Terminator Genisys (2015) Poster

Terminator Genisys (2015)

  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 1 July 2015 (USA)
  • Filming Location: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
  • Budget: $170,000,000 (estimated)
Our Score
96/100
523 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Terminator Genisys (2015)...



Terminator Genisys (2015)

Terminator Genisys 2015tt1340138.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Terminator Genisys (2015)
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 1 July 2015 (USA)
  • Filming Location: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
  • Budget: $170,000,000 (estimated)
  • Director: Alan Taylor
  • Stars: Emilia Clarke, J.K. Simmons, Jai Courtney | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Christophe Beck   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat
  • Plot Keyword: Future | John Connor | Resistance | Skynet | Paradox

Writing Credits By:

  • Laeta Kalogridis (written by) &
  • Patrick Lussier (written by)
  • James Cameron (characters) &
  • Gale Anne Hurd (characters)

Known Trivia

  • Due to Schwarzenegger’s age, it was decided, instead of CGI to make Schwarzenegger look 30 years younger, that it should be written into the screenplay that the living human tissue that is generated and grown on the Terminator androids, giving them their human forms, can age like normal humans, and the T-101 Terminator in this film is older and has gray hair. 110 of 111 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The first installment of a trilogy of “Terminator” films. 191 of 200 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Tom Hardy was the first choice for John Connor. 243 of 256 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Arnold Schwarzenegger’s first film as The Terminator in twelve years, since “Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines”. Schwarzenegger was replaced by a digital computer graphics version for the previous film “Terminator Salvation”. Twelve years is also the same amount of time between his appearances in Terminator 2 and Terminator 3. 162 of 171 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Paramount has greenlit 2 sequels to this film before it even opens is because, regardless of how well or poor it does at the Box Office because all film rights to the Terminator franchise are set to revert back to James Cameron in the year 2019. 26 of 26 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Arnold Schwarzenegger didn’t dye his hair for the film. It shows his natural grey hair. 54 of 58 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Emilia Clarke ‘s Game of Thrones (2011) co-star Lena Headey previously played Sarah Connor on the television series Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008). 103 of 114 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • This is the first film in the series to not feature animatronic Terminators created by special effects artist (and dear friend of Arnold Schwarzenegger) Stan Winston, due to his death in 2008. Instead the animatronics were created by effects studio Legacy Effects, a company formed out of Winston’s former workshop staff. 27 of 28 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • There was speculation on Matt Smith’s role in the role, that Matt Smith’s character is Tim (Played in “Terminator 2: Judgement Day” by Danny Cooksey), John Connor’s friend who got pushed aside by the T-1000, when the T-1000 tracks Connor down at the arcade and chases after Connor. 42 of 45 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Taylor Kitsch and Nicholas Hoult were considered to play Kyle Reese. 72 of 80 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Plot: After finding himself in a new time-line, Kyle Reese teams up with John Connor's mother Sarah and an aging terminator to try and stop the one thing that the future fears, "Judgement Day". |  »

Story: After finding himself in a new time-line, Kyle Reese teams up with John Connor’s mother Sarah and an aging terminator to try and stop the one thing that the future fears, “Judgement Day”.

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

    Seth MacFarlane 9 hours ago
  • if (!(‘imdb’ in window)) { window.imdb = {}; } window.imdb.navbarAdSlots = {“nameAd”:{“clickThru”:”http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0004266/”,”imageUrl”:”http://ia.media-imdb.com/images/M/MV5BMjA1NzkyNjAzNV5BMl5BanBnXkFtZTcwNzYyOTUxOQ@@._V1._SX250_CR0,0,250,315_.jpg”,”rank”:125,”headline”:”Anne Hathaway”},”titleAd”:{“clickThru”:”http://www.imdb.com/showtimes/title/tt3045616/”,”sideCarImageUrl”:”http://ia.media-imdb.com/images/G/01/mobile/blank_pixel._V137875076_.gif”,”imageUrl”:”http://ia.media-imdb.com/images/G/01/shazam/flyout-now-v2-1ydCpy._V332191756_.jpg”,”coords”:”110,0,483,313″,”clickTrackers”:[{“url”:”http://s.amazon-adsystem.com/iui3?d=forester-did&ex-fch=416719&rd=&cb=4,558,252,031,288,267,915&ex-fargs=%3Fi%3DeKa7IQ5p8Zmx7Gx2KiaTeA%26a%3D4229174846879%26c%3D3035973008494%26s%3Dpda%26e%3Dclick&541989384358184966″}],”shape”:”rect”,”impressionTrackers”:[{“url”:”http://ad.doubleclick.net/ad/N3740.IMDb/B8439750.114354640;sz=1×1?-1590212301469920636&-5112341789488252654″},{“url”:”http://s.amazon-adsystem.com/iui3?d=forester-did&ex-fch=416719&rd=&cb=2,588,457,620,615,821,859&ex-fargs=%3Fi%3DeKa7IQ5p8Zmx7Gx2KiaTeA%26a%3D4229174846879%26c%3D3035973008494%26s%3Dpda%26e%3DadCustomAction20&1318462218997356000&5318714472174783519″},{“url”:”http://aax-us-east.amazon-adsystem.com/e/loi/imp?b=a081ffe8-d013-44f4-8e95-ccb6d53dd1ef”}]}};

    if (!(‘imdb’ in window)) { window.imdb = {}; } window.imdb.proMenuTeaser = { imageUrl : “http://i.media-imdb.com/images/SF2345fb7eb51cd4cf2158ed364c263a05/navbar/imdbpro_menu_user.jpg” };

    doWithAds(function(){ad_utils.inject_ad.register(‘injected_navstrip’);}, “ad_utils not defined, unable to render injected ad.”);

    doWithAds(function(){ad_utils.inject_ad.register(‘injected_billboard’);}, “ad_utils not defined, unable to render injected ad.”);

    IMDb >Terminator Genisys (2015)
    Terminator Genisys
    Watch It

    Own the rights?

    Buy it at Amazon


    More at IMDb ProDiscuss in BoardsUpdate Data
    Quicklinks
    main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany creditsparents guidemessage boardplot keywordsmemorable quotestriviamovie connectionsFAQbox office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsNewsDesktaglinestrailers and videospostersphoto galleryofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographsvideo clips
    Top Links

    trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes

    Overview

    main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits

    Awards & Reviews

    user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board

    Plot & Quotes

    plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes

    Did You Know?

    triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ

    Other Info

    box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk

    Promotional

    taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery

    External Links

    showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

    Terminator Genisys (2015) More at IMDbPro »

    Terminator Genisys -- Watch the first full trailer for Terminator: Genisys, in theaters July 1, 2015.
    Terminator Genisys -- Watch the teaser for Terminator Genisys.

    FullCast & Crew:

    • Emilia Clarke known as Sarah Connor
    • J.K. Simmons
    • Jai Courtney known as Kyle Reese
    • Arnold Schwarzenegger known as Terminator
    • Matt Smith known as Tim
    • Jason Clarke known as John Connor
    • Byung-hun Lee known as T-1000
    • Douglas Smith
    • Sandrine Holt
    • Courtney B. Vance known as Miles Dyson
    • Aaron V. Williamson known as T-800
    • Patrick Kearns known as Civilian
    • Michael Gladis known as Lieutenant Matias
    • Christopher Heskey known as Soldier #2
    • Teri Wyble known as Mariam
    • Kerry O'Malley known as Kyle's Mom
    • Dayo Okeniyi known as Danny Dyson
    • Griff Furst known as Burke
    • Gregory Alan Williams known as Detective Harding
    • Kerry Cahill known as Lt. Whitley
    • Nolan Gross known as Skynet
    • Starlette Miariaunii known as Prison Rioter
    • Brandon Stacy known as Police Officer
    • Justin Lebrun known as Guerrilla Guard
    • Bryant Prince known as Young Kyle Reese
    • Joshua Mikel known as Angry Driver
    • Kyle Russell Clements known as Commander Pike Sumner
    • John Edward Lee known as Punk #1
    • John L. Armijo known as San Francisco Cop #2
    • Lizeth Hutchings known as Guerilla Soldier
    • Tina Gilton known as Tiburon Hiker
    • Benjamin Wood known as Guerilla Soldier
    • Douglas M. Griffin known as Garber
    • Sergio Kato known as Guerrilla Officer (credit only)
    • Thomas Francis Murphy known as Derelict
    • Mahal Montoya known as Mom on the Beach
    • Gus Rhodes known as Cyberdyne Employee
    • Michael D. Anglin known as Guerrilla Soldier
    • Ross P. Cook known as Soldier #1
    • James Moses Black known as Guard
    • Matty Ferraro known as Agent Janssen
    • Tom Bui known as Guerilla Soldier
    • David Michael Cefalu known as Militia Soldier
    • Terry Dale Parks known as Cop
    • Elton LeBlanc known as Doctor
    • Ari Atken known as Tiburon kid on school bus
    • Luke Sexton known as Punk #3
    • Kerry Sims known as Guerrilla Officer
    • Giovanni Silva known as Soldier
    • John Garcia known as Soldier
    • Cynthia LeBlanc known as Hospital vistor
    • Jesse Yarborough known as Guerrilla Officer
    • John Ceallach known as Guerrilla Soldier 2
    • Jerome Andries known as Officer Fisher
    • Moses Munoz known as Guerrilla Ramirez
    • Bill Rainey known as Doctor
    • Anthony Michael Frederick known as Cop
    • Carter Burch known as Guerilla Soldier
    • Joshua Tran known as Undercover Cop
    • Alexander Eldimiati known as Soldier
    • Nathan Tremaine known as Prisoner
    • Lori Campbell known as Doctor
    • Samantha Sadoff known as Tiburon Kid on School Bus
    • Nathan O'Neil Smith known as Officer Schanker
    • Erica Teeple known as Tiburon Kid on School Bus
    • Hannah Spiros known as School girl
    • Eric Berris known as Guerrilla Soldier
    • Douglas Wilcox II known as Guerrilla Soldier
    • Steve Kish known as Prisoner / Cyberdyne Employee
    • Mikiah Aubert known as Girl playing on beach
    • Wayne Bastrup known as Young O'Brien
    • Mary Lu Marr known as Tourist
    • Victoria Greene known as Doctor
    • Johnny La known as Harry Lu
    • Douglas Lacey known as Guerrilla Soldier
    • Todd T Taylor known as Cop 1
    • Mitchell Yee known as Resistance Soldier
    • Brian Les Weinberger known as Cyberdyne Corporate Event Employee
    • Neil Durr known as Guerrilla Soldier
    • Mark Lavell known as Beach Goer
    • Andre Allemand known as Guerilla Soldier
    • Shawntae Hughes known as Prisoner
    • Terri Battee known as Guerrilla Officer
    • John Teal Jr. known as Guerrilla Soldier
    • Garrett Hollingsworth known as Street Punk
    • Charles Barber known as Guerilla officer (uncredited)
    • Sean Beck known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
    • Brian Castellanos known as Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
    • Cabran E. Chamberlain known as School Bus Driver (uncredited)
    • Robert 'Bigg Sarge' Deon known as SFPD Traffic Cop (uncredited)
    • Stephen Diamond known as Lab Technician (uncredited)
    • Justin Goldsmith known as Guerilla Soldier (uncredited)
    • Kevin Lapham known as Cyberdyne Employee (uncredited)
    • Gerard 'Jerry' Lewis known as Guerrilla (uncredited)
    • Duane Moseley known as Cyberdyne Employee (uncredited)
    • Diezel Ramos known as Guerilla Soldier (uncredited)
    • Veronica Viruet Simpson known as Guerrilla Soldier (uncredited)
    • Joseph Velez known as Special Agent Romero (uncredited)
    • Ethan Myles Venable known as Guerilla Soldier (uncredited)

    ..

     

    Supporting Department

    Makeup Department:

    • Anji Bemben known as hairstylist department head
    • Dhyana Forte known as additional makeup artist
    • Marcos Gonzales known as additional hair
    • Connie Grayson Criswell known as wig maker
    • Jennifer Hodges known as hair stylist
    • Jack Lazzaro known as makeup artist
    • Lisa Love known as makeup department head
    • Annabelle MacNeal known as makeup artist
    • Clayton Martinez known as make-up effects technician – Legacy Effects
    • Yolanda Mercadel known as hair stylist
    • Fleur Morell known as key makeup artist
    • Lucy O'Reilly known as makeup artist
    • LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin known as makeup artist
    • Kellie Robinson known as makeup artist
    • Jami Ross known as makeup artist
    • Susan Spaid known as makeup artist (second unit)
    • Emily Tatum known as daily makeup
    • Vicki Vacca known as makeup artist

    Art Department:

    • Elena Albanese known as assistant art director
    • C. Scott Baker known as set designer
    • Mike Barnard known as scenic
    • Simonette Berry known as scenic artist
    • John Bilicki known as Aviation mockup tech: Scroggins Aviation
    • Kirk Bordelon known as painter
    • Robert M. Bouffard known as prop maker
    • Shawn D. Bronson known as assistant art director
    • Andrew Campbell known as lead graphic designer
    • Todd Cherniawsky known as set designer
    • Melisa Coby known as painter
    • David Cohen known as mold shop supervisor
    • Nick S. Cross known as set designer
    • Matthew L. Crowson known as set dresser
    • Saul Cruthirds known as set dresser
    • Mick Cummings known as set decoration buyer
    • Federico D'Alessandro known as storyboard artist
    • Shannon De Vergnette known as art department staff assistant
    • Jeff Errico known as storyboard artist
    • Eric Fehlberg known as concept artist: prop
    • Sarah Forrest known as set designer
    • Neil Garland known as propmakers foreman
    • Jared Patrick Gerbig known as production assistant
    • Martin J. Gibbons known as prop shop foreman
    • Daniel J. Gillooly known as greens coordinator
    • Jeff Gladhart known as prop maker
    • John Guliano known as Propmaker Foreman
    • Morgan Hall known as art production assistant
    • Brock Helfer known as key set dressing gangboss
    • Allison Hilder known as assistant property master
    • John Hoskins known as construction coordinator
    • Michael Anthony Jackson known as storyboard artist
    • Stuart John known as digital construction foreman
    • Kent Jones known as paint supervisor
    • Melissa Pamela Jones known as set dresser
    • Michael Jortner known as property master: second unit
    • Michael Jortner known as second unit property master
    • Dave Kilby known as plaster foreman
    • Alexa Kinigopoulos known as props
    • Lizzy Jane Klein known as researcher
    • Igor Knezevic known as concept artist
    • Heather Korman known as assistant property master: 2nd Unit
    • Tani Kunitake known as illustrator
    • Lisa Kutyreff known as set decoration pa
    • April LaBranche known as set decoration coordinator
    • Kevin Mangan known as greens foreman
    • Victor James Martinez known as lead concept artist
    • Robert J. Moore Jr. known as gang boss: set dressing
    • Adam Mull known as model maker
    • John Naehrlich known as leadman
    • Thomas A. Nelson known as storyboard artist
    • Sam Page known as set designer
    • Chad Palardy known as prop maker
    • Gerald Palone known as On-set dresser – 2nd unit
    • Greg Papalia known as set designer
    • Lesley Parker known as property coordinator
    • Mark Perot known as carpenter
    • Paul Pitalo known as set dresser
    • Adele Plauche known as set designer
    • Ira Proctor known as welder fabricator
    • Andrew Reeder known as set designer
    • Jack Reeves known as stand-by: second unit
    • Janna Roach known as assistant prop master-2nd Unit
    • Billy Salsberg known as foreman
    • John Sanchez known as assistant property master: second unit
    • Walter Schneider known as set designer
    • Doug Scroggins III known as aviation mockup tech
    • Karl Shefelman known as storyboard artist
    • Josh Sheppard known as storyboard artist
    • Ely Vegh known as set dresser gang boss
    • Brian A. Waits known as set designer
    • Bill Walters known as on set dresser
    • Nathaniel West known as concept artist
    • David O. Whatley known as sculptor/staff shop mold maker (as Dave Whatley)
    • Robert Wilbanks known as plasterer supervisor
    • Robert Wilson Jr. known as scenic painter
    • Chris Zimmerman known as paint forman
    • Holly Meinert known as art production assistant (uncredited)

    ..

     

    Company

    Production Companies:

    • Paramount Pictures
    • Skydance Productions

    Other Companies:

    • 1 Force  military technical advisors
    • Actors Choice Talent Agency  talent agency
    • American Roadshow Motion Picture And Television Catering  catering: second unit
    • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
    • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
    • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
    • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
    • DTC Grip & Electric  grip and lighting equipment (San Francisco)
    • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
    • Hollywood Trucks  entertainment transportation
    • Hurwitz Creative  electronic press kit
    • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
    • Monster Picture Crane  stunt rigging crane
    • Paramount Pictures  funding
    • Performance Filmworks  Edge Crane System
    • Performance Filmworks  Edge VFX Vehicle
    • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment
    • Scroggins Aviation  aircraft and helicopter mockups
    • Silver Screen Supply  climate control
    • Silver Screen Supply  location equipment/rentals
    • Silver Screen Supply  millitary picture vehicles
    • Silver Screen Supply  production rentals
    • Skydance Productions  funding
    • Tectus Security Services  set security
    • Transportation Resources  transportation equipment

    Additional Details

    Distributors:

    • Paramount Pictures Entertainment (2015) (Canada) (theatrical)
    • Paramount Pictures International (2015) (Mexico) (theatrical)
    • Paramount Pictures (2015) (France) (theatrical)
    • Paramount Pictures (2015) (USA) (theatrical)
    • United International Pictures (UIP) (2015) (Argentina) (theatrical)
    • United International Pictures (UIP) (2015) (Singapore) (theatrical)
    • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2015) (Italy) (theatrical)
    • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2015) (Netherlands) (theatrical)

    ..

     

    Other Stuff

    Special Effects:

    • Direct Dimensions (DDI) (3D scanning)

    Visual Effects by:

    • Ian Abbott known as technology: Double Negative
    • Brian Adler known as executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
    • Africa Aguirre Martín known as studio digital effects: double negative
    • Kris Anderson known as digital compositor
    • Scott R. Anderson known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
    • Arsen Arzumanyan known as previs artist
    • Michael John Baker known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
    • Manjusha Balachandran known as lighting & lookdev technical director
    • Michael Jeff Baldemoro known as roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
    • Mike Beaulieu known as animation director: MPC
    • Pete Bebb known as visual effects supervisor: double negative
    • Romain Besnard known as visual effects artist
    • Martin Bohm known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
    • Paul Boyd known as visual effects artist
    • James Braid known as technology: Double Negative
    • Derrek Brajkovich-Horn known as assistant data wrangler
    • Emma Braney known as generalist technical director
    • Bree Brincat known as visual effects production assistant
    • Gary Brozenich known as additional visual effects supervisor
    • Rob Bryson known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Giulia Cadeddu known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Abi Cadogan known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
    • Eric K. Chan known as digital compositor
    • Vikas Chandel known as visual effects artist: MPC
    • Josh James Chappell known as matchmove artist: double negative
    • Benjamin Charles known as assistant colourist: double negative
    • John Abraham Chempil known as digital artist: double negative
    • Genevieve Claire known as visual effects line producer
    • Sam Claitor known as production coordinator: Gentle Giant Studios
    • Chris Cooper known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
    • Yoshi DeHerrera known as 3D Scanning Supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
    • Pablo del Molino known as dmp & environment artist
    • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
    • Liam Farnham known as visual effects artist
    • Nicolas Fidala known as matte painter: mpc
    • David Frylund Otzen known as visual effects artist
    • Allison Gardner known as visual effects production manager
    • Daniel Georgiou known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
    • Emanuele Goffredo known as visual effects artist
    • Walter Goh known as matchmove artist: double negative
    • Harrison Goldstein known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
    • Ana Gomes known as compositor: Double Negative
    • Dan Goodwin known as pipeline technical director
    • John Gresko known as matchmove artist
    • Raphael Hamm known as 2d sequence supervisor: double negative
    • Shari Hanson known as visual effects producer
    • Ben Harrison known as visual effects coordinator
    • Martin Hession known as lead groom artist
    • Christopher Hiess known as fx td: double negative
    • Julie Holmes known as lead layout artist: MPC
    • Michael Honisch known as compositor: MPC
    • Sam Horgan known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
    • Philip Horn Jr. known as Assistant Data Wrangler
    • Dan Horne known as bodytracker/matchmove artist: Double Negative
    • Nile Hylton known as senior crowd technical director: mpc
    • Lionel Jacobs known as digital compositor
    • Ranajoy Kar known as matchmove artist: MPC
    • Devika Kawle known as visual effects coordinator
    • Jack Kersey known as matchmover: double negative
    • Ntana Key known as digital colorist: marketing
    • Sara Khangaroot known as visual effects line producer
    • Magnolia Ku Lea known as animator
    • Deepak Kumar known as vfx line producer
    • David Lee known as compositing sequence supervisor
    • Maxx Wai In Leong known as cg sequence supervisor
    • Wayne Lim known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
    • Viet Luu known as visual effects production supervisor
    • Clayton Lyons known as visual effects coordinator
    • Alex James Macieira known as bodytrack supervisor: double negative
    • Garry Maddison known as Grading Supervisor/Colorist
    • Mary E. Manning known as previsualization artist
    • Mark Masson known as senior modelling and rigging pitch technical director: Double Negaitive
    • Nathan McConnel known as animation supervisor: Double Negative
    • Leon Mccormick known as visual effects artist
    • Sean McGrath known as visual effects coordinator
    • Carl Miller known as visual effects director of photography: San Francisco VFX unit
    • Nafisah Mohamed known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
    • Vikram Mohan known as machmove artist: double negative
    • Amit Narwani known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
    • Nicolette Newman known as texture artist: MPC
    • Giang T. Nguyen known as texture artist: MPC
    • Chad Nixon known as visual effects producer: MPC
    • Alok Ogale known as digital artist
    • Yvonne Oh known as prep artist: double negative
    • Jonathan Opgenhaffen known as concept artist
    • Jonathan Opgenhaffen known as vfx concept artist
    • Om Parab known as matchmove lead: primefocus
    • Alison Parraco known as 3d producer
    • Massimo Pasquetti known as compositor: double negative
    • Philip Pendlebury known as studio: double negative
    • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic paint artist
    • Angelica Perez known as digital compositor
    • Mikael Pettersén known as crowd technical director: MPC
    • Alessandro Pieri known as prep artist: Double Negative
    • Edward Randolph known as Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
    • Kim Rasser known as assistant visual effects coordinator
    • Kristian Rejek known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Sullivan Richard known as matte painter: double negative
    • Viktor Rietveld known as fx supervisor: double negative
    • Tavis Roberts known as Lighting Technical Director
    • Wesley Roberts known as digital compositor: Double Negative
    • Sophie Robinson known as visual effects artist
    • Matt Rock known as recruiter
    • Wang Ruiting known as machmove artist
    • Olivier Ryard known as digital compositor
    • Olov Samuelsson known as compositor: Double Negative
    • Shaun Scott known as senior lighting technical director: Double Negative
    • Nikola Simeonov known as lighting td
    • James Skilbeck known as visual effects artist
    • David Skorepa known as texture artist: MPC
    • Sanchit Soi known as production coordinator: mpc
    • Sheldon Stopsack known as visual effects supervisor (MPC)
    • Rosalind Stratton known as production coordinator: mpc
    • Alan Stucchi known as digital compositor (double negative)
    • Subhajit Nayak known as matchmove artist
    • Hemanth Surana known as paint/prep artist
    • Florent Taisne known as digital compositor: MPC
    • Gabriel Tan known as machmove artist: double negative
    • Benoit Terminet Schuppon known as matchmove artist: double negative
    • Terry Thompson known as effects technical director: MPC
    • Ashley Tilley known as lead modeler
    • Shermaine Toh known as prep artist: Double Negative VFX
    • Roger Tortosa known as senior technical director generalist: Double Negative
    • Andréanne Tremblay known as environment td: MPC
    • Corey Turner known as executive stereographer: Paramount Pictures
    • Jan van de Laar known as lead compositor
    • Leigh van der Byl known as texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
    • Nick van Diem known as rigging td: Double Negative
    • Varaprasad.Dhongili known as matchmove artist (prime focus)
    • Amy Vatanakul known as pre-visualization artist
    • Chunchu Viswamitra known as matchmove artist
    • Peter Welton known as roto supervisor
    • Will Van Dao known as roto artist
    • Simon J. Williams known as assistant visual effects editor: double negative
    • Glenn Woodburn known as lidar & prop scanning: Direct Dimensions
    • Richard Worsley known as bodytracker/matchmove artist: Double Negative
    • Cheng Yang known as machmove artist: double negative
    • Lye Zechari known as matchmove artist: double negative
    • James Mann known as render/data support: MPC (uncredited)

    ..

     
     

    Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

    No tags for this post.

    Related posts


    Terminator Genisys (2015) Related Movie


    Meet Monica Velour (2010) Movie Poster
    Autopsy (2008) Movie Poster
    The International (2009) Movie Poster
    College (2008) Movie Poster
    V/H/S/2 (2013) Movie Poster


    Posted on January 24, 2015 by in Uncategorized

    Comments

    eXTReMe Tracker