Spectre (2015) Poster

Spectre (2015)

  • Rate: 7.3/10 total 59,602 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Thriller
  • Release Date: 6 November 2015 (USA)
  • Runtime: 148 min
Our Score
92/100
480 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Spectre (2015)...



Spectre (2015)

Spectre 2015tt2379713.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Spectre (2015)
  • Rate: 7.3/10 total 59,602 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Thriller
  • Release Date: 6 November 2015 (USA)
  • Runtime: 148 min
  • Filming Location: Oujda, Morocco
  • Budget: $245,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $70,403,148 (USA) (6 November 2015)
  • Director: Sam Mendes
  • Stars: Daniel Craig, Christoph Waltz, Léa Seydoux | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Thomas Newman   
  • Soundtrack: THE JAMES BOND THEME
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | 12-Track Digital Sound (IMAX 12 track) | Dolby Surround 7.1
  • Plot Keyword: Sinister | Ring | Widow | Fear | Tracking Device

Writing Credits By:

  • John Logan (screenplay) and
  • Neal Purvis (screenplay) &
  • Robert Wade (screenplay) and
  • Jez Butterworth (screenplay)
  • John Logan (story) and
  • Neal Purvis (story) &
  • Robert Wade (story)
  • Ian Fleming (characters)

Known Trivia

  • At fifty-one years of age when the film was released, Italian actress Monica Bellucci becomes the oldest ever actress to play a leading Bond Girl role beating Honor Blackman who was thirty-eight years old when she starred in Goldfinger (1964). Bellucci was born in 1964, the same year that Goldfinger (1964) was released. 405 of 415 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Reportedly, director Christopher Nolan was being seriously considered to direct this film until Sam Mendes decided to come back for another film. Associate producer Gregg Wilson has said: “Christopher Nolan would be a ‘dream’ choice for a future Bond director. We would of course be interested to have a discussion with him. We would like to do the same type of movie. It would be a dream to be with Nolan. But we always have an open mind when it comes to directors.” 691 of 712 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • English actor Gary Oldman was approached for the role of Franz Oberhauser but he was unwilling to commit to six months production worldwide. In the end, the part was cast with Christoph Waltz. 230 of 235 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Reportedly, the movie is massively over budget and on track to being the most expensive picture of the James Bond franchise ever made, costing over US $300 million. It has been estimated to end up at around $350 million. 356 of 368 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Fourth appearance by Daniel Craig as James Bond. Craig is also contracted for a fifth turn in Bond 25. Speculation around the time of the release of this movie has amounted as to whether Craig will do a fifth film. Craig’s fourth appearance as James Bond ties with Pierce Brosnan’s number of appearances in the Bond film franchise. Together, they tie for the actor with the third most number of appearances in a Bond film, after Roger Moore with seven, and Sean Connery with six, but the latter also ties with Moore if one counts the unofficial Bond film Never Say Never Again (1983). 371 of 386 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • First Bond film not to feature the iconic trumpet playing of Derek Watkins. Since Dr. No (1962), Mr Watkins had featured on the soundtrack of every single Bond film until his passing away shortly after the release of Skyfall (2012). 107 of 109 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • In December 2014, nine high-end Land Rover Discoverys, including five customized Range Rover Sports, valued at about UK £630,000 (US $1 million) set for filming in the Austrian Alps, were stolen from a parking lot in Neuss (near Düsseldorf/Germany). 170 of 176 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Despite Skyfall (2012) being shot entirely in digital, and rumors that Bond movies would be shot digitally from then on, this and Bond 25 will be shot on 35mm film. 282 of 295 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Since this film does not use an original Ian Fleming story title, there are still only four unused original titles remaining: “The Property of a Lady”, “The Hildebrand Rarity”, “Risico” and “007 in New York” (aka “Agent 007 in New York”). 262 of 274 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • SPECTRE in the earlier Bond films stood for Special Executive for Counter-intelligence, Terrorism, Revenge and Extortion. SPECTRE has also been known as the Special Executor for Counter-intelligence, Terrorism, Revenge and Extortion. James Bond creator Ian Fleming originally had the acronym meaning slightly more simply the Special Executive for Terrorism, Revenge and Extortion. 140 of 146 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Goofs: Factual errors: Lesioning the fusiform gyrus could result in face blindness, but the drill that Blofeld uses goes nowhere near the gyrus – it in fact drills through the mandible and would've entered Bond's mouth. At best doing nothing, at worst giving bond a wicked bad sinusitis or meningitis.

Plot: A cryptic message from Bond's past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret service alive, Bond peels back the layers of deceit to reveal the terrible truth behind SPECTRE. Full summary »  »

Story: A cryptic message from the past sends James Bond on a rogue mission to Mexico City and eventually Rome, where he meets Lucia, the beautiful and forbidden widow of an infamous criminal. Bond infiltrates a secret meeting and uncovers the existence of the sinister organisation known as SPECTRE. Meanwhile back in London, Max Denbigh, the new head of the Centre of National Security, questions Bond’s actions and challenges the relevance of MI6 led by M. Bond covertly enlists Moneypenny and Q to help him seek out Madeleine Swann, the daughter of his old nemesis Mr White, who may hold the clue to untangling the web of SPECTRE. As the daughter of the assassin, she understands Bond in a way most others cannot. As Bond ventures towards the heart of SPECTRE, he learns a chilling connection between himself and the enemy he seeks.

Synopsis

Synopsis: The film opens in Mexico City during a Day of the Dead parade. A man in a white suit and skull mask walks by, while another man in a skull costume spots him and starts walking into a hotel with a woman. The couple enter their room for some intimacy. The man is Agent 007/James Bond (Daniel Craig). He leaves his lover in the room while he steps out onto the roof to walk with his gun toward the building next to it and aim at the man in white, whose name is Marco Sciarra (Alessandro Cremona). Bond overhears Sciarra and two other men talk about blowing up a stadium and inquiring about someone known as "The Pale King". Before Bond can make a move, the men spot him and shoot back, but Bond kills the two men before blowing up the bomb, which destroys part of the building and causes it to come crashing down onto the roof of Bond’s building. He falls through the wreckage but walks out into the city to pursue Sciarra.

Bond follows his target through the parade as Sciarra calls for someone to meet him in the square. Sciarra goes to a descending helicopter and climbs in as Bond catches up and beats Sciarra’s goons before jumping in the helicopter with him. As it takes off, Bond fights both Sciarra and the pilot. The helicopter flies dangerously close to the civilians as Bond tries to kill his target. He finally succeeds in kicking Sciarra out of the helicopter before throwing the pilot out as well. Bond takes control of the helicopter and flies it away. He then looks in his hand at something he pulled off of Sciarra’s finger: a ring with an octopus symbol on it.

Back in London, M (Ralph Fiennes) is not happy with the damage Bond has done, especially since he hasn’t authority to be in Mexico. Bond tells M he was taking an overdue holiday and that his encounter with Sciarra was a coincidence. M officially grounds Bond. As Bond leaves, the new head of the Joint Intelligence Service, Max Denbigh (Andrew Scott), whom Bond starts referring to as C.

Bond runs into Moneypenny (Naomie Harris) and shows her the real reason he went after Sciarra: he was sent a tape from the previous M (Judi Dench) shortly after her death, instructing Bond to find Sciarra, kill him, and go to the funeral in Rome. Moneypenny also gives Bond a box of items recovered from Skyfall. Bond looks in the box and sees, among other things, a picture of a man and a boy, with a third person’s face burnt out of the picture.

Bond rides around the river with Bill Tanner (Rory Kinnear) where they get a glimpse of the new JIS building. Tanner says that C’s plan is to create "Nine Eyes", a program that will allow access to intelligence streams in nine countries. The plan will also put decommission the 00 program because they claim it is unnecessary and obsolete with their new electronic surveillance methods. The men meet up with Q (Ben Whishaw), who gives Bond simply a watch, but Q suggests that the alarm is very loud. He also injects Bond with "smart blood", with Bond’s consent, that allows Bond to be located anywhere in the world by Q’s computer. Bond later steals a custom Aston Martin made for 009.

Bond arrives in Rome for Sciarra’s funeral. He encounters Sciarra’s widow Lucia (Monica Belucci). At night, in her home, Lucia is nearly executed by two men until Bond shows up and gets them first. Despite knowing that Bond killed her husband, he still seduces her and learns of a criminal organization that Sciarra was part of.

Bond arrives at the hideout of this organization by using the octopus ring as entry. There, he encounters a large number of people discussing events in Marrakesh and Tunisia, as well as the planned bombing in Mexico. A man cloaked in shadows (Christoph Waltz) enters and oversees the meeting. They also mention The Pale King and plan to get rid of him. He calls upon a man to be the muscle in their plans, only for a much larger fellow, Mr. Hinx (Dave Bautista), to step in for consideration. Hinx slams the man’s head on the table and plunges his thumbs into the man’s eyes after which the man falls to the floor. Hinx wipes the blood off his fingers with a handkerchief. The man in the shadows then sees Bond and refers to him by his name, saying it’s been a while. Bond appears to recognize the man as well. One of the minions in the building nearly attacks Bond until he throws him over the balcony. Bond gets into the car that Q gave him, and Hinx gets into another supercar and a race through Rome ensues. The race enters the cement pathway beside the Tiber River. Bond sees that the car has hardly any working gadgets except for a flamethrower, which he uses on Hinx’s car before ejecting himself from the car and fleeing. His car crashes into the Tiber River and sinks. Bond then contacts Moneypenny and asks for information regarding The Pale King and Franz Oberhauser, the man in the shadows.

Moneypenny informs Bond that The Pale King is really Mr. White (Jesper Christensen), (the same shadowy middleman from the crime organization Quantum from two previous Bond films ‘Casino Royale’ and ‘Quantum of Solace’) while she learns that Oberhauser and his father were reported to have died in an avalanche. Bond locates Mr. White in Austria, where he lives alone in a dilapidated home, dying of thallium poisoning as a result of leaving the organization. Bond convinces White to tell him where to find his daughter, promising his former enemy that he will protect her. He slides White a gun, knowing he would prefer to end his suffering. White tells Bond to find her at a clinic where she works, and that she will lead him to L’Americain, which will in turn bring him back to Oberhauser. White then puts the gun under his chin and pulls the trigger.

Bond finds White’s daughter, Dr. Madeleine Swann (Lea Seydoux). She asks him some test questions before he tells her that he watched her father kill himself. Madeleine orders him to leave and angrily walks away from Bond outside the building before she is captured by Hinx and his fellow goons. Bond takes a plane and chases the villains, eventually causing them to crash their cars before he rescues Madeleine, leaving only Hinx alive.

Bond brings Madeleine to meet with Q, who has done an analysis on the ring. It contains files which reveal that Bond’s most recent enemies (Mr. White, Sciarra, Le Chiffre, Dominic Greene, and Raoul Silva) were all connected to Oberhauser, and that other organizations like Quantum were subsidiaries of this organization. Madeleine says that the organization’s name is Spectre, and that L’Americain is not a person as Bond had originally believed, but a hotel in Morocco.

Meanwhile in London, M has learned that Bond has left the country against his orders. He must also deal with C initiating Nine Eyes, though the decision to launch it must be unanimous, and C has at least one detractor. The 00 program is also officially shut down.

Bond and Madeleine travel to Tangier and locate the L’Americain Hotel. Bond sees a mouse run into a hole in the wall and suspects that there might be something behind the wall. Bond punches out the wall and finds a hidden room adjacent to their hotel room. They find a stash of tapes and pictures kept by Mr. White that lead to the next clue in where to find Spectre.

The two board a train headed to Spectre’s main hideout in the desert. As Bond and Madeleine sit together, they are interrupted by Mr. Hinx. Bond battles the gigantic man while Madeleine tries to get a good hit in. Bond throws a chain around Hinx’s neck and hooks the chain onto a barrel that is connected to other barrels, causing Hinx to get pulled out the train by the neck. Bond then proceeds to seduce Madeleine.

The train stops at an isolated station in the middle of nowhere and are picked up by a man in an old Rolls Royce. They are driven to the Spectre facility in a meteor crater in this very isolated part of the desert. Oberhauser and his men find Bond and Madeleine, where Oberhauser states that he is the mastermind behind every painful event over the last few years of Bond’s life. He brings up Vesper Lynd’s death, as well as the last M’s. He then pulls up a video of Bond’s last meeting with White, showing him passing the gun to White before his death. It is also revealed that C works under Oberhauser, and Nine Eyes will give Spectre access to all the intelligence streams. Bond then gets knocked out by a thug.

Bond wakes up strapped in a chair, prepped for torture. Oberhauser tells Madeleine how his father looked after Bond after the death of his parents, and he was something of a brother to Bond until he faked his death in the avalanche. Now, he is no long Oberhauser, but really…Ernst Stavro BLOFELD (totally called it). Blofeld turns on little drills to go into Bond’s head. Madeleine approaches him and admits her love for him. Bond slips her his watch, that Q gave him, and sets the timer. Knowing what’s happening, she slides the watch toward Blofeld as it explodes and unlocks the torture chair. Bond and Madeleine escape in a firefight with henchmen. The facility explodes as they leave the crater.

Bond returns to London to join Tanner, Q, and Moneypenny as C is arrested. Madeleine leaves Bond because she wants no part in the life he leads. The heroes are ambushed, and Bond is taken.

Bond is taken to the former MI6 building and quickly takes out his captors. He finds Blofeld, now blind in his right eye and sporting his trademark scar. Blofeld says that Madeleine is in the building, which is set to explode. Meanwhile, M and the others attempt to relocate C and stop Nine Eyes from launching. M finds C in his office and tricks the villain into officially disabling the program. C fights M and tries to shoot him, but M causes him to shoot the glass ceiling, throwing C off-balance and causing him to fall over the balcony to his death.

Bond finds Madeleine and escapes with her through the Thames as the building is destroyed. Blofeld is escaping on a helicopter, but Bond manages to shoot him down. The helicopter crashes onto a bridge over the Thames River and is surrounded by police. Blofeld is apprehended by M while Bond leaves with Madeleine.

The film ends with Bond taking another custom car from Q to join Madeleine.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Zakaria Alaoui known as line producer: Morocco
  • Barbara Broccoli known as producer
  • Daniel Craig known as co-producer
  • Roberto Malerba known as line producer: Italy
  • Callum McDougall known as executive producer
  • Andrew Noakes known as co-producer
  • Stacy Perskie known as co-producer: Mexico
  • David Pope known as co-producer
  • Wolfgang Ramml known as line producer: Austria
  • Tomás Sampedro Fernández known as assistant producer: Mexico
  • Jayne-Ann Tenggren known as associate producer
  • Gregg Wilson known as associate producer
  • Michael G. Wilson known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Daniel Craig known as James Bond
  • Christoph Waltz known as Blofeld
  • Léa Seydoux known as Madeleine Swann
  • Ralph Fiennes known as M
  • Monica Bellucci known as Lucia
  • Ben Whishaw known as Q
  • Naomie Harris known as Moneypenny
  • Dave Bautista known as Hinx
  • Andrew Scott known as C
  • Rory Kinnear known as Tanner
  • Jesper Christensen known as Mr. White
  • Alessandro Cremona known as Marco Sciarra
  • Stephanie Sigman known as Estrella
  • Tenoch Huerta known as Mexican Man in Lift
  • Adriana Paz known as Mexican Woman in Lift
  • Domenico Fortunato known as Gallo
  • Marco Zingaro known as Gallo's Accomplice #1
  • Stefano Elfi DiClaudia known as Gallo's Accomplice #2
  • Ian Bonar known as Q's Assistant
  • Tam Williams known as Moneypenny's Boyfriend
  • Richard Banham known as Oberhauser's London Helicopter Pilot
  • Pip Carter known as SC019 Police Commander
  • Simon Lenagan known as SC019 Police Officer
  • Alessandro Bressanello known as Priest
  • Marc Zinga known as Moreau
  • Brigitte Millar known as Vogel
  • Adel Bencherif known as Abrika
  • Gediminas Adomaitis known as Oberhauser's Right Hand Man
  • Peppe Lanzetta known as Lorenzo
  • Francesco Arca known as Francesco
  • Matteo Taranto known as Marco
  • Emilio Aniba known as Palazzo Security
  • Benito Sagredo known as Guerra
  • Dai Tabuchi known as Businessman #1
  • George Lasha known as Businessman #2
  • Sargon Yelda known as Businessman #3
  • Andy Cheung known as Businessman #4
  • Erick Hayden known as Marshall
  • Oleg Mirochnikov known as Valerian
  • Antonio Salines known as Fiat Driver
  • Miloud Mourad Benamara known as Street Sweeper
  • Gido Schimanski known as Chairman
  • Nigel Barber known as Head of Nations #1
  • Patrice Naiambana known as Head of Nations #2
  • Stephane Cornicard known as Head of Nations #3
  • Gary Fannin known as Head of Nations #4
  • Sadao Ueda known as Head of Nations #5
  • Philip Law known as Head of Nations #6
  • Wai Wong known as Head of Nations #6
  • Joseph Balderrama known as Head of Nations #7
  • Eiji Mihara known as Aide #1
  • Junichi Kajioka known as Aide #2
  • Victor Schefé known as Clinic Barman
  • Harald Windisch known as Clinic Security Guard #1
  • Tristan Matthiae known as Clinic Security Guard #2
  • Detlef Bothe known as Cable Car Heavy #1
  • Bodo Friesecke known as Cable Car Heavy #2
  • Wilhelm Iben known as Syringe Heavy
  • Noemi Krausz known as Snowboarder #1
  • Noah Saavedra known as Snowboarder #2
  • Francis Attakpah known as Snowboarder #3
  • Michael Glantschnig known as Snowboarder #4
  • Marlon Boess known as Snowboarder #5
  • Marie Fee Wohlmuth known as Snowboarder #6
  • Lili Epply known as Snowboarder #7
  • Konstantin Gerlach known as Snowboarder #8
  • Lara Parmiani known as L'Americain Manager
  • Umit Ulgen known as Train Guard
  • Amra Mallassi known as Train Waiter
  • Ziad Abaza known as Train Barman
  • Walid Mumuni known as Oberhauser's Chauffeur
  • Derek Horsham known as Oberhauser Guard #1
  • Nari Blair-Mangat known as Oberhauser Guard #2
  • Michael White known as Oberhauser's Butler
  • Adam McGrady known as Oberhauser's Waiter
  • Nader Dernaika known as Oberhauser's Analyst
  • Pezhmaan Alinia known as Oberhauser's Chief Analyst
  • Nad Abdoolakhan known as Businessman Passerby (uncredited)
  • Lasco Atkins known as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Omar Ayala known as Federal 1 Mex. (uncredited)
  • David Olawale Ayinde known as South African (uncredited)
  • Mohan Banerji known as London Businessman (uncredited)
  • Steve Barnett known as Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Paul Blackwell known as Car Driver (uncredited)
  • Matthew Brandon known as Computer Analyst (uncredited)
  • Dante Briggins known as Clinic Patron (uncredited)
  • Jill Buchanan known as London Business Woman (uncredited)
  • Oliver Cantú Lozano known as Skeleton Dancer (uncredited)
  • Mahmud Chowdhury known as Lair Staff Data Analyst (uncredited)
  • Eric Coco known as Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Christopher DeGress known as Skeleton (uncredited)
  • Alan Del Castillo known as Groom (uncredited)
  • Judi Dench known as M (uncredited)
  • Filip Dordievski known as Ukrainian Hitman (uncredited)
  • Daniel Eghan known as Businessman with Umbrella (uncredited)
  • Leila Elbahy known as Business Woman Passerby (uncredited)
  • Karl Farrer known as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Neve Gachev known as Clinic Patron (uncredited)
  • Tim Hammersley known as Spectre Analyst (uncredited)
  • Yumiko Hanasaka known as Whitehall Commuter (uncredited)
  • Sam Hanover known as Festival Spectator (uncredited)
  • Bunmi Hazzan known as Oberhauser Guard (uncredited)
  • Romulus Hotea known as Israeli Boss (uncredited)
  • David Howkins known as Spectre Boss (uncredited)
  • Solomon Taiwo Justified known as Lair Staff (uncredited)
  • Gjevat Kelmendi known as Spanish Boss (uncredited)
  • Attila G. Kerekes known as Q Branch Technician (uncredited)
  • Kaveh Khatiri known as Computer Technician (uncredited)
  • Denis Khoroshko known as Palazzo Russian Boss (uncredited)
  • Darryl Lane known as Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Jorge Leon Martinez known as SCO19 Firearms Command Police (uncredited)
  • Rogers Leona known as Businesswoman (uncredited)
  • Tyrone Love known as Oberhauser Employee (uncredited)
  • Shaun Lucas known as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Johnny Lynch known as Security Guard (uncredited)
  • Sid Man known as Boss – Palazzo Meeting (uncredited)
  • Joanne Manchester known as Business Woman (uncredited)
  • Christopher Marsh known as Spectre Analyst (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Marshall known as Lair Staff (uncredited)
  • Alex Martin known as Guard #1 (uncredited)
  • Martyn Mayger known as London Passerby (uncredited)
  • Pete Meads known as Motorist (uncredited)
  • Matija Matovic Mondi known as Pilot David (uncredited)
  • James L. Muller known as Lair Staff Analyst (uncredited)
  • Taylor Murphy known as Hitman (uncredited)
  • Kumud Pant known as Lair Staff (uncredited)
  • Mac Pietowski known as Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Mark Preston known as Spectre Agent (uncredited)
  • Mike Ray known as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Vuksan Rovcanin known as Russian Boss (uncredited)
  • Linus Scheithauer known as Oberhauser Staff (uncredited)
  • Conny Sharp known as Corpse Bride (uncredited)
  • Daran Somers known as Commuter (uncredited)
  • Karol Steele known as Londoner (uncredited)
  • Daniel Stisen known as Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Romeo Visca known as Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Tony Paul West known as Spectre Mob Boss (uncredited)
  • Paul Weston known as Franz Oberhauser's Chauffeur (uncredited)
  • Daniel Westwood known as Police Marksman (uncredited)
  • Michael G. Wilson known as Man talking to C After Meeting (uncredited)
  • Miroslav Zaruba known as Palazzo Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Ruolan Zhang known as Clinic VIP Guest (uncredited)
  • Dominic Zwemmer known as Ukrainian Boss (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Gerardo Perez Arreola known as hair stylist
  • Mark Coulier known as prosthetics make-up designer
  • Lauren Katie Cox known as Junior Hair Stylist
  • Francesca Crowder known as hair stylist
  • Jimena Cuarón known as make up/hair
  • Carla Díaz González known as assistant makeup artist
  • Thalía Echeveste known as key makeup artist
  • Mara Elaan known as hair stylist: dailies
  • John Eldred-Tooby known as key prosthetics mouldmaker
  • Kathryn Fa known as hair stylist
  • Doone Forsyth known as makeup
  • Lucy Friend known as makeup artist
  • Aimee Garner known as prosthetics
  • Jo Grover known as special makeup effects artist
  • Charlotte Hayward known as makeup artist: Mexico
  • Nadia Homri known as crowd makeup: Mexico
  • Charlie Hounslow known as key make up: second unit
  • Susan Howard known as special makeup effects artist
  • Nadine Keiser known as junior makeup artist: second unit/ junior hairstylist: second unit
  • Joseph Koniak known as hair stylist
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Colum Mangan known as prosthetic makeup technician
  • Claire Matthews known as hair stylist: Mexico filming
  • Victoria Money known as make-up artist: dailies
  • Donald Mowat known as Personal Makeup Artist for Daniel Craig
  • Ryo Murakawa known as crowd hairdresser
  • Itzel O. Marquez Padilla known as assistant makeup artist: México crew
  • Ana Gabriela Quinonez known as makeup artist
  • Nikita Rae known as crowd make up supervisor
  • Mari Paz Robles known as key hair stylist: mexico
  • Luca Saccuman known as crowd hair: Mexico
  • Kristie Southcott known as silicone technician
  • Sinead Sweeney known as sfx contact lens optician
  • Zoe Tahir known as hair designer
  • Luca Vannella known as key hair second unit

Art Department:

  • Roxana Alexandru known as assistant art director
  • John Allen known as carpenter
  • Susana Chaparro Alvarado known as assistant set decorator
  • Philippa Ashcroft known as props painter
  • Laura Barden known as art department assistant
  • Grant Boulton known as plasterer
  • Claudia Brewster known as assistant to art director (mexico )
  • Tim Browning known as concept artist
  • Archie Campbell-Baldwin known as junior draughtsman
  • Robert Channon known as scenic painter
  • Massimo Ciaraglia known as props: Italy
  • Temple Clark known as storyboard artist
  • Dean Coldham known as supervising plasterer
  • Deano Harry Coldham known as plasterer
  • Keith Connolly known as stand by painter
  • Matt Cooke known as assistant property master
  • Jim Cornish known as storyboard artist
  • Charlotte Crosbie known as assistant set decorator
  • Patricia Cuevas known as property master: Mexico
  • Gina De Ferrer known as art department researcher
  • Jonathan Downing known as action prop buyer
  • Paul Duff known as h.o.d. carpenter
  • Emily Durtnall known as art department assistant
  • Idriss El Gholb known as lead man
  • James Enright known as asset producer
  • Lucy Eyre known as assistant set decorator
  • Teri Fairhurst known as draughtsman
  • Jeff Finch known as plasterer
  • Natalie Forsythe known as dressing props
  • Lydia Fry known as assistant art director
  • Laura Fuller known as props coordinator
  • Sami Gaidi known as assistant art director
  • Christopher Gardner known as painter
  • Tom Gardner known as props
  • Liam Georgensen known as assistant art director
  • Gavin Gordon known as supervising carpenter
  • Laura Grant known as Lead Graphic Designer
  • Terry Heggarty known as painter
  • Sascha Manuel Hodak known as construction
  • Carlos Y. Jacques known as art director: Mexico (as Carlos Y. Jaques)
  • Luis Yañez Jacques known as set dresser
  • Peter James known as on set art director
  • John Jones known as prop modeller
  • Josh Jones known as standby carpenter
  • Thomas Jones known as props mould-maker
  • Rob Jose known as lead modeller
  • Hazel Keane known as draughtsperson
  • Michael King known as production buyer
  • Thomas Kingsley known as painter
  • Chris Kitisakkul known as graphic designer
  • Karl Koroscik known as props
  • Jennifer Lewicki known as Art Department Coordinator
  • Marco Lo Russo known as props labour italy
  • David London known as prop modeller
  • Isobel Mackenzie known as art department work experience
  • Tamara Marini known as art director: Italy
  • Richard Mccarthy known as hod plasterer
  • Hugh McClelland known as assistant art director
  • Ryan McPhail known as scenic painter
  • Ossie Merchant known as dressing props
  • David Morison known as assistant set decorator
  • Steven Morris known as charge hand props
  • Eddie Murphy known as carpenter
  • Mitch Niclas known as supervising standby propman
  • Nick Pelham known as storyboard artist
  • Moises Pineda known as production buyer
  • Roberto Pizarro known as props
  • Clare Porritt known as Set Decorating Assistant
  • Anca Rafan known as set decorator: Italy
  • Skot Reynolds known as mouldmaker
  • Scott A. Riley known as props
  • Owen Robertson known as art department work experience
  • Quinn Robinson known as draughtsman
  • Daniela Rojas known as set decorator: Mexico
  • Chris Rosewarne known as Concept Artist
  • Lisa Royle known as model maker
  • Jack Salkeld known as dressing props
  • Sean Schofield known as prop modeller
  • Christian Short known as chargehand propman/propmaker
  • Tom Sinden known as prop modeller
  • Daniel Swingler known as draughtsman
  • Sophie Tarver known as props
  • Rebecca Todd known as assistant buyer
  • Oli van der Vijver known as stand-by art director: 2nd Unit
  • Gena Vazquez known as props
  • Ian Whiteford known as greensman
  • Krysia Whitty known as assistant buyer
  • Ben Wilkinson known as property master
  • Buddie Wilkinson known as Dressing Props
  • Simon Wilkinson known as Chargehand Propman
  • Jackie Yau known as assistant set decorator

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • B24
  • Columbia Pictures (copyright holder)
  • Danjaq (copyright holder)
  • Eon Productions
  • Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) (copyright holder) (as Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios Inc.)

Other Companies:

  • Apollo Productions / AAR Digital  advertising and promotions
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems (uncredited)
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • De Lane Lea  Sound re-recording
  • Decca Records  soundtrack
  • Flying Pictures  aerial film services provided by
  • Frame by Frame  file-transfer facility: Rome unit (uncredited)
  • Helicopter Film Services  drone aerial filming by
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  stunt crew merchandise
  • Panalux  lighting by
  • Panavision  camera equipment provided by (as Panavision London)
  • Performance Filmworks  Edge Crane System
  • Performance Filmworks  Off-Road Edge System
  • Pinewood Studios  sound stages
  • The Digital Orchard  video playback services
  • Vivid Rental  HD Avid Equipment Rental
  • Zak Productions  production services: Morocco

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • Andes Films (2015) (Chile) (theatrical)
  • B&H Film Distribution (2015) (Ukraine) (theatrical)
  • Cocinsa (2015) (Nicaragua) (theatrical)
  • Columbia Pictures (2015) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Columbia Pictures (2015) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Footprint Entertainment (2015) (Pakistan) (theatrical)
  • Meloman (2015) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical) (through WDSSPR)
  • NOS Audiovisuais (2015) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • SF Film Finland (2015) (Finland) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Entertainment (2015) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Filmverleih (2015) (Austria) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2015) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2015) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2015) (France) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2015) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2015) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Universal Pictures International)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2015) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2015) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2015) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)
  • Westec Media Limited (2015) (Cambodia) (theatrical)
  • Westec Media Limited (2015) (Colombia) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2016) (Australia) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2016) (Germany) (DVD)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2016) (Russia) (DVD)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • BlueBolt (visual effects)
  • Cinesite
  • Double Negative
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)
  • Peerless Camera Company (visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Hayley Adams known as production support: Cinesite
  • Ben Aghdami known as visual effects production manager
  • Michael Agoulas known as paint and roto: Cinesite
  • Guled Ahmed known as paint and roto: Cinesite
  • Antony Allen known as compositor
  • Anuj Anand known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Arild Anfinnsen known as lead visual effects artist
  • Samir Ansari known as lighting technical director
  • Tolga Ari known as visual effects artist
  • Jose Armengol known as visual effects photographer: Propshop
  • Luke Armstrong known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Michanol Arnaud known as digital compositor
  • Michanol Arnaud known as paint and roto: Cinesite
  • Adam Arnot known as compositor
  • Peter Aversten known as texture artist
  • Daniel Axelsson known as character artist: Double Negative
  • Eric Bachtiar known as data operations
  • Carlo Alberto Bagliolid known as lighting td
  • Fiorenza Bagnariol known as digital film bureau
  • Keziah Bailey known as senior visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Michael John Baker known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Mark Bakowski known as visual effects supervisor: ILM London
  • Luke Ballard known as digital compositor
  • Pierrick Barbin known as digital artist
  • Catherine Barnett known as production support: Cinesite
  • Aaron Barr known as digital artist
  • Steven Begg known as visual effects supervisor (as Steve Begg)
  • Indranil Bhattacharya known as 3d modeller: double negative
  • Muhittin Bilginer known as senior visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Brad Blackbourn known as pre-visualization supervisor: IO Entertainment
  • Don Boogert known as development team: Cinesite
  • Jonathan Bot known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Scott Bourne known as compositor
  • Matt Boyer known as lead matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Emma Braney known as generalist technical director
  • Scott Brindley known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Hugh Brompton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jillian Brooks known as visual effects coordinator
  • Colin P. Brown known as colourist
  • Nik Brownlee known as lead digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Sule Bryan known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Rory Bryans known as visual effects photographer: Propshop
  • Stuart Bullen known as visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
  • James Burke known as Lead Visual Effects Technical Director
  • Naomi Butler known as paint and roto: Cinesite
  • Sarah Byers known as matchmove artist: BlueBolt
  • Conor Byrne known as visual effects editor
  • Melanie Byrne known as vfx producer: Cinesite
  • Roisin Byrne known as finance/accounts: Cinesite
  • Andrew Cadey known as fx supervisor
  • Daniel Cairnie known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Louise Calloni known as vfx line producer: Cinesite
  • Billy A. Campbell known as visual effects editor
  • Amy Carpenter known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Maxime Chaix known as digital compositor
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Alexander Chaliovski known as visual effects technical director
  • Eric K. Chan known as lead compositor
  • Karhoe Chan known as layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Benjamin Charles known as roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Abhisek Chatterjee known as charater td: double negative
  • Lai Lok Chau known as animator: Double Negative
  • John Abraham Chempil known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Giuseppe Chisari known as character rigger: double negative
  • Laurence Chong known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Kenneth Chua known as machmove artist: double negative
  • Carlos Ciudad known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Kirsty Clark known as digital compositor
  • Claudio Clemente known as modelling td
  • Adam Collins known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Carlos Conceicao known as digital compositor: ilm
  • Paul Connaughton known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Laurent Cordier known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • David Cordon known as visual effects production coordinator: MPC
  • Alejandro Corral known as digital artist
  • Leonardo Costa known as digital compositor
  • Olivia Coupe known as assistant visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Ed Coy known as visual effects artist
  • Dan Cregan known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Mark Curtis known as visual effects supervisor
  • Marcello Da Silva known as senior matchmove artist
  • Paul Daiko known as visual effects artist
  • Ken Dailey known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Tobias Danbo known as texture artist
  • Samantha Dark known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Virender Dass known as Matchmove and Layout technical Director ILM
  • Jo De Mey known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Sarah de Schot known as digital paint artist
  • Jorge del Valle known as pre-visualisation lead
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Iacopo Di Luigi known as visual effects artist
  • Craig Dibble known as lead render systems engineer: MPC
  • Francesc Donaire known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Aaron James Douglas known as vfx animation coordinator
  • Rosie Draper known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Jan Dubberke known as compositing supervisor: MPC
  • Peter Dudley known as digital compositor
  • Finlay Duncan known as digital compositor: BlueBolt
  • Wayde Duncan-Smith known as lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Rachael Dunk known as lighting technical director
  • Daniel Duwe known as paint artist: ILM
  • Thomas Døhlen known as visual effects artist
  • Scott Eade known as head of layout: MPC Vancouver
  • Harry Ellard known as senior effects technical director
  • Jane Ellis known as visual effects line producer
  • Stephen Ellis known as digital matte lead: ILM
  • Ernex known as screen graphics designer
  • Maeve Eydmann known as matte painting artist: Cinesite
  • Finella Fan known as visual effects artist
  • Saeed Faridzadeh known as paint and roto: Cinesite
  • Struan Farquhar known as visual effects editor
  • Alessandro Favale known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Bruno Fernandes known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Diogo Fernandes known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Dan Finnegan known as fx td: ILM
  • Fabrizio Fioretti known as visual effects artist: ILM
  • Jack Fisher known as compositor
  • Lee Fisher known as roto artist: double negative
  • Brad Floyd known as sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Anna Ford known as production support: Cinesite
  • Sally Ford known as production support: Cinesite
  • William Gabriele known as rigging technical director: MPC
  • Kai Gadd known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Akash Gade known as visual effects artist: prime focus
  • Ed Gammie known as paint & roto artist: ILM
  • Nathan Gardner known as prep artist
  • Richard Garnish known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Caroline Garrett known as production support: Cinesite
  • Nikhil Ghoorbin known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Ty Gibson known as visual effects editor
  • Sam Girdler known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Michelle Goh known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Harrison Goldstein known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Ana Gomes known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Alex Gooding known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Kelsey Gow known as lead roto/prep artist: mpc
  • Emily Greeley known as digital compositor
  • Joel Green known as cg supervisor: double negative
  • John Gresko known as matchmove artist
  • Ivan Grozev known as digital compositor
  • Dean Grubb known as senior effects technical director
  • Krzysztof Grygowski known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Sandra Guarda known as animator: Cinesite
  • Jan Guilfoyle known as visual effects producer: BlueBolt
  • Crystal Hadcroft known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Varun Hadkar known as Visual Effects: Double Negative
  • Tiffany Hall known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Karen Halliwell known as rigging artist: Cinesite
  • Sam Hanover known as layout artist: Industrial Light & Magjc
  • Dante Harbridge Robinson known as matte painting artist: Cinesite
  • Chris Hardman known as visual effects artist
  • Steve Hardy known as lighting technical director
  • Tom Harrison known as production support: Cinesite
  • Dan Harrod known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Clive Haward known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Stacie Hawdon known as matchmove supervisor: double negative
  • Karsten Hecker known as lead production engineer
  • Yasemin Hepguler known as compositor
  • Eric Hermelin known as development team: Cinesite
  • Frederic Heymans known as digital compositor
  • William Higgins known as vfx line producer
  • Ross Hildick known as matchmover
  • Mike Hill known as roto artist: double negative
  • David Hirst known as head of lighting: MPC
  • Geraint Hixson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sam Hodge known as visual effects production coordinator: ILM
  • Julian Hodgson known as development team: Cinesite
  • Rebecca Holdstock known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Michael Honisch known as compositor: MPC
  • Adam Hopper known as digital effects artist: Peerless
  • Jack Hughes known as in-house compositor
  • Jack Hughes known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Laurent Hugueniot known as cg supervisor
  • Antony Hunt known as production support: Cinesite
  • Sophie Hunt known as production support: Cinesite
  • Zameer Hussain known as senior compositor: Double Negative
  • Julius Ihle known as generalist td: double negative
  • Sonia Alexia Ioannou known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Jack known as finance/accounts: Cinesite
  • Zave Jackson known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Chan Janice known as matchmove & layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Sashka Jankovska known as production support: Cinesite
  • Jack Jenkins known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Romain Joly known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Aled Rhys Jones known as senior compositor
  • Drew Jones known as visual effects producer: Peerless
  • Gregory Kalaitzis known as paint artist
  • Gustavo Kasai known as digital compositor
  • Tadaomi Kawasaki known as senior digital matte painter; mpc
  • Rosie Keane known as layout artist: ILM
  • Matthew Kee known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Tim Keene known as visual effects producer: Industrial, Light and Magic
  • Bumjun Jeremy Kim known as compositor: MPC
  • Diane Kingston known as vfx producer: Cinesite
  • Andrew Kinnear known as paint and roto: Cinesite
  • David Kirchner known as effects td: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jennifer Kitching known as pre-visualisation artist
  • Danit Klibansky known as junior compositor
  • Jonathan Knight known as visual effects supervisor: double negative
  • Lauren Knowlton-Parry known as head of production: london: MPC
  • Dean Koonjul known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Wayne Kresil known as asset supervisor
  • Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah known as lighting technical director
  • Martin Kulig known as layout lead: ILM
  • Madhav Kumar known as modelling and texturing artist
  • George Kyparissous known as fx lead
  • Caroline Laing known as line producer
  • Alison Lake known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Erin Langford known as show production coordinator: MPC
  • Andrew Leeuwenberg known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative
  • Andrew Leighton known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Leslie Lerman known as visual effects producer
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Kew Lin known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Fredrik Lindbom known as visual effects
  • Charlotte Loughnane known as Head of Production: Double Negative
  • Demis Lyall-Wilson known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Sara Lynch known as production support: Cinesite
  • Fraser Macedo known as screen graphics designer
  • Francesc Macia known as digital compositor
  • Jason Madigan known as compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Hadrien Malinjod known as compositor: Peerless
  • Domhnall Malone known as production coordinator
  • James Mann known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Marco Manzini known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Chulev Marko known as senior modeler
  • Gordon Marshall known as paint & roto artist: industrial light & magic
  • Will Martindale known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Mario Maruska known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Chiara Masini known as paint and roto: Cinesite
  • Chris McBride known as digital playback supervisor
  • Chris McCrowe known as digital artist
  • Sean McGrath known as visual effects coordinator
  • Michelle McKeating known as digital paint/rotoscope artist
  • Chris McKenna known as Technical Animator MPC
  • Andy McNamara known as cg supervisor: Rushes
  • Himanshu Meena known as Senior Matchmove Artist
  • Gurel Mehmet known as matte painter
  • Stef Mesman known as digital compositor
  • Luca Mignardi known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Marko Milicevic known as senior digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Robyn Milne known as systems engineer: ILM
  • Carlos Miras Sepulveda known as digital compositor
  • Minal Mistry known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Emma Moffat known as visual effects line producer: double negative
  • Nafisah Mohamed known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Kobi Moldavski known as matte painter: mpc
  • Helen Moody known as production support: Cinesite
  • Rebecca Moores known as finance/accounts: Cinesite
  • Dafydd Morris known as previsulization artist
  • Tomas Munzar known as digital compositor
  • Sandra Murta known as Layout artist: MPC
  • Jason G. Myers known as lead data operator/render wrangler: Cinesite
  • Peter Nagle known as production support: Cinesite
  • Frida Nerdal known as digital compositor
  • Matthew Ness known as visual effects production assistant
  • Sebastian Ness known as Senior Matchmove artist
  • Sebastian Ness known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Helen Newby known as lead compositor: Cinesite
  • Gary Newman known as senior texture artist: Cinesite
  • Carlos-Christian Nickel known as cg supervisor: Cinesite
  • Gustaf Nilsson known as compositor: Cinesite
  • David J. Nolan known as compositor: ILM
  • Aaron Noordally known as roto/prep supervisor: double negative
  • Charlie North known as vfx animation production coordinator (mpc )
  • Yvonne Oh known as paint artist: industrial light & magic
  • Paula Olszowska known as compositor
  • Michelangelo Neri Orliani known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Mark Osborne known as senior look development and lighting artist: ILM
  • Josh Parks known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Daniel Pastore known as cg supervisor: double negative Singapore
  • Soeren Bendt Pedersen known as pre-visualisation lead
  • Roy Peker known as roto/prep artist: Peerless
  • Laurie Pellard known as visual effects
  • Philip Pendlebury known as studio: double negative
  • Venetia Penna known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Marko Perendija known as digital compositor
  • Angelica Perez known as digital compositor
  • Chris Perschky known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Daniel Pettipher known as production support: Cinesite
  • Chris Petts known as cg supervisor: Cinesite
  • William Phillips known as matchmove artist
  • Kilou Picard known as visual effects producer: double negative
  • Andrew Pinson known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Adam Pogue known as fx artist: cinesite
  • Tim Potter known as senior modeller: Cinesite
  • Nestor Prado known as look development
  • Ed Price known as Assistant Data Wrangler
  • Michael Queen known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Edward Randolph known as visual effects line producer: ILM
  • Kim Ranzani known as digital compositor
  • Wajid Raza known as pipeline technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Julien Record known as digital compositor
  • Richard R. Reed known as digital compositor
  • Brett Reyenger known as senior compositor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Rhein known as senior environment artist: ILM
  • Viktor Rietveld known as fx td: double negative
  • Wesley Roberts known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Matt Rock known as recruiter
  • Duncan Rodger known as finance/accounts: Cinesite
  • Natalia Rodionova known as finance/accounts: Cinesite
  • Roni Rodrigues known as digital compositor: BlueBolt
  • Rebecca Rose known as pre-visualisation artist
  • Elliott Round known as visual effects: Peerless
  • Paul Round known as visual effects supervisor: Peerless
  • Leigh Russell known as visual effects artist
  • Thomas Salama known as Digital Compositor: Double Negative
  • Rhys Salcombe known as 3d sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Miguel Santana known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Raphael Santos known as digital compositor: Cinesite London
  • Hannes Sap known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Sergane Sariani known as rigging artist: Cinesite
  • Alexander Savenko known as development team: Cinesite
  • Stephan Schaefholz known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Arvid Schneider known as lighting technical director: CINESITE VFX
  • Laura Schultz known as visual effects producer
  • Evelyn Schunn known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Michele Sciolette known as development team: Cinesite
  • Anik Seguin known as visual effects editor
  • Leila Sen known as production support: Cinesite
  • Michel Seretis known as digital compositor
  • John Seru known as sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • See Shae Lyn known as compositor
  • Foad Shah known as digital compositor: Peerless vfx
  • Aurora Shannon known as colour assist
  • Marie Sheehan known as production support: Cinesite
  • Dominic Sidoli known as visual effects executive producer: double negative
  • Aleksei Sidorenko known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Fabio Siino known as rigging td: MPC
  • Richard Simko known as visual effects: lighting technical director
  • Ben Simonds known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • David Skorepa known as texture artist: MPC
  • Matina Skouteri known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • Spectre known as visual effect coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Spectre known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Eliot Speed known as visual effects artist
  • Wiebke Sprenger known as lighting and grooming TD: CINESITE VFX
  • David Steed known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Jim Steel known as senior digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Petter Steen known as generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Andy Stevens known as Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
  • Mirek Suchomel known as senior compositor
  • Jason Summersgill known as compositor: cinesite
  • Sokratis Synitos known as digital compositor: Peerless
  • Tomasz Szarek known as finance/accounts: Cinesite
  • Peter Talbot known as visual effects director of photography
  • Alex John Tan known as lighting td: double negative
  • George Tatchell known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Ryan Tatum known as compositor: Cinesite
  • John Taws known as visual effects production support
  • Panos Theodoropoulos known as visual effects production coordinator: BlueBolt
  • Alexandros Theodosiou known as digital compositor: Peerless
  • Shivas Thilak Anthikkat known as senior digital paint: ILM
  • Nick Thompson known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Lee Tibbetts known as visual effects artist: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Matthew Tinsley known as postvis supervisor
  • Shermaine Toh known as digital compositor
  • Marie Tollec known as fx td: ILM
  • Arron Turnbull known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Johan Vagstedt known as digital compositor
  • Jonny Vale known as visual effects marketing: MPC
  • Stefano Valente known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Gert Van Dermeersch known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Nick van Diem known as rigging td: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jozef van Eenbergen known as software developer: MPC
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as production support: Cinesite
  • Robert Vassie known as visual effects line producer: Peerless
  • Albert Vilardaga known as visual effects production assistant
  • Maximilian-Gordon Vogt known as digital modeler
  • Jonathan Vuillemin known as lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Victor Wagner known as visual effects artist: double negative
  • Scott Wakeford known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Johan Walfridson known as development team: Cinesite
  • Kieran Waller known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Samuel John Joseph Walsh known as generalist td: Double Negative
  • Ruochen Wang known as digital compositor
  • Ella Waters known as production support: Cinesite
  • Alex Watkins known as production support: Cinesite
  • Alex Webb known as lead digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Ros Webb known as recruiter
  • Peter Welton known as prep artist
  • Todd Whalen known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kristofer Whitford known as Paint & Roto artist Industrial Light & Magic
  • Tom Whittington known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Luke Wilde known as lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Alysia Wildman known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mark Williams Ardington known as character technical director
  • Becki Wilson known as crowd technical director
  • Chris Wilson known as lighting td: MPC (as Chris Wilson)
  • Chris Wilson known as lighting td: MPC
  • Chris Wilson known as visual effects coordinator: peerless
  • Sally Wilson known as texture artist: ILM London
  • Kai Wing Wong known as digital compositor
  • Pat Wong known as lead digital compositor: visual effects
  • Pat Wong known as senior / lead compositor: Peerless
  • Sauyan Wong known as data i/o manger
  • Adam Woodfield known as production support: Cinesite
  • Melody Woodford known as executive producer: Cinesite
  • Alex Wuttke known as visual effects supervisor: double negative
  • Casey Yahnke known as digital paint supervisor: ILM
  • Ahmed Yousry known as visual effects artist
  • Anton Yri known as compositing supervisor: Double Negative
  • Yak Hong Yung known as 3d sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Farhad Yusufi known as generalist td: double negative
  • Ian Abbott known as technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Richard Boyle known as rigging supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Dhiraj Brahma known as prep supervisor (uncredited)
  • Chandrasekhar known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Harshna Patel known as research and development (uncredited)
  • Manuel Perez known as digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Jesse Spielman known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Qi Rong Tan known as roto artist: double negative (uncredited)
  • Vanessa Velasquez known as technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Conrad Wood known as visual effects: r&d, technology, studio, editorial & production support (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of action and violence, some disturbing images, sensuality and language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Spectre (2015) Related Movie


Palermo Shooting (2008) Movie Poster
Palo Alto (2013) Movie Poster
Arthur Christmas (2011) Movie Poster
Hatchet II (2010) Movie Poster
Due Date (2010) Movie Poster


Posted on November 10, 2015 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker