Man of Steel (2013) Poster

Man of Steel (2013)

  • Rate: (awaiting 5 votes) Your Rating: Saving vote... Deleting vote... /10 total (delete | history) Sorry, there was a problem MOVIEmeter: Up 4% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. Director: Zack Snyder Writers: David S. Goyer (screenplay) David S. Goyer (story) ... (more) Contact:View company contact information for Man of Steel on IMDbPro.Release Date:14 June 2013 (USA) See more 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 14 June 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Lone Pine, California, USA
Our Score
83/100
40 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Man of Steel (2013)...



Man of Steel (2013)

Man of Steel 2013tt0770828.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Man of Steel (2013)
  • Rate: (awaiting 5 votes) Your Rating: Saving vote… Deleting vote… /10 total (delete | history) Sorry, there was a problem MOVIEmeter: Up 4% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. Director: Zack Snyder Writers: David S. Goyer (screenplay) David S. Goyer (story) … (more) Contact:View company contact information for Man of Steel on IMDbPro.Release Date:14 June 2013 (USA) See more 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 14 June 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Lone Pine, California, USA
  • Budget: $225,000,000 (estimated)
  • Director: Zack Snyder
  • Stars: Henry Cavill, Russell Crowe, Amy Adams | See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Hans Zimmer   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: DC Comics | Sequel | Three Word Title | Barefoot | Re Boot

Writing Credits By:

  • David S. Goyer (screenplay)
  • David S. Goyer (story) &
  • Christopher Nolan (story)
  • Jerry Siegel (Superman characters) &
  • Joe Shuster (Superman characters)

Known Trivia

  • Darren Aronofsky, Duncan Jones, Ben Affleck, Tony Scott, Matt Reeves and Jonathan Liebesman were considered to direct the movie before Zack Snyder was later chosen.
  • Natalie Portman, Charlotte Riley, Anne Hathaway, Dianna Agron, Kristen Stewart, Malin Akerman, Rachel McAdams, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Kristen Bell, Lake Bell, Olivia Wilde, Mila Kunis and Jessica Biel were considered to play Lois Lane.
  • Ben Affleck turned down directing the film because he wasn’t experienced in VFX shots: “A lesson I’ve learned is to not look at movies based on budget, how much they’ll spend on effects or where they will shoot. Story is what’s important.”
  • Matthew Goode, Armie Hammer, Matt Bomer, Joe Manganiello, Zac Efron and Colin O’Donoghue were on the final shortlist for the lead role. Henry Cavill was finally cast. He was the front runner to play Superman in another Superman movie (working title: flyby) but the the movie failed to be greenlit and Brandon Routh was cast in Superman Returns instead. Cavill was also runner-up to Daniel Craig for the James Bond role in Casino Royale.
  • Due to his success with the Batman franchise Christopher Nolan was brought on to help develop the reboot of Superman along with screenwriter David S. Goyer. This was merely as a creative consultant, it was never intended for Nolan to direct. When Zack Snyder was later brought on as director, Nolan chose to hand all creative control over to Snyder and focus on The Dark Knight Rises. According to Nolan’s wife/producer Emma Thomas, “They [Nolan and Goyer] brought it to an appropriate screenplay and it’s now Snyder’s picture.”
  • Before Diane Lane was cast, actresses considered for Martha Kent included Julianne Moore, Lisa Rinna, Jodie Foster, Sela Ward and Elisabeth Shue.
  • Amanda Seyfried auditioned for a role but was turned down.
  • Viggo Mortensen was considered to play General Zod.
  • Before Kevin Costner was cast as Jonathan Kent, actors considered included Dennis Quaid, Bruce Greenwood, Michael Biehn and Kurt Russell.
  • Prior to being cast as Lois, Amy Adams had two previous Superman connections. Adams played Jodi Melville in Smallville; and her co-star from Enchanted, James Marsden played Richard White in Superman Returns.

Plot: A young journalist raised by his adoptive parents after he was transported to Earth in infancy from the dying planet of Krypton finds himself in the position to save humankind after Earth is attacked. Full summary »  »

Story: A child, sent to Earth from a dying planet, is adopted by a couple in rural Kansas. Posing as a journalist, he uses his extraordinary powers to protect his new home from an insidious evil. Written byAnonymous

Synopsis

Synopsis: In the pantheon of superheroes, Superman is the most recognized and valued character of all time. Clark Kent/Kal-El (Henry Cavill) is a twenty-something journalist who feels isolated by his powers beyond imagination. Transported years ago to Earth from Krypton, a highly advanced, distant planet were his father Jor-El (Russell Crowe) is their head scientist and council member, Clark struggles with the ultimate question ‘what is my destiny? now on Earth and shaped by the values of his adoptive parents Martha (Diane Lane) and Jonathan Kent (Kevin Costner). Earth is under attack from General Zod (Michael Shannon), Faora (Antje Traue) and their army of Robots from his previous planet Krypton wanting to destroy Superman and his family both here on Earth and Krypton to ensure he cannot reclaim head council on Krypton, with Earth and Krypton in need of stability and support, Clark must become the Man he was destined to become and protect the people on Earth he now loves and shine as the world’s beacon of hope as the Man of Steel

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Wesley Coller known as co-producer
  • Christopher Nolan known as producer
  • Jon Peters known as executive producer
  • Lloyd Phillips known as executive producer
  • Charles Roven known as producer
  • Deborah Snyder known as producer
  • Emma Thomas known as producer
  • Thomas Tull known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Amy Adams known as Lois Lane
  • Russell Crowe known as Jor-El
  • Henry Cavill known as Clark Kent / Superman
  • Kevin Costner known as Jonathan Kent
  • Diane Lane known as Martha Kent
  • Michael Shannon known as General Zod
  • Christopher Meloni known as Colonel Hardy
  • Laurence Fishburne known as Perry White
  • Michael Kelly known as Steve Lombard
  • Richard Schiff known as Dr. Emil Hamilton
  • Jadin Gould known as Lana Lang
  • Ayelet Zurer known as Lara Lor-Van
  • Tahmoh Penikett known as Henry Ackerdson
  • Antje Traue known as Faora
  • David Paetkau known as Threat Analyst
  • Harry Lennix known as General Swanwick
  • Rebecca Buller known as Jenny Olsen (rumored)
  • Alessandro Juliani known as Sergeant Sedowsky
  • Dylan Sprayberry known as Clark Kent at 13
  • Joe Minoso known as Metropolis Police Officer
  • Carmen Lavigne known as Chrissy
  • Aaron Pearl known as Buddy
  • Rowen Kahn known as Ken Braverman
  • George Canyon known as F-35 Pilot
  • Jack Foley known as Pete Ross at 13
  • Brad Kelly known as Byrne
  • Rebecca Spence known as Young Mother
  • Robert Gerdisch known as Whitney Fordman
  • Cooper Timberline known as Clark Kent – age 9
  • Rondel Reynoldson known as Kelor
  • Christina Wren known as Captain Carrie Farris (as Christina Ghubril)
  • Bridgett Newton known as Train Mom
  • Cynthia Rose Hall known as C-17 Load Master
  • Salomon Passariello known as 2nd F-35 Pilot
  • Benjamin Blankenship known as Hardy Boy
  • Alexa Gengelbach known as Bus Kid
  • Tom Nagel known as A10 Pilot #2
  • Jackson Berlin known as F-35 Pilot
  • Madison Moran known as Train Girl
  • Lacy Katherine Campbell known as Pediatric Nurse
  • Caroline Thomas known as Bus Girl #2
  • Brian King known as Train Dad
  • Dan Aho known as FBI Agent #2
  • Juan Gabriel Ruiz known as Metropolis City Person #1
  • Mary Beth Dolan known as FBI Agent
  • Thomas Allison known as Air Force Security
  • Elan Goldstein known as Air Force Security
  • Brandon Berk known as Extra (uncredited)
  • Peter J. Chevalier known as Military Soldier (uncredited)
  • Roberta Chung known as Metropolis Citizen (uncredited)
  • Sally Elting known as Student #4 (uncredited)
  • Kelvin Felix known as Extra (uncredited)
  • Victor Formosa known as Train Ticket Buyer (uncredited)
  • Rob Kolinsky known as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Raj Lal known as Rubble Survivor (uncredited)
  • Dave LeBlanc known as Dock Worker (uncredited)
  • Trevor Lerner known as Man in Bar (uncredited)
  • Barbara Elizabeth Maleski known as Metropolis Commuter (uncredited)
  • Samuel Meadows known as Train Station Commuter (uncredited)
  • Roy Metcalf known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Johnny Otto known as Cop (uncredited)
  • Carl Paoli known as FBI (uncredited)
  • Steven James Price known as Train Station Survivor (uncredited)
  • Jacqueline Scislowski known as Student #2 (uncredited)
  • Ryan Stasell known as Metropolis Commuter (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Diana Acrey known as key hair stylist
  • Anji Bemben known as hair department head
  • John JayBee Bivins known as barber
  • Diana Choi known as wig maker
  • Marcus Davis known as barber
  • Victoria Down known as makeup department head
  • Céline Godeau known as assistant makeup artist
  • Céline Godeau known as special makeup effects artist
  • Patricia Gundlach known as additional hair stylist
  • Veronica Lorenz known as makeup artist
  • Suzi Ostos known as key makeup artist
  • Cheryl Pickenback known as key hair stylist
  • Francisco X. Pérez known as makeup artist
  • Thomas Terhaar known as hair stylist
  • Tim Toth known as hair stylist
  • Vicki Vacca known as makeup artist

Art Department:

  • Mohamed AbouAhmed known as set plasterer
  • Paul Allen known as set dresser
  • David Asmodeus known as props buyer
  • Colin Bach known as props
  • Anthony Barracca known as lead man
  • Mike Barton known as set designer
  • Chris Beach known as assistant art director
  • Stevo Bedford known as set designer
  • Michael A. Billings known as set decoration buyer
  • Martine Bilodeau known as scenic painter
  • Jason Breitzman known as graphic designer
  • Graham Brown known as metal fabricator
  • Richard K. Buoen known as conceptual designer
  • Scott Calderwood known as set buyer
  • Andrew Campbell known as graphic designer
  • Lars Canty known as storyboard artist
  • Andrea Carter known as art department coordinator
  • Lubor Cencak known as scenic artist
  • Aric Cheng known as set designer
  • David Chow known as digital set designer
  • David Clarke known as set designer
  • Matt Codd known as concept artist
  • Joseph Conenna known as leadman
  • John Dale known as construction coordinator
  • Chewie K. Darsow known as set decoration assistant
  • Daniel M. Donato known as assistant property master
  • Anthony Joseph Fatigato known as painter
  • Warren Flanagan known as concept illustrator
  • Kirsten Franson known as graphic designer
  • Rick Gamez known as prop fabricator
  • Jack Gauvreau known as head sculptor
  • Lauren Geaghan known as art department assistant
  • Michael D. Gianneschi known as propmaster: U.S.
  • Dean Goodine known as prop buyer
  • Kristin Hanson known as art department coordinator
  • Scott Herbertson known as set designer
  • Steve Hull known as construction general foreman
  • Allison Isenberg known as art department assistant
  • Jasmin Jakupovic known as scenic painter
  • Jaime Jones known as illustrator
  • Kevin Kasper known as set dresser
  • Patrick Kearns known as on-set dresser
  • Patrick Kearns known as on-set dresser: Canada
  • Carol Kiefer known as art department coordinator
  • Jan Kobylka known as supervising construction coordinator
  • Tim Kossa known as additional greensman
  • David W. Krummel known as set designer
  • Tani Kunitake known as concept illustrator
  • Jason B. Landels known as assistant property master
  • Tammy S. Lee known as set designer
  • Rohan Lyal known as head greensman
  • Tracy Lynch known as set sculptor
  • Thomas Machan known as set designer
  • Dan Marcus known as art department production assistant
  • Joe Mason known as art department assistant
  • Max Matsuoka known as assistant property master
  • Ben Mauro known as conceptual designer
  • Richard F. Mays known as digital set designer
  • Danial A. Miller Jr. known as set dresser
  • Vera Mills known as assistant set decorator
  • Mike Monckton known as lead signwriter
  • David Moreau known as set designer
  • Ed Natividad known as conceptual designer
  • Audra Neil known as set buyer
  • Michael V. Nichols known as gang boss
  • Sarah Nolan known as set designer
  • Jay Oliva known as storyboard artist
  • Tom Osman known as labor foreman
  • Tyler Osman known as construction coordinator
  • Michael Papac known as armourer
  • Caroline Perzan known as assistant set decorator
  • Dan Petrescu known as paint foreman
  • Leah Pettis known as art assistant
  • Roberto Pinoni known as lead labourer
  • Hamish Purdy known as assistant set decorator
  • Margot Ready known as set designer
  • Steve Reintjes known as paint foreman
  • Guy Roland known as set dresser
  • Francisco Rosa known as painter
  • Peter Mitchell Rubin known as conceptual designer
  • Kerry Sanders known as set designer
  • Christian Scheurer known as conceptual designer
  • Roger Schultz known as lead carpenter
  • Chris Shader known as property assistant
  • Sabrina Siebert known as sculptor: Quantum Creation FX
  • Jennifer Silver known as lead painter
  • David Soukup known as set dresser
  • Bryan Sutton known as set designer
  • Mario Tomas-Niedworok known as head scenic artist
  • Debra Toppel known as greens foreman
  • Carie Wallis known as art department coordinator
  • Lisa Wolff known as construction buyer
  • Gary Young known as set sculptor
  • Milena Zdravkovic known as illustrator

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Warner Bros. Pictures (presents)
  • Legendary Pictures (in association with)
  • Syncopy
  • Atlas Entertainment
  • Cruel & Unusual Films
  • DC Entertainment
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)
  • Third Act Productions

Other Companies:

  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by (Remote Drive System POD)
  • 1 Force  military technical advisors
  • 5th Kind  digital asset management
  • Alarm Clock Films  special thanks
  • Bender ET  GFCI shock protection provided by
  • Blue Hawk Aviation  aviation technical advisor
  • Canada Film Capital  tax incentive consulting services
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Eastwood Scoring Stage  music recorded at
  • Frontline Design  specialty costumes
  • Hula Post  editing systems
  • Movie Movers  cast trailers
  • Movie Movers  star trailers
  • Movie Movers  trucks
  • Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios, The  music recorded at
  • OTC Productions  digital asset management
  • Reel Security  production security
  • Rockbottom Rentals  cell phone rentals
  • Soundelux  sound editorial services
  • Todd-AO Studios (West)  sound re-recording
  • Twenty One Inc  previsualization
  • WaterTower Music  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal (2013) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment (2013) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Pictures (2013) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2013) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Double Negative (digital artists)
  • Gentle Giant Studios (lidar scanning: modelling)
  • Gimzi Studios (visual effects)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects) (as MPC)
  • Pixel Liberation Front (previsualization)
  • Twenty One (previsualization)
  • Weta Digital

Visual Effects by:

  • Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' known as animation technical director: Weta Digital (as Shaun Friedberg)
  • Seb Abante known as reference photographer: Weta Digital
  • Matthew Adams known as lead compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Olivia Adams known as lighting assistant technical director (uncredited)
  • Glen Adlam known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Rohit Agarwal known as roto animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Stanley Joseph Aghori known as fx td: Double Negative
  • Alicia Aguilera known as digital compositor
  • Gus R. Aguilera known as rotoscope artist
  • Stuart Allan known as post-visualization artist
  • Tolga Ari known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Paul Arion known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Yalda Armian known as visual effects production manager
  • Gabriel Arnold known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Ruth Asensio known as layout artist: MPC
  • Nicole Ashford known as matchmove artist: weta digital
  • K.H. Aslam known as lead matchmove artist
  • Nicola Atkinson known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Steve Au known as visual effects artist
  • Derrick Auyoung known as senior animation technical director: Weta Digital
  • Dan Ayling known as camera td
  • Adam Azmy known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jörg Baier known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Kamilla Bak known as digital compositor
  • Luke Ballard known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Luke Ballard known as roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Erwann Baudet known as senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Tom Becker known as visual effects
  • Olivier Beierlein known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Brittany Bell known as visual effects artist
  • Paula Bell known as roto prep supervisor
  • Gregory Bellis known as camera td: Weta Digital
  • Nadir Benhassaine known as roto/prep department manager
  • Alex Berson known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Emanuele Berti known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Bird known as render wrangler
  • Kanishk Deb Biswas known as roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Gerald Blaise known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Derek Blume known as visual effects artist
  • Ashley Blyth known as layout artist: double negative
  • Sebastian Bommersheim known as senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Nick Booth known as digital imaging supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Landon Bootsma known as digital compositor: visual effects: Weta Digital
  • Rene Borst known as digital matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Jean-Christophe Boue known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Adam Bradley known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital Ltd
  • Derek Bradley known as creature effects
  • Benjamin Bratt known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Dan Breckwoldt known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Bertrand Breuze known as digital compositor nuke: Double negative
  • Ryan Brooks known as rotoscope artist
  • Jason Brown known as visual effects
  • Christina Bruce known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative
  • Boris Bruchhaus known as senior effects technical director: MPC
  • Tom Bruno known as previs artist: Pixel Liberation Front
  • Rob Bryson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Christian Bull known as senior character artist
  • Matthew Bullock known as modelling technical director: MPC Vancouver
  • Joerg W. Bungert known as digital colourist: Weta Digital
  • James Burke known as effects technical director
  • Andy Burmeister known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jeffrey Burt known as lead layout artist
  • Maria Busco known as effects technical director: double negative
  • Julian R. Butler known as lead character setup
  • Sam Buys known as digital asset manager: Weta Digital
  • Tom Buys known as production coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Andrew Cadey known as visual effects technical director
  • Nicolas Caillier known as digital compositor
  • Djordje Cakovan known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Zac Campbell known as digital compositor
  • Cedric Canlas known as digital modeler: weta digital
  • Robin Stuart Cape known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • William Carley known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Helen Carr known as digital compositor
  • Steve Casa known as digital scan lead
  • Steve Casa known as visual effects photographer
  • Norman Cates known as lead compositor
  • Myriam Catrin known as senior texture artist
  • Remi Cauzid known as visual effects
  • Fabio Cerrito known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Elohim Cervantes Tampus known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Arthur Chan known as visual effects artist
  • Johnny Chan known as visual effects artist
  • Max Chan known as prep/paint artist: Double Negative
  • Barish Chandran known as senior pipeline developer: MPC
  • Kirk Chantraine known as pipeline software engineer
  • Matthieu Chardonnet known as senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Georgios Cherouvim known as lead fx: MPC
  • Anthony Chiang known as layout technical director
  • Steve Cho known as senior digital compositor
  • Gak Gyu Choi known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Jong Jin Choi known as visual effects artist
  • Julian Chong known as prep artist: double negative
  • Charles Chorein known as lighting technical director
  • Ria-Bella Chua known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Jasper Chung known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Marty Chung known as rotoscope artist
  • Alex Clarke known as environment technical director: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
  • Oli Clarke known as layout artist: MPC
  • Ryan B. Clarke known as compositing lead: MPC
  • Tom Collier known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Peter Connelly known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Robert Connor known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Michael Corcoran known as lead creature technical director
  • Tommaso Corona known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Juan Francisco Correa Diaz known as rigging td
  • Jean-Nicolas Costa known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Andrei Coval known as digital modeler
  • Louis Cox known as camera technical director
  • David Crabtree known as matchmove lead: double negative
  • Craig Crane known as Lidar supervisor
  • Jim Croasdale known as paint/roto artist
  • Ryan Cronin known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Noemie Cruciani known as senior paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Nicola Danese known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Alistair Darby known as cg artist: Double Negative
  • Dexter Davey known as compositor
  • Christopher Davies known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Giles Davies known as lead modeler: MPC
  • Robert John Davies known as pipeline technical director
  • Steven Davies known as roto/prep artist
  • Brandon Davis known as effects technical director
  • Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Sarah de Schot known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Yoshi DeHerrera known as lidar scanning & modeling
  • Joel Delle-Vergin known as digital compositor
  • Steve Dellerson known as executive producer: Look FX
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as head of layout: MPC
  • John 'D.J.' Des Jardin known as visual effects supervisor
  • Thomas Devorsine known as senior lighting artist
  • Yannick Dewes known as visual effects production coordinator
  • Anthony Di Ninno known as senior previs artist
  • Raffael Dickreuter known as pre-visualization: virtual camera supervisor
  • Gareth Dinneen known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Yann Doray known as compositor
  • Samuel Doyle known as lead texture artist
  • Bogdan Dubovyk known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Stéphanie Dubé known as senior texture painter: Dneg
  • Julien Ducenne known as digital compositor
  • Georgia Dumergue known as visual effects artist
  • Gregory Duncan known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Kalene Dunsmoor known as senior matte painter: MPC
  • Richard Durant known as modeller: Double Negative
  • Sudip Dutta known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Kishan E. Chandran known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Scott Eade known as head of layout: MPC Vancouver
  • William J. Earl known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Charlene Eberle Douglas known as visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
  • Tim Ebling known as visual effects: Weta Digital
  • Favian Ee known as prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
  • Yasmine El-Ghamrawy known as digital compositor
  • Luiz Elias known as digital effects artist
  • Harry Ellard known as junior effects technical director
  • Daniel Elliott known as visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Tosh Elliott known as character modeller
  • Chris Elmer known as lighting lead: The Moving Picture Company
  • Joe Engelke known as digital compositor
  • Eddie Englander known as compositor
  • Alexander Eriksson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jérome Escobar known as senior fx artist
  • James D. Etherington known as lead compositor: Double Negative
  • Stephen Evans known as lighting / technical director
  • Joe Eveleigh known as lead lighting
  • Gianpietro Fabre known as previs artist: Weta Digital
  • Jennifer Fairweather known as visual effects production manager
  • Finella Fan known as visual effects artist
  • Luca Fascione known as rendering research lead
  • Marq Faulkner known as lighting td: MPC
  • Oliver Ferguson known as visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Pedro Fernandes Santos known as lighting technical director
  • David Fernández Girón known as digital artist
  • David Feuillatre known as senior cloth technical director: MPC
  • Matt Fitzgerald known as digital modeler
  • Paul Flanagan known as visual effects artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Adrien Flanquart known as visual effects artist
  • Isabelle Fleck known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jay Fleming known as crowd td
  • Maxim Fleury known as lead modeller: Double Negative
  • Ryan Flick known as witness camera operator
  • Matt Foster known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Ludovic Fouche known as camera td
  • Daniel Frade known as compositor: MPC
  • Migael Franken known as rotoscope artist
  • David Frylund Otzen known as modeller
  • Johan Fröjd known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Sarah Fuller known as lighting technical director
  • Jason Gagnon known as lighting technical director: MPC Vancouver
  • Adam Gailey known as visual effects artist
  • Joshua Galbincea known as compositor
  • Jason Galeon known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • John Adam Gallegos known as visual effects assistant
  • Juan Jesús García known as lead 3d matte artist: MPC
  • Nathan Gardner known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Michael Garrett known as compositing technical director: MPC
  • Jack George known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sotiris Georghiou known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Clement Gerard known as sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Abhishek Ghorui known as visual effects artist
  • Kunal Ghosh Dastider known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Kenneth Gimpelson known as visual effects
  • Melissa Goddard known as compositor: weta digital
  • Emanuele Goffredo known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Ana Gomes known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Brian Goodwin known as visual effects artist
  • David Goubitz known as effects technical director: double negative
  • Sofus Graae known as visual effects coordinator
  • Michael Grawert known as pre-visualization artist
  • James Greig known as visual effects coordinator
  • Erik Gronfeldt known as digital artist
  • Lewis Guarniere known as visual effects artist
  • Ummi Gudjonsson known as layout artist
  • Signy Bjorg Gudlaugsdottir known as visual effects artist
  • Shramana Haldar known as roto/prep artist
  • Simon Halpern known as previs artist: Pixel Liberation Front
  • Éric Hamel known as matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Raphael Hamm known as lead digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Nick Hanks known as layout artist: mpc
  • Sam Hanover known as lead layout technical director: Double Negative
  • Sam Hanover known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
  • Rachel Faith Hanson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ashlyn Hardie known as witness camera operator
  • Leah Hardstark known as visual effects photographer
  • Bryant Hardwick known as texture/look dev artist
  • Yoshihiro Harimoto known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jake Harrell known as modeler: MPC
  • Serena Hastie known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Will Haynes known as surveyor visual effects
  • Kelly Haysom known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital Ltd
  • Ewoud Heidanus known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Nicole Hekel known as digital artist
  • Quentin Hema known as digital paint supervisor: weta digital
  • Rachael Hender known as visual effects artist
  • Allan Henderson known as lighting technical director
  • Joshua Herrig known as lighting artist
  • John Hill known as previs artist
  • Cristian Hinz known as lead creature effects td
  • Julie Holmes known as layout artist: MPC
  • Dan Horne known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Katie Houston known as layout manager: Weta Digital
  • Sandy Houston known as roto supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Jason Lei Howden known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital (as Jason Howden)
  • Pavel Hristov known as compositor
  • Weldon Huang known as witness camera operator
  • Danny Huerta known as visual effects coordinator
  • Alwyn Hunt known as senior texture artist: Double Negative
  • Rollin Hunt known as location assistant: Chicago
  • Megan Hutchison known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Andrew Hutton known as matchmove artist
  • Rachel Hydes known as motion tracker
  • Praveen Ilangovan known as pipeline technical director: double negative
  • Nicholas Illingworth known as effects technical director
  • Susan Immonen known as digital paint artist
  • Christian Irles known as compositing supervisor: MPC
  • Ashley Irving-Scott known as visual effects coordinator
  • Christopher Ivins known as compositor
  • Josh R. Jaggars known as visual effects producer
  • Ebrahim Jahromi known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Prerana Jaiswal known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Zafar Janjua known as visual effects coordinator
  • Beau Janzen known as visual effects artist: LOOK Effects
  • Kristine-Joeann Jasper known as texture artist: double negative
  • Malik Jayawardena known as motion capture
  • Woojo Jeon known as visual effects coordinator
  • Celia Jepson known as senior lighting td: DNeg
  • Adam Jhani-Stephens known as studio assistant: Double Negative
  • Carolina Jiménez known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Inki Jo known as lighting technical director
  • Jimmy Johansson known as rigging td: MPC
  • Kenneth Johansson known as modeler: weta digital
  • Amanda Johnstone-Batt known as lighting technical director
  • Danny Jones known as senior paint and roto artist
  • Owen Jones known as matchmove supervisor
  • Uday Joshi known as visual effects production assistant
  • Mladen Jovicic known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Dinesh K. Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jens Kafitz known as senior texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Spiros Kalomiris known as lighting td: double negative
  • Joshua Kamau known as rotoscope artist
  • Chaitanya Kapu known as assistant technical director: Double Negative
  • Ranajoy Kar known as roto/animation artist: MPC
  • Henrik Karlsson known as senior groom td: MPC
  • Peter Kasim known as motion editor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jeff Kasunic known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Tadaomi Kawasaki known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Christoph Keller known as compositor
  • John Kelly known as cloth technical director
  • Kevin Kelm known as creature technical director: Weta
  • Helen Khrustalyova known as visual effects artist
  • Christian Kickenweitz known as motion editor
  • Dave Kim known as visual effects
  • Jeff Kim known as roto/paint supervisor
  • Jiwoon Kim known as digital compositor
  • Oliver Kirchhoff known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Balazs Kiss known as senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jessica Kong known as prep artist
  • Robin Konieczny known as matte painter
  • Alex Kramer known as senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Markus Kranzler known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Dmitri Krasnokoutski known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Arnand Kularajah known as digital asset manager
  • Martin Kulig known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Vikram Kulkarni known as digital compositor: Dneg
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Boon Yeo Kwen known as roto animator: MPC Vancouver (as Kwen Boon-Yeo)
  • Ju Hee Kwon known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Kosta Lagis known as visual effects artist
  • Charles Lai known as digital compositor
  • Sabine Laimer known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Marc Landrain known as camera technical director
  • Anders Langlands known as digital fx supervisor: MPC
  • Shandy Lashley known as vfx on-set coordinator
  • Nicolas Leblanc known as character modeler
  • Ken Lee known as texture artist
  • Pier Lefebvre known as matte painter: MPC
  • Eric D Legare known as animation pipeline supervisor
  • Celeste Leizer known as vfx td
  • Taylor Lenton known as lighting technical director
  • Joe Letteri known as visual effects supervisor: WETA Digital
  • Samuel Leung known as Render Technical Assistant: MPC Vancouver
  • Dean Lewandowski known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Lighting known as visual effects artist
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Carlos Lin known as creature technical director
  • Fredrik Lindbom known as cloth lead
  • Darren Little known as senior modelling technical director: MPC
  • Richard Little known as compositing supervisor
  • Eung Ho Lo known as digital modeler: weta digital
  • Thomas Sing Wai Lo known as modeler: weta digital
  • Jason Locke known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jade Lorier known as visual effects artist
  • Blaine Lougheed known as visual effects set coordinator
  • Steven Lovell known as layout
  • Thomas Luff known as compositor
  • Matt Lumb known as lighting assistant technical director
  • Rob MacBride known as rotoscope artist
  • Melaina Mace known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Alex James Macieira known as matchmover: double negative
  • Sarah MacKenzie known as visual effects line producer
  • Jaclyn MacRae known as pre and post-visualization coordinator: Canada
  • Garry Maddison known as colourist
  • Renaud Madeline known as digital compositor
  • Matt Magnolia known as visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers
  • Angela Magrath known as rigging and techanim head of department
  • Kevin Mah known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Raj Mahendran known as technical support
  • Keywan Mahintorabi known as digital compositor nuke: MPC
  • Suraj Makhija known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Daisuke Maki known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Samuel Maniscalco known as lighting assistant technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mary E. Manning known as previs lead: Pixel Liberation Front
  • Marco Manzini known as cg artist: Double Negative
  • Indah Maretha known as digital artist
  • Sophie Marfleet known as lead envirocam plate artist
  • Jason Marlow known as camera td
  • Muhammad Marri known as texture artist: MPC
  • Toby Watson Martin known as integration artist: Scanline VFX
  • Giovanni Mascherpa known as lighting td
  • Mark Masson known as lead creature technical director: Double Negative
  • Adam Matis known as roto/paint artist
  • Eva Matthes known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Kirk Mawhinney known as modeler
  • David Mayhew known as lead hair and fur artist: MPC
  • Neil Mayo known as editorial team: Weta Digital
  • Mamie McCall known as photographer
  • Oliver McCluskey known as visual effects artist
  • Nathan McConnel known as animation sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Colin McEvoy known as animation lead
  • Dave McGrath known as visual effects: Weta Digital
  • Scott McInnes known as concept artist
  • Jason McKeeman known as lead creature effects td: MPC Vancouver
  • Chloe McLean known as motion tracker
  • Ray McMaster known as visual effects
  • Donal McMullan known as production engineer
  • Renton McNeill known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Mark McNicholl known as lighting technical director: weta digital
  • James McPhail known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Gurel Mehmet known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Ravi Mehta known as technology support
  • James Meikle known as visual effects editor
  • Neal Melancon known as witness camera operator
  • Abigail Mendoza known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sarah Middleton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Justin Mijal known as modeling lead: Scanline VFX
  • Goran Milic known as motion capture technical director: Weta digital
  • Marko Milicevic known as senior digital compositor: MPC
  • Seth F. Miller known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Danielle Millington-Peck known as visual effects editorial assistant
  • Vladimir Minguillo known as character modeler: Double Negative
  • Christina Mitrotti known as visual effects artist
  • Mahito Mizobuchi known as previs artist
  • Jambunatha Mn known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Azhul Mohamed known as effects technical director
  • Buhas Mohammedunny P. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Vikram Mohan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Alberto Montañés known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Jeremy Mooney-Somers known as lead environment technical director: Double Negative
  • Steven Morgan-Hastie known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Darren Mortillaro known as creature technical director: weta digital
  • Betsy Mueller known as lighting td
  • Kathrin Julia Mueller known as compositor: mpc
  • Matt Mueller known as senior reference photographer
  • Balaji Muppalla known as visual effects artist
  • Vanessa Mylchreest known as visual effects artist
  • Dominica Myles known as matchmove artist
  • Per Mørk-Jensen known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Chris Nabholz known as senior lighting technical director: MPC
  • Marcell Nagy known as lighting technical director
  • Duncan Nairn known as rotoscope artist
  • Patrick Nanton known as lighting technical director: MPC Vancouver
  • Katrina Navassartian known as visual effects line producer
  • Martin Necas-Niessner known as junior compositor: Double Negative
  • Marlene Nehls known as visual effects coordinator: MPC Vancouver
  • Stuart Nelhams known as supervising visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Shaan Nelson known as rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Stephen Newbold known as compositing sequence lead: MPC
  • Chun Seong Ng known as lead modeler: MPC
  • Thierry Nguyen known as modeller: Double Negative
  • Dillan Nicholls known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Ben Nightingale known as look development: Weta Digital
  • Ben Nightingale known as senior texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Nick Nimble known as visual effects technical director
  • Kenichi Nishida known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Victor Norberg known as digital compositor
  • Espen Nordahl known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Kevin Norris known as senior paint artist: Double Negative
  • Matthew Novak known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Matthew Novak known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Thomas Nugent known as visual effects artist
  • Keith O'Hara known as visual effects production assistant
  • Doug Oddy known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Jonathan Opgenhaffen known as matte paint lead
  • Jonathan Opgenhaffen known as senior 3D artist
  • Arturo Orgaz Casado known as visual effects
  • Elaine Ormes known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Daniele Orsetti known as texture artist: MPC
  • Clayton Osmus known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Nitheesh P.C. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Sumit Pabbi known as effects technical director
  • Rui Padinha known as texture artist: MPC
  • Gurpreet Singh Pannu known as lead matchmove: MPC
  • Puja Parikh known as matchmove supervisor: MPC
  • Hojin Park known as compositor: MPC
  • Hunter Parks known as shader writer
  • Chintan Parmar known as technical support
  • Robert D. Pearson known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Tony Peck known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Tom Pegg known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Joep Peters known as modeler: MPC
  • Kalle Peterson known as compositor
  • Dennis Petkov known as digital modeler
  • Diego Piccinato known as digital compositor: Scanline
  • Carles Piles known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Camil Planella known as digital effects artist
  • Stephanie Pocklington known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Stephanie Pocklington known as technical animator: MPC
  • Melvin Polayah known as layout artist
  • Andrew Poole known as assistant visual effects editor
  • James Porter known as camera td
  • Cornelius Porzig known as lead effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Christian Poullay known as camera td
  • Rajasekar Prince known as senior matchmove artist: MPC
  • Chris Priscott known as visual effects artist
  • Alexandre Prod'homme known as rotoscope artist
  • Gabriela Pruszkowska known as previs artist
  • Jacqui Purkess known as digital compositor
  • Eddy Purnomo known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Stefan Puschendorf known as supervisor: DN @ MPC
  • Simon Quach known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Steven Quinones-Colon known as senior lighting technical director
  • Simon Rafin known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Pascal Raimbault known as lead modeler: Weta Digital
  • Kade Ramsey known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Troy Ramsey known as senior paint artist: Weta digital
  • Ambrish Rangan known as senior matchmove artist: MPC
  • Amardeep Rattan known as layout & postvis artist
  • Craig Douglas Rattray known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Richard R. Reed known as compositing sequence lead
  • Shakena Reed known as visual effects assistant
  • Tom Reed known as head of rigging
  • Julia Reinhard known as digital compositor
  • Markus Reithoffer known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Shinichi Rembutsu known as visual effects artist
  • Jonathan Reynolds known as visual effects artist
  • Mark Richardson known as compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Pasquale Riefoli known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Benoit Rimet known as visual effects artist
  • Kyle Robinson known as previs supervisor
  • Sophie Robinson known as environment modeler
  • Guillaume Rocheron known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Matt Rock known as production support: MPC
  • Darren Rodriguez known as animator
  • Marco Rolandi known as lead environment technical director: MPC
  • David Rose known as compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Dale Rostron known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Sharuddin Rosunally known as compositing production manager: Weta Digital
  • Adam Rote known as visual effects artist
  • Julien Rousseau known as digital compositor
  • James Rustad known as visual effects artist
  • Desiree Ryden known as effects technical director: MPC
  • In Oh Ryu known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Matthew Salisbury known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
  • Shae Salmon known as visual effects assistant editor
  • Peter Salter known as matchmove artist
  • Sean Samuels known as digital matte painting artist: MPC
  • Udhaya Sankar known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Miguel Santana known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • B.S. Rajkumar Sapate known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Alessandro Saponi known as lead lighter
  • Michael Sarkis known as visual effects artist
  • Daryl Sawchuk known as animation supervisor
  • Carlo Scaduto known as digital compositor
  • Sebastian Schütt known as digital compositor: MPC
  • David Scott known as lead compositor
  • Leanna Vaiman Scott known as texture artist: MPC
  • Robert Seaton known as lighting td
  • Jamie Seborer known as witness camera operator
  • Parker Sellers known as previs lead: Pixel Liberation Front
  • Paolo Emilio Selva known as software developer: Weta Digital
  • Swati Shamsundar Malu known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Shareef Shanawany known as effects technical director
  • Leona Sharkey known as cg artist: double negative
  • Sam Sharplin known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Aurynn Shaw known as production engineer: weta digital
  • David Short known as creature supervisor: Double Negative
  • Eric Sibley known as compositor
  • Jarom Sidwell known as vfx production manager
  • Keith Sintay known as senior character animator: Scanline VFX
  • Chrystia Siolkowsky known as roto artist
  • Karl Sisson known as digital matte painter
  • Brett Skinner known as senior texture and look dev artist: Weta Digital
  • Olaf Skjenna known as layout lead
  • Klaus Skovbo known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Slater known as lighting/texture artist
  • Matt Sloan known as visual effects
  • Lori Smallwood known as senior animation technical director
  • Abbie Smith known as matchmove supervisor
  • Craig W. Smith known as visual effects editor
  • Jeremy Smith known as visual effects artist
  • Katherine Smith known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Laurel A. Smith known as senior texture artist: MPC
  • Marc Smith known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Perry Hyunwoo Sohn known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Michael Solon known as digital paint artist
  • Arvind Sond known as visual effects artist
  • Sepp Sonntag known as lead digital matte painter: MPC
  • Eddie Soria known as digital painter
  • Frederic Soumagnas known as visual effects
  • Melissa Spicer known as production coordinator: weta digital
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects artist
  • Chris Stefiuk known as digital artist
  • Albrecht Steinmetz known as camera lead: Weta Digital
  • John Stevenson-Galvin known as senior digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Matteo Stirati known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Paul Venn Stirling known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Michele Stocco known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Justin Stockton known as layout td: Weta Digital
  • Georgina Street known as technology support
  • Chris Strother known as researcher
  • Prasad Subramanian known as matchmove artist
  • Ben Sumner known as digital compositor
  • Richard Sur known as senior lighting technical director
  • Yanti Suryati known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Christopher Sweet known as post-vis artist: Double Negative
  • Glen Swetez known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Sebastian Sylwan known as chief technology officer: Weta Digital
  • Attila Szalma known as environment td: MPC
  • Albert Szostkiewicz known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Marc Taganas known as lead roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Reynold Tagore known as texture artist/look dev
  • Hirofumi Takeda known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Eric Tang known as lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Andrew Taylor known as shader writer: Weta Digital (as Andrew R. E. Taylor)
  • Sompong Teekasathien known as digital modeller: weta digital
  • Sunny Teich known as fx technical director
  • Chris Templeman known as rotoscope artist
  • Kieran Tether known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Amy Thomas known as lead assistant technical director: Weta Digital
  • Gareth Thomas known as rotoscope artist
  • Jon Thorsen known as camera td
  • Jithendran Thottupurath known as production assistant: vfx
  • Steve Tizzard known as digital compositor
  • Blaine Toderian known as animator: Moving Picture Company
  • Chris Tomkins known as 3D support
  • James Tomlinson known as visual effects artist
  • Chris Tost known as animator: Weta Digital
  • James Tottman known as visual effects: technical director. MPC
  • Adrien Toupet known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Quan Tran known as senior lighting technical director: MPC
  • Diego Trazzi known as lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jamie Tremelling known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Miquel Ubeda known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Randy Ui known as visual effects artist
  • Mauricio Valderrama known as compositor
  • Arnaud Valette known as lead texture artist: mpc
  • Nick van Diem known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Vasantharajan.g.d known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Kerry Vasquez known as previs producer: Pixel Liberation Front
  • Diana Velasquez known as previs artist
  • Milo Verbowski known as lead layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Douglas Peter Viljoen known as visual effects artist
  • Eugénie von Tunzelmann known as fx supervisor: Double Negative
  • Andreas Vrhovsek known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Andreja Vuckovic known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Reed Wade known as production engineer
  • Brenda R. Wallace known as production engineer: weta digital
  • Jocelyne Ward known as witness camera operator
  • Malcolm Watts known as visual effects artist
  • Shraga Weiss known as modeler: Weta Digital
  • Diana Marie Wells known as digital artist
  • Peter Welton known as visual effects artist
  • Huw Whiddon known as technical support
  • Ben White known as cg supervisor: MPC
  • Kelly Whitfield known as visual effects production assistant
  • Shane Christopher Wicklund known as digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Chad Wiebe known as visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Gavin Williams known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Robin Williams known as visual effects assistant (as Robin Nicole Williams)
  • Wade Wilson known as creature effects technical director
  • Blake Winder known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Eric Hp Wong known as lighting td
  • Lionel Wong known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
  • Pat Wong known as senior compositor
  • Pornthep Wongkitigumjorn known as lighting & lookdev technical director
  • Rory Woodford known as groom artist: MPC
  • Andy Wright known as render wrangler: weta digital
  • Piotr Fox Wysocki known as senior texture r&d and look dev artist
  • Junying Xu known as texture/look dev artist
  • Casey Yahnke known as senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Perry Yap known as prep artist
  • Kelvin Yee known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Rayeon Yeem known as digital paint artist: weta digital
  • Viki Yeo known as senior texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Elliott Young known as senior analyst programmer: Weta Digital
  • Leanne Young known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Ahmed Yousry known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Farhad Yusufi known as layout supervisor: Double Negative
  • Chris Zammit known as senior texture artist/look dev: Weta digital
  • Tristan Zerafa known as compositor
  • Daniel Zettl known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Britni Ziegler known as visual effects assistant editor
  • Georg Duemlein known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Taz Lodder known as technology support manager: Double Negative (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Argentina 13 June 2013
  • Chile 13 June 2013
  • Czech Republic 13 June 2013
  • Singapore 13 June 2013
  • Bulgaria 14 June 2013
  • Canada 14 June 2013
  • Colombia 14 June 2013
  • Denmark 14 June 2013
  • India 14 June 2013
  • Ireland 14 June 2013
  • Lithuania 14 June 2013
  • Mexico 14 June 2013
  • UK 14 June 2013
  • USA 14 June 2013
  • Venezuela 14 June 2013
  • Belgium 19 June 2013
  • France 19 June 2013
  • Italy 19 June 2013
  • Germany 20 June 2013
  • Greece 20 June 2013
  • Hungary 20 June 2013
  • Netherlands 20 June 2013
  • Russia 20 June 2013
  • Slovenia 20 June 2013
  • Iceland 21 June 2013
  • Norway 21 June 2013
  • Romania 21 June 2013
  • Spain 21 June 2013
  • Turkey 21 June 2013
  • Sweden 26 June 2013
  • Australia 27 June 2013
  • Hong Kong 27 June 2013
  • New Zealand 27 June 2013
  • Portugal 27 June 2013
  • Estonia 28 June 2013
  • Poland 28 June 2013
  • South Africa 28 June 2013
  • Brazil 12 July 2013
  • Japan 30 August 2013

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Man of Steel (2013) Related Movie


Clear Blue Tuesday (2009) Movie Poster
The Legend of Secret Pass (2010) Movie Poster
Crazy (2008) Movie Poster
Laurence Anyways (2012) Movie Poster
Not Since You (2009) Movie Poster


Posted on February 11, 2013 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker