Oz: The Great and Powerful (2013) Poster

Oz: The Great and Powerful (2013)

  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 8 March 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
  • Budget: $200,000,000(estimated)
Our Score
95/100
834 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Oz: The Great and Powerful (2013)...



Oz: The Great and Powerful (2013)

Oz The Great and Powerful 2013tt1623205.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Oz: The Great and Powerful (2013)
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 8 March 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
  • Budget: $200,000,000(estimated)
  • Director: Sam Raimi
  • Stars: James Franco, Michelle Williams and Rachel Weisz|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Danny Elfman   
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Place Name In Title | Character Name In Title

Writing Credits By:

  • L. Frank Baum (novel "The Wonderful Wizard of Oz")
  • Mitchell Kapner (screenplay) and
  • David Lindsay-Abaire (screenplay)

Known Trivia

  • Christoph Waltz was in early talks to play a role.
  • Robert Downey Jr. and Johnny Depp were both offered the role of Oz.
  • Olivia Wilde, Amy Adams, Blake Lively, Kate Beckinsale, Keira Knightley, and Rebecca Hall were considered for the roles of the witches.
  • Hilary Swank and Michelle Williams were director Sam Raimi’s first choices for the role of Evanora. Rachel Weisz got the script through her agent and loved the role but neither the studio or Sam Raimi imagined her for the part. Weisz auditioned and had an two hour conversation with Raimi and later she was cast as Evanora. Williams was eventually cast as Glinda.
  • John C. Reilly was considered for the role of Frank.
  • Blake Lively was offered the role of Glinda, but chose to do Oliver Stone’s Savages instead.
  • In the fair, a cabin is labeled “Baum Brothers Circus”. This is an obvious reference to L. Frank Baum, the original author of the Oz series.
  • This is the second Oz related movie to be produced by the Disney company. Their first film was Return to Oz.

Plot: A stage magician is hurled into a fantasy world, and must use his wits to stay ahead of three enchantresses who have plans for him. Full summary » |  »

Story: Oscar Diggs (James Franco), a small-time circus magician with dubious ethics, is hurled away from dusty Kansas to the vibrant Land of Oz. At first he thinks he's hit the jackpot-fame and fortune are his for the taking. That all changes, however, when he meets three witches, Theodora (Mila Kunis), Evanora (Rachel Weisz), and Glinda (Michelle Williams), who are not convinced he is the great wizard everyone's been expecting. Reluctantly drawn into the epic problems facing the Land of Oz and its inhabitants, Oscar must find out who is good and who is evil before it is too late. Putting his magical arts to use through illusion, ingenuity-and even a bit of wizardry-Oscar transforms himself not only into the great and powerful Wizard of Oz but into a better man as well.Written by m7  

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Debbi Bossi known as associate producer
  • Grant Curtis known as executive producer
  • Joshua Donen known as executive producer
  • K.C. Hodenfield known as co-producer
  • John Brooks Klingenbeck known as associate producer
  • W. Mark McNair known as co-producer
  • Palak Patel known as executive producer
  • Joe Roth known as producer
  • Philip Steuer known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Mila Kunis known as Theodora
  • James Franco known as Oz
  • Rachel Weisz known as Evanora
  • Michelle Williams known as Glinda
  • Bruce Campbell
  • Zach Braff known as Frank / Finley (voice)
  • Abigail Spencer known as May
  • Joey King known as China Girl
  • Martin Klebba known as Nikko
  • Tony Cox known as Knuck
  • Bill Cobbs known as Master Tinker
  • Ted Raimi known as Skeptic / Tinker
  • Tim Holmes known as The Strongman
  • Mia Serafino known as Emerald City Citizen
  • Toni Wynne known as Strong Man's Wife
  • Shannon Murray known as China Girl's Mother
  • Filip Watermann known as Guard #1
  • Jon Overgaauw known as Munchkin (as Lil Jon Flip)
  • Ashley Siloac known as Quadling Townsperson #2
  • Francisca Viudes known as Quadling Farah
  • AnnMarie Arcuri known as Quadling Girl
  • Reza Mir known as Quadling #14
  • Robert T. Barrett known as Quadling #10
  • Wayne Brinston known as Tinker
  • Ron Causey known as Tinker
  • John C. Epperson known as Winkie
  • Steve Forbes known as Quadling Farmer
  • Dennis Kleinsmith known as Tinker
  • Logan Fry known as Tinker
  • Vong Lee known as Emerald City Man
  • Phillip Huber known as China Girl Marionette
  • Nicholas Ritz known as Emerald City Resident
  • Kevin Wayne Berger known as Emerald City Man Kevin
  • Keith Schloemp known as Tinker
  • Bob Jay Mills known as Baker
  • Niki Haze known as Quadling Women
  • Mark S. Kerr known as Emerald City Man
  • Lori Mulligan known as Quadling Woman
  • Brian Searle known as Clown
  • Jessee Foudray known as Quadling Woman
  • Arnold Agee known as Blacksmith (uncredited)
  • Talia Akiva known as Kansas Girl (uncredited)
  • Kellerina Bacon known as Emerald City Woman (uncredited)
  • Ron Baratono known as Quadling Man (uncredited)
  • Colin Bryant known as Winkie (uncredited)
  • Grady Chambless known as Quadling Man (uncredited)
  • Lee Christian known as Emerald City Citizen (uncredited)
  • Will Clarke known as Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
  • Michael Dault known as Quadling Farmer (uncredited)
  • Courtney English known as Emerald City Girl (uncredited)
  • Mike Estes known as Emerald City Man (uncredited)
  • Carly francavilla known as Emerald City Woman (uncredited)
  • Julie Gershenson known as Quadling Girl (uncredited)
  • Kevin Hall known as Winkie (uncredited)
  • Stephen R. Hart known as Winkie (uncredited)
  • Nate Hatton known as Quadling Man (uncredited)
  • Ron Heisler known as Kansas Man (uncredited)
  • Hans Ihlenfeldt known as Winkie (uncredited)
  • Gene Jones known as Wild West Show Barker (uncredited)
  • Suzanne Keilly known as Concessioneer (uncredited)
  • Jessica Nichole Lach known as Quadling (uncredited)
  • Kef Lee known as Roustabout / Quadling Chimney Sweeper (uncredited)
  • Linda Linsley known as Kansas Popcorn Girl (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Mccarthy known as Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
  • Fionna Noori known as Emerald City Girl (uncredited)
  • Oz Noori known as Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
  • Heather Park known as Quadling (uncredited)
  • Jessica Petrik known as Quadling woman (uncredited)
  • Deborah Puette known as Quadling woman (uncredited)
  • Gene Richards known as Quadling Man (uncredited)
  • Sherzad Sinjari known as Fisherman (uncredited)
  • Nikki Smith known as Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
  • Paul J. Spear known as Roustabout (uncredited)
  • Eric Adam Swenson known as Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
  • Alaina Whitney known as Quadling Woman (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Georgia Allen known as makeup artist
  • Ozzy Alvarez known as special makeup effects artist
  • Kimber Lee Anderson known as hair stylist
  • Steven E. Anderson known as key makeup artist
  • Stephanie Arble known as makeup artist
  • David Atherton known as makeup artist
  • Denise Baker known as wig department
  • Vivian Baker known as makeup department head
  • Howard Berger known as special makeup effects artist
  • Kymber Blake known as makeup artist
  • Eleyna M. Brandt known as assistant makeup artist
  • Judy Chin known as personal makeup artist: Rachel Weisz
  • Clifton Chippewa known as additional hair stylist
  • Emilie Cockels known as hair stylist
  • Mia Collie known as hair stylist
  • Elizabeth Cortez known as additional hair stylist
  • Amber Crowe known as makeup artist
  • Ken Diaz known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Kevin J Edwards known as additional hairstylist
  • Nana Fischer known as personal makeup and hair to James Franco
  • Melissa Forney known as hair stylist
  • Lora Gianino known as makeup artist: Kansas extras
  • Lee Grimes known as special makeup effects artist
  • Robbin Hawthorne known as makeup artist
  • Jessica Y. Hernandez known as makeup artist
  • Jules Holdren known as key hair stylist
  • Louise Holoday known as makeup artist
  • Dean Jones known as makeup artist
  • Jamie Kelman known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Robert Kurtzman known as special makeup effects artist
  • James Lacey known as special makeup effects artist
  • Mark Landon known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Steve LaPorte known as background makeup supervisor, "Land of OZ"
  • Steve LaPorte known as makeup artist
  • Jonah Levy known as special makeup effects artist
  • Tracey Levy known as makeup artist: Ms. Kunis
  • Jon Lieckfelt known as hair stylist
  • Robin Mathews known as makeup artist
  • Katie Max known as prosthetic assistant
  • Bart Mixon known as special makeup effects artist
  • Peter Montagna known as key prosthetic makeup artist
  • Terri Nikolits known as additional makeup artist
  • Tijen Osman known as hair stylist
  • Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman known as hair stylist
  • Cristina Patterson Ceret known as contact lens painter
  • Brian Penikas known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Daniel Phillips known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Margaret Prentice known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Aferdita Qafa known as additional hair stylist
  • Richard Redlefsen known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Linda Rizzuto known as hair stylist
  • Don Rutherford known as special makeup effects artist
  • Bree Shea known as makeup artist
  • Jon Shroyer known as makeup/prosthetic artist
  • Jon Shroyer known as prosthetics artist
  • Kathe Swanson known as hair stylist
  • John Tarro known as hair stylist
  • Yolanda Toussieng known as hair designer
  • Monique Venier known as makeup artist
  • Danny Wagner known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Tanya Walker known as hair stylist
  • Linda B. Long known as makeup artist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Justin Ayers known as propmaker
  • Jonathan Bach known as visual consultant
  • K.C. Bartos known as propmaker
  • Tasha Hnyluk Battle known as painter
  • Andy Bays known as prop maker
  • Richard J. Bell known as greens coordinator
  • Derek Berk known as painter
  • Jeanne Bijkerk-Pippin known as painter
  • Russell Bobbitt known as property master
  • John Lord Booth III known as assistant art director
  • Boyd Bossler known as prop maker
  • David Brayman known as carpenter
  • David Brayman known as propmaker
  • Robert Brenner known as propmaker
  • Dawn Brown known as concept artist
  • Zack Bunker known as digital art coordinator
  • Jonathan Burdeshaw known as sculptor
  • Frank Casaceli known as labor
  • Christopher Casey known as set dresser
  • Steve Catherman known as prop maker
  • Sean Clouser known as propmaker foreman
  • David Cohen known as mold shop supervisor: additional photography
  • Dylan Cole known as concept artist
  • Artie Contreras known as assistant art director
  • Vincent D'Aquino known as greens foreman
  • Adriana Dardas known as set designer
  • James M. Davis known as general foreman
  • Val I. Deikov known as sculptor
  • Erick Donaldson known as set designer
  • Andrea Dopaso known as prop illustrator
  • Patrick Dunn-Baker known as digital set designer: New Deal Studios
  • John Eaves known as conceptual artist
  • Jem Elsner known as props: reshoots
  • Dan Engle known as model maker
  • James R. Evans known as propmaker
  • Monica Fedrick known as graphic designer
  • Kathy Fennessy known as props
  • Chris Frankovich known as prop maker
  • Chad S. Frey known as set designer
  • Jeff Frost known as concept model maker
  • Gregory P. Fuller known as construction buyer
  • Liz Georgoff known as property assistant
  • Martin J. Gibbons known as welding foreman
  • Daniel J. Gillooly known as greens coordinator
  • Lindsay Good known as art department coordinator
  • Kemper Harris known as on-set dresser
  • Jason Helton known as painter
  • J. Bryan Holloway known as sculptor gangboss
  • Diane Lee Howard known as scenic painter
  • Judith Ivanyi known as set painter gang boss
  • David James known as sculptor
  • Nancy Janosi known as scenic painter
  • Sharon Jonah known as painter
  • Richard W. Jones known as greens foreman
  • Scott G. Jones known as gang boss
  • Tex Kadonaga known as set designer
  • Philip Keller known as storyboard artist
  • Clark Kelly known as sculptor
  • Bria Kinter known as set designer
  • Anthony Klaiman known as set dresser
  • Emily Kwong known as digital set designer: New Deal Studios
  • Ellen Lampl known as graphic designer
  • Julia K. Levine known as set designer
  • Robert Loring Jr. known as stand-by greens
  • Jason Mahakian known as concept model maker
  • Jeff Markwith known as set designer
  • Victor James Martinez known as concept artist
  • Quentin Matthys known as set dressing gang boss
  • Sergey Mazurov known as propmaker standby carpenter
  • Thomas Meikle known as sculptor: set decorator
  • Ron Mendell known as prop illustrator
  • Steven Messing known as concept designer
  • Keith Allan Miller known as set dresser
  • Michele Moen known as illustrator
  • Chelsea Mondelli known as set decorating pa
  • Justin Mutschler known as props assistant
  • Steve Newburn known as key model maker
  • Jon Nicholson known as on-set dresser
  • Jeff Passanante known as construction coordinator
  • Paul Peabody known as propmaker gang boss
  • Sara Philpott known as assistant set decorator
  • Rick Radomski known as art department assistant
  • Aferdita Redmond known as painter
  • Andrew Reeder known as set designer
  • Kathleen A. Runey known as painter
  • Eric S. Saperstein known as paint foreman
  • Nikki Sass known as set dresser
  • Scott Schutzki known as set dresser
  • Fred Seibly known as signwriter supervisor
  • Mark Sejnowski known as painter
  • Carl F. Shuffett known as painter
  • Bruce G. Smith known as paint foreman
  • Easton Michael Smith known as set designer
  • Tom Sparkman known as painter
  • Michelle Stadler known as construction office administrator
  • Jim Stubblefield known as assistant property master
  • Jeremy Thompson known as animatic artist
  • Scott Troha known as leadman
  • David Tye known as lead sculptor
  • Amy Vinson known as paint assistant
  • Austin Wagner known as prop maker
  • Kevan Weber known as set dresser
  • Mark Weissenfluh known as co-leadman
  • Darrell L. Wight known as assistant art director
  • Derek Wilga known as utility
  • Jane Wuu known as set designer
  • Daphne Yap known as concept artist

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Roth Films
  • Walt Disney Pictures

Other Companies:

  • Hollywood Rentals Productions Services  lighting and grip equipment by
  • All Star Motion Picture Catering  catering
  • BLT Communications  poster design (uncredited)
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Bender ET  safety equipment
  • Camadeus Film Technologies  cmotion 3D lens control systems
  • Casting Associates  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Elizabeth Bardsley & Associates  script analysis
  • Filmtools  expendables
  • Fisher Technical Services Rentals  camera & performer flying system
  • Fletcher Camera Detroit  camera equipment provided by
  • Fletcher Chicago  additional camera equipment provided by
  • Hollywood Trucks  entertainment transportation
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Kahn & Company  auditors
  • Michigan Motion Picture Productions  production services
  • Mid America Cine Support  camera dollies
  • Movie Movers  star trailers
  • Movie Movers  trucks
  • Panavision Remote Systems  Supertechno cranes provided by
  • Transportation Resources  transportation equipment
  • Walt Disney Records  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • Forum Hungary (2013) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Alarm Clock Films (2013) (USA) (video)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Evil Eye Pictures (visual effects)
  • Gentle Giant Studios
  • Luma Pictures (visual effects)
  • New Deal Studios
  • Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI) (visual effects and animation)
  • Third Floor, The (previsualization)
  • With A Twist Studio (post-visualization)
  • XYZ-RGB (3D scanning)

Visual Effects by:

  • Dave Isaac Santos Abuel known as digital compositor
  • Rose Adler known as postvis artist
  • Laide Agunbiade known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Michael Alkan known as senior technical director: research & development
  • Andrew Amato known as visual effects production assistant
  • Craig Andujar known as visual effects asset manager
  • Chih-Jen Chang Andy known as senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Nathan Arbuckle known as effects technical director: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Sandesh Balachandra known as visual effects artist
  • Wesley Barker known as assistant data wrangler
  • Pharoah Barrett known as 3D artist: Digiscope
  • Geeta Basantani known as senior compositor: Sony Imageworks
  • Gavin Baxter known as cloth lead
  • Danielle Bemis known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Shane Birdsill known as technical production coordinator
  • Christopher Blasko known as visual effects coordinator
  • Stephen A. Bloch known as post visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
  • Chris Bolwyn known as visual effects
  • Michelle Lynne Brenner known as senior production services technician
  • Brett Bronson known as compositing associate technical director
  • Kyle Patrick Brown known as compositor
  • Dan Browne known as systems admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Steven Browning known as cg modeler
  • Alyssa Brule known as stereoscopic camera layout artist
  • John Bunt known as layout artist
  • Dan Camp known as cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Daniel Camp)
  • Michael Patrick Carmody known as visual effects production assistant
  • Joe Censoplano known as lighting/compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Chandrasekhar known as digital artist
  • John Abraham Chempil known as visual effects artist
  • Suzanne Cipolletti known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Vincent Cirelli known as visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Craig Clarke known as senior compositor
  • Adam Coggin known as post-visualization artist
  • Benjamin Conner known as compositor: SPI
  • Doug Cram known as digital compositor
  • Joseph Creswell known as lighting technical director: Sony Imageworks
  • Will Cunningham known as crowd supervisor
  • Nick Curdy known as visual effects assistant
  • Davide Curletti known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Lisa Curtis known as senior production services technician
  • Gentry Davidson known as visual effects artist
  • Francisco De Jesus known as digital effects supervisor: SPI
  • Ruy Delgado known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Sarah Delucchi known as post-vis visual effects artist
  • Noah DePietro known as model maker
  • Roxanne Dorman known as visual effects editor
  • Christina Drahos known as digital compositor
  • Sean Dsouza known as lighting technical director
  • Geer DuBois known as layout artist
  • R. Stirling Duguid known as computer graphics supervisor: SPI
  • Amanda Dyar known as visual effects
  • Noel Eaton known as lead production services technician
  • Chris Engle known as visual effects production assistant
  • Richard Enriquez known as vfx assistant coordinator
  • Derek Esparza known as animator
  • Fish Essenfeld known as lead compositor
  • Fish Essenfeld known as senior technical director
  • Jonathan Faber known as model maker
  • Edwin Fabros known as texture painter
  • Evan Feuerman known as visual effects accountant
  • John Fielding known as previsualization artist
  • Melissa Franco known as visual effects still photographer
  • Shu Fujita known as visual effects coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Maria Giannakouros known as effects technical director: SPI
  • Pam Gonzales known as paint: method studios
  • Chelsea Goodchild known as paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Oded Granot known as stereoscopic compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Josh Gridley known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Erik Griott known as post visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
  • Lindsay Hallett known as director of business relations: Luma Pictures
  • H Haden Hammond known as sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • John R. Hazzard known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Chris Hebert known as visual effects photographer
  • Jason Heinze known as compositing technical director
  • Thomas Helman known as stereoscopic software developer
  • Rebecca Heskes known as texture artist
  • Carl Horner known as crew chief
  • Yuka Hosomi known as digital compositor
  • Nicholas Hoyt known as associate lighting technical director: SPI
  • Amanda Hui known as animation coordinator
  • Lauren Hulsey known as Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Chris Hung known as lead lighting artist
  • Ozzy Inguanzo known as visual effects editorial coordinator
  • John Iskandar known as lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
  • Jeffrey Jasper known as technical lead: New Deal Studios
  • Alyse Joseph known as senior animation coordinator
  • Kerry Joseph known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kareem K.H. known as digital compositor
  • Veronica Kablan known as visual effects coordinator: SPI
  • Brandon Kachel known as matte painter
  • Joey Kadin known as resource specialist
  • Erin Kanoa known as stereo precomp: Sony Imageworks
  • Manickam Kathirvel known as matchmove & rotomation
  • Miku Kayama known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Chris Kazmier known as digital effects crowd simulation
  • James Kells known as postvis artist
  • Bill Kent known as visual effects supervisor: second unit
  • Daniel Kepler known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Alex Khan known as compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Jin Yong Kim known as matchmove artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Nicholas Kim known as digital compositor
  • Brian Kloc known as lead lighting artist
  • Jason Kolowski known as visual effects
  • Anthony Kramer known as compositing lead: Sony Imageworks
  • Aaron Kupferman known as senior compositor: SPI
  • Paul LaFond known as techvis artist
  • Tom Lamb known as digital compositor
  • Jessica Laszlo known as digital compositor
  • Nha Hoan Le known as tracker/matchmover: Luma Pictures
  • Alexander Lee known as lighting technical director: Method Studios
  • Cedric N. Lee known as visual effects production assistant
  • David Jinyoo Lee known as senior production services technician
  • Sam Lee known as senior compositor: SPI
  • Andrew Lema known as visual effects artist
  • Letia Lewis known as rough layout
  • Todd Liddiard known as senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Katie Linahon known as production coordinator: New Deal Studios
  • Kimberley Liptrap known as senior lighting and compositing technical director
  • Sean Looper known as software engineer: SPI
  • Juan David Lopez known as digital compositor
  • Patrick Louie known as compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Patrick Louie known as roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Justin Louis known as layout artist: SPI
  • Viktor Lundqvist known as visual effects
  • Jason Madsen known as lighting technical director
  • Jessica Madsen known as roto/paint lead: Luma Pictures
  • Jatinder Singh Manhas known as visual effects artist
  • Romney T. Marino known as associate production manager: SPI
  • Wendy Mashburn known as digital production manager: SPI
  • Rylan Mattes known as animator
  • Robert McGlinchey known as visual effects coordinator
  • Armen Melkonian known as previsualisation artist
  • Chris Messineo known as visual effects artist
  • Jason Mohan known as visual effects artist
  • Paul Molodowitch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Sarah Moore known as lighting: SPI
  • Dani Morrow known as visual effects artist
  • Ricardo Nadu known as character technical director
  • Ricardo Nadu known as cloth and hair technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Hee-Chel Nam known as digital texture artist: SPI
  • Eric Neill known as modeler: SPI
  • Jarrod Nesbit known as digital production manager: SPI
  • Marla Neto known as business relations associate: Luma Pictures
  • Jesse Nicodemus known as visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
  • Danielle Norgate known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Matt Nowacki known as lidar technician: With a Twist Studio
  • Chris Patrick O'Connell known as cg modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Angel Orlando known as senior production services technician
  • Kurian Os known as pipeline technical director
  • Tyler Ott known as data wrangler
  • Eugene Paluso known as matchmove/animation artist
  • Taehyun Park known as modeler: SPI
  • Michael Perdew known as digital production manager: Luma Pictures
  • Angelica Perez known as digital compositor
  • Benjamin T. Perkins known as digital compositor
  • Teddy Phuthanhdanh known as visual effects assistant
  • Justin Porter known as pipeline coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Pavel Pranevsky known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • The-Hung Quach known as texture painter
  • Ryan J. Quinlan known as compositor
  • Sharina Radia known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Ti Ren known as previsualisation artist
  • Aaron Rhodes known as compositing supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Aaron Rhodes known as roto/paint supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Aaron Rhodes known as visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Guy Riessen known as digital matte painter: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Rebecca Rinn known as digital production manager: SPI
  • Terrence Robertson-Fall known as lead character technical director
  • Erik Rogers known as senior digital intermediate producer
  • Daniel Rubin known as digital compositor
  • Nathan Rusch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Kayte Sabicer known as model maker
  • Percy Sagun known as motion capture specialist
  • Matthew Sakata known as visual effects production assistant
  • Joe Sambora known as visual effects: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Tom Schultz known as stereo matchmove lead: SPI
  • Wendy Seddon known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Jarmila Seflova known as compositor: Stereo 3D
  • Joseph Shahood known as visual effects coordinator: Digiscope
  • Ira Shain known as post visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
  • Praylin Paulraj Shinijah known as paint artist
  • Joey Sila known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Parteek Singh known as visual effects artist
  • Brian Smallwood known as senior compositor: SPI
  • Eva Snyder known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Sharmishtha Sohoni known as senior lighting technical director: SPI
  • Nelson Sousa known as modeler: SPI
  • Jason Stellwag known as cloth and hair technical director: SPI
  • Paul Stevens known as production assistant: visual effects camera unit
  • Scott Stokdyk known as visual effects supervisor
  • Joe Strasser known as look development technical director: SPI
  • Julien Stuart-Smith known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Mary Stuart-Welch known as visual effects producer: Digiscope
  • Frederick George Stuhrberg known as 3D scanning
  • Richard Sutherland known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Kaz Tanaka known as color scientist
  • Kaz Tanaka known as development specialist
  • Bridget M. Taylor known as senior compositor: SPI
  • Peter Tieryas known as character technical director
  • Nicholas Timmerman known as visual effects production assistant
  • Ricardo Tobon known as motion capture specialist
  • Brian A. Torres known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Will Towle known as digital compositor
  • Mark Tremble known as compositor
  • Cosku Turhan known as senior look development/lighting lead
  • Trevor Tuttle known as post visualisation supervisor
  • Van Phan known as previs artist
  • Nancey S. Wallis known as senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Michael M. Walsh known as layout artist
  • James Waterson known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Tamara Watts Kent known as visual effects producer
  • Susan M. Weeks known as senior compositor
  • Derek Weil known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Scott Willman known as stereo supervisor
  • Jeremie Winslow known as senior digital production manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Eric Withee known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jeong Won Jang known as roto/paint artist
  • Magnus Wrenninge known as lead technical director
  • Tyquane Wright known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Garrett Wycoff known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Tou Yeng Xiong known as digital assembly
  • Sonia Yu known as lighter & compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Douglas Zablocki known as digital compositor
  • Yi Zhao known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Andrew Zink known as lighter: Luma Pictures
  • Mark Lipsmeyer known as layout technical director (uncredited)
  • Andrea Lackey Pace known as executive director of production services and resources (uncredited)
  • Abel Vargas known as lighter (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Argentina 7 March 2013
  • Australia 7 March 2013
  • Chile 7 March 2013
  • Czech Republic 7 March 2013
  • Denmark 7 March 2013
  • Germany 7 March 2013
  • Greece 7 March 2013
  • Hong Kong 7 March 2013
  • Hungary 7 March 2013
  • Israel 7 March 2013
  • Italy 7 March 2013
  • Malaysia 7 March 2013
  • New Zealand 7 March 2013
  • Portugal 7 March 2013
  • Russia 7 March 2013
  • Singapore 7 March 2013
  • Brazil 8 March 2013
  • Bulgaria 8 March 2013
  • Canada 8 March 2013
  • Ireland 8 March 2013
  • Japan 8 March 2013
  • Lithuania 8 March 2013
  • Philippines 8 March 2013
  • Poland 8 March 2013
  • Turkey 8 March 2013
  • UK 8 March 2013
  • USA 8 March 2013
  • Belgium 13 March 2013
  • Netherlands 14 March 2013
  • Norway 15 March 2013
  • Sweden 15 March 2013
  • Spain 27 March 2013
  • France 3 April 2013

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Oz: The Great and Powerful (2013) Related Movie


The Paperboy (2012) Movie Poster
Ninjas vs. Zombies (2008) Movie Poster
Luck by Chance (2009) Movie Poster
Its Kind of a Funny Story (2010) Movie Poster
The Grudge 3 (2009) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2013 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker