The Avengers (2012) Poster

The Avengers (2012)

  • Rate: 8.3/10 total 432,711 votes 
  • Genre: Action
  • Release Date: 4 May 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 143 min
Our Score
80/100
514 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » The Avengers (2012)...



The Avengers (2012)

The Avengers 2012tt0848228.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Avengers (2012)
  • Rate: 8.3/10 total 432,711 votes 
  • Genre: Action
  • Release Date: 4 May 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 143 min
  • Filming Location: Inyokern, California, USA
  • Budget: $220,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $1,511,757,910(Worldwide)(29 December 2012)
  • Director: Joss Whedon
  • Stars: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans and Scarlett Johansson|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Alan Silvestri   
  • Soundtrack: Shoot to Thrill
  • Sound Mix: Datasat | Dolby Digital (Dolby Surround 7.1)
  • Plot Keyword: Shield | Thor | Army | Iron Man | Captain

Writing Credits By:

  • Zak Penn (story) and
  • Joss Whedon (story)
  • Joss Whedon (screenplay)
  • Stan Lee (comic book) and
  • Jack Kirby (comic book)
  • Joe Simon (character "Captain America") and
  • Jack Kirby (character "Captain America")

Known Trivia

  • Edward Norton was originally set to reprise his role from The Incredible Hulk but negotiations between him and Marvel Studios broke down. Norton was replaced with Mark Ruffalo.
  • The first Marvel film to be distributed by Walt Disney Pictures.
  • Before Mark Ruffalo was cast as The Hulk, Joaquin Phoenix was rumored for the part.
  • Morena Baccarin, Jessica Lucas, Mary Elizabeth Winstead and Cobie Smulders screen tested for the role of Agent Maria Hill. Smulders was eventually cast.
  • Lou Ferrigno voices the Hulk in this film. He has played the Hulk in almost every live-action version since 1978: he played the Hulk in The Incredible Hulk and its subsequent three TV specials, and he voiced the Hulk in the big-screen The Incredible Hulk (he was seen in Hulk but it was a cameo role as a security guard, which he repeated in The Incredible Hulk ). He also has voiced the Hulk in various animated productions.
  • Chris Hemsworth had to increase and expand his dietary/food intake in order to maintain the physique he built up for Thor.
  • Mark Ruffalo describes Bruce Banner as “a guy struggling with two sides of himself, the dark and the light; everything he does in his life is filtered through issues of control.” He furthermore describes Banner’s alter ego the Hulk as “a loose cannon – he’s the teammate none of them are sure they want, it’s like throwing a grenade into the middle of the group and hoping it turns out well!”
  • Mark Ruffalo personally portrays the Hulk through virtual-camera motion-capture. Previous live-action versions have had Bruce Banner and the Hulk be played by separate people (Bill Bixby and bodybuilder Lou Ferrigno), or had the Hulk rendered into the film in computer-generated imagery.
  • Director Joss Whedon had earlier been considered to direct X-Men in the 1990s. A big fan of the X-Men, he even wrote a script, from which only two lines made it into the film. He wrote the story ‘Gifted’ for “Astonishing X-Men”, which became the basis for X-Men: The Last Stand.
  • Producer Kevin Feige compares the film to Transformers: Dark of the Moon: “It set a standard for that level of ZOMG-awesomeness and scale. We’re working to try to outdo that.”

Goofs: Continuity: During the Manhattan fight as Iron Man navigates the nuke, a majority of the 'S' on Stark Tower is still attached to the building. When the visual indication of the transition from Stark to Avengers Tower, the 'S' is suddenly missing leaving only the 'A'.

Plot: Nick Fury of S.H.I.E.L.D. brings together a team of super humans to form The Avengers to help save the Earth from Loki and his army. Full summary »  »

Story: Nick Fury is director of S.H.I.E.L.D, an international peace keeping agency. The agency is a who's who of Marvel Super Heroes, with Iron Man, The Incredible Hulk, Thor, Captain America, Hawkeye and Black Widow. When global security is threatened by Loki and his cohorts, Nick Fury and his team will need all their powers to save the world from disaster.Written by WellardRockard  

Synopsis

Synopsis: S.H.I.E.L.D. Director Nick Fury (Samuel L. Jackson) arrives at one of his agency’s facilities during an evacuation. The Tesseract, an energy source of unknown potential, has activated. It opens a portal through space and the exiled Norse god Loki (Tom Hiddleston) steps through. Loki takes the Tesseract and also takes control of the minds of several SHIELD personnel, including Dr. Erik Selvig (Stellan Skarsgård) and Agent Clint "Hawkeye" Barton (Jeremy Renner), to aid him in his getaway. As SHIELD personnel pull out of their base, some pursuing Loki and others merely fleeing, the ground beneath the base collapses and it’s destroyed.

In response to the attack, Fury re-activates the Avengers Initiative. First he pulls Agent Natasha Romanoff (Scarlett Johansson), a.k.a. the Black Widow, out of an interrogation (tied to a chair, she seems to be the victim rather than the interrogator, but appearances are deceiving). Fury sends her to India to find and recruit Dr. Bruce Banner (Mark Ruffalo), a.k.a. the Hulk. At the same time Agent Phil Coulson (Clark Gregg) approaches "Iron Man" Tony Stark (Robert Downey Jr.) and requests that he review Dr. Selvig’s research. Fury himself approaches Steve Rogers (Chris Evans), a.k.a. Captain America, with an assignment to retrieve the Tesseract from Loki. During his exile, Loki encountered the Chitauri, an alien race seeking to conquer the galaxy. In exchange for the Tesseract, the Chitauri agree to help Loki subjugate Earth.

Suiting up, Captain America and Iron Man travel to Germany to apprehend Loki, who is recovering iridium needed to stabilize the Tesseract’s power, and demanding that the civilians kneel before him. Loki quickly surrenders when the two heroes arrive, and he is escorted to a SHIELD helicarrier, a high-tech, flying aircraft carrier. However, Thor (Chris Hemsworth), Loki’s half-brother and the Norse God of thunder, arrives and attempts to free Loki so he can reason with him on his own, but he gets into a fight with Iron Man and Captain America. The fight ends in a stalemate. Eventually, Loki is taken to the helicarrier and placed in a glass cell designed to hold the Hulk. Fury explains that if Loki attempts to escape, even by merely cracking the glass, a shaft will open below him and he’ll plummet to Earth and possibly be killed.

The Avengers, now brought together, argue and deliberate over how to approach Loki and the revelation that SHIELD plans to harness the Tesseract’s power to develop weapons, a discovery made by Rogers. Fury admits that the events in New Mexico a year before (recounted in Thor) made SHIELD aware of other races on other worlds, some of whom may see Earth as an easy target. The decision was made to produce weapons with the Tesseract as a means of deterrence. As the group argues, Clint Barton and Loki’s possessed agents attack the helicarrier, disabling one of its engines in flight. While Stark and Rogers attempt to restart the damaged engine, Romanoff tries to prevent Dr. Banner from turning into the Hulk and destroying the ship from inside. Her attempt fails and she’s chased through the ship until Thor takes up the battle to pacify the beast and manages to fell him briefly with a hit from his hammer, Mjolnir. While fighting Barton, Romanoff slams him into a guard rail, and the blow to the head breaks Loki’s mind control. After the Hulk falls from the ship, Thor is tricked into Loki’s holding cell by Loki himself, who has recovered his scepter and releases the cell and allows Thor to plummet. Loki is held at bay briefly by Agent Coulson who is also tricked by one of Loki’s holographic projections – Coulson is stabbed in the back by the real Loki. Coulson later shoots Loki with a blast from an unidentified weapon, one that harnesses the power of the Destroyer. Coulson dies while Fury tries to save his life. Thor escapes from the cell a split second before it hits the ground. Banner wakes up in his human form after crashing into an abandoned factory.

Fury uses Coulson’s death to motivate the Avengers to work as a team. Stark and Rogers realize that simply defeating them will not be enough for Loki. He needs to overpower them in a very public way so as to validate himself as ruler of Earth. Using a device built by Dr. Selvig, Loki opens a portal to the Chitauri home world over Manhattan, summoning a Chitauri invasion.

The Avengers rally in defense of New York, but quickly come to the conclusion that they will be overwhelmed as wave after wave of Chitauri descend upon Earth. With help from the reformed Barton, Captain America and Thor evacuate civilians while Dr. Banner transforms into the Hulk and goes after Loki, beating him into submission in Tony Stark’s penthouse. Romanoff makes her way, with a little help from the Chitauri, to the device that holds the portal open (conveniently located on the roof of the Stark Building) and hits Dr. Selvig over the head, freeing him of Loki’s control. Dr. Selvig reveals that Loki’s staff can be used to close the portal.

Meanwhile, the council overrides Fury and scrambles a jet that fires a nuclear missile at Manhattan to end the invasion. Iron Man intercepts the missile and directs it at the portal and the Chitauri base before running out of oxygen and plummeting back to Earth, but the Hulk catches him as he falls. A dazed Stark, awakened by the Hulk’s roar, offers to take the team out for shawarma, but they decide to apprehend Loki first. Thor escorts Loki and the Tesseract back to Asgard, while Fury notes that the Avengers will go their separate ways until a new world-threatening menace emerges.

In a mid-credits scene, the Chitauri leader the Other tells his master that it is futile to attack Earth, as fighting the Avengers is like courting death. His master turns, revealing himself to be Thanos.

After further credits, the Avengers are shown eating together in a shawarma joint; the team looks worn out and no one speaks.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Victoria Alonso known as executive producer
  • Louis D'Esposito known as executive producer
  • Jon Favreau known as executive producer
  • Kevin Feige known as producer
  • Alan Fine known as executive producer
  • Jeremy Latcham known as executive producer
  • Stan Lee known as executive producer
  • Alexander Ward known as series producer (2011) (as Alex Ward)
  • Patricia Whitcher known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Robert Downey Jr. known as Tony Stark / Iron Man
  • Chris Evans known as Steve Rogers / Captain America
  • Mark Ruffalo known as Bruce Banner / The Hulk
  • Chris Hemsworth known as Thor
  • Scarlett Johansson known as Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
  • Jeremy Renner known as Clint Barton / Hawkeye
  • Tom Hiddleston known as Loki
  • Clark Gregg known as Agent Phil Coulson
  • Cobie Smulders known as Agent Maria Hill
  • Stellan Skarsgård known as Selvig
  • Samuel L. Jackson known as Nick Fury
  • Gwyneth Paltrow known as Pepper Potts
  • Paul Bettany known as Jarvis (voice)
  • Alexis Denisof known as The Other
  • Tina Benko known as NASA Scientist
  • Jerzy Skolimowski known as Georgi Luchkov
  • Kirill Nikiforov known as Weaselly Thug
  • Jeff Wolfe known as Tall Thug
  • M'laah Kaur Singh known as Young Girl
  • Rashmi Rustagi known as Calcutta Woman
  • Powers Boothe known as World Security Council
  • Jenny Agutter known as World Security Council
  • Arthur Darbinyan known as World Security Council
  • Donald Li known as World Security Council
  • Warren Kole known as Carrier BridgeTechs
  • Alicia Sixtos known as Carrier BridgeTechs
  • Jesse Garcia known as Carrier BridgeTechs
  • John Bryant Davila known as Carrier BridgeTechs
  • Maximiliano Hernández known as Agent Jasper Sitwell
  • Dieter Riesle known as Gala Scientist
  • Kenneth Tigar known as German Old Man
  • Walter Perez known as Young Shield Pilot
  • Harry Dean Stanton known as Security Guard
  • Josh Cowdery known as Maintenance Guy
  • Ashley Johnson known as Waitress
  • Katsumi Komatsu known as Japanese Family
  • Yumiko Komatsu known as Japanese Family
  • Momoko Komatsu known as Japanese Family
  • Robert Clohessy known as Police Sergeant
  • Enver Gjokaj known as Young Cop
  • Fernanda Toker known as Office Woman
  • Andrea Vecchio known as News Reporter
  • Robin Swoboda known as News Reporter
  • Brent McGee known as Faceless Pilot
  • Jamie McShane known as Celebration Montage Interviewee
  • Michael Zhang known as Celebration Montage Interviewee
  • William Christopher Stephens known as Celebration Montage Interviewee (as Wiliams Christopher Stevens)
  • Kelley Robins known as Celebration Montage Interviewee (as Kelley Robins Hicks)
  • Romy Rosemont known as Shawna Lynde
  • James Eckhouse known as Senator Boynton
  • Stan Lee known as Old Man in TV Report
  • Pat Kiernan known as Himself
  • Damion Poitier known as Man #1
  • Thomas Roberts known as Himself
  • Ricardo Andres known as Lentil Merchant (uncredited)
  • Logan Bennett known as SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
  • Lou Ferrigno known as The Hulk (voice) (uncredited)
  • Alex Kruz known as Waiter Kevin (uncredited)
  • Kimberly J. Mahoney known as Limo Driver (uncredited)
  • Jorge Mardel known as Stuttgart Driver (uncredited)
  • Jillian Morgese known as Woman in Restaurant (uncredited)
  • Joti Nagra known as Waitress (uncredited)
  • Joseph O'Brien known as New York City Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Nate Paige known as New York Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Douglas Slygh known as Museum Gala Patron (uncredited)
  • Colin Strause known as Shield Agent #4 (uncredited)
  • Robert P. Thitoff known as Gala Patron (uncredited)
  • Shane Thompson known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Chris Vaina known as Running Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Sandra Weston known as Sweeper (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:
  • Jacquelyn Adamson known as makeup artist
  • Georgia Allen known as makeup artist
  • Merribelle Anderson known as assistant department head hair
  • Allan A. Apone known as assistant department head makeup
  • Jennifer Bell known as department head hair stylist
  • David Beneke known as dental prosthetics
  • Stephen Bettles known as prosthetic make up artist
  • John Blake known as makeup department head
  • Roland Blancaflor known as special makeup effects technician
  • Jodi Byrne known as makeup artist
  • Doug Fairall known as makeup artist
  • Thomas Floutz known as key prosthetic makeup artist
  • Katrina Francis known as makeup artist
  • Patricia Greer known as additional makeup artist
  • Monique Hahn known as makeup artist
  • Jennifer Jane known as hair stylist
  • Paula Kelly known as additional makeup artist
  • Kevin Kirkpatrick known as prosthetic makeup artist: Ironhead Studio
  • Leslie Shayne Kohn known as makeup artist
  • Cass McClure known as foam technician: specialty costumes
  • Cass McClure known as prosthetics technician
  • Yvette Meely known as hair stylist
  • Douglas Noe known as makeup artist
  • Barbara Olvera known as personal hair stylist: Scarlett Johansson
  • Tijen Osman known as department head hair stylist: second unit
  • Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman known as personal hair stylist: Tom Hiddleston
  • Ashlynne Padilla known as assistant makeup artist
  • Christopher Patrick known as makeup artist
  • Rosemary Redlin known as co-makeup department head: New York
  • Viola Rock known as makeup artist
  • Sara Roybal known as additional makeup artist
  • Keith Sayer known as makeup artist
  • Vanessa Sharp known as hair stylist
  • Nicole Sortillon known as makeup artist
  • Heba Thorisdottir known as personal makeup artist: Scarlett Johansson
  • Christopher Trujillo known as makeup artist
  • Sheila Trujillo known as makeup artist
  • Corey Welk known as makeup artist
  • Beka Wilson known as hair stylist

Art Department:

  • Brett Andrews known as second unit property master
  • Bryan Andrews known as storyboard artist
  • Isidoro Avila known as set dresser
  • Mark Bankins known as on-set dresser: second unit
  • Mark Bankins known as set decoration buyer
  • Pierre Barrera known as swing gang
  • David D. Baumann known as second unit assistant prop master
  • Jason Bedig known as leadman
  • Luis G. Benavides known as construction purchaser
  • Richard Bennett known as storyboard artist
  • Maria Bentfield known as assistant property master
  • Tony Bohorquez known as concept model maker
  • Chris Bonura known as art department: production assistant
  • Erik Boring known as set dressing gangboss
  • Damon Bowden known as painter
  • Marcella Brennan known as art department coordinator: Cleveland
  • Cara Brower known as concept illustrator
  • Bryan Buckler known as welding foreman
  • John Bugarcic known as paint foreman
  • Richard K. Buoen known as conceptual designer
  • Martin Charles known as graphic designer
  • Rick Chavez known as assistant property master
  • Lance Cheatham known as set dresser
  • Aric Cheng known as set designer
  • Charles Chesser known as propmaker
  • David Cohen known as mold shop supervisor
  • Sage Emmett Connell known as on-set dresser
  • Richard Crain known as gangboss
  • Duncan Crawford known as sculptor
  • Tim Croshaw known as set designer
  • Nick S. Cross known as assistant art director
  • Federico D'Alessandro known as animatics supervisor
  • Federico D'Alessandro known as storyboard artist
  • Jolene Elyse Dames known as painter
  • Trinity Tad Davis known as art department assistant
  • Rocky De la Vega known as painter
  • Brian Demski known as assistant property master
  • Darrin Denlinger known as storyboard artist
  • Yann Denoual known as sculptor
  • Fred Deyoe known as general foreman
  • Ralph Diaz known as utility technician
  • Eugene Doyle known as set dresser
  • Josh Drylie known as set dresser
  • Patrick Dunn-Baker known as digital set designer: New Deal Studios
  • Patrick T. Eagan known as set dresser
  • T. Scott Elliott known as set dresser
  • Scott Ellsworth known as propmaker gang boss
  • Zachary Fannin known as graphic designer
  • Francesco Ferrara known as painter
  • Lisa Fiorito known as art department researcher
  • Sven Fodale known as propmaker gangboss
  • Marisa Frantz known as set designer
  • Jeff Frost known as conceptual model maker
  • Rodney Fuentebella known as concept illustrator
  • Neil Garland known as propmaker gangboss
  • Amy Giedraitis known as props
  • Rusty Gilligan known as sketch artist
  • Brent Godek known as assistant property master
  • Ram Goradia known as set dresser
  • Megan Greydanus known as graphic designer
  • Christopher Hayes known as set dresser
  • Chris Herrington known as painter
  • Jim Hewitt known as set designer
  • Hannah M. Hinkel known as assistant property master
  • Joshua Hogan known as second unit lead painter
  • Joshua Hogan known as standby painter: second unit
  • John Hoskins known as construction coordinator
  • Amanda Hunter known as lead graphic designer
  • Sean D. Jackson known as set dresser
  • Lynn A. Johanson known as paint gang boss
  • Stuart John known as special projects construction foreman
  • Adam David Johnson known as props
  • Timothy Johnson known as set dresser: Ohio unit
  • Timothy Johnson known as swing gang: Ohio
  • Jacob Johnston known as visual development
  • Kent Jones known as paint supervisor
  • Steve Jung known as concept designer
  • Kenneth J. Kellers known as set dresser
  • Clark Kelly known as sculptor
  • Thomas F. Kelly known as set dresser
  • Mark Knapton known as foreman
  • Tani Kunitake known as illustrator
  • Emily Kwong known as digital set designer: New Deal Studios
  • Fabian Lacey known as concept illustrator
  • Ellen Lampl known as additional graphic designer
  • Chris Larsen known as set dresser
  • Tammy S. Lee known as set designer
  • Aleksandr Lokensgard known as on set dresser: New York
  • Colette Longo known as construction medic
  • Kevin Loo known as digital set designer
  • Dale Lotreck known as set dresser
  • Eric Luling known as on-set dresser
  • Jeff Markwith known as set designer
  • Heidi Mayfield known as set decoration buyer
  • Richard F. Mays known as digital set designer
  • Iain McCaig known as concept artist
  • Ryan Meinerding known as visual development supervisor
  • Ramona Messina known as props
  • Michael Mestas known as set dresser
  • Michael Meyers known as concept artist
  • John Millard known as leadman
  • Kelleigh Miller known as assistant props
  • Robert Misetich known as paint foreman
  • Larry Misselhorn known as greensman foreman
  • Jim Mitchell known as storyboard artist
  • Suzanne Mjartan known as set dresser
  • Stephen Morahan known as assistant art director
  • Victor Morales known as scenic artist
  • Casey Morgan known as construction gang boss
  • Candice Muriedas known as art department coordinator
  • Frazer Newton known as on set dresser: New York
  • Josh Nizzi known as senior illustrator
  • Dan Ondrejko known as greens coordinator
  • Paul Ozzimo known as concept illustrator
  • Samuel Pactol known as painter
  • Sam Page known as set designer
  • Andy Park known as concept illustrator
  • Missy Parker known as assistant set decorator
  • Ron D. Peake known as welder gangboss
  • Justin Pelissero known as gangboss
  • Justin Pelissero known as set dresser
  • Andrew Petrotta known as property master
  • William H. Phen Jr. known as construction foreman
  • Brandon A. Plonka known as set dresser
  • Anne Porter known as set designer
  • Kira Qwan known as art department assistant
  • Kurtis Richmond known as concept designer
  • Bruce Richter known as set construction foreman
  • Raj Rihal known as concept artist
  • Bert Rodriguez known as propmaker
  • Siobhan Roome known as set designer
  • Christopher S. Ross known as illustrator
  • Steve Salazar known as welding foreman
  • James Sapienz known as set dresser
  • Phil Saunders known as concept artist
  • Scott Schneider known as set designer
  • Nathan Schroeder known as illustrator
  • Ian Scroggins known as set dresser
  • Fred Seibly known as signwriter
  • Kelley Snyder known as prop assistant: second unit
  • Mamie Stein known as on-set dresser: second unit, Ohio & Pennsylvania
  • Aaron Streiner known as set dresser
  • Jackson Sze known as concept illustrator
  • Jodi Lynn Thomas known as background
  • Lawrence Tolle known as on-set dresser: second unit
  • Lawrence Tolle known as prop assistant: second unit
  • Omar Vaid known as assistant property master: New York
  • Lance R. Walters known as leadman: Pennsylvania
  • Jim Warren known as set decoration buyer: Ohio
  • Charlie Wen known as visual development supervisor
  • Robert Wilbanks known as supervising plaster foreman
  • Dale Wilmarth known as mold shop foreman
  • Ryan Jeremy Woodward known as storyboard artist
  • Jane Wu known as storyboard artist
  • Eric Yamamoto known as art assistant
  • Shaun Young known as set decorating coordinator
  • Walter Zieska known as propmaker gangboss
  • Zachary Zirlin known as graphic designer
  • Charisse Cardenas known as set designer (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Marvel Studios (presents)
  • Paramount Pictures (in association with)

Other Companies:

  • 5th Kind  digital asset management
  • Abbey Road Studios  music recorded and mixed at
  • Albuquerque Studios  sound stages & facilities
  • Armytrucks  military vehicles
  • Art Department  prop makers
  • BLT Communications  poster design (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera car
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Deluxe Digital Cinema  digital cinema mastering
  • Designer Wardrobe Trailers  wardrobe trailer
  • Digilab Services  digital film services
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital marketing asset management
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • FFS Film & Fernseh-Synchron GmbH  German dubbing
  • Fisher Technical Services Rentals  camera & performer flying system
  • Hollywood Records  score album
  • Hollywood Records  soundtrack
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Jo Anne Kane Music Services  music preparation
  • London Symphony Orchestra, The (LSO)  music performed by
  • Method Design  titles
  • Mountainair Films  production services company
  • OTC Productions  digital asset management
  • POP Sound  ADR recording
  • Performance Filmworks  edge crane system
  • Philly Picture Cars  picture cars
  • Pictorvision  eclipse aerial camera system
  • Reel Security  production security: additional photography
  • Road Rebel  production travel
  • Runway  post-production
  • Scarlet Letters  end crawl
  • Shadowcast Pictures  codex provided by
  • Sigloch Military / Tactical  military personnel
  • tacticalproshop.com  tactical equipment and uniforms

Distributors:

  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (worldwide) (theatrical)
  • Feelgood Entertainment (2012) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2012) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Forum Film Poland (2012) (Poland) (theatrical)
  • Forum Hungary (2012) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Japan (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (Brazil) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (France) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Epix (I) (2013) (USA) (TV)
  • FX Network (2014) (USA) (TV) (cable)
  • Intercontinental Video (2012) (Hong Kong) (DVD)
  • Intercontinental Video (2012) (Hong Kong) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Company (2012) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (Argentina) (video) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais (2012) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Cantina Creative (visual effects)
  • Digital Domain
  • Evil Eye Pictures (visual effects)
  • Fuel VFX
  • Hydraulx
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Legacy Effects (live action suit and practical effects)
  • Lidar Services (visual effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects (visual effects)
  • Luma Pictures (visual effects)
  • Modus Fx
  • Mova (facial motion capture)
  • New Deal Studios
  • Perception (special effects)
  • The Base Studio
  • Third Floor, The (previsualization)
  • Trixter Film (visual effects)
  • Weta Digital

Visual Effects by:

  • Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' known as animation technical director: Weta Digital (as Shaun Friedberg)
  • Seb Abante known as reference photographer: Weta Digital
  • David Abbott known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Nada Abdou known as stereo compositor: StereoD
  • Rehan Abdulovski known as paint artist: fx3x
  • John Aberdein known as motion capture pipeline manager: Weta Digital
  • Paolo Acri known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Lindsay Adams known as lead compositor: ILM
  • Glen Adlam known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Gus R. Aguilera known as rotoscope artist: Scanline VFX
  • Christa Albrecht known as team assistant: ScanlineVFX
  • Anjel Alcaraz known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Steve Alegria known as digital compositor
  • Andreas Alesik known as effects artist: Trixter Film
  • Mark Edward Allen known as hair/fur artist
  • Stephen Allison known as render wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Yoav Allon known as depth artist
  • Yoav Allon known as digital compositor
  • Patrick L. Almanza known as stereoscopic painter
  • Holli Alvarado known as Flame artist
  • Holli Alvarado known as matte painter
  • Catherine Ames known as visual effects production assistant
  • Jaroslaw Ancuta known as paint & roto artist: Pixomondo
  • Katarzyna Ancuta known as paint supervisor
  • Glenn Anderson known as supporting services: Weta Digital
  • Fatima Anes known as stereo paint artist: StereoD
  • Beverley Joy Ang known as technical assistant
  • Siau Yene Ang known as lighting technical director
  • Dwight Angelito known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Jonathan Angelo known as lead pipeline developer: Stereo D
  • Chris Antonini known as visual effects plate coordinator
  • Erick Aragon known as rotoscope artist
  • Christine Arboit known as lighting techical director: Weta Digital
  • Nathan Arbuckle known as effects technical director: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Georgy Arevshatov known as senior texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Spencer Armajo known as Flame artist
  • Yalda Armian known as models production manager: Weta Digital
  • Taylor Armstrong known as stereo paint artist: Stereo D
  • Nicole Arnell known as rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
  • Creighton Ashton known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Jeff Atherton known as visual effects producer: Hydraulx
  • Hunter Athey known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Andrew Atkinson known as visual effects systems tools manager
  • Kate Auld known as digital compositor
  • Mark Anthony Austin known as previsualization lead: The Third Floor (as Mark Austin)
  • Marie-Ève Authier known as digital compositor: Modus FX
  • Derrick Auyoung known as animation technical director: Weta Digital
  • Nicholas Avallone known as visual effects
  • Carl Ayala known as camera technical director
  • Dan Ayling known as camera technical director
  • Paul A. Baccam known as stereoscopic artist
  • Zahida Bacchus known as stereoscopic producer
  • Sindharmawan Bachtiar known as creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
  • Marcus Bain known as senior matchmove artist
  • Mike Bain known as cg supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Jim Baker known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Santhoshi Balasubramanian known as digital artist: ILM
  • Scott Balkcom known as Flame artist
  • Jarret Ballard known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Marco Barbati known as creature facial technical director: Weta Digital
  • K.C. Barnes known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Shawn Barnett known as senior visual effects compositor
  • Jason Bath known as visual effects executive producer: Fuel VFX
  • Mark Battle known as compositor: Stereo D
  • Matt Bauer known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Michael Bauer known as digital production supervisor
  • Michael Baula known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Geoffrey E. Baumann known as computer graphics supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Joel Bautista known as compositor: ILM
  • Bryn Bayliss known as digital artist
  • Lyse Beck known as compositor
  • Jo Ann Cordero Belen known as compositor: ILM
  • Brittany Bell known as visual effects
  • Gregory Bellis known as camera td: Weta Digital
  • Danielle Bemis known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Jeannie Ben-Hain known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Laurent Ben-Mimoun known as concept artist
  • Steven Benjamin known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Krista Benson known as digital compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Scott Benza known as animator
  • Frank Berbert known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Sylvain Berger known as lead pipeline technical director: Modus FX
  • Mathew Berglund known as digital artist
  • Niki Bern known as digital compositor: fuelvfx
  • Magda Bernal known as visual effects digital coordinator
  • Alex Berson known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Maxime Besner known as stereoscopic artist
  • Aaron D. Beyer known as visual effects artist
  • Himanshu Bhatia known as r&d programmer: hydraulx
  • Sourajit Bhattacharya known as stereo compositor
  • Wayne Billheimer known as visual effects executive producer: ILM
  • Patrick Bissonnette known as visual effects financial controller: Modus FX
  • Aevar Bjarnason known as visual effects artist: Fuel VFX
  • Edward Blackford known as stereoscopic artist
  • Duncan Blackman known as photographer: Digimatte
  • Sarah Blank known as visual effects artist
  • Sven Bliedung known as fx artist: Trixter Film
  • Vincent Blin known as Flame artist
  • Jeremy Bloch known as technical director: ILM
  • Stephen A. Bloch known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Robert Bloom known as lighting technical director
  • Richard Bluff known as digital matte supervisor: ILM
  • Marten Blumen known as digital compositor
  • Mike Bodkin known as executive producer: Stereo D
  • David Bohorquez known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Florin Boieriu known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Jason Bomstein known as stereoscopic artist
  • Alessandro Bonora known as digital artist
  • Rob Bonstin known as production support
  • Siksit Boonyodom known as compositor
  • Mark Boorer known as pipeline programmer
  • Markus Boos known as cg lead: Scanline VFX
  • James Robert Bosley known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jonathan Bot known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Tess Boughton known as visual effects artist
  • Marc Bourbonnais known as visual effects executive producer: Modus FX
  • Sam Bourne known as technical coordinator
  • Xavier Bourque known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Shane Bouthillier known as stereoscopic artist
  • Michael Bovberg known as digital compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Jason Bowers known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Stephen D. Bowline known as research & development
  • Gavin Boyle known as layout: ILM
  • Kirstin Bradfield known as digital compositor
  • Adam Bradley known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital Ltd
  • Derek Bradley known as creature effects
  • Jeremy Bradley known as visual effects editor
  • Steve Braggs known as cg sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Timothy Brakensiek known as creature technical director
  • Michael Brako known as stereoscopic artist
  • Franz Brandstaetter known as digital compositor
  • Erik Bratlien known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Stefan Braun known as cg artist: Trixter Film
  • Kristie Breslin known as models department manager: Weta Digital
  • Milady Bridges known as visual effects artist
  • Adam Briggs known as visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
  • Lee Briggs known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Daniel Brimer known as visual effects producer: Digital Domain
  • Wayne Brinton known as visual effects supervisor: Modus FX
  • Ryan Brooks known as rotoscope artist
  • Austin Brown known as rotoscope artist: Scanline VFX
  • Chantell Brown known as visual effects
  • Christopher E. Brown known as digital effects artist
  • Kyle Patrick Brown known as lead compositor (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Dan Browne known as systems admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Edward Brugge known as roto lead: The Base Studio
  • Erik Bruhwiler known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Amy Brunolli known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Cody Brunty known as visual effects artist
  • Julian Bryant known as digital compositor
  • Sabrina Bucci known as data wrangler: Modus FX
  • Jared Buford known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Joerg W. Bungert known as digital colourist: Weta Digital
  • Charles Bunnag known as DI associate colorist
  • Matthew Burek known as stereoscopic artist
  • Christian Burggraf known as system administration: ScanlineVFX
  • Andy Burmeister known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jeremy F. Butler known as character rigging supervisor
  • Sam Buys known as digital asset manager: Weta Digital
  • Brendan Byrd known as visual effects production assistant
  • Nathaniel Caauwe known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Goncalo Cabaca known as visual effects artist
  • Howard Cabalfin known as roto/paint lead: Digital Domain
  • Moises Flores Cabrera known as junior compositor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Regina Cachuela known as animation technical director
  • Luis Calero known as digital artist
  • Owen Calouro known as layout artist: ILM
  • Caitlin Campbell known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Alexandre Cancado known as lead digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Cedric Canlas known as digital modeler: weta digital
  • Patrick Canning known as rotoscope artist: Hydraulx VFX
  • Andre Cantarel known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Robin Stuart Cape known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Tasha Carlson known as depth artist
  • Kathy Carlston known as matchmove artist
  • Jimmy Caron known as pipeline technical director: Modus FX
  • Caleb Carr known as rotoscope artist
  • Taylor Carrasco known as animator
  • Jeremy P. Carroll known as junior lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Shoghi Castel De Oro known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Monica L. Castro known as stereoscopic artist
  • Norman Cates known as lead compositor
  • Nick Cattell known as matte painter
  • Daniel Cavey known as associate production manager: ILM
  • Joe Censoplano known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Gabe Cervantes known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Charles-Felix Chabert known as effects technical director
  • Arthur Chan known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Johnny Chan known as rotoscope artist
  • Karhoe Chan known as layout artist: ILM
  • Kien Geay Chan known as digital artist
  • Hui Ling Chang known as production manager: ILM
  • Matthieu Chardonnet known as senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mark Chataway known as technical director: ILM
  • Georgie Chen known as digital artist
  • Peter Chen known as animator
  • Karen Cheng known as roto/paint artist
  • Nick Cherry known as compositor
  • Peter Chesloff known as digital compositor
  • Jason K.S. Cheung known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Simon Cheung known as senior modeller
  • Anthony Chiang known as layout technical director
  • Mihaela Chifor known as visual effects producer: Trixter Film
  • Eun-Jung Cho known as digital compositor
  • Jong Jin Choi known as technical director
  • Bradley Chowning known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Ian Christie known as visual effects artist
  • Francesca Christopher known as production assistant: ILM
  • Kristy Chrobak known as stereo production coordinator
  • Marc Chu known as animation supervisor: ILM
  • Ria-Bella Chua known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Jasper Chung known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • David Cimaglia known as roto artist: stereoscopic conversion
  • Alessandro Cioffi known as visual effects supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Suzanne Cipolletti known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Vincent Cirelli known as visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
  • Vincent Cirelli known as visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Mike Cisneros known as visual effects artist
  • Genevieve Claire known as production coordinator: Pixomondo
  • Patrick Clancey known as digital opticals
  • Graham D. Clark known as head of stereography: Stereo D
  • Jimi Clark known as stereoscopic artist
  • Trent Claus known as Flame artist
  • Nicolas Cloutier known as lead concept & matte painting: Modus FX
  • Valérie Clément known as head of sales & marketing: Modus FX
  • Adam Coggin known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Michael Colburn known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Michael Colburn known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Michael Coldewey known as executive producer: Trixter Film
  • Jeff Cole known as visual effects artist
  • Luke Cole known as software engineer: Fuel VFX
  • Sam Cole known as compositing technical director: Fuel VFX
  • Aurelien Collard known as software engineer
  • Janice Barlow Collier known as technical administrator: Method Studios
  • Mary-Margaret Conley known as data i/o administrator
  • Benjamin Conner known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Ben Conrad known as creative lead: celebration montage
  • Jochen Conradt known as effects artist: ScanlineVFX
  • Elliot Contreras known as visual effects artist
  • Sonia Contreras known as layout artist: ILM
  • Matt Conway known as concept artist
  • Matt Conway known as matte painter: Scanline VFX
  • Chase Cooper known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Gemma Cooper known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Karin Cooper known as creature technical director
  • Michael Corcoran known as lead creature technical director
  • Matt Cordero known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Joshua Cordes known as animator: Hydraulx
  • Danielle Costa known as visual effects production manager
  • Krishnamurti Costa known as creature modeler: ILM
  • Glenn Cotter known as digital artist: ILM
  • Andrew Cottingham known as previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
  • Brenton Cottman known as lead digital matte artist: weta digital
  • Joshua Coté known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Alasdair Coull known as code department supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Dan Cox known as senior td: ILM
  • Louis Cox known as camera technical director
  • Maurice Cox known as stereo compositing artist
  • Ed Coy known as digital artist: Fuel VFX
  • Christine Cram known as digital paint artist
  • Nick Crew known as lead compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Robert Cristino known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jim Croasdale known as senior paint artist
  • Kevin Cross known as 3D artist
  • Tyson Cross known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Thomas Crow known as stereo artist: Stereo D
  • Guido Jiménez Cruz known as rotoscope artist: Scanline VFX
  • Jason Cuenco known as assistant technical director: modeling, ILM
  • Glenn Curry known as layout td: Weta Digital
  • Sean Cushing known as visual effects producer: Cantina Creative
  • Anthony D'Agostino known as camera tracker
  • Coral D'Alessandro known as pre-vis consultant
  • Tim Dalton known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • David Dame known as creature technical director
  • Thomas Oliver Daniel known as rotoscope production coordinator
  • Robert Nicholas Dauphinais known as digital compositor
  • Lorelei David known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • James Davis Jr. known as stereo conversion artist
  • Brandon Davis known as effects technical director
  • Jayson Davis known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Mark A. Davis known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Amy Daye known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Alan De Castro known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Jeffrey de Guzman known as digital matte painter: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Daphne De Jesus known as paint and rotoscope artist: Scanline VFX
  • Daphne De Jesus known as senior digital paint artist
  • Sarah de Schot known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Josh Deason known as stereoscopic compositor: stereoscopic conversion
  • Rachel Decker known as data administrator
  • Gabriel Dedic known as research & development: ScanlineVFX
  • Yoshi DeHerrera known as lidar scanning
  • Val Dela Rosa known as senior systems administrator
  • Valerie Delahaye known as production manager: Modus
  • Kevin Delee known as visual effects
  • Ruy Delgado known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Ruy Delgado known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Brian Delmonico known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Peter Demarest known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Marie Victoria Denoga known as digital compositor
  • Ivy Depies known as stereo digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Fefo Desouza known as Flame artist
  • Anouk Deveault-Moreau known as visual effects producer: Modus FX
  • Ashish Dewan known as digital compositor: Modus FX
  • Michael Dillon known as digital intermediate producer
  • John Dinh known as roto/paint artist
  • Gareth Dinneen known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Brett Dix known as digital compositor
  • Gus Djuro known as senior stereoscopic artist
  • Thai Son Doan known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Jennifer Docherty known as creatures coordinator: weta digital
  • Jennifer Dolan known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Rene Dominguez known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jason Donnelly known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Tyson Donnelly known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX
  • James Dornoff known as digital producer: Scanline VFX
  • John Doublestein known as lead creature technical director: ILM
  • Colin Downs-Razouk known as assistant technical director: ILM
  • Brennan Doyle known as digital artist supervisor: ILM Singapore
  • Jorik Dozy known as digital matte painter: ILM
  • Corey Drake known as r&d programmer: Stereo D
  • Brent Droog known as visual effects artist
  • Ryan Drue known as visual effects concept artist: ILM
  • Stéphanie Dubé known as senior texture painter: Digital Domain
  • Georg Duemlein known as effects technical director
  • Jadan Duffin known as paint artist (as Michael Jadan Duffin)
  • Jadan Duffin known as roto artist (as Michael Jadan Duffin)
  • Jadan Duffin known as rotoscope artist: Scanline VFX
  • Johnny Duguid known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Ryan Duhaime known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Aubrey Dukes known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Georgia Dumergue known as rotoscope artist
  • Shawn Dunn known as head of layout/animation technologies: Weta Digital
  • Edgar Díaz known as digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Aaron Eaton known as visual effects artist
  • Matt Eaton known as visual effects artist
  • Selwyn Eddy known as digital artist
  • Scott Edelstein known as digital environments artist
  • Benny Edlund known as senior motion capture technical director
  • Chris Edwards known as previsualization creative director: The Third Floor
  • David Edwards known as compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Moritz Eiche known as compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
  • Marijn Eken known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
  • Yasmine El-Ghamrawy known as compositor
  • Nino Ellington known as technical assistant
  • Josh Elmore known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Chris Engle known as visual effects production assistant
  • Thomas Enright known as motion control miniature supervisor
  • Omid Ensafi known as cg artist: Method Design
  • Dan Enstrom known as gatekeeper: ILM
  • Neil Esoy known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Andrea Espinal known as digital compositor: Modus FX
  • Bryan T. Evans known as matchmove artist
  • Andrew Ewert known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Bill Eyler known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jonathan Faber known as model maker
  • Devin Fairbairn known as layout: ILM
  • Marco Fanari known as cg artist: Trixter Film
  • Brian Fanska known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Luca Fascione known as rendering research lead
  • Sebastian Feldman known as digital compositor
  • Robin Pierce Ferber known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Manuel Ferdinand known as research & development: ScanlineVFX
  • Oliver Ferguson known as visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Adrian Ferrari known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Judith Ferrer known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Jonathan Ficcadenti known as motion graphics designer
  • Nicolas Fillion known as lighting technical director: Modus FX
  • Matt Fitzgerald known as digital modeler
  • Jason Fleming known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Robert Fletcher known as support engineer
  • Megan Flood known as compositing artist
  • Megan Flood known as rotoscope artist
  • Juan Flores known as colorist assist
  • Matthew Fogarty known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Les Foor known as lead stereoscopic artist
  • Ashley Forbito known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ashley Forbito known as stereoscopic painter
  • Chris Foreman known as digital artist: ILM
  • Brian Fortune known as digital effects: Luma Pictures
  • Dan Foster known as plate producer
  • Ludovic Fouche known as camera technical director
  • Xavier Fourmond known as digital compositing lead: Modus FX
  • Emily Francione known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Andrew Francis known as digital colorist: Efilm
  • Laura Franek known as production support
  • Shaun Frank known as IT manager
  • Guillaume François known as shader writer
  • Jordan Freda known as visual effects producer: The Base Studio
  • Andreas Frickinger known as compositing artist: ILM
  • Miles Friedman known as visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
  • Josh Frontino known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Travis Fruci known as stereo artist: Stereo D
  • Johan Fröjd known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • David Fuhrer known as digital artist: ILM
  • Kristina Gacova known as roto artist
  • Peter Gagnon known as compositor
  • Patrick Gagné known as visual effects
  • Jason Galeon known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mei Gangwen known as fx technical director: ILM
  • Danny Garcia known as integration artist
  • Juan Edgardo Garcia known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Robb Gardner known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Adam Garnier known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Edgar Garrido known as stereo depth artist
  • Joana Garrido known as look development artist
  • Joana Garrido known as texture artist
  • Meredith Garrison known as visual effects production assistant
  • Demitre Garza known as Flame artist
  • Christoph Gaudl known as matchmove artist: Trixter Film
  • Nicholas Gaul known as senior digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Bryan Gauna known as head of technology
  • Joan Gauna known as pipeline developer
  • Thibault Gauriau known as effects technical diretor: ILM
  • Andreas Gebauer known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Geoff Geis known as depth artist
  • Joshua Gengler known as digital compositor
  • Christoph Genzwürker known as motion capture software developer
  • Joel Gerlach known as compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Joel Gerlach known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Paul Giacoppo known as digital artist
  • John Giang known as concept artist
  • Matthew E. Gill known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Jen Gillespie known as technology coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Kenneth Gimpelson known as visual effects artist
  • Geoffroy Givry known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Jan Glöckner known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Melissa Goddard known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Peter Godden known as lead layout technical director
  • Clarke Godwin known as stereoscopic lead
  • Marissa Gomes known as associate production manager: ILM
  • JongSoo Goo known as paint artist: The Base Studio
  • Maria Goodale known as digital artist
  • Azzard Gordon known as visual effects layout artist: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Lenny Gordon known as tracker
  • Philip Gordon known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Travis Gorman known as layout artist
  • Travis Gorman known as matchmove artist
  • Joanna N. Goslicka known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Cody Graham known as stereoscopic artist
  • Anthony Grant known as model/texture artist: Luma Pictures
  • Jeremiah Grant known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jeff Grebe known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Orin Green known as digital artist
  • Matt Greig known as compositing supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Justin Greiner known as digital compositor
  • Josh Gridley known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Bryant Terrell Griffin known as lead digital matte painter
  • Bryan Grill known as visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Jessica Grimshaw known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Signy Bjorg Gudlaugsdottir known as digital modeler
  • Miguel A. Guerrero known as modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
  • Ricardo Guevara known as stereo artist: Stereo D
  • Luis Guggenberger known as concept artist: Trixter Film
  • Sam Gutentag known as visual effects production assistant
  • Sebastian Haas known as pipeline manager: Trixter Film
  • Michael Habenicht known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Markus Hagemeier known as i/o: ScanlineVFX
  • Nick Haines known as visual effects artist
  • Lindsay Hallett known as director: business development: LUMA PICTURES
  • Katie Hamberger known as visual effects artist
  • H Haden Hammond known as sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Jeremy Hampton known as senior effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Giles Hancock known as digital matte artist
  • Josh Handley known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Scott Hankel known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Rachel Faith Hanson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jon Hanzelka known as lidar scanning
  • Silke Harbauer known as production secretary: Trixter Film
  • Reginald Harber Jr. known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Aisling Harbert known as lead stereo artist
  • Kyle Hardin known as visual effects artist
  • Ryan Harlow known as stereo artist: Stereo D
  • Brandon Harr known as lidar supervisor: LiDAR VFX
  • Tim Harrington known as animator: ILM
  • Monica Harrion known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • David Harter known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
  • Daniel Hartlehnert known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Toby Haruno known as senior character animator: Weta Digital
  • Patrick Haskew known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Dietrich Hasse known as cg supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Serena Hastie known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Kyle Hause known as rotoscope artist: Scanline VFX
  • Kelly Haysom known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital Ltd
  • John R. Hazzard known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Alex Heffner known as lead stereoscopic artist
  • Aria Heidari known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Quentin Hema known as digital paint supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Jhon Henao known as production assistant: Modus FX
  • Allan Henderson known as lighting technical director
  • Brent Hensarling known as senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
  • Rachel Herbert known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mathias Herbster known as junior cg artist: Trixter Film
  • Josh Herman known as digital sculptor
  • Tulio Hernandez known as senior lighting/lookdev td
  • Veronica Hernandez known as roto artist
  • Kerstin Herold known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Marc Herzer known as lighting/shading artist: ScanlineVFX
  • Jordan Heskett known as visual effects
  • Afif Heukeshoven known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Sean Heuston known as digital compositor
  • Tim Hey known as compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Bryan M. Higgins known as rotoscope supervisor
  • Peter Hillman known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Diana Hinek known as in-house compositor
  • Sebastian Hirsch known as senior lighting/shading artist: ScanlineVFX
  • Sean Castle Hitchcock known as junior compositor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Maung Maung Hla Win known as technical director: lighting: ILM
  • Adam Hlavac known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Tuan Ho known as assistant technical director
  • Maura Hogan known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Stephen Holbrook known as compositor
  • Bruce Holcomb known as digital model supervisor
  • Joshua D. Holden known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Aaron Holly known as creature lead: weta digital
  • Matt Holmes known as supervising visual effects editor
  • Tom Holzinger known as lead motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Yap Hon Wui known as digital artist
  • Kevin Hong known as visual effects artist
  • Sunghwan Hong known as compositor
  • Michael Honrada known as digital artist: ILM
  • Teresa Hooper known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Ryan Hopkins known as digital artist: ILM
  • Todd Hoppmeyer known as stereo production assistant
  • Darren Horwege known as production assistant: Stereo D
  • Katie Houston known as visual effects production coordinator
  • Sandy Houston known as roto supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Jason Lei Howden known as rotoscope and digital paint artist: Weta Digital (as Jason Howden)
  • Venti Hristova known as visual effects supervisor: Cantina Creative
  • Chia-Chi Hu known as digital artist
  • Natapon Huangsakuncharoen known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Melissa Huerta known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Melissa Huerta known as paint and rotoscope artist: Scanline VFX
  • Catherine Hughes known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Wendy Hulbert known as digital coordinator: Scanline VFX
  • Lucas Hull known as digital compositor
  • Jed Hunsaker known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Drew Huntley known as compositor: Hydraulx
  • Flannery Huntley known as visual effects coordinator
  • Nathan Hurlburt known as digital compositor
  • Zameer Hussain known as digital artist: ILM
  • Paul Huston known as digital matte artist
  • Megan Hutchison known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Luan Huynh known as systems administrator
  • Andrew Hwang known as previsualization asset supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Rachel Hydes known as body tracker
  • Stefan Ihringer known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
  • Atsushi Imamura known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Chris Ingersoll known as digital compositor
  • Aruna Inversin known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Jonna Isotalus known as senior paint artist
  • Ledion Isufaj known as visual effects production assistant
  • John L. Jack known as visual effects producer: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Jiri Jacknowitz known as digital artist
  • Alexis Jacobson known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Alex Jaeger known as visual effects art director: ILM
  • Cyrus Jam known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Mike Jamieson known as digital artist
  • Jeffrey Jasper known as technical lead: New Deal Studios
  • Jaime Jasso known as digital matte artist
  • Daniel Jauregui known as visual effects artist
  • Steve Jaworski known as compositing supervisor
  • Malik Jayawardena known as motion capture
  • Jason A. Jenkins known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Heath Jepson known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Johns known as wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Jason Phillip Johnson known as research & development software engineer
  • JoAnna Johnson known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Justin Johnson known as digital effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Nathan Johnson known as lighting technical director
  • Tim Johnson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Scott F. Johnston known as head of software development: Stereo D
  • Bryan P. Jones known as visual effects
  • Danny Jones known as senior roto/paint artist
  • Jeremy Jones known as stereoscopic artist
  • Scott Jones known as creature technical director
  • Felix Jorge known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Zack Judson known as digital effects supervisor
  • Bruce Jurgens known as visual effects executive producer: Legion Entertainment
  • Corey Just known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Mike Jutan known as research & development
  • Jens Kafitz known as senior texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Nikos Kalaitzidis known as digital effects supervisor
  • Joshua Kamau known as rotoscope artist
  • Stephen Karl known as matchmove artist
  • Sandro Kath known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Prateek Kaushal known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Ryan Keely known as digital compositor
  • Ian Kelly known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Mike Kelly known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Shawn Kelly known as animator
  • Kevin Kelm known as creature technical director
  • Kolby Kember known as stereoscopic artist
  • Josh Kent known as animator
  • Simon D. Kern known as lead stereoscopic artist (as Simon Domingo Kern)
  • Cheryl Kerr known as vfx production manager: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Christian Kesler known as matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Nadav Kessous known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Alex Khan known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Sithiriscient Khay known as concept & matte painting: Modus FX
  • Christian Kickenweitz known as motion editor
  • Christopher Kilshaw known as senior creature effects technical director: ILM Singapore
  • John Kilshaw known as cg supervisor: ILM
  • Alex Kim known as fx technical director: ILM
  • Jeff Kim known as paint and rotoscope artist: Scanline VFX
  • Jia Kim known as digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Jin Yong Kim known as layout & matchmove artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Sohee Kim known as roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Tricia Kim known as roto/paint artist
  • Perry M. Kimura known as scanning and recording
  • Stephen King known as lead animator: ILM
  • Oliver Kirchhoff known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • John Kitching known as digital compositor
  • Terry Klopfenstein known as stereo depth artist
  • Dominik Klotz known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Jonas Kluger known as junior compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Mathew Knight known as lead motion capture camera operator
  • Mike Knox known as data i/o administrator
  • Bastiaan Koch known as visual effects artist: ILM
  • Gerry Kodo known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Jean Le Koh known as digital artist: ILM
  • Eric A. Kohler known as associate visual effects producer: Hydraulx
  • Atsushi Kojima known as animator: ILM
  • John Koltai known as visual effects
  • Dean Koonjul known as digital compositor: ILM Singapore
  • Allie Koppel known as previsualization accountant: The Third Floor
  • Justin Kosnikowski known as digital paint/rotoscoping lead
  • Florian Kraft known as effects artist: Trixter Film
  • Zsolt Krajcsik known as visual effects
  • Alex Kramer known as senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Lars Kramer known as camera technical director
  • Rebecca Kramp known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Dmitri Krasnokoutski known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Christian Kratzert known as animator: ScanlineVFX
  • Simone Kraus known as animation supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Heath Kraynak known as compositor: ILM
  • Max Krichenbauer known as pipeline developer: Trixter Film
  • Andreas Krieg known as cg artist: Trixter Film
  • Jan Krupp known as research & development: ScanlineVFX
  • John Kubasco known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Ondrej Kubicek known as plate layout artist: ILM
  • Dave Kujawski known as production engineer
  • Martin Kulig known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Bill Kunin known as compositor
  • Frankie Kwak known as digital artist: ILM
  • Wing Kwok known as compositor: Scanline VFX
  • David Labrecque known as data wrangler: Modus FX
  • Pascal Laflamme known as data wrangler: Modus FX
  • Louis Laflamme-Fillion known as visual effects editorial: Modus FX
  • Kosta Lagis known as visual effects artist
  • Dave Lajoie known as research and development
  • Serena Lam known as digital compositor
  • Zoe Lamaera known as senior compositor
  • Marc Landrain known as camera technical director
  • Josh Lange known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Michael Lanzensberger known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • David Larochelle known as digital compositor
  • Yann Larochette known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Mathias Larserud known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Greg LaSalle known as facial motion capture supervisor
  • Felix Laser known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
  • Tim Latham known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Luisma Lavin known as lead motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Lawes known as creative director
  • Trevor J. Lawrence known as stereoscopic artist
  • Nha Hoan Le known as track/matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Thang Le known as concept artist: ILM
  • Claudia Lecaros known as visual effects producer: Fuel VFX
  • James Ledwell known as stereo coordinator
  • Adam Lee known as effects artist: ILM
  • Grant Lee known as second stereo paint lead: Stereo D
  • Jane Kyung Lee known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Ken Lee known as digital artist
  • Mia Lee known as digital artist
  • Sun Lee known as lead matte painter: Hydraulx
  • Doug Lefler known as previsualization storyboard director: The Third Floor
  • Chris Lentz known as lead animator: ILM
  • C.J. LePage known as stereo compositor
  • Michael Leu known as modeler (opening sequence)
  • Keith Leung known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Sylvia T. Leung known as stereoscopic depth artist: StereoD
  • Votch Levi known as cg supervisor: Whiskytree
  • John M. Levin known as layout supervisor: ILM
  • Dave Levine known as Flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Dean Lewandowski known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mathis Lex known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Linghao Li known as technical director: Digital Domain
  • Todd Liddiard known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Lyon Liew known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Michael Ligammare known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Nicholas Lim known as assistant technical director
  • Melissa Lin known as digital artist: ILM
  • Sharlene Lin known as modeler and texture artist
  • Katie Linahon known as production coordinator: New Deal Studios
  • Lisardo Liriano known as stereoscopic compositor: stereoscopic conversion
  • Roger Liu known as previsualisation artist: The Third Floor
  • Shannon Lively known as visual effects production assistant
  • Flip Livingston known as assistant visual effects cyan color artist
  • Marko Ljubez known as matte painter: ILM
  • Christine Lo known as compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Eric Lo known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Steven Lo known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Thomas Sing Wai Lo known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Jason Locke known as camera technical director
  • Jo Lockman known as lead digital production administrator
  • Kim Lim Loo known as digital artist: ILM
  • Morgan Loomis known as lead animator: Weta Digital
  • Shawn Lopez known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Javier Lopez-Duprey known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Samuel Loriault-Goulet known as motion tracking: Modus FX
  • Jade Lorier known as visual effects artist
  • Patrick Louie known as roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Ruth-Anne Loveridge known as modeler
  • Sierra Lowe known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Ariel Loza known as cg artist: Method Design
  • Son Lu known as stereoscopic lead
  • Doug Luberts known as production and technical support: ILM
  • Steven Luc known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Matt Lumb known as lighting assistant technical director
  • Valy Lungoccia known as digital compositor
  • Lap Van Luu known as chief technology officer: Scanline VFX
  • Kathleen Lynch known as visual effects producer
  • Matthew Lynch known as global producer: ILM
  • Tony Lyons known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Macarin known as digital effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Keith MacGowan known as digital compositor
  • Mathew Mackereth known as lighting artist: Fuel VFX
  • Sam Maclennan known as wrangler coder: Weta Digital
  • Simon Maddison known as visual effects supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Francois Madere known as visual effects artist
  • Jessica Madsen known as digital artist: Luma Pictures
  • Arman Mafi known as stereoscopic artist
  • Diva Magpayo known as digital intermediate editor
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic painter
  • Yael Majors known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Yael Majors known as stereoscopic painter
  • David Maldonado known as senior depth artist: Stereo D
  • Sebastian Maldonado known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sebastian Maldonado known as stereoscopic painter
  • Michael Maloney known as compositing supervisor
  • Travis Mangaoang known as stereoscopic artist
  • Joe Mangione known as senior lighting td: Scanline VFX
  • Roy Vincent Mann known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Paul Maples known as motion control operator
  • Mike Marbery known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Mike Marcuzzi known as visual effects: ILM
  • Jose Marin known as compositor: Stereo D
  • Robert Marinic known as digital artist: ILM
  • Nicholas Markel known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Chulev Marko known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Natanya Marks known as previsualization production manager: The Third Floor
  • Jason Marlow known as camera technical director
  • Filipe Marques known as roto/prep artist: Fuel VFX
  • Andrew Marquez known as stereo artist
  • David Marsico known as visual effects production assistant
  • Kevin Martel known as lead animator
  • Ryan Martin known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Toby Watson Martin known as integration artist: Scanline VFX
  • Tony Martin known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Tom Martinek known as senior digital effects artist: ILM
  • Raymond Martinez III known as rotoscope artist
  • Damon Martinez known as stereo compositor
  • Geordie Martinez known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Paul Martinez known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Ruheene Masand known as visual effects production manager
  • Dena Massenburg known as rotoscope artist
  • Trevin Matcek known as previsualization editor: The Third Floor
  • Roger Mathews known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Lee Matthews known as matte painter
  • Benjamin Mattress known as senior compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Michael C. May known as stereo production manager (as Mike May)
  • Neil Mayo known as visual effects editor: Weta Digital
  • Isabell Mayrhofer known as production intern: Trixter Film
  • Aaron McBride known as visual effects art director
  • Kindra McCall known as depth artist
  • Kindra McCall known as roto artist
  • George McCarthy known as visual effects editor
  • Brandon Jay McCartney known as stereoscopic artist
  • Megan McCollum known as digital artist
  • Megan McCollum known as visual effects
  • Jamison McCord known as roto/paint: Hydraulx VFX
  • Russell McCoy known as visual effects artist
  • Matt McDonald known as visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Doran McGee known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Steve McGee known as lead visual effects artist
  • Kyle McGill known as visual effects
  • Steve McGillen known as senior compositor
  • Dave McGrath known as visual effects: Weta Digital
  • Mare McIntosh known as cgi coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
  • Richard McKenzie known as wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Chloe McLean known as body tracker
  • David McMahon known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Donal McMullan known as production engineer
  • Renton McNeill known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Louise McNicholl known as layout department manager: Weta Digital
  • Scott McPhate known as stereo assistant coordinator
  • Shantel Medina known as stereo compositor: StereoD
  • Christopher Medley-Pole known as technical assistant: ILM
  • James Meikle known as visual effects editor
  • Kevin Melia known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Ronnie Menahem known as lead fx technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mark Menaker known as desktop administrator
  • Carlos Mendoza Jr. known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Joel Román Mendías known as executive producer: Scanline VFX
  • David Meny known as CG supervisor
  • Tory Mercer known as sequence supervisor
  • Robert Merrow III known as rotoscope artist
  • David Michaels known as charater td
  • Scott Michelson known as visual effects executive producer
  • Michael Midlock known as animator: ILM
  • Michel Mielke known as visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX
  • Justin Mijal known as modeling lead: Scanline VFX
  • Goran Milic known as motion capture technical director: Weta digital
  • Jessica Millar known as senior technical director: lighting
  • David Miller III known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jed Miller known as assistant technical director
  • Scott Miller known as studio manager: Scanline VFX
  • Seth F. Miller known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Kent Mitarai known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jacob Moffat known as stereo production assistant
  • Mo Mohamoud known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Robert Molholm known as technical support
  • Paul Molodowitch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Shawn Monaghan known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Jeanette Monero known as senior paint artist
  • Alberto Montañés known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Chris Montesano known as visual effects artist
  • Chris F. Moore known as visual effects
  • Andy Moorer known as visual effects
  • Jim Moorhead known as digital integration
  • Pat Moreira known as layout: ILM
  • Hiroshi Mori known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Lauren Morimoto known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Cathy Morin known as texture artist: Digital Domain
  • Simon Dean Morley known as production engineer
  • Brad Morris known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • David Manos Morris known as digital effects artist
  • Immanuel Morris known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jake Morrison known as visual effects supervisor: Marvel Studios
  • William Morrison known as visual effects artist: Stereo D
  • Darren Mortillaro known as creature technical director: weta digital
  • Stephen Morton known as digital compositor
  • Michelle Motta known as digital paint and rotoscope artist
  • Walid Mouawad known as lighting/shading artist: ScanlineVFX
  • Jiun Yiing Mow known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Daniel Moy known as digital artist
  • Matt Mueller known as senior reference photographer
  • Timothy Mueller known as digimatte sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Nicky Muir known as production manager: visual effects
  • Brian Mullen known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Arwen Munro known as vfx production manager: Weta Digital
  • Ramachari Murali known as visual effects technical director: ILM
  • Carson Murdy known as stereoscopic artist
  • Martin Murphy known as texture artist: ILM
  • Michael Murphy known as lead stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Tim Murphy known as pipeline technical director
  • Travis Murray known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Scott Musselman known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Vanessa Mylchreest known as visual effects artist
  • Abishek Nair known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Emmi Nakagawa known as stereoscopic artist
  • Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo known as stereoscopic lead
  • Erik Nash known as visual effects supervisor
  • Tim Nassauer known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Gerardo Navarro known as stereoscopic artist
  • Pouyan Navid known as cg supervisor: Method Design
  • Cameron Neilson known as compositing supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Marla Neto known as digital production manager: Luma Pictures
  • Pete C. Newbauer known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Christopher Newman known as matchmove artist
  • Marcelino Newquist known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Albin Ng known as technical assistant
  • Jia-Hao Ng known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Luke Ng known as stereo compositor
  • Sheau Horng Ng known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jesse Nicodemus known as visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
  • Wolfgang Niedermeier known as camera lead: Weta Digital
  • Luis E. Nieves known as digital artist: Luma Pictures
  • Ben Nightingale known as texture artist/look development: Weta Digital
  • Motoki Nishii known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Lavanya Nobishwaran known as digital artist: ILM
  • Teni Noravian known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
  • Danielle Norgate known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Leon Nowlin known as visual effects
  • Alexander Nowotny known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Winfield O'Brien known as integration artist: Scanline VFX
  • Chris O'Connell known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Pete O'Connell known as digital compositor
  • Patrick O'Riley known as digital artist
  • Cyndi Ochs known as visual effects producer: weta digital
  • Jeffrey Odell known as visual effects production and technical support
  • Kaori Ogino known as creature supervisor
  • James Ogle known as lead digital modeler
  • Pawel Olas known as pipeline research and development: Fuel VFX
  • Robert Olsson known as digital matte painter
  • Michael Orbing known as lighting artist: Fuel VFX
  • Akira Orikasa known as cg sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Carolyn Oros known as previsualization pipeline director: The Third Floor
  • Julie Orosz known as visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
  • Raphael Oseguera known as rotoscope artist
  • David A. Ostler known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Daniel Ostrov known as pipeline programmer: Hydraulx
  • Jared Otake known as digital compositor
  • Phil Outen known as digital compositor
  • Brian Pace known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Kevin Page known as digital matte artist
  • Amanda Pamela known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Youngbin Park known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Aaron Parry known as executive producer: Stereo D
  • Jale Parsons known as visual effects artist
  • Ritchie Pasiliao known as rotoscope artist
  • Eddie Pasquarello known as digital artist
  • Anthony Passaniti known as depth artist/camera tracker: Stereo D Deluxe LLC
  • Demetrios Patsiaris known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Dan Patterson known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Allison Paul known as visual effects coordinator
  • Stephen J. Pavelski known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Martin Pelletier known as CG supervisor: Modus FX
  • Philippe Pelletier known as production assistant: Modus FX
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Dylan Penhale known as chief technical officer: Fuel VFX
  • Caleb Pennypacker known as depth artist
  • Daniel Perez Ferreira known as effects supervisor: ILM
  • Daniel Perez known as effects supervisor: ILM Singapore (as Daniel Perez Ferreira)
  • Eddie Perez known as stereo compositor
  • Binoy Peters known as senior production coordinator
  • Josh Peterson known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Patrick Peterson known as layout technical director
  • Sean Pfeiffer known as visual effects artist
  • Hieu Phan known as roto/paint: Luma Pictures
  • Michael Phan known as digital artist: Luma Pictures
  • Mathieu Phaneuf known as lead modeler: Modus FX
  • David Phillips known as senior digital compositor
  • Dawrath Phoue known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • Susan Pickett known as visual effects producer
  • Ezra Pike known as stereo roto
  • Charles Pina known as pipeline td: The Base Studio
  • James Pina known as rotoscope lead: The Base Studio
  • Jerome Platteaux known as digital artist
  • Cesar Ploneda known as depth artist
  • Erik Ploneda known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Darren Poe known as compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Jason Pomerantz known as production supervisor (IMAX Version)
  • Jessica Ponte known as textures coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Nicolas Popravka known as digital artist: ILM
  • James Porter known as camera technical director
  • Justin Porter known as pipeline coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Daniel Post known as digital artist
  • Tanissa Potrovitza known as visual effects coordinator
  • Christian Poullay known as camera td: Weta Digital
  • Malachi Pound known as production supervisor
  • Pavel Pranevsky known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Akie Prapas known as lead motion tracking: Modus FX
  • Alan Precourt known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Alex Prichard known as senior digital artist: ILM
  • Andrew Proctor known as digital artist
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor
  • Sophie Pruzsinszky known as coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Jeanne-Élise Prévost known as visual effects project Manager: Modus FX
  • Christopher Puchta known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Michael Pugh known as stereoscopic artist
  • Ryan Purnell known as compositor: Stereo D
  • Francis Puthanangadi known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Simon Quach known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Kevin Quatman known as digital compositor
  • Michael Queen known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Christin Quek known as digital artist
  • Ryan J. Quinlan known as digital compositor
  • Juan Carlos Quintana known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Chris Radcliffe known as senior modeler
  • Ula Rademeyer known as senior texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Danny Rafic known as visual effects editor
  • Michael Ralla known as digital compositor: ILM SF
  • Jay Rama known as technical support
  • Francisco Ramirez known as visual effects editor: Digital Domain
  • Gerardo Ramirez known as post-visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Kade Ramsey known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Troy Ramsey known as senior paint artist: Weta digital
  • Lance Ranzer known as digital artist
  • Craig Douglas Rattray known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Justin Ray known as visual effects artist: Stereo D
  • Ben Record known as mechanical effects
  • Chris Reece known as systems administrator
  • William Reges known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Patrick Reilly known as visual effects artist
  • Alejandro Restrepo known as data wrangler: Modus FX
  • Gerard Retulla known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Kevin Reuter known as look development supervisor: ILM
  • Pedro Luis Reyes known as depth artist
  • Spencer Reynolds known as digital background photographer: ILM
  • Aaron Rhodes known as roto/paint supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Aaron Rhodes known as visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Maryam Riahi known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Megan Rible known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Michael Rich known as digital artist: ILM
  • Grover Richardson known as roto/paint artist: ILM
  • Jason Richardson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Leroy Riche known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Dean Richichi known as digital compositor
  • Nicholas Richter known as motion editor
  • Guy Riessen known as digital matte painter: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Mike Rim known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Corinna Ringer known as human resources manager: Trixter Film
  • Saysana Rintharamy known as fx td: Scanline VFX (as Say Rintharamy)
  • Agustin Rios known as depth artist
  • Stéphane Rioux known as digital compositor: Modus FX
  • Miso Ristov known as prep supervisor: FX3X
  • Taylor W. Rockwell known as senior visual effects coordinator
  • Arturo Rodriguez known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Bernardo Rodriguez known as vfx editor: Scanline VFX
  • Katherine Rodtsbrooks known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Lisa Dawn Rogolsky known as rotoscope artist
  • Petr Rohr known as layout: ILM
  • Thorsten Rolle known as mattepainting: Fuel VFX
  • Timo Rolle known as i/o: ScanlineVFX
  • Emery Romero known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Patric Roos known as CG supervisor: ILM
  • Zachary J. Rose known as visual effects coordinator
  • Daniel P. Rosen known as visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Benjamin Ross known as matte painting: ScanlineVFX
  • Brogan Ross known as technical director (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Michael Ross-Lang known as matchmove artist
  • Michael Ross-Lang known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Felix Rothballer known as it manager: Trixter Film
  • Meagan Rotman known as digital production manager
  • Sean Rowe known as digital film scanner
  • David Rozenfeld known as compositor
  • Greg Ruane known as digital production administrator
  • Norbert Ruf known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
  • Tumi Rufai known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Jesús Ruiz Torres known as motion editor
  • Garry Runke known as visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Nathan Rusch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Ari Sachter-Zeltzer known as previsualization lead: The Third Floor (as Ariel Sachter-Zeltzer)
  • Krystal Sae Eua known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Christian Saenz known as layout: ILM
  • Jeff Saltzman known as digital artist
  • Joe Sambora known as visual effects production assistant
  • Ramprasad Sampath known as research & development
  • Ronald Samson known as lighting technical director
  • Dylan Sanchez known as stereo paint artist: StereoD
  • Mike Sanders known as compositor: Stereo D
  • Mike Sanders known as digital supervisor
  • Theodore M. Sandifer known as stereoscopic artist
  • German Sandoval known as stereoscopic artist
  • Eric Sanford known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Oliver R. Santana known as roto artist
  • Nathan Santell known as previsualization producer: The Third Floor
  • Deb Santosa known as look development/lighting artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Steve Sauers known as lead creature technical director
  • Davis Scott Porter Saunders known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Evan Saunders known as stereoscopic artist
  • Brendan Savage known as visual effects designer
  • Eric Savino known as depth artist
  • Jason Adam Schaefer known as rotoscope artist: Hydraulx VFX
  • Bill Schaeffer known as digital rotoscope artist
  • Stephan Schaefholz known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Adam Schardein known as producer: StereoD
  • Alfredo Schecker III known as stereo depth artist
  • Michael Scheffler known as research & development: ScanlineVFX
  • Caterina Schiffers known as digital compositor: Weta digital
  • Jordan Schilling known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Paul Schlie known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
  • Sebastian H. Schmidt known as visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Marcus Schoo known as software developer
  • Niel Schorfield known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Ron Schrems known as cg modeler: Scanline VFX
  • Daniel Schrepf known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Jameson Schultz known as stereoscopic lead: StereoD
  • Walter Schulz known as creature technical director
  • Eric Schumacher known as production assistant: Trixter Film
  • Sean Schur known as senior digital artist
  • Charles Schwartz known as matchmove/layout artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Eric Schweickert known as digital compositor (as Eric Schweikert)
  • Kino Scialabba known as lead concept designer: Legion Entertainment
  • Raymond R. Scott Jr. known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Michael Scott known as stereo compositor
  • Kevin Sears known as lighting artist
  • Chris Sedik known as desktop administrator
  • Rene Segura known as lead integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Jason Selfe known as look dev compositor: Digital Domain
  • Carsten Seller known as animator
  • Paolo Emilio Selva known as software developer: Weta Digital
  • Jaeil Seo known as matte painter: Scanline VFX
  • Nelson Sepulveda known as compositing supervisor
  • Maria Serrano known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Sheldon Serrao known as effects td: ILM
  • Den Serras known as senior technical artist: Deluxe
  • Joel Sevilla known as CG supervisor
  • Wesley Sewell known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Paul Seyb known as visual effects
  • Amir Shachar known as shader development: Weta Digital
  • Marnie Shachar known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Thrain Shadbolt known as digital effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Akbar Shaikh known as stereo production coordinator
  • Amy Shand known as it coordinator
  • Stanislav Shapetskiy known as stereo compositor
  • Lily Shapiro known as visual effects coordinator: Cantina Creative
  • Glen Sharah known as lead shader writer
  • Amit Sharma known as digital compositor
  • Cameron Sharp known as visual effects editor: Fuel VFX
  • Janet Sharpe known as visual effects production manager
  • Paul Sharpe known as visual effects artist
  • Sam Sharplin known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Aurynn Shaw known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Betty Shaw known as digital resource supervisor
  • Adam Shelton known as textures pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
  • Varghese Sherin known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
  • Dong Yeop Shin known as visual effects artist
  • Eric Sibley known as visual effects
  • Adnan Siddique known as lead roto artist
  • Jarom Sidwell known as visual effects production manager
  • John Sigurdson known as visual effects artist
  • Joey Sila known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Jared Simeth known as compositing supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Keith D. Simpson known as rotoscope supervisor: The Base Studio
  • Chrystia Siolkowsky known as roto artist
  • Thanapoom Siripopungul known as lead character technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Janek Sirrs known as visual effects supervisor
  • Anna Sitjà known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Peter Sjolander known as visual effects coordinator
  • Brett Skinner known as lead texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Brett Skinner known as look development artist: Weta Digital
  • Olaf Skjenna known as layout lead
  • Sally Slade known as pipeline td: Scanline VFX
  • Michael Slater known as texture artist: weta digital
  • Matt Sloan known as visual effects
  • Lori Smallwood known as senior animation technical director
  • Stephen Smart known as wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Cameron Smith known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Cole Smith known as models coordinator
  • Corey Smith known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jason Smith known as associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Jeff Smith known as research & development
  • Marc Smith known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Anthony Snitzer known as visual effects office production assistant
  • Eva Snyder known as lead compositor: Method Design
  • Sean Snyders known as software engineer: Weta Digital
  • Wee Lian Soh known as digital artist
  • Perry Hyunwoo Sohn known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Frederic Soumagnas known as visual effects
  • Lisa Spence known as senior digital producer: Scanline VFX
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects artist
  • Christoph Sprenger known as head of fx r&d: Weta Digital
  • Stephen T. Spurlock known as stereo compositing artist
  • Mark Stanger known as animator
  • R. Alexi Steinhauer known as roto artist: Scanline VFX
  • Albrecht Steinmetz known as camera lead: Weta Digital
  • Andrea R. Stephens known as production coordinator
  • Grace Stephens known as texture artist
  • Joe Woodward Stevenson known as layout artist
  • John Stevenson-Galvin known as lead digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • G. Allen Stewart known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Sam Stewart known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Joshua Stirling known as roto artist
  • Nicholas Stocker known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Justin Stockton known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Rosalind Stratton known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Colin Strause known as visual effects supervisor
  • Greg Strause known as visual effects supervisor
  • Florian Strobl known as digital compositor
  • Petra Stueben known as texture artist: weta digital
  • Frederick George Stuhrberg known as 3d scanning
  • Allison Sturdy known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Mohinder Subramaniam known as digital artist: ILM
  • Dan Sukiennik known as camera layout supervisor
  • Alex Suter known as research and development
  • Josh Sutherland known as visual effects editor: Hydraulx
  • Richard Sutherland known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Masaya Suzuki known as senior texture artist/look dev artist: Weta Digital
  • Josh Swanson known as compositor: Stereo D
  • Jonathan Swartz known as effects technical director
  • James Sweeney known as integration lead: Scanline VFX
  • Jeremiah Sweeney known as compositor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Thomas Sydnor known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Sebastian Sylwan known as chief technology officer: Weta Digital
  • Brian Taber known as stereographer
  • Lionel Taillens known as digital matte painter: ILM
  • Charles Tait known as head of compositing
  • Takashi Takeoka known as digital compositor
  • Srikalyan Tallapragada known as digital artist: ILM
  • Bee Jin Tan known as compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Henri Tan known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Eric Tang known as lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Andrew Taylor known as shader writer: Weta Digital (as Andrew R. E. Taylor)
  • Ben Taylor known as compositor
  • Brandon Taylor known as stereo compositor
  • Brandon Taylor known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Chad Taylor known as digital artist: ILM
  • Huai Yuan Teh known as fx technical director: ILM
  • Sunny Teich known as effects technical director
  • Felix Telfer known as effects assistant technical director
  • Biljana Temelkova known as roto artist
  • John Michael Temple Jr. known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Chris Templeman known as rotoscope artist
  • Adrian Teng known as digital artist
  • Beau Teora known as visual effects artist
  • Tim Teramoto known as creature technical director
  • Mike Terpstra known as compositor
  • Christopher Terry known as lead stereoscopic compositor (as Chris Terry)
  • Nicholas Tey Kai Guan known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jason Thielen known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Amy Thomas known as lead assistant technical director
  • Lindsay Thompson known as animator
  • Adam Thornberry known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Meghan Thornton known as digital artist
  • Nils Thuerey known as research & development lead: Scanline VFX
  • Jonas Thörnqvist known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Eric Timm known as stereo compositor
  • Maike Timmann known as additional visual effects producer: Trixter Film
  • Patrick Timmermann known as visual effects coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Robert Tobin known as stereo conversion artist
  • Travis Tohill known as animator
  • Audrea Topps Harjo known as production manager: Weta Digital
  • Viviana Torrellas known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Brian A. Torres known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Enrique Torres known as stereoscopic artist
  • Mariko Tosti known as shaders coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Adrien Toupet known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Derek Tracy known as stereo compositor
  • Delio Tramontozzi known as animator: ILM
  • Khuong Tran known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Tomas Tran known as desktop administrator
  • Mark Victor Trappett known as render wrangler
  • Alan Travis known as roto/paint supervisor
  • Chris Treichel known as stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Ryan Trenhaile known as compositor
  • Ryan Trippensee known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Matthew Trivan known as visual effects artist
  • Stephan Trojansky known as visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • John Trotter known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Bryan Trowbridge known as technical assistant: ILM
  • Adrian Tsao known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Ervin Tuazon known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Doug Tubach known as digital artist: ILM
  • Pat Tubach known as production support: ILM
  • Melanie Rose Tucker known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Melanie Rose Tucker known as stereoscopic painter
  • Barry R. Tuttle known as visual effects coordinator: The Base Studio
  • Jon Tyler known as senior motion editor
  • Yuki Uehara known as Flame artist
  • Jen Underdahl known as visual effects executive
  • Lee Uren known as digital artist
  • Reuben Bulawin Uy known as assistant technical director
  • Jeff Vacanti known as animator
  • Elliottness A. Valentin known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Nowell Valeri known as layout artist: ILM
  • Josiah Van Arsdel known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Justin van der Lek known as 3D environments lead: Digital Domain
  • James Van Der Reyden known as motion capture technician: Weta Digital
  • Phil Van Der Reyden known as modeller
  • Carol VanHook known as stereoscopic artist
  • Todd Vaziri known as digital artist: ILM
  • Aurelio x. Vera Jr. known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Jeanette Vera known as rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
  • Noah Vice known as cg supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Douglas Peter Viljoen known as rotoscope artist
  • Yu Chun Wing Vincent known as animator: ILM
  • Andres Vitale known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Marion Voignier known as roto/paint artist
  • Cristina Vozian known as digital paint and roto: Pixomondo
  • Andreja Vuckovic known as modeler: Weta Digital
  • Reed Wade known as production engineer
  • Nick Walker known as layout artist: ILM
  • Sean Noel Walker known as lead lighting technical director
  • Brenda R. Wallace known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Michael Waltl known as effects artist: Trixter Film
  • Gwyneth Walton known as modeler: Weta Digital
  • Waikit Wan known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Nye Warburton known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Mortimer Warlimont known as senior compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
  • Ben Warner known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Paige Warner known as digital artist
  • Tim Warnock known as matte painter: ILM
  • James Waterson known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Adrian Watkins known as digital artist
  • Chase Watson known as systems administrator
  • Vincent Wauters known as visual effects supervisor: Logan
  • José Manuel Weil known as lighting/shading supervisor: ScanlineVFX
  • Alexandra Weir known as creature technical director
  • Philipp Welle known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Pete Wellington known as information systems
  • Cliff Welsh known as Flame compositor
  • Adina Wernstedt known as compositing artist: Trixter Film
  • Ashley Whitaker known as visual effects
  • Adrian White known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Jeff White known as visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Faith Whitehead known as stereo depth artist
  • Jazmyn Whitman known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Georg Wieland known as visual effects producer: Trixter Film
  • Yanick Wilisky known as visual effects executive supervisor: Modus FX
  • Fraser Wilkinson known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Ronnie E. Williams Jr. known as digital compositor
  • Barry Williams known as digital artist
  • Gavin Williams known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Guy Williams known as visual effects supervisor
  • Sam Willing known as assistant visual effects editor: ILM
  • Aaron Wilson known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jay Wilson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jody Wilson known as visual effects
  • Nicholas Wilson known as senior digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Ryan M. Wilson known as stereoscopic artist
  • Stephen Wilson known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Derek Winslow known as matte painter
  • Don Wong known as effects aritst: ILM
  • Nick Woo known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew Wood known as visual effects
  • Jamie Wood known as senior compositor
  • Mike Wood known as digital matte artist
  • Clare Woodford-Robinson known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Bjoern Wortmann known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
  • Jeff Wozniak known as cg sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Andy Wright known as render wrangler: weta digital
  • Mark Wright known as visual effects editor: Hydraulx
  • Gary Wu known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Peter M. Wu known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Garrett Wycoff known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Piotr Fox Wysocki known as senior texture r&d and look dev artist
  • Xian Xiao known as visual effects
  • Junying Xu known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Yoshiya Yamada known as project lead technical director: Hydraulx
  • Keiji Yamaguchi known as creature developer: ILM
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Momo Yang known as layout artist
  • Jeff Yanik known as visual effects production assistant
  • Sheen Wei Yap known as digital artist: ILM
  • Viki Yeo known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Ben Ying known as compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Long Yinghan known as digital artist
  • Niki Yoblonski known as paint and rotoscope artist: Scanline VFX
  • Vong Yonghow known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Dennis Yoo known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Nina Yoon known as compositor
  • Craig Young known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Elliott Young known as senior analyst programmer: Weta Digital
  • Mark Young known as senior texture artist
  • Scott Younkin known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Sonia Yu known as lighter: Luma Pictures
  • Vincent Yu known as animator: ILM
  • Walter Yuan known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Dean Yurke known as digital compositor
  • Heidi Zabit known as visual effects artist
  • Ismat Zaidi known as executive producer: ScanlineVFX
  • Chris Zammit known as senior texture artist/look dev: Weta digital
  • Michael Zavala known as 2D coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
  • David Zbriger known as technical manager of global production: ILM
  • Toh ZiJing known as lighting technical director
  • Tom Zils known as digital artist: ILM
  • Dominik Zimmerle known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Dominik Zimmerle known as matte painter: Trixter Film
  • Andrew Zink known as lighter: Luma Pictures
  • Rainer Zöttl known as cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX
  • Erubeth Avila known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • William Beaton known as post production coordinator (uncredited)
  • Ian Blewitt known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Mike Brumit known as depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Bruce Cardozo known as scanning and recording (uncredited)
  • Brian Carney known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Charmaine Chan known as assistant technical director: ILM (uncredited)
  • Jack Elder known as technical writer (uncredited)
  • Polet Harutnian known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Sherry Hitch known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Nelson Lim known as assistant technical director (uncredited)
  • YuanJing Lin known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Flip Livingston known as magenta color artist (uncredited)
  • Cedric Lo known as lead animator: ILM Singapore (uncredited)
  • Anthony Lucero known as visual effects editor (uncredited)
  • Brian Malmstrom known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Sean Mattini known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Lau E.H. Melvin known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Jerome Moo known as concept artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Hector Navarro known as depth artist (uncredited)
  • Bruce Powell known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Jason Ramsey known as assistant coordinator: Cantina Creative (uncredited)
  • Rachel Rose known as research and development (uncredited)
  • Miguel A. Salek known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Therrien known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Shavant Thomas known as technical support: ILM (uncredited)
  • Ryan Urban known as compositor: Method Studios (uncredited)
  • Adrian Williams known as research and development (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • USA 11 April 2012 (Hollywood, California) (premiere)
  • Australia 25 April 2012
  • Belgium 25 April 2012
  • France 25 April 2012
  • Italy 25 April 2012
  • Netherlands 25 April 2012
  • New Zealand 25 April 2012
  • Philippines 25 April 2012
  • Portugal 25 April 2012
  • Taiwan 25 April 2012
  • Argentina 26 April 2012
  • Chile 26 April 2012
  • Denmark 26 April 2012
  • Dominican Republic 26 April 2012
  • Germany 26 April 2012
  • Greece 26 April 2012
  • Hong Kong 26 April 2012
  • Hungary 26 April 2012
  • Ireland 26 April 2012
  • Malaysia 26 April 2012
  • Peru 26 April 2012
  • South Korea 26 April 2012
  • UK 26 April 2012
  • Brazil 27 April 2012
  • Colombia 27 April 2012
  • Costa Rica 27 April 2012
  • Finland 27 April 2012
  • Guatemala 27 April 2012
  • Iceland 27 April 2012
  • India 27 April 2012
  • Mexico 27 April 2012
  • Norway 27 April 2012
  • Panama 27 April 2012
  • Paraguay 27 April 2012
  • Spain 27 April 2012
  • Sweden 27 April 2012
  • Uruguay 27 April 2012
  • Venezuela 27 April 2012
  • Vietnam 27 April 2012
  • USA 28 April 2012 (Tribeca Film Festival)
  • Bulgaria 1 May 2012
  • Latvia 1 May 2012
  • Singapore 1 May 2012
  • Thailand 1 May 2012
  • Serbia 2 May 2012
  • Bahrain 3 May 2012
  • Croatia 3 May 2012
  • Czech Republic 3 May 2012
  • Kazakhstan 3 May 2012
  • Kuwait 3 May 2012
  • Russia 3 May 2012
  • Serbia 3 May 2012
  • Slovenia 3 May 2012
  • Ukraine 3 May 2012
  • Canada 4 May 2012
  • Estonia 4 May 2012
  • Indonesia 4 May 2012
  • Lithuania 4 May 2012
  • Romania 4 May 2012
  • Turkey 4 May 2012
  • USA 4 May 2012
  • Armenia 10 May 2012
  • Israel 10 May 2012
  • Pakistan 11 May 2012
  • Poland 11 May 2012
  • Republic of Macedonia 11 May 2012
  • Cambodia 17 May 2012
  • Georgia 31 May 2012
  • Bangladesh 3 August 2012
  • Japan 14 August 2012

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of sci-fi violence and action throughout, and a mild drug reference

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


The Avengers (2012) Related Movie


Movie 43 (2013) Movie Poster
The Help (2011) Movie Poster
Buried (2010) Movie Poster
The Midnight Meat Train (2008) Movie Poster
Go Get Some Rosemary (2009) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2012 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker