Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) Poster

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016)

  • Rate: 6.5/10 total 2,635 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 3 June 2016 (USA)
  • Runtime: 112 min
Our Score
86/100
572 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016)...



Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016)

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Out of the Shadows 2016tt3949660.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016)
  • Rate: 6.5/10 total 2,635 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 3 June 2016 (USA)
  • Runtime: 112 min
  • Filming Location: New York City, New York, USA
  • Director: Dave Green
  • Stars: Megan Fox, Will Arnett, Tyler Perry | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Steve Jablonsky   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Atmos
  • Plot Keyword: Turtle | Furry | Teenager | Rat | Brother Brother Relationship

Writing Credits By:

  • Josh Appelbaum (written by) &
  • André Nemec (written by)
  • Peter Laird (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles characters) and
  • Kevin Eastman (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles characters)

Known Trivia

  • The sequel was announced two days after Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) was released. 64 of 66 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • A car bears the license plate “Mirage84”. The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles first appeared in Mirage Comics in 1984. 47 of 48 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Stephen Amell compared his role of Casey Jones to his role as Oliver Queen in Arrow (2012): “Casey Jones is almost a little bit more like the Oliver Queen that people know from the older comic books.” 67 of 73 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Judith Hoag, who has a cameo role in this film, had played April O’Neil in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990). She had also appeared in the Michael Bay film Armageddon (1998). 50 of 54 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Splinter wears a brown robe in this film, in a homage to his brown robe in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990). 15 of 15 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Casey Jones’s equipment is taken from his appearance in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012): hockey pucks, roller skates and an Eastman hockey stick (the name on the stick is a tribute to “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles” creator Kevin Eastman). 29 of 31 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • C.M. Punk and Billy Beyrer were considered, and auditioned for the role of Rocksteady. 32 of 35 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The producers tried to get cameo roles from Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990) actors Elias Koteas (the first cinematic Casey Jones) and Sam Rockwell (a Foot Clan member). However, both declined to appear. 20 of 21 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The Turtles’s new vehicle in this film is the Turtle Tactical Truck, which is based on various vehicles from the TMNT saga: The Turtle Van from the previous film (a horn playing the “TMNT” theme)the second Battle Shell from Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003) (an undercover vehicle to use outdoors)the Hauler from Turtles Forever (2009) (a customized garbage truck).and the Shellraiser from Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012) (a vehicle with a cannon that fires manhole covers). 29 of 32 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The Shredder and Karai in this film are being played by Brian Tee and Brittany Ishibashi, who are both younger than their previous actors Tohoru Masamune and Minae Noji. 22 of 25 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Goofs: Factual errors: The M1 Abrams shown in trailer when if fired the round had rifling and is spiraling that means a rifled barrel when The M1 Abrams have smoothbore barrels.

Plot: As Shredder joins forces with mad scientist Baxter Stockman and henchmen Bebop and Rocksteady to take over the world, the Turtles must confront an even greater nemesis: the notorious Krang. |  »

Story: As Shredder joins forces with mad scientist Baxter Stockman and henchmen Bebop and Rocksteady to take over the world, the Turtles must confront an even greater nemesis: the notorious Krang.

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Josh Appelbaum known as executive producer
  • Michael Bay known as producer
  • Grant Curtis known as executive producer
  • Andrew Form known as producer
  • Bradley Fuller known as producer
  • Basil Grillo known as associate producer
  • Scott Mednick known as producer
  • André Nemec known as executive producer
  • Lori Scowley known as associate producer
  • Denis L. Stewart known as executive producer
  • Galen Walker known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Megan Fox known as April O'Neil
  • Will Arnett known as Vernon Fenwick
  • Laura Linney known as Chief Vincent
  • Stephen Amell known as Casey Jones
  • Noel Fisher known as Michelangelo
  • Jeremy Howard known as Donatello
  • Pete Ploszek known as Leonardo
  • Alan Ritchson known as Raphael
  • Tyler Perry known as Baxter Stockman
  • Brian Tee known as Shredder
  • Stephen Farrelly known as Rocksteady (as Sheamus)
  • Gary Anthony Williams known as Bebop
  • Peter Donald Badalamenti II known as Splinter (as Peter D. Badalementi)
  • Tony Shalhoub known as Splinter (voice)
  • Brad Garrett known as Krang (voice)
  • Opal Alladin known as Security Officer
  • Brittany Ishibashi known as Karai
  • Connor Fox known as Trevor
  • Alessandra Ambrosio known as Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Stan Demidoff known as Uniformed Cop
  • Jill Martin known as Jill Martin
  • Greg Hildreth known as Security Guard
  • Dean Winters known as Bartender
  • Antoinette Kalaj known as Hostess
  • Alice Callahan known as Attractive Detective
  • Jane Wu known as Jade
  • Steve Lacy known as News Anchor
  • Carmelo Anthony known as Carmelo Anthony
  • DeAndre Jordan known as DeAndre Jordan
  • Jonathan Redick known as Jonathan Redick
  • Matt Barnes known as Matt Barnes
  • Austin Rivers known as Austin Rivers
  • Langston Arnold Galloway known as Langston Arnold Galloway
  • Shane Larkin known as Shane Larkin
  • Lou Amundson known as Lou Amundson
  • Andrea Bargnani known as Andrea Bargani
  • Quincy Acy known as Quincy Acy
  • Courtney L. Kirkland known as Referee #1
  • Justin van Duyne known as Referee #2
  • Joslyn Brewster known as Bumblebee
  • Robert Clohessy known as Deputy Warden Hamlett
  • Alexis Suarez known as Officer #1
  • John Palladino known as Officer #2
  • Meredith Travers known as Schoolgirl
  • Edwin J. Birmingham known as NYPD ESU
  • Paul Michael Teutul known as Corrections Officer
  • Kevin Eastman known as Pizza Delivery Guy
  • Jake Allyne known as Hunky Cop (uncredited)
  • Brett Azar known as NYPD Officer (uncredited)
  • Portia Backus known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Thomas J. Bellezza known as Parade Goer (Vampire Lord) (uncredited)
  • Derek Binsack known as Adam (uncredited)
  • James Thomas Bligh known as Command Van Technician (uncredited)
  • Justin J. Britton known as Knicks Fan (uncredited)
  • Kristoffe Brodeur known as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Ryan Burton known as Halloween Clown (uncredited)
  • Marko Caka known as Grand Central Commuter (uncredited)
  • Phil Cappadora known as Sailor Sam (uncredited)
  • ToniAnn Carriere known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • John Cashin known as Knicks Fan (uncredited)
  • Mike Catapano known as Officer Grillo (uncredited)
  • Nancy Cejari known as New York Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Megan Chipperfield known as Halloween Parade Fan (uncredited)
  • Karan Choudhary known as Grand Central Commuter (uncredited)
  • Marc Chouen known as Party Goer (uncredited)
  • Keenan Crosland known as Halloween Reveler (uncredited)
  • Chris J. Cullen known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Danielle DeWulf known as German Beer Girl (uncredited)
  • Gina Diaz known as NYPD Officer (uncredited)
  • Mark Doherty known as Naval Commander (uncredited)
  • Kerry Dutka known as Grand Central Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Erina Eda known as Grand Central Steakhouse Patron (uncredited)
  • David Eggers known as Basketball Fan (uncredited)
  • Scott Eliasoph known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Ercolino known as Party Goer (uncredited)
  • Shanel Felicissimo known as Killer Bride (uncredited)
  • Liam Ferguson known as NYPD Officer (uncredited)
  • Angelo Foukas known as Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Jeane Fournier known as Mom (uncredited)
  • Luke Frey known as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Christina Fuentes known as New York Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Colleen Gilbert known as Grand Central Commuter (uncredited)
  • Holly Glasser known as Schoolgirl (uncredited)
  • Matt Gorsky known as Davy Lowry (uncredited)
  • Kat Harley known as NYPD Officer (uncredited)
  • Takako Haywood known as Halloween Reveler (Witch) (uncredited)
  • Sini Hill known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Arielle Ingrassia-Smith known as NYC Commuter (uncredited)
  • Jahmilla Jackson known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Mc Jones known as News Cameraman (uncredited)
  • Michael D. Joseph known as Knicks Fan (uncredited)
  • Margo Kazaryan known as Party Girl (uncredited)
  • Yair Koas known as Grand Central Commuter (uncredited)
  • Aly Mang known as Model (uncredited)
  • Doris McCarthy known as Halloween Reveler (uncredited)
  • Justin McGriff known as Grand Central Commuter (uncredited)
  • Cameron McIntosh known as Grand Central Boyfriend (uncredited)
  • Jamie Munsey known as Grand Central Commuter (uncredited)
  • Lawrence J Murphy known as Party Goer (uncredited)
  • Mick O'Rourke known as C-17 Pilot (uncredited)
  • Elena Paloumbis known as Party Goer (uncredited)
  • Loukas Papas known as Scarecrow (uncredited)
  • Denney Pierce known as Prison Transport Driver (uncredited)
  • Jason Prager known as Halloween Marcher (uncredited)
  • Prashant Rai known as Steakhouse Patron (uncredited)
  • Diezel Ramos known as New Yorker (uncredited)
  • Bennie Road known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Melanie Blake Roth known as Party Girl (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Ruber known as Party Girl (uncredited)
  • Carolina Schumann known as Halloween Marcher (uncredited)
  • Benji Sills known as Scared New Yorker (uncredited)
  • Derrick Simmons known as C-17 Co Pilot (uncredited)
  • Marija Skangale known as Model (uncredited)
  • Nora Sommerkamp known as Steakhouse Patron (uncredited)
  • Amiya Steed known as Child in Central Park (uncredited)
  • April Szykeruk known as Settler Dressed Mom (uncredited)
  • Besart Taipi known as Street Walker (uncredited)
  • David M. Tan known as New Yorker (uncredited)
  • Mario Tarquinio known as Reporter (uncredited)
  • Chris Tera known as Steakhouse Patron (uncredited)
  • Stef Teran known as Grand Central Commuter (uncredited)
  • Yuko Torihara known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Rob Tunstall known as Terrified NY Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Darly Wayne known as News Anchor (uncredited)
  • Tim White known as Commuter (uncredited)
  • Alex Xenos known as NYPD Officer (uncredited)
  • Jason Erik Zacek known as Halloween Reveler (Pea Pod) (uncredited)
  • Lisa Zebrowski known as New York Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • James Zeiss known as Pedestrian (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:
  • John Caglione Jr. known as makeup department head
  • Mary Castor known as makeup artist
  • Christen Edwards known as addl hair stylist
  • Gary English known as hair stylist
  • Lena Jemmott known as hair stylist
  • Byron Willie Johnson known as hair stylist
  • Angela Levin known as makeup artist: Megan Fox
  • Gary Martori known as key hair stylist
  • Milagros Medina-Cerdeira known as makeup artist
  • Eve Morrow known as key makeup artist
  • Debbie Peiser known as hair department head – Buffalo stunt unit
  • Debbie Peiser known as hair stylist
  • Jeremy Selenfriend known as additional makeup artist
  • Jasen Joseph Sica known as hair department head (as Jason Joseph Sica)
  • Tegan Taylor known as makeup department head: Los Angeles

Art Department:

  • I. Javier Ameijeiras known as concept illustrator
  • Marlie Arnold known as art department researcher
  • Nuttavut Baiphowongse known as concepts artist
  • Christopher Brändström known as character designer
  • Stephen Caldwell known as scenic artist
  • Gabu Camilo known as props
  • Robert Castillo known as storyboard artist: promo team
  • Court Chu known as concept artist
  • Tim Davies known as construction grip
  • Sarah Dennis known as assistant set decorator
  • Aimee Dombo known as assistant art director
  • Peter Dorsey known as assistant art director
  • Robert S. Dressel known as set dresser
  • Daniel Edery known as concept designer
  • Eric Fehlberg known as lead concept designer
  • Tara Guckeen known as set decorating assistant
  • Kurt Harris known as metal fabrication specialist
  • Kurt Harris known as picture car fabricator
  • Todd Harris known as storyboard artist
  • Jimmy Hays known as picture car mechanic
  • Gregory Hill known as illustrator
  • Mary Hodge known as construction office coordinator
  • Steve Jung known as lead concept artist
  • Katie Kemsley known as scenic artist
  • Tina Khayat known as Set Decoration Coordinator
  • Jeannette Kim known as assistant art director
  • Jeannette Kim known as assistant art director: credit
  • Jared Krichevsky known as concept artist
  • Phil Langone known as storyboard artist
  • Alexander Leonelli known as construction grip
  • Andrew H. Leung known as concept artist
  • Anthony Liberatore known as storyboard artist
  • Nathan Longest known as props
  • Wes Louie known as concept illustrator
  • Catherine A. McCabe known as art department coordinator: LA unit
  • Jeffrey D. McDonald known as assistant art director
  • Joshua Min known as concept artist
  • Ken Nelson known as construction coordinator
  • Rachel Nemec known as model maker
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Todd Rex known as sculptor
  • Diane Rich known as master scenic artist: credit
  • Andrew Riggs known as construction grip
  • RosaMaria Sasso known as set dresser
  • Shamim Seifzadeh known as art department researcher
  • Aaron Sims known as concept artist
  • Darrin Smith known as Shop Electrician: Key
  • Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier known as scenic foreman
  • Steve HyunSuk Suh known as concept and character artist
  • Courtney Taniguchi known as art department staff assistant
  • Jeremy Thompson known as animatic artist
  • Carol Uraneck known as props
  • Dan Vranesich known as best boy construction grip
  • Marc Vranesich known as key construction grip
  • Emma Warwinsky known as art department assistant
  • Simon Webber known as concept artist
  • Emmeline Wilks-Dupoise known as set decoration production assistant
  • Polly Wood-Holland known as scenic artist foreman
  • Tim Zydel known as set dresser

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Gama Entertainment Partners
  • Nickelodeon Movies
  • Paramount Pictures
  • Platinum Dunes

Other Companies:

  • 5150 Action  production services
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems (uncredited)
  • E2  post-production sound services
  • Greenhaus GFX  titles
  • Henry's International Cuisine  catering
  • LCW Props  prop rentals
  • Panavision  camera equipment provided by (as Panavision New York)
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment
  • Scroggins Aviation  aircraft cockpit mockup provided by

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • Columbia Pictures (2016) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Finnkino (2016) (Finland) (theatrical)
  • NOS Audiovisuais (2016) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2016) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2016) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Tôwa Pictures (2016) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2016) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2016) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2016) (Indonesia) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2016) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2016) (Netherlands) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Direct Dimensions (DDI) (3D scanning)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Lola Visual Effects
  • Prime Focus World (3D conversion)
  • Shade VFX (visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Michael Aceves known as 3D generalist/DMP ILM
  • Paolo Acri known as compositing supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Oliver Adranghi known as compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Oliver Adranghi known as digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
  • Ben Aickin known as senior digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
  • Nadia Alaskari known as layout artist: ILM
  • Daniil Alikov known as digital artist: ILM
  • Nick Irving Allen known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jill Ambrosino known as Previsualization Producer
  • Scott R. Anderson known as senior paint and roto: ILM
  • Beverley Joy Ang known as production engineer
  • Alex Aponte known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Patricia Martinez Arastey known as visual effects coordinator
  • Andrea Atwater known as vfx production manager: shade vfx
  • Alvise Avati known as animator: industrial light & magic, london
  • Tigran Badalyan known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Charles Baden known as compositor
  • Michael John Baker known as roto/paint artist: ILM
  • Luke Ballard known as digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
  • Michael Balog known as creature supervisor: ILM
  • Claudio Bassi known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jeffrey Benedict known as visual effects artist
  • Adam Blank known as layout artist: ILM
  • Sathish Kumar Bodicherla known as creature fx td: ILM
  • Joel Bodin known as lead lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Nicholas Bolden known as creature technical director
  • Fabrizia Bonaventura known as lighting td
  • Pierre Bonnette known as visual effects artist
  • Gregory Bossert known as layout artist: ILM
  • Scott Bourne known as digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
  • Manuel Bover known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Paul Boyd known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Brkovic known as modeller: industrial light & magic, london
  • Tom Bruno known as previsualization artist
  • Brian Burks known as previsualization artist
  • Steven Van Buuren known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Brendan Byrd known as visual effects coordinator
  • Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau known as digital compositor
  • Marc Calvelo known as animator: ILM
  • Genevieve Camilleri known as senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Bevin Carnes known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Christian Castaneda known as digital artist: ILM
  • Tucker Cedarleaf known as lidar operator
  • Maxime Chaix known as digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
  • Pol Chanthasartratsamee known as senior lighting td
  • Arrev Chantikian known as visual effects artist: ILM
  • Anwei Chen known as visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
  • Craig Christian known as animator: ILM
  • Ian Christie known as visual effects artist
  • Matthew Cioffi known as senior creature modeler
  • Adriano Cirulli known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Sean Comer known as rigging lead
  • Tony Como known as digital paint & roto department supervisor: BaseFX
  • Sonia Contreras known as layout lead: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Chase Cooper known as creature supervisor: ILM
  • Michael Corcoran known as senior lighting technical director
  • Dan Cortez known as visual effects coordinator
  • Chad Cortvriendt known as senior stereoscopic producer
  • Joseph Courtis known as digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
  • Jake Coy known as digital compositor
  • Karl Coyner known as digital fx supervisor: shade vfx (visual effects)
  • Jaume Creus known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Gaston Dalmau known as visual effects
  • Samantha Dark known as production coordinator: industrial light & magic, london
  • Virender Dass known as Matchmove and Layout technical Director ILM
  • Filippo Dattola known as animator: industrial light & magic, london
  • Dexter Davey known as digital compositor
  • Lorelei David known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Scott Dawkins known as digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
  • Bora Dayioglu known as Lead Lighting TD – ILM
  • Jo De Mey known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Sarah de Schot known as senior paint & roto artist: industrial light & magic, london
  • Michael DeBeer known as senior layout artist: ILM
  • Peter Demarest known as digital compositor
  • Rob Derry known as facial capture technician
  • Hannes Doornaert known as compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Ashley Doss known as visual effects coordinator
  • Crystal Dowd known as Senior Visual Effects Producer
  • Mitchell S. Drain known as vfx supervisor: shade vfx
  • Rachael Dunk known as lighting technical director
  • Vincent Désilets known as animator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Abdullah Ecirli known as digital compositor
  • Gregory Ecklund known as Previsualization Artist
  • Charlie H. Ellis known as digital compositor
  • Arslan Elver known as character animator: ILM London
  • Adam J. Ely known as generalist: GenDept: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Brandon Endy known as data wrangler
  • Sze Jia Eng known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kornel Farkas known as digital compositor
  • Larkin Flynn known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Julian Foddy known as visual effects supervisor – ilm london
  • Nicola Fontana known as senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Matt Foster known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Ludovic Fregé known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Roland Friedrich known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Martin C. Furman known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Bradley Gaines known as digital compositor
  • Ed Gammie known as paint & roto artist: ILM
  • Andy Garcia known as senior lighting technical director: ILM
  • Robb Gardner known as Senior Lighting Technical Director: ILM
  • Jesus Garrido known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Li Geng known as lead compositor: Base Fx
  • Clement Gerard known as generalist supervisor: industrial light & magic, london
  • Angela Giannoni known as senior digital compositor
  • Bryan Godwin known as owner/vfx supervisor: shade vfx
  • Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal known as compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Luke Gray known as technical director
  • Susan Greenhow known as visual effects producer
  • Jonny Gu known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Sam Gutentag known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Jason Michael Hall known as Previsualization Artist
  • Ola Hamletsen known as visual effects artist
  • Sam Hanover known as Layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Travis Harkleroad known as visual effects artist
  • T.C. Harrison known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Patrick Haskew known as the third floor: Previs Supervisor
  • Fathy Hassan known as visual effects
  • Jamie Haydock known as senior fx td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Pablo Helman known as visual effects supervisor
  • Jeffrey Charles Higgins known as effects lead: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Laurent Hugueniot known as cg supervisor: ILM
  • Umar Hussain known as production coordinator: industrial light & magic, london
  • Paul Huston known as visual effects artist
  • Darko Ilievski known as rotoscoping artist
  • Chris Ingersoll known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Brad Isdrab known as digital artist
  • John Iskandar known as senior lighting technical director: ILM
  • Robert Jackson known as compositor
  • Jaime Jasso known as visual effects artist
  • Celia Jepson known as lighting supervisor: ILM
  • Caitlin Jessen known as visual effects production coordinator: ILM
  • Christopher Django Johnston known as layout technical director: ILM
  • Sijo Joseph known as visual effects
  • Romeo Julien known as modeler: ILM
  • Rosie Keane known as layout artist: industrial light & magic
  • Tobias Keip known as senior fx td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Kelly Fan known as layout artist: ILM
  • Shawn Kelly known as Associate Animation Supervisor
  • Harimander Singh Khalsa known as compositing supervisor: shade vfx (visual effects)
  • Harimander Singh Khalsa known as digital effects supervisor: shade vfx
  • Laura Killmaster known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Sam Kim known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Karly Klaybor known as the third floor: Previs Coordinator
  • Shira Mandel Kluger known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Kmet known as senior animator: industrial light & magic, london
  • Steven Knipping known as visual effects artist
  • Claver Knovick known as the third floor: Previs Associate Production Manager
  • Daniel Kole known as senior creature technical director: ILM
  • Allie Koppel known as the third floor: Head of Finance
  • Jakob Kousholt known as senior modeller: industrial light & magic, london
  • Frankie Kwak known as digital artist: ILM
  • Ju Hee Kwon known as senior lighting technical director: ILM
  • Pei'an Lau known as visual effects production manager
  • Thang Le known as vfx art director: ILM
  • Youen Leclerc known as Senior Lighting TD: ILM
  • Doug Lefler known as the third floor: Storyboard Artist
  • Danielle Legovich known as producer: industrial light & magic, london
  • Simon Legrand known as senior creature td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Simon Legrand known as visual effects
  • Guillaume Lenoel known as lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
  • John M. Levin known as location matchmover: ILM
  • Geng Li known as lead compositor: Base Fx
  • Desmond Lin known as lighting/shot technical director
  • Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin known as senior creature technical director
  • Mark Lipsmeyer known as visual effects artist (senior creature fx: ILM)
  • Marko Ljubez known as senior environment artist: ILM
  • Ben Lock known as visual effects producer: ILM
  • Julie Long known as vfx production manager: shade vfx (visual effects)
  • Luke Longin known as layout/matchmove artist: industrial light & magic, london
  • Zoe Lord known as texture artist: ILM
  • Joaquin Ludewig known as visual effects artist
  • Matthew Lutes known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Rasely Ma known as matchmove/layout artist: ILM
  • Miguel Macaya known as digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
  • Hannah Macklin known as additional data wrangler
  • Jason Madigan known as lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Lisa Maher known as Visual Effects Executive Producer: Shade VFX
  • Lisa Maher known as vp of production: shade vfx (visual effects)
  • Mike Makara known as previsualization
  • Melik Malkasian known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Stephen Mann known as cg supervisor: shade vfx (visual effects)
  • Mincho Marinov known as senior layout artist: ILM
  • Nicholas Markel known as the third floor: Previs Creative Director
  • Gordon Marshall known as lead paint & roto artist: industrial light & magic, london
  • Kevin Martel known as animation supervisor
  • Will Martindale known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Marcel Martinez known as digital compositor
  • Saurabh Maurya known as Lighting/Look development technical director
  • Laurent Maynard known as lighting td
  • Oliver McCluskey known as senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Chris McCrowe known as digital artist
  • Ben McEwan known as senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Michael McNeff known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • James McPhail known as creature td: ILM
  • Michael Means known as digital compositor
  • Gustav Melich known as senior creature td: ILM
  • Adrian Metzelaar known as senior compositor: industrial light & magic, london
  • Jed Miller known as production engineer: ILM
  • Adrian Millington known as lead animator
  • Matt Mitchell known as animator: industrial light & magic, london
  • James Mohan known as generalist: industrial light & magic, london
  • Vimal Raj Mohan known as layout artist: ILM
  • Ciaran Moloney known as fx td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Chris F. Moore known as visual effects
  • Daniel Moreno known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Lauren Morimoto known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Betsy Mueller known as digital artist: ILM
  • David Richard Nelson known as creature technical director
  • Avadhut Nerurkar known as render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
  • Lillias Ng known as visual effects producer: Base Fx – as Lily Ng
  • Yoon See Ng known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Thomas Nittmann known as Visual Effects Executive Producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • David J. Nolan known as compositor: ILM
  • Jean-Baptiste Noyau known as lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Ben O'Brien known as digital compositor
  • Jim O'Hagan known as senior digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
  • Sophie Olive-Calver known as production assistant: industrial light & magic, london
  • Sai Win Myint Oo known as effects technical director: industrial light and magic
  • Arturo Orgaz Casado known as senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Mark Osborne known as Senior Lighting TD: ILM
  • Alex Ouzande known as digital effects artist
  • Richard Owen known as digital artist: ilm
  • Molly Pabian known as digital effects producer: Shade VFX
  • Molly Pabian known as digital producer: shade vfx (visual effects)
  • Karen Lorena Parker known as digital compositor
  • Ellis Parry known as senior layout artist: industrial light & magic, london
  • Enrik Pavdeja known as senior digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
  • Huan Phan known as Previsualization Artist
  • Germaine Phoo known as roto/paint artist: ILM
  • Gina Phoo known as roto/paint artist: ILM
  • Adrian Pinder known as creature vfx: ILM
  • Ariele Podreider Lenzi known as senior creature technical director: ILM
  • Daniel Post known as digital compositor
  • Bruce Powell known as sequence supervisor
  • Scott Pritchard known as compositing sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Ben Radcliffe known as senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Janhavi Ramaswamy known as senior paint and roto artist
  • Michael Ranalletta known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Mohammad Rastkar known as matchmove/layout td
  • Donny Rausch known as compositing supervisor
  • Sunil Rawat known as Creature FX: ILM
  • Florent Revel known as matchmover
  • Alia Rezk known as production coordinator: ILM
  • Daniel Rhein known as senior environment artist: ILM
  • Joshua Rivas known as Digital Paint Artist
  • Wesley Roberts known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Stephen Robertson known as digital compositor
  • Loren Robinson known as visual effects artist
  • Greg Rochon known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Ryan Rubi known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Barry Safley known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Ismael Salcedo known as digital sculptor: 3D Modeler
  • Victor-Aday Sanchez known as senior digital compositor: ILM
  • Miguel Santana known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Victor Sanz Fernandez known as senior texture artist
  • Steve Sauers known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Andrew Savchenko known as compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Roman Schmidt known as lead visual effects
  • Eric Schoellnast known as visual effects artist
  • David Schott known as digital compositor: ilm
  • Denis Scolan known as lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Alex Scollay known as senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Miguel Perez Senent known as effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Lorenzo Serran known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Den Serras known as compositor: Greenhaus GFX
  • Behnam Shafiebeik known as compositor: ILM
  • Kerry Shea known as the third floor: VP of Production
  • Eric Sibley known as compositor
  • Fabio Siino known as creature td: ILM
  • Keith Sintay known as senior character animator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • John Sissen known as senior layout artist: industrial light & magic, london
  • Shawn Smolensky known as visual effects production manager
  • Dan Snape known as compositing supervisor: ILM
  • Perry Hyunwoo Sohn known as senior layout technical director: ILM
  • Robert Spaniolo known as visual effects artist: ILM
  • Jubinville Steve known as creature modeler: ILM
  • Michael Stewart known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Sam Stewart known as digital artist: ILM
  • Bobby Stockport known as visual effects artist
  • Donald Strubler Jr. known as compositing supervisor: shade vfx
  • Oliver Summa known as senior lighting artist
  • Oliver Summa known as senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Elfar Sverrisson known as digital compositor
  • Aleksander Szkudlarek known as Creature FX TD: ILM
  • Ronen Tanchum known as Lead FX Technical Director
  • Lai Lin Tang known as layout artist: ILM
  • Marcus Taormina known as vfx production supervisor
  • Fabrice Tapare known as lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Ruggero Taschini known as senior creature technical director: ILM
  • James Tavet known as matchmove/layout artist: ILM
  • Amy Taylor known as senior creature technical director: ILM
  • Bridget M. Taylor known as senior compositor (Senior Compositor: ILM)
  • Panat Thamrongsombutsakul known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Shivas Thilak Anthikkat known as lead digital paint: ILM
  • Malcolm Thomas-Gustave known as lead creature developer: ILM
  • Dan Tindell known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Tyler Tometich known as title sequence: Greenhaus GFX
  • Shahin Toosi known as senior digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
  • Attila Torok known as fx td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Corey Turner known as executive stereographer: Paramount Pictures
  • Lee Uren known as visual effects artist
  • Nick van Diem known as creature td: Industrial Light & Magic
  • David Van Dyke known as president/vfx supervisor: shade vfx
  • Gabriel Vargas known as cg supervisor: shade vfx
  • Todd Vaziri known as digital artist: ILM
  • Alejandro Vela-Castro known as senior paint & roto artist: industrial light & magic, london
  • Mathieu Vig known as lead animator: industrial light & magic, london
  • David Vivaldini known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Kim Vongbunyong known as texture artist: ILM
  • Kelly Walsh known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Waikit Wan known as lead creature technical director: ILM
  • Pieter Warmington known as senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Robert Weaver known as co visual effects supervisor
  • Eranka Weerasuriya known as line producer: industrial light & magic, london
  • Darrin Wehser known as lookdev td: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Dan Wheaton known as art director: ILM
  • Kristofer Whitford known as senior paint & roto artist Industrial light and magic
  • Michael Wilbourn known as layout artist: industrial light & magic, london
  • Chantelle Williams known as senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
  • Sam Willing known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Sally Wilson known as senior texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Wade Wilson known as senior creature technical director: ILM
  • Kyle Winkelman known as lead animator: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Stephen T.Y. Wong known as senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Christian Wood known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Marvin Woodyatt known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Gary Wu known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Steve Yamamoto known as Previsualization Supervisor
  • Perry Yap known as paint and roto artist: compositor: ILM
  • Ji Hyun Yoon known as visual effects
  • Gwen Zhang known as compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Zichuan Zhao known as effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Lenka Zuckova known as lighting td
  • Patrick Bramley known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Brendan Byrd known as motion capture performer (uncredited)
  • Nick Dacey known as visual effects editor: Industrial Light & Magic, London (uncredited)
  • Katarina Gacevska known as lead paint artist (uncredited)
  • Mike Jutan known as research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
  • Nick Ng known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Nick Ng known as lighting technical director: ILM (uncredited)
  • Chris Tost known as animator: ILM (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for sci-fi action violence

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) Related Movie


The Private Lives of Pippa Lee (2009) Movie Poster
Monsters vs Aliens (2009) Movie Poster
Peep World (2010) Movie Poster
Mob Rules (2010) Movie Poster
Titanic (1997) Movie Poster


Posted on June 4, 2016 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker