Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011) Poster

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)

  • Rate: 7.5/10 total 175,722 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Crime | Mystery | Thriller
  • Release Date: 16 December 2011 (USA)
  • Runtime: 129 min
Our Score
90/100
706 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)...



Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)

Sherlock Holmes A Game of Shadows 2011tt1515091.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)
  • Rate: 7.5/10 total 175,722 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Crime | Mystery | Thriller
  • Release Date: 16 December 2011 (USA)
  • Runtime: 129 min
  • Filming Location: Paris, France
  • Budget: $125,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $534,848,418(Worldwide)(5 April 2012)
  • Director: Guy Ritchie
  • Stars: Robert Downey Jr., Jude Law and Jared Harris|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Hans Zimmer   
  • Soundtrack: Die Forelle
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Professor | Sherlock Holmes | Factory | Explosion | Gypsy

Writing Credits By:

  • Michele Mulroney (written by) &
  • Kieran Mulroney (written by)
  • Arthur Conan Doyle (characters: Sherlock Holmes, Dr. Watson) (as Sir Arthur Conan Doyle)

Known Trivia

  • Brad Pitt, Gary Oldman, Daniel Day-Lewis, Sean Penn and Javier Bardem were considered to play Moriarty.
  • Both Robert Downey Jr. (Holmes) and Jared Harris (Moriarty) had acted in the Oliver Stone film Natural Born Killers.
  • Robert Morley and Stephen Fry have both played Oscar Wilde and Mycroft Holmes. In the Gyles Brandreth books where Oscar is a detective, his friend Arthur Conan Doyle states that Oscar was the inspiration for Mycroft.
  • Sophie Marceau, Audrey Tautou, Penélope Cruz, Juliette Binoche, Virginie Ledoyen, Eva Green, Marion Cotillard and Cécile De France were considered to play Sim before Noomi Rapace was cast.
  • Leslie S. Klinger, author of “The New Annotated Sherlock Holmes” and a consultant on this film, said in an interview that he suggested “Sherlock Holmes: The Grand Game” as a title.
  • Stephen Fry (Mycroft) and Jared Harris (Moriarty) share the same birthday.
  • Robert Downey Jr. came up with the idea for the disguise as a cross-dresser, which was originally a priest.
  • The bagpipers at Dr. Watson’s wedding were from the Leicestershire Seaforth Highlanders. Guy Ritchie contacted them as his grandfather was in the Seaforth Highlanders.
  • Due to Warner Bros.’ fast-tracking of this sequel, director Guy Ritchie was forced to drop out of Lobo, while Robert Downey Jr. was forced to drop out of Cowboys & Aliens.
  • Stephen Fry is also set to appear in The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug. Also appearing in that film is Christopher Lee, who has played both Sherlock and Mycroft Holmes, as well as Benedict Cumberbatch and Martin Freeman, who also appear together as the modern-day Holmes and Watson inc Sherlock.

Goofs: Factual errors: When Holmes and Moriarty are playing chess, Moriarty "castles" after Holmes puts him in check. You can not castle while in check.

Plot: Sherlock Holmes and his sidekick Dr. Watson join forces to outwit and bring down their fiercest adversary, Professor Moriarty. Full summary »  »

Story: Sherlock Holmes (Robert Downey Jr.) and his longtime trusted associate, Doctor Watson (Jude Law), take on their arch-nemesis, Professor Moriarty ('Jared Harris' ), with the help of Holmes' older brother Mycroft Holmes ('Stephen Fry' ) and a gypsy named Simza (Noomi Rapace).Written by ABID NAZIR  

Synopsis

Synopsis: The story opens with Dr. John Watson (Jude Law) typing a manuscript on his typewriter. He writes "The year was 1891. Storm clouds were brewing over Europe. France and Germany were at each other’s throats, the result of a series of bombings. Some said it was nationalists, others the anarchists, but my friend Sherlock Holmes had a diffferent theory entirely." The last words are overlaid by a German cathedral. As soon as Watson finishes speaking, a bomb in the cathedral goes off.

The scene changes to London, where a newsboy is selling copies of the paper and calling out the bombing. A faceless man passes by, carrying a parcel. We follow the parcel as he transfers it to another person, who continues walking. The camera pans up to reveal that said person is Irene Adler (Rachel McAdams), passing through a marketplace. She passes by Holmes, who is disguised as a sleeping Chinaman. Holmes grabs a fistful of rice and beans, and follows her into an alleyway, where he says that three men with unsavory motives have been following her. A fourth man appears to accompany the fist three, and Irene reveals that they’re actually escorting her. She leaves. Holmes starts whistling along with the first thug, then claims to have forgotten the rest of the piece, prompting the thug to grab him by the neck and throw him against a wall. Holmes promptly attacks, and after a fight, defeats all four thugs.

Irene makes it to an auction house, where she hands the package to an older man, Dr. Karl Hoffmanstahl (Wolf Kahler), who in turn hands her an envelope that he asks her to hand to her employer, saying that their mutual friend thinks Hoffmanstahl delivered the letter to his sister. He asks Irene to stay while he checks the package, but just as he is about to open it, Holmes arrives and uses an auction number to prevent the bomb that is in the parcel from going off. Holmes kisses Irene on the cheek to distract her while he palms the letter from her, and also stages a fire to clear the auction house out. He takes the motion-sensitive bomb and throws it into a sarcophagus, staging a contained explosion, while Hoffmanstahl leaves.

After defusing the bomb, Holmes heads outside, where he finds Dr. Hoffmanstahl dead, a poison dart sticking out of his leg. He exchanges a brief glance with another man, Sebastian Moran (Paul Anderson), who looks at him warily and vanishes.

Irene is seen at a restaurant, and orders a fresh pot of tea. She is meeting with her employer, Professor James Moriarty (Jared Harris). Moriarty, who is behind a curtain, asks Irene if she has the letter, but Irene admits that it was taken from her in the chaos created by the bomb. He then asks Irene if she was anticipating trouble and if that was her reason to meet in a public place – her favorite restaurant. Immediately, Moran taps his spoon against a glass three times. Every single person in the restaurant stops what they are doing, and immediately gets up and files out of the room. Once everyone is gone, Moriarty reveals himself and tells Irene that he blames himself for letting Irene succumb to her feelings for Holmes. He tells her that he no longer needs her services. Irene gets up, and heads for the exit. Moriarty sips at his tea as a crash is heard from offscreen.

The next day, Watson shows up at 221B Baker Street. He finds Holmes in his apartment. In his absence, a large jungle filled with wildlife has sprung up inside the apartment. Watson has come by to tell Holmes that he and Mary (Kelly Reilly) are being married tomorrow. Holmes (experimenting with a camouflage suit) embraces Watson, then shows him what has become of his old office.

Watson’s old office is filled with a map of the world, with strands of yarn crisscrossing the map, with newspaper clippings and photos at different junctions on cities. Holmes reveals that he has tied a large string of suspicious deaths, bombings, business scandals and acquisitions back to one man: Professor James Moriarty, a mathmatical genius, celebrated author and lecturer, the boxing champion of Cambridge, and a friend of the Prime Minister. Watson asks Holmes if he has any supporting evidence. Holmes points to an article about Dr. Hoffmanstahl’s recent death, pointing out that the other day, he averted an explosion intended for Hoffmanstahl. Watson is skeptical, pointing out that the article says Hoffmanstahl died of a heart attack.

That night, Holmes takes Watson out with his brother Mycroft (Stephen Fry) to a gambling parlor for Watson’s stag party. It is revealed that Mycroft is a person with an indisposition to the government (we don’t know exactly what he does), and that Mycroft fears he may have to go to a peace summit if the peace between France and Germany cannot be maintained (due to Moriarty’s work).

Sherlock has double reasons for being here. While Watson goes off to the betting tables and Mycroft converses with some of his friends, Sherlock goes upstairs to a backroom where a gypsy, Madame Simza Heron (Noomi Rapace) has an office. He pays her, then sits down for a reading. After a few seconds hesitation, Holmes decides to read a fortune to Simza. He picks several tarot cards at random, deducing from one card that Simza seems to have a powerful bond with a sibling. Things come to a head when Holmes grabs the name "Rene" out of thin air. Simza tenses up, and Holmes puts down a Devil card (indicating Moriarty). He reveals to Simza the letter he stole from Irene in the auction room, which he believes was intended for her.

Simza reads the letter, written in French by her brother Rene. He tells her to remember his face as she will never see him in that way again. He ends stating that he’s found his purpose in life. Holmes has already read it, and wonders, what purpose is Rene fulfilling for Moriarty? Simza coldly tells him that their time is up. Holmes starts to leave, but suddenly turns and whispers to Simza that she has failed to notice several foreign odors in the room, and informs her that a man is clinging to the ceiling above them – a Cossack, whom Holmes describes as having infeasible acrobatics and are notorious for moonlighting as assassins – implying that Simza’s next client is going to kill her.

Holmes starts to leave, but then suddenly whips out a cane and begins planning his way to disarm the Cossack in his mind, comparing it to making an omelet for breakfast. He then starts to do his moves in real time, but is cut off when Simza hurls throwing knives at the assassin’s chest, causing him to fall backwards through the curtain. Holmes is shocked, and quickly leads her out. It is revealed that the Cossack is still alive, as he has lining in his coat. A fight breaks out between Holmes, Simza, and the assassin. During the fight, Holmes gets a cut on one of his cheeks while struggling to keep the assassin’s knife away. At one point, Holmes and the assassin end up falling out of the building and get mistaken by some rowdy drunks as cockfighters. They also crash through the wall reentering the parlor and cause Watson to lose all of his earnings as he is about to collect them. After another struggle, Holmes manages to throw the assassin through a window and into the water.

The next morning, Holmes drives Watson out to Mary’s wedding. Watson is still drunk and passed out, so Holmes has to signal the bagpipe players to perform to wake him up. The wedding goes uneventfully. Afterwards, when Holmes is starting his rickety-old car, Moran appears, and tells Holmes that Moriarty would like to meet him at the university that afternooon. Holmes takes up the invitation.

Holmes shows up in Moriarty’s office. It is revealed that Holmes and Moriarty have mutual respect for the other’s intellect. Holmes asks Moriarty if he knows anything about graphology, and says that Watson is no longer part of the equation in their feud. However, Moriarty turns down Holmes’s request to keep Watson out of their rivalry, pointing out the fact that the laws of celestial mechanics dictate that when two objects collide, there is always collateral damage. For example, he describes a scenario in which two men find themselves at cross-purposes, and a young woman is torn between them. (Irene is seen sitting at the restaurant and the tea pot is shown) The strain proves too much for her and she falls ill with tragic consequences. Moriarty puts down Irene’s monogrammed handkerchief (in the past, he picks it up after she suddenly has a seizure and collapses), stating that Irene was made to look like she died from a sudden strain of tuberculosis. Before Holmes leaves, Moriarty warns him that any attempt to stop him will be met with tragic consequences.

That evening, Watson and Mary go to the train station to catch the evening train to Brighton. They board a first class car, and Mary feels spoiled. Some soldiers can be seen loading equipment in the next car. As Mary looks at the bottle of complementary champagne in their cabin, Watson looks out into the hall. He hears pounding on a door, and sees a conductor apologetically telling a woman that she is not allowed to use the lavatory while the train is stopped in the station.

The journey goes uneventfully for the newlyweds as the train crosses the countryside, until a conductor knocks on the door and gives them a bottle of champagne. Watson clearly does not remember ordering said bottle, but the conductor says that it’s with their complements. The conductor closes the door after stepping into the cabin. Suddenly the lights flicker out as a train passes by, and the conductor conjures a knife and tries to stab Watson and Mary. They resist, and Mary puts Watson’s revolver to the conductor’s head. They open the exterior door and throw the henchman off the train.

Watson tells Mary to sit down and looks out into the corridor. He sees some soldiers, who are actually Moriarty’s men, coming down the corridor. The mystery woman emerges from another compartment, and intercepts the soldiers, elbowing one, and then opening fire on the other with a pistol as she backs into Watson, who draws his revolver on…. Holmes, cross-dressing. Holmes admits that the disguise was not his best but was what he had left. Mary is mortified, but Holmes warns her that the henchmen will be back. Watson fires his revolver to keep the soldiers at bay. Holmes looks out the side of the train and sees that they are approaching a bridge. As they approach the bridge, Holmes asks Mary if she trusts him. When she says "no", he pushes her and she falls from the speeding train and splashes into the river below.

Watson fires a few more times at the henchmen, then looks back and tries to figure out what has happened to Mary. Holmes assures Watson that she’s safe, and he timed it perfectly, but Watson attacks him, furiously demanding to know if Holmes just killed his new wife. Holmes denies it, and Watson asks how he can be sure of that when he just threw her off a train. Holmes repeats that he timed the push perfectly. Suddenly, the door opens and several of Moriarty’s men aim rifles at them. The lead guy, however, cannot tell that the barrel of his rifle is plugged.

A lengthy flasback ensues. Holmes is shown to be the woman that Watson saw being denied access to the lavatory. Holmes palms a key from the conductor, locks himself in the bathroom, and peeks through a ventilation grate to see Moriarty’s men getting their weapons ready. He breaks open the control panel for the lights, and waits until they are about to pass an oncoming train, at which point he throws off the lights for the car, sneaks into the henchmen, throwing dust in the air so that they start coughing madly, and he takes a round from a chain gun magazine and replaces it with a tube of lipstick, and uses the rest of the tube to insert into one guy’s rifle.

In the present, when the soldier in question fires his rile, the bullet ejects and hits the plug and the gun backfires. Holmes shuts the door, rigs a grenade to the door, and he and Watson make their way along the outside of the train. He assures Watson that Mary is safe with Mycroft, and tells him that the henchmen came for both of them. One of the soldiers opens the compartment door, pulling the pin that primes the grenade. He looks out, sees the two, and aims his gun, but the grenade explodes and throws him off before he can pull the trigger. Watson and Holmes enter a frightened couple’s compartment, and ask them to move to the second class car. They then lie down on the floor at Holmes’s insistence. Holmes lights his pipe and starts to smoke as the remaining soldiers ready the chain gun and open fire. Bullets go through every compartment in the car, blasting neat through-and-through holes. Holmes tells Watson to wait for his window of opportunity, and hands him his revolver. When the chain gun jams, Watson jumps up, aims his revolver, and fires. The bullet strikes a soldier holding a grenade in the shoulder, and he drops his primed grenade into his satchel as the chain gun operator clears the jam and resumes firing. The grenade soldier realizes he has just primed his grenade and frantically searches for it, but then it detonates, causing an explosion that breaks off the last half of the train from the first half.

As Holmes and Watson sit in the back of what remains of the lavatory, Holmes again assures Watson that Mary is safe as he timed the move perfectly. In flashback, Mary falls from the train into the river. Mycroft, in a boat stationed under the bridge, calls out to her and he pulls Mary aboard. Holmes declares that their next move is to go to France to find Simza, whose bag Holmes still has possession of.

Holmes and Watson cross the Channel from Dover, and eventually wind up at a gypsy camp outside Paris. It takes some effort, but they eventually find Simza, who feeds them hedgehog goulash. Holmes asks Simza when she last saw Rene, and learns that she went to London as that was the last place anyone remembered seeing Rene. Holmes also learns from Simza that she and Rene used to be members of an anarchist group that now works for Moriarty, and that the leader Claude Ravache might know Rene’s wherabouts. Holmes also analyzes the paper of Rene’s drawings and letter: he concludes from the fact that it is printing stock, smells musty, and one paper has a wine stain on it, that they are looking for a wine cellar near a printing press.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Bruce Berman known as executive producer
  • Steve Clark-Hall known as executive producer
  • Susan Downey known as producer
  • Ethan Erwin known as co-producer
  • Peter Eskelsen known as associate producer
  • Dan Lin known as producer
  • Lauren Meek known as co-producer
  • Joel Silver known as producer
  • Lionel Wigram known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Robert Downey Jr. known as Sherlock Holmes
  • Jude Law known as Dr. John Watson
  • Noomi Rapace known as Madam Simza Heron
  • Rachel McAdams known as Irene Adler
  • Jared Harris known as Professor James Moriarty
  • Stephen Fry known as Mycroft Holmes
  • Paul Anderson known as Colonel Sebastian Moran
  • Kelly Reilly known as Mary Watson
  • Geraldine James known as Mrs. Hudson
  • Eddie Marsan known as Inspector Lestrade
  • William Houston known as Constable Clark
  • Wolf Kahler known as Doctor Hoffmanstahl
  • Iain Mitchell known as Auctioneer
  • Jack Laskey known as Carruthers
  • Patricia Slater known as Shush Club Maitre D'
  • Karima Adebibe known as Shush Club Maitre D'
  • Richard Cunningham known as Businessman
  • Marcus Shakesheff known as Hashisheen
  • Mark Sheals known as Cock Fight Referee
  • George Taylor known as University Student
  • Michael Webber known as Vicar
  • Mike Grady known as Train Conductor
  • Alexandre Carril known as Twin
  • Victor Carril known as Twin
  • Thorston Manderlay known as Alfred Meinhard
  • Affif Ben Badra known as Tamas (as Afif Ben Badra)
  • Daniel Naprous known as Marko
  • Lancelot Weaver known as Stefan
  • Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik known as Andrzej (as Vladimir Furdik)
  • Jacques Senet Larson known as Gypsy Kid
  • Nicolas Senet Larson known as Gypsy Kid
  • Sebastian Senet Larson known as Gypsy Kid
  • Alexander Devrient known as Gypsy
  • Fatima Adoum known as Gypsy
  • Stanley Kaye known as Stanley
  • Thierry Neuvic known as Claude Ravache
  • Martin Nelson known as Commendatore
  • Mark Evans known as Don Giovanni (as Mark Llewelyn-Evans)
  • Anthony Inglis known as Conductor
  • Ian Wilson-Pope known as Leporello
  • Pamela Hay known as Elvira
  • Laurence Dobiesz known as Servant
  • Peter Stark known as German Officer
  • Roman Jankovic known as German Officer
  • Fredrick Ruth known as Ballroom Attendant (as Frederick Ruth)
  • Carsten Hayes known as Ballroom Photographer
  • Jonathan Christie known as Dilplomat
  • James McNeill known as Diplomat
  • Laurence Possa known as Rene Heron (as Laurentiu Possa)
  • Maitland Chandler known as Banker
  • Joe Egan known as Big Joe
  • Clive Russell known as Captain Tanner
  • Lasco Atkins known as Bar patron (uncredited)
  • David Bailey known as Prime Minister Robert Cecil (uncredited)
  • Lukas DiSparrow known as Dealer (uncredited)
  • Ray Donn known as Diplomat (uncredited)
  • Jeff Lipman known as Diplomat (uncredited)
  • Danny Seldon known as King George 1 of Greece (uncredited)
  • Alain Stash known as Gypsy (uncredited)
  • Tom Swacha known as Pub Guest (uncredited)
  • Paul Warren known as Gypsy (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Sylvia Atkins known as crowd hair & makeup junior: dailies
  • Michele Barber known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Jennifer Bell known as hairstylist for Robert Downey Jr.
  • Christine Blundell known as hair designer
  • Christine Blundell known as makeup designer
  • Bella Cruickshank known as junior makeup artist
  • Catherine Davies known as hair stylist
  • Sarah Downes known as make up artist: crowd
  • Annette Field known as crowd hairdresser
  • Patt Foad known as crowd hair junior: dailies
  • Patt Foad known as crowd makeup junior: dailies
  • Charmaine Fuller known as makeup & hair supervisor
  • Teri Galati known as junior make up artist: dailies
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Liberty Haynes known as makeup artist
  • Soleil Jackson known as crowd hair & makeup junior
  • Alexandra Joyce known as assistant hair stylist
  • Alexandra Joyce known as assistant makeup artist
  • Denise Kum known as makeup & hair artist: dailies
  • Davina Lamont known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Laura Lilley known as makeup and hair artist: dailies
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Sarah Jane Marks known as crowd hair stylist
  • Sarah Jane Marks known as crowd make-up
  • Claire Matthews known as makeup artist: dailies
  • Chloe Meddings known as hair and make up artist
  • Laura Milligan known as makeup trainee
  • Nina Pratley known as crowd hair junior: dailies
  • Nina Pratley known as crowd makeup junior: dailies
  • Nikita Rae known as makeup artist: Crowd
  • Adrian Rigby known as makeup artist: dailies
  • Karolina Scheepers known as crowd makeup trainee: dailies
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens coordinator
  • Andrew Simonin known as crowd hairdresser
  • Matthew Smith known as prosthetics
  • Nicola Springall known as crowd makeup junior: dailies
  • Bunny Stanway-Mayers known as makeup & hair artist: daily
  • Tanya Webb known as crowd makeup trainee: dailies
  • Julia Wilson known as hair & make-up supervisor
  • Helen Conroy known as junior makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
  • Ailsa Lawson known as make-up and hair trainee (uncredited)
  • Jesse Rose Rogers known as junior makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Alison Adams known as graphic artist
  • Alex Aitken known as hod plasterer addtional photograghy
  • Shurouq Algusane known as set decoration coordinator
  • David Allcock known as storyboard artist
  • Will Ayres known as dressing prop
  • Ben Bagley known as props
  • Jim Barr known as draughtsman
  • Arthur Beaudoin known as set dresser
  • Richard Bridgland known as production designer: additional photography
  • Toby Britton known as assistant art director
  • Ken Burnett known as chargehand props
  • Antoine Carton de Gramont known as painter
  • Christopher Chandler known as standby props: second unit
  • Netty Chapman known as on set art director
  • Anne-Marie Chlapanas known as painter
  • Temple Clark known as storyboard artist
  • Deano Harry Coldham known as plasterer
  • Ben Collins known as assistant art director
  • Simon Cook known as dressing prop daily
  • Rachel Corbould known as petty cash buyer: additional photography
  • Will Coubrough known as draftsman
  • Bryn Court known as sculptor
  • Charlotte Crosbie known as production buyer
  • Sara Cubaynes known as painter
  • Lily Currie known as prop/model maker
  • Rachel Cutler known as props buyer: additional photography
  • Julia Dehoff known as draughtsperson
  • Gabriela Dolenska known as art department coordinator
  • Jack Dyer known as construction buyer
  • Thalia Ecclestone known as art department intern
  • Scott Elms known as prop carpenter
  • James Enright known as props
  • Laurent Ferrie known as drapery man
  • Claire Fleming known as art department researcher
  • Neil Floyd known as graphic artist: additional photography
  • Pip Fox known as dressing propman
  • Martin Griffiths known as dressing props
  • Neil Griffiths known as props
  • Peter Hammond known as painter
  • Steve Harris known as chargehand carpenter
  • Peter Hawkins known as prop maker
  • Justin Hayzelden known as dressing props
  • Stuart Headley-Read known as stand by props (as Stuart Read)
  • Nicholas Henderson known as draughtsman
  • Simon Hutchings known as standby painter
  • Gary Jopling known as assistant art director: additional photography
  • Eva Kuntz known as illustrator
  • Carol Kupisz known as graphic artist: additional photography
  • Shay Leonard known as chargehand standby props
  • John Maher known as construction manager: additional photography
  • Charlotte Malynn known as assistant art department coordinator
  • Choi Ho Man known as draughtsperson
  • Peter Mann known as stand-by carpenter
  • Tony Marks known as carpenter
  • Gary Martin known as props
  • Dan Maslen known as previsualisation
  • Hugh McClelland known as art department assistant
  • Stephen McGregor known as carpenter
  • Peter McKinstry known as concept artist
  • Elly Meyrick known as assistant production buyer
  • Dave Midson known as supervising dressing props: re-shoot
  • Georgina Millett known as graphic designer
  • Micky Mills known as props
  • Damian Mitchell known as supervising armourer
  • Joe Monks known as head painter
  • John Moolenschot known as carpenter
  • Steven Morris known as dressing propman
  • Eddie Murphy known as carpenter supervisor
  • Eddie Murphy known as carpenter
  • Craig Narramore known as propmaker supervisor
  • David J. Negron Jr. known as storyboard artist: re-shoot
  • Stephanie Nicolle known as art department work experience
  • Eva Onsrud known as set decorating runner
  • Wolfgang Osterholzer known as stand-by carpenter: additional photography
  • Claire Page known as assistant props storeman
  • Martha Parker known as art department assistant
  • Steve Payne known as chargehand dressing prop: re-shoot
  • Adrian Platt known as dressing props
  • Helen Player known as props buyer: additional photography
  • Andrew Proctor known as draughtsman
  • Daniel Purdy known as propman (as Daniel Purdy-Aragon)
  • Graeme Purdy known as property master: additional photography
  • Paul Purdy known as assistant property master
  • Claire Nia Richards known as assistant set decorator (as Claire Richards)
  • Matthew Robinson known as assistant art director
  • Maryse Saint-Maur known as painter
  • Cosmo Sarson known as scenic artist
  • Elliot Scott known as art department assistant
  • Tom Still known as assistant art director
  • Howard Swindell known as concept artist
  • Daniel Swingler known as draughtsman
  • Kristin Theyers known as props storeman
  • Vincent Thomas known as concept artist
  • Rebecca Todd known as graphics assistant
  • Chris Tooth known as stand-by art director: second unit
  • Remo Tozzi known as set designer
  • Wolfgang Walther known as stand-by rigger
  • David Wescott known as assistant construction manager
  • John Whitby known as carpenter
  • Luke Whitelock known as draughtsman: additional photography
  • Thomas Wingrove known as art department assistant
  • Thomas Wingrove known as art department: work experience
  • Clare Winkworth known as art department intern
  • Dennis Wiseman known as property master
  • Lee Wiseman known as chargehand props
  • Lotta Wolgers known as draughtsperson
  • Jeff Woodbridge known as carpenter
  • Christopher Wyatt known as draughtsman
  • Mal Zawadzki known as stand-by painter
  • Cathy Featherstone known as prop buyer (uncredited)
  • Darren Fitzsimons known as supervising sculptor (uncredited)
  • Rohan Harris known as set paintings (uncredited)
  • Garry Marriott known as construction medic (uncredited)
  • Tom Sinden known as prop modeller (uncredited)
  • Thomas Wingrove known as art department dailies (uncredited)
  • Jon Ziman-Bright known as art department assistant/work experience (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Warner Bros. Pictures (presents)
  • Village Roadshow Pictures (in association with)
  • Silver Pictures
  • Wigram Productions (in association with)
  • Lin Pictures

Other Companies:

  • 2020 Casting  extras casting
  • Above the Line Set Assistance & Security  security: additional photography
  • Advanced Camera Cars – Pursuit  pursuit camera car
  • Angels the Costumiers  costumes (as Angels)
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm
  • Costumi d'Arte  costumes
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • De Lane Lea  sound re-recording
  • Elstree Film & Television Studios  movie studio
  • Fisher Technical Services Rentals  camera & performer flying system
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services provided by
  • Fugitive Studios  end credits
  • Gallagher Entertainment  insurance (uncredited)
  • Goldcrest Post Production London  sound post-production
  • Greenshoot  Environmental Management
  • Halo Post Production  ADR
  • Hothouse Music  music supervision
  • Kodak  motion picture film supplier
  • L.C.P. di Pompei  costumes (as Pompei)
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  crew merchandise
  • Movie Lot, The  security
  • Production Copier Company  production equipment and services
  • Prologue Films  main titles designed and produced by
  • Pursuit Europe  Pursuit arm & tracking car
  • Ray Knight Casting  supporting artists
  • Technicolor  post-production
  • Tirelli Costumi  costumes (as Tirelli)
  • Translux  facilities
  • WaterTower Music  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • AcmeFilm (2011) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal (2011) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Golden Village Pictures (2011) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Village Films (2012) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment Polska (2012) (Poland) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment (2011) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment (2012) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Pictures (2011) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2012) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2011) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2011) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2012) (France) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2011) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2011) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Feelgood Entertainment (2012) (Greece) (DVD) (blu-ray)
  • Galapagos Films (2012) (Poland) (DVD) (Blu-Ray)
  • Warner Home Video (2012) (Germany) (DVD)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Plowman Craven & Associates
  • BlueBolt
  • Framestore
  • Mark Roberts Motion Control
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)
  • ReelEye Company (special effects contact lenses)
  • Visual Effects Company, The (motion control)

Visual Effects by:

  • Rehan Abdulovski known as roto & cleanup
  • Charlotte Adams known as visual effects coordinator
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Ben Aickin known as digital compositor
  • Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor known as visual effects producer: BlueBolt
  • Lee Alexander known as matchmove lead: MPC
  • Anuj Anand known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Nigel Ankers known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Laya Armian known as visual effects producer
  • K.H. Aslam known as senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore
  • Thomas Ayre known as digital restoration
  • Adam Azmy known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Nithin Babu known as roto artist: MPC
  • Henry Badgett known as 2d supervisor: BlueBolt
  • Michael Baker known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Jennifer-Jo Barker known as visual effects coordinator
  • Miles Barry known as visual effects editor
  • Angela Barson known as visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
  • Valentina Bartiromo known as prep artist
  • Adrian Bell known as shader writer
  • Rodrigo Bernardo known as digital intermediate engineer
  • Alex Berson known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Mark Beverton known as senior modeler
  • Kanishk Deb Biswas known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Frederik Valentin Bjerre-Poulsen known as rigging technical director
  • Zachary Bloom known as senior scanning and recording producer
  • Jessica Bonander known as vfx runner: Los Angeles
  • Daniel Booty known as vfx line producer: Framestore
  • Yanick Bourgie known as senior digital matte painter: MPC
  • Scott Bourne known as lead digital paint & roto artist
  • Dhiraj Brahma known as senior paint/prep artist: MPC
  • Jonathan Brouillat known as shader writer
  • Blair Brownlee known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Stuart Bullen known as lead compositor: bluebolt
  • Chris Burgess known as motion control assistant
  • Shannan Burkley known as matte painter
  • Jeffrey Burt known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Daniel Cairnie known as senior digital compositor: MPC
  • Huseyin Caner known as lead cyber scanning technician
  • Pete Capelluto known as head of pipeline
  • Gordon Champ known as previs artist
  • Manjoe Chan known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Georgios Cherouvim known as lead fx: MPC
  • Laurence Chong known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Trevor Chong known as effects TD: MPC
  • Gotthardt-Mills Chris known as lidar scanning technician
  • Ryan B. Clarke known as digital compositor
  • Jean-Denis Coindre known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Paul Connaughton known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Chris Cooper known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Dan Copping known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Cat Counsell known as visual effects production assistant
  • Rhea Darch known as match move technical director
  • Steven Davies known as roto/prep artist
  • Amy Davis known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as head of layout: MPC
  • Ciaran Devine known as fx technical director: Framestore
  • Oz Dolphin known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Lucy Drewett known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Jan Dubberke known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Rob Dunbar known as visual effects
  • Florence Durante known as matte painter
  • Kishan E. Chandran known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Lars Erik Eriksen known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Joe Eveleigh known as lead lighting
  • Michele Fabbro known as fx technical director: Framestore
  • Jennifer Fairweather known as visual effects coordinator
  • Oliver Fergusson-Taylor known as paint & roto artist
  • Fabrizio Fioretti known as visual effects artist: Bluebolt
  • Tristan Fisher known as editorial assistant: Blue-Bolt
  • Matt Fox known as head of production: Framestore
  • Boominathan Frances known as matchmove artist
  • Ben Frost known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Pawl Fulker known as pre-visualization supervisor
  • Kristina Gacova known as roto artist
  • Jason Gagnon known as modeler / lighting technical director: MPC
  • Juan Jesús García known as senior matte artist: MPC
  • Sigurjón F. Gardarsson known as digital compositor
  • Rob Garner known as digital compositor
  • Sarah Gatefield known as junior matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Saneesh George known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Kunal Ghosh Dastider known as senior effects technical director: MPC
  • Mauro Giacomazzo known as rigger
  • Ben Gillingham-Sutton known as digital compositor
  • Andrea Giordano known as texture artist: BlueBolt
  • Thomas Girdwood known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Mark Gostlow known as compositor: Framestore
  • James Greig known as visual effects coordinator
  • Erik Gronfeldt known as senior texture artist
  • Jia Guanglei known as cyber scanning technician
  • Jan Guilfoyle known as visual effects production assistant: BlueBolt
  • Ben Guthrie known as witness reference: Framestore
  • Benjamin Guy known as matchmove artist
  • Charlie Habanananda known as digital grading artist
  • Varun Hadkar known as compositor: BlueBolt
  • Dante Harbridge Robinson known as matte painter: BlueBolt
  • Karsten Hecker known as digital imaging engineer
  • Frederic Heymans known as digital compositor
  • Jeffrey Charles Higgins known as senior effects technical director
  • Claire Louise Hill known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Martin Hjalmarsson known as compositor
  • Kay Hoddy known as senior paint and roto artist
  • Victoria Hodson known as matchmove artist
  • Andrew Hogden known as compositor
  • Adam Holmes known as motion control engineer
  • Bastian Hopfgarten known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Russell Horth known as lead compositor: Framestore
  • Jess Hunt known as paint & roto artist
  • Chris Hunter known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Nile Hylton known as crowd technical director
  • Paul Ingram known as matchmove artist
  • Marco Iozzi known as senior matte painter
  • Abby Jacobsen known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Chas Jarrett known as visual effects supervisor
  • Christian Jelen known as senior previz artist
  • Mikael Jaeger Jensen known as reference photographer
  • Jakub Jezek known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Viv Jim known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Lorraine Johnson known as film scanning supervisor
  • Christopher Django Johnston known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Sam Johnston known as digital compositor
  • Marc Jones known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Mladen Jovicic known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Andrew Juano known as paint & roto artist
  • Dinesh K. Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Dimitry Kachkovski known as rigging td: MPC
  • Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy known as roto and paint artist
  • James D. Kelly known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • Paddy Kelly known as vfx producer: Bluebolt
  • David Kirchner known as effects td: Framestore
  • Lev Kolobov known as on-set visual effects support
  • Arek Komorowski known as lead compositor
  • Sara Jane Kramer known as senior texture artist: MPC
  • Markus Kuha known as lead compositor: BlueBolt
  • Vikram Kulkarni known as compositor
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Sendil Kumar known as visual effects artist
  • Paul Ladd known as senior visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
  • Charles Lai known as digital compositor
  • Annie-Claude Lapierre known as visual effects production assistant: MPC
  • Douglas Larmour known as on set vfx supervision: MPC
  • Aaron Lear known as digital compositor
  • Claudia Lechen known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Luka Leskovsek known as compositor: BlueBolt
  • Julian Levi known as visual effects executive producer
  • Bryan Litson known as lighting td
  • Darren Little known as senior modelling technical director and grooming specialist: MPC
  • Patricia Llaguno known as digital compositor
  • Justin Long known as generalist td: Blue Bolt
  • Natalie Lovatt known as visual effects coordinator
  • Damien Macé known as lead matte painter: BlueBolt
  • Angela Magrath known as rigging head of department
  • Suraj Makhija known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jay Mallet known as motion control cameraman
  • Sophie Marfleet known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Mincho Marinov known as matchmove artist: BlueBolt
  • Antonio Marra known as pipeline technical director: Framestore
  • Aldo Martinez Calzadilla known as junior modeler: MPC
  • Lee Matthews known as matte painter
  • Seth Maury known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Katie McCulloch known as digital restoration
  • Declan McGuire known as pipeline lead
  • Claire McLachlan known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Joseph McLamb known as matte painter
  • James McPhail known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Rebecca Melander known as lead texture artist
  • Ian Menzies known as motion control operator
  • Simon Mercer known as matchmove
  • Károly Mesterházy known as environment technical director: MPC
  • Ellie Meure known as digital compositor
  • Mark Millena known as digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Giacomo Mineo known as digital compositor
  • Jambunatha Mn known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Buhas Mohammedunny P. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Rafael Morant known as cg supervisor/matte painter: BlueBolt
  • Thomas Mouraille known as environment artist
  • Betsy Mueller known as lighting td
  • Patrick Muylkens known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Leona Naidoo known as visual effects editor
  • Bruce Nelson known as digital compositing artist: Framestore
  • Chun Seong Ng known as senior modeler: MPC
  • Yoon See Ng known as digital compositor: MPC Vancouver
  • Patel Nikul known as lidar scanning technician
  • David J. Nolan known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • James P. Noon known as tracking
  • Chris Patrick O'Connell known as senior modeler: MPC Vancouver
  • Doug Oddy known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Conrad Olson known as compositor
  • Mark Osborne known as lead lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Guo Kun Pan known as render support: framestore
  • Oleksandr Panaskevych known as senior visual effects technical director: Framestore
  • Puja Parikh known as matchmove supervisor: MPC Bangalore
  • Steve Parsons known as compositor
  • Tom Partridge known as visual effects editor
  • Radhika Patel known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Rodgers Paul known as matte painter
  • John Peck known as digital compositor
  • Tony Peck known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Geoff Pedder known as lead artist
  • Manuel Perez known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Matt Perrin known as previsualization animator
  • Richard Perry known as senior previsualization artist
  • Ben Persons known as environment artist
  • Goran Petrushevski known as paint artist
  • William Phillips known as match move artist
  • Diego Piccinato known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Andrea Pirisi known as vfx editor: BlueBolt
  • Ariele Podreider Lenzi known as creature effects
  • Rajasekar Prince known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Maickel Quinet known as paint & roto artist
  • Sirio Quintavalle known as visual effects supervisor
  • Ricardo Quintero known as compositor
  • Michael Ralla known as digital compositor: MPC Vancouver
  • Michael Ranalletta known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Ambrish Rangan known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Siân Rees known as paint & roto artist
  • Nico Rehberg known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Ashley Retallack known as pipeline developer: Bluebolt
  • Marc Rice known as compositor
  • Marc Rice known as data wrangler
  • Marc Rice known as paint & rotoscoping supervisor
  • Mark Richardson known as compositing supervisor: MPC Vancouver
  • Geoffroi Ridel known as digital matte painter
  • Colin Riley known as compositor: mpc
  • Miso Ristov known as 2D supervisor: FX3X
  • Philip J. Robinson known as matchmove artist
  • Sherri Rogers known as senior texture artist: MPC Vancouver
  • Marco Rolandi known as head of matte painting
  • Marco Rolandi known as lead environment technical director: MPC
  • Niels Roscher known as rigger
  • Drew Rosen known as render farm technician
  • Simon Rowe known as compositor: Bluebolt
  • Sajeev Sadanandan known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Sam Salek known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Peter Salter known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Sean Samuels known as digital matte painting artist: MPC
  • B.S. Rajkumar Sapate known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Takayuki Sato known as title sequence animator: Prologue Films
  • Nico Scapel known as head of rigging: framestore
  • Dan Schick known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Prathap Sekar known as paint and roto artist
  • Aatesh Shah known as systems engineer: Framestore
  • Rommel Shamoun known as compositor: MPC Vancouver
  • Swati Shamsundar Malu known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Natalie Silver known as digital restoration
  • Mohamed Sobhy known as cg supervisor: MPC
  • Cameron Sonerson known as senior layout artist
  • Penn Stevens known as creature fx td: framestore
  • Susan Stewart known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Nigel Stone known as director of photography: miniature unit
  • Michael Strathearn known as generalist td: BlueBolt
  • Bradey Strong known as lighting td
  • Prasad Subramanian known as matchmove artist: Moving Picture Company
  • Mirek Suchomel known as visual effects compositor
  • James Sutton known as visual effects artist: BlueBolt
  • Alexander Swann known as digital paint & roto artist
  • Philip Swart known as junior compositor: BlueBolt
  • John Szebegyinszki known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Sahil Tandial known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Trevor Tang known as modeler: MPC
  • Mark Taylor known as texture artist: Framestore
  • Mihail Temelkov known as pipeline developer: BlueBolt
  • Biljana Temelkova known as paint artist
  • Biljana Temelkova known as roto artist
  • Olivier Thibaut known as senior software developer: MPC
  • Joseph Thomas M. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Vincent Thomas known as senior matte painter/designer
  • Matthew Tinsley known as senior post viz artist
  • Shreedhra Trehan known as rotoscopy artist
  • Lazar Trencev known as paint artist
  • Sara Trezzi known as visual effects producer: Framestore
  • Graeme Tung known as sr. lighting td: MPC
  • Jonathan Turner known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Jonny Vale known as visual effects marketing: MPC
  • Jozef van Eenbergen known as pipeline developer
  • Nick Varga known as texture artist: MPC
  • Vasantharajan.g.d known as matchmove artist
  • Fani Vassiadi known as compositor: BlueBolt
  • Damodaran Venkatesan known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Gopalarathinam Viswanathan known as digital artist
  • Pete Warbis known as matchmove artist
  • Mark Webb known as visual effects coordinator: Bluebolt
  • Glenn Wells known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Ben White known as CG supervisor
  • Nick Whiteley known as compositor: Framestore
  • Michal Whitty known as assistant visual effects coordinator
  • Bernard Wicksteed known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Rachel Williams known as lighting technical director
  • Blake Winder known as lead compositor: MPC
  • James Winnifrith known as visual effects editor
  • Derek Wolfe known as effects technical director
  • Anthony Wonsoff known as digital compositor
  • Graham Wood known as matchmove artist
  • Alan Woods known as visual effects artist
  • Sammy Wu known as paint & roto artist
  • Kelvin Yee known as digital compositor: MPC Vancouver
  • Teh-wei Yeh known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Natalie Young known as matchmove artist
  • Michelle Yu known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Julia Zahner known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Chris Zammit known as senior texture artist: mpc
  • Eric Zhang known as texture artist: MPC
  • Mikhail Bayder known as systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
  • Christer Egon Eckermann known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Carl Edlund known as digital matte painter: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Catarina Ferreira known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Uday Joshi known as visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
  • Valentin Petrov known as digital matte painter: MPC (uncredited)
  • Diganta Saha known as systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
  • Nathan Walster known as visual effects artist (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • USA 10 December 2011 (Austin Butt-Numb-A-Thon)
  • Hong Kong 14 December 2011
  • Netherlands 15 December 2011
  • Canada 16 December 2011
  • Ireland 16 December 2011
  • Italy 16 December 2011
  • Sweden 16 December 2011
  • Turkey 16 December 2011
  • UK 16 December 2011
  • USA 16 December 2011
  • Serbia 20 December 2011
  • Malta 21 December 2011
  • South Korea 21 December 2011
  • Croatia 22 December 2011
  • Germany 22 December 2011
  • Israel 22 December 2011
  • Singapore 22 December 2011
  • Slovenia 22 December 2011
  • Thailand 22 December 2011
  • Bulgaria 23 December 2011
  • Finland 23 December 2011
  • Indonesia 23 December 2011
  • Romania 23 December 2011
  • Taiwan 23 December 2011
  • Ukraine 23 December 2011 (limited)
  • Denmark 25 December 2011
  • Norway 25 December 2011
  • Belgium 28 December 2011
  • Kazakhstan 29 December 2011
  • Kuwait 29 December 2011
  • Lebanon 29 December 2011
  • Mexico 29 December 2011
  • Russia 29 December 2011
  • Ukraine 29 December 2011
  • Estonia 30 December 2011
  • India 30 December 2011
  • Lithuania 30 December 2011
  • South Africa 30 December 2011
  • Georgia 2 January 2012
  • Armenia 3 January 2012
  • Australia 5 January 2012
  • Czech Republic 5 January 2012
  • Greece 5 January 2012
  • Hungary 5 January 2012
  • Poland 5 January 2012
  • Portugal 5 January 2012
  • Spain 5 January 2012
  • Syria 5 January 2012 (Damascus)
  • Colombia 6 January 2012
  • Panama 6 January 2012
  • Philippines 8 January 2012
  • Argentina 9 January 2012 (Buenos Aires) (premiere)
  • Argentina 12 January 2012
  • Chile 12 January 2012
  • Peru 12 January 2012
  • Brazil 13 January 2012
  • France 25 January 2012
  • Vietnam 3 February 2012
  • Japan 23 February 2012 (Yubari International Fantastic Film Festival)
  • Japan 10 March 2012

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of violence and action, and some drug material

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011) Related Movie


The Three Musketeers (2011) Movie Poster
Stalingrad (2013) Movie Poster
Hugo (2011) Movie Poster
Rise of the Guardians (2012) Movie Poster
Smart People (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2011 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker