Jack the Giant Slayer (2013) Poster

Jack the Giant Slayer (2013)

  • Rate: (awaiting 5 votes) Your Rating: Saving vote... Deleting vote... /10 total (delete | history) Sorry, there was a problem MOVIEmeter: Up 9% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. Director: Bryan Singer Writers: Darren Lemke (screenplay) and Christopher McQuarrie (screenplay) ... (more) Contact:View company contact information for Jack the Giant Slayer on IMDbPro.Release Date:1 March 2013 (USA) See more 
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | Fantasy | Romance
  • Release Date: 1 March 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Elstree Studios, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Our Score
100/100
54 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Jack the Giant Slayer (2013)...



Jack the Giant Slayer (2013)

Jack the Giant Slayer 2013tt1351685.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Jack the Giant Slayer (2013)
  • Rate: (awaiting 5 votes) Your Rating: Saving vote… Deleting vote… /10 total (delete | history) Sorry, there was a problem MOVIEmeter: Up 9% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. Director: Bryan Singer Writers: Darren Lemke (screenplay) and Christopher McQuarrie (screenplay) … (more) Contact:View company contact information for Jack the Giant Slayer on IMDbPro.Release Date:1 March 2013 (USA) See more 
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | Fantasy | Romance
  • Release Date: 1 March 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Elstree Studios, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, England, UK
  • Director: Bryan Singer
  • Stars: Nicholas Hoult, Stanley Tucci and Ewan McGregor|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: John Ottman   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | DTS (as Datasat Digital Sound) | SDDS | Datasat
  • Plot Keyword: Remake | Character Name In Title

Writing Credits By:

  • Darren Lemke (screenplay) and
  • Christopher McQuarrie (screenplay) and
  • Dan Studney (screenplay)
  • Darren Lemke (story) &
  • David Dobkin (story)

Known Trivia

    Plot: A modern day fairy tale in which the long-standing peace between men and giants is threatened, as a young farmer leads an expedition into the giants' kingdom in hopes of rescuing a kidnapped princess. |  »

    Story: A modern day fairy tale in which the long-standing peace between men and giants is threatened, as a young farmer leads an expedition into the giants' kingdom in hopes of rescuing a kidnapped princess.

    FullCast & Crew

    Produced By:

    • Richard Brener known as executive producer
    • Michael Disco known as executive producer
    • David Dobkin known as producer
    • Toby Emmerich known as executive producer
    • Alex Garcia known as executive producer
    • Jon Jashni known as executive producer
    • Ori Marmur known as producer
    • Patrick McCormick known as producer
    • Neal H. Moritz known as producer
    • John Ottman known as associate producer
    • John Rickard known as executive producer
    • Thomas Tull known as executive producer
    • Michele Weiss known as production executive

    FullCast & Crew:

    • Nicholas Hoult known as Jack
    • Ewan McGregor known as Elmont
    • Stanley Tucci known as Lord Roderick
    • Bill Nighy known as General Fallon
    • Ian McShane known as King Brahmwell
    • Warwick Davis
    • Raine McCormack known as Giant
    • Lee Boardman known as Badger
    • Eddie Marsan
    • Ewen Bremner
    • Eleanor Tomlinson known as Princess Isabelle
    • Daniel Lapaine known as Jack's Dad
    • John Kassir known as Fallon
    • Ben Daniels known as Fumm
    • Ralph Brown known as General Entin
    • Andrew Brooke known as Fye
    • Santi Scinelli known as Soothsayer
    • Angus Barnett known as Fo
    • Sam Creed known as Farmer
    • Russell Balogh known as Upper Class Merchant
    • Caroline Hayes known as Jack's Mum
    • Richard Dorton known as Motion Capture Actor
    • Shane Stevens known as Motion Capture Actor
    • Hattie Gotobed known as Little Girl
    • Simon Lowe known as Monk
    • Christian Wolf-La'Moy known as Horse Merchant
    • David Frost known as Kings Minister and Upper Class Gentleman
    • Duncan JC Mais known as The kings Foot Soldier
    • Philip Philmar known as Cooke
    • Christian Black known as Kings Foot Soldier
    • Josh Wichard known as King's Guard
    • Martyn Mayger known as Upper Class Gentleman
    • Kai Boyce known as Panto Peasant Boy
    • Mingus Johnston known as Bald
    • Sammy Harris known as The Kings Guard
    • Philip Harvey known as Fire Arrow Archer
    • Henry Monk known as The Kings Guard
    • Christopher Drake known as The Young Guardian
    • Andy Joy known as King's Paige
    • Alfred Camp known as Soothsayer
    • Phill Martin known as Pantomime Giant
    • Chris Bowe known as Kings Guard
    • Anthony Errington known as King's Archer
    • Simon Steggall known as Framer
    • Charli Janeway known as Palace Guard
    • Chris Drake known as The Young Guardian
    • Charles Harris known as The King's Herald
    • Mark Badham known as King's Foot Soldier (uncredited)
    • Jason Beeston known as King's Foot Soldier (uncredited)
    • Stephen Brocklehurst known as King's Foot Soldier (uncredited)
    • Nathanjohn Carter known as King's Foot soldier (uncredited)
    • Robert Clayton known as The Kings Guard (uncredited)
    • Graham Curry known as The King's Foot Soldier (uncredited)
    • Joseph Dewey known as The King's Paige (uncredited)
    • Richard Dixon known as The King's Artist (uncredited)
    • Christopher Fairbank known as Jack's Uncle (uncredited)
    • Matthew David Hearn known as Kings Guard / Kings Foot Soldier (uncredited)
    • Mitch Hill known as Baker / Peaseant (uncredited)
    • Kevin Hudson known as Seargent of the Gate (uncredited)
    • Todd Von Joel known as King's Guard (uncredited)
    • James Kirkham known as Young Jack (uncredited)
    • Darren Lynch known as Johnathan (uncredited)
    • Celina Macdonald known as Merchant 1049 (uncredited)
    • Michael St Omer known as Hog Roast Seller / Barricade Peasant (uncredited)
    • James Thomas Scott known as Farmer (uncredited)
    • Nick Shaw known as Kings Minister (uncredited)
    • Sebastian Tarlach known as The king foot soldier (uncredited)
    • Paul Warren known as The not so Strong Man (uncredited)
    • Simon John Wilson known as Monk Hand Double (uncredited)

    ..

     

    Supporting Department

    Makeup Department:

    • Belles Berry known as crowd junior hair and makeup artist
    • Jennie Cooper known as trainee make-up & hair
    • Sally Crouch known as junior hair & makeup artist: second unit
    • Natalie Guest known as makeup artist: dailies
    • Alison Hanken known as crowd junior hair and makeup artist
    • Lynn Jackett known as makeup and hair: dailies
    • Suzanne Jansen known as makeup and hair artist: crowd
    • Camilla Kirk-Reynolds known as makeup artist
    • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
    • Caroline Martini known as makeup artist: second unit
    • Roo Maurice known as crowd makeup artist
    • Kirsty Mcqueen known as junior makeup artist
    • Sarah Monzani known as makeup designer (2012)
    • Flora Moody known as hair and makeup artist: crowd
    • Nicola Mount known as makeup artist
    • Debbie Ormrod known as daily crowd trainee
    • Jeanette Redmond known as hair stylist
    • Sophie Slotover known as make up artist: daily
    • Bunny Stanway-Mayers known as hair and makeup artist: daily
    • Hovette Stephanie known as hair stylist: dailies
    • Hovette Stephanie known as wig maker
    • Tegan Taylor known as makeup department head: Los Angeles
    • Lucybelle Thompson known as hair and make up trainee
    • Gemma Waugh known as make-up artist: dailies
    • Tom Woodruff Jr. known as character design consultant
    • Lacey Rixson known as daily makeup trainee (uncredited)

    Art Department:

    • Andrew Ainscow known as props
    • Nick Ainsworth known as concept artist
    • John Allen known as carpenter
    • Rebecca Amissah known as art department assistant
    • Will Ayres known as chargehand standby greensman
    • Fiona Barty known as prop modeller
    • Louise Begbie known as assistant graphic artist
    • Mark Beverton known as senior prop modeller
    • Alex Boswell known as chargehand stand-by prop
    • Simon Bradbury Philip known as props
    • Sophie Bridgman known as junior draughtsman
    • Faye Brinkworth known as painter
    • Matthew Broderick known as stand by props
    • Charlotte Bushnell known as prop coordinator (as Charlie Bushnell)
    • Rob Cameron known as assistant set decorator
    • Dean Coldham known as supervising plasterer
    • Deano Harry Coldham known as plasterer
    • Dylan Cole known as concept artist
    • Vanessa Cole known as set dresser
    • Jon Colson known as greensman
    • Keith Connolly known as painter
    • Lily Currie known as prop maker
    • Emma Denby known as trainee props painter
    • John Dickenson known as concept artist
    • Sean Downey known as props
    • Paul Duff known as head carpenter
    • Joshua Eggins known as greensman
    • Joshua Eggins known as greenman
    • Colin Ellis known as props
    • Scott Elms known as carpenter
    • Scott Elms known as propmaker
    • James Enright known as props
    • Gregory Fangeaux known as draughtsman: 3D/CAD
    • Patrick Faulwetter known as concept artist
    • Stefano Ferrara known as prop maker
    • Jeff Finch known as plasterer
    • John Fisher known as assistant armourer
    • Darren Fitzsimons known as sculptor
    • Richard Flower known as propmaker
    • Martin Foley known as assistant art director
    • Matthew Foster known as props
    • Anthony Francisco known as concept artist
    • Bruce Gordon known as art department sculptor
    • Gavin Gordon known as supervising carpenter
    • Trevor Goring known as previsualization storyboard artist: The Third Floor
    • Neil Griffiths known as greens
    • Jake Hall known as junior draughtsperson
    • Toby Hawkes known as supervising prop maker
    • Justin Hayzelden known as stand-by greens
    • Bernie Hearn known as prop supervisor
    • Sophie Hervieu known as art director: set decoration
    • Robert Hochstoeger known as 3D generalist
    • Jonathan Holbrook known as painter
    • Roger Holden known as key greensman
    • Will Holden known as chargehand greensman
    • Peter James known as on-set art director
    • Gavin Johnson known as greensman
    • Jesse Jones known as drapesmaster
    • Martin Kane known as stand-by dressing greens
    • Tom Kilbourne known as art pa
    • Martin Kingsley known as assistant property master
    • Declan Lambert known as greensman
    • Jen Lambert known as construction medic (as Jennifer Lambert)
    • Dominic Lavery known as concept artist
    • Doug Lefler known as previsualization lead storyboard artist: The Third Floor
    • Adam Lewis known as greensman
    • Chris Lewry known as drapesman
    • Katie Lodge known as prop modeller
    • David London known as prop modeller
    • Johnny Mann known as foam technician
    • Annika Mantle known as assistant buyer
    • Brian Matyas known as concept artist
    • Iain McCaig known as concept artist
    • Richard Mccarthy known as hod plasterer
    • Peter McKinstry known as concept artist
    • Steven Messing known as concept designer
    • Mark Moretti known as storyboard artist
    • Bruce Morris known as storyboard artist: The Third Floor
    • Bruce Morris known as previsualization storyboard artist: The Third Floor
    • Eddie Murphy known as carpenter
    • Neil Murrum known as chargehand dressing prop
    • Philip O'Connell known as props
    • John O'Shaughnessy known as production buyer
    • Michael Parkin known as props
    • Alan Payne known as graphic artist
    • Nick Pelham known as storyboard artist
    • Elliott Polley known as trainee prop
    • Josh Polley known as props
    • Mitch Polley known as trainee prop
    • Rose Pomeroy known as painter
    • Caroline Pool known as art department assistant
    • Peter Popken known as concept artist
    • Thomas Power known as model maker
    • Maury Ruiz known as concept artist
    • Michael Sarley known as storyboard artist
    • Elicia Scales known as art department assistant
    • Josh Sheppard known as storyboard artist
    • Tom Sinden known as prop modeller
    • Alex Smith known as draftsperson
    • Thomas Smith known as trainee mould maker
    • Codrina Spataru known as props
    • James M. Spencer known as art department assistant
    • Gert Stevens known as concept artist
    • Eric Strange known as prop storeman
    • Sarah Stuart known as assistant art director
    • Stephen Swain known as assistant art director
    • Howard Swindell known as concept artist
    • Jackson Sze known as concept illustrator
    • Ty Teiger known as property master
    • Miles Teves known as concept artist
    • Richard Thomas known as senior prop modeller
    • Richard Thomas known as prop modeller
    • Vladimir Todorov known as concept artist
    • Joel Venti known as storyboard artist
    • Christopher Michael Walker known as props
    • Oliver Walpole known as trainee prop
    • Norman Walshe known as concept artist
    • Amanda Ward known as props painter
    • Dicken Warner known as set dresser
    • Peter Watson known as chargehand dressing prop
    • Billy Wells known as chargehand prop manufacturer
    • Peter Wells known as props
    • Andrew Williamson known as concept artist
    • Mal Zawadzki known as stand-by painter: second unit
    • Simon Webber known as concept artist (uncredited)
    • Tom Whitehouse known as concept artist (uncredited)

    ..

     

    Company

    Production Companies:

    • Bad Hat Harry Productions
    • Big Kid Pictures
    • Legendary Pictures
    • New Line Cinema
    • Original Film
    • Warner Bros. Pictures

    Other Companies:

    • 2020 Casting  extras casting
    • 4K London  digital imaging services
    • ARRI Lighting Rental  lighting equipment
    • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
    • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
    • Casting Collective  extras casting
    • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
    • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
    • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm
    • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  remote camera systems
    • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
    • Company 3  digital intermediate
    • DDA Fire  fire services
    • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
    • Dick George Creatives  props
    • Digilab Services  digital recording
    • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
    • Fluent Image  film data management
    • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services provided by
    • Goldcrest Post Production London  sound post-production
    • Helicopter Film Services  3D Aerial filming by
    • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  crew merchandise
    • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
    • Soundelux  post-production sound services
    • StudioEngine  render farm
    • Translux  facilities
    • Vision3  3d stereography by
    • WaterTower Music  soundtrack

    Distributors:

    • Warner Bros. Entertainment (2013) (Canada) (theatrical)
    • Warner Bros. Pictures (2011) (USA) (theatrical)
    • Warner Bros. (2013) (Argentina) (theatrical)
    • Warner Bros. (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)
    • Warner Bros. (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
    • Warner Bros. (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)

    ..

     

    Other Stuff

    Special Effects:

    • Crazy Horse Effects
    • Digital Domain (animation and visual effects)
    • Gentle Giant Studios
    • Giant Studios (Motion Editor/Animator)
    • Hatch Production (concept design and matte paintings)
    • Lifecast (lifecast of Ian McShane)
    • Mark Roberts Motion Control
    • Mova (facial motion capture)
    • Plowman Craven & Associates
    • Proof
    • Proof (previsualization)
    • Rodeo FX
    • Soho VFX (visual effects)
    • Third Floor, The (previsualization)

    Visual Effects by:

    • Matthew Adams known as lead digital compositor: Digital Domain
    • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove artist: MPC
    • Gus R. Aguilera known as rotoscope artist
    • Kieran Ahern known as witness camera operator
    • James Albiez known as visual effects artist
    • Ben Alepko known as lighting artist
    • Lee Alexander known as layout artist: MPC
    • Sophie Anderson known as visual effects data wrangler
    • Sophie Anderson known as visual effects production assistant
    • Paul Arion known as layout artist: MPC
    • Gabriel Arnold known as effects technical director: MPC
    • Jose Astacio known as previs artist: The Third Floor
    • Hunter Athey known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Steve Au known as visual effects artist
    • Kelsey Ayukawa known as roto/paint artist
    • Nithin Babu known as roto artist: MPC
    • Esther Bailey known as assistant visual effects editor
    • Cheryl Bainum known as executive producer: HATCH
    • Jim Baker known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • James Ballan known as prop maker
    • James Bancroft known as rigging supervisor
    • Jennifer-Jo Barker known as visual effects coordinator
    • Suzette Barnett known as digital compositor
    • Leonard Barrit known as virtual art department lead
    • Miles Barry known as visual effects editor: MPC
    • Bayard Baudoin known as modeler: Digital Domain
    • Bayard Baudoin known as visual effects artist
    • Matt Bauer known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Geoffrey E. Baumann known as on set computer graphics supervisor
    • Monica Rodriguez Bautista known as digital paint and roto artist
    • Greg Baxter known as visual effects producer
    • Dugan Beach known as senior character effects artist
    • Ken Beauchamp known as effects technical director
    • Michael Becki known as layout td
    • Paula Bell known as lead prep artist
    • Tim Belsher known as computer graphics supervisor: Digital Domain Vancouver
    • Ronaldo A. Benaraw known as motion capture artist
    • Mattias Bergbom known as visual effects consultant
    • Greg Berridge known as lighting artist
    • Alex Berson known as roto/paint artist: MPC
    • Ashley Bettini known as assistant visual effects coordinator
    • Robert Bock known as visual effects director of photography: Rodeo FX
    • David Bohorquez known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Jeremy Boissinot known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
    • Austin Bonang known as previsualization co-supervisor: The Third Floor
    • Amanda Bone known as texture artist: MPC
    • Ricardo Bonisoli known as modeler and texture artist
    • Rachel Borkow known as previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
    • Mark Bortolotto known as compositor
    • Jelmer Boskma known as character modeler: Digital Domain
    • Marie-Pierre Boucher known as visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
    • Patrick Boucher known as programmer: Rodeo FX
    • Michael Bovberg known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
    • Dhiraj Brahma known as senior paint/prep artist: MPC
    • Matthew Bramante known as compositor
    • Dan Breckwoldt known as lead compositor: MPC
    • Pankaj Brijlani known as matchmover
    • Dean Broadland known as pipeline technical director
    • Blair Brownlee known as visual effects coordinator
    • Boris Bruchhaus known as senior effects technical director: MPC
    • Jeff Bruneel known as senior compositor
    • Izet Buco known as digital compositor
    • Jeffrey Burt known as lead layout artist: MPC
    • Greg Butler known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
    • Howard Cabalfin known as roto/paint lead: Digital Domain
    • Daniel Cairnie known as digital compositor: MPC
    • David Cameron known as lead data/render operations: MPC
    • Christine Carnegie known as rotoscope artist: DDMG
    • Eric Carney known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
    • Beau Casey known as technical director
    • Shoghi Castel De Oro known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Zac Cavaliero known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Tyler Cayce known as cloth technical director
    • Christophe Chabot-Blanchet known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
    • Chris Chalaire known as digital paint: DDMG
    • Ryan Champney known as simulcam supervisor
    • Viki Chan known as on-set survey and data integration
    • Barish Chandran known as senior pipeline developer: MPC
    • Kirk Chantraine known as pipeline software engineer
    • Chun-Ping Chao known as digital compositor
    • Paul Chapman known as compositor: Digital Domain
    • Albert Cheng known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Vincent Cheng known as layout artist: digital domain
    • Georgios Cherouvim known as effects technical director: MPC
    • Jesse James Chisholm known as on-set/data integration lead
    • Borae Jungsuk Cho known as pipeline td
    • Steve Cho known as senior digital compositor
    • Charles Chorein known as lighting technical director
    • Goby Hsiao Yun Chou known as fx technical director: MPC
    • Mei Chu known as roto/paint artist
    • Po-Ming Chu known as modeler: Digital Domain
    • Mihai Cioroba known as effects technical director
    • Suzanne Cipolletti known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Francis Clément known as rotoscopy: Rodeo FX
    • Adam Coggin known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Kathryn Cole known as assistant visual effects editor
    • Chad E. Collier known as digital intermediate data technician: Company 3
    • Brian Conlon known as flame artist
    • Traian Constantinescu known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Jan Philip Cramer known as animation director
    • Samuel Craven known as visual effects editor
    • Ryan Cronin known as animator: Digital Domain
    • Francois Croteau known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
    • Niall Cullinane known as witness camera operator
    • Scott Dace known as senior animator: Digital Domain
    • Mikaël Damant-Sirois known as CG supervisor: Rodeo FX
    • David Dame known as digital effects artist
    • Rhea Darch known as match move lead
    • Steven Davies known as prep artist
    • Maurizio De Angelis known as cg modeler
    • Hugo Debat-Burkarth known as look development/lighting: Digital Domain
    • Michael DeBeer known as integration artist: Digital Domain
    • Valerie Delahaye known as visual effect producer: make inc
    • Stanley A. Dellimore known as head of layout: MPC
    • Yannick Dewes known as visual effects production assistant
    • Marco Di Lucca known as senior development modeler: Digital Domain
    • Brian Dickett known as digital compositor
    • Eric J. Dima-ala known as digital matte artist: MPC
    • Megan Dolman known as digital artist: Digital Domain
    • Raul Dominguez known as senior modeler
    • Jason Donnelly known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Christopher Downs known as lead lighting technical director
    • Jerome Drese known as character technical director: Digital Domain
    • Jerome Drese known as lead hair technical director: Digital Domain
    • Lucy Drewett known as fx department coordinator: MPC
    • Sean Dsouza known as lighting technical director
    • Bogdan Dubovyk known as digital modeler: MPC
    • Stéphanie Dubé known as senior character texture painter
    • Peter Dudley known as compositor
    • Jonathan DuGuay known as digital production administrator
    • Rob Dunbar known as visual effects
    • Scott Eade known as head of layout: MPC Vancouver
    • Scott Edelstein known as 3D environments supervisor: Digital Domain, Venice (as Scott Ljij Edelstein)
    • Chris Edwards known as previsualization creative director: The Third Floor
    • Brent Elliott known as look development
    • Jordan Emerick known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Nathan Englbrecht known as lighting technical director: Soho VFX
    • Nick Epstein known as lighting lead
    • Ana Laura Esperón known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Joe Eveleigh known as look development
    • Jeremy Ezekiel known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
    • Steven Fagerquist known as digital compositor
    • Jordan Fast known as texture & lighting artist
    • Ryan Fear known as motion control producer
    • Eric Fernandes known as digital effects supervisor
    • Deak Ferrand known as matte painter: HATCH
    • David Feuillatre known as senior cloth technical director: MPC
    • John Fielding known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Alex A. Fleming known as technical director: Digital Domain
    • Marilyne Fleury known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
    • Ivy Mar Flores known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • David Fox known as visual effects production manager: MPC
    • Sebastien Francoeur known as digital artist: Rodeo FX
    • Ron Frankel known as previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.
    • Thomas H. Frederick known as 3D integration camera assistant: Digital Domain
    • Josh Frontino known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Jean-Francois Gagne known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
    • Carl Gagnon known as digital artist: Rodeo FX
    • Danny Garcia known as integration artist
    • Juan Jesús García known as lead 3d matte artist: MPC
    • Michael Garrett known as compositing technical director: MPC
    • Gillian George known as senior digital matte painter
    • Jack George known as visual effects coordinator
    • Sheik Ghafoor known as digital production administrator: digital domain
    • Abhishek Ghorui known as digital artist
    • Kunal Ghosh Dastider known as senior effects technical director: MPC
    • Nick Giassullo known as matte painter: Digital Domain
    • Swen Gillberg known as visual effects on set supervisor
    • Ben Gillingham-Sutton known as digital compositor
    • Charlyn Go known as visual effects coordinator
    • Annie Godin known as visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
    • Juan S. Gomez known as lead lighter
    • Claudio Gonzalez known as digital paint lead: DDMG
    • Brooks Gordon known as pipeline technical director
    • Monika Gosch known as visual effects coordinator
    • Sofus Graae known as visual effects coordinator
    • Christina Graff known as consultant: Crazy Horse Effects
    • Paul Graff known as consultant: Crazy Horse Effects
    • Stephen Greenberg known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • James Greig known as visual effects coordinator
    • Josh Gridley known as pre-visualization artist
    • Annemarie Griggs known as digital producer: Digital Domain
    • Erik Griott known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Erik Gronfeldt known as lead texture technical director
    • Jakub Grygier known as digital matte painter
    • Jakub Grygier known as environment artist
    • Diego Guerrero known as senior lighting technical director: MPC
    • Nicolas Guiraud known as visual effects artist
    • Patrik Hadorn known as lighting technical director: MPC London
    • Steven Hall known as visual effects cinematographer
    • Scott Hankel known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Matt Hansen known as cg artist
    • Michael S. Harbour known as compositing supervisor
    • Paul Michael Hargrave known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Peter Hartless known as visual effects coordinator
    • Emile Harvey known as visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
    • Patrick Haskew known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Alex Hatfield known as 2D technical director: DDMG
    • Daniel Heder known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Darren Hendler known as digital effects supervisor
    • Matt Hicks known as visual effects plate photography
    • Niki Hillier known as digital coordinator: visual effects
    • Jim Hillin known as compositing supervisor: Prologue Films
    • Michael Hipp known as lighting td: MPC
    • Luke Hippely known as digital coordinator: Digital Domain
    • Kit Ho known as visual effects coordinator
    • Robert Hochstoeger known as digital modeler
    • Eva Hoentzsch known as visual effects
    • Julie Holmes known as layout artist: MPC
    • Justin Holt known as senior texture painter: Digital Domain
    • Jae Cheol Hong known as creature technical director: Digital Domain
    • Bryan Howard known as rigger: Soho VFX
    • Jeffrey John Howard known as production coordinator: Digital Domain
    • Manuel Huertas Marchena known as cg artist
    • Shawn Hull known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Stu Hunter known as roto artist
    • Andrew Hwang known as previs modeler / texture artist
    • Aruna Inversin known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
    • Rusty Ippolito known as visual effects artist
    • Isaac Irvin known as lighting artist
    • Andreas Jablonka known as lighting technical director: Digital Domain
    • Andreas Jablonka known as senior digital compositor: Digital Domain
    • Carl Jackson known as fx technical director
    • Stephen James known as lead compositor: Digital Domain Vancouver
    • Montu Jariwala known as digital artist: Digital Domain
    • Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
    • Rick T. Jaynes known as digital production manager
    • Alex Jenyon known as digital matte painter: MPC
    • Woojo Jeon known as visual effects coordinator
    • Steven Qi Jin known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Jimmy Johansson known as rigging td: MPC
    • Jeremy Johnson known as digital compositor
    • Sam Johnston known as digital compositor
    • Bryan Jones known as compositor: MPC
    • Keith Jones known as digital compositor
    • Shahen Jordan known as senior matte painter
    • Felix Jorge known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Igor Jovanovic known as effects technical director: MPC
    • Mladen Jovicic known as digital modeler: MPC
    • Andrew Juano known as digital effects artist
    • Andrew Juano known as paint & roto artist
    • Robert Junggeburt known as digital matte painter: MPC
    • Mark Justison known as compositor: Digital Domain
    • Mark Justison known as paint/roto artist: Digital Domain
    • Dinesh K. Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
    • Dimitry Kachkovski known as rigging td: MPC
    • Georg Kaltenbrunner known as fx lead: Digital Domain
    • Changbae Kang known as lighting technical director: MPC
    • Henrik Karlsson known as senior groom technical director: MPC
    • Ruslanova Katya known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
    • Paul Keating known as witness camera operator
    • Tomi Keeling known as motion control operator
    • Dan Keller known as previs artist
    • Stéphane Keller known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
    • Stephen Kelloway known as animator
    • Connie Kennedy known as project manager
    • Cheryl Kerr known as production coordinator: Digital Domain
    • Jenna Kerr known as digital production coordinator
    • Richard Ketteridge known as visual effects editor
    • Suraj Kaur Khalsa known as assistant visual effects coordinator (as Isha Sunflower Downs)
    • Ara Khanikian known as associate vfx supervisor: Rodeo FX
    • Tom Kilbourne known as vfx pa
    • Woonam Kim known as layout artist: Digital Domain
    • Shilpa Kirpalani known as lighting technical director
    • Sashi Kissoon known as witness camera operator
    • Scott Ko known as production coordinator: Digital Domain
    • Lev Kolobov known as compositing supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
    • Allie Koppel known as previsualization accountant: The Third Floor
    • Anna Koziol known as visual effects production assistant: MPC
    • Sara Jane Kramer known as senior texture artist: MPC
    • Ross Krothe known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
    • Magnolia Ku Lea known as animator
    • John Kubasco known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Evan Kwan known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
    • Jasmine Labelle known as accounting & payroll
    • Jonathan Laborde known as digital artist: Rodeo FX
    • Matthew Lajoie known as visual effects artist
    • Erran Lake known as on-set assistant
    • Paul Lambert known as digital effects supervisor
    • Nancy Lamontagne known as visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
    • Donna Lanasa known as lighting technical director: Digital Domain
    • Josh Lange known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Isabelle Langlois known as head of production: Rodeo FX
    • Annie-Claude Lapierre known as visual effects production assistant: MPC
    • Noel Le known as visual effects motion capture digital script supervisor
    • Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Emanuele Lecchi known as lighting technical director
    • Christine Leclerc known as digital artist: Rodeo FX
    • Patrick Ledda known as cg supervisor: MPC
    • Daniel Lee known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
    • Sam Lee known as compositor: Digital Domain
    • Pier Lefebvre known as matte painter
    • Paul Lemeshko known as visual effects artist
    • Snowy Leo known as lighting artist
    • Raphael Letertre known as digital artist: Rodeo FX
    • Raphaël Letertre known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
    • Samuel Leung known as Render Technical Assistant: MPC Vancouver
    • Julian Levi known as visual effects executive producer
    • Adam Levy known as character effects artist
    • Adam Reed Levy known as character effects artist
    • Dean Lewandowski known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Lighting known as visual effects artist
    • Neil Lim Sang known as senior animator: Digital Domain
    • Kevin Lingenfelser known as digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
    • Kimberley Liptrap known as lighting lead: Digital Domain
    • Robert Liscombe known as digital artist
    • Darren Little known as senior modelling technical director and grooming specialist: MPC
    • Roger Liu known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Clementine Lo known as effects technical director: MPC
    • Dave Lo known as lead creature technical director: Digital Domain
    • Arthur Lobo known as digital compositor: Soho VFX
    • Troy Lochner known as visual effects data coordinator
    • Juan David Lopez known as digital compositor
    • Kimberly Lorang known as cloth & hair
    • Geoff Lou known as virtual art department artist
    • David Loucas known as digital compositor: Soho VFX
    • Gregory Louden known as crowd technical director
    • Benjamin Love known as VAD artist: The Third Floor
    • Steven Lovell known as layout
    • Daniel Lu known as lead modeller/rigger: Soho VFX
    • Susan Luciani known as visual effects coordinator
    • Xi Luo known as digital compositor
    • Danie Lupovici known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Andreas Maaninka known as lead environment artist: Digital Domain
    • Allan Magled known as visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
    • Brett Magnuson known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Angela Magrath known as rigging head of department
    • Kevin Mah known as lead effects technical director: MPC
    • Sophie Marfleet known as lead roto/prep artist
    • Nicholas Markel known as previsualization co-supervisor: The Third Floor
    • Natanya Marks known as previsualization production manager: The Third Floor
    • Muhammad Marri known as texture artist: MPC
    • Matt Marshall known as digital production administrator
    • Olivier Martin known as concept artist: Rodeo FX
    • Aldo Martinez Calzadilla known as junior modeler: MPC
    • Mario Maruska known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Novaira Masood known as pipeline technical director: Digital Domain
    • David Masure-Bosco known as visual effects coordinator
    • Roger Mathews known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Oliver McCluskey known as visual effects artist
    • Ian McCormack known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Chris McLeod known as visual effects coordinator
    • James McPhail known as effects technical director: MPC
    • Armen Melkonian known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Ian Menzies known as motion control operator
    • Alexandre Millet known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
    • Warren J. Mills known as data wrangler
    • Meherzad Minbattiwala known as digital compositor: Soho VFX
    • Giacomo Mineo known as digital compositor
    • Natt Mintrasak known as technical director: Digital Domain
    • Dhaval Mistry known as matchmove artist
    • Tamara Mitchell known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
    • Jambunatha Mn known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
    • Jason Mohan known as visual effects artist
    • Elizabeth Montes known as visual effects coordinator
    • Jim Moorhead known as digital artist
    • Sébastien Moreau known as visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
    • Hiroshi Mori known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Jean-Francois Morissette known as lead matchmover: Rodeo FX
    • Farzin Mottaghi known as digital compositor
    • Thomas Mouraille known as environment technical director: MPC
    • Elizabeth Muhm known as mocap assistant technical director
    • Gayle Munro known as visual effects producer: MPC
    • Connor Murphy known as motion capture operator
    • Devan Mussato known as rigging lead: MPC
    • Leona Naidoo known as visual effects editor: mpc
    • Patrick Nanton known as lighting technical director: MPC
    • Todd Napier known as stereo supervisor: DDSG
    • Timothy Naylor known as character technical director
    • Maia Neubig known as character effects artist
    • Stephen Newbold known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Marcelino Newquist known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Vinh Nguyen known as compositor
    • Chris Nichols known as character modeler/texturer
    • John Niforos known as character fx td
    • Marcin Nikiforuk known as matte painter: Soho VFX
    • Jamie Nimmo known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Sam Nixon known as lead layout artist
    • Donal Nolan known as compositor
    • Matthew Novak known as render technical assistant: MPC
    • Chris Patrick O'Connell known as senior modeler: MPC Vancouver
    • Brendan O'Connor known as visual effects coordinator
    • Ciaran O'Connor known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
    • Christos Obretenov known as senior look development technical director
    • Dave Olivares known as visual effects technical director
    • Conrad Olson known as compositor
    • Sai Win Myint Oo known as fx artist: Digital Domain
    • James Orlik known as animator
    • James Orlik known as motion editor
    • Carolyn Oros known as previsualization head of pipeline: The Third Floor
    • Miguel Ortega known as model lead: Digital Domain
    • Lauralea Otis known as technical director
    • Sumit Pabbi known as effects technical director
    • Brian Pace known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Rui Padinha known as texture artist: MPC
    • Joan Panis known as effects technical director
    • Gurpreet Singh Pannu known as matchmove artist: MPC
    • Vincent Papaix known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
    • Stephen Paschke known as Naiad technical director: Digital Domain
    • Anuj Patil known as senior compositor: Digital Domain
    • Stephen Pavelski known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Dan Pearson known as assistant data wrangler
    • Tony Peck known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Benoit Pelchat known as visual effects art director: Rodeo FX
    • Enrico Perei known as senior compositing artist
    • Kalle Peterson known as digital compositor
    • Dawrath Phoue known as rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
    • Diego Piccinato known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Navin Pinto known as cloth and hair technical director: Digital Domain
    • Mairin Platt known as associate visual effects coordinator
    • Etienne Poulin St-Laurent known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
    • Dave Preciado known as motion editor
    • Holly Price known as visual effects production coordinator
    • David Pritchard known as visual effects
    • Howard Protheroe known as compositor: Moving Picture Company
    • Stefan Puschendorf known as stereo supervisor: MPC
    • Francis Puthanangadi known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
    • Shannon Pytlak known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Ryan J. Quinlan known as compositor
    • Ricardo Quintero known as compositor
    • Karthic Ramesh known as compositor
    • Gerardo Ramirez known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves known as lighting technical director: Digital Domain
    • Jorge Razon known as research and development
    • Saul Reid known as technical director
    • Thomas Reppen known as fx lead: Digital Domain
    • Daniel Rhein known as environment artist: Digital Domain
    • Emily Rifkin known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Tim Riley known as fx artist
    • Benoit Rimet known as visual effects artist
    • Gary Roberts known as virtual production supervisor
    • Tracey Roberts known as creature rigger
    • Gary Robertson known as visual effects
    • Matt Rock known as production support
    • Cesar Rodriguez Bautista known as digital paint and rotoscoping supervisor: Digital Domain
    • Mark Rodziewicz known as compositor
    • Chad Roen known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Sherri Rogers known as senior texture artist: Digital Domain Vancouver
    • Sherri Rogers known as senior texture artist: MPC Vancouver
    • Emery Romero known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Stephen Rosenbaum known as visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
    • Matthew Rouleau known as digital artist: Rodeo FX
    • Alvin Roxas known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
    • Greg Ruane known as digital production administrator
    • Brian Rust known as digital compositor
    • James Rustad known as visual effects artist
    • Moika Sabourin known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
    • Rafe Sacks known as pipeline and character effects technical director: Digital Domain
    • David Sanchez known as cg modeler
    • Nathan Santell known as previsualization producer: The Third Floor
    • B.S. Rajkumar Sapate known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
    • Steve Sayer known as visual effects artist
    • Casey Schatz known as simulcam
    • Jeremy Schichtel known as mocap td: Digital Domain
    • Dan Schick known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Jakob Schmidt known as lead effects technical director
    • Hamish Schumacher known as senior compositor: MPC Vancouver
    • Sandra Scott known as visual effects producer
    • Ryan Seaward known as rotoscope artist: DDMG
    • Kristin Sedore known as lighting lead
    • Rene Segura known as integration artist: Digital Domain
    • Jason Selfe known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
    • Keith Sellers known as visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
    • Manesh Shafiei known as systems support: Digital Domain
    • Jeff Shank known as digital effects: Digital Domain
    • Jeff Shapiro known as visual effects accountant
    • Ruchira Sharma known as digital compositor
    • Randolph Tucker Sharp known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Kerry Shea known as digital producer
    • Carolyn Shelby known as digital compositor
    • Joseph Silva known as visual effects artist: Digital Domain
    • Jennifer Silver known as digital visual effects producer: MoCap
    • Brad Simonsen known as digital producer
    • Dax Siplin known as visual effects artist
    • Eliot Sirota known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Christian Sjostedt known as lead lighting
    • Sally Slade known as visual effects
    • Bryan Smeall known as lead compositor: Digital Domain
    • Jonathan Smiles known as 3D workflow consultant
    • Nathaniel Smith known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Patrick Smith known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Rick Smith known as digital stereoscopic compositor: Soho VFX
    • Eva Snyder known as digital compositor: Prologue Films
    • Jordan Soles known as chief technology officer: Rodeo FX
    • Arvind Sond known as visual effects artist
    • Sepp Sonntag known as lead digital matte painter: MPC
    • Joseph A. Spano III known as digital compositor
    • Laurent Spillemaecker known as Flame compositor: RodeoFX
    • Laurent Spillemaecker known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
    • Clint Spillers known as associate production manager: Digital Domain
    • Daniel St-Amant known as digital compositor
    • Frederic St-Arnaud known as lead matte painter: Rodeo FX
    • Martin Stegmayer known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
    • Siouxsie Stewart known as production manager: Hatch
    • Susan Stewart known as senior digital matte painter: MPC
    • Bobby Stockport known as visual effects artist
    • Julien Stuart-Smith known as texture artist
    • Sujil Sukumaran known as fx artist
    • Adrian Sutherland known as digital compositor: Soho vfx
    • Åsa Svedberg known as lighter
    • Sarah Swick known as visual effects producer: Soho VFX
    • Mike Swiegot known as visual effects artist
    • Attila Szalma known as environment td: MPC
    • Joe Takai known as visual effects supervisor
    • Brian L. Tan known as production coordinator
    • Trevor Tang known as modeler: MPC
    • Rob Tasker known as digital compositor: Soho VFX
    • Sebastien Tessier known as senior lighting technical director: MPC
    • Jason Thielen known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Cameron Thomas known as compositor: Digital Domain
    • Robert Charles Thomas known as visual effects technical director: Digital Domain
    • Dan Tindell known as vfx previsualization artist
    • Blaine Toderian known as animator: Moving Picture Company
    • Kar Hung Tom known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
    • Josselin Tonnellier known as effects technical director: MPC
    • Alexis Torres known as visual effects coordinator
    • James Tottman known as visual effects: technical director. MPC
    • Benoit Touchette known as senior staff: Rodeo FX
    • Samantha Townend known as visual effects coordinator
    • Marjolaine Tremblay known as senior staff: Rodeo FX
    • Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais known as digital artist: Rodeo FX
    • Jamie Tremelling known as lighting technical director: MPC
    • John Treusch known as visual effects artist
    • Benjamin Tse known as digital production administrator
    • Anthony Tso known as previsualization artist
    • Chris W. Tucker known as visual effects coordinator
    • Graeme Tung known as senior lighting technical director: MPC
    • Andrew Ryan Turner known as visual effects editor
    • Ryan Valade known as visual effects editor: Digital Domain
    • Justin van der Lek known as on-set environments artist: Digital Domain
    • Van Phan known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Olivier Van Zeveren known as digital artist
    • Ville-Matti Vasama known as effects technical director: MPC
    • Mathieu Veilette known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
    • Chad Vernon known as creature technical director
    • Fabrice Vienne known as digital artist: Rodeo FX
    • Luke Wakeford known as digital modeler
    • Erik Walker known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Tim Walker known as compositor: MPC
    • Christopher Walsh known as character animator
    • Kelly Walsh known as lighting technical director: DD
    • Ed Walters known as production coordinator: Digital Domain
    • K. Marie Walters known as visual effects coordinator
    • Alex Wang known as lighting lead
    • Nelson Wang known as rigger
    • Nye Warburton known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
    • Stephanie Warner known as layout coordinator: Digital Domain
    • April Warren known as lab supervisor
    • Matt Welford known as on-set visual effects supervisor
    • Sean White known as cloth/hair technical director
    • Toby White known as visual effects coordinator: New Line Cinema
    • Chelsea Whittet known as character fx artist
    • Trevor Wide known as lead texture painter: Digital Domain
    • Bethany Wilksen known as digital production manager
    • Mark Williams known as lead software engineer: MPC
    • Garrett Wilson known as assistant visual effects editor: MPC
    • Wade Wilson known as lead creature effects td
    • Blake Winder known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Arthur Windus known as visual effects producer
    • Andrew Winters known as visual effects artist
    • Megan Wong known as visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
    • Pornthep Wongkitigumjorn known as lighting & lookdev technical director
    • Andrew Wood known as visual effects
    • Terry Wu known as compositor
    • Josh Wyzykowski known as modeler / texture artist: Prologue Films
    • Jesús L. Yapor known as compositor
    • Hoyt Yeatman known as visual effects supervisor
    • Kelvin Yee known as senior digital compositor: MPC Vancouver
    • Teh-wei Yeh known as lighting technical director: MPC
    • Michelle Yhan known as digital compositor: Soho VFX
    • Michelle Yu known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Julie Zackary known as visual effects producer: Digital Domain
    • Chris Zammit known as senior texture artist: Digital Domain
    • Kian Zand known as compositor
    • Alessandro Zanforlin known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Hubert Zapalowicz known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
    • Eric Zhang known as modeler: MPC
    • Eric Zhang known as texture artist: MPC
    • Kai Zhang known as digital artist: Soho VFX
    • Xin Zhou known as digital matte painter: MPC
    • Pedram Ziaei known as visual effects artist
    • Fahed Alhabib known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
    • Chris B. Schnitzer known as director of visual effects (uncredited)

    Release Date:

    • Hong Kong 28 February 2013
    • Singapore 28 February 2013
    • Ukraine 28 February 2013
    • USA 1 March 2013
    • Chile 14 March 2013
    • Germany 14 March 2013
    • Portugal 14 March 2013
    • Russia 14 March 2013
    • Spain 15 March 2013
    • Belgium 20 March 2013
    • Australia 21 March 2013
    • Greece 21 March 2013
    • Hungary 21 March 2013
    • Netherlands 21 March 2013
    • New Zealand 21 March 2013
    • Brazil 22 March 2013
    • Bulgaria 22 March 2013
    • Ireland 22 March 2013
    • Japan 22 March 2013
    • Norway 22 March 2013
    • Poland 22 March 2013
    • Romania 22 March 2013
    • UK 22 March 2013
    • France 27 March 2013
    • Argentina 28 March 2013
    • Italy 28 March 2013
    • Sweden 3 April 2013
    • Venezuela 12 April 2013
    • Denmark 8 May 2013

    ..

     
     

    Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

    No tags for this post.

    Related posts


    Jack the Giant Slayer (2013) Related Movie


    Identity Thief (2013) Movie Poster
    Syrup (2013) Movie Poster
    Grand Piano (2013) Movie Poster
    Beneath Hill 60 (2010) Movie Poster
    The Edge of Love (2008) Movie Poster


    Posted on January 21, 2013 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

    Comments

    eXTReMe Tracker