Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013) Poster

Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)

  • Rate: 6.6/10 total 4,251 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 7 August 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 106 min
Our Score
89/100
978 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)...



Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)

Percy Jackson Sea of Monsters 2013tt1854564.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)
  • Rate: 6.6/10 total 4,251 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 7 August 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 106 min
  • Filming Location: Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
  • Gross: $25,120,639 (USA) (12 August 2013)
  • Director: Thor Freudenthal
  • Stars: Logan Lerman, Alexandra Daddario, Brandon T. Jackson | See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Andrew Lockington   
  • Soundtrack: To Feel Alive
  • Sound Mix: Dolby | Dolby Atmos | Dolby Surround 7.1
  • Plot Keyword: Sea | Golden Fleece | Poseidon | Punctuation In Title | Olympus

Writing Credits By:

  • Marc Guggenheim (screenplay by)
  • Rick Riordan (based upon the novel "Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Sea of Monsters" written by)

Known Trivia

  • Alexandra Daddario dyed her hair blond for the role of Annabeth Chase. This is from the books series versus in The Lightning Thief film where she sported her natural dark hair.
  • Leven Rambin dyed her hair brown for the role of Clarisse La Rue.
  • Mr. D, or Dionysus, (‘Stanley Tucci’) makes his first appearance in the films after the character written out of Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief.
  • Despite the fact that this was filmed in Super 35, “Filmed in Panavision” is listed in the end credits.

Goofs: Revealing mistakes: When Annabeth discovers the magical powers of the Golden Fleece on a tablet when she is seen running over to show Grover, you can almost barely see that the tablet has nothing on it.

Plot: In order to restore their dying safe haven, the son of Poseidon and his friends embark on a quest to the Sea of Monsters to find the mythical Golden Fleece while trying to stop an ancient evil from rising. Full summary »  »

Story: In this retelling of Rick Riordans book, “The Sea of Monsters”, Percy Jackson, accompanied by his friends Annabeth Chase, Clarisse La Rue and Tyson, his half brother, goes on a journey to the Sea of Monsters to retrieve the Golden Fleece and save Camp Half-Blood. Written byMichelle Stone

Synopsis

Synopsis: In the middle of the forest, three young demigods and a satyr are being chased by a pair of Cyclops. In a fight, one is killed, Thalia, and she turns into a tree that showers a magical barrier throughout the forest, keeping the other three safe.

7 years later at Camp Half Blood, Percy Jackson (Logan Lerman) competes on an obstacle tower challenge, facing off the new star and bully of the Camp, Clarisse La Rue (Leven Rambin). Percy reaches the prize, only to give it up for the sake of helping a stranded demigod, leaving Clarisse to take the prize instead. Percy is then talked to by Mr. D (Stanley Tucci), the god of wine and also one of the Camp’s director, he leaves Percy to clean off the mess the game left. After, Percy tries to contact his father, Poseidon, with zero results.

Percy is summoned by Chiron and along with Grover (Brandon T. Jackson), a satyr and Annabeth Chase (Alexandra Daddario), daughter of Athena, it is revealed that Percy has a half brother who is a Cyclops, Tyson (Douglas Smith). During a lunch at the dining pavilion, everyone looks and mocks Percy’s new "freaky" brother, especially Clarisse who is only stopped when they hear sudden rumbling throughout the Camp. They discover that the Camp’s magical barrier is failing. A giant mechanical bull who breathes fire breaks the barrier and attacks the whole camp, leaving several injuries and wreckage. Clarisse, Annabeth, Grover, Tyson and Percy all take rounds to defeat the monster but only Percy manages to defeat it.

Luke Castellan (Jake Abel), the Camp’s traitor, arrives through a magical teleportation device and reveals to Percy that he poisoned the tree and let the bull through. Percy and the whole camp arrives at the entrance to the Camp and finds Thalia’s tree dying, weakening the Camp’s magical borders.

Percy consults Chiron about a prophecy he heard from Luke. Reluctantly, Chiron lets Percy go into the attic of the Big House to seek the Oracle. The Oracle tells Percy about the foreboding rise of the TItan lord Kronos and that a half-blood child of an eldest god, when turned 20, will decide the fate of Olympus, to save it or destroy it. Percy is confused about the prophecy while Annabeth and Grover discovers a possible cure for the tree, the Golden Fleece. Annabeth and Grover consulted Mr. D who completely disagrees. Later, at Camp assembly, Mr. D proposed the Golden Fleece, taking the idea as his own, leaving Annabeth furious. Mr. D picks Clarisse and Ichneutae, a satyr, to lead the quest.

Percy, hearing from the Oracle that he and Luke will grapple for the Fleece, decides to go out on an unpermitted quest. He tags Annabeth and Grover with Tyson catching up to them. They successfully got out of the Camp’s border patrol.

Annabeth calls for the Chariot of Damnation, an ancient transport in the form a taxi cab, being driven by The Gray Sisters. On the way, The Gray Sisters tells that they know about Percy’s prophecy but won’t tell anymore. Percy grabs their one eye and attempts to throw it off the speeding taxi if they won’t talk. They reveal the numbers, 30, 31, 75, 12, leaving Percy much more perplexed. The quartet arrives at Washington, D.C. On their way out of a coffee shop, Grover is kidnapped by Luke’s henchmen, one of them is Chris Rodriguez (Grey Damon) who is a former camper like Luke.

Annabeth takes Percy and Tyson to a UPS Store that is actually Olympus Parcel Service that is being managed by Hermes (Nathan Fillion), Luke’s father. He urges them to take Luke back on their side as he believes that you can’t give up on your family. With the help of his annoying snakes, Hermes tells the gang that Luke is on a yacht called Andromeda that is sailing the Chesapeake Bay. Hermes gives them essentials: a wind thermos and a magical tape.

Percy tries to contact his father in hopes of helping them cross the water into Luke’s boat, to no avail. When Tyson tried it, a hippocampus (half horse and half fish) emerges from the sea and takes them to the yacht. At the boat, they see former campers circling a big artifact that is covered by a sheet. When a monster tracks them, the trio attempts to escape, only to be cornered by a Manticore. Luke reveals that he is resurrecting Kronos and he’ll use them as pawns to have the Fleece for himself. The trio are locked in the yacht’s brig but with the help of Percy’s water powers and the magical tape, they managed to evade. A chase ensues. Annabeth and Tyson gets to a lifeboat while Percy battles Luke’s minions. The three of them escapes with the wind thermos propelling their lifeboat.

At the middle of the sea, Annabeth’s dislike for Tyson is revealed to be rooting from the night Thalia died. When they arrived at the Sea of Monsters, they are swallowed by the Charybdis, a massive mouth in the sea. They are washed away into the monster’s stomach and there, they found Clarisse and her dead crew on their ship. Clarisse hesitantly takes them. Percy forms a plan to escape the monster’s stomach, Clarisse agrees but keeps on mouthing that it is her quest. Percy blasts a hole on the monster’s stomach through Clarisse’s weapons. Clarisse navigates the ship out of the gut to the surface.

With the numbers the Gray Sisters gave (that are actually coordinates), they arrived at the ruins of Circeland, an amusement park that is ruined by Polyphemus, the guardian of the Fleece, on its opening day. Percy, Annabeth, Tyson and Clarisse gets into the Plummet of Death ride that penetrates deeper in a cave. They arrived at Polyphemus’s lair and finds Grover masquerading as a female Cyclops. When they are about to grab the Fleece silently from Polyphemus, he finds out about them and a chase befalls but in the end they managed to trap Polyphemus on his own cave with the Fleece on their hands.

At their way out, they are ambushed by Luke and his henchman who lets Tyson fall off the cave and into the water when he shot him with an arrow, leaving Percy devastated. They are then taken into a clearing near a roller coaster ride where they are tied up. Luke lays the Golden Fleece down on Kronos’s sarcophagus. Percy uncaps his sword and helped Grover out first. Percy and his gang attacks. Percy and Luke takes on a deadly fight but an unharmed Tyson intervenes and throws Luke out.

Kronos rises. He picks up Luke and devours him. He wreaks havoc on the amusement park, stomping on some demigods and eating Grover too. Percy slashes Kronos on the ankle, a part of the Titan flies back to the coffin, Percy thinks that his sword is the cursed blade that will decide Olympus’s fate. He proceeds on slashing Kronos, eventually arriving at the giant’s arms. Percy takes a final swipe on Kronos’s chest, taking the evil Titan back on his place. Grover and Luke are spitted out of the Titan’s body. Grover lands on the clearing while Luke is thrown by a distance and into the hungry Polyphemus’s lair.

Luke’s henchmen flees. When they thought they are safe, the Manticore attacks and stabs Annabeth on the back. Clarisse and Grover proceeds on destroying the creature. Annabeth is fatally wounded and dies but Percy wraps the Fleece around her, giving her life back. Percy then hands the Fleece to Clarisse as it is her quest and she should be the one to deliver it.

Back at Camp, Clarisse puts the Fleece down the poisoned tree, restoring it’s life back and so, the magical borders, leaving the whole Camp in celebration but Chiron warns Percy that prophecies has double meanings and he hasn’t reached 20 yet so the prophecy isn’t talking about the battle at Circeland. While keeping on their daily demigod routine, the silence of the Camp is broken when Grover alerted them about a happening on the entrance of the Camp.

They arrived at the Camp’s entrance and sees Thalia, healed and alive, leaving Percy to wonder if she’s the demigod that will decide the fate of Olympus.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Bill Bannerman known as co-producer
  • Michael Barnathan known as producer
  • Chris Columbus known as producer
  • Mark Morgan known as executive producer
  • Karen Rosenfelt known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Logan Lerman known as Percy Jackson
  • Alexandra Daddario known as Annabeth
  • Douglas Smith known as Tyson
  • Leven Rambin known as Clarisse
  • Brandon T. Jackson known as Grover
  • Jake Abel known as Luke
  • Anthony Head known as Chiron
  • Stanley Tucci known as Mr. D
  • Connor Dunn known as Tereus
  • Paloma Kwiatkowski known as Thalia
  • Nathan Fillion known as Hermes
  • Alisha Newton known as Young Annabeth
  • Bjorn Yearwood known as Young Grover
  • Samuel Braun known as Young Luke
  • Katelyn Mager known as Young Thalia
  • Mary Birdsong known as Gray Sister #1
  • Yvette Nicole Brown known as Gray Sister #2
  • Missi Pyle known as Gray Sister #3
  • Christopher Redman known as Reardon
  • Jordan Weller known as Ichneutae
  • Camille Atebe known as Harpy Barista
  • Anthony Shim known as Barista – Hecatonshire
  • Robert Knepper known as Kronos
  • Robert Maillet known as Polyphemus / Laistrygonian
  • Richard Yearwood known as Ganymede
  • Derek Mears known as Cyclops #1
  • Aleks Paunovic known as Cyclops #2
  • Maxine Miller known as Parcel Store Customer
  • Grey Damon known as Chris Rodriguez
  • Ron Perlman known as Polyphemus (voice)
  • Shohreh Aghdashloo known as Oracle (voice)
  • Octavia Spencer known as Martha (voice)
  • Craig Robinson known as George (voice)
  • Sean Bean known as Zeus (uncredited)
  • Daniel Cudmore known as Manticore (uncredited)
  • Hanna Frankel known as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
  • Artin John known as Demigod (uncredited)
  • Danny Le Boyer known as Ethan Nakamura (uncredited)
  • David Mylrea known as Lydian Drakon (uncredited)
  • Andrew Plaisance known as Half-Blood Demigod Teen (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Stacey Butterworth known as wig maker
  • Vincenza Celentano-Smith known as special makeup effects artist (as Vincenza Celentano)
  • Erica Dewey known as assistant makeup artist
  • Alec Gillis known as special makeup effects creator
  • Alec Gillis known as special makeup effects designer
  • Céline Godeau known as special makeup effects artist
  • Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo known as special makeup effects artist
  • Lee Grimes known as key makeup artist: reshoots
  • Stacey Herbert known as makeup artist
  • Erin Keith known as special makeup effects assistant
  • Rebecca Lee known as key makeup artist
  • Rebecca Lee known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Lisa Love known as makeup department head
  • Annabelle MacNeal known as makeup artist
  • Patricia Murray known as special makeup effects on-set supervisor
  • Frida Norrman known as special makeup effects technician
  • Vicki Syskakis known as makeup effects artist
  • Bill Terezakis known as special makeup effects designer
  • Fay von Schroeder known as makeup artist (as Faye von Schroeder)
  • Debra Wiebe known as hair department head
  • Tom Woodruff Jr. known as special makeup effects creator
  • Tom Woodruff Jr. known as special makeup effects designer

Art Department:

  • Mohamed AbouAhmed known as set plasterer
  • Michael Aceves known as concept artist
  • François Baranger known as concept artist
  • Mike Barton known as set designer
  • Martine Bilodeau known as scenic painter
  • Michael Broom known as creature designer
  • Kurt Bruun known as property master: second unit
  • Eddie Burcham known as set dresser
  • Scott Calderwood known as set dec buyer
  • Tim Cohn known as set decorator: Louisiana
  • John Dale known as construction coordinator
  • Dean Eilertson known as supervising prop master
  • Jude Erny known as set painter
  • Jack Gauvreau known as head sculptor
  • John Hamilton known as paint foreman
  • Sean Hargreaves known as concept artist
  • Chad Harris known as assistant set decorator: Louisiana
  • Beau Harrison known as property master: New Orleans
  • Anthony J. Henderson known as lead sculptor
  • Michelle Hendriksen known as assistant property master
  • Charmaine Husum known as props scenic artist
  • Brad Jansen known as sign painter fabricator
  • Stéphane Keller known as concept artist: Rodeo FX
  • Ray Lai known as props illustrator
  • Cody Larson known as on-set dresser
  • Ryan LeBlanc known as greensman
  • K. Emily Levine known as art department coordinator: Louisiana
  • Jordan Lightner known as additional props
  • Sam Lothridge known as on-set dresser
  • Rohan Lyal known as head greensman
  • Dustin Mackay known as previsualization
  • Jerad Marantz known as character designer
  • Ashley Martin known as props
  • Olivier Martin known as concept artist: Rodeo FX
  • Wendy McAllister known as storyboard artist
  • Sebastian Meyer known as concept artist
  • Joshua Min known as concept artist
  • Jim Mitchell known as storyboard artist
  • Kimberly Murphy known as props buyer
  • Audra Neil known as set dec buyer
  • Pat A. O'Connor known as leadman: Nola
  • Jesse Michael Owen known as storyboard artist
  • Tyler Page known as assistant property master: second unit
  • Chad Palardy known as carpenter
  • Ken Palkow known as prop fabricator
  • Dan Petrescu known as lead painter
  • Roberto Pinoni known as lead labourer
  • Kyle S. Plowden known as set dresser: reshoots
  • Brad Quintana known as standby painter
  • Margot Ready known as set designer
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Virle S. Reid known as assistant property master: reshoots
  • Moika Sabourin known as concept artist: Rodeo FX
  • Carlos Savant known as sculptor: reshoots
  • Roger Schultz known as lead carpenter
  • Deanna Simmons known as set decoration buyer: Louisiana
  • Victoria St. Pierre known as lead scenic: reshoots
  • Bryan Sutton known as set designer
  • Sharon Thompson known as art department coordinator
  • Amy Lynn Umezu known as storyboard artist
  • Adrien Van Viersen known as storyboard artist
  • Brian A. Waits known as assistant art director: re-shoot
  • Taylor Weeks known as scenic foreman: reshoot
  • Robert Wilson Jr. known as standby scenic
  • Brook Yeaton known as property master: reshoots
  • Gary Young known as set sculptor
  • Harrison Yurkiw known as assistant art director
  • Niko Zahlten known as assistant property master
  • Milena Zdravkovic known as concept illustrator
  • Tony Ziegler known as set dresser

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Fox 2000 Pictures (presents)
  • Sunswept Entertainment
  • 1492 Pictures
  • Dune Entertainment (made in association with)
  • Dune Entertainment III (copyright holder) (as Dune Entertainment III LLC)
  • Capture Lab (motion capture production)

Other Companies:

  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Cineworks Digital Studios  hd telecine dailies transfer
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • Filmtools  expendables
  • Lightnin' Production Rentals  transportation equipment
  • PS Production Services  grip and lighting equipment
  • Panavision Remote Systems  Supertechno cranes provided by
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment provided by
  • Second Line Stages  sound stages
  • Silver Screen Supply  entertainment transportation
  • Silver Screen Supply  location equipment/rentals
  • Sony Classical  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • 20th Century Fox Netherlands (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros.)
  • 20th Century Fox (2013) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2013) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2013) (France) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Venezuela (2013) (Venezuela) (theatrical)
  • Big Picture 2 Films (2013) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Manfer Films (2013) (Bolivia) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2013) (Azerbaijan) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2013) (Belarus) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2013) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2013) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (2013) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2013) (USA) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2013) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Rhythm and Hues
  • Amalgamated Dynamics
  • Digital Caliber (stereoscopic clean-up)
  • Factory VFX
  • Framestore (visual effects)
  • Gentle Giant Studios (3D scanning) (uncredited)
  • Halon Entertainment (pre-visualization)
  • Industrial Pixel VFX
  • Rhythm & Hues
  • Rodeo FX (concept designs)

Visual Effects by:

  • Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' known as senior animation technical director: Weta Digital (as Shaun Friedberg)
  • Resham Aaron known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Heather Abels known as matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Charles Abou Aad known as cg supervisor
  • Michael Aceves known as matte painter/concept artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Ashwin Agrawal known as CG production manager
  • Suzaine Aguirre known as digital imaging specialist
  • Tanseer Ahmed known as lead animator: Rhythm and Hues
  • Christopher Ahrens known as senior lighting artist
  • Shish Aikat known as education manager: Rhythm & Hues
  • Mohammad Akram known as cg lighting artist
  • Erik Akutagawa known as digital image resources supervisor
  • Jake Albers known as compositor
  • Kaevski Aleksandar known as roto artist: Fx3x
  • Mir Z. Ali known as visual effects lead: Rhythm & Hues
  • Stuart Allan known as previsualization artist: MPC
  • Mark Edward Allen known as model groomer: Weta Digital
  • Luis Almazan known as compositor
  • Laia Alomar known as visual effects production manager
  • Juan Alvarez known as roto artist
  • Murali Anagani known as pipeline technical director
  • David Andrade known as camera & layout artist
  • Tovonaina Andriamampionona known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Eric Andrusyszyn known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Alina Anon known as matte artist: rhythm and hues
  • Syed Arafath Apsar known as visual effects coordinator
  • Syed Arafath Apsar known as witness camera operator
  • Aaron Arendt known as pre-visualisation artist
  • Saurabh Arora known as compositor
  • Sivakumar Arunachalam known as prep artist
  • Ruth Asensio known as layout td: MPC
  • Saqib Ashraf known as visual effects technical director
  • Mathieu Assemat known as digital effects
  • Atanas Atanasov known as modeller: Framestore
  • Jeff Atherton known as visual effects producer: Hydraulx
  • Tony Atherton known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Derek Babchishin known as senior animator
  • Paul A. Baccam known as stereoscopic artist
  • Ally Baldwin known as environment layout artist
  • Gretchen Bangs known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Anthony Barcelo known as compositing td: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jason Barlow known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Brandon Barney known as stereo compositor
  • Tony Barraza known as digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Manuel Barrero known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Anurag Bartare known as digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Erwann Baudet known as senior effects technical director: Framestore CFC
  • Ryan Bauer known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Jason Bayever known as digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jeannie Ben-Hain known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Jonathan Benayoun known as pipeline technical director: Rhythm&Hues
  • Dana Lynn Bennett known as cg production manager: Rhythm & Hues
  • Brian N. Bentley known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as senior stereoscopic paint artist
  • Siobhan Bentley known as production manager: Framestore
  • Scott Berri known as cg production manager: Rhythm & Hues
  • Giorgio Bertolone known as senior rigger
  • Jeetendra G. Bhagtani known as animator: Rhythm and Hues, India
  • Vishal Bhardwaj known as visual effects artist
  • Koushik Biswas known as matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios
  • Adam Blank known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Sandro Blattner known as compositing supervisor: Method Studios LA
  • Sathish Kumar Bodicherla known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
  • Jason Bomstein known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Varun Bondwal known as pipeline td
  • Swapnil Borawake known as technical animation lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Daniel Borg known as prep artist
  • Mark Bortolotto known as compositor
  • Ryan Bowden known as effects technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Jason Bowers known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Peter Bowmar known as visual effects development supervisor
  • Adam Bradley known as senior roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Neal Bradshaw known as 3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Michael Brako known as visual effects
  • Andrew P. Brown known as visual effects accountant
  • Joe DeWalt Brown known as visual effects
  • Hugo Brunet known as digital compositor
  • Cody Brunty known as visual effects artist
  • Stuart Bruzek known as digital compositor
  • Josh Bryer known as co-visual effects supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Rob Bryson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Lersak Bunupuradah known as modeling supervisor: Method Studios
  • Paul Bush known as lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Rashabh Butani known as compositor
  • Andrew Butler known as technical animation lead
  • Greg Butler known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Kelvin Cai known as lighting lead
  • Kelvin Cai known as visual effects
  • Marco Cantaluppi known as digital compositor
  • Tasha Carlson known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Steve Casa known as digital scan lead
  • David Casey known as visual effects supervisor: The Embassy
  • Monica L. Castro known as stereoscopic artist
  • Ming Yuh Jacky Chai known as background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Malaysia
  • Sibi Chakaravarthi known as texture painter
  • Pintu Chakraborty known as junior matchmove technical director
  • Anthony Chappina known as senior effects technical director: Framestore
  • Vinit Chaturvedany known as track/matchmove artist
  • Abhishek Chaturvedi known as roto and paint artist: Rhythm and Hues
  • Pranesh Chavan known as lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Kai Ying Cheok known as roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Derek Cheung known as fx artist
  • Hitesh Chikate known as lead tech animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Tagui Chilyan known as stereo production assistant: Stereo D
  • Jothan Chin known as roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios Malaysia
  • Christopher Chinea known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Jeremy Chinn known as modeling development lead: Rhythm and Hues
  • Jiyeon Cho known as compositor
  • Eric D. Christensen known as visual effects supervisor: Factory VFX
  • Zach Christian known as digital painter
  • Sonja Christoph known as digital matte painter
  • Marvin Chua known as lighting td
  • Marvin Chua known as render i/o coordinator
  • Daniel Chung known as matchmove artist
  • Lester Chung known as lighting lead
  • Sun Chung known as matte painter
  • Simone Ciliani known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Jimi Clark known as compositor: visual effects element qc
  • Darrell Claunch known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Adam Coglan known as previs animator
  • Gloria Cohen Shomo known as visual effects coordinator
  • Michael Comly known as prelighting lead & lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Shaun Comly known as lighting technical director
  • Shaun Comly known as senior look development
  • Chris Consani known as art director: vfx
  • Sean Coonce known as look development artist
  • Paul Copeland known as visual effects artist
  • Peter Cromwell known as stereoscopic artist
  • Scott Cullen known as camera layout artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Benjamin Cunningham known as environment layout supervisor
  • Ryan Cunningham known as visual effects coordinator: Stereo D
  • Mark Curtis known as compositing head of department: MPC Vancouver
  • Umesh Dalvi known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India
  • David Dame known as digital effects artist
  • Nicola Danese known as fx supervisor
  • Gupta Darpan known as lighting lead
  • Dazrene Irman Darus known as background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Rhitam Das known as prep artist
  • Christopher Davies known as matchmover: framestore
  • Shad Davis known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jose L. De Juan known as visual effects artist
  • John Decker known as senior lighting artist
  • Andrew DeGraff known as visual effects coordinator
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Ivy Depies known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Shashidhar Goud Desha known as background prep technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Rustin Devendorf known as stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
  • Anthony Di Ninno known as previs artist
  • Dejan Dimovski known as roto and paint artist: fx3x
  • Van Le Do known as visual effects coordinator
  • Gregg Domain known as visual effects artist
  • Francesc Donaire known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Nicolas Donel known as matte painting supervisor
  • Ryan Donoghue known as animation director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Melanie Dorn known as digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Brittany Drew known as texture artist
  • Steve Dubin known as visual effects producer
  • Bogdan Dubovyk known as senior modeler: MPC
  • Mayur Duchakke known as render wrangler: StereoD
  • Peter Dudley known as compositor
  • Ryan Dutour known as lead compositor
  • Sudip Dutta known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Pauline Duvall known as sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Scott Eade known as head of layout: MPC Vancouver
  • Moritz Eiche known as compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
  • Joël Einhorn known as visual effects artist
  • Stephen Eisenmann known as prelighting technical director
  • Harry Ellard known as junior effects technical director
  • Marc English known as technical animator
  • Selcuk Ergen known as senior fx technical director: Framestore
  • Ana Laura Esperón known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Christopher Evart known as technical animator
  • Rich Fallat known as senior prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Tony Fan known as look development
  • Luca Fascione known as rendering research lead
  • Oliver Fergusson-Taylor known as lead paint & roto artist
  • Lauren Fernandez-Morrell known as finaling artist
  • Lauren Fernandez-Morrell known as stereo artist
  • Mark Ferrer known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Dawn Fidrick known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Jerod Finn known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jerod Finn known as stereoscopic painter
  • Greg Fisher known as animation supervisor: MPC
  • Ryan Fisk known as visual effects production assistant: Stereo D
  • Shane Flaherty known as compositor
  • Duane Floch known as previsualization supervisor: MPC
  • Cheri Fojtik known as texture painter
  • Cheri Fojtik known as visual effects artist
  • David Fox known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Daniel Frade known as compositor: mpc
  • Emily Francione known as stereoscopic roto lead: StereoD
  • Eloi Nischith Francis known as bgprep technical director
  • Quentin Frost known as visual effects artist
  • David Frylund Otzen known as modeller
  • Sarah Fuller known as look development artist
  • Jack Fulmer known as look development
  • Maximilian Funke known as visual effects artist
  • Nicole Galaz known as senior digital resources
  • Megan Galbraith known as visual effects production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
  • Stephen A. Gall known as stereo rotoscope artist
  • Claire Galpin known as visual effects coordinator
  • Patrick Garcia known as pre-visualization artist
  • Juan Jesús García known as lead 3D matte artist: MPC
  • Edgar Garrido known as roto artist
  • Rob Geddes known as background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Denil George known as technical animation technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Bill Georgiou known as compositor
  • Izuddin Abdul Ghaffar known as roto/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Matthew E. Gill known as stereo production assistant: Stereo D
  • Sheila Giroux known as visual effects coordinator
  • Geoffroy Givry known as digital compositor: visual effects: Weta Digital
  • Jed Glassford known as visual effects on-set coordinator
  • Zoran Glisovic known as digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Clarke Godwin known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Joshua Goetz known as compositor
  • Ankit Gokani known as production coordinator
  • Lisa Goldberg known as plate producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Jonathan Goldsmith known as producer: StereoD
  • Harrison Goldstein known as cg production manager: Rhythm & Hues
  • Alex Gomez known as compositor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Edgar Gonzalez known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • Jimmy Gordon known as technical animation supervisor
  • Mangesh Gosavi known as matchmove & camera tracker technical director
  • Namita Gotephode known as modeling and shading manager
  • Goutham known as sequence coordinator
  • Goutham known as tech anim coordinator
  • Kelsey Gow known as paint and roto artist
  • Lara B. Grant known as digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues
  • Michael Grawert known as pre-visualization artist
  • Katie Green known as associate lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Neil Greenberg known as visual effects editor
  • James Greig known as visual effects coordinator
  • James Grummitt known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jay Grunfeld known as compositor
  • Scott Gudahl known as stereo compositor
  • Omar Gudjonsson known as compositing technical director
  • Ummi Gudjonsson known as lead layout artist
  • Lauren Guerard known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
  • Sruthi Guntupalli known as visual effects artist
  • Ajay Gurram known as digital compositor
  • Patrik Hadorn known as lighting technical director
  • Markus Hagemeier known as visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX
  • Betsy Asher Hall known as senior look development: Rhythm and Hues
  • Katie Hamberger known as visual effects artist
  • Ramón Hamilton known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Stephen Hammond known as texture painter
  • Hesham Hammoud known as digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Harjit Singh Hans known as lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Derek Hanson known as lead stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Rachel Faith Hanson known as visual effects producer
  • Mohamad Sharil Harees known as prep artist
  • Anthony Harris known as color supervisor
  • Drew Harrison known as lead texture painter
  • Brian Hawkins known as stereo technical director: StereoD
  • Jim Hawkins known as digital matte painter: Method Studios
  • Dustin Hayes known as stereoscopic artist
  • John Heller known as digital supervisor
  • Namjin Heo known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Alicia Heraper known as roto artist
  • Marco Hermida known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Jordan Heskett known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jordan Heskett known as stereoscopic painter
  • Bryan M. Higgins known as rotoscope supervisor
  • Ryan Hirsh known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Austin Hiser known as lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Wilbert Ho known as pipeline technical director
  • Pablo Holcer known as sequence supervisor
  • Yap Hon Wui known as cg modeler: Rhythm & Hue
  • David Horsley known as effects animation supervisor
  • Eric Horton known as fx technical director
  • Beth Howe known as visual effects production supervisor
  • Chung-Yin Hsieh known as background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Pei-Zhi Huang known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Shih-hao Jason Huang known as modeling lead: Rhythm & Hues
  • Weldon Huang known as visual effects production assistant
  • Steven Hubbard known as matte painting artist
  • Chad Hudson known as visual effects production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
  • Azim Hulaimi known as roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Sean Hyunin Lee known as senior digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Patel Irshad known as digital compositor: Prana Studio
  • Isaac Irvin known as prelighting technical director
  • Neh Jaiswal known as visual effects coordinator
  • Srinivas Janapati known as finaling coordinator
  • Aravind Jayaraman known as texture painter
  • Rajeev Jeganathan known as roto/prep artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Hanjoo Jeong known as senior effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Shashikiran Jeppu known as visual effects artist
  • Surendran Chinnakonda Jeyaraman known as pipeline technical director
  • Cherian Jijo known as background prep technical director
  • Viv Jim known as compositing technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Haley JoAnna known as rotoscope artist
  • Erik Johnson known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Sharon Johnson known as digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Tim Johnson known as finaling department manager: StereoD
  • Christopher Django Johnston known as generalist technical director: Framestore
  • Walt Jones known as cg supervisor
  • Abhimanyu Joshi known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Himanshu Joshi known as cg generalist: The Embassy VFX
  • Luc Julien known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Soyeon Jung known as stereo compositor
  • Corey Just known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Brandon Kachel known as matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Vijay Kadapatti known as stereo production coordinator
  • Arun Kumar Kalichamy known as match mover
  • Megumi Kanazawa known as compositor
  • Ruslanova Katya known as digital compositor
  • Dan Kaufman known as visual effects supervisor
  • Prateek Kaushal known as stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
  • Tadaomi Kawasaki known as senior digital matte painter: MPC
  • Matthew Kee known as lead matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Ryan Keely known as digital compositor
  • Ian Kelly known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Sean Kennedy known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • John Kent Jr. known as visual effects technical director
  • Alvin Keung known as background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Hussin Khan known as production & technical support: Rhythm & Hues
  • Geetanjali Kharbe known as matchmover
  • Patrick Kilgallon known as environment layout artist
  • Khi-Hyun Kim known as lead fx artist
  • Nicholas Kim known as digital compositor
  • Taeyoung Kim known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Yoonkwan Kim known as pipeline developer
  • Takumi Kimura known as lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Anooj Kiran known as match move technical director
  • Bhavani Kishore known as background prep artist
  • Jamal Knight known as lead compositor: Rhythm and Hues Studios (as Jason Knight)
  • Mike Knox known as systems engineer: stereoscopic conversion
  • Alex Ko known as character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jinny Ko known as effects technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Daniel Kole known as technical animation supervisor
  • Aditya Kolli known as roto/prep artist
  • Jason Kolowski known as visual effects
  • Michel Kreisel Vaisberg known as digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Marissa Krupen known as matte paint technical director
  • Satbir Singh Kukreja known as compositor
  • Anup Kulkarni known as matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Amit Kumar known as lead compositor: Prana Studios
  • Aravind Kumar known as machmove artist
  • Nitesh Kumar known as senior stereo roto artist: Stereo D
  • Vikas Kurup known as character fx td
  • Vikas Kurup known as matchmove artist
  • Vikas Kurup known as matchmove technical director
  • Amit George Kuruvilla known as senior effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Matt La Brooy known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Yogesh Lakhani known as asia sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Ganesh Lamkhade known as matchmove artist
  • David Lamps known as animation layout: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Alvado Landaberde known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Alvado Landaberde known as stereoscopic painter
  • Colin Laski known as visual effects artist
  • Nina Laureles known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Allyn Lawson known as technical animator
  • Stephen Lefebvre known as visual effects artist
  • Julien Legay known as effects technical director
  • Janek Lender known as layout td
  • Taylor Lenton known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Andrew Lewitin known as visual effects
  • Diana Li known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Seth Lickiss known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Shahrir Lim known as roto-paint artist: Rhythm and Hues
  • Tong Jason Lin known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Lin Liu known as compositor
  • Michael Liv known as digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Adam Lo known as roto artist: Stereo D
  • Ken Locsmandi known as visual effects
  • Kyle Lovrien known as lighting td
  • Stephen Huynh Lu known as pipeline technical director
  • Francesco Lupo known as groom artist
  • John Lyons known as digital artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Susan Ma known as vfx production manager
  • Melaina Mace known as lead 3D digital matte painter: MPC
  • Mary Lynn Machado known as look development/color & lighting: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Michelle Machado known as digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Ankur Mahanta known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Pravin Mahtani known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Philippe Majdalani known as digital intermediate assistant producer
  • Yael Majors known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sebastian Maldonado known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Andrew Malesky known as animator
  • Roy Vincent Mann known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Fredrik Mannerfelt known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Pavan Maradia known as technical assistant: StereoD
  • Adam Marisett known as animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
  • Andrew Marquez known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Brandon Martin known as lighting td
  • Carolyn Martin known as digital coordinator
  • Dena Massenburg known as rotoscope artist
  • Haydn Masuda known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Dale Matasovsky known as stereo compositor
  • Praveen Mathew known as lighting td
  • Steve Matson known as matte painter
  • William Maurer known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Jamison McCord known as stereo compositor
  • L. Patrick McCormack known as senior manager: International Digital Productions
  • Russell McCoy known as stereoscopic finaling supervisor
  • Elizabeth McKinney known as visual effects artist
  • Tracey McLean known as senior digital matte painter
  • Mark McNicholl known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Shantel Medina known as finaling artist
  • Jay Mehta known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Mejia known as lead digital compositor
  • Juan Melgoza known as senior digital artist: Factory VFX
  • Gustav Melich known as visual effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Kim Menaster known as previs coordinator: MPC
  • Horacio Mendoza known as lead effects artist: Framestore
  • Sebastian Meyer known as concept designer: Rhythm and Hues
  • David Miles known as digital production manager: Factory VFX
  • Christopher Michael Miller known as technical animator
  • Douglas Miller known as digital compositor: visual effects: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Giacomo Mineo known as digital compositor
  • Vardhana Mogeri known as matchmover
  • Vimal Raj Mohan known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Declan Moran known as stereo compositor: StereoD
  • Bastien Mortelecque known as visual effects artist
  • Darren Mortillaro known as lead creature technical director: weta digital
  • Achal Muchhala known as roto/prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Carson Murdy known as stereoscopic artist
  • Scott Musselman known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Shakil Nadkarni known as lighting technical director
  • Shakil Nadkarni known as matchmove technical director
  • Naren Naidoo known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Naren Naidoo known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Harindranath Narendran known as finaling artist
  • Naveen Natarajan known as tracking and matchmoving (as Naveen Kumar)
  • Brandon Nelson known as sequence supervisor
  • Matthew Newhart known as pre-visualization artist
  • Onesimus Nuernberger known as matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Chris Patrick O'Connell known as finaling artist: Stereo D
  • Chris Patrick O'Connell known as modeling technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Keith O'Hara known as assistant digital coordinator
  • Denise O'Neill known as 2d coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
  • Arturo Orgaz Casado known as senior lighting/lookdev td
  • Mark Osborne known as lighting technical director
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto artist
  • Nitheesh P.C. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Sumit Pabbi known as visual effects technical director
  • Christopher Pales known as visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
  • Scott Palleiko known as senior lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Amanda Pamela known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Ming Pan known as concept artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Oleksandr Panaskevych known as senior visual effects technical director: Framestore
  • Sanjay Panchal known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Rachelle Paquin known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Ken Paris known as technical animation international supervisor
  • Aaron Parry known as visual effects executive producer: Stereo D
  • Stephen Paschke known as effects technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Dana Passarella known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Yogesh Pathak known as senior stereo roto annotation artist
  • Demetrios Patsiaris known as senior stereoscopic roto artist
  • Mitch Paulson known as supervising digital colorist
  • Kiel Pease known as lighting technical director
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Daniel Perez known as stereoscopic artist
  • Diego Perez known as visual effects artist
  • Binoy Peters known as senior production coordinator
  • Kalle Peterson known as compositor
  • Jason Pethtel known as matte painting
  • Sheetal Petkar known as lighting technical director: rhythm and hues
  • Joe Phoebus known as senior effects technical director
  • Marc Picco known as visual effects
  • Ezra Pike known as stereo roto artist
  • Jaikumar Pillay known as effects technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios, India
  • Stephanie Pocklington known as technical animator
  • Abbigail Ponek known as vfx production manager
  • Tristan Porter known as compositing TD: Rhythm & Hues
  • Abhishek Prasad known as senior lighting technical director
  • Kristin Pratt known as layout td
  • Ryan Prestridge known as lead matte painting technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • David Pritchard known as previs artist
  • Alexandre Prod'homme known as prep artist
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor
  • Nick Pugh known as concept designer: rhythm and hues
  • James Purdy known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ryan Purnell known as digital compositor
  • Stefan Puschendorf known as stereographer: MPC
  • Rajesh Putta known as matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios
  • Melissa Quintas known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Kevin Rafferty known as visual effects supervisor
  • Satish Ramesh known as track/matchmove artist
  • Carlos Nestor Ramos known as stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD
  • Erin Ramos known as effects technical director
  • Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves known as lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jason Ramsey known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Ambrish Rangan known as senior matchmove artist: MPC
  • Srinivasan Ranganathan known as visual effects artist
  • Aatur Ravani known as senior lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
  • Vishal Ravishankar known as pipeline technical director
  • Sunil Rawat known as fx artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Ben Record known as visual effects
  • Anil Reddy known as matchmove & camera tracker technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Vijay Bharath Reddy known as prep artist
  • Benoit Rimet known as visual effects artist
  • David Robinson known as visual effects producer: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Nathaniel Rodriguez known as compositor
  • Raymond Rodriguez known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Katherine Rodtsbrooks known as stereoscopic conversion lead: Stereo D
  • Rob S. Rogers known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Sherri Rogers known as senior texture painter
  • Lisa Dawn Rogolsky known as rotoscope artist
  • Zhiyang Rong known as texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Brogan Ross known as technical director: pipeline
  • Stephanie Ross known as production support: MPC
  • Marc Roth known as visual effects artist: The Embassy VFX
  • Rachel Rubenstein known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Matthew Sacchitella known as render i/o coordinator
  • Aidin Saedi known as digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Josh Saeta known as cg supervisor
  • Josh Saeta known as sequence supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Sam Salek known as compositor: Framestore
  • Kenneth Sales known as digital compositor
  • Samson Sam known as prep/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Neville Emerson Samuel known as background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Sanchita known as digital artist
  • Sanchita known as texturing artist
  • Eric Sanford known as lead tracking artist: matchmove artist
  • Miguel Santana known as paint/prep artist: mpc: MPC
  • Ajay Sapkale known as lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Nick Sargent known as technical animator
  • Kim Savory known as animator: The Embassy
  • Yogesh Sawant known as senior lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Bill Schaeffer known as digital compositor
  • Stephan Schaefholz known as compositor: Framestore
  • Gunther Schatz known as visual effects technical director
  • Paul Schlie known as stereo compositor: Scanline
  • Dustin Scholl known as digital compositor: Stereoscopic
  • Leanna Vaiman Scott known as texture artist: MPC
  • Pedro Seixas known as roto prep artist
  • Den Serras known as senior technical artist: Stereo D
  • See Shae Lyn known as background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Behnam Shafiebeik known as lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Bhavini Ashwinkumar Shah known as visual effect production manager
  • Richard Shallcross known as lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Swati Shamsundar Malu known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Agrata Sharma known as digital production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Saurabh Sharma known as matchmove artist
  • Shikhar Sharma known as cg modeler
  • Varghese Sherin known as stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
  • Shreya Shetty known as texture painter
  • Natasha Shetye known as production coordinator
  • Vishwanath Shirodkar known as compositor
  • Meghan Short known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ben Shupe known as previs artist
  • Shyamchand known as background prep lead
  • Adnan Siddique known as stereoscopic roto lead: StereoD
  • Marcus Silvera known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Stacey Simmons known as production technology manager: StereoD
  • Kasey Simpson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ravi Singapur known as lighting technical director
  • Supreet Singh known as production coordinator: visual effects
  • David Skorepa known as texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Dawid Skrodzki known as lighting technical director
  • Stephen Smart known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Brad Smith known as render i/o administrator
  • Laurel A. Smith known as senior texture artist
  • Hitesh Solanki known as lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios India
  • Arpit Soni known as assistant manager: digital production, Rhythm & Hues
  • Dinesh Soni known as lead matchmove: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Nic Spier known as visual effects artist
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects artist
  • Seshadri Srinidhi known as match move technical director
  • Harrison Stark known as technical animator
  • Julie Stark known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Joe Statham known as production assistant/data wrangler
  • Jonathan Stauder known as camera layout artist: Rhythm and Hues
  • Matthew Steidl known as camera layout artist: Rhythm and Hues
  • Christina Lee Storm known as manager of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Bradey Strong known as visual effects artist
  • Trent Stroud known as modeling technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jesse Sturdy known as on set data coordinator
  • Jenna Sunde known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Richard Surridge known as lighting td
  • Stefan Susemihl known as digital compositor
  • David Sweeney known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Florent Taisne known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Ronen Tanchum known as effects technical director
  • Yi Ling Tay known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Ben Taylor known as systems operations and render I/O coordinator: Rhythm and Hues
  • Brandon Taylor known as compositor
  • Randy R. Tecson known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Anna Terekhova known as digital compositor
  • Nicholas Theisen known as digital imaging specialist
  • Olivier Thibaut known as senior software developer: MPC
  • Avish John Thomas known as paint/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Brian Thomason known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Michael Adam Thompson known as creature effects technical director: Framestore
  • Varshitha Thota known as roto artist: mpc
  • Eric Timm known as stereoscopic artist
  • Eugene Ting known as background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Narayana Murthy Tirunagari known as prep artist
  • Allan Toellner known as lighting technical director: rhythm and hues
  • Micole Toyloy known as senior digital artist: Factory VFX
  • Derek Tracy known as stereo compositor
  • Jean-Philippe Traoré known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Chris Treichel known as stereo production: Stereo D
  • John Trotter known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Graeme Tung known as lighting technical director: R&H
  • Brent Tyler known as lead pre-visualization artist
  • Sourabh Uppal known as pre-lighter and texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Eric Urquhart known as matte painter: rhythm & hues
  • Devin Uzan known as lead compositor
  • Paul Van Camp known as senior fx artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Mark Van Ee known as visual effects department member
  • Benito Vargas known as previz artist
  • Bhanu Varma known as matchmove technical director
  • Amy Vatanakul known as lead pre-visualization artist
  • Carl Vazquez known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Miles Vignol known as senior effects technical director: rhythm and hues
  • Andreas Vrhovsek known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Nashia Wachsman known as visual effects coordinator
  • Dominika Waclawiak known as look development technical director
  • Jonathan Michael Wade known as visual effects production assistant
  • Jonathan Wai known as digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues Studio
  • Alexis Wajsbrot known as cg supervisor
  • Brenda R. Wallace known as production engineer
  • Doris Wang known as lighting td
  • Pablo Wang known as stereo compositor: 3D version
  • Jun Watanabe known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Glenn Wells known as lead matchmove artist
  • Evan Wen known as junior compositor
  • Kelly Wescott known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Bill Westenhofer known as visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Wendy Whaley known as stereoscopic consultant: The Embassy VFX
  • Ben White known as vfx supervisor: MPC
  • Shane Christopher Wicklund known as digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Mark R. Wilkins known as digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • C. Jerome Williams known as digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Duncan Williams known as previz editor
  • Mark Cameron Williams known as effects technical director
  • Monique Williams known as digital matte painter
  • Chris Wilson known as 3D lighting artist: MPC
  • Ryan M. Wilson known as stereoscopic artist
  • Wade Wilson known as lead creature effects technical director
  • Tim Withers known as fx technical director
  • Pornthep Wongkitigumjorn known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Pornthep Wongkitigumjorn known as look development technical director: MPC
  • Christian Wood known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Tom Woodruff Jr. known as creature effects co-designer and co-creator
  • Kai Woytke known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Mark Wright known as visual effects editor: Hydraulx
  • Arun Paul Xavier known as texture painter
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Travis Yohnke known as visual effects artist
  • Masahito Yoshioka known as visual effects
  • Sagar Zade known as modeling technical director
  • Michael Zavala known as visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
  • Laura Zentil known as visual effects coordinator
  • Eric Zhang known as texture artist: Rhythm and Hues
  • Alan Zheng known as creature effects artist
  • Brandy Zumkley known as digital compositor
  • Laura Aldridge known as coordinator of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
  • Whitman Lindstrom known as matte painter (uncredited)
  • Suradi Melissa known as matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios (uncredited)
  • Matt Mueller known as senior camera technical director (uncredited)
  • Jeang Foong Ng known as matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG for fantasy action violence, some scary images and mild language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013) Related Movie


Beer for My Horses (2008) Movie Poster
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010) Movie Poster
Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) Movie Poster
Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) Movie Poster
Gardens of the Night (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on August 15, 2013 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker