Iron Man 3 (2013) Poster

Iron Man 3 (2013)

  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 3 May 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Cary, North Carolina, USA
  • Director: Shane Black
Our Score
89/100
832 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Iron Man 3 (2013)...



Iron Man 3 (2013)

Iron Man 3 2013tt1300854.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Iron Man 3 (2013)
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 3 May 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Cary, North Carolina, USA
  • Director: Shane Black
  • Stars: Robert Downey Jr., Guy Pearce, Gwyneth Paltrow | See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Brian Tyler   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Third Part | Head Mounted Display | Based On Comic | Marvel Comics | Based On Comic Book

Writing Credits By:

  • Drew Pearce (screenplay) and
  • Shane Black (screenplay)
  • Stan Lee (comic book) &
  • Don Heck (comic book) &
  • Larry Lieber (comic book) &
  • Jack Kirby (comic book)

Known Trivia

  • Disney bought the distribution rights from Paramount for $115 million. This deal also included The Avengers. However, as with The Avengers, under the conditions of the deal, Paramount will be the studio logo to appear and not Disney’s. It is expected that no reference to Disney will be made until the very end of the closing credits, “Distributed by Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures.”
  • Originally, Marvel Studios and Walt Disney Pictures were looking to shoot this movie in Michigan due to the tax incentives. However, due to North Carolina guaranteeing a $20 million tax credit, the producers decided to shoot there instead.
  • Gemma Arterton, Diane Kruger and Isla Fisher were considered for the role of Maya Hansen. Jessica Chastain was cast but she dropped out due to scheduling conflicts. Rebecca Hall was cast in her place.
  • Including the bonus pre-credits scene in The Incredible Hulk, this will be Downey’s fifth portrayal of Tony Stark/Iron Man.
  • Jude Law was considered for the role of Aldrich Killian.
  • This is the first film in the series not to be directed by Jon Favreau, who turned down the offer to direct Magic Kingdom and Jersey Boys. He later admitted that not directing allowed him to have more fun with his character Happy Hogan, saying that he was like “a proud grandfather who doesn’t have to change the diapers but gets to play with the baby.”.
  • One scene was shot inside Epic Games, a video game development company known for the Gears of War franchise.
  • The Iron Patriot in this film is a new set of Iron Man armor that bears Captain America’s color scheme. In the comics, it was an identity used by Spider-Man’s nemesis, the Green Goblin Norman Osborn.
  • Production was delayed on August 15, 2012, when Robert Downey Jr.’s ankle was injured in a stunt.
  • Shane Black described the film as “a Tom Clancy thriller”, with the focus on real-world type villains and not “two men in iron suits fighting each other”.

Plot: Marvel's "Iron Man 3" pits brash-but-brilliant industrialist Tony Stark/Iron Man against an enemy whose reach knows no bounds (Mandarin). When Stark finds his personal world destroyed at his enemy's hands, he embarks on a harrowing quest to find those responsible. This journey, at every turn, will test his mettle. With his back against the wall, Stark is left to survive by his own devices, relying on his ingenuity and instincts to protect those closest to him. As he fights his way back, Stark discovers the answer to the question that has secretly haunted him: does the man make the suit or does the suit make the man? |  »

Story: Marvel’s “Iron Man 3” pits brash-but-brilliant industrialist Tony Stark/Iron Man against an enemy whose reach knows no bounds (Mandarin). When Stark finds his personal world destroyed at his enemy’s hands, he embarks on a harrowing quest to find those responsible. This journey, at every turn, will test his mettle. With his back against the wall, Stark is left to survive by his own devices, relying on his ingenuity and instincts to protect those closest to him. As he fights his way back, Stark discovers the answer to the question that has secretly haunted him: does the man make the suit or does the suit make the man?

Synopsis

Synopsis: Marvel Studios Iron Man 3 pits brash-but-brilliant industrialist Tony Stark/Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.) against an enemy whose reach knows no bounds. When Stark finds his personal world destroyed at his enemys hands, he embarks on a harrowing quest to find those responsible. This journey, at every turn, will test his mettle. With his back against the wall, Stark is left to survive by his own devices, relying on his ingenuity and instincts to protect those closest to him. As he fights his way back, Stark discovers the answer to the question that has secretly haunted him: does the man make the suit or does the suit make the man?

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Victoria Alonso known as executive producer
  • Stephen Broussard known as executive producer
  • Louis D'Esposito known as executive producer
  • Jon Favreau known as executive producer
  • Kevin Feige known as producer
  • Alan Fine known as executive producer
  • Stan Lee known as executive producer
  • Dan Mintz known as executive producer
  • Charles Newirth known as executive producer
  • Lars P. Winther known as associate producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Robert Downey Jr. known as Tony Stark / Iron Man
  • Guy Pearce known as Aldrich Killian
  • Gwyneth Paltrow known as Pepper Potts
  • Paul Bettany known as Jarvis (voice)
  • Don Cheadle known as James Rhodes / War Machine
  • Rebecca Hall known as Maya Hansen
  • Ben Kingsley known as The Mandarin
  • Jon Favreau known as Happy Hogan
  • James Badge Dale known as Eric Savin
  • William Sadler known as Sal Kennedy
  • Yvonne Zima known as Miss Elkridge
  • Stan Lee known as Stan the Man (rumored)
  • Stephanie Szostak
  • Dale Dickey known as Mrs. Davis
  • Spencer Garrett known as Rose Hills Sheriff
  • Ty Simpkins known as Harley
  • Ashley Hamilton known as Jack Taggert
  • Indra Patel known as Liz Georgoh
  • Marco Sanchez known as Vice President Rodriguez
  • Bridger Zadina known as Richie
  • Xueqi Wang known as Dr. Wu
  • Chris Gethard known as Juan
  • Noa Lindberg known as Michele Cusick
  • Joseph Velez known as Villain / Biker
  • Mark Kubr known as Cell Guard #1
  • Roy McCrerey known as Military Advisor
  • Rustam Branaman known as Agent Danbury
  • Mark Robert Thompson known as White House Secret Service
  • Jim Gunter known as Mr. Davis
  • Lorraine Caporaso known as Aristocrat Hotel Guest
  • Carolyn Foland known as Waitress
  • Laura Avery known as Saloon Girl
  • Stephen L. Cohen known as Mandarin Guard
  • Crisann Peters known as Neptunes Bartender
  • Toochukwu T.C. Anyachonkeya known as Party Guest #1 (uncredited)
  • Logan Bennett known as Onlooker (uncredited)
  • Sharika Blockett known as Onlooker at Hospital (uncredited)
  • Christopher Cozort known as Pageant Guest / Saloon Patron (uncredited)
  • Brenden Donovan known as Stark Security Guard (uncredited)
  • Steve Earnest known as White House Photographer (uncredited)
  • Gregory French known as Insurgent (uncredited)
  • Dean Allen Jones known as EMT (uncredited)
  • Chad Kurtz known as Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
  • Tanner Lagasca known as A.I.M. Employee (uncredited)
  • Keri Maletto known as Convention Photographer (uncredited)
  • Keith Middlebrook known as Agent Adams (uncredited)
  • Brian Patrick Moize known as Rose Hill Saloon Patron (uncredited)
  • Eric Perez known as Neptune Net Bar Patron (uncredited)
  • Keith Rafalko known as Townsman (uncredited)
  • Ray Remillard known as VP Senior Staff (uncredited)
  • John L. Smith Jr. known as Townsman (uncredited)
  • Gina Travis known as Judge 1 (uncredited)
  • Millie Wannamaker known as Pagent Guest / TownResident (uncredited)
  • Kenny Waymack Jr. known as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Memi West known as Pageant (uncredited)
  • Justin Wheelon known as Alex Matthews (uncredited)
  • Lawrence Whitener known as Key West Codger (uncredited)
  • Ebony Wilson known as Stark Employee (uncredited)
  • Lauren York known as Miss Johnson City (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Allan A. Apone known as makeup department head
  • Malinda Bennett known as additional makeup artist
  • Kate Biscoe known as makeup artist: Ms. Paltrow
  • John Blake known as makeup artist: Robert Downey Jr.
  • Kelly Caldwell known as hair stylist
  • Karina Del Bel known as additional makeup artist
  • Lee Gren known as graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
  • Mary L. Mastro known as hair department head: second unit
  • Nancy Mendoza known as additional makeup artist
  • Teresa Morgan known as hair stylist
  • Bryan David Moss known as hair stylist
  • Bryan Reynolds known as third makeup artist
  • Kimberley Spiteri known as department head hair stylist
  • Peter Tothpal known as hair department head
  • Cecilia Verardi known as makeup artist

Art Department:

  • Bryan Andrews known as storyboard artist
  • Carla Bailey known as paint foreman
  • Carla Bailey known as scenic artist
  • Brian Baker known as set designer
  • Mark Bankins known as on-set dresser: second unit
  • Stacy Barnhill known as propmaker
  • Susann Belaval known as art department assistant
  • Jason Bistarkey known as assistant art director
  • Russell Bobbitt known as property master
  • Tony Bohorquez known as concept model maker
  • Kim Breece known as art department assistant
  • Ian Breslerman known as greens
  • Jack Brunacini Jr. known as art department
  • Jack Brunacini Jr. known as welder
  • Andrew Campbell known as graphic designer
  • Courtney Cocherell known as set decoration coordinator
  • Ronald Collins known as propmaker
  • Robert Consing known as storyboard artist
  • Federico D'Alessandro known as animatics supervisor
  • Federico D'Alessandro known as lead storyboard artist
  • Keith Darwin known as paint foreman
  • Nicholas Dawson known as construction utility
  • Darrin Denlinger known as storyboard artist
  • Miles DeRosa known as prop production assistant
  • Kevin Dick known as first greensman
  • Timothy M. Earls known as lead set designer
  • Thurston Edwards known as shopper
  • Joshua L. Ellsworth known as propmaker foreman
  • Jack Evans known as set buyer
  • Monica Fedrick known as lead graphic designer
  • Andy Flores known as stand-by painter
  • Katie Foley known as set decoration assistant
  • Rodney Fuentebella known as concept illustrator
  • Liz Georgoff known as assistant prop master: second unit
  • Martin J. Gibbons known as welding foreman
  • Daniel J. Gillooly known as greens foreman
  • Kiel Gookin known as assistant art director
  • Amy Graham known as set dresser
  • Michael J. Hall known as general foreman
  • Davis Harper known as construction
  • Damon Hight known as propmaker foreman
  • Ales Bask Hostomsky known as artist
  • Christopher Isenegger known as graphic designer
  • Scott Johnson known as on-set dresser
  • Jay Jones known as construction utility
  • Randy Kenan known as welder
  • Chase Kliber known as art department production assistant
  • Jeremy Lee known as greens foreman
  • Jeremy Lee known as on-set greens: second unit
  • Rebecca Lee known as paint gangboss
  • Andrew H. Leung known as concept artist
  • Patrick Lewis Jr. known as scenic gangboss
  • Patrick Lewis Jr. known as second unit stand-by painter
  • B. Kyle Lewis known as props
  • Eric Luling known as set dresser
  • Jim Magdaleno known as storyboard artist
  • Bryan McBrien known as greens coordinator
  • Alex McCarroll known as set designer
  • Robert McKinnon known as concept artist
  • Gordon McVay known as set dresser
  • Ryan Meinerding known as visual development supervisor
  • Ron Mendell known as prop illustrator
  • Thomas C. Mentzer known as gang boss
  • David Moreau known as set designer
  • Candice Muriedas known as art department coordinator
  • Christopher Neely known as lead man
  • Josh Nizzi known as senior illustrator
  • Roderick Nunnally known as paint supervisor
  • Cenay Oekmen known as concept artist
  • William Allen Olsen known as props
  • Andy Park known as concept illustrator
  • Jaime Phelps known as set decoration assistant
  • Susie Pilzninski known as research assistant
  • Manuel Plank-Jorge known as concept artist
  • Nathalie Rhodes known as set dresser
  • John H. Samson known as construction coordinator
  • Phil Saunders known as concept artist
  • Lisa K. Sessions known as assistant set decorator
  • Jim Stubblefield known as assistant property master
  • Jackson Sze known as concept illustrator
  • Shelby Treichler known as props
  • Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez known as sculptor (as Cuitlahauc Morales)
  • Sheri Watson known as set decoration buyer

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • DMG Entertainment
  • Marvel Studios
  • Paramount Pictures (in association with)

Other Companies:

  • 1 Force  military technical advisors
  • 5150 Action  production services
  • BLT Communications  poster design: teaser poster (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera equipment
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • DMG Entertainment  funding
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Filmtools  expendables
  • Hertz Entertainment Services  equipment rentals
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Lightnin' Production Rentals  transportation equipment
  • Marvel Studios  funding
  • Scroggins Aviation  aviation props (uncredited)
  • Soundelux  post-production sound services
  • Todd-AO Studios  post-production sound services
  • Transportation Resources  transportation equipment
  • Walt Disney Company  funding

Distributors:

  • Walt Disney Pictures (2013) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • 4DMax (3D Cyber & LIDAR scanning and digital modelling)
  • Digital Domain
  • Fuel VFX
  • Gentle Giant Studios
  • Makeup Effects Laboratories (makeup effects)
  • Third Floor, The
  • Weta Digital

Visual Effects by:

  • Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' known as animation technical director (as shaun friedberg)
  • Vipin Agrawal known as training & artist development
  • Gus R. Aguilera known as rotoscope artist
  • Matt Aitken known as visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Keren Albala known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Mark Edward Allen known as hair/fur artist
  • Samir Ansari known as lighting technical director: trixter
  • George Antzoulides known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Dan Ayling known as camera technical director
  • Patrick Ballin known as visual effects assistant editor: Digital Domain
  • Geoffrey E. Baumann known as computer graphics supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Adrian Bell known as shader writer
  • Gregory Bellis known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Siobhan Bentley known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Jonathan Bird known as render wrangler
  • Sandro Blattner known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Stephen A. Bloch known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Derek Blume known as visual effects artist
  • David Bohorquez known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Rachel Borkow known as previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
  • Adam Bradley known as senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Jennifer Brand known as 3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
  • Louise Brand known as head of operations: 4DMax
  • Chad Buehler known as senior digital compositor
  • Maxx Burman known as matte painter
  • Cedric Canlas known as digital modeler: weta digital
  • Shoghi Castel De Oro known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Jake Cenac known as witness camera operator
  • Johnny Chan known as rotoscope artist
  • Matthieu Chardonnet known as senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jon Chesson known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Anthony Chiang known as layout technical director
  • Mihaela Chifor known as visual effects producer: Trixter Film
  • Jesse James Chisholm known as on set environments capture technologist
  • Gak Gyu Choi known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Marty Chung known as rotoscope artist
  • Alessandro Cioffi known as visual effects supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Suzanne Cipolletti known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Craig D. Clarke known as layout td: weta digital
  • Adam Coggin known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Michael Coldewey known as executive producer: Trixter Film
  • J. Todd Constantine known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Tyler Cordova known as visual effects assistant
  • Marcela Coto known as visual effects assistant
  • Coral D'Alessandro known as pre-vis consultant
  • Christopher Davies known as matchmover: framestore
  • Angelo de Witt known as visual effects artist
  • Hugo Debat-Burkarth known as look development/lighting: Digital Domain
  • Kevin Delee known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Ruy Delgado known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Levon Shant Demirjian known as visual effects
  • Megan Dolman known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Raul Dominguez known as concept artist
  • Raul Dominguez known as senior modeler
  • Ian Doss known as location 3D integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Hunt Dougherty known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Jason Dowdeswell known as head of production: Digital Domain
  • Georgia Dumergue known as visual effects artist
  • Kalene Dunsmoor known as texture artist
  • Edgar Díaz known as visual effects artist
  • Chris Edwards known as previsualization creative director: The Third Floor
  • Phil Eldridge known as visual effects editor: Framestore
  • Brent Elliott known as look development/lighting
  • Selcuk Ergen known as lead effects technical director: Framestore
  • Robert Evans known as visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
  • Oliver Ferguson known as visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Aaron Fetherkile known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Timothy Fleur known as visual effects artist
  • Juan Flores known as colorist assist
  • Jordan Freda known as visual effects producer: The Base Studio
  • Thomas H. Frederick known as mocap camera operator: Digital Domain
  • Michael Garrett known as compositing technical director: Scanline VFX
  • Pätrick Gehlen known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Nick Giassullo known as matte painter: Digital Domain
  • Geoffroy Givry known as digital compositor: visual effects: Weta Digital
  • Marcus Goodwin known as visual effects production manager: weta digital
  • Bryan Grill known as visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Erik Griott known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Tanmoy Gupta known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Jamie Hallett known as visual effects supervisor: capital T
  • Lindsay Hallett known as visual effects executive producer: capital T
  • Nicholas Hampshire known as lead pipeline technical director
  • Reginald Harber Jr. known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Michael S. Harbour known as lead compositor
  • Toby Haruno known as senior character animator: Weta Digital
  • Patrick Haskew known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Quentin Hema known as digital paint supervisor: weta digital
  • Josh Herman known as digital modeler
  • Josh Herman known as digital sculptor
  • Bryan M. Higgins known as rotoscope supervisor
  • Niki Hillier known as visual effects coordinator
  • Eva Hoentzsch known as recruiter: digital domain
  • Josiah Holmes Howison known as senior digital compositor
  • Venti Hristova known as visual effects supervisor: Cantina Creative
  • Catherine Hughes known as lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Shawn Hull known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Paul Ingram known as matchmove artist
  • Isaac Irvin known as lighting lead
  • Abby Jacobsen known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Ebrahim Jahromi known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Marek Jezo known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Will Johnson known as digital compositor: Marvel
  • Christopher Django Johnston known as generalist td: Framestore
  • Himanshu Joshi known as effects artist
  • Pavel Kacerle known as lighting technical director
  • Jason Kane known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Danny Shinwoong Kang known as digital artist
  • Danny Shinwoong Kang known as modeler
  • Prateek Kaushal known as stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
  • Kevin Kelm known as creature technical director
  • Daniel Kepler known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Dave Kim known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mike Kolin known as visual effect coordinator: the base studio
  • Allie Koppel known as previsualization accountant: The Third Floor
  • Steve Kosack known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Simone Kraus known as animation supervisor: Trixter Film
  • George Krauter known as digital artist
  • Barry Kriegshauser known as lighting artist
  • John Kubasco known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Boon Yeo Kwen known as roto animator: Scanline VFX (as Kwen Boon-Yeo)
  • Kosta Lagis known as visual effects artist
  • Wendy Lanning known as digital producer: Digital Domain
  • Nha Hoan Le known as tracker/matchmover
  • Herman Lee known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Seung Hyung Lee known as visual effects technical director
  • Duncan Lees known as head of 3D services: 4DMax
  • Eric D Legare known as animation pipeline supervisor
  • Linghao Li known as technical director: Digital Domain
  • Neil Lim Sang known as animation lead: Digital Domain
  • Roger Liu known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Matthew Lloyd known as visual effects coordinator
  • Eung Ho Lo known as digital modeller: Weta Digital
  • Steven Lo known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Jason Locke known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Sophia London known as visual effects assistant
  • Javier Lopez-Duprey known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Brett Magnuson known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Nicholas Markel known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Natanya Marks known as previsualization production manager: The Third Floor
  • Matt Marshall known as digital production administrator
  • Ian Mathews known as texture artist: Framestore
  • Isabell Mayrhofer known as visual effects coordinator: Trixter Film
  • George McCarthy known as visual effects editor
  • Matt McClurg known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Gavin McKenzie known as digital compositor
  • Chris McLeod known as visual effects coordinator
  • Tobias Meier known as lighting technical director
  • Gustav Melich known as visual effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Marco Menco known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Horacio Mendoza known as lead effects artist
  • Ruha Merchant known as tracker
  • Justin Mijal known as modeling lead: Scanline VFX
  • Natt Mintrasak known as animation technical director: Digital Domain
  • Paul Molodowitch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Jim Moorhead known as digital integration
  • Stuart Munro known as matchmove artist
  • Naren Naidoo known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Masa Narita known as modeling lead: Digital Domain
  • Erik Nash known as visual effects supervisor
  • Marla Neto known as business relations associate: Luma Pictures
  • Ben Nightingale known as senior texture artist/look dev: Weta digital
  • Alena Nikitina known as roto artist: Framestore
  • Kenichi Nishida known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Espen Nordahl known as lead shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Carolyn Oros known as previsualization head of pipeline: The Third Floor
  • Lauralea Otis known as technical director
  • Paul George Palop known as digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Vincent Papaix known as digital compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Diego Pastor Bartoli known as machmove artist: Framestore
  • Dan Patterson known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Stephen Pavelski known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Stephen J. Pavelski known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Stuart Penn known as lighting supervisor
  • Michael Perdew known as digital production manager: Luma Pictures
  • Binoy Peters known as senior production coordinator
  • William Phillips known as matchmove artist
  • Dawrath Phoue known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • Ezra Pike known as stereo roto artist
  • James Pina known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Navin Pinto known as character td: Digital Domain
  • Darren Poe known as visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Justin Porter known as pipeline coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Pavel Pranevsky known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Ricardo Quintero known as digital compositor
  • Gerardo Ramirez known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Jason Ramsey known as witness camera operator
  • Kade Ramsey known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Shinichi Rembutsu known as visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
  • Jonathan Reynolds known as visual effects artist
  • Mark Richardson known as compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Emily Rifkin known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Nathaniel Rodriguez known as roto/paint artist
  • Chad Roen known as visual effects artist
  • Rebecca Cecot Rogers known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Lisa Dawn Rogolsky known as rotoscope artist
  • Niels Roscher known as rigger
  • Adam Rote known as visual effects artist
  • Greg Ruane known as lighting artist
  • Jean-Marc Rulier known as 3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
  • Nathan Rusch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Ari Sachter-Zeltzer known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Brian Salcedo known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Nathan Santell known as previsualization head of production: The Third Floor
  • Jeremy Schichtel known as motion capture technical director
  • Rene Segura known as tracking lead: Digital Domain
  • Joseph Severn known as 3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
  • Lily Shapiro known as digital producer: Cantina Creative
  • Varghese Sherin known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Keith D. Simpson known as rotoscope supervisor: The Base Studio
  • Keith Sintay known as senior character animator
  • Chrystia Siolkowsky known as rotoscope artist
  • Eliot Sirota known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Bryan Smeall known as lead compositor: Digital Domain
  • Marc Smith known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Perry Hyunwoo Sohn known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Nick Soothill known as 3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
  • Mark G. Soper known as visual effects producer
  • John C. Sparks known as visual effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Liam Spencer known as digital compositor
  • Bill Spradlin known as lighting technical director
  • Vivek Srivastava known as visual effects editor
  • Matteo Stirati known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Alexander Swann known as digital compositor
  • Alexander Swann known as paint & roto artist
  • Thomas Sydnor known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Reynold Tagore known as texture artist
  • Ryan M. Taylor known as texture artist: digital domain
  • Sompong Teekasathien known as digital modeller: Weta Digital
  • Felix Telfer known as effects assistant technical director
  • Jason Thielen known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Nils Thuerey known as research & development lead: Scanline VFX
  • Patrick Timmermann known as visual effects coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Dan Tindell known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • P.J. Tobyansen known as witness camera operator
  • Christopher Townsend known as visual effects supervisor
  • Mark Victor Trappett known as render technical assistant
  • Stefano Trivelli known as compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Stephan Trojansky known as visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Benjamin Tse known as digital production administrator
  • Randy Ui known as visual effects artist
  • Ron Underdahl known as on set integration
  • Claudius Urban known as lead animator
  • James William Visconti III known as computer playback engineer
  • Maximilian-Gordon Vogt known as character modeler
  • Matthew Voynovich known as associate production manager: digital domain
  • Alexis Wajsbrot known as CG supervisor
  • Ed Walters known as visual effects coordinator
  • Chuan Wang known as visual effects artist
  • Joshua Wassung known as previsualization creative director: The Third Floor
  • James Waterson known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Derek Weil known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Glenn Wells known as lead matchmove artist
  • Garrett Winters known as layout td: Weta Digital
  • Tim Withers known as effects artist
  • Jeff Wolverton known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew Wood known as visual effects
  • Mike Wood known as digital matte artist
  • Piotr Fox Wysocki known as senior texture r&d and look dev artist
  • Tuba Yalcin known as effects technical director: Scanline VFX
  • Viki Yeo known as senior texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Daniel Zettl known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Tong Zhou known as lighting artist: digital domain
  • Andrew Zink known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Andrew Zink known as lighting artist: Luma Pictures

Release Date:

  • New Zealand 18 April 2013
  • Australia 24 April 2013
  • Italy 24 April 2013
  • Netherlands 24 April 2013
  • Chile 25 April 2013
  • Denmark 25 April 2013
  • Hong Kong 25 April 2013
  • Hungary 25 April 2013
  • Portugal 25 April 2013
  • Singapore 25 April 2013
  • Brazil 26 April 2013
  • Bulgaria 26 April 2013
  • Finland 26 April 2013
  • Ireland 26 April 2013
  • Japan 26 April 2013
  • Mexico 26 April 2013
  • Norway 26 April 2013
  • Spain 26 April 2013
  • Sweden 26 April 2013
  • UK 26 April 2013
  • Belgium 1 May 2013
  • France 1 May 2013
  • Germany 1 May 2013
  • Argentina 2 May 2013
  • Kuwait 2 May 2013
  • Russia 2 May 2013
  • Serbia 2 May 2013
  • Slovenia 2 May 2013
  • Ukraine 2 May 2013
  • Estonia 3 May 2013
  • Iceland 3 May 2013
  • India 3 May 2013
  • Lithuania 3 May 2013
  • Philippines 3 May 2013
  • Romania 3 May 2013
  • South Africa 3 May 2013
  • Turkey 3 May 2013
  • USA 3 May 2013
  • Poland 10 May 2013

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Iron Man 3 (2013) Related Movie


Much Ado About Nothing (2012) Movie Poster
Bonded by Blood (2010) Movie Poster
Utomlennye solntsem 2 (2010) Movie Poster
Pacific Rim (2013) Movie Poster
Angry Birds (2016) Movie Poster


Posted on February 3, 2013 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker