Hugo (2011) Poster

Hugo (2011)

  • Rate: 7.7/10 total 136,439 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | Family | Mystery
  • Release Date: 23 November 2011 (USA)
  • Runtime: USA:126 min
Our Score
87/100
35 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Hugo (2011)...



Hugo (2011)

Hugo 2011tt0970179.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Hugo (2011)
  • Rate: 7.7/10 total 136,439 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | Family | Mystery
  • Release Date: 23 November 2011 (USA)
  • Runtime: USA:126 min
  • Filming Location: La Sorbonne, Paris 5, Paris, France
  • Budget: $170,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $115,814,000(Worldwide)(26 February 2012)
  • Director: Martin Scorsese
  • Stars: Asa Butterfield, Chloë Grace Moretz and Christopher Lee|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Howard Shore   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Train Station | Train | Clock | Automaton | Orphan

Writing Credits By:

  • John Logan (screenplay)
  • Brian Selznick (book "The Invention of Hugo Cabret")

Known Trivia

  • Martin Scorsese’s first feature film in twelve years not starring Leonardo DiCaprio. His last feature film without DiCaprio was Bringing Out the Dead.
  • Martin Scorsese’s first PG rated film in 18 years.
  • Martin Scorsese’s first feature film to be shot in the 1.85:1 aspect ratio since Goodfellas.
  • After a screening that James Cameron attended, he called the film a “masterpiece” and told Martin Scorsese it was the best use of 3D he had seen, including his own films.
  • The cam mechanism in the automaton is heavily inspired by the machinery in the Jaquet-Droz automata, built between 1768 and 1774. Indeed these automata are still in working condition (they can be seen at the Musée d’Art et d’Histoire of Neuchâtel, in Switzerland) and are capable of drawing figures as complicated as the drawing depicted in the film. Many nuances such as the head following the pen as it was drawing and dipping the pen in ink were also present in the automata in real life.
  • When the dachshunds are being introduced at the station café, a song is playing in the background, a female vocalist singing “Frou-Frou.” This is the song Le lieutenant Maréchal, the Jean Gabin character, is listening to on a record at the beginning of Jean Renoir’s film La Grande Illusion.
  • The name of the film historian, René Tabard, is drawn from Jean Vigo’s 1933 film Zero de Conduite. Tabard is a fragile newcomer at a boarding-school who becomes one of the rebel companions there.
  • Martin Scorsese directed the 3D cinematography by wearing clip-on 3D lenses over his prescription glasses. This is his first foray into 3D.
  • During the early scene which introduces the interior of the train station, there are appearances by characters representing Django Reinhardt, James Joyce, and Winston Churchill.
  • The poem Isabelle recites in the train station to Inspector Gustav is “A Birthday” by Christina Georgina Rossetti.

Goofs: Continuity: After Tabar finishes the showing "Earth to the Moon", the reel is still full. When Méliès enters the room the reel is empty.

Plot: Set in 1930s Paris, an orphan who lives in the walls of a train station is wrapped up in a mystery involving his late father and an automaton. Full summary »  »

Story: Hugo is an orphan boy living in the walls of a train station in 1930s Paris. He learned to fix clocks and other gadgets from his father and uncle which he puts to use keeping the train station clocks running. The only thing that he has left that connects him to his dead father is an automaton (mechanical man) that doesn't work without a special key which Hugo needs to find to unlock the secret he believes it contains. On his adventures, he meets with a shopkeeper, George Melies, who works in the train station and his adventure-seeking god-daughter. Hugo finds that they have a surprising connection to his father and the automaton, and he discovers it unlocks some memories the old man has buried inside regarding his past.Written by napierslogs  

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • John Bernard known as line producer: Paris
  • David Crockett known as executive producer
  • Barbara De Fina known as executive producer (as Barbara DeFina)
  • Christi Dembrowski known as executive producer
  • Johnny Depp known as producer
  • Tim Headington known as producer
  • Georgia Kacandes known as executive producer
  • Graham King known as producer
  • Martin Scorsese known as producer
  • Emma Tillinger Koskoff known as executive producer
  • Charles Newirth known as executive producer (uncredited)

FullCast & Crew:

  • Ben Kingsley known as Georges Méliès
  • Sacha Baron Cohen known as Station Inspector
  • Asa Butterfield known as Hugo Cabret
  • Chloë Grace Moretz known as Isabelle
  • Ray Winstone known as Uncle Claude
  • Emily Mortimer known as Lisette
  • Christopher Lee known as Monsieur Labisse
  • Helen McCrory known as Mama Jeanne
  • Michael Stuhlbarg known as Rene Tabard
  • Frances de la Tour known as Madame Emilie
  • Richard Griffiths known as Monsieur Frick
  • Jude Law known as Hugo's Father
  • Kevin Eldon known as Policeman
  • Gulliver McGrath known as Young Tabard
  • Shaun Aylward known as Street Kid
  • Emil Lager known as Django Reinhardt
  • Angus Barnett known as Theatre Manager
  • Edmund Kingsley known as Camera Technician
  • Max Wrottesley known as Train Engineer
  • Marco Aponte known as Train Engineer Assistant
  • Ilona Cheshire known as Café Waitress
  • Francesca Scorsese known as Child at Café
  • Emily Surgent known as Child at Café
  • Lily Carlson known as Child at Café
  • Frederick Warder known as Arabian Knight
  • Christos Lawton known as Arabian Knight
  • Tomos James known as Arabian Knight
  • Ed Sanders known as Young Tabard's Brother
  • Terence Frisch known as Circus Barker
  • Max Cane known as Circus Barker
  • Frank Bourke known as Gendarme
  • Stephen Box known as Gendarme
  • Ben Addis known as Salvador Dali
  • Robert Gill known as James Joyce
  • Mihai Arsene known as French Fisherman (uncredited)
  • Catherine Balavage known as Girl in Cafe (uncredited)
  • Graham Curry known as Railway Porteur 71 (uncredited)
  • Amanda Dyar known as Train Station Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Eric Haldezos known as Policeman (uncredited)
  • Kostas Katsikis known as Business Man (uncredited)
  • Hugo Malpeyre known as Theater Guest (uncredited)
  • Alexandra Metaxa known as American Tourist (uncredited)
  • Ed Pearce known as Business Man (uncredited)
  • Gino Picciano known as Worker (uncredited)
  • Martin Scorsese known as Photographer (uncredited)
  • Brian Selznick known as Eager Student (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Bee Archer known as key hair stylist
  • Jan Archibald known as hair designer
  • Kate Benton known as key makeup artist
  • Ann Buchanan known as makeup and hair designer: Sir Ben Kingsley (as Anni Buchanan)
  • Nicola Buck known as crowd makeup supervisor
  • Florence Cossutta known as key makeup artist: Paris
  • Robb Crafer known as makeup trainee
  • Polly Fehily known as makeup artist
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Mandy Gold known as makeup artist
  • Deborah Jarvis known as makeup crowd supervisor: Paris
  • Angela Kiely known as makeup trainee
  • Jane Logan known as daily hair stylist
  • Gary Machin known as hair stylist
  • Bettina Miquaix known as key hair stylist: Paris
  • Kerin Parfitt known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Pascale Recher known as crowd hair stylist production assistant
  • Morag Ross known as makeup designer
  • Laura Schalker known as hair stylist: dailies
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens coordinator
  • Eric Scruby known as barber
  • Morag Smith known as hair stylist: second unit, Scotland
  • Rachael Speke known as hair stylist
  • Suzanne Stokes-Munton known as hair stylist: Sir Ben Kingsley
  • Barbara Taylor known as crowd hair supervisor
  • Annie Townsend known as hair stylist (as Ann Townsend)
  • Rose Warder known as hair stylist
  • Julia Wilson known as daily crowd makeup artist
  • Emilie Young known as makeup production assistant
  • Sylvia Atkins known as crowd hair assistant: dailies (uncredited)
  • Belles Berry known as crowd hair trainee (uncredited)
  • Emilie Bourdet known as makeup artist: France (uncredited)
  • Jessica Brooks known as crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Sophia Burnage known as daily hair assistant (uncredited)
  • Jana Carboni known as crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Avril Carpentier known as additional makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Sally Crouch known as crowd hair junior (uncredited)
  • Konnie Daniel known as hairdresser: dailies (uncredited)
  • Catherine Davies known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Tamsin Dorling known as daily makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Sarah Downes known as make up artist: crowd (uncredited)
  • Hannah Edwards known as makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
  • Patt Foad known as crowd makeup trainee: dailies (uncredited)
  • Wendy Kemp Forbes known as makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
  • Teri Galati known as crowd hair trainee: dailies (uncredited)
  • Tiffany Gauci known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Marie-Pierre Hattabi known as extra hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Liberty Haynes known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Charlotte Hayward known as crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
  • Mathilde Humeau known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Diane Jaurey known as additional makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Denise Kum known as makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
  • Marianna Kyriacou known as crowd hair junior (uncredited)
  • Katie Lee known as daily assistant hairdresser (uncredited)
  • Laura Lilley known as makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth (uncredited)
  • Nuria Mbomio known as make up artist: crowd (uncredited)
  • Lisa Mustafa known as crowd hair stylist: dailies (uncredited)
  • Lisa Mustafa known as wigmaking (uncredited)
  • Jessica Needham known as crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Julio Parodi known as crowd hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Nina Pratley known as crowd hair junior: dailies (uncredited)
  • Nikita Rae known as makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
  • Aurélie Rameau known as additional make up artist (uncredited)
  • Jean-Christophe Roger known as additional makeup artist: Paris (uncredited)
  • Florence Roumieu known as key makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Olivier Seyfrid known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Andrew Simonin known as crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
  • Hovette Stephanie known as wig maker (uncredited)
  • Zoey Stones known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Melissa van Tongeren known as hair stylist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Olivia Aubry known as graphics researcher
  • David Balfour known as property master
  • Ken Barley known as hod plasterer (as Kenny Barley)
  • Mat Bergel known as stand-by propman: second unit
  • Dennis Bovington known as hod carpenter
  • Joe Bovington known as stagehand laborer
  • Alastair Bullock known as art director: miniatures
  • Tristan Carlisle-Kitz known as stand-by propman
  • John Chamberlain known as stagehand
  • Colin Childs known as prop modeler
  • Liz Colbert known as graphic designer
  • Marlon Cole known as property storeman
  • Darren Connock known as stagehand laborer
  • Will Coubrough known as draughtsman
  • Stéphane Cressend known as art director: Paris
  • Ben Crosby known as chargehand painter
  • Gary Crosby known as hod painter
  • Emmanuel Delis known as set decorator buyer: Paris (as Smmanuel Délis)
  • Laura Dishington known as graphic designer
  • David Doran known as assistant art director
  • Peter Dorme known as assistant art director
  • Clive Drinkall known as stagehand
  • Judy Ducker known as production buyer
  • Dean Dunham known as supervising painter
  • Ludovic Erbelding known as construction manager: Paris
  • Alice Felton known as assistant set decorator
  • Jordana Finkel known as junior draughtsman (as Jo Finkel)
  • Colin Fox known as drapesman
  • Michael Gardiner known as supervising plasterer (as Micky Gardiner)
  • Charlie Gaynor known as chargehand carpenter
  • Mark Geeson known as dressing propman
  • Dick George known as automaton manufacturer: Hugo
  • Karl George known as chargehand wood machinist
  • Martin George known as chargehand prop painter
  • Sarah Ginn known as art department assistant
  • Craig Gleeson known as chargehand painter
  • Clare Gosnold known as set decoration production assistant
  • Chris Greenwood known as chargehand plasterer (as Christopher Greenwood)
  • Glenn Haddock known as prop modeler
  • Alex Harwood known as sculptor (as Alix Harwood)
  • Rob Hill known as property supervisor
  • Rhys Ifan known as draughtsman
  • Emma Jackson known as hod sculptor
  • Scott Keery known as dressing propman
  • Thomas Kuntz known as artist
  • Thomas Kuntz known as automaton maker
  • Ronald Lattimore known as chargehand painter
  • Richard Magennis known as dressing propman
  • Steve Malin known as hod stagehand
  • Dean Marsh known as dressing propman
  • Stephen McClure known as sculptor (as Steve McClure)
  • Duncan McDevitt known as hod prop modeler
  • Jason Meade known as prop modeler
  • Pierre Mendivil known as property trainee
  • Keith Muir known as stagehand
  • Kelly Neary known as assistant production buyer
  • Brian Neighbour known as construction manager
  • Terry Newvell known as chargehand stagehand
  • Dug North known as automaton maker
  • Christine Overs known as prop modeler (as Chrissie Overs)
  • Andrew Palmer known as draughtsman
  • Robert Park known as supervising carpenter (as Rob Park)
  • Dave Pearce known as assistant construction manager
  • Dave Perschky known as chargehand carpenter (as David Perschky)
  • Kate Pickthall known as art department assistant
  • Gary Robinson known as dressing propman
  • Mark Russell known as construction buyer
  • Nancy Scott known as construction coordinator
  • Dominic Sikking known as art department coordinator (as Dominic J. Sikking)
  • Zoe Smith known as assistant set decorator
  • Gregor Telfer known as dressing propman
  • Rebecca Thomas known as action prop buyer (as Becky Thomas)
  • Bradley Torbett known as chargehand stand-by propman (as Brad Torbett)
  • Remo Tozzi known as set decoration draughtsman
  • Kevin Walker known as mould maker
  • John Wells known as location property master
  • Laurence Wells known as chargehand dressing propman
  • Catherine Whiting known as junior draughtsman
  • Krysia Whitty known as property trainee
  • Ashley Winter known as art director: second unit
  • Eddie Wolstencroft known as stand by painter
  • Alex Abelman known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Sheherazade Achour known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • John Allen known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Annie Bishop known as art department dailies (uncredited)
  • François Borgeaud known as props (uncredited)
  • Alex Bowens known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • Helena Brackley known as props (uncredited)
  • Anna Bregman known as draughtsperson (uncredited)
  • Claudio Campana known as draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Oliver Carroll known as draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Loïc Chavanon known as set decorating coordinator: Paris (uncredited)
  • Mick Chubbock known as plasterer (uncredited)
  • Ben Collins known as draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Kelvin Cook known as dressing props (uncredited)
  • James Corker known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • Steve Court known as chargehand plasterer (uncredited)
  • Valerie Delis known as graphic designer: Paris (uncredited)
  • Patrick Dunn-Baker known as art department (uncredited)
  • James Enright known as props (uncredited)
  • Gavin Fitch known as assistant art director (uncredited)
  • Lydia Fry known as junior draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Carrie Garner known as assistant buyer (uncredited)
  • Sonia Gloaguen known as set/props buyer (uncredited)
  • Shane Harford known as props dresser (uncredited)
  • Mark Harris known as draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Rohan Harris known as illustration (uncredited)
  • Peter Hawkins known as prop maker (uncredited)
  • Yannick Heuveline known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Emily Hubbard known as propmaking assistant (uncredited)
  • Geoff Hubbard known as chargehand carpenter (uncredited)
  • Josh Jones known as stand-by carpenter (uncredited)
  • Natasha Jones known as assistant graphic artist (uncredited)
  • Thomas Jones known as art department dailies (uncredited)
  • Ben Kendall known as carpenter trainee (uncredited)
  • Chloe Kletsa known as art department work experience (uncredited)
  • Emily Kwong known as graphic designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Geraldine Laferte known as set decoration buyer (uncredited)
  • Dominic Lavery known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Gerald Linnane known as stand-by carpenter (uncredited)
  • Sarah Marshall known as set decorator buyer assistant (uncredited)
  • Paul Mitchell known as dressing props (uncredited)
  • Eddie Murphy known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • David Nicholson known as assistant set dresser: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Michael Parkin known as props (uncredited)
  • Frank Pitussi known as stand-by props: France (uncredited)
  • Peter Popken known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Ingo Putze known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Carly Reddin known as draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Gianpaolo Rifino known as assistant art director (uncredited)
  • Jack Salkeld known as props (uncredited)
  • Tom Sinden known as prop modeller (uncredited)
  • Alex Smith known as draftsperson (uncredited)
  • Codrina Spataru known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Bill Thomas known as props (uncredited)
  • Ketan Waikar known as draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Amanda Ward known as prop maker (uncredited)
  • Jon Ziman-Bright known as art department assistant/work experience (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Paramount Pictures (presents)
  • GK Films (presents) (producer)
  • Infinitum Nihil

Other Companies:

  • 2020 Casting  extras casting
  • Abbey Road Studios  music recording and mixing facility
  • Arri Alexa  camera system
  • Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. Insurance Brokers of California  insurance
  • Big Film Design  titles designed and produced by
  • C5  post-production sound facility
  • Cameron l Pace Group  stereo digital intermediate (as Cameron Pace Group)
  • Chorley Bunce Meals on a Mission (I)  catering
  • Chorley Bunce Meals on a Mission (I)  craft service
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Dick George Creatives  creators of the automaton
  • Digilab Services  digital film workflow
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital marketing asset management
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  on-line promotional material creation
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Dsire Design  official website design
  • Entertainment Clearances  rights and clearances
  • Eventone Editorial  music production management
  • FilmWest Productions  production services
  • Gallagher Entertainment  insurance (as Gallagher Entertinment Insurance Services)
  • Goldcrest Post Production London  adr recording facility (as Goldcrest Post)
  • Goldcrest Post Production London  sound post-production
  • HireWorks  Lightworks 2010 rental
  • Hothouse Music  music supervision
  • Howe Records  soundtrack
  • Lyps  loop group casting
  • Moveright International Limited  supply of locomotive and railway support
  • Olswang  legal services
  • PACE  Fusion camera system
  • PACE  on-set post-production
  • Palmbrokers  additional greenery supplied by (uncredited)
  • Panalux  lighting services
  • Peninsula Films  production services: France
  • Post Factory NY  post-production office
  • Prime Focus  equipment supplier
  • Pursuit Europe  pursuit arm & tracking car
  • Rocket Science 3D  thanks
  • Sky Media Travel  travel agent
  • Sound One  adr recording facility
  • Soundtrack F/T  sound re-recording facility
  • Technicolor Postworks New York  digital intermediate and technical support
  • Technicolor  post-production
  • Trevanna Post  post-production accounting
  • Union Bank  production financing
  • Upton Original Wood Co  period wood flooring

Distributors:

  • 01 Distribuzione (2011) (Italy) (theatrical)
  • Entertainment Film Distributors (2011) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2012) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • IMAX (2011) (Australia) (theatrical) (IMAX version)
  • IMAX (2011) (New Zealand) (theatrical) (IMAX version)
  • IMAX (2011) (worldwide) (theatrical) (IMAX version)
  • Metropolitan Filmexport (2011) (France) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Japan (2012) (Japan) (theatrical) (as Paramount Pictures Japan)
  • Paramount Pictures Entertainment (2011) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2012) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2011) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Solar Entertainment (2012) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2012) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2012) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2012) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2011) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Argentina Video Home (2012) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • Argentina Video Home (2012) (Argentina) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Ascot Elite Entertainment Group (2011) (Switzerland) (all media)
  • Eagle Films (2011) (non-USA) (all media) (Middle East)
  • Odeon (2012) (Greece) (DVD) (3D Blu-ray)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2012) (Germany) (DVD)
  • Pinema (2011) (Turkey) (all media)
  • Universal Pictures Benelux (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Universal Pictures Benelux (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais (2012) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Dick George Creatives (automaton manufacturer)
  • Technicolor Restoration Services (digital image restoration)
  • Legend3D (archival footage stereo conversion services) (as Legend 3D)
  • Pixomondo (visual effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects (visual effects)
  • Uncharted Territory
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) (opening shot)
  • Matte World Digital (matte painting supervision and visual effects)
  • Nvizage (previsualization)
  • New Deal Studios (miniatures and additional visual effects)
  • Mark Roberts Motion Control
  • Plowman Craven & Associates
  • With A Twist Studio

Visual Effects by:

  • Jan Adamczyk known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Matt Akey known as archival conversion producer: Legend 3D
  • Danny Albano known as lead restoration artist: Technicolor Restoration Services
  • Casey Allen known as visual effects: Lola VFX
  • Ana Maria Alvarado known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Holli Alvarado known as visual effects: Lola VFX
  • Xuzhen An known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jaroslaw Ancuta known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Katarzyna Ancuta known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Oliver Arnold known as visual effects division coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Ando Avila known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Steve Baker known as animator: Pixomondo (as Stephen Baker)
  • Scott Balkcom known as visual effects: Lola VFX
  • James Ballan known as props: model unit
  • Craig Barron known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Katrina Barton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Geeta Basantani known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Tyler Bennink known as archival conversion production supervisor: Legend #D
  • Irina Bennoit known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Brian Berringer known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Annalyn Betinol known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Jason Bidwell known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jürgen Bilstein known as lighting shading and texturing: Pixomondo
  • Michelle Blok known as lead previs artist: Nvizage
  • Johannes Bogenhauser known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Sebastian Bommersheim known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Rene Borst known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Anthony Bowden known as visual effects assistant
  • Colin Brady known as visual effects division supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Franz Brandstaetter known as compositor: Pixomondo (as Franz Brandst&auml'tter)
  • Anne Marie Breedlove known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Simon Britnell known as visual effects division supervisor: Pixomondo
  • John Brubaker known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Boris Bruchhaus known as visual effects artist: Pixomondo
  • Erik Bruhwiler known as visual effects: Lola VFX
  • Linus Burghardt known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Tom Burton known as restoration director: Technicolor Restoration Services
  • Sebastian Butenberg known as sequence CG supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Erin Collins Butler known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Hamza Butt known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Miguel Diaz Cachero known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Paul Campion known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Matt Candido known as python developer: Legend 3D
  • Yingchun Cao known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Curtis Carlson known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Irfan Celik known as lighting shading and texturing: Pixomondo
  • Craig Cesareo known as pipeline technical director: Legend 3D
  • Martin Chamney known as previs supervisor: Nvizage
  • Chris Chang known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Red Charyszyn known as visual effects editor
  • Zhongwei Chen known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Cheng Cheng known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Karen Cheng known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Yong Cheng known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Ricky Cheung known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Emma Brofjorden Chevin known as compositor: Pixomondo (as Emma Brofjorden)
  • Wally Chin known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Frederick Cholewa known as visual effects division coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Gotthardt-Mills Chris known as lidar scanning technician
  • Darren Christie known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Genevieve Claire known as visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo
  • Trent Claus known as visual effects: Lola VFX
  • Miodrag Colombo known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Noemie Cruciani known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Enrico Damm known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Iacopo Di Luigi known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Doris Ding known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • John Dinh known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Damian Doennig known as visual effects division supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Tobias Dommer known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Boris T. Duepré known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Julien Dupuy known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Joseph Eapen known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Stephen Edwards known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Volker Engel known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory
  • Denny Ertanto known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Tyler Esselstrom known as lighting shading and texturing: Pixomondo
  • Chris Evans known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Richard Ewan known as miniatures painter
  • Thilo Ewers known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Maeve Eydmann known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Hsuanyi Fang known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Dean Faulder known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Katja Federkiel known as character rigging and massive visual effects artist: Pixomondo
  • Jackie Fenton known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jan Fiedler known as visual effects division producer: Pixomondo
  • Adam Figielski known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Brenda Finster known as visual effects coordinator
  • Tommaso Fioretti known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Larkin Flynn known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • David Fonseca known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Jerome Fournier known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Florian Franke known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Richard Frazer known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Trey Freeman known as restoration team: Technicolor Restoration Services
  • Micah Gallagher known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Christoph Gaudl known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Sabrina Gerhardt known as division vfx producer: Pixomondo
  • Adam Ghering known as stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Jack Shahram Ghoulian known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory (as Jack Ghoulian)
  • Roger Gibbon known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Matt Gibson known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Mike Gilbert known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Roy Goode known as visual effects
  • John Goodson known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Azzard Gordon known as machmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Markus Graf known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Matthew Gratzner known as visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
  • Ron Griswold known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory
  • Ben Grossmann known as visual effects supervisor
  • Jörn Großhans known as visual effects division supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Tobias Gruenberger known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Stefan Guenther known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Metin Gungor known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Benson Guo known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Divya Gupta known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Ebru Gönül known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Brian Hajek known as visual effects: Lola VFX
  • Thierry Hamel known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Éric Hamel known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital (as Eric Hamel)
  • Qian Han known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Marc Hankel known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Lisa Hansen known as visual effects division producer: Pixomondo
  • Steven Hansen known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Giles Harding known as visual effects data supervisor
  • Joe Harkins known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory (as Joseph M. Harkins)
  • Kohl Harrington known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory
  • Brian Hartshorn known as production assistant: Legend 3D
  • Stuart Haskayne known as virtual camera operator: Nvizage
  • Chao He known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • John Healy known as restoration team: Technicolor Restoration Services
  • Rens Heeren known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Jan Heinze known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Gunnar Heiss known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Alex Henning known as digital effects supervisor
  • Xiaoyong Hu known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Jill Hunt known as archival conversion stereographer: Legend 3D
  • Alexander Hupperich known as lighting shading and texturing: Pixomondo
  • Annemieke Loomis Hutchins known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital (as Annemieke Loomis Hutchins)
  • Martin Höhnle known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Brad Isdrab known as technical support
  • Veress Kovács István known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo (as Istvan Veress Kovacs)
  • Laura Jacobs known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Jin-Ho Jeon known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Hongyan Ji known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Leo Jia known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Marc Joos known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Vanja Jozinovic known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Martin Jurado known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Perry Kain known as senior visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Eric Kasanowski known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Tomi Keeling known as encoder technician
  • Marcel Kern known as visual effects artist: Pixomondo
  • Katharina Keßler known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Tricia Kim known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Paul King known as visual effects division producer: Pixomondo
  • Eva Kniel known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • John Knoll known as visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Katharina Koepke known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory
  • Leonid Kogan known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Ivan Kokov known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Anthony Kramer known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Derek Krauss known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Patrick Kreuser known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Robert Kriegel known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Lon Krung known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Norman Krüsmann known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Roger Kupelian known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Thilo Kuther known as visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
  • Clive Lamming known as consultant: train
  • Richard S. Lee known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Seung Hyung Lee known as visual effects technical director
  • Katie Legato known as visual effects assistant (as Katherine Legato)
  • Robert Legato known as visual effects supervisor
  • Max Leonard known as visual effects: Lola VFX
  • Sebastian Leutner known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Justin Lewers known as character rigging and massive visual effects artist: Pixomondo
  • Jing Li known as visual effects division producer: Pixomondo
  • Li Li known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Wenkang Li known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Kai Lin known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Kristin Link known as stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
  • Noll Linsangan known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Heng Liu known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Liwen Liu known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Michael Lloyd known as plate photography
  • Jesse Looney known as visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo
  • Leon Loukeris known as visual effects artist: Pixomondo
  • Simon Lower known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Philip Lücke known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Chenchen Ma known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Hugh Macdonald known as virtual camera developer: Nvizage
  • Michal Maciejewski known as visual effects artist: Pixomondo
  • Thomas Maksymowiz known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Christoph Malessa known as division vfx producer: Pixomondo
  • Jeffrey Manchester known as production coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Kim Mandilag known as archival conversion lead depth artist: Legend 3D
  • Javier Marcheselli known as visual effects editor
  • Irene Martin known as visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo
  • Sven Martin known as visual effects division supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Björn Mayer known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Steven McKendry known as visual effects division producer: Pixomondo
  • Michael Meagher known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory (as Tony Meagher)
  • Oscar Medina known as character rigging and massive visual effects artist: Pixomondo
  • Pieter Mentz known as visual effects division supervisor: Pixomondo (as Pieter Mientz)
  • Ian Menzies known as encoder technician
  • Christoph Metzger known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Brian David Miller known as visual effects editor: Pixomondo
  • Toshiko Miura known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jeanette Monero known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Didier Muenza known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Patrick Paul Mullane known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory (as Patrick Mullane)
  • Dennis Murillo known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory
  • Karen M. Murphy known as visual effects producer (as Karen Murphy-Mundell)
  • Conrad Murrey known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory
  • Sven Müller known as cg artist: Pixomondo (as Sven Muller)
  • Torsten Neuendorf known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Alex Nice known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Talon Nightshade known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory
  • Lukas Niklaus known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects: Lola VFX
  • Cameron Noble known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Travis Nobles known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jonas Noell known as lighting shading and texturing: Pixomondo
  • Philip Nussbaumer known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jan Oberhauser known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Maria Eugenia Ocantos known as visual effects artist: Pixomondo
  • Viktorija Ogureckaja known as visual effects division coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Robert Olsson known as visual effects: Lola VFX (as Rob Olsson)
  • Zofie Olsson known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Mihaela Orzea known as visual effects division supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Tobias Ott known as visual effects artist: Pixomondo
  • Natasha Ozoux known as digital producer: Pixomondo
  • Emanuele Paris known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Saku Partamies known as visual effects division supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Tobias Pfeiffer known as visual effects division editor: Pixomondo
  • Mark Pinheiro known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Caroline Pires known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Ed Plant known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Armando Plata known as visual effects division producer: Pixomondo
  • Leszek Plichta known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Konstantinos Pontikidis known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Eddie Porter known as compositor: titles, Big Film Design
  • Hannes Poser known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory
  • Nina Pries known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Franzisca Puppe known as visual effects division producer: Pixomondo
  • Ingo Putze known as visual effects art director: Pixomondo
  • Xiaogang Qi known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Darren Quah known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Zhennan Quan known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Sean Raffel known as lighting shading and texturing: Pixomondo
  • Mahmoud Rahnama known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Lance Ranzer known as roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Salahuddin Razul known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Max Riess known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Rick Rische known as visual effects art director: Pixomondo
  • Christian Rivera known as data management: Legend 3D
  • Christian Rivera known as render technical assistant: Legend 3D
  • Duncan Rochfort known as visual effects editor: Pixomondo
  • Ken Rogerson known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Lesley Rooney known as lighting shading and texturing: Pixomondo
  • Alessandro Sabbioni known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Stephanie Saillard known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jared Sandrew known as archival conversion supervisor: Legend 3D
  • David Sanger known as visual effects producer: New Deal Studios
  • Kosta Saric known as visual effects editor
  • Sven Sauer known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Benjamin Scabell known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Marlies Schacherl known as visual effects division coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Ingo Schachner known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Thomas Schad known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Stephan Schaefholz known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Boris Schmidt known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • John Schratz known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Crystle Schrecengost known as paint/roto artist: Pixomondo
  • Walter Schultz known as character rigging and massive visual effects artist: Pixomondo
  • Kino Scialabba known as lead matte painter: Legion Entertainment
  • Abigail Scollay known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Benjamin Seide known as division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Alessandra Serrano known as visual effects division coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Ben Sharp known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Yvette Shum known as visual effects division coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Josh Singer known as visual effects: Lola VFX
  • Jonathan Skabla known as titles stereographer: Big Film Design
  • Todd R. Smith known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Julia Smola known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory
  • Ryan T. Smolarek known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory (as Ryan Smolarek)
  • Simia Song known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Donna Sousa known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Rony Soussan known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory
  • Tilo Spalke known as lighting shading and texturing: Pixomondo
  • Adrian Spanna known as visual effects video assist
  • Christopher Stack known as i/o manager: Pixomondo
  • Christian Stadach known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Juri Stanossek known as visual effects division supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Chris Stenner known as visual effects division supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Gareth Stevenson known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Rainer Stolle known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Jonathan Stone known as visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Chris Stoski known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Moritz Strothmann known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jonas Stuckenbrock known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jialin Su known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Chen Sun known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jeremiah Sweeney known as visual effects: Lola VFX
  • Greg Szafranski known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Emerick Tackett known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Katie-Louise Talbot known as cg artist: Pixomondo (as Katie Talbot)
  • Martin Tallosy known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Kenny Tam known as visual effects division supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Jiabin Tan known as lighting shading and texturing: Pixomondo
  • Joey Tang known as compositor: Pixomondo (as Mark Joey Tang)
  • Britton Taylor known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Rodrigo Teixeira known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Elena Topouzoglou known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Morgan Trotter known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Michael Underwood known as restoration team: Technicolor Restoration Services
  • Pieter Van Houte known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory
  • Phi Van Le known as visual effects division coordinator: Pixomondo
  • John D. Vaughan known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory (as John Vaughan)
  • Rickey Verma known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Marion Voignier known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Sören Volz known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Michael Vorberg known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Cristina Vozian known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • James Wakefield known as systems administrator
  • Bill Wang known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Xiaowei Wang known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Yanlin Wang known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Adam Watkins known as cg supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Feiyi Wei known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Kaifeng Wei known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Marc Weigert known as visual effects and digital environments: Uncharted Territory
  • Johannes Weiss known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Martin Wellstein known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Adam Wesierski known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Mariusz Wesierski known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Tobias Wiesner known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects: Lola VFX
  • Stefan Willisch known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Sally Wilson known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Marco Wilz known as matte painting and environmental artist: Pixomondo
  • Patrick Wolf known as head of pipeline: Pixomondo
  • Tzuen Wu known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Klaus Wuchta known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Shanshan Xie known as visual effects division coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Runlin Xiong known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Dongyue Yang known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Zhao Yang known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Siyun Yi known as visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo
  • Shuichi Yoshida known as matte painting supervision and visual effects: Matte World Digital
  • Greg Young known as lighting shading and texturing: Pixomondo (as Greg Meeres-Young)
  • Yonrong Yu known as visual effects division coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Oliver Zangenberg known as lead artist and technical director: Pixomondo
  • Fabio Zangla known as visual effects division supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Luca Zappala known as head of effects: Pixomondo UK
  • Joe Zarceno known as restoration team: Technicolor Restoration Services
  • Robert Zeltsch known as visual effects division supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Momo Zhan known as visual effects division coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Gwen Zhang known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Le Zhang known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Peng Zhang known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Wei Zhang known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Zhixin Zhang known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Zhuotao Zhang known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Zihao Zhang known as matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo
  • Huajing Zhou known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Jianghong Zhu known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Justin Zhu known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Christoph Zollinger known as visual effects division producer: Pixomondo
  • Jiarun Zou known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Xingguo Zou known as compositor: Pixomondo (as Xinguo Zou)
  • Andrew Ainscow known as automaton crew (uncredited)
  • Anjel Alcaraz known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Troy Alexiadis known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Sean Araki known as systems administrator (uncredited)
  • Laya Armian known as associate visual effects producer (uncredited)
  • Nicole Arnell known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Andrew Astengo known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • James Aston known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Melissa Austria known as stereo production supervisor (uncredited)
  • Daniel Avery known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Sandeep Avuthu known as lighting td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Wenting Bai known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Zheng Bao known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Brandon Bartlett known as digital effects supervisor: With A Twist Studio (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Bell known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Emma Berkeley known as texture artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Florin Boieriu known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Falk Boje known as 3d artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • John Bowers known as compositing supervisor: With A Twist Studio (uncredited)
  • Tatjana Bozinovski known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Erik Bratlien known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Daniel Brenner known as 3d intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Christopher E. Brown known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Amy Brunolli known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Andreas Bundenthal known as cg fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Jan Burda known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Heiko Burkardsmaier known as business and legal affairs: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Shannan Burkley known as matte painter (uncredited)
  • David Burton known as visual effects supervisor: With A Twist Studio (uncredited)
  • Brendan Byrd known as visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
  • Allan Cabal known as animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Gabe Cervantes known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Philip Chaoui known as generalist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Alex Collings known as data wrangler (uncredited)
  • Simon Coombs known as render farm supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Kevin Crandell known as visual effects editor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Oliver Cubbage known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Marcos De Barros known as modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Christian Deiß known as visual effects technical director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Max Dennison known as head of environments: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Jonathon Dickey known as technician (uncredited)
  • Joseph DiValerio known as post-vis artist (uncredited)
  • Tom Driscoll known as visual effects editor: Legend3D (uncredited)
  • Julien Ducenne known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Anthony Dunifer known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3 D (uncredited)
  • Philipp Edelhäuser known as 3d intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Sergej Eichmann known as 3d generalist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Nino Ellington known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Theresa Ellis known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • John Paul Escobar known as visual effects editor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Duane Eues known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Nathan Evans known as division lighting/rendering assistant supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Sabine Ewers-Schorr known as recruiter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Faber known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Felicia Faden known as matte painter (uncredited)
  • Marco Fanari known as matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Ryan Fear known as motion control producer (uncredited)
  • Forest P. Fischer known as digital set designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Felix Fissel known as senior it manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Marvin Fonacier known as systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Lianne Forbes known as division matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Gabriel Franke known as cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Dean Frater known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Florian Friedmann known as animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Bradley Gaines known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Matthaeus Gamroth known as cg fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Shannon Blake Gans known as visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Feng Gao known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Matt Garner known as visual effects editor (uncredited)
  • Harry S. George known as systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Cyrus Jay Gladstone known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Brittany Gonzales known as administrative assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Mitch Gonzalez known as 3d generalist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Chris Gooch known as previs artist (uncredited)
  • Trevor Graciano known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Maximilian Gründl known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Hien Hung Ha known as system administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Miles Hall known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Pam Hammarlund known as visual effects producer (uncredited)
  • Derek Hanson known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Brian Hartshorn known as stereo production assistant: Legend 3 D (uncredited)
  • Milan Heinzmann known as editorial intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Sarah K. Hellström known as visual effects line producer (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Henry known as visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
  • Yasemin Hepguler known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Hiegel known as qc supervisor (uncredited)
  • Emiko Hikita known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Annika Hirsch known as vfx coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Dennis Ho known as compositing trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Travis Hoecker known as asset technician: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Brian Holmes known as systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Paul Hormis known as fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Anna Huang known as stereo coordinator: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Danny Huynh known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Hansoo Im known as lighting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • David Ireland known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Florian Jackl known as systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Andrea Jamiel known as render wrangler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Jeffrey Jasper known as digital effects supervisor: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Henry Jefferson known as division compositing lead: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Chao Jiang known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • YeYoung Jung known as character artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Dan Katcher known as character artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Patrick Keenan known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Brooke Keesling known as visual effects production coordinator: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Matthew Kemper known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Lucy Killick known as visual effects producer (uncredited)
  • Dan Knight known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Keith Kolod known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Jason Kolowski known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Michael Kowalski known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Sebastian Kral known as pipeline developer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Slav Kravchenko known as matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Hannes Krieger known as cg fx intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Claudia Lachnitt known as vfx coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Paul LaFond known as stereo conversion artist (uncredited)
  • Michael Lankes known as division compositing lead: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Sebastian Lauer known as 3d artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Julius Lechner known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Tim LeDoux known as lead compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Grant Lee known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Nicolas Leu known as compositing intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Qian Li known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Davell Lee Libbett known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Katie Linahon known as production coordinator: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Brendan Llave known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Michael Lloyd known as visual effects intern (uncredited)
  • Jason Lodas known as visual effects: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Lara Lom known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Augusto Lombardi known as fx td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Raymon Macahilas known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Ben Mackey known as systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Celeste Madrigal known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Keywan Mahintorabi known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Maria Malo-Molina known as administrative assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Tyler Marino known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Tony Masiello known as asset technician: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Rob May known as stereoscopic correction artist (uncredited)
  • Marianne McCarney known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Adam McKee known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Russell McLean known as stop frame producer (uncredited)
  • Sven Mecklenbroich known as editorial intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Christophe Metz known as compositing intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Steffen Metzner known as editorial intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Mohsen Mousavi known as division fx td lead: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Knuth Möde known as lighting/surfacing artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Dominik Müller known as matchmove intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Bernd Nalbach known as animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Adrian Neub known as division it manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Nicolette Newman known as texture artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Vincent Niebla known as additional stereographer: Legend 3 D (uncredited)
  • James P. Noon known as tracking (uncredited)
  • Brett Northcutt known as digital matte artist (uncredited)
  • Matt Nowacki known as digital artist: With a Twist Studio (uncredited)
  • Silam Oezkaya known as recruiting manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Michael Parkin known as automaton crew (uncredited)
  • Steve Parsons known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Sandy Phetchamphone known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Johannes Pink known as pipeline td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Rob Price known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Ben Record known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Jason Reese known as it help desk lead: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Christoph Reinfels known as roto artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Neil Riley known as stop frame supervisor (uncredited)
  • Erasmo Romero known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Anthony Ruey known as coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Kayte Sabicer known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Imran Sajid known as lighting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Avi Salem known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Marc-Andre Samson known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Daniel Sandoval-Guillen known as lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Arutyun Artur Sayan known as lighting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Kai Schadwinkel known as generalist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Adrian Scherger known as visual effects editor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Nabil Schiantarelli known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Patrick Schuler known as fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Walter Schulz known as massive td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Sebastian Schäfer known as development: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Sebastian Schütt known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Elaina Scott known as animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Jacopo Sebastiani known as previs artist: Nvizage (uncredited)
  • Ira Shain known as previs animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Jason Shulman known as animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Sven Skoczylas known as 3d lighting/shading trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Jakris Smittant known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Jesse Squire known as python developer: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Sabrina Steinert known as 3d trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Tim Stern known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Yesod Stone known as data manager: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Sungwook Su known as fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Kain Suwannaphin known as visual effects artist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Sharellis Tatis known as administrative assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Michael Thalmann known as head of it: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Therrien known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Gavyn Thompson known as lighting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Ted Trabucco known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Duc Minh Tran known as animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Tong Tran known as generalist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Jason Ullrich known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Dirk Valk known as 3d animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • David Vivaldini known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • James Wakefield known as it/systems adminstrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Sonja Waldraff known as divison human resources manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Darren Walsh known as animator (uncredited)
  • Nancy Wang known as supervising visual effects editor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Yang Wang known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Loicia Ware known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Mathias Wegert known as compositing intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Henry Weickert known as pipeline developer trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • M. Alexander Weller known as matte painter: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
  • Aaron Williams known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • J. Adam Williams known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Shanese Williams known as asset technician: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Jason Wilson known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Sascha Wolf known as editorial-i/o: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Eddy Wolfson known as stereo compositor: L3D (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Wright known as lead stereo artist (uncredited)
  • Guillaume Wyatt known as 3d lighting/shading artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Tou Yeng Xiong known as rotomation artist (uncredited)
  • Tolga Yalkir known as it systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Mingzhe Yang known as i/o coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Ahmed Yousry known as 3d generalist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Yangyang Yu known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Jia Zhao known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Anton Zheltyakov known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Bin Zheng known as compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Christian Zurcher known as fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Thilo Zweihoff known as compositing intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • USA 10 October 2011 (New York Film Festival)
  • Canada 23 November 2011
  • USA 23 November 2011
  • UK 28 November 2011 (Royal Command Film Performance)
  • Ireland 2 December 2011
  • Turkey 2 December 2011
  • UK 2 December 2011
  • Malta 7 December 2011
  • USA 10 December 2011 (Austin Butt-Numb-A-Thon)
  • France 14 December 2011
  • Belgium 21 December 2011
  • Kazakhstan 2 January 2012
  • Russia 5 January 2012
  • Armenia 7 January 2012
  • Australia 12 January 2012
  • New Zealand 12 January 2012
  • Kuwait 26 January 2012
  • Mexico 27 January 2012
  • Netherlands 27 January 2012 (International Film Festival Rotterdam)
  • Pakistan 27 January 2012
  • Czech Republic 2 February 2012
  • Slovakia 2 February 2012
  • Italy 3 February 2012
  • Uruguay 3 February 2012
  • Argentina 9 February 2012
  • Chile 9 February 2012
  • Germany 9 February 2012
  • Colombia 10 February 2012
  • Poland 10 February 2012
  • Philippines 15 February 2012
  • Greece 16 February 2012
  • Netherlands 16 February 2012
  • Peru 16 February 2012
  • Portugal 16 February 2012
  • Brazil 17 February 2012
  • Finland 17 February 2012 (Wide release)
  • Taiwan 17 February 2012
  • Hong Kong 23 February 2012
  • Israel 23 February 2012
  • Singapore 23 February 2012
  • Panama 24 February 2012
  • Paraguay 24 February 2012
  • Spain 24 February 2012
  • Norway 29 February 2012 (Filmfest Oslo)
  • Hungary 1 March 2012
  • Japan 1 March 2012
  • Indonesia 7 March 2012
  • Denmark 15 March 2012
  • Norway 16 March 2012
  • Sweden 16 March 2012
  • Venezuela 23 March 2012
  • Romania 13 April 2012
  • Lithuania 27 April 2012
  • India 4 May 2012

MPAA: Rated PG for mild thematic material, some action/peril and smoking

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Hugo (2011) Related Movie


X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) Movie Poster
The Roommate (2011) Movie Poster
The Children of Huang Shi (2008) Movie Poster
Never Back Down (2008) Movie Poster
The Bank Job (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2011 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker