Lincoln (2012) Poster

Lincoln (2012)

  • Rate: 8.1/10 total 26,845 votes 
  • Genre: Biography | Drama | History | War
  • Release Date: 16 November 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 150 min
Our Score
88/100
305 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Lincoln (2012)...



Lincoln (2012)

Lincoln 2012tt0443272.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Lincoln (2012)
  • Rate: 8.1/10 total 26,845 votes 
  • Genre: Biography | Drama | History | War
  • Release Date: 16 November 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 150 min
  • Filming Location: Union Station – 103 River Street, Petersburg, Virginia, USA
  • Budget: $65,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $132,039,000(USA)(30 December 2012)
  • Director: Steven Spielberg
  • Stars: Daniel Day-Lewis, Sally Field and David Strathairn|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: John Williams   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Slavery | Civil War | Battlefield | Mary Todd Lincoln | Mental Illness

Writing Credits By:

  • Tony Kushner (screenplay)
  • Doris Kearns Goodwin (book "Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln") (in part)

Known Trivia

  • John Logan and Paul Webb wrote earlier drafts of the screenplay before Tony Kushner was hired. Steven Spielberg was reportedly impressed with Kushner’s work on Munich, which led to his hiring.
  • Abraham Lincoln’s “Bixby Letter” was an indirect plot device in an earlier Steven Spielberg film, Saving Private Ryan. Additionally, his “Gettysburg Address” is recited by a schoolboy in the opening scene of another Spielberg film, Minority Report.
  • Liam Neeson, who was attached to play Abraham Lincoln since the project began development, decided to drop out. According to Neeson, he felt he was too old to play the part after waiting so many years for the project to get the go-ahead. Incidentally Daniel Day-Lewis is only five years Neeson’s junior, though still closest in age to Lincoln in 1865, who was 56 years of age.
  • Harrison Ford was rumored to appear in the film in a role as V.P. Andrew Johnson at one point during the development of the film but the rumor has since become completely unsubstantiated after all the delays & turnarounds on the film’s development over the years. Ultimately, there is no mention or sign of Johnson’s character in the final version of the film.
  • Steven Spielberg was already developing this film when he met with Doris Kearns Goodwin and confided in her that he wanted to make a film about Lincoln. She told him that she had just finished her book Team of Rivals. Spielberg obtained a copy and read it, and immediately decided to use it as the basis for the film.
  • Hal Holbrook, who plays Francis Preston Blair, won an Emmy for playing Abraham Lincoln in the 1974 TV mini-series Lincoln. He also played Lincoln in the North and South mini-series, and in an appearance on “The Ed Sullivan Show.”
  • Steven Spielberg expressed interest in Remo Vinzens playing the part of the revolutionary leader in Lincoln.
  • Actor Daniel Day-Lewis previously portrayed Bill ‘The Butcher’ Cutting in Martin Scorsese’s Gangs of New York, a character who opposed Lincoln’s political plans.
  • David Strathairn (playing William Seward) previously played Lincoln in the LA Theatre Works 2008 production of Norman Corwin’s The Rivalry, which dramatized the Lincoln-Douglas debates.
  • Once Daniel Day-Lewis decided on the voice that he would use to portray Lincoln, he sent an audiotape of it to Director Steven Spielberg in a box with a skull & crossbones on it so no one but he would hear it first.

Goofs: Anachronisms: After the vote of the 13th Amendment, there is much celebrating going on outside the Capitol and White House buildings. Several flags can be seen waving, but each of them appear to be modern-day flags, having 50 stars rather than the 36 of the time.

Plot: As the Civil War continues to rage, America's president struggles with continuing carnage on the battlefield and as he fights with many inside his own cabinet on the decision to emancipate the slaves. Full summary »  »

Story: In 1865, as the American Civil War winds inexorably toward conclusion, U.S. president Abraham Lincoln endeavors to achieve passage of the landmark constitutional amendment which will forever ban slavery from the United States. However, his task is a race against time, for peace may come at any time, and if it comes before the amendment is passed, the returning southern states will stop it before it can become law. Lincoln must, by almost any means possible, obtain enough votes from a recalcitrant Congress before peace arrives and it is too late. Yet the president is torn, as an early peace would save thousands of lives. As the nation confronts its conscience over the freedom of its entire population, Lincoln faces his own crisis of conscience — end slavery or end the war.Written by Jim Beaver <jumblejim@prodigy.net>  

Synopsis

Synopsis: It is January, 1865, and President Lincoln notes the imminence of the Civil War’s end, wondering out loud what will become of the former slaves. He finds insufficiency, even hypocrisy, in his Emancipation Proclamation of 1863, which had freed most slaves as a war measure but had not made slavery illegal. Only a constitutional amendment illegalizing slavery, he realizes, will spell its permanent end in America.

Debate rages even within his own cabinet, but as Lincoln sees it, the passage of the constitutional amendment cannot not wait until the end of the war, for Southern slaves who had been freed as a war measure might fall into forced servitude once again. The proposed amendment has passed in the Senate but does not have sufficient backing in the House of Representatives. Lincoln takes it upon himself and his staff to find the votes needed, which requires the granting of many political favors to members of their rival party . Lincoln knows, however, that he must advance the negotiation of a Confederate surrender so that it is already in the works by the time the amendment is voted upon, and hopefully, passed.Debate rages in the House of Representatives over the advisability of the amendment. Some politicians see peace as a necessary precursor to the passing of the amendment, but others see the passing of the amendment as a step on the road to the end of the Civil War. Lincoln’s challenge is to play the middle, and he does so very effectively.

The amendment passes, becoming the thriteenth amendment to the US Constitution, and about two months later, General Robert E. Lee surrenders at Appomattox Court House. Lincoln’s double coup has paved the way for the peaceful readmission of the Confederate states to the Union, but he will not live to see it, as he is assassinated just days after the surrender.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Kathleen Kennedy known as producer
  • Jonathan King known as executive producer
  • Daniel Lupi known as executive producer
  • Kristie Macosko known as co-producer
  • Jeff Skoll known as executive producer
  • Adam Somner known as co-producer
  • Steven Spielberg known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Daniel Day-Lewis known as Abraham Lincoln
  • Sally Field known as Mary Todd Lincoln
  • David Strathairn known as William Seward
  • Joseph Gordon-Levitt known as Robert Lincoln
  • James Spader known as W.N. Bilbo
  • Hal Holbrook known as Preston Blair
  • Tommy Lee Jones known as Thaddeus Stevens
  • John Hawkes known as Robert Latham
  • Jackie Earle Haley known as Alexander Stephens
  • Bruce McGill known as Edwin Stanton
  • Tim Blake Nelson known as Richard Schell
  • Joseph Cross known as John Hay
  • Jared Harris known as Ulysses S. Grant
  • Lee Pace known as Fernando Wood
  • Peter McRobbie known as George Pendleton
  • Gulliver McGrath known as Tad Lincoln
  • Gloria Reuben known as Elizabeth Keckley
  • Jeremy Strong known as John Nicolay
  • Michael Stuhlbarg known as George Yeaman
  • Boris McGiver known as Alexander Coffroth
  • David Costabile known as James Ashley
  • Stephen Spinella known as Asa Vintner Litton
  • Walton Goggins known as Clay Hutchins
  • David Warshofsky known as William Hutton
  • Colman Domingo known as Private Harold Green
  • David Oyelowo known as Corporal Ira Clark
  • Lukas Haas known as First White Soldier
  • Dane DeHaan known as Second White Soldier
  • Carlos Thompson known as Navy Yard – Shouting Soldier
  • Bill Camp known as Mr. Jolly
  • Elizabeth Marvel known as Mrs. Jolly
  • Byron Jennings known as Montgomery Blair
  • Julie White known as Elizabeth Blair Lee
  • Charmaine White known as Minerva – Blair's Servant
  • Ralph D. Edlow known as Leo – Blair's Servant
  • Grainger Hines known as Gideon Welles
  • Richard Topol known as James Speed
  • Walt Smith known as William Fessenden
  • Dakin Matthews known as John Usher
  • James 'Ike' Eichling known as William Dennison
  • Wayne Duvall known as Senator Bluff Wade
  • Bill Raymond known as Schuyler Colfax
  • Michael Stanton Kennedy known as Hiram Price
  • Ford Flannagan known as White House Doorkeeper – Tom Pendel
  • Robert Ayers known as White House Petitioner (as Bob Ayers)
  • Robert Peters known as Jacob Graylor
  • John Moon known as Edwin LeClerk
  • Kevin Lawrence O'Donnell known as Charles Hanson
  • Jamie Horton known as Giles Stuart
  • Joe Dellinger known as Nelson Merrick
  • Richard Warner known as Homer Benson
  • Elijah Chester known as Union Army Officer
  • Dave Hager known as Captain Nathan Saunders – River Queen
  • Sean Haggerty known as Officer in Peace Commissioners Exchange
  • Mike Shiflett known as Senator R.M.T. Hunter (as Michael Shiflett)
  • Gregory Itzin known as Judge John A. Campbell
  • Stephen Dunn known as Petersburg Siege Lines – Confederate Officer
  • Stephen Henderson known as William Slade
  • Chase Edmunds known as Willie Lincoln
  • John Hutton known as Senator Charles Sumner
  • Robert Ruffin known as Major Thompson Eckert
  • Drew Sease known as David Homer Bates
  • John Lescault known as Gustavus Fox
  • Scott Wichmann known as Charles Benjamin
  • Adam Driver known as Samuel Beckwith
  • Jean Kennedy Smith known as Woman Shouter
  • Shirley Augustine known as Woman Shouter
  • Sarah Wylie known as Woman Shouter
  • Margaret Ann McGowan known as Woman Shouter
  • Hilary Montgomery known as Woman Shouter
  • Asa-Like Twocrow known as Ely Parker
  • Lancer Dean Shull known as Union Soldier – Bodyguard
  • Robert Wilharm known as Wounded Soldier
  • Kevin Kline known as Wounded Soldier
  • Sgt. John Jones known as Wounded Soldier
  • Paul Gowans known as Wounded Soldier
  • Joseph Miller known as Wounded Soldier
  • John Bellemer known as Faust
  • Mary Dunleavy known as Marguerite
  • Christopher Evan Welch known as Clerk – Edward McPherson
  • Alan Sader known as Sergeant At Arms
  • Gannon McHale known as Aaron Haddam
  • Ken Lambert known as Augustus Benjamin
  • Thomas K. Belgrey known as Arthur Bentleigh (as Tom Belgrey)
  • Ted Johnson known as John Ellis
  • Don Henderson Baker known as Walter Appleton
  • Raynor Scheine known as Josiah S. 'Beanpole' Burton
  • Armistead Wellford known as Nehemiah Cleary
  • Michael Ruff known as Harold Hollister
  • Rich Wills known as House of Representatives – Soldier One
  • Stephen Bozzo known as House of Representatives – Soldier Two
  • Christopher Alan Stewart known as Sergeant – Grant's HQ
  • Teddy Eck known as Corporal – Grant's HQ
  • Todd Fletcher known as Walter H. Washburn
  • Charles Kinney known as Myer Strauss
  • Joseph Carlson known as Joseph Marstern
  • Michael Goodwin known as Chilton A. Elliot
  • Edward McDonald known as Daniel G. Stuart
  • Jim Batchelder known as Howard Guillefoyle
  • Gregory Hosaflook known as John F. McKenzie
  • Joe Kerkes known as Andrew E. Finck
  • William Kaffenberger known as John A. Casson
  • Larry Van Hoose known as Avon Hanready
  • C. Brandon Marshall known as Rufus Warren
  • David Russell Graham known as House of Representatives – Rebel Shouter
  • Benjamin Shirley known as House of Representatives – Rebel Shouter
  • Henry Kidd known as House of Representatives – Rebel Shouter
  • Joseph Frances Filipowski known as House of Representatives – Rebel Shouter
  • Thomas Aldridge known as House of Representatives
  • Sidney Blackmer Jr. known as House of Representatives
  • Billy Caldwell known as House of Representatives
  • Glenn T. Crone known as House of Representatives
  • Martin Dew known as House of Representatives
  • Theodore Ewald known as House of Representatives
  • Todd Hunter known as House of Representatives
  • Joe Inscoe known as House of Representatives
  • Raymond H. Johnson known as House of Representatives
  • Gary Keener known as House of Representatives
  • Randolph Meekins known as House of Representatives
  • Frank Moran known as House of Representatives
  • Charley Morgan known as House of Representatives
  • Chad Pettit known as House of Representatives
  • Barry Privett known as House of Representatives
  • Leslie Rogers known as House of Representatives
  • Marcello Rollando known as House of Representatives
  • Keith Tyree known as House of Representatives
  • Kevin J. Walsh known as House of Representatives
  • Robert Wray known as House of Representatives
  • S. Epatha Merkerson known as Lydia Smith
  • Christopher Boyer known as General Robert E. Lee
  • Stephen Dunford known as Actor Swordsman
  • David Doersch known as Actor Demon Affrit
  • Christopher Cartmill known as Leonard Grover
  • Robert Shepherd known as Dr. Joseph K. Barnes
  • George Turman known as Military Hospital Doctor
  • Randy Allen known as Violinist (uncredited)
  • Walker Babington known as Confederate Soldier (uncredited)
  • Logan Bennett known as Republican Representative (uncredited)
  • Ryland Breeding known as U.S. Congressman (uncredited)
  • Leon Addison Brown known as Harold Green (uncredited)
  • Paul W. Carroll known as Republican Representative #21 (uncredited)
  • Skye Dennis known as Union Soldier (uncredited)
  • Brian Elder known as Confederate Soldier (uncredited)
  • Dennis Farrell known as Confederate Soldier (uncredited)
  • David Foster known as Representative (uncredited)
  • Terry Menefee Gau known as Grover's Theater Patron (uncredited)
  • Katherine Gray known as Petitioner (uncredited)
  • Israel David Groveman known as Union Soldier (uncredited)
  • Lucas N. Hall known as Grover's Theater Patron (uncredited)
  • Vonn Harris known as Contraband Man (uncredited)
  • Jack Hoke known as Radical Repulican Rep (uncredited)
  • Bob Hurley known as Workman (uncredited)
  • Kevin Inouye known as Union Cavalry (uncredited)
  • Shaun Irving known as Gen. Grant's Staff (uncredited)
  • Shawn Everett Jones known as Clerk (uncredited)
  • James Judice known as Confederate Soldier (uncredited)
  • Clarence Key known as Brigadier General Seth Williams (uncredited)
  • Stephen L. Kolb known as Radical Republican (uncredited)
  • T. Alloy Langenfeld known as White House Doorman (uncredited)
  • J. Emerson McGowan known as 3rd Contraband Man (uncredited)
  • Alexander McPherson known as Extra (uncredited)
  • Jim Meisner Jr. known as Radical Republican (uncredited)
  • Adrian Nanney known as Union Soldier (uncredited)
  • Robert Lucas Nelson known as Radical Republican (uncredited)
  • Matthew Pabo known as Page (uncredited)
  • Ken Peebles known as Drunk Contraband Slave (uncredited)
  • Melondy Phillips known as Grover's Theater Patron (uncredited)
  • Leigh Spofford known as Theatre Patron (uncredited)
  • Stephen Szibler known as Journal Clerk (uncredited)
  • Ryan Wick known as Democratic Delegate (uncredited)
  • Philip N. Williams known as 5th Contraband Man (uncredited)
  • Jim Ed Wills known as Clerk (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Joe Badiali known as special makeup effects technician
  • Gloria Belz known as additional makeup artist
  • Anita Brabec known as makeup artist
  • Sherri Bramlett known as hair stylist
  • Anthony Brooks known as additional makeup artist
  • Belinda Bryant known as makeup artist
  • Susan Buffington known as hairstylist
  • Barbara Cantu known as hair stylist
  • Leo Corey Castellano known as makeup and special makeup effects supervisor
  • Clare M. Corsick known as hair stylist
  • Melinda Dunn known as hair stylist
  • Kay Georgiou known as department head hair stylist
  • Kristy Horiuchi known as makeup artist
  • Ann-Maree Hurley known as makeup artist
  • Joseph P. Hurt known as makeup artist
  • Shelley Illmensee known as makeup production assistant
  • Bill Johnson known as fake bodies
  • Dean Jones known as special makeup effects artist
  • Starr Jones known as makeup artist
  • Kevin Kirkpatrick known as makeup artist
  • Miia Kovero known as hair stylist: Mr. Day-Lewis
  • Mary Hedges Lampert known as hair stylist
  • Marie Larkin known as additional hairstylist
  • Bruce Larsen known as fake bodies: Lone Wolf Effects
  • Craig Lindberg known as makeup artist
  • Brad Look known as additional makeup artist
  • Brian McManus known as makeup artist
  • Myke Michaels known as makeup artist
  • Kenny Myers known as key makeup artist
  • Lygia Orta known as makeup artist
  • Keith R. Palmer known as makeup artist
  • Ani Plotkin-Maloney known as makeup artist: Ms. Sally Field
  • Heather Plott known as makeup artist
  • Bryan Reynolds known as additional makeup artist
  • Sabine Roller known as additional makeup artist
  • Joan Shay known as assistant hair stylist
  • Mike Smithson known as makeup artist
  • Mo Stemen known as hair department coordinator
  • Mo Stemen known as makeup department coordinator
  • Yvette Stone known as additional hairstylist
  • Laine Trzinski known as hair stylist
  • Teresa Vest known as makeup artist
  • Randy Westgate known as makeup artist
  • Colleen Wheeler known as hair stylist
  • Nacoma Whobrey known as makeup artist
  • Beka Wilson known as hair stylist
  • Wesley Wofford known as makeup artist
  • Jose Zamora known as hair stylist
  • Michael F. Blake known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Louis Lazzara known as makeup artist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Greg Aronowitz known as model maker
  • Pedro Barquin known as on-set greens
  • David D. Baumann known as props
  • John D. Bert known as props
  • Rich Blankenship known as utility
  • Richard Blankenship known as construction coordinator
  • Roslyn Blankenship known as construction buyer
  • Tony Bohorquez known as model maker
  • Michael Boone known as construction foreman
  • Alex Brandenburg known as set dresser
  • Larin Brink known as set decorating production assistant
  • John C. Cameron known as assistant property master
  • Jimmy L. Carmickle known as general foreman
  • James Clyne known as illustrator
  • Henry Dando known as greens gang boss
  • Dinkus Deane known as construction foreman
  • Jeffrey DeBell known as greens coordinator
  • Jonathan Dunham known as scenic gangboss
  • Scot Erb known as model maker
  • Julie Gallager known as scenic foreman
  • Michael T. Galvin known as leadman
  • Christina Garnett known as set decoration coordinator
  • Eric Gruber known as construction labor gang boss
  • Joseph Harper Jr. known as construction crew foreman
  • Michael D. Harrell known as assistant property master
  • Steven Harris known as set dresser
  • Todd Hatfield known as scenic foreman
  • Jim Hewitt known as set designer
  • Mike Hodges known as construction medic
  • Hannah Hoover known as set dec assistant
  • Keith S. Jackson known as set dresser
  • Laina Kaffenberger known as art department assistant
  • Kevin Kropp known as assistant set decorator
  • Eric Luling known as on-set dresser
  • Jason Mahakian known as model maker
  • Beth Morris known as set dresser
  • Andrea Nowowiejski known as camera scenic: on-set painter
  • Tina Allen Pleasants known as art department coordinator
  • Mike Raybould known as set dressing gang boss
  • Rick Reeder known as set dresser
  • Jane Sakowski known as set dresser
  • Richard Salinas known as scenic charge
  • Paul Schultz known as propmaker
  • Josh Sheppard known as concept artist
  • Billy Stearne known as set dresser
  • Christine Sysko known as drapery foreman
  • Karen Teneyck known as graphic designer
  • Gioia Varesi known as assistant graphic designer
  • Keith Walters known as property master
  • Christine Wick known as set decoration buyer

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • DreamWorks Pictures (presents)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (presents) (as Twentieth Century Fox)
  • Reliance Entertainment (presents)
  • Participant Media (in association with)
  • Amblin Entertainment
  • Kennedy/Marshall Company, The
  • Imagine Entertainment
  • Office Seekers Productions
  • Parkes/MacDonald Productions

Other Companies:

  • Audio Suite, The  sound post-production
  • Bender ET  GFCI shock protection provided by
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Lightnin' Production Rentals  transportation services
  • Participant Media  funding
  • Paskal Lighting  grip and lighting equipment
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment provided by
  • Sands Films  costumes
  • Scarlet Letters  main and end titles
  • Sony Classical  soundtrack
  • Technicolor Creative Services  4K digital intermediate
  • Transportation Resources  transportation equipment
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation  funding

Distributors:

  • 20th Century Fox Netherlands (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros.)
  • 20th Century Fox (2013) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Argentina (2013) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Touchstone Pictures (2012) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Framestore
  • Murph's Media (translite backgrounds)

Visual Effects by:

  • Atanas Atanasov known as lead modeller: Framestore
  • Manjusha Balachandran known as lighting technical director
  • Sudeepto Bose known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Scott Bourne known as paint & rotoscoping supervisor
  • Alexander Cameron known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Maxime Chaix known as compositor
  • Antonio Covelo Peleteiro known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Oz Dolphin known as matchmover lead
  • Luke Drummond known as digital compositor
  • Matt Fox known as head of production: Framestore
  • Ben Frost known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Kai Gadd known as roto artist: Framestore
  • Varun Hadkar known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Frederic Heymans known as compositor
  • Claire Louise Hill known as rotoscope artist: Framestore
  • Abby Jacobsen known as digital paint and roto artist
  • John Kearns known as digital restoration
  • Sevendalino Khay known as matte painter
  • Patricia Llaguno known as digital compositor
  • Declan McGuire known as pipeline lead
  • Gavin Miljkovich known as visual effects supervisor: The Garage VFX
  • Ben Morris known as visual effects supervisor
  • Guo Kun Pan known as render wrangler/render support
  • William Phillips known as matchmove artist
  • Lee Chan Popo known as visual effects
  • Maickel Quinet known as senior paint and roto artist
  • Diego Riestra known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Philip J. Robinson known as matchmove artist
  • Joaquim Santos known as roto artist: Framestore
  • Brad Sutton known as digital restoration
  • John Szebegyinszki known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Wilson Tang known as digital restoration
  • Hollie Taylor known as match move artist
  • Sara Trezzi known as visual effects producer
  • Jonathan Turner known as studio manager: Bournemouth, Framestore
  • Vladimir Valovic known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Duarte Victorino known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Alan Woods known as lead technical director
  • Natalie Young known as matchmove artist: Framestore

Release Date:

  • USA 8 October 2012 (New York Film Festival)
  • Canada 9 November 2012 (Toronto)
  • USA 9 November 2012 (AFI Fest)
  • USA 9 November 2012 (limited)
  • Canada 16 November 2012
  • USA 16 November 2012
  • Chile 3 January 2013
  • Lebanon 17 January 2013
  • Mexico 18 January 2013
  • Spain 18 January 2013
  • Belgium 23 January 2013
  • Czech Republic 24 January 2013
  • Germany 24 January 2013
  • Greece 24 January 2013
  • Italy 24 January 2013
  • Russia 24 January 2013
  • Slovenia 24 January 2013
  • Austria 25 January 2013
  • Brazil 25 January 2013
  • Bulgaria 25 January 2013
  • Colombia 25 January 2013
  • Ecuador 25 January 2013
  • Estonia 25 January 2013
  • Finland 25 January 2013
  • Ireland 25 January 2013
  • Lithuania 25 January 2013
  • Sweden 25 January 2013
  • UK 25 January 2013
  • France 30 January 2013
  • Denmark 31 January 2013
  • Hungary 31 January 2013
  • Netherlands 31 January 2013
  • New Zealand 31 January 2013
  • Peru 31 January 2013
  • Portugal 31 January 2013
  • Guatemala 1 February 2013
  • Iceland 1 February 2013
  • Norway 1 February 2013
  • Panama 1 February 2013
  • Romania 1 February 2013
  • South Africa 1 February 2013
  • Argentina 7 February 2013
  • Australia 7 February 2013
  • Bolivia 7 February 2013
  • Costa Rica 7 February 2013
  • El Salvador 7 February 2013
  • Honduras 7 February 2013
  • Nicaragua 7 February 2013
  • Turkey 8 February 2013
  • Uruguay 8 February 2013
  • Dominican Republic 14 February 2013
  • Hong Kong 21 February 2013
  • Singapore 21 February 2013
  • Venezuela 5 April 2013
  • Japan 19 April 2013

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for an intense scene of war violence, some images of carnage and brief strong language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Lincoln (2012) Related Movie


The Family (2013) Movie Poster
The Secret Life of Bees (2008) Movie Poster
Ninja (2009) Movie Poster
Ace of Hearts (2008) Movie Poster
Planes (2013) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2012 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker