The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) Poster

The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)

  • Rate: 7.2/10 total 195,396 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 3 July 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 136 min
Our Score
80/100
472 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)...



The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)

The Amazing SpiderMan 2012tt0948470.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)
  • Rate: 7.2/10 total 195,396 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 3 July 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 136 min
  • Filming Location: Universal Studios Hollywood – 1000 Universal Studios Blvd, Universal City, California, USA
  • Budget: $230,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $696,859,765(Worldwide)(26 August 2012)
  • Director: Marc Webb
  • Stars: Andrew Garfield, Emma Stone and Rhys Ifans|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: James Horner   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Hero | Lizard | High School | Teenager | Spider-Man

Writing Credits By:

  • James Vanderbilt (screenplay) and
  • Alvin Sargent (screenplay) and
  • Steve Kloves (screenplay)
  • James Vanderbilt (story)
  • Stan Lee (Marvel comic book) and
  • Steve Ditko (Marvel comic book)

Known Trivia

  • In early January 2010, Sony announced that they cancelled their idea of making “Spider-Man 4” with director Sam Raimi and actor Tobey Maguire, who started their work together on Spider-Man, and instead decided to re-boot the Spider-Man franchise with a new story and crew.
  • Before Andrew Garfield was announced for the lead part, Taylor Lautner, Josh Hutcherson, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Logan Lerman, Robert Pattinson, Jamie Bell, Daniel Radcliffe, Michael Angarano, Michael Cera, Alden Ehrenreich, Zac Efron, Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Xavier Samuel, Jim Sturgess and Anton Yelchin were also considered to play the lead role.
  • Michael Fassbender was originally considered for the role of Dr Curt Connors; he eventually went on to play Magneto in X-Men: First Class. His Inglourious Basterds co-star Christoph Waltz was later rumored to be attached to the part.
  • Andrew Garfield was announced for the lead role in early July 2010.
  • On selecting Andrew Garfield to play Peter Parker/Spider-Man, director Marc Webb said, “Though his name may be new to many, those who know this young actor’s work understand his extraordinary talents. He has a rare combination of intelligence, wit, and humanity. Mark my words, you will love Andrew Garfield as Peter Parker.”
  • Ashley Greene, Mia Wasikowska, Scout Taylor-Compton Teresa Palmer, Amber Heard, Dianna Agron, Brooklyn Decker, Imogen Poots, Lindsay Lohan, Emma Roberts, Emily Browning, Lily Collins, Anna Kendrick, Ophelia Lovibond, Sara Paxton, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Georgina Haig, Hilary Duff and Dominique McElligott were considered for the role of Gwen Stacy, but were beaten out by Emma Stone.
  • This film marks the first time Dr. Curt Connors (Rhys Ifans) becomes The Lizard on film. Although Curt Connors appeared in the original Sam Raimi films, played by Dylan Baker, the character never became the Lizard despite some strong hints.
  • This marks the second time that Martin Sheen and Cliff Robertson have shared a part. They previously played John F. Kennedy in Kennedy and PT 109, respectively.
  • This is the first “Spider-Man” film to not feature Spider-Man’s perennial love interest Mary-Jane Watson (in the original three films played by Kirsten Dunst). Instead, Peter Parker’s original girlfriend Gwen Stacy appears (who had been played by Bryce Dallas Howard in the third film).
  • All four Spider-Man films have filmed on the Universal Studios Hollywood back lot. Ironically symbolic of the series itself, portions of the back lot burned down on June 1, 2008, meaning that first three used the old back lot while this reboot uses the new back lot.

Goofs: Errors in geography: When Peter first discovers his powers on the train (Q-train), it was leaving Manhattan (Oscorp Tower) heading towards Coney Island, Brooklyn (last stop). Peter Parker lives in Forest Hill, Queens, NY. The Q-train only runs through the boroughs of Manhattan and Brooklyn.

Plot: Peter Parker finds a clue that might help him understand why his parents disappeared when he was young. His path puts him on a collision course with Dr. Curt Connors, his father's former partner. Full summary »  »

Story: Like most teenagers, Peter is trying to figure out who he is and how he got to be the person he is today. Peter is also finding his way with his first high school crush, Gwen Stacy, and together, they struggle with love, commitment, and secrets. As Peter discovers a mysterious briefcase that belonged to his father, he begins a quest to understand his parents' disappearance – leading him directly to Oscorp and the lab of Dr Curt Connors, his father's former partner. As Spider-Man is set on a collision course with Connors' alter-ego, The Lizard, Peter will make life-altering choices to use his powers and shape his destiny to become a hero.Written by Nicky Mitchell  

Synopsis

Synopsis: Scientist Richard Parker (Campbell Scott) is playing a game of hide-and-seek with his young son Peter, but during the game he discovers that his study has been broken into. After quickly gathering together some hidden documents, Richard and his wife Mary (Embeth Davidtz) leave Peter with his Aunt May (Sally Field) and Uncle Ben (Martin Sheen), then mysteriously depart without telling Peter where they are going.

Years later, the teenage Peter Parker (Andrew Garfield) has become an alienated social outcast who does not have many friends. He attends Midtown Science High School, where he spends much of his time pining over his crush Gwen Stacy (Emma Stone), while frequently getting bullied by the obnoxious Flash Thompson (Chris Zylka).

At home, Peter finds a brief case containing some of his father’s old documents, and learns that his father worked with fellow scientist Dr. Curtis Connors (Rhys Ifans) at a pharmaceutical company named Oscorp. Faking his way into the Oscorp building by pretending to be an intern, Peter sneaks into a laboratory where extremely strong "biocable" is being created from genetically-modified spiders. One of the spiders escapes from its container and bites Peter. On the subway ride home, Peter scuffles with a gang of thugs and discovers that he suddenly has increased agility and strength. Upon returning home, he finds the spider hiding in his jacket, and stores it away.

The next day, Peter goes to Dr. Connors’ house and gives him Richard Parker’s documents. Dr. Connors explains that he and Richard were researching cross-species genetics in order to find a way to re-grow lost limbs, with Dr. Connors being motivated by the loss of his own right arm. Dr. Connors is frustrated because his superior, Dr. Rajit Ratha (Irrfan Khan), is pressuring him into devising a cure for Oscorp’s CEO Norman Osborn, who is terminally ill.

Back at school, Peter gets in trouble after accidentally breaking a basketball hoop during a game with Flash. Uncle Ben is forced to switch a work shift to meet with the principal about the situation. afterwards, Uncle Ben asks Peter to pick up Aunt May, but Peter instead practices his new-found powers and meets with Dr. Connors at Oscorp, who shows him the limb-regeneration formula work on a laboratory mouse.

When Peter returns home, Uncle Ben scolds him for having forgotten to pick up Aunt May, reminding him that Richard believed that people should always make their responsibility their priority. A distraught Peter storms off. He goes to a general store to buy milk, but falls two cents cents short and is refused service by the store clerk. Suddenly, a man robs the store and Peter doesn’t do anything to stop him. Uncle Ben, who was searching for Peter, sees the thief running away and wrestles with him over a gun. The thief shoots Uncle Ben right in front of Peter and runs off.

Shortly after the attack, Peter acquires a police sketch of the killer, and uses his abilities to hunt criminals matching the killer’s description. After attacking a man who fit the description, he is chased by a gang and falls inside an abandoned gym, and a luchador wrestling poster inspires him to create a mask.

Later on, he adds a spandex suit for mobility and suddenly becomes a folk hero who the public refers to as ‘Spider-Man’. The police, led by Gwen’s father Cpt. George Stacy (Dennis Leary), soon start a man-hunt for the masked vigilante.

Meanwhile, Dr. Ratha fires Dr. Connors for refusing to immediately start human trials of the limb-regeneration formula. He takes a sample of the drug and plans to test it at a Veterans Administration hospital under the guise of flu shots. Growing desperate, Dr. Connors injects himself with the formula, and passes out. Upon awakening, he finds his lost arm has fully regenerated. However, he then mutates into a large, reptilian monster and chases after Dr. Ratha at Williamsburg Bridge, throwing cars over the side as he rampages. Spider-Man saves each fallen car with the biocable web, which he deploys from wrist-mounted shooters of his own invention.Spider-Man confronts The Lizard in the sewers, barely escaping alive.

Having learned Spider-Man’s real identity, the Lizard attacks Peter at school and plans to unleash the drug all over Manhattan to mutate all humans into lizards using a cloud-generating device at Oscorp Tower, unaware that Gwen is there making an antidote for the condition at Peter’s request. The police mobilizes to stop both him and Spider-Man, but are delayed when the Lizard infects officers with small dosages of the chemical.

In the manhunt, Captain Stacy learns Spider-Man’s real identity and allows him to go stop Connors while proceeding to the tower himself after Peter mentions that Gwen is there making the antidote. After Captain Stacy retrieves the antidote from Gwen and arrives to save Spider-Man who was being overpowered, both of them fight together to delay the Lizard while Spider-Man modifies the machine to disperse the antidote instead, restoring the humanity of Connors and the infected officers, and allowing him to save Peter from a fatal fall from the tower.

Unfortunately, The Lizard has mortally wounded Captain Stacy beforehand, and Stacy makes Peter promise to keep Gwen safe by staying away from her before he dies from his wounds. Peter initially does so, which offends Gwen until she realizes his reasons. While in class, Peter is told by a teacher to "not make promises he can’t keep" to which Peter replies "but those are the best kind" while looking at Gwen. She smiles, and it is implied that the two resume their relationship. With his first challenge surmounted, Peter officially takes to the streets as a proper hero.

In a post-credits scene, Dr. Connors is sitting in a prison cell speaking with a mysterious man (presumably Norman Osborn), The man inquires about Dr. Connors divulging information about Peter’s father, but Dr. Connors tells the man to leave Peter alone, and the scene abruptly ends with a flash of lightning.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Avi Arad known as producer
  • Kevin Feige known as executive producer
  • Michael Grillo known as executive producer
  • Kyla Kraman known as associate producer
  • Stan Lee known as executive producer
  • Beatriz Sequeira known as associate producer
  • Matthew Tolmach known as producer
  • Pamela Oas Williams known as production executive
  • Laura Ziskin known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Andrew Garfield known as Spider-Man / Peter Parker
  • Emma Stone known as Gwen Stacy
  • Rhys Ifans known as The Lizard / Dr. Curt Connors
  • Denis Leary known as Captain Stacy
  • Martin Sheen known as Uncle Ben
  • Sally Field known as Aunt May
  • Irrfan Khan known as Rajit Ratha
  • Campbell Scott known as Richard Parker
  • Embeth Davidtz known as Mary Parker
  • Chris Zylka known as Flash Thompson
  • Max Charles known as Peter Parker (Age 4)
  • C. Thomas Howell known as Jack's Father
  • Jake Keiffer known as Jack (as Jake Ryan Keiffer)
  • Kari Coleman known as Helen Stacy
  • Michael Barra known as Store Clerk
  • Leif Gantvoort known as Cash Register Thief
  • Andy Pessoa known as Gordon
  • Hannah Marks known as Missy Kallenback
  • Kelsey Chow known as Hot Girl
  • Kevin McCorkle known as Mr. Cramer
  • Andy Gladbach known as Physics Nerd
  • Ring Hendricks-Tellefsen known as Physics Nerd
  • Barbara Eve Harris known as Miss Ritter
  • Stan Lee known as School Librarian
  • Danielle Burgio known as Nicky's Girlfriend
  • Tom Waite known as Nicky
  • Keith Campbell known as Car Thief
  • Steve DeCastro known as Car Thief Cop
  • Jill Flint known as Receptionist
  • Mark Daugherty known as OsCorp Intern
  • Milton González known as Rodrigo Guevara
  • Skyler Gisondo known as Howard Stacy
  • Charlie DePew known as Philip Stacy
  • Jacob Rodier known as Simon Stacy
  • Vincent Laresca known as Construction Worker
  • Damien Lemon known as Taxi Driver
  • Ty Upshaw known as Police Officer with Sketch
  • James Chen known as Police Officer
  • Alexander Bedria known as Officer (SWAT)
  • Tia Texada known as Sheila (Subway)
  • Jay Caputo known as Subway Guy
  • John Burke known as Newscaster (News Chopper)
  • Terry Bozeman known as Principal
  • Jennifer Lyons known as Second Girl (Subway)
  • Michael Massee known as Man in the Shadows
  • Amber Stevens known as Ariel
  • Ethan Cohn known as Lab Technician
  • David Beckett known as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Chad Bennett known as Swat on Gurney (uncredited)
  • Max Bogner known as Scientist (uncredited)
  • Bryan Boone known as Swat #1 (uncredited)
  • Teena Byrd known as Customs House Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Kam Dabrowski known as Graffiti Kid (uncredited)
  • Patrick Alan Davis known as Angelo Fincelli (uncredited)
  • Ken Edling known as Scientist (uncredited)
  • Jeffrey Fox known as Lab Technician (uncredited)
  • Bryan Friday known as Tough Guy #4 – Subway (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Gould known as Businesswoman (uncredited)
  • Shashawnee Hall known as Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Derek Hedlund known as Spiderman Spotting Cop (uncredited)
  • Olivia Hoff known as Intern (uncredited)
  • Hannah Lloyd known as Oscorp Intern (uncredited)
  • Amanda MacDonald known as Goth Girl (uncredited)
  • Jeremy McLain known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Maury Morgan known as Tina (uncredited)
  • Anthony Del Negro known as Gwen Stacy Oscorp. Intern #1 (uncredited)
  • Michael Papajohn known as Alfie (uncredited)
  • Martin Papazian known as NYPD EMT (uncredited)
  • Salomon Passariello known as High School Student (uncredited)
  • Roy Pollack known as High-Powered Attorney (uncredited)
  • Michael Remmes known as Football Player (uncredited)
  • John Scurti known as Doorman (uncredited)
  • Kent Shocknek known as TV Newscaster (uncredited)
  • Eric Silver known as Lab Tech #2 (uncredited)
  • Andrea Sixtos known as Sharisse (uncredited)
  • Chris Smith known as Tech Worker (uncredited)
  • Kelly Southerland known as High School Student #2 (uncredited)
  • Megan Taylor known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Chris Vaina known as Running Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Corinne Vien known as Cheerleader (uncredited)
  • George F. Watson known as Stacy Family Limo Driver (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Barbara Cantu known as department head hair: second unit
  • Michelle Ceglia known as hair stylist
  • Bill Corso known as department head makeup: second unit
  • Michelle Denering known as additional makeup artist
  • Claire Doyle known as additional make-up artist
  • Kris Evans known as makeup artist
  • Kathrine Gordon known as hair department head
  • Connie Grayson known as contact lens technician
  • Teressa Hill known as assistant department head hair: second unit
  • Ann-Maree Hurley known as additional makeup artist
  • Michelle Johnson known as key hair stylist: reshoots
  • Renate Leuschner known as wig maker
  • Corinna Liebel known as third makeup artist
  • Craig Lindberg known as additional makeup artist: NY
  • Aimee Macabeo known as special makeup effects artist
  • Lindsay MacGowan known as design and prosthetics supervisor: Legacy Effects
  • Shane Mahan known as design and prosthetics supervisor: Legacy Effects
  • Roland Cory McCutcheon known as assistant hair stylist
  • Mike Mekash known as special makeup effects artist
  • Mia Neal known as additional hair stylist: New York
  • Ve Neill known as makeup department head
  • Christopher Allen Nelson known as special makeup effects artist
  • Douglas Noe known as additional makeup artist
  • Joann Onorio known as hair stylist
  • Cristina Patterson Ceret known as contact lens coordinator/painter
  • Anthony Pepe known as additional makeup artist
  • Margaret Prentice known as additional prosthetic makeup artist
  • Tricia Sawyer known as makeup artist
  • Vincent Schicchi known as makeup department head: New York unit
  • Nikoletta Skarlatos known as key makeup artist
  • Tate Steinsiek known as makeup department assistant
  • Yvette Stone known as key hair stylist
  • Cristina Waltz known as makeup department assistant
  • Phyllis Williams known as additional makeup artist

Art Department:

  • Lauren Abiouness known as art department researcher
  • Leigh Anne Abiouness known as art department production assistant
  • Michael Acevedo known as head carpenter: New York crew
  • Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. known as construction coordinator: New York
  • Russell R. Anderson known as leadman
  • Antonio Andraus known as set dresser
  • Fred Apolito known as propmaker
  • Ernie Avila known as set designer
  • Andrea Babineau known as additional art department assistant
  • Jonathan Bach known as concept artist
  • Jason Bartolone known as construction foreman
  • Mark Bialuski known as propmaker
  • Andrew Birdzell known as set designer
  • Amanda Bromberg known as set decorating coordinator
  • Susan A. Burig known as graphic designer
  • Andrew Campbell known as graphic designer
  • Kevin A. Canamar known as construction medic
  • Anthony Carlino known as leadman: additional photography
  • Christopher Casey known as set dresser
  • Paul Catling known as concept artist
  • Dianne Chadwick known as graphic designer
  • J. André Chaintreuil known as digital set designer
  • Brett Chapman known as props
  • Liz Chiz known as set decorating buyer
  • Matt Codd known as concept artist
  • Robert Consing known as storyboard artist
  • Alec Contestabile known as art department assistant
  • Jack Cornelius known as set dresser
  • Joe Couch known as propmaker foreman
  • Brad Curry known as drapemaster
  • Jen Day known as art department assistant
  • Claudette Didul known as set decoration buyer
  • Lauren Doner known as charge scenic
  • Warren Drummond known as storyboard artist
  • Jem Elsner known as additional on-set dresser
  • Monica Fedrick known as graphic designer
  • Bradd Fillmann known as props: Los Angeles
  • Chela Fiorini known as assistant property master
  • Sven Fodale known as propmaker foreman
  • Martin J. Gibbons known as welder gang boss
  • Regina Graves known as set decorator: New York
  • Deborah Greene known as assistant set decorator: New York
  • Peter N. Griffith known as prop assistant
  • Tara Guckeen known as set decorating production assistant
  • Melissa Harrison known as property coordinator
  • Nelson Hawthorne known as painter
  • Michael A. Heath known as prop paperwork
  • Guy Hietala known as painter
  • J. Bryan Holloway known as sculptor
  • Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt known as stand-by painter
  • Eric Hugunin known as assistant art director
  • George Hull known as conceptual designer
  • Dennis Janovitch known as propmaker
  • Tommy John known as painter
  • John Kelso known as metal fabricator
  • John Kelso known as prop maker/welder
  • Nancy A. King known as art department coordinator
  • Noelle King known as set designer
  • Dylan Klassen known as art department assistant
  • Martin A. Kline known as illustrator
  • Daniel Klöhn known as designer: main title logo
  • Helen Kozora known as set decoration buyer
  • E.J. Krisor known as concept/character illustrator
  • Ross La Terra known as leadman: New York reshoot
  • Fabian Lacey known as concept illustrator
  • David Ladish known as set dresser
  • William J. Law III known as set designer
  • James Lima known as concept artist
  • Miguel López-Castillo known as assistant art director: New York
  • Thomas Machan known as set designer
  • Jason Mahakian known as concept model maker
  • Jerad Marantz known as character designer
  • Sergey Mazurov known as propmaker/gangboss
  • Stacey S. McIntosh known as construction coordinator: additional photography
  • Josh McKevitt known as art department assistant
  • James McNider known as intern art department
  • Ron Mendell known as concept artist
  • Ed Natividad known as conceptual designer
  • Carla S. Nemec known as art department coordinator: additional photography
  • Josh Nizzi known as concept artist
  • Erik Polczwartek known as set dresser
  • Hunter Popalis known as set decorating assistant
  • Bob Renna known as drapery foreman: additional photography
  • Tim Ridley known as junior concept artist
  • Josue Rodriguez known as assistant property master
  • Chris Samp known as stand-by painter
  • Joshua Sankar known as lead art department assistant
  • Matt Sazzman known as carpenter
  • Randy Severino known as set dresser
  • Jefry Shebroe known as on-set dresser: second unit
  • Gloria Shih known as concept illustrator
  • Andrew M. Siegel known as property master
  • Aaron Sims known as character designer
  • William Ladd Skinner known as art director: additional photography
  • Paul Sonski known as assistant art director
  • Eric Stalker known as props
  • Eric Sundahl known as set designer
  • Dan Sweetman known as storyboard artist
  • Samuel J. Tell known as set decoration buyer
  • Phillip Thoman known as on-set dresser
  • Helga Tjia known as property coordinator (as Helga Wool-Smith)
  • Amy Lynn Umezu known as storyboard artist
  • Jason Vanover known as key greensman: re-shoot
  • Michael Vojvoda known as set dresser
  • Brian Walker known as co-construction coordinator
  • Holly Watson known as graphic artist: New York
  • Simon Webber known as character concept artist
  • Breanna Wing known as art department intern
  • Chris Zimmerman known as stand-by painter: additional photography
  • Brianne Zulauf known as art department coordinator: New York
  • Paul 'Eel' Anderson known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Matthew King known as assistant food stylist (uncredited)
  • Sunil Pant known as 3D design artist (uncredited)
  • Jack White known as food stylist (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Columbia Pictures (presents)
  • Laura Ziskin Productions
  • Marvel Enterprises
  • Marvel Studios

Other Companies:

  • Aaron Sims Company, The  character design
  • BLT Communications  poster design (uncredited)
  • Bender ET  GFCI shock protection provided by
  • Central Casting  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Deluxe Digital Cinema  digital cinema mastering
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Doggicam Systems  BodyMount provided by
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Film Art  artwork
  • Filmtools  expendables
  • Movie Movers  cast trailers
  • Performance Filmworks  Edge Crane System
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Reel Security  production security
  • Sigloch Military / Tactical  swat casting and technical services (Stacy SWAT Team)
  • Sony Classical  score album
  • South Coast Helicopters  helicopters

Distributors:

  • Columbia Pictures (2012) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal (2012) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Feelgood Entertainment (2012) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Entertainment (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing Canada (2012) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Austria) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (France) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2012) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (Greece) (DVD) (3D blu-ray)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI) (special effects)
  • Flash Film Works (uncredited)
  • Gener8 3D (stereoscopic 3D)
  • Gentle Giant Studios (lidar & prop scanning)
  • K.N.B. Effects Group (additional visual effects)
  • Legacy Effects (visual effects) (The Lizard and Lizard drone character designs and prosthetic makeup)
  • Method Studios (Los Angeles)
  • Mova (facial motion capture)
  • Murph's Media (translite backgrounds)
  • Pixel Playground
  • Proof
  • Rocket Science Motion Capture Studios
  • Rodeo FX (additional visual effects)
  • The Base Studio
  • With A Twist Studio (additional visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Nadarajan Usha Abheesh known as roto lead
  • Douglas Addy known as lighting and compositing technical director
  • Rose Adler known as compositor: With A Twist Studio
  • Laide Agunbiade known as senior lighting technical director
  • Matt Akey known as producer: Legend 3D
  • Troy Alexiadis known as senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Michael Alkan known as senior technical director
  • Stuart Allan known as previs artist: Proof, Inc.
  • Damian Allen known as senior compositor
  • Nick Irving Allen known as visual effects set production assistant
  • Dane Anderson known as asset technician: Legend 3D
  • George Antzoulides known as previs artist: Proof, Inc.
  • Kamran Arian known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Eric Armstrong known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Jeffrey Arnold known as lighting technical director
  • Oliver Arnold known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Andrew Astengo known as stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Daniel Avery known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Ando Avila known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Diego Avila known as rotoscope artist: Gener8
  • Kelsey Ayukawa known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Uli Baier known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Bekah Baik known as visual effects artist
  • Al Bailey known as compositor
  • Louise Baker known as previs supervisor: Proof Inc.
  • Sandesh Balachandra known as visual effects artist
  • Patrick Ballin known as visual effects editor: SPI
  • Andrzej Bandurski known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Tom Banker known as character technical director intern: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Zheng Bao known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Wesley Barker known as assistant data wrangler
  • Shawn Barnett known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Brandon Bartlett known as cg supervisor: With A Twist Studio
  • James Battersby known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Basel Bazlamit known as digital artist
  • Basel Bazlamit known as layout artist
  • Basel Bazlamit known as modeler: previz
  • Ashley Beck known as visual effects supervisor: Nerve (as Ash Beck)
  • Paul F. Becker known as stereoscopic producer
  • Stuart Becker known as stereoscopic lead artist
  • Dara Bedick known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Laurent Ben-Mimoun known as digital matte painter
  • Vishal S. Bendre known as machmove artist
  • Jeff Benjamin known as effects technical director
  • Kevin Bennett known as stereo compositing coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Matthew Benson known as visual effects artist
  • Frank Benton known as stereo production manager
  • John Berri known as visual effects editor
  • Theodore Bialek known as cg supervisor: SPI
  • Joel Binder known as production assistant: visual effects department
  • Shane Birdsill known as technical production coordinator
  • Brian Blasiak known as senior lighting and compositing technical director
  • Dan Bodenstein known as effects technical director: SPI
  • Brendan Body known as animator
  • Jeremy Boissinot known as lead environment artist: Rodeo FX
  • Randy Bosh known as digital compositor
  • Katherine Bouglai known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Bovberg known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Chris Bowers known as previsualization artist
  • John Bowers known as compositing supervisor: With A Twist Studio
  • Nathan Boyd known as texture painter
  • Colin Brady known as division animation director: Pixomondo
  • Ben Breckenridge known as stereoscopic supervisor: Gener8
  • Rob Bredow known as senior staff
  • Anne Marie Breedlove known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Thomas Bremer known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Jared Brient known as lighting technical director: SPI
  • Matthew Douglas Brown known as lead production services technician
  • John Brubaker known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Edward Brugge known as roto lead: The Base Studio
  • Mike Brumit known as stereoscopic compositor: Nerve
  • Andreas Bundenthal known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • John Bunt known as layout artist
  • Freddy Burgos known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Heiko Burkardsmaier known as visual effects legal affairs: Pixomondo
  • David Burton known as visual effects supervisor: With A Twist Studio
  • Sebastian Butenberg known as animation supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Juan Ignacio Cabrera known as 3D Mistika consultant
  • Stephen Camardella known as previsualization artist
  • Dan Camp known as simulation td
  • Ben Campanaro known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Matt Candido known as python developer
  • Yingchun Cao known as modeler: Pixomondo
  • Allen Cappuccilli known as senior visual effects editor: SPI
  • Tom Cardenas known as 3d scanning consultant
  • Curtis Carlson known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Dan Carpenter known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Taide Carpenter known as associate production manager
  • Angel Carrasco known as digital effects artist
  • Steve Casa known as 3d scan technician
  • Brandon Castor known as motion capture pre-production coordinator
  • Stephen Castor known as motion capture pre-production supervisor
  • Irfan Celik known as division lead lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Craig Cesareo known as pipeline technical director: Legend 3D
  • Chandrasekhar known as digital artist
  • Sahil Chawla known as matchmove artist
  • John Abraham Chempil known as visual effects artist
  • Jerome Chen known as visual effects supervisor
  • Zhongwei Chen known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Karen Cheng known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Thomas Cheng known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Yong Cheng known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Eddie Chew known as senior animator
  • Wally Chin known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Tim Chou known as stereo artist: Gener8
  • Jeff Chung known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Joseph Civitate known as previs artist
  • Genevieve Claire known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Shawn Clark known as animator
  • Brian M. Cohen known as digital layout artist
  • Tim Coleman known as character setup
  • Chad E. Collier known as data technician: Method Studios
  • Janice Barlow Collier known as technical administrator: Method Studios
  • Charles Collyer known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jennifer Connaughy known as stereo artist
  • Zachary Connolly known as psr development lead
  • Cedar Connor known as digital compositor
  • Stefaan Contreras known as character pipeline technical director
  • Simon Corbaux known as simulation td
  • Bertrand Cordier known as lead lighting technical director: SPI
  • Dan Cortez known as visual effects coordinator
  • Trea Cotton known as paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Eric Covello known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Kevin Crandell known as visual effects editor
  • Stuart Cripps known as compositing lead
  • Brian Crosbie known as visual effects production assistant
  • Steve Cullingford known as character setup facial lead
  • Will Cunningham known as crowd simulation consultant
  • Rocky Curby known as previs artist
  • Lisa Curtis known as senior production services technician
  • Tim Dalton known as production assistant
  • Matt Daly known as visual effects producer: Arc Productions
  • Nick Damico known as visual effects artist
  • Camila Davila known as texture painter
  • Gilbert Dawson-Kesson known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Colin de Andrade known as visual effects coordinator
  • Marcos De Barros known as modeler: Pixomondo
  • Lisa Deaner known as senior compositing artist
  • Yoshi DeHerrera known as lidar & prop scanning
  • Sep Dehpour known as nuke technical director
  • Christian Deiß known as vfx td: Pixomondo
  • Kevin Delee known as visual effects
  • Andy Delia known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Brett Dellandre known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Marie Victoria Denoga known as digital compositor
  • Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande known as digital artist
  • Dhananjayan known as rotomation artist
  • Jonathon Dickey known as asset supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Caine Dickinson known as senior lighting and compositing artist
  • Danielle DiMarco Barto known as visual effects coordinator
  • John Dinh known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Hugo Dominguez known as visual effects artist: Pixomondo
  • Matthew G. Donnan known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Linda Drake known as visual effects editor
  • Tom Driscoll known as assistant vfx editor: Legend3D
  • Jadan Duffin known as compositor (as Michael Jadan Duffin)
  • Anthony Dunifer known as lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • James Eggleston known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Theresa Ellis known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Firat Enderoglu known as pipeline supervisor
  • Marlon Engel known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Rob Engle known as 3D visual effects supervisor
  • Juan Carlos Ertze known as Mistika specialist: tech support, Identity FX
  • Erick Escobales known as stereo artist
  • Derek Esparza known as animator
  • Aaron Estrada known as lighting and compositing
  • Duane Eues known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Maeve Eydmann known as matchmove td: Pixomondo
  • Paul Faeldo known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Lawrence Fagan known as spydercam flight control
  • Devin Fairbairn known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Brad Falk known as digital artist
  • Rich Fallat known as senior texture painter: SPI
  • Joe Farrell known as visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Dean Faulder known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Marq Faulkner known as lighting technical director
  • Phylicia Feldman known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jackie Fenton known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Via Fernandez known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Rodney Figueroa known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Patrick Finley known as visual effects artist
  • Chad Finnerty known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Felix Fissel known as it manager: Pixomondo
  • David Fix known as render manager: Arc Productions
  • Matt Fleming known as visual effects artist
  • Larkin Flynn known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Chun Wai Adam Fok known as modeler/rigging artist: Pixomondo
  • David Fonseca known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Lianne Forbes known as division matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Brian Fortune known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Allie Foster known as stereo associate producer: Legend 3D
  • Adam Francis known as motion control technician
  • Melissa Franco known as visual effects production assistant
  • Florian Franke known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jordan Freda known as visual effects producer: The Base Studio
  • Thomas H. Frederick known as mocap camera operator: Digital Domain
  • Laura Fremmerlid known as stereoscopic conversion/compositor: Gener8
  • Florian Friedmann known as rigger: Pixomondo
  • Carl Frytz known as animator
  • Evan Fulton known as visual effects production assistant
  • Belinda Fung known as stereoscopic conversion/compositor: Gener8
  • Bradley Gaines known as compositor: With A Twist Studio
  • Toby Gaines known as digital artist
  • Micah Gallagher known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Matthaeus Gamroth known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Anthony Garcellano known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Robin Garcia known as production assistant: visual effects
  • Dawn Gates known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (as Dawn Wells)
  • Sabrina Gerhardt known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Adam Ghering known as Compositing Supervisor: Legend3D
  • Maria Giannakouros known as effects technical director: SPI
  • Deborah Giarratana known as visual effects executive
  • Phillip Giles known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Ryan Gilleland known as digital production manager
  • Erik Gonzalez known as compositor: SPI
  • Erik Gonzalez known as stereo lead: SPI
  • Jason Gottlieb known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Jon Gourley known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Trevor Graciano known as lead stereoscopic compositor: legend 3d
  • Robin Scott Graham known as compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Richard Grandy known as cloth simulation: Pixomondo
  • Monty Granito known as previz
  • Sarah Grieshammer known as division lead compositor: Pixomondo
  • Larry Gritz known as rendering scientist
  • Sarah Brooke Grossmann known as division lead compositor: Pixomondo (as Sarah Grossmann)
  • Divya Gupta known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Chrissy Habblett known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jennifer Hachigian known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Solana Hagler known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Brian Hall known as software supervisor
  • Kirstin Hall known as digital compositor: SPI
  • Martin Hall known as division lead compositor: Pixomondo
  • Miles Hall known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Thierry Hamel known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Matt Hammarlund known as lighting artist: With A Twist Studio
  • Pam Hammarlund known as division visual effects producer: With A Twist Studio
  • Brian Hanable known as senior digital compositor: SPI
  • Eric Hance known as division cg supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Brandy Handelman known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Steven Hansen known as lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Derek Hanson known as compositing technical director: SPI
  • Andrew Harris known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Jerome Hartman known as lighting technical director
  • Brian Hartshorn known as vfx coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Christopher Hartt known as visual effects artist
  • Ahmed Hassan known as visual effects artist
  • Brad J. Hayes known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Daniel Hayes known as lighting technical director
  • Wenyi He known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Kimberly Headstrom known as digital paint/rotoscope lead: SPI
  • Luke Heathcock known as lighting artist
  • Chris Hebert known as visual effects photographer
  • Tom Heddell known as digital compositor
  • Jennifer Hendrich known as rigger
  • Benjamin Hendricks known as stereographic supervisor: SPI
  • Jaycee Hendriks known as rotoscope artist
  • Alex Henning known as consulting visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Kimberly Henry known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Yasemin Hepguler known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Josh Herman known as digital sculptor
  • Mark Herman known as visual effects editor
  • Patrick Heumann known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Earl A. Hibbert known as senior previz artist
  • Emiko Hikita known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Isaac Hingley known as animator: Pixomondo
  • David Hipp known as visual effects artist
  • Travis Hoecker known as asset technician: Legend 3D
  • Brian Holmes known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Elizabeth Holmes known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Paul Hormis known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Yuka Hosomi known as digital compositor
  • Brian Howald known as compositing supervisor
  • Josiah Holmes Howison known as senior digital compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Xiaoyong Hu known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Anna Huang known as stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Chris Hung known as senior technical director
  • Jacqueline Hutchinson known as stereo technical director: Legend 3D
  • Hansoo Im known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Ken Imura known as compositing technical director: Legend 3D
  • Lia Ioanniti known as digital artist
  • David Ireland known as senior technical artist: Legend 3D
  • Joni Jacobson known as visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
  • Hetal Jain known as visual effects producer (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Andrea Jamiel known as render wrangler: Pixomondo
  • Eli Jarra known as stereo plate technician
  • Leo Jia known as texture artist: Pixomondo
  • Quan Jiang known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • David Jones known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Joseph Jones known as previsualization artist
  • Vanja Jozinovic known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Martin Jurado known as division lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Kareem K.H. known as digital compositor
  • Veronica Kablan known as visual effects coordinator
  • Joey Kadin known as resource specialist
  • Perry Kain known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • David Kalbeitzer known as digital producer
  • Sushil Kalyanshetti known as rotoscope lead
  • Chelsea Kammeyer known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
  • Joanie Karnowski known as rotomation lead
  • Dan Katcher known as modeler: Pixomondo
  • Manickam Kathirvel known as matchmove artist
  • Miku Kayama known as senior lighting and compositing technical director
  • James Kells known as compositor: With A Twist Studio
  • Adam Kelway known as stereo compositor
  • Lee Kerley known as lead shader writer
  • Cameron Kerr known as digital compositor
  • Farid Khadiri-Yazami known as senior technical director: lighting & compositing
  • Val Kharitonashvili known as digital effects
  • Marvin Kim known as modeling supervisor
  • Seunghyuk Kim known as senior effects technical director
  • Tricia Kim known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Paul King known as division digital production manager: Pixomondo
  • Ranjith Kizakkey known as matchmove and rotomation supervisor
  • Dan Knight known as compositor: Sony Imageworks
  • James G.H. Knight known as motion capture supervisor
  • Alison Koch known as roto artist
  • Lena Amanda Koch known as visual effects coordinator assistant
  • Keith Kolod known as lead stereoscopic compositor: legend 3d
  • Kevin Kolodinsky known as title designer
  • Kevin Kolodinsky known as visual effects supervisor
  • Christian Korneck known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Michael Kowalski known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Sebastian Kral known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Anthony Kramer known as compositing lead: Sony Imageworks
  • Slav Kravchenko known as texture artist: Pixomondo
  • Daniel Kruse known as lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Norman Krüsmann known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Craig Kuehne known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • E. Suresh Kumar known as matchmove lead
  • Praveen Kumar known as matchmove & rotomation
  • Aaron Kupferman known as compositing lead: SPI
  • James Kuroda known as compositing supervisor: Method Studios
  • Joosten Kuypers known as look development lead: SPI
  • Louisa Kwan known as digital production manager
  • Claudia Lachnitt known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Dax LaFleur known as visual effects artist
  • Adam Lagattuta known as visual effects production supervisor
  • Billy-Vu Lam known as character animator
  • Lea Lambert known as digital production manager
  • Nancy Lamontagne known as visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
  • Isabelle Langlois known as head of production: Rodeo FX
  • Michael Lankes known as division compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Greg LaSalle known as facial motion capture supervisor
  • Sebastian Lauer known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Zubair Lawrence known as senior production services technician
  • Kurt Lawson known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Cory Lee known as lead compositor: pixel playground, inc.
  • Cory Lee known as stereoscopic supervisor: Pixel Playground, inc.
  • Don Lee known as visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground
  • In Soo Lee known as simulation td
  • Kim Lee known as visual effects producer: Pixel Playground
  • Marvin Lee known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Richard S. Lee known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Seung Hyung Lee known as visual effects technical director
  • Hannah K. Lees known as simulation td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Eric D Legare known as pipeline technical director
  • Eric Levin-Hatz known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Justin Lewers known as modeler: Pixomondo
  • Jing Li known as division vfx producer: Pixomondo
  • Ruibo Li known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Alexander Limpin known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Kai Lin known as modeler: Pixomondo
  • Kristin Link known as stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
  • Heng Liu known as modeler: Pixomondo
  • Sunyan Liu known as modeler: Pixomondo
  • Brendan Llave known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Marc Llorin known as lead stereo artist
  • Cedric Lo known as senior animator: SPI Vancouver
  • Nathan Longest known as senior production services technician
  • George Longo known as modeler: Imageworks
  • Sean Looper known as software engineer: SPI
  • Sean Loughran known as digital compositor: SPI
  • Justin Louis known as layout artist: Sony Imageworks
  • Josh Loveman known as motion capture pre-production coordinator
  • Richard Lund known as translite photographer
  • Bryan Luren known as compositor: Arc Productions
  • Chenchen Ma known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Peter Machuca known as stereo compositor
  • Ben Mackey known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Igor Majdandzic known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Christoph Malessa known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Maria Malo-Molina known as visual effects office manager: Pixomondo
  • Jeffrey Manchester known as production coordinator: Legend 3D
  • John Mangia known as digital compositor: SPI
  • Jatinder Singh Manhas known as visual effects artist
  • Kevin Mannens known as effects technical director
  • Michael Mansueto known as senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Sven Martin known as division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Wendy Mashburn known as digital production management: SPI
  • Tony Masiello known as asset technician: Legend 3D
  • Shawn Mason known as senior compositor: SPI
  • Dale Matasovsky known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Dexter Matias known as stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Nicole Kiele Matteson known as stereoscopic show production assistant
  • Dirk Matzkuhn known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Hnedel Maximore known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Heather McAuliff known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Elizabeth McClurg known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Adam McKee known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Steve McLafferty known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Ray McMaster known as visual effects artist
  • Dominic Menegon known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Laura M. Meredith known as visual effects coordinator
  • Chris Messineo known as visual effects artist
  • Philip Meyer known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Rob Meyers known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Daniel Midgley known as coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Lori C. Miller known as senior digital compositor: SPI
  • Zach Miller known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Toshiko Miura known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Shirleen Mojica known as production assistant: Pixomondo
  • Jessica Monteiro known as character pipeline technical director
  • Chris F. Moore known as visual effects
  • Sarah Moore known as look dev, lighting & compositing: SPI
  • Sébastien Moreau known as visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Aleksi Moriarty known as r&d: Pixomondo
  • Jesse Morrow known as visual effects
  • Mohsen Mousavi known as division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Frank Mueller known as character setup lead
  • Priyank Murarka known as digital artist
  • Gautama Murcho known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Jesh Murthy known as visual effects
  • Guy A. Mussori known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Axel Mähler known as rigger: Pixomondo
  • Dominik Müller known as matchmove trainee: Pixomondo
  • Hee-Chel Nam known as digital texture artist: SPI
  • Daniel Naulin known as visual effects artist
  • Matt Neapolitan known as previs artist: Proof, Inc.
  • Julia Neighly known as visual effects producer: Method Studios
  • Jarrod Nesbit known as digital production manager
  • Adrian Neub known as division it manager: Pixomondo
  • Christine Neumann known as modeler: Pixomondo
  • Ross Newton known as cg supervisor: Pixel Playground
  • Giang T. Nguyen known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Vinh Nguyen known as senior compositor
  • Alex Nice known as matte painter: Pixomondo
  • Vincent Niebla known as stereographer: Legend 3D
  • Lukas Niklaus known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Travis Nobles known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • James P. Noon known as head of tracking
  • John Norris known as visual effects business affairs
  • Jordan Nounnan known as previs animator: Proof, Inc.
  • Alex Oddbratt known as FX TD: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Silam Oezkaya known as global talent manager: Pixomondo
  • Viktorija Ogureckaja known as division line producer: Pixomondo
  • Martin Orlowski known as senior character pipeline technical director
  • Mihaela Orzea known as division compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Siegfried Ostertag known as senior visual effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Tyler Ott known as data wrangler
  • Shalena Oxley-Butler known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Natasha Ozoux known as visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Tharanipathi Padmanabhan known as matchmove artist
  • Khaled Pamir known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Hyejin Park known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • James Park known as lighting technical director
  • Taehyun Park known as modeler
  • Saku Partamies known as division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Justin Pascal known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Cara Paul known as senior lighting and compositing technical director
  • Aragon Pawson known as compositor
  • Benoit Pelchat known as matte painting lead: Rodeo FX
  • Kaitlyn Peplow known as simulation td
  • Joseph Pepper known as effects animation lead
  • Adam Wong Perez known as stereoscopic painter
  • Benjamin T. Perkins known as digital compositor
  • Betsy Peters known as compositor: With A Twist Studio
  • Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Joseph Vincent Pike known as compositing technical director: SPI
  • Michael Pilling known as digital artist
  • Jason Pomerantz known as production supervisor (IMAX Version)
  • Miguel Ponce known as digital compositor
  • Michael Porterfield known as compositor
  • L. Elizabeth Powers known as compositor (as Laurie Powers)
  • Eric Provan known as character modeler
  • Stephen W. Pugh known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Christian Pundschus known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Franzisca Puppe known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • The-Hung Quach known as matte painter
  • Zhennan Quan known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Daniel Keith Raffel known as compositor
  • Mahmoud Rahnama known as division cg supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Vikas Rajput known as asset supervisor
  • Sandesh Ramdev known as digital compositor
  • Ramesh known as digital artist
  • John Rand known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Lance Ranzer known as roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Donny Rausch known as digital compositor
  • Hanna Reduto known as senior stereoscopic compositor: Pixel Playground
  • Jason Reese known as it help desk lead: Legend 3D
  • David Rieck known as compositing intern: Pixomondo
  • Caroline Riess known as recruiter: Pixomondo
  • Serge Riou known as marketing producer
  • Christian Rivera known as data technician: Legend 3D
  • Christian Rivera known as render technical assistant: Legend 3D
  • Gary Roberts known as virtual production supervisor
  • Grant Robertson known as digital compositor
  • Duncan Rochfort known as i/o: Pixomondo
  • Bill Rodgers known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Christopher Romano known as visual effects
  • Erasmo Romero known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Toby Rosen known as effects animation technical director
  • Michael Ross-Lang known as matchmover
  • Michael Ross-Lang known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Cat Rowe known as digital colorist assist
  • Daniel Rubin known as digital compositor
  • Anthony Ruey known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Jason Ruitenbach known as visual effects artist
  • Edward M. Ruiz II known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Renato M. Ruiz known as stereo compositor
  • Jim Rygiel known as visual effects supervisor
  • Moika Sabourin known as matte painter
  • Percy Sagun known as motion capture specialist
  • Avi Salem known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Balachandra Sandesh known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Sandoval-Guillen known as lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Barbaros Sarisozen known as modeler: SPI
  • David Satchwell known as look development artist
  • Atsushi Sato known as senior character animator
  • Ozen Sayidof known as senior visual effects coordinator
  • Marlies Schacherl known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Kai Schadwinkel known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • David Schaub known as animation supervisor: SPI
  • Adrian Scherger known as visual effects editor: Legend 3D
  • Jeremy Schichtel known as motion capture technical director: Digital Domain
  • Boris Schmidt known as visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Jose Damian Gajardo Schneider known as rotoscope artist
  • Crystle Schrecengost known as roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
  • Patrick Schuler known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Tom Schultz known as stereo matchmove lead: SPI
  • Sebastian Schäfer known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Alexandre Scott known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Matt Scott known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Jerry Seguin known as digital compositor
  • Todd Semmes known as spydercam coordinator/rigging
  • Chirag R. Shah known as associate production manager: Imageworks India
  • Rommel Shamoun known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Jeff Shapiro known as visual effects accountant
  • Dan Sheerin known as technical animation supervisor
  • Jay Shindell known as visual effects
  • Praylin Paulraj Shinijah known as paint artist: imageworks india
  • Jason Shulman known as concept artist/animator: Pixomondo
  • Peter Sidoriak known as digital compositor: SPI
  • Jennifer Silver known as visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Keith D. Simpson known as roto/paint supervisor: The Base Studio
  • Parteek Singh known as visual effects artist
  • Kris Sison known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Sven Skoczylas known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Brian A. Smeets known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Dan Smiczek known as effects animation artist: SPI
  • Dane Allan Smith known as visual effects producer
  • David A. Smith known as digital effects supervisor: SPI
  • Kurt Smith known as rigger/lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Ryan T. Smolarek known as senior digital compositor: SPI
  • Shawn Smolensky known as visual effects production assistant
  • Sharmishtha Sohoni known as senior lighting & compositing technical director: SPI
  • Jordan Soles known as visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
  • Somboun Souannhaphanh known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Jesse Squire known as python developer: Legend 3D
  • Vivek Srivastava known as compositor
  • Frederic St-Arnaud known as matte painting supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Nick Starcevic known as animator: SPI
  • Marc Steinle known as division production trainee: Pixomondo
  • Jason Stellwag known as cloth and hair technical director: SPI
  • Orde Stevanoski known as show compositing lead
  • Gareth Stevenson known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Scott Steyns known as graphics and animation
  • Steve Stickel known as r&d: With A Twist Studio
  • Yesod Stone known as data management: Legend 3D
  • Sungwook Su known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Daniel Sunwoo known as senior compositor: SPI
  • Frank Synowicz known as compositor: With A Twist Studio
  • Emerick Tackett known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Ronald Tacsion known as rotoscope artist
  • Ranko Tadic known as previs animator: Proof, Inc.
  • Kenny Tam known as visual effects
  • Neil Russell Tan known as assistant rotoscope lead: Gener8
  • Kaz Tanaka known as color scientist
  • Kaz Tanaka known as development specialist
  • Jm Tangsoc known as digital artist
  • Marcus Taormina known as visual effects lead coordinator
  • Paul Taylor known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Jon Teer known as previs designer: Proof, Inc.
  • Ari Teger known as previs animator: Proof, Inc.
  • Rodrigo Teixeira known as layout lead: Pixomondo
  • Philippe Thibault known as digital compositor
  • Cari Thomas known as stereo effects producer
  • Cari Thomas known as visual effects producer
  • Brian Thomason known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Gavyn Thompson known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Ricardo Tobon known as motion capture specialist
  • Miles Todorof known as effects technical director
  • Le Joyce Tong known as effects technical director: SPI
  • Benoit Touchette known as senior staff: Rodeo FX
  • Nhat Phong Tran known as digital compositor
  • Phi Tran known as lighting artist: Pixomondo
  • Tong Tran known as cg artist: Pixomondo
  • Marjolaine Tremblay known as senior staff: Rodeo FX
  • Ryan Trenhaile known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Dan Trezise known as senior compositor: Sony Imageworks
  • Ryan Trippensee known as digital compositor
  • Vincent Truitner known as visual effects artist
  • Chris W. Tucker known as visual effects coordinator
  • Cosku Turhan known as senior look development/lighting lead
  • Andrew Turner known as visual effects coordinator
  • Max Tyrie known as animation lead
  • Jason Ullrich known as compositor: With A Twist Studio
  • Dirk Valk known as animator: Pixomondo
  • Pieter Van Houte known as senior compositor
  • Mathieu Veilette known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Rickey Verma known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Leo Vezzali known as lead Mistika artist
  • Leo Vezzali known as native stereo optimization: Identity FX, Inc.
  • Joseph Villa known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Roger Vizard known as animator: SPI
  • Priyanka Wadhwani known as digital artist
  • Chris Waegner known as cg supervisor
  • Nancey S. Wallis known as senior digital compositor: SPI
  • Michael M. Walsh known as layout artist
  • Samuel Warner known as compositor
  • April Warren known as virtual production lab supervisor
  • Jay Warren known as digital intermediate 3D producer
  • Adam Watkins known as cg supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Bret Watkins known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Susan M. Weeks known as senior compositor
  • Henry Weickert known as r&d: Pixomondo
  • Johannes Weiss known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • John Welborn known as software engineer: SPI
  • Chris Wells known as digital effects
  • Bob Wiatr known as senior digital compositor: SPI
  • Dustin Wicke known as cloth & hair lead
  • Shane Christopher Wicklund known as digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • David Wiezer known as digital artist
  • Aaron Williams known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Kevin J. Williams known as previs artist: Proof, Inc.
  • Shanese Williams known as asset technician: Legend 3D
  • Lindz Williamson known as stereoscopic production supervisor
  • Eric Wilson known as senior technical director
  • Jann Wimmer known as digital resource manager
  • Robert Winter known as CG supervisor
  • Stephen Winters known as lead production services technician
  • Patrik Witzmann known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Patrick Wolf known as head of pipeline: Pixomondo
  • Sascha Wolf known as visual effects editor: Pixomondo
  • Eddy Wolfson known as stereo compositor: L3D
  • Jeff Wolverton known as visual effects artist
  • Amy W. Wong known as compositor: SPI
  • Gavin Wright known as previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.
  • Jonathan Wright known as technical specialist
  • Tyquane Wright known as lighting and compositing: SPI
  • Tzuen Wu known as compositing td: Pixomondo
  • Shanshan Xie known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Runlin Xiong known as modeler: Pixomondo
  • Tou Yeng Xiong known as rotomation artist
  • David Xu known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Reza Ghulam Yahya known as assistant rotoscope lead
  • Reza Ghulam Yahya known as matchmove artist
  • Tolga Yalkir known as systems administrator: Pixomondo
  • Mingzhe Yang known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Elbert Yen known as texture paint supervisor: SPI
  • Roland Yepez known as senior character animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
  • Teru Yoshida known as look development
  • Teru Yoshida known as senior color and lighting technical director
  • Sarah K. Young known as stereo artist: Gener8
  • Jamie Yu known as stereoscopic coordinator: Identity FX
  • Sarah Yunrong Yu known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Douglas Zablocki known as digital compositor
  • Aslan Zamaev known as digital artist
  • Alex Zemke known as visual effects artist
  • Tristan Zerafa known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Momo Zhan known as visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Gwen Zhang known as compositor: Pixomondo
  • Peng Zhang known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Wei Zhang known as division lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Zihao Zhang known as matchmove artist: Pixomondo
  • Justin Zhu known as modeler: Pixomondo
  • Pedram Ziaei known as compositor
  • Christoph Zollinger known as division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  • Fernando Zorrilla known as lighter & compositor
  • Christian Zurcher known as fx artist: Pixomondo
  • Gereon Zwosta known as lighting/shading artist: Pixomondo
  • Erubeth Avila known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Anthony Barcelo known as compositor (uncredited)
  • William Beaton known as post production coordinator (uncredited)
  • Melissa Best known as stereoscopic compositing lead: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Doug Cram known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Christina Drahos known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Steven Dugaro known as visual effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Austin Glass known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Marco Leone known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Mark Lipsmeyer known as layout technical director (uncredited)
  • Russell MacKenzie known as stereographic engineer (uncredited)
  • Arthur Mesa known as digital compositor: Flash Film Works (uncredited)
  • Ricardo Orellana known as modeler (uncredited)
  • Jeremie Passerin known as rigger: Blur Studio (uncredited)
  • Joshua Perry known as associate stereographer: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Vinoth Ramalingam known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Diganta Saha known as systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
  • Al Shier known as visual effects executive producer: Blur Studio (uncredited)
  • Joe Strasser known as look development technical director: SPI (uncredited)
  • Alicia Suggs known as stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
  • Nancy Wang known as supervising visual effects editor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Cobol Yu known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Kevin Yuille known as stereoscopic artist (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Japan 13 June 2012 (Tokyo) (premiere)
  • Japan 23 June 2012 (limited)
  • Netherlands 25 June 2012 (Amsterdam) (premiere)
  • Austria 28 June 2012
  • Germany 28 June 2012
  • Netherlands 28 June 2012
  • Switzerland 28 June 2012 (German speaking region)
  • Hong Kong 29 June 2012
  • India 29 June 2012
  • Philippines 29 June 2012
  • Russia 29 June 2012 (IMAX version)
  • Singapore 29 June 2012
  • Taiwan 29 June 2012
  • Thailand 29 June 2012
  • Vietnam 29 June 2012
  • Japan 30 June 2012
  • Canada 3 July 2012
  • Colombia 3 July 2012
  • Denmark 3 July 2012
  • Ireland 3 July 2012
  • Jamaica 3 July 2012
  • South Korea 3 July 2012
  • Sweden 3 July 2012
  • UK 3 July 2012
  • USA 3 July 2012
  • Uruguay 3 July 2012
  • Venezuela 3 July 2012
  • Argentina 4 July 2012 (Buenos Aires) (premiere)
  • Australia 4 July 2012
  • Belgium 4 July 2012
  • France 4 July 2012
  • Iceland 4 July 2012
  • Indonesia 4 July 2012
  • Italy 4 July 2012
  • New Zealand 4 July 2012
  • Poland 4 July 2012
  • Switzerland 4 July 2012 (Italian speaking region)
  • Switzerland 4 July 2012 (French speaking region)
  • Trinidad and Tobago 4 July 2012
  • Argentina 5 July 2012
  • Bahrain 5 July 2012
  • Bolivia 5 July 2012
  • Chile 5 July 2012
  • Dominican Republic 5 July 2012
  • Ecuador 5 July 2012
  • Egypt 5 July 2012
  • Georgia 5 July 2012
  • Iraq 5 July 2012
  • Israel 5 July 2012
  • Jordan 5 July 2012
  • Kazakhstan 5 July 2012
  • Kuwait 5 July 2012
  • Lebanon 5 July 2012
  • Malaysia 5 July 2012
  • Oman 5 July 2012
  • Pakistan 5 July 2012
  • Peru 5 July 2012
  • Portugal 5 July 2012
  • Qatar 5 July 2012
  • Russia 5 July 2012
  • Syria 5 July 2012
  • Ukraine 5 July 2012
  • United Arab Emirates 5 July 2012
  • Brazil 6 July 2012
  • Ethiopia 6 July 2012
  • Finland 6 July 2012
  • Kenya 6 July 2012
  • Mexico 6 July 2012
  • Nigeria 6 July 2012
  • Pakistan 6 July 2012 (Pakistani Film, Media & Arts Festival)
  • Panama 6 July 2012
  • Paraguay 6 July 2012
  • Spain 6 July 2012
  • Turkey 6 July 2012
  • Norway 11 July 2012
  • Cambodia 12 July 2012
  • Croatia 12 July 2012
  • Czech Republic 12 July 2012
  • Greece 12 July 2012
  • Hungary 12 July 2012
  • Serbia 12 July 2012
  • Slovenia 12 July 2012
  • Bulgaria 13 July 2012
  • Estonia 13 July 2012
  • Latvia 13 July 2012
  • Lithuania 13 July 2012
  • Republic of Macedonia 13 July 2012
  • Romania 13 July 2012
  • South Africa 13 July 2012
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina 14 July 2012

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for sequences of action and violence

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) Related Movie


I Cant Think Straight (2008) Movie Poster
Limitless (2011) Movie Poster
Escape from Tomorrow (2013) Movie Poster
A Matter of Size (2009) Movie Poster
Suffragette (2015) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2012 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker