Maleficent (2014) Poster

Maleficent (2014)

  • Rate: 7.5/10 total 46,334 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Family | Fantasy | Romance
  • Release Date: 30 May 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 97 min
Our Score
92/100
523 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Maleficent (2014)...



Maleficent (2014)

Maleficent 2014tt1587310.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Maleficent (2014)
  • Rate: 7.5/10 total 46,334 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Family | Fantasy | Romance
  • Release Date: 30 May 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 97 min
  • Filming Location: Pinewood Studios, Iver Heath, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
  • Budget: $180,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $165,291,458 (USA) (16 June 2014)
  • Director: Robert Stromberg
  • Stars: Angelina Jolie, Elle Fanning, Sharlto Copley | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: James Newton Howard   
  • Soundtrack: Once Upon a Dream
  • Sound Mix: Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Curse | Kingdom | Betrayal | Fairy | King

Writing Credits By:

  • Linda Woolverton (written by)
  • Charles Perrault (based from the story "La Belle au bois dormant" by)
  • Jacob Grimm (based from the story "Little Briar Rose" by) &
  • Wilhelm Grimm (based from the story "Little Briar Rose" by)
  • Erdman Penner (based from the motion picture "Sleeping Beauty", story adaptation by)
  • Joe Rinaldi (based from the motion picture "Sleeping Beauty", screenplay by) &
  • Winston Hibler (based from the motion picture "Sleeping Beauty", screenplay by) &
  • Bill Peet (based from the motion picture "Sleeping Beauty", screenplay by) &
  • Ted Sears (based from the motion picture "Sleeping Beauty", screenplay by) &
  • Ralph Wright (based from the motion picture "Sleeping Beauty", screenplay by) &
  • Milt Banta (based from the motion picture "Sleeping Beauty", screenplay by)

Known Trivia

  • On the second day of the 2013 Disney D23 Expo at the Anaheim Convention Center, Saturday, August 10, 2013, Angelina Jolie admitted that she scared little kids while in costume on the set of Maleficent (2014), with one kid actually said, “Mommy, please get the mean witch to stop talking to me.” She adds that her daughter, Vivienne Jolie-Pitt, played young Aurora, and was the only kid who wasn’t scared of her. 541 of 546 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Angelina Jolie worked very closely with the costume and make-up designers to develop Maleficent’s menacing look. Disney executives objected, hoping to take advantage of Jolie’s beauty in marketing the film, but the actress insisted that the character maintain the scarier look of the animated incarnation. 377 of 383 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Angelina Jolie picked Lana Del Rey herself to be the one to sing a version of Sleeping Beauty (1959)’s “Once Upon a Dream” as the main theme for the film. 662 of 676 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • All the actors and actresses in Maleficent (2014) were partly chosen to be in the movie based on their uncanny resemblances and/or likeness to their respective character counterparts in Disney’s Sleeping Beauty (1959). 333 of 342 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Angelina Jolie was definitely interested to be in the movie to begin with. She repeatedly stated it was because 1.) she grew up on Disney movies as a child, especially Sleeping Beauty (1959); she was quite fond of the character Maleficent: “Since I was a little girl, Maleficent was always my favorite,” Jolie said. “I was terrified of her, but I was also drawn to her. I wanted to know more about her. She had this elegance and grace, yet she was wonderfully, deliciously cruel,” 2.) she wanted to a movie in which her children can go see her in, as well as the fact that her children really also wanted her to be in the movie, 3.) the beauty, warmth, complexity, and strong intelligence of the script, and 4.) she was very impressed with Maleficent’s characterization for this film. In fact, Jolie also served as an executive producer on the film. 333 of 345 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Vivienne Jolie-Pitt, who portrays Princess Aurora as a young girl, is the daughter of Angelina Jolie (who plays Maleficent in the movie) and Brad Pitt. 290 of 300 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Angelina Jolie did the stunts herself using harnesses for her flight and battle scenes. 160 of 164 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Angelina Jolie admitted that she still has a pair of horns at home. 192 of 199 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • By coincidence, Maleficent (2014) will be released on May 30, 2014; precisely the same year as the 55th anniversary of Walt Disney’s classic Sleeping Beauty (1959). 281 of 298 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • This film had the largest budget ever for a first time director, Robert Stromberg, surpassing another Disney film, TRON: Legacy (2010). 161 of 169 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Continuity: When Aurora meets a dragon-like creature in The Moors, Maleficent calls her over to sit next to her. The dragon follows Aurora to the tree and then passes behind it. When the camera angle changes, the dragon should be behind Maleficent's head but it has vanished.

Plot: A vengeful fairy is driven to curse an infant princess, only to discover that the child may be the one person who can restore peace to their troubled land. Full summary »  »

Story: A beautiful, pure-hearted young woman, Maleficent has an idyllic life growing up in a peaceable forest kingdom, until one day when an invading army threatens the harmony of the land. Maleficent rises to be the land’s fiercest protector, but she ultimately suffers a ruthless betrayal – an act that begins to turn her pure heart to stone. Bent on revenge, Maleficent faces a battle with the invading king’s successor and, as a result, places a curse upon his newborn infant Aurora. As the child grows, Maleficent realizes that Aurora holds the key to peace in the kingdom – and perhaps to Maleficent’s true happiness as well. Written byWalt Disney Pictures

Synopsis

Synopsis: The film opens with the voice-over narrator (Janet McTeer) stating that you may have heard this story about ‘Sleeping Beauty’ before, but says you may remember it differently. As it begins, there were two rival kingdoms. The first was the human kingdom, ruled by a greedy and power-hungry king, while the second kingdom, the Moors, was peaceful and tranquil, home to a number of delicate and gentle creatures. Sitting in a tree is a young fairy girl – Maleficent (Isobelle Molloy). She is playing with dolls until she hears a noise. A branch on the tree has snapped, and she wraps her hands around it to magically fix it. She then spreads her large wings and takes flight across the land, greeting all the other creatures she sees. She comes across the three pixies – Knotgrass (Imelda Staunton), Flittle (Lesley Manville), and Thistlewit (Juno Temple) – who tell Maleficent that the forest guards have caught a thief trying to steal a jewel. Maleficent flies to investigate.

The two large tree-like guards are holding back the thief as he hides. Maleficent tells him to come out, and is surprised to see it is a human boy, looking no different from her (you know, other than the wings and horns). His name is Stefan (Michael Higgins), and he is holding a jewel. Maleficent tells him to hand it back, and once he does, she tosses it into the river. She escorts him out of the Moors and learns that his parents are dead. He leaves, but returns to the Moors weeks later. From there, Maleficent and Stefan form a friendship, which later blossoms into a romance in their teenage years. On her 16th birthday, Stefan gives Maleficent "true love’s kiss." However, this was not meant to last.

Many years later, an adult Maleficent (now played by Angelina Jolie) is a more powerful guardian of the Moors. From the distance, she spots King Henry (Kenneth Cranham) and his army charging toward the Moors. Maleficent leads her own army of the forest guardians against Henry’s forces. She swoops down and takes down the soldiers. With a few flaps of her wings, she throws them off their feet. She even brings Henry down, but he pushes her away with his armor, as it is made of iron, and iron burns fairies. Henry’s army retreats back to the kingdom. In his bed, Henry speaks to his men, including the adult Stefan (now played by Sharlto Copley), ordering them to kill Maleficent. The one who does so will be appointed as his successor to the throne.

Stefan goes back into the Moors at night to seek out Maleficent. She finds him, and they reconnect after spending so much time apart. He gives her a wine to drink, which is laced with a drug. When Maleficent is asleep, Stefan pulls out a knife to kill her, but he cannot bring himself to do it. Instead, he takes a chain and uses it to take off Maleficent’s wings. He brings them back to Henry to prove that he slew Maleficent. When she awakens, she feels the pain on her back, and then wails when she realizes her wings were stolen. She later picks up a stick, which she transforms into her scepter, then walks furiously through the Moors until she sits near the ruins. At the same time, Stefan is crowned king and is married to Henry’s daughter Leila (Hannah New). Maleficent screams and lets out a powerful blast of green light into the sky, which Stefan can see from his tower.

In the morning, Maleficent sees a man capture a raven with a net, hurting it mercilessly. She uses her magic to turn the raven into a man (Sam Riley). The first man runs away, thinking he just captured a demon. Maleficent comes before the man-raven, who is at first unhappy with having his form changed, until he realizes that Maleficent saved him. He introduces himself as Diaval and agrees to be Maleficent’s wings (he will spy on Stefan for her).

One day, the handmaidens in the kingdom chatter about the birth of a baby girl. Diaval overhears in his raven form and reports back to Maleficent to tell her that Stefan and Leila have welcomed a baby girl. They hold a christening for the little Princess Aurora. The whole kingdom turns out for the celebration, even the pixies. They come to bestow their gifts upon the baby. Knotgrass gives her the gift of beauty. Flittle grants her the gift of happiness. Before Thistlewit can grant Aurora her gift, a great wind blows through the hall. Everybody is stunned when Maleficent (now donning her trademark crown and black robes) comes strolling in, grinning sinisterly. She admits to being surprised at not receiving an invitation, though she claims not to be offended. She too brings a gift. She faces the whole kingdom and announces that while the princess will indeed grow in grace and beauty, she will be cursed. When the sun sets on her 16th birthday, she will prick her finger on the spindle of a spinning wheel and fall into an eternal sleep. However, Maleficent says the curse can be broken by true love’s kiss, and no power on earth can undo this. She leaves and sets up a bunch of thorned trees surrounding the Moors to keep Stefan’s men out.

King Stefan orders all his men to find every spinning wheel in the kingdom and have them taken apart and burned. He also orders the pixies to take Aurora away so they may hide her in a cottage in the woods. The pixies take human-like forms to blend in. Maleficent and Diaval still find them in the cottage, however. Maleficent creeps up by the window where the baby is and tries to frighten it, but the baby merely giggles. Maleficent dryly tells Aurora she hates her and calls her "Beastie".

Over time, Maleficent and Diaval keep their watch over Aurora as she grows. Maleficent also enjoys messing around with the pixies as they try (or not) to take care of Aurora. While the baby cries at night, Diaval brings her a flower with water for her to drink, while the pixies just sleep. The child (later played by Vivienne Jolie-Pitt) chases after a butterfly and nearly wanders over a cliff, but Maleficent uses her magic to have some branches catch her.

Growing more paranoid, Stefan orders his men to storm the Moors and kill Maleficent. They launch fireballs at the thorned trees, but Maleficent only makes them grow taller. Angered at the failure of his men, Stefan demands to see the iron makers.

Years later, Aurora (now played by Elle Fanning) grows into a beautiful young lady, nearing her 16th birthday. She happens upon the Moors one evening, and Maleficent puts her to sleep, while Stefan’s men continue their hunt for Maleficent. They think they see her when they see Aurora walking around, though they dismiss her as a peasant girl. Maleficent turns Diaval into a wolf, who scares the men away. They take Aurora deeper into the Moors. When she awakens, she is enchanted by all the beauty and the creatures she sees. She sees Maleficent and thinks she is her fairy godmother, having recognized her and Diaval since childhood. Diaval takes his human form and greets the princess. Maleficent puts her to sleep again and lets her sleep in her cottage. Realizing she cares for the girl, she tries to revoke the curse, but because she made it so that no power on earth can undo it, she fails. Diaval, knowing that Maleficent has changed her feelings toward Aurora, says that true love’s kiss can still break the spell, but Maleficent says she cursed her that way because there is no such thing.

Stefan sits in his chamber staring at Maleficent’s wings as they are trapped in a glass cabinet. One of his men comes to tell him that the queen is dying and may not make it through the night. Stefan only concerns himself with Maleficent’s impending arrival.

Maleficent sits with Aurora in the morning, telling her that there is an evil in the world that she may not be able to protect her from. Still, the princess is happy where she is and plans to tell the pixies (whom she believes are her aunts) that she wishes to stay in the Moors. While practicing what she’ll say in the woods, she comes across the handsome Prince Phillip (Brenton Thwaites). He sees her and is mesmerized by her beauty, but their interaction is brief. Aurora returns to the pixies, who are trying to make her a cake for her birthday. She announces that she wants to stay in the Moors, to their shock. Knotgrass lets it slip that Aurora’s father is expecting to see her the day after her birthday, despite previously telling the girl that her parents died. They also let slip about Maleficent’s part in the curse. Aurora returns to Maleficent and asks if this is true. She admits that she is the dreaded fairy that Aurora was once told about. Now frightened by her, Aurora flees and returns to the kingdom.

Aurora is taken to Stefan, as he is planning his strategy for fighting Maleficent. She greets her father with a hug, and although he is relieved to see her fine, he orders that she be locked in her room for protection.

On the day of Aurora’s birthday, the princess grows restless and has a discomfort on her finger. She then hears a voice calling her name. She goes through the walls after it is opened by a handmaiden, and then finds herself in the dungeon where the destroyed spinning wheels are. Back in the Moors, Maleficent realizes what day it is and then finds Phillip as he rides through the woods. She puts him to sleep and turns Diaval into a horse so they and Phillip with his horse can ride to the kingdom as the sun begins to set. As they race to the castle, Aurora notices the cursed spinning wheel forming. She walks to it and pricks her finger on the spindle, drawing some blood. Her eyes shut and she collapses to the floor. Maleficent senses that she is too late.

The handmaiden finds Aurora and brings her to her room where she rests. Stefan is both angered and distressed over this, blaming the pixies for their failure to protect Aurora. He swats Flittle away and leaves. Meanwhile, Maleficent and Diaval sneak into the kingdom with the still unconscious Phillip to break the spell. They drop Phillip off outside Aurora’s room, and the pixies hear his body hit the floor. He wakes up and is brought in after introducing himself as the prince. The pixies push him to Aurora’s bedside so he can give her true love’s kiss. Although he is attracted to Aurora, his kiss is not enough to wake her up. Maleficent and Diaval watch this sadly, and Phillip leaves. Maleficent enters Aurora’s room and stands by her bed, apologizing to her for what she’s done, and ensures that no harm will come to her as she sleeps. She kisses the girl’s forehead and turns to leave, when Aurora’s eyes open. "Fairy Godmother?" she says. "Beastie", Maleficent responds. Aurora decides that she still wants to stay in the Moors, and Maleficent begins to guide her out.

One of the guards goes to tell Stefan that Maleficent has been spotted. They all ambush her in the hall by dropping an iron net on her. The soldiers run and attack her, until she transforms Diaval into a large dragon. Diaval breathes fire at the guards while Maleficent tells Aurora to run. Diaval pulls the net off Maleficent, but the guards surround her with their shields. Stefan, entirely dressed in his armor, comes to face his former love for the last time.

Meanwhile, Aurora comes by the room with Maleficent’s wings, which start to flap. She pushes the cabinet over and breaks it, setting them free. Before Stefan can strike a fatal blow to Maleficent, the wings reach her back and reattach themselves to her. She begins to fly away until Stefan throws a chain at her leg and holds on. She flies out the window, pulling Stefan with her. They fall onto a tower, and Maleficent throws Stefan against the wall, declaring "It’s over." Not satisfied, Stefan jumps on Maleficent, throwing them both off the tower. She takes flight again, dropping Stefan in the process. He falls to his death, and Maleficent stands by his body one last time.

A while later, Maleficent has found peace in her heart and undoes the dark magic in the Moors, restoring it to its former beauty. Aurora is crowned queen of both the human kingdom and the Moors, with Phillip coming to the Moors to join the other creatures in celebration. The narrator finishes the story by revealing that she is Aurora, as they once called her "Sleeping Beauty". She adds that in the end, it took one who was both a hero and a villain to make things right. And her name was Maleficent.

The film ends with Maleficent and Diaval flying high over the Moors and through the clouds.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Sarah Bradshaw known as executive producer
  • Don Hahn known as executive producer
  • Angelina Jolie known as executive producer
  • Stephen Jones known as executive producer: additional photgraphy
  • Lori Korngiebel known as associate producer
  • Scott Michael Murray known as producer: EPK
  • Palak Patel known as executive producer
  • Joe Roth known as producer
  • Matt Smith known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Angelina Jolie known as Maleficent
  • Elle Fanning known as Aurora
  • Sharlto Copley known as Stefan
  • Lesley Manville known as Flittle
  • Imelda Staunton known as Knotgrass
  • Juno Temple known as Thistletwit
  • Sam Riley known as Diaval
  • Brenton Thwaites known as Prince Phillip
  • Kenneth Cranham known as King Henry
  • Sarah Flind known as Princess Leila's Handmaiden
  • Hannah New known as Princess Leila
  • Isobelle Molloy known as Young Maleficent
  • Michael Higgins known as Young Stefan
  • Ella Purnell known as Teen Maleficent
  • Jackson Bews known as Teen Stefan
  • Angus Wright known as Advisor to King Henry
  • Oliver Maltman known as Advisor to King Henry
  • Gary Cargill known as Nobleman
  • John O'Toole known as Nobleman
  • Harry Atwell known as Nobleman
  • Anthony May known as Nobleman
  • James Hicks known as Military Nobleman
  • Stephan Chase known as General
  • Mark Caven known as General
  • Chris Leaney known as Servant in Wing Room
  • Jamie Maclachlan known as Soldier in Wood
  • Shaun Smith known as Soldier in Wood
  • Vivienne Jolie-Pitt known as Aurora (5 yrs.)
  • Eleanor Worthington-Cox known as Aurora (8 yrs.)
  • John Macmillan known as Captain
  • Tim Treloar known as Farmer
  • Peter G. Reed known as Guard (voice)
  • Marama Corlett known as Servant
  • Liam McKenna known as King Henry's Captain
  • Steven Cree known as Overseer
  • James Ballard known as Court Servant
  • David Boat known as Creatures (voice)
  • Elisa Gabrielli known as (voice)
  • Janet McTeer known as Narrator (voice)
  • Guy Potter known as Stefan's Page
  • Karen Anderson known as Blue Suit Performer (uncredited)
  • Lasco Atkins known as King Henry Soldier (uncredited)
  • James Ayling known as Stefans Guard (uncredited)
  • Adam Bond known as Palace Guard (uncredited)
  • Scott Bradley known as Stefan's General (uncredited)
  • Sophie-Anna Brough known as Courtier (uncredited)
  • Alfred Camp known as King Henry's General (uncredited)
  • Charlotte Chatton known as Aurora (uncredited)
  • Raf Cross known as Young Man (uncredited)
  • Nick Donald known as Stefan's Guard (uncredited)
  • Terri Douglas known as Curse Voice, Fairies, Creatures (uncredited)
  • Damon Driver known as Court Jester (uncredited)
  • Josh Dyer known as Stefan's Soldier / Henry's Soldier (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Elstob known as Dancer (uncredited)
  • Craig Garner known as Blue Suit Performer (uncredited)
  • Alexander Gillison known as King Henry's Solider (uncredited)
  • Daniel Harland known as Courtier (uncredited)
  • Kara Lily Hayworth known as Pixie Reader (uncredited)
  • John Heartstone known as Soldier / Courtier (uncredited)
  • Matt Hookings known as Stefan's Soldier (uncredited)
  • Craig Izzard known as King Henry's Soldier (uncredited)
  • Ceri Jerome known as Dancer (uncredited)
  • Lee Edward Jones known as Blue Suit Performer (uncredited)
  • João Costa Menezes known as Palace Guard (uncredited)
  • Karen Mkrtchyan known as Courtier (uncredited)
  • Matthew John Morley known as King Stefan's Army (uncredited)
  • Steven John Nice known as Courtier (uncredited)
  • Edd Osmond known as Blue Suit Performer (uncredited)
  • Jo Osmond known as Blue Suit Performer (uncredited)
  • Jimmy Pethrus known as Stefan's Palace Guard (uncredited)
  • Andrew James Porter known as King Henry's Soldier (uncredited)
  • Jd Roth-round known as Palace Guard (uncredited)
  • Julian Seager known as Stefan's General (uncredited)
  • Jamie Sives known as Shepherd (uncredited)
  • Richard Summers-Calvert known as Stefan Guard (uncredited)
  • Leo Suter known as Young Man (uncredited)
  • Tom Swacha known as Courtier (uncredited)
  • Jermaine Tindell known as Tactus (uncredited)
  • Christian Wolf-La'Moy known as Courtier at Christening (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Roz Abery known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Rick Baker known as special makeup effects artist
  • Farah Beegun known as standby optician
  • Jessica Brooks known as make up artist: crowd
  • Sacha Carter known as prosthetics production manager
  • Rebecca Cole known as makeup & hair artist
  • Maria Cork known as prosthetics modeller
  • Robb Crafer known as makeup artist
  • Sally Rose Davidson known as junior makeup & hair artist
  • Lizzie Davies known as crowd makeup trainee
  • Brittania Denison known as makeup artist: performance capture (as Brittania Perri)
  • Tamsin Dorling known as make up and hair artist
  • Kathryn Fa known as crowd hairdresser
  • Amanda Finlay known as daily crowd hairdresser
  • Charmaine Fuller known as makeup artist
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Paul Gooch known as makeup designer
  • Paul Gooch known as wigs/hair designer
  • Nikkie Grimshaw known as art finisher
  • Victoria Holt known as special makeup effects artist
  • Lynn Jackett known as makeup dailies
  • Soleil Jackson known as makeup/hair
  • James Kernot known as prosthetic workshop manager
  • Sophia Knight known as crowd makeup and hair
  • Cerina Knott known as special makeup effects artist
  • Ailsa Lawson known as prosthetic department
  • Tony Lilley known as makeup & hair artist
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Roo Maurice known as crowd hair and makeup artist
  • Lois McIntosh known as hair & makeup daily
  • Charlotte Mileham known as makeup and hair trainee
  • Alice Moore known as hair and make up trainee
  • Jon Moore known as special makeup effects artist
  • Fawn Muller known as prosthetics coordinator
  • Susie O'Sullivan known as special makeup effects artist
  • Cristina Patterson known as contact lens designer/painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret)
  • Hilla 'Lali' Peer known as makeup artist: performance capture
  • Adam James Phillips known as crowd hairdresser
  • Stuart Richards known as special makeup effects artist
  • Amy Rogers known as silicone technician
  • Alex Rouse known as wigmaker
  • Debbi Salmon known as makeup & hair artist
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens coordinator
  • Colin Shulver known as special makeup effects artist
  • Harvey Smith known as prosthetics trainee
  • Paul Spateri known as prosthetic make up supervisor
  • Bill Sturgeon known as special makeup effects artist
  • Sinead Sweeney known as contact lens technician
  • Arjen Tuiten known as special makeup effects artist: Angelina Jolie
  • Julia Vernon known as crowd makeup & hair supervisor
  • Victoria Warrington known as contact lens technician
  • David White known as prosthetic makeup designer
  • Charlotte Wood known as hair trainee
  • Charlotte Wood known as makeup trainee
  • Kate Laura Woodhead known as prosthetic modeller
  • Patt Foad known as prosthetic lab technician: Angelina Jolie (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Nick Ainsworth known as concept artist
  • John Allen known as carpenter
  • Giles Asbury known as storyboard artist
  • Martin Asbury known as storyboard artist
  • Jonathan Bach known as illustrator
  • Nuttavut Baiphowongse known as concepts artist
  • David Balfour known as property master
  • Ravi Bansal known as concept artist
  • Christiane Barbknecht known as sculptor
  • Ken Barley known as h.o.d. plasterer
  • Ben Barrington-Groves known as assistant set decorator
  • Kevin John Bennett known as greensman (as Kevin Bennett)
  • Joe Bovington known as standby props
  • Mairi Claire Bowser known as model maker trainee
  • Pierre Bunikiewicz known as researcher
  • Steven Burdett known as greensmen
  • Jeni Campbell known as prop modeller
  • Joe Cassar known as stand-by carpenter
  • Paul Catling known as concept artist
  • Tina Charad known as graphic designer
  • Mick Chubbock known as standby plasterer
  • Dean Coldham known as set plasterer: reshoots
  • Deano Harry Coldham known as plasterer
  • Marlon Cole known as props storeman
  • Steve Court known as supervising plasterer
  • Kelton Cram known as concept artist
  • Rachel Cutler known as assistant buyer
  • Laura Davison known as construction coordinator
  • Gary Dawson known as second unit chargehand stand-by prop
  • Laura Dishington known as graphic designer
  • Gabriela Dolenska known as art department coordinator
  • James Enright known as props
  • Gregory Fangeaux known as 3D set designer
  • Laurent Ferrie known as drapery man
  • Justin Goby Fields known as concept artist
  • Claire Fleming known as junior draughtsman
  • Richard Fox known as blue screen carpenter
  • Rhiannon Fraser known as decor artist
  • Dan Frye known as prop modeler
  • John Greaves known as storyboard artist
  • Edward Griffiths known as props
  • Roy Halfpenny known as prop modeller
  • Claire Hall known as construction medic
  • Rohan Harris known as scenic artist
  • Philip Higgs known as set dresser
  • Robert Hochstoeger known as 3D generalist
  • Peter Hooper known as greens supervisor
  • Emily Hubbard known as artificial crystal technician
  • Jonathan Hurst known as chargehand key standby prop: uk additional photography
  • Jared Krichevsky known as creature designer
  • Magdalena Kusowska known as concept artist
  • Michael Kutsche known as character designer
  • Dominic Lavery known as concept artist
  • Eliot Maidment known as stand-by props: reshoot
  • Jerad Marantz known as character designer
  • Dean Marsh known as props dailies
  • Jon Marson known as key greensman
  • Daniel May known as concept artist
  • Mark McCabe known as drapesman
  • Hugh McClelland known as art department assistant
  • Adam McCreight known as property master
  • Duncan McDevitt known as hod Prop modeler
  • Simon McGuire known as concept artist
  • John Merry known as art department assistant
  • Elly Meyrick known as assistant production buyer
  • Mark Moretti known as storyboard artist
  • Kate Murray known as props
  • Craig Narramore known as propshop supervisor
  • Brian Neighbour known as construction manager
  • Luca Nemolato known as concept artist
  • Robert Park known as hod carpenter
  • Alice Phelps known as set decoration assistant
  • Kate Pickthall known as junior draftsperson
  • Kimberley Pope known as concept artist
  • Thomas Power known as model maker
  • Adam Rashbrook known as stand-by stagehand
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Justin Richards known as greens department coordinator
  • Paul Rigby known as carpenter
  • Mark Russell known as construction buyer
  • Jack Salkeld known as second unit standby and dressing props
  • Luke Sanders known as art department runner
  • Craig Shoji known as concept artist
  • Dominic Sikking known as graphic artist
  • Tom Sinden known as prop modeller
  • Klaus Skovbo known as concept artist
  • Mark Smith known as dressing propman
  • Suzanna Smith known as set designer
  • Thomas Smith known as sculptor
  • Howard Swindell known as character designer
  • Sophie Tarver known as prop maker
  • Gregor Telfer known as props
  • Rebecca Thomas known as action prop buyer
  • Jeremy Thompson known as animatic editor
  • Alan Titmus known as stand by blue screen stag
  • Bradley Torbett known as chargehand standby propman
  • Eddie Tycer known as prop modeller
  • Arnaud Valette known as concept artist
  • Kate Venner known as production buyer
  • Wolfgang Walther known as stand-by rigger
  • Amanda Ward known as painter
  • Amanda Ward known as prop modeller
  • Damian Léon Watts known as art department assistant
  • Laurence Wells known as chargehand dressing props
  • Clint Whelan known as prop modeler
  • Tom Whitehead known as assistant art director
  • Thomas Wingrove known as art department assistant
  • Eddie Wolstencroft known as standby painter
  • Matt Wynne known as set designer
  • Daphne Yap known as character designer
  • Paul Zippo known as construction electrician
  • Shurouq Algusane known as art department coordinator (uncredited)
  • Mark Lambert Bristol known as storyboard artist (uncredited)
  • Francesco Corvino known as concept artist and matte painter (uncredited)
  • Rachel Freire known as props (uncredited)
  • Rut Villamagna known as props (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)
  • Roth Films
  • Walt Disney Pictures

Other Companies:

  • Hyperactive Broadcast  Avid ISIS Storage Solution + Avid Technical Support
  • 4K London  digital imaging services
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Camera Revolution  libra technician
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services provided by
  • H & H Films  camera equipment provided by
  • HireWorks  pre-viz avid nitris DX rental
  • Hula Post  post-production facilities
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  stunt crew merchandise (uncredited)
  • Oh So Small Productions  short & dwarf actors agency
  • Oysterr  rotoscopy
  • Packair Airfreight  transportation & logistics
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Panavision UK  remote cranes
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD Editing Equipment Provided By
  • Propshop  prop makers
  • Rigging Services Direct  rigging
  • Scarlet Letters  end crawl
  • The Digital Orchard  digital imaging services
  • Universal Extras  extras casting
  • Walt Disney Records  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • Feelgood Entertainment (2014) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Forum Hungary (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • The Walt Disney Company (2014) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Japan (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (France) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Hong Kong) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2014) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • NOS Audiovisuais (2014) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Digital Domain
  • 4DMax (3D Cyber & LIDAR scanning and digital modelling)
  • Aaron Sims Company, The
  • Arcadia SFX
  • Legend3D (3D conversion)
  • Mark Roberts Motion Control
  • Method Studios (visual effects)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects)
  • Prime Focus World (3D conversion)
  • ReelEye Company (special effect contact lenses)
  • Senate Visual Effects, The (visual effects by)
  • Snow Business International (snow effects)
  • Third Floor, The

Visual Effects by:

  • Borja Hernandez Abellan known as prep artist
  • Michael Aceves known as senior matte painter
  • Arpit Achha known as matchmove artist
  • Eri Adachi known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Sean William Adair known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Rohit Agarwal known as digital artist
  • Ben Aghdami known as senior visual effects coordinator
  • Matt Akey known as executive producer: Legend 3D
  • Tosin Akinwoye known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Keren Albala known as postvisualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Kaevski Aleksandar known as matchmove: fx3x
  • Maria Asim Ali known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski known as stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus Film
  • Kapil Dev Anand known as modeler
  • Dane Anderson known as senior io technician: Legend 3D
  • Sophie Anderson known as visual effects assistant data wrangler
  • Valeria Andino known as stereo conversion producer
  • Nigel Ankers known as lead effects technical director: MPC Vancouver
  • Hazra Anup known as matchmove artist
  • Paul Arion known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Adam Arnot known as prep artist
  • Ivan Asen known as Pipeline coordinator
  • Ruth Asensio known as layout td: MPC
  • Stewart Ash known as previsualization artist
  • Creighton Ashton known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Mathieu Assemat known as visual effects
  • Hunter Athey known as previsualization artist
  • Davey Atkinson known as stereo artist: Prime Focus World
  • John Baer known as visual effects coordinator
  • Richard Baker known as on-set stereo supervisor
  • Manjusha Balachandran known as lighting technical director
  • Carlo Balassu known as digital matte painter
  • Adam Balentine known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Charlie Banks known as rigger: MPC
  • Dave Bannister known as lead compositor mpc
  • Wisam Barkho known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Leonard Barrit known as post visualisation artist
  • Hernan Barros known as stereo conversion artist
  • Peter Bartfay known as stereo generalist
  • Gunjan Baruah known as roto & paint artist: visual effects
  • Alvaro Bataller known as lead stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Matt Bauer known as previsualization artist
  • Joel Bautista known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Brian Baxter known as modeling and texturing artist: MPC
  • Jeremy Bazin known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Paula Bell known as roto prep supervisor
  • Simon Bennett-Leyh known as visual effects data manager: Disney
  • Frank Benton known as stereo production manager
  • Mattias Bergbom known as visual effects consultant
  • Rebecca Bever known as software engineer
  • Bernd Bickel known as researcher: Disney Research
  • Jason Bidwell known as compositor: digital domain
  • Kunal Biswas known as compositor stereoscopic: Prime Focus World
  • Kunal Biswas known as compositor stereoscopic: Prime Focus World
  • Brett Blake known as assistant visual effects editor: Digital Domain
  • Mariano Blanc known as lead software developer
  • Stephen A. Bloch known as previsualization artist
  • Michelle Blok known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • David Bohorquez known as previsualization artist
  • Julien Bolbach known as Environment Lead – MPC
  • Charlie Bolwell known as digital production manager: digital domain
  • Rachel Borkow known as previsualization production coordinator
  • Mark Bortolotto known as compositor
  • Micha Boström known as layout td
  • Jamie Bowers known as texture artist: Digital Domain
  • Jason Bowers known as lead compositor
  • Derek Bradley known as researcher: Disney Research
  • Amelia Braekke-Dyer known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Jennifer Brand known as 3D scanning technician: 4DMax
  • Louise Brand known as head of operations: 4DMax
  • Benjamin Bratt known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Ben Breckenridge known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Gossart Brian known as visual effects artist
  • Margaret Bright-Ryan known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Matthew Bristowe known as Head Of Production: Prime Focus World
  • Andrew Brittain known as senior stereo artist
  • Dean Broadland known as pipeline technical director
  • Hugh Brompton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jason Brown known as previsualization artist
  • Jon R. Brown known as lead data wrangler: additional photography
  • Nick Brown known as previsualization artist
  • Bertrand Bry-Marfaing known as lead lighting and lookdev
  • Marc Brzezicki known as lead stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Daniel Buck known as visual effects artist
  • Izet Buco known as visual effects lead compositor at MPC
  • Jared Buford known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Jean Bultingaire known as groom artist: MPC
  • Duncan Burbidge known as pre-visualization producer
  • Maxx Burman known as senior matte painter
  • Jeffrey Burt known as senior crowd td: MPC
  • Julian Burt known as technical animator
  • Christopher Buzon known as stereo matchmover
  • Tony Cabrera known as previsualization artist
  • Kristaan Cain known as senior effects technical director
  • Timothy Michael Cairns known as senior compositor
  • Sean Callahan known as lead stereo artist: legend 3D
  • Genevieve Camilleri known as digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Lauren Camilleri known as editor: visual effects
  • Stéphanie Campbell known as Technical Animator
  • Sarah Canale known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Julia Canfora known as compositing production manager
  • Marco Cantaluppi known as digital compositor
  • Francesco Capone known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Marco Carboni known as lead crowd td: MPC London
  • Eric Carney known as previsualization artist
  • Angel Carrasco known as matchmove artist
  • Jessica Carrington known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • James Carson known as lighting td
  • Owen Cartagena known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Giovanni Casadei known as digital matte painter
  • Nicolás Casanova known as digital compositor: Legend 3D
  • Shoghi Castel De Oro known as previsualization artist
  • Galen Caulfield known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Tyler Cayce known as cloth technical director
  • Melissa Cell known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
  • Thomas Champon known as motion capture technical director: MPC
  • Solene Chan-lam known as texture artist: mpc
  • Singh Chandan known as stereo compositor
  • Paul Chapman known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Vikki Chapman known as stereo production coordinator: prime focus film
  • Jayesh Chavan known as digital compositor
  • Albert Cheng known as previsualization artist
  • Vincent Cheng known as integration artist: digital domain
  • Mark Chernausek known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
  • Aleksei Chernogorod known as lead digital compositor
  • Vanessa Cheung known as environment artist/digital matte painter
  • Jeremy Chinn known as title designer
  • Jesse James Chisholm known as image based lighting digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Nicolas Chombart known as senior lighting artist
  • Tim Chou known as lead stereo artist: Gener8
  • Lester Chung known as lighting artist
  • Simone Ciliani known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Suzanne Cipolletti known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Patrick Clancey known as digital opticals
  • Ross Clark known as assistant data wrangler
  • Oli Clarke known as layout artist: MPC
  • Cory Clarkson known as rotoscope artist: Gener8
  • Kaelen Cohen known as digital compositor
  • Webster Colcord known as previsualization artist
  • Esme Coleman known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Rafael Colon known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Jennifer Connaughy known as junior depth technical artist
  • Traian Constantinescu known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Stephanie Cooper known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Dan Copping known as senior layout artist: MPC
  • Johnathon Cormier known as 3D integration artist: Digital Domain (as Johnathon Randall Cormier)
  • Chad Cortvriendt known as stereoscopic producer
  • Tom Coster known as roto artist
  • Tom Coster known as roto/prep artist
  • Evelyn Cover known as post-visualization artist
  • Sam Cox known as layout artist: MPC
  • Dan Cregan known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Wesley Cronk known as compositor
  • James Cundill known as senior view-d editor
  • Andrew Cunningham known as digital matte painter: MPC Vancouver
  • Mark Curtis known as compositing head of department: MPC Vancouver
  • Scott Dace known as senior animator: Digital Domain
  • Paul Daiko known as visual effects artist
  • Samantha Dark known as visual effects coordinator (as Samantha Fazackerley)
  • Enoch Davis known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
  • Rikk Davis known as stereo artist
  • Janelle Day known as visual effects coordinator
  • Maurizio De Angelis known as cg modeler: MPC
  • Bruno Martins de Azevedo known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Michael DeBeer known as integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Caroline Delen known as concept artist
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as head of layout: MPC
  • Sarah Delucchi known as post-visualization artist
  • Sarah Delucchi known as previsualization artist
  • Marie Victoria Denoga known as digital compositor
  • Nigel Denton-Howes known as digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Silvia Di Felice known as layout td
  • Valeria di Gabriele known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Marco Di Lucca known as senior development modeler: Digital Domain
  • Natalia Diaz known as digital compositor
  • Brian Dickett known as compositor
  • Ian Differ known as previsualization editor
  • Sabina Bejasa Dimmock known as software developer
  • Ben Dishart known as texture lead: Digital Domain
  • Joseph DiValerio known as post-visualization artist
  • Joseph DiValerio known as previsualization artist
  • Alia Dong-Stewart known as motion capture artist
  • Anand Dorairaj known as digital compositor (Digital Domain)
  • Fred Dossola known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Jeff Dotson known as visual effects
  • Jason Dowdeswell known as head of production: Digital Domain
  • Brett Dowler known as visual effects producer: Method Studios
  • Christopher Downs known as lead lighting td
  • Bogdan Dubovyk known as senior modeler: MPC
  • Tom Duckett known as stereo conversion artist – prime focus
  • Peter Dudley known as compositor
  • Jonathan DuGuay known as digital production administrator
  • Nicole Duncan known as visual effects coordinator
  • Daniel Dupre known as compositor
  • Margaux Durand-Rival known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Gus Duron known as optical editor
  • Sudip Dutta known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Scott Eade known as head of layout: MPC Vancouver
  • Abdullah Ecirli known as lead compositor: Digital Domain
  • Brandon Eddington known as stereo conversion artist
  • Scott Edelstein known as plate supervisor: Digital Domain, Venice
  • Christopher Edwards known as previsualization creative director
  • Dominic Edwards known as lighting techical director
  • Richard Edwards known as stereoscopic production manager
  • James Eggleston known as senior stereo compositor
  • Leif Einarsson known as postvis artist
  • Leif Einarsson known as previsualization artist
  • Karen Elliott known as element supervisor: prime focus
  • Brett Ellis known as visual effects lead: Digital Domain
  • Chris Elmer known as lead lighting artist
  • Arslan Elver known as character animator: MPC
  • Jordan Emerick known as previsualization artist
  • Brian Emerson known as previsualization artist
  • Marlon Engel known as stereo compositing supervisor: Gener8
  • Marc English known as rigging td
  • Jenn Epstein known as senior digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jérome Escobar known as fx lead: MPC
  • Ana Laura Esperón known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Gianpietro Fabre known as modeling and texturing: MPC
  • Jennifer Fairweather known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Justin Falgout known as previsualization artist
  • Andrew Farris known as compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jordan Fast known as lighting artist
  • Ryan Fear known as motion control producer
  • John Feather known as senior lead facial modelerl
  • Fathima Feminò known as compositor: MPC
  • Pedro Fernandes Santos known as environment technical director: MPC
  • Lauren Fernandez-Morrell known as stereo compositor
  • Audrey Ferrara known as environment lead: MPC
  • Alastair Ferris-Leak known as lighting technical director
  • Evan Feuerman known as visual effects accountant
  • Matthieu Fiorilli known as senior rigger
  • Tiziano Fioriti known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Laura Fitzpatrick known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Shane Flaherty known as compositor
  • Rolf Fleischmann known as visual effects editor
  • Alex A. Fleming known as technical director: Digital Domain
  • Ben Fleming known as visual effects artist
  • James D. Fleming known as visual effects supervisor: The Senate VFX
  • Heather Flynn known as previsualization artist
  • Gavin Foden known as visual effects production assistant
  • Cameron Folds known as senior animator: Digital Domain
  • James Fouche known as visual effects crew
  • Daniel Frade known as compositor: mpc
  • Simon Fraser known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Thomas H. Frederick known as 3D integration camera assistant: Digital Domain
  • Laura Fremmerlid known as lead compositor: stereo conversion: Gener8
  • Layne Friedman known as stereographer
  • Scott Fritzshall known as visual effects data coordinator
  • Mark Fry known as paint/prep artist
  • David Frylund Otzen known as visual effects artist
  • Carl Frytz known as post-visualization artist
  • Carl Frytz known as previsualization artist
  • Jason Gagnon known as lead lighting technical director: MPC Vancouver
  • Megan Galbraith known as visual effects production coordinator: MPC
  • Vikas Ganer known as assistant rotoscope lead: Stereo Conversion
  • Kremena Ganeva known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Danny Garcia known as integration artist
  • Juan Jesús García known as lead 3D matte artist: MPC
  • Abdel Halim Garess known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Assunta Garruto known as stereo animator: DDMG: post-production
  • Pätrick Gehlen known as previsualization artist
  • Sotiris Georghiou known as lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
  • Danny Geurtsen known as senior environment artist
  • Sheik Ghafoor known as digital production administrator: digital domain
  • Abhishek Ghorui known as digital artist
  • Matthew Gilson known as environment artist
  • Stefano Giorgetti known as digital artist
  • Cyrus Jay Gladstone known as stereographer
  • Derik Gokstorp known as pipeline technical director
  • Oleksiy Golovchenko known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Michael Gomes known as techanim artist: mpc
  • Juan S. Gomez known as lead lighting technical director
  • Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Claudio Gonzalez known as cloth technical director
  • Marcus Goodwin known as lighting department manager: MPC
  • Holly Gosnell known as inhouse digital compositor
  • Holly Gosnell known as visual effects coordinator
  • Holly Gosnell known as visual effects survey supervisor
  • Andrew Gough known as motion capture specialist
  • Christina Graham known as visual effects production manager
  • Luke Gray known as technical director
  • James Greig known as visual effects coordinator
  • Chris Greybe known as digital technician
  • Josh Gridley known as previsualization artist
  • Erik Gronfeldt known as lead texture/look development technical director
  • Markus Gross known as research lead: Disney Research
  • Max Grosse known as research engineer: Disney Research
  • David 'Rudy' Grossman known as CG supervisor: Digital Domain
  • James Grummitt known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jonny Gu known as roto artist: MPC
  • Ummi Gudjonsson known as layout artist
  • Diego Guerrero known as lead lighting technical director: MPC
  • Kevin T. Hahn known as digital effects supervisor
  • Faraz Hameed known as previsualization lead artist
  • Rose Hancock known as previs production coordinator
  • Scott Hankel known as previsualization postvis supervisor
  • Greg Hansen known as fx td
  • Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir known as compositor
  • Patrick Harboun known as visual effects artist
  • Michael S. Harbour known as compositor
  • Rich Hardy Jr. known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Jake Harrell known as modeler: MPC
  • Ben Harrison known as assistant production manager: stereo conversion
  • Michael Harrison known as digital compositor
  • Shizue Harrison known as senior stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
  • Christopher Hartt known as visual effects: FX TD
  • Paulette Harutnian known as previsualization artist
  • Simon Haslett known as lead compositor mpc
  • Alex Hatfield known as stereo compositor: DDMG
  • Alex Hatfield known as stereoscopic technical director: DDMG
  • Jason Hayes known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Barrie Hemsley known as visual effects producer
  • Joe Henderson known as post-visualization artist
  • Darren Hendler known as digital effects supervisor
  • Steven Hensley known as previsualization artist
  • Josie Henwood known as visual effects coordinator
  • Faris Hermiz known as previsualization artist
  • Laurent Herveic known as modeller
  • Martin Hession known as groom artist
  • Jose Manuel Hidalgo known as matchmove artist
  • Srivastava Himanshu known as Modeling and Texturing Artist: MPC
  • Sean Hince known as motion capture animator: motion capture unit
  • Cristian Hinz known as lead creature effects td
  • David Hipp known as visual effects artist
  • Luke Hippely known as digital coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Emily Hoang known as visual effects assistant
  • Eva Hoentzsch known as recruiter: digital domain
  • Anish Holla known as senior production coordinator
  • Jeffrey John Howard known as visual effects coordinator
  • Heather Howell known as python developer: Legend 3D
  • Heather Hoyland known as lead compositor
  • Shawn Hull known as previsualization artist
  • Robert S. Hurlburt known as animation technical director
  • Andrew Hutton known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew Hwang known as previsualization artist
  • Sho Igarashi known as character effects supervisor
  • Todorovski Ilija known as matchmove
  • Giuseppe Improta known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel J. Ingram known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
  • Besar Ismaili known as paint/prep artist
  • Albena Ivanova known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jason Ivimey known as previs shot creator: The Thrd Floor Inc
  • Jason Ivimey known as previsualization artist
  • Francesc Izquierdo known as lead crowd technical director
  • Lakshmi J.K. known as digital artist
  • Phillip James known as stereoscopic depth artist: legend 3d
  • Zafar Janjua known as visual effects coordinator
  • Montu Jariwala known as tracking/matchmove technical director: Digital Domain
  • Chris Jestico known as vfx department manager: MPC
  • Olivier Jezequel known as digital compositor
  • Quan Jiang known as senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jose Jijesh known as modeling and texturing: MPC
  • Michael Jimenez known as compositor: Legend 3D
  • Qi Steven Jin known as previsualization artist
  • Zahid Jiwa known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • John Johansson known as software engineer: Digital Domain
  • Will Johnson known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Oliver Johnstone known as digital compositor
  • Rafael Antonio Villar Joiner known as character rigging artist: Digital Domain
  • Kevin J. Jolly known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Marc Jones known as on-set data wrangler
  • Owen Jones known as lighting artist
  • Felix Jorge known as previsualization artist
  • Igor Jovanovic known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Nicolas Joyen-Conseil known as digital compositor
  • Anto Juricic known as texturing and modeling
  • Dinesh K. Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Daveed Kaplan known as modeler
  • Mahima Kapoor known as roto/digital paint artist: prime focus
  • Andreas Bravin Karlsson known as digital compositor
  • Peter Kaufmann known as research engineer: Disney Research
  • Michelle Kee known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Tomi Keeling known as motion control operator
  • Marc Keen known as roto paint artist: digital domain
  • James D. Kelly known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • Hemant Khairnar known as prep artist
  • Kavita Khosla known as cloth/hair technical director
  • Anthony Kidd known as previsualization artist
  • Bumjun Jeremy Kim known as roto-prep: MPC
  • Changil Kim known as researcher: Disney Research
  • Taeyoung Kim known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Doron Kipper known as character fx coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Claver Knovick known as previsualization production coordinator
  • Lauren Knowlton-Parry known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Alec Knox known as senior lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
  • Rohit Korgaonkar known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Jakob Kousholt known as modeller
  • Eva Kristjáns known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Magnolia Ku Lea known as animator
  • John Kubasco known as previsualization artist
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Sanjeev Kumar known as pipeline software developer: MPC
  • Puneeth Kunnatha known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • James Kuroda known as senior digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Josephine Kwok known as pipeline technical director
  • Kelly L'Estrange known as visual effects producer: Digital Domain
  • Davide La Sala known as senior character technical director
  • Khaled Labidi known as compositor: mpc
  • Alison Lake known as digital artist
  • Somasundaram Lakshmanan known as digital artist
  • Alex Lama known as compositor: MPC
  • Ganesh Lamkhade known as matchmove artist
  • Mary Lapena known as roto artist: The Senate VFX
  • Mark Larranaga known as senior compositor
  • Julien Lasbleiz known as visual effects artist
  • Delphine Laurent known as digital compositor – stereo packaging: Digital Domain
  • Ed Lavin known as visual effects artist
  • Allyn Lawson known as technical animation technical director
  • Patrick Ledda known as head of lighting: mpc
  • Herman Lee known as previs/postvis artist
  • Herman Lee known as previsualization artist
  • Duncan Lees known as head of 3D services: 4DMax
  • Eric D Legare known as animation technical director
  • Samuel Leung known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Linghao Li known as technical director: Digital Domain
  • Xuelian Liane Li known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Fernando Lie known as stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus
  • David Lieberman known as stereoscopic DN compositor
  • Neil Lim Sang known as senior animator: Digital Domain
  • Catherine Lin known as rotoscoping at gener8
  • Robert Liscombe known as visual effects artist
  • Jonathan Litt known as cg supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Roger Liu known as previsualization artist
  • Clementine Lo known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Steven Lo known as previsualization artist
  • Ting Lo known as texture: visual effects
  • Wai Kwong Lo known as lighting artist (as Ken Lo)
  • Jason Lodas known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Melanie Lowe known as environment technical director: MPC Vancouver
  • Tarin Lucas known as stereo animator: DDMG
  • Robyn Luckham known as lead animator
  • Francesco Lupo known as groom artist: MPC
  • Fredrick Lyn known as lighting td
  • Rasely Ma known as layout td: mpc
  • Natalie MacDonald known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Melaina Mace known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Quentin MacMillan known as software coordinator: MPC
  • Arman Mafi known as visual effects compositor
  • Brett Magnuson known as previsualization artist
  • Angela Magrath known as techanim head of department
  • Kevin Mah known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Tytus Majerski known as digital compositor
  • Suraj Makhija known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Rohit Malekar known as digital paint artist
  • Melik Malkasian known as previsualization artist
  • Zach Mandt known as digital environments: lead
  • Matthew Maners known as previsualization artist
  • Supreeti Mann known as stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus
  • Mitchell Marciales known as previsualization artist
  • Matt Marshall known as digital production administrator
  • Jeffrey Martin known as character effects technical director
  • Alex Martinez known as rotoscope artist: Gener8
  • Claude Martins known as pipeline supervisor
  • Jesse Mason known as rotoscope artist (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Marc Mason known as visual effects coordinator
  • Novaira Masood known as software engineer
  • Dexter Matias known as stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Javad Matoorian-Pour known as digital artist: MPC
  • Dora Maud known as photographer: 4DMax
  • Seth Maury known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Christopher Lucas Maw known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Matt McClurg known as postvisualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Oliver McCluskey known as visual effects artist
  • Jason McDonald known as previs animator: The Third Floor
  • Brooke McGowan known as stereo compositor
  • Jason McKeeman known as lead creature effects td: MPC Vancouver
  • Clare McLaughlin known as visual effects production coordinator: MPC
  • Tracey McLean known as senior matte painter
  • Chris McLeod known as visual effects coordinator
  • David McMahon known as mocap artist
  • Joel Meire known as senior animator
  • Michael Melchiorre known as senior compositor
  • Gus Melton known as view-d editor
  • Kim Menaster known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Abigail Mendoza known as visual effects coordinator
  • Juan Carlos Mendoza known as digital compositor
  • Marc Menneglier known as lighting technical director
  • Ian Menzies known as motion control supervisor
  • Aron Merritt known as capture technical director: Framestore
  • Jeremy Mesana known as lead animator
  • Mark Michaels known as Lead Compositor (MPC )
  • Brandon A. Miles known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Marko Milicevic known as senior digital compositor: MPC
  • Lex Millena known as compositor: Legend 3D
  • Natt Mintrasak known as pipeline technical director: Digital Domain
  • Alejandro Miranda Palombo known as digital compositor
  • Jambunatha Mn known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Alejandra Moguel known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jonathan Molcan known as stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus
  • Stephen Molyneaux known as digital artist
  • Alex Moon known as previsualization artist
  • Daniel Moore known as visual effects data wrangler: MPC
  • Hailey Moore known as texture artist
  • Sara Moore known as visual effects coordinator
  • Hiroshi Mori known as previsualization artist
  • Bastien Mortelecque known as visual effects artist
  • Henrique Moser known as lead compositor: digital domain
  • Daniel Moy known as digital artist
  • Elizabeth Muhm known as visual effects
  • Chris Mulcaster known as texture artist: MPC
  • Sandra Murta known as layout/crowd artist: MPC
  • Frances Muthaiah known as Matchmove Lead: MPC
  • Dileep Nadesan known as digital effects artist
  • Arslan Naqvi known as compositor
  • Tim Nassauer known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Jason Navarro known as systems: Gener8
  • Ben Neall known as lead texture artist: Digital Domain
  • Charlotte Nelson known as previsualization production manager (as Charlotte Adams)
  • Mark Nelson known as previsualization supervisor
  • Paul Nelson known as lead texture artist
  • Avadhut Nerurkar known as render wrangler/render support
  • Davy Nethercutt known as digital compositor
  • Elliot Newman known as head of assets: MPC
  • Marcelino Newquist known as previsualization artist
  • Antony Nguyen known as creature artist
  • Vincent Vu Nguyen known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Vinh Nguyen known as digital compositor
  • Dillan Nicholls known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Christopher Nichols known as lighting supervisor
  • Steve Nichols known as animation director: preproduction
  • Tristan Nieto known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Stephen Nixon known as effects department manager: MPC
  • James Noorani known as visual effects editor: mpc
  • Matthew Novak known as visual effects technical director: MPC
  • Barry O'Brien known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Meghan O'Brien known as visual effects coordinator
  • Michael Hugh O'Donnell known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Andrew Ogawa known as animator: MPC
  • Arturo Orgaz Casado known as senior lighting/lookdev td
  • Daniele Orsetti known as digital artist
  • Marc Ostroff known as visual effects production accounting manager: DD
  • Jojan P M known as pipeline software developer: MPC
  • Nitheesh P.C. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Sumit Pabbi known as senior effects technical director
  • Brian Pace known as previsualization artist
  • Manish Pachauri known as paint artist
  • Kelvin J. Padfield known as stereoscopic production manager
  • Sanjay Panchal known as senior lighting technical director
  • Joan Panis known as lead effects technical director
  • Anna Panton known as visual effects production manager: additional photography
  • Vincent Papaix known as lead digital compositor: MPC
  • Nikolett Papp known as compositor
  • Scott Paquin known as post-vis animator
  • Puja Parikh known as head of department matchmove: MPC
  • Stephen J. Parker known as lead digital artist
  • Josh Parks known as roto artist
  • Amy Paskow known as matte painter
  • Diego Pastor Bartoli known as pre-viz matchmove artist
  • Ashwani Patel known as machmove artist
  • Jason Pauls known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Joe Pavlo known as lead compositor
  • Andrew Paxson known as stereo compositor
  • Andrew Paxson known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Dan Pearson known as assistant data wrangler
  • Tony Peck known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Kai Pedersen known as lighting technical director
  • Brian Peluso known as digital compositor
  • Gina Pentassuglia known as crowd technical director: MPC
  • Guy Penwill known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Perez known as stereo compositor
  • Patrick Perez known as digital animation
  • Ben Perrott known as lead compositor
  • Ben Perrott known as visual effects artist
  • Joep Peters known as modeler: MPC
  • Kalle Peterson known as compositor
  • Dennis Petkov known as grooming technical director
  • Valentin Petrov known as matte painter
  • Chi Pham known as visual effects systems administrator
  • Sandy Phetchamphone known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Dawrath Phoue known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • Joseph Vincent Pike known as digital compositing supervisor
  • Victor Pillet known as technical animator
  • Francesco Pinto known as technical animator: MPC Vancouver
  • Gianluca Pizzaia known as environment TD
  • Dan Platt known as Senior Facial Model Lead
  • Mairin Platt known as associate visual effects coordinator
  • Stephanie Pocklington known as digital modeler
  • Stephanie Pocklington known as technical animator
  • Daniel Pomares González known as digital compositor
  • Kelly Port known as visual effects supervisor
  • Cornelius Porzig known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Kukal Prasanth known as lead roto animation: MPC
  • Kristin Pratt known as layout td
  • Kristin Pratt known as vfx editor
  • Chris Preston-Barnes known as Stereo production coordinator
  • Dale Pretorius known as environment technical director: MPC
  • Holly Price known as visual effects coordinator
  • Simon Priestman known as vfx elements crane technician
  • Richard Pring known as head of editorial: Prime Focus
  • Yael Pritch known as researcher: Disney Research
  • Alexandre Prod'homme known as prep artist
  • Jean-Colas Prunier known as head of department: MPC
  • Gabriela Pruszkowska known as visual effects
  • James Purdy known as visual effects coordinator
  • Toni Pykäläniemi known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Tim Quarry known as previsualization artist
  • Benjamin Rabaste known as lighting technical director
  • Benjamin Rabaste known as lighting/look development technical director
  • Sharina Radia known as digital producer: Reliance MediaWorks
  • Skye Radies known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Prashant Raj known as roto-paint artist
  • Prashant Raj known as stereo compositor
  • Francisco Ramirez known as visual effects editor: Digital Domain
  • Antonio Ramos known as Senior digital compositor: MPC
  • Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Ryan Ramsey known as stereo compositor: Legend 3 D
  • Thomas Ravi known as modelling & texturing artist
  • Jason Reese known as it help desk manager: Legend 3D
  • Egbert Reichel known as compositor
  • Gábor Reikort known as environment technical director: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
  • Kristian Rejek known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Martin Reneleau known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Thomas Reppen known as fx lead: Digital Domain
  • Daniel Rhein known as senior environment artist: MPC
  • Mauricio D. Ricaldi known as roto/paint artist
  • Michael Richardson known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Dominic Ridley known as lead data wrangler
  • Diego Riestra known as digital compositor
  • Diego Riestra known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Benoit Rimet known as visual effects artist
  • Gary Roberts known as virtual production supervisor
  • Grant Robertson known as digital compositor
  • Santiago Robles known as effects technical director
  • Samantha Rocca known as visual effects coordinator
  • Matt Rock known as production support
  • Rebecca Rogers Cecot known as previsualization artist
  • Andrea Rosa known as tech anim and cloth: MPC Vancouver
  • Elliot Rosenstein known as character effects artist
  • Steve Ross known as digital compositor
  • Jean-Paul Rovela known as lighting technical director: Digital Domain
  • Jean-Paul Rovela known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Sandeep Roy known as matchmove & rotomation
  • Matthew A. Rubin known as visual effects production manager: US
  • Jean-Marc Rulier known as 3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
  • Brian Rust known as digital compositor
  • Alessandro Sabbioni known as visual effects artist
  • Dhumal Sagar known as digital compositor
  • Johnathan Sagris known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Anjum Sakharkar known as modeller: MPC
  • Amey Sakpal known as paint artist
  • Vernon Saldanha known as paint artist
  • Ronald Samson known as lighting technical director
  • Daniel Sandoval-Guillen known as lead compositor: legend3d
  • Miguel Santana known as compositor: MPC
  • Nick Sargent known as lead technical animator
  • Sathiyakumar known as matchmove artist
  • Jeremy Sawyer known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Patrick Scanlan known as previsualization artist
  • Federico Scarbini known as visual effects artist
  • Jeremy Schichtel known as motion capture technical director
  • Erik Schneider known as compositor: MPC
  • Hamish Schumacher known as compositing supervisor: MPC Vancouver
  • Rebecca Scott known as visual effect production manager
  • David Seager known as computer graphics supervisor: MPC
  • Jacopo Sebastiani known as previsualization artist
  • Jason Selfe known as senior compositor
  • Maria Serrano known as previsualization artist
  • Joseph Severn known as 3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
  • Rasoul Shafeazadeh known as lead matte painter
  • Manesh Shafiei known as media systems: Digital Domain
  • Manesh Shafiei known as systems support: Digital Domain
  • Rommel Shamoun known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Swati Shamsundar Malu known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Madhu Sharan known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Rahul Sharma known as digital artist: MPC
  • Kerry Shea known as pre-visualization producer
  • Craig Sheppard known as vfx editor
  • Swain Shiv known as visual effects artist
  • Joseph Silva known as visual effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Elvis Simon known as digital artist
  • Mads Simonsen known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Danny Singh known as visual effects editor
  • James Skilbeck known as visual effects artist
  • Maciej Skoluba known as compositor
  • Stephan Skorepa known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Klaus Skovbo known as visual effects artist
  • Irina Slabkovska known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Matthew Smart known as previs artist
  • Katherine Smith known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Maxwell Smith known as pre-viz matchmove artist
  • Rupert Smith known as visual effects production manager
  • Steve Smith known as roto artist: The Senate VFX
  • Arvind Sond known as lead visual effects artist
  • Cameron Sonerson known as lead layout artist
  • Alexander Sorkine-Hornung known as senior researcher: Disney Research
  • Clint Spillers known as associate production manager: Digital Domain
  • P. Sriram known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Himanshu Srivastava known as Modeling and Texturing Artist: MPC
  • Elliot Stammers known as character rigging
  • Igor Staritsin known as matte painter: MPC
  • Chris Stefiuk known as visual effects artist
  • Perry Stoutt II known as stereoscopic artist
  • Aaron Strasbourg known as stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus
  • Valentin Struklec known as compositor: MPC Vancouver
  • Elwaleed Suliman known as previz artist
  • Justin Summers known as previsualization artist
  • Robert W. Sumner known as senior researcher: Disney Research
  • Connie Sung known as visual effects production assistant
  • Quentin Sur known as layout td
  • Richard Surridge known as lighting td
  • Stefan Susemihl known as digital compositor
  • Josh Swanson known as compositor
  • Yegor Swarovski known as visual effects artist
  • Marc Taganas known as lead roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Kazuki Takahashi known as shader
  • Lori Talley known as digital coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Shashank Tandle known as roto artist
  • Dann Tarmy known as lead lighting technical director: MPC
  • Biljana Temelkova known as paint artist
  • Olivier Thibaut known as senior software developer: MPC
  • Brian Thomason known as stereo compositor
  • Ashley Tilley known as visual effects artist
  • Dan Tindell known as previsualization artist
  • David Tonnesen known as visual effects
  • Anna Tonrungroj known as digital compositor
  • Hardik Trivedi known as machmove artist
  • My Linh Truong known as digital coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Marco Tudini known as digital compositor
  • James Turner known as vfx coordinator: MPC
  • Trevor Tuttle known as previsualization artist
  • Panida Umrapal known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Dhruv Uppal known as stereoscopic compositor: prime focus
  • Pan Vafeiadis known as visual effects artist
  • Johan Vagstedt known as digital artist
  • Adam Valdez known as vfx supervisor: MPC
  • Jonny Vale known as visual effects marketing
  • Arnaud Valette known as lead texture artist: mpc
  • Leigh van der Byl known as texture painter: MPC
  • Jozef van Eenbergen known as software developer: MPC
  • Bil Van Ness known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Frédéric Vanmeerbeeck known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Mohit Varde known as stereo compositor/elements QC artist: Prime Focus
  • Ville-Matti Vasama known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Vasantharajan.g.d known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Yuri Vasilyev known as lead stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Saphir Vendroux known as matte painter: MPC
  • Sreejith Venugopalan known as compositor: MPC
  • Tracy Villeda Meneses known as rotoscope
  • Carey Villegas known as senior visual effects supervisor
  • Rubén Villoria known as fx td
  • Italia Vincent known as visual effects artist (visual effects)
  • Nitin Vinod known as modeler and texture artist
  • Mahadevan Vishal known as modeling and texturing artist
  • Sachin Vishwas known as digital compositor
  • Matthew Voynovich known as associate production manager: digital domain
  • Thomas Dane Wagener known as stereo vfx coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Paul M. Wagner known as visual effects editor
  • Sagar Wakankar known as paint/prep artist: mpc
  • Luke Wakeford known as digital modeler
  • Maggie Walby known as vfx stereo coordinator: Prime Focus
  • Eric Walls known as previsualization artist
  • April Warren known as virtual production lab supervisor
  • Joshua Wassung known as previsualization artist
  • David Weinstein known as previsualization co-supervisor
  • Julian Weiss known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Diana Marie Wells known as compositor
  • Holly Wenger known as previsualization artist
  • Jason Wheatley known as visual effects editor
  • Toby White known as digital production manager: Walt Disney Pictures
  • Chelsea Whittet known as character fx artist
  • Shane Christopher Wicklund known as digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Guy Wiedmann known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Katie Williams known as stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus
  • Monique Williams known as digital matte painter
  • Sarah Williamson known as visual effects production assistant: MPC
  • Becki Wilson known as crowd td
  • Chris Wilson known as 3D lighting artist: MPC
  • Wade Wilson known as senior creature effects technical director: MPC
  • Matthias Wittmann known as facial animation supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Eddy Wolfson known as stereo compositor
  • Pornthep Wongkitigumjorn known as lighting & look development technical director: MPC
  • Andrew Wood known as visual effects
  • Rory Woodford known as groom artist: MPC
  • Mike Woodhead known as lead data wrangler: second unit
  • Harry Woollacott known as stereoscopic vfx coordinator: Prime Focus
  • Tzuen Wu known as senior digital compositor: MPC
  • Israel Yang known as senior lighting artist
  • Sheen Wei Yap known as lighting td: MPC
  • Asuha Yasuda known as matte painter
  • Teh-wei Yeh known as lighting technical director: Digital Domain
  • Teru Yoshida known as character look development artist
  • Teru Yoshida known as digital artist
  • Cobol Yu known as asset artist: Gener8
  • Douglas Zablocki known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Anthony Zalinka known as effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Alyssa Zarate known as digital matte painter
  • Joffrey Zeitouni known as previsualization artist
  • David Zeng known as visual effects artist
  • Gwen Zhang known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Alan Zheng known as technical animator: MPC Vancouver
  • Mingquan Zhou known as character rigger
  • Xin Zhou known as senior matte painter: MPC
  • Henning Zimmer known as researcher: Disney Research
  • Nicholas Zissimos known as compositor
  • Daniel Bigaj known as roto artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Tim Christensen known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Sirak Ghebremusse known as render wrangler: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Brooks Gordon known as pipeline technical director (uncredited )
  • Jonathan Harden known as software developer (uncredited)
  • Ian A. Harris known as compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Nirmal Kumar known as stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Madison Littlefield known as stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Glenn Osgood known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Matt Pearson known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Jack Rhys Phillips known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Daryl-Lynn Ramsay known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Oded Rosenblum known as systems coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Karen N. Sickles known as studio production manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Randy R. Tecson known as prep artist (uncredited)
  • Ed Ulbrich known as executive (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG for sequences of fantasy action and violence, including frightening images

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Maleficent (2014) Related Movie


The Box (2009) Movie Poster
Maleficent (2014) Movie Poster
Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010) Movie Poster
The Secret in Their Eyes (2009) Movie Poster
The Man Who Came Back (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on June 18, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker