Independence Day: Resurgence (2016) Poster

Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)

  • Rate: 5.6/10 total 25,938 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 24 June 2016 (USA)
  • Runtime: 120 min
Our Score
96/100
532 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)...



Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)

Independence Day Resurgence 2016tt1628841.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)
  • Rate: 5.6/10 total 25,938 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 24 June 2016 (USA)
  • Runtime: 120 min
  • Filming Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
  • Budget: $165,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $72,657,073 (USA) (1 July 2016)
  • Director: Roland Emmerich
  • Stars: Liam Hemsworth, Jeff Goldblum, Bill Pullman | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Harald Kloser (music by) Thomas Wanker (music by) (as Thomas Wander) 
  • Soundtrack: Don't Stop
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Dolby Atmos | Auro 11.1 | 12-Track Digital Sound (IMAX 12 track) | DTS-ES
  • Plot Keyword: Independence Day | Defense | Earth | Alien | Alien Technology

Writing Credits By:

  • Nicolas Wright (screenplay by) &
  • James A. Woods (screenplay by) and
  • Dean Devlin (screenplay by) &
  • Roland Emmerich (screenplay by) and
  • James Vanderbilt (screenplay by)
  • Dean Devlin (story by) &
  • Roland Emmerich (story by) and
  • Nicolas Wright (story by) &
  • James A. Woods (story by)
  • Dean Devlin (based on characters created by) &
  • Roland Emmerich (based on characters created by)

Known Trivia

  • Soon after the success of the first film, 20th Century Fox paid Dean Devlin a large sum of money to write a script for a sequel. However, after completing the script, Devlin didn’t turn in the script and instead gave the money back to the studio, as he felt the story didn’t live up to the first film. It was only approximately 15 years later, that Devlin met up with Roland Emmerich to try again, having felt that they had “cracked” a story for a sequel. 324 of 330 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The movie has been given a $200,000,000 budget, $125,000,000 more than its predecessor, Independence Day (1996), which had a $75,000,000 budget and had a box office result of $817,400,000, making it the highest grossing movie of 1996. 149 of 156 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Will Smith was supposed to reprise the role of Captain Steven Hiller, but Fox refused to meet his request for a $50 million salary for two sequels. Roland Emmerich confirmed Smith would not be returning for the sequel in June 2013 to Daily News, but mentioned that Jeff Goldblum would return to reprise his role as David Levinson. 247 of 263 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The announcement of the recasting of Bill Pullman’s daughter, played by Mae Whitman in Independence Day (1996), to Maika Monroe was met with much outrage. Fans expressed dismay over the decision across the social media. Most notably, Anna Kendrick, a close friend of Whitman, spoke out against the recasting on Twitter. The speculation being that producers believed Whitman was not “conventionally pretty” enough to reprise her role. Whitman, who has had a very solid acting career including her lead role in 2015’s surprise comedy hit The DUFF (2015), has remained mostly silent on the matter. 82 of 87 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Jeff Goldblum (David Levinson), Judd Hirsch (Julius Levinson), Bill Pullman (President Thomas J. Whitmore), Brent Spiner (Dr. Brackish Okun), Vivica A. Fox (Jasmine Dubrow-Hiller), John Storey (Dr. Isaacs) and Robert Loggia (General Grey) are the only actors to reprise their roles from Independence Day (1996). 51 of 54 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Planets where the ESD (Earth Space Defense Program) have space stations include Earth, the Moon, Mars, and Rhea, the latter which is the second largest moon of Saturn. 21 of 21 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • David Arnold, composer of the score to the first film, said on his Twitter account he was not asked to score to the sequel and that since the studio owns his themes for the first film, the new composers could use them. 28 of 29 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • On Wednesday 4th March 2015, director Roland Emmerich confirmed that Jeff Goldblum will reprise his role of David Levinson. 118 of 134 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • During and prior to the cinema release of this movie, director Roland Emmerich and his longtime collaborator Dean Devlin have been developing a re-imagining of their earlier hit movie Stargate (1994) as a follow-up. They will be partnering with MGM and Warner Bros. and are planning it as the first chapter in a trilogy. After Stargate, Emmerich is attached to direct Independence Day 3. 21 of 22 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • First sequel movie of director Roland Emmerich. 58 of 66 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Goofs: Miscellaneous: Pecs flex:At the last climax scene of the movie the character Patricia Whitmore (Maika Monroe) shows some breast pecs flex moves before joining with Jake Morrison (Liam Hemsworth) to show strong and fearlessness.

Plot: Two decades after the first Independence Day invasion, Earth is faced with a new extra-Solar threat. But will mankind's new space defenses be enough? Full summary »  »

Story: We always knew they were coming back. After ‘Independence Day’ redefined the event movie genre, the next epic chapter delivers global spectacle on an unimaginable scale. Using recovered alien technology, the nations of Earth have collaborated on an immense defense program to protect the planet. But nothing can prepare us for the aliens’ advanced and unprecedented force. Only the ingenuity of a few brave men and women can bring our world back from the brink of extinction. Written by20th Century Fox

Synopsis

Synopsis: The film starts in outer space on the alien mothership. A creature is observing Thomas Whitmore’s (Bill Pullman) rousing speech during the battle that took place 20 years earlier (from the first Independence Day film). The creature growls, but it’s just a nightmare that Thomas has.

In the present, he is no longer president, and his daughter Patricia (Maika Monroe) works for current president Elizabeth Lanford (Sela Ward). Patty was a pilot for the military, but she resigned to take care of Thomas, as he is more frail and disturbed after the invasion. She’s friends with Dylan Dubrow-Hiller (Jessie T. Usher), son of Steven Hiller, who died in the years since the battle. Dylan is captain of the military pilots. After the battle, the so-called Earth Space Defense was established, with Area 51 becoming headquarters.

Patty’s fiance, Jake Morrison (Liam Hemsworth), is on a base on the moon working on a machine with his best friend Charlie (Travis Toth). The machine loosens and nearly collapses onto the base, but Jake uses his pod to lift it and secure it in place. He later gets chewed out by his superior General Jiang Lao (Chin Han).

General Joshua Adams (William Fichtner) is brought to the prison of some captive aliens that were kept alive since the battle. One alien is observed to be behaving strangely.

In Africa, David Levinson (Jeff Goldblum) arrives with Floyd Rosenberg (Nicolas Wright) at a base to meet warlord Dikimbe Umbutu (Deobia Oparei). David runs into an old flame, Dr. Catherine Marceaux (Charlotte Gainsbourg). They are at the site of a crashed alien ship. Umbutu and his men fought the aliens and took their weapons. Umbutu claims to have seen visions involving the aliens. The ship has also sent a distress call to its home planet.

The pilots on the moon get a visit from Jiang’s niece Rain (Angelababy), whom Charlie becomes smitten with. Dylan also shows up, causing friction since Jake almost accidentally killed him during training. Dylan returns the favor by punching Jake in the face.

The moon base notices a spherical craft approaching them. It is also seen on Earth by those in Africa and those on Lanford’s staff. Considering it a threat, Lanford orders the craft to be shot down. The moon team fires its laser cannon at it, sending it hurtling backwards. All teams celebrate, thinking they have scored another victory against aliens.

Jake’s shuttle picks up David, Catherine, Umbutu, and Floyd to the crash site of the craft, where they find a large container and recover it.

We cut to David’s elderly father Julius (Judd Hirsch) at a retirement home where he advertises a book in which he claims he was responsible for saving the planet.

In a hospital, Dr. Brakish Okun (Brent Spiner) has finally awoken from his coma after 20 years. He immediately gets out of bed and scribbles alien symbols on the walls of his room.

On Earth in Washington DC, a celebration is held for shooting down the craft. Several veterans from the first alien invasion attend, including an elderly and frail General Gray (Robert Loggia). Lanford credits the moon team for their effort. Thomas walks up to speak unexpectedly, but as he is introduced, he tries to warn everyone that "they’re coming back". At the same time, he, Umbutu, and Brakish all experience the same sensation, just as high above Earth, an enormous mothership (which is DEFINITELY bigger than the last one as David says) begins to appear. It first strikes back against the moon base, killing Jiang and several others, which Rain witnesses. Then the ship moves over the Atlantic Ocean and levitates part of China and Dubai, sending many skyscrapers and landmarks crashing on top of London and other cities. In the chaos, Dylan sees his mother Jasmine (Vivica A. Fox) working in a hospital as she leads a woman and her newborn baby to the roof of the hospital. The woman and her baby are rescued, but Jasmine perishes when she falls and the building is destroyed, which Dylan sadly watches. Meanwhile, Julius is riding his boat as the attack hits and a large wave strikes his boat, but he survives.

Jake later finds Dylan and offers his condolences. He says he knows his pain since his parents were killed in the first alien attack when he was a child, and the last thing he told them was that he hates them.

Thomas goes to the holding cell of a captive alien. He enters to communicate with it, but it grabs him with its tentacle in front of Patty and other soldiers. The alien uses Thomas to say "she" is coming. Patty shows a picture of a sphere, which the alien reacts to with anger. The soldiers shoot at the alien, breaking its cell open in the process. Umbutu kills the alien as it comes out of its exoskeleton bio-mechanical suit.

The military picks up an infrared reading from the mothership, where they spot the Alien Queen in the middle of everything. They figure if they can kill the Queen, they can stop her fleet. Lanford authorizes the retaliatory strike. The pilots fly into the ship and begin unloading on any alien that crosses their path.

The mothership starts drilling into the planet’s core. A boat full of men searching for gold is contacted as they are right near the drilling site, and they are offered a ton of money ($100 million) to send back information and to help in stopping the drilling.

The alien warriors also attack Lanford’s bunker, killing her and most of her Cabinet. Adams is quickly sworn in as her successor.

On Earth, Julius is found by four kids driving away from Florida after being separated from their parents. Julius comforts the oldest girl Sam (Joey King), as she has to take care of her siblings and she has no idea what happened to their parents. Julius takes over the car until they come across a school bus full of kids whose driver abandoned them. Julius brings the four kids onto the bus and drives with all the other kids.

Meanwhile, Brakish breaks the container open and uncovers a large white sphere not unlike the one that was shot down. Floyd activates it by touching it, and the sphere comes to life. It speaks English and explains how the race that it belongs to was extinguished by the alien harvesters. Their planet’s core was absorbed by the aliens to refuel their ships, something they have done to countless other planets. The sphere also states how it attempted to evacuate Earth, but it couldn’t since the moon team shot down the ship needed for the evacuation.

As the pilots head toward the Queen, they start to realize it’s a trap, and that she knows they’re coming. The aliens disable the pilots’ jets and weapons systems with some type of EMP (electro-magnetic pulse). Jake, Dylan, Charlie, and Rain all manage to escape before they are killed.

A plan is formed to lure the Queen out to an isolated area where they can nuke it to death. Patty volunteers to head the attack, but Thomas makes it out before she can, knowing it’s going to kill him. The pilots all get ready to fight as David prepares himself at the site of the attack. Thomas flies into the ship as the Queen’s shields go down. Once she is in the trap, Thomas detonates the bombs, destroying the ship at the cost of his life.

Everyone celebrates prematurely as they think the Queen is dead. She’s actually very much alive… and very pissed off. The Queen (who stands around 100 ft. high) rampages through the deserted area to attack the pilots trying to strike her down. The drill is also closer to the core by the minute. As this happens, Julius drives the bus toward David’s location. The Queen attempts to attack the bus. Patty flies her jet above the Queen and fires at her shields. She manages to bring them down as the Queen’s fleet starts swarming around her for protection. Jake, Dylan, Charlie, and Rain shoot at the Queen from behind. The Queen is mortally wounded. She bursts out of her exoskeleton and flails around until she collapses and finally dies. The other aliens are brought down, and the drilling ceases. Earth is saved once again.

The mothership ascends and leaves Earth. Jake and Patty are reunited, and they kiss. Charlie tries to get that going on with Rain, but she says "Dinner first", to his delight. Brakish then approaches the pilots and his son with the sphere, stating that it can offer them new technology and weapons should they take the fight against the aliens into space before they come back. Everyone agrees, and Brakish closes the film by saying that it’s time to "kick alien ass".

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Dean Devlin known as producer
  • Roland Emmerich known as producer
  • Ute Emmerich known as executive producer
  • Volker Engel known as co-producer
  • Larry J. Franco known as executive producer
  • Harald Kloser known as producer
  • Carsten H.W. Lorenz known as executive producer (as Carsten Lorenz)
  • Marco Shepherd known as co-producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Liam Hemsworth known as Jake Morrison
  • Jeff Goldblum known as David Levinson
  • Jessie T. Usher known as Dylan Hiller
  • Bill Pullman known as President Whitmore
  • Maika Monroe known as Patricia Whitmore
  • Sela Ward known as President Lanford
  • William Fichtner known as General Adams
  • Judd Hirsch known as Julius Levinson
  • Brent Spiner known as Dr. Brakish Okun
  • Patrick St. Esprit known as Secretary of Defense Tanner
  • Vivica A. Fox known as Jasmine Hiller
  • Angelababy known as Rain Lao
  • Charlotte Gainsbourg known as Catherine Marceaux
  • Deobia Oparei known as Dikembe Umbutu
  • Nicolas Wright known as Floyd Rosenberg
  • Travis Tope known as Charlie Miller
  • Chin Han known as Commander Jiang
  • Gbenga Akinnagbe known as Agent Travis
  • Robert Loggia known as General Grey
  • John Storey known as Dr. Isaacs
  • Joey King known as Sam
  • Jenna Purdy known as Voice of Sphere (voice)
  • Garrett Wareing known as Bobby
  • Hays Wellford known as Felix
  • Mckenna Grace known as Daisy
  • James A. Woods known as Lt. Ritter (as James Andre Woods)
  • Robert Neary known as Captain McQuaide
  • Joshua Mikel known as Armand
  • Joel Virgel known as Jaques
  • Arturo del Puerto known as Bordeaux
  • Matthew Munroe known as Prison Tech
  • Jacob Browne known as Prison Tech
  • Ryan Cartwright known as David's Assistant
  • Travis Hammer known as Jeffrey Fineman
  • Lance Lim known as Camper Kevin
  • Zeb Sanders known as Camper Henry
  • Donovan Tyee Smith known as Camper Marcus
  • Stafford Douglas known as Flight Officer
  • Jade Scott Lewis known as Salt Flat Tech
  • Beth Bailey known as DC Hospital Nurse
  • Mona Malec known as DC Hospital Nurse
  • Omar Diop known as African Guard
  • Ron Yuan known as Weapons Engineer
  • Grace Huang known as Female Technician
  • Stephen Oyoung known as Young Man
  • J.P. Murrieta known as Local Reporter
  • Casey Messer known as Local Reporter
  • Ben Wang known as Chinese President
  • Nicholas Ballas known as French President
  • Jonathan Richards known as British Prime Minister
  • Ivan G'Vera known as Russian President (as Ivan Gvera)
  • Michael Davis known as Old Man with Oxygen
  • Brandon K. Hampton known as Officer
  • Sam Quinn known as Radar Officer
  • other cast:

  • Shad Adair known as Aide to Sec of Defense Tanner (uncredited)
  • Valerie Adams known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Lorus Allen known as Area 51 Flagman (uncredited)
  • Mark S. Allen known as Journalist (uncredited)
  • Toney Anton known as ESD Tech / Ground Crew (uncredited)
  • Aurora Antonio known as Teenager (uncredited)
  • Justin Arnsworth known as Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Nathaniel Augustson known as Gas Station Attendant (uncredited)
  • Robert O. Baker known as Press Corp / Washington Dignitary (uncredited)
  • Colt Balok known as Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Brian Barela known as Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Wren Barnes known as Girl Driving Her Car Away from Chaos (uncredited)
  • Richard Beal known as Military Brass (uncredited)
  • Ciara Bergman known as ESD Tech (uncredited)
  • Todd Bethke known as Airline Passenger (uncredited)
  • Morse Bicknell known as Russian Commander (uncredited)
  • Steven Blacksmith known as Orderly (uncredited)
  • Andrew James Bleidner known as Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Brian Bolman known as ESD Medical Personnel (uncredited)
  • Dante Briggins known as Area 51 Solider (uncredited)
  • Nathan Brimmer known as Cheyenne Mountain Security (uncredited)
  • Edward Butron known as Moon Base Tech (uncredited)
  • Monique Candelaria known as Tech Officer (uncredited)
  • Paul Caster known as RV Driver (uncredited)
  • Humberto Castro known as Parisian Office Worker (uncredited)
  • Leilei Chen known as Background (uncredited)
  • Gabrielle Chevalier known as Civilian Child – Extra (uncredited)
  • Jeremie Dalaba known as Area 51 ESD Tech (uncredited)
  • Ava Del Cielo known as Young Mother (uncredited)
  • David Devereaux known as Military Aide #1 (uncredited)
  • Faber Dewar known as Flight Commander (uncredited)
  • Jetto Dorsainville known as Salt Flats Tech / Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Edward A. Duran known as Orbital tech #2 (uncredited)
  • Mark Falvo known as News Reporter (uncredited)
  • Marlon V. Gaines known as Driver (uncredited)
  • Diana Gaitirira known as Comms Officer (uncredited)
  • Gerry Garcia known as Bus Boy (uncredited)
  • Tahseen Ghauri known as Area 51 ESD Scientist (uncredited)
  • Alison Grainger known as Gas Station Customer (uncredited)
  • Evan Bryn Graves known as Pilot P. Goodman (uncredited)
  • William Greely known as Area 51 Tech (uncredited)
  • Stephen M. Hardin known as Tug Pilot (uncredited)
  • Jason E. Hill known as Marine (uncredited)
  • Landon Hill known as Bus Passenger (uncredited)
  • Alan Humphrey known as Press Corps (uncredited)
  • Raiden Integra known as Press Corps (uncredited)
  • Benny James known as Orderly (uncredited)
  • Patrick Juarez known as Area 51 Officer (uncredited)
  • Jamie H. Jung known as Ground Crew (uncredited)
  • Jade Kammerman known as Orbital Tech (uncredited)
  • Cory Kapahulehua known as Moon Base Tug Pilot (uncredited)
  • Harrison Kavanaugh known as ESD Tech (uncredited)
  • Katrina Kavanaugh known as ESD Tech (uncredited)
  • Sal Koussa known as Window Washer (uncredited)
  • Tyler Kurtz known as Pilot (uncredited)
  • Tom Kwiat known as Pvt. Ian Jennings (uncredited)
  • Josh LaCombe known as Area 51 Tech (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Lane known as Press Corps (uncredited)
  • Andrei Lapionak known as Russian Cosmonaut (uncredited)
  • Steve Larese known as Washington D.C. Dignitary (uncredited)
  • Shawn Lecrone known as Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Kenny Leu known as Ping Li (uncredited)
  • Cajardo Lindsey known as Camera Operator (uncredited)
  • David Loving known as DC Dignitary (uncredited)
  • Kelly V. Lucio known as Singapore Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Lund known as Scientist #1 (uncredited)
  • Jon McGarrah known as Area 51 Ground Crew (uncredited)
  • David Melendez known as Prison Tech (uncredited)
  • David Miller known as USAF 2d Lt Hamm (uncredited)
  • Justin D. Moore known as Hospital visitor / WA DC Dignitary (uncredited)
  • Victoria L. Moya known as ESD Soldier / Hospital Patient (uncredited)
  • Hans Obma known as Sokolov (uncredited)
  • Vaughn Odenbrett known as Angry Driver in Volvo Pulling Trailer (uncredited)
  • Johnny Otto known as Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
  • Akshay Patel known as Dylan's Pilot (uncredited)
  • Daniel Pattison known as Area 51 Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Julian Petersen known as Fighter Pilot / Military Soldier (uncredited)
  • Kyle Pierson known as Area 51 / ESD Ground Crew (uncredited)
  • Catharine Pilafas known as Flight Officer #3 (uncredited)
  • Alexander Daniel Pimentel known as Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
  • Tiffany Quilter known as Driver fleeing invasion (uncredited)
  • Grizelda Quintana known as Road Rage / Confrontation Driver (uncredited)
  • Dave Racki known as Chopper Pilot (uncredited)
  • Diezel Ramos known as Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Alice Rietveld known as Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
  • Ryan Baloy Rivera known as SGT P. Howard (uncredited)
  • Chris Romrell known as Moon Base Tech (uncredited)
  • Anthony J Sacco known as Hospital visitor (uncredited)
  • Clayton Salberg known as Area 51 Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Brent Wayne Sanders known as Moon Base Tug Pilot (uncredited)
  • Gabriel Schmidt known as Driver (uncredited)
  • Jack T. Silliman known as Area 51 Tech Security (uncredited)
  • Christian Simpson known as Sgt. Fletcher Smith (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Sims known as Area 51 Technician (uncredited)
  • Alma Sisneros known as Aide 2 (uncredited)
  • Corey Sondrup known as Driver (uncredited)
  • Phil Sperandeo known as Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
  • David Stanford known as Washington D.C. Dignitary (uncredited)
  • Michael E. Stogner known as Press Corps (uncredited)
  • Aaron Templeton known as Area 51 Solider (uncredited)
  • Michael Love Toliver known as Moon Base Tech (uncredited)
  • Aaron Tyler known as Tug Pilot (uncredited)
  • Crystal Udy known as Woman Driving Away from Chaos (uncredited)
  • Gregory Paul Valdez known as Press Corps (uncredited)
  • McKenna Wagenman known as Gas Station Kid (uncredited)
  • Shannan Wagenman known as Gas Station Patron (uncredited)
  • Taylor Wagenman known as Hospital Kid (uncredited)
  • Jerry Walker known as Milky Eye Guard (uncredited)
  • Rooter Wareing known as White House Staffer (uncredited)
  • Nate Warren known as Marley Sullivan (uncredited)
  • Joe Warshaw known as Sgt 1st Class Miller (uncredited)
  • Robert Douglas Washington known as Dirk Strickland (uncredited)
  • Charles Adam West known as Scientist #2 (uncredited)
  • Jeffrey M. Williams known as Patricia Squadron Pilot (uncredited)
  • Danny Winn known as DC Dignitary (uncredited)
  • Otis Winston known as Brian Cole (uncredited)
  • Benjamin Isaiah Wolfe known as DC Dignitary (uncredited)
  • David Grant Wright known as Military Aide (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:
  • Michael Scott Baker known as hair stylist
  • Jennifer Bell known as Hair Department Head
  • Daniel Casillas known as lab tech: masters fx
  • Mary Castor known as makeup artist
  • Megan Daum known as key hair stylist
  • Jerrad Gray known as assistant makeup artist
  • Chase Heard known as hair stylist
  • Carmen L. Jones known as assistant hair stylist
  • K-Bobby known as additional hair stylist: background
  • K-Bobby known as assistant hair stylist
  • Kelly Muldoon known as hair department head: additional photography
  • Thomas Nellen known as makeup department head
  • Jennifer M. Quinteros known as additional makeup artist
  • L. Taylor Roberts known as assistant makeup department head (as Lisa Taylor Roberts)
  • Sara Roybal known as makeup artist
  • Stuart Gordon Tribble known as makeup artist
  • Delana Veirs known as hair stylist
  • Nacoma Whobrey known as makeup artist: additional photography
  • Adam Walls known as tattoo design (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Matt Adams known as cad-cam interface
  • Dean Armijo known as painter
  • Lorie Arms known as props
  • Ernie Avila known as set designer
  • Samantha Avila known as assistant art director
  • Nuttavut Baiphowongse known as concepts artist
  • Derrick Ballard known as digital set designer
  • Laurent Ben-Mimoun known as conceptual designer
  • Rick Brondum known as set dec lead scenic
  • Zack Bunker known as digital art coordinator
  • Jonathan Burdeshaw known as sculptor
  • Timothy Burgard known as storyboard artist
  • Susan A. Burig known as graphic designer
  • Andrea Cantrell known as props
  • Isaiah Carpenter known as labor foreman
  • James Carson known as concept artist
  • Alan Chao known as assistant graphic designer: design assistant
  • Aric Cheng known as set designer
  • Jeremy Chiordi known as set dresser
  • Jeremy Cisneros known as set dresser: Los Angeles unit
  • Sage Emmett Connell known as prop assistant
  • Antonio F. Cordova known as propmaker
  • Francesco Corvino known as concept artist
  • Kelton Cram known as concepts artist
  • Travis Craven known as lead sculptor
  • Andre Criniti known as set dresser
  • Gerald D'Onofrio known as sculptor
  • Fausto De Martini known as senior illustrator
  • Daren Dochterman known as concept artist
  • Val Drake known as lead sculptor
  • Patrick Dunn-Baker known as set designer
  • Molly Ebner known as set decoration assistant
  • Daniel Edery known as concept designer
  • Brad Einhorn known as property master
  • Adam Eisman known as propmaker gang boss
  • Kevin Farrell known as storyboard artist
  • Camelia Finley known as Prop Coordinator
  • Forest P. Fischer known as digital set designer
  • Forest P. Fischer known as set designer
  • Derek Frederickson known as playback graphics supervisor: on-set
  • Stephanie Furr known as assistant property master: additional photography
  • Adrienne Garcia known as art department assistant: additional photography
  • Kenneth Garrett known as sculptor
  • Brad Good known as assistant property master
  • Ram Goradia known as set dresser
  • Sean Hargreaves known as concept designer
  • Hannes Harmon known as carpenter
  • Kenneth Heimer known as propmaker foreman
  • Desirae Hepp known as sculptor
  • Nicolas Herman known as researcher
  • Jim Hewitt known as set designer
  • J. Bryan Holloway known as sculptor gang boss
  • Bill Holmquist known as construction coordinator
  • Virginia Hopkins known as Lead scenic artist
  • John Hoskins known as construction coordinator
  • Rocky Jackson known as lead man: touring crew
  • David James known as sculptor
  • Peter Jameson known as construction foreman
  • Andrew Jarvis known as playback graphics
  • Henry Stuart John known as digital construction foreman (as Stuart John)
  • Kent Jones known as paint supervisor
  • Barry Keenan known as concept art td: weta digital
  • Terry Kempf known as propmaker foreman
  • Dave Kilby known as plaster foreman
  • Nancy A. King known as art department coordinator
  • Eric Komala known as paint foreman
  • Jared Krichevsky known as concept artist
  • George Lee known as set designer
  • Tammy S. Lee known as assistant art director
  • Nathan Longest known as props
  • Miranda Lorenz known as art department key assistant
  • Amahl Lovato known as modelmaker
  • Christine Mahuna known as sculptor
  • John Malmborg known as construction coordinator: Utah/nevada unit
  • Christopher McCain known as construction foreman
  • Ron Mendell known as vehicle art director
  • Nichole Miller known as standby painter
  • Joshua Min known as concept artist
  • Richard Anthony Montoya known as art department
  • Johannes Muecke known as concept artist
  • Luca Nemolato known as concept artist
  • Sonny Nguyen known as prop maker
  • Kristen Nowotarski known as art department assistant
  • Richard T. Olson known as art department coordinator: nevada unit
  • Sam Page known as set designer
  • David Peck known as general foreman
  • Michael Pennington known as set builder
  • Brooke Peters known as set designer
  • Peter Popken known as concept artist
  • Anne Porter known as set designer
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as Concept Artist
  • Todd Rex known as sculptor
  • Dennis Riewerts known as draper
  • Siobhan Roome known as set designer
  • Marco Rubeo known as set designer
  • Billy Salsberg known as foreman
  • Ernest M. Sanchez known as set dressing gangboss
  • Leonard Sanchez known as on set greensman
  • Matt Sazzman known as stage foreman
  • Julian Scalia known as modelmaker
  • Christian Scheurer known as conceptual designer
  • Scott Schneider known as specialist set designer
  • Loren Schoel known as construction buyer
  • Ethan Scroggins known as set dresser
  • James Lawrence Sicard known as construction utility tech
  • Tara Sieber known as props: property assistant
  • Aaron Sims known as concept artist
  • Edward Skade known as sculptor
  • Daniel Soltis known as sculptor
  • Paul Sonski known as set designer
  • Reid Southen known as concept artist
  • Clark Stanton known as playback graphics
  • Rachel Steele known as props
  • Peter Tosti Stephenson known as set dec buyer
  • Brett Stern known as sculptor
  • Steve HyunSuk Suh known as concept artist
  • Dionisio Tafoya known as set sculptor
  • Anne Tobin known as set decoration coordinator
  • Casey Tye known as sculptor
  • David Tye known as sculptor
  • Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez known as sculptor
  • DungVan Vu known as Model Maker Gang Boss
  • Cameron Ward known as concept artist
  • Kevan Weber known as set dresser
  • Mark Weissenfluh known as leadperson
  • Joseph Wick known as paint gangboss
  • Robert Wilbanks known as plaster supervisor
  • Mark Yang known as Vehicle Concept Designer

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Stereo D
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation

Other Companies:

  • Aaron Sims Company, The  concept art
  • Absolut Video  hd video assist equipment provided by
  • Albuquerque Studios  sound stages & facilities
  • Armytrucks  military vehicles
  • Canada Film Capital  tax incentive consulting services
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm (uncredited)
  • Crawford Media Services  adr mixer
  • Keslow Camera  camera equipment provided by
  • Scroggins Aviation  helicopter cockpit & airliner cabin mockups by
  • Sony Classical  soundtrack

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • 20th Century Fox Netherlands (2016) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros.)
  • 20th Century Fox (2016) (France) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2016) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2016) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Argentina (2016) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Chile (2016) (Chile) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox of Germany (2016) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Big Picture 2 Films (2016) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Odeon (2016) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (2016) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. F.E. (2016) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2016) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)
  • SF Film Finland (2016) (Finland) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Cinesite
  • Crazy Horse Effects (as CHE)
  • Digital Domain
  • Factory VFX
  • Fractured FX (Animatronic creature effects)
  • Image Engine Design (visual effects)
  • LUXX Studios (visual effects)
  • Lidar Guys (lidar scanning)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)
  • ScanlineVFX
  • Stereo D
  • Trixter Film (visual effects)
  • Weta Digital
  • Why Worry Production (visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' known as senior animation technical director
  • Nathan Abbot known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Marco Abbruzzese known as Senior Compositor: why worry production
  • Matthew Adams known as lead digital compositor: weta digital
  • Rollet Adrien known as visual effects
  • Lydia Aguilar known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Fazil Ahmed known as Lead Creature TD
  • Fazil Ahmed known as Senior Creature TD (Senior Creature TD)
  • Alexandre Aillet known as lead fx/td: Cinesite
  • Matt Aitken known as visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Matt Akey known as executive producer: legend 3d
  • Stacy Albrecht known as visual effects coordinator
  • Dennis Albus known as shading & rendering td: Trixter Film
  • Anjel Alcaraz known as lead stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Aldo Aldana known as digital compositor
  • Xavier Allard known as senior graphic artist: BUF
  • Corey Allen known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Rachel Allen known as postvis coordinator: The Third Floor
  • Ryan Allen known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Luiz Amaral known as rigger: Scanline VFX
  • Anuj Anand known as compositor: Cinesite
  • David Anastacio known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Dane Anderson known as 3d production support: Legend 3D
  • Eric Andrusyszyn known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Malcolm Angell known as vfx sequence manager: weta digital
  • Syed Arafath Apsar known as roto/paint/matchmove department manager: Scanline VFX
  • Aaron Arendt known as Layout Artist: Scanline VFX
  • Anthony Arnoux known as fx/td: Cinesite
  • Radu Arsith known as modeling artist: Trixter Film
  • Suzie Askham known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • James Aston known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Ruben Athouel known as lighting/lookdev technical director: Digital Domain
  • Alex Auriol known as animation supervisor: why worry production
  • Remus Avram known as pipeline engineer: Trixter Film
  • Iranban Azadeh known as rigging artist
  • Amir Azar known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
  • Emi Baba known as compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Mathieu Bacchous known as Stereoscopic compositor
  • Matthias Backmann known as junior compositor: LUXX Studios
  • Rami Bahsous known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Kamaljit Bains known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Leslie Baker known as senior technical director
  • Friska Bako known as animator: Cinesite
  • Sam Balzer known as junior concept artist
  • Jillian Barayang known as visual effects production assistant (digital domain)
  • Mark Barber known as lighting technical director: Weta Digita
  • Sonia Bass known as camera technical director
  • Miguel Basulto known as digital compositor
  • Monica Rodriguez Bautista known as digital compositor
  • Rubén Bautista known as fx/td: Cinesite
  • Bryn Bayliss known as visual effects artist
  • Sebastien Beaulieu known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • William Bell known as modeller: MPC
  • Gregory Bellis known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Nathan Benner known as stereo compositor
  • Lara Berners known as compositing department manager
  • Alessio Bertotti known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Teresa Berus known as visual effects coordinator
  • Maxime Besner known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Mohsen Bizar known as visual effects artist
  • Andrea Block known as visual effects producer: LUXX Studios
  • Draghici Bogdan known as visual effects artist
  • Johannes Bogenhauser known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Joao Bogossian known as compositor
  • Martin Bohm known as visual effects artist: Image Engine
  • Florin Boieriu known as senior compositor: Weta
  • Jimmy-Lee Boisvert known as production support: Cinesite
  • Sara Bold known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sebastian Bommersheim known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Alex Bonacci known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Austin Bonang known as postvis artist: The Third Floor
  • Pierre Bonnette known as visual effects artist
  • Don Boogert known as production support: Cinesite
  • Philip Borg known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Rene Borst known as senior matte painting artist:Mackevision
  • Chloe Bostian known as digital compositor
  • Luke Botteron known as vfx editor: digital domain
  • Chris Bowers known as previsualization artist
  • Matt Boyer known as lead matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Richard Boyle known as lead rigger: Cinesite
  • Tatjana Bozinovski known as compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Markus Brackelmann known as concept artist: Trixter Film
  • Adam Bradley known as rotoscope head of department: Weta Digital
  • Derrek Brajkovich-Horn known as lead data wrangler
  • Alex Branton known as 2d pipeline supervisor
  • Stefan Brenner known as visual effects coordinator:Mackevision
  • John Brennick known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Stephane Brisson known as paint and roto
  • Dean Broadland known as pipeline supervisor
  • Hugh Brompton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Steven Browning known as cg modeller
  • Ed Bruce known as visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene
  • Boris Bruchhaus known as senior fx technical director: MPC
  • Joerg Bruemmer known as digital compositor: weta digital
  • Eloi Brunelle known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Andre Bruto known as DN Compositor: MPC
  • Sule Bryan known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Bragi Brynjarsson known as compositor
  • Pierre Buffin known as visual effects lead supervisor: BUF
  • Nimoul Bun known as senior rigger
  • Dominik Burbaum known as rigger: Trixter Film
  • Jan Burda known as senior compositor:Mackevision
  • Heiko Burkardsmaier known as visual effects executive producer:Mackevision
  • Matthew Burrows known as roto artist
  • Paul Burton known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Barbara Busch known as sr. lighting artist
  • Todd Busch known as visual effects editor
  • Eamonn Butler known as animation director: Cinesite
  • Naomi Butler known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Sam Buys known as digital asset manager: weta digital
  • Roisin Byrne known as production support: Cinesite
  • Hélène Bécourt known as vfx line producer: Cinesite
  • Allan Cabal known as animator
  • Denny Cahill known as digital compositor: Screen Scene
  • Kristaan Cain known as senior fx td
  • Pedro Cal known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Louise Calloni known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • Doug Campbell known as sr. compositor
  • Dylan Campbell known as digital compositor
  • Andy Campion known as production coordinator: weta digital
  • Paul Campion known as matte painter
  • Alessandro Cangelosi known as cg supervisor: why worry production
  • Adrien Cappai known as fx artist
  • Miguel Carballal known as digital compositor: weta digital
  • Nicolás Casanova known as lead compositor: legend 3d
  • Silvio Castagna Muscella known as matchmover: why worry production
  • Gerardo Castellanos known as environment artist: Trixter Film
  • Paco Castillo known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Enrique Sandoval Castro known as digital compositor: Scanline VFX
  • David Catalano known as compositor: why worry production
  • Olivier Cauwet known as visual effects supervisor: BUF
  • Harun Celebi known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Irfan Celik known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Giulia Celli known as roto artist: why worry production
  • Jake Cenac known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Martin Chabannes known as visual effects artist
  • Julien Chagnon-Zimmerly known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jaroslava Chalasova known as texture artist
  • Scott Chambers known as compositing supervisor: WETA Digital
  • Matthew Chan known as stereo compositor
  • Solene Chan-lam known as texture artist: MPC
  • Nardeep Chander known as effects technical director: digital domain
  • Victor Chassaigne known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Tim Cheng known as visual effects artist: digital painter
  • Gak Gyu Choi known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Hyemee Choi known as lighting artist
  • Jong Jin Choi known as senior technical director
  • Wonmok Mark Choi known as rotoscope artist
  • Soomin Chon known as fx artist
  • Eric D. Christensen known as visual effects supervisor: Factory VFX
  • Zach Christian known as digital matte painter: digital domain
  • Michael Chrobak known as visual effects artist
  • Marvin Chua known as lighting technical director: mpc
  • Sara Ciceroni known as compositor: why worry production
  • Daniele Ciraolo known as digital artist: why worry production
  • Carlos Ciudad known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Daniel Clark known as postvis artist: The Third Floor
  • Graham D. Clark known as stereographer
  • Peter Clayton known as animator: Cinesite
  • Roberto Clochiatti known as lighting supervisor: Image Engine
  • Chris Clough known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Charles Cohen known as Depth Artist
  • Michael Coldewey known as executive producer: Trixter Film
  • Tamira Coldewey known as production secretary: Trixter Film
  • Sam Cole known as compositing supervisor: weta digital
  • Federico Colella known as motion graphic artist: why worry production
  • Peter Connelly known as lighting artist: weta digital
  • Tristan Connors known as senior modeller
  • Vernessa Cook known as motion editor
  • Stephen Timothy Cooney known as visual effects artist
  • Shane Cooper known as senior r&d engineer
  • Claudia Coppa known as compositor: why worry production
  • Claudia Coppa known as digital compositor: Why Worry Production
  • Natalino Cordeiro known as render wrangler: Trixter Film
  • Laurent Cordier known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • David Cordon known as visual effects production coordinator: MPC
  • Adrian Corsei known as cg supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Nestor Costa known as fx technical director at cinesite
  • Ivan Costarrosa Rios known as look development artist: Trixter Film
  • Ivan Costarrosa Rios known as senior lighting td
  • Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski known as paint & roto artist: Cinesite
  • Sarah Cowhey known as virtual art dept production assistant: Weta Digital
  • Sam Cox known as senior layout artist: MPC
  • Kenneth Coyne known as visual effects producer: Screen Scene
  • Jan Philip Cramer known as animation director: Digital Domain
  • David Crane known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Steve Cronin known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Tim Crowson known as lighting artist
  • Kevin Culhane known as animator: Digital Domain
  • Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt known as visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
  • Alice Cumbaa known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • Rocky Curby known as previs artist
  • Sanchia Currie known as vfx coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Grahame Curtis known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Adam Czuprak known as production support: Cinesite
  • Etienne Daigle known as compositor supervisor: Cinesite
  • Nick Damico known as visual effects artist
  • Ashish Dani known as matte painter
  • Lim Ti Yan Daniel known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Philipp Danner known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Cara Tallulha Davies known as visual effects production manager
  • Jonathan Davies known as lead fx/td: Cinesite
  • Daphne De Jesus known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Carlos Patrick De Leon known as visual effects artist: layout lead
  • Jo De Mey known as stereo preparation supervisor: Cinesite
  • Gianluca De Pasquale known as lead compositor: why worry production
  • Jake Dee-McKoy known as senior production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Virginie Degorgue known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Marie-Charlotte Derne known as visual effects artist
  • Kunal Desai known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Jason Desjarlais known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Louis Desrochers known as fx/td: Cinesite
  • Rustin Devendorf known as stereoscopic technical director: StereoD
  • Etienne Devillée known as visual effects artist
  • Craig Dibble known as lead render systems engineer: MPC
  • Matt Dicken known as junior digital artist: LUXX Studios
  • Timothy Diem known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Mira Djovcos known as additional vfx production manager: Trixter Film
  • Roland Dobson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Andrew Dohan known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Oz Dolphin known as fx/td: Cinesite
  • Tracie Donais known as digital compositor: cinesite
  • George Douglas known as paint/roto: Cinesite
  • Keegan Douglas known as compositing supervisor: image Engine
  • Christopher Downs known as cg supervisor
  • Vadim Draempaehl known as cg artist: Screen Scene
  • Kristen Drewski known as visual effects coordinator
  • Paz Drimer known as digital production administrator: digital domain
  • Fred Duarte known as stereo coordinator
  • Geer DuBois known as postvis artist: The Third Floor
  • Wayde Duncan-Smith known as fx/td: Cinesite
  • Guillaume Dureux known as graphic artist: BUF
  • Daniel Duwe known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • Ümit Dönmez known as animator: Trixter Film
  • Scott Eade known as head of layout: MPC Vancouver
  • Areito Echevarria known as head of FX: Weta Digital
  • Kelly Eckstein known as visual effects artist
  • Samuel Edwards known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Leif Einarsson known as postvis artist
  • Yasmine El-Ghamrawy known as digital compositor
  • Janeen Elliott known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • Kat Elliott known as digital production manager: Digital Domain
  • Brett Ellis known as visual effects artist: digital domain
  • Jane Ellis known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • Marion Eloy known as graphic artist: BUF
  • Hartmut Engel known as animator: Uncharted Territory
  • Volker Engel known as visual effects supervisor
  • Thomas Enjalbert known as animator: Cinesite
  • Sohrab Esfehani known as visual effects artist: Cinesite
  • Stephen Evans known as lighting td: weta digital
  • Maeve Eydmann known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Alessandro Feliciani known as rigger: Trixter Film
  • Eric Feng known as r&d developer
  • Chloe Feodoroff known as visual effects coordinator
  • Maxime Ferland known as digital artist: cinesite
  • Bruno Fernandes known as lead compositor: Cinesite
  • Victor Manuel Fernandez known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Lauren Fernandez-Morrell known as paint artist
  • Rogiero Fernández known as digital compositor: MPC
  • George Ferris known as roto/paint artist: Legend3D
  • Will Fife known as lead creature fx td
  • Andrew Flatt known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Dadrian Flavors known as visual effects data i/o coordinator
  • Megan Flood known as visual effects artist: Roto/Paint Artist
  • Tim Forbes known as creature td: Weta Digital
  • Jeremiah Forkkio known as postvis artist: The Third Floor
  • Peter Forsyth known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Eric Fortin known as layout artist: Cinesite
  • Lucien Fostier known as senior compositing technical director
  • Ludovic Fouche known as camera td
  • Michael Fournier known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Richard Fox known as digital compositor
  • Raffael Frank known as modeler
  • Fabian Fricke known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Mara Fröhlich known as vfx coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Carlos Fueyo known as cg lead: Uncharted Territory
  • Cinthia Fujii known as visual effects: previs Artist
  • Sarah Fuller known as visual effects artist
  • Amy Furey known as effects layout: cinesite
  • Thorsten Gaetz known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Jason Galeon known as lead lighting TD: Weta Digital
  • Stefan Galleithner known as lead cg artist
  • William Gallyot known as surfacing technical director: Weta Digital
  • Emmanuel García García known as digital compositor
  • Caroline Garrett known as vfx line producer: Cinesite
  • Alvaro Gasco known as modeling artist: Trixter Film
  • Rosanna Gasparro known as accountant: why worry production
  • Nikos Gatos known as lead lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Patricia Gaumond known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Andreas Gebauer known as lead compositor
  • Tobias Gerdts known as lead compositor: LUXX Studios
  • Neil Safeer Ghaznavi known as digital compositor
  • Yub Raj Ghimire known as system engineer: Trixter Film
  • Nikhil Ghoorbin known as production support: Cinesite
  • Jack Shahram Ghoulian known as Head of IT: Uncharted Territory
  • Paolo Giandoso known as concept artist: Trixter Film
  • Roger Gibbon known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Justas Giedraitis known as lighting td
  • Ulf Gieseler known as modeling artist: Trixter Film
  • Herod Gilani known as visual effects artist: lighting technical director
  • Olivier Gilbert known as design artist: BUF
  • Matthew E. Gill known as Roto Dept Manager: Stereo D
  • Emma Gilli known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Andre Giordani known as matchmove & rotoanimation & layout: Cinesite
  • Christian Godzik known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Richard Gomes known as visual effects artist
  • Emily M. Gonzales known as visual effects
  • Claudio Gonzalez known as creature cloth td
  • Pedram Goshtasbpour known as senior animator
  • Guillaume Goudreault known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Kelsey Gow known as lead roto prep artist
  • Christina Graff known as visual effects producer: CHE
  • Paul Graff known as visual effects supervisor: CHE
  • Megan Graham known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ryan Greenwood known as stereo compositor
  • Bryan Grill known as visual effects supervisor: scanlinevfx
  • Nicholas Grobler known as VFX Lighting Technical Director
  • Jason Gross known as lighting artist
  • Jörn Großhans known as visual effects supervisor:Mackevision
  • Christopher Grutzmacher known as systems admistrator
  • Chloe Grysole known as production support: Cinesite
  • Sandra Guarda known as animator: Cinesite
  • Ummi Gudjonsson known as lead layout artist
  • Luis Guggenberger known as concept artist: Trixter Film
  • Nicolas Guiraud known as visual effects artist
  • Xin Steve Guo known as layout td: MPC
  • Christian Haas known as visual effects supervisor: LUXX Studios
  • Michael Habenicht known as compositing td: Trixter Film
  • Venetia Hadley known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Markus Hagemeier known as senior vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
  • Christian Hainmüller known as accountant: Trixter Film
  • Shramana Haldar known as roto/paint artist: Cinesite
  • Karen Halliwell known as rigging: Cinesite
  • Noah Hamdan known as environment td/digital matte painter/lighting td/lookdev artist
  • Éric Hamel known as lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Nick Hanks known as lead layout artist: Cinesite
  • Jan Hansen known as junior editor: LUXX Studios
  • Dylan Harris known as post viz artist
  • Dan Harrod known as lead compositor: Cinesite
  • Alex Hartunian known as depth artist: Legend3D
  • Toby Haruno known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Patrick Haskew known as postvis supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Ken Hau known as digital compositor: Screen Scene
  • Jasper Hayward known as lighting assistant technical director: Weta Digital
  • Dave Head known as cg artist: Screen Scene
  • Jan Hektor known as 3d generalist: Trixter Film
  • Ethan Helms known as stereo compositor
  • Quentin Hema known as Digital Paint HOD: Weta Digital
  • Heike Hendl known as compositor:Mackevision
  • Rachel Herbert known as Lighting TD: Weta Digital
  • Mathias Herbster known as look development artist: Trixter Film
  • Laurent Herveic known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • David Hipp known as Sr Visual Effects TD
  • David Hirst known as head of lighting: MPC
  • Dennis Ho known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Andrew Hodgson known as Modeller: MPC
  • Benjamin Hoellrigl known as matte painter:Mackevision
  • Finlay Hogg known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Courtney Hooper known as compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Christoph Horch known as matte painter: LUXX Studios
  • Shailey Horton known as visual effects artist
  • Julian Howard known as layout artist: Cinesite
  • Chung-Yin Hsieh known as compositor
  • Mike Hsu known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Jonas Huerta known as vfx data wrangler
  • Alexander Hupperich known as lead 3d artist: LUXX Studios
  • Eric Hurt known as visual effects artist
  • Felix Hörlein known as fx artist: Trixter Film
  • Jan Hübel known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Julius Ihle known as look development artist: Trixter Film
  • Ivan Imanishi known as research & development: Image Engine
  • Giorgio Iovino known as digital matte painter: why worry production
  • Jonna Isotalus known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Rick Ives known as ncam operator
  • Liana Jackson known as vfx editor
  • Zave Jackson known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ali Jafargholi known as environment technical director
  • Ali Jafargholi known as layout software developer: MPC
  • Jakub Jeziorski known as pipeline td: Scanline VFX
  • Zayn Jinah known as Stereoscopic Production Assistant: Stereo D
  • Zayn Jinah known as Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
  • Erik Johnson known as stereoscopic artist
  • Tim Johnson known as Department Manager: StereoD
  • Gios Johnston known as Head of Creatures (Weta Digital )
  • Danny Jones known as lead paint artist
  • Joseph Jones known as previs artist
  • Justin Jones known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Marc Jones known as matchmove supervisor: Image Engine
  • Kimberly Julien known as visual effects coordinator
  • Niels Peter Kaagaard known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Steven Kaelin known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Anurag Kapil known as matchmove and rotoanim artist
  • Jose Julian Karam Lopez known as senior digital compositor: MPC
  • Aleksej Karasov known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Vasilis Karatziva known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • Stephen Karl known as camera / matchmove artist
  • Sandro Kath known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Zoran Kazic known as digital artist: LUXX Studios
  • Andrew Kennedy known as stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
  • Simon Kenny known as visual effects producer: MPC (as Simon David Kenny)
  • Patrick Kern known as animator: Trixter Film
  • Thilo Kienle known as animation lead: LUXX Studios
  • Julia Kietzmann known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Cenk Cevdet Kilar known as effects technical director
  • Ashleigh-Jean King known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Diane Kingston known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • Andrew Kinnear known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Doron Kipper known as integration artist
  • Balazs Kiss known as senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Ryan Kitagawa known as compositor
  • John Kitching known as digital compositor: weta digital
  • Jonas Kluger known as visual effects editor:Mackevision
  • Dorian Knapp known as animator: Trixter Film
  • Oliver Koch known as matte painter:Mackevision
  • Christopher Kollar known as digital compositor: LUXX Studios
  • Allie Koppel known as head of finance: The Third Floor
  • Michelle Korczak known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Muzaffer Korkut known as fx/td: Cinesite
  • Henry Kormos known as junior compositor: LUXX Studios
  • Martin Kossmann known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Nicolas Koubi known as pipeline td / rigging td
  • George Krauter known as matte painter/texture artist
  • Andreas Krieg known as lead lighting and look development artist: Trixter Film
  • Robert Kriegel known as matte painter: Trixter Film
  • Anna Kriegl known as rigger: Trixter Film
  • Lon Krung known as texture artist: weta digital
  • Norman Krüsmann known as fx artist: Digital Domain 3.0
  • Alexey Kuchinsky known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Manish Magesh Kumar known as nuke technical compositor: Stereo D
  • Nicha Kumkeaw known as digital compositor
  • Anaïs Lacoste known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Alison Lake known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Alain Lalanne known as vfx producer: Cinesite
  • Yann Laliberte known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Felix Dario Lang known as render wrangler: Trixter Film
  • Marc H. Langbein known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Carmen Lantsheer known as production secretary: Trixter Film
  • Mike Larrabee known as paint supervisor
  • Vicki Lau known as postvis artist
  • Lorenzo Lavatelli known as lead effects td: Weta Digital
  • Claire Lawrence-Slater known as CFX Shot Artist
  • Julius Lechner known as simulation supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Michael Lederhuber known as lighting artist: Trixter Film
  • Paul Lee known as animator: Cinesite
  • Soon Ngee Chris Lee known as compositor
  • Benoit Legros known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Erik Lehmann known as senior modeller: Image Engine
  • Andrew Leighton known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Sergio Leon known as pipeline engineer: Trixter Film
  • Matt Leonard known as visual effects artist
  • Nicolas Leroy known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Xavier Lestourneaud known as fx/td: Cinesite
  • Alex Chun Yiu Leung known as effects artist
  • Deborah Leunig known as visual effects intern
  • Michael Levine known as senior creature td
  • Yulia Levitas known as roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
  • Didier Levy known as visual effects artist
  • Maude Lewis known as postvis production manager: The Third Floor
  • Andrew Lewitin known as previz animator
  • Seth Lickiss known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Tristan Lilien known as digital compositor: LUXX Studios
  • Chi Jiajia Lim known as rotoscope artist: weta digital
  • Kim Lindqvist known as texture artist
  • John Lindstein known as visual effects artist
  • Matej Lipnik known as head of IT department
  • Simon Littlejohn known as postviz fx artist
  • Andrew Livingstone known as roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
  • EungHo Lo known as senior creature modeler
  • Thomas Sing Wai Lo known as modeler: weta digital
  • Jason Locke known as camera td
  • Giuseppe Lombardi known as Senior Compositor: why worry production
  • Danilo Lombardo known as lighting td: why worry production
  • Javier Lopez Vega known as system engineer: Trixter Film
  • Michael Lorenzo known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Gabriele Lori known as compositor: why worry production
  • Mike Loucas known as roto/paint artist: Legend3D
  • Ruth-Anne Loveridge known as modeler
  • Jordan Lucchino known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Lucy Luong known as layout artist: Cinesite
  • Fredrick Lyn known as lighting td
  • Rob MacBride known as visual effects artist: roto artist
  • Iwona Macesowicz known as recruiter: Trixter Film
  • Thomas MacKenzie known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Ajay Madala known as element qc artist: Stereo D
  • Siddhartha Maganti known as element qc coordinator
  • Felicia Mah known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Khoi Mai known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Uwe Majer known as digital compositor: LUXX Studios
  • Liam Major known as paint artist
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic qc artist
  • Yael Majors known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Vincent Febriyanto Mak known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Daisuke Maki known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Aron Makkai known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Alexander Maldoff known as visual effects coordinator
  • Teja Malla known as production support: Cinesite
  • Zachary Mallett known as senior visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
  • Dean Mangion known as matchmove artist: Image Engine
  • Giovanni Manili known as modeler and texture artist: why worry production
  • Jade Mansueto known as layout software developer: Weta Digital
  • Jade Mansueto known as pipeline developer assets: Weta Digital
  • Amelie Marcoux known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • Sophie Marfleet known as digital compositor
  • Howard Margolius known as senior visual effects technical director: cinesite
  • Jason Marlow known as lead camera td
  • Marco Marterer known as junior digital artist: LUXX Studios
  • Jose Martin known as lead rigging td
  • Fran Martinez known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • Gus Martinez known as compositing artist:Mackevision
  • Rudy Massar known as senior concept sculptor: MPC
  • Rudy Massar known as senior modeller and sculptor: MPC
  • Mark Masson known as creature lead: Image Engine
  • Nathan Mateo known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Roger Mathews known as postvis artist: The Third Floor
  • Rebecca Matkaluk known as visual effects coordinator
  • Shelley Matsutani known as production: Weta
  • Eric Mattson known as matte painter
  • Martin Matzeder known as fx artist: Trixter Film
  • Dirk Mauche known as modeling artist: Trixter Film
  • Marco Mazzelli known as compositor: why worry production
  • Michael McCarthy known as cg artist: Screen Scene
  • Judy McClain known as visual effects coordinator: Uncharted Territory
  • Matt McClurg known as previsualization supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Chris McConnachie known as creature td: weta digital
  • Tom McHattie known as associate visual effects editor: Weta Digital
  • Chris McLeod known as visual effects coordinator
  • Rick McMahon known as senior visual effects artist
  • Sven Mecklenbroich known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Gurel Mehmet known as lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Gagan Mehta known as lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Tobias Meier known as environment artist: cinesite
  • Michael Melchiorre known as compositing supervisor
  • Juan Melgoza known as sequence supervisor: Factory VFX
  • Ronnie Menahem known as cg supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Carlos Mendoza Jr. known as lead stereoscopic artist: stereoD
  • Giuseppe Mercadante known as production coordinator: why worry production
  • Steffen Metzner known as compositing artist:Mackevision
  • Kenneth Meyer known as animator
  • Marco Meyer known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Philip Meyer known as shader td: Weta Digital
  • Paolo Michelazzo known as digital matte painter: why worry production
  • Ivan Mickovic known as pipeline production manager
  • Justin Mijal known as Senior Modeler: Uncharted Territory
  • Ariana Miller known as element qc artist
  • Lori C. Miller known as compositor: weta digital
  • Sean Mills known as lead modeller: Cinesite
  • Quay Mims known as visual effects artist
  • Gaëlle Minisini known as fx artist-houdini
  • Ankur Mishra known as digital artist: MPC
  • Minal Mistry known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Riley Mitchison known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Mathew Monro known as lighting technical director: WETA Digital
  • Mafe Cortés Mora known as vfx coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Deepak More known as effects technical director
  • Yonathan Moreda known as postvis artist: Baraboom! Studios
  • Eleanor Morris known as animation coordinator: weta digital
  • Hugo R.A. Morris known as sequence manager
  • Mohsen Mousavi known as visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Dennis Mueller known as digital artist: LUXX Studios
  • Matt Mueller known as Senior Head of Optical Department: Weta Digital
  • Tim David Mueller-Zitzke known as digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
  • Nicholas Murphy known as visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene
  • Alex Murtaza known as matte painter
  • Jason G. Myers known as team lead data operations: cinesite
  • Thomas Müller known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Thomas Müller known as senior lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Naren Naidoo known as senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Duncan Nairn known as rotoscope artist
  • Bernd Nalbach known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Tom Narey known as pre-viz & layout: Uncharted Territory
  • Makarand Nazirkar known as Senior Rigger: Image Engine Designs Inc
  • Ben Neall known as previz artist
  • Mark Nelson known as postvis supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Sebastian Ness known as senior matchmove artist
  • Shannon Nettleton known as vp production: legend 3d
  • Christine Neumann known as vfx production manager: Trixter Film
  • Amanda Newby known as visual effects coordinator
  • Gary Newman known as lead texture artist: Cinesite
  • Nicolette Newman known as texture artist: cinesite
  • Carlos-Christian Nickel known as cg supervisor
  • Catalin Niculescu known as rigger: digital domain
  • Drew Nielsen known as senior visual effects coordinator
  • Gustaf Nilsson known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Geoffrey Niquet known as senior graphic artist: BUF
  • Johnathan Nixon known as lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Sam Nixon known as Lead layout/integration artist
  • Thirupathi Nomula known as visual effects-MPC
  • James P. Noon known as tracking
  • Matthew Novak known as generalist: Scanline VFX
  • Chelsea Noyon known as lighting technical director
  • Sabrina Nunes known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • John O'Connell known as 3d supervisor: Screen Scene
  • Sean O'Connor known as postvis artist: The Third Floor
  • David O'Donnell known as lighting artist: Trixter Film
  • David O'Donnell known as visual effects artist
  • Kevin O'Sullivan known as lead animator: Cinesite
  • Conrad Olson known as compositor
  • Paula Olszowska known as compositor
  • Ray Ooi known as digital paint artist
  • India Osborne known as project manager: BUF
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Jessica Ott known as animator: Cinesite
  • Jojan P M known as senior pipeline software developer: MPC
  • Sumit Pabbi known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Benjamin Pablo known as stereo compositor: Legend3D
  • Francisco Pacheco known as postvis artist: The Third Floor
  • Filippo Paganoni known as lighting technical director: WETA Digital
  • Christopher Page known as animator: Cinesite
  • Shana-May Palmer II known as senior production coordinator: weta digital
  • Diego Panadisi known as visual effects producer: why worry production
  • Frank Panzer known as concept artist: Trixter Film
  • Mirco Paolini known as fx technical director: why worry production
  • Jean-Francois Paquet known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Christian Paradis known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Frederike Parenteau known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kyoung Kay Park known as postvis artist
  • Massimo Pasquetti known as digital compositor: weta digital
  • Dana Passarella known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Devon Patterson known as digital production supervisor
  • Matthieu Paugam known as lighting td: cinesite
  • Paul H. Paulino known as visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
  • Caprice Paxton known as stereo producer: Legend 3D
  • Negin Paydarfar known as digital compositor
  • Russell Pearsall known as senior creature pipeline technical director
  • Christian Peck known as generalist
  • Martin Pedreira known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Anna Peftitsi known as junior compositor: LUXX Studios
  • Daniele Pellegrini known as lead pipeline technical director: why worry production
  • Aymeric Perceval known as additional vfx supervisor: Cinesite
  • Lara Perez Takagi known as visual effects coordinator
  • Daniel Perez known as 3d generalist: ScanlineVFX
  • Benjamin T. Perkins known as compositor
  • Alex Perlstrom known as systems engineer
  • Olle Petersson known as digital compositor
  • Matteo Petricone known as compositing supervisor: why worry production
  • Leela Petrie known as rigger
  • Fabiano Petroni known as senior animation technical director
  • Valentin Petrov known as concept artist
  • Daniel Pettipher known as production support: Cinesite
  • Tobias Pfeiffer known as visual effects editor:Mackevision
  • Roland Pfisterer known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • William Phillips known as matchmove artist: Trixter Film
  • Filippo Pierdicca known as 3d generalist: why worry production
  • Ezra Pike known as Element Compositor: MPC: Acting lead
  • Mark Pinheiro known as 2d supervisor: Screen Scene
  • Luigi Pisciotta known as vfx coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Jordan Pitchon known as animator: cinesite
  • Audrey Planchard known as production coordinator: BUF
  • Leonel Plasencia known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Zsolt Poczos known as cg generalist
  • Brian Pohl known as pre-visualization supervisor
  • Miguel Ponce known as digital compositor
  • Barry Poon known as vfx asset supervisor: Image Engine
  • Tim Potter known as lead modeller: Cinesite
  • Christian Poullay known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jeremy Preissner known as systems administrator
  • Jack Preston known as animator: Cinesite
  • Nina Pries known as compositing artist:Mackevision
  • Kristina Prilukova known as visual effects producer: BUF
  • Giuseppe Providenti known as compositor: why worry production
  • Derek N. Prusak known as post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
  • Gabriela Pruszkowska known as creature technical director
  • Franzisca Puppe known as vfx producer: Trixter Film
  • Yu Qin known as paint & roto artist
  • Darren Quah known as matte painter
  • Adam Quattrociocchi known as lead stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Carlos Quijada known as digital artist
  • Christopher Rabacal known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Cindy Rago known as stereo producer
  • Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves known as lighting technical director: Scanline VFX
  • Kade Ramsey known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Ryan Ramsey known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Dastin Rauch known as junior animator: LUXX Studios
  • Kisholay Ray known as production coordinator: stereo D
  • Tom Reagan known as visual effects editor
  • Jason Reese known as systems administrator
  • Matthias Reiche known as animator: Trixter Film
  • Gábor Reikort known as senior environment artist: MPC
  • Markus Reithoffer known as digital compositor: WETA Digital
  • Jun Ren known as layout artist: Cinesite
  • Florent Revel known as layout artist
  • Tyler Rice known as stereoscopic compositer
  • Whitney Richman known as stereo production supervisor
  • Geoffroi Ridel known as concept artist
  • Diego Riestra known as digital compositor: image engine
  • Niels Rinke known as visual effects producer:Mackevision
  • Manuel Rivoir known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Andrew Roberts known as cg supervisor: Uncharted Territory
  • Filippo Robino known as fx artist: Trixter Film
  • Matt Rock known as visual effects
  • Chris Rockwell known as Visual Effects Accountant
  • Raymond Rodriguez known as paint artist
  • Marvin Rojas known as postvis artist: The Third Floor
  • Ryan D. Romero known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jason Ronzani known as postvis artist: The Third Floor
  • David Rose known as lead compositor: scanline vfx
  • Zack Rosenblatt known as Visual Effects Assistant Editor: MPC
  • Frank Rosenkränzer known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Aaron M. Ross known as lighting td
  • Marc A. Rousseau known as vfx executive producer: Cinesite
  • Guillem Rovira known as Digital Matte Painter
  • Sue Rowe known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Alvin Roxas known as visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Caitlin Rupert known as postvis artist
  • Croft Russell known as roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
  • Kalman Ruszkai known as fx artist
  • Eavan Ryan known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kevin Ryan known as cg artist: Screen Scene
  • Desiree Ryden known as fx/td: Cinesite
  • Shirley Saccoccia known as visual effects
  • Jagdeep Saggu known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Juan Ignacio Salgado known as senior compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Katharina Salinger known as visual effects producer (as Katharina Koepke)
  • Celestin Salomon known as lead texture artist: Cinesite
  • Peter Salter known as camera technical director
  • Kevin Sanders known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Daniel Sarnowska known as FX TD: Image Engine Design
  • Andrei Sathmar known as system engineer: Trixter Film
  • Yukio Satoh known as head of pipeline
  • Alexander Savenko known as production support: Cinesite
  • Luca Saviotti known as visual effects artist: why worry production
  • Stephan Schaefholz known as senior compositor:Mackevision
  • Robert Schajer known as visual effects executive producer
  • Erick Schiele known as visual effects artist
  • Sebastian Schmall known as lighting artist: Trixter Film
  • Katrin Schmid known as senior pipeline developer
  • Cale Schmidt known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Arvid Schneider known as look development: Cinesite
  • Lukas Schnorfeil known as rigger: Trixter Film
  • Conor Schock known as digital compositor
  • Brett Schroeder known as senior animator: cinesite
  • David Schrott known as junior digital artist: LUXX Studios
  • Carsten Schulte-Braucks known as texturing artist: Trixter Film
  • Brian Schultz known as paint supervisor: Stereo D
  • Michael Schulz known as animator: LUXX Studios
  • Carla Schwam known as Visual Effects Production Supervisor
  • Madeleine Scott-Spencer known as texture artist: weta digital
  • Vit Sedlacek known as digital compositor: LUXX Studios
  • Daniel Seeger known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Ralph Segi known as software lead: LUXX Studios
  • Juan Segura known as postvis artist: Baraboom! Studios
  • Manuel Seifert known as lighting artist: Trixter Film
  • Igor Senkin known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Karl Sevilla known as stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Khizar Shabir known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Manesh Shafiei known as media systems: Digital Domain
  • Manesh Shafiei known as systems engineer: Digital Domain
  • Manesh Shafiei known as systems support: Digital Domain
  • Fiaz Shaikh known as modeling and sculpting artist: MPC
  • Clayton Shank known as visual effects coordinator: Uncharted Territory
  • Ehsan Shokrgozar known as technical director
  • Pietro Silvestri known as vfx project manager: why worry production
  • Christian Simon known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ben Simonds known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Marc-Olivier Simoneau known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Prabhdeep Singh known as production support: Cinesite
  • Maxime Sirven known as editor – visual effects (cinesite )
  • Coline Six known as head of production: BUF
  • Miro Skandera known as previs artist
  • David Skorepa known as lighting artist: Image Engine
  • Matina Skouteri known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • Laila Sleiman Sanz known as recruiter: Trixter Film
  • Brian Smallwood known as Senior Nuke Compositor
  • Irene Smirnova known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Cameron Smith known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Douglas Smith known as additional visual effects supervisor
  • Natalie Smith known as rotoscope artist: weta digital
  • Nicole Smith known as roto/paint lead: Scanline VFX
  • Tammy Smith known as animator: Cinesite
  • Ryan T. Smolarek known as visual effects plate and 2d supervisor
  • Todd Smoyer known as assistant visual effects coordinator
  • Christian Sommer known as ceo: Trixter Film
  • Richard Sowerby known as paint/roto supervisor: Cinesite
  • Marion Spates known as Digital Effects Supervisor
  • Simon Stanley-Clamp known as additional vfx supervisor: Cinesite
  • Juri Stanossek known as visual effects supervisor:Mackevision
  • Alexandra Stautmeister known as visual effects coordinator:Mackevision
  • David Steed known as senior data operator: Cinesite
  • Jakob Jan Steffen known as render wrangler: Trixter Film
  • Albrecht Steinmetz known as matchmove hod: Weta Digital
  • Mark Stepanek known as lead lighting td: Cinesite
  • Tim Stern known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Andy Stevens known as Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
  • Billy Stever known as production support: Cinesite
  • Aaron Patrick Stewart known as matchmover: Trixter Film
  • Greg Strasz known as visual effects supervisor: centropolis entertainment
  • Greg Strasz known as viusual effects supervisor: why worry production
  • Til Strobl known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Iryna Sumanova known as roto/paint artist: Image Engine
  • Troy Summersett known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Jason Summersgill known as compositor: cinesite
  • Lubos Gerardo Surzin known as matte painting artist weta digital
  • Adrian Sutherland known as compositing supervisor
  • Phoebe Sutherland known as visual effects coordinator
  • Matthew Swanton known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Andrew Swihart known as previz
  • Heiko Sülberg known as fx artist: Trixter Film
  • Mehdi Tadlaoui known as lead matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Katie-Louise Talbot known as fx/td: Cinesite
  • Dipak Tarpara known as stereoscopic compositor
  • George Tatchell known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Sandy Taylor known as senior production manager optical group
  • Ben Taylor-Bryant known as visual effects artist: roto artist
  • Vincent Techer known as senior lighting td
  • Jamie Telfer known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Adrian Teng known as visual effects artist
  • Sawan Thakrar known as animator: Cinesite
  • Mark Theriault known as digital effects artist
  • Michael Thingnes known as compositing pipeline td: weta digital
  • Andrew Thompson known as animator: Cinesite
  • Ben Thompson known as senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jithendran Thottupurath known as department manager: MPC
  • Maria Todorov-Topouzov known as stereoscopic compositer
  • Shermaine Toh known as senior paint artist: Scanline VFX
  • Ruggero Tomasino known as digital compositor
  • Brian Tong known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Georges Tornero known as digital compositor
  • Aldrich Torres known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Ciro Totaro known as prep artist: why worry production
  • Will Towle known as digital compositor
  • Simone Kraus Townsend known as animation supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Olga Trailina known as visual effects coordinator
  • Valentin Trasnea known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Chris Treichel known as stereo line producer: north america – stereo d
  • Marco Tripodi known as Senior Compositor: why worry production
  • Denis Trutanic known as senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Przemek Trzandel known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Tzung-Da Tsai known as software developer
  • Pui-Ming Tsang known as paint & roto artist: Legend 3D
  • Cody Turcotte known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Arron Turnbull known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Mathieu Tétrault known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Jimmy Uddo known as vfx editorial coordinator
  • Claudius Urban known as animator
  • Julian Utz known as modeling artist: Trixter Film
  • Pepe Valencia known as postvis supervisor: Baraboom! Studios
  • Adrien Vallecilla known as generalist & lighting td
  • Leigh van der Byl known as texture painter: Cinesite
  • Gert Van Dermeersch known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Jozef van Eenbergen known as senior software developer: MPC
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as vfx executive producer: Cinesite
  • Norbert Varga known as visual effects
  • Claudiu Vasadi known as system engineer: Trixter Film
  • John D. Vaughan known as line producer
  • Dominique Vidal known as senior graphic artist: BUF
  • Anatoly Vladimirov known as production support: Cinesite
  • Jan Volckmann known as digital compositor: Screen Scene
  • Sören Volz known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Holger Voss known as vfx supervisor: Cinesite
  • Jonathan Vuillemin known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Lea Vuillemin known as paint/roto: Cinesite
  • Michael Wachniak known as environment artist: MPC
  • Scott Wakeford known as production support: Cinesite
  • Erik Walker known as postvis artist: The Third Floor
  • Scott Walker known as production support: Cinesite
  • Jo Walls known as animator: Cinesite
  • Christina Walrod known as support staff
  • Christina Walrod known as visual effects accountant: uncharted territory
  • Cait Walsh known as production assistant: Scanline VFX
  • Shawn Walsh known as visual effects executive producer: visual effects
  • Ed Walters known as compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Michael Waltl known as 3d generalist: Trixter Film
  • Gongjin Wang known as digital matte painter: cinesite
  • Ben Warner known as lead compositor: WETA Digital
  • Thomas Warrender known as digital artist
  • Bastian Wartenberg known as senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Chris Watkins known as sr environment artist: MPC (as Christopher Watkins)
  • Alex Webb known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ros Webb known as recruiter
  • Ollie Weigall known as lead compositor: Cinesite
  • Marc Weigert known as visual effects producer
  • Shelley Welch known as layout artist
  • Philipp Welle known as matchmover: Trixter Film
  • Glenn Wells known as camera technical director
  • Martin Wellstein known as crowd td: LUXX Studios
  • Mark Wendell known as cg supervisor
  • Blair Werschler known as digital artist
  • Adam Wesierski known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Julia Widmann known as management assistant: LUXX Studios
  • Ruth Wiegand known as rigger: Trixter Film
  • Luke Wilde known as fx/td: Cinesite
  • Katie Williams known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • Robert A. Willis known as lead compositor
  • Jessica Wilson-Silas known as visual effects coordinator
  • Marco Wilz known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Blake Winder known as lead compositor: Weta Digital
  • Toby Winder known as animator: Cinesite
  • Anna F. Winters known as vfx asset production manager: Image Engine
  • Teresa Winters known as layout lead: Weta Digital
  • Alexander Wlk known as visual effects coordinator:Mackevision
  • Christal Wolgamott known as visual effects producer: Factory VFX
  • Shawn Paul Wolvin known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Roger Wong known as facial technical director: weta digital
  • Melody Woodford known as vfx executive producer: Cinesite
  • Simon Wottge known as animator: Cinesite
  • Klaus Wuchta known as senior compositor:Mackevision
  • Casey Yahnke known as digital compositor
  • Momo Yang known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Asuha Yasuda known as matte painter
  • Farid K. Yazami known as Senior 3D Generalist/LookDev/Lighting
  • Jordan Yen known as stereo artist
  • Donmill Yip known as visual effects artist: Image Engine
  • Marvyn Young known as visual effects producer
  • Fuat Yueksel known as fx artist: Trixter Film
  • Volkan Yurdakul known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Asim Zaidi known as senior rigger
  • Daniel Zamora known as pre-viz & layout
  • Christian Zeiler known as digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
  • Eva Zemaitis known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Adrien Zeppieri known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Christian Zilliken known as visual effects artist:Mackevision
  • Dominik Zimmerle known as vfx supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Darren Bailey known as operations assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Anna Ford known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Philip Fraschetti known as senior paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Sara Lynch known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Cesar Quijada known as senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Karen N. Sickles known as artist manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)

MPAA: (Rated PG – 13 for sequences of sci – fi action and destruction, and for some language)

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Independence Day: Resurgence (2016) Related Movie


How to Train Your Dragon (2010) Movie Poster
Tamara Drewe (2010) Movie Poster
Deal (2008) Movie Poster
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012) Movie Poster
The Grandmaster (2013) Movie Poster


Posted on July 4, 2016 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker