Hercules (2014) Poster

Hercules (2014)

  • Rate: 6.5/10 total 22,100 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure
  • Release Date: 25 July 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 98 min
Our Score
92/100
990 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Hercules (2014)...



Hercules (2014)

Hercules 2014tt1267297.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Hercules (2014)
  • Rate: 6.5/10 total 22,100 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure
  • Release Date: 25 July 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 98 min
  • Filming Location: Origo Film Studio, Budapest, Hungary
  • Budget: $100,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $68,169,096 (USA) (15 August 2014)
  • Director: Brett Ratner
  • Stars: Dwayne Johnson, John Hurt, Ian McShane | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Fernando Velázquez (music by)  
  • Soundtrack: Jungle
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Datasat | Dolby Digital | Dolby Atmos
  • Plot Keyword: Hercules | Bare Chested Male Bondage | Bare Chested Male | Sword And Sandal | Based On Comic

Writing Credits By:

  • Ryan Condal (screenplay) (as Ryan J. Condal) and
  • Evan Spiliotopoulos (screenplay)
  • Steve Moore (Radical comic "Hercules")

Known Trivia

  • On 7/22/14 while on “Live with Kelly and Michael,” Dwayne Johnson revealed that his beard in the movie was made of yak testicle hair. 128 of 129 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • During shooting of the films climax, where Hercurles breaks free of his chains. Actor Dwayne Johnson (Hercules) stated that he “blacked out” after every take: “I asked the prop department to lock me in with real steel chains that I couldn’t break, so the performance would be real. When Hercules finally accepts his fate of being the son of Zeus, it’s the epic moment of the mythology – and our movie. We shot this scene 8 times – I blacked out every time. Down to my knees. Well worth the pain.. this moment is iconic. I’m excited for you to see it” 88 of 90 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • To prepare for the role, Dwayne Johnson took on a grueling training routine for eight months. 106 of 117 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • This film is based on the graphic novel “Hercules: The Thracian Wars”. 65 of 72 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Not screened in advance for critics. 25 of 27 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The character Tydeus, was the father of the Greek hero Diomedes, a participant in the Trojan War, written in the Iliad by Homer. 14 of 15 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Continuity: When Ergenia asks Hercules' team for "the truth", a soldier can be seen in the background wearing the distinctive leather armor which is not distributed by Iolaus until the following scene.

Plot: Having endured his legendary twelve labors, Hercules, the Greek demigod, has his life as a sword-for-hire tested when the King of Thrace and his daughter seek his aid in defeating a tyrannical warlord. Full summary »  »

Story: Fourteen hundred years BCE, a tormented soul walked the earth that was neither man nor god. Hercules was the powerful son of the god king Zeus, for this he received nothing but suffering his entire life. After twelve arduous labours and the loss of his family, this dark, world-weary soul turned his back on the gods finding his only solace in bloody battle. Over the years he warmed to the company of six similar souls, their only bond being their love of fighting and presence of death. These men and women never question where they go to fight or why or whom, just how much they will be paid. Now the King of Thrace has hired these mercenaries to train his men to become the greatest army of all time. It is time for this bunch of lost souls to finally have their eyes opened to how far they have fallen when they must train an army to become as ruthless and blood thirsty as their reputation has become. Written byRadical Comics

Synopsis

Synopsis: On a stormy night, the son of the god Zeus and human Alcmene (Karolina Szymczak) was born. His mother named him Hercules, which meant "glory of Hera", to appease the goddess herself. Hera saw the boy’s birth as an insult and planned to have him killed. Two serpents emerge from the eyes of a Hera statue and slither their way to the child, but the young Hercules snaps their necks with his god-like strength.

As an adult, Hercules (Dwayne Johnson) went through his famed Twelve Labors. He treads through a swamp to take on the Lernaean Hydra, slicing off their heads one by one. He faced the Erymanthian Boar, taking it down with his club. His most well-known labor was the slaying of the Nemean Lion, a beast whose hide was so powerful that no mere weapon could penetrate it.

The person telling this story, Iolaus (Reece Ritchie), who is also Hercules’ nephew, is tied up and hanging over a wooden pike right below his groin. He is taken prisoner by pirates that have invaded Macedonia. The pirate leader starts to burn the rope that holds Iolaus, not believing a word of his story. The leader fails to see Hercules standing behind him, wearing the skin of the Nemean Lion on his head and boasting that he killed the beast with his bare hands…or so they say. Hercules charges forward with his comrades – the seer Amphiaraus (Ian McShane), Autolycus (Rufus Sewell), Atalanta (Ingrid Bolso Berdal), and Tydeus (Aksel Hennie) – and takes out all the pirates and pushes Iolaus to safety before he falls onto the pike. Hercules finishes off the leader with one powerful swing of his club.

Hercules and his allies go to a tavern to eat and drink. They are approached by a woman named Ergenia (Rebecca Ferguson), asking Hercules to help her father protect the kingdom of Thrace from a warlord. If he succeeds, he and his friends will be rewarded their weight in gold. Autolycus pushes a plate of food to Hercules and tells him to eat up.

The crew travels to Thrace. Ergenia’s son Arius (Isaac Andrews) runs up to Hercules, eager to meet this legendary warrior after hearing about his Twelve Labors. General Sitacles (Peter Mullan) escorts Hercules and his crew to meet Ergenia’s father. Hercules is asked if he’s ever been this close to royalty. He recalls three years earlier when he traveled to the kingdom of King Eurystheus (Joseph Fiennes), bringing him the heads of the Hydra. He is also reunited with his wife Megara (Irina Shayk) and his three children. Hercules then experiences a vision of his family screaming, and the walls covered in blood.

Hercules is brought before Lord Cotys (John Hurt), Ergenia’s father. He requests Hercules’ help in fighting off an army led by the dreaded warlord Rhesus. He takes a look at Atalanta and says this mission holds no place for a woman, though she proves him wrong immediately by shooting two arrows at the helmets of two soldiers, throwing it out of their hands. It is said that his soldiers are centaurs that laid waste to Cotys’s forces. Hercules agrees to train Cotys’s soldiers in combat. It starts with the men holding their shields up for protection, but they are easily knocked down when Tydeus charges at them.

At night, Arius wanders around when he hears a snarling noise. He looks in the darkness to see Tydeus, who lunges at him, but the boy runs away. He is found by Hercules, who tells Arius that he and his friends found Tydeus as a child in Thebes after a war overtook his home, and to this day, Tydeus does not speak a word. Hercules brings Arius back to his mother, who is in the hospice tending to the wounded and sickly. As a gift, Hercules gives Arius the tooth of the Nemean Lion, which excites the boy.

Hercules leads the soldiers to the Bessi Heartland. Iolaus tries to join the soldiers, but Hercules refuses to let him fight. The area has already been ravaged, with countless bodies sprawled everywhere, including young children, and the heads of men mounted on spikes for display. The soldiers come across several "fresh" bodies, which turn out to be savages that set up a trap for them. The soldiers line up with their shields up, and Hercules breaks off the head of one of Atalanta’s arrows. One of the savages charges toward Hercules, and he punches the savage so hard that he flies backwards, with the arrowhead lodged in his skull. The Thracians take on the savages, while Hercules and his crew fight back, leaving Iolaus and Cotys to be guarded. Atalanta wields her bladed bow while firing arrows without even having to look behind her. Tydeus charges like mad at the savages while Autolycus uses his weapons against them also. When it looks like the savages are overpowering them, Hercules and Amphiaraus ride a horse-drawn chariot with blades, killing every last savage in sight. The soldiers mourn their fallen, and Iolaus covers Hercules’ wounds so that the others won’t see him bleed like a mortal. Cotys calls out Rhesus, knowing he is behind this, unaware that the warlord is watching from afar.

Ergenia tends to Hercules’ wounds back in Thrace. When she asks him if he has had a family before, he dodges the subject and sends her away. That night, he hears screaming. He wanders out and sees dead bodies everywhere, including those of his wife and children. Hercules is then faced with the three-headed dog of Hades, Cerberus. It is only a vision, however, as Tydeus comes by to snap Hercules out of it. This, as Amphiaraus states, has happened before.

The next morning, Ergenia finds Hercules’ friends and asks Iolaus to tell her the truth about what happened to Hercules’ family. Iolaus begins to say that it happened with Hera driving him mad, but Ergenia dismisses that as myth. Regardless, Autolycus tells Ergenia that they all have reason to trust Hercules.

Hercules leads the soldiers to Mount Asticus, where they see what appear to be centaurs in the distance. They run toward the Thracians, but they turn out to be simply men riding horses. Rhesus (Tobias Santelmann) makes his presence known to the soldiers, though Hercules is not the least bit intimidated by him. The Thracians take on Rhesus’s men, proving more powerful than before. The opposing army fires flaming arrows at the Thracians. Amphiaraus, thinking his time is coming, stands in there, welcoming death, but not a single arrow hits him. Rhesus charges toward Hercules on his horse, but Hercules grabs the horse and flips him and Rhesus over before sneering, "Fucking centaurs."

Rhesus and his men are taken back to Thrace where they are mocked and have garbage thrown at them. A feast is held, with Rhesus being chained up as a prisoner. Ergenia feels pity for him, and she tries to bring him water, but Cotys won’t let her. Hercules gets Ergenia alone after seeing her look at Rhesus, and it is learned that it was Cotys that orchestrated the whole war to gain power and control over the kingdom, with Rhesus merely having gotten himself involved. Ergenia only wants Arius to be safe, since he will ascend to the throne after Cotys dies. She asks Hercules to take the boy with him, but he says no. He goes to confront Cotys, who shows no remorse over his actions and offers Hercules a place in his army. Hercules, of course, refuses.

The crew is given their gold, but Hercules wants to stay and help Thrace. Autolycus chooses to leave, taking his share of the gold with him, despite the others pleading with him to stay. Atalanta, Amphiaraus, and Tydeus agree to help Hercules fight Cotys. However, when they all go to face him, they are captured, along with Ergenia and Arius.

Hercules is chained up in the dungeon while his friends are locked in cells. He sees what appears to be Cerberus, but they are merely three vicious wolves. In enters King Eurystheus, who turns out to be in league with Cotys. It is also revealed that he drugged Hercules the night his family was murdered, sending the wolves to attack and kill them, because Eurystheus saw Hercules as a threat to his kingdom when his people cheered his name louder than Eurystheus. To make things worse, Cotys orders Ergenia to be executed right there in the dungeon. Amphiaraus tells Hercules to remember all that he has accomplished, and to remember who he is. He cries, "Who are you?!" And the man bellows, "I AMMMMM HERCULEEEES!" He breaks off the chains and swings at the executioner, stopping him from taking off Ergenia’s head. She runs to free the others while the wolves attack Hercules. Hercules slams one against the wall, then breaks the jaw of another, and then finally kills the last one with the Nemean Lion’s tooth (Arius passed it back to him while being captured).

With everyone, including Rhesus, freed, the Thracian soldiers try to attack. One hurls a spear that passes through fire at Amphiaraus, which he foresaw as his death. He stands there, ready to accept his fate, when Hercules grabs the spear and throws it back at the soldier. Hercules then goes after Eurystheus, who tries to weasel his way out of it by saying Cotys corrupted him. He begs for forgiveness, but Hercules grabs Eurystheus’s dagger and impales him with it. Sitacles then appears and grabs Hercules with his whip, but Iolaus impales him from behind, now ready to join the fight.

The final battle comes outside the palace, where Cotys stands before his soldiers. They bring out Arius, threatening to kill him if Hercules doesn’t surrender. A soldier holds a knife at the boy’s neck, but the man is killed by a knife, thrown by Autolycus, who has decided to return for his friends. The Thracians fight Hercules and his crew, while Arius runs back to his mother. Tydeus is struck by an arrow, but he doesn’t let that stop him as he slays every soldier in his path. Hercules retrieves him, where Tydeus merely utters Hercules’ name before dying. The crew spills oil and fire to block the Thracians, and Hercules begins to push the statue of Hera from its base. Cotys begins shouting at Hercules, calling him a coward and saying his family deserved to die. Hercules finally manages to break the statue from its base, causing it to come crashing down, crushing some soldiers while the head rolls and smashes into Cotys, throwing him over the edge of a cliff.

The surviving soldiers lay down their weapons and bow before Hercules, chanting his name. The rest of his crew stands behind him. Amphiaraus delivers the closing lines by saying that he prefers this tale of Hercules to the myth. He says that you don’t need to be a demigod to be a hero, but you just have to believe you can be a hero. He adds, "But what do I know? I’m supposed to be dead."

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Sarah Aubrey known as executive producer
  • Peter Berg known as executive producer
  • Jesse Berger known as executive producer
  • Ross Fanger known as executive producer
  • Beau Flynn known as producer
  • James M. Freitag known as co-producer
  • Hiram Garcia known as associate producer
  • Stephen Jones known as executive producer
  • Barry Levine known as producer
  • Brett Ratner known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Dwayne Johnson known as Hercules
  • Ian McShane known as Amphiaraus
  • John Hurt known as Lord Cotys
  • Rufus Sewell known as Autolycus
  • Aksel Hennie known as Tydeus
  • Ingrid Bolsø Berdal known as Atalanta
  • Reece Ritchie known as Iolaus
  • Joseph Fiennes known as King Eurystheus
  • Tobias Santelmann known as Rhesus
  • Peter Mullan known as Sitacles
  • Rebecca Ferguson known as Ergenia
  • Isaac Andrews known as Arius
  • Joe Anderson known as Phineas
  • Stephen Peacocke known as Stephanos
  • Nicholas Moss known as Demetrius
  • Robert Whitelock known as Nicolaus
  • Irina Shayk known as Megara
  • Christopher Fairbank known as Gryza
  • Ian Whyte known as Bessi Leader
  • Karolina Szymczak known as Alcmene
  • Matt Devere known as Cotys Guard
  • Máté Haumann known as Cotys Guard
  • Barbara Palvin known as Antimache
  • Tonia Sotiropoulou known as Vixen
  • Caroline Boulton known as Vixen
  • Robert Maillet known as Executioner
  • Oliver Doherty known as Hercules' Child
  • Tom Doherty known as Hercules' Child
  • Panka Kovacs known as Hercules' Child
  • Mark Phelan known as Corsair
  • John Cross known as Lt. Marcos
  • Peter Ivanyi known as Wolf Handler
  • Erika Marozsán known as Ergenia's Maiden
  • Nóra Lili Hörich known as Ergenia's Maiden (as Nora Horich)
  • Athina Papadimitriu known as Midwife
  • Anna Trokán known as Midwife
  • Judit Viktor known as Tavern Madame
  • Csilla Baksa known as Tavern Vixen
  • Elena V. Holovcsak known as Tavern Vixen
  • Petra Piringer known as Tavern Vixen
  • Erika Lajos known as Tavern Vixen
  • Dora Kanizsa known as Tavern Vixen
  • Sydney van den Bosch known as Tavern Vixen
  • Lilla Bozoki known as Tavern Vixen
  • Dalma Lörincz known as Tavern Vixen
  • Patricia Hegedus known as Feasting Hall Server
  • Timea Palacsik known as Feasting Hall Guest
  • Benjamin Blankenship known as Feasting Hall Guest
  • Erik Orgovan known as Feasting Hall Guest
  • Shay Sabag known as Athenian Citizen
  • Anna Zsíros known as Athenian Citizen
  • Jean Pigozzi known as Athenian Lord
  • Anna Skidanova known as Athenian Lady
  • Kristina Starostina known as Dancer
  • Dorottya Podmaniczky known as Dancer
  • Lilla Babos known as Dancer
  • Aden G. Wright known as Child Hercules
  • Krasen Belev known as Oyley (uncredited)
  • Miklós Bányai known as Eurystheus Guard #1 (uncredited)
  • Sergej Onopko known as Eurystheus Guard #2 (uncredited)
  • Scott Alexander Young known as Innkeeper (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Márta Antal known as additional makeup artist
  • Rita Balla known as hair stylist
  • Orlando Bassi known as wig maker
  • Lucy Browne known as crowd makeup supervisor
  • Martina Byrne known as makeup artist
  • Szandra Bíró known as hair stylist
  • Sarah Downes known as crowd makeup artist
  • Annamária Dunai known as hair dresses/coordinator
  • Paul Engelen known as makeup designer
  • Krisztina Fehér known as hair stylist
  • Marcelle Genovese known as hair crowd supervisor
  • Judit Halász known as hair stylist/crowd makeup artist
  • Peter Hawkins known as prosthetic effects
  • Jennifer Hegarty known as makeup supervisor: second unit
  • Judit Hornyák known as crowd makeup coordinator
  • Anita Hédervári known as crowd makeup artist
  • Nóra Kapás known as makeup artist (second unit)
  • Melissa Lackersteen known as makeup artist
  • Daniel Lawson Johnston known as makeup artist
  • Giuliano Mariano known as hair stylist
  • Emma Mash known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Júlia Morvai known as additional makeup artist
  • Júlia Morvai known as makeup artist
  • Orsi Murányi known as makeup artist
  • Balázs Novák known as prosthetic supervisor : local HU
  • Conor O'Sullivan known as prosthetic supervisor
  • Szabolcs-Levente Olvedi known as prosthetic artist
  • Darren Robinson known as special makeup effects artist
  • Rubén Serra known as makeup artist: crowd daily
  • Lucy Sibbick known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Aldo Signoretti known as Hair designer
  • Matteo Silvi known as makeup artist
  • Rachel Solow known as groomer: Dwayne Johnson
  • Dobrovitz Szilvia known as makeup artist
  • Katalin Tomola known as makeup artist
  • Attila Végh known as additional hair daily: additional makeup artist
  • Dézs Zsuzsanna known as additional hair stylist
  • Dézs Zsuzsanna known as additional makeup artist
  • Raquel Álvarez known as makeup artist: crowd daily

Art Department:

  • Mathilde Abraham known as concept artist
  • Kamen Anev known as concept artist
  • Zsófia Antal known as set dec pa
  • Giles Asbury known as storyboard artist
  • Jonathan Bach known as concept illustrator
  • Ravi Bansal known as concept artist
  • Rob Bliss known as concept artist
  • Sophie Bridgman known as draftsman
  • Sophie Bridgman known as standby art director
  • Balázs Bálint known as key buyer
  • Ricardo Contreras known as concept artist
  • Renátó Cseh known as graphic artist
  • Gábor Dengel known as props
  • Jonathan Downing known as prop buyer: UK
  • Gergely Dömölki known as supervising modelmaker
  • Michael Eaton known as graphics
  • Daniel Egri known as set dec/props coordinator
  • Kimberley Fahey known as Assistant Production Buyer UK
  • Ildikó Fogt known as draftsman
  • Judit Garai known as researcher
  • Sarah Ginn known as draughtsman
  • Bardócz Gábor known as carpenter
  • Andrea Hajdu known as leather maker
  • Rohan Harris known as scenic artist
  • Máté Herjeczki known as assistant construction manager
  • Mitchell Holder known as trainee propman
  • Gergely Kajdi known as standby greensman
  • Bence Kalmár known as modelmaker
  • Hedvig Kiraly known as draftsperson
  • Zoltán Kiss known as head sculptor
  • Magdi Kondorosi known as set decoration buyer
  • Sam Leake known as illustrator
  • Hunya László known as standby greensman
  • Mary Mackenzie known as assistant art director
  • Jon Marson known as key greensman
  • Ben Mauro known as concept artist
  • Nick Milner known as assistant property master
  • Joshua Min known as concept artist
  • Csaba Mitku known as props
  • Natália Renault Mitsukai-Inki known as concept artist
  • Istvan Mohos known as buyer
  • Antonio Murer known as prop maker
  • Norbert Nagy known as standby propman
  • Craig Narramore known as supervising propmaker
  • Tamas Ordodi known as sculptor
  • Annamária Orosz known as assistant art director
  • Annamária Orosz known as stand-by art-director: second unit
  • Kristof Patricza known as draftsperson
  • Steve Payne known as supervising dressing props
  • Eduardo Pena known as concept designer
  • Daniel Purdy known as propman
  • Graeme Purdy known as property master
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Gergely Rieger known as draftsperson
  • Gergely Schummer known as propman
  • Miklos Selmeczy known as modelmaker
  • Aaron Sims known as concept artist
  • Zalan Sipos known as art department pa
  • Gábor Szabó known as prop man
  • Lajos E. Szabó known as stand-by painter
  • Mátyás Szakonyi known as greens buyer
  • Akos Szalay known as assistant armourer
  • Marton Szalay known as assistant armourer
  • Dávid Szekeres known as prop man
  • Zoltán Sárdi known as draftsman
  • Nóra Takács known as assistant art director
  • Orosz Tamás known as propman
  • Zoltán Tóth known as construction manager
  • Vilmos Törköly known as modelmaker
  • Kate Venner known as production buyer
  • Joel Venti known as storyboard artist
  • Zoltán Virányi-Fontan known as assistant construction manager
  • Marton Voros known as assistant art director
  • Georgia Warner known as Assistant Set Decorator
  • Helga Wisloczki known as ceramic artist
  • Éva Zöld known as art department coordinator
  • Iván Ézsöl known as carpenter
  • Mike Bundlie known as graphic design (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Paramount Pictures (presents)
  • Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) (presents) (as Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures)
  • Flynn Picture Company
  • Radical Studios (in association with)

Other Companies:

  • AIRWare Technology  data delivery
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Colorfront  post-production services
  • Company 3 London  digital intermediate
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • De Lane Lea  sound post-production
  • Embassy Films  production services: visual effects, Croatia
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  stunt crew merchandise (uncredited)
  • Nimar Studios  special thanks
  • Origo Catering  catering
  • Origo Film Group  sound stages
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment
  • Radical Publishing  publishing
  • Reder & Feig  production counsel
  • Scarlet Letters  end credits
  • Videoassist.hu  HD video assist equipment
  • Vivid Rental  additional ProTools systems
  • WRKSHP  armour manufacturing

Distributors:

  • Columbia Pictures (2014) (Philippines) (theatrical) (as UIP-Columbia Pictures)
  • Forum Hungary (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures Entertainment (2014) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures International (2014) (Brazil) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures International (2014) (Mexico) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (France) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (Italy) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Philippines) (theatrical) (as UIP-Columbia Pictures)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Taiwan) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Venezuela) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2014) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • NOS Audiovisuais (2014) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Basilic Fly Studio (additional visual effects)
  • Double Negative
  • Milk Visual Effects (visual effects)
  • Prime Focus Films
  • Prime Focus Films (visual effects)
  • Prime Focus World (visual effects)
  • Third Floor, The
  • WRKSHP

Visual Effects by:

  • Oliver Adranghi known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove lead: prime focus
  • Anastasios Agiakatsikas known as digital compositor (prime focus)
  • Africa Aguirre Martín known as data managing: Double Negative
  • Robert Aldag known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • Dominic Alderson known as groom artist
  • Kaevski Aleksandar known as matchmove: fx3x
  • Neil Alford known as compositor: Milk VFX
  • Iker Alonso known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Miriam Alvarez known as 3d depth artist: Stereo D
  • Rachel Amar known as texturing artist: prime focus
  • Scott Anderson known as roto artist: double negative
  • Scott R. Anderson known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Tomás Arando known as digital compositor
  • Jaume Arteman known as digital compositor: Prime Focus World
  • Rosie Ashforth known as animator
  • Peter Aversten known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Paul A. Baccam known as stereoscopic artist
  • James Baker known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Priyanka Balasubramanian known as visual effects producer: Outsource
  • James Ballard known as visual effects artist
  • Judy Barr known as digital compositor
  • Tim Barter known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Branko Basarovski known as digital artist
  • Mark Battle known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Denis Baudin known as senior generalist/modeling/texturing td: cinesite
  • Denis Baudin known as senior texture artist: Cinesite
  • Ryan Bauer known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Sebastian Becker known as visual effects artist: double negative
  • Matthew E. Bell known as senior look development and lighting artist
  • Paul Berry known as previsualization artist
  • Indranil Bhattacharya known as 3D character and prop modeler: Primefocus Film
  • Sameer Bhoyar known as stereo compositing supervisor: Stereo D
  • Emanuele Bignone known as layout artist: Cinesite
  • Thomas Biller known as lighting techical director
  • Jourdan Biziou known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • David Blemur known as stereo compositor
  • Brandon Blevins known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Stephen Andrew Bloch known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Ashley Blyth known as matchmove artist
  • Preetham Tej Boddu known as prep lead
  • Dan Bodenstein known as fx artist: Method
  • Mike Bodkin known as stereo executive producer: Stereo D
  • Martin Bohm known as visual effects artist: Cinesite
  • Ioan Boieriu known as senior effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Rachel Borkow known as previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
  • Russell Bowen known as onset cg lead: Double Negative
  • Paul Boyd known as visual effects artist
  • Matt Boyer known as lead matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Richard Boyle known as character rigger: Cinesite
  • Jon Bragado known as matchmove artist: Prime Focus
  • James Braid known as technology: Double Negative
  • Michael Brako known as visual effects artist
  • Matthew Bramante known as vfx supervisor: locktix
  • John Brennick known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Thomas Briggs known as massive animator
  • Matthew Bristowe known as head of production: Prime Focus World
  • Colin Brown known as colourist
  • Jason Lee Brown known as modelling lead
  • John Bruno known as visual effects supervisor
  • Chad Buehler known as digital compositor
  • Christian Bull known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Markus Burki known as visual effects artist
  • Eamonn Butler known as animation supervisor: Cinesite
  • Naomi Butler known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Roisin Byrne known as production support: Cinesite
  • Hélène Bécourt known as vfx line producer: Cinesite
  • Jay Caguioa known as stereo compositor
  • John Caldwell known as previsualization editor
  • Marc Calvelo known as animator (Prime Focus VFX)
  • Francis L. Camacho known as Lead Matchmover: Prime Focus
  • Jon Capleton known as visual effects artist
  • Ferran Casas known as lead animator
  • Vasco Cerqueira known as rotoscope artist
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty known as compositor: Double Ngative
  • Alexander Chaliovski known as visual effects technical director
  • Jae Young Chang known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Vikki Chapman known as production coordinator: Prime Focus Film
  • Derek Cheung known as fx technical director
  • Tagui Chilyan known as stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Kunal Chindarkar known as compositor: Double Negative Visual Effects
  • Giuseppe Chisari known as character rigger: double negative
  • Julian Chong known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Laurence Chong known as matchmover: Double Negative
  • Charles Chorein known as lighting technical director
  • Kenneth Chua known as machmove artist: double negative
  • Viswamitra Chunchu known as matchmoving artist
  • Carlos Cidrais known as lighting artist
  • Suzanne Cipolletti known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Graham D. Clark known as head of stereography: Stereo D
  • Jimi Clark known as stereoscopic artist
  • Darrell Claunch known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Peter Clayton known as lead animator: Cinesite
  • Eric Clement known as cg sequence lead: Cinesite
  • Chris Clough known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Adam Coggin known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru known as effects td: Cinesite
  • Alex Collings known as data wrangler
  • Shaun Comly known as lead lighting/look development technical director
  • Carlos Conceicao known as prep artist: double negative
  • J. Todd Constantine known as previsualization lead artist: The Third Floor
  • Ryan Cook known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • David Cordero known as animator: Cinesite
  • Matt Cordero known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Laurent Cordier known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Daniel Couch known as visual effects artist
  • Mike Coughlin known as production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Maurice Cox known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • David Crane known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Graham Cristie known as lighting technical director
  • Peter Cromwell known as stereoscopic artist
  • Wesley Cronk known as digital compositor
  • Thomas Crow known as stereo artist
  • Oliver Cubbage known as digital artist
  • Jaime Burés Cuco known as senior nuke technical director
  • George Cuddy known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Grahame Curtis known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Adam Czuprak known as production support: Cinesite
  • D.Diwagar known as machmove artist: prime focus
  • Nick Dacey known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Phil Dakin known as layout artist: Cinesite
  • Brad Darrow known as depth lead
  • Aurore de Blois known as Senior Compositor
  • Jo De Mey known as jr compositor: Cinesite
  • Enrico De Palo known as digital compositor
  • Ruth Deane known as roto/paint artist
  • Rachel Decker known as data i/o manager
  • Joel Delle-Vergin known as compositor
  • Kunal Desai known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Nikhil Deshmukh known as animation artist: double negative
  • Rustin Devendorf known as stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
  • Valerio Di Napoli known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Robert Diaz known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Kenny DiGiordano known as pre-visualization artist
  • Roland Dobson known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Rene Dominguez known as stereo compositing lead
  • Hunt Dougherty known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Nick Drew known as exec vfx producer: Milk Visual Effects
  • Zach du Toit known as pre-viz & layout
  • Richard Durant known as character artist
  • Andrea Dutti known as finaling & stereo compositor: Stereo-D
  • Kyle Dutton known as assistant production coordinator: StereoD
  • Thomas Dyg known as environment supervisor: Cinesite
  • Colin Eade known as roto artist: double negative
  • Jordan Emerick known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Emilien Escande known as crowd td: Cinesite
  • Sohrab Esfehani known as visual effects artist: Cinesite
  • James D. Etherington known as compositing sequence supervisor: visual effects: Double Negative
  • Huw J. Evans known as cg sequence supervisor
  • Matthew Evans known as effects td: Cinesite
  • Matthew Evans known as visual effects artist: Cinesite
  • Maeve Eydmann known as environment artist: Cinesite
  • Paul Faeldo known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Reza Fakharieh known as stereoscopic finaling artist
  • Justin Falgout known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Saeed Faridzadeh known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Chantal Feghali known as visual effects production producer
  • Bruno Fernandes known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Judith Ferrer known as vfx element qc (digital compositor)
  • Matt Fidler known as animator: Prime Focus
  • John Fielding known as previsualization artist
  • Kiel Figgins known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Patrick Finley known as visual effects artist
  • Dadrian Flavors known as visual effects coordinator
  • Brad Floyd known as senior compositor: Double Negative
  • Heather Flynn known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Julian Foddy known as CG supervisor: Double Negative
  • David Forsbrey known as visual effects artist
  • Richard Frazer known as digital compositor
  • David Frylund Otzen known as visual effects artist
  • Amy Furey known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Bradley Gaines known as finaling paint artist: StereoD
  • Aron Galabuzi known as digital compositor
  • Murray Gale known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • Gergely Galisz known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Riccardo Gambi known as digital compositor
  • Danny Garcia known as integration artist
  • Benn Garnish known as animator: Cinesite
  • Richard Garnish known as production support: Cinesite
  • Caroline Garrett known as production support: Cinesite
  • Nikos Gatos known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente known as Lead Crowds TD: Cinesite
  • Pätrick Gehlen known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Nikhil Ghoorbin known as data i/o: Cinesite
  • Maria Giannakouros known as effects lead: Cinesite
  • Roger Gibbon known as environment artist: Cinesite
  • Justas Giedraitis known as lighting td
  • Matthew E. Gill known as stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Francesco Giordana known as research & development: Double Negative
  • Alex Gitler known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Henning Glabbart known as digital compositor: Milk Visual Effects
  • Emanuele Goffredo known as visual effects artist
  • Walter Goh known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Lisa Goldberg known as visual effects producer: Method Studios
  • Harrison Goldstein known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Agatha Gomes known as texture artist: Prime Focus UK
  • Juan S. Gomez known as cg supervisor
  • Pam Gonzales known as paint artist: method studios
  • Alex Goodfellow known as matchmove artist: Prime Focus
  • Monika Gosch known as visual effects coordinator
  • Lauren Elizabeth Gould known as previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
  • John B. Gray known as digital artist
  • Sam j Green known as system administration: Stereo D
  • Kat Greene known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
  • Nicola Greuter known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ivan Grozev known as digital compositor
  • Carl Guyenette known as paint & prep artist: Cinesite
  • Sharna Hackett known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Monica Hada known as visual effects producer
  • Luan Hall known as junior compositor
  • Patrick Hall known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Patrick Hall known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Robert J. Hall known as digital compositor
  • Karen Halliwell known as character rigger: Cinesite
  • Scott Hankel known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Lasse Hansen known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Anna Harantova known as texture artist
  • Jean-Baptiste Hardion known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Emile Hardy known as environment artist: Cinesite
  • Travis Harkleroad known as fx artist
  • Pj Harling known as visual effects editor (as P.J. Harling)
  • Alexander Hartwin known as Senior Render TD: Cinesite
  • Makoto Hatanaka known as crowd td: Prime Focus World
  • Clive Haward known as production support: Cinesite
  • Richard Hayward known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Lionel Heath known as compositor (Prime Focus London)
  • Alex Heffner known as visual effects artist
  • Oliver Heinrich known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Richard Helliwell known as data i/o: Cinesite
  • Ngoc Heng known as environment td
  • Koen Hofmeester known as effects technical director
  • Sam Horgan known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Lyndsey Horton known as rigger: Method Studios LA
  • Ryan Hurd known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew Hwang known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Nile Hylton known as crowd simulation supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Sarah Iduwe known as digital compositor
  • Todorovski Ilija known as matchmove
  • Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin known as roto artist: double negative
  • Laura Jackloski known as production coordinator
  • Lionel Jacobs known as digital compositor
  • Prerana Jaiswal known as visual effects artist: double negative
  • Srinivas Janapati known as finaling coordinator
  • Sashka Jankovska known as production support: Cinesite
  • Collombier Jerome known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Tim Johnson known as Department Manager: StereoD
  • Oliver Johnstone known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Lesley c Johny known as visual effects artist
  • David Jones known as visual effects artist (milk-vfx)
  • Felix Jorge known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Aleks Justesen known as depth artist
  • Samuel Jørgensen known as digital compositor
  • Niels Peter Kaagaard known as character rigger: Cinesite
  • Theivendran Kabelan known as visual effects
  • Steven Kaelin known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Adam Kalacsi known as rigger: visual effects unit
  • Gregory Kalaitzis known as prep artist
  • John Kay known as previs animator
  • Simon Kay known as motion capture supervisor
  • Matthew Kee known as matchmove lead: Double Negative
  • Christoph Keller known as lead compositor
  • Elaine Kelley known as stereo production coordinator
  • Ian Kelly known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Stephanie C. Kelly known as digital compositor
  • Val Kharitonashvili known as digital artist
  • Eunice Khoo known as visual effects coordinator
  • Linda Y. Kim known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sung Churl Kim known as modeller: method studios LA
  • Yong Kim known as lighting technical director
  • Dustin Kimmich known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Diane Kingston known as vfx producer: Cinesite
  • Andrew Kinnear known as paint & prep artist: Cinesite
  • Claver Knovick known as associate production manager: The Third Floor
  • Mike Knox known as integration architect
  • Prasanna Kodpadi known as finaling supervisor
  • Kristofer Kody known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Teréz Koncz known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Allie Koppel known as previsualization accountant: The Third Floor
  • Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Remko Kram known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Wayne Kresil known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Wayne Kresil known as senior generalist
  • Jakub Krompolc known as lead rigger
  • Kaan Kucuk known as modeler
  • Vikram Kulkarni known as digital compositor: Dneg
  • Nitesh Kumar known as second lead rotoscopy: Stereo D
  • Vikas Kumar known as bg prep artist
  • Jacopo Landi known as finaling & stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Vicki Lau known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Andrew Lawson known as digital artist
  • Christopher Learmonth known as visual effects editor: Cinesite
  • Youen Leclerc known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Alexander Lee known as lighting td: Method Studios LA
  • Grant Lee known as lead stereo compositor: Stereo D London
  • Paul Lee known as animator: Cinesite
  • Joe Leveson known as pipeline technical director: Prime Focus London
  • Mari Levitan known as stereo production supervisor
  • Seth Lickiss known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove lead: Double Negative
  • Amy Lloyd known as lead matchmove
  • Keir Longden known as lighter: Prime Focus UK
  • Gabriel Lopez known as digital compositor
  • Kevin Lopez known as texture artist
  • Javier Lopez-Duprey known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Michael Lorenzo known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Charlotte Loughnane known as visual effects producer
  • Leah Low known as lighting td: double negative
  • Guy Lubin known as roto artist: Milk VFX
  • Will Lucas known as visual effects
  • Garry Maddison known as colourist
  • Marco Maggioni known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Brian Magner known as previsualization artist
  • Ravi Mahapatro known as Finaling Manager: Stereo D
  • Liam Major known as prep artist
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic artist
  • Yael Majors known as stereoscopic artist
  • Greg Malkin known as matchmove artist: cinesite
  • Finbar Mallon known as data i/o: Cinesite
  • John Mann known as storyboards
  • Peter Mann known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Yuliya Manolova known as rotoscope assistant
  • Pavan Maradia known as pipeline developer: Stereo D
  • Tim Marinov known as visual effects artist
  • Ben Marks known as visual effects coordinator
  • Alexandre Marlier known as roto/prep & compositor: Cinesite
  • Edward Martin known as matchmove lead: Prime Focus
  • Damon Martinez known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Daniel James Mason known as matchmove artist: milk-vfx
  • William Maurer known as stereoscopic production supervisor
  • Michael Hall Mauritzen known as crowd td: Cinesite
  • Arnaud Mavoka-Isana known as motion editor
  • Helen McAvoy known as production assistant
  • Nathan McConnel known as animation supervisor: Double Negative
  • Sean McGrath known as visual effects coordinator
  • Andrew McGregor known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Chris McLaughlin known as CG sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Andre Mercier known as previsualization artist
  • Andre Metello known as creature supervisor: double negative
  • Rebecca Miller known as lead matchmover: Primefocus
  • Carlos Miras Sepulveda known as digital compositor
  • Minal Mistry known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Souvik Mitra known as lead matchmover: prime focus
  • Udit Mohan known as digital compositor
  • Sandrine Moniez known as digital compositor
  • Benoit Moranne known as previs animator
  • Andy Mulligan known as matchmover/modeler
  • Adriano Mulè known as digital compositor: prime focus
  • Atyeb Muneer known as digital compositor
  • Tomas Munzar known as digital compositor
  • Joseph Murad known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Travis Murray known as stereo compositing supervisor
  • Ricardo Musch known as finaling & stereo compositor: Stereo-D
  • Shakil Nadkarni known as matchmove artist
  • Jihyun Nam known as effect technical director
  • Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo known as visual effects artist
  • Amit Narwani known as matchmove lead: Double Negative
  • Ben Neall known as senior texture artist
  • Jonathan Neill known as cg sequence lead: Cinesite
  • Sebastian Ness known as matchmove artist
  • Jessica Newhouse-Smith known as visual effects producer: method studios – london
  • Gary Newman known as groom artist: Cinesite
  • Evan Ng known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Carlos-Christian Nickel known as cg supervisor
  • Katharina Nimmervoll known as data i/o technician: StereoD
  • Motoki Nishii known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Aaron Noordally known as roto/prep artist
  • Ole-Aleksander Nordby known as digital compositor
  • Phillip Norwood known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Robert Nzengou-Tayo known as matchmove artist
  • Mark O'Kane known as character artist
  • Noel O'Malley known as matchmove artist: Milk VFX
  • Cenay Oekmen known as visual effects artist
  • Yvonne Oh known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • George Oliver known as animator: Cinesite
  • Jonathan Opgenhaffen known as digital matte painter: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Opgenhaffen known as matte painter: Double Negative
  • Angel Orlando known as pipeline & development coordinator
  • Michelangelo Neri Orliani known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Michelangelo Neri Orliani known as digital compositor
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto artist
  • Marta Padilla known as vfx runner: Method Studios
  • Francisco Palomares Pozas known as digital compositor (double negative)
  • Eugene Paluso known as matchmove/layout
  • Bhavesh Pandey known as effects technical director
  • Om Parab known as lead matchmover: prime focus
  • Om Parab known as machmove artist: Primefocus
  • Foram Pardiwala known as compositor: stereoscopic: Stereo D LLC
  • Dana Passarella known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Bhavik B. Patel known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Bhavik B. Patel known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Demetrios Patsiaris known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Laura Pavone known as colour assist
  • Anna-Marie Payne known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Dan Pearson known as data wrangler
  • Laurie Pellard known as studio: double negative
  • Gabriele Pellegrini known as creature technical director
  • Philip Pendlebury known as studio: double negative
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Venetia Penna known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Miriam Pepper known as lead matchmove artist: Prime Focus
  • Aymeric Perceval known as compositing supervisor: Cinesite
  • Chris Perschky known as production support: Cinesite
  • Binoy Peters known as senior production coordinator
  • Daniel Pettipher known as production support: Cinesite
  • Frank Petzold known as on-set supervisor: Double Negative
  • Bailey Rae Phillips known as stereo visual effects coordinator
  • Raphael Phillips known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • William Phillips known as matchmove artist
  • William Phillips known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Ganesh Poojari known as senior character and environment modeling
  • Christian Poullay known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Jude Poyer known as motion capture performer
  • Pradeep kumar known as matchmove artist: primefocus
  • Laurence Priest known as FX supervisor: double negative
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor
  • Michael S. Pryor known as visual effects producer: Mr. Wolf
  • Christopher Puchta known as effects td: Cinesite
  • Srikanth Pullamsetti known as matchmove artist (prime focus)
  • Giorgia Pulvirenti known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Melissa Quintas known as paint artist
  • Melissa Quintas known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Vedran Radic known as production coordinator: visual effects: Croatia
  • Marko Radinkovic known as digital compositor: Prime Focus Film
  • Nigel Rafter known as animator: Cinesite
  • Cindy Rago known as stereo producer: Stereo D
  • Nordin Rahhali known as visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
  • Edward Randolph known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Kim Ranzani known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Amardeep Rattan known as previs editor
  • Murali Krishna Reddy known as machmove artist: Primefocus
  • Mick Reid known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Patrick Reilly known as visual effects artist: Stereo D
  • Jonathan Rhodes known as editorial assistant
  • Brian Ripley known as matte painter
  • Chris Ritvo known as visual effects artist
  • Sophie Robinson known as creature effects
  • Neil Roche known as rigging supervisor: Milk
  • Natalie Rocks known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Katherine Rodtsbrooks known as visual effects supervisor
  • Rebecca Rogers Cecot known as previsualization artist
  • Ryan J. Rogers known as rigger
  • Tara Roseblade known as prep supervisor
  • Rosi Ruiz known as digital compositor
  • Martin Ruizl known as crowd supervisor
  • Olivier Ryard known as digital compositor
  • Sajeev Sadanandan known as matchmove lead: prime focus
  • Matt Sadler known as senior matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Frida Sahono known as texture artist: Method Studios
  • Kevin Sheldon Saldanha known as visual effects coordinator
  • Alessandro Salis known as digital compositor
  • Dylan Sanchez known as vfx artist: StereoD
  • Raphael Santos known as compositor (Prime Focus London)
  • Pinto Sasikumar known as visual effects producer
  • Patrick Scanlan known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • David Schnee known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Schrepf known as stereoscopic roto supervisor
  • Jan Schubert known as lead technical director: milk-vfx
  • Brian Schultz known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Michele Sciolette known as pipeline td: Cinesite
  • Shaun Scott known as senior lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Kiran Selvakumaran known as vfx runner
  • Michel Seretis known as roto/prep artist cinesite
  • David Serrano known as finaling paint artist: Stereo D
  • Maria Serrano known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Nidhi Seth known as vfx line producer
  • Aurora Shannon known as colour assist
  • Leona Sharkey known as visual effects artist
  • Cameron Sharp known as visual effects editor: Prime Focus World
  • Kerry Shea known as previs producer: The Third Floor
  • Marie Sheehan known as production support: Cinesite
  • Kodeeswaran Shenbagaram known as compositor: Double Negative
  • David Shere known as compositing supervisor
  • Poya Shohani known as effects td: Cinesite
  • Josh Shuman known as digital compositor
  • Stacey Simmons known as production technology manager: Stereo D
  • Jonathan Sims known as post vis artist
  • Nathaniel Sims known as effects artist: Method Studios
  • Tj Singh known as paint & prep artist: Cinesite
  • Kalyan Sirna known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Ronald Siy known as pipeline td: Cinesite
  • Alex Smith known as digital supervisor: Utopia
  • Jessica Smith known as stereo producer: Stereo D
  • Cameron Smither known as digital compositor
  • Marek Solowiej known as paint & prep artist: Cinesite
  • Roman Sotola known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Henry South known as lead texture artist
  • Henry South known as matte painter
  • Richard Sowerby known as prep artist
  • Elliot Stammers known as character rigging
  • Simon Stanley-Clamp known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • David Steed known as data i/o: Cinesite
  • Petter Steen known as visual effects artist
  • Thomas R. Steiner known as digital artist
  • Andy Stevens known as visual effects editor: method
  • Paul Venn Stirling known as digital compositor: Prime Focus Film
  • James Stone known as modelling and texturing supervisor
  • Hayley Easton Street known as art director: vfx
  • Steve Street known as Visual Effects Supervisor/Producer: Utopia
  • Steve Street known as Visual Effects Supervisor: Utopia
  • Steve Street known as visual effects supervisor / producer: Utopia
  • Helen Streeter known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Alan Stucchi known as digital compositor
  • Jason Summersgill known as roto & prep artist: Cinesite
  • Jenna Sunde known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Szilvia Szollosi known as production assistant: vfx
  • Mehdi Tadlaoui known as matchmove artist
  • Gabriel Tan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Sahil Tandial known as lead matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Joe Tarrant known as visual effects artist
  • Brandon Taylor known as stereo compositor
  • Dan Tellwright known as data i/o
  • Svetlana Tesnes known as visual effects coordinator: method studios
  • Sawan Thakrar known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Ben Thomas known as lighter/lookdev artist: Prime Focus UK
  • Jason Thomas known as stereo compositor
  • Prajeesh Thomas known as visual effects artist: double negative
  • Neil Thompsett known as compositor
  • Dominic Thomson known as visual effects artist
  • Rupert Thorpe known as lighting / techical director
  • Lee Tibbetts known as environment artist
  • Eric Timm known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Luis Tinoco known as digital compositor
  • Heiko Tippelt known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Steve Tizzard known as digital compositor
  • Shermaine Toh known as roto artist: Double Negative VFX
  • Ruggero Tomasino known as digital compositor
  • Fernando Tortosa known as Research & Development: Double Negative
  • Dennis Toufexis known as creature effects td
  • Dennis Toufexis known as visual effects artist
  • Khuong Tran known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Sanju Travis known as digital compositor: prime focus
  • Nick Tregenza known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Emerito Trevino known as lighting artist: Method Studios
  • Iyi Tubi known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Liam Tully known as visual effects line producer
  • Arron Turnbull known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Vladislav Tushevskiy known as visual effects artist
  • Christoph Unger known as digital matte painter: Prime Focus Film London
  • Pan Vafeiadis known as digital compositor
  • Janis Vaitilavics known as 3d character and prop modeler
  • Nirav Vamja known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Jelle Van de Weghe known as texture painter
  • Richard Van Den Bergh known as key model maker
  • Henry van der Beek known as technical director
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as vfx executive producer: Cinesite
  • Varaprasad.Dhongili known as machmove artist
  • Carl Vazquez known as 3D Depth Artist
  • Gianluca Vecchio known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Gianluca Vecchio known as digital compositor: Prime Focus
  • Frederick B. Vega known as fx technical director: Double Negative
  • Arpita Venugopal known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Eric Vezinet known as shading supervisor
  • Sarah D. Vigil known as rotoscope artist
  • Juvenal Vique known as paint artist: Stereo D
  • Chunchu Viswamitra known as matchmove artist
  • Anatoly Vladimirov known as production support: Cinesite
  • Holger Voss known as technical supervisor: Cinesite
  • Jonathan Vuillemin known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Nigel Wagner known as visual effects artist
  • Johan Walfridson known as pipeline td: Cinesite
  • Tara Walker known as digital compositor
  • Jo Walls known as animator: Cinesite
  • Jenny Wan known as compositor
  • Pablo Wang known as stereo compositor
  • Joshua Wassung known as previs supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Richard Wearmouth known as motion editor
  • David Weinstein known as previsualization lead artist: The Third Floor
  • Peter Welton known as roto supervisor
  • Kevin Wheatley known as production support: Cinesite
  • Kristofer Whitford known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Kristofer Whitford known as roto artist: double negative
  • Stephanie Whitmarsh known as fx td
  • Luke Wilde known as effects td: Cinesite
  • Will Van Dao known as roto artist: double negative
  • Stephen Willey known as head of systems and engineering
  • Owen Williams known as crowd td: Cinesite
  • Becki Wilson known as crowd td
  • Ryan M. Wilson known as stereoscopic artist
  • Eric Withee known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kai Wing Wong known as roto artist
  • Pat Wong known as 2D compositing supervisor
  • Anthony Wonsoff known as environment artist: Cinesite
  • Stephanie Woo known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Christian Wood known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Mike Wood known as digital matte artist
  • Mike Woodhead known as lead data wrangler
  • Dean Wright known as visual effects producer
  • Dean Wright known as visual effects supervisor
  • Malcolm Wright known as crowd td: Cinesite
  • Bruno Xiberras known as motion capture supervisor: Prime focus
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Erica Jean Yeager known as stereo compositor
  • Anton Yri known as 2d supervisor: double negative
  • Luca Zappala known as senior visual effects technical director: Milk Visual Effects
  • Cleve Yilun Zhu known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Michael John Baker known as lead roto artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Benjamin Carlson known as assistant visual effects colourist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Benjamin Charles known as tech support: double negative (uncredited)
  • Michael Colburn known as element qc compositor (uncredited)
  • Sophie Cullen known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • David Dewaik known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Kyle Fawcett-Shell known as research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Josh Handley known as compositor: element qc, Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Jovanka Placeres known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Amanda Seah known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Sean Stranks known as on-set visual effects supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for epic battle sequences, violence, suggestive comments, brief strong language and partial nudity

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Hercules (2014) Related Movie


Deal (2008) Movie Poster
Killer Elite (2011) Movie Poster
Jane Eyre (2011) Movie Poster
Frost/Nixon (2008) Movie Poster
Alan Partridge: Alpha Papa (2013) Movie Poster


Posted on August 25, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker