  • Catherine Heys known as key hairdresser: second unit
  • Belinda Hodson known as makeup artist
  • Kati Hood known as key art finisher
  • Selen Hurer known as art finisher
  • Duncan Jarman known as key prosthetic makeup artist
  • Beth John known as prosthetic makeup trainee
  • Amanda Knight known as makeup designer
  • Sophia Knight known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Agnes Legere known as junior makeup artist
  • Jane Logan known as daily hair stylist
  • Göran Lundström known as special makeup effects artist
  • Kristyan Mallett known as prosthetic sculptor
  • Waldo Mason known as special makeup effects artist
  • Claire Matthews known as makeup artist: dailies
  • Tina Jane Moore known as creature effects trainee
  • Stephen Murphy known as key prosthetics makeup artist
  • Chloe Muton-Phillips known as trainee special make-up effects
  • Jessica Needham known as makeup artist
  • Sharon Nicholas known as makeup artist
  • Barney Nikolic known as special makeup effects artist
  • Matthew O'Toole known as prosthetics make up artist
  • Katie Pattenden known as hair trainee
  • Liz Phillips known as crowd makeup
  • Adrian Rigby known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Adrian Rigby known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Charlotte Rogers known as makeup artist: daily
  • Stephen Rose known as hair stylist
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens technician
  • Emma Sheffield known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Emma Slater known as silicone technician
  • Sophie Slotover known as hairstylist: crowd dailee
  • Tracy Smith known as key hair stylist
  • Kristie Southcott known as creature effects trainee
  • Rachael Speke known as hair dailies
  • Nadia Stacey known as hair daily
  • Hovette Stephanie known as wigmaking
  • Emma Toft known as fabricator
  • Lisa Tomblin known as chief hair designer
  • Luca Vannella known as hair stylist
  • Lauge Voigt known as special makeup effects artist
  • Josh Weston known as special makeup effects artist
  • Julia Wilson known as makeup artist
  • Pippa Woods known as additional special makeup effects trainee
  • Evie Wray known as creatures art and finishing
  • Jenna Wyatt known as assistant special makeup effects artist
  • Wakana Yoshihara known as daily makeup artist
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth (uncredited)
  • Nikita Rae known as make up artist: crowd (uncredited)
  • Julie Wright known as prosthetics hair artist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Sophie Allen known as junior modeller
  • Martin Asbury known as storyboard artist
  • Thomas Ball known as assistant graphics
  • François Baranger known as concept artist
  • Pierre Bohanna known as supervising modeller: hod
  • Alex Bowens known as art department assistant
  • Adam Brockbank known as conceptual artist
  • Laurence Burns known as construction supervisor
  • Jack Candy-Kemp known as assistant scenic artist
  • Paul Catling known as conceptual artist
  • Andy Challis known as stand-by rigger
  • Paul Cheesman known as prop storeman
  • Dean Coldham known as plasterer
  • Deano Harry Coldham known as apprentice plasterer
  • Kelvin Cook known as dressing props
  • Matt Cooke known as props
  • Jim Cornish known as storyboard artist
  • Julia Dehoff known as draughtsman
  • Peter Dorme known as assistant art director
  • Jack Dudman known as art department assistant
  • Neil Ellis known as junior propmaker
  • Jordana Finkel known as junior draughtsman
  • Stephen Forrest-Smith known as storyboard artist (as Stephen Forrest Smith)
  • Lydia Fry known as art department assistant
  • Philippe Gaulier known as concept artist: Double Negative VFX
  • Ida Bo Geisler known as manufacturing prop
  • Liam Georgensen known as art department assistant
  • Emilio Gonzalez known as drapesmaster (as Emilio Gonzalez Montes)
  • Rosie Goodwin known as set decorator
  • Daniel Handley known as drapesmaster (as Dan Handley)
  • Gary Handley known as drapesmaster
  • Paul J. Hayes known as construction manager (as Paul Hayes)
  • Paul Hearn known as props
  • Nicholas Henderson known as art director: digital sets
  • Jodie Jackman known as art department coordinator
  • Nicky Kaill known as scenic artist
  • Matthew Kerly known as stand-by art director: reshoot
  • Ashley Lamont known as junior draughtsman
  • Sam Leake known as prop modeller
  • Amanda Leggatt known as draughtsman
  • Eduardo Lima known as graphic designer
  • Gerald Linnane known as carpenter
  • Catriona Maccann known as prop maker
  • Peter Mann known as stand-by carpenter
  • Zoe Marsden known as key art finisher
  • Peter McKinstry known as conceptual artist
  • Lucinda McLean known as greenery
  • Ossie Merchant known as props
  • Sonny Merchant known as stand-by props
  • Stuart Meridew known as prop manufacturing buyer
  • David Meyer known as art department assistant/work experience
  • Eva Miller known as art finisher
  • Micky Mills known as chargehand prop
  • Miraphora Mina known as props concept artist
  • Joe Monks known as supervisor painter
  • Martin Moran known as construction supervisor
  • Steven Morris known as dressing props
  • Ian Murray known as rigger
  • Sophie Neil known as art department model maker
  • Andrew Palmer known as draughtsman
  • Amanda Pettett known as construction coordinator
  • Andrew Proctor known as junior draughtsman
  • Carla Rennie-Nash known as art department assistant
  • Oliver Roberts known as on set art director
  • Elicia Scales known as archivist
  • Christian Short known as chargehand propman
  • Alex Smith known as draughtsman
  • Molly Sole known as draughtsman
  • Molly Sole known as junior draughtsman
  • William Stickley known as construction supervisor
  • Lucinda Sturgis known as production buyer
  • Lottie Sveaas known as junior draughtsman
  • Stephen Swain known as on set art director
  • Ed Symon known as junior draughtsman
  • Craig Tarry known as props
  • Gregor Telfer known as props
  • Jason Torbett known as standby propman
  • Emma Vane known as draughtsman
  • Ketan Waikar known as junior draughtsman
  • Lauren Wakefield known as graphic designer
  • Matt Walker known as scenic artist
  • Jake Wells known as dressing props
  • David Wescott known as assistant construction manager
  • Paul Wescott known as hod scenic painter
  • Barry Wilkinson known as property master
  • Ben Wilkinson known as assistant property master
  • Buddie Wilkinson known as propman
  • Simon Wilkinson known as supervising chargehand stand-by propman
  • Andrew Williamson known as conceptual artist
  • Ashley Winter known as assistant art director
  • Dorrie Young known as junior draughtsman
  • Yasmin Alvarez known as junior modeller (uncredited)
  • Alexios Chrysikos known as art department assistant/work experience (uncredited)
  • Alexander Williams known as visual development: Cinesite (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Warner Bros. Pictures (presents)
  • Heyday Films
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)

Other Companies:

  • Liquid Soul Media  marketing and publicity
  • Abbey Road Studios  music recorded & mixed at
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • De Lane Lea  sound re-recording
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  publicity footage
  • Fisher Technical Services Rentals  camera & performer flying system
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services provided by
  • Fugitive Studios  end titles
  • Gallagher Entertainment  insurance (uncredited)
  • HireWorks  Avid Nitris DX rental
  • Jo Anne Kane Music Services  music preparation
  • Kodak  motion picture film supplied by
  • London Symphony Orchestra, The (LSO)  music performed by
  • Louisiana Entertainment  special thanks
  • Moveright International Limited  supply of locomotive and railway track
  • Movie Lot, The  security
  • Panalux  grip and lighting equipment
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Production Copier Company  production equipment and services
  • Reel Meals(Take 2)  catering
  • StudioEngine  render farm
  • Technicolor  post-production
  • WaterTower Music  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • AcmeFilm (2011) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal (2011) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Village Films (2011) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment (2011) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Pictures (2011) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Pictures (2011) (worldwide) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2011) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2011) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2011) (France) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2011) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2011) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2011) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • ABC Family (2013) (USA) (TV)
  • Home Box Office (HBO) (2012) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • Home Box Office (HBO) (2012) (USA) (TV)
  • Sandrew Metronome Distribution (2011) (Denmark) (all media)
  • Warner Home Video (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Warner Home Video (2011) (USA) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2011) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Baseblack
  • Cinesite
  • Double Negative
  • Foreign Office (main titles)
  • Framestore
  • Gener8 3D (stereoscopic 3D)
  • Gradient Effects (visual effects by)
  • Hirota Paint Industries (HPI) (uncredited)
  • Lidar Services (visual effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects
  • Mova (facial motion capture)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)
  • Peanut FX (matchmove & body tracking)
  • Pixel Magic
  • Prime Focus Film (3D stereo conversion)
  • ReelEye Company (special effects contact lenses)
  • Rising Sun Pictures (visual effects)
  • Sassoon Film Design (3D stereo conversion)
  • The Base Studio
  • Tippett Studio
  • Union Visual Effects
  • Vine Post Production
  • Visual Effects Company, The (motion control)
  • i.e. Effects (3D Digital Services)

Visual Effects by:

  • Tony Abejuro known as matchmove lead: MPC
  • Lucile Abiven known as visual effects coordinator
  • Darrell Abney known as senior modeler/texture artist
  • Gokcer Adli known as matchmove artist
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Rohit Agarwal known as roto animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Ritesh Aggarwal known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Laide Agunbiade known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Shane Aherne known as senior technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Zohaib Ahsan known as junior lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Juan Antonio Alamo known as visual effects artist: Base Black
  • Victoria Albanese known as 3D VFX Coordinator
  • Holly Aldersley known as roto/prep artist
  • Papavramides Alexandra known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski known as stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Laia Alomar known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jordan Alphonso known as stereo depth artist
  • Holli Alvarado known as Flame artist
  • Terence Alvares known as digital compositor
  • Joan Amer known as lighting technical director
  • Paul Amiras known as assistant vfx hotographer: Cinesite
  • Ron R. Anantavara known as director of technology: I.E. Effects
  • Etienne Andlau known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Edward Andrews known as digital paint and roto artist: Double Negative
  • Nigel Ankers known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Christopher Anthony known as technical director
  • Christopher Antoniou known as character animator: Cinesite
  • Roger Apolinar known as stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio
  • Alana Aranki known as digital compositor
  • Paul Arion known as layout artist: MPC
  • Spencer Armajo known as Flame artist
  • Jörundur Rafn Arnarson known as visual effects artist
  • Gabriel Arnold known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Vaughn Arnup known as roto supervisor
  • K.H. Aslam known as senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore
  • Myles Asseter known as digital artist: modeler
  • Tony Atherton known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Davey Atkinson known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Nicholas Atkinson known as VFX data coordinator
  • Jonathan Attenborough known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Jim Aupperle known as lighting technical director
  • Ferda Guray Ayaokur known as matchmove lead
  • Adam Azmy known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Nithin Babu known as roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jörg Baier known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Keziah Bailey known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Negin Bairami known as senior texture painter
  • Radoslav Bakalov known as senior character modeler
  • Radoslav Bakalov known as track/matchmove artist
  • Michael Baker known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Richard Baker known as senior stereographer
  • P. Balaji known as digital artist
  • Priyanka Balasubramanian known as stereoscopic producer
  • Valdimar Baldvinsson known as animator: Framestore
  • Daniel Baldwin known as matchmove artist
  • Sanjay Baliga known as rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Luke Ballard known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • George Barbour known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Adam Barnett known as technical support
  • Patrick Barrett known as visual effects compositor: stereoscopic conversion
  • Hernan Barros known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Dan Bartolucci known as flame artist: Lola vfx
  • Sam Bassett known as lead compositor: MPC London
  • Claudio Bassi known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Travis Baumann known as compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects
  • Ines Baumgartner known as track/matchmove artist
  • Bob Baxter known as matchmove artist
  • Robin Beard known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Nicolas Beaufays known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Paul F. Becker known as stereoscopic producer
  • Stuart Becker known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Michael Becki known as layout td
  • Robert Beckwith known as pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studio
  • Lizi Bedford known as crew manager: Framestore
  • Leah Beevers known as technical animator
  • Dila Beksac known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Adrian Bell known as shader writer
  • Katie Bell known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Paula Bell known as lead prep artist
  • Richard A.M. Bell known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Gregory Bellis known as matchmove artist: Animal Logic
  • Chris Bending known as crowd td
  • Richard Bendo known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Michele Benigna known as senior compositor: Cinesite
  • Frank Benton known as stereoscopic production manager
  • Gloria Bernabeu known as digital compositor
  • Jan Berner known as effects td: Cinesite
  • Sam Berry known as rigger: MPC
  • Melissa Best known as stereoscopic compositing lead: Gener8
  • Sourajit Bhattacharya known as roto artist
  • Sourajit Bhattacharya known as stereo compositor
  • Arwinder Singh Bhurji known as lead matchmove artist
  • Chase Bickel known as digital compositor
  • Luke Bigley known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Muhittin Bilginer known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Bineesh known as senior matchmove artist
  • Kanishk Deb Biswas known as roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Frederik Valentin Bjerre-Poulsen known as rigging technical director
  • Brad Blackbourn known as stereo supervisor
  • Peter Blackburn known as junior compositor
  • Peter Blackburn known as paint/roto artist: Cinesite
  • Michael Blain known as r&d developer
  • Gerald Blaise known as digital artist
  • Vincent Blin known as flame artist: Lola Visual Effects
  • Andrej Blom known as lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Julian Bloomfield known as visual effects coordinator
  • Joel Bodin known as previs artist
  • Julien Bolbach known as environment lead: MPC
  • Axel Bonami known as sequence lead compositor: MPC London
  • Anto Bond known as modeler
  • Cyrille Bonjean known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Booty known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Nicolas Borens known as digital compositor
  • Michael Borhi known as senior surfacing artist
  • Lucie Bories known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Mark Bortolotto known as digital compositor
  • Sudeepto Bose known as compositor: The Moving Picture Company, London
  • Jonathan Bot known as digital compositor
  • Zakaria Boumediane known as texture artist: mpc
  • Scott Bourne known as digital paint & roto artist
  • Damien Bouvier known as matchmove artist: Peanut FX
  • David A.T. Bowman known as lead compositor: BaseBlack
  • Paul Boyd known as visual effects artist
  • Dameon Boyle known as technical animator
  • Franz Brandstaetter known as digital compositor
  • Kane Brassington known as roto artist
  • Sheldon Brathwaite known as stereo compositor
  • Benjamin Bratt known as roto/prep artist
  • Michael Brazelton known as digital compositor
  • Ben Breckenridge known as stereographer/stereoscopic supervisor
  • Dan Breckwoldt known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Jared Brient known as sr. lighting td: MPC
  • Daniel Briney known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Matthew Bristowe known as stereoscopic producer: Prime Focus Film
  • Jonathan Brouillat known as shader writer
  • Zack Broussard known as visual effects artist (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Ben Brown known as matchmove artist
  • Kari Brown known as senior effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Robin T. Brown known as lead digital paint & roto artist
  • Nik Brownlee known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Edward Brugge known as visual effects artist
  • Stuart Bruzek known as stereoscopic compositing lead
  • Rob Bryson known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Marc Brzezicki known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Izet Buco known as digital compositor
  • Lukasz Bukowiecki known as visual effects editor: Framestore
  • Matthew Bullock known as digital modeler: Double Negative
  • Andrew Bunday known as pipeline supervisor
  • Jordan Burbank known as production assistant: Sassoon Film Design
  • Nicole Burch known as stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio
  • Simon Burchell known as supervising pre-visualization editor
  • Patrick Michael Burke known as compositor
  • Tim Burke known as visual effects supervisor
  • Richard Burnside known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Richard Burnside known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
  • Julian Burt known as roto animation
  • Henry Bush known as pipeline lead
  • Greg Butler known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Roisin Byrne known as production accountant: Cinesite
  • Nathaniel Caauwe known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Andrew Cadey known as visual effects technical director
  • Howard R. Campbell known as lead lighting artist
  • Kevin Campbell known as visual effects
  • Georgia Cano known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Keanan Cantrell known as lighting td: The Moving Picture Company
  • Pete Capelluto known as head of pipeline
  • Tim Caplan known as visual effects producer: Union VFX
  • Francesco Capone known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Marco Carboni known as crowd sim lead: MPC
  • Helen Carr known as paint and rotoscope artist
  • James Carson known as matchmover
  • Montana Casey known as digital compositor
  • Tom Castellani known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Elohim Cervantes Tampus known as senior roto artist
  • Philip Chacko known as paint/prep artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Anthony Chadwick known as visual effects artist
  • Ibrahim Chaffardet known as matchmover
  • Alexander Chaliovski known as vfx td: Double Negative
  • Chase Champagne known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Manjoe Chan known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Ashish Chandok known as paint artist (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Malavika Chandrakanth known as paint and roto artist
  • Jerly Chang known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Thom Chang known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Paul Chapman known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Matthieu Chardonnet known as senior effects technical director
  • Uriel Chavez known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Christopher Chen known as 3D conversion assets producer
  • Fiona Chilton known as visual effects producer: Tippett Studio
  • Daniel Chirwa known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Jeremy Cho known as digital paint & roto artist
  • Nicolas Chombart known as lighting td
  • Charles Chorein known as lighting technical director
  • Tim Chou known as stereoscopic conversion/compositor: Gener8
  • YouJin Choung known as compositor
  • Benjamin Chrysler known as rotoscope supervisor
  • Mei Chu known as rotoscope artist
  • Daniel Chung known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • Martin Ciastko known as sequence lead: Cinesite
  • Mike Cisneros known as stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio
  • Edith Clara known as matchmover lead
  • Edith Clara known as tracking lead
  • Kirsty Clark known as digital compositor
  • Craig Clarke known as visual effects supervisor
  • Trent Claus known as Flame artist
  • Jeff Clifford known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Anita Clipston known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Roberto Clochiatti known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Alex Coble known as rotoscoper/compositor: Animal Logic
  • Riccardo Coccia known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Esme Coleman known as stereo compositor
  • Ross Colgan known as senior data operator: Cinesite
  • Paul Connaughton known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Paul Connaughton known as tracking artist: Cinesite
  • Michael Connor known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Paolo Consorti known as effects technical director
  • Traian Constantinescu known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Kingsley Cook known as visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
  • Ian Cope known as stereoscopic producer: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Dan Copping known as senior layout artist: MPC
  • Simon Corbaux known as layout artist
  • Will Correia known as digital artist: Baseblack
  • Zoe Cousins known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Cleber Coutinho known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Mitch Crease known as digital compositor
  • Anna Creasy known as visual effects coordinator: RSP
  • Chris Crowell known as compositor
  • John Cruise known as view-d editor
  • James Cundill known as view-d editor
  • Eoghan Cunneen known as assistant technical director
  • Anthony D'Agostino known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Nick Dacey known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Aimee Dadswell known as visual effects producer: Framestore (as Aimee Dadswell-Davies)
  • Rif Dagher known as stereo head of r&d: Pixelmagic
  • Ingrid-Elin Dahl-Olsen known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Michaela Danby known as digital compositor
  • Nicola Danese known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Francesca Dare known as paint/roto artist: Double Negative
  • Edward L. Dark known as visual effects coordinator
  • Christopher Davies known as matchmover: MPC
  • Adam Davis known as head of crowd sim
  • Amy Davis known as prep artist: Framestore
  • Samual Dawes known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Graham Day known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Mark Day known as systems administrator: Framestore
  • Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira known as compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
  • Aurore de Blois known as digital compositor
  • Alan De Castro known as stereoscopic compositor: Sassoon Film Design
  • Florent de La Taille known as animator
  • Zelko Dejanovic known as digital compositor
  • Zelko Dejanovic known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Jake Delaney known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Nicolas Delbecq known as senior effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Kevin Delee known as digital artist
  • Caroline Delen known as digital artist
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as head of layout: MPC
  • Sarah Delucchi known as matchmove artist
  • Alan Denton known as data manager: Sassoon Film Design
  • Steven Denyer known as visual effects artist
  • Jason DeParis known as match move artist
  • Jason DeParis known as visual effects artist
  • Del DePierro known as digital compositor
  • Gordan Derbogosijan known as stereo compositor
  • Ciaran Devine known as fx technical director: Framestore
  • Thomas Devorsine known as lighting technical director
  • Beth Dewhirst known as stereo production coordinator: Gener8
  • Julien Dias known as digital compositor
  • Darren Ray J. Diaz known as roto artist
  • Craig Dibble known as senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
  • Sylvan Dieckmann known as sequence supervisor
  • Victor DiMichina known as stereo production manager: Pixel Magic
  • Chloe Do known as matchmove animator: Sassoon Film Design
  • Kaori Doi known as lighting & lookdev technical director: Double Negative
  • Ferran Domenech known as animation supervisor: MPC
  • Ferran Domenech known as previs supervisor: Warner Brothers
  • Est Donnelly known as fx department coordinator
  • Greg Dora known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Tom Dow known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Christopher Downs known as lighting technical director
  • Peter Doyle known as supervising digital colourist
  • Markus Drayss known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Lucy Drewett known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Andrey Drogobetski known as digital compositor
  • Luke Drummond known as digital compositor
  • Julien Ducenne known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Christophe Duflaut known as digital compositor
  • Alejandro Dumas known as rotoscope animator
  • Ryan Dutour known as digital compositor
  • Thomas Dyg known as sequence lead: Cinesite
  • Kishan E. Chandran known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Bruno Ebe known as visual effects technical director
  • Carl Edlund known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Gracie Edscer known as vfx production manager: MPC
  • Lola Edun known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • David Edwards known as roto artist: Animal Logic
  • Richard Edwards known as stereo coordinator: Warner Bros
  • Dadi Einarsson known as visual effects supervisor: Framestore Reykjavik
  • Zahraa El Tatari known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • David Elices known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Karen Elliott known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Jane Ellis known as visual effects coordinator
  • Stephen Ellis known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Chris Elmer known as lighting/look development artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Stephen Elson known as visual effects producer: baseblack
  • Dan Elvins known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Andrew Emmerson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Zsuzsanna Erdei known as matchmove artist: Peanut FX
  • Airyque Ervin known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Jérome Escobar known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Daniel Evans known as head of shaders: Framestore
  • Jo-Ann Evans known as visual effects 3D production supervisor: Warner Brothers
  • Michele Fabbro known as fx technical director: Framestore
  • Péter Farkas known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Fathima Feminò known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Bruno Fernandes known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Tito Fernandes known as stereo layout artist
  • Via Fernandez known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Via Fernandez known as digital artist
  • Dominique Fiore known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Igor Fiorentini known as digital compositor
  • Jay Fleming known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Joss Flores known as digital compositor
  • Brad Floyd known as lead compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Petter Folkevall known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • John Follmer known as stereoscopic conversion executive producer: VenSat America
  • Adam Folse known as stereo depth artist
  • David Forsbrey known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • James Foster known as digital compositor
  • Matt Fox known as head of production: Framestore
  • Zack Fox known as stereo conversion coordinator: IE Effects
  • Boominathan Frances known as matchmove artist
  • Cosatti Francesco known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Wes Franklin known as lookdev artist / lighting td: MPC
  • Jordan Freda known as visual effects producer: The Base Studio
  • Lachlan French known as digital tracking/matchmove artist
  • Miles Friedman known as visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
  • Jeremy Fries known as roto/animation artist
  • Sarah Fuller known as look development/lighting artist
  • Amy Furey known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Laetitia Gabrielli known as look dev artist
  • Jigesh Gajjar known as matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Aron Galabuzi known as digital paint artist: Prime Focus
  • Murray Gale known as visual effects production assistant: Cinesite
  • Javier Gallego known as digital compositor
  • Edwin Gamez known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Juan Edgardo Garcia known as rotoscope artist: Sassoon Film Design
  • Benn Garnish known as character animator: Cinesite
  • Caroline Garrett known as cg manager: Cinesite
  • Adam Gascoyne known as visual effects supervisor union vfx
  • Sarah Gatefield known as junior matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Nikos Gatos known as lighting supervisor: Cinesite
  • Robert Geisler known as roto artist
  • Marco Genovesi known as head of matte painting: MPC
  • Jack George known as visual effects production coordinator
  • Saneesh George known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Clement Gerard known as lighting sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Kunal Ghosh Dastider known as senior effects technical director: MPC
  • Jackson Gichuki known as stereoscopic artist
  • Walter Gilbert known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Ivan Girard known as concept artist: Cinesite
  • Frederikke Glick known as paint artist
  • Melissa Goddard known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Erick Godreau known as stereo compositor
  • Lisa Gonzalez known as lead modeller
  • Kyle Goodsell known as digital compositor
  • Zachary Goodson known as track/matchmove artist
  • Azzard Gordon known as cgi modeler: Double Negative
  • Mark Gostlow known as compositor: Framestore
  • A.B. Govardhan known as lead matchmove artist
  • Sofus Graae known as visual effects coordinator
  • Charlotte Gray known as digital artist: digital restoration
  • Luke Gray known as roto artist
  • Luke Gray known as stereoscopic lead
  • Robert Grbevski known as lead technical director
  • Gavin Gregory known as visual effects coordinator
  • Donald Gremillion II known as stereo depth artist: Pixel Magic
  • Jeff Grigsby known as visual fx: Gradient Effects
  • Chloe Grysole known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Natalia Gubareva known as roto artist/compositor: Animal Logic
  • Scott Gudahl known as digital artist
  • Omar Gudjonsson known as compositor
  • Diego Guerrero known as lead lighting technical director: MPC London
  • Dong Guo known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Carl Guyenette known as rotoscope artist
  • Amélie Guyot known as matchmove supervisor: Peanut FX
  • Crystal Hadcroft known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Lee Hahn known as digital production manager
  • Bruno Hajnal known as lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Jerry Hall known as digital compositor
  • Luan Hall known as digital artist
  • Robert J. Hall known as paint/prep artist
  • Chris Halstead known as digital compositor
  • Paul Haman known as matchmove supervisor: Sassoon Film Design
  • Joseph Hamdorf known as visual effects animator: Tippett Studio
  • Raphael Hamm known as digital compositor
  • Raphael Hamm known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Adam Hammond known as digital compositor
  • Adam Hammond known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Sam Hanover known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Ryu Harada known as generalist technical director
  • Michael Harden known as vfx edit assistant
  • Will Hardwick known as visual effects artist
  • Mark Harmon known as stereo compositor
  • Brandon Harr known as lidar scanning: LiDAR VFX
  • Ben Harrison known as stereoscopic vfx coordinator
  • Claire Harrison known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Gavin Harrison known as creature lead technical director: Double Negative
  • Mark Harrison known as senior lighting technical director
  • Will Harrower known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Chris Hart known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Simon Haslett known as lead compositor and designer
  • Andy Hass known as animator: Tippett Studio
  • Arnaud Havart known as environment artist: MPC
  • Michael Havart known as digital environment artist
  • Steve Hawken known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ed Hawkins known as digital effects supervisor
  • James Hays III known as stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio
  • Adam Hazard known as digital compositor: Tippett Studio
  • Karsten Hecker known as imaging engineer
  • Oliver Heinrich known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Nicole Hekel known as digital artist
  • Richard Helliwell known as senior render wrangler: Cinesite
  • Kieron Helsdon known as environment lead
  • Rachael Hender known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Joshua Herrig known as lead lighting/ look development artist
  • Laurent Herveic known as modeler
  • Rebecca Heskes known as digital artist
  • Jan Heusler known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Sara Hilmarsdóttir known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Cristian Hinz known as visual effects artist
  • Martin Hjalmarsson known as compositor
  • Thomas Rotohiko Hobman known as technical animator: MPC
  • Tom Hocking known as compositor
  • Tom Hocking known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Kay Hoddy known as senior paint and roto artist
  • Victoria Hodson known as matchmove artist
  • Dylan Holden known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Duncan Holland known as visual effects coordinator: Baseblack
  • Tim Holleyman known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Rudi Holzapfel known as visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
  • Jason Horley known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Russell Horth known as lead artist: compositing: Framestore
  • Ben Houston known as visual effects engineer
  • Ritchie Hoyle known as roto animator
  • Jack Hughes known as in-house compositor
  • Jack Hughes known as set matchmove technician
  • Álex Huguet known as digital artist
  • Antony Hunt known as executive producer: Cinesite
  • Jess Hunt known as paint & roto artist
  • Matthew Hunt known as visual effects artist
  • Robert Husted known as data manager: Sassoon Film Design
  • Julian Hutchens known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Louise Hutchinson known as visual effects co-ordinator: Cinesite
  • Michael Illingworth known as visual effects: Vine
  • Nicholas Illingworth known as effects technical director: Double Negative (as Nik Illingworth)
  • Chris Ingersoll known as digital compositor
  • Amanda Instone known as visual effects artist
  • Jonna Isotalus known as digital compositor
  • Velichko Ivanov known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Albena Ivanova known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Christopher Ivins known as stereoscopic compositor: ICO
  • Matt Jacobs known as visual effects supervisor
  • Marius Andre Jacobsen known as stereo converting
  • Marius Andre Jacobsen known as tracking
  • Gemma James known as visual effects production manager
  • Jason Paul Jansky known as animation
  • Christopher Jaques known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Daniel Jeantou known as technical support
  • Nathan Jennings known as digital artist
  • Hanjoo Jeong known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Berruel Jeremy known as modeler
  • Chris Jestico known as visual effects department manager: MPC
  • Olivier Jezequel known as digital compositor
  • Adam Jhani-Stephens known as studio assistant
  • Zhi Jin known as compositor
  • Helen Johnson known as digital compositor
  • Ross Johnson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Christopher Django Johnston known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Keith Jones known as digital compositor
  • Marc Jones known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Owen Jones known as matchmove supervisor
  • Simon P. Jones known as lighting lead: Moving Picture Company
  • Philip Joslin known as lead stereo compositor
  • Nicolas Joyen-Conseil known as roto artist
  • Jason Jue known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Howard Julian known as layout td
  • Sarah Juniper known as compositor: Baseblack
  • Dinesh K. Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Christian Kaestner known as 2D supervisor: Framestore
  • Jeffrey Kalmus known as stereographer: ICO VFX
  • Barry Kane known as rendering supervisor
  • Mel Kangleon known as lead colourist
  • Jeevith Kanth known as roto/animation artist: MPC
  • Ranajoy Kar known as roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Michael Karp known as matchmover
  • Alban Kasikci known as digital compositor
  • Ruslanova Katya known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ruslanova Katya known as digital compositor
  • John Kay known as CG animator: MPC
  • Jacob Kebodeaux known as stereo depth artist
  • James D. Kelly known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • John Kelly known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Kat Kelly known as stereoscopic conversion artist co-lead
  • Matt Kelly known as digital stereoscopic compositor
  • Stephanie C. Kelly known as digital compositor
  • Jeremy Kelly-Bakker known as visual effects artist
  • Henry Kemplen known as visual effects assistant editor
  • Lim Ken known as matchmove artist
  • David Kenneth known as stereoscopic executive producer: I.E. Effects
  • Annabelle Kent known as digital compositor
  • Nicolas Kermel known as digital compositor
  • Alex Kerridge known as visual effects production assistant
  • Bernhard Kerschbaumer known as visual effects artist
  • Asim Khan known as generalist td: Baseblack
  • Sevendalino Khay known as lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Elaine Kieran known as shader writer: double negative
  • John Kilshaw known as lead fx artist
  • Erin Eunsung Kim known as visual effects coordinator
  • Hong Kim known as match move artist: Sassoon Film Design
  • SeungJang 'Jack' Kim known as lead modeler
  • Tom Kimberley known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Andy Kind known as vfx supervisor: Framestore
  • Noah Klabunde known as lighting technical director
  • Dominik Klotz known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Daniel Kmet known as animator: MPC
  • Dorian Knapp known as previs artist: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Knight known as sequence compositing supervisor: Double Negative
  • Marcin Kolendo known as digital compositor
  • Lev Kolobov known as on-set visual effects support
  • Lev Kolobov known as senior visual effects compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Rohit Korgaonkar known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Lars Kramer known as camera td
  • Lars Kramer known as visual effects artist
  • Richard Kratt known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Benjamin Krebs known as digital compositor
  • Andreas Krein known as digital compositor
  • Jai Krishnaswamy known as digital artist
  • Michal Kriukow known as senior modeler
  • Mark Thomas Kronstein known as editorial: Sassoon Film Design
  • Morgan Krutz known as visual effects artist
  • Jola Kudela known as digital compositor
  • Swapnil Kulkarni known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Vikram Kulkarni known as digital compositor
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Amit George Kuruvilla known as effects td: Cinesite
  • George Kyparissous known as lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Leandre Lagrange known as digital artist
  • Sean Lahiff known as visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Sabine Laimer known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Erran Lake known as data wrangler
  • Toby Langley known as assistant production manager: Prime Focus
  • Cam Langs known as digital effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Kirk Larkins known as matchmove/layout: Tippett Studio
  • Douglas Larmour known as visual effects sequence lead
  • Greg LaSalle known as facial motion capture supervisor
  • Lorenzo Lavatelli known as effects technical director
  • Aaron M. Lawn known as lighting lead: MPC
  • Stafford Lawrence known as animator
  • Isaac Layish known as sequence compositing supervisor: Double Negative
  • Guillaume Le Gouez known as digital compositor
  • Michael F. Le known as rotoscope artist
  • Tracey Leadbetter known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Aaron Lear known as paint & roto artist
  • Rick Leary known as CG supervisor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Leatherdale known as paint/roto artist: Double Negative
  • Florent Lebrun known as environment artist
  • Adrian Lee known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative (as Ed Lee)
  • Key Hyung Lee known as effects technical director: double negative
  • Ming-Chia Lee known as effects technical director: double negative
  • Robbie Lee known as visual effects editor: Baseblack
  • Max Leonard known as visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
  • Philippe Leprince known as shading research and development: Double Negative
  • Jean-François Leroux known as digital compositor
  • Benoit Leveau known as software developer
  • Julien Leveugle known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Julian Levi known as visual effects executive producer
  • Michael Levine known as lead cloth technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Riley Liao known as rotoscope artist: Gener8
  • David Lieberman known as stereoscopic conversion compositor co-lead
  • Anu Liikkanen known as paint/prep artist
  • Tze Ken Lim known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Scott Lissard known as stereo depth artist
  • Jules Lister known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Amy Lloyd known as senior matchmove artist
  • Steven Lloyd known as visual effects
  • Zachary Lo known as compositor
  • Keir Longden known as junior lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Einer Lopez known as rotoscope artist: Gener8
  • Gabriel Lopez known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Lydia Lopez-Arteaga known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Beatriz Lorenzo known as effects technical director
  • Ashley Losada known as matchmover
  • Charlotte Loughnane known as VFX Producer Dneg
  • Steven Lovell known as roto artist: MPC
  • Leah Low known as matchmove lead: Double Negative
  • Rosella Lucherino known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sophie Luto known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Michael Lyle known as bodytracking supervisor: Double Negative
  • Jamie Madill known as visual effects engineer
  • Arman Mafi known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Kevin Mah known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Raj Mahendran known as technical support
  • Liam Major known as rotoscope artist
  • Daniel Malig known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jay Mallet known as motion control cameraman
  • Finbar Mallon known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Brian Malmstrom known as digital artist
  • Brian Malmstrom known as roto lead: The Base Studio
  • Christina Mandia known as rotoanim artist: MPC
  • Manikandan known as lead paint/prep artist
  • Virgil Manning known as visual effects artist
  • Thomas Mansencal known as digital artist
  • Laura Marcato known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Mitchell Marciales known as track/matchmove artist
  • Sophie Marfleet known as roto/prep artist
  • Giorgio Marino known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Filipe Marques known as stereo compositor: Animal Logic
  • Terry Marriott known as matchmove artist
  • Christopher Marshall known as previs artist: MPC
  • Nick Marshall known as roto/paint artist: Double Negative
  • Mel Martin known as visual effects coordinator
  • Neil Martin known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Will Martindale known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Fran Martinez known as digital compositor
  • Jérôme Martinez known as environment artist: MPC
  • Abner Marín known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Maskit known as digital artist
  • Shawn Mason known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jenna Mateo known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sean Mathiesen known as visual effects supervisor: rising sun pictures
  • Javad Matoorian-Pour known as compositor
  • Petricone Matteo known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Petricone Matteo known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Karin Mattsson known as animator: Double Negative
  • David Mayhew known as lead hair and fur artist: MPC
  • Alan McCabe known as lighting artist: MPC
  • Peregrine McCafferty known as matchmove supervisor: Peanut FX
  • Marianne McCarney known as visual effects artist
  • Jason McDonald known as previs animator
  • Ben McEwan known as compositor: Animal Logic
  • Jonathan Mcfall known as visual effects artist
  • Ian McGonigal known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Scott McInnes known as matte artist
  • Ray McIntyre Jr. known as stereo fx supervisor: Pixel Magic
  • Chris McLaughlin known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Fiona McLean known as vfx production manager: MPC
  • Rick McMahon known as visual effects artist
  • James McPherson known as digital compositor
  • Dan McRae known as senior stereoscopic conversion prep artist
  • Antonio Meazzini known as digital compositor
  • Alex Meddick known as visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Gurel Mehmet known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Jignesh Mehta known as effects department manager
  • Tobias Meier known as lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Tobias Meier known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Abigail Mendoza known as visual effects coordinator
  • Charlotte Merrill known as compositor
  • Károly Mesterházy known as environment technical director: MPC
  • Andre Metello known as character technical director: double negative
  • Ellie Meure known as digital compositor
  • Dennis Michel known as stereographer: I.E. Effects
  • Sarah Middleton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ellen E. Miki known as digital compositor
  • Michael Milano known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Mark Millena known as digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Rebecca Miller known as tracking artist: Cinesite
  • Marzena Milowska known as paint & roto artist
  • Giacomo Mineo known as digital compositor
  • Carlos Miras Sepulveda known as vfx elements supervisor
  • Sangita Mistry known as 2D artist
  • Tamara Mitchell known as digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • John Moffatt known as visual effects supervisor
  • Buhas Mohammedunny P. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Vikram Mohan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Young Joon Mok known as digital compositor
  • Stephen Molyneaux known as digital artist
  • Dele Momoh known as ligthing & rendering technical director
  • Oliver Money known as visual effects producer
  • Olivier Montero known as roto/animation artist
  • Fernanda Moreno known as cg artist: Double Negative
  • Louis Morgan known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Dafydd Morris known as layout artist: MPC
  • Giuseppe Motta known as senior lighting technical director
  • Brad Moylan known as lead stereo compositor: Pixel Magic
  • Prasenjit Mukherjee known as roto/paint artist
  • Chris Mulcaster known as modelling and texturing: Cinesite
  • James Mulholland known as visual effects artist: BaseBlack
  • Bradley Mullennix known as technical director: I.E. Effects
  • Christopher Mullins known as animator: Tippett
  • Norah Mulroney known as digital compositor
  • Norah Mulroney known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Adriano Mulè known as digital compositor
  • Katy Mummery known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Atyeb Muneer known as stereo compositor
  • Brian Murphy known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sandra Murta known as layout artist: MPC
  • Jesh Murthy known as visual effects
  • Dominica Myles known as digital matchmove artist: Animal Logic
  • Ross Nakamura known as digital compositor: Tippett Studio
  • Jeff Nakao known as visual effects artist
  • Nandhakishore known as senior matchmove artist
  • Anita Naufal known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Gregory Nazarian known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Leo Neelands known as senior compositor: Cinesite
  • Ryan Neff known as matchmove artist
  • Marlene Nehls known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Shaan Nelson known as rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Paul Nendick known as head of technology: Baseblack
  • Mervyn New known as visual effects artist
  • Stephen Newbold known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Elliot Newman known as asset supervisor
  • Stella Hui Sze Ng known as matchmove lead (as Ng Hui Sze Stella)
  • Antony Nguyen known as digital artist
  • Dillan Nicholls known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Carlos-Christian Nickel known as senior lighting technical director
  • Tiziano Niero known as motion control assistant operator
  • John Niforos known as lead visual effects artist
  • Jamie Niman known as technical animator: MPC
  • Nirshid known as roto/prep-comp supervisor
  • Madhok Nisha known as roto artist: MPC
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • James Noorani known as vfx editorial assistant
  • Victor Norberg known as digital compositor
  • Kevin Norris known as roto/paint artist: Double Negative
  • Emma Norton known as visual effects producer
  • Marion Nove-Josserand known as lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Brian Nugent known as digital compositor
  • Kristina Nunez-Hansen known as rotoscope artist
  • Barry O'Brien known as stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Jim O'Hagan known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Cian O'Laoi known as view-d editor
  • Noel O'Malley known as tracking artist: Cinesite
  • Conor O'Mara known as visual effects artist
  • Timothy P. O'Shea known as production executive: The Base Studio
  • Conrad Olson known as compositor
  • Robert Olsson known as matte painter
  • Alban Orlhiac known as senior texture artist: Double Negative
  • Elaine Ormes known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Nathan Ortiz known as digital effects artist
  • Sam Osborne known as digital compositor
  • Valerio Oss known as digital compositor: Union VFX
  • Premamurti Paetsch known as effects/crowd technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Daniel Painter known as roto/compositor: Animal Logic
  • Chris Paizis known as matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio
  • Amanda Pamela known as compositor: Animal Logic
  • Guo Kun Pan known as render support: Framestore
  • Suresh Pandi known as roto artist: MPC
  • Blaise Panfalone known as visual effects coordinator
  • Gurpreet Singh Pannu known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Zissis Papatzikis known as visual effects
  • James Parente known as cloth technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Puja Parikh known as matchmove lead: The Moving Picture Company
  • Adam Parker known as prep artist: Framestore
  • Clark Parkhurst known as visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
  • Jim Parsons known as senior compositor: Cinesite
  • Steve Parsons known as compositor
  • Lawrence Pasion known as character modeler: Cinesite
  • Kartik Rajul Patel known as cleanup artist
  • Radhika Patel known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Vishal Patel known as effects td: Cinesite
  • John A. Patterson known as effects td: Cinesite
  • Aragon Pawson known as compositor
  • Christopher Payne known as vfx editorial assistant: Double Negative
  • Eloise Rachael Payne known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Soeren Bendt Pedersen known as visual effects artist
  • Justin Peer known as set matchmove technician
  • Laurie Pellard known as studio: double negative
  • Cecile Peltier known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Anshul Pendse known as rendering technical director: MPC
  • Venetia Penna known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Caleb Pennypacker known as matchmove artist
  • Miriam Pepper known as senior matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Enrico Perei known as senior digital compositor
  • Nuno Nisa Pereira known as visual effects technical director: MPC
  • Jonathan Perez known as matchmove artist
  • Angelo Perrotta known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Angelo Perrotta known as senior compositor and comp td
  • Josh Peterson known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Daniel Pettipher known as production manager: Cinesite
  • Sean Pfeiffer known as roto artist: Lola VFX
  • Andy Phillips known as rigger
  • Brad Phillips known as stereoscopic compositor: I.E. Effects
  • Kate Phillips known as visual effects producer: baseblack
  • Kevin Pierce known as lead compositor
  • Nick Pill known as digital effects artist
  • Michael Pilling known as digital artist
  • Jorge Pimentel known as lighting & lookdev technical director
  • James Pina known as stereoscopic roto supervisor
  • Andrew Pinson known as digital paint & roto artist: Framestore (as Andy Pinson)
  • George Plakides known as visual effects artist
  • Ed Plant known as visual effects artist
  • Jason Pomerantz known as production supervisor (IMAX Version)
  • Pietro Ponti known as lead artist: Double Negative
  • Kate Porter known as digital compositor
  • Donna Poynton known as roto/prep lead: MPC
  • Ashvini R. Prabhu known as compositor
  • Jadhav Prashant known as rotomation arist
  • Rajasekar Prince known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Richard Pring known as view-d editor
  • Emily Probert known as stereo compositor: Animal Logic
  • Ramprasad Puli known as visual effects artist
  • Jacqui Purkess known as digital compositor
  • Ryan Purnell known as compositor: ICO VFX
  • Simon Pynn known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
  • Maickel Quinet known as paint & roto artist
  • Simon Rafin known as digital compositor
  • Shahriar Rahman known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Vikas Rajput known as art lead
  • Nick Rampling known as digital artist
  • Rebecca Ramsey known as visual effects producer: Gradient Effects
  • Mayec Rancel known as effects technical director
  • Ambrish Rangan known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Jennah Rasmussen known as department manager
  • Satish Ratakonda known as digital compositor: Tippett Studio
  • Daniel Rauchwerger known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Rauchwerger known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Dipak Raval known as roto/prep artist
  • Safiya Ravat known as stereoscopic conversion artist co-lead (as Safiya Gili)
  • Julien Record known as digital compositor
  • Cory Redmond known as lighting technical director
  • Richard R. Reed known as compositing lead: Double Negative
  • Sam Reed known as visual effects artist
  • Tom Reed known as head of rigging: MPC
  • Siân Rees known as paint & roto artist
  • Julia Reinhard known as compositing lead: Double Negative
  • Kristian Rejek known as digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Mike Rhone known as effects technical director: double negative
  • Marc Rice known as paint & rotoscoping supervisor
  • Tania Richard known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Jason Richardson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Rob Richardson known as effects artist
  • Dean Richichi known as compositor
  • Rob Ride known as matchmove artist
  • Chad Ridgeway known as stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio
  • Martin Riedel known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Christopher Riemann known as digital compositor: Gradient FX
  • Jordi Riera known as software developer: MPC
  • Viktor Rietveld known as fx supervisor
  • Rory Riggins known as track/matchmove artist
  • Laszlo Rikker known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Adriano Rinaldi known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Wesley Roberts known as 2d artist: Double Negative
  • Wesley Roberts known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Andy Robinson known as digital effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Philip J. Robinson known as matchmove artist
  • Brian Rogers known as 3D production supervisor: IE Effects
  • Gal Roiter known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Daniel Roizman known as stereoscopic pipeline
  • Austin Ronald known as roto/prep artist
  • Niels Roscher known as rigger
  • Charles Rose known as CG supervisor
  • Tara Roseblade known as digital compositor
  • Gavin Round known as 3D production supervisor
  • Julien Rousseau known as digital compositor
  • Isabelle Rousselle known as senior digital matte painter: MPC
  • Craig Rowe known as digital compositor
  • Trevor Rowland known as stereoscopic technical art director
  • Tumi Rufai known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Rosi Ruiz known as stereoscopic conversion lead artist
  • Karl Rumpf known as stereo conversion production manager: ICO VFX
  • Timothy Russell known as cg artist: Double Negative
  • James Rustad known as visual effects artist
  • Sajeev Sadanandan known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Stephanie Saillard known as digital compositor
  • Florian Salanova known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Rhys Salcombe known as modeller: Double Negative
  • Miguel A. Salek known as visual effects
  • Sam Salek known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Avi Salem known as compositor (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Alessandro Salis known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Matthew Salisbury known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Peter Salter known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Sean Samuels known as digital matte painting artist: MPC
  • Olov Samuelsson known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Steven Sandles known as cloth lead
  • Jim Sandys known as senior animatronic model designer
  • Mohan Sangeeth known as production coordinator: MPC
  • Sable Sanjiv known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • B.S. Rajkumar Sapate known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Kyri Saphiris known as production accountant: Cinesite
  • Tarkan Sarim known as digital artist: MPC
  • Aniruddha Satam known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Geoff Sayer known as senior compositor
  • Sabrina Scalfari known as visual effects line producer: MPC
  • Bill Schaeffer known as digital compositor
  • Jeremy Schichtel known as visual effects artist
  • Jordan Schilling known as digital compositor: MPC
  • David Schnee known as compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
  • David Schrijn known as rotoscope artist
  • Jamie Schumacher known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Tom Schwarz known as rendering technical director
  • Michele Sciolette known as head of visual effects technology: Cinesite
  • Paul Scott known as compositor
  • Simon Scott known as animation editor: MPC
  • Andrew E. Scrase known as matchmove supervisor
  • Alexander Seaman known as effects animation supervisor: Double Negative
  • Robert Seaton known as lighting td
  • Pedro Seixas known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Felix Serwir known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Nidhi Seth known as production coordinator
  • Gianfranco Sgura known as digital compositor
  • Aatesh Shah known as systems engineer: Framestore
  • Swati Shamsundar Malu known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Steven Shapiro known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Michael Sharck known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Maryam Sharifi known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Chris Shaw known as visual effects supervisor
  • Matthew Shaw known as digital compositor
  • Steve Shearston known as effects td: Cinesite
  • Varghese Sherin known as roto artist
  • Avdesh Shukla known as paint supervisor
  • Davide Sibilia known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Prasanna Siddharthan known as digital compositor: Gradient Effects
  • Dominic Sidoli known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Brian Silva known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Joseph Silva known as lead artist: I.E. Effects
  • Martin Simcock known as compositor
  • Scott Simmons known as visual effects artist
  • Christian Simon known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Keith D. Simpson known as roto lead: The Base Studio
  • Bruno Simões known as lead previs artist: MPC
  • Scott Singer known as visual effects
  • Nitin Singh known as production coordinator: paint & prep
  • Tj Singh known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • John Sissen known as lead tracking artist: Cinesite
  • Karl Sisson known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Karl Sisson known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Abbie Smith known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Dane Allan Smith known as stereoscopic producer
  • Jeremy Smith known as visual effects artist
  • Sarah Smith known as visual effects coordinator: I.E. Effects
  • Tammy Smith known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Jean-David Solon known as concept artist: Cinesite
  • Jeremy Son known as digital compositor
  • Na Song known as senior modeler & texture artist: Cinesite
  • Ryan Soule known as rotoscope artist
  • Roy Soumyadipta known as roto animator
  • Henry South known as cg modeler
  • Danny Southard known as animator: Tippett Studio
  • Chris Soyer known as visual effects artist
  • John C. Sparks known as senior visual effects artist: MPC
  • Reina Sparks known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Eliot Speed known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Jeff Speetjens known as digital artist
  • Michael Spitzmiller known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Sassoon Film Design
  • Elliot Staker known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Stephanie Jean Staunton known as digital compositor
  • Richard Stay known as compositor
  • Jim Steel known as senior digital compositor
  • Martin Stegmayer known as digital compositor
  • Kasy Stein known as stereo compositor
  • Noga Alon Stein known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mark Stepanek known as senior lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Laurence Stern known as tracker/matchmover
  • Andy Stevens known as visual effects editor: Cinesite
  • Charlie Stewart known as assistant visual effects editor: MPC
  • Michele Stocco known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Shelby Stong known as integration artist
  • Sheldon Stopsack known as lighting supervisor: MPC
  • Sean Stranks known as compositing supervisor: Double Negative
  • David Philip Stripinis known as visual effects
  • Mary Stroumpouli known as roto/paint: Double Negative
  • Mirek Suchomel known as visual effects compositor
  • Aline Sudbrack known as effects technical director
  • David Sullivan known as roto/paint supervisor
  • Richard Surridge known as render technical assistant
  • Tammy Sutton known as stereographer/stereoscopic supervisor: Pixel Magic
  • Simon Hjalti Sverrisson known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Alexander Swann known as digital paint & roto artist
  • Philip Swart known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Makana Sylva known as stereoscopic compositor: Pixel Magic
  • Nicholas Symons known as animator (as Nick Symons)
  • Peter Szewczyk known as look development
  • Albert Szostkiewicz known as effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Jeremy Séguin known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Jeremy Séguin known as digital compositor
  • Heiko Sülberg known as visual effects artist
  • Ronald Tacsion known as rotoscope artist
  • Neil Russell Tan known as rotoscope: Gener8
  • Olcun Tan known as visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
  • Sahil Tandial known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jm Tangsoc known as rotoscope artist: Gener8
  • Thomas Tannenberger known as visual effects producer: Gradient Effects
  • Ruggero Taschini known as vfx td
  • Michael Taylor known as production executive: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Paul Taylor known as visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Michelle Teefey-Lee known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sawan Thakrar known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Damien Thaller known as lead digital matte painter
  • Olivier Thibaut known as senior software developer: MPC
  • Joseph Thomas M. known as matchmove artist
  • Ben Thomas known as matchmove artist
  • Chris Thomas known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew K. Thompson known as paint/prep artist
  • Nick Thompson known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Stephen Thornhill known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Ashley Tilley known as visual effects artist
  • Raymond Tjernstrom known as visual effects
  • Michael Todd known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Helder Tomas known as matchmove artist
  • Helder Tomas known as tracking artist: Cinesite
  • Christian Tomikowski known as digital compositor
  • Chris Tomkins known as 3D support
  • Mark Tompkins known as concept artist
  • Josselin Tonnellier known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Elena Topouzoglou known as digital compositor
  • Oscar Tornincasa known as digital compositor
  • James Tottman known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Will Towle known as camera tracker
  • Iva Trajkovic known as stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus
  • Sanju Travis known as digital compositor
  • Shreedhra Trehan known as rotoscopy: MPC
  • Shannon Triplett known as vfx production coordinator: ICO VFX
  • Christine Troianello known as roto/prep supervisor: MPC
  • Chia-Chi Tseng known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Eric Tsui known as generalist td: Baseblack
  • James Turner known as vfx production assistant: MPC
  • Jonathan Turner known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Niki Turpin known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Barry R. Tuttle known as coordinator: The Base Studio
  • Matthew Twyford known as visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
  • Kat Tysoe known as studio: double negative: Double Negative
  • Yuki Uehara known as flame artist
  • Chris Ung known as digital effects artist: Double Negative
  • Jon Uriarte known as digital compositor
  • Nilesh Uttarwar known as compositor
  • Gnanasundaram Vadivel known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Pan Vafeiadis known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Arturs Vaitilavics known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Janis Vaitilavics known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Mauricio Valderrama known as compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Jonny Vale known as visual effects marketing: MPC
  • Gianfranco Valle known as effects technical director
  • Vladimir Valovic known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Leigh van der Byl known as texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jozef van Eenbergen known as pipeline developer
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as executive producer: Cinesite
  • Robert Vanderstelt known as stereoscopic compositor: I.E. Effects
  • Jayme Vandusen known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Carol VanHook known as stereoscopic lead
  • Mohit Varde known as stereoscopic conversion artist: Prime Focus
  • Vasantharajan.g.d known as matchmove artist
  • Frederick B. Vega known as pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studio
  • Sebastien Veilleux known as digital compositor
  • Damodaran Venkatesan known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Arpita Venugopal known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Aurelio x. Vera Jr. known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jeanette Vera known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Monica Verdu known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Felipe Verdugo known as digital effects artist
  • David Vickery known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Jess Vickery known as animator
  • Duarte Victorino known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Sarah D. Vigil known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin known as senior roto/paint artist: MPC
  • Johan Vikstrom known as compositor: MPC
  • Dani Villalba known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Keven Viragh-Begert known as visual effects artist
  • Gopalarathinam Viswanathan known as digital artist
  • Marion Voignier known as stereo compositor: Animal Logic
  • Carlo Volpati known as digital artist
  • Holger Voss known as digital effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Kenneth Voss known as roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio
  • Victor Wagner known as visual effects artist
  • Maggie Walby known as digital paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Nathan Walster known as visual effects artist
  • Karen Wand known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Tim Warnock known as matte painter
  • Malcolm Watts known as matchmove
  • Candice Weber known as roto artist
  • Ollie Weigall known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Diana Marie Wells known as digital effects artist
  • Glenn Wells known as matchmove artist
  • Jason Wen known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Daniel Wennerholm known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Neil West known as lighting td
  • Kyle Wetton known as vfx production coordinator: MPC
  • Andrew Wheater known as texture painter: Cinesite
  • Vaughn White known as matchmove artist: Animal Logic
  • James Whitlam known as visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Todd Widup known as senior rigger: MPC
  • Ruth Wiegand known as rigger
  • Aaron Wiesinger known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Matthew Wigg known as visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Matt Wigg)
  • Ross Lee Wilkinson known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • William Marshall Wilkinson known as assistant visual effects editor: Cinesite
  • Amielia Williams known as production assistant: MPC (as Amie Cox)
  • Edson Williams known as vfx technical supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Benjamin Wilson known as stereo compositor: Animal Logic
  • Chris Wilson known as 3D lighting artist: MPC
  • Blake Winder known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Oliver Winwood known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Martin Wiseman known as visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
  • David B. Wolgemuth II known as digital compositor
  • Annie V. Wong known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Christine Wong known as sequence lead
  • Graham Wood known as machmove artist
  • Max Wood known as CG supervisor
  • Rory Woodford known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Keith Woodhams known as digital effects artist
  • Alan Woods known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Wortmann known as lead effects technical director
  • Sammy Wu known as paint & roto artist
  • Gee Xiong known as lead stereo compositor
  • Reza Ghulam Yahya known as rotoscope artist
  • Alvin Yap known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Aviv Yaron known as vfx photographer: Cinesite
  • Jeremy Yeo-Khoo known as digital artist
  • Richard Yeomans known as visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers
  • Ben Ying known as stereo compositor: Animal Logic
  • Fabien Yorgandjian known as modeling artist / texture artist
  • Leanne Young known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Olly Young known as vfx turnover supervisor: Warner Brothers
  • Sarah K. Young known as stereoscopic conversion/compositor: Gener8 3D
  • Tim Young known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Cobol Yu known as digital artist
  • Borislava Zahova known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Alessandro Zanforlin known as digital compositor
  • Luca Zappala known as effects lead: Double Negative
  • Dan Zelcs known as lead rigger: MPC
  • Mohand Zennadi known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Yan Zhou known as matchmoving artist: 3D conversion China
  • Kanika Andrew known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Heath Baker known as compositor/paint & roto artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
  • Keith Barton known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Dhiraj Brahma known as senior roto/prep artist: MPC India (uncredited)
  • Ethan Casper known as rotomation artist (uncredited)
  • Max Chan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Bill Daras known as assistant visual effects coordinator: Sassoon Film Design (uncredited)
  • Debarghya Dutta known as lead stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Rob Geddes known as stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
  • Eduardo Gonçalves known as stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
  • Adam Gritt known as effects software developer: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jessica Grzech known as stereoscopic conversion compositor (uncredited)
  • Simon Herden known as junior visual effects artist: RSP (uncredited)
  • Chris Holmes known as production executive: ICO VFX (uncredited)
  • Susan Immonen known as junior visual effects artist: RSP (uncredited)
  • Prerana Jaiswal known as paint/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Marek Jezo known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
  • Uday Joshi known as vfx production assistant: MPC (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Lambert known as stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
  • Taz Lodder known as technology support manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Rajavel Loganathan known as stereoscopic roto lead (uncredited)
  • Armando Lombardo known as stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
  • Russell MacKenzie known as stereographic engineer (uncredited)
  • Christophe Meslin known as head of systems (uncredited)
  • Phil Outen known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Mark Prusten known as lead compositor (uncredited)
  • Shane Rabey known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Balaji Ramakrishna known as digital artist, MPC, India (uncredited)
  • Ron Rhee known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Fredrik Rönnvall known as systems administrator: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Ray Scalice known as general manager: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
  • Sarabjeet Singh known as stereo roto artist (uncredited)
  • Thomas Sydnor known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
  • David Tesch known as research & development software engineer (uncredited)
  • Nick van Diem known as technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Helga Victoria known as matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Johan Walfridson known as pipeline technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • J. Thomas Wilson known as stereoscopic depth artist (uncredited)
  • Cao Ye known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • UK 7 July 2011 (London) (premiere)
  • USA 11 July 2011 (New York City, New York) (premiere)
  • Argentina 12 July 2011 (Buenos Aires) (premiere)
  • Kuwait 12 July 2011
  • Australia 13 July 2011
  • Austria 13 July 2011
  • Azerbaijan 13 July 2011
  • Belgium 13 July 2011
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina 13 July 2011
  • Denmark 13 July 2011
  • Egypt 13 July 2011
  • Finland 13 July 2011
  • France 13 July 2011
  • Germany 13 July 2011
  • Iceland 13 July 2011
  • Israel 13 July 2011
  • Italy 13 July 2011
  • Japan 13 July 2011 (Tokyo) (premiere)
  • Kazakhstan 13 July 2011
  • Netherlands 13 July 2011
  • Norway 13 July 2011
  • Russia 13 July 2011
  • Serbia 13 July 2011 (Belgrade)
  • Sweden 13 July 2011
  • Turkey 13 July 2011
  • Ukraine 13 July 2011
  • Argentina 14 July 2011
  • Chile 14 July 2011
  • Croatia 14 July 2011
  • Czech Republic 14 July 2011
  • Georgia 14 July 2011
  • Greece 14 July 2011
  • Hong Kong 14 July 2011
  • Malaysia 14 July 2011
  • New Zealand 14 July 2011
  • Peru 14 July 2011
  • Philippines 14 July 2011
  • Portugal 14 July 2011
  • Puerto Rico 14 July 2011
  • Singapore 14 July 2011
  • Slovenia 14 July 2011
  • South Korea 14 July 2011
  • Taiwan 14 July 2011
  • Thailand 14 July 2011
  • Armenia 15 July 2011
  • Brazil 15 July 2011
  • Bulgaria 15 July 2011
  • Canada 15 July 2011
  • Colombia 15 July 2011
  • Estonia 15 July 2011
  • Hungary 15 July 2011
  • India 15 July 2011
  • Ireland 15 July 2011
  • Japan 15 July 2011
  • Lithuania 15 July 2011
  • Mexico 15 July 2011
  • Panama 15 July 2011
  • Paraguay 15 July 2011
  • Poland 15 July 2011
  • Republic of Macedonia 15 July 2011
  • Romania 15 July 2011
  • Spain 15 July 2011
  • UK 15 July 2011
  • USA 15 July 2011
  • Uruguay 15 July 2011
  • Venezuela 15 July 2011
  • Pakistan 22 July 2011
  • Indonesia 29 July 2011
  • China 4 August 2011
  • Vietnam 3 February 2012

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for some sequences of intense action violence and frightening images

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011) Related Movie


Bad Milo (2013) Movie Poster
Australia (2008) Movie Poster
Pain & Gain (2013) Movie Poster
The 5th Wave (2016) Movie Poster
Me Too (2009) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2011 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker