Jupiter Ascending (2015) Poster

Jupiter Ascending (2015)

  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 6 February 2015 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Chicago, Illinois, USA
  • Stars: Mila Kunis, Channing Tatum, Sean Bean | See full cast and crew »
Our Score
100/100
196 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Jupiter Ascending (2015)...



Jupiter Ascending (2015)

Jupiter Ascending 2015tt1617661.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Jupiter Ascending (2015)
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 6 February 2015 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Chicago, Illinois, USA
  • Stars: Mila Kunis, Channing Tatum, Sean Bean | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Michael Giacchino   
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Written By Director | Space Opera | Two Word Title | Planet In Title | Character Name In Title

Writing Credits By:

    (in alphabetical order)

  • Andy Wachowski  written by
  • Lana Wachowski  written by

Known Trivia

  • Natalie Portman was originally cast as Jupiter Jones, but dropped out. Rooney Mara was considered to replace her, before Mila Kunis was finally cast. 68 of 71 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The crew created a rig of six cameras, called the Panocam, which was mounted on a helicopter and covered nearly 180 degrees of the action. During post production, the directors could combine the overlapped filmed footage, essentially creating a camera that could swing around the action independently of the helicopter’s actual flying path. 15 of 15 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Mila Kunis describes Jupiter Jones as unhappy with her job and life, but also lazy and with no aspirations to do anything about it until Caine Wise finds her. 9 of 9 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Douglas Booth describes Titus Abrasax as “a bit of a playboy” mentioning his spaceship, as described in the script, is a cross between a Gothic cathedral and the Playboy Mansion. 8 of 8 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Joseph Gordon-Levitt was considered for a role. 38 of 49 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • This is the first 3D film directed by the Wachowskis. 29 of 38 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • This movie is said to have more comedic elements than the Wachowskis’ earlier films. 6 of 7 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Ondra Zelary was considered for a role. 5 of 19 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Plot: In the future, a young destitute human woman gets targeted for assassination by the Queen of the Universe, and begins her destiny to finish the Queen's reign. Full summary »  »

Story: Jupiter Jones was born under a night sky, with signs predicting that she was destined for great things. Now grown, Jupiter dreams of the stars but wakes up to the cold reality of a job cleaning toilets and an endless run of bad breaks. Only when Caine, a genetically engineered ex-military hunter, arrives on Earth to track her down does Jupiter begin to glimpse the fate that has been waiting for her all along – her genetic signature marks her as next in line for an extraordinary inheritance that could alter the balance of the cosmos. Written byProduction

Synopsis

Synopsis: Beyond Earth, beyond our Sun, one family has ruled life on every habitable planet in the universe for millennia: The House of Abrasax. Now, following the death of its matriarch, her three primary heirs the Abrasax siblings, Balem (Eddie Redmayne), Kalique (Tuppence Middleton) and Titus (Douglas Booth) are at war, and the state of their dynasty is in turmoil. But another heir has emerged whose claim may be even greater than theirs. A young woman born on Earth, unknowingly carries a genetic legacy that entitles her to power beyond her imagining and the ability to reshape the House of Abrasax and with it, the fate of her planet. With the help of an ex-military hunter who becomes her only ally, Jupiter Jones (Mila Kunis) is forced to leave her ordinary existence behind and confront her true destiny.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Bruce Berman known as executive producer
  • Jefferson Diaz known as studio assistant producer
  • Grant Hill known as producer
  • Roberto Malerba known as executive producer
  • Andy Wachowski known as producer
  • Lana Wachowski known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Mila Kunis known as Jupiter Jones
  • Channing Tatum known as Caine
  • Sean Bean known as Stinger
  • Gugu Mbatha-Raw known as Famulus
  • Eddie Redmayne known as Balem
  • Douglas Booth known as Titus
  • Terry Gilliam
  • James D'Arcy
  • Maria Doyle Kennedy known as Aleksa
  • Tuppence Middleton known as Kalique Abrasax
  • Vanessa Kirby known as Katharine Dunlevy
  • Doona Bae
  • Christina Cole known as Gemma Chatterjee
  • David Ajala known as Ibis
  • Tim Pigott-Smith known as (rumored)
  • Neil Fingleton known as Sargon / Greegan
  • Spencer Wilding known as Falque
  • Charlotte Beaumont known as Kiza
  • Nikki Amuka-Bird
  • Yusei known as Commonwealth
  • Kick Gurry
  • Katherine Cunningham
  • Jo Osmond known as Droid
  • Edward Hogg
  • Ancuta Breaban known as Commonwealth
  • Jeremy Swift known as Vasilliy Bolodnikov
  • Dilyana Bouklieva known as Test subject
  • Luke Neal known as Royal guard
  • Tim Connolly known as Trigger
  • Charlotte Rickard known as Synth
  • Tamela D'Amico known as Plinth
  • Hazel D'Jan known as Shiro Miku
  • Ekaterina Zalitko known as Cyber Beauty
  • Alexandra Fraser known as Peacock Hybrid
  • Ariyon Bakare known as Greeghan
  • Edd Osmond known as Droid
  • Eric Ian known as Zoe
  • Sharon Coleman known as Pedistrian
  • Kara Lily Hayworth known as Titus Handmaiden
  • Andy Ahrens known as Dante Rothemere
  • Georgia Winters known as Handmaiden
  • Vander McLeod known as Kalique Gene Tech
  • Frog Stone known as Aunt Nino
  • Karen Anderson known as Droid
  • Jermaine Tindell known as Lime Orism
  • Thomas Gaitsch known as Walker Dunlevy
  • Sarah Campbell known as Gynaecological Nurse
  • Olia Klein known as Russian Refugee
  • Elina Alminas known as Robot Servant
  • Kenny Knight known as Test subject
  • Nicholas A. Newman known as Nesh
  • Rimmel Daniel known as Royal Guard
  • Oleg Nasobin known as Zeno
  • Nathan Geist known as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Raiden Integra known as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Ryan Browning Johnson known as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Karen Lynn Accattato known as makeup artist
  • Lucy Allen known as crowd make up and hair trainee: dailies
  • Hayley Barkway known as hair and make up trainee
  • Fiona Barty known as prosthetic modeller
  • Jessica Brooks known as special makeup effects artist
  • Punam Chhatralia known as standby optician: makeup test
  • Gayle Cooper known as prosthetic makeup technician
  • Lauren Katie Cox known as makeup and hair junior
  • Robb Crafer known as makeup artist
  • Lynn Doron known as hair and makeup trainee
  • Sidony Etherton known as hair trainee
  • Sidony Etherton known as makeup trainee
  • Kathryn Fa known as makeup and hair: dailies
  • Charmaine Fuller known as make up artist: crowd supervisor
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Paul Gooch known as make up & hair artist
  • Jo Grover known as prosthetic makeup artist: crowd
  • Shaune Harrison known as prosthetics sculptor
  • Rosalind Jones-Crosby known as hair stylistL Chicago
  • Tracey Levy known as makeup artist: Mila Kunis
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Ross Martucci known as special makeup effects artist
  • Flora Moody known as hair & makeup daily
  • Stephen Murphy known as key prostethics makeup artist
  • Sunita Parmar known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Lisa Pemberton known as silicone technician
  • Nina Pratley known as crowd makeup junior: dailies
  • Paula Price known as hair and make up artist
  • Adrian Rigby known as make up artist
  • Alex Rouse known as wigmaker
  • Helen Rowe known as silicone technician
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens coordinator
  • Kristie Southcott known as silicone prosthetic technician
  • Stephanie Staunton known as manicurist
  • Jamie Taylor known as makeup artist
  • Eddie Tycer known as prosthetic makeup technician
  • Jeremy Woodhead known as hair designer
  • Jeremy Woodhead known as makeup designer
  • Jenna Wyatt known as assistant makeup artist: crowd dailies
  • Helen Conroy known as junior makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Nick Ainsworth known as concept artist
  • Roxana Alexandru known as draughtsperson
  • Marshall Aver known as production buyer
  • Nuttavut Baiphowongse known as concepts artist
  • Max Berman known as concept artist
  • Alex Boswell known as chargehand key standby prop
  • Jason Breitzman known as graphic designer
  • Matthew Broderick known as standby props
  • Jim Buchan known as prop modeller
  • Mark Buck known as plasterer
  • Julian Caldow known as concept illustrator
  • Andy Challis known as rigger
  • Paul Chandler known as concept artist
  • David Cheesman known as property master
  • Paul Cheesman known as prop storeman
  • Guy Cope known as rigger
  • Francesco Corvino known as concept artist
  • Kelton Cram known as concept artist
  • Jeff Creath known as greensman labor
  • Simon Cullen known as rigger
  • Jonas De Ro known as concept artist
  • Gary Dempsey known as painter
  • Neil Ellis known as prop modeller
  • James Enright known as props
  • Andy Evans known as construction manager
  • Andy Evans known as contruction manager
  • Jools Faiers known as graphics designer
  • Justin Goby Fields known as concept artist
  • Claire Fleming known as set decoration draughtsman
  • Philippe Gaulier known as concept artist
  • Christy Gianneschi known as set dresser
  • Simon Gosling known as prop modeller
  • Jessie Haddad known as set designer
  • Roy Halfpenny known as prop modeller
  • Jake Hall known as draughtsman
  • Dane Hallett known as concept artist
  • Matt Handford known as carpenter
  • Shane Harford known as prop dresser
  • Wesley Harland known as props
  • Kevin Harris known as supervising carpenter
  • Steve Harris known as carpenter
  • Terry Heggarty known as stand by painter
  • Kyle Holden known as key standby prop chicago
  • Loc Hong known as sculptor
  • Darren Howton known as prop modeller
  • George Hull known as lead conceptual designer
  • Clive Ingleton known as decor and lettering artist
  • Joanna Iwanicka known as props
  • Peter James known as on set art director
  • Gary Jopling known as assistant art director
  • Jeff Julian known as concept designer
  • Ed Keating known as trainee propmaker
  • Igor Knezevic known as concept artist
  • Tim Kossa known as greens foreman: Chicago Unit
  • Jared Krichevsky known as concept artist
  • Maciej Kuciara known as concept artist
  • Adam Kuczek known as concept artist
  • Tani Kunitake known as storyboard
  • Michael Kutsche known as character designer
  • Raphael Lacoste known as concept artist
  • Dominic Lavery known as concept artist
  • Larry Lundy known as assistant set decorator
  • Julius Lázaro known as on-set key props
  • Eliot Maidment known as trainee propman
  • Jerad Marantz known as character designer
  • Laura Marsh known as production buyer
  • Becky Marshall known as set designer
  • Matt Martin known as art department assistant
  • Aaron McDonagh known as stagehand
  • Christian McDonald known as assistant storeman
  • Celene McDowell known as art department assistant
  • James McKeown known as supervising propmaker
  • Amy Meakin known as prop making coordinator
  • Wolfgang Metschan known as digital set designer
  • Michael Meyers known as concept artist
  • Nathan Middleton known as supervising scenic painter
  • Danial A. Miller Jr. known as set dresser
  • Christopher James Miller known as trainee propman
  • Joshua Min known as character designer
  • Stefan Morrell known as concept artist
  • Steven Morris known as props
  • Neil Murrum known as dressing propman
  • Simon Murton known as conceptual artist
  • Ed Natividad known as conceptual designer
  • Luca Nemolato known as concept artist
  • Jon Nicholson known as on-set dresser: Chicago
  • Carlos Nieto Lopez known as matte painting artist
  • Paul Oatway known as chargehand dressing prop
  • Marek Okon known as concept artist
  • Ellie Pash known as assistant buyer
  • Olivier Pron known as concept artist
  • Katie Ralph known as assistant set decorator
  • Vicky Ralph known as art department pa
  • Adam Rashbrook known as stagehand
  • Tyrone Reed known as stand-by stagehand
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Jorge Reyes-Ortiz known as swing gang
  • Mark Reynolds known as assistant property master
  • Nicholas Richardson known as prop modeller
  • Lucie Ryan known as set dec / props coordinator
  • Jack Salkeld known as dressing props
  • Matt Sargent known as draper
  • Elicia Scales known as junior draughtsman
  • Tricia Schneider known as assistant set decorator
  • Paul Scotson known as prop modeller
  • Ericka N. Shane known as construction estimator
  • Christian Short known as prop maker: prop man
  • Aaron Sims known as character designer
  • Jessica Sinclair known as props concept artist
  • Michael Sinnott known as painters laborer
  • Suzanna Smith known as set designer
  • Reid Southen known as concept artist
  • Codrina Spataru known as sculptor
  • James M. Spencer known as junior draughtsman
  • Vincent Thomas known as concept artist
  • Daniel Thompson known as carpenter
  • Paul Threadgold known as concept artist
  • Chris Tomkins known as design researcher
  • Debra Toppel known as greens coordinator
  • Kurt Van Der Basch known as concept artist
  • Maximilian-Gordon Vogt known as concept artist
  • Julian Walker known as head decor and lettering artist
  • Oliver Walpole known as assistant set decorator
  • Cameron Ward known as concept artist
  • David Weninger known as greensmen
  • Clint Whelan known as prop modeller
  • John Whitby known as carpenter
  • Candice White known as art department assistant
  • Ryan White known as painter
  • Ashley Winter known as assistant art director
  • Jeff Woodbridge known as carpenter
  • Sophie Worley known as art department coordinator: UK
  • Kenneth Yoder known as art department coordinator: Chicago
  • David Young known as art department design assistant
  • Francesco Corvino known as concept art (uncredited)
  • Steve Furneaux known as carpenter (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Village Roadshow Pictures
  • Warner Bros.

Other Companies:

  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by (Biscuit Rig)
  • Aaron Sims Company, The  concept art
  • Aaron Sims Company, The  concept design
  • Abbey Road Studios  music recorded at
  • Aerial Camera Systems (ACS)  stabilized camera systems
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Compuhire  computer playback
  • DDA Fire  fire services
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Keslow Camera  additional camera equipment
  • Movie Movers  transportation equipment (uncredited)
  • Oh So Small Productions  short & dwarf actors agency
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Propshop  prop makers
  • Reed Rigging  rigging equipment rental
  • Territory  graphic displays
  • Vision3  3d stereography by
  • WaterTower Music  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • Continental Film (2014) (Slovakia) (theatrical) (subtitled)
  • Golden Village Pictures (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • InterCom (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • SF Norge A/S (2015) (Norway) (theatrical) (through)
  • Warner Bros Entertainment (2015) (Norway) (theatrical) (through SF Norge AS)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment Polska (2015) (Poland) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment (2015) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment (2015) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment (2015) (Italy) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2015) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (Czech Republic) (theatrical) (subtitled)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2015) (France) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (USA) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Double Negative
  • BlueBolt
  • Framestore
  • Framestore (visual effects)
  • Halon Entertainment (pre-visualization)
  • Legend3D (3D conversion)
  • Mark Roberts Motion Control
  • Method Studios (visual effects)
  • Mokko Studio (digital special effects)
  • One Of Us (visual effects)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates (3D cyberscanning and modelling)
  • Rodeo FX (visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Owyn Abram known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Oliver Adranghi known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Carmine Agnone known as matchmove artist
  • Africa Aguirre Martín known as data managing: Double Negative
  • Matt Akey known as executive producer: Legend 3D
  • Tosin Akinwoye known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Evrim Akyilmaz known as visual effects artist
  • Silvio Alberti known as compositor: Framestore
  • Pontus Albrecht known as lead compositor: framestore
  • Jonathan Alenskas known as cg artist: senior: One of Us
  • Antony Allen known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Jessie Amadio known as lighting td: Method Studios LA
  • Purvez Amirali known as visual effects artist
  • Anuj Anand known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Katarzyna Ancuta known as sequence lead: Compositor
  • John Anderholm known as pipeline technical director
  • Stephen Aplin known as animation supervisor
  • Tomás Arando known as digital compositor
  • Tolga Ari known as visual effects artist
  • Tolga Ari known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Kamran Arian known as senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Kamran Arian known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Luke Armstrong known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Anthony Arnoux known as lead cg artist: One Of Us
  • Paul Ashall known as matchmove artist
  • Paul Ashall known as motion capture assistant
  • Paul Ashall known as witness camera operator
  • Yu Ashleigh known as visual effects coordinator
  • David Aulds known as digital compositor
  • Pamela Austria known as visual effects production assistant
  • Adam Azmy known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Nithin Babu known as paint/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Andrew Baggarley known as lead look development artist/sequence lead lighting TD
  • Alexandre Bain known as lead prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
  • Michael John Baker known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Michael John Baker known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Michael Jeff Baldemoro known as lead roto artist: Double Negative
  • Dorothy Ballarini known as digital artist
  • Thomas Banner known as compositor
  • Zeljko Barcan known as senior effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Harry Bardak known as cg lighting supervisor: framestore
  • India Barnardo known as pre-visualization artist
  • Judy Barr known as visual effects artist
  • Manuel Barrero known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • Angela Barson known as visual effects supervisor (BlueBolt)
  • Claudio Bassi known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Dan Batt known as paint and roto: Framestore
  • Rubén Bautista known as fx td: Method Studios London
  • Siobhan Bentley known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Danny Bergeron known as visual effects executive producer: Mokko Studio
  • Muhittin Bilginer known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Michael Blain known as senior research & development engineer
  • Ashley Blyth known as modeller: Double Negative
  • Daniel Borg known as prep artist
  • Jonathan Bot known as digital compositor (Double Negative)
  • Romain Bouvard known as digital compositor
  • Gary Boyle known as visual effects artist
  • James Braid known as technology: Double Negative
  • Paul Brannan known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Scott Brindley known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Andre Brizard known as Lead Compositor: Method Studios
  • Constantin Brodt known as visual effects editor
  • Stephanie Broussaud known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Chantell Brown known as visual effects artist
  • Colin Brown known as colourist
  • Nik Brownlee known as lead digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Hugo Brunet Gauvreau known as lead paint and roto artist
  • Rory Bryans known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Rory Bryans known as motion capture assistant: framestore
  • Rory Bryans known as witness camera operator: framestore
  • Izet Buco known as visual effects senior compositor at Double Negative
  • Lukasz Bukowiecki known as visual effects editor: Framestore
  • Stuart Bullen known as visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
  • Simon Burchell known as pre-visualization editor
  • James Burr known as previsualization artist
  • Glenn Burton known as previs supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Sarah Byers known as matchmove artist
  • Abi Cadogan known as vfx editor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Caffrey known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Kev Cahill known as visual effects
  • Alvaro Cajal known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • Alexander Cameron known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Angus Cameron known as stereographer
  • Warwick Campbell known as digital compositor
  • Jorge Canada Escorihuela known as digital compositor: One of Us
  • Huseyin Caner known as Cyber scanning supervisor: Plowman Craven
  • Alexandre Canniccioni known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Joe Carhart known as visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
  • Simon Carr known as Visual Effects Co-Supervisor (Method Studios )
  • Simon Carr known as visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
  • Jonathan Carré known as digital compositor
  • Owen Cartagena known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Maxime Cazaly known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Fabio Cerrito known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Elohim Cervantes Tampus known as roto/prep artist (Double Negative Singapore)
  • Chris Chadwick known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Chris Chadwick known as matchmover: double negative
  • Maxime Chaix known as compositor
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Alexander Chaliovski known as visual effects technical director
  • Eric K. Chan known as digital compositor
  • Wayne Chan known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Vincent Chang known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Steven Chapman known as photogrammetry/tracking
  • Jon Chesson known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Caleb Choo known as visual effects artist
  • Charles Chorein known as visual effects artist
  • Kenneth Chua known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Yannick Cibin known as texture artist: BlueBolt
  • Carlos Ciudad known as visual effects coordinator
  • Roberto Clochiatti known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Chad E. Collier known as data operations manager: Method Studios
  • Robert Connor known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Tristan Connors known as modeling supervisor
  • Chris Cook known as modeller
  • Theresa Corrao known as visual effects producer
  • Juan Francisco Correa Diaz known as rigger: framestore
  • Nestor Costa known as matchmover: framestore
  • Nestor Costa known as visual effects artist
  • Richard Courtman known as visual effects
  • Ed Coy known as digital artist
  • Jaume Creus known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Sarah Cripps known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ruxandra Cristoiu known as prep artist
  • Oliver Cubbage known as concept artist
  • Oliver Cubbage known as senior 3D artist
  • Alex Cumming known as digital compositor
  • Ryan Cummins known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Eoghan Cunneen known as pipeline technical director
  • David Cunningham known as fx technical director
  • Adolfo Dalda known as creature effects technical director: Framestore
  • Charles Darby known as creative director
  • Samantha Dark known as visual effects coordinator (as Samantha Fazackerley)
  • Philippe David known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Adrianna Nielle Davies known as visual effects key production assistant
  • Rupert Davies known as digital compositor: Blue Bolt
  • Amy Davis known as digital compositor (Framestore)
  • Scott Dawkins known as paint & roto artist
  • Aurore de Blois known as senior compositor
  • Ruth Deane known as roto/paint artist
  • Tom Debenham known as visual effects supervisor (additional units)
  • Leonardo Dell'Agli known as lighting technical director
  • Alberto Della Regina known as effects technical director: framestore
  • Valerio Di Napoli known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Tinko Dimov known as digital compositor
  • Emmanuele Diotti known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Rico Dober known as lead effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Francesc Donaire known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Harriet Donington known as business development producer: One of us
  • Josh Dowsett known as matchmoving artist: framestore
  • Stéphanie Dubé known as character texture lead: Double Negative
  • Finlay Duncan known as paint & roto artist: BlueBolt
  • Margaux Durand-Rival known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Daniel Duwe known as paint/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Colin Eade known as rotoscope artist
  • Matt Ebb known as visual effects technical director
  • Matthew Eberle known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jason Edwards known as senior modeller
  • Sara Emack known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Brady Endres known as assistant digital asset manager
  • Jenn Epstein known as senior digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Selcuk Ergen known as lead fx technical director: Framestore
  • Lars Erik Eriksen known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Ana Laura Esperón known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Gianpietro Fabre known as texture artist: Double Negative
  • Emanuele Farnesi known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • James Farrington known as animator: Double Negative
  • Daniel Favini known as texture artist
  • Ryan Fear known as motion control producer
  • Ian Fellows known as digital compositor
  • Oliver Fergusson-Taylor known as compositor: Framestore
  • Maxime Ferland known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Colas Fiszman known as pipeline td
  • Stephen Fletcher known as Assistant Visual Effects Editor
  • Maxim Fleury known as build supervisor: Double Negative
  • Matt Flicker known as fx technical director
  • Nicola Fontana known as senior lighting artist: at Method Studios
  • Lucien Fostier known as digital compositor
  • Richard Fox known as digital compositor
  • Elliot Francoeur known as production support: Mokko Studio
  • Mauro Frau known as senior technical director: Framestore
  • Richard Frazer known as digital compositor
  • Dave Freeman known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Nicholas Freeston known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Ludovic Fregé known as digital compositor
  • George Fronimadis known as lead tracking artist
  • Amy Furey known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Kai Gadd known as prep and roto artist: One of Us
  • John Gaeta known as visual effects designer
  • Michael Gaiser known as visual effects lead
  • Maxime Gallois known as lighting technical director
  • Nathan Gardner known as prep artist
  • Daniel Georgiou known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Clement Gharini known as compositor
  • Francesco Giordana known as research & development: Double Negative
  • Andre Giordani known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Thomas Girdwood known as creature effects technical director: Framestore
  • Dan Glass known as visual effects supervisor
  • Jean-Baptiste Godin known as digital compositor
  • Antoine Goethals known as digital compositor
  • Walter Goh known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Adam Goldstein known as lighting technical director
  • Harrison Goldstein known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Pam Gonzales known as paint artist: method studios
  • Dan Goodwin known as pipeline technical director
  • Björn Gottwald known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Kelsey Gow known as paint and roto artist
  • Christina Graham known as visual effects producer
  • Emily Greeley known as paint and roto artist
  • Florian Grenier known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Dean Grubb known as senior effects technical director
  • Sam Gunn known as texture artist: double negative
  • Ben Guthrie known as motion capture supervisor: framestore
  • Benjamin Guy known as matchmover
  • Charlie Habanananda known as digital grading artist
  • Christopher Haldane known as lead matchmove artist: framestore
  • Shramana Haldar known as paint/prep artist
  • Kirstin Hall known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Emily Hamel known as asst. data wrangler
  • Emily Hamel known as visual effects artist: RSPT
  • Adam Hammond known as digital compositor (double negative)
  • Daniel Hammonds known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Nicholas Hampshire known as pipeline technical director
  • Lisa Hansen known as visual effects line producer: framestore
  • Giles Harding known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Steve Hardy known as on-set technical director
  • Chloe Harrison known as visual effects producer: Framestore
  • Claire Harrison known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Peter Hartless known as visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt
  • Jon Hartley known as modeller: Framestore
  • Louise Hastings known as senior visual effects coordinator
  • Stacie Hawdon known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Karsten Hecker known as post production engineer
  • Ewoud Heidanus known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Aria Heidari known as digital compositor (Framestore)
  • Oliver Heinrich known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Nicole Hekel known as paint and roto artist
  • Josie Henwood known as vfx production manager
  • Laurent Herveic known as modeller
  • Sebastian Hesselsjö known as roto/prep artist (BlueBolt)
  • Koen Hofmeester known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Ady Holt known as matchmove artist
  • Sam Horgan known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Russell Horth known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • Yuka Hosomi known as digital compositor
  • Ritchie Hoyle known as bodytracker/matchmove artist
  • Nathan Hughes known as senior matte painter
  • Chris Huland known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Michael Hull known as lead animator: Double Negative
  • Michael Hull known as lead previs artist: Double Negative
  • Julian Hutchens known as senior lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Robert Iddon known as matchmove artist
  • Praveen Ilangovan known as pipeline technical director: double negative
  • Ali Ingham known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sonia Alexia Ioannou known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Muhammad Hidayat Isnin known as roto artist: double negative
  • Owen Jackson known as digital paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Prerana Jaiswal known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Jamison known as visual effects artist
  • Kevin Jenkins known as concept artist
  • Chris Jestico known as vfx company scheduler
  • Neil Jianoran known as prep artist: double negative
  • Arthur Jing known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Jacob Jared Jones known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D (as Jake Jones)
  • Luc Julien known as lead digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Robert Junggeburt known as matte painter/concept artist: Double Negative
  • Mark Justison known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Niels Peter Kaagaard known as modeller: Framestore
  • Pavel Kacerle known as lighting technical director
  • Simon Kay known as motion capture supervisor
  • Rosie Keane known as prep station: Framestore
  • Matthew Kee known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Tomi Keeling known as motion control technician
  • Jeffrey Kember known as cg supervisor
  • Ahsan Khan known as Paint and Roto Artist
  • Sung Churl Kim known as modeler
  • Connor Kitto known as lead tracking artist
  • Dorian Knapp known as previs artist: Double Negative
  • Mak Knighton known as visual effects artist
  • Alana Kochno known as stereo compositor
  • Marc Kolbe known as visual effects consultant
  • Stanislav Kolev known as digital compositor
  • Robin Konieczny known as environment lead
  • Slav Kravchenko known as matte painter
  • Wayne Kresil known as senior generalist
  • Arnand Kularajah known as Digital Asset Manager
  • Vikram Kulkarni known as digital compositor (Dneg)
  • Dan Kunz known as motion capture technical director: Framestore
  • Alain Lachance known as visual effects supervisor: Mokko Studio
  • Dave Ladner known as digital compositor
  • Bruno-Olivier Laflamme known as lead lighting: Framestore Montreal
  • Ben Lambert known as head of modeling
  • Brett Lambright known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Dilesh Lamsal known as lighting/shot technical director
  • Sam Lane known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Remi Larroque known as compositor: framestore
  • Niña Laureles known as effects technical director (as Nina Laureles)
  • Alexander Lee known as lighting td: Method Studios LA
  • Key Hyung Lee known as effects technical director: double negative
  • Melissa Lee known as 2D artist supervisor
  • Simon Legrand known as visual effects
  • Philippe Leprince known as cg supervisor (double negative)
  • Yann Leroux known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Nicolas Leroy known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Xavier Lestourneaud known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Jimmy Leung known as fx td
  • Hao Feng Liang known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Frederik Lillelund known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Alexander Limpin known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Joseph Lloyd-Pack known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Reuben Lloyd-Pack known as visual effects editor: double negative
  • Clementine Lo known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Jeremie Lodomez known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Michael Lohr known as matchmove artist
  • Justin Long known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Steven Lovell known as matchmove & rotomation
  • Leah Low known as texture artist: double negative
  • Viviane Lévesque Bouchard known as digital compositor
  • Miguel Macaya known as digital compositor: BlueBolt/Framestore
  • Laura Macfadyen known as concept artist: Framestore
  • Laura Macfadyen known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Garry Maddison known as colourist
  • Simon Maddocks known as lighting technical director
  • Eldose Madott known as compositor
  • Liam Major known as prep artist
  • Greg Malkin known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Marco Manzini known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Giorgio Marino known as senior digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Terry Marriott known as fx artist
  • Graham Martin known as vfx production coordinator
  • Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet known as lighting artist
  • Daniel James Mason known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Mark Masson known as senior creature technical director: Double Negative
  • Daniel Matley known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios (as Dan Matley)
  • Leong Wai In Maxx known as cg sequence supervisor
  • Stefan Mayr known as cg artist: method studios
  • Victoria McDowell known as vfx production manager
  • Renton McNeill known as pipeline technical director: Framestore
  • Joel Meire known as senior animator
  • Rosanna Mennear known as visual effects coordinator
  • Marc Menneglier known as lighting td: framestore
  • Ian Menzies known as motion control operator
  • Aron Merritt known as capture technical director: Framestore
  • Vladimir Minguillo known as character modeler: Double Negative
  • Andrew Moffett known as previs and postvis lead
  • Nafisah Mohamed known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Vikram Mohan known as matchmove lead: Double Negative
  • Carlos Monzon known as compositing supervisor
  • Jeremy Mooney-Somers known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Jeremy Mooney-Somers known as lead layout artist: Double Negative
  • Steven Moore known as modeler: Framestore
  • Victor Morejon known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Moreno known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • James Morrissey known as matchmove artist
  • Jonathan Moulin known as lead lighting
  • Antoine Moulineau known as CG sequence supervisor
  • Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez known as compositor: framestore
  • Michael Mulholland known as cg supervisor
  • Stuart Munro known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Gautama Murcho known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Stephen Murphy known as cg supervisor
  • Ricardo Musch known as roto paint & prep artist: One of Us
  • Dileep Nadesan known as visual effects
  • Jihyun Nam known as effect technical director
  • Amit Narwani known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Martin Necas-Niessner known as visual effects artist
  • Brian Neil known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jason Neisewander known as vfx production assistant
  • Bruce Nelson known as lead compositor: Framestore
  • Avadhut Nerurkar known as render wrangler/render support
  • Jessica Newhouse-Smith known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios London
  • Habib Niazi known as post vis artist: double negative
  • Dillan Nicholls known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Carlos-Christian Nickel known as lead lighting technical director
  • Emelie Nilsson known as lead compositor
  • Gosai Nirajgiri known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Eric Noel known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • David J. Nolan known as lead paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Aaron Noordally known as rotoscope artist
  • Brandon Norris known as art department production coordinator
  • John Norris known as visual effects producer: The Aaron Sims Company
  • Adrian Nurse known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Yvonne Oh known as prep artist: double negative
  • Chris Olsen known as pre-visualization artist
  • Paula Olszowska known as compositor
  • Carine Ong known as production assistant
  • Jonathan Opgenhaffen known as visual effects art director: Double Negative
  • Alban Orlhiac known as senior texture artist: double negative
  • Mark Osborne known as senior lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Jon Ossitt known as lead cg artist: Method Studios London
  • Eugene Paluso known as tracking/layout
  • Guo Kun Pan known as render support: framestore
  • Oleksandr Panaskevych known as senior visual effects technical director: Framestore
  • Nikolett Papp known as compositor
  • Om Parab known as matchmove artist
  • Om Parab known as matchmove lead: primefocus
  • Chris Parks known as stereo supervisor
  • Tom Partridge known as visual effects editor
  • Diego Pastor Bartoli known as environment technical director: Framestore
  • Bhavik B. Patel known as roto artist: double negative
  • Uppu Pavanrajesh known as digital compositor: Double Negative VFX
  • Enrik Pavdeja known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Anna-Marie Payne known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Sara Pedramnia known as production runner
  • Tom Pegg known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Laurie Pellard known as visual effects
  • Cecile Peltier known as digital compositor (Framestore)
  • Philip Pendlebury known as studio: double negative
  • Angelica Perez known as digital compositor
  • Eddie Perez known as compositor
  • Kalle Peterson known as compositor
  • Frank Petit known as digital compositor
  • Thandiwe Philips known as visual effects coordinator
  • Emmanuel Pichereau known as 2D supervisor: One Of Us
  • Andrew Pinson known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Andrea Pirisi known as vfx editor
  • Pete Polyakov known as visual effects artist
  • Joana Powell known as visual effects technician assistant
  • Nestor Prado known as look development technical director
  • Chris Priscott known as visual effects artist
  • Jakub Pruszkowski known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Christopher Puchta known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Giorgia Pulvirenti known as compositor: Method Studios
  • The-Hung Quach known as texture painter
  • Maik Pham Quang known as motion capture assistant: Framestore
  • Sinisa Radosavljevic known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Simon Rafin known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Niral Rajani known as visual effects artist
  • Janhavi Ramaswamy known as lead paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Austin Ramsey known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Matt Rank known as senior capture technical director
  • Luke Rawcliffe known as visual effects artist
  • Assaff Rawner known as motion control operator
  • Murali Krishna Reddy known as machmove artist: Primefocus
  • Patrick Redmond known as lighting technical director
  • Max Rees known as visual effects coordinator
  • Siân Rees known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Laurent Reynaud known as roto/prep artist: One Of Us
  • Robert C. Rhodes known as assistant data wrangler
  • Marc Rice known as compositor
  • Thomas Rich known as data/render support
  • Paul W Richards known as technical operations manager: Method Studios
  • Romain Rico known as digital compositor
  • Pasquale Riefoli known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Alessandro Righi known as visual effects artist
  • Philippe Roberge known as compositing supervisor: Mokko Studio
  • Wesley Roberts known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • John Roberts-Cox known as senior lookdev/lighting td: Method Studios London
  • Scott Robertson known as paint & roto artist
  • Matthew Robinson known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Roni Rodrigues known as digital compositor: BlueBolt
  • Ryan J. Rogers known as rigger
  • Justi Romero known as modeler
  • James Rose known as compositor: Method Studios
  • David Ross known as modeller
  • Julien Rousseau known as lead compositor: Framestore
  • Sam Rowan known as concept artist
  • Simon Rowe known as compositor (Bluebolt)
  • Wang Ruiting known as roto artist
  • Leigh Russell known as visual effects technical director
  • Ashley Ryan known as compositor
  • Matt Sadler known as senior matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Thomas Salama known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Victor-Aday Sanchez known as digital compositor
  • Samuel Saxon known as visual effects artist
  • Nico Scapel known as head of rigging: framestore
  • Stephan Schaefholz known as lead compositor: Framestore
  • Markus Schmidt known as character supervisor: Double Negative
  • David Schott known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Sebastian Schütt known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Abigail Scollay known as on-set compositor: Warner Brothers
  • Abigail Scollay known as visual effects artist
  • Jacopo Sebastiani known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Jarmila Seflova known as compositor
  • Alvaro Segura known as visual effects artist
  • Antoine Seigle known as lighting td
  • Antoine Seigle known as tracking/layout
  • Kiran Selvakumaran known as vfx runner
  • Miguel Perez Senent known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Siddharth Shah known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Upasana Shanker known as prep artist – double negative singapore
  • Denys Shchukin known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Rob Shears known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Sean A. Sheehan known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Kodeeswaran Shenbagaram known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Nikola Simeonov known as lighting td
  • Nikola Simeonov known as tracking/layout: Framestore
  • Mads Simonsen known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Jagjeet Singh known as creature effects technical director
  • Abbie Smith known as matchmove supervisor: double negative
  • James Paul Smith known as compositor: framestore
  • Jessica Clare Smith known as digital compositor
  • Dan Snape known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Eric So known as digital compositor
  • Connie Solis known as visual effects
  • Marque Pierre Sondergaard known as texture artist: framestore
  • Robert Spaniolo known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Harrison Stark known as creature effects technical director
  • Jim Steel known as senior digital compositor (Double Negative)
  • Andy Stevens known as Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios
  • Alastair Stevenson known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Alan Stucchi known as prep artist: Double negative
  • Aline Sudbrack known as effects sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
  • Hemanth Surana known as paint and roto artist
  • Filip Sustek known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • James Sutton known as 3d artist: BlueBolt
  • Christopher Sweet known as layout and postvis supervisor: Double Negative
  • Junaid Syed known as fx technical director
  • András Szõcs known as digital compositor (Framestore)
  • Jeremy Séguin known as digital compositor (framestore)
  • Daniele Tagliaferri known as senior lighting technical director: Method Studios
  • Gabriel Tan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Sahil Tandial known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Mark Taylor known as matte painter: Framestore
  • Jacob Telleen known as pipeline technical director
  • Dan Tellwright known as data i/o
  • Prajeesh Thomas known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Vincent Thomas known as concept art lead
  • Andrew K. Thompson known as digital compositor
  • Michael Adam Thompson known as creature effects technical director: Framestore
  • Mark Tica known as roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Shermaine Toh known as roto artist: Double Negative VFX
  • Victor Tomi known as digital compositor: One of Us
  • Thanos Topouzis known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Elena Topouzoglou known as digital compositor
  • Roger Tortosa known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Benoit Touchette known as senior staff member: framestore
  • Nick Tregenza known as prep and roto artist
  • Caspar Trenchard-Turner known as creature technical director
  • Adam Trowse known as digital compositor
  • Ben Turner known as digital compositor
  • Jonathan Turner known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Joerg Unterberg known as technical director: lighting
  • Pavan Rajesh Uppu known as compositor: Double Negative VFX
  • Ryan Urban known as vfx compositor
  • Jon Uriarte known as digital compositor
  • Jan van de Laar known as lead compositor
  • Jelle Van de Weghe known as previs artist
  • Henry van der Beek known as technical director
  • Borja Veganzones known as lighting td
  • Lies Veldeman known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Arpita Venugopal known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Monica Verdu known as digital compositor
  • David Vickery known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • David Vivaldini known as digital compositor – Framestore
  • Cristina Vozian known as digital artist
  • Andreas Vrhovsek known as visual effects artist
  • Andy Walker known as cg supervisor
  • Grant S.L. Walker known as visual effects artist: framestore
  • Tara Walker known as digital compositor
  • Samuel John Joseph Walsh known as animator: One of Us
  • Jenny Wan known as compositor
  • Jo Wand known as digital artist
  • Pete Warbis known as matchmove artist
  • Ashley J. Ward known as visual effects coordinator
  • Brian Ward known as visual effects artist: previz
  • Mark Webb known as visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt
  • Colin West known as visual effects technical director
  • Christopher Whittle known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Bernard Wicksteed known as senior matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Ruth Wiegand known as rigging artist: Framestore
  • Amber Wilkins known as visual effects artist
  • Ross Lee Wilkinson known as visual effects artist
  • Jason Williams known as digital compositor
  • Matthew Williamson known as animator
  • Chris Wilson known as 3D lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Sally Wilson known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Sally Wilson known as look development artist: Double Negative
  • Sally Wilson known as texture artist: Double Negative
  • Jeff Wolverton known as visual effects artist
  • Melody Woodford known as head of production: Method Studios
  • Shibo Xiao known as lighting technical director: framestore
  • Neil Yamamoto known as visual effects technical director
  • Anna Yamazoe known as texturing artist: double negative
  • Esther Yap known as machmove artist: double negative
  • Roland Yepez known as senior character animator: Double Negative
  • Prince Yiadom known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Ben Ying known as compositor
  • Alessandro Zanforlin known as digital compositor
  • Dioni Zhong known as pipeline technical director
  • Martin Bohm known as visual effects artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Benjamin Carlson known as assistant visual effects colourist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Benjamin Charles known as tech support: double negative (uncredited)
  • Reyna Delaney known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Kyle Fawcett-Shell known as research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Ashwin Kumar known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Taz Lodder known as systems administrator: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Peter Sumner known as research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Jupiter Ascending (2015) Related Movie


Wonderful World (2009) Movie Poster
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of GaHoole (2010) Movie Poster
The Hateful Eight (2015) Movie Poster
Greetings from Tim Buckley (2012) Movie Poster
Lahore (2010) Movie Poster


Posted on August 22, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker