The Expendables (2010) Poster

The Expendables (2010)

  • Rate: 6.5/10 total 154,523 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Thriller
  • Release Date: 13 August 2010 (USA)
  • Runtime: 103 min | 113 min (extended director's cut)
Our Score
99/100
610 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » The Expendables (2010)...



The Expendables (2010)

The Expendables 2010tt1320253.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Expendables (2010)
  • Rate: 6.5/10 total 154,523 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Thriller
  • Release Date: 13 August 2010 (USA)
  • Runtime: 103 min | 113 min (extended director's cut)
  • Filming Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Budget: $80,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $274,470,394(Worldwide)(21 October 2010)
  • Director: Sylvester Stallone
  • Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Jason Statham and Jet Li|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Brian Tyler   
  • Soundtrack: Mississippi Queen
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | DTS | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Island | Mercenary | Sniper | Mission | Dictator

Writing Credits By:

  • Dave Callaham (screenplay) (as David Callaham) and
  • Sylvester Stallone (screenplay)
  • Dave Callaham (story) (as David Callaham)

Known Trivia

  • Jean-Claude Van Damme was offered a role, but he turned it down claiming that there was no substance in the character. Rumor has it that Dolph Lundgren replaced him but actually the part of Scandinavian Gunnar Jensen was written by Sylvester Stallone with Lundgren in mind.
  • Wesley Snipes was offered the role of Hale Caesar but couldn’t accept because, due to his tax problems, he wasn’t allowed to leave the United States without the court’s approval. The role was taken by Forest Whitaker and rewritten for Whitaker, but he was forced to leave the film due to a scheduling conflict. The role was then offered to rapper 50 Cent who turned the role down to focus on his music career. After a few days, Sylvester Stallone decided to cast former NFL player Terry Crews in the part.
  • Ben Kingsley, Robert De Niro and Al Pacino were considered for the role of Munroe.
  • Scott Adkins was offered the role of Dan Paine.
  • Jeffrey L. Kimball was also director of photography on Sylvester Stallone’s The Specialist, but this is the first time he has worked with Stallone as a director.
  • Jason Statham starred in Death Race, a remake of Death Race 2000 which featured a young Sylvester Stallone in one of his first starring roles.
  • Originally, Jet Li’s character’s name was listed as Kong Kao.
  • Steven Seagal was asked to play a cameo but turned it down due to negative connections with producer Avi Lerner.
  • West Coast Customs Street Customs have built 3 customized 1955 Ford F100s for the film. One was built for a crash scene, the second for green-screen, and the third for Stallone to keep.
  • Dolph Lundgren described the film as “an old-school, kick-ass action movie where people are fighting with knives and shooting at each other.”

Goofs: Continuity: When Barney Ross and Lee Christmas arrived at the island for the first time to investigate, Lee had a smaller prime lens mounted on his camera. But then in the city he had a bigger zoom lens attached . He didn't seem to be carrying a bag with him so there's no logical explanation on how he changed lenses.

Plot: A CIA operative hires a team of mercenaries to eliminate a Latin dictator and a renegade CIA agent. Full summary »  »

Story: Barney Ross leads the "Expendables", a band of highly skilled mercenaries including knife enthusiast Lee Christmas, martial arts expert Yin Yang, heavy weapons specialist Hale Caesar, demolitionist Toll Road and loose-cannon sniper Gunner Jensen. When the group is commissioned by the mysterious Mr. Church to assassinate the merciless dictator of a small South American island, Barney and Lee head to the remote locale to scout out their opposition. Once there, they meet with local rebel Sandra and discover the true nature of the conflict engulfing the city. When they escape the island and Sandra stays behind, Ross must choose to either walk away and save his own life – or attempt a suicidal rescue mission that might just save his soul.Written by The Massie Twins  

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Guymon Casady known as executive producer
  • Jason Constantine known as executive producer
  • Boaz Davidson known as executive producer
  • Danny Dimbort known as executive producer
  • Robert Earl known as co-producer
  • Jon Feltheimer known as executive producer
  • Marcela Flores known as assistant producer
  • Basil Iwanyk known as executive producer
  • Kevin King known as producer
  • Avi Lerner known as producer
  • Matthew O'Toole known as co-producer
  • Neil Ravan known as consulting producer
  • Trevor Short known as executive producer
  • Ivan Teixeira known as line producer: Brazil
  • Kevin King Templeton known as producer
  • John Thompson known as producer
  • Les Weldon known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Sylvester Stallone known as Barney Ross
  • Jason Statham known as Lee Christmas
  • Jet Li known as Yin Yang
  • Dolph Lundgren known as Gunner Jensen
  • Eric Roberts known as James Munroe
  • Randy Couture known as Toll Road
  • Steve Austin known as Paine
  • David Zayas known as General Garza
  • Giselle Itié known as Sandra
  • Charisma Carpenter known as Lacy
  • Gary Daniels known as The Brit
  • Terry Crews known as Hale Caesar
  • Mickey Rourke known as Tool
  • Hank Amos known as Paul
  • Amin Joseph known as Pirate Leader
  • Senyo Amoaku known as Tall Pirate
  • Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira known as Garza's Bodyguard #1
  • Antonio Rogerio Nogueira known as Garza's Bodyguard #2
  • Sassa Nacimento known as Vilena Customs Agent (as Sassa Nascimento)
  • R.A. Rondell known as Gunner's Goon
  • Tze Yep known as Gagged Hostage
  • Precious Garrett known as Gunner's Pirate (as Preshas Jenkins)
  • Ronn Surels known as American Operative
  • Lauren Jones known as Cheyenne
  • Prazeres Barbosa known as Old Woman Bartender
  • Jose L. Vasquez known as Cell Guard #1 (as Jose Vasquez)
  • Daniel Arrias known as Cell Guard #2
  • Antonio Gullo known as Farmer
  • Javier Lambert known as Squad Leader
  • Tatsu Carvalho known as Palace Guard
  • Marcio Rosario known as Royal Guard Leader
  • Paulo Gustavo Bastos known as Vilenan Soldier (as Paulo Bastos)
  • John Baran known as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Joshua Cardenez known as Red Beret Soldier (uncredited)
  • Gino Galento known as Red Beret (uncredited)
  • James Hébert known as Bill Parker (uncredited)
  • Shadoe Knight known as Gagged Hostage (uncredited)
  • Ace LeBleu known as Red Beret (uncredited)
  • David Joseph Martinez known as Peasant Worker (uncredited)
  • Alex Sander known as Cell Guard #1 (uncredited)
  • Aaron Saxton known as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Arnold Schwarzenegger known as Trench (uncredited)
  • Bruce Willis known as Mr. Church (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Nikki I Brown known as makeup artist
  • Ken Diaz known as makeup tattoo artist
  • Scott H. Eddo known as makeup department head
  • Tracy Ewell known as makeup artist
  • Stacy Kelly known as key makeup artist
  • Donna Spahn known as key hair stylist
  • Rick Stratton known as special tattoos
  • Aimee Stuit known as third makeup artist
  • Nicole Venables known as department head hair designer
  • Amy Wood known as assistant hair stylist

Art Department:

  • Spencer J. Abadie known as construction production assistant
  • A. Russell Amdal known as gang boss
  • Marcio Bittencourt Farjalla known as weapons specialist
  • Charles Bodenheimer known as painter
  • Rick Broderman known as paint foreman
  • Kenneth Brown known as sculptor foreman
  • Susan A. Burig known as graphic designer
  • Sofia Cavalieri known as art department: Brazil
  • John B. Clarey III known as construction general foreman
  • Randall S. Coe known as construction coordinator
  • Bruno De Laurentis known as graphic designer: Brazil
  • Carl Denooyer known as set dresser
  • Byron Denson known as labor foreman
  • Damian Dinev known as matte painter
  • Damian Dinev known as storyboard artist
  • James Dupuy known as general foreman
  • Dany Espinelli known as set designer: Brazil
  • Sergio Farjalla Jr. known as weapons department coordinator
  • Ricardo Ferreira known as set designer: Brazil
  • Daniel Flaksman known as art director: Brazil
  • Robert 'Rock' Galotti known as second unit property master
  • Gregory T. Geniusz known as set dresser
  • Stanford Gilbert known as assistant property master
  • Otniel Gonzalez known as assistant props
  • Cheryl Gould known as leadperson
  • Jon Graubarth known as prop buyer
  • Chad Harris known as set dresser
  • Destin M. Hebert known as props
  • Anthony J. Henderson known as lead sculptor
  • Jeff Hinds known as props
  • Sara L. Holman known as set decoration buyer
  • Brandi Hugo known as assistant art director
  • Daniel R. Jennings known as set designer
  • Phillip Joffrion known as set dresser
  • Audrey A. Johnson known as assistant property master
  • Kent H. Johnson known as property master
  • Kent H. Johnson known as weapons supervisor
  • Edward Joyner known as draftsman
  • Gerald J. Lajaunie known as welding foreman
  • Louis Lasalle known as prop maker
  • Leo Lauricella known as foreman
  • Maria Leite known as set decoration coordinator
  • Kristin Lekki known as art department assistant
  • Ken Lewis Jr. known as plasterer
  • Sam Lothridge known as on-set dresser: second unit
  • Shea Marcus known as set decoration assistant
  • Steve Martemucci known as construction gangboss
  • Michael Maxwell known as prop maker
  • Myron Meek known as prop gang boss
  • Ron Mendell known as model maker
  • Molly Mikula known as assistant art director
  • Ricky Molnar known as greensman
  • David Myers known as painter
  • Denis Netto known as set designer: Brazil
  • Rachel Nowik known as set decoration coordinator
  • Roberta Paiva known as art trainee: Brazil
  • Adriana Palheiros known as set designer: Brazil
  • Garrik Palumbo known as carpenter
  • Cory Parker known as on-set dresser
  • Tony Perez known as on-set dresser
  • Drew Pinniger known as assistant property master
  • Todd Pittman known as painter
  • Anshuman Prasad known as set designer
  • Gregg Purdy known as prop maker (as Greg Purdy)
  • Roberta Raposo known as art department coordinator: Brazil
  • Virle S. Reid known as additional props
  • Erika Rice known as set dresser
  • Noel Rideout known as additional set dresser
  • Johnny Rock known as plaster crew
  • Eric Rood known as set dresser
  • John Sanchez known as set dresser
  • Shelly Sanchez known as set dresser
  • Sian C. Sanzone known as painter
  • Michael Seelig known as on-set painter
  • Ember Soberman known as scenic painter
  • Victoria St. Pierre known as on-set painter: second unit
  • Paul Stanwyck known as lead painter
  • Konstantin Vitkov known as concepts artist
  • Bill Walters known as on-set dresser: second unit
  • Jay Watt known as propmaker
  • Grant Widmer known as props
  • Michael Wynn known as painter

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Millennium Films (presents)
  • Nu Image Films (as Nu Image)
  • Rogue Marble

Other Companies:

  • Alcateia  additional adr recording
  • Brian Tyler Studios  score recorded at
  • CRP West Wing Studios  music mixed at
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera car
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems
  • Cinelease  special thanks
  • City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra  music performed by (as The Czech Philharmonic)
  • Cleared By Ashley  clearances
  • Comerica Entertainment Group  production financing
  • Coulon Casting  extras casting
  • Digital Post Services  delivery and international servicing
  • Electric Picture Solutions  AVID equipment
  • Event Rental  locations equipment rentals
  • Event Rental  props
  • Film Finances  completion guarantor
  • Film Production Capital  tax credit financing
  • Getty Images  stock footage
  • HD Creative Services  additional post-production services
  • Hollywood Trucks  entertainment transportation
  • Horizon Entertainment  office facilities
  • Horizon Entertainment  post-production
  • Horizon Entertainment  production services
  • Horizon Entertainment  soundstage
  • Inner Media  tax credit brokering (additional)
  • J.L. Fisher  camera support
  • Kayla Film Co.  thanks
  • Keslow Cameras  camera equipment provided by
  • Lionsgate Records  soundtrack
  • Louisiana Entertainment  state film office
  • Louisiana Production Capital  tax credit financing
  • Modern VideoFilm  online editing services
  • NT Audio Visual  optical track transfer (as NT Audio)
  • New Orleans Film Commission, The  film commission
  • Next Element By Deluxe  digital intermediate (as Next Element)
  • PIC Agency  main and end titles (as PIC)
  • Panavision Remote Systems  Technocranes and Libra Heads
  • Paramount Transportation Services  transportation services
  • Road Rebel  production travel
  • Rockbottom Rentals  cell phone rentals
  • Sam Hurwitz Productions  electronic press kit (EPK Produced by)
  • Scarlet Letters  end crawl
  • Silva Screen Records  soundtrack
  • Silver Screen Supply  grip equipment
  • Silver Screen Supply  production supplies
  • Smécky Studios  music recorded at
  • Soundfirm Beijing Co.  additional adr recording
  • Soundtrack New York  additional adr recording
  • Star Waggons  cast trailers
  • Star Waggons  star trailers
  • Studio Grips  grip and lighting equipment
  • Thought Equity  stock footage (as Thought Equity Motion)
  • Wildfire Studios  ADR recording facility
  • Wildfire Studios  sound post-production (as Wildfire Post Production)

Distributors:

  • Ascot Elite Entertainment Group (2010) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
  • Benelux Film Distributors (2010) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Benelux Film Distributors (2010) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Blu Cinematografica (2010) (Italy) (theatrical)
  • California Filmes (2010) (Brazil) (theatrical)
  • Cathay-Keris Films (2010) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Distribution Company (2010) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Eagle Films (2010) (Lebanon) (theatrical)
  • Equinoxe Films (2010) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Future Film (2010) (Finland) (theatrical) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Future Film (2010) (Sweden) (theatrical)
  • Horizon International (2010) (Turkey) (theatrical)
  • Incognito Films (2010) (Latvia) (theatrical)
  • Incognito Films (2010) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Innoform Media (2010) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Lionsgate (2010) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Lionsgate (2010) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Maple Pictures (2010) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Media Pro Film Distribution (2010) (Romania) (theatrical)
  • Metropolitan Filmexport (2010) (France) (theatrical)
  • Roadshow Film Distributors (2010) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Roadshow Films (2010) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Shochiku Company (2010) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Sinetel (2010) (Turkey) (theatrical)
  • Splendid Film (2010) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2010) (Denmark) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2010) (Turkey) (theatrical)
  • United King Films (2010) (Israel) (theatrical)
  • Viva International Pictures (2010) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • CatchPlay (2010) (Taiwan) (all media)
  • Cinemax (2010) (Russia) (all media) (CIS)
  • Dutch FilmWorks (DFW) (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Dutch FilmWorks (DFW) (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • E Stars Films (2010) (China) (all media)
  • Eagle Films (2010) (non-USA) (all media) (Middle East)
  • Film1 (2011) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • Golden Scene (2010) (Hong Kong) (all media)
  • Midget Entertainment (2010) (Denmark) (all media)
  • Odeon (2010) (Greece) (all media)
  • Panorama Distributions (2010) (Hong Kong) (DVD)
  • Panorama Entertainment (2010) (Hong Kong) (all media)
  • Sidus FNH (2010) (South Korea) (all media)
  • Spike TV (2013) (USA) (TV) (cable)
  • Star Media Entertainment (2010) (Norway) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Wide Pictures (2010) (Spain) (all media)
  • Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais (2010) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Fantasy II Film Effects (miniature visual effects)
  • Worldwide FX (visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Enrico Altmann known as model maker
  • Ivaylo Andonov known as digital compositor
  • Larry Arpin known as film scanning and recording
  • Javor Asenov known as lead artist
  • Simeon Asenov known as visual effects art director
  • Georgi Atanasov known as digital compositor
  • Georgi Atanasov known as rotoscope artist
  • Dilyan Aynadzhiev known as visual effects systems administrator
  • Svilen Aynadzhiev known as digital compositor
  • Bradley M. Baxter known as digital compositor (as Brad Baxter)
  • Pavel Bayraktarski known as visual effects conceptual artist (as Pavel Bairaktarski)
  • Rachel Binger known as colorist
  • David Blemur known as digital compositor
  • Emilia Borisova known as 3D animator
  • Angelina Borisowa known as visual effects editor
  • Maria Boyuklieva known as digital compositor (as Maria Buiuklieva)
  • Jeff Brennan known as digital compositor
  • Brian Garrett Brigham known as compositor (as Brian Brigham)
  • Wes C. Caefer known as visual effects supervisor
  • Thomas Cheng known as lead visual effects artist
  • Filip Conkin known as visual effects concept artist
  • Scott Coulter known as visual effects producer
  • Donnie Creighton known as digital intermediate producer
  • Philip Crescenzo known as visual effects coordinator (as Phil Crescenzo)
  • Mihayl Cvetanov known as visual effects concept artist
  • Elin Davidov known as 3D animator
  • Yasen Denev known as visual effects concept artist
  • Katie Dillman known as visual effects production manager: Fantasy II Film Effects
  • Paounka Dimitrova known as digital artist
  • Rumiana Dimitrova known as roto artist
  • Alexander Dimov known as simulation artist
  • Dinko Dimov known as visual effects concept artist
  • Damyan Dinev known as visual effects concept artist (as Damian Dinev)
  • Ivelina Dobreva known as digital compositor
  • Anton Donchev known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Donchov known as visual effects systems administrator
  • Stanislav Draganov known as simulation artist
  • Ryan Dufrene known as visual effects coordinator
  • Dusty Emerson known as compositor
  • Jonathan Frey known as compositor
  • Nikolay Gachev known as sequence lead (as Nikolai Gabchev)
  • Nikolay Gachev known as visual effects supervisor
  • Kremena Ganeva known as digital compositor
  • Dobri Georgiev known as sequence lead
  • Dobri Georgiev known as visual effects supervisor
  • Georgi Georgiev known as matte painter
  • Georgi Georgiev known as visual effects concept artist
  • Kiril Georgiev known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kristina Georgieva known as 3D animator
  • Veselina Georgieva known as sequence lead (as Vesselina Georgieva)
  • Kiril Gizdov known as digital compositor
  • Nathan Grubbs known as digital compositor
  • Danail Hadzhiyski known as sequence lead
  • Danail Hadzhiyski known as visual effects supervisor
  • Errol Hanse known as compositor (as Erroll Hanse)
  • Errol Hanse known as visual effects artist
  • Phillip Hartmann known as model maker: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Phil Hartmann)
  • Jack Hebert known as compositor
  • Jack Hebert known as visual effects artist
  • Sharon Smith Holley known as visual effects editor
  • Travis Howe known as visual effects production assistant
  • Dobromir Hristov known as compositor
  • Pavel Hristov known as digital compositor
  • Svetoslav Hristov known as visual effects concept artist
  • Radoslav Iliev known as visual effects concept artist
  • Angel Ivanov known as 3D animator
  • Ivan Gochev Ivanov known as simulation artist (as Ivan Ivanov)
  • Ivelin Ivanov known as 3D animator (as Ivalo Ivanov)
  • Ivelin Ivanov known as rotoscope artist
  • Rosen Ivanov known as compositor
  • Matthew S. Jennings known as quality control
  • Matthew S. Jennings known as visual effects coordinator (as Matt Jennings)
  • Milen Jiliazkov known as digital lead artist
  • Michael R. Keith known as digital compositor
  • Delyan Ketipov known as lead digital artist
  • Lyubomir Kirkov known as simulation artist (as Liubomir Kirkov)
  • Rumen Kirov known as simulation artist
  • Stanislav Kolev known as senior compositor
  • Toni Kondev known as 3D animator (as Tony Kondev)
  • Ivo Konsulov known as 3D animator
  • Dragomir Kostadinov known as matte painter
  • Dragomir Kostadinov known as visual effects concept artist
  • Zornitsa Krasteva known as colorist
  • Kalin Krumov known as digital compositor
  • Dimityr Krusev known as visual effects concept artist
  • Vencislav Krystev known as visual effects concept artist
  • Nikolay Kvetsinski known as visual effects system administrator
  • Athena Lawless known as compositor
  • Jamie Linskie known as visual effects production assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects
  • Alexander Llanos known as visual effects artist
  • Jonathon Luke known as digital compositor
  • Tony Magaletta known as first assistant cameraman: "a" camera, miniatures, Fantasy II Film Effects, Los Angeles
  • Yael Majors known as digital compositor
  • Vasilena Makakova known as rotoscope artist
  • Dimityr Manchorov known as visual effects concept artist
  • Petar Marianov known as compositor
  • Peter Marinov known as i.t. manager
  • Ryan Markley known as visual effects artist
  • Jordan Markov known as sequence lead
  • Alberto Tito Matos Jr. known as compositor (as Alberto Matos)
  • Maria Mavrova known as 3D animator
  • Austin Meyers known as lead artist
  • Nikolay Mihailov known as digital compositor
  • Velislava Mihailova known as digital compositor (as Velislava Mihaylova)
  • Svetoslav Mitev known as visual effects coordinator
  • Diana Moneva known as digital compositor
  • Ivaylo Naydenov known as rotoscope artist
  • Encho Nedevski known as rotoscope artist
  • Greg Nelson known as studio visual effects supervisor
  • Greg Nelson known as supervising visual effects artist
  • Glenn Neufeld known as additional visual effects supervisor
  • John O'Mahony III known as digital compositor (as John O'Mahony)
  • Nikolay Pachov known as visual effects assistant editor
  • Greg Peck known as colorist
  • Greg Peck known as quality control
  • Peyo Peev known as digital artist
  • Milena Peneva known as visual effects coordinator
  • James John Perkins known as 3D animator (as James Perkins)
  • Emily Perla known as compositor
  • Nick Peshunoff known as VFX coordinators and QC supervisor
  • Svetoslav Petkov known as 3D animator
  • Marin Petrov known as character technical director
  • Yakim Petrov known as 3D animator
  • Julia Petrova known as digital compositor
  • Maria Petrova known as 3D animator
  • Iasen Pisarov known as 3D animator (as Yasen Pisarov)
  • Tremell Pittman known as visual effects systems administrator
  • Emil Lachezarov Popov known as 3D animator (as Emil Popov)
  • Stephen H. Porter known as digital compositor (as Steven H. Porter)
  • Amy Putrynski known as compositor
  • Amy Putrynski known as visual effects artist
  • Iavor Radev known as visual effects coordinator
  • Christina Robinson known as compositor
  • Christina Robinson known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew Sagar known as lead digital artist
  • Jason Sanford known as visual effects producer
  • Dustin Scholl known as digital compositor
  • Nikola Simeonov known as 3D animator
  • Eric Slack known as 3D animator
  • Georgi Slavov known as simulation artist
  • Richard King Slifka known as model maker: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Richard Slifka)
  • Drucilla Smith known as compositor
  • Boris Sokolov known as digital compositor
  • Boris Sokolov known as rotoscope artist
  • Georgi Staikov known as simulation artist (as Georgi Staykov)
  • Plamen Statev known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sava Stefanov known as visual effects concept artist
  • James Stevens known as compositor
  • Nina Stoichkova known as rotoscope artist
  • Cvetelina Stoilova known as simulation artist
  • Boyan Stoyanov known as simulation artist
  • Brandon Taylor known as compositor
  • Stefan Tchakarov known as visual effects production manager
  • Drew Tobin known as compositor
  • Valentin Todorov known as visual effects systems administrator
  • Peter Tomov known as simulation artist
  • Peter Tomov known as visual effects supervisor
  • Toncho Tonchev known as visual effects coordinator
  • Dimitrina Torneva known as digital compositor
  • Ivelin Trifonov known as visual effects concept artist
  • Mani Trump known as compositor
  • Anton Tsolov known as digital compositor
  • Anton Tsolov known as rotoscope artist
  • Stoilova Tsvetelina known as visual effects artist
  • Chris W. Tucker known as quality control
  • Chris W. Tucker known as visual effects coordinator (as Chris Tucker)
  • Eric A. Tuxen known as visual effects editor
  • Adriana Valcheva known as compositor
  • Desislava Valcheva known as compositor
  • Desislava Valcheva known as visual effects
  • Alexander Valev known as sequence lead
  • Alexander Valev known as visual effects supervisor
  • Konstantin Vitkov known as visual effects concept artist
  • Cvetan Vlaikov known as visual effects concept artist
  • Ashley J. Ward known as visual effects coordinator
  • Gene Warren III known as visual effects supervisor
  • Gene Warren Jr. known as visual effects producer: Fantasy II Film Effects
  • Rick Won known as model maker: Fantasy II Film Effects
  • Craig W. Smith known as visual effects editor (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • USA 3 August 2010 (Los Angeles, California) (premiere)
  • France 5 August 2010 (Paris) (premiere)
  • Germany 6 August 2010 (Berlin) (premiere)
  • Ukraine 7 August 2010 (Kiev) (premiere)
  • UK 9 August 2010 (London) (premiere)
  • Slovenia 10 August 2010 (limited)
  • Kazakhstan 11 August 2010
  • Russia 11 August 2010
  • USA 11 August 2010 (Las Vegas, Nevada) (premiere)
  • Australia 12 August 2010
  • Denmark 12 August 2010
  • Israel 12 August 2010
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina 13 August 2010
  • Brazil 13 August 2010
  • Canada 13 August 2010
  • Finland 13 August 2010
  • India 13 August 2010
  • Indonesia 13 August 2010
  • Lithuania 13 August 2010
  • Malaysia 13 August 2010
  • Mexico 13 August 2010
  • Philippines 13 August 2010
  • Portugal 13 August 2010
  • Spain 13 August 2010
  • Sweden 13 August 2010
  • Taiwan 13 August 2010
  • Turkey 13 August 2010
  • USA 13 August 2010
  • Greece 17 August 2010
  • Belgium 18 August 2010
  • France 18 August 2010
  • Iceland 18 August 2010
  • Switzerland 18 August 2010 (French speaking region)
  • Croatia 19 August 2010
  • Czech Republic 19 August 2010
  • Ireland 19 August 2010
  • Netherlands 19 August 2010
  • Singapore 19 August 2010
  • South Korea 19 August 2010
  • UK 19 August 2010
  • China 20 August 2010
  • Cyprus 20 August 2010
  • Estonia 20 August 2010
  • Poland 20 August 2010
  • Germany 26 August 2010
  • Hong Kong 26 August 2010
  • Switzerland 26 August 2010 (German speaking region)
  • Austria 27 August 2010
  • Bulgaria 27 August 2010
  • Norway 27 August 2010
  • Vietnam 27 August 2010
  • Argentina 31 August 2010 (Buenos Aires) (premiere)
  • Italy 1 September 2010
  • Argentina 2 September 2010
  • Japan 4 September 2010 (Tokyo) (premiere)
  • Bahrain 9 September 2010
  • Egypt 9 September 2010
  • Iraq 9 September 2010
  • Jordan 9 September 2010
  • Lebanon 9 September 2010
  • Oman 9 September 2010
  • Peru 9 September 2010
  • Qatar 9 September 2010
  • Syria 9 September 2010
  • United Arab Emirates 9 September 2010
  • Georgia 10 September 2010 (Tbilisi)
  • Kuwait 10 September 2010
  • Pakistan 11 September 2010
  • Slovakia 30 September 2010
  • Hungary 14 October 2010
  • Uruguay 15 October 2010
  • Japan 16 October 2010
  • Panama 26 November 2010

MPAA: Rated R for strong action and bloody violence throughout, and for some language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


The Expendables (2010) Related Movie


An American Carol (2008) Movie Poster
Woodlawn (2015) Movie Poster
Pan (2015) Movie Poster
The Croods (2013) Movie Poster
The Secret of Kells (2009) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2010 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker