Iron Man 2 (2010) Poster

Iron Man 2 (2010)

  • Rate: 7.1/10 total 227,142 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 7 May 2010 (USA)
  • Runtime: 124 min
Our Score
86/100
170 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Iron Man 2 (2010)...



Iron Man 2 (2010)

Iron Man 2 2010tt1228705.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Iron Man 2 (2010)
  • Rate: 7.1/10 total 227,142 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 7 May 2010 (USA)
  • Runtime: 124 min
  • Filming Location: Shepperton Studios, Shepperton, Surrey, England, UK
  • Budget: $200,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $623,933,331(Worldwide)(19 August 2010)
  • Director: Jon Favreau
  • Stars: Robert Downey Jr., Mickey Rourke and Gwyneth Paltrow|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: John Debney   
  • Soundtrack: Another One Bites the Dust
  • Sound Mix: DTS | Dolby Digital | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Superhero | Hammer | Military | Revenge | Billionaire

Writing Credits By:

  • Justin Theroux (screenplay)
  • Stan Lee (Marvel comic book) and
  • Don Heck (Marvel comic book) and
  • Larry Lieber (Marvel comic book) and
  • Jack Kirby (Marvel comic book)

Known Trivia

  • Al Pacino was considered for the role of Justin Hammer.
  • In the comics, Tony Stark possesses a suitcase containing a portable suit of armour. This famous “suitcase armour” has been revised for the film: the suitcase converts into a series of plates that slide over a wire framework.
  • Writer Shane Black recommended that Tony Stark’s characterization be inspired by J. Robert Oppenheimer, the scientist who led the team that developed the atomic bomb. After witnessing his creation’s destructive potential, Oppenheimer defamed himself as “the Destroyer of Worlds” and sank into depression.
  • Renowned animator Genndy Tartakovsky was hired to storyboard the film’s action sequences.
  • Emily Blunt was set to star as Black Widow but had to pull out due scheduling conflicts with her movie Gulliver’s Travels.
  • Robert Downey Jr. recommended screenwriter Justin Theroux, who did Downey’s Tropic Thunder, to Jon Favreau to write the film’s script.
  • To prepare for his role as Ivan Vanko/Whiplash, Mickey Rourke paid a visit to Butyrka Prison, Moscow: “I tried to incorporate the whole Russian philosophy. It’s a culture of its own and I really enjoyed doing the research and meeting the people and they were very gracious there at the prison.” Rourke also commented that Vanko’s dialogue is in a Slovakian accent.
  • The character of Ivan Vanko (Mickey Rourke) is a combination of Iron Man’s enemy the Crimson Dynamo (Dr Vanko, who wears weaponry/armour that can control electricity) and the supervillain Whiplash (who possesses a specially-designed razor/acid whip). In addition, the character is portrayed as the son of Anton Vanko, who was the original Crimson Dynamo in the comics, and assumes the identity of B. Turgenev (Boris Turgenev, in the comics the second Crimson Dynamo).
  • Samuel L. Jackson was promised that Nick Fury would be given more screen time by director Jon Favreau. Jackson almost didn’t return to play Fury, due to problems with contract negotiations, but secured a landmark nine-picture deal to play Nick Fury not only in this film but in many other Marvel Studio productions.
  • Jon Favreau’s first sequel as a director and as an actor.

Goofs: Factual errors: In the film credits for the theatrical version, the song "Highway to Hell" incorrectly lists

Plot: Because of his superhero alter ego, Tony Stark must contend with deadly issues involving the government, his own friends and new enemies. Full summary »  »

Story: With the world now aware of his dual life as the armored superhero Iron Man, billionaire inventor Tony Stark faces pressure from the government, the press, and the public to share his technology with the military. Unwilling to let go of his invention, Stark, along with Pepper Potts, and James "Rhodey" Rhodes at his side, must forge new alliances – and confront powerful enemies.Written by Anonymous  

Synopsis

Synopsis: Six months after the end of the first movie, Tony Stark (Robert Downey, Jr.) has used his Iron Man armor to bring about a negotiated peace treaty between the major super powers of the world, and his immense popularity with the general public is only furthered when he fulfills his father’s dream by opening the "Stark Expo" in Queens, NY, to showcase all the latest inventions that will benefit the world. Stark is, however, still vilified by the United States government, and Senator Stern (Gary Shandling) in particular, who demands that he hand his armor technology over for military application. Stark refuses, publicly shaming rival Justin Hammer (Sam Rockwell) in the process by highlighting the failures of other people in their attempts to duplicate the technology, including Hammer, whose pilot snapped his spine when his suit turned 180 degrees in a "turn to the right" test.

All is not well in Stark’s life, however: he has discovered that the palladium in the arc reactor keeping shrapnel from penetrating his heart (and that powers his armored suits) has begun to poison his body, slowly killing him, and all attempts to find a substitute element have failed. Slowly going off the rails as a consequence of what he believes to be his impending death, he appoints his former personal assistant Pepper Potts (Gwyneth Paltrow) CEO of Stark Industries, replacing her with Natalie Rushman (Scarlett Johansson).

While racing in Monaco, Stark is attacked by Ivan Vanko (Mickey Rourke), who has constructed a miniaturized arc reactor of his own. It is contained in a chest harness with two attached whips, powered by the reactor’s energy. Vanko uses the whips to create a massive car crash in the race and goes after Stark. Stark is able to defeat Vanko with the aid of his Mark V armor (a transforming briefcase). Stark later discovers that Vanko is the son of disgraced Russian physicist Anton Vanko, who collaborated on the first arc reactor with Stark’s father Howard (John Slattery). Vanko is promptly broken out of jail by a revenge-seeking Justin Hammer, who puts him to work developing armored suits like Stark’s that he plans to unveil at the Stark Industries Exposition. Vanko, upon seeing the suits for the first time, forcibly removes the suit’s helmet, saying he can improve the design.

Tony throws what he believes will be his last birthday party and gets drunk whilst wearing the Iron Man armor. His subsequent reckless behavior prompts his friend, Lt. Colonel James Rhodes (Don Cheadle) to don the Mark II armor and subdue him. Rhodey flies off in the Mark II armor, delivering it to military authorities at Edwards Air Force Base. Justin Hammer is later invited to study the suit himself and provides them with advanced weapons to arm it with.

Disgraced, Stark is approached by Nick Fury of S.H.I.E.L.D (Samuel L. Jackson) who tells Stark that his father’s work went unfinished due to the technological limits of his time. They are joined by Natalie Rushman whom Fury reveals is, Natasha Romanoff, an undercover operative of SHIELD, planted to monitor Tony himself. She injects Tony with a serum that slows the symptoms of his palladium poisoning significantly, giving him the time to find an alternate element to keep him alive. Fury provides Tony with a chest of his father’s old artifacts that can hopefully be used to find a cure for his condition. Reviewing the film reels in the chest, Stark discovers a message from his father that leads him to the original 1974 diorama of the Stark Expo: in reality, it is a disguised diagram for the atomic structure of a new element. Stark hand-builds a particle accelerator with the aid of his computer J.A.R.V.I.S. (voiced by Paul Bettany) and synthesizes this new element, creating a new triangular chest arc reactor that cures his poisoning and is much more powerful than Stark’s earlier versions.

At Hammer Industries, Vanko has radically changed the design of Hammer’s suits: they are now automated drones. Despite what Vanko considers improvements, Hammer is displeased and imprisons Vanko in a small room with two guards while he takes the drones to the Stark Expo.

Hammer unveils his new military drones, captained by Rhodes in a heavily-weaponized version of the confiscated Mark II armor. Unfortunately, it is soon discovered that Vanko has programmed the drones, giving himself complete control. He also has control of Rhodes’ new armor, and Stark arrives just as they go on the attack. As Stark battles these remote-controlled enemies, Happy Hogan (Jon Favreau) and Romanoff race to Hammer’s Queens facility to stop Vanko. By the time they arrive, Vanko has already departed for the Expo in a new armored suit, an updated version of the harness he used when attacking Tony in Monaco. Natasha is able to give Rhodes control of his armor again so that he and Stark can fight Vanko together. The two armored allies combine their powers and successfully destroy all teh drones. When they are attacked by Vanko in a more powerful whip-armed suit, they are able to take him down, but his armor and drones are revealed to have been equipped with self-destruct charges. As they begin to explode, Stark races to save Pepper, rescuing her at the last minute. After landing on a roof she quits her CEO position, and she finally gives Tony a kiss, to which they both find Rhodes sitting a few meters away. He then claims he was there first so they should get their "own roof" after Stark tries to defend himself.

At a debriefing, Fury informs Stark that while Stark is "unsuitable" for the "Avengers Initiative", SHIELD. wants Stark as a consultant. Stark agrees on the condition that Senator Stern personally present him and Col. Rhodes with their medals for bravery.

In a post-credits scene, SHIELD. agent Coulson (Clark Gregg) is seen driving to a remote impact crater in the New Mexico desert. As he informs Fury over the phone that they’ve "found it", the crater is shown to contain Mjolnir, the hammer of Thor.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Victoria Alonso known as co-producer
  • Louis D'Esposito known as executive producer
  • Susan Downey known as executive producer
  • Jon Favreau known as executive producer
  • Kevin Feige known as producer
  • Alan Fine known as executive producer
  • Karen Gilchrist known as associate producer (as Karen Johnson)
  • Eric Heffron known as associate producer (as Eric N. Heffron)
  • Jeremy Latcham known as co-producer
  • Stan Lee known as executive producer
  • David Maisel known as executive producer
  • Denis L. Stewart known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Robert Downey Jr. known as Tony Stark
  • Gwyneth Paltrow known as Pepper Potts
  • Don Cheadle known as Lt. Col. James 'Rhodey' Rhodes
  • Scarlett Johansson known as Natalie Rushman / Natasha Romanoff
  • Sam Rockwell known as Justin Hammer
  • Mickey Rourke known as Ivan Vanko
  • Samuel L. Jackson known as Nick Fury
  • Clark Gregg known as Agent Coulson
  • John Slattery known as Howard Stark
  • Garry Shandling known as Senator Stern
  • Paul Bettany known as Jarvis (voice)
  • Kate Mara known as U.S. Marshal
  • Leslie Bibb known as Christine Everhart
  • Jon Favreau known as Happy Hogan
  • Christiane Amanpour known as Herself
  • Philippe Bergeron known as Detective Lemieux
  • James Bethea known as Security Force #1
  • Michael Bruno known as Security Force #2
  • Kate Clark known as Expo Fan
  • Luminita Docan known as Russian Newscaster
  • François Duhamel known as French Photographer
  • Larry Ellison known as Himself
  • Adam Goldstein known as Himself (as Adam 'DJ AM' Goldstein)
  • Tim Guinee known as Major Allen
  • Eric L. Haney known as General Meade
  • Ali Khan known as 10 Rings Gangster
  • Evgeniy Lazarev known as Anton Vanko (as Eugene Lazarev)
  • Stan Lee known as Himself
  • Isaiah Guyman Martin IV known as AV Operator
  • Helena Mattsson known as Rebecca
  • Keith Middlebrook known as Expo Cop
  • Anya Monzikova known as Rebeka
  • Margy Moore known as Bambi Arbogast
  • Olivia Munn known as Chess Roberts
  • Elon Musk known as Himself
  • Bill O'Reilly known as Himself
  • Alejandro Patino known as Strawberry Vendor
  • Davin Ransom known as Young Tony Stark
  • Karim Saleh known as Guard
  • Brian Schaeffer known as Hammer Expo Tech
  • Phillipe Simon known as French Waiter
  • Jack White known as Jack
  • Melanie Brown known as Ironette Dancer
  • Krystal Ellsworth known as Ironette Dancer
  • Victoria Gracie known as Ironette Dancer (as Victoria Parsons)
  • Gina Cantrell known as Ironette Dancer
  • Renee Herlocker known as Ironette Dancer
  • Jill Ann Pineda-Arnold known as Ironette Dancer
  • Sandy Colton known as Ironette Dancer (as Sandra Colton)
  • Annika Ihnat known as Ironette Dancer
  • Jenny Robinson known as Ironette Dancer
  • Lindsay Dennis known as Ironette Dancer
  • Jennifer D. Johnson known as Ironette Dancer
  • Lindsay Rosenberg known as Ironette Dancer
  • Hannah Douglass known as Ironette Dancer
  • Brooke Long known as Ironette Dancer
  • Rachele Brooke Smith known as Ironette Dancer
  • Nadine Ellis known as Ironette Dancer
  • Kylette Zamora known as Ironette Dancer
  • Ted Alderman known as News Cameraman (uncredited)
  • Donessa Alexander known as Birthday Party Guest / Expo Guest (uncredited)
  • Martin Andris known as Expo Greeter (uncredited)
  • Gregory Baldi known as Monaco Grand Prix Restaurant Guest (uncredited)
  • Elya Beer known as Bartender (uncredited)
  • Ayelet Ben-Shahar known as Model (uncredited)
  • Jordan Bobbitt known as Little Girl at EXPO Gala (uncredited)
  • Chris Borden known as Dignitary / Expo Attendee (uncredited)
  • Pete Brown known as Air Force Major (uncredited)
  • Basilina Butler known as Tony Stark Racing Fan (uncredited)
  • John Ceallach known as Captain Anders (uncredited)
  • Katie Cleary known as Beautiful Girl (uncredited)
  • Ajarae Coleman known as Expo Guest (uncredited)
  • Rick L. Dean known as Monte Carlo Race Fan (uncredited)
  • Timothy 'TJ' James Driscoll known as French Prison Guard #2 (uncredited)
  • Jasmine Dustin known as Watermelon Girl (uncredited)
  • Mark Casimir Dyniewicz known as Justin Hammer Expo Attendee (uncredited)
  • Sam Felman known as Stark Expo Attendee (uncredited)
  • Caitlin Gallo known as I Love You girl (uncredited)
  • Shakira Vanise Gamble known as Pepper's Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Paul Grace known as French Prison Guard #1 (uncredited)
  • James Granville known as Expo Fan (uncredited)
  • Kathryn Henzler known as Expo Attendee (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Lynne Johnson known as Expo Attendee (uncredited)
  • Mark Kubr known as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Cameron Lee known as Senate Page (uncredited)
  • Jee-Yun Lee known as Reporter (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Waymond Lee known as Expo Guest (uncredited)
  • Mathew Lorenceau known as Prison Guard Chevalier (uncredited)
  • Christopher Maleki known as Reporter (uncredited)
  • Bryan McCoy known as Expo Guest (uncredited)
  • Ed Moy known as Awards Attendee (uncredited)
  • Delka Nenkova known as Russian Woman (uncredited)
  • Tony Nevada known as SWAT Sergeant Bellows (uncredited)
  • Allison Ochmanek known as Watermelon Girl (uncredited)
  • Nicolas Pajon known as French Reporter (uncredited)
  • H.E. Victor J.W. Pekarcik III known as White House Chief of Staff (uncredited)
  • Erin Pickett known as Expo Guest (uncredited)
  • Olivia Presley known as Expo VIP (uncredited)
  • Steven James Price known as Senate Gallery Member (uncredited)
  • Kiana Prudhont known as Expo Kid (uncredited)
  • Kristin Quick known as VIP Expo Guest (uncredited)
  • Tanner Alexander Redman known as 1960's Film Crew (uncredited)
  • Tanoai Reed known as Security Guard Fighting Happy Hogan (uncredited)
  • Kelly Sarah known as Stark Expo Attendee (uncredited)
  • Torin Sixx known as Pepper's Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Peter Trenholm Smith known as Senator (uncredited)
  • Grace Stanley known as Model (uncredited)
  • Doug Swander known as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Michael A. Templeton known as US Senator (uncredited)
  • Rosa Tyabji known as Background (uncredited)
  • Peter Sebastian Wrobel known as Tony Stark Usher (uncredited)
  • Maria Zambrana known as Expo Attendee (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • David Abbott known as makeup artist
  • Merribelle Anderson known as co-key hair stylist
  • Allan A. Apone known as makeup artist
  • Kim Ayers known as makeup artist
  • Robin Beauchesne known as makeup artist
  • Kate Biscoe known as makeup artist: Ms. Paltrow
  • John Blake known as makeup department head
  • Thom Cammer known as hair stylist
  • Clare M. Corsick known as hair stylist
  • Florence Cossutta known as makeup and hair: Monaco
  • Ken Culver known as mold maker
  • Deborah La Mia Denaver known as key makeup artist
  • Jamie Leigh DeVilla known as makeup artist
  • Amy L. Disarro known as makeup artist
  • Cheryl Eckert known as hair stylist
  • Linda D. Flowers known as hair department head (as Linda Flowers)
  • Kay Georgiou known as hair stylist: Ms. Paltrow
  • Christine Giugno known as makeup and hair: Monaco
  • Silvina Knight known as makeup artist
  • Lori McCoy-Bell known as hair stylist
  • Mike Mekash known as makeup artist
  • Kelly Muldoon known as hair stylist
  • Kelly Muldoon known as key hair stylist: second unit
  • Tijen Osman known as key hair stylist: second unit
  • Quan Pierce known as groomer: Mr. Cheadle
  • Viola Rock known as makeup artist
  • Florence Roumieu known as key makeup artist
  • Keith Sayer known as makeup artist
  • Julie Socash known as key makeup artist: second unit
  • Nicole Sortillon known as makeup artist
  • Justin Stafford known as wig maker
  • Arjen Tuiten known as special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
  • Terrie Velasquez known as key hair stylist (as Terrie Velasquez-Owen)
  • Victoria Wood known as wig maker: Mickey Rourke, Scarlett Johansson: additional photography
  • Rocky Faulkner known as makeup artist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Ruben Abarca known as drapery foreman
  • Lauren Abiouness known as art department researcher
  • Bryan Andrews known as storyboard artist
  • Doreen Austria known as graphic designer
  • Ernie Avila known as set designer
  • Berj Daniel Bedrosian known as propmaker
  • Harald Belker known as vehicle designer
  • Mark Bialuski known as gang boss propmaker
  • Andrew Birdzell known as set designer
  • Russell Bobbitt known as property master
  • Tony Bohorquez known as lead model maker
  • Bret Brand known as propmaker foreman
  • Steve Buckner known as prop maker
  • John Bullard known as propmaker
  • Crisoforo Caballero known as plasterer
  • Lars Canty known as storyboard artist
  • Anthony Carlino known as leadman
  • Brian S. Childs known as propmaker
  • Randy L. Childs known as propmaker gangboss
  • Peter C. Clarke known as assistant property master: second unit
  • Ralph Cobos known as plaster gang boss
  • Fred 'The Finisher' Coleman known as plaster gang boss
  • Michelle Collier known as art department assistant
  • Tony Cope known as plaster gang boss
  • Sharon Davis known as set designer
  • Val I. Deikov known as sculptor
  • Michael DeLuca known as plasterer
  • Daren Dochterman known as conceptual illustrator
  • David E. Duncan known as storyboard artist
  • John Eaves known as prop designer
  • Monica Fedrick known as graphic designer
  • Florence Fellman known as assistant set decorator
  • Mariano Fernandez known as propmaker
  • Mark Finer known as on-set dresser: inserts/second unit
  • Sven Fodale known as propmaker foreman
  • Philippe Gaulier known as concept artist: Double Negative VFX
  • Richie Gordon known as property intern
  • Adi Granov known as conceptual illustrator
  • J. Bryan Holloway known as sculptor
  • Jacob J. House known as plaster gang boss
  • Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt known as stand-by painter
  • Eric Hugunin known as assistant art director
  • George Hull known as conceptual artist
  • Lee J. Jashinsky known as painter
  • Eric Kagan known as assistant props
  • Nancy A. King known as art department coordinator
  • Noelle King known as set designer
  • Helen Kozora known as set decoration buyer
  • David Lowery known as storyboard artist
  • Thomas Machan known as art department assistant
  • John Mann known as storyboard artist
  • Sergey Mazurov known as propmaker/gangboss
  • Bryan McBrien known as greens foreman
  • Stephen McCumby known as property assistant
  • Ryan Meinerding known as conceptual illustrator
  • Ron Mendell known as concept artist
  • John Micheletos known as set dresser: non local
  • Christopher Morente known as greensman
  • Josh Morris known as painter
  • Adam Mull known as additional model maker
  • Edward Nua known as propmaker gangboss
  • James V. Oliveri known as propmaker foreman
  • William Allen Olsen known as props
  • Scott Patton known as concept designer
  • Eric Ramsey known as storyboard artist
  • Donald Redoglia known as propmaker foreman
  • Wendy Riva known as assistant art director
  • Eugene P. Rizzardi known as prop shop foreman
  • Carl Robarge known as plaster gang boss
  • Aaron G. Rodriguez known as stand-by painter: reshoots
  • Danny Rowe known as set dresser
  • Keith Samson known as plasterer
  • Sal Sanchez known as plasterer
  • Jerry Sargent known as propmaker foreman
  • Randy Severino known as set dresser
  • Daron Smith known as propmaker
  • Jason Soles known as plasterer gang boss
  • Hans Soto known as greensperson
  • Jim Stubblefield known as assistant property master
  • Dan Sweetman known as storyboard artist
  • Genndy Tartakovsky known as storyboard artist
  • Edward L. Turk known as propmaker gangboss (as Edward Leroy Turk)
  • Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez known as sculptor
  • Brian Walker known as co-construction coordinator
  • Robert Weiland known as propmaker gangboss
  • Nathaniel West known as concept artist
  • David D. Wheeler known as carpenter
  • Breanna Wing known as art department intern
  • Ryan Jeremy Woodward known as animatic artist
  • Jack Worden known as plasterer
  • James Yates known as propmaker foreman
  • Shaun Young known as set decorating coordinator
  • Jonathan Bach known as concept illustrator (uncredited)
  • Vincent D'Aquino known as greens foreman (uncredited)
  • Michael Denering known as lead scenic artist (uncredited)
  • Kent Kidman known as propmaker (uncredited)
  • Matthew King known as assistant food stylist (uncredited)
  • Steve Lauritzen known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Sunil Pant known as 3D design artist (uncredited)
  • Jack White known as food stylist (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Paramount Pictures (presents)
  • Marvel Entertainment (presents)
  • Marvel Studios
  • Fairview Entertainment (in association with)

Other Companies:

  • Hollywood Rentals Productions Services  grip and lighting equipment
  • Abbey Road Studios  music recorded at
  • Air Lyndhurst Studios  orchestra and choir recorded at (as Air Studios, London)
  • Central Casting  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Columbia Records  soundtrack
  • Dean Street Productions No. 1 GP  production services
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Doggicam Systems  BodyMount provided by
  • DoggieCam Systems  BodyMount provided by
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • Film Source  purchased unused film stock
  • Fisher Technical Services Rentals  camera & performer flying system
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming by
  • Future Capital Partners  special thanks
  • Gallagher Entertainment  insurance (uncredited)
  • Gamma & Density  on-set color correction
  • Go For Locations  locations cleaning services
  • Go For Locations  locations equipment rentals
  • Go For Locations  locations website hosting
  • LA Management  talent management (uncredited)
  • OTC Productions  digital asset management
  • Pacific Studios Inc.  chromatrans background
  • Panavision Remote Systems  Technocranes and Libra Heads
  • Panavision Remote Systems  remote camera systems
  • Playback Technologies  video and computer playback
  • Prologue Films  main title sequence
  • Red Rhino Trailers  hair and make-up trailers
  • Red Talent and Literary Agency  talent agency and representative
  • Reel Security  production security
  • Rockbottom Rentals  cell phone rentals
  • Rockbottom Rentals  walkie rentals (uncredited)
  • Scarlet Letters  end titles
  • Screen Capital International  special thanks
  • Sigloch Military / Tactical  swat casting and technical services
  • Spacecam Systems  aerial cameras provided by
  • tacticalproshop.com  tactical equipment

Distributors:

  • Bontonfilm (2010) (Czech Republic) (theatrical)
  • Concorde Filmverleih (2010) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Finnkino (2010) (Finland) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2010) (Estonia) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2010) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2010) (Latvia) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Japan (2010) (Japan) (theatrical) (as Paramount Pictures Japan)
  • Paramount Pictures Entertainment (2010) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2010) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2010) (France) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2010) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2010) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Solar Entertainment (2010) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Tatrafilm (2010) (Slovakia) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2010) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2010) (Denmark) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2010) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2010) (Norway) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2010) (Poland) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2010) (Sweden) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2010) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2010) (Turkey) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2010) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais (2010) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • FX Network (2012) (USA) (TV)
  • Film1 (2011) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • Odeon (2010) (Greece) (DVD) (blu-ray)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2010) (Sweden) (DVD)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2010) (Sweden) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2010) (USA) (DVD)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2010) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • RTL Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (TV) (RTL5)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Legacy Effects (suit construction and animatronics: Iron Man/Whiplash)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) (visual effects and animation)
  • Pixomondo (additional visual effects)
  • Embassy, The (additional visual effects) (as The Embassy Visual Effects)
  • Trixter Film (additional visual effects) (as Trixter Film GmbH)
  • Svengali Visual Effects (additional visual effects) (as Svengali FX)
  • Double Negative (visual effects and animation)
  • Prologue Films (visual effects)
  • Pixel Liberation Front (visual effects)
  • Fuel VFX (visual effects)
  • Perception (visual effects)
  • Evil Eye Pictures (visual effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects (visual effects) (as Lola VFX)
  • Hydraulx (visual effects) (as [Hy*drau*lx])
  • Goat Visual Effects (visual effects)
  • Third Floor, The (previsualization and virtual production)
  • Whiskytree (additional visual effects)
  • Gentle Giant Studios (additional visual effects)
  • I. Solve Interactive (additional visual effects)
  • Lidar Services (additional visual effects)
  • Kerner Optical (stage shoot)

Visual Effects by:

  • Scott M. Adams known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Diccon Alexander known as matte painting supervisor: Double Negative
  • Papavramides Alexandra known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Casey Allen known as senior Flame artist
  • Steven Anderson known as vfx production assistant: ILM
  • Florent Andorra known as senior technical director: ILM
  • Chris Antonini known as visual effects plate coordinator
  • Sean Araki known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Spencer Armajo known as Flame artist
  • Tom Armbruster known as motion capture
  • Stewart Ash known as animator
  • Stewart Ash known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Nicole Ashford known as matchmove artist
  • Hunter Athey known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Kate Auld known as digital compositor
  • Renata Azambuja known as visual effects producer
  • Brett Bailey known as design/animation: Perception
  • Keziah Bailey known as visual effects artist
  • Kamilla Bak known as digital compositor
  • Santhoshi Balasubramanian known as digital artist: ILM
  • Adam Barnett known as technical support
  • Austin Basile known as digital compositor
  • Simeon Bassett known as CG sequence supervisor
  • Jason Bath known as visual effects producer: Fuel VFX
  • Joel Bautista known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Scott E. Baxter known as digital effects artist
  • Daniel Bayona known as digital artist: ILM
  • Basel Bazlamit known as post-visualization artist
  • Andy Bean known as visual effects artist
  • Jeff Beattie known as visual effects editor
  • Ashley Beck known as motion capture artist
  • Jo Ann Cordero Belen known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Kevin Bell known as digital compositor: ILM
  • James Bennett known as animator: ILM
  • Laurent Bentolila known as visual effects
  • Ashley Bettini known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Muhittin Bilginer known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Wayne Billheimer known as visual effects producer: ILM
  • Sean Bittinger known as technical support: ILM
  • Sarah Blank known as designer (as Sarah Birns)
  • Stephen A. Bloch known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
  • Richard Bluff known as digital artist: ILM
  • Marten Blumen known as compositor
  • Stella Bogh known as digital compositor
  • Michael Bomagat known as animator
  • Tess Boughton known as visual effects artist
  • Tatjana Bozinovski known as compositor
  • Charlie Bradbury known as visual effects producer: The Embassy VFX
  • Steve Braggs known as CG sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Timothy Brakensiek known as creature supervisor
  • Andreas Braun known as digital compositor: Pixomondo
  • Stefan Braun known as matchmover: Trixter Film
  • David M. Breaux Jr. known as character animator: Pixomondo
  • Jamie Briens known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • A.J. Briones known as previsualization artist
  • Richard Briscoe known as senior digital compositor
  • Mikael Brosset known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Tripp Brown known as visual effects artist
  • Dan Browne known as systems admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Nik Brownlee known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Bryant known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Chad Buehler known as digital compositor
  • Matthew Bullock known as digital modeler: Double Negative
  • Charles Bunnag known as second digital colorist
  • Patrick Michael Burke known as compositor
  • Jeremy Burns known as digital compositor
  • Richard Burnside known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Thomas J. Burton known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Marshall Candland known as digital artist
  • Lauren Carara known as visual effects production coordinator: ILM
  • Steve Casa known as 3D scan technician
  • David Casey known as visual effects: The Embassy
  • Mark Casey known as digital compositor
  • Stephen Casey known as animator
  • Stephen Casey known as lighting technical director
  • Michael Cashmore known as visual effects
  • Shoghi Castel De Oro known as previsualization artist
  • Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo known as digital artist
  • Daniel Cavey known as vfx plate coordinator: ILM
  • Irfan Celik known as digital artist: Pixomondo
  • Qian Hao Chai known as technical assistant
  • Charmaine Chan known as assistant technical director: ILM
  • Eric K. Chan known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Henry Kwok Ho Chan known as digital artist: ILM
  • Kien Geay Chan known as digital artist
  • Can Chang known as compositor: ILM
  • Jae Chang known as visual effects executive producer
  • Paul Chapman known as digital compositor: The Embassy
  • Adam Chazen known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Cheah Chin Chee known as digital matte artist
  • Christopher Chen known as visual effects producer: Pixomondo Beijing
  • Albert Cheng known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Leila Chesloff known as digital artist
  • Peter Chesloff known as digital sequence supervisor
  • Julian Chong known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Raymond Chou known as digital artist
  • Ian Chriss known as visual effects best boy electric: Kerner Optical
  • Marc Chu known as animation supervisor: ILM
  • Alessandro Cioffi known as visual effects supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Suzanne Cipolletti known as pre-vis artist
  • Patrick Clancey known as digital opticals
  • Kirsty Clark known as digital compositor (as Kirsty Lamb)
  • R. Kevin Clarke known as visual effects artist
  • Trent Claus known as Flame artist
  • Kia Coates known as digital compositor
  • Luke Cole known as pipeline engineer: Fuel VFX
  • Sam Cole known as compositing supervisor: FUEL International
  • Debra Coleman known as digital compositor
  • Andrew M. Collins known as digital artist
  • Richard Collis known as digital artist
  • Brian Connor known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • J. Todd Constantine known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Paul Copeland known as visual effects artist
  • Joshua Cordes known as digital supervisor: Hydraulx
  • Michael Cordova known as digital artist: ILM
  • Evelyn Cover known as previsualization artist
  • Kevin Cross known as 3D artist
  • Nicholas Cross known as visual effects artist: Fuel VFX
  • Ciaran Crowley known as compositing sequence supervisor
  • Devon Cutler known as digital artist
  • Beth D'Amato known as digital paint/roto artist
  • Nick Dacey known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Lorelei David known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Scott David known as digital compositor
  • Jonathan Davies known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Paul A. Davies known as animation supervisor: Double Negative
  • Ian Dawson known as visual effects supervisor/producer: Prologue
  • Graham Day known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira known as compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
  • Jeffrey de Guzman known as digital matte painter: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Robert Deas known as visual effects artist
  • Christopher J. Decker known as senior producer: Perception
  • Chris DeCristo known as digital compositor
  • Ayse Dedeoglu known as visual effects production manager: Kerner Optical (as Ayse Arkali)
  • Yoshi DeHerrera known as 3d scanning & modeling
  • Joel Delle-Vergin known as digital compositor
  • Bernie Demolski known as visual effects key grip: Kerner Optical
  • Marie Victoria Denoga known as digital compositor
  • Natasha Devaud known as digital artist
  • Raffael Dickreuter known as previs artist: Pixel Liberation Front
  • Eric J. Dima-ala known as matte painter: ILM
  • Damian Doennig known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Andi Dorfan known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Brennan Doyle known as digital artist supervisor: ILM Singapore
  • Christina Drahos known as compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Seth Dubieniec known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Patricia Rose Duignan known as visual effects executive producer: Kerner Optical
  • Kimberley Dunne known as visual effects artist
  • Kalene Dunsmoor known as digital artist: ILM
  • William J. Earl known as shots technical director
  • Bruno Ebe known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Matthew Eberle known as visual effects production assistant
  • Selwyn Eddy known as layout supervisor: ILM
  • Jack Edjourian known as visual effects artist
  • Chris Edwards known as previsualization producer: The Third Floor
  • Sam Edwards known as digital compositor
  • Favian Ee known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative Singapore
  • Kane Elferink known as visual effects artist: Fuel VFX
  • Tosh Elliott known as modeler, lighter and texture artist: Double Negative
  • Thomas Enright known as motion control and visual effects
  • Jenni Eynon known as sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Lawrence Fagan known as spydercam flight control
  • Conny Fauser known as digital compositor
  • Sebastian Feldman known as digital compositor
  • Jessica Fernandes known as department manager: ILM Singapore
  • David Fernández Girón known as digital artist
  • Tim Field known as VFX unit producer
  • Felix Fissel known as senior it manager: Pixomondo
  • Cary H. Flaum known as supervising producer: Perception
  • Robert Fletcher known as support engineer
  • David Fogg known as digital compositor
  • Marco Foglia known as animator: ILM
  • Chris Foreman known as digital artist: ILM
  • Tim Fortenberry known as digital artist
  • Christian Foucher known as lead technical director
  • Kathryn Fowler known as visual effects coordinator (as Kathryn Kerr)
  • Mike Foyle known as digital compositor
  • Aidan Fraser known as digital compositor
  • Chris Fregoso known as compositor
  • Leslie Fulton known as animator
  • Christian Furr known as digital artist
  • Stefan Galleithner known as matchmover: Trixter Film
  • John J. Galloway known as digital compositor
  • Vanessa Galvez known as project manager: efilm
  • Chris Gardner known as visual effects artist
  • Joana Garrido known as digital artist
  • Alex Gatsis known as animator: Embassy VFX
  • Christoph Gaudl known as senior matchmover: Trixter Film
  • Daniel Gaudreau known as digital compositor
  • Riccardo Gemelli known as digital artist
  • Sotiris Georghiou known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • John Giang known as concept artist
  • Walter Gilbert known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Pablo Giménez known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Geoffroy Givry known as digital compositor
  • Geoffroy Givry known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Julian Gnass known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Marissa Gomes known as production coordinator: ILM
  • Danny Gonzalez known as executive creative/partner: Perception
  • Scott Gordon known as visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • David Goubitz known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Justin Graham known as digital compositor
  • Elizabeth Gray known as visual effects animator: Double Negative
  • Bryant Terrell Griffin known as lead matte painter
  • Joshua Grow known as 3d coordinator: Hydraulx
  • Matti Grüner known as pipeline developer: Trixter Film
  • Miguel A. Guerrero known as senior modeler: Hydraulx
  • Amélie Guyot known as matchmover
  • Jean-Denis Haas known as animator: ILM
  • Sebastian Haas known as pipeline lead: Trixter Film
  • Giles Hancock known as digital matte supervisor
  • Scott Hankel known as post-visualization artist
  • Sam Hanover known as motion capture actor: Double Negative
  • Lisa Hansen known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Pete Hanson known as studio manager: Double Negative
  • Gareth Harbuz known as matchmove artist
  • Joe Harkins known as digital supervisor: Hydraulx
  • Jonathan Harris known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Gavin Harrison known as sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Dietrich Hasse known as cg supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Andrew Hellen known as visual effects supervisor
  • Sarah K. Hellström known as production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Rachael Hender known as visual effects artist
  • Nicole Herr known as senior character animator: Pixomondo
  • Joshua Herrig known as lead lighting/look development artist: Double Negative
  • Michael Hertstein known as production assistant: Trixter Film
  • Sean Heuston known as compositor
  • Jeremy Hey known as digital compositor
  • Emiko Hikita known as visual effects
  • Darin Hilton known as senior digital matte painter
  • Richard Hirst known as Flame artist
  • Noel Hocquet known as senior technical director: Double Negative
  • Robert Hoffmeister known as lead digital artist
  • Allen Holbrook known as animator
  • Bruce Holcomb known as digital model supervisor: ILM
  • Oliver Hollis known as motion capture actor
  • Barry Howell known as previsualization artist
  • Jason Howey known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Pete Howlett known as digital compositor
  • Venti Hristova known as visual effects artist
  • Xiandeng Huang known as digital compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jamison Huber known as visual effects producer: Svengali Visual Effects
  • Graham Hudson known as digital effects artist
  • Jason Hue known as modeler: Double Negative
  • Darrell Hunt known as digital effects design
  • Darrell Hunt known as visual effects coordinator
  • Zameer Hussain known as digital artist: ILM
  • Andrew Hwang known as modeler / texture artist
  • Chris Ingersoll known as compositor
  • Florentin Ionita known as digital compositor
  • Jonna Isotalus known as digital artist: ILM
  • John L. Jack known as visual effects executive producer: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Jiri Jacknowitz known as digital paint & roto artist
  • Alex Jaeger known as visual effects art director: ILM
  • Oliver James known as research and development supervisor: Double Negative
  • Rod M. Janusch known as visual effects gaffer: Kerner Optical
  • Patrick Jarvis known as digital painter: ILM
  • Jaime Jasso known as digital matte painter
  • Bernardo Jauregui known as visual effects production manager
  • Adam Jhani-Stephens known as vfx runner
  • Tim Jones known as look development lead
  • Grzegorz Jonkajtys known as visual effects
  • Kerry Joseph known as visual effects assistant coordinator
  • Zack Judson known as visual effects artist
  • Martin Jurado known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Erin Kanoa known as assistant matte artist: Svengali Visual Effects
  • Simon Kay known as motion capture supervisor
  • Jerome Kerzerho known as visual effects
  • Laura Killmaster known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Chansoo Kim known as animator: ILM
  • Perry M. Kimura known as scanning and recording efilm
  • Bowe King known as designer/animator: Perception
  • Stephen King known as animator: ILM
  • Jordan Kirk known as cg supervisor: Double Negative
  • Shilpa Kirpalani known as digital artist
  • John Kitching known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Klöhn known as visual effects artist: Prologue Films
  • Dan Knight known as compositor
  • Marcin Kolendo known as digital artist
  • Edmund Kolloen known as lead lighting/ look development artist
  • John Koltai known as designer/animator: Perception
  • Jessica Kong known as roto artist: Double Negative Singapore
  • Robert Kosai known as creature technical director
  • Justin Kosnikowski known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Makoto Koyama known as character animator: ILM
  • Marshall Richard Krasser known as CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
  • Simone Kraus known as animation supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Heath Kraynak known as compositor
  • Scott Krehbiel known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Daniel Kruse known as digital lighter: Hydraulx
  • Ondrej Kubicek known as plate layout artist: ILM
  • Robert Kuczera known as character animator: Trixter Film
  • James Kuroda known as digital compositor: Pixomondo
  • Kelly Jean Kurowski known as visual effects production assistant
  • Danius Kvedaras known as lead character rigger: Double Negative
  • Marco La Torre known as character animator: Trixter Film
  • Pat Lun Lam known as digital artist: ILM
  • Terence Lam known as matchmove artist
  • Yaocheng Lam known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Jean-Claude Langer known as visual effects artist
  • Julien Lasbleiz known as visual effects artist
  • Kimberly Lashbrook known as digital artist
  • Jeremy Lasky known as executive creative/partner: Perception
  • Miles Lauridsen known as cg supervisor: Prologue
  • Gary Laurie known as matchmove technical director: Svengali Visual Effects
  • Gary Laurie known as matchmove technical director: The Third Floor
  • Asier Lavina known as digital artist
  • Stephen Lawes known as creative director: Pixel Liberation Front
  • Stafford Lawrence known as animator
  • Isaac Layish known as sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Chris Lee Soon Ngee known as compositor
  • Adam Lee known as digital artist: ILM
  • Adrian Lee known as visual effects artist: Double Negative (as Adrian Ed Lee)
  • Jaewook Lee known as digital artist: ILM
  • SeungHun Lee known as creature technical director
  • Skeel Lee known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative
  • Sun Lee known as matte painter: Hydraulx
  • Mohen Leo known as global production management
  • John LePore known as lead design/animation: Perception
  • Keith Leung known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Sebastian Leutner known as visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • John M. Levin known as layout artist: ILM
  • Dave Levine known as flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Gretchen Libby known as visual effects executive producer
  • Todd Liddiard known as senior digital compositing artist
  • Young Lim known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • William Lin Jiahui known as roto artist
  • Roger Liu known as previsualisation
  • Flip Livingston known as assistant visual effects yellow color artist
  • Laura Livingstone known as visual effects production assistant
  • Gresham Lochner known as digital compositor
  • Owen Longstaff known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Kim Lim Loo known as modeler: Double Negative
  • Leah Low known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Leah Low known as modeler (props : Double Negative)
  • Doug Luberts known as production & technical support: ILM
  • Jeremy Luena known as visual effects production assistant
  • Demis Lyall-Wilson known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Melaina Mace known as digital matte painter: Whiskytree
  • James Madigan known as associate visual effects supervisor
  • Raj Mahendran known as technical support
  • Philippe Majdalani known as digital intermediate assistant producer
  • Roy Malhi known as CG supervisor
  • Virgil Manning known as animator
  • Paul Maples known as motion control operator
  • Artur Margiv known as matchmove artist
  • Adam Marisett known as animator: Embassy VFX
  • Nicholas Markel known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Jan Maroske known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • David Marsh known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Matthew Marsland known as visual effects production assistant
  • Sven Martin known as visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Ruheene Masand known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sean Mattini known as digital colorist assist
  • Aaron McBride known as visual effects art director
  • Peregrine McCafferty known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Will McCoy known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Jason McDonald known as animator
  • Matt McDonald known as visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Colin McEvoy known as senior animator
  • Ray McMaster known as visual effects
  • Scott Mease known as digital artist
  • Naveen Medaram known as digital compositor
  • Naveen Medaram known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Gurel Mehmet known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Chad Meire known as digital compositor
  • Tory Mercer known as sequence supervisor
  • Joseph Metten known as digital artist: ILM
  • Lori C. Miller known as digital compositor: Pixomondo
  • Alexandre Millet known as lighting technical director
  • Alexandre Millet known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Kristen Millette known as compositor
  • Milos Milosevic known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Sangita Mistry known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Derrick Mitchell known as visual effects editor
  • Curt I. Miyashiro known as senior staff: ILM
  • Mahito Mizobuchi known as previs artist
  • James Mohan known as digital artist: ILM
  • Robert Molholm known as research and development
  • Ray Moody known as second assistant camera: visual effects unit
  • Christopher Moore known as flame artist: Prologue
  • Douglas L. Moore known as digital artist
  • Steven Moore known as modeler: Double Negative
  • Fernanda Moreno known as CG artist: Double Negative
  • Hiroshi Mori known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Lauren Morimoto known as roto/paint lead
  • David Manos Morris known as digital effects artist
  • Amanda Morrison known as senior compositor
  • Jake Morrison known as visual effects supervisor: GOAT
  • Bryn Morrow known as research and development artist
  • Michelle Motta known as digital rotoscope and paint artist
  • Jiun Yiing Mow known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Martin Mueller known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Timothy Mueller known as matte painter: ILM
  • Thierry Muller known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Norah Mulroney known as digital compositor
  • Christopher Nagel known as pipeline developer: Trixter Film
  • Ashley Nagy known as modeler: Fuel VFX
  • Abishek Nair known as digital compositor
  • Bernd Nalbach known as digital artist: Pixomondo
  • Robert Nederhorst known as visual effects supervisor: Svengali FX
  • Halim Negadi known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Eric Neill known as visual effects artist
  • Cameron Neilson known as lead compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Mark Nelson known as post-visualization artist
  • Liam Neville known as digital compositor
  • Marla Newall known as plate layout supervisor: ILM
  • Sheau Horng Ng known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Yoon See Ng known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Will Nicholson known as digital effects artist: Pixomondo
  • Zanardi Nicola known as rigger
  • Bryce Nielsen known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Lukas Niemczyk known as visual effects artist
  • Motoki Nishii known as modeler / texture artist
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Thijs Noij known as visual effects artist
  • James P. Noon known as tracking
  • Kevin Norris known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Jean Claude Nouchy known as visual effects technical director
  • Brian Nugent known as digital compositor: Flame artist
  • Ben O'Brien known as digital compositor
  • Erin D. O'Connor known as production manager: ILM
  • Greg O'Connor known as modeling and texturing
  • Rick O'Connor known as associate animation supervisor: ILM
  • Liam O'Donnell known as Feebles sequence created by
  • Jim O'Hagan known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Rodney O'Sullivan known as system support
  • Pawel Olas known as research & development lead
  • Robert Olsson known as matte painter
  • Steven Ong known as digital artist
  • Akira Orikasa known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jose A. Ortiz Jr. known as cg supervisor: Prologue
  • Cosku Ozdemir known as digital artist: ILM
  • Brian Pace known as pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Kevin Page known as digital artist: ILM
  • Erik Pampel known as editorial and technical support: ILM
  • John F.K. Parenteau known as executive producer: Pixomondo
  • Joey Park known as visual effects
  • Clark Parkhurst known as Flame artist
  • Daniel Pastore known as matchmove artist
  • Ami Patel known as digital compositor
  • Mitch Paulson known as digital colorist: EFilm
  • Enrik Pavdeja known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Dylan Penhale known as IT manager: Fuel VFX
  • Stephen Pepper known as visual effects supervisor: The Embassy
  • Marlon Perez known as digital artist: The Third Floor
  • Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jan Pfenninger known as digital compositor
  • Phil Pham known as digital artist: ILM
  • Susan Pickett known as visual effects producer
  • James Pina known as digital artist: Perception
  • Jason Pomerantz known as senior digital artist (IMAX Version)
  • Dennis Pontanares known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Jason Porter known as sequence supervisor
  • Travis Porter known as digital compositor
  • Tanissa Potrovitza known as digital producer
  • Ed Pulis known as digital artist
  • John Purdie known as digital compositor
  • Jacqui Purkess known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Edward Quintero known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Nigel Rafter known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Gerardo Ramirez known as previsualization artist
  • Richard Ramos known as digital Artist: ILM
  • Richard R. Reed known as digital compositor
  • Richard R. Reed known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Nolan Reese known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Garth Reilly known as compositor
  • Brett Reyenger known as digital compositor
  • Anthony Reyna known as visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Spencer Reynolds known as data capture engineer: ILM
  • Megan Rible known as technical support
  • Kurtis Richmond known as matte painter: Fuel VFX
  • Viktor Rietveld known as effects technical director
  • Simone Riginelli known as compositor
  • Gizmo Rivera known as compositor
  • Katherine Roberts known as CG supervisor: Double Negative
  • Matthew M. Robinson known as senior technical director
  • Darren Rodriguez known as animator
  • Patrick J. Rodriguez known as 3D artist
  • Patrick J. Rodriguez known as previsualization artist
  • In-Ah Roediger known as animation
  • Karl Rogovin known as dynamic effects animator: Hydraulx
  • Petr Rohr known as matchmover: Trixter Film
  • Tom Rolfe known as digital compositor
  • Austin Ronald known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel P. Rosen known as visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Marc Roth known as lighting technical director
  • James Rothwell known as animatics
  • Matthew Rouleau known as lead technical director
  • Craig Rowe known as digital compositor
  • Timothy Russell known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Amy Ryan Gunson known as CG production manager (as Amy Gunson)
  • Olivier Ryard known as digital compositor
  • Miguel A. Salek known as visual effects
  • Jeff Saltzman known as digital artist
  • Joe Sambora known as visual effects production assistant
  • Mike Sanders known as digital supervisor
  • Nathan Santell known as previsualization producer: The Third Floor
  • Daniel Sappa known as character animator: Trixter Film
  • Takayuki Sato known as visual effects artist: Prologue Films
  • Steve Sauers known as digital effects artist
  • Brendan Savage known as visual effects designer
  • Erick Schiele known as digital lighter: Pixomondo
  • Sam Schwier known as matchmove lead
  • Shaun Scott known as texture & lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Steven J. Scott known as supervising digital colorist
  • Andrew E. Scrase known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Alvaro Segura known as visual effects artist
  • Todd Semmes known as Spydercam coordinator/rigging
  • Betty Shaw known as digital resource supervisor
  • Kirk Shimano known as digital artist: ILM
  • Prateep Siamwalla known as tracking
  • Micah Sibert known as digital artist
  • Dominic Sidoli known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Andrew Simmonds known as digital compositor
  • Jason Simmons known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Janek Sirrs known as visual effects supervisor
  • Ken Sjogren known as digital compositor
  • Richard Skelton known as CG artist
  • Beth Sleven known as character animator: Pixomondo
  • Patrick Smith known as pre-vis artist
  • Phil Smith known as digital artist: Double Negative (as Philip Smith)
  • Tammy Smith known as digital artist and digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Smollan known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Dan Snape known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Ben Snow known as visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Henrik Soder known as digital artist
  • Jim Soukup known as layout artist
  • Matt St. Leger known as digital artist: Perception
  • Chris Stenner known as lead character animator: Trixter Film
  • Scott Steyns known as graphics and animation
  • Jelena Stojanovic known as senior compositor
  • Colin Strause known as Feebles Sequence Created by
  • Greg Strause known as Feebles Sequence Created by
  • David Philip Stripinis known as visual effects
  • Florian Strobl known as digital compositor
  • Jimmy Stuart known as visual effects dolly grip: Kerner Optical
  • Jonas Stuckenbrock known as digital compositor: Pixomondo
  • Frederick George Stuhrberg known as 3D scanning
  • Max Stummer known as compositing supervisor: fuelvfx
  • Thomas Stölzle known as matchmover: Trixter Film
  • Mohinder Subramaniam known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Andre Surya known as digital artist
  • Jeremiah Sweeney known as Flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Pat Sweeney known as visual effects director of photography: Kerner Optical
  • Heiko Sülberg known as visual effects artist
  • Lionel Taillens known as digital artist
  • Takashi Takeoka known as digital compositor
  • Alex John Tan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Henri Tan known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Andy Taylor known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Ben Taylor known as digital compositor
  • Jessica Teach known as senior staff: ILM
  • Huai Yuan Teh known as digital artist: ILM
  • Adrian Teng known as digital compositor
  • Kieran Tether known as digital artist: ILM
  • Adrian Thompson known as visual effects artist
  • Anders Thonell known as CG supervisor
  • Johan Thorngren known as digital artist: ILM
  • Stephen Thornhill known as digital artist
  • Joe Thornley known as sequence lead
  • Paul G. Thuriot known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Patrick Timmermann known as visual effects coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Travis Tohill known as animator
  • Alan Travis known as digital artist
  • Matthew Trivan known as visual effects artist
  • Adam Trowse known as digital compositor
  • Oleg Troy known as visual effects artist
  • Adrian Tsao known as digital artist: ILM
  • Graeme Tung known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Niki Turpin known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Simon Twine known as digital artist: ILM
  • Renée Tymn known as flame artist: Prologue
  • Joerg Unterberg known as digital artist
  • Reuben Bulawin Uy known as assistant technical director
  • Nowell Valeri known as matchmove supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Brad van Bodegom known as digital artist (IMAX version)
  • Todd Vaziri known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Noah Vice known as look dev/lighting technical director: ILM
  • Peter Vickery known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • James William Visconti III known as computer/video playback engineer
  • Andres Vitale known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Rich Volp known as spydercam flight control
  • Eugénie von Tunzelmann known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Jani Vournas known as visual effects best boy grip: Kerner Optical
  • Adam Waddington known as lighting technical director: Fuel VFX
  • Victor Wade known as compositing supervisor
  • David Wahlberg known as senior compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Tim Walker known as digital compositor: Fuel Vfx
  • Kevin Wallace known as manager of operations: Kerner Optical
  • Sharon Warmington known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Adrian Watkins known as digital artist
  • Talmage Watson known as digital artist: ILM
  • Brian Weaver known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Lukas Weyandt known as digital compositor
  • Bob Wiatr known as compositor main title: Prologue Films
  • Georg Wieland known as visual effects producer: Trixter Film
  • Clare Williams known as animator
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Kevin J. Williams known as post-viz artist
  • Eric Wimmer known as research and development: ILM
  • Jeff Winkle known as visual effects production assistant
  • Christine Wong known as sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Eddy Wong known as digital compositor
  • Ryan John Woodward known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Kevin Wooley known as research & development: ILM
  • Jeff Wozniak known as digital artist: ILM
  • Kristopher Wright known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Joe Tsung-Yu Wu known as cg modeler: Fuel VFX
  • Matthew Wynne known as compositor
  • Yuji Yagasaki known as CG artist: Lola VFX
  • Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa known as Flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Eddie Yang known as digital sculptor
  • Yi Yang known as visual effects coordinator
  • Chris Qi Yao known as matte painter
  • Teh-wei Yeh known as digital artist: ILM
  • Dean Yurke known as Inferno supervisor
  • Attila Zalanyi known as visual effects artist
  • David Zbriger known as technical manager of global production: ILM
  • Yan Zhou known as matchmove artist
  • Paolo Joel Ziemba known as previsualization artist
  • Tom Zils known as digital artist: ILM
  • Ryan Zuttermeister known as associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Michael Allen known as 2d artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Elika Burns known as roto/paint supervisor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty known as digital artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Duncan known as visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
  • Dan Feinstein known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Paul Giacoppo known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Angela Giannoni known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Bridget Maria Goodman known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Ian A. Harris known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Michael Honrada known as roto/paint artist (uncredited)
  • Paul Huston known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Alexander K. Lee known as animator: ILM (uncredited)
  • Darryl Li known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Sky Lim known as 2D Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Taz Lodder known as technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Patrick Louie known as rotoscope artist: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
  • David Lowry known as animator (uncredited)
  • Ronald Mallet known as research and development: ILM (uncredited)
  • Patrik Marek known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Abner Marín known as modeller: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Adam Paschke known as compositing supervisor: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
  • Chiraporn Pinsuwan known as roto artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Daniel Keith Raffel known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Wajid Raza known as technical assistant: ILM (uncredited)
  • Raymond Tan known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Xique Tymn known as systems administrator (uncredited)
  • Nick van Diem known as technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Rakitha Vithanage known as matchmove artist: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
  • Long Yinghan known as digital artist (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • USA 26 April 2010 (Los Angeles, California) (premiere)
  • Bahrain 28 April 2010
  • Belgium 28 April 2010
  • Chile 28 April 2010
  • Egypt 28 April 2010
  • France 28 April 2010
  • Kazakhstan 28 April 2010
  • Norway 28 April 2010
  • Serbia 28 April 2010
  • Sweden 28 April 2010
  • Switzerland 28 April 2010 (French speaking region)
  • Argentina 29 April 2010
  • Australia 29 April 2010
  • Bolivia 29 April 2010
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina 29 April 2010
  • Croatia 29 April 2010
  • Czech Republic 29 April 2010
  • Denmark 29 April 2010
  • Georgia 29 April 2010
  • Greece 29 April 2010
  • Hungary 29 April 2010
  • Israel 29 April 2010
  • Kuwait 29 April 2010
  • Lebanon 29 April 2010
  • Netherlands 29 April 2010
  • New Zealand 29 April 2010
  • Panama 29 April 2010
  • Peru 29 April 2010
  • Portugal 29 April 2010
  • Russia 29 April 2010
  • Slovakia 29 April 2010
  • Slovenia 29 April 2010
  • South Korea 29 April 2010
  • Taiwan 29 April 2010
  • Thailand 29 April 2010
  • Ukraine 29 April 2010
  • United Arab Emirates 29 April 2010
  • Brazil 30 April 2010
  • Bulgaria 30 April 2010
  • Colombia 30 April 2010
  • Cyprus 30 April 2010
  • Ecuador 30 April 2010
  • Estonia 30 April 2010
  • Hong Kong 30 April 2010
  • Iceland 30 April 2010
  • Indonesia 30 April 2010
  • Ireland 30 April 2010
  • Italy 30 April 2010
  • Latvia 30 April 2010
  • Lithuania 30 April 2010
  • Malaysia 30 April 2010
  • Mexico 30 April 2010
  • Philippines 30 April 2010
  • Poland 30 April 2010
  • Romania 30 April 2010
  • Singapore 30 April 2010
  • South Africa 30 April 2010
  • Spain 30 April 2010
  • Switzerland 30 April 2010 (Italian speaking region)
  • UK 30 April 2010
  • Uruguay 30 April 2010
  • Venezuela 30 April 2010
  • Syria 3 May 2010
  • Barbados 5 May 2010
  • Finland 5 May 2010
  • Austria 6 May 2010
  • Germany 6 May 2010
  • Switzerland 6 May 2010 (German speaking region)
  • Canada 7 May 2010
  • China 7 May 2010
  • India 7 May 2010
  • Kenya 7 May 2010
  • Nigeria 7 May 2010
  • Turkey 7 May 2010
  • USA 7 May 2010
  • Vietnam 7 May 2010
  • Japan 26 May 2010 (Tokyo) (premiere)
  • Ghana 11 June 2010
  • Japan 11 June 2010

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for sequences of intense sci-fi action and violence, and some language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Iron Man 2 (2010) Related Movie


Moms’ Night Out (2014) Movie Poster
August: Osage County (2013) Movie Poster
James White (2015) Movie Poster
Passion (2012) Movie Poster
Mortdecai (2015) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2010 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker