Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) Poster

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)

  • Rate: 6.4/10 total 23,980 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 8 August 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 101 min
Our Score
86/100
456 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)...



Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2014tt1291150.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)
  • Rate: 6.4/10 total 23,980 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 8 August 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 101 min
  • Filming Location: New York City, New York, USA
  • Budget: $125,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $148,490,010 (USA) (26 August 2014)
  • Director: Jonathan Liebesman
  • Stars: Megan Fox, Will Arnett, William Fichtner | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Brian Tyler   
  • Soundtrack: Hollaback Girl
  • Sound Mix: Datasat | Dolby Digital | Dolby Atmos
  • Plot Keyword: Turtle | Ninja | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles | Sewer | Mutant

Writing Credits By:

  • Josh Appelbaum (written by) &
  • André Nemec (written by) and
  • Evan Daugherty (written by)
  • Peter Laird (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles characters) and
  • Kevin Eastman (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles characters)

Known Trivia

  • The film released on the 30th anniversary of the “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles” saga. 337 of 343 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The original script had the mutant thugs Bebop and Rocksteady. But they were written out, with the intent of appearing in a sequel. 319 of 329 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The film was originally to be called just “Ninja Turtles”, but the “Teenage Mutant” part was put in to please the fans when they expressed negative feedback about it. 158 of 165 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Master Splinter is played by 4-foot actor Danny Woodburn. This is in regards to the original Mirage “TMNT” comics, where Splinter was smaller in stature compared to his Turtle stepsons. 141 of 148 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Raphael has “Mikey was here” scribbled on his shell (in Japanese so he can’t tell!). 68 of 70 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The Turtle Van’s car horn theme is the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987) theme. 35 of 35 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Ernie Reyes Jr., who starred in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze (1991) (and acted as a stunt double for Donatello in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990)), pitched a stunt video to Michael Bay so that he could be martial arts consultant on this film. 193 of 205 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • April O’Neill has on a yellow jacket throughout the film. This pays homage to her appearance in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987), where she prominently had on a yellow jumpsuit. 177 of 188 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • This is the first TMNT live-action film to feature the Shredder’s adopted daughter Karai. 147 of 156 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Producer Michael Bay stated that the Turtles in this film would be presented as having an extraterrestrial origin. This statement caused a great furor and was met with harsh criticism from much of the fanbase. However, the “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles” co-creator Kevin Eastman has expressed their support in the alien concept, saying he believes the concept to be “awesome!” and pointed out that the ooze that created the Turtles was in fact an alien substance. 155 of 165 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Miscellaneous: The credits list "Music Preperation" [sic]. The correct spelling is "preparation."

Plot: A group of mutated warriors face off against an evil kingpin who wants to take over New York. Full summary »  »

Story: Darkness has settled over New York City as Shredder and his evil Foot Clan have an iron grip on everything from the police to the politicians. The future is grim until four unlikely outcast brothers rise from the sewers and discover their destiny as Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles. The Turtles must work with fearless reporter April O’Neil and her cameraman Vern Fenwick to save the city and unravel Shredder’s diabolical plan. Written byParamount Pictures

Synopsis

Synopsis: The villainous criminal organization known as the Foot Clan has been terrorizing New York City, led by the ruthless Shredder. Beneath the sewers, the rat sensei Master Splinter (Danny Woodburn) has been training his four sons until they are ready to take Shredder on and become heroes.

Meanwhile, Reporter April O’Neil (Megan Fox) pesters a dock worker for information on chemical materials that the Foot Clan may be involved with. Not getting any answers, she and her cameraman Vernon Fenwick (Will Arnett) go into the city to do a puff piece on trampoline fitness. April wants to do better stories, but Vern assures her that some people enjoy these kinds of stores the same way they enjoy foam on coffee.

April learns from the dock worker that something is being brought in by the docks. She rides her bike there at night to find the Foot Clan, led by their lieutenant Karai (Minae Noji), preparing to bring something in. April tries to get footage on her phone, when a shadowy figure shows up and takes out the Foot Soldiers one by one. The figure leaves behind a symbol that April recognizes. She tells her roommate Taylor (Abby Elliott) about this, and also at work to her boss Bernadette Thompson (Whoopi Goldberg), but nobody seems to believe her or care about what she has to say.

We see a man with his hands tied behind his back, and a Foot Soldier trying to attack him, but the man easily takes the Soldier down. This man is The Shredder. Karai reports to him about the vigilante activity, and that these non-human creatures must be stopped.

The NYPD teams up with Eric Sacks (William Fichtner) of Sacks Group Inc to take down the Foot Clan. April finds Sacks at an event, where we learn that her father worked with Sacks on a project before he passed away.

After the event, April and Vern drive home when they see terrorized New Yorkers scrambling all around the streets. April leaves the van to check it out, only to get grabbed by a Foot Soldier and thrown in with other hostages. Karai calls out the vigilantes to show themselves, or the Foot Soldiers will execute the hostages. The Ninja Turtles catch them on their cameras, and them ride the subway to find the Foot Clan and beat them down easily, freeing the hostages in the process. April runs out and climbs a fire escape to find the Turtles on the roof. She snaps a picture, which startles them. She gets grabbed and is confronted by the Turtles, causing her to faint. When she comes to, she meets the four heroes in a half-shell – the leader Leonardo (Pete Plozek), the brainy Donatello (Jeremy Howard), rebellious Raphael (Alan Ritchson), and goofball Michelangelo (Noel Fisher). Donnie wiped April’s phone, and Leo hands it back to her, warning her not to tell anybody about them, or they’ll find her. Mikey reiterates this, and it’s obvious he’s attracted to April. The Turtles leave, but April still manages to get a picture of them from a distance.

April runs home and opens a box filled with documents, pictures, and videos on Project Renaissance, what her father and Sacks were working on. April sees a video of her as a kid recording in her father’s lab, using a mutagen on the Turtles and Splinter, pre-mutation. She personally named them and fed them pizza, which they all loved. She even recognizes the symbol from earlier as meaning "family."

The Turtles try to sneak back into their lair without alerting Splinter. However, he manages to catch them and punishes them by making them maintain balance on certain items until they tell him why they were out on the streets. Splinter breaks Mikey by tempting him with (what else) pizza. Mikey admits they were out fighting the Foot Clan and when he mentions April’s name, Splinter is alarmed and her orders the Turtles to go find her.

April continues digging into the Turtles’ past, and she tells Thompson about what she saw the previous night. Unfortunately, this gets her fired. Afterwards, Vern takes her to the Sacks Estate so she can personally ask Sacks about what he and Dr. O’Neil were working on. She shows Sacks the photo of the Turtles, and he takes her into his room to tell her about his past in Japan, being abandoned by his father and learning of a legend about a ruthless warlord in the area. He gives April his card.

April logs onto her computer to find some news on the Turtles in the subway, only to find that Donnie hacked her computer and sent her an address for her to meet them at. She goes alone and the Turtles take her into their lair. There, she meets Splinter, who remembered April before he mutated. He tells her that her father was working with Sacks and Shredder, but he learned that Shredder was planning something evil, and so Dr. O’Neil burned the lab down, at the cost of his own life. April saved Splinter and the Turtles, and she took them to the sewers to be safe. The mutagen later took effect and turned Splinter into a walking and talking rat that raised the Turtles as his sons. The boys were always curious about life above the surface, but Splinter tried to keep them away, and instead taught himself the art of ninjitsu before passing it down to the Turtles. When they were ready, he armed them with their trademark weapons (Leo with his katanas, Donnie with his bo staff, Raph with his sai, and Mikey with his nunchucks). Splinter expresses his thanks to April for protecting them.

Sacks is really working for Shredder, and they come by his armor, which has been given some upgrades. The Foot Clan also manages to track the location of the lair. They infiltrate the place, triggering an alarm that alerts the Turtles. The Foot Soldiers break in with a bomb and blow the place open. The Turtles fight the Soldiers, and Splinter gets in on the action himself. Mikey brings April to a safe spot before returning to fight. Shredder enters the lair, decked out in his armor with multiple knives on each arm. He faces off with Splinter, who dodges Shredder’s knives and gets a few good hits in. Splinter shuts the doors to protect his sons, but they lift them up in time to see Shredder grab Splinter and hold him before the Turtles, threatening to kill him if they don’t lay down their weapons. They do so, but Shredder still hits Splinter hard enough to take him out, while the Soldiers cattle-prod the Leo, Donnie, and Mikey, capturing them and then blowing the lair up. Raph emerges from the rubble and goes with April to take Splinter to rest. He pleads with Raph to save his brothers and stop Shredder. Raph gets ready to spring into action.

April calls Vern to take her and Raph to the Sacks Estate again. Vern sees Raph and, although he’s shocked, he complies and drives them. In the laboratory beneath his home, Sacks holds Leo, Donnie, and Mikey in cages, trying to extract their blood that contains mutagen. His and Shredder’s plan is to infect the city with a toxin that would quarantine the city, and then seize control over everyone with the mutagen to use as a cure. Outside, Vern rams through the gate, running over Foot Soldiers. Raph busts out of the van to go find his brothers. April and Vern follow. Raph fights Shredder on his own while April tries to free the others by giving them an adrenaline injection. This allows them to bust out and help Raph fight Shredder before the villain flees.

The heroes hijack a truck with Karai and the Foot Soldiers chasing after them. The Soldiers hit the truck with an RPG, causing them to slide down the mountain. The Turtles slide down the mountain on their shells, taking out the Foot Clan trucks by slamming into them or flipping them over. Donnie calculates a big drop happening momentarily. Karai hooks onto Leo as he tries to save April and Vern, causing her truck to tumble over and crash into a tree. Raph pulls Leo, April, and Vern up in time. They then head over to the city to stop Shredder.

Shredder and Sacks make it back to Sacks’s tower to release the toxin. April and Vern go look for the mutagen while the Turtles take Shredder on. They charge in with Mikey yelling "Cowabunga!" The Turtles gang up on Shredder, but he proves a tough foe to beat. Meanwhile, April manages to secure the mutagen as Vern knocks Sacks out, even after Sacks shoots Vern in the arm. The Turtles then band together with a maneuver that allows them to push Shredder off the roof. Donnie goes to stop the toxin’s release as Shredder pulls himself back up. Leo, Raph, and Mikey continue to hold him off, and Donnie is able to stop the release with a second to spare. Shredder then tries to knock the top of the tower down, and the Turtles try holding it back April gets to the roof and shows off the mutagen to Shredder to distract him. The top of the tower comes crashing down as Shredder lunges at April and throws them both off. They hang on for dear life, and the Turtles try to save April. Shredder tries to finish them off, but Leo throws his katana at him, causing Shredder to lose balance and fall to the ground. The top of the tower comes lose, taking April and the Turtles with it. Raph admits his brash behavior was out of fear for his brothers, and he admits he loves them, right before he realizes they landed safely. Mikey notices he’s crying, but Raph brushes it off. They return to the sewers. The citizens then crowd around Shredder, who slightly moved his hand with mutagen on his fingers…

The Turtles get some mutagen to revive Splinter. He is proud of his boys. Later, April meets up with Vern, who is showing off his new car. The Turtles show up in their own vehicle to thank April for her help. Mikey then accidentally launches a rocket that blows Vern’s car up. The Turtles offer to give them a lift, but April says they’ll take the subway. As they drive away, Mikey sings "Happy Together" to April. She smiles.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Michael Bay known as producer
  • Ian Bryce known as producer
  • Eric J. Crown known as executive producer
  • Andrew Form known as producer
  • Bradley Fuller known as producer
  • Scott Mednick known as producer
  • Jason T. Reed known as executive producer
  • Napoleon Smith III known as executive producer
  • Denis L. Stewart known as executive producer
  • Galen Walker known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Megan Fox known as April O'Neil
  • Will Arnett known as Vernon Fenwick
  • William Fichtner known as Eric Sacks
  • Alan Ritchson known as Raphael
  • Noel Fisher known as Michelangelo
  • Pete Ploszek known as Leonardo
  • Johnny Knoxville known as Leonardo (voice)
  • Jeremy Howard known as Donatello
  • Danny Woodburn known as Splinter
  • Tony Shalhoub known as Splinter (voice)
  • Tohoru Masamune known as Shredder
  • Whoopi Goldberg known as Bernadette Thompson
  • Minae Noji known as Karai
  • Abby Elliott known as Taylor
  • Madison Mason known as Councilman
  • Taran Killam known as McNaughton
  • K. Todd Freeman known as Dr. Baxter Stockman
  • Paul Fitzgerald known as Dr. O'Neil
  • Malina Weissman known as Young April O'Neil
  • Venida Evans known as Subway Hostage
  • Mikal Vega known as Sacks Bodyguard
  • Harley Pasternak known as Himself
  • Braeson Herold known as Reporter
  • Chris Wylde known as Reporter
  • Chance Kelly known as Mr. Rivetti
  • Rick Chambers known as News Anchor
  • Leyna Nguyen known as News Anchor
  • Derek Mears known as Dojo Ninja
  • Matthew Andrews known as Yoga Guy (uncredited)
  • Reginald L. Barnes known as Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
  • Stacey Bender known as News Reporter (uncredited)
  • Rick Bolander known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Chris Brewster known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Dondrie Burnham known as Tourist (uncredited)
  • Cathy Cavadini known as Additional Voices (uncredited)
  • Richard R. Corapi known as Driver (uncredited)
  • Chris J. Cullen known as Times Square Patron (uncredited)
  • Sue Dahlman known as Woman in Press Conference / Party Goer (uncredited)
  • Joseph Dimartino known as Fireman (uncredited)
  • Greg Duncan known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Robert Ian Evans known as Times Square Upscale Tourist (uncredited)
  • Alison Fernandez known as Rosa Mendez (uncredited)
  • Steve Fogelman known as Newscaster (uncredited)
  • Richard Foley known as Foot Soldier / Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Stephon Fuller known as Skinny African American Man (uncredited)
  • Pete Gardner known as Morning Show Co-Host (uncredited)
  • Karen Goeller known as Upscale Banquet Guest (uncredited)
  • Matthew Gooley known as Foot Lab Technician (uncredited)
  • Angelica Guillen known as Fundraiser Attendee (uncredited)
  • Michelle Guo known as Mr. Chang Translator (uncredited)
  • Vin Hamilton known as Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
  • Kyra Lynn Haughney known as Times Square Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • David Hill known as Banquet Guest (uncredited)
  • Sam Ibram known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Canden Jackson known as Eating Competition Girl (uncredited)
  • Alexander Jameson known as Child in Times Square (uncredited)
  • Alexandra Jordyn known as Tourist (uncredited)
  • Brandon Keener known as Newscaster (uncredited)
  • Joseph Paul Kennedy known as Young Boy (uncredited)
  • Kevin Kent known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Kenji Knakamura known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Ronnie Kokas known as Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
  • Mack Kuhr known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • LaVelle LaRue known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Dennis Lauricella known as NYPD Officer (uncredited)
  • Staci Lawrence known as Snickering Woman (uncredited)
  • Jean Christophe Loustau known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Keith Mackler known as Tourist (uncredited)
  • Mike Malvagno known as College Student (uncredited)
  • Brian Matthews known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Raquel Merediz known as Rosa's Mother (uncredited)
  • Tobin Mitnick known as Jersey Shore Reject (uncredited)
  • Darren Andrew Nash known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Paul A Nielsen known as Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Thelma O'Leary known as Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
  • Philip Odango known as Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
  • Toshiko Onizawa known as Hostage (uncredited)
  • JoAnna Pallante known as Reporter at City Hall (uncredited)
  • Rich Petrillo known as Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
  • Tyler Peyton known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • William Popp known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Romesh Radhakrishnan known as Banquet Fundraiser Security Guard (uncredited)
  • Ardeshir Radpour known as M.C. Food Contest (uncredited)
  • Diezel Ramos known as Tourist (uncredited)
  • Tony Repinski known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Gene Richards known as Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
  • Casey Roberts known as Child in Times Square (uncredited)
  • Stephen Sapienza known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Rakesh Shah known as Scared hostage (uncredited)
  • Ami Sheth known as Female Newscaster (uncredited)
  • Jon Komp Shin known as FDNY EMT / Paramedic (uncredited)
  • John Stepanian known as Times Square Upscale Tourist (uncredited)
  • Tory N. Thompson known as Man Snickering at Ch. 6 (uncredited)
  • Paul Thornton known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Lee Vang known as College Student (uncredited)
  • Vincent Veloso known as Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Tom Walker known as Hara-Kiri Soldier (uncredited)
  • Steven Weisz known as Newscaster (uncredited)
  • William Henderson White known as Hostage (uncredited)
  • Kelli Wilcoxen known as Event Patron (uncredited)
  • Dolores Winn known as Hostage (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Christine Domaniecki known as makeup artist
  • Christine Fennell known as key hair stylist
  • Mindy Hall known as makeup department head
  • Erin Hicks known as hair stylist
  • Mandy Lyons known as hair department head
  • Mike Mekash known as special makeup effects artist
  • Ashley Ryan known as makeup artist
  • April Schuller known as hair stylist
  • Mary Anne Spano known as key makeup artist

Art Department:

  • Jory Alvarado known as set dresser
  • I. Javier Ameijeiras known as concept illustrator
  • Madeline Austin-Kulat known as art department coordinator
  • Mimi Bai known as art department assistant
  • Nuttavut Baiphowongse known as concept artist
  • Bart Barbuscia known as leadman: re-shoots
  • Richard Bennett known as storyboard artist
  • Tristan Paris Bourne known as art director: snow unit
  • Tristan Paris Bourne known as assistant art director
  • Michael Bruno known as set dresser
  • Paul Camarro known as set dresser
  • Philip Canfield known as leadman
  • Robert Castillo known as storyboard artist: music video
  • Michael Francisco Chavez known as Set decoration production assistant
  • Robert Consing known as storyboard artist
  • David Cooney known as storyboard artist
  • Francesco Corvino known as concept artist and matte painter
  • Kelton Cram known as concept artist
  • Ricardo F. Delgado known as storyboard artist
  • Justin Denis known as art department assistant
  • Heather Elwell known as art dept coordinator
  • Ruth Falco known as assistant art director
  • Patricio M. Farrell known as art director: additional photography
  • Monica Fedrick known as graphic designer: additional photography
  • Eric Fehlberg known as concept illustrator
  • Timothy Feimster known as set dresser
  • Edward R. Geller known as construction grip
  • Paul Gerrard known as conceptual designer
  • John Giang known as concept artist: ILM
  • Jonathan Graham known as key construction grip
  • Orey Graham known as construction grip
  • Liza Grant known as set dresser
  • Frank Grasso known as welder
  • Todd Harris known as storyboard artist
  • Jimmy Hays known as picture car mechanic
  • Gregory Hill known as concept illustrator
  • Michael Anthony Jackson known as storyboard artist
  • Monica Jacobs known as clearances
  • Monica Jacobs known as set decorating production assistant
  • Martin Jaksa known as welder/fabricator
  • Jan Jericho known as concept illustrator
  • Steve Jung known as concept designer
  • Derrick Kardos known as additional graphic designer
  • Jared Krichevsky known as creature designer
  • Jim Magdaleno known as storyboard artist
  • Jerad Marantz known as creature designer
  • Dave McAllister known as welding gang boss
  • Robert McKinnon known as concept artist
  • Nick Miller known as construction coordinator
  • Joshua Min known as concept artist
  • Luca Nemolato known as concept artist
  • Deneice O'Connor known as set dresser
  • William Allen Olsen known as prop maker
  • Sarah Jeanne Perry known as art department pa
  • Julie Peters-Haymes known as props
  • Reginald Polynice known as illustrator: costume
  • Dave Preston known as props
  • Blythe R.D. Quinlan known as assistant art director
  • Charles Ratteray known as storyboard artist
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Diane Rich known as scenic artist foreperson
  • Sam Rosedietcher known as set dresser
  • Jennifer Santucci known as props
  • Eric S. Saperstein known as paint foreman: reshoots
  • Lisa Scoppa known as assistant set decorator
  • Emmanuel Shiu known as concept artist
  • Aaron Sims known as character designer
  • Kelly Solomon known as set decoration coordinator
  • Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier known as camera scenic
  • Mark Robert Taylor known as assistant art director
  • Robert Topol known as master scenic artist
  • M. Tony Trotta known as camera scenic artist
  • Marisa Umsawasdi known as set dresser
  • Lee Marvin Walker known as construction grip
  • Cameron Ward known as concept artist
  • Holly Watson known as graphic artist
  • Imery Watson known as concept artist
  • Simon Webber known as concept artist
  • Rachael Weinzimer known as property master: second unit
  • Nathaniel West known as concept artist
  • Travis Wright known as on set dresser
  • Tim Zydel known as set dresser

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Paramount Pictures (presents)
  • Nickelodeon Movies (presents)
  • Platinum Dunes
  • Gama Entertainment Partners (as Gama Entertainment)
  • Mednick Productions
  • Heavy Metal Magazine
  • Heavy Metal

Other Companies:

  • Atlantic Records  soundtrack
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Henry's International Cuisine  catering
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency (uncredited)
  • Lightnin' Production Rentals  transportation equipment
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD Editing Equipment
  • Scarlet Letters  end titles

Distributors:

  • Columbia Pictures (2014) (Philippines) (theatrical) (as UIP-Columbia Pictures)
  • Paramount Pictures Entertainment (2014) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures International (2014) (Brazil) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures International (2014) (Mexico) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (France) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Philippines) (theatrical) (as UIP-Columbia Pictures)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Taiwan) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Venezuela) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2014) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Atomic Fiction
  • Hybride Technologies
  • Image Engine Design (visual effects)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Legacy Effects
  • Lola Visual Effects
  • Prime Focus World (3D conversion)
  • Third Floor, The

Visual Effects by:

  • Nathan Abbot known as digital compositor: Tippett Studio
  • James Adkins known as bg prep artist: Image Engine
  • Ritesh Aggarwal known as stereo conversion supervisor: Prime Focus World
  • Anjel Alcaraz known as lead stereoscopic artist: stereo d
  • Alexandre Alin known as motion tracking & layout artist: Hybride
  • Juan Alvarez known as stereo depth artist
  • Miriam Alvarez known as 3d depth artist: Stereo D
  • Michael Amato known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jill Ambrosino known as pre-visualization producer
  • Andre Andrews known as Production Coordinator
  • Beverley Joy Ang known as production engineer
  • Dwight Angelito known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ian Armstrong known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Eduardo Arroyo known as paint/compositor
  • Saqib Ashraf known as effects technical director: Image Engine
  • Lin Ayetut known as lighting artist: Image Engine
  • Zahida Bacchus known as Stereoscopic Producer
  • Thai Bach known as digital artist
  • Tom Banker known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Christopher Bannister known as production coordinator: ILM
  • Jason Barlow known as digital artist
  • Brandon Barney known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Jacobo Barreiro known as digital artist: ILM
  • Michel Barrière known as compositing supervisor: Hybride
  • Dan Bartolucci known as flame artist: lola vfx
  • Eric Bates known as animation td: Image Engine
  • Eric Bates known as animator: Image Engine
  • Mark Battle known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Ryan Bauer known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Jean-Paul Beaulieu known as visual effects artist
  • Thabo Beeler known as digital artist
  • Loïc Beguel known as matchmove/layout artist: ILM
  • Catherine Belanger-Gagnon known as visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
  • Kevin Bell known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Richard A.M. Bell known as senior technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Barbara Bellanca known as production coordinator: ILM
  • Jeannie Ben-Hain known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Michael Bentitou known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereo compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Prabir Bera known as Lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Valerie Bernard known as research & development: Image Engine
  • Jonathan A. Berry known as motion capture artist
  • Louise Bertrand known as visual effects producer: Hybride
  • Denny Bigras known as animator: Image Engine
  • Michael Billette known as layout lead: Image Engine
  • Wayne Billheimer known as visual effects executive producer: ILM
  • Brian Blasiak known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Brandon Blevins known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Ian Blewitt known as compositor
  • Mike Bodkin known as stereo executive producer: Stereo D
  • Jason Bohbot known as technical support: Hybride
  • Cédric Bonnaffoux known as technical support: Hybride
  • Landon Bootsma known as digital compositor (ILM)
  • Kristen Borges known as texture/look dev artist: Tippett Studio
  • Maryse Bouchard known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Ryan Bozajian known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Derek Bradley known as digital artist
  • Jeremy Bradley known as visual effects editor
  • Michael Brako known as visual effects artist
  • Kane Brassington known as roto/paint artist
  • Erik Bratlien known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Caroline Brien known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Stéphan Brisson known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Nick Brown known as stereoscopic artist
  • Robin T. Brown known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Robin T. Brown known as digital compositor
  • Chris Buckley known as animation lead: Image Engine
  • Ivan Busquets known as compositing supervisor
  • Edouard Buttiero known as motiong graphics designer: Hybride
  • Brendan Byrd known as production coordinator: ILM
  • Caroline Bélisle known as administration: Hybride
  • Daniela Cabrera known as stereo compositor
  • Steve Cady known as animator: Hybride
  • Jay Caguioa known as stereo compositor
  • Stephen Camardella known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Dan Camp known as creature td: ILM
  • Howard R. Campbell known as lead lighting technical director
  • Marco Capparelli known as visual effects artist
  • Curtis Carlson known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jessica Carrington known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Jeremy P. Carroll known as lead stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC
  • Samuel Carter known as Stereo Production Coordinator
  • Mark Carver known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Beau Casey known as pipeline technical director: Image Engine
  • Christian Castaneda known as digital artist: ILM
  • Monica L. Castro known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Daniel Cavey known as production manager: ILM
  • Gabe Cervantes known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Julien Chabot known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Franklin Chance known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Jae Young Chang known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Fred Chapman known as rigging supervisor: Image Engine
  • Freddy Chavez Olmos known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • Freddy Chavez Olmos known as senior visual effects compositor
  • Jason Chen known as Facial layout Artist: ILM
  • Jeff Chiarelli known as production assistant: ILM
  • Tagui Chilyan known as Stereo Production Coordinator: Stereo D
  • Christopher Chinea known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Kyumin Cho known as matchmove artist: Image Engine
  • Lester Chung known as Lighting TD: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Rhys Claringbull known as cg supervisor: Image Engine
  • Graham D. Clark known as head of stereography: Stereo D
  • Jacob Clark known as lead effects technical director: Image Engine
  • Darrell Claunch known as stereoscopic compositor
  • James Clowater known as senior stereo artist: Stereo D
  • Félix Clément known as production assistant: Hybride
  • Kaelen Cohen known as digital compositor
  • Webster Colcord known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Sonia Contreras known as layout artist: ILM
  • Shane Cook known as digital compositor (ILM)
  • Matt Cordero known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Chad Cortvriendt known as stereoscopic producer
  • Mélanie Cotton known as technical support: Hybride
  • Mike Coughlin known as production coordinator: stereo d
  • David Crane known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Bec Cranswick known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Peter Cromwell known as stereoscopic artist
  • Joanie Croteau known as visual effects coordinator: Hybride
  • Thomas Crow known as stereo artist
  • George Cuddy known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt known as compositing supervisor: Image Engine
  • Beth D'Amato known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Scott Dace known as senior animator: ILM
  • Varuna Darensbourg known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Brad Darrow known as depth lead
  • Cara Tallulha Davies known as vfx production manager
  • Cara Tallulha Davies known as visual effect production manager: Image Engine
  • Sarah Davis known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Michael DeBeer known as layout artist: ILM
  • Bradford deCaussin known as creatures supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Rachel Decker known as data i/o manager
  • Thierry Delattre known as visual effects supervisor & producer: Hybride
  • Sarah Delucchi known as post-visualization artist
  • Marie Victoria Denoga known as digital compositor
  • Rob Derry known as facial capture technician
  • Luc Desmarais known as technical support: Hybride
  • Rustin Devendorf known as stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
  • Megan Dolman known as digital artist: ILM
  • Rene Dominguez known as stereo compositing lead
  • Alia Dong-Stewart known as visual effects artist
  • Fred Dossola known as stereo artist
  • Jason Dourgarian known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Lafleche Dumais known as computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
  • Michael J. Egan known as stereo artist
  • Janeen Elliott known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • Brett Ellis known as senior technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Daniel Elophe known as lead compositor: Image Engine
  • Edmond Engelbrecht known as environment technical director: Image Engine
  • Eric Ennis known as digital artist: ILM
  • Dan Enstrom known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Paul Faeldo known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Lawrence Fagan known as spydercam flight control
  • Reza Fakharieh known as stereoscopic: Finaling Artist
  • Brian Fanska known as stereoscopic lead
  • Paul Faulkes known as effects technical director: Image Engine
  • Jackie Fenton known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Eric Fernandes known as cg supervisor
  • Charles Fernandez known as depth artist
  • Victor Manuel Fernandez known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Judith Ferrer known as vfx element qc (digital compositor)
  • Mike Fischer known as Creature TD
  • Nathan Fitzgerald known as animator: Image Engine
  • Jean-Pierre Flayeux known as compositing supervisor: Hybride
  • Brian Flynn known as digital effects artist
  • Monica Forouzesh known as previs coordinator: The Third Floor
  • Matt Foster known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Brad Fox known as lighting supervisor: Tippett Studio
  • Page Frakes known as color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio
  • Sabina Fredenburg known as visual effects producer
  • Carl N. Frederick known as lighting technical director
  • Jorge Sanchez Fresno known as stereoscopic compositor: prime focus
  • Carl Frytz known as previs artist
  • Ryoji Fujita known as effects technical director: Image Engine
  • Sarah Fuller known as environment technical director: Image Engine
  • Sarah Fuller known as lighting technical director
  • Maximilian Funke known as visual effects artist
  • Maximilian Funke known as visual effects artist: Stereo Composeting
  • Bradley Gaines known as finaling paint artist: StereoD
  • Andy Garcia known as sr. lighting technical director: ILM
  • James Gardiner known as stereoscopic fx td: prime focus
  • Robb Gardner known as Lighting Technical Director: ILM
  • Yanick Gaudreau known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Nicholas Gaul known as modeler: Image Engine
  • Stephan Gervais known as technical support: Hybride
  • Paul Giacoppo known as digital artist
  • John Giang known as concept artist: ILM
  • Matthew E. Gill known as stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Joe Giller known as technology: ILM
  • Jan Glöckner known as compositor: ILM
  • Clarke Godwin known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Stuart D. Gordon known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Joanna N. Goslicka known as layout artist: visual effects at ILM
  • Lauren Elizabeth Gould known as previs coordinator: The Third Floor
  • Frank Gravatt known as digital model supervisor
  • Olivier Gravel known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Michael Grawert known as pre-visualization artist
  • John B. Gray known as digital artist
  • Melissa Gray known as visual effects coordinator
  • Melissa Gray known as visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
  • Sam j Green known as systems administration: Stereo D
  • Susan Greenhow known as visual effects producer: ILM
  • Michael Leigh Gresham known as roto and paint artist
  • Neil Grey known as pipeline developer: Image Engine
  • Josh Gridley known as previsualization lead
  • William Groebe known as animation supervisor (as William Elder-Groebe)
  • Erik Gronfeldt known as look development artist: Image Engine
  • Erik Gronfeldt known as senior look development artist
  • Jason Gross known as lighting artist: Image Engine
  • Jack Grundy known as bg prep artist: Image Engine
  • Jack Grundy known as senior prep artist
  • Jonathan Grégoire known as animator: Hybride
  • Veronique Guay known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Scott Gudahl known as compositor
  • Stephan Guerin known as look development artist: Image Engine
  • Stephan Guerin known as senior look development and lighting artist
  • Luis Alejandro Guevara known as visual effects coordinator; Image Engine
  • Vinod Gundre known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Robin Hackl known as bg prep lead: Image Engine
  • Robin Hackl known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • Katie Hamberger known as visual effects artist
  • Justin Hammond known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Reginald Harber Jr. known as stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Tim Harrington known as animation supervisor: ILM
  • Joey Harris known as matchmove lead: Image Engine
  • Joey Harris known as visual effects artist: image engine
  • T.C. Harrison known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Dustin Hayes known as stereoscopic artist
  • Trevor Hazel known as digital paint and rotoscope supervisor: ILM
  • Mike F. Hedayati known as stereoscopic lead
  • Jessica Hee known as layout artist: ILM
  • Alex Heffner known as visual effects artist
  • Pablo Helman known as visual effects supervisor
  • Jorge Heredia known as roto/paint artist: ILM
  • Ryan Heuett known as previs artist: ILM
  • Bryan M. Higgins known as tracking supervisor
  • Seth Hill known as matte painter
  • Austin Hiser known as compositor: ILM
  • Sherry Hitch known as lead compositor: ILM
  • Sean Castle Hitchcock known as digital artist (ILM)
  • Adam Hlavac known as stereo depth artist
  • Justin Holt known as lead texture painter: Image Engine
  • Paul Hopkins known as digital artist: ilm
  • Barry Howell known as previsualization lead artist: The Third Floor
  • Chia-Chi Hu known as digital compositor
  • Derek Hultquist known as depth artist
  • Drew Huntley known as digital compositor
  • Andrew Hwang known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Injoon Hwang known as senior effects technical director: Image Engine
  • Hazel Intal known as production assistant: ILM
  • John Iskandar known as senior lighting td: ILM
  • Mike Jahnke known as animator: Image Engine
  • Cyrus Jam known as creature supervisor: ILM
  • Srinivas Janapati known as finaling coordinator
  • Jess Jansen known as stereoscopic artist
  • Patrick Jarvis known as digital paint dept. supervisor: BaseFX
  • Stephane Jean-Mary known as rigging: Hybride
  • Chuan Jin known as stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus
  • Erik Johnson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Matt Johnson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Tim Johnson known as Department Manager: StereoD
  • Soyeon Jung known as stereo compositor
  • Aleks Justesen known as depth artist
  • Lauren Kaczor known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Steven Kaelin known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Joseph Kasparian known as visual effects supervisor: Hybride
  • Andrew Kaufman known as research & development: Image Engine
  • Ryan Keely known as digital compositor
  • Elaine Kelley known as stereo production coordinator
  • Ian Kelly known as Stereoscopic roto lead
  • Jane Kernan known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Jenna Kerr known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Cenk Cevdet Kilar known as visual effects artist
  • Laura Killmaster known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Linda Y. Kim known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Adam King known as look development artist: Image Engine
  • Adam King known as senior lighting technical director: Image Engine
  • Danielle Kinsey known as production manager: ILM
  • James Kirk known as effects td: ILM
  • G. Scott Kitson known as stereoscopic compositor: prime focus
  • Jesper Kjölsrud known as visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
  • Mike Knox known as integration architect
  • Bastiaan Koch known as digital artist
  • Prasanna Kodpadi known as finaling supervisor
  • Kristofer Kody known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Carsten Kolve known as lead creature fx td: Image Engine
  • Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Anthony Kramer known as digital compositor (ILM)
  • Heath Kraynak known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Daniel Kruse known as lighting technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Frankie Kwak known as digital artist: ILM
  • Mathieu Lalonde known as modeler: Hybride
  • Vassilios Lanaris known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Kevin LaNeave known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Xavier Larocque known as production assistant: Hybride
  • Vicki Lau known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Miles Lauridsen known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • Geoffroy Lauzon known as motiong graphics designer: Hybride
  • Claire Lawrence-Slater known as Creature TD
  • Daniel Leduc known as visual effects executive producer: Hybride
  • Francois Leduc known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Grant Lee known as lead stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Herman Lee known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Kevin Lee known as previsualization animator
  • Nikki Jieun Lee known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Young Lee known as creature td: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Benoit Lefebvre known as matchmove artist: Image Engine
  • Benoit Lefebvre known as senior tracking artist
  • Yu Lei known as compositor
  • Samuel Lepage-Bedard known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Jean-Sebastien Letourneau known as production assistant: Hybride
  • Seth Lickiss known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Melissa Lin known as digital artist (ILM)
  • Mark Lipsmeyer known as creature td: ILM
  • Mark Lipsmeyer known as digital artist
  • Kimberley Liptrap known as digital artist: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Zheng Liu known as digital compositor
  • Alex Lombardi known as Creature TD: ILM
  • Javier Lopez-Duprey known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Samuel Loriault-Goulet known as motion tracking & layout artist: Hybride
  • Martine Losier known as visual effects coordinator: Hybride
  • John Lyons known as bg prep artist: Image Engine
  • Rasely Ma known as matchmove and layout artist: ILM
  • Keith MacGowan known as digital compositor
  • Jonathan Macintosh known as animator: Image Engine
  • Darren MacKay known as digital compositor
  • Susan MacLeod known as visual effects producer
  • Alexander Madsen known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Ravi Mahapatro known as Finaling Manager: Stereo D
  • Jocelyn Maher known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Pravin Mahtani known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Tytus Majerski known as digital compositor
  • Yael Majors known as stereoscopic artist
  • Nikki Makar known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Mike Makara known as previsualization artist
  • Andrew Malesky known as animator: Image Engine
  • Ronald Mallet known as digital artist
  • Tom Mangat known as bg prep artist: Image Engine
  • Dean Mangion known as Matchmove TD
  • Dean Mangion known as matchmove artist: Image Engine
  • Charana Mapatuna known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D LLC
  • Pavan Maradia known as pipeline developer: Stereo D
  • Karina Mariano known as visual effects coordinator: Hybride
  • Simon Marinof known as digital compositor
  • Mincho Marinov known as senior layout artist: ILM
  • Nicholas Markel known as previs supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Natanya Marks known as previs producer: The Third Floor
  • Muhammad Marri known as texture artist: Image Engine
  • David Marsh known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Kevin Martel known as associate animation supervisor: ILM
  • Richard Martin known as compositing supervisor: Hybride
  • Tom Martinek known as sequence supervisor
  • Damon Martinez known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Geordie Martinez known as creature technical director
  • Shawn Mason known as senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Nathalie Mathé known as digital matte painter: Image Engine
  • Tomoka Matsumura known as modeler: Image Engine
  • Jack McAllan known as bg prep artist: Image Engine
  • Jack McAllan known as roto/paint artist
  • Jason McKeeman known as creature td: ILM
  • David McMahon known as visual effects artist
  • James McPhail known as creature technical director: ILM
  • James McPherson known as digital compositor
  • Frederic Medioni known as layout artist: ILM
  • Christopher Medley-Pole known as junior cg artist: ILM
  • Gustav Melich known as senior fx td: ILM
  • Christian Menard known as textures & lighting: Hybride
  • Tory Mercer known as lead compositor
  • Joseph Metten known as digital artist: ILM
  • Stephanie Meyerink known as production manager: ILM
  • Ryo Mikai known as senior effects technical director: Image Engine
  • Karolis Mikalauskas known as depth artist
  • Michael Milano known as stereoscopic compositor
  • David Miller III known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Ariana Miller known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Lizz Miller known as senior depth artist
  • Belly Mingmuong known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Stephen Misek known as rigging artist: Image Engine
  • Alex Moon known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Douglas L. Moore known as matchmover
  • Benoît Morin known as motion tracking & layout artist: Hybride
  • Chris Morley known as compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
  • David Manos Morris known as digital effects artist
  • Immanuel Morris known as roto supervisor: Exceptional Minds Studio
  • Henrique Moser known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Henrique Moser known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • Betsy Mueller known as digital artist: ILM
  • Michel Murdock known as visual effects executive producer: Hybride
  • Ben Murray known as senior stereographer: Prime Focus World
  • Scott Musselman known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Ross Nakamura known as lead compositor: Tippett Studio
  • Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo known as visual effects artist
  • Nishant Narang known as digital compositor
  • Ben Nelson known as lead previsualization artist
  • Marcelino Newquist known as pre-visualisation
  • Skylar Nichols known as visual effects production assistant
  • Rajesh Nimje known as stereoscopic roto supervisor
  • Johnathan Nixon known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Ore known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Angel Orlando known as pipeline & development coordinator
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto artist
  • Bryn Owens known as production assistant: ILM
  • Pierre Pages known as digital artist
  • Pierre Pages known as senior lighting artist: Image Engine
  • Brian Paik known as creature supervisor: ILM
  • Olivier Painchaud known as technical support: Hybride
  • Gupreet Singh Pannu known as layout artist: ILM
  • Gurpreet Singh Pannu known as Layout Artist: ILM
  • Foram Pardiwala known as compositor: stereoscopic – Stereo D LLC
  • Brady Parell known as digital artist (ILM)
  • Dana Passarella known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Demetrios Patsiaris known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Jason Pauls known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Geoff Pedder known as lighting artist: Image Engine
  • Steve Pelchat known as lead motion tracking & layout artist: Hybride
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Caleb Pennypacker known as layout artist: ILM
  • Arnold Peterson known as motion control operator
  • Leela Petrie known as creature fx td: Image Engine
  • Huan Phan known as previsualization artist
  • Nandan Phansalkar known as creature fx td: Image Engine
  • Jimmy Philip known as stereo supervisor
  • Bailey Rae Phillips known as stereo visual effects coordinator
  • Phets Phonasa known as sr depth artist
  • Brittany Piacente known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Diego Piccinato known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Patrick Piche known as lead td: Hybride
  • Ben Pickering known as visual effects producer
  • Rémi Pierre known as visual effects artist
  • Jovanka Placeres known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Eric Ponton known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Eric Ponton known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • Barry Poon known as cg asset supervisor: Image Engine
  • Cornelius Porzig known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Daniel Post known as digital artist
  • Shaun Potts known as digital resource wrangler
  • Louis-Daniel Poulin known as environment technical director: Image Engine
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor
  • Toni Pykäläniemi known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Melissa Quintas known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sanjay Raghavendran known as vfx artist stereo d
  • Michael Ralla known as digital artist (ILM)
  • Donny Rausch known as senior artist
  • Pierre Raymond known as visual effects executive producer: Hybride
  • Mick Reid known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Terry Reilly known as animator: Image Engine
  • Alia Rezk known as production assistant: ILM
  • Megan Rible known as digital artist: ILM
  • Agustin Rios known as visual effects artist
  • David Roberge known as modeler: Hybride
  • Gary Roberts known as virtual production supervisor
  • Grant Robertson known as stereo compositing lead
  • Loren Robinson known as visual effects artist
  • Nathaniel Rodriguez known as stereo compositor
  • Katherine Rodtsbrooks known as visual effects supervisor
  • Rebecca Rogers Cecot known as previsualization artist
  • Charles Rose known as cg supervisor: Tippett Studio
  • Zachary J. Rose known as technical support staff: Stereo D
  • Marc Roumi known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Craig Rowe known as digital compositor
  • Harrison Rutherford known as compositor
  • Barry Safley known as compositor: Industrial LIght and Magic
  • Evan Salusbury known as visual effects editor: Image Engine
  • Mike Sanders known as digital supervisor
  • Sheila Santos known as digital artist
  • Davis Scott Porter Saunders known as stereographer
  • Dan Schick known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Paul Schlie known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • Jakob Schmidt known as creature technical director
  • Conor Schock known as technical assistant: Image Engine
  • Daniel Schrepf known as stereoscopic roto supervisor
  • Florian Schuck known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Brian Schultz known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Charles Schwartz known as layout artist: Image Engine
  • Leanna Vaiman Scott known as texture artist: Image Engine
  • Ray Sena known as look development artist
  • David Serrano known as paint compositor: Stereo D
  • Sheldon Serrao known as effects td: ILM
  • Richard Servello known as digital compositor
  • Behnam Shafiebeik known as compositor: ILM
  • Stanislav Shapetskiy known as lead stereo compositor
  • Paul Sharpe known as digital artist
  • Ty Shelton known as modeler: Image Engine
  • Vivek Shenoy known as compositing artist
  • Brittney Sherman known as stereo production coordinator
  • Yuta Shimizu known as lighting lead: Image Engine
  • Randal Shore known as executive staff: ILM
  • Josh Shuman known as digital compositor
  • Matt Shumway known as lead animator: ILM
  • Stacey Simmons known as production technology manager: Stereo D
  • Mark Simone known as stereo producer: Stereo D
  • Keith Sintay known as sr. character animator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Brian Smallwood known as digital compositor: Shade VFX
  • Shawn Smolensky known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jordan Sola known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Robert Spaniolo known as visual effects artist: ILM
  • Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers known as vfx editor: Hybride
  • Andrea R. Stephens known as (department manager: Deluxe 3D )
  • Orde Stevanoski known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Jubinville Steve known as creature modeler: ILM
  • Joe Woodward Stevenson known as on-set visual effects photographer
  • Jeremy Stewart known as animation supervisor: Image Engine
  • Sam Stewart known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Susan Stewart known as matte painter: Image Engine
  • Devin Stoutley known as modeler: Image Engine
  • Georgina Street known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jenna Sunde known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Aleksander Szkudlarek known as character fx td
  • Maxx Taga known as stereoscopic compositer
  • Sylvie Talbot known as communications: Hybride
  • Brandon Taylor known as digital artist
  • Chad Taylor known as lead digital artist
  • Jenn Taylor known as animator: Image Engine
  • Katrina Taylor known as senior view-d editor
  • Jeff Tetzlaff known as lead modeler image engine
  • Jeff Tetzlaff known as lead modeler: Image Engine
  • Mark Theriault known as senior effects technical director: Image Engine
  • Mark Theriault known as visual effects artist
  • Philippe Theroux known as visual effects supervisor & art director: Hybride
  • Cameron Thomas known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Jason Thomas known as stereo compositor
  • Neil Thompsett known as paint lead
  • Jonathan W. Thompson known as depth artist
  • Eric Timm known as stereoscopic artist
  • Dan Tindell known as senior previs artist: animator
  • Blaine Toderian known as digital artist
  • Brian Jason Tran known as technology
  • Hoa Tran known as lighting artist: Image Engine
  • Khuong Tran known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Anne Tremblay known as communications: Hybride
  • Marco Tremblay known as lead modeler: Hybride
  • Tom Truscott known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • Ryan Tulloch known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Corey Turner known as executive stereographer: Paramount Pictures
  • Kraig Tytus known as visual effects coordinator
  • Nadia Tzuo known as main title designer: Prologue Films
  • Raphael Valle known as digital compositor: Hybride
  • Olivier Van Zeveren known as digital artist
  • Carl Vazquez known as Stereo D: Depth Artist
  • Juvenal Vique known as paint artist: Stereo D
  • Steven Wade known as stereoscopic compositor: Gener8
  • Ross Wallis known as senior lighting artist: Image Engine
  • Eric Walls known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Shawn Walsh known as visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
  • Waikit Wan known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Pablo Wang known as stereo compositor
  • Ruochen Wang known as digital compositor
  • David Weinstein known as previsualization lead artist: The Third Floor
  • Bryan Wengroff known as data wrangler
  • Kelly Wescott known as depth lead: Stereo D
  • Ryan Weston known as digital effects artist
  • Cameron Widen known as layout artist: Image Engine
  • Cameron Widen known as postvis & layout supervisor: Image Engine
  • Chris 'Willie' Williams known as lead previsualization artist
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Sam Willing known as assistant visual effects editor (ILM)
  • Eric Wilson known as lighting td: ILM
  • Anna F. Winters known as cg asset coordinator: Image Engine
  • Sam Wirch known as production support
  • Stephanie Woo known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Josh Wood known as stereo compositor
  • Mike Wood known as digital environment artist
  • Terry Wu known as compositor
  • Dane Wylie known as depth artist
  • Steve Yamamoto known as previsualization supervisor
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Tim Yang known as texture artist: Image Engine
  • Erica Jean Yeager known as stereo compositor
  • Matt Yeoman known as senior compositor: Image Engine
  • Teru Yoshida known as digital artist: ILM
  • David Zbriger known as technical manager of global production: ILM
  • Yi Zhao known as lighting td
  • Vera Zivny known as visual effects producer: Image Engine
  • Alvaro Bataller known as stereo compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
  • Michael Colburn known as element qc compositor (uncredited)
  • Kyle Cunningham known as communications associate: Prime Focus World (uncredited)
  • Lucas De La Torre known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Manuel Feria known as bg prep artist (uncredited)
  • Josh Handley known as compositor: element qc, Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Michael G. Jackson known as postvisualization artist: Unit 11 (uncredited)
  • Mike Jutan known as research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
  • Josh Lange known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
  • Ivanna Mikhaylova known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Seye Tesfazgy known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for sci-fi action violence

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) Related Movie


The Children (2008) Movie Poster
The Lion of Judah (2011) Movie Poster
Soul Surfer (2011) Movie Poster
Angry Birds (2016) Movie Poster
My Sassy Girl (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on August 28, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker