R.I.P.D. (2013) Poster

R.I.P.D. (2013)

  • Rate: 5.5/10 total 2,973 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Comedy | Crime | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 19 July 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: USA:96 min
Our Score
98/100
542 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » R.I.P.D. (2013)...



R.I.P.D. (2013)

RIPD 2013tt0790736.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: R.I.P.D. (2013)
  • Rate: 5.5/10 total 2,973 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Comedy | Crime | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 19 July 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: USA:96 min
  • Filming Location: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
  • Budget: $130,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $24,352,000 (USA) (26 July 2013)
  • Director: Robert Schwentke
  • Stars: Jeff Bridges, Ryan Reynolds, Kevin Bacon | See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Christophe Beck   
  • Soundtrack: Try It Again
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Undead | Based On Comic Book | Acronym In Title | Critically Bashed | Police Detective

Writing Credits By:

  • Phil Hay (screenplay) &
  • Matt Manfredi (screenplay)
  • David Dobkin (story) &
  • Phil Hay (story) &
  • Matt Manfredi (story)
  • Peter M. Lenkov (Dark Horse comic)

Known Trivia

  • Zach Galifianakis was originally cast as Roy Powell, but dropped out due to scheduling conflicts.
  • Jodie Foster was considered for the role of Procter.
  • One of the Boston Police cruisers at the raid where Nick is killed comes from the same fictional district A-8 featured in That’s My Boy and The Town.
  • The finance convention scene was filmed at the Hynes Convention Center, which is half a mile from Copley Square where Jeff Bridges was nearly killed in real life during the bomb truck explosion scene of Blown Away.
  • This will be Ryan Reynolds fourth appearance in a film adapted from a comic book. Hannibal King in Blade: Trinity, Deadpool in X-Men Origins: Wolverine and Hal Jordan in Green Lantern are the others.
  • In the United States and some other countries, this film was released on the same day as Red 2, the sequel to R.I.P.D. director Robert Schwentke’s Red, also starring Mary-Louise Parker. In addition, it was released two days after Turbo, an animated film also starring Ryan Reynolds.
  • Not screened in advance for critics.

Plot: A recently slain cop joins a team of undead police officers working for the Rest in Peace Department and tries to find the man who murdered him. |  »

Story: A recently slain cop joins a team of undead police officers working for the Rest in Peace Department and tries to find the man who murdered him.

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • David Dobkin known as executive producer
  • Michael Fottrell known as producer
  • Keith Goldberg known as executive producer
  • Peter M. Lenkov known as executive producer
  • Ori Marmur known as executive producer
  • Jonathon Komack Martin known as executive producer
  • Neal H. Moritz known as producer
  • Mike Richardson known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Jeff Bridges known as Roy
  • Ryan Reynolds known as Nick
  • Kevin Bacon known as Hayes
  • Mary-Louise Parker known as Proctor
  • Stephanie Szostak known as Julia
  • James Hong known as Nick's Avatar
  • Marisa Miller known as Roy's Avatar
  • Robert Knepper known as Stanley Nawlicki
  • Mike O'Malley known as Elliot
  • Devin Ratray known as Pulaski
  • Larry Joe Campbell known as Officer Murphy
  • Michael Coons known as Detective in Locker Room
  • Christina Everett known as R.I.P.D. Evidence Clerk
  • Michael Tow known as R.I.P.D. Evidence Clerk
  • Lonnie Farmer known as Proctor's Avatar
  • Piper Mackenzie Harris known as Nick's New Avatar
  • Ben Sloane known as Clerk in VCR Repair Shop
  • Duncan Putney known as Executive
  • Bill Mootos known as Executive
  • Kortney Adams known as Office Girl
  • Michael Yebba known as Jersey Deado
  • David J. Curtis known as Multiarmed Deado
  • Kachina Dechert known as Goth Chick Deado
  • Cheryl McMahon known as Driving Deado
  • Georgia Lyman known as Female Cop
  • Matt McColm known as Male Cop
  • Catherine Kresge known as TV Reporter
  • John Burke known as Newscaster in Helicopter
  • Joe Stapleton known as R.I.P.D. '70s Cop
  • Michael Steven Costello known as R.I.P.D. Cop
  • Naheem Garcia known as R.I.P.D. Cop
  • Lance Greene known as R.I.P.D. Cop
  • Tobias Segal known as Clement Smokewagon Perkins
  • Toby Huss known as Various Deado (voice)
  • Mike Judge known as Various Deado (voice)
  • Jon Olson known as Various Deado (voice)
  • Diana Afonso known as Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
  • Zoe Aggeliki known as Nick's Avatar (uncredited)
  • Charlie Alejandro known as Female Boston Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Mel Alejandro known as Boston Police Officer – Flag Bearer (uncredited)
  • Kilo Alexander known as Family Member (uncredited)
  • Emmalyn Anderson known as Driver (uncredited)
  • Jacqueline Astbury known as Business Woman (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Atkinson known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Morgan Bernhard known as 1930'S Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Ronald Boone known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • David Boston known as Boston Deputy Police Superintendent (uncredited)
  • Van Brockmann known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Paul Bronk known as Tourist (uncredited)
  • Jeff T. Buco known as Running Man (uncredited)
  • Rick Burtt known as Bullpen 1950s Detective (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Cairis known as Bullpen Ghost Cop (uncredited)
  • Anthony Celona known as Convention Attendee (uncredited)
  • Seth Chitwood known as Business Person (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Cornett known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Diane Curran known as Deado (uncredited)
  • Nick Dash known as Nicks Doctor (uncredited)
  • Bob Dio known as Frightened Driver (uncredited)
  • Aaron Dorsey known as Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
  • Samantha Durand known as Woman in Alley (uncredited)
  • Kimberly Evan known as 70s Secretary (uncredited)
  • Eric Ferraz known as Pedestrian at Loading Dock (uncredited)
  • Steve Flynn known as Julia's Dad (uncredited)
  • Shawn Fogarty known as R.I.P.D 1980's Police Detective / Boston Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Jim Ford known as Cop #7 (uncredited)
  • Jane Forrestal known as 1950's Female Detective (uncredited)
  • John Franchi known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Victor Franko known as Police Mourner (uncredited)
  • Chris Fries known as (uncredited)
  • Kimberly Giardino known as Nick's Sister (uncredited)
  • James Gifford known as Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
  • Suzanne Gillies known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Jayne Costello Goode known as Bullpen Secretary (uncredited)
  • Jon Gould known as FBI Agent (uncredited)
  • Rosemary Howard known as Pedestrian Near Zombie Mob (uncredited)
  • Frankie Imbergamo known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Stacey Forbes Iwanicki known as Woman Walking with Stuntman Washington Street Ri (uncredited)
  • Timothy Jacobs known as Deado (uncredited)
  • Robert Kenney known as Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
  • Joshua Koopman known as Nick's Friend (uncredited)
  • Stephen Kyle known as 1950 Police Lieutenant (uncredited)
  • Jason Leal known as Tourist (uncredited)
  • Daniel Lowney known as Boston Police Officer (uncredited)
  • John Macey known as Fenway Patron (uncredited)
  • Tom Mariano known as Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
  • Jeff Martineau known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Adriano Masciarelli known as Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
  • Robert Masiello known as Red Sox Fan / Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Tricia Clift McCrone known as Tourist (uncredited)
  • Mariano Mendoza known as Mexican Luchador (uncredited)
  • Thomas A. Miller known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Chillie Mo known as Detective Cop (uncredited)
  • Cristina Moody known as Businesswoman (uncredited)
  • Ken Murray known as Police Officer / Business Conference Attendee (uncredited)
  • Dillon O'Donnell known as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Chris Palermo known as Man Carrying Sausage (uncredited)
  • Steve Perry known as Park Walker (uncredited)
  • D.J. Pierce known as Drag Queen Avatar (uncredited)
  • Laura Pizzuti known as Trendy Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Christopher S. Porter known as Bullpen Detective (uncredited)
  • Suzanne Prunty known as Corporate Woman (uncredited)
  • David Pulson known as Convention Attendee (uncredited)
  • Carrie Ann Quinn known as Nick's Cousin (uncredited)
  • Donna Glee Reim known as Conference Attendee (uncredited)
  • Erin Reinhard known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Retamoza-Davila known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Floyd Richardson known as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Gary Roscoe known as Business Man (uncredited)
  • Manajhjanihe Royalle known as Investment Banker (uncredited)
  • Kathryn Shasha known as 1980's Police Detective (uncredited)
  • Dakota Shepard known as Nick's Friend (uncredited)
  • Morgane Slemp known as Police Secretary (uncredited)
  • Donny Soares known as Deado (uncredited)
  • Matt Soscia known as Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
  • Cody Sousa known as Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
  • Matthew Spinale known as 1940's Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Franz Strassmann known as Boston Police Lieutenant (uncredited)
  • Stream known as Secretary (uncredited)
  • David Struffolino known as Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
  • Josh Sussman known as Ultimate Nerd Avatar (uncredited)
  • Bill Thorpe known as Cemetery Worker in Utility Vehicle (uncredited)
  • Lucia Vecchio known as Girl Scout / Nick's Avatar (uncredited)
  • George J. Vezina known as Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
  • David Weindel known as Bullpen 1950s Detective (uncredited)
  • Mike Wendt known as Criminal Deado (uncredited)
  • Mary Wexler known as Conventioneer (uncredited)
  • Jamie Christopher White known as Sketchy Guy (uncredited)
  • Chris Whitney known as Deado #8 (uncredited)
  • James Wilcox known as Harbor Patrol Bullpen Cop (uncredited)
  • Wes Williams II known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Jimmy P. Wong known as Cop #3 (uncredited)
  • Tony Wright known as 1920's Police Officer (uncredited)
  • William Xifaras known as Police Officer / Funeral (uncredited)
  • Adam Zalt known as Baseball Fan (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Gary Archer known as dental prosthetics
  • Cheryl Daniels known as hair department head: second unit
  • Beate Eisele known as key makeup artist
  • Rob Fitz known as makeup artist
  • Sean Flanigan known as hair department head
  • Sean Flanigan known as hair stylist: Ryan Reynolds
  • Mindy Hall known as personal makeup artist: Ryan Reynolds
  • Tricia Heine known as makeup artist
  • Raul Hernandez known as additional hair stylist
  • Thomas Nellen known as makeup department head
  • Thomas Nellen known as personal makeup artist: Jeff Bridges
  • Nacoma Whobrey known as makeup artist

Art Department:

  • Jason Allard known as propmaker
  • Christopher Analoro known as carpenter
  • Beth Anderson known as assistant props
  • Bobby Anderson known as picture car coordinator
  • Robert Anderson known as props
  • Shadya H. Ballug known as set dresser
  • Joseph Barillaro known as second scenic: foreman
  • Wayne D. Barlowe known as creature designer
  • Jason Bartolone known as construction foreman
  • Risa Uchida Battis known as picture car production assistant
  • Cristina Bauer known as set decorating assistant
  • Todd Bennett known as plaster foreman: reshoots
  • Paula Bird known as scenic artist
  • Marcella Brennan known as art department assistant
  • Michael Broom known as creature designer
  • Ashley Brummett known as construction production assistant
  • Christopher Brändström known as character design
  • Rachel Burgio known as set dresser
  • Aimee Butterfield known as assistant property master: second unit
  • Mark Castrellon known as propmaker gangboss
  • J. André Chaintreuil known as digital set designer
  • James Champoux known as set decoration gang boss
  • Jonathan Champoux known as set dresser
  • Aric Cheng known as set designer
  • Andy Chung known as concept designer
  • Doug Cluff known as lead scenic
  • Jason Coffey known as welder
  • E. David Cosier known as assistant art director
  • William Costello known as set dresser
  • Stefan Couture known as on-set greensman: second unit
  • Debbie Cutler known as set dec buyer
  • Darrin Denlinger known as storyboard artist
  • Michael Dias known as carpenter
  • Michael Dias known as props
  • Joseph Dizon known as art department assistant
  • James Doh known as storyboard artist
  • Scott Dougan known as assistant art director
  • Noah Dubreuil known as assistant property master
  • Zachary Fannin known as graphic designer
  • Brian Feola known as construction foreman
  • Francis L. Foley known as labor gangboss
  • Anthony Francisco known as concept artist
  • Joe Gagnepain known as set dresser
  • Neil Gahm known as propmaker foreman
  • Andrew Garcia-Price known as illustrator
  • Andrew Garcia-Price known as storyboard artist
  • Jennifer Gerbino known as property master: second unit
  • Sara Ghaffar known as art department coordinator
  • Aaron A. Goffman known as assistant property master: reshoots
  • Darek Gogol known as concept artist
  • Jorge Luis Gonzalez known as scenic artist
  • David Gulick known as property master
  • Brian Hakala known as construction production assistant
  • Brad Hanyok known as carpenter
  • Jared Hartley known as welder
  • Al Hobbs known as set designer
  • Simon Michael Holt known as assistant property master
  • Paul Jaasko known as carpenter
  • Christopher Johnson known as picture car fabricator
  • Jeff Julian known as concept designer
  • Joseph Kearney known as construction coordinator
  • Brendan Keefe known as fixtures
  • Bridget Keefe known as set dresser
  • Deborah Kehs known as set dresser
  • Wayne Kimball known as set dresser
  • Noelle King known as set designer
  • Morgan Kling known as assistant property master
  • Igor Knezevic known as concept illustrator
  • Vanessa Knoll known as set decoration buyer
  • Michael Krause known as prop maker
  • Jared Krichevsky known as creature designer
  • John Larson known as carpenter
  • Lance Littlefield known as plaster foreman
  • Jim Magdaleno known as storyboard artist
  • Brook Mansbridge known as general foreman
  • Jerad Marantz known as concept artist
  • Cameron Matheson known as leadman
  • Eric Matheson known as set dresser
  • Butch McCarthy known as key greens (as John 'Butch' McCarthy)
  • Eugene McCarthy known as property master: Los Angeles
  • Adam McClain known as construction foreman
  • Jeffrey D. McDonald known as assistant art director
  • Brian McKenzie known as set dresser
  • Ryan McPeake known as construction medic
  • Wendy Means known as construction accountant: additional photography
  • Mike Medina known as construction coordinator: additional photography
  • Matt Meeds known as carpenter
  • Mark Menard known as carpenter
  • Mark Menard known as carpenter
  • Brenden Morrison known as greens
  • Daniel P. Murphy known as lead welding foreman
  • Kim Nelson known as painter
  • Julia Nemerow known as scenic
  • Jack O'Neil known as on-set dresser: second unit
  • Jack O'Neil known as set dresser
  • Mark Oliver known as carpenter
  • Sam Page known as set designer
  • Michael Papac known as armourer
  • Randy L. Parisian known as scenic gang boss
  • Kevin Pasdon known as construction medic
  • Oliver Peabody known as carpenter
  • Jeremy M. Pereira known as scenic artist
  • Scott Petrino known as welder
  • Robert Picone known as metal foreman
  • Frank Piercy known as paint supervisor: additional photography
  • Scott T. Pina known as propmaker location foreman
  • Jeff Plauster known as propmaker location foreman
  • Gil Plourde known as carpenter
  • Eugene Pope known as welder
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • David Rickson known as scenic artist
  • K.C. Roballo known as construction medic
  • Adam Roffman known as on-set dresser
  • David Rotondo known as propmaker gangboss
  • Maury Ruiz known as concept artist
  • Kenneth Salter known as leadman: second unit
  • William C. Salter known as on set dresser: second unit
  • William C. Salter known as set dresser
  • Jordu Schell known as conceptual creature designer
  • Richard Sepulveda known as set dresser
  • Carly Serodio known as construction shop coordinator
  • Michelle Sherwood known as props
  • Craig Shoji known as concept illustrator
  • Rae Signer known as scenic artist
  • Robert Smedley known as propmaker gangboss
  • Matthew G. Smith known as scenic industrial
  • Tom Sola known as propmaker location foreman
  • Murray Steele known as plasterer
  • Gavin Stephen known as welding gangboss
  • Theodore Suchecki known as propmaker foreman
  • Kathryn Tedesco known as art department assistant
  • Vladimir Todorov known as concept artist
  • Cammeron Truesdale known as painter
  • Tricia Turczynski known as set dresser
  • Wilfredo Usuga known as carpenter
  • Cleo Wang known as set dresser
  • Shann Whynot-Young known as carpenter
  • Eric Wild known as construction gang boss
  • Christine Willard known as carpenter
  • Paul Wilson known as stand-by painter
  • Edward Wouters known as propmaker location foreman
  • Eddie Yang known as concept artist
  • Sebastian Meyer known as concept artist (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Universal Pictures (presents)
  • Original Film
  • Dark Horse Entertainment

Other Companies:

  • 5150 Action  production services
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Back Lot Music  soundtrack
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chef Robért Catering  catering: re-shoots, Los Angeles
  • Cinema Mechanics  grip and lighting equipment
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • Film Art  artwork
  • Grip Trix Electric Camera Dollies  camera dollies
  • Helen Uffner Vintage Clothing  vintage clothing
  • High Output  grip and lighting equipment (as Chapman Dollies)
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Lightnin' Production Rentals  transportation equipment
  • Movie Movers  office trailers
  • Movie Movers  trucks
  • NES Rentals  condors and lifts
  • Paskal Lighting  grip and lighting equipment
  • Picture Mill, The  main and end titles
  • RSIG Security  security
  • Soundelux  post-production sound services
  • Todd-AO Studios  post-production sound services
  • Transportation Resources  transportation equipment
  • Trevor Morris Studios  score mixed at
  • Vantage Film  Hawk 10-24 zoom lens provided by
  • Walking City Production Rentals  cast trailers

Distributors:

  • Interfilm Distribution (2013) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical)
  • Solar Entertainment (2013) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Toho-Towa (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures Canada (2013) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2013) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2013) (France) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2013) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures (2013) (USA) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Image Engine Design (visual effects and animation)
  • Proof
  • Rhythm & Hues
  • Rhythm and Hues (visual effects)
  • Spectral Motion (creature designs)

Visual Effects by:

  • Resham Aaron known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Nor Faisal Abdullah known as roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Heather Abels known as matte painter: Rhythm and Hues
  • Eva Abramycheva known as visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
  • Kevin Adams known as visual effects artist
  • Gokcer Adli known as match move technical director
  • Suzaine Aguirre known as digital imaging specialist
  • Shish Aikat known as education manager: Rhythm & Hues
  • Frank Akrong known as digital compositor
  • Erik Akutagawa known as digital image resources supervisor
  • Anjel Alcaraz known as lead stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Laura Aldridge known as coordinator of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Lee Alexander known as lead matchmover: Image Engine
  • Juan Alvarez known as roto artist
  • Michael Amato known as stereoscopic artist
  • Murali Anagani known as pipeline technical director
  • David Andrade known as camera & layout artist
  • Tovonaina Andriamampionona known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Alina Anon known as matte artist: rhythm and hues
  • George Antzoulides known as previs artist: Proof, Inc.
  • Mohammed Anuz known as modeling technical director
  • Syed Arafath Apsar known as visual effects coordinator
  • Erick Aragon known as rotoscope artist
  • Aaron Arendt known as camera layout supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Sivakumar Arunachalam known as prep artist
  • Arsen Arzumanyan known as camera layout artist: Rhythm and Hues
  • Michael Backauskas known as visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Louise Baker known as previs designer: Proof, Inc.
  • Gretchen Bangs known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Reuben Barkataki known as digital compositor
  • Jason Barlow known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Brandon Barney known as finaling artist
  • Lyndon Barrois known as animation director: Image Engine
  • Anurag Bartare known as background prep artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Mark Battle known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Ryan Bauer known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Andy Bean known as visual effects artist
  • Jonathan Benayoun known as pipeline technical director: Rhythm&Hues
  • Brian N. Bentley known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as senior stereoscopic paint artist
  • Valerie Bernard known as research & development: Image Engine
  • Jeetendra G. Bhagtani known as animator: Rhythm and Hues, India
  • Avinash Bhandary known as lead prep/roto artist
  • Vishal Bhardwaj known as digital compositor
  • Adam Blank known as matchmove supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Justin Blaustein known as senior compositing technical director
  • Varun Bondwal known as pipeline technical director
  • Ryan Bowden known as effects technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Jason Bowers known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Peter Bowmar known as visual effects development supervisor
  • Patrick Bradford known as texture artist
  • Stuart Bruzek known as digital compositor
  • Bryan Burger known as ingest manager: Stereo D
  • Andrew Byrne known as visual effects artist
  • Daniela Cabrera known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Moises Flores Cabrera known as stereo compositor
  • David Cameron known as lead technical assistant: image engine
  • Nicholas Canavan known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Tasha Carlson known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Kathy Carlston known as camera & layout artist
  • Luis Fernando Centurión Figueroa known as paint & roto artist
  • Chee Leong Chan known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Nardeep Chander known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jessi Chang known as senior look development artist
  • Chun-Ping Chao known as digital compositor
  • Jo-Wan Chao known as modeling technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Chris Chappell known as compositor
  • Cody Charfauros known as stereoscopic production supervisor
  • Hunter Chase known as previz artist
  • Tamar Chatterjee known as fx supervisor
  • Vinit Chaturvedany known as track/matchmove artist
  • Abhishek Chaturvedi known as roto and paint artist: Rhythm and Hues
  • Pranesh Chavan known as lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Marco Checa Garcia known as senior compositing technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Kai Ying Cheok known as background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Vanessa Cheung known as digital matte painter
  • Eddie Chew known as senior animator
  • Hitesh Chikate known as lead tech animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Tagui Chilyan known as stereo production assistant: Stereo D
  • Christopher Chinea known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Jeremy Chinn known as modeler: Rhythm and Hues
  • Jiyeon Cho known as compositing and lighting artist
  • Myong Choi known as compositor: Level 256
  • Nicolas Chombart known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Sandesh Chonkar known as modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
  • Ann Chow known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mei Chu known as roto/paint artist
  • Marvin Chua known as lighting td
  • Marvin Chua known as render i/o coordinator
  • Johnson Chuang known as matchmove artist: Image Engine
  • Daniel Chung known as matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues
  • Lester Chung known as lighting td
  • Patrick Clancey known as digital opticals
  • Graham D. Clark known as head of stereography: Stereo D
  • Jimi Clark known as compositor: visual effects element qc
  • Sam Clark known as cg production manager
  • Erik Classen known as finaling artist
  • Darrell Claunch known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Joshua E. Cohen known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Colburn known as stereo compositor
  • Miodrag Colombo known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • Shaun Comly known as senior look development technical director
  • Matt Conway known as matte painter
  • John Cook known as lighting td
  • Matt Cordero known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Peter Cromwell known as stereoscopic artist
  • Steven Crowe known as stereo production assistant
  • Scott Cullen known as camera layout artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt known as compositing supervisor: Image Engine
  • Andrew Cunningham known as digital matte painter: Image Engine
  • Benjamin Cunningham known as environment layout supervisor
  • Robert Cvengros known as tracking and matchmoving
  • Sutapa Das known as compositor
  • Scott M. Davids known as visual effects supervisor: Level 256 VFX
  • Cara Tallulha Davies known as senior visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
  • James Davis Jr. known as stereo conversion artist
  • Jose L. De Juan known as digital effects artist
  • Manuela Schmidt de Souza known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Frans de Vries known as matchmove artist: Image Engine
  • John Decker known as lighting supervisor
  • Andrew DeGraff known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jermaine Dennis known as lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Julien Depredurand known as senior effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Shashidhar Goud Desha known as roto/prep artist
  • Rustin Devendorf known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Rustin Devendorf known as stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
  • Santosh Kumar Dey known as matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios
  • Natalia Diaz known as digital compositor
  • Manasa Divya known as matchmove artist
  • Andrew Doucette known as animator: Image Engine
  • Jason Dowdeswell known as head of studio: Image Engine
  • Christopher Downs known as lighting td
  • Benjamin Richard Drake known as render I/O administrator
  • Mayur Duchakke known as render wrangler: StereoD
  • R. Orlando Duenas known as previsualization editor
  • R. Orlando Duenas known as visual effects editor
  • Philip Duncan known as technical animation supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Gus Duron known as digital opticals editor
  • Ryan Dutour known as digital compositor
  • Pauline Duvall known as sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Moritz Eiche known as digital compositor: Image Engine Design
  • Joël Einhorn known as visual effects artist
  • Mike Elizalde known as creature design consultant
  • Daniel Elophe known as lead compositor: Image Engine
  • James England known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Ryan English known as character rigging supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Tony Etienne known as lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Kim Evans known as visual effects production manager: rhythm & hues
  • Christopher Evart known as technical animator
  • Garrett Eves known as depth artist
  • Johanna A. Factor known as visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
  • Tony Fan known as development artist
  • Anouchka Farrenc known as animator: Image Engine
  • Lauren Fernandez-Morrell known as finaling artist
  • Mark Ferrer known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Dawn Fidrick known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Jerod Finn known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jerod Finn known as stereoscopic painter
  • Juan Flores known as colorist assist
  • Cheri Fojtik known as texture painter
  • Emily Francione known as stereoscopic roto lead: StereoD
  • Mauro Frau known as senior lighting technical director: Image Engine
  • Travis Fruci known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Maximilian Funke known as visual effects artist
  • James Furlong known as lead environment artist
  • Toby Gaines known as digital effects artist
  • Nicole Galaz known as senior digital resources
  • Megan Galbraith known as visual effects production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
  • Stephen A. Gall known as stereo roto artist
  • Patrick Garcia known as pre-visualization artist
  • Sigurjón F. Gardarsson known as digital compositor
  • Steve Garrad known as visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
  • Edgar Garrido known as roto artist
  • Henry Gaw known as render coordinator
  • Rob Geddes known as background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Alec Geldart known as digital artist
  • Mikael Genachte-Lebail known as digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Gillian George known as senior digital matte painter
  • Bill Georgiou known as vfx sequence supervisor
  • Izuddin Abdul Ghaffar known as roto/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Sirak Ghebremusse known as roto artist: Image Engine
  • John Gibson known as digital supervisor
  • Matthew E. Gill known as stereo production assistant: Stereo D
  • Matthew Gilson known as lead matte painter: Rhythm and Hues
  • Joshua Goetz known as junior compositing technical director
  • Ankit Gokani known as production coordinator
  • Edgar Gonzalez known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • Elias Gonzalez known as matte painter
  • Gowrishankar Gopinathan known as matchmove artist
  • Jimmy Gordon known as technical animation supervisor
  • Casey Gorton known as effects light lead: Rhythm & Hues
  • Namita Gotephode known as modeling and shading manager
  • Edward Grad known as digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Katie Green known as lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Neil Grey known as pipeline developer: Image Engine
  • Chris Grun known as art director: vfx: Rhythm & Hues
  • Scott Gudahl known as stereo compositor
  • Stephan Guerin known as lighting artist: Image Engine
  • Mansi Gupta known as stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC
  • Martin Halle known as senior effects technical director
  • Justin Hammond known as senior lighting technical director: rhythm and hues
  • Stephen Hammond known as texture painter
  • Derek Hanson known as lead stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Rachel Faith Hanson known as visual effects producer
  • Aisling Harbert known as depth artist
  • Mohamad Sharil Harees known as prep artist
  • Annick Harmel-Tourneur known as senior lighter
  • Anthony Harris known as color supervisor
  • John Hart known as cg texture artist
  • Chris Harvey known as digital effects supervisor: Image Engine
  • Brian Hawkins known as stereo technical director: StereoD
  • Dustin Hayes known as stereoscopic artist
  • Alex Heffner known as lead stereoscopic artist
  • Namjin Heo known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Alicia Heraper known as roto artist
  • Bryan M. Higgins known as rotoscope supervisor
  • Anita Ho known as visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
  • Wilbert Ho known as pipeline technical director
  • Justin Holt known as lead texture painter: Image Engine
  • Yap Hon Wui known as modeler
  • Jason Horley known as concept artist: Framestore
  • Marc Horsfield known as fx supervisor
  • Eric Horton known as effects supervisor
  • Jean-Francois Houde known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • Angie Howard known as visual effects production manager
  • Heather Hoyland known as lead compositor
  • Chung-Yin Hsieh known as background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Gerry Hsu known as technical animator
  • Pei-Zhi Huang known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Shih-hao Jason Huang known as modeler: Rhythm & Hues
  • Steven Hubbard known as technical animator
  • Patrick D. Hurd known as visual effects production supervisor
  • Michael Imperato known as production: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Paul Ingegneri known as visual effects coordinator
  • Neeraj Ingle known as background prep lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Brad Isdrab known as technical support
  • Yasamin Ismaili known as cg production manager
  • Chai Ming Yuh Jacky known as background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Malaysia
  • Marius Andre Jacobsen known as visual effects artist
  • Srinivas Janapati known as finaling coordinator
  • Aravind Jayaraman known as texture painter
  • Rajeev Jeganathan known as roto/prep artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Kevin Jenkins known as art director: vfx
  • Andrew Jennings known as technical animator
  • Shashikiran Jeppu known as visual effects artist
  • Surendran Chinnakonda Jeyaraman known as pipeline technical director
  • Viv Jim known as compositing technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jibu John known as matchmove artist
  • Casey Johnson known as pipeline technical director
  • Sharon Johnson known as digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Tim Johnson known as finaling department manager: StereoD
  • Sam Johnston known as digital compositor
  • Vrushank Joshi known as matchmove artist
  • Nikolce Jovanovski known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Soyeon Jung known as stereo compositor
  • Corey Just known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Brandon Kachel known as matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Vijay Kadapatti known as stereo production coordinator
  • Arun Kumar Kalichamy known as match mover
  • Megumi Kanazawa known as digital compositor
  • Sumit Karamchandani known as matchmove artist
  • Andrew Kaufman known as research & development: Image Engine
  • Matthew Kee known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Ian Kelly known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Sean Kennedy known as lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Alvin Keung known as background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studio
  • Hussin Khan known as production & technical support: Rhythm & Hues
  • Val Kharitonashvili known as digital artist
  • Scott Kilburn known as lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Sam Kim known as digital compositor
  • Sunny Hj Kim known as digital compositor
  • Chris King known as technical director
  • Anooj Kiran known as match move technical director
  • Bhavani Kishore known as roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jesper Kjölsrud known as visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
  • Seth Kleinberg known as visual effects producer: Level 256
  • Mike Knox known as systems engineer: stereoscopic conversion
  • Dave Koester known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Aditya Kolli known as visual effects artist
  • Muzaffer Korkut known as visual effects artist
  • Aaron Kramer known as lookdev and lighting artist: Image Engine
  • Michel Kreisel Vaisberg known as digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Varun Krishnan known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Marissa Krupen known as matte paint technical director
  • Anup Kulkarni known as matchmover
  • Aravind Kumar known as match move artist
  • Nitesh Kumar known as senior stereo roto artist: Stereo D
  • Amit George Kuruvilla known as senior effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Ruszkai Kálmán known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Matt La Brooy known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Brian La France known as matte painter
  • Vijay Lakshmanan known as pipeline technical director
  • David Lamps known as animation layout supervisor: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Dilesh Lamsal known as lead lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Alvado Landaberde known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Alvado Landaberde known as stereoscopic painter
  • Winston Lee known as senior Nuke artist
  • Woohyuck Eric Lee known as modeler: Rhythm and Hues
  • Young Lee known as technical animator: Rhythm and Hues
  • Marco Leone known as roto/paint artist
  • Seth Lickiss known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Alisha Lim known as visual effects coordinator
  • Adam Lima known as digital effects artist
  • Adam Lo known as roto artist: Stereo D
  • Sophia Lo known as digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Reilly Lohr known as texture paint lead
  • Kyle Lovrien known as lighting td
  • Matthias Lowry known as digital compositor
  • Chris Lucas known as roto artist
  • Chris Luce known as r&d technical director: Image Engine
  • John Lyons known as digital artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Mabel known as modeller: Rhythm and Hues
  • Ankur Mahanta known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Pravin Mahtani known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Yael Majors known as stereoscopic compositor
  • David Maldonado known as lead stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Daniel Malig known as lighting technical director: rhythm and hues
  • Mark Mancewicz known as technical animator
  • Tom Mangat known as background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studio
  • Roy Vincent Mann known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Charana Mapatuna known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D LLC
  • Pavan Maradia known as pipeline technical assistant: Stereo D
  • Ben Marks known as visual effects coordinator
  • Michael T. Marlett known as digital coordinator
  • Muhammad Marri known as texture artist: Image Engine
  • Aldo Martinez Calzadilla known as modeller TD: R&H
  • Andy Martinez Calzadilla known as texture artist: image engine
  • Dena Massenburg known as rotoscope artist
  • Haydn Masuda known as compositing td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Praveen Mathew known as lighting td
  • Gaurav Mathur known as effects technical director
  • Steve Matson known as matte painter
  • Eric Mattson known as matte painter
  • Dirk Mauche known as senior modeler: Image Engine
  • William Maurer known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Mayur.Manoj.Kawale known as matchmove artist
  • Mayur.Manoj.Kawale known as tracking artist
  • Madeleine McAllan known as roto/paint artist
  • Chris McCaleb known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Mamie McCall known as on set integration
  • Jonathan McClintic known as digital compositor
  • Jonathan McClintic known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Jamison McCord known as stereo compositor
  • L. Patrick McCormack known as senior manager: International Digital Productions
  • Jon McCoy known as concept artist
  • Russell McCoy known as stereoscopic finaling supervisor
  • Elizabeth McKinney known as visual effects artist
  • M. Gavin McMillan known as lighter
  • Jay Mehta known as lead prep/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Daniel Mejia known as lead digital compositor
  • Kevin Melia known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Marco Menco known as concept artist: Image Engine
  • Marco Menco known as lead character modeler: Image Engine
  • Karolis Mikalauskas known as depth artist
  • Zuzana Mikus known as technical assistant
  • David Miller III known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • James Michael Miller known as visual effects coordinator
  • Michael A. Miller known as senior houdini effects technical director
  • Vardhana Mogeri known as matchmove technical director
  • Hailey Moore known as texture artist
  • Raul Moreno known as previs artist: Proof, Inc.
  • Saybian Morgan known as senior lighting techical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Immanuel Morris known as senior stereoscopic roto artist
  • Henrique Moser known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Bo Mosley known as digital modeler
  • Adam Moura known as associate lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Achal Muchhala known as roto/prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Dennis Murillo known as visual effects coordinator: Level 256
  • Karthick Muthukumar known as digital compositor
  • Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy known as lead compositor
  • Naren Naidoo known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Naren Naidoo known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Mohan Narayanaswamy known as quality manager
  • Alessandro Nardini known as research and development: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Harindranath Narendran known as finaling artist
  • Ben Neall known as senior texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Matt Neapolitan known as previs lead: Proof, Inc.
  • Celleste Ng known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Carlos-Christian Nickel known as senior lighting technical director
  • Rajesh Nimje known as QC supervisor
  • Prin Nimmannitya known as digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Thijs Noij known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • John Norris known as visual effects business affairs
  • Onesimus Nuernberger known as matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Chris Patrick O'Connell known as cg modeler: Rhythm and Hues
  • Mike O'Neal known as effects research & development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Patrick O'Riley known as rotoscope coordinator: Stereo D
  • Conrad Olson known as compositor
  • Héctor M. Ortiz known as effects technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Mark Osborne known as lighting supervisor
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto artist
  • Scott Palleiko known as senior lighting technical director: Image Engine
  • Ming Pan known as concept artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Rachelle Paquin known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Aaron Parry known as visual effects executive producer: Stereo D
  • Jim Parsons known as digital compositor
  • Priyanka Parte known as matchmove
  • Dana Passarella known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Rutul Patel Nair known as digital texture painter
  • Yogesh Pathak known as senior stereo roto annotation artist
  • Harshal Patil known as matchmove artist
  • Demetrios Patsiaris known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Aymeric Perceval known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • Seth Peterson known as lead lighter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jean Joseph Philip known as fx technical director
  • Joe Phoebus known as lead effects technical director
  • Marc Picco known as visual effects
  • Ezra Pike known as senior roto artist
  • Abbigail Ponek known as visual effects production manager
  • Eric Ponton known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • Gv Prashanth known as lighting technical director
  • Ryan Prestridge known as lead matte painting technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor
  • Rocco Pucillo known as visual effects coordinator
  • Nick Pugh known as concept designer: rhythm and hues
  • Rajesh Putta known as tech animator: Rhythm and Hues
  • Dante Quintana known as look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Melissa Quintas known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Peter Rabel known as creature effects
  • Daniel Keith Raffel known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • Chris Raiskup known as visual effects coordinator
  • Prashant Raj known as roto/paint artist
  • Carlos Nestor Ramos known as stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD
  • Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves known as lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Sunil Rawat known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Ridhwan Razak known as roto/paint artist
  • Anil Reddy known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Vijay Bharath Reddy known as prep artist
  • Mick Reid known as stereo compositor
  • Ari Reisner known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Martin Reneleau known as lighting td: Image Engine
  • Sam Restivo known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Pedro Luis Reyes known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Mike Rhone known as effects artist
  • Mike Rim known as visual effects artist
  • Jaime E. Roberts known as texture artist
  • James William Roberts known as senior visual effects artist
  • Keith Roberts known as animation director
  • Nathaniel Rodriguez known as compositor
  • Raymond Rodriguez known as finaling artist
  • Raymond Rodriguez known as stereo roto artist
  • Rob S. Rogers known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Ryan J. Rogers known as technical animation supervisor
  • Sherri Rogers known as senior texture artist
  • Lisa Dawn Rogolsky known as rotoscope artist
  • Lad Rohit known as look development lead
  • Zhiyang Rong known as texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Steve Ross known as digital compositor
  • Anne Marie Rothfuss known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Mathew Rotman known as visual effects
  • Rachel Rubenstein known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Matthew Sacchitella known as render i/o coordinator
  • Neville Emerson Samuel known as background prep technical director
  • Eric Sanford known as lead tracking artist: matchmove artist
  • Ajay Sapkale known as lighting td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Bill Schaeffer known as digital compositor
  • Jeffrey Schaper known as visual effects plate producer: Rhythm and Hues
  • Stephen Schirle known as concept artist
  • Dustin Scholl known as digital compositor: Stereoscopic
  • Daniel Schrepf known as stereoscopic roto supervisor
  • Brian Schultz known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Pedro Seixas known as roto prep artist
  • Argha Sen known as lead lighter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Den Serras known as senior technical artist: Stereo D
  • See Shae Lyn known as background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Divyesh Shah known as animator: Rhythm & Hues, India
  • Richard Shallcross known as lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Agrata Sharma known as production coordinator: prep dept
  • Shikhar Sharma known as modeling technical director
  • Sanchita Nath Shasmal known as digital artist
  • Sanchita Nath Shasmal known as texturing artist
  • Katryna Shattuck known as visual effects coordinator
  • Shreya Shetty known as texture painter
  • Natasha Shetye known as production coordinator
  • Heekyung Shin known as lighting lead
  • Meghan Short known as visual effects coordinator
  • Josh Shuman known as digital compositor
  • Marcus Silvera known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Stacey Simmons known as production technology manager: StereoD
  • Mark Simone known as visual effects producer: rhythm & hues
  • Kasey Simpson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Arjun Singh known as production & technical support: Rhythm & Hues
  • Supreet Singh known as production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
  • Rahul Sinha known as matchmove artist
  • Joao Sita known as lead compositor: Image Engine
  • David Skorepa known as texture artist: Image Engine
  • Brad Smith known as render i/o administrator
  • Dane Allan Smith known as stereoscopic producer: Stereo D
  • Dennis Smith known as pre-visualization artist
  • Nicole Smith known as roto artist
  • Michael Solorzano known as postvis artist: Proof
  • Arpit Soni known as assistant manager: digital production, Rhythm & Hues
  • Dinesh Soni known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Dinesh Soni known as technical animator: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Derek Spears known as visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Nic Spier known as visual effects artist
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects artist
  • Seshadri Srinidhi known as technical animation lead
  • Chris Staehler known as matte technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Angelo Stanco known as technical animation international supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Harrison Stark known as technical animator
  • Julie Stark known as digital compositor
  • Jonathan Stauder known as camera layout artist: Rhythm and Hues
  • Matthew Steidl known as stereoscopic artist: StereoD
  • Andrea R. Stephens known as department manager: Deluxe 3D
  • Derek Stevenson known as lead matchmove artist: Image Engine
  • G. Allen Stewart known as stereo compositor
  • James Stewart known as concept designer
  • Christina Lee Storm known as manager of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Jennifer Stratton known as texture artist/look dev: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Mitchell Stuart known as matte painter: Image Engine Design
  • Frederick George Stuhrberg known as 3D Scanning
  • Yuki Sugimoto known as environment technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Radhakrishnan Sundararaj known as digital compositor
  • Chris Sutherland known as digital compositor
  • Daniele Tagliaferri known as senior lighting techical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Olcun Tan known as lead effects developer: Gradient Effects
  • Ronen Tanchum known as effects technical director
  • Mahmood Tariq known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Brian Tatosky known as 2D supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Yi Ling Tay known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Ben Taylor known as systems operations and render I/O coordinator: Rhythm and Hues
  • Brandon Taylor known as compositor
  • George Taylor known as compositor
  • Jenn Taylor known as animator: Image Engine
  • Randy R. Tecson known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Ari Teger known as postvis artist: Proof Inc.
  • Richard Tepavchevich known as visual effects artist
  • Anna Terekhova known as digital compositor
  • Scott Tessier known as digital artist
  • Jeff Tetzlaff known as senior artist Image Engine
  • Panat Thamrongsombutsakul known as technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
  • Nicholas Theisen known as digital imaging specialist
  • Mimi Thian known as camera tracker
  • Shivas Thilak Anthikkat known as paint & roto artist
  • Guillaume Thimus known as lighting td: Image Engine
  • Avish John Thomas known as paint/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Jason Thomas known as stereo compositor
  • Brian Thomason known as stereo compositor
  • Eugene Ting known as background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Robert Tobin known as senior stereoscopic depth artist
  • Allan Toellner known as associate light lead: Rhythm & Hues
  • Chau Tong known as visual effects data coordinator
  • Le Joyce Tong known as effects technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Chris Treichel known as stereo production: Stereo D
  • Tejas Trivedi known as fx artist
  • John Trotter known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Vincent Truitner known as visual effects artist
  • Graeme Tung known as lighting technical director: R&H
  • Steve Twist known as rigging technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Frank John Unger known as look development/lighting
  • Eric Urquhart known as matte painter
  • Theang Uvern known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Bhanu Varma known as matchmove technical director
  • Ruslan Vasylev known as modeler
  • Amy Vatanakul known as pre-visualization artist
  • Alexander Vegh known as previsualization supervisor
  • Dominika Waclawiak known as look development technical director
  • Jessica Wan known as digital compositor
  • Pablo Wang known as stereo compositor: 3D version
  • Jun Watanabe known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Mark Wendell known as effects animation: Image Engine
  • Kelly Wescott known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Fiona Campbell Westgate known as visual effects plate producer
  • Faith Whitehead known as depth artist
  • Kenneth H. Wiatrak known as stereoscopic artist
  • Neha Wickramasekaran known as tech animator
  • Kevin J. Williams known as postvis supervisor: Proof, Inc.
  • Kevin J. Williams known as previs artist: Proof, Inc.
  • Wineeth Wilson known as visual effects artist
  • Peter M. Wu known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D, LLC.
  • Arun Paul Xavier known as texture artist
  • Esther Yap known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Di Ye known as lighting technical director: rhythm and hues
  • Matt Yeoman known as digital compositor
  • Travis Yohnke known as visual effects artist
  • Ahmed Younis known as digital effects
  • Walter Yuan known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Eric Zhang known as modeler: Image Engine
  • Eric Zhang known as texture artist: Image Engine
  • Gwen Zhang known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Vera Zivny known as visual effects producer: Image Engine
  • Briana Aeby known as sequence coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
  • Celine Chew known as post production coordinator (uncredited)
  • Thomas Crow known as 3D Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Goutham known as effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Goutham known as tech anim coordinator (uncredited)
  • P. Alex Lim known as effects animation technical director (uncredited)
  • Suradi Melissa known as matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios (uncredited)
  • Jeang Foong Ng known as matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios (uncredited)
  • Brett Rutland known as animator: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
  • Srinivas Sreekantan known as software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for violence, sci-fi/fantasy action, some sensuality, and language including sex references

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


R.I.P.D. (2013) Related Movie


Goosebumps (2015) Movie Poster
The Other Guys (2010) Movie Poster
The Croods (2013) Movie Poster
Blonde and Blonder (2008) Movie Poster
A Serious Man (2009) Movie Poster


Posted on July 29, 2013 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker