Snow White and the Huntsman (2012) Poster

Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)

  • Rate: 6.2/10 total 117,245 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Drama | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 1 June 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 127 min | 132 min (Extended Version)
Our Score
78/100
783 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)...



Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)

Snow White and the Huntsman 2012tt1735898.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)
  • Rate: 6.2/10 total 117,245 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Drama | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 1 June 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 127 min | 132 min (Extended Version)
  • Filming Location: Quiraing, Skye, Highland, Scotland, UK
  • Budget: $170,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $396,397,203(Worldwide)(6 September 2012)
  • Director: Rupert Sanders
  • Stars: Kristen Stewart, Chris Hemsworth and Charlize Theron|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: James Newton Howard   
  • Soundtrack: Breath of Life
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Snow White | Queen | Magic | Evil Queen | Castle

Writing Credits By:

  • Evan Daugherty (screenplay) and
  • John Lee Hancock (screenplay) and
  • Hossein Amini (screenplay)
  • Evan Daugherty (screen story)

Known Trivia

  • Angelina Jolie and Winona Ryder were considered to play Ravenna, the Evil Queen.
  • Charlize Theron dropped out from J. Edgar to do this movie.
  • Johnny Depp, Tom Hardy and Michael Fassbender were considered to play Eric, The Huntsman.
  • For months, Viggo Mortensen was in talks to star as the Huntsman, but negotiations fell through and Mortensen dropped out.
  • After Viggo Mortensen passed on the movie, the role was offered to Hugh Jackman who also declined.
  • Dakota Fanning, Saoirse Ronan, Riley Keough, Alicia Vikander, Bella Heathcote, Selena Gomez, Emily Browning, Lily Collins and Felicity Jones were considered for the role of Snow White.
  • During filming Kristen Stewart accidentally punched co-star Chris Hemsworth in the face giving him a black eye.
  • Production of the film was temporarily shut down in October 2011 after Kristen Stewart tore a ligament in her thumb during an attack scene with the dwarves. Stewart also suffered from a foot injury sustained on set.
  • Lily Collins auditioned for the lead role but lost to Kristen Stewart. She was later cast in the other Snow White movie, Mirror Mirror.
  • Kristen Stewart admitted while filming the fight scenes that she had to overcome a fear of horses dating back to a mishap at nine-years-old in which she sustained a fractured elbow.

Goofs: Anachronisms: (At 0:27:46) during Snow White's flight from the castle astride the horse, while passing through the village, a woman appears to be wearing either a brassiere or a bikini top or halter top beneath her flaxen blouse.

Plot: In a twist to the fairy tale, the Huntsman ordered to take Snow White into the woods to be killed winds up becoming her protector and mentor in a quest to vanquish the Evil Queen. Full summary »  »

Story: Snow White, imprisoned daughter of the late king, escapes just as the Magic Mirror declares her the source of the Evil Queen's immortality. The Queen sends her men, led by a local huntsman, to bring her back. But upon her capture, the huntsman finds he's being played and turns against the Queen's men, saving Snow White in the process. Meanwhile, Snow's childhood friend, William, learns that she is alive and sets off to save her.Written by G.C. Bendixen  

Synopsis

Synopsis: Snow White (Kristen Stewart) is the princess of Tabor, daughter of King Magnus (Noah Huntley) and Queen Eleanor (Liberty Ross). After his wife’s death, King Magnus marries the beautiful Ravenna (Charlize Theron) after rescuing her from the Dark Army, an invading force of glass soldiers. Ravenna who is in fact a powerful sorceress and the Dark Army’s master kills Magnus on their wedding night after noting that men like him exploit the beauty of women and discard them. As Ravenna seizes control of the kingdom, Duke Hammond (Vincent Regan) escapes the Castle with his son William, but is unable to save Snow White who is captured by Ravenna’s brother Finn (Sam Spruell). Snow White is then locked away in a tower of the Castle.

Tabor is left in ruins under Ravenna’s rule as she periodically drains the youth from young women in order to maintain a spell once cast by her mother which allows her to keep her beauty. When Snow White comes of age, Ravenna learns from her Magic Mirror (Christopher Obi Ogugua) that Snow White is destined to destroy her unless Ravenna consumes the young girl’s heart which will make her immortal. Ravenna orders Finn to bring her Snow White but she escapes into the Dark Forest, where Ravenna has no power. Eric the Huntsman (Chris Hemsworth), a drunken widower who has survived the Dark Forest, is brought to Ravenna who orders him to lead Finn in pursuit of Snow White. In exchange she promises to revive his deceased wife Sarah. Duke Hammond learns that Snow White is alive and has fled into the Dark Forest, and his son William (Sam Claflin), Snow White’s childhood friend, later infiltrates Finn’s band as a bowman to find her.

The Huntsman locates Snow White in the Dark Forest but Finn admits that Ravenna cannot resurrect the dead. The Huntsman then helps Snow White to escape, promising to escort her to Duke Hammond’s Castle in exchange for a reward of gold. The two leave the Dark Forest and pass through a fishing village where all the women have disfigured themselves in order to escape Ravenna, and where he learns Snow White’s true identity. He then leaves her in the care of the women but returns when he sees the village being attacked by Finn’s men. Snow White and the Huntsman eventually come upon a band of dwarves, formed by Muir (Bob Hoskins), Beith (Ian McShane), Gort (Ray Winstone), Coll (Toby Jones), Duir (Eddie Marsan), Quert (Johnny Harris), Nion (Nick Frost), and Gus (Brian Gleeson). Muir discovers Snow White’s identity as the only person who can defeat Ravenna and end her reign.

As they travel through a faerie sanctuary, the group is attacked by Finn’s men, resulting in Gus’s death when he jumps in front of Snow White to prevent an arrow from hitting her. The Huntsman kills Finn after learning he abetted in the murder of his wife Sarah. William reveals himself and helps defeat the soldiers before joining the others in their journey to Hammond’s castle.

Ravenna disguises herself as William and tempts Snow White into eating a poisoned apple, but is forced to flee when the Huntsman and William discover her. William kisses the now comatose Snow White without seeing that a single tear has fallen. Her corpse is taken to Hammond’s Castle. As she lies in repose, the Huntsman professes his love and regret for not saving Snow White who reminds him of his wife and kisses her, breaking the spell as she awakens after a second tear falls. Snow White then takes command of the Duke’s army and leads them into battle against Ravenna.

The Dwarves infiltrate Tabor through the sewers and allow the Duke’s army to invade the Castle after opening the gates. Snow White confronts Ravenna, but is overpowered. Ravenna is prepared to kill Snow White and consume her heart when Snow White stabs her in the heart instead, causing Ravenna to wither and die. Hammond’s army is victorious. Snow White is crowned Queen as the kingdom is restored.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Laurie Boccaccio known as associate producer
  • Gloria S. Borders known as executive producer
  • Sarah Bradshaw known as co-producer
  • Helen Hayden known as producer: Ireland surf unit
  • Sam Mercer known as producer
  • Palak Patel known as producer
  • Joe Roth known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Kristen Stewart known as Snow White
  • Chris Hemsworth known as The Huntsman
  • Charlize Theron known as Ravenna
  • Sam Claflin known as William
  • Sam Spruell known as Finn
  • Ian McShane known as Beith
  • Bob Hoskins known as Muir
  • Ray Winstone known as Gort
  • Nick Frost known as Nion
  • Eddie Marsan known as Duir
  • Toby Jones known as Coll
  • Johnny Harris known as Quert
  • Brian Gleeson known as Gus
  • Vincent Regan known as Duke Hammond
  • Noah Huntley known as King Magnus
  • Liberty Ross known as Queen Eleanor
  • Christopher Obi known as Mirror Man
  • Lily Cole known as Greta
  • Rachael Stirling known as Anna
  • Hattie Gotobed known as Lily
  • Raffey Cassidy known as Young Snow White
  • Xavier Atkins known as Young William
  • Izzy Meikle-Small known as Young Ravenna
  • Anastasia Hille known as Ravenna's Mother
  • Elliot Reeve known as Young Finn
  • Mark Wingett known as Thomas
  • Jamie Blackley known as Iain
  • Dave Legeno known as Broch
  • Matt Berry known as Percy
  • Greg Hicks known as Black Knight General
  • Peter Ferdinando known as Black Knight
  • Andrew Hawley known as Guard on Duty
  • Joey Ansah known as Aldan
  • Gregor Truter known as Duke's Commander
  • Tom Mullion known as Soldier
  • Adams Cullen known as Gus Dwarf Double
  • Craig Izzard known as Duke's Army
  • Lee Edward Jones known as Quert Dwarf Double
  • Cameron Matthew Leese known as Nobleman
  • Edwards Lewis known as Nion Dwarf Double
  • Edd Osmond known as Gort Dwarf Double
  • Jo Osmond known as Beith Dwarf Double
  • John Robinson known as Bishop
  • Karen Anderson known as Dwarf (uncredited)
  • Lasco Atkins known as Palace Worker (uncredited)
  • Duncan Casey known as Ravenna Guard (uncredited)
  • Craig Garner known as Dwarf (uncredited)
  • Matt Hookings known as Magnus Guard (uncredited)
  • Kevin Hudson known as Archer (uncredited)
  • Darren Kent known as Emaciated Peasant (uncredited)
  • Jess Liaudin known as Shadow Army Soldier (uncredited)
  • Duncan JC Mais known as The Shadow (uncredited)
  • Max Manganello known as Duke's Warrior (uncredited)
  • Brendan McCoy known as Warrior – Duke's Army (uncredited)
  • Duncan Meadows known as Woodsman (uncredited)
  • Sarah Molkenthin known as Peasant (uncredited)
  • Alex Moore known as Duke's Knight (uncredited)
  • Bryony Neylan-Francis known as Gypsy Villager (uncredited)
  • Mayo Oliver known as Ravenna Guard (uncredited)
  • Jimmy Pethrus known as Dark & Duke's Army Soldier (uncredited)
  • Paradox Pollack known as Bat Faerie (uncredited)
  • Julian Seager known as Woodsman (uncredited)
  • David Speed known as Ravenna Guard (uncredited)
  • Ryan Stuart known as Mercenary #3 (uncredited)
  • David Verne known as Shadow Soldier (uncredited)
  • Annabelle Wallis known as Sara (uncredited)
  • Paul Warren known as Emaciated Peasant (uncredited)
  • Bailee Watters known as Peasant (uncredited)
  • Christian Wolf-La'Moy known as Ravenna's Archer (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:
  • Natalie Abizadeh known as make-up trainee: Crowd
  • Francesco Alberico known as hair stylist
  • Sylvia Atkins known as daily hair assistant
  • Jessica Brooks known as crowd makeup artist
  • Nicola Buck known as makeup supervisor: second unit
  • Amy Byrne known as makeup artist
  • Tilly Calder known as makeup junior
  • Bonnie Clevering known as hair stylist: Ms. Stewart
  • Helen Conroy known as junior makeup artist: dailies
  • Lauren Katie Cox known as hair trainee
  • Tamsin Dorling known as daily makeup artist
  • Sarah Downes known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Patt Foad known as crowd hair junior: dailies
  • Marcelle Genovese known as hair crowd supervisor
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Mandy Gold known as crowd makeup artist
  • Chloe Grice known as hair trainee
  • Nikkie Grimshaw known as prosthetic painter
  • Jennifer Harty known as makeup daily
  • Joe Hopker known as hair supervisor: second unit
  • Colin Jackman known as sculptor
  • Soleil Jackson known as crowd makeup junior: dailies
  • Catriona Johnstone known as crowd hairdresser
  • John Kavanagh known as prosthetics assistant
  • Uxue Laguardia known as makeup artist
  • Katie Lee known as hair stylist: dailies
  • Sebastian Lochmann known as prosthetic makeup sculptor
  • Monica MacDonald known as makeup artist
  • Giuliano Mariano known as hair stylist
  • Sharon Martin known as makeup department head
  • Nuria Mbomio known as crowd makeup supervisor
  • Donald McInnes known as crowd makeup artist
  • Lois McIntosh known as makeup daily
  • Alice Moore known as makeup trainee
  • Niamh O'Loan known as makeup artist
  • Susie O'Sullivan known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Jane Oginsky known as assistant makeup artist
  • Stacey Panepinto known as makeup artist: Ms. Stewart
  • Katie Pattenden known as assistant hair stylist
  • Nina Pratley known as crowd makeup junior: dailies
  • Luca Saccuman known as hair stylist
  • Laura Schiavo known as hair stylist
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens coordinator
  • Colin Shulver known as special makeup effects artist
  • Sophie Slotover known as make up artist: daily
  • Brigitta Smart known as crowd makeup artist
  • Stephanie Lynne Smith known as daily makeup
  • Tracy Smith known as hair stylist
  • Rachael Speke known as hair dailies
  • Luca Vannella known as hair department head
  • Sarah Walkinshaw known as makeup artist
  • Josh Weston known as special makeup effects artist
  • David White known as prosthetics makeup designer
  • Julie White known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Julia Wilson known as makeup artist assistant
  • Pippa Woods known as crowd hair: dailies
  • Wakana Yoshihara known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Michael Acheson known as greensman/arborist
  • Luis F. Aguilar known as stage foreman: additional photography
  • Roxana Alexandru known as draughtsperson
  • Jory Alvarado known as set dresser: additional photography
  • Maudie Andrews known as assistant buyer
  • Martin Asbury known as storyboard artist
  • Ravi Bansal known as concept artist
  • Sarah Bick known as junior greens daily
  • Matthew Broderick known as stand-by props
  • Steven Burdett known as greensmen
  • Martin Campbell known as senior prop modeller
  • Oliver Carroll known as assistant art director
  • Joel Chang known as concept artist
  • Keith Christensen known as sculptor: Ironhead Studio
  • Mick Chubbock known as standby plasterer
  • Danny Clark known as junior model maker
  • Jane Clark known as storyboard artist
  • Temple Clark known as storyboard artist
  • Matt Codd known as concept artist
  • Kelvin Cook known as chargehand dressing propsman
  • Jim Cornish known as storyboard artist
  • Bryn Court known as sculptor
  • Steve Court known as supervising plasterer
  • Gary Crosby known as hod painter
  • Simon Cullen known as rigger
  • Laura Davison known as construction coordinator
  • Gary Dawson known as second unit chargehand stand-by prop
  • Steven DeSantis known as construction coordinator: additional photography
  • John Dickenson known as concept artist
  • Laura Dishington known as graphic designer
  • David Doran known as assistant art director
  • Steve Dring known as prop modeller
  • Judy Ducker known as production buyer
  • Jack Dudman known as junior concept artist
  • David E. Duncan known as storyboard artist
  • Colin Ellis known as charge hand dressing props
  • Philip Elton known as assistant art director
  • Adrian Engelbrecht known as prop modeller
  • Jeff Errico known as storyboard artist
  • Simon Essery known as props runner
  • Stephen Fell known as chargehand rigger
  • Jordana Finkel known as draughtsman
  • Richard Flower known as prop maker
  • Richard Fox known as stand-by carpenter
  • Rhiannon Fraser known as set decorating propmaker
  • Barry Gibbs known as property master
  • Hayley Gibbs known as props coordinator
  • Lily Gibbs known as property dyer & ager
  • Sarah Ginn known as junior draughtsperson
  • Trevor Goring known as character illustrations
  • Clare Gosnold known as petty cash buyer
  • Patrick Harris known as art department assistant
  • Paul Hearn known as set dresser
  • Jourdan Henderson known as art department co-ordinator: US
  • Jason Hopperton known as props storeman
  • Rhys Ifan known as draughtsman
  • Michael Anthony Jackson known as storyboard artist
  • Thomas Jones known as prop modeller
  • Ben Kendall known as carpenter trainee
  • Kevin Kirkpatrick known as lead sculptor: Quantum Creation FX
  • Chloe Kletsa known as art department assistant
  • Vance Kovacs known as concept artist
  • Magdalena Kusowska known as concept artist
  • Gerald Linnane known as carpenter
  • Will Loughlin known as greensman
  • Vincent Lucido known as storyboard artist
  • Jim Magdaleno known as storyboard artist
  • Kevin Mahoney known as paint supervisor: additional photography
  • Jerad Marantz known as character designer
  • Jon Marson known as key greensman
  • Dominic Masters known as draughtsman
  • Mark McCabe known as drapesman
  • Ian McCaughrean known as concept artist
  • Kate McColgan known as production buyer
  • Kate McColgan known as set dresser
  • Peter McKinstry known as concept artist
  • Rob Mear known as prop modeller
  • Sonny Merchant known as stand-by props: second unit
  • Naomi Moore known as art department co-ordinator: UK
  • Brian Muir known as sculptor
  • Ben Munro known as standby art director
  • Neil Murrum known as dressing propman
  • Brian Neighbour known as construction manager
  • Sophie Neil known as art department assistant
  • Rick Newsome known as storyboard artist
  • Mitch Niclas known as chargehand standby props
  • Danny O'Keefe known as props
  • Harriet Orman known as production buyer
  • Andrew Palmer known as assistant art director
  • He Jung Park known as concept artist
  • Darryl Paterson known as assistant property master
  • Carl Peters known as props
  • Thomas Power known as sculptor
  • Rick Radomski known as art department assistant
  • Jenny Ray known as set decorating propmaker
  • Justin Richards known as greensman
  • Mark Rocca known as prop modeller
  • Annushka Russell known as draughtsman
  • Mark Smith known as dressing props
  • Gavin Snell known as modeler
  • Jeff Tartaglini known as general foreman: additional photography
  • Jeremy Thompson known as property master: additional photography
  • Amy Lynn Umezu known as storyboard artist
  • Ketan Waikar known as draughtsman
  • Norman Walshe known as concept artist
  • Dicken Warner known as thatching
  • Simon Webber known as concept artist
  • Ian Whiteford known as greensman
  • Catherine Whiting known as junior draughtsman
  • Andrew Williamson known as concept artist
  • Clare Winkworth known as art department assistant: dailies
  • Eddie Wolstencroft known as stand-by painter
  • Rebecca Wood known as armoury props
  • Ryan Jeremy Woodward known as storyboard artist
  • Dorrie Young known as draughtsman
  • Paul Zippo known as construction electrician
  • Darren Fitzsimons known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Matt Hains known as props trainee (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Roth Films
  • Universal Pictures

Other Companies:

  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  satellite phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Busy Mole Music  musical instruments
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital marketing asset management
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  on-line promotional material creation
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services provided by
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Mad Dog Casting  extras casting
  • Mediacom 24-7  accommodation agent
  • Oh So Small Productions  short and dwarf actors agency
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Pinewood Shepperton  sound stages
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment provided by
  • Production Copier Company  production equipment and services
  • Radiant Images  camera equipment provided by
  • Scarlet Letters  end crawl
  • Stables-on-Site  temporary stables
  • Tirelli Costumi  costumes
  • Universal Republic Records  soundtrack
  • Unlimited Security Specialists  security by
  • Unlimited Security Specialists  security services

Distributors:

  • Bontonfilm (2012) (Czech Republic) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures do Brasil (2012) (Brazil) (theatrical)
  • Solar Entertainment (2012) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Tatrafilm (2012) (Slovakia) (theatrical)
  • Toho-Towa (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2012) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2012) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2012) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures Canada (2012) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2012) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2012) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2012) (France) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures (2012) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Argentina Video Home (2012) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • Argentina Video Home (2012) (Argentina) (video) (Blu-ray)
  • FX Network (2014) (USA) (TV) (cable)
  • Universal Pictures Benelux (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Universal Pictures Benelux (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais (2012) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Rhythm and Hues (VFX)
  • Baseblack
  • BlueBolt
  • Centroid Motion Capture (motion capture)
  • Double Negative
  • Halon Entertainment (pre-visualization)
  • Legacy Effects (specialty costumes)
  • Lola Visual Effects
  • Mark Roberts Motion Control
  • Mova (facial motion capture)
  • Pixomondo (visual effects) (as Pixomondo Visual Effects)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates
  • Quantum Creation FX (specialty costumes)
  • ReelEye Company (special effects contact lenses)
  • Rhythm & Hues

Visual Effects by:

  • Resham Aaron known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Gary Abrahamian known as division lead animator: Pixomondo
  • Sean William Adair known as compositor: Hydraulx
  • Gokcer Adli known as matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Stanley Joseph Aghori known as visual effects technical director
  • Suzaine Aguirre known as digital imaging specialist
  • Kavan Ahalpara known as production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
  • Kavan Ahalpara known as production coordinator: Modelling & Lookdev
  • Kieran Ahern known as editorial assistant: Baseblack
  • Shish Aikat known as education manager: Rhythm & Hues
  • Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor known as visual effects exective producer: BlueBolt
  • Juan Antonio Alamo known as visual effects artist
  • Dominic Alderson known as lighting technical director
  • Brad Alexander known as pre-visualization supervisor
  • Diccon Alexander known as concept artist/matte painter: Double Negative
  • Casey Allen known as visual effects supervisor
  • Holli Alvarado known as flame artist
  • Xuzhen An known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • David Andrade known as previs artist
  • Mohammed Anuz known as modeling technical director
  • Syed Arafath Apsar known as visual effects production assistant
  • Mayumi Arakaki known as visual effects production manager
  • Joe Arnold known as matchmove artist
  • Saurabh Arora known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jeff Atherton known as visual effects producer: Hydraulx
  • Jarrod Avalos known as matchmove supervisor
  • Henry Badgett known as 2d supervisor: BlueBolt
  • Fiorenza Bagnariol known as digital film bureau
  • Jen Bahan known as senior rigger
  • Wenting Bai known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Adam Barnett known as technology support
  • Angela Barson known as visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
  • Valentina Bartiromo known as roto/prep artist
  • Bryan Bartlett known as lead compositor
  • Dan Bartolucci known as Flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Katrina Barton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Claudio Bassi known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Sara Bennett known as compositing supervisor: The Mill
  • Marc H. Berrouet known as character rigger: Pixomondo
  • Romain Besnard known as visual effects artist
  • Annalyn Betinol known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Avinash Bhandary known as digital compositor
  • Nikhil Bhatnagar known as pipeline technical director
  • Muhittin Bilginer known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Thomas Biller known as lighting artist
  • Vincent Blin known as flame artist
  • Michelle Blok known as previs supervisor
  • Ashley Blyth known as matchmove artist
  • Sathish Kumar Bodicherla known as technical director: cloth/hair
  • Bhargava Boini known as digital compositor
  • Dinesh Borude known as background prep technical director
  • Ryan Bowden known as effects technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Phil Brennan known as visual effects supervisor (as Philip Brennan)
  • A.J. Briones known as previs artist
  • Jason Lee Brown known as modelling lead
  • Randy Brown known as compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Cody Brunty known as visual effects artist
  • Stuart Bullen known as lead compositor: bluebolt
  • Elika Burns known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Amirah Busairi known as roto artist
  • Maria Busco known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Rashabh Butani known as prep/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jeremy F. Butler known as character rigging supervisor
  • Moises Flores Cabrera known as junior compositor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Kristaan Cain known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Stephen Camardella known as previsualization artist
  • Huseyin Caner known as Cyber scanning supervisor
  • Patrick Canning known as rotoscope artist: Hydraulx VFX
  • Joe Carhart known as visual effects assistant coordinator: Universal Pictures
  • Sibi Chakaravarthi known as texture painter
  • Alexander Chaliovski known as visual effects technical director
  • Eric K. Chan known as digital compositor
  • Jerly Chang known as matchmove lead: Double Negative
  • Jessi Chang known as look development
  • Abhishek Chaturvedi known as roto and paint artist
  • Ashley Chaw known as matchmoving artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Marco Checa Garcia known as senior compositing technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Richard Cheek known as rigger: Pixomondo
  • Zhongwei Chen known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Cheng Cheng known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Karen Cheng known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Yong Cheng known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Vanessa Cheung known as digital matte painter
  • Nicolas Chevallier known as senior generalist: BlueBolt
  • Emma Brofjorden Chevin known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Celine Chew known as visual effects coordinator
  • Hitesh Chikate known as lead tech animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Wally Chin known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Jeremy Chinn known as modeling lead: Rhythm and Hues
  • Vikas Chirate known as senior systems administrator
  • Jiyeon Cho known as compositing and lighting artist
  • Julian Chong known as digital paint artist: Double Negative
  • Sandesh Chonkar known as modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
  • Gotthardt-Mills Chris known as lidar scanning technician
  • Andrea Chua known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Marvin Chua known as render i/o coordinator
  • Daniel Chung known as matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues
  • Lester Chung known as lighting technical director
  • Ivan Cipriani known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Patrick Clancey known as digital opticals
  • Ross Clark known as assistant data wrangler
  • Trent Claus known as flame artist
  • Pietro Coco known as paint/prep artist
  • Adam Coglan known as visual effects artist
  • Joshua M. Cogswell known as technical animation lead: Rhythm and Hues
  • Will Cohen known as visual effects producer: Mill Film
  • Miodrag Colombo known as senior compositor: Pixomondo
  • Shaun Comly known as digital artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Shaun Comly known as senior look development technical director
  • Michael Conelly known as digital fx supervisor
  • Michael Connor known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Robert Connor known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Matt Conway known as matte painter: Rhythm and Hues
  • Sean Coonce known as digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
  • John Cornejo known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Will Correia known as digital artist: lighting, Baseblack
  • Trea Cotton known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Craig Crane known as Lidar supervisor
  • Michael Crane known as lead digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Jason Crosby known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Tim T. Cunningham known as visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Amy Cuthbertson known as lead matchmove artist: The Mill
  • Umesh Dalvi known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India
  • Enrico Damm known as lead lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Dazrene Irman Darus known as digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Marcos De Barros known as modeler: Pixomondo
  • Jose L. De Juan known as digital artist
  • Angelo de Witt known as visual effects artist: The Mill
  • Robert Deas known as CG sequence supervisor
  • Jean-Claude Deguara known as animation supervisor: The Mill
  • Christian Deiß known as visual effects technical director: Pixomondo
  • Jessica Psy DeLacy known as technical animator
  • Ashutosh Deshmukh known as technical animator
  • Fefo Desouza known as Flame artist
  • Doris Ding known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • John Dinh known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Stephen Dobbs known as technical director
  • Yoav Dolev known as digital compositor: Double negative
  • Hugo Dominguez known as visual effects artist: Pixomondo
  • Nicolas Donel known as lead matte painter
  • Benjamin Richard Drake known as render I/O administrator
  • Pierre Drolet known as modeler: Pixomondo
  • Brent Droog known as visual effects artist
  • Christopher Dsouza known as background prep technical director
  • Gus Duron known as digital opticals editor
  • Ryan Dutour known as digital compositor
  • Pauline Duvall known as sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Joseph Eapen known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Stephen Edwards known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Mohamed Effandi known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Joël Einhorn known as visual effects artist
  • Tosh Elliott known as senior creature modeller
  • Stephen Ellis known as visual effects artist
  • Josh Elmore known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Stephen Elson known as visual effects executive producer
  • Denny Ertanto known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • David Espinoza known as 3d generalist: Pixomondo
  • Huw J. Evans known as CG sequence supervisor
  • Sabine Ewers-Schorr known as recruiter: Pixomondo
  • Matthew Fairclough known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Carl Fairweather known as visual effects artist
  • Péter Farkas known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • B.J. Farmer known as vfx producer: Pixomondo
  • Ryan Fear known as motion control producer
  • Erik Fernando known as lighting/shading artist: Pixomondo
  • Catarina Ferreira known as roto/prep artist: BlueBolt
  • Fabrizio Fioretti known as visual effects artist: Bluebolt
  • Mohd Firdaus known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Felix Fissel known as it manager: Pixomondo
  • Alex Fitzgerald known as visual effects coordinator
  • Dadrian Flavors known as visual effects production assistant
  • Jacob Flint known as matchmove artist: The Mill
  • Cheri Fojtik known as texture painter
  • Chun Wai Adam Fok known as rigger: Pixomondo
  • Tze Ching Foo known as rotoscope artist
  • Lianne Forbes known as division matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Richard Fox known as digital compositor
  • Jonathan Frammingham known as visual effects artist
  • Eloi Nischith Francis known as roto/prep artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Gabriel Franke known as cg fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Miles Friedman known as visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
  • Wesley Froud known as matchmove supervisor
  • Laetitia Gabrielli known as look development artist
  • Nicole Galaz known as technology show coordinator
  • Feng Gao known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Demitre Garza known as flame artist
  • Dawn Gates known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Philippe Gaulier known as concept artist: Double Negative VFX
  • Henry Gaw known as render coordinator
  • Rob Geddes known as bgprep technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Mikael Genachte-Lebail known as digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Daniel Georgiou known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Mathew Giampa known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Matthew Gilson known as digital matte painter: Rhythm and Hues
  • Sheila Giroux known as visual effects coordinator
  • Henning Glabbart known as digital compositor
  • Huiying Goh known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Michelle Goh known as roto/prep lead: Double Negative
  • Olivia Goh known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ankit Gokani known as visual effects coordinator
  • Harrison Goldstein known as digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jimmy Gordon known as technical animation supervisor
  • Namita Gotephode known as modeling and shading manager
  • Oded Granot known as compositing technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Katie Green known as associate lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Greg Groenekamp known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Dean Grubb known as senior effects technical director
  • Chris Grun known as concept designer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Miguel A. Guerrero known as modeling supervisor: hydraulx
  • Andrew Guest known as visual effects
  • Jan Guilfoyle known as visual effects co-ordinator: BlueBolt
  • Sruthi Guntupalli known as visual effects artist
  • Benson Guo known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Divya Gupta known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Justin Hammond known as lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Rose Hancock known as visual effects coordinator
  • Rachel Faith Hanson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Dante Harbridge Robinson known as matte painter: BlueBolt
  • Will Hardwick known as digital compositor
  • Mohamad Sharil Harees known as prep artist
  • Anthony Harris known as color supervisor
  • Philipp Hartmann known as massive artist: Pixomondo
  • John Lake Harvey known as digital compositor
  • Firdaus Hashim known as digital compositor
  • Wenyi He known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Ewoud Heidanus known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Nicolas Hernandez known as visual effects supervisor: Mill Film
  • Bryan Hirota known as visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Sean Castle Hitchcock known as junior compositor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Brian Holmes known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Richard Hopkins known as texture artist
  • Paul Hormis known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Heather Hoyland known as lead compositor
  • Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Chung-Yin Hsieh known as background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Gerry Hsu known as technical animator
  • Xiaoyong Hu known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Chris Hunt known as visual effects artist
  • Drew Huntley known as compositor: Hydraulx
  • Nathan Hurlburt known as digital compositor
  • Ben Hutchings known as lighting td: Blue-Bolt
  • Andrew Hutchinson known as virtual camera technician
  • Lonnie Iannazzo known as CG production manager: Rhythm & Hues
  • Atsushi Imamura known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Chris Ingersoll known as digital compositor
  • Florentin Ionita known as digital compositor
  • Kevin Jackson known as lead animator
  • Janice M. Jacobs known as division vfx producer: Pixomondo
  • Joni Jacobson known as vfx executive producer: Pixomondo
  • Priyank Jain known as tech animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Neh Jaiswal known as visual effects coordinator
  • Andrea Jamiel known as render wrangler: Pixomondo
  • Christopher Jaques known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Jauregui known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew Jennings known as technical animator
  • Adam Jhani-Stephens known as studio assistant
  • Hongyan Ji known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Leo Jia known as modeling/texturing artist: Pixomondo
  • Chao Jiang known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Cherian Jijo known as background prep technical director: Rhythm and Hues India
  • Mabel John known as modeller: Rhythm and Hues Studio
  • Casey Johnson known as pipeline technical director
  • Helen Johnson known as digital compositor
  • Christopher Johnston known as vfx editor: Pixomondo
  • Tad Johnston known as MIS programmer
  • Amanda Johnstone-Batt known as visual effects artist
  • David Jones known as visual effects artist
  • Timothy P. Jones known as digital film bureau
  • Nicholas Joseph known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Vanja Jozinovic known as modeler: Pixomondo
  • Sarah Juniper known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Alla Kalachnikova known as co-lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Spiros Kalomiris known as lighting td: double negative
  • Kamalakkannan known as lead compositor
  • Megumi Kanazawa known as compositing td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • John Kay known as previs animator
  • Matthew Kee known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Tomi Keeling known as motion control operator
  • Patrick Keenan known as digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Matt Kelly known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Stephanie C. Kelly known as digital compositor
  • Michael Kessler known as pipeline technical director
  • Alvin Keung known as BG prep td: Rhythm & Hues Studio
  • Asim Khan known as digital effects artist: Baseblack
  • Hussin Khan known as production & technical suppor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Erin Eunsung Kim known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Tricia Kim known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Anooj Kiran known as match move technical director
  • Alexander Kirk known as visual effects artist
  • Bhavani Kishore known as roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jennifer Kitching known as visual effects artist
  • Karen Klein known as digital compositor
  • Dan Knight known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jason Knight known as senior compositing technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Lena Amanda Koch known as visual effects coordinator assistant
  • Stephanie Kok known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Ivan Kokov known as division compositing lead: Pixomondo
  • Marcin Kolendo known as digital compositor
  • Christian Korneck known as it system administrator: Pixomondo
  • Michael Kowalski known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Sylvia Kratzsch known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Slav Kravchenko known as texture artist: Pixomondo
  • Jaye Krebs known as compositing td: Rhythm and Hues
  • Markus Kuha known as compositor: BlueBolt
  • Gl Kumar known as texture painter
  • Bill Kunin known as compositor
  • James Kurian known as prep artist
  • Duncan Kuah Boon Kwang known as technical director
  • Matt La Brooy known as lead matchmove technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Erran Lake known as data wrangler
  • Yogesh Lakhani known as lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Harry Lam known as digital effects supervisor
  • Terence Lam known as matchmover
  • David Lamps known as animation layout supervisor: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Michael Lankes known as division compositing lead: Pixomondo
  • Thomas Lautenbach known as division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Kirsty Lawlor known as compositor
  • Dan Lazarow known as lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Kenji Lee known as 3d generalist: Pixomondo
  • Matthew Lee known as matte painting supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Richard S. Lee known as environment artist: Pixomondo
  • Robbie Lee known as visual effects editor: Baseblack
  • Sam Lee known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Sun Lee known as senior matte painter: Hydraulx
  • Young Lee known as technical animation supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Max Leonard known as visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
  • Luka Leskovsek known as compositor: BlueBolt
  • Dave Levine known as flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Justin Lewers known as modeler: Pixomondo
  • Edward Li known as pipeline technical director
  • Jing Li known as division vfx producer: Pixomondo
  • Qian Li known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Ruibo Li known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Wenkang Li known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Nicolas Lim known as roto/prep artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Tze Ken Lim known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Sharlene Lin known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Daniel Lindsey known as character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
  • Liwen Liu known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Sophia Lo known as lighter & compositor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Leon Loukeris known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Kyle Lovrien known as educator
  • Robyn Luckham known as animation supervisor
  • Valy Lungoccia known as compositor
  • John Lyons known as digital artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Chenchen Ma known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Mabel known as modeller
  • Mary Lynn Machado known as look development/color & lighting: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Ben Mackey known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Damien Macé known as lead matte painter: BlueBolt
  • Garry Maddison known as colourist
  • Renaud Madeline known as compositor
  • Raj Mahendran known as technical support
  • Philippe Majdalani known as digital intermediate assistant producer
  • Tom Mangat known as background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studio
  • Indah Maretha known as prep artist
  • Howard Margolius known as visual effects technical director: double negative
  • Mincho Marinov known as matchmove artist: Blue Bolt
  • Terry Marriott known as fx artist
  • Edward Martin known as matchmove artist
  • Paul Martinez known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Haydn Masuda known as compositing td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Praveen Mathew known as lighting technical director
  • Jason Mayo known as technical director
  • Jamison McCord known as roto/paint: Hydraulx VFX
  • L. Patrick McCormack known as senior manager: International Digital Productions
  • Kelvin McIlwain known as visual effects art director
  • Mare McIntosh known as cgi coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
  • Gurel Mehmet known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Jay Mehta known as lead prep/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Ravi Mehta known as technology support
  • Tobias Meier known as matte painter: Baseblack
  • Suradi Melissa known as matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios
  • Pieter Mentz known as division cgfx lead artist: Pixomondo
  • Ian Menzies known as motion control operator
  • Sebastian Meyer known as concept designer: Rhythm and Hues
  • David Michaels known as charater td
  • Toshiko Miura known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • John Moffatt known as visual effects supervisor
  • Azhul Mohamed known as effects technical director
  • Vikram Mohan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Young Joon Mok known as digital compositor
  • Steve Moncur known as visual effects supervisor
  • Zeke Morales known as visual effects editor: rhythm & hues
  • Rafael Morant known as matte painting & digital environment supervisor: BlueBolt
  • Rakesh More known as lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Aleksi Moriarty known as pipeline fx technical director: Pixomondo
  • Rishikesh Nandlaskar known as 3D modeler
  • Malcolm Neailey known as matchmove artist
  • Dan Neal known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Adrian Neub known as division it manager: Pixomondo
  • Dan Newlands known as matchmove artist
  • Kieran Nicholas known as visual effects editor: double negative
  • Carlos-Christian Nickel known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Cedric Nicolas-Troyan known as visual effects supervisor
  • Lukas Niklaus known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Papp Nikolett known as compositor: BlueBolt (as Niki Papp)
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Johnathan Nixon known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • James P. Noon known as head of tracking: Yannix
  • Clare Norman known as visual effects producer: Bluebolt
  • Tristan North known as lighting TD: Double Negative
  • Rob O'Dea known as matchmove artist: Baseblack
  • Mark O'Kane known as modeller
  • Silam Oezkaya known as global talent manager: Pixomondo
  • Robert Olsson known as digital matte painter
  • Zofie Olsson known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • John Palmer known as digital film bureau manager
  • Eugene Paluso known as matchmove
  • Khaled Pamir known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Ming Pan known as concept designer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Hojin Park known as compositing td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Clark Parkhurst known as flame artist
  • Hunter Parks known as look development
  • Chintan Parmar known as technical support
  • Jale Parsons known as visual effects artist
  • Saku Partamies known as divison vfx supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Justin Pascal known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Pastore known as texture artist
  • Allison Paul known as visual effects coordinator
  • Laura Pavone known as digital film bureau
  • Tan Paw Xuan known as compositor
  • Eloise Rachael Payne known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Robbie Payne known as on set vfx assistant
  • Claire Pegorier known as digital effects artist
  • Laurie Pellard known as studio assistant
  • Seth Peterson known as lead lighter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Sean Pfeiffer known as visual effects artist
  • Kate Phillips known as visual effects producer: double negative
  • Mark V. Phillips known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Andrea Pirisi known as vfx editor: BlueBolt
  • Konstantinos Pontikidis known as matchmove artist
  • Josa Leah 'SDB' Porter known as production manager: Pixomondo
  • Tristan Porter known as compositing td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Joana Powell known as visual effects assistant
  • Terron Pratt known as digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Rocco Pucillo known as visual effects coordinator
  • Franzisca Puppe known as division vfx producer: Pixomondo
  • Simon Pynn known as matchmove supervisor: double negative
  • Zhennan Quan known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Chris Radcliffe known as lead modeler
  • Mahmoud Rahnama known as division cg supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Erin Ramos known as fx supervisor: rhythm and hues
  • Srinivasan Ranganathan known as roto/prep artist
  • Lance Ranzer known as roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Dean Rasmussen known as digital artist
  • Ridhwan Razak known as roto/paint artist
  • Salahuddin Razul known as division paint/roto lead: Pixomondo
  • Vijay Bharath Reddy known as prep artist
  • Natalie Reid known as visual effects production assistant
  • Trina Renee known as vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Ashley Retallack known as pipeline engineer: Bluebolt
  • Tania Richard known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Dominic Ridley known as on-set matchmover
  • Nicolas Rigaud known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Colin Riley known as compositor: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Andrew Roberts known as dfx supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Neil Roche known as rigging supervisor
  • Roni Rodrigues known as roto/prep artist
  • Lad Rohit known as texture/look dev artist
  • Zhiyang Rong known as texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Alan Rosenfeld known as digital artist
  • Luca Gabriele Rossetti known as senior matte painter
  • Simon Rowe known as compositor: Bluebolt
  • Tom Rubendall known as visual effects production assistant
  • Marc Rubone known as lead compositor
  • Karl Rumpf known as CG production manager: Rhythm & Hues
  • Matthew Sacchitella known as render i/o coordinator
  • Krystal Sae Eua known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Florian Salanova known as lighting td: double negative
  • Avi Salem known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Marc-Andre Samson known as senior matte painter
  • Olov Samuelsson known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Kevin San known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Marlies Schacherl known as vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Jason Adam Schaefer known as rotoscope artist: Hydraulx VFX
  • Crystle Schrecengost known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Karie Schwabl known as production assistant: Pixomondo
  • Carla Schwam known as visual effects production supervisor
  • Kino Scialabba known as lead visual effects art director: Legion Entertainment
  • Alexandre Scott known as fx technical director: Pixomondo
  • Geoff D.E. Scott known as on set supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Matt Scott known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Alexander Seaman known as effects animation supervisor: Double Negative
  • Benjamin Seide known as division vfx supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Pedro Seixas known as roto/prep artist
  • Senthilvelan known as animator sr
  • Seshaprasad known as head of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios Asia
  • Joel Sevilla known as cg supervisor
  • Ryan Seymour known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
  • Behnam Shafiebeik known as lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Siddharth Shah known as lead prep/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues
  • Rommel Shamoun known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Shikhar Sharma known as modeling technical director
  • Sanchita Nath Shasmal known as texture painter
  • Mark Sherwood known as visual effects producer: baseblack
  • Todd Shifflett known as visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Mayumi Shimokawa known as matte painter: Rhythm and Hues
  • Heekyung Shin known as lighting technical director
  • Dominic Sidoli known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Nic Sievers known as modeling lead: Rhythm & Hues
  • Murugan Siju known as compositing lead
  • Andrew Simmonds known as digital compositor
  • Tim Simon known as 3d generalist: Pixomondo
  • Nathaniel Sims known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • John Slattery known as digital compositor
  • Matthew Smart known as previs artist
  • Brian A. Smeets known as fx technical director: Pixomondo
  • Brad Smith known as render i/o administrator
  • Hitesh Solanki known as lighting techical director: Rhythm & Hues Studio
  • Trevor Sommer known as technical animator
  • Simia Song known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Somboun Souannhaphanh known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects artist
  • Seshadri Srinidhi known as technical animation td
  • Angelo Stanco known as technical animation international supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Christopher Stanczak known as compositor
  • Stephanie Jean Staunton known as visual effects compositor
  • Kellany Stewart known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Christina Lee Storm known as production and technical support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Sean Stranks known as 2D supervisor: Double Negative
  • Michael Strathearn known as lighting technical director: BlueBolt
  • Frederick George Stuhrberg known as 3D scanning
  • Jialin Su known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Sungwook Su known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Yinai Sun known as vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Yanti Suryati known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Josh Sutherland known as visual effects editor: Hydraulx
  • James Sutton known as 3d generalist: BlueBolt
  • Jeremiah Sweeney known as compositor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Glen Swetez known as lighting & rendering technical director: Double Negative
  • Greg Szafranski known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Emerick Tackett known as 3d artist: Pixomondo
  • Kenny Tam known as visual effects
  • Jiabin Tan known as 3d generalist: Pixomondo
  • Makoto Tanaka known as lighting td: double negative
  • Yi Ling Tay known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Ben Taylor known as render i/o coordinator
  • Richard Tepavchevich known as visual effects artist
  • Anna Terekhova known as digital compositor
  • Jateen Thakkar known as sequence supervisor
  • Nicholas Theisen known as digital imaging specialist
  • Gavyn Thompson known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Lynda Thompson known as visual effects producer (as Lynda Ellenshaw Thompson)
  • Caitlin Thornton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Eugene Ting known as background prep technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Zelda Tinska known as production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Bill Tlusty known as senior staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Chris Tomkins known as 3D support
  • Samantha Tracey known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Nhat Phong Tran known as compositing td: Pixomondo
  • Iyi Tubi known as visual effects artist
  • Robert Tucker known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Charlotte Tyson known as matte painter: BaseBlack
  • Shreya Uchil known as technical animator: Rhythm and Hues, India
  • Yuki Uehara known as Flame artist
  • Sourabh Uppal known as pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Eric Urquhart known as matte painter: rhythm & hues
  • Theang Uvern known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Nick van Diem known as 3D support: Double Negative
  • Tom van Dop known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Martijn van Herk known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Phi Van Le known as vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Benito Vargas known as pre-vis artist
  • Fani Vassiadi known as compositor: BlueBolt
  • Rickey Verma known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Giuliano Dionisio Vigano known as compositing supervisor
  • Gopalarathinam Viswanathan known as senior matchmove artist: Prime focus
  • Christian Waite known as senior Houdini artist
  • Sean Wallitsch known as lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Bill Wang known as vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Chuan Wang known as digital matter painter
  • Chuan Wang known as matchmover
  • Steven Wang known as lighting/shading artist: Pixomondo
  • Yanlin Wang known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Ashley J. Ward known as visual effects coordinator
  • Robert Ward known as cg supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Jun Watanabe known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Mark Webb known as visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt
  • Darrin Wehser known as lookdev supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Feiyi Wei known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Kaifeng Wei known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Henry Weickert known as pipeline: Pixomondo
  • Jeff Wells known as digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Cliff Welsh known as flame compositor
  • Nick Wesley known as pipeline td
  • Toby White known as visual effects coordinator: Universal Pictures
  • Amielia Williams known as visual effects coordinator (as Amie Cox)
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • David Willnerd known as visual effects coordinator
  • Wineeth Wilson known as visual effects artist
  • Derek Winslow known as matte painter
  • Patrik Witzmann known as fx technical director: Pixomondo
  • Patrick Wolf known as head of pipeline: Pixomondo
  • Lonni Wong known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Michael Woodside known as technical animation international supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Mark Wright known as visual effects editor: Hydraulx
  • Shanshan Xie known as vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Yoshiya Yamada known as project lead: Hydraulx
  • Dongyue Yang known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Julius Yang known as pipeline supervisor
  • Mingzhe Yang known as i/o coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Zhao Yang known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Esther Yap known as matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues
  • Gianne Yap known as roto prep artist
  • Cao Ye known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Travis Yee known as previs artist
  • Travis Yohnke known as visual effects artist
  • Brandon Young known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Olly Young known as on-set data wrangler: Universal
  • Robert Young known as digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Tim Young known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Ahmed Yousry known as look dev artist: pixomondo
  • Sarah Yunrong Yu known as vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Sagar Zade known as modeling technical director
  • Michael Zavala known as 2D coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
  • Tristan Zerafa known as compositor
  • Momo Zhan known as vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Peng Zhang known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Wei Zhang known as division lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Zhixin Zhang known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Zhuotao Zhang known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Zihao Zhang known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Anton Zheltyakov known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Huajing Zhou known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Jianghong Zhu known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Pedram Ziaei known as compositor
  • Paolo Joel Ziemba known as previs artist: Halon
  • Christoph Zollinger known as division vfx producer: Pixomondo
  • Jiarun Zou known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Xinguo Zou known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Brandy Zumkley known as digital compositor
  • Joel Aguilar known as paint/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty known as compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Max Chan known as prep/paint artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Tristan Fisher known as editorial assistant: The Mill (uncredited)
  • John Gibson known as digital supervisor (uncredited)
  • Claas Henke known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Bruce Jurgens known as visual effects executive producer: Legion Entertainment (uncredited)
  • P. Alex Lim known as digital effects: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
  • Taz Lodder known as technology support manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Jeang Foong Ng known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Brett Rutland known as animator: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
  • Fredrik Rönnvall known as systems administrator: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Raymond Tan known as paint artist (uncredited)
  • Kat Tysoe known as studio: double negative (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Whitmarsh known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Egypt 30 May 2012
  • Iceland 30 May 2012
  • Ireland 30 May 2012
  • UK 30 May 2012
  • Argentina 31 May 2012
  • Chile 31 May 2012
  • Croatia 31 May 2012
  • Czech Republic 31 May 2012
  • Germany 31 May 2012
  • Greece 31 May 2012
  • Hong Kong 31 May 2012
  • Hungary 31 May 2012
  • Kuwait 31 May 2012
  • Lebanon 31 May 2012
  • Malaysia 31 May 2012
  • Peru 31 May 2012
  • Portugal 31 May 2012
  • Serbia 31 May 2012
  • Serbia and Montenegro 31 May 2012
  • Singapore 31 May 2012
  • Slovakia 31 May 2012
  • Slovenia 31 May 2012
  • South Korea 31 May 2012
  • Switzerland 31 May 2012 (German speaking region)
  • Thailand 31 May 2012
  • United Arab Emirates 31 May 2012
  • Austria 1 June 2012
  • Bahrain 1 June 2012
  • Brazil 1 June 2012
  • Canada 1 June 2012
  • Colombia 1 June 2012
  • Cyprus 1 June 2012
  • Estonia 1 June 2012
  • India 1 June 2012
  • Indonesia 1 June 2012
  • Lithuania 1 June 2012
  • Mexico 1 June 2012
  • Pakistan 1 June 2012
  • Panama 1 June 2012
  • Paraguay 1 June 2012
  • Philippines 1 June 2012
  • Poland 1 June 2012
  • Romania 1 June 2012
  • South Africa 1 June 2012
  • Spain 1 June 2012
  • Switzerland 1 June 2012 (Italian speaking region)
  • Taiwan 1 June 2012
  • Turkey 1 June 2012
  • USA 1 June 2012
  • Venezuela 1 June 2012
  • Vietnam 1 June 2012
  • Cambodia 7 June 2012
  • Denmark 7 June 2012
  • Netherlands 7 June 2012
  • Ukraine 7 June 2012
  • Finland 8 June 2012
  • Norway 8 June 2012
  • Sweden 8 June 2012
  • France 11 June 2012 (Champs-Elysées Film Festival)
  • Belgium 13 June 2012
  • France 13 June 2012
  • Switzerland 13 June 2012 (French speaking region)
  • Russia 14 June 2012
  • Japan 15 June 2012
  • Australia 21 June 2012
  • New Caledonia 21 June 2012
  • New Zealand 21 June 2012
  • Italy 11 July 2012
  • Georgia 12 July 2012
  • Israel 26 July 2012

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of violence and action, and brief sensuality

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Snow White and the Huntsman (2012) Related Movie


Touchback (2011) Movie Poster
Love N Dancing (2009) Movie Poster
Captain America: Civil War (2016) Movie Poster
Mountain Mafia (2010) Movie Poster
Red (2010) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2012 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker