Rush (2013) Poster

Rush (2013)

  • Rate: 8.4/10 total 16,917 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Biography | Drama | Sport
  • Release Date: 27 September 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 123 min
Our Score
98/100
561 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Rush (2013)...



Rush (2013)

Rush 2013tt1979320.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Rush (2013)
  • Rate: 8.4/10 total 16,917 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Biography | Drama | Sport
  • Release Date: 27 September 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 123 min
  • Filming Location: Evolution Printing, Stanhope Road, Camberley, UK
  • Budget: $38,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $10,275,829 (USA) (27 September 2013)
  • Director: Ron Howard
  • Stars: Daniel Brühl, Chris Hemsworth, Olivia Wilde | See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Hans Zimmer   
  • Soundtrack: Sad Sweet Dreamer
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: 1970s | Playboy | World Champion | Formula 1 | Austrian

Writing Credits By:

    (in alphabetical order)

  • Peter Morgan  screenplay

Known Trivia

  • Brühl and Hemsworth weren’t allowed to drive a real Formula 1 car so they had to use Formula 3 vehicles with fake F1 bodywork instead. 22 of 22 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Peter Morgan wrote the script of Rush ‘on spec’, or speculation, meaning there was no one waiting to buy it. So he wrote the first draft assuming there might not even be any racing sequences at all, because the prospective film would probably have a very low budget. ‘If you grow up in England, that’s how you think’, he said. Instead, he structured the film as a race of sorts between the two main characters. 11 of 11 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Ron Howard, on the 11/24/2012 edition of Speed Channel’s “Formula One Debrief” stated that he did not use the original footage of the Niki Lauda crash at the Nürburgring but did film at that corner of the old (pre-current F1 racing configuration) circuit. 5 of 5 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Screenwriter Peter Morgan’s wife is Austrian, as is real-life driver Niki Lauda. This connection proved beneficial since Morgan and Lauda met for some 30 dinners together in a Vienna restaurant. 4 of 4 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Niki Lauda crashed at the left-hand kink of the Bergwerk (“The Mine”) corner of the Nürburgring north loop. Bergwerk is perhaps the Nürburgring’s most dangerous corner, and its left-hand kink is now sometimes referred to as the Lauda Links (“Lauda left.”) 4 of 4 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Russell Crowe was considered for the role of Richard Burton. 7 of 11 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • This is the second director/screenwriter collaboration of Ron Howard and Peter Morgan after their highly acclaimed Frost/Nixon stage-to-screen adaptation in 2008. (The duo’s third collaboration is also currently in the works.) 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The fatal accident depicted in the Watkins Glen scene was that of Austrian rookie Helmuth Koinigg, who was killed during qualifying for the 1974 U.S. Grand Prix. A similar accident occurred one year prior, when François Cevert died during a practice session. 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The blue six-wheeled Formula One car is a Tyrrell P34. Its design had several technical advantages, and Jody Scheckter did win one race in the car in 1976. But it eventually became uncompetitive due to the weight of its complex front suspension and Goodyear’s inability to continue the development of its unique 10-inch tires. The Tyrrell team raced the P34 in 1976 and 1977. 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Daniel Brühl wore a dental appliance to mimic Niki Lauda’s overbite. 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Continuity: During the lung vacuuming sequence, the close-up shots show the vacuum tube in line with Lauda's throat but a distant shot shows the tube almost perpendicular to his throat.

Plot: A re-creation of the merciless 1970s rivalry between Formula One rivals James Hunt and Niki Lauda. Full summary »  »

Story: Set against the sexy, glamorous golden age of Formula 1 racing in the 1970s, the film is based on the true story of a great sporting rivalry between handsome English playboy James Hunt (Hemsworth), and his methodical, brilliant opponent, Austrian driver Niki Lauda (Bruhl). The story follows their distinctly different personal styles on and off the track, their loves and the astonishing 1976 season in which both drivers were willing to risk everything to become world champion in a sport with no margin for error: if you make a mistake, you die. Written byP. Morgan

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Tobin Armbrust known as executive producer
  • Andrew Eaton known as producer
  • Eric Fellner known as producer
  • Brian Grazer known as producer
  • Jim Hajicosta known as co-producer
  • Todd Hallowell known as executive producer
  • Daniel Hetzer known as co-producer
  • Ron Howard known as producer
  • Mark Mallouk known as co-executive producer
  • Peter Mallouk known as co-executive producer
  • Jens Meurer known as co-producer
  • Peter Morgan known as producer
  • Kay Niessen known as co-producer
  • Brian Oliver known as producer
  • Anita Overland known as co-producer
  • Gernot Schaffler known as associate producer
  • Raj Brinder Singh known as co-executive producer
  • Tyler Thompson known as executive producer
  • Jona Wirbeleit known as assistant producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Chris Hemsworth known as James Hunt
  • Daniel Brühl known as Niki Lauda
  • Olivia Wilde known as Suzy Miller
  • Alexandra Maria Lara known as Marlene Lauda
  • Pierfrancesco Favino known as Clay Regazzoni
  • David Calder known as Louis Stanley
  • Natalie Dormer known as Nurse Gemma
  • Stephen Mangan known as Alastair Caldwell
  • Christian McKay known as Lord Hesketh
  • Alistair Petrie known as Stirling Moss
  • Julian Rhind-Tutt known as Anthony 'Bubbles' Horsley
  • Colin Stinton known as Teddy Mayer
  • Jamie de Courcey known as Harvey 'Doc' Postlethwaite
  • Augusto Dallara known as Enzo Ferrari
  • Ilario Calvo known as Luca Di Montezemolo
  • Patrick Baladi known as John Hogan
  • Vincent Riotta known as Lauda's Mechanic
  • Martin Savage known as McLaren Mechanic
  • Jamie Sives known as BRM Mechanic
  • Simon Taylor known as English Race Announcer
  • Robert Christopher Austin known as Brett Lunger (as Rob Austin)
  • Tom Wlaschiha known as Harald Ertl
  • Cristian Solimeno known as Arturo Merzario
  • James Norton known as Guy Edwards
  • Joséphine de La Baume known as Agnes Bonnet
  • Geoffrey Streatfield known as Peter Hunt
  • Julien Vialon known as Peter Metternich
  • Polly Furnival known as Hunt's Awards Girlfriend
  • Brooke Johnston known as Pan Am Stewardess
  • Hannah Britland known as BOAC Stewardess
  • Lisa McAllister known as BOAC Stewardess
  • Hans-Eckart Eckhardt known as Lauda's Grandfather
  • Vanessa Zachos known as Female Hunt Fan
  • Val Jobara known as Test Driver
  • Xavier Laurent known as Test Driver
  • Zack Eisaku Niizato known as Hasemi (as Zack Niizato)
  • Akira Koieyama known as Takahara
  • Klaus D. Mund known as Niki's German Doctor
  • Folker Banik known as German Doctor
  • Andreas Engelmann known as German Priest
  • Jochen Kolenda known as German GP Marshall
  • Roger Nevares known as Spanish Official
  • Vanda Dadras known as Guest of Curd Jurgens
  • Raffaello Degruttola known as Giovanni
  • Luca Zizzari known as Andrea Italian Passenger
  • Alastair Caldwell known as FIA Offical
  • Alan Bayer known as French Photographer
  • Joe Ferrara known as Brazilian Commentator
  • Bob Constanduros known as Crystal Palace Race Announcer
  • Christian Feist known as German Race Announcer
  • Marco Canadea known as Italian Race Announcer
  • Eiji Mihara known as Japanese Announcer
  • Demetri Goritsas known as American Journalist
  • Jay Simpson known as British Journalish
  • Philippe Spall known as French Reporter
  • Erich Redman known as German Journalist
  • Marcello Walton known as Italian Journalist
  • Masashi Fujimoto known as Japanese Journalist
  • Paolo Barone known as Ferrari Mechanic
  • Francesco Fronte known as Ferrari Mechanic
  • Morris Minelli known as Ferrari Mechanic (as Morris Morrison)
  • Luca Naddeo known as Ferrari Mechanic
  • Marco Napoli known as Ferrari Mechanic
  • Christian Stelluti known as Ferrari Mechanic
  • Scott Hopkins known as McLaren Mechanic
  • Matthew Watkinson known as McLaren Mechanic
  • Anthony Wolfe known as McLaren Mechanic
  • Jeremy Wolfe known as McLaren Mechanic
  • Mark Wright known as McLaren Mechanic
  • Lee Asquith-Coe known as Fiji Pit Crew (uncredited)
  • Alexander Bracq known as South African Fan / German Fan / Spectator (uncredited)
  • Pablo Bubar known as Young Reporter (uncredited)
  • Roddy Button known as Michael Parkinson (uncredited)
  • Robert Cambrinus known as Austrian Registrar (uncredited)
  • Nathanjohn Carter known as Goodyear Rep (uncredited)
  • Rob Cavazos known as Spanish Journalist (uncredited)
  • Daniel Chapple known as German police officer (uncredited)
  • Selina Chiu known as Hunt's Oriental Girlfriend (uncredited)
  • Siong Loong Choong known as Japanese Press (uncredited)
  • Alex Claus known as Engineer (uncredited)
  • Gary Comerford known as Commentator (uncredited)
  • Chris Cowlin known as German Ambulance Man (uncredited)
  • Lee Craven known as German C Class (uncredited)
  • Graham Curry known as German Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Butchy Davy known as John Watson (uncredited)
  • Kristofer Dayne known as Mario Andretti (uncredited)
  • Filippo Delaunay known as Formula 3 Driver (uncredited)
  • Lukas DiSparrow known as Aficionado (uncredited)
  • John Duggan known as Journalist (uncredited)
  • Ingvar Ebba known as James Hunt's German Girlfriend (uncredited)
  • Jason Ebelthite known as Italian Journalist (uncredited)
  • Rain Elwood known as Hunts German Girlfriend (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Ferdinando known as Maid of Honour (uncredited)
  • Joanna Finata known as Italian Spectator (uncredited)
  • Robert Finlay known as Gunnar Nilsson (uncredited)
  • Jake Francis known as Race Official (uncredited)
  • Jensen Freeman known as German Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Ricardo Freitas known as International Journalist (uncredited)
  • Nigel Genis known as Barbecue Chef (uncredited)
  • Kyriakos Georgiou known as Press Photographer (uncredited)
  • Raymond Glen known as Italian Reporter (uncredited)
  • Ignacio Guirado known as Spanish Spectator F1 (uncredited)
  • Antti Hakala known as Hans-Joachim Stuck (uncredited)
  • Lee Nicholas Harris known as Paramedic USA (uncredited)
  • Max Hastings known as German Police Officer (uncredited)
  • John Heartstone known as Italian journalist (uncredited)
  • Richard Herdman known as Italian Police Officer (uncredited)
  • James Hunt known as Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Kevin Oliver Jones known as German Spectator (uncredited)
  • Andy Joy known as Darren Stone (uncredited)
  • Chonradee Kulthap known as Japanese Spectator / Grid Girl (uncredited)
  • Niki Lauda known as Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Simone Liebman known as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
  • Alan Low known as Japanese Press (uncredited)
  • Shaun Lucas known as Journalist (uncredited)
  • Aaron Ly known as Japanese Press (uncredited)
  • Teresa Mahoney known as Italian Spectator (uncredited)
  • Sid Man known as Japanese Grand Prix Track Official (uncredited)
  • Max Manganello known as Brabham Mechanic (uncredited)
  • Jenna Alexa Manning known as Pit Girl (uncredited)
  • Alessandro De Marco known as Daniele Audetto (uncredited)
  • Guy W J Mayfield known as Suzy Millers Brother (uncredited)
  • Ross McKinnon known as Martini / Brabham Mechanic (uncredited)
  • Harry Dave McLaren known as U.S Paperazzi (uncredited)
  • Pete Meads known as F3 Mechanic (uncredited)
  • Martyn Moore known as F3 Mechanic (uncredited)
  • Jon L. Morris known as F1 Spectator (uncredited)
  • Stuart Mulcaster known as F3 Mechanic (uncredited)
  • Devora Neykova known as German Grid Girl (uncredited)
  • Emily Ng known as Japanese Spectator (uncredited)
  • Marios Nicolaides known as Italian Press (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Oliver known as South African Fan (uncredited)
  • Trent Owers known as Italian (uncredited)
  • Steve Parker known as Mechanic / Steward (uncredited)
  • Cris Penfold known as Jochen Mass (uncredited)
  • Jodie Perry known as Italian Woman Cristina (uncredited)
  • James Michael Rankin known as Fireman (uncredited)
  • Annabel Riley known as Ferrari's Girl (uncredited)
  • Carl Robinson known as Press Photographer (uncredited)
  • David G. Robinson known as Race Marshal (uncredited)
  • Eddie Ruben known as Press Cameraman (uncredited)
  • Ruggero Dalla Santa known as Italian Waiter (uncredited)
  • Dirk Schilling known as German Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Santi Scinelli known as Awards Folk (uncredited)
  • Julian Seager known as Millionaire Rockstar (uncredited)
  • Kirsty Seager known as F1 Fan (uncredited)
  • Faye Sewell known as V.I.P. Spectator (uncredited)
  • Victoria Sviggum known as Circuit Girl (uncredited)
  • Kate Sweeney known as F3 Fan (uncredited)
  • Sami Tesfay known as Brazilian Guy (uncredited)
  • Gerald Tomkinson known as Commentator (uncredited)
  • Kevin Tran known as Japanese Police / Spectator (uncredited)
  • Reuben Turner known as Italian Friend (uncredited)
  • Fabio Vollono known as FIA Official (uncredited)
  • John Warman known as British Policeman (uncredited)
  • Louisa Warwick known as Racing Driver's Girlfriend (uncredited)
  • Roland Watson known as International Press (uncredited)
  • Tom Whelehan known as Paramedic USA (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Whittaker known as Reporter (uncredited)
  • Christopher Wolert known as German Fan (uncredited)
  • Rosalie Wolff known as Italian Women Valentina (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Emmy Beech known as hair junior assistant
  • Emmy Beech known as makeup junior assistant
  • Kirstin Chalmers known as key makeup & hair artist
  • Mark Coulier known as prosthetic makeup designer
  • Sally Crouch known as crowd hair stylist: dailies
  • Sally Crouch known as crowd makeup artist: dailies
  • David Dorling known as crowd hairdresser
  • Kathryn Fa known as key hair and makeup artist
  • Fae Hammond known as hair designer
  • Fae Hammond known as makeup designer
  • Shaune Harrison known as special makeup effects artist
  • Nadia Homri known as makeup artist
  • Duncan Jarman known as key prosthetic makeup artist
  • Laura Lilley known as hairdresser
  • Laura Lilley known as makeup artist
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Claire Matthews known as makeup artist
  • Alice Moore known as hair trainee
  • Alice Moore known as makeup trainee
  • Sharon O'Brien known as makeup supervisor
  • Nina Pratley known as crowd hair stylist: dailies
  • Nina Pratley known as crowd makeup artist: dailies
  • Nikita Rae known as makeup artist
  • Adrian Rigby known as prosthetic makeup artist: dailies
  • Andrew Simonin known as crowd hairdresser
  • Rachael Speke known as hair stylist
  • Rachael Speke known as makeup artist
  • Josh Weston known as makeup artist
  • Laura Wisinger known as daily crowd trainee
  • Patt Foad known as prosthetics: daily crew (uncredited)
  • Ailsa Lawson known as prosthetic department (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Alex Baily known as assistant art director
  • Bruce Barnes known as site supervisor
  • Jon Bates known as dressing props
  • Jo Berglund known as assistant buyer
  • Christoph Blum known as props: Germany
  • Faye Brinkworth known as art department assistant
  • Paul Carter known as props
  • Dan Crandon known as construction manager
  • Jenny Echelmeyer known as props buyer: Germany
  • Carla Ehrlich known as assistant art director: Germany
  • James Foley known as set dresser (as James J. Foley)
  • Simon Futterlieb known as art department runner
  • Panja Gawlitzek known as assistant art director: second unit, Germany
  • Tone Gibbs known as lead dressing props (as Tone Gibbs)
  • Tone Gibbs known as props chargehand
  • Ulrike Gojowczyk known as stand-by props: second unit, Germany
  • Kathy Heaser known as art director: graphics
  • Clare Holland known as scenic painter
  • Brendan Houghton known as storyboard artist
  • Marit Jansen known as graphic designer
  • Bethan Jones known as assistant art director
  • Nele Jordan known as props buyer: Germany
  • Katia Kandziora known as set dresser dailies: Germany
  • Thorsten Krüger known as graphic designer: Germany
  • Uli Langenberg known as construction foreman: Germany
  • Jennifer Lewicki known as art and set decoration coordinator
  • Dan Marsden known as carpenter
  • Natascha Matzat known as props trainee: Germany
  • David McHenry known as lead draughtsman
  • Lara Murray known as head scenic painter
  • Thomas Pax known as set dresser: Germany
  • Soeren Bendt Pedersen known as storyboard artist
  • Kathryn Pyle known as production buyer
  • Adam Rashbrook known as stagehand
  • Paul Robinson known as standby props
  • Katja Schlömer known as set dresser: Germany
  • Mark Smith known as dressing props
  • Ellen Somnitz known as art director: Germany
  • David Sutheran known as dressing props
  • Andrew Tapper known as graphic designer
  • Sophie Tarver known as prop maker
  • Nick Thomas known as property master
  • Tim Timmington known as painter
  • Joe Vassallo known as scenic painter
  • Mena Vennen known as stand-by props
  • Saskia von de Calseijde known as assistant art director: Germany
  • Stuart Walpole known as props daily
  • Rebecca White known as assistant graphic designer
  • Benjamin Wiese known as set dresser daily: Germany
  • Wolfgang Wrede known as lead painter: Germany
  • Caitlin Thompson known as petty cash buyer (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Exclusive Media Group (as Exclusive Media) (presents)
  • Cross Creek Pictures (presents)
  • Imagine Entertainment
  • Revolution Films
  • Working Title Films (as Working Title)
  • Egoli Tossell Film
  • Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion
  • Merced Media Partners (in association with)

Other Companies:

  • 4K London  digital imaging services
  • 999 24/7  fire vehicles
  • ARRI Lighting Rental  lighting
  • ARRI Media  camera and grip equipment
  • ARRI Sound  sound re-recording
  • Absolute Control Signs and Graphics  vehicle graphics
  • Advanced Camera Cars – Pursuit  tracking vehicles
  • Ardis DDP  production network
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Company 3 London  digital intermediate
  • Cross Creek Pictures  funding
  • DDA Fire  fire services
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Deutsche Filmförderfonds (DFFF)  funding
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Dynamic International Freight Services  freight forwarders
  • Fatts  post-production script services
  • Film- und Medienstiftung NRW  funding
  • Fugitive Studios  end credits
  • Guys & Dolls Casting  extras casting
  • Halo Post Production  ADR
  • Helicopter Film Services  aerial filming
  • Helicopter Film Services  tracking vehicles
  • Jola-Rent  production services and facilities: Germany
  • Mecon Media Concept  extra payroll
  • Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg  funding
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  crew gift
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment
  • Rennwerk  vehicle maintenance: Formula One cars
  • Rob Austin Engineering  replicas: Formula One cars
  • Tonstudio Hanse Warns  foley stage
  • Tonstudio Hanse Warns  sound post-production
  • WaterTower Music  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • Ascot Elite Entertainment Group (2013) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
  • California Filmes (2013) (Brazil) (theatrical)
  • Captive Cinema Distribution (2013) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Cathay-Keris Films (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • E1 Films Canada (2013) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Future Film (2013) (Finland) (theatrical)
  • Gussi Films (2013) (Mexico) (theatrical)
  • Hopscotch Films (2013) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Independent Films (2013) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Independent Films (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Odeon (2013) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Pathé (2013) (France) (theatrical)
  • Pro Video Film & Distribution Kft. (2013) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Reliance Entertainment (2013) (India) (theatrical)
  • StudioCanal (2013) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2013) (Azerbaijan) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2013) (Belarus) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2013) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2013) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures (2013) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Universum Film (UFA) (2013) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • eOne Films (2013) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Front Row Filmed Entertainment (2013) (United Arab Emirates) (all media) (Middle East)
  • Leeding Media (2013) (China) (all media)
  • Midget Entertainment (2013) (Denmark) (all media)
  • Noori Pictures (2013) (South Korea) (all media)
  • Perfect World (Beijing) Pictures Co. (2013) (China) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Double Negative
  • Pixomondo

Visual Effects by:

  • Zohaib Ahsan known as lighting technical director
  • Edward Andrews known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Tolga Ari known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Julien Arnal known as visual effects artist
  • David Aulds known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Christoph Bachmann known as compositing trainee: Pixomondo
  • Fiorenza Bagnariol known as digital film bureau
  • Alexandre Bain known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Adam Barnett known as visual effects
  • Clemens Bast known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Daniel Beckmann known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Phillip Berg known as generalist td
  • Gloria Bernabeu known as digital compositor
  • Romain Besnard known as visual effects artist
  • Luke Bigley known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Brad Blackbourn known as previs supervisor
  • Ashley Blyth known as matchmove
  • Alan Boucek known as compositing supervisor: Double Negative
  • Russell Bowen known as on set lead: Double Negative
  • Paul Boyd known as visual effects artist
  • James Braid known as technology: Double Negative
  • Adam Broderick known as visual effects artist
  • Colin Brown known as colourist
  • Derek Burgess known as visual effects editor
  • Heiko Burkardsmaier known as visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
  • Thomas J. Burton known as environment artist: lighting technical director
  • Amirah Busairi known as roto/prep artist
  • Abi Cadogan known as previs editor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Caffrey known as technical support: Double Negative
  • Nicolas Caillier known as digital compositor
  • Adriano Calafiore known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Tom Carrick known as previs artist
  • James Carson known as lighting technical director
  • Michael Cashmore known as visual effects artist
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Max Chan known as prep/paint artist: Double Negative
  • Po Yan Chan known as compositor
  • Giuseppe Chisari known as character rigging
  • Kenneth Chua known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Kenneth Chua known as matchmover: double negative
  • Carlos Cidrais known as lighting td
  • Yilun Zhu Cleve known as digital compositor
  • Jeff Clifford known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Michael Connor known as roto / prep artist: Double Negative
  • Scott Cooper known as visual effects artist
  • Craig Crane known as Lidar supervisor
  • Robert John Davies known as pipeline technical director
  • Samual Dawes known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Nicolas Delbecq known as lead effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Joel Delle-Vergin known as digital compositor
  • Menno Dijkstra known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Tobias Dommer known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Rodrigo Dorsch known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Boris T. Duepré known as visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Gregory Duncan known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Favian Ee known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Tosh Elliott known as modeller: double negative
  • Esther Engel known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Liam Farnham known as matchmove artist
  • Andreas Feix known as compositing trainee: Pixomondo
  • Tito Fernandes known as previs artist
  • Igor Fiorentini known as digital compositor
  • Jay Fleming known as visual effects
  • Matt Flicker known as fx technical director
  • James Foster known as digital compositor
  • Peri Friend known as facilities coordinator
  • Mark Fry known as roto/prep artist
  • Christian Furr known as matte painter
  • Daniel Gehring known as compositing intern: Pixomondo
  • Daniel Georgiou known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Tobias Gerdts known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Adam Glasman known as DI colourist
  • Carl Guyenette known as visual effects artist
  • Hien Hung Ha known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Jason M. Halverson known as digital compositor
  • Qian Han known as digital compositor
  • Tim Hansen known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Richard Hayward known as matchmove artist
  • Gunnar Heiss known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Ben Hicks known as digital compositor
  • Tom Hocking known as sequence lead/compositor: Dneg
  • Chris Huland known as lighting td: Double Negative
  • Gregor Höss known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Matthew Jacques known as digital compositor
  • Prerana Jaiswal known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Victoria James known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Adam Jhani-Stephens known as studio assistant
  • Jody Johnson known as visual effects supervisor
  • Timothy P. Jones known as digital film bureau
  • Eric Kasanowski known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Katharina Keßler known as visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Cindy Khoo known as visual effects line producer
  • Alexander Kirk known as visual effects artist
  • Marcin Kolendo known as digital compositor
  • Christopher Kollar known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Robin Konieczny known as environment lead
  • Erkan Kosar known as compositing intern: Pixomondo
  • Alican Kuzu known as compositing trainee: Pixomondo
  • Duncan Kuah Boon Kwang known as technical director
  • Matthew Leach known as studio assistant
  • Tracey Leadbetter known as visual effects
  • Daniel Leatherdale known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Key Hyung Lee known as visual effects artist: double negative
  • Luke Letkey known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Frederik Lillelund known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Ivan Lima known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Fredrik Lindbom known as environment artist
  • Eleonor Lindvall known as rotoscoping: Double Negative
  • Jules Lister known as roto artist
  • Joseph Lloyd-Pack known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Andrew Lockley known as compositing supervisor: Double Negative
  • Bret Lu known as generalist td
  • Robyn Luckham known as animation supervisor
  • Michael Lum known as lead animator
  • Philip Lücke known as lead compositor: Pixomondo
  • Scott Macieira known as rotoscope artist
  • Garry Maddison known as colourist
  • Raj Mahendran known as technical support
  • Damien Mahoney known as generalist technical director
  • Sharon Marcussen known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Howard Margolius known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Karin Mattsson known as animator: Double Negative
  • Daniel Maund known as assistant technical director
  • Ian McGonigal known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Owen McGonigle known as visual effects artist
  • Chris McLaughlin known as 3D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • James McPherson known as compositor
  • Sven Mecklenbroich known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Ravi Mehta known as technology support
  • Szabolcs Menyhei known as matte painter: Double Negative
  • Sebastian Meszmann known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Steffen Metzner known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Thomas Middleton known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Jason Mohan known as visual effects artist
  • Vikram Mohan known as lead matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • David Moraton known as effects technical director: double negative
  • Antoine Moulineau known as digital environment supervisor
  • Jens Mårtensson known as effects technical director
  • Dominik Müller known as matchmove trainee: Pixomondo
  • Ashley Nagy known as modeler
  • Ashley Nagy known as texture painter
  • Martin Necas-Niessner known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Stuart Nelhams known as visual effects concept/previs editor: Double Negative
  • Andreas Opferkuch known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Nathan Ortiz known as effects supervisor
  • Lucie Ostrer known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Vanessa Paeplow known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Elisavet Paneta known as prep/paint artist
  • Massimo Pasquetti known as compositor: double negative
  • Bhavik B. Patel known as tech support: Double Negative
  • Enrik Pavdeja known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Eloise Rachael Payne known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Tom Pegg known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Laurie Pellard known as studio: double negative
  • Gabriele Pellegrini known as character rigger
  • Sven Peters known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Roland Petrizza known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Tobias Pfeiffer known as visual effects I/O editor: Pixomondo
  • Pixomondo known as visual effects
  • Fred Place known as senior compositor
  • George Plakides known as visual effects artist
  • Gabriela Pruszkowska known as visual effects
  • Jakub Pruszkowski known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Graeme Puttock known as visual effects line producer
  • Thomas Ramin known as supervisor: onset digital lab
  • Amardeep Rattan known as visual effects artist
  • Luke Rawcliffe known as assistant visual effects colourist
  • Pasquale Riefoli known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Christoph Roth known as visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo
  • Sean Rowe known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Simeon Rowsell known as camera runner: Double Negative
  • Leigh Russell known as visual effects artist
  • Sophie Russell known as visual effects coordinator
  • Olivier Ryard known as digital compositor
  • Olov Samuelsson known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Malte Sarnes known as lead sequence artist: Pixomondo
  • Samuel Saxon known as visual effects
  • Erik Schneider known as compositing intern: Pixomondo
  • Andrew E. Scrase known as environment artist: Double Negative
  • Andrew E. Scrase known as head data wrangler: Double Negative
  • Aurora Shannon known as digital intermediate assistant
  • Mykhailo Slavov known as digital compositor
  • Donna Smith known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Suzanne Smith known as senior texture artist
  • Tammy Smith known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Juri Stanossek known as visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Jim Steel known as 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Georgina Street known as technology support
  • Moritz Strothmann known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jonathan Styles known as environment sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Aline Sudbrack known as lead effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Philip Swart known as compositor
  • Seng Kiat Tan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Christopher Taylor known as digital compositor
  • Benoit Terminet Schuppon known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Michael Thalmann known as head of it: Pixomondo
  • Michael Thingnes known as paint/prep artist: double negative
  • Tjurn Timm known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Chris Tomkins known as 3D support
  • Oscar Tornincasa known as digital compositor
  • Adrian Tsang known as CG build lead
  • Marion Uhl known as human resources: Pixomondo
  • Nick van Diem known as 3D support: Double Negative
  • Victor van Wetten known as visual effects editorial intern: Pixomondo
  • Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin known as roto/paint artist: Double Negative Singapore
  • Dani Villalba known as lighting td
  • Sebastian von Overheidt known as 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Michael Vorberg known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jonathan Webb known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Johannes Weiss known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Huw Whiddon known as technical support
  • Stephanie Whitmarsh known as crowd simulation technical director: Double Negative
  • Michael Wilbourn known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Amber Wilkins known as matchmove artist
  • Guy Williams known as matte painter
  • Perry Yap known as roto/prep artist
  • Trevor Young known as digital compositor
  • Yak Hong Yung known as lighting technical director
  • Ian Abbott known as technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Taz Lodder known as technology support manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Aurora Shannon known as colourist: HD deliverables (uncredited)
  • Peter Sumner known as research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated R for sexual content, nudity, language, some disturbing images and brief drug use

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Rush (2013) Related Movie


Friends with Benefits (2011) Movie Poster
The Daisy Chain (2008) Movie Poster
In the Loop (2009) Movie Poster
The Bourne Legacy (2012) Movie Poster
Women Without Men (2009) Movie Poster


Posted on October 1, 2013 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker