The Expendables 3 (2014) Poster

The Expendables 3 (2014)

  • Rate: 6.3/10 total 33,021 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Thriller
  • Release Date: 15 August 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 126 min
Our Score
88/100
249 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » The Expendables 3 (2014)...



The Expendables 3 (2014)

The Expendables 3 2014tt2333784.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Expendables 3 (2014)
  • Rate: 6.3/10 total 33,021 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Thriller
  • Release Date: 15 August 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 126 min
  • Filming Location: New Boyana Film Studios, Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Gross: $29,639,049 (USA) (28 August 2014)
  • Director: Patrick Hughes
  • Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Jason Statham, Jet Li | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Brian Tyler   
  • Soundtrack: Para La Gente
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Atmos | Datasat | Dolby Digital | Auro 11.1
  • Plot Keyword: Mission | Rescue | Battle | Fight | Hospital

Writing Credits By:

  • Sylvester Stallone (screenplay) and
  • Creighton Rothenberger (screenplay) &
  • Katrin Benedikt (screenplay)
  • Sylvester Stallone (story)
  • Dave Callaham (characters) (as David Callaham)

Known Trivia

  • Bruce Willis was set to reprise his role of Mr. Church, at a salary of $3 million ($750,000 per day for four consecutive days). When he demanded $1 million per day instead, Sylvester Stallone and the producers refused, and he left the film. Within three days, Stallone was able to get Harrison Ford to replace the Church role as a new character. Ford’s “short notice” quip, as used in the trailer, alludes to these events (which were well publicized long before the film premiered). 630 of 637 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • While shooting an action scene in a truck Jason Statham almost suffered a fatal accident when the truck fell to the sea after brakes failed. 518 of 525 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • In addition to his role of main villain, Mel Gibson was offered the chance to direct the film but he declined. 340 of 350 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • A copy of the film was leaked online three weeks before the release date. The film was downloaded 189,000 times in the first 24 hours after the leak. 160 of 163 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Sylvester Stallone tried to get Wesley Snipes to play the role taken by Terry Crews in The Expendables (2010). Crews went on to play Hale Caesar after Snipes declined due to legal matters related to his tax-evasion charges that prevented him from leaving the United States without the court’s permission. Wesley Snipes got the role as “Doc” shortly after his release from prison. 127 of 129 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Sylvester Stallone offered a supporting role to Jackie Chan but Chan refused because he prefers to play a leading role. 411 of 427 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • When Toll Road (Randy Couture) asks Doc (Wesley Snipes) why he got locked up Doc sarcastically replies: “Tax evasion”. In 2008 Wesley Snipes was sentenced to three years in prison for tax evasion. He served from 2010 to 2013. 162 of 166 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Although top billed, Jet Li has less than five minutes of screen presence. 86 of 87 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Dwayne Johnson was considered for a role. 182 of 188 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • In the first drafts of the screenplay Antonio Banderas’s character is named “Matador” (spanish for “killer”). After Banderas agreed to play the role he made several suggestions for the character. One of them was to change his name to “Galgo” (spanish for “greyhound”). 97 of 99 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Errors in geography: When Barney Ross and Bonaparte go to the appointment with Galgo, a caption says they are in Arizona. When they leave the car the license plate is from Spain.

Plot: Barney augments his team with new blood for a personal battle: to take down Conrad Stonebanks, the Expendables co-founder and notorious arms trader who is hell bent on wiping out Barney and every single one of his associates. Full summary »  »

Story: Barney (Stallone), Christmas (Statham) and the rest of the team comes face-to-face with Conrad Stonebanks (Gibson), who years ago co-founded The Expendables with Barney. Stonebanks subsequently became a ruthless arms trader and someone who Barney was forced to kill… or so he thought. Stonebanks, who eluded death once before, now is making it his mission to end The Expendables — but Barney has other plans. Barney decides that he has to fight old blood with new blood, and brings in a new era of Expendables team members, recruiting individuals who are younger, faster and more tech-savvy. The latest mission becomes a clash of classic old-school style versus high-tech expertise in the Expendables’ most personal battle yet. Written byLiongates

Synopsis

Synopsis: An armored train is taking a fugitive to the Denzali prison. Hot on their trail are ‘The Expendables’, flying in a chopper piloted by leader Barney Ross (Sylvester Stallone). The gang has set up a wire a few miles down the track. Lee Christmas (Jason Statham), Gunner Jensen (Dolph Lundgren), and Toll Road (Randy Couture) start shooting at the guards, who fire back. The three of them hop on the roof and start fighting with the guards, when Christmas goes inside the train and retrieves the prisoner, a man they call Doctor Death (Wesley Snipes). Christmas frees him and tries to get him out, but Doc stops to stare at a portrait of a general. They get to the roof of the train again, but Doc has other plans. He runs to the front of the train, killing every guard in his path, and he steers the train directly into the prison, killing the general and blowing up the whole place.

Doc happens to be a former Expendable, as he tells Gunner and Road. He killed a whole mess of people, but he was imprisoned for tax evasion (an allusion to Wesley Snipes’s legal problems). Gunner hands him his knife so that Doc can shave himself. He then walks to the cockpit to talk to Barney. Even though Doc is eager to go home, Barney informs him that he and the team need to locate an arms dealer named Victor Min, who is unloading a shipment of bombs. To persuade Doc to join, Barney hands him a bag of knives, which all belong to him. Doc is pleased.

The Expendables arrive in Somalia, meeting up with Hale Caesar (Terry Crews). Together, they sneak through the docks to find their target, shooting at the thugs they come across. They spot a chopper coming down, and out steps a man named Conrad Stonebanks (Mel Gibson). Barney and Doc are shocked to see him, as he was believed to have been dead, and they begin to open fire without warning. Stonebanks and the thugs fire back, leading to a chase through the docks and a warehouse. Road, Caesar, and Gunner shoot at the thugs, who chase them with bigger firearms, including a grenade launcher. The team manages to evade the pirates, but Stonebanks gets away on his chopper, flying over the warehouse. Stonebanks aims his rifle at Barney, but then moves to Caesar, shooting him in the leg and then in the back. He then drops a bomb down on them, forcing the team to jump into the river as the bomb goes off.

The team tries to tend to Caesar’s wounds, but can’t do much for him. They take him to the hospital, where Barney leaves him with his lucky ring. The rest of the guys go to a bar, where Barney decides he has to leave his friends behind so that they don’t get hurt. He leaves the bar, with Christmas running off to convince him otherwise, but Barney’s mind is made up.

Barney goes to Las Vegas to meet with an old friend, Bonaparte (Kelsey Grammer) with the intention of recruiting new, younger team members for The Expendables. Bonaparte agrees after learning that Stonebanks is alive. Their first stop is in Wyoming, where they meet Thorn (Glen Powell), who has good computer hacking skills. He is introduced when he is seen climbing rocks, and then jumps off with his parachute. Barney and Bonaparte then head to New York and go to a nightclub and meet the hostess, Luna (Ronda Rousey). Barney witnesses her in action when she beats the crap out of a few guys causing trouble. The next guy is named Galgo (Antonio Banderas), who faked his resume to get in. Bonaparte rejects him after hearing that his last team let him go, despite Galgo pleading and insisting he has exceptional combat and weapons skills. Barney and Bonaparte continue at an air base in California, meeting Mars (Victor Ortiz). He’s good with weapons, and Barney instantly likes him. The last guy on their list is found fighting in Mexico. His name is John Smilee (Kellan Lutz). He’s got a hothead attitude and doesn’t care to listen to what Barney has to offer him, but then decides to join. Barney gathers the new recruits and shows them off to his old friends before departing with them to get Stonebanks. The old team sees the young guys (and lady) as amateurs.

Drummer informs Barney that the CIA wants Stonebanks alive for him to be tried in court at The Hague. With Trench, Barney flies with the young recruits to locate Stonebanks. Smilee asks Barney why they’re hunting Stonebanks down. Barney hands him a folder that depicts the number of war crimes and atrocities committed by Stonebanks. The team drops down in Romania and spends time spying on Stonebanks during his trips to make art purchases, learning that he is planning to make a deal with another arms trader.

Thorn comes up with a carefully orchestrated plan in which the team would take out security and surveillance before getting Stonebanks, which is a better plan than what Barney would have come up with. The team infiltrates a warehouse where the trade is going down. They shoot through any thug standing in their way before they capture Stonebanks. They take him away in a van, where he admits to being rather surprised at the new team’s work. It is revealed that Stonebanks was a co-founder of The Expendables with Barney, but he went bad after deciding he wasn’t satisfied with the jobs he and Barney took on, deciding to make better money by doing dirty deeds. Stonebanks eggs Barney on to try and kill him, knowing he won’t do it. Outside, his thugs come down from a helicopter and shoot a grenade at the van, causing it to crash and throwing everybody out of the van. Barney gets up and reaches for a gun to kill Stonebanks, but one of the thugs fires another grenade, throwing Barney off the bridge and down into the ravine. The thugs almost execute the rest of the team, but Stonebanks wants them alive.

Barney meets up with Trench and is shown a video sent by Stonebanks of Thorn, Mars, Luna, and Smilee all captured. He taunts Barney, knowing he will try to come and get them back. As Barney plots his rescue mission, he is found by Galgo, who somehow managed to locate him. Barney allows him to come along, and is then joined by Christmas, Road, Doc, and Gunner, since they are the only ones crazy enough to follow him into this mess. On their trip, Barney learns from Galgo that his team did not drop him, but they were killed on their last mission.

The team finds the building where the recruits are being kept. They find them and cut them loose easily, but as Conrad had anticipated this, he wires the whole place with C4 explosives to go off in 45 seconds. Thorn uses a battery-powered device to bug the signal, stopping the clock at 9 seconds. They head out to find Stonebanks, but Gunner and Road continue to antagonize the recruits. Barney tells them to shut up because this type of conflict is exactly what Stonebanks is expecting. They resolve to work together and fight back.

And so, another round of ass-kicking and gunfights occurs. From outside the building, Trench shoots from a helicopter with Drummer flying it, along with returning Expendable Yin Yang (Jet Li) shooting at the thugs as well. Smilee beats up some thugs and takes their motorcycle. Luna fights off and shoots thugs, impressing Galgo, who starts flirting with her. Even Galgo himself proves his worth by shooting thugs. Everybody else has their hand in killing every last man in the place. The Expendables and recruits make it out to the chopper (complete with Trench shouting the famous "GET TO DA CHOPPA" line). And then, it all comes down to Barney and Stonebanks, facing off for the last time. The two engage in hand-to-hand combat, before Barney manages to shoot Stonebanks dead for good.

The battery on the device drops to 0%, causing all the explosives to start going off. Barney races to the roof to catch the chopper, as the whole building starts blowing up beneath him. With mere seconds left, Barney hops off the roof and grabs onto the rope, and everyone cheers him on.

Later on, Caesar has made a full recovery and rejoins his friends at a bar. The four recruits are made official members of The Expendables, along with Galgo, who is ecstatic. Luna goes over to kiss Barney on the cheek for caring for them, and Smilee has a bit of banter going on with Barney, suggesting he may become the next leader. Barney tells him to keep dreaming. Christmas and Doc throw knives at the dartboard to see who’s better. They both hit the bullseye, but Doc’s knife falls off. The four recruits then go up onstage and sing karaoke to Neil Young’s "Old Man". Barney watches them, which Christmas says looks like a "proud demented father." He jokes that it’s a compliment.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Guy Avshalom known as executive producer
  • Guymon Casady known as executive producer
  • Boaz Davidson known as executive producer
  • Danny Dimbort known as executive producer
  • Robert Earl known as executive producer
  • Samuel Hadida known as executive producer
  • Victor Hadida known as executive producer
  • Basil Iwanyk known as executive producer
  • Zygi Kamasa known as executive producer
  • Avi Lerner known as producer
  • Danny Lerner known as producer
  • Matthew O'Toole known as co-producer
  • Lonnie Ramati known as co-executive producer
  • Trevor Short known as executive producer
  • Giancarlo J. Sini known as line producer
  • Kevin King Templeton known as producer
  • John Thompson known as producer
  • David Varod known as executive producer in charge
  • Les Weldon known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Sylvester Stallone known as Barney Ross
  • Jason Statham known as Lee Christmas
  • Harrison Ford known as Drummer
  • Arnold Schwarzenegger known as Trench
  • Mel Gibson known as Stonebanks
  • Wesley Snipes known as Doc
  • Dolph Lundgren known as Gunner Jensen
  • Randy Couture known as Toll Road
  • Terry Crews known as Caesar
  • Kelsey Grammer known as Bonaparte
  • Glen Powell known as Thorn
  • Antonio Banderas known as Galgo
  • Victor Ortiz known as Mars
  • Ronda Rousey known as Luna
  • Kellan Lutz known as Smilee
  • Jet Li known as Yin Yang
  • Ivan Kostadinov known as Krug
  • Robert Davi known as Goran Vata
  • Nikolay Stoyanov Ilchev known as Local Cop #1 (as Nikolay Ilchev)
  • Daniel Angelov known as Local Cop #2
  • Slavi Slavov known as Warden
  • Dimiter Doichinov known as Head Bodyguard (as Dimitar Doytchinov)
  • Nikolay Stanoev known as Tech Guy
  • Harry Anichkin known as Colonel
  • Boswell Maloka known as Somali Drug Warlord
  • Natalie Burn known as Conrad's Wife
  • Velizar Binev known as Art Broker
  • Sarai Givaty known as Camilla
  • Liubomir Simeonov known as Cyclops
  • Frank Pesce known as Fight Watcher
  • Thomas Canestraro known as Conrad's Henchman
  • Lilia Doytchinova known as Party Crowd (uncredited)
  • Lisbeth Olofsson known as Gunnar's Daughter (uncredited)
  • Anton Poriazov known as Conrad Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Cyndy Powell known as Art Patron (uncredited)
  • Bashar Rahal known as Chief Commander (uncredited)
  • Tzvetislav Samardjiev known as Gambling Man at Smilee Fight (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Angela Angelova known as makeup and hair department coordinator
  • Scott H. Eddo known as makeup department head
  • Anna Quinn known as hair stylist
  • Yana Stoyanova known as key makeup artist
  • Valentin Valov known as makeup artist
  • Nicole Venables known as department head hairstylist

Art Department:

  • Atanas Apostolov known as stand-by props
  • Peter Atanasov known as on-set dresser
  • Anna Daverova known as greens assistant
  • Yasen Denev known as concept artist
  • Dobri Dodev known as assistant art coordinator
  • Maria Doicheva known as art department
  • Maria Doicheva known as stand-by: second unit
  • Stoyan Doychev known as assistant painter
  • Dylan Dunford known as layout artist
  • Martin Genchev known as props
  • Branka Gligorova known as art department coordinator
  • Orlin Grozdanov known as key greensman
  • Chris Henderson known as props
  • Peter Krumov known as set dresser
  • Angel Lukanov known as props
  • Stefan Manchev known as assistant art director
  • Rosen Marinkov known as assistant greensman
  • Yasen Mihaylov known as concept artist
  • Yossif Mladenov known as assistant art director
  • Nikolai Nikolov known as assistant set decorator
  • Chavdar Papazov known as prop fabricator
  • Vladimir Petkov known as lead head carpenter
  • Peter Rakovski known as props master: second unit
  • Lyubo Samardjiev known as set dresser
  • Rosen Stefanov known as leadman: set dressing
  • Kristian Stoyanov known as set dresser
  • Yulian Svilenov known as greensman: on-set
  • Arta Tozzi known as second unit: art director
  • Peter Tsenov known as assistant painter
  • Mariana Videnova known as set dressing coordinator
  • Konstantin Vitkov known as storyboard artist
  • Zhivko Zhelyazkov known as storyboard artist

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Nu Image / Millennium Films
  • Davis-Films
  • Ex3 Productions
  • Fipex Holding
  • Millennium Films
  • Nu Image Films

Other Companies:

  • 4K London  digital imaging services (2nd unit)
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Digital Post Services  quality assurance and world-wide servicing
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services provided by
  • La-La Land Records  soundtrack
  • Light Iron  digital intermediate
  • No Good TV (NGTV)  post-production facilities
  • Nu Boyana Film Studios  sound stages
  • Silva Screen Records  soundtrack
  • Wildfire Studios  post-production sound services

Distributors:

  • Nu Image / Millennium Films (2012) (Non-USA) (all media) (Non-USA)
  • Alfa Films (2014) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Ascot Elite Entertainment Group (2014) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
  • Bandwidth Digital Releasing (2014) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • E1 Films Canada (2014) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Entertainment One Benelux (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Golden Village Pictures (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Lionsgate (2014) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Lionsgate (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • MVP Pictures (2014) (Philippines) (theatrical) (as MVP-Viva Films)
  • Metropolitan Filmexport (2014) (France) (theatrical)
  • Midget Entertainment (2014) (Denmark) (theatrical)
  • Odeon (2014) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Pony Canyon (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Pro Video Film & Distribution Kft. (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Roadshow Films (2014) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Shochiku Company (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Splendid Film (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures (2014) (Italy) (theatrical)
  • Viva Films (2014) (Philippines) (theatrical) (as MVP-Viva Films)
  • Cinemax (2014) (Russia) (all media) (CIS and Baltics)
  • Eagle Films (????) (Non-USA) (all media) (Middle East)
  • Future Film (2014) (Finland) (all media)
  • Joyncontents Group (2014) (South Korea) (all media)
  • NOS Audiovisuais (2014) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Digikore VFX
  • Mirada (additional visual effects)
  • Prime Focus World (visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Ajesh known as digital compositor: Digikore
  • Kiril Altakov known as lighting and rendering artist/senior matchmove artist
  • Simeon Asenov known as visual effects art director
  • Yavor Asenov known as senior compositor
  • Andrew Ashton known as visual effects supervisor: Mirada
  • Priya Ayengar known as digital compositor: Prime Focus
  • Kelsey Ayukawa known as compositor: Prime Focus
  • Michael Balzer known as digital compositor
  • Debajit Barman known as vfx editorial: prime focus
  • Adam Benson known as visual effects
  • Terrence Bergeron known as visual effects executive producer
  • Giorgio Bertolone known as senior rigger
  • Alessio Bertotti known as compositor
  • Khandu Bidkar known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Joao Bogossian known as compositor
  • Chloe Bostian known as digital compositor
  • Brian Broussard known as lighter: Mirada
  • Benjamin Burr known as compositor: Prime Focus World
  • Sadarudheen Cee known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Ling Chen known as digital compositor
  • Chennaboina.kiran kumar known as matchmove artist (prime focus)
  • Diana Chiflichka known as rotoscoping artist
  • Stanislava Chiflichka known as rotoscoping artist/digital artist
  • Phil Chornohus known as compositor
  • Naeem Chudawala known as visual effects artist
  • Jackie Cooper known as compositor: Mirada
  • Andre Costa known as digital compositor
  • Scott Coulter known as visual effects producer
  • Wesley Cronk known as compositor: Mirada
  • Wesley Cronk known as digital compositor
  • Tobias Danbo known as modeler
  • Andy Davis known as compositor: Mirada
  • Amber Davy known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kate DeCrosta known as visual effects coordinator: Mirada
  • Nigel Denton-Howes known as visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Sudheer Devadiga known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Peter Dimitrov known as visual effects artist
  • Nikola Djordjic known as visual effects
  • Stanislav Draganov known as visual effects
  • Rachel Dunn known as compositor: Mirada
  • David Ebner known as visual effects artist
  • Sam Edwards known as compositor: Mirada
  • Eddie Englander known as senior compositor: Prime Focus World
  • Tyler Evangelista known as digital artist
  • Kornel Farkas known as digital compositor
  • Domenico Ferraro known as lighting td
  • Rodrigo Fiallega known as digital compositor: Ghost VFX
  • Brenda Finster known as visual effects coordinator
  • John Fragomeni known as senior visual effects supervisor: Mirada
  • Philip Fraschetti known as compositor: WWFX
  • Jorge Sanchez Fresno known as rotopaint artist at prime focus
  • Akash Gade known as matchmove artist: prime focus world
  • Manley Gage known as digital compositor
  • Harshad Prakash Gaikwad known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Sarang Gangapurkar known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Robert Garfinkel known as visual effects artist
  • Georgi.Ivanov known as rotoscope artist
  • Kiril Georgiev known as 2nd unit vfx data wrangler on-set
  • Martin Georgiev known as head of tracking department
  • Denitsa Georgieva known as rotoscoping artist
  • Yana Georgieva known as main unit data wrangler
  • Georgy.Petrov known as rotoscope artist
  • Bill Gilman known as compositor: Mirada
  • Rishabh Gondane known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Hanna Goodman known as compositor: prime focus
  • Adam Gritt known as senior software developer: Prime Focus Film
  • Roopesh Gujar known as visual effects executive producer: Digikore
  • Ashok Gunjal known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Veselin Gyurov known as fx td
  • Nina Harlan known as compositor: Mirada
  • Michael Healy known as visual effects production: Mirada
  • Graham Herbster known as tracker: Mirada
  • Seth Hill known as matte painter
  • David Hipp known as visual effects artist
  • Meredith Hook known as digital artist: Mirada
  • Tia Hoshizaki known as digital compositor
  • Ivo Hristov known as modeler
  • John Hughes known as digital compositor
  • Lyubomir Iliev known as data wrangler: on-set
  • Mahesh Ingle known as visual effects coordinator: Digikore
  • Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov known as modeling and texturing supervisor
  • Ivelin Ivanov known as digital compositor
  • Mihail Ivanov known as matchmove artist
  • Tsvetan Ivanov known as digital effects artist
  • Darina Johns Ivanova known as visual effects associate producer
  • Cale Jacox known as compositor
  • Matthew S. Jennings known as quality control lead
  • Matthew S. Jennings known as vfx colourist
  • Matthew S. Jennings known as vfx i/o
  • Ivan Kondrup Jensen known as visual effects supervisor: Ghost VFX
  • Lesley c Johny known as visual effects artist
  • Justin Jones known as compositor
  • Pratik Jore known as visual effects artist
  • Rikke Hovgaard Jørgensen known as visual effects producer
  • Kristina Kalapova known as compositor
  • Anil Kale known as matchmove: Digikore
  • Sirna Kalyan known as Matchmove Artist: prime focus
  • Ana Kaneva known as visual effects artist
  • Lalit Singh Kanyal known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Syam Sundar Karumathil known as compositor: Mirada
  • Sukhnoor Kaur known as visual effects coordinator: Digikore
  • Kavalakuntla Pavan Reddy known as matchmoving artist: Prime focus
  • Pavan Reddy Kavalakuntla known as match move artist: prime focus world
  • Delyan Ketipov known as lead compositor
  • Imran Khan known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Sam Khorshid known as visual effects supervisor
  • Himanshu Khurana known as matchmove: Digikore
  • Michelle Korczak known as compositor
  • Vikas Kumar known as bg prep artist
  • Yashawantha Kumar known as digital compositor (prime focus)
  • Puneeth Kunnatha known as roto & paint artist: visual effects
  • Daniel Laczkowski known as visual effects artist
  • Luka Lakic known as modeling/texturing artist
  • Giancarlo Lari known as digital artist: Mirada
  • Chris LeDoux known as visual effects supervisor (Crafty Apes)
  • Mark LeDoux known as visual effects artist
  • Dan Levitan known as visual effects supervisor
  • Diana Li known as fx td: Prime Focus
  • John Lipskie known as lighting technical director
  • Isaac Lipstadt known as vfx coordinator: Hammerhead Productions
  • Randy Little known as senior compositor
  • Ryan Littlefield known as visual effects artist
  • Mary Lynn Machado known as Lookdev Supervisor: Prime Focus, Vancouver
  • Michael Maker known as tracker: Mirada
  • Ajoy Mani known as visual effects supervisor
  • Richard Ivan Mann known as visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX
  • Ran Manolov known as visual effects artist
  • Yuliya Manolova known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ivailo Marinov known as digital compositor
  • Martin Marinov known as digital compositor: Ghost VFX
  • Silviya Mariyanova known as visual effects project manager
  • Amit Marshal known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Marc Mason known as visual effects coordinator
  • Zack Mazerolle known as visual effects editor
  • Daniel Mermelstein known as digital compositor
  • Niki Mihailov known as vfx stills photographer
  • Kalin Mihaylov known as visual effects artist
  • Petar Minov known as visual effects editor
  • Radoslav Misarokov known as leed visual effects project manager
  • Nikolay Mishonov known as visual effects artist
  • Svetoslav Mitev known as visual effects coordinator
  • Souvik Mitra known as matchmove and rotomation supervisor: prime focus
  • Elias Mlayeh known as digital compositor: Ghost VFX
  • Farhad Mohasseb known as senior compositor
  • Abhishek More known as senior visual effects producer: Digikore
  • Raphael Mosley known as compositor: Mirada
  • Shakil Nadkarni known as matchmove artist
  • Encho Nedevski known as digital compositor
  • Nikola D. Nikolov known as visual effects coordinator
  • Eddie Offermann known as pipeline architect: Mirada
  • Carlo Orlandi known as digital compositor
  • Pietro Orlandi known as digital compositor
  • Kurian Os known as pipeline technical director
  • Timucin Ozger known as visual effects artist: Worldwide FX
  • Nikolay Pachov known as visual effects editor
  • Mile Panic known as digital artist: Prime Focus
  • Leonardo Paolini known as digital compositor
  • Georgios Papaioannou known as lighting td & compositor
  • Om Parab known as matchmove lead: prime focus
  • Nick Peshunoff known as QC visual effect supervisor
  • Nick Peshunoff known as vfx coordinators and qc supervisor
  • Josh Peters known as visual effects coordinator: Mirada
  • Yanko Petrov known as 3D animator
  • Gabriela Petrova known as digital compositor
  • Paul 'Pizza' Pianezza known as visual effects producer: Mirada
  • Iasen Pisarov known as visual effects artist
  • Miguel Ponce known as digital compositor
  • Pradeep kumar known as matchmove artist: primefocus
  • Amy Putrynski known as digital compositor
  • Milena Radeva known as matchmove artist
  • Sana Radeva known as visual effects artist
  • Emil Radkov known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sabeed Rahiman known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Prashant Rajguru known as visual effects coordinator: Digikore
  • Ajeet Kumar Ray known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Víctor Rivera known as visual effects artist
  • Mark Robben known as compositor: Mirada
  • Daniel Rubin known as lead compositor
  • Angel Gil Ruiz known as lead matchmover: prime focus Vancouver
  • Sajeev Sadanandan known as matchmove lead: prime focus
  • Mohit Salunke known as compositing lead: Digikore
  • Ronald Samson known as lead lighting technical director
  • Jessica Sanchez known as visual effects artist
  • Jared Sanders known as tracker: Mirada
  • Elena Sandulova known as rotoscope artist
  • Gautam Sarode known as matchmove artist
  • Rejin Sasidharan known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Vinod Sathe known as compositing lead: Digikore
  • Ozen Sayidof known as vfx production manager
  • Dustin Scholl known as on-set wrangler
  • Bryan Schory known as digital compositor
  • Carlos Schumann known as compositor
  • Oliver Seemann known as matte painter
  • Anik Seguin known as visual effects editor
  • Vivek Shedge known as matchmove artist (prime focus)
  • Simeon Arabadjiev known as digital compositor
  • Aleksandar Slavov known as digital compositor
  • Dane Allan Smith known as visual effects producer: Digikore
  • Boris Sokolov known as senior compositor: World Wide FX
  • Ivo Sotirov known as roto artist
  • Ivo Sotirov known as rotoscoping artist
  • Ron South known as Asst. Visual Effects Editor
  • Lyubov Spasova known as digital compositor
  • Georgi Staikov known as visual effects artist
  • Nemanja Stavric known as texture artist
  • Boyan Stoyanov known as visual effects technical director
  • Ray Sun known as digital compositor
  • Alexander Swahn known as digital compositor: Ghost VFX
  • Ravindra Tamhankar known as compositing supervisor: Digikore
  • Sahil Tandial known as lead matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Ahmet Levent Tasel known as pipeline technical director
  • Umesh Tawade known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Ajesh Kay Tee known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Nacho Thomas known as dmp & environment td: Worldwide FX
  • Neil Thompsett known as paint lead
  • Joel Thompson known as visual effects editor
  • James Tichenor known as vfx bidding producer: prime focus
  • Peter Tomov known as matchmove head of department
  • Nitesh Toraskar known as matchmove artist
  • Rama Trump known as visual effects artist
  • Adriyana Tsvetanova known as lighting artist
  • Felix Turesson known as digital compositor (as Felix Thuresson)
  • V.jayanth known as matchmove artist (prime focus)
  • Desislava Valcheva known as senior compositor
  • Valeria Valeva known as digital compositor
  • Mark Van Ee known as visual effects producer
  • Vladimir Vatev known as rotoscoping artist
  • Petar Velitchkov known as visual effects artist
  • Yulian Velkov known as 2nd unit vfx data wrangler on-set
  • Chunchu Viswamitra known as matchmoving artist
  • Armand Vladau known as digital compositor
  • Dimitar Vranchev known as rotoscope artist
  • Angus Wakefield known as visual effects artist
  • Tom Williamson known as digital compositor
  • Robby Wong known as visual effects artist
  • Kristina Yakimova known as matchmove/layout artist
  • Radoslav Yanudov known as digital compositor
  • Teh-wei Yeh known as lighting technical director: Prime Focus
  • Diana Yordanova known as rotoscoping artist
  • Milen Zhelyazkov known as visual effects artist
  • Marteinn Örn Óskarsson known as head of pipeline: Prime Focus, Vancouver
  • Kyle Cunningham known as communications associate: Prime Focus World (uncredited)
  • Anselm Seherr-Thoss known as visual effects artist (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for violence including intense sustained gun battles and fight scenes, and for language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


The Expendables 3 (2014) Related Movie


Gutterballs (2008) Movie Poster
The Adventures of Tintin (2011) Movie Poster
The Age of Adaline (2015) Movie Poster
Furious 7 (2015) Movie Poster
Opposite Day (2009) Movie Poster


Posted on August 31, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker