Men in Black 3 (2012) Poster

Men in Black 3 (2012)

  • Rate: 6.9/10 total 124,833 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Comedy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 25 May 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: USA:106 min
Our Score
86/100
442 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Men in Black 3 (2012)...



Men in Black 3 (2012)

Men in Black 3 2012tt1409024.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Men in Black 3 (2012)
  • Rate: 6.9/10 total 124,833 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Comedy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 25 May 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: USA:106 min
  • Filming Location: Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
  • Budget: $225,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $621,568,042(Worldwide)(22 July 2012)
  • Director: Barry Sonnenfeld
  • Stars: Will Smith, Tommy Lee Jones and Josh Brolin|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Danny Elfman   
  • Soundtrack: Empire State of Mind
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Alien | Criminal | Prison | Time Travel | Death

Writing Credits By:

  • Etan Cohen (written by)
  • Lowell Cunningham (Malibu comic)

Known Trivia

  • Michael Bay expressed interest in directing.
  • Screenwriter David Koepp, who was originally involved with Men in Black II but left to write Spider-Man, signed on permanently for this film.
  • Sacha Baron Cohen was considered for the role of Boris.
  • This is Will Smith’s first film in 3.5 years, since the release of Seven Pounds in December 2008. This is the longest he has gone without appearing in a movie since his film career started in 1993.
  • Gemma Arterton was originally cast as young Agent O, but scheduling conflicts prevented Arterton from taking the role.
  • This is the second threequel Steven Spielberg produced that involves Apollo 11 in its storyline. The first was Transformers: Dark of the Moon which focused on a Transformer ship discovered by Apollo.
  • According to the trailer Agent J travels from 2012 to 1969, 43 years into the past. He wakes up and sees a young Agent K, played by Josh Brolin. Brolin is only 21 years and 5 months younger than Tommy Lee Jones, who plays the older Agent K.
  • Yuri Lowenthal, who voices Knuckles the graffiti alien in a deleted scene (which is shown in the trailer), had voiced Ben Tennyson in the Ben 10 cartoons; the Tennyson family is connected to the Plumbers, an organization similar to the Men in Black.
  • Nicole Scherzinger listened to Led Zeppelin to get her in the mood for the role of Lily Poison.
  • The number CRM-114 makes two appearances in this movie in the form of text that appears on the outside wall of the Lunar Max prison (seen after Boris breaks out) and the ID for the bunker on the beach at Cape Canaveral. These numbers are a nod to director Stanley Kubrick, who used this number in his movie Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb.

Goofs: Anachronisms: The Apollo 11 launch site is referred to as Cape Canaveral. While this would have been natural for Agent J, it would have been unnatural for young Agent K as the Cape was re-named Cape Kennedy after President Kennedy's assassination in 1963. The name only reverted back to Cape Canaveral in 1973, way after Apollo 11 was launched.

Plot: Agent J travels in time to M.I.B.'s early days in 1969 to stop an alien from assassinating his friend Agent K and changing history. Full summary »  »

Story: After breaking out of a moon-based maximum security prison, Boris the Animal decides to go back in time and eliminate the person who arrested him – Agent K. When he does so, Agent J realizes that the time line has been changed and he too travels back to July 15, 1969, the day before Agent K is killed. After overcoming some disbelief, J manages to convince K and others of just who he is and why he's there. With the help of a being who can see all time lines, they track Boris down. J also learns a secret, something K had never told him.Written by garykmcd  

Synopsis

Synopsis: The Men in Black are a secret law-enforcement agency that is responsible for policing the extraterrestrial life hidden on Earth, as well as protecting the world from any aliens who attempt to destroy/invade the planet.

The film begins on LunarMax, a MiB prison situated on the moon. A one-armed criminal, a Boglodite named Boris the Animal, stages a jailbreak (along the way killing Obadiah Price, a fellow inmate hed made a deal with). His intention is to rewrite history, with Agent K, the one who arrested and imprisoned him, being a major factor in his plan…

On Earth, Agent K and his partner Agent J cover up an arrival of an alien spacecraft, and hear of the prison break. At a Chinese restaurant thats a local haunt for aliens, Agent K discovers Boris (who had previously gone to see Obadiahs son Jeffrey) and the two fight (with J joining in). K is upset that the alien he should have killed is out loose again; he deems it his own affair and forbids J to help him, suspending him. A puzzled J checks up on Boris: he appeared in 1969 to stop the prevention of the ArcNet Shield, a device that K deployed to protect the world from harm (but which killed off the Boglodites, as they can only survive by feeding off worlds). He managed to kill on 15 July 1969 an alien named Roman the Fabulous and on the following day… at this point O cuts him off and tells him not to investigate any further. That night, as K waits for Boris with a gun in his hand, he suddenly vanishes…

The next morning, J discovers that he has a new partner, the liberated Agent AA, and that K has been dead for forty years (having been killed by Boris the Animal on 16 July 1969). O notices he is suffering from headaches and craves chocolate milk, which she explains are symptoms of time-fracture (aka the crime of interfering with history, which Obadiah Price was imprisoned for). At this point a Boglodite armada appears; J learns that there was nothing to hold them at bay, with no K to deploy the ArcNet. He theorizes that Boris went back in time to 1969 to kill K, thus changing history to what it was, and proposes to follow him; he heads to Jeffrey Price, whod provided Boris a time-jump device, and gets another one from him, and activates it by jumping off the Chrysler Building just as the Boglodites begin their assault…

J arrives in 15 July 1969, with the intention to catch Boris as he is about to murder Roman the Fabulous. However, he is delayed from navigating the era of 1969 (most notably by an altercation with two racist cops), and gets there too late to stop Romans murder by 1969 Boris. He encounters 1969 Agent K, who subdues him and brings him to MiB headquarters. J tells K nothing, but when threatened with getting his memory erased he tells K part of the truth: he came from the future in pursuit of another time-traveler whos trying to change history.

K and J follow a trail of clues to Andy Warhols Factory complex, where Warhol is revealed to be MiB Agent W. He notifies them of Griffin, an Arcanian being who has the ability to foresee all timelines and futures; Griffins planet was destroyed by the Boglodites, so he came to live on Earth and brought with him a device which will prevent the Boglodites from consuming the Earth. 1969 Boris arrives at the Factory in search of Griffin, who makes a quick exit with Boris in fast pursuit (to Js displeasure, although K doesnt seem to get too worried).

J and K eventually track down Griffin at Shea Stadium, where he is foreseeing the future victory for the Mets baseball team. 1969 Boris appears and captures Griffin, but J and K are able to rescue Griffin, although Boris gets away. Griffin gives them the ArcNet and explains it can only work in zero gravity: K gets the idea to head to Cape Canaveral on July 16 1969 (the day the Apollo 11 ship launched), and attach it to the spacecraft. He is immovable in this plan, so J reveals to him his imminent death, to Ks shock. Griffin explains to J that for history to work out fine K must be the one to deploy the ArcNet; J asks if there is any chance K will survive, and Griffin is affirmative, but somberly notes that at any point of death occurring, it will occur. Meanwhile, present Boris arrives in 1969 and meets his younger self…

K, J and Griffin arrive at Cape Canaveral, where they are accosted by a Colonel guarding the facility. Griffin instructs them to tell the truth to succeed, which they do; the Colonel doesnt believe them, but when Griffin shows him the future he changes his mind and assists J and K in reaching the shuttle. Griffin takes his leave at this point, advising J that when K blows Boriss arm off the timeline will be restored back to normal and he can return home.

J and K confront the two Borises, who were waiting for them at the shuttle launching pad. K and 1969 Boris fight, while J takes on the current Boris. J is mortally wounded by Boris, but manages to knock Boris into the launching shuttles exhaust blast; he then time-jumps to before Boriss attack, managing to repeat himself and avoid Boriss attacks. Meanwhile, K blows off 1969 Boriss arm and manages to attach the ArcNet to the shuttle as it launches.

In the aftermath of the launch, as J is about to time-jump home he witnesses from afar K thanking the Colonel for his assistance and offering him a job with MiB. Then 1969 Boris appears and kills the Colonel, but K kills him instantly (1969 Boris expected to be arrested for the next 40 years and then go back in time, but J had previously advised K to straightaway execute Boris when he surrenders). Then K witnesses a young boy, the Colonels son, arrive looking for his father; K sadly neuralyzes the boy and takes him for a walk. A shocked J realizes that that boy was him, and that K has played a vital part in his life. Upon returning to the present, he tells K he knows what happened and understands, and K says it was a privilege to have J as his partner.

The film ends with Griffin happily observing that alls well that ended well… then he sees K forgot to leave a tip, and foresees a meteor smashing into the Earth. Then K returns and leaves the tip, and with relief Griffin foresees a satellite appear in the meteors path, halting it and keeping the Earth safe.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • G. Mac Brown known as executive producer
  • Joyce Cox known as co-producer
  • Paul A. Levin known as associate producer
  • Laurie MacDonald known as producer
  • Walter F. Parkes known as producer
  • Steven Spielberg known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Will Smith known as Agent J
  • Tommy Lee Jones known as Agent K
  • Josh Brolin known as Young Agent K
  • Jemaine Clement known as Boris The Animal
  • Emma Thompson known as Agent O
  • Michael Stuhlbarg known as Griffin
  • Mike Colter known as Colonel
  • Nicole Scherzinger known as Boris's Girlfriend
  • Michael Chernus known as Jeffrey Price
  • Alice Eve known as Young Agent O
  • David Rasche known as Agent X
  • Keone Young known as Mr. Wu
  • Bill Hader known as Andy Warhol
  • Cayen Martin known as Colonel's Son
  • Clarke Thorell known as Prison Guard #1
  • Adam Mucci known as Prison Guard #2
  • Tom McComas known as Prison Guard #3
  • Douglas Crosby known as Prison Guard #4
  • Woodie King Jr. known as 2012 MIB HQ Guard
  • Jack O'Connell known as 1969 MIB HQ Guard
  • Tobias Segal known as 1969 MIB Agent #1
  • Jon Shaver known as 1969 MIB Agent #2
  • Gerritt Vandermeer known as 1969 MIB Agent #3 (as Geritt Vandermeer)
  • Alexandra O'Hara known as Mom
  • Violet O'Hara known as Little Chocolate Milk Girl
  • Valence Thomas known as Coney Island Hippie
  • Chloe Sonnenfeld known as Coney Island Flower Child
  • Lanny Flaherty known as Obadiah Price
  • Jonathan O'Hara known as MIB Desk Agent
  • Rick Baker known as Brain Alien
  • Joe D'Onofrio known as New York Mets Fan #1
  • Joseph R. Gannascoli known as New York Mets Fan #2
  • Katy Frame known as Diner Waitress
  • Kevin Townley known as Funky '60s Dude
  • Stephen Brian Jones known as Guru
  • Tyler Johnson known as Muscle Boy at Happening
  • Kati Rediger known as Boy's Girlfriend at Happening
  • Victor Joel Ortiz known as Air Force MP #1
  • Charlie Barnett known as Air Force MP #2
  • Ian Blackman known as Car Theft Victim
  • Jeremy Beiler known as Hotel Doorman
  • Liliane Klein known as Screaming Lady on Ferris Wheel
  • Britt Johnson known as Detained Teenage Alien
  • Jared Johnston known as Neil Armstrong
  • Ken Arnold known as Buzz Aldrin
  • Jonathan Drew known as Michael Collins
  • Joel Brady known as 1969 Man in Elevator
  • David Pittu known as Roman The Fabulist
  • Lenny Venito known as Bowling Ball Head
  • Anthony J. Gallo known as Four-Armed Alien
  • James Martin Kelly known as 1969 NYPD Cop #1
  • Will McLaughlin known as 1969 NYPD Cop #2
  • Kimmy Suzuki known as Mr. Wu's Bartender
  • Kirk Larsen known as Dead Zed
  • Javier Jose Rivera Nieves known as Transvestite at Happening
  • Barry Sonnenfeld known as Husband Watching Launch
  • Susan Ringo known as Wife Watching Launch
  • Stephanie Ellis known as Young Wife #1 Watching Launch
  • Ben Mac Brown known as Young Husband #1 Watching Launch (as Ben Brown)
  • Amy Erwitt known as Young Wife #2 Watching Launch
  • Joseph M. Abbott known as Civilian (uncredited)
  • Brad Abrell known as Mannix (voice) (uncredited)
  • January Adams known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Karin Agstam known as Glamourian (uncredited)
  • Frank Amoruso known as Alien (uncredited)
  • Todd Anthony known as Background Alien (uncredited)
  • Aprella known as Nico (uncredited)
  • Will Arnett known as Agent AA (uncredited)
  • Solima Arnold known as 60s Patron (uncredited)
  • Andrew Ayala known as Cameraman (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Bartels known as Strange Woman (uncredited)
  • Leslie Batiste known as 1969 Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Gary Berard known as Lunar Guard (uncredited)
  • Justin Bieber known as Alien on TV Monitors (uncredited)
  • Dan Bittner known as MIB Tech #1 (uncredited)
  • Rachel Black known as Linguist (uncredited)
  • Peter Bond known as Moon Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Julianne Brown known as Model (uncredited)
  • Tim Burton known as Alien on TV Monitors (uncredited)
  • Geoffrey Cantor known as Technician (uncredited)
  • Jared Christopherson known as Apollo 11 Reporter (uncredited)
  • Scott Churchson known as Insurance Agent (uncredited)
  • Christopher Chwee known as Rocker (uncredited)
  • Stephen Cofield known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • David Cohen known as Inmate (uncredited)
  • Michael Connolly known as Wall Street Guy (uncredited)
  • Kevin Covais known as MIB Agent #5 – Intern (uncredited)
  • Alan Davis known as Apollo 11 Spectator (uncredited)
  • Michael Dean known as MIB agent (uncredited)
  • Walter DeForest known as Lunar Guard (uncredited)
  • Joseph Dimartino known as Sunbather (uncredited)
  • Joe Dolinsky known as Light Bike Guy 1 (uncredited)
  • Michael Donaldson known as Alien Bullfrong (uncredited)
  • Robin Ellsworth known as Secretary (uncredited)
  • Robert Farrior known as Shadow Boris (uncredited)
  • Lady Gaga known as Alien on TV Monitors (uncredited)
  • Roy William Gardner known as MIB Agent R (uncredited)
  • Chris Gober known as Bubblehead (uncredited)
  • Adrian Gorbaliuk known as 1969 Sailor (uncredited)
  • Amanda Greer known as Painted Girl (uncredited)
  • Sarah Grgic known as Kate (uncredited)
  • Darryl Reuben Hall known as 1969 Baseball Spectator (uncredited)
  • Brandon Lee Harris known as '60s Hipster (uncredited)
  • Michael C Hoaglin known as 1960s Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Patricia Hodges known as Pedestrian with Stroller (uncredited)
  • Nikki Holister known as Downtown Hipster (uncredited)
  • Allen Holloway known as Tourist Dad – Alien (uncredited)
  • Mike Holt known as Black Panther (uncredited)
  • Rosemary Howard known as Pedestrian with Shopping Cart (uncredited)
  • Rodney Jackson known as Cleon Jones (uncredited)
  • Michael Jeremiah known as Inmate (uncredited)
  • Jian known as MIB Agent (uncredited)
  • Tony Joe known as Tommy Agee (uncredited)
  • Tony Kost known as Lunar Inmate (uncredited)
  • Erin Lindsey Krom known as Headquarters Secretary (uncredited)
  • Bocker T Labradoodle known as NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Addison LeMay known as Prison Guard Burke (uncredited)
  • Paul Jude Letersky known as NASA Cameraman (uncredited)
  • David Leviev known as Silver Space Man (uncredited)
  • Jason Liles known as Feelers / Colussus / Mutant #1 (uncredited)
  • Chuck Lines known as Alien – Pretzel Guy (uncredited)
  • Liz Logan known as Coney Island Sunbather (uncredited)
  • Benjamin Lott known as 1969 MIB Agent (uncredited)
  • David Macerelli known as Warhol Factory Art Enthusiast (uncredited)
  • Raymond Mamrak known as Man in Black / 60's Patron (uncredited)
  • Joe Mancini known as Diner Cop (uncredited)
  • Tom Margiotta known as Swat Team Member (uncredited)
  • Marti Matulis known as Six (uncredited)
  • Josh McBride known as Lunar Guard (uncredited)
  • Michael McDonald known as Apollo 11 Spectator (uncredited)
  • Jesse McDowell known as Hippie (uncredited)
  • Randall Mcneal known as MIB Scientist (uncredited)
  • Dorothy Meyers known as Mother / Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • John Mitchell known as '60s Dude (uncredited)
  • Olan Montgomery known as 60's Coney Island Strong Man (uncredited)
  • Dushawn Moses known as Lunar Guard (uncredited)
  • Judy Murdock known as Blue-skinned Alien (uncredited)
  • Michelle Nagell known as Bathing Beauty (uncredited)
  • Brittany Natale known as Hippie (uncredited)
  • Marcos Mateo Ochoa known as Robot (uncredited)
  • Nancy Ozelli known as Society Lady (uncredited)
  • Loukas Papas known as Ken Boswell 69 Met 2nd baseman (uncredited)
  • Mark J. Parker known as 1969 MIB Agent (uncredited)
  • Mark Perrone known as FBI Agent (uncredited)
  • Perri Pierre known as Coney Island Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Frederick Piña known as (uncredited)
  • Mike Pyle known as Wushu Assassin (uncredited)
  • Kevin Randleman known as Wushu Assassin (uncredited)
  • Dennis Rees known as Loan Shark / Father with Daughter (uncredited)
  • Sean Roman known as Alien – One Eyed Willie (uncredited)
  • Joseph L. Rubino known as Business Man (uncredited)
  • Tyler Rumsey known as Lunar Guard (uncredited)
  • Saba known as '60s Long Hair Guy (uncredited)
  • Michelle Santiago known as Apollo 11 Spectator (uncredited)
  • Chuck Schanamann known as TV News Cameraman (uncredited)
  • Ronald Scott III known as Businessman (uncredited)
  • David Adam Smith known as Anchorman (uncredited)
  • Coley Speaks known as MIB Agent (uncredited)
  • Nate Steinwachs known as Coney Island Resident (uncredited)
  • Jamaal Stone known as Jive Afro Artist (uncredited)
  • Jay Storey known as Sunbather (uncredited)
  • Jane Taylor known as BG (uncredited)
  • Francesca Tedeschi known as Warhol Girl (uncredited)
  • Rip Torn known as Large-Headed Alien at Funeral (uncredited)
  • Wesley Tunison known as Skinny Rocker (uncredited)
  • Eha Urbsalu known as 1969 MIB Secretary #1 (uncredited)
  • Steven Vigil known as MIB Agent (uncredited)
  • Adrian Winther known as MIB Agent (uncredited)
  • John Zion known as Sunbather (uncredited)
  • Alex Ziwak known as Prisoner (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Erika Abberton known as hair stylist (as Erika Smith)
  • Pierce Austin known as hair stylist: Mr. Smith
  • Rick Baker known as alien makeup effects
  • Barry Berger known as makeup artist
  • Sasha Cummins known as hair stylist
  • Jon Jordan DiBartolomeo known as assistant hair stylist
  • Christine Domaniecki known as makeup artist
  • Robert Fama known as department head hair: second unit
  • Joseph Farulla known as makeup artist
  • Christine Fennell known as key hair stylist
  • Michael Fontaine known as special makeup effects artist
  • Souraya Hamdi known as makeup artist
  • Dierdre Harris known as additional hairstylist
  • Michael Harvey known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jason Hayes known as hair & wig stylist
  • Scott Hersh known as makeup artist
  • Stephen Kelley known as special makeup effects artist
  • Paula Kelly known as assistant makeup artist
  • Craig Lyman known as key makeup artist: second unit
  • Craig Lyman known as makeup artist
  • Sylvia Malangone Cappelli known as makeup artist
  • Michael Marino known as special makeup artist
  • Bernadette Mazur known as makeup department head
  • Bart Mixon known as special makeup effects artist
  • Paul Molnar known as makeup artist
  • Morgan Muta known as special effects technician: Cinovation Studios
  • Margaret Prentice known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • David Presto known as special makeup artist
  • Sacha Quarles known as hair department head
  • Michael Russo known as special makeup effects artist
  • Vincent Schicchi known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jeremy Selenfriend known as additional makeup artist
  • Mike Smithson known as makeup artist
  • Mary Anne Spano known as assistant makeup artist
  • Justin Stafford known as special hair pieces
  • Bill Sturgeon known as special makeup producer
  • Khanh Trance known as special effects hair: Cinovation Studios, inc.
  • Josh Turi known as additional prosthetic makeup artist
  • Judy Murdock known as makeup artist: Mr. Smith (uncredited)
  • Colleen Wheeler known as additional hairstylist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Michael Acevedo known as head foreman
  • Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. known as head carpenter of Steiner Studios
  • Joseph S. Alfieri known as construction coordinator
  • James C. Allen known as carpenter
  • Stephanie Armstrong known as props
  • Neslihan Arslan known as art department production assistant
  • C. Scott Baker known as assistant art director
  • Jasmine E. Ballou known as props
  • Robert Barnett known as scenic artist
  • Stephen Barth known as scenic artist
  • Richard Bloom known as assistant art director
  • Natalie Bloomer known as props
  • Shannon Robert Bowen known as assistant property master
  • Colin Brantley known as scenic artist
  • Jason Brown known as second set dresser
  • Kenneth Brzozowski known as head carpenter
  • Peter Bulavinetz known as construction grip
  • Leni Calas known as assistant picture car coordinator
  • Gabu Camilo known as picture cars assistant
  • Patrick Campbell known as storyboard artist
  • Raquel Cedar known as art department production assistant
  • Dianne Chadwick known as graphic designer
  • Aric Cheng known as set designer
  • Kai Wai Cheng known as construction grip
  • Eric Cheripka known as second unit property master
  • Alexios Chrysikos known as art department production assistant
  • Rashad Clinton known as construction grip
  • Patricia Colburn known as scenic artist
  • Justin Corbett known as construction grip
  • Tim Davies known as construction grip
  • Sarah Dennis known as buyer
  • Catherine Devaney known as art production assistant
  • Michael Diersing known as construction coordinator: additional photography
  • Lauren Doner known as scenic artist
  • Sean Doyle known as set dresser
  • Robert K. Feldmann known as construction grip
  • Eric Friedewald known as shopcraft
  • Isaac Gabaeff known as props
  • Scott Getzinger known as property master: New York
  • Jake Goldberg known as production assistant for set dressing
  • Bruce Lee Gross known as leadman
  • Sean Haines known as set dresser
  • Jeni Harden known as set dresser
  • Doug Harlocker known as property master
  • Joanna Hartell known as greensman
  • David Hendrickson known as art department production assistant
  • Joseph Hiura known as set designer
  • Diem Hoang known as art department production assistant
  • Arlo Hoffman known as greens
  • Edward A. Ioffreda known as graphic artist
  • Edward J. Johnson known as carpenter
  • Robert Andrew Johnson known as assistant art director
  • Timothy Joliat known as set dresser
  • Lisa Kennedy known as scenic foreman
  • James Klotsas known as set dresser
  • Erik Knight known as art department coordinator
  • Marion Kolsby known as assistant art director
  • Brian Kontz known as plaster foreman
  • Vance Kovacs known as concept artist
  • Steven E. Lawler known as construction foreman
  • Al Lewis known as set dresser
  • Elizabeth Linn known as scenic chargeperson
  • Kevin Loo known as digital set designer
  • Daniel Lowry known as construction grip
  • Robert Ludemann known as additional graphic artist: props
  • Lauren Lustig known as set decoration buyer: additional photography
  • Jason Mahakian known as concept model maker
  • Jeff Markwith known as set designer
  • Brick Mason known as storyboard artist
  • Gina Mauro known as art department coordinator
  • Jeffrey D. McDonald known as assistant art director
  • Vanessa Merrill known as graphic designer
  • David Meyer known as art department production assistant
  • Stephen Morahan known as assistant art director
  • Terrance Moran known as scenic industrial
  • Shawn Mulligan known as construction grip
  • Anthony O.H. Navarro known as set dresser foreman
  • Ken Nelson known as co-construction coordinator
  • Frazer Newton known as set dresser
  • Jennifer Alex Nickason known as assistant set decorator
  • Fred O'Connor known as propmaker: additional photography
  • Jessica Panuccio known as set dresser
  • Eric Pastore known as set dresser
  • Jose Pavon known as props
  • Rebecca Perrenod known as scenic
  • John Pollard known as assistant art director
  • Thomas Hudson Reeve known as set dresser
  • Raj Rihal known as concept artist
  • Rich Romig known as set designer
  • Christopher S. Ross known as conceptual illustrator
  • Josh Roth known as assistant property master
  • Kyle Salvatore known as props
  • Jennifer Santucci known as set dresser
  • Chris Schait known as construction grip
  • Jordu Schell known as sculptor
  • Scott Schneider known as digital prop designer
  • Zach Selter known as set dresser
  • Max Sherwood known as assistant property master
  • Jeff Shewbert known as general foreman: reshoots
  • Craig Shoji known as concept artist
  • Michael Sheridan Smith known as scenic artist
  • Kelly Solomon known as set decoration coordinator
  • Tully Summers known as concept designer
  • Henrik Tamm known as conceptual illustrator
  • Omar Vaid known as key set dresser
  • Marc Vranesich known as key construction grip
  • Clint Wallace known as assistant art director
  • Clint Wallace known as set designer
  • Ryan Webb known as props
  • Ashley Wellbrock known as set decoration production assistant
  • James Whelan known as on-set dresser
  • Eric Yamamoto known as art assistant
  • Erik Knight known as additional graphic artist (uncredited)
  • Alexi Wilson known as prop graphic artist (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Amblin Entertainment
  • Hemisphere Media Capital
  • Imagenation Abu Dhabi FZ
  • Media Magik Entertainment
  • Parkes/MacDonald Productions

Other Companies:

  • 5th Kind  digital asset management
  • ARRI / Camera Service Center  camera equipment provided by
  • ARRI / Camera Service Center  grip and lighting equipment
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Central City Studio  location services and facilities
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • Filmtools  expendables
  • Fisher Technical Services Rentals  camera & performer flying system
  • Grant Wilfley Casting  background casting
  • Helen Uffner Vintage Clothing  costume rentals
  • Method Design  main titles
  • OTC Productions  Digital Asset Management
  • POP Sound  ADR recording
  • Performance Filmworks  Edge Crane System
  • Red Rhino Trailers  make-up trailer
  • Rockbottom Rentals  cell phone rentals
  • Scarlet Letters  end titles
  • Sixteen19  post production services
  • Sony Classical  score album
  • Trevanna Post  post-production accounting

Distributors:

  • Columbia Pictures (2012) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal (2012) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Falcon (2012) (Czech Republic) (theatrical)
  • Feelgood Entertainment (2012) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing Canada (2012) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (France) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Toho-Towa (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • FX Network (2014) (USA) (TV) (cable)
  • Feelgood Entertainment (2012) (Greece) (DVD) (3D Blu-ray)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Cantina Creative (visual effects)
  • Direct Dimensions (DDI) (3D scanning)
  • Lidar Services (visual effects)
  • Method Studios (Los Angeles)
  • Perception (visual effects)
  • Pixel Magic
  • Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI)
  • Studio 8 FX (roto)
  • Third Floor, The (previsualization)

Visual Effects by:

  • Nadarajan Usha Abheesh known as rotoscope supervisor
  • Michael Adkisson known as lead compositor
  • Pranay Agarwal known as digital compositor
  • Ritesh Aggarwal known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Ajesh.k.t known as prep artist
  • Frank Akrong known as digital compositor
  • Jordan Alphonso known as digital compositor
  • Sean Amlaner known as senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Michael Anders known as stereo conversion coordinator: Prime Focus (as Mike Anders)
  • Arunraj known as paint/prep artist
  • A. Onomen Asikele known as digital effects
  • Jared Barber known as lead animator
  • Matt Bauer known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Gavin Baxter known as cloth pipeline lead
  • Jeff Beattie known as visual effects editor
  • Greg Behrens known as visual effects producer: Prime Focus VFX
  • Jeff Benjamin known as fx technical director
  • Dimitre Berberov known as senior effects technical director
  • Milan Bhatt known as lead production services technician
  • Michael Bilog known as visual effects accountant
  • Danielle Birch known as visual effects coordinator
  • Gabriel Blanco known as pipeline engineer
  • Sarah Blank known as visual effects artist
  • Ann-Marie Blommaert known as senior visual effects coordinator
  • Austin Bonang known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Rachel Borkow known as previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
  • Igor Boshoer known as pipeline technical director: Method Studios
  • Christian Boudman known as compositing supervisor: Clearcut FX
  • Katherine Bouglai known as visual effects artist
  • Rob Bredow known as chief technical officer
  • Daniel Briney known as rotoscope artist
  • Brett Bronson known as compositing associate technical director
  • Zack Broussard known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Bryant known as digital compositor: Sony Imageworks
  • Charles Bunnag known as second digital colorist
  • Hector Cabrera known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Colin Campbell known as senior compositor
  • Ozzie Carmona known as digital artist
  • Shoghi Castel De Oro known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Sarah Cauchois known as visual effects producer
  • Zac Cavaliero known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Chandrasekhar known as digital artist
  • François Chardavoine known as pipeline architect
  • John Abraham Chempil known as visual effects artist
  • Eddie Chew known as senior animator
  • Zach Christian known as matte painter
  • Suzanne Cipolletti known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Patrick Clancey known as digital opticals
  • Corey Coates known as compositor
  • Adam Coggin known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Brian M. Cohen known as character pipeline
  • Brian M. Cohen known as character setup
  • Chad E. Collier known as data technician: Method Studios
  • Janice Barlow Collier known as technical administrator: Method Studios
  • Cynthia Conel known as visual effects assistant editor
  • Zachary Connolly known as psr development lead
  • Shane Cook known as digital compositor: SPI
  • Chad Cortvriendt known as stereo conversion coordinator
  • Christopher Courtland known as digital compositor
  • Jon Cowley known as visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus VFX
  • Joyce Cox known as visual effects producer
  • Doug Cram known as digital compositor
  • Craig Crawford known as compositor: Clearcut FX
  • Robert Nicholas Dauphinais known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Bryan Davies known as visual effects artist
  • Marc-Andre Davignon known as software engineer
  • Anthony Davis known as digital compositor: SPI
  • Tom Daws known as Flame artist
  • Samadrita Deb known as paint lead
  • Chris Del Conte known as managing director (3D Conversion)
  • Ryan Delaney known as visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus Film
  • Marie Victoria Denoga known as digital compositor
  • Dhananjayan known as rotomation artist
  • Feliciano di Giorgio known as senior compositor: SPI
  • Michael Dillon known as digital intermediate producer
  • Mike Diltz known as digital compositor
  • Aleksandar Djordjevic known as senior compositor: Method Studios
  • Hugo Dominguez known as lead visual effects artist: Prime Focus
  • Hunt Dougherty known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Jason Dourgarian known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Christina Drahos known as lead compositor
  • Peter Dudley known as compositor
  • Jadan Duffin known as digital compositor (as Michael Jadan Duffin)
  • Steven Dugaro known as visual effects technical director
  • Claire Duthie known as roto/digital paint artist
  • Debarghya Dutta known as lead stereo compositor
  • Matthew Eberle known as visual effects data wrangler: second unit
  • Chris Edwards known as previsualization creative director: The Third Floor
  • Jordan Emerick known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Brian Emerson known as previsualization lead: The Third Floor
  • Daniel Erickson known as camera matchmove artist
  • Daniel Erickson known as rotomation artist
  • Fish Essenfeld known as senior technical director
  • Aaron Estrada known as lighting and compositing
  • Edwin Fabros known as texture painter
  • Brad Falk known as digital artist
  • Marq Faulkner known as lighting and compositing technical director
  • Craig Feifarek known as look development and sequence lead: SPI
  • Frank Fieser known as compositing sequence lead: SPI
  • Patrick Finley known as visual effects artist
  • Chad Finnerty known as senior animator
  • Juan Flores known as colorist assist
  • Michael Sean Foley known as cg supervisor
  • Adam Folse known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew Francis known as digital colorist: Efilm
  • Neville Freitas known as matchmove/rotomation artist: Prime Focus VFX
  • Layne Friedman known as stereo 3D supervisor
  • Mathias Frodin known as digital compositor
  • Josh Frontino known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Aron Galabuzi known as digital paint artist
  • Joe Gawler known as visual effects colorist
  • Pätrick Gehlen known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Saneesh George known as matchmove artist: Prime Focus India Pvt Ltd
  • Deborah Giarratana known as visual effects executive
  • Phillip Giles known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Frederikke Glick known as paint artist
  • Alex Goodfellow known as matchmove artist
  • Pedram Goshtasbpour known as senior character animator: SPI
  • Dylan Gottlieb known as look development and sequence lead: SPI
  • Mai Gray known as visual effects artist: Prime Focus
  • Pasquale Anthony Greco known as lead data wrangler
  • Josh Gridley known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn known as digital effects supervisor (as Ken Hahn)
  • Adam Hall known as stereoscopic conform editor: Prime Focus
  • Kirstin Hall known as compositing lead: SPI
  • Robert J. Hall known as paint/prep artist
  • Jamie Hallett known as compositing lead: SPI
  • Scott Hankel known as post-visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Rachel Faith Hanson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jon Hanzelka known as lidar scanning
  • Brandon Harr known as lidar supervisor: LiDAR VFX
  • Rio Harrington known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ian A. Harris known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Joseph Hayden known as lighting technical director
  • Chris Hebert known as visual effects photographer
  • Nancy Heller known as visual effects coordinator
  • Suzanne Hillner known as visual effects assistant data wrangler
  • Sharon Smith Holley known as visual effects editor
  • Norris Houk known as 3D modeler
  • Nicholas Hoyt known as associate lighting technical director: SPI
  • Andrew Hwang known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • John Iskandar known as lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
  • Manovigianek Jehman known as technical director: Prime Focus
  • Viv Jim known as digital compositor
  • Steven Qi Jin known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Felix Jorge known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Alyse Joseph known as senior animation coordinator
  • Samuel Jørgensen known as digital compositor
  • Kareem K.H. known as digital compositor
  • Joey Kadin known as resource specialist
  • Alice Kahn known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
  • Gregory Kalaitzis known as prep artist
  • Chelsea Kammeyer known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
  • Nitant Karnik known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Dushyant Kashyap known as technical director: pipeline
  • Jacob Kebodeaux known as visual effects artist
  • Blaine Kennison known as senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
  • Lee Kerley known as senior shader writer
  • Jiwoon Kim known as digital compositor
  • Marvin Kim known as modeling supervisor
  • Eric Kimelton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Pency Kinnard known as digital compositor
  • Kevin Kitchel known as crowd technical director
  • Brian Kloc known as lead lighting artist
  • Apryl Knobbe known as texture painter
  • John Koltai known as visual effects
  • Allie Koppel known as previsualization accountant: The Third Floor
  • Stephen Kowalski known as executive director: systems research and development
  • John Kreidman known as digital producer
  • Marissa Krupen known as senior production services technician
  • Swapnil Kulkarni known as stereoscopic technical lead
  • Vikas Kumar known as stereo paint artist
  • Roger Kupelian known as digital matte artist
  • James Kuroda known as compositing supervisor: Method Studios
  • Michael La Fave known as digital effects artist
  • Jaymie Lam known as compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Mark Larranaga known as digital compositor
  • Jessica Laszlo known as digital compositor
  • Joe Laude known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Stephen Lawes known as creative director
  • Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Brian Lee known as lead compositor: stereoscopic conversion
  • Stephanie C. Lee known as associate production manager
  • Ryan Leonard known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Dean Lewandowski known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Scott Lissard known as digital compositor
  • Roger Liu known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Alex Llewellyn known as digital compositor
  • Chris Logan known as cloth lead: SPI (as Christopher Alex Logan)
  • George Longo known as modeler: Imageworks
  • Sean Looper known as software engineer: SPI
  • Javier Lopez-Duprey known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Sean Loughran known as digital compositor: SPI
  • Danie Lupovici known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Matthew Lutes known as stereoscopic compositor: stereoscopic conversion
  • Viet Luu known as visual effects production supervisor
  • Philip Maddock known as lead matchmover
  • Jason Madsen known as lighting and compositing technical director
  • Annie Mahlik known as stereo 3D visual effects editor: SPI
  • Subhadip Malakar known as visual effects elements supervisor: stereoscopy, Prime Focus
  • Pranav Malasi known as visual effects artist
  • John Mangia known as digital compositor: stereo lead: SPI
  • Natanya Marks known as previsualization production manager: The Third Floor
  • Wendy Mashburn known as digital production management: SPI
  • Trevin Matcek known as previsualization editor: The Third Floor
  • Roger Mathews known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Rylan Mattes known as animator
  • Chris McClintock known as stereo conversion digital producer: Prime Focus
  • Jonathan Mcfall known as prep artist
  • Shannon McGee known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Ray McIntyre Jr. known as visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
  • Juan Carlos Mendoza known as digital compositor
  • David B. Menkes known as look development and lighting lead: SPI
  • Rebecca Miller known as matchmover: Primefocus
  • Ryan Mintenko known as CG lead
  • Souvik Mitra known as matchmove artist
  • Jason Mohan known as visual effects artist
  • Udit Mohan known as digital compositor
  • John Monos known as shading supervisor
  • Evangeline Monroy known as digital production manager
  • Hiroshi Mori known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Andy Mower known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Brad Moylan known as digital compositor: Pixel Magic
  • Michael Muir known as look development and lighting lead: SPI
  • Andy Mulligan known as matchmover: Prime Focus
  • Andy Mulligan known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Murdock known as post production engineering
  • Chris Nabholz known as senior lighting technical director: SPI
  • Hee-Chel Nam known as texture painter: SPI
  • Julia Neighly known as visual effects producer: Method Studios (as Julia Gaudette)
  • Eric Neill known as modeler: SPI
  • Mark Nelson known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Marcelino Newquist known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Vincent Vu Nguyen known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Jeremy Nicolaides known as senior stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Rachel Nicoll known as matchmove artist
  • Motoki Nishii known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • James P. Noon known as head of tracking: Yannix
  • Joshua Ochoa known as motion capture lead
  • Gregory Oehler known as visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
  • Angel Orlando known as senior production services technician
  • Siegfried Ostertag known as senior visual effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Brian Pace known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Tharanipathi Padmanabhan known as matchmove artist
  • Fraehan Pagdiwalla known as visual effects line producer
  • Scott Palleiko known as senior lighting technical director: SPI
  • Om Parab known as matchmove artist
  • Taehyun Park known as modeler
  • Jacob Patrick known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Stephen Martin Paull known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Brian Peluso known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Miriam Pepper known as senior matchmove artist: Prime Focus
  • John Pierce known as senior stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Kevin Pierce known as compositor: SPI
  • David Piombino known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Jason Pomerantz known as production supervisor (IMAX Version)
  • Pavan Kumar Potluri known as visual effects supervisor
  • L. Elizabeth Powers known as compositor (as Laurie Powers)
  • Michael S. Pryor known as stereoscopic conversion producer: Prime Focus
  • Shannon Pytlak known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • The-Hung Quach known as texture painter
  • Cesar Quijada known as stereo paint lead
  • Garrett Raine known as character rigger
  • Garrett Raine known as visual effects
  • Ken Ralston known as visual effects supervisor
  • Sandesh Ramdev known as digital compositor
  • Gerardo Ramirez known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Matthew Rampias known as technical director: lighting & compositing
  • Dan Rankin known as visual effects artist
  • Donny Rausch known as lead compositor
  • J. Robert Ray known as software engineer
  • Jay Redd known as visual effects supervisor
  • James Rees known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Ti Ren known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • John Rhoads known as senior production services technician
  • Dominic Ricci known as stereo compositor
  • Rebecca Rinn known as digital production manager: SPI
  • Rjmaharana known as prep artist
  • Latham Robertson known as lead stereoscopic editor
  • Stephen Robertson known as digital compositor
  • Dylan Robinson known as senior lighting technical director
  • Toby Rosen known as effects animation technical director
  • Lorraine Rozon known as recruiter: Prime Focus VFX
  • Chris Ryan known as head technical director
  • Kailin Ryan known as production assistant: Sony Imageworks
  • Sajeev Sadanandan known as matchmove artist
  • Jasdip Sagar known as prep artist
  • Percy Sagun known as motion capture specialist
  • Sable Sanjiv known as stereoscopic technical lead
  • Nathan Santell known as previsualization producer: The Third Floor
  • Raphael Santos known as roto artist: Prime Focus London
  • Barbaros Sarisozen known as modeler: SPI
  • Joey Scarillo known as additional data wrangler
  • Eric Scott known as visual effects producer
  • David Seager known as computer graphics supervisor: SPI
  • Bryan Searing known as stereo production manager
  • Bryan Searing known as visual effects coordinator
  • Wendy Seddon known as digital compositor
  • Ziad Seirafi known as senior compositor: SPI
  • Maria Serrano known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Nidhi Seth known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jimit Shah known as roto support
  • Jeff Shapiro known as visual effects accountant
  • Dan Sheerin known as technical animation supervisor
  • Rick Shick known as digital compositor
  • Rick Shick known as team lead Nuke artist
  • Jay Shindell known as visual effects
  • Praylin Paulraj Shinijah known as paint artist: imageworks india
  • Sachin Shivkar known as matchmove artist: Prime Focus India
  • Shervin Shoghian known as compositing supervisor: Prime Focus Vancouver
  • Avdesh Shukla known as paint supervisor
  • Brian Silva known as visual effects artist
  • Mrityunjay Singh known as digital compositor
  • Nitin Singh known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Keith Sintay known as senior digital character animator: Sony Imageworks
  • Eliot Sirota known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Brian Smallwood known as senior compositor: SPI
  • Douglas James Smith known as digital artist
  • Patrick Smith known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Glenn Snyder known as stereoscopic td: Prime Focus
  • Nelson Sousa known as modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects artist
  • Clint Spillers known as visual effects coordinator
  • Barry St. John known as visual effects coordinator
  • Nancy St. John known as executive producer: Prime Focus VFX
  • Jeff Stern known as lookdev and lighting artist
  • John Stewart known as digital compositor: Clearcut FX
  • Frederick George Stuhrberg known as 3D Scanning
  • Russ Sueyoshi known as senior lighting and compositing technical director
  • Claire Sun known as visual effects coordinator
  • Makana Sylva known as compositor: Pixel Magic
  • Takashi Takeoka known as digital compositor
  • Kaz Tanaka known as color scientist
  • Kaz Tanaka known as development specialist
  • Bridget M. Taylor known as senior compositor: SPI
  • Svetlana Tesnes known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jason Thielen known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Joel Thompson known as visual effects editor
  • Peter Tieryas known as character technical director
  • Daniel Tiesling known as senior production services technician
  • Ricardo Tobon known as motion capture specialist
  • Dan Trezise known as senior compositor: Sony Imageworks
  • Donald Tse known as compositor
  • Ryan Tulloch known as lighting technical director
  • Corey Turner known as 3d visual effects supervisor
  • Beth Tyszkiewicz known as associate production manager
  • Pieter Van Houte known as senior compositor
  • Theo Vandernoot known as fx supervisor
  • Karla Ventocilla known as digital compositor
  • Gopalarathinam Viswanathan known as lead matchmove artist: Prime focus (as Gopalarathinam Viswanathan)
  • Eric Voegels known as cg cloth and hair artist: SPI
  • Erik Walker known as previsualization production assistant: The Third Floor
  • John B. Wallace known as lead texture painter
  • Nye Warburton known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Joe Wehmeyer known as lead data wrangler
  • David Weinstein known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • John Welborn known as software engineer
  • Brian Everett Wells known as software developer
  • Craig Wentworth known as CG supervisor (as Craig Happy Wentworth)
  • Guy Wiedmann known as visual effects editor
  • Eric Wilson known as sequence lead
  • J. Thomas Wilson known as visual effects artist
  • Jeremie Winslow known as senior digital production manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Midori Witsken known as digital artist
  • Casey Yahnke known as senior nuke compositor: Prime Focus
  • Yi Yang known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jen Hao Yeh known as visual effects artist
  • Radost Yonkova known as senior stereo lighting and compositing
  • Jaehyun Yoo known as fx technical director
  • Anthony Zalinka known as senior effects technical director
  • Tong Zhou known as cg artist: Prime Focus Vancouver
  • William Beaton known as post production coordinator (uncredited)
  • Shane Birdsill known as technical production coordinator: SPI (uncredited)
  • Alyssa Brule known as stereoscopic camera layout artist (uncredited)
  • Larry Gritz known as rendering engineer (uncredited)
  • Mauricio Monroy known as lead stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
  • Andrea Lackey Pace known as director of production services and resources (uncredited)
  • Vinoth Ramalingam known as matchmove artist (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Germany 14 May 2012 (Berlin) (premiere)
  • Belgium 23 May 2012
  • France 23 May 2012
  • Iceland 23 May 2012
  • Italy 23 May 2012
  • Netherlands 23 May 2012 (Amsterdam) (premiere)
  • Netherlands 23 May 2012
  • Philippines 23 May 2012
  • Sweden 23 May 2012
  • Taiwan 23 May 2012
  • Argentina 24 May 2012
  • Australia 24 May 2012
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina 24 May 2012
  • Chile 24 May 2012
  • Croatia 24 May 2012
  • Denmark 24 May 2012
  • Ecuador 24 May 2012
  • Germany 24 May 2012
  • Greece 24 May 2012
  • Hong Kong 24 May 2012
  • Hungary 24 May 2012
  • Indonesia 24 May 2012
  • Israel 24 May 2012
  • Kuwait 24 May 2012
  • Malaysia 24 May 2012
  • New Zealand 24 May 2012
  • Peru 24 May 2012
  • Portugal 24 May 2012
  • Russia 24 May 2012
  • Serbia 24 May 2012
  • Singapore 24 May 2012
  • Slovenia 24 May 2012
  • Thailand 24 May 2012
  • Ukraine 24 May 2012
  • Brazil 25 May 2012
  • Canada 25 May 2012
  • Colombia 25 May 2012
  • Estonia 25 May 2012
  • Finland 25 May 2012
  • India 25 May 2012
  • Ireland 25 May 2012
  • Japan 25 May 2012
  • Lithuania 25 May 2012
  • Mexico 25 May 2012
  • Norway 25 May 2012
  • Panama 25 May 2012
  • Paraguay 25 May 2012
  • Poland 25 May 2012
  • Republic of Macedonia 25 May 2012
  • Romania 25 May 2012
  • South Africa 25 May 2012
  • Spain 25 May 2012
  • Turkey 25 May 2012
  • UK 25 May 2012
  • USA 25 May 2012
  • Venezuela 25 May 2012
  • Vietnam 25 May 2012
  • Czech Republic 31 May 2012
  • Georgia 7 June 2012
  • Pakistan 8 June 2012
  • Bahrain 21 June 2012

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for sci-fi action violence, and brief suggestive content

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Men in Black 3 (2012) Related Movie


Nims Island (2008) Movie Poster
Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones (2014) Movie Poster
Words and Pictures (2013) Movie Poster
Into the Woods (2014) Movie Poster
The Debt (2010) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2012 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker