The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 (2014) Poster

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 (2014)

  • Rate: 7.7/10 total 1,025 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 21 November 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 123 min
Our Score
98/100
120 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 (2014)...



The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 (2014)

The Hunger Games Mockingjay Part 1 2014tt1951265.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 (2014)
  • Rate: 7.7/10 total 1,025 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 21 November 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 123 min
  • Filming Location: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  • Director: Francis Lawrence
  • Stars: Jennifer Lawrence, Josh Hutcherson, Liam Hemsworth | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: James Newton Howard   
  • Soundtrack: Yellow Flicker Beat
  • Plot Keyword: Based On Young Adult Novel | Post Apocalypse | Third Part | Sequel | Dystopia

Writing Credits By:

  • Peter Craig (screenplay) and
  • Danny Strong (screenplay)
  • Suzanne Collins (adaptation)
  • Suzanne Collins (based upon the novel "Mockingjay" by)

Known Trivia

  • Philip Seymour Hoffman, who plays Plutarch Heavensbee, tragically died with one week of filming left. Due to the fact that the majority of his scenes for the final two movies were already filmed, the role was not re-cast, but finished with a combination of re-writes, camera tricks and digital special effects. 1,472 of 1,488 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Julianne Moore stated that her two children, both fans of the novels, convinced her to sign on for the role of Alma Coin. 342 of 352 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • In an attempt to prevent spoilers and keep secrecy, the working title of the project while filming was “Seashore”. 913 of 961 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • First film in the series to be shot digitally. 47 of 48 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • This is the first hunger games film not to be released in IMAX. 82 of 87 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Jodie Foster was considered for the role of Alma Coin. 80 of 89 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Fourth film to co-star Philip Seymour Hoffman and Julianne Moore. Both had previously costarred in Boogie Nights (1997), The Big Lebowski (1998), and Magnolia (1999). 53 of 59 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Liam told EM he had a hairline fracture between his ankle joints during Mockingjay filming. “I heard a big crack and just went down.” 19 of 20 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Lily Rabe, who was set to play Commander Lyme of District 2, had to back out of the film because of a previous commitment with the stage play “Much Ado About Nothing”. Gwendoline Christie was soon found as her replacement. 103 of 128 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Apart from the wig, Julianne Moore also wore dark contact lenses for her role as President Alma Coin in Mockingjay. 20 of 22 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Plot: In District 13 after she literally shatters the games forever, Katniss Everdeen works to save Peeta and a nation moved by her courage under the leadership of President Coin and the advice of her trusted friends. |  »

Story: In District 13 after she literally shatters the games forever, Katniss Everdeen works to save Peeta and a nation moved by her courage under the leadership of President Coin and the advice of her trusted friends.

Synopsis

Synopsis: After obliterating the Hunger Games (watch catching fire), a televised fight to the death among 12 to 18 year olds (watch the hunger games), Katniss has been brought to an underground, secretive district 13. Katniss is angry. Johanna and Enobaria are trapped in the Capitol. Her loved ones are fading away. She is forced into her rule as the mockingjay, the symbol of the rebellion and mass destruction. But she is angry… Peeta, the baker’s boy, is in the Capitol. And Katniss need to save him."IF WE BURN, YOU BURN WITH US"

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Suzanne Collins known as executive producer
  • Jan Foster known as executive producer
  • Nina Jacobson known as producer
  • Jon Kilik known as producer
  • Michael Paseornek known as production executive

FullCast & Crew:

  • Jennifer Lawrence known as Katniss Everdeen
  • Josh Hutcherson known as Peeta Mellark
  • Liam Hemsworth known as Gale Hawthorne
  • Woody Harrelson known as Haymitch Abernathy
  • Elizabeth Banks known as Effie Trinket
  • Julianne Moore known as President Alma Coin
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman known as Plutarch Heavensbee
  • Jeffrey Wright known as Beetee
  • Stanley Tucci known as Caesar Flickerman
  • Donald Sutherland known as President Snow
  • Toby Jones known as Claudius Templesmith
  • Willow Shields known as Primrose Everdeen
  • Sam Claflin known as Finnick Odair
  • Jena Malone known as Johanna Mason
  • Mahershala Ali known as Boggs
  • Elden Henson known as Pollux
  • Jermaine Tindell known as Luther
  • Patina Miller known as Commander Paylor
  • Stef Dawson known as Annie Cresta
  • Wes Chatham known as Castor
  • Robert Knepper known as Antonius
  • Michael Garza known as Eddy
  • Evan Ross known as Messalla
  • Erika Bierman known as Snow's Granddaughter
  • Donna Biscoe known as D8 Old Woman
  • Natalie Dormer known as Cressida
  • Michelle Forbes known as Lieutenant Jackson
  • Caitlin Fowler known as D8 Another Patient
  • Nicholas Pryor known as D8 Male Patient
  • Jada Taylor known as D8 Female Patient
  • Tyler Lee Allen known as President Snow's Security (uncredited)
  • Bill Bennett known as District 13 Engineer (uncredited)
  • Sarah Blackman known as Mom of Girl in Yellow Coat (uncredited)
  • Stephen Mackenzie Brown known as Beetee's Technician (uncredited)
  • Marshall Choka known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Kirk Crenshaw known as Peace Keeper (uncredited)
  • Greg Crews known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Joe Crosson known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Garrett H. Dumas known as District 8 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Jacklyn Edney known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Jason Lee Erickson known as Lumberjack Rebel (uncredited)
  • Curtis Gordon known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Danny M. Gray known as District 13 Command Center (uncredited)
  • A. Michelle Harleston known as District 8 – Level 4 (uncredited)
  • Ahnie Harris known as District 8 Hospital Patient (uncredited)
  • Anthony B. Harris known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Lauren Henneberg known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Sarah Turner Holland known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Clay Jeffries known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Malcolm F. Johnson known as District 11 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Jesse Kindred known as District 13 Systems Operator (uncredited)
  • Michael Konanec known as Lumberjack (uncredited)
  • Dana Langshaw known as District 12 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Jasmine Lowe known as District 8 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Taylor McPherson known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Herbert McQueen known as District 11 Farmer (uncredited)
  • Aaron Taylor Morrow known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Scott Oakley known as Peace Keeper (uncredited)
  • Amahre Palmer known as District 8 Nurse (uncredited)
  • Brayden Patterson known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Kathy Walton Pulley known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Giovanni Rodriguez known as Burn Victim (uncredited)
  • David Harland Rousseau known as Lumberjack (uncredited)
  • Nancy Sandlin known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Gina Santiago known as District 8 Hospital Patient (uncredited)
  • A.J. Sexton known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Ron Stafford known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Gilbert Stark known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Josh Tippey known as Nuclear Technician (uncredited)
  • Bailee Watters known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Charles Tyler West known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • William Willet known as Military Officer District 13 (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Lance Aldredge known as hair stylist
  • Lay'Na Anderson known as makeup artist
  • Elena Arroy known as makeup artist
  • Jeri Baker known as department head hair: second unit
  • Richard Boggs known as hair stylist
  • Anita Brabec known as makeup artist
  • Shutchai Tym Buacharern known as makeup artist
  • Barbara Cantu known as assistant department head hair
  • Gigi Collins known as makeup artist
  • Jason Collins known as makeup artist
  • Becky Cotton known as makeup artist
  • Laura Dandridge known as special makeup effects artist
  • Victor Del Castillo known as makeup artist
  • Gunn Espegard known as makeup artist
  • Selena Evans-Miller known as department head of background
  • Camille Friend known as hair department head
  • Camille Friend known as hair designer
  • Vincent Gideon known as key hair stylist
  • Noel Hernandez known as makeup artist
  • Ann-Maree Hurley known as key makeup artist: second unit
  • Starr Jones known as special makeup effects artist
  • Brian Kinney known as makeup artist
  • Micah Laine known as makeup artist
  • Corinna Liebel known as makeup artist
  • Conor McCullagh known as key makeup artist
  • Talya Melvey known as hair stylist
  • Tracey L. Miller-Smith known as makeup artist
  • Bill Myer known as makeup artist
  • Ve Neill known as makeup department head
  • Ve Neill known as makeup designer
  • Douglas Noe known as special makeup effects artist
  • Ralph A. Ochoa known as hair stylist
  • Fawn Ortega known as makeup artist
  • Travis Pates known as special makeup effects artist
  • Quintessence Patterson known as makeup artist
  • Victoria Payne known as makeup assistant
  • Brian Penikas known as makeup supervisor
  • Don Rutherford known as makeup artist
  • Aida Scuffle known as makeup artist
  • Toby Sells known as special makeup effects artist
  • Nikoletta Skarlatos known as makeup department head
  • Colette Slattery known as hairstylist
  • Joanetta Stowers known as makeup artist
  • Hue Lan Van Duc known as make up artist: crowd dailee
  • Robert Wilson known as hair stylist
  • Mi Young known as makeup artist
  • Joy Zapata known as hair stylist

Art Department:

  • Ernie Avila known as set designer
  • Adam L. Barker known as plaster foreman
  • Pedro Barquin known as greens on set foreman
  • Edward Bearden III known as gang boss/welder
  • Katrin Bellingen known as props: germany
  • Roman Berger known as carpenter
  • Mark Bialuski known as foreman
  • Wren Boney known as construction medic
  • Fabrice Bourderioux known as swing gang
  • Henning Brehm known as graphic designer: Berlin unit
  • Maxwell Britton known as set dresser (2014)
  • Dawn Brown known as concept artist
  • Jonathan Burdeshaw known as sculptor
  • Bobby Burks known as construction medic
  • Joanna Bush known as illustrator
  • Marco Böhm known as assistant prop master: germany
  • Sam Carter known as set dresser
  • Loïc Chavanon known as art departement coordinator: 1er assistant décorateur France
  • Rick Chavez known as assistant property master
  • Po Sing Chu known as concept artist
  • Nane Cornelius known as set decoration buyer: Germany
  • Kelton Cram known as concept artist
  • Stéphane Cressend known as art director: France
  • Jeffrey DeBell known as greens coordinator
  • Yann Denoual known as lead sculptor
  • John Dickenson known as senior illustrator
  • Kate Emery known as art department production assistant
  • Scot Erb known as senior model maker
  • Robert Fechtman known as set designer
  • Mariano Fernandez known as welding supervisor
  • Max Fisher known as set decoration assistant
  • Eckart Friz known as prop buyer: germany
  • Seth Gardner known as stage foreman
  • Hank Giardina known as paint supervisor
  • Amy Giedraitis known as assistant property master
  • Sonia Gloaguen known as production buyer
  • Michael Gowen known as construction buyer
  • Dierk Grahlow known as construction coordinator: Berlin
  • Wylie Griffin known as art dept. coordinator
  • Séverine Guignard known as art department coordinator assistant: France
  • Ludovic Guille known as set dresser
  • Rob Hamby known as propmaker
  • Bryan Wilson Hembree known as utility (as Bryan Bubba Hembree)
  • John Hemphill known as greens gang boss
  • Yannick Heuveline known as carpenter
  • Jim Hewitt known as set designer
  • Russell Hightower known as utility foreman
  • Byron Hilton known as propmaker
  • Al Hobbs known as set designer
  • Brita Hofmann known as h.o.d. plasterer
  • Aimee Holmberg known as set dresser
  • Dimitar Hristovich known as sculptor: surface finishing
  • Cindy Huggins known as medic: construction
  • Sean Ryan Jennings known as assistant art director
  • Scott Johnson known as on-set dresser
  • Thibaut Josserand known as Storeman: France
  • Rainer Kaufmann known as greensman: Berlin
  • Mark Keever known as set dressing warehouse manager
  • B. David King known as paint utility
  • Roxy Konrad known as art department coordinator: Germany
  • Jared Krichevsky known as concept artist
  • Attila Krüziu known as set dresser/Lead Dresser: Germany
  • Fabian Lacey known as concept illustrator
  • Blade Ladish known as set dresser
  • Steven Ladish known as gang boss
  • Carolin Langenbahn known as props daily germany
  • Lauri Lannan known as art department
  • Marion Le Borgne known as art department assistant
  • Alice Leconte known as assistant art director
  • George Lee known as set designer
  • Amy Lehman known as set decoration coordinator
  • Devlin Lerew known as prop shop foreman
  • E. Aaron Linker known as set designer
  • Scott Lukowski known as Concept Artist
  • Michael C. Magno known as set dresser
  • Christine Mahuna known as sculptor
  • Robert Makolies known as sculptor
  • Garrett V. Martin known as utility
  • Karl J. Martin known as lead set designer
  • Gregory H. Massey known as scenic artist
  • Justin O'Neal Miller known as assistant art director
  • Joshua Min known as concept artist
  • Daniel P. Murphy known as welding foreman
  • Luca Nemolato known as concept artist
  • Andrew Petrotta known as property master
  • Frank Pitussi known as Property master: France
  • Raymond Prado known as storyboard artist
  • Jon Privett known as construction utility
  • Stephanie Rass known as set designer: Berlin
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Dennis Richardson known as mill foreman
  • Bradley Rubin known as assistant art director
  • Chris Samp known as stand-by painter
  • Nathan Schroeder known as illustrator
  • Tobias Schroeter known as propmaker
  • Till Sennhenn known as property master: Germany
  • Till Sennhenn known as property master: germany
  • Trey Shaffer known as graphic designer
  • Jeff Shewbert known as propmaker foreman
  • Easton Michael Smith known as set designer
  • Lamont Snipes known as set painter gang boss
  • Chris Snyder known as construction coordinator
  • Dale Snyder known as construction general foreman
  • Sarah Snyder known as construction office assistant
  • Tom Sola known as propmaker gangboss
  • Eitan Sonnenberg known as set dresser
  • Steven Spelman known as prop assistant: 2nd unit
  • Gemma Stratton known as assistant standby props: germany
  • David Thummerer known as set dresser
  • James E. Tocci known as set designer
  • Bruno Troadec known as sculptor
  • Bruno Troadec known as welder
  • Amanda Ward known as assistant prop master: second unit
  • Amanda Ward known as prop assistant
  • David Mathew Weeks known as set dresser (as David Weeks)
  • John Weeks known as foreman
  • Joseph Wick known as painter
  • Carsten Woithe known as digital set designer: Berlin
  • Jane Wuu known as set designer
  • Gunnar Zimmer known as assistant art director
  • Uriel Zylberman known as stand-by props assistant: French Part
  • Nadin Meyer known as construction secretary: berlin (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Color Force
  • Lionsgate

Other Companies:

  • Apollo Productions / AAR Digital  advertising and promotions
  • Benchmark Sound Services  trailer post-production sound services
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  uncredited
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Film Finances  film completion guarantor
  • Harris Diversified  a/c & power rental
  • Hurwitz Creative  Electronic Press Kit (EPK Produced by)
  • Lightnin' Production Rentals  transportation equipment
  • Lufthansa City Center Tour Atlantica Reisen & Touristik  travel agency
  • Mecon Media Concept  payroll service
  • Panavision  camera equipment provided by (as Panavision Atlanta)
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Pierce Law Group  additional legal services
  • Republic Records  soundtrack
  • SISS Ltd.  security
  • Transportation Resources  transportation equipment
  • tacticalproshop.com  military and tactical equipment

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • CJ CGV Viet Nam (2014) (Vietnam) (theatrical)
  • Cathay-Keris Films (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Diamond Films (2014) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • E1 Films Canada (2014) (Canada) (theatrical) (as eOne Films Canada)
  • Emperor Motion Pictures (2014) (Hong Kong) (theatrical)
  • Forum Hungary (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Kadokawa (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Lionsgate (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • StudioCanal (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Eagle Films (2014) (Non-USA) (all media) (Middle East)
  • Mongkol Major (2014) (Thailand) (all media)
  • Noori Pictures (2014) (South Korea) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Double Negative (visual effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects (Visual Effects)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects)
  • Rising Sun Pictures (visual effects)
  • ScanlineVFX (visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Ian Abbott known as technology: Double Negative
  • Brian Adler known as executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Scott R. Anderson known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Aaron Arendt known as previs artist
  • Arsen Arzumanyan known as previs artist
  • John Baer known as visual effects coordinator
  • Heath Baker known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Michael Jeff Baldemoro known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Michael Jeff Baldemoro known as roto/prep/digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Sarah Blank known as visual effects artist
  • Jean-Christophe Boue known as digital compositor: ScanlinevFx
  • Rigel Bowen known as fx td: WhiskyTree
  • Dhiraj Brahma known as lead roto prep artist: MPC
  • James Braid known as technology: Double Negative
  • Dan Breckwoldt known as compositing supervisor: MPC
  • Colin Brown known as colourist
  • Matthew Bullock known as 3d modeller: scanlinevfx
  • Markus Burki known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew Cadey known as visual effects technical director
  • Chris Cantero known as pre-visualisation artist
  • David Casey known as compositor: The Embassy
  • Caroline Chai known as roto/prep
  • Andy Chih-Jen Chang known as Senior Compositor: Double Negative
  • Benjamin Charles known as assistant colourist: double negative
  • Kathy Chasen-Hay known as visual effects executive
  • Abhishek Chaturvedi known as roto and paint artist: Double Negative
  • John Abraham Chempil known as paint/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Sam Claitor known as production coordinator: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Patrick Clancey known as digital opticals
  • Dannah Collins known as retouching
  • Craig Crane known as Lidar Supervisor: Motion Associates Ltd
  • Carlos Patrick De Leon known as visual effects artist
  • Adrian De Wet known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Raffael Dickreuter known as previs artist
  • Wes Dorough known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Scott Eade known as head of layout: MPC Vancouver
  • Andrew Edmondson known as Visual Effects Editor
  • Ryan Epp known as digital compositor
  • Jennifer Fairweather known as visual effects producer
  • Dennis Fitzsimmons known as visual effects artist
  • Shane Flaherty known as compositor
  • Cinthia Fujii known as animator
  • Megan Galbraith known as visual effects production coordinator: Scanline VFX
  • Mei Gangwen known as effects technical director: double negative
  • Walter Garcia known as visual effects producer
  • Charles Gibson known as visual effects supervisor
  • Walter Goh known as animator: double negative
  • Marcus Goodwin known as senior digital production manager: Scanline VFX
  • Azzard Gordon known as on-set lidar scanning (Motion Associates)
  • Ryan Grobins known as lighting lead
  • Jay Grunfeld known as Visual effects supervisor: Cantina Creative
  • Emilia Gustafsson known as digital compositor
  • Sharna Hackett known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Varun Hadkar known as visual effects: double negative
  • Leah Hardstark known as lead data wrangler
  • Timothy Hoffman known as senior look development and lighting artist
  • Sam Horgan known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Shailey Horne known as visual effects artist
  • Chung-Yin Hsieh known as sr. prep artist: Scanline VFX
  • Drew Huntley known as digital compositor
  • Liana Jackson known as visual effects editor
  • Gemma James known as visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Eric Rick Kline known as best boy grip
  • Alison Lake known as digital compositor: mpc
  • Pier Lefebvre known as lead matter painter: MPC
  • Francis Leong known as fx technical director: Double Negative
  • Darryl Li known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Juan David Lopez known as digital compositor
  • Darren MacKay known as digital compositor
  • Garry Maddison known as Grading Supervisor
  • David Man known as lead compositor
  • Mary E. Manning known as previsualization artist
  • Sophie Marfleet known as digital compositor
  • Jack McAllan known as roto/paint artist
  • Jamison McCord known as compositor
  • Alan Z. McCurdy known as Assistant VFX Editor-Post Production
  • Yvonne Mejia known as matte painter: MPC
  • Vikram Mohan known as animator
  • Frida Nerdal known as digital compositor
  • Jia-Hao Ng known as matte painter: Env Artist
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Patrick Thomas O'Rourke known as visual effects assistant coordinator
  • Alok Ogale known as digital artist
  • Yvonne Oh known as prep artist: double negative
  • Sumit Pabbi known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Ian Parra known as digital compositor
  • Allison Paul known as visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
  • Tony Peck known as lead digital compositor: MPC
  • Laurie Pellard known as visual effects
  • Kristin Pratt known as layout td
  • Andrew Prescott known as visual effects assistant
  • Tom Reagan known as visual effects editor
  • Gábor Reikort known as environment technical director: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
  • Roman Remer known as vfx production assistant: Germany
  • Daniel Rhein known as senior environment artist: MPC
  • Matt Rock known as recruiter
  • Patric Roos known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
  • Gunther Schatz known as cg effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • David Seager known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Miguel Perez Senent known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Vanessa Seow known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Dominic Sidoli known as visual effects: double negative
  • Richard Simko known as lighting technical director
  • Sepp Sonntag known as environment supervisor: MPC
  • John Stewart known as compositing supervisor: in-house
  • Michael Stewart known as compositing supervisor: The Embassy VFX
  • Mark Story known as visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Lubos Gerardo Surzin known as senior concept artist matte painter
  • Alex John Tan known as lighting td: double negative
  • Kenzo Tee known as matchmove artist
  • Richard Thwaites known as visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Shermaine Toh known as prep artist: Double Negative VFX
  • Annabelle Troukens known as visual effects coordinator: Europe
  • Amy Vatanakul known as pre-visualization artist
  • Victor Wagner known as technical director
  • Kelly Walsh known as lead lighting technical director: MPC
  • Mark H. Weingartner known as visual effects director of photography
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects supervisor (Lola Visual Effects)
  • Gavin Wright known as previs supervisor
  • Daniel Zamora known as lead previs artist

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of violence and action, some disturbing images and thematic material

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 (2014) Related Movie


The Lincoln Lawyer (2011) Movie Poster
Please Give (2010) Movie Poster
Mangus! (2011) Movie Poster
The Master (2012) Movie Poster
Eden Lake (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on November 13, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker