Pacific Rim (2013) Poster

Pacific Rim (2013)

  • Rate: 7.9/10 total 32,756 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 12 July 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 131 min
Our Score
87/100
893 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Pacific Rim (2013)...



Pacific Rim (2013)

Pacific Rim 2013tt1663662.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Pacific Rim (2013)
  • Rate: 7.9/10 total 32,756 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 12 July 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 131 min
  • Filming Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Budget: $180,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $45,758,773 (USA) (16 July 2013)
  • Director: Guillermo del Toro
  • Stars: Charlie Hunnam, Idris Elba, Rinko Kikuchi | See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Ramin Djawadi   
  • Soundtrack: Drift
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS | Dolby Atmos | Dolby Surround 7.1
  • Plot Keyword: Kaiju | Pilot | Apocalypse | Robot | Sea

Writing Credits By:

  • Travis Beacham (screenplay) &
  • Guillermo del Toro (screenplay)
  • Travis Beacham (story)

Known Trivia

  • Tom Cruise was considered for a role, but in the end, Idris Elba was cast.
  • The computer is voiced by Ellen McLain. She is also the voice of GLaDOS, the AI from Portal and Portal 2.
  • Charlie Hunnam and Ron Perlman co-star together in the biker club drama Sons of Anarchy
  • The first Guillermo del Toro film to feature Ron Perlman as a human character since Cronos. Guillermo del Toro’s other films with Ron Perlman feature him as a non-human character.
  • Travis Beacham, the screenwriter, got the idea for the movie while walking along the California coastline on a foggy morning. The shape of the pier looked like a creature rising from the water, and he imagined a large robot waiting on the shore to battle it.
  • Guillermo del Toro was inspired by the anime and tokusatsu (special-effects TV series and films) of his youth. He specifically cites Tetsujin nijûhachi-go as a major influence. Despite this, he wanted to avoid referencing other works of fiction in the design of the robots and monsters.
  • “Jaeger” is the German word for hunter.
  • “Kaiju” is a Japanese word that literally translates to ‘strange beast.’ It is usually used to refer to giant monsters from Japanese science fiction films, such as Gojira.
  • A life-sized version of the robot cockpit was built on a soundstage at Pinewood Studios in Toronto. It weighed about 20 tons, and stood nearly four stories high. It was built on a gigantic hydraulic gimbal, which would move, shake, vibrate, drop, and rock the entire set as if it were actually being piloted. A smaller version was also built with a smaller gimbal, allowing for different movements. The VFX team used some of the Conn-pod footage for reference while animating the robots. The set was also redressed to depict the interior of each robot differently.
  • Gipsy Danger is painted and detailed to resemble a World War II fighter plane. There is nose art on its chest.

Goofs: Continuity: When Dr. Newton Geiszler and Gottlieb are about to link minds with the baby Kaiju, Newton's head-wear is lopsided. In the next shot, it is correctly aligned.

Plot: As a war between humankind and monstrous sea creatures wages on, a former pilot and a trainee are paired up to drive a seemingly obsolete special weapon in a desperate effort to save the world from the apocalypse. Full summary »  »

Story: When legions of monstrous creatures, known as Kaiju, started rising from the sea, a war began that would take millions of lives and consume humanity’s resources for years on end. To combat the giant Kaiju, a special type of weapon was devised: massive robots, called Jaegers, which are controlled simultaneously by two pilots whose minds are locked in a neural bridge. But even the Jaegers are proving nearly defenseless in the face of the relentless Kaiju. On the verge of defeat, the forces defending mankind have no choice but to turn to two unlikely heroes – a washed up former pilot (Charlie Hunnam) and an untested trainee (Rinko Kikuchi) – who are teamed to drive a legendary but seemingly obsolete Jaeger from the past. Together, they stand as mankind’s last hope against the mounting apocalypse. Written byDel Torro

Synopsis

Synopsis: "When legions of monstrous creatures, known as Kaiju, started rising from the sea, a war began that would take millions of lives and consume humanitys resources for years on end. To combat the giant Kaiju, a special type of weapon was devised: massive robots, called Jaegers, which are controlled simultaneously by two pilots whose minds are locked in a neural bridge. But even the Jaegers are proving nearly defenseless in the face of the relentless Kaiju. On the verge of defeat, the forces defending mankind have no choice but to turn to two unlikely heroes-a washed up former pilot (Charlie Hunnam) and an untested trainee (Rinko Kikuchi)-who are teamed to drive a legendary but seemingly obsolete Jaeger from the past. Together, they stand as mankinds last hope against the mounting apocalypse."

The film begins in 2013. Deep beneath the Pacific Ocean, a fissure opens up, that leads to another dimension. Through the fissure, a giant monster appears, and destroys portions of San Francisco. After many hours and countless lives, the creature is defeated.

However, what seemed to be an isolated attack, builds, as more creatures begin to come through the fissure, attacking coastal cities around the Pacific. The World unites to stop the invaders, and build The Jaeger Program: a series of giant mechanical ‘monsters,’ intended to stop the creatures.

Original tests to have one pilot per Jaeger proves unsuccessful, as the test subjects were not able to handle the stress and strain. It was then decided that each Jaeger would be piloted by two people, their memories linked together in The Drift, synchronizing their movements to pilot the massive machines.

As the Jaegers go to work, they begin to turn the tides, and take down the creatures (known as Kaiju). Pretty soon, the world is enthralled by the Jaegers and their pilots. They become celebrities, and even have merchandise made. As well, the dead Kaiju are soon seen as a black-market commodity, their parts sold off for various collections and medicinal purposes.

But just as the battle seems to be turning, the Kaiju’s attacks become more brutal.

7 years after the fissure opened up, one of the more famous Jaeger duos, is Raleigh Beckett (Charlie Hunnam), and his older brother, Yancy (Diego Klattenhoff). Pilots of the Jaeger named "Gypsy Danger," they are sent off to stop a Kaiju heading towards Anchorage. Though the information on their monitors shows a fishing boat in the path of the attack, the Becketts are told to protect Anchorage.

Even so, they disobey orders, and still save the fishing boat, but end up being brutally attacked by the Kaiju, which rips off the Jaeger’s left arm, and tears away a chunk of the vehicle’s helmet, sending Yancy to his death.

After the attack, Raleigh leaves the Jaeger Program, and goes to find work wherever he can. 7 years later, he finds work along the Western coast of the United States, helping build a giant wall that is meant to keep the Kaiju out.

In the 7 years since Raleigh was with the Jaeger program, numerous countries have called for the program to be terminated. Many assume that building the walls will make them safe, but the head of the program named Stacker Pentecost (Idris Elba), claims that the World’s Leaders are making a terrible mistake.

Even though Pentecost claims the program is still viable, it is relocated to Hong Kong, and given 8 months of funding, before the program will be retired.

Back on the West Coast, Raleigh continues to work on the wall, when television reports that a Jaeger has broken through the one surrounding Sydney Harbor in Australia. Luckily, a Jaeger named Striker Eureka is able to take it down.

After seeing the news report, Raleigh is surprised when a Helicopter lands near his building area, with Pentecost requesting he come along.

Raleigh is then flown to the Hong Kong Base (known as ‘The Shatterdome’), where he meets Mako Mori (Rinko Kikuchi). Mako tells Raleigh that she has studied his moves during his years in action, and how to be a Jaeger pilot, Raleigh note she seems apprehensive.

Pentecost also introduces Raleigh to two scientist under their command. One of them named Dr Newton Geiszler (Charlie Day), is an obsessive ‘Kaiju Fanboy,’ who studies the creatures through salvaged organs and other parts. The other is Dr Gottlieb (Burn Gorman), who is a more ‘practical’ man, and is using his mathematical skills to try and pinpoint the frequency of creatures coming through the ocean rift.

Within the Shatterdome, the last remaining Jaegers and their crews have been assembled: The Crimson Typhoon (from China), Cherno Alpha (from the Ukraine), Striker Eureka (fresh from its stint in Australia), and (to Raleigh’s surprise) The Gypsy Danger. However, since her encounter 7 years ago, she has been rebuilt and retrofitted for combat.

Raleigh questions Pentecost on just what their plan is. Pentecost explains that are formulating a plan to drop a nuclear weapon into the channel between dimensions. If it works, the channel will be destroyed, stopping any further Kaiju from coming through.

Pentecost soon after meets again with Geiszler and Gottlieb. Gottlieb predicts that mathematically, the number of Kaiju coming up through the rift is increasing. Geiszler meanwhile, wonders if they can learn more about the Kaiju, if they are able to ‘Drift’ with its brain. Having a portion of one, he is eager to test his theory, but is denied by Pentecost.

Without his brother, Raleigh is tasked with helping to find a replacement. However, during a training and reflex exercise, Raleigh is a little incensed when Mako keeps calling him out regarding the number of moves to take down his opponent. Inquiring why she is being so vocal, she responds that he could have taken down his opponents with a shorter amount of moves. After winning approval from Pentecost, Raleigh spars with her, and is amazed at her prowess. He proclaims that she should help him co-pilot Gypsy Danger, but Pentecost refuses.

Eventually, another pilot is chosen for Raleigh, but at the last minute, Mako is given permission. A test-run of Gypsy Danger within the Shatterdome appears to be going well, until during the Drift session, Mako gets locked into a tragic memory, and almost sets off the Jaeger’s plasma cannon within the dome.

After this, Raleigh understands more about Mako and Pentecost. When Mako was a child, she lost her family to a Kaiju attack in Japan. Just when it seemed the creature was going to kill her, a Jaeger was deployed, that stopped it. One of the pilots of that Jaeger, was Pentecost.

Even with her becoming unfocused in the Drift, Raleigh still wants Mako as his partner, but is again rebuffed by Pentecost.

Meanwhile, Dr Geiszler has hooked up a crude connection machine, and hooks into the Kaiju brain in his lab. After Gottlieb shuts it down , Geiszler reports to Pentecost and his men that the link allowed him a glimpse into the other side of the portal. Geiszler had theorized that based on some Kaiju samples, that what they were seeing coming through were cloned creatures, and his ‘Drift’ vision appears to corroborate this. Unfortunately, the Kaiju brain has been damaged, and Geiszler needs a new one in order to learn more. Pentecost gives him a small card, and sends him to Hong Kong, to look for a man named Hannibal Chau.

Geiszler heads to Hong Kong, where he finds Chau, who is actually an American going under a created name. Geiszler bats around Chau’s arrogance and questioning demeanor, until he mentions how he ‘Drifted’ with a Kaiju brain, leading Chau to question that if he connected to the other side, what’s to say those on the other side, don’t know what he now knows?

Shortly after this, two Category 4 Kaijus surface near Hong Kong. Pentecost sends out the Crimson Typhoon and the Cherno Alpha to fight the creatures, with Striker Eureka to protect the City’s coastline.

Just as discussion had seemed to point to the Kaiju becoming more dangerous, the two that have emerged come with extra accoutrements. One contains a pouch containing acid, that melts away at the Typhoon’s armor, before they are eventually destroyed. Cherno Alpha’s crew take her into the fight, but she is soon overwhelmed by the two.

The Father/Son team piloting Striker Eureka abandon their orders to protect Hong Kong, and go at the creatures. However, the other Kaiju lets loose a EMP burst, that disables Striker Eureka, and the equipment in the Shatterdome. With 2 hours til’ the system can be rebooted, Striker Eureka is dead in the water until Raleigh gives a solution: though the newer models of Jaeger are digital, the Gypsy Danger is analog.

Pentecost sends out Raleigh and Mako, who end up destroying the EMP-bursting Kaiju, but the other one ends up heading into Hong Kong.

While Chau and his associates have fled to their bunker, Dr Geiszler has been pushed out into the streets, and into a fallout shelter. However, when it sounds like the creature has settled directly over them, he begins to panic that Chau may have been right, and that it may be looking for him. As if to answer that, the ceiling caves in, and the Kaiju attempts to reach him.

Just then, Gypsy Danger appears, and distracts the Kaiju. The battle goes through many buildings, but takes a turn when the creature suddenly sprouts wings, and begins to carry the Jaeger out of the atmosphere. Utilizing the Jaeger’s chain-sword, they manage to destroy it, before plummeting back to Earth.

Raleigh and Mako return to the Shatterdome to cheers, as the pilots of the Striker Eureka also voice their thanks and appreciation. During the jubilation, Raleigh notes Pentecost bleeding slightly from both nostrils. In private, Pentecost explains how in the earlier days of the Jaeger program, shielding from nuclear contaminants had not been considered, and that his condition has been worsening over time.

Meanwhile, Geiszler has returned to Chau, and demands claim over the dead Kaiju’s brain. Chau’s men attempt to get to it, but find that the Kaiju is actually pregnant. Just then, an infant Kaiju breaks through a slit in the side of its Mother, and attempts to escape. Chau is not successful in escaping, as it gulps him down, before strangling itself on its own umbilical cord.

Dr Gottlieb soon shows up in Hong Kong with Geiszler’s machine, and though the first attempt almost killed him, Gottlieb volunteers to ‘Drift’ with the other scientist, to cooperate in learning more through the infant Kaiju’s brain.

Plans are soon made to set up the Gypsy Danger and Striker Eureka to deliver the Warhead to the rift, but due to the son of Striker Alpha’s team having sustained an injury to his arm, a replacement must be found. Pentecost surprises everyone when he takes the role.

As the two Jaegers near the rift, Geiszler and Gottlieb rush into the Shatterdome’s control room, and explain that the plan will not work. The channel between dimensions will only allow in a Kaiju. If they attempt to drop the Warhead into the channel, it’ll just deflect out.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Callum Greene known as executive producer
  • Jon Jashni known as producer
  • Mary Parent known as producer
  • Jillian Share Zaks known as co-producer
  • Thomas Tull known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Charlie Hunnam known as Raleigh Becket
  • Diego Klattenhoff known as Yancy Becket
  • Idris Elba known as Stacker Pentecost
  • Rinko Kikuchi known as Mako Mori
  • Charlie Day known as Dr. Newton Geiszler
  • Burn Gorman known as Gottlieb
  • Max Martini known as Herc Hansen
  • Robert Kazinsky known as Chuck Hansen
  • Clifton Collins Jr. known as Ops Tendo Choi
  • Ron Perlman known as Hannibal Chau
  • Brad William Henke known as Construction Foreman
  • Larry Joe Campbell known as Construction Worker
  • Mana Ashida known as Young Mako
  • Santiago Segura known as Wizened Man
  • Joe Pingue known as Captain Merrit
  • Milton Barnes known as McTighe
  • Brian Frank known as 1st Officer
  • Ellen McLain known as Gipsy Danger AI (voice)
  • David Fox known as Old Man on Beach
  • Jake Goodman known as Child
  • Robin Thomas known as American UN Representative
  • Julian Barnes known as British UN Representative
  • David Richmond-Peck known as Canadian UN Representative
  • Charles Luu known as Wei Tang Triplet
  • Lance Luu known as Wei Tang Triplet
  • Mark Luu known as Wei Tang Triplet
  • Robert Maillet known as Lt. S. Kaidanovsky
  • Heather Doerksen known as Lt. A. Kaidanovsky
  • Joshua Peace known as Officer
  • Sebastian Pigott known as Engineer
  • Victoria Marie known as Chinese Girl in Anti-Kaiju Refugee
  • Roger Wong known as Man in Anti-Kaiju Refugee
  • J.C. Kenny known as TV Reporter
  • Jane Watson known as Raleigh and Yancy's Mom
  • Robert Morse known as Raleigh and Yancy's Dad
  • Paul Michael Wyers known as Young Raleigh (as Paul Wyers)
  • Tyler Stevenson known as Young Yancy
  • Mike Chute known as Saltchuck Crew
  • Duncan McLeod known as Saltchuck Crew
  • Louis Paquette known as Saltchuck Crew
  • Matthew G. Taylor known as UN Representative
  • Terry Belleville known as UN Representative
  • Frank Nakashima known as UN Representative
  • Farzad Sadrian known as UN Representative
  • Mishu Vellani known as UN Representative
  • Clive Walton known as UN Representative
  • Peter Kosaka known as Young Mako's Father
  • Yiren Stark known as Young Mako's Mother
  • Hubert Tran known as Asian Boy
  • Trek Buccino known as Young Newt
  • Drew Adkins known as Young Gottlieb
  • Kelvin Lum known as Hannibal Chau Thug
  • Soo David Chum Ling known as Hannibal Chau Thug
  • Randy Lee known as Hannibal Chau Thug
  • Jung-Yul Kim known as Hannibal Chau Thug
  • Kaelyn Wong known as Hannibal Chau Thug
  • Mark Baldesarra known as Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Timothy Gibbs known as Marine (uncredited)
  • Derek Herd known as Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Phi Huynh known as Mechanic (uncredited)
  • Justin Major known as Marine (uncredited)
  • Sunil Narkar known as Journalist (uncredited)
  • Don Shirey known as News Anchor (uncredited)
  • Cindy Sit known as Mechanic (uncredited)
  • Bonnie Siu known as Locen Tech (uncredited)
  • Alan Tang known as Cadet #2 (uncredited)
  • Joe Vercillo known as Marine (uncredited)
  • Neil Whitely known as UN Rep #8 (uncredited)
  • Emerson Wong known as Cadet #3 (uncredited)
  • William S. Wong known as Engineer (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Nicola Bendrey known as creature effects crew
  • Damon Bishop known as creature effects artist
  • Chris Bridges known as creature effects artist
  • Adrian Burnett known as creature effects artist
  • Stacey Butterworth known as wig maker
  • Kevin Carter known as special effects contact lenses
  • Graham Chivers known as creature effects artist
  • Allan Cooke known as creature effects artist
  • François Dagenais known as creature effects supervisor
  • Steven Dawley known as creature effects crew
  • Jeff Derushie known as creature effects crew
  • Jason Detheridge known as creature effects supervisor
  • Mike Elizalde known as creature effects
  • Paul R.J. Elliot known as hair department head
  • Devon Ellis known as creature effects crew
  • Verity Fiction known as additional makeup artist
  • Cliona Furey known as hair coordinator: crowd
  • Jonathan Graham known as creature effects crew
  • Kevin Hutchinson known as creature effects crew
  • Patricia Keighran known as key makeup artist
  • Zane Knisely known as creature effects artist
  • Steven Kostanski known as creature effects artist
  • A.J. Lee known as creature effects artist
  • Steve Newburn known as creature effects supervisor
  • Koji Ohmura known as additional makeup artist
  • Katelynn Pasquino known as creature effects crew
  • Colin Penman known as key makeup artist
  • Ryan Reed known as personal hair stylist
  • Jordan Samuel known as makeup dept head
  • Sean Sansom known as creature effects supervisor
  • Natalie Scocchia known as creature effects crew
  • Tenille Shockey known as creature effects crew
  • Sondra Treilhard known as key hair stylist
  • Arjen Tuiten known as special makeup effects artist
  • Anthony Veilleux known as creature effects crew

Art Department:

  • Darleen Abbott known as construction office coordinator
  • Barbara Agbaje known as second assistant art director
  • John Bannister known as key scenic artist
  • Wayne D. Barlowe known as head creature designer
  • Luke James Belderes known as concept artist
  • David Best known as assistant art director
  • Peter Bodnarus known as assistant art director
  • Joseph Bower known as head painter
  • Rudy Braun known as set designer
  • Carlos Caneca known as leadman
  • William Cheng known as set designer
  • Brian Cranstone known as on set carpenter
  • Joelle Craven known as graphic designer
  • Guy Davis known as concept artist
  • Taku Dazai known as speciality props
  • TyRuben Ellingson known as conceptual designer
  • Henry Fong known as concept artist
  • David G. Fremlin known as set designer
  • Vladislav Fyodorov known as set designer
  • Humberto Garcia known as set designer
  • Harold Gay known as second assistant art director
  • Christopher Geggie known as property master
  • Jeremy Gillespie known as graphic designer
  • Jonathan Graham known as scenic artist
  • Kevin Haeberlin known as leadman
  • J. Ryan Halpenny known as assistant art director
  • Frank Hong known as illustrator
  • Alexandra Hooper known as set decoration buyer
  • Jon Hunter known as graphic designer
  • Brandon Johnson known as logo designer
  • Jay Kirk known as assistant head painter
  • Walter Klassen known as speciality props
  • Stefany Koutroumpis known as assistant art director
  • Itsuko Kurono known as first assistant art director
  • Aaron Lam known as concept designer
  • Patricia Larman known as lead
  • Simon Lee known as concept designer
  • Yasmyn Lee known as second assistant art director
  • Peter Legault known as carpenter
  • Kevin Lise known as assistant property master
  • John Mackenzie known as construction consultant
  • Sang Maier known as props assistant
  • Rob McCallum known as storyboard artist
  • Kari Measham known as prop buyer
  • David Meng known as concept artist
  • Matt Middleton known as set designer
  • Brad Milburn known as set designer
  • Raúl Monge known as concept artist
  • John Moran known as graphic designer
  • Steve Newburn known as props
  • Timothy Peel known as graphic artist
  • Sorin Popescu known as set designer
  • Vicki Pui known as illustrator
  • Carlos Salgado known as concept artist
  • Stephen Schirle known as concept artist
  • Corinna Schmitt-Porsia known as assistant art director
  • Jaclyn Shoub known as set decoration buyer
  • Jeff Smith known as second assistant art director
  • Jonathon Stanton known as set dresser
  • Johann Joseph Tebrake known as carpenter
  • Katy Thatcher known as trainee art director
  • Keith Thompson known as concept artist
  • Andra Totirescu known as set designer
  • Francisco Ruiz Velasco known as lead concept artist
  • Sean Vizsy known as art p.a.
  • Evan Webber known as set designer
  • Simon Webber known as concept artist
  • Allen Williams known as concept artist
  • Toni Wong known as set dresser
  • Dave Wood known as assistant art director
  • Jing Zheng known as concept artist
  • Melissa K. Nicoll known as scenic artist (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Warner Bros. (as Warner Bros. Pictures) (presents)
  • Legendary Pictures (in association with)

Other Companies:

  • Canada Film Capital  tax incentive consulting services
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Imaginary Forces  main and end titles
  • Legendary Pictures  funding
  • Oakville Divers  dive equipment supply and service
  • Pinewood Toronto Studios  stages
  • SIM Digital / Bling Digital  camera equipment provided by
  • SIM Digital / Bling Digital  digital dailies
  • SIM Digital / Bling Digital  off-line editing services
  • Shotz Fiction Film  production services: Germany (plate shots)
  • Soundelux  post-production sound services
  • Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging  digital intermediate services
  • William F. White International  grip and lighting equipment

Distributors:

  • Cinematográfica Blancica (CB) (2013) (Venezuela) (theatrical)
  • Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal (2013) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Manfer Films (2013) (Bolivia) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment (2013) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2013) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2013) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2013) (USA) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Ghost VFX (visual effects)
  • Hybride Technologies (visual effects)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Legacy Effects
  • Mr. X (previsualization)
  • Rodeo FX (visual effects)
  • Spectral Motion (creature designs)

Visual Effects by:

  • Dave Isaac Santos Abuel known as digital compositor
  • Paolo Acri known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Hunny Agarwal known as stereo roto artist
  • Nikita Agrawal known as stereo production coordinator
  • Anjel Alcaraz known as lead stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Paul Alexiou known as visual effects coordinator: Mirada
  • Daniil Alikov known as texture artist: ILM
  • Alexandre Alin known as motion tracking artist: Hybride
  • Melissa Almeida known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Matt Anderson known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Florent Andorra known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Tovonaina Andriamampionona known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Beverley Joy Ang known as assistant technical director
  • Erick Aragon known as rotoscope artist
  • Marc Aubry known as animator: Hybride
  • Paul A. Baccam known as stereoscopic artist
  • Michael Balog known as creature supervisor: ILM
  • Gretchen Bangs known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Christopher Bannister known as production coordinator: ILM
  • K.C. Barnes known as senior stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Brandon Barney known as finaling artist
  • Patrice-Alain Barrette known as visual effects editor: Hybride
  • Michel Barrière known as compositing supervisor: Hybride
  • Mark Battle known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Ryan Bauer known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Olivier Beaulieu known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Loïc Beguel known as matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
  • Kevin Bell known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Barbara Bellanca known as production coordinator: ILM
  • Laurent Ben-Mimoun known as digital matte painter
  • Michaël Bentitou known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Brian N. Bentley known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as senior stereoscopic paint artist
  • Michel Bergeron known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Guillaume Berthoumieu known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Louise Bertrand known as visual effect producer: Hybride
  • Pierrot Berube known as production assistant: Hybride
  • Maxime Besner known as stereo compositor
  • Lalit Bhavsar known as render wrangler
  • Lalit Bhavsar known as render wrangler: Stereo D
  • Jason Bidwell known as senior compositor: Mirada
  • Duncan Blackman known as location matchmover
  • Pierre Blain known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Raphaele Blanchard known as lead motion tracking artist: Hybride
  • Adam Blank known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Sarah Blank known as visual effects artist
  • Jeremy Bloch known as lead technical director
  • Robert Bock known as director of photography: Rodeo FX
  • Brendan Body known as animator
  • Peter Bogatsky known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jason Bohbot known as technical support: Hybride
  • Jason Bomstein known as stereoscopic artist
  • Cédric Bonnaffoux known as technical support: Hybride
  • Dan Bornstein known as visual effects technical director: ILM
  • Jonathan Bot known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Alan Boucek known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Maryse Bouchard known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Jason Bowers known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Steve Braggs known as lead artist: ILM
  • Timothy Brakensiek known as creature technical director
  • Jonathan Brayer known as rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
  • Caroline Brien known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Stéphan Brisson known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Chantell Brown known as visual effects
  • Eloi Brunelle known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-Francois Burdin known as rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
  • Bryan Burger known as ingest manager: Stereo D
  • Edouard Buttiero known as motion graphics designer: Hybride
  • Brendan Byrd known as visual effects production assistant
  • Caroline Bélisle known as administration: Hybride
  • Gem Ronn Cadiz known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Steve Cady known as lead animator: Hybride
  • Di Cai known as paint artist
  • Luis Calero known as digital artist
  • Craig Calvert known as previs lead: Mr. X
  • Tasha Carlson known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Joseph Carson known as visual effects editor
  • Christian Castaneda known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Monica L. Castro known as stereoscopic artist
  • Daniel Cavey known as production manager: ILM
  • Atilla Ceylan known as previs artist
  • Julien Chabot known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Christophe Chabot-Blanchet known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Snata Chakraborty known as stereo roto artist
  • Andrew Kin Fun Chan known as previs artist
  • Charmaine Chan known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Karhoe Chan known as layout artist: ILM
  • François Chancrin known as technical director: Hybride
  • Hui Ling Chang known as production manager: ILM
  • Sarah Chang known as compositor: Base FX
  • Jim Charmatz known as digital modeler: Legacy Effects
  • Freddy Chavez Olmos known as visual effects compositor: ILM
  • Peter Chesloff known as digital compositor
  • Tagui Chilyan known as stereo production assistant: Stereo D
  • Christopher Chinea known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Ahdee Chiu known as compositing supervisor: Base FX
  • Gilnam Choi known as effects technical director
  • Bradley Chowning known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Ian Christie known as visual effects artist
  • Francesca Christopher known as production assistant: ILM
  • Paul Churchill known as digital artist: ILM
  • Graham D. Clark known as head of stereography: Stereo D
  • Jimi Clark known as compositor
  • Jimi Clark known as visual effects element qc
  • Erik Classen known as stereo compositor
  • Darrell Claunch known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Anita Clipston known as digital paint & roto artist
  • Kaelen Cohen known as digital compositor
  • Michael Colburn known as stereo compositor
  • Tara Conley known as visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
  • Elliot Contreras known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Elissa Cordero known as stereoscopic animator
  • Matt Cordero known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Krishnamurti Costa known as creature modeler: ILM
  • Krishnamurti Costa known as hard surface modeler: ILM
  • Mélanie Cotton known as technical support: Hybride
  • Julien Couet known as research and development: Hybride
  • Daniel Coupal known as digital compositor
  • Maurice Cox known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Peter Cromwell known as stereoscopic artist
  • Tyson Cross known as senior lighting technical director: ILM
  • Francois Croteau known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Joanie Croteau known as visual effects coordinator: Hybride
  • Steven Crowe known as stereo production assistant
  • Ryan Cunningham known as visual effects coordinator: Stereo D
  • Davide Curletti known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Todd D'Amario known as model maker
  • Beth D'Amato known as digital paint and roto supervisor
  • Christophe Damiano known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Patrick David known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • James Davis Jr. known as stereo conversion artist
  • Amy Daye known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Angelo de Witt known as paint artist
  • Bradford deCaussin known as lead viewpainter: ILM
  • Thierry Delattre known as visual effect supervisor: Hybride
  • Stephen DeLuca known as compositor: ILM
  • Peter Demarest known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Eric Demeusy known as animator: end title sequence
  • Levon Shant Demirjian known as visual effects
  • Lindy DeQuattro known as visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Luc Desmarais known as technical support: Hybride
  • Rustin Devendorf known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Alexander Dimov known as visual effects artist
  • Gus Djuro known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Rene Dominguez known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Jorik Dozy known as digital matte painter: ILM
  • Emanuel 'Emey' Druckmann known as rigging lead: Mirada
  • Mayur Duchakke known as render wrangler: Stereo D
  • Lafleche Dumais known as computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
  • Mathieu Dupuis known as lead digital compositor: Hybride
  • Geoff DuQuette known as digital compositor: Mirada Studios
  • C. Michael Easton known as animator: ILM
  • Sam Edwards known as digital compositor
  • Mike Elizalde known as visual effects
  • Nino Ellington known as technical assistant
  • Brett Ellis known as effects technical director: ILM
  • James England known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Dan Enstrom known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Bryan T. Evans known as matchmove artist
  • Garrett Eves known as depth artist
  • Lucio Farina known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Ryan Faulkner known as stereoscopic artist
  • Paul Fedor known as matte/texture artist
  • Sebastian Feldman known as digital compositor
  • Robin Pierce Ferber known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Eric Fernandes known as digital artist
  • Mark Ferrer known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Dawn Fidrick known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Eduardo Figueiroa Salas known as senior digital compositor
  • Jerod Finn known as stereoscopic compositor/paint artist
  • Brenda Finster known as visual effects coordinator: Mirada Studios
  • David Fix known as senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc.
  • Jean-Pierre Flayeux known as compositing supervisor: Hybride
  • Dave Fogler known as modeling and texturing supervisor: ILM
  • Emily Francione known as stereoscopic roto lead: StereoD (3D version)
  • Andreas Frickinger known as compositing artist: ILM
  • Carl Frytz known as visual effects artist: Mirada
  • David Fuhrer known as digital artist: ILM
  • Ben Funk known as digital compositor
  • Maximilian Funke known as visual effects artist
  • Patrick Gagné known as modeler
  • Rachel Galbraith known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kremena Ganeva known as digital compositor
  • Mei Gangwen known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Robb Gardner known as senior technical director: ILM
  • Adam Garnier known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Edgar Garrido known as roto artist
  • Emmanuel Gatera known as animator: Hybride
  • Yanick Gaudreau known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Thibault Gauriau known as td effect: ILM
  • Stephan Gervais known as technical support: Hybride
  • Paul Giacoppo known as digital creature model supervisor
  • John Giang known as concept artist
  • Tim Gibbons known as digital compositor
  • Jackson Gichuki known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • Walter Gilbert known as compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Matthew E. Gill known as stereo production assistant: Stereo D
  • Michael Goddard known as lighting artist
  • Edgar Gonzalez known as stereo roto artist
  • Pierre Grage known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Jeremiah Grant known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Frank Gravatt known as creature modeler
  • Olivier Gravel known as production assistant: Hybride
  • Susan Greenhow known as visual effects producer: ILM
  • Justin Greiner known as digital compositor
  • Bryant Terrell Griffin known as digital matte painter
  • Jonathan Grégoire known as animator: Hybride
  • Martine Guay known as matte painter td: Rodeo FX
  • Scott Gudahl known as stereo compositor
  • Mansi Gupta known as stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC
  • Jerry Hall known as compositor
  • Katie Hamberger known as visual effects artist
  • Ramón Hamilton known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • John H. Han known as cg supervisor
  • Zixing Han known as compositor
  • Josh Handley known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Greg Hansen known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Rikke Gjerløv Hansen known as visual effects producer: Ghost VFX
  • Derek Hanson known as lead stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Reginald Harber Jr. known as stereoscopic compositing lead
  • Tim Harrington known as animator: ILM
  • Emile Harvey known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Brian Hawkins known as stereoscopic technical director: StereoD
  • Jim Hawkins known as digital matte painter: Mirada Studios
  • Alex Heffner known as stereoscopic lead artist
  • Nancy Heller known as visual effects coordinator
  • Namjin Heo known as stereo compositor
  • Alicia Heraper known as roto artist
  • Jordan Heskett known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jordan Heskett known as stereoscopic painter
  • Martin Hesselink known as previs artist
  • Bryan M. Higgins known as rotoscope supervisor
  • Darin Hilton known as senior matte artist
  • Maung Maung Hla Win known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Noel Hocquet known as fx technical director: ILM
  • Timothy Hoffman known as senior look development and lighting artist
  • Brian Holligan known as production coordinator: ILM
  • Nadine Homier known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Sunghwan Hong known as digital compositor
  • Ryan Hopkins known as CG supervisor: ILM
  • Nick Hsieh known as cg supervisor: Base FX
  • Wanghua Huang known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Natapon Huangsakuncharoen known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Lucas Hull known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Thomas Hullin known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Flannery Huntley known as production coordinator: ILM
  • Paul Huston known as digital matte artist
  • Injoon Hwang known as visual effects artist
  • Polly Ing known as technical director
  • Sébastien Jacob known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Alex Jaeger known as art director: vfx: ILM
  • Mike Jamieson known as digital artist
  • Michael Janov known as visual effects artist
  • Stephane Jean-Mary known as technical director: Hybride
  • Erik Johnson known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Kristin Johnson known as matte painter: Mirada Studios
  • Tim Johnson known as finaling department manager: StereoD
  • Jeremy Jones known as stereoscopic artist
  • Grzegorz Jonkajtys known as visual effects
  • Nikolce Jovanovski known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Soyeon Jung known as stereo compositor
  • Corey Just known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Aleks Justesen known as depth artist
  • Niels Peter Kaagaard known as modeler
  • Vijay Kadapatti known as stereo production coordinator
  • Joseph Kasparian known as computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
  • Prateek Kaushal known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Ryan Keely known as digital compositor
  • Ian Kelly known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Hong Kim known as stereoscopic painter: Stereo D
  • Moowon Kim known as hard surface modeler
  • Yoonkwan Kim known as pipeline developer
  • Stephen King known as animator: ILM
  • John Knoll known as visual effects supervisor
  • Bastiaan Koch known as visual effects artist: ILM
  • Gerry Kodo known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Atsushi Kojima known as animator: ILM
  • Jakob Kousholt known as modeller
  • Daniel Kruse known as digital lighter: Mirada
  • Nitesh Kumar known as stereo roto artist: Stereo D
  • Frankie Kwak known as digital artist: ILM
  • Anouk L'Heureux known as visual effects coordinator: Hybride
  • Khaled Labidi known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Alain Lacroix known as lead layout artist: Hybride
  • Dave Lajoie known as production tools
  • Mathieu Lalonde known as modeler: Hybride
  • Zoe Lamaera known as senior compositor
  • François Lambert known as lead artist: ILM
  • Vassilios Lanaris known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Priscilla Landerer known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Alberto Landeros known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Eric Larivee known as visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
  • Kimberly Lashbrook known as digital artist
  • Tim Latham known as stereoscopic lead artist
  • Geoffroy Lauzon known as motion graphics designer: Hybride
  • Mathieu Leclaire known as lead research and development: Hybride
  • Daniel Leduc known as visual effects executive producer: Hybride
  • Francois Leduc known as lead digital compositor: Hybride
  • Amber Lee known as visual effects producer assistant: ILM
  • SeungHun Lee known as senior creature technical director: ILM
  • Skeel Lee known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Stephen Lefebvre known as visual effects artist
  • Maxime Lemieux known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Samuel Lepage-Bedard known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Brandon Lester known as digital lighter
  • Geng Li known as compositor: Base FX
  • Lujia Li known as compositor: Base-FX Beijing
  • Seth Lickiss known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Melissa Lin known as digital artist: ILM
  • Meng Liu known as compositor: Base FX
  • Zheng Liu known as compositor
  • Adam Lo known as roto artist: Stereo D
  • Jacqueline Lopez known as visual effects executive producer: ILM (as Jacqui Lopez)
  • Martine Losier known as visual effects coordinator: Hybride
  • Adrian Rivera Lozano known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Son Lu known as stereoscopic lead
  • Doug Luberts known as production and technical support: ILM
  • Russell Lum known as visual effects production manager: ILM
  • Rob Lutz known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Matthew Lynch known as global producer: ILM
  • Yateen Mahambrey known as matte painter: ILM
  • Jocelyn Maher known as lead digital compositor: Hybride
  • Pravin Mahtani known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Yael Majors known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Kevin Mannens known as effects technical director
  • Charana Mapatuna known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D LLC
  • Pavan Maradia known as technical assistant: StereoD
  • Mark Marcin known as technical support: ILM
  • Karina Mariano known as visual effects coordinator: Hybride
  • Simon Marinof known as digital compositor
  • Chulev Marko known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Quentin Marmier known as digital artist
  • David Marsh known as look development: ILM
  • Richard Martin known as compositing supervisor: Hybride
  • Tony Martin known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Tom Martinek known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Geordie Martinez known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Shawn Mason known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Dena Massenburg known as rotoscope artist
  • Eric Mattson known as matte painter
  • Jonathan McClintic known as digital compositor
  • Jonathan McClintic known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Will McCoy known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Will McCoy known as onset layout supervisor: ILM
  • David McKay known as motion tracking artist: Hybride
  • Scott Mease known as visual effects artist
  • Frederic Medioni known as matchmove/layout: ILM
  • Christopher Medley-Pole known as assistant technical director: ILM
  • Chad Meire known as digital compositor
  • David Meny known as computer graphics supervisor
  • Cris Mertens known as stereoscopic assistant editor
  • Francois Metivier known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Michael Midlock known as animator: ILM
  • Michael Milano known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • David Miller III known as senior stereoscopic artist
  • Jed Miller known as assistant technical director
  • Adrian Millington known as senior animator
  • Belly Mingmuong known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Chris Mitchell known as animator: ILM (as Christopher Mitchell)
  • James Mohan known as digital artist: ILM
  • Shawn Monaghan known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Alberto Montañés known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Thomas Montminy Brodeur known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Sébastien Moreau known as visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Pat Moreira known as Layout: ILM
  • Benoit Morin known as motion tracking artist: Hybride
  • Christian Morin known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Immanuel Morris known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • William Morrison known as visual effects artist: Stereo D
  • Jiun Yiing Mow known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Betsy Mueller known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Ramachari Murali known as visual effects technical director: ILM
  • Gautama Murcho known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Michel Murdock known as visual effects financial controller: Hybride
  • Carson Murdy known as stereoscopic artist
  • Brian Murphy known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Martin Murphy known as texture artist: ILM
  • Michael Murphy known as head of quality control: Stereo D
  • Myles Murphy known as digital compositor
  • Naren Naidoo known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Naren Naidoo known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Abishek Nair known as lead senior compositor: ILM
  • Emmi Nakagawa known as stereoscopic artist
  • Harindranath Narendran known as finaling artist
  • David Richard Nelson known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Jia-Hao Ng known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Sheau Horng Ng known as digital artist: ILM
  • Yoon See Ng known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Alex Nice known as lead matte painter
  • Sonia Niu known as visual effects production manager: Base FX
  • Nicolas-Alexandre Noel known as computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
  • Tony Noel known as stereoscopic artist
  • David O'Brien known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Chris O'Connell known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Erin D. O'Connor known as visual effects producer: ILM (as Erin Dusseault)
  • Patrick O'Riley known as rotoscope coordinator: Stereo D
  • Eddie Offermann known as pipeline architect: Mirada
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto artist
  • Carol-Ann Ouimet known as visual effects coordinator: Hybride
  • Luis Pages known as senior effects technical director: ILM
  • Olivier Painchaud known as technical support: Hybride
  • Amanda Pamela known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Youngbin Park known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Alison Parraco known as production supervisor: vfx (as Oopie Parraco)
  • Eddie Pasquarello known as visual effects supervisor
  • Yogesh Pathak known as senior stereo roto annotation artist
  • Demetrios Patsiaris known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Steve Pelchat known as layout artist: Hybride
  • Matthew Pellar known as previs editor
  • Emmanuel Pelletier known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Daniel Perez known as stereoscopic artist
  • Diego Perez known as depth artist
  • Angelo Perrotta known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Binoy Peters known as senior production coordinator
  • Patrick Piche known as lead technical director: Hybride
  • Lee Pierce known as compositor
  • Ezra Pike known as stereo roto artist
  • Nicolas Popravka known as technical support: ILM
  • Etienne Poulin St-Laurent known as matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
  • Bruce Powell known as digital artist
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor: Stereo D
  • Christopher Puchta known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Sébastien Quessy known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Juan Carlos Quintana known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Melissa Quintas known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Christopher Raimo known as visual effects producer
  • Michael Ralla known as digital compositor: ILM SF
  • Donny Rausch known as senior artist
  • Pierre Raymond known as visual effects executive producer: Hybride
  • William Reges known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Mick Reid known as stereo compositor
  • Aryeh Reisner known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Bryan Repka known as cg modeler
  • Gerard Retulla known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Brett Reyenger known as compositor
  • Pedro Luis Reyes known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Mark Richardson known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Sébastien Rioux known as visual effects editor: Hybride
  • David Roberge known as modeler: Hybride
  • John Robson known as cg artist
  • Christophe Rodo known as visual effects artist
  • Nathaniel Rodriguez known as compositor
  • Katherine Rodtsbrooks known as stereoscopic conversion lead: Stereo D
  • Lisa Dawn Rogolsky known as rotoscope artist
  • Vincent Robert Rosas known as stereoscopic artist
  • Anne Marie Rothfuss known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Rachel Rubenstein known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Ryan Rubi known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Christian Saenz known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Mike Sanders known as digital supervisor
  • German Sandoval known as stereoscopic artist
  • Eric Sanford known as lead tracking artist
  • Eric Sanford known as matchmove artist
  • Tiago Santos known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Julian Sarmiento known as CG supervisor
  • Steve Sauers known as lead creature technical director
  • Evan Saunders known as stereoscopic lead
  • Katy Savoie known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Bill Schaeffer known as digital compositor
  • Dustin Scholl known as digital compositor: Stereoscopic
  • Daniel Schrepf known as stereoscopic roto supervisor
  • Brian Schultz known as digital compositor
  • Victor Schutz known as computer graphics supervisor: ILM
  • Sheldon Serrao known as effects td: ILM
  • Den Serras known as senior technical artist: Stereo D
  • Shruti Shankar known as depth artist
  • Paul Sharpe known as visual effects artist
  • Varghese Sherin known as stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
  • Drew Shields known as layout artist: ILM
  • Adnan Siddique known as lead roto artist
  • Marcus Silvera known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Stacey Simmons known as production technology manager: StereoD
  • Nik Slotiuk known as fx technical director
  • Jason Smith known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Jakris Smittant known as visual effects coordinator
  • Siyu Song known as assistant technical director: ILM
  • Reina Sparks known as digital matte painter
  • Ian Spriggs known as previs artist
  • Frederic St-Arnaud known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers known as visual effects editor: Hybride
  • Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Darryl Stawychny known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Matthew Steidl known as stereoscopic artist: StereoD
  • Andrea R. Stephens known as department manager: Deluxe 3D
  • Michael Stewart known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Sam Stewart known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Paul Venn Stirling known as stereoscopic compositor: ILM
  • Jonathan Stone known as technical support: ILM
  • Frederick George Stuhrberg known as 3D scanning
  • Kamalakar Suryavanshi known as stereo compositor
  • Lubos Gerardo Surzin known as matte painter & digital environment artist
  • Tolly Swallow known as visual effects producer: Base FX
  • Prapanch Swamy known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Josef Sy known as lead animator: Hybride
  • Richard Sällqvist known as compositing supervisor: Ghost VFX
  • Mathieu Taggart known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Sylvie Talbot known as communications: Hybride
  • Henri Tan known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Lai Lin Tang known as layout artist: ILM
  • Brandon Taylor known as compositor
  • Bridget M. Taylor known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Chad Taylor known as digital artist: ILM
  • Ryan M. Taylor known as CG artist: mirada
  • Jalal Tchelebi known as technical director: Hybride
  • Randy R. Tecson known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • Furio Tedeschi known as visual effects artist
  • Sebastien Tessier known as senior lighting technical director: ILM
  • Nicholas Tey Kai Guan known as modeler: ILM
  • Philippe Theroux known as visual effect supervisor: Hybride
  • Jeremy Therrien known as assistant technical director
  • Jason Thomas known as stereo compositor
  • Brian Thomason known as digital compositor
  • Johan Thorngren known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Johan Thorngren known as environment supervisor: ILM
  • Meghan Thornton known as digital artist
  • Eric Timm known as stereoscopic artist
  • Mark Victor Trappett known as render technical assistant
  • Anne Tremblay known as communications: Hybride
  • Marco Tremblay known as lead modeler: Hybride
  • Marjolaine Tremblay known as senior staff: Rodeo FX
  • Véronique Tremblay known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • John Trotter known as stereoscopic artist
  • Bryan Trowbridge known as assistant technical director: digital model shop
  • Denis Trutanic known as senior layout artist: ILM
  • Ervin Tuazon known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Zachary Tucker known as visual effects supervisor
  • Raphael Valle known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Luke Vallee known as digital compositor
  • Jim Van Allen known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Mark Van Ee known as visual effects coordinator
  • Olivier Van Zeveren known as digital artist
  • Jeremy Vanneman known as depth artist
  • Matthieu Veillette known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Sebastien Veilleux known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Duarte Victorino known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Valérie Villeneuve known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Andres Vitale known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Daryn Wakasa known as visual effects producer: Mirada
  • Adam Walker known as lead assets artist: ILM Singapore
  • Nick Walker known as layout lead: ILM
  • Waikit Wan known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Pablo Wang known as stereo compositor (3D version)
  • Tim Warnock known as matte painter: ILM
  • Aaron Weintraub known as previsualization supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
  • Conal Wenn known as layout artist: Hybride
  • Ryan Weston known as digital effects artist
  • Adrian White known as digital artist: ILM
  • Kyle Winkelman known as animator: ILM
  • Kim Wiseman known as digital compositor
  • Florian Witzel known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Oliver Wolff known as digital compositor: Ghost VFX
  • Fu Xiao known as paint & roto artist
  • Yoshiya Yamada known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Keiji Yamaguchi known as creature developer: ILM
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • She Fong Yap known as production assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Teh-wei Yeh known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Nina Yoon known as compositor
  • Scott Younkin known as lead compositor: ILM
  • Michelle Yu known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Deborah Zadzora known as administration: Hybride
  • Elana Zaklis known as stereoscopic artist
  • Nicholas Zamot known as stereo artist: Stereo D
  • Hubert Zapalowicz known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • David Zbriger known as technical manager of global production: ILM
  • George Zwier known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Thomas Øhlenschlæger known as CG supervisor: Ghost
  • Aubrey Dukes known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Omar Fernandes known as lighting and assets technical director (uncredited)
  • Brad Isdrab known as technical support (uncredited)
  • Goh Kenny known as creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
  • Yung Lee known as pre-visual effects (uncredited)
  • YuanJing Lin known as assistant technical director (uncredited)
  • YuanJing Lin known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Lau E.H. Melvin known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Chris B. Schnitzer known as director of visual effects (uncredited)
  • V. Gouri Shankar Rao known as stereo prep supervisor (uncredited)
  • Sam Willing known as assistant visual effects editor: ILM (uncredited)
  • Jenny Wolfe-Binder known as visual effects associate producer: ILM (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for sequences of intense sci-fi action and violence throughout, and brief language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Pacific Rim (2013) Related Movie


Franklyn (2008) Movie Poster
Alan Partridge: Alpha Papa (2013) Movie Poster
Megamind (2010) Movie Poster
Blood Creek (2009) Movie Poster
Incendies (2010) Movie Poster


Posted on July 18, 2013 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker