The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 (2015) Poster

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 (2015)

  • Rate: 7.2/10 total 35,047 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 20 November 2015 (USA)
  • Runtime: 137 min
Our Score
82/100
636 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 (2015)...



The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 (2015)

The Hunger Games Mockingjay Part 2 2015tt1951266.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 (2015)
  • Rate: 7.2/10 total 35,047 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 20 November 2015 (USA)
  • Runtime: 137 min
  • Filming Location: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  • Gross: $146,712,341 (USA) (26 November 2015)
  • Director: Francis Lawrence
  • Stars: Jennifer Lawrence, Josh Hutcherson, Liam Hemsworth | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: James Newton Howard   
  • Soundtrack: Deep in the Meadow (Lullaby)
  • Sound Mix: Auro 11.1 | Dolby Digital | Dolby Atmos | Dolby Surround 7.1 | Datasat | DTS (DTS: X)
  • Plot Keyword: Snow | President | Rebellion | Revenge | Army

Writing Credits By:

  • Peter Craig (screenplay) and
  • Danny Strong (screenplay)
  • Suzanne Collins (adaptation)
  • Suzanne Collins (novel "Mockingjay")

Known Trivia

  • Philip Seymour Hoffman’s final film 315 of 325 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Considered by director, Francis Lawrence, as the most violent Hunger Games film out of the 4. 560 of 584 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Many of the Capitol scenes were shot in Paris and Berlin. 154 of 158 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • On February 6, 2015, Lionsgate CEO Jon Feltheimer revealed that there could be a potential fifth film in the Hunger Games franchise – a sequel or a prequel. 266 of 278 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Director Francis Lawrence stated that because some of the visual effects sequences in this film are so challenging, he and the editors began work on them before part 1 of the Mockingjay adaptation was even released. 187 of 195 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Gwendoline Christie replaced actress Lily Rabe as the Commander Lyme character in the film. Rabe was forced drop out due to a scheduling conflict with a previous commitment to perform in “Much Ado about Nothing” at Shakespeare in the Park. 183 of 192 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The new Mockingjay logo for Part 2 can be found at the end of Mockingjay Part 1 after the end credits. 264 of 282 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Stars 3 Academy Award winning actors: Jennifer Lawrence won in 2013 for Silver Linings Playbook and Julianne Moore won in 2015 for Still Alice. Additionally, the late Philip Seymour Hoffman won his Oscar in 2006 for Capote. 121 of 132 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • There were plans to release the film globally in 3D, but they were ultimately scrapped for the U.S. release. 161 of 178 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The first line heard from Mockingjay Part 2 was Katniss’s line, “Tonight, turn your weapons to the Capitol!” This was released with a teaser trailer showing the Mockingjay logo transform from the original Mockingjay in the first movie all the way to the new Mockingjay in Mockingjay Part 2. 154 of 175 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Goofs: Revealing mistakes: Most of the entire film when Katniss loads up her arrow, the fletching (cock feather) is facing the wrong way as it is pointing down instead of up. Doing so, the fletching will make contact with the arrow rest on the bow and the arrow will not shoot accurately and instead flexes.

Plot: As the war of Panem escalates to the destruction of other districts by the Capitol, Katniss Everdeen, the reluctant leader of the rebellion, must bring together an army against President Snow, while all she holds dear hangs in the balance. Full summary »  »

Story: After young Katniss Everdeen agrees to be the symbol of rebellion, the Mockingjay, she tries to return Peeta to his normal state, tries to get to the Capitol, and tries to deal with the battles coming her way…but all for her main goal; assassinating President Snow and returning peace to the Districts of Panem. As her squad starts to get smaller and smaller, will she make it to the Capitol? Will she get revenge on Snow? Or will her target change? Will she be with her “Star-Crossed Lover”, Peeta? Or her long time friend, Gale? Deaths, Bombs, Bows and Arrows, A Love Triangle, Hope. What will happen? Written bybaileyyybroooks

Synopsis

Synopsis: In the opening scene, Katniss Everdeen (Jennifer Lawrence) is getting vocal therapy after being nearly choked to death by Peeta Mellark (Josh Hutcherson) in the previous film. Once she can properly speak, she witnesses her younger sister Primrose "Prim" Everdeen (Willow Shields) entering the closed off cell where Peeta is. Peeta eventually freaks out from the Capitol programming and tells Prim to kill Katniss, as she caused everything.

Katniss ends up going to District Two with her military escort to film more propaganda videos for the rebel cause. On the way, she kisses Gale (Liam Hemsworth), but she "gave the kiss of a drunk person". She jokes that with Peeta in 13, he doesn’t have to be jealous anymore.

Once in District Two, Commander Paylor (Patina Miller) mentions how the Rebellion failed to capture the arsenal from The Nut, a huge mountain containing Capitol infantry. Gale suggests that they use the special bombs that he and Beetee designed to blow up the Nut and take over of it from the inside.

When the hovercrafts go, Katniss says that its horrible as lives will be lost. Gale tells Katniss that this is war. Katniss is then rushed to shoot a propaganda speech, and then the captured refugees arrive by train. The rebellion is noticeably horrible to the refugees by threatening them and shooting them. Katniss stops her speech and screams at everyone to stop…. and then a refugee holds her hostage. He tells Katniss, "Give me a reason why I shouldn’t shoot". Katniss replies that she can’t and pleads about her being tired about everything and that her murder would actually be a favor. The refugee lets her go and Katniss begins an anti-President Snow speech only to be shot. Chaos ensues.

In the Capitol, President Snow (Donald Sutherland) celebrates with his delegates with a toast at his dinner table. One of his delegates and ministers, Antonius (Robert Knepper), is asked by Snow to what they are celebrating. He says that it’s Katniss failing. Snow disagrees and tells him that they are celebrating an ending of an era. Antonius then drops dead having been poisoned.

Katniss wakes up from her injuries and sees a bald morphine-taking Johanna Mason (Jena Malone). Johanna is mad at Katniss and blames her for everything.

Next, Peeta is being visited by Katniss. Peeta blames Katniss for everything as well, going as far to say that if he never gave her the piece of bread, they would never have ended up in that state.

Katniss is visibly upset and goes to President Coin (Julianne Moore). Katniss wants to go to the Capitol and fight, but Plutarch Heavensbee (Phillip Seymour Hoffman) and Coin tell her not to and to simply stay and shoot promos.

Katniss then attends the wedding of Finnick (Sam Clafin) and Annie (Stef Dawson). At the reception, everyone is happy and dancing except Katniss. Johanna finds her sulking and when Katniss promises to kill Snow, she gives her a plan: Sneak on a medical supply hovercraft at midnight. Katniss then goes off to dance with her sister Prim, hugging her before doing her plan.

When she lands, she finds Gale and has the support of onlookers everywhere. Commander Paylor then makes a speech. Katniss is then integrated in Squad 451. Squad 451’s goal would be to locate and destroy pods; deadly weapons of traps similar to the games created by the Capitol, and then make their way to Snow’s mansion and capture the Capitol. The squad includes Katniss, Gale, Finnick, Homes (Omid Abtahi), Lt. Jackson (Michelle Forbes), Mitchell (Joe Chrest), the twins Leeg 1 and 2 (Misty and Kim Ormiston), Boggs (Mahershala Ali), Cresida (Natalie Dormer), Pollux (Elden Henson), Messala (Evan Ross) and Castor (Wes Chatham). Boggs is also given a Holo, a device which will help detect pods. The Holo can also act as a bomb if the word "Nightlock" is repeated three times (important later).

The squad assembles and finds the first pod. Katniss fires an arrow to test for the pod and a giant explosion occurs. The squad decides to camp out in an abandoned restaurant for the night and Peeta suddenly arrives after being dropped off by a military escort. Katniss is on edge. Boggs then brings Katniss aside and tells her about Coin. He tells Katniss that Coin wanted Peeta saved and not her. He tells her to watch out.

Night falls as Peeta can’t sleep. He and Katniss talk, and they devise a game to help Peeta figure out what is real and what part of him is Capitol programming. As day comes, Finnick helps Peeta as they explore the ruins of the burned out and abandoned apartment buildings, ready to shoot a propo. A pod of machine guns then appear, but everyone dodges the hail of bullets. As they walk forward, Boggs is suddenly shot in his chest along with Leeg 1 in one of her legs. Boggs, in his dying breath, gives Katniss full security access to the Holo. He also tells her not to trust them, and for her to kill Peeta if it has to come to it. Leeg 2 then accidentally activates a lever causing a LOT of black ooze running towards the team. Along the way, Peeta’s Capitol programming is activated and he tries to kill Katniss with a bow. Mitchell intervenes and in the process, Peeta shoves him in the ooze which causes him to fly up and get impaled by spikes.

The surviving members of Squad 451 then runs inside a building. Jackson demands the Holo from Katniss. Katniss lies and says that Boggs gave her clearance and that she is on a mission to kill Snow, on orders of President Coin. Cressida backs up Katniss’ story, saying that Plutarch wants the assassination of Snow to be televised, thinking that it would end the war. Jackson doesn’t believe Katniss and demands for the Holo to handed over to her. Katniss shows her it’s programmed for her, but Jackson still has doubts. A Mexican standoff occurs, but eventually Jackson backs down and allows Katniss to have the Holo. Leeg 2 decides to stay behind with her injured twin as Peacekeeper soldiers arrive and everyone hides in another building. Everyone watches in horror as the Peacekeepers all blow up the building, killing the two Leeg twins.

Peeta feels extremely guilty over snapping and killing Mitchell and nearly killing Katniss. Suddenly, a broadcast pops up with Caesar Flickerman (Stanley Tucci) announcing the death of the entire squad as the building blowing up is televised. Snow then pops out and says that he’s happy to see Katniss dead and that the rebellion is over. Coin then hijacks the broadcast defending the Mockingjay (Katniss) and that she is still the face of the revolution, even in death.

The squad then begins to go to the mansion, but the Holo shows multiple traps on the street. Pollux signs to Castor that they can go down the sanitation system instead. Underground, they hide from the peacekeepers but are seen on the security camera. President Snow with a bleeding nose then sees the security camera footage and is surprised.

In the sewage system, after narrowly avoiding a steam pipe burst, the team decides to sleep. Katniss indulges Peeta in more games of ‘Real or Not Real’ and then Peeta reveals that the Capitol used wasp Tracker Jacker venom in his programming. Katniss promises to keep them alive. Katniss then hears something and the group investigates. Something has been sent after them.

After some intense searching (almost like a horror movie), Jackson is trampled to death by some weird lizard creatures (which are called "mutts". The remaining group fights them off and tries to escape. Castor is trampled and eaten alive by the creatures, and Katniss is nearly killed by one but she and Peeta fight them off. Finnick then uses his trident to fight off the creatures to help the remaining members of the squad. When it’s his turn to come up however, the creatures drag him off the ladder and begin eating him. Katniss then throws the Holo in and says "Nightlock" three times to mercy kill him.

The surviving members of the squad begins to run through a floor which begins to collapse with fire beams. Messala runs into the beam and ends up disintegrating while Peeta activates once again and tries to kill Katniss, but they all eventually run out and go inside a fashion shop owned by Tigres, a former Capitol designer who hides the five surviving members of the squad in a secret basement under the shop.

While hiding underground, Katniss says that her mission was fake and that she caused all those deaths. Cresida tells her that they all knew, even Jackson. Peeta mentions his Capitol programming and tells Katniss to end all of it. He tells her that if Snow dies, all of the deaths will be for something. He tells Katniss to handcuff him to be safe from him.

While Katniss tries to sleep, Gale tells Peeta that she loves Peeta more. An emergency broadcast then pops out with President Snow ordering an evacuation of the Capitol – the Rebellion had arrived. As the pods would be deactivated, Katniss decides to walk with the refugees and take down Snow once and for all. Peeta decides to go with her and Katniss uncuffs him.

While Cresida and Pollux will have to stay behind since their rugged appearances are too noticeable, as well as keep close watch on Peeta, Katniss and Gale, under disguise, will march towards Snow’s mansion with other refugees. When they see Peacekeeper soldiers checking everyone’s faces, they try to go a different route, but end up being forced to follow the crowd. Just as a peacekeeper is about to expose Katniss, a tank explodes – the Rebellion has arrived in the Capitol. Katniss sees the Peacekeepers take Gale who is screaming at her to shoot him with her bow but she doesn’t. Katniss runs to the front of the Snow Mansion, where she sees Peacekeepers forcibly taking children from the crowd – as children were the first priority in the evacuation. Parachutes then drop and explode, killing all the children. Katniss falls down from the blast and sees Prim, now a combat medic, trying to tend to the children. She screams out at Prim only for another batch of bombs to drop and explode, killing Prim and knocking Katniss unconcious.

Katniss wakes up inside Snow’s mansion and is being tended to by her mother (Paula Malcomson). Haymitch (Woody Harrelson) informs her that the rebellion was successful, and that Coin is now leading them. Katniss finds out that Prim died from her mother’s reaction. Later on, when she’s in shape again, Gale enters. Katniss indirectly blames Gale for Prim’s death and says: "Goodbye, Gale".

Katniss then goes to the garden where Snow is held captive. Snow tells Katniss that he was not responsible for the parachutes, that it was Coin’s plan, as once the blasts ended, everyone had turned against him. Katniss says in disgust, "I don’t believe you". Snow then answers: "Oh, my dear Miss Everdeen, I thought we had agreed not to lie to each other."

A meeting then takes place with Coin and the other surviving victors. Coin has turned herself into the interim President of Panem for an indefinite period of time and she has an idea: she wants to have another Hunger Games with Capitol children. Peeta, Annie, and Beetee (Jeffery Wright) are highly against it, but Johanna and two other victors are. It’s all up to Katniss and Haymitch. After thinking about it and adding the demand of her being the one to kill Snow, Katniss says ‘yes’ for Prim. Haymitch says: "I’m with the Mockingjay". Effie Trinket (Elizabeth Banks) then dresses up Katniss for the execution, and Katniss pockets a Nightlock pill.

Katniss then marches on her way to execute Snow publicly. President Coin makes a speech and says, "Shoot as clean as your heart is". Katniss thinks about it and aims her arrow at Snow but then suddenly turns her bow away last minute and shoots Coin instead. Coin tumbles dead while President Snow laughs. The livid crowd rushes to the laughing Snow and presumably kills him while Katniss tries to commit suicide by taking the pill. Peeta smacks it away from her hand as Katniss is dragged away.

Katniss is placed in a vacant room where Haymitch soon arrives and reads a letter written for her by Plutarch. Plutarch says that he was happy with what Katniss did, but as people were mad, he would have to acquit her in the future and not now. Plutarch says at the end that: "We may mess up, but perhaps we may learn from our mistakes this time".

Katniss then is sent back to her home in the Victors Village at District 12 accompanied by Haymitch. After saying goodbye to Effie, Haymitch tells Effie not to be a stranger then kisses her.

Back at 12, when Katniss enters her home, she sees her cat Buttercup. She has an emotional meltdown over Prim, followed by her hugging the cat and crying. She then slowly builds herself up again by hunting. She later finds Peeta planting roses in her garden – Primrose, named after her sister. They hug and then after a montage of them living together, Peeta asks Katniss: "You love me. Real or not real?" Katniss answers: "Real."

In the final scenes, there is a flashforward several years later where Katniss and Peeta are married and have two children. Peeta is playing with the older child while Katniss holds the younger child peacefully in the same field that opened the first ‘Hunger Games’ film. She gives a monologue on how in the future she would be able to tell her children her story, and that nightmares were like a game that was played over and over again, and would feel tedious at times. She then closes the series with the quote: "But there are worse games to play."

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Suzanne Collins known as executive producer
  • Christoph Fisser known as co-producer
  • Jan Foster known as executive producer
  • Nina Jacobson known as producer
  • Jon Kilik known as producer
  • Cameron MacConomy known as associate producer
  • Henning Molfenter known as co-producer
  • Allison Shearmur known as executive producer
  • Bryan Unkeless known as co-producer
  • Charlie Woebcken known as co-producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Jennifer Lawrence known as Katniss Everdeen
  • Josh Hutcherson known as Peeta Mellark
  • Liam Hemsworth known as Gale Hawthorne
  • Woody Harrelson known as Haymitch Abernathy
  • Donald Sutherland known as President Snow
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman known as Plutarch Heavensbee
  • Julianne Moore known as President Alma Coin
  • Willow Shields known as Primrose Everdeen
  • Sam Claflin known as Finnick Odair
  • Elizabeth Banks known as Effie Trinket
  • Mahershala Ali known as Boggs
  • Jena Malone known as Johanna Mason
  • Jeffrey Wright known as Beetee
  • Paula Malcomson known as Katniss's Mother
  • Stanley Tucci known as Caesar Flickerman
  • Natalie Dormer known as Cressida
  • Evan Ross known as Messalla
  • Elden Henson known as Pollux
  • Wes Chatham known as Castor
  • Eugenie Bondurant known as Tigris
  • Sarita Choudhury known as Egeria
  • Stef Dawson known as Annie Cresta
  • Meta Golding known as Enobaria
  • Patina Miller known as Commander Paylor
  • Omid Abtahi known as Homes
  • Joe Chrest known as Mitchell
  • Michelle Forbes known as Lieutenant Jackson
  • Misty Ormiston known as Leeg #1
  • Kim Ormiston known as Leeg #2
  • Gwendoline Christie known as Commander Lyme
  • Robert Knepper known as Antonius
  • Mark Jeffrey Miller known as D4 Officiant
  • April Grace known as Doctor Aurelius
  • David Hallyday known as Greenhouse Guard #1
  • Linds Edwards known as Injured Career
  • Thomas Blake Jr. known as Rebel Sniper
  • Cameron MacConomy known as Pugnax
  • Desmond Phillips known as Commander of D5
  • Elle Graham known as Girl in Lemon Yellow Coat
  • Lacy Dmitriew known as Rebel Nurse
  • Kate Rachesky known as Capitol Girl
  • Phillip Troy Linger known as Katniss's Father
  • Bear Lawrence known as Everdeen Child #1
  • Theodore Lawrence known as Everdeen Child #2
  • King known as Capitol Aristocrat
  • David London known as District 13
  • Jasmine Ahnie known as District 8 Hospital Patient (uncredited)
  • Kati Akins known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Evan D. Anderson known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Sue-Lynn Ansari known as District 8 (uncredited)
  • Alexander Araya López known as District 13 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Phil Armijo known as Capital Citizen (uncredited)
  • De'Marco Arrington known as Rebel Kid (uncredited)
  • Trevor Bagwell known as Capitol Kid (uncredited)
  • Preston Baker known as District 13 Guard (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Billions known as Capitol Boy (uncredited)
  • Samuel L. Billions known as Capitol Boy (uncredited)
  • William David Billions known as Capitol Boy (uncredited)
  • Jae Bireley known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Sarah Blackman known as Mom of Girl in Yellow Coat (uncredited)
  • Austin Bollinger known as Military Rebel (uncredited)
  • Bradley Bowen known as C151 Capitol Resident (uncredited)
  • Dante Briggins known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Cameron Brinkman known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • DuRa Brown known as District 13 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Stephen Mackenzie Brown known as District 13 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Alyssa Riley Burrell known as Capitol Girl (uncredited)
  • Robert Byron known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Phil Cappadora known as Citizen B (uncredited)
  • John M. Carpenter known as Peacekeeper / District 13 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Sandhya Chandel known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Melissa Chandler known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Marshall Choka known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Charles William Cook known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Kirk Crenshaw known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Greg Crews known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Courtney Dietz known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Francis Dobrisky known as District 7 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Chandler Dollahite known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Garrett H. Dumas known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Jacklyn Edney known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Michael Entrekin known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Jason Lee Erickson known as Lumberjack Rebel (uncredited)
  • Izzy Fenech known as Capitol Kid (uncredited)
  • Livi Fenech known as Capital Citizen (uncredited)
  • Micky Francis known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • William Frasca known as Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
  • Marco Fuller known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Joshua Geckles known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Chelsey Gentry known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Jeff Glover known as Lumberjack (uncredited)
  • Curtis Gordon known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Danny M. Gray known as District 13 Command Center (uncredited)
  • Roderick Green known as District 11 Military Rebel (uncredited)
  • Grace Hartsfield known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Robert Hatch known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Roy Hawkins Jr. known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Matt Hay known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Rory Healy known as Military Rebel (uncredited)
  • Lauren Henneberg known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Sarah Turner Holland known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Ashley Hollins known as Citizen Runner (uncredited)
  • Sean Householder known as Power Rebel (uncredited)
  • Raiden Integra known as District 11 Rebel (uncredited)
  • John Jaret known as Timpani Drummer (uncredited)
  • Clay Jeffries known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Richard Jones known as Citizen of the Capitol (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Tyler Jones known as Citizen Runner (uncredited)
  • Toby Jones known as Claudius Templesmith (uncredited)
  • Katie Hartmann known as Capitol Resident (uncredited)
  • Hannah Keeterle known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Jesse Kindred known as District 13 Systems Operator (uncredited)
  • Nathan J Kress known as Lumberjack Rebel (uncredited)
  • Levi Krevinghaus known as District 7 Rebel Guard (uncredited)
  • Kenley Krey known as Capitol Kid (uncredited)
  • Evlin Lake known as Capitol Woman (uncredited)
  • Sailor Larocque known as Parakeet Woman (uncredited)
  • Roy Larsen known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Tobias Lauterberg known as Extra (uncredited)
  • Jean Christophe Loustau known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Luke Loveless known as Capital Kid (uncredited)
  • Jasmine Lowe known as Capitol Woman / District 8 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Jason Lyke known as Capital (uncredited)
  • Corey Maher known as District 13 General Bogg's Guard (uncredited)
  • Lucky Mangione known as District 13 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Kenneth Manos known as Bogg's Security (uncredited)
  • Dominyck McCargo known as District 11 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Trey McGriff known as Capitol Resident (uncredited)
  • Brigham McNeely known as District 8 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Taylor McPherson known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Kayla Moore known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Roger Neal known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Jessica Padgett known as Capitol Citizen / Young Mother (uncredited)
  • Jessica Paidge known as Capital Citizen (uncredited)
  • Justin Parks known as Capitol Twin (uncredited)
  • Brayden Patterson known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Michael J. Patterson known as D-11 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Darla Perez known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Ej Peterson known as Capital Woman (uncredited)
  • Zane Pittman known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Lou Ravelli known as Capitol Girl (uncredited)
  • Scytorya Rhodes known as D-11 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Lilly Roberson known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Emma Elle Roberts known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Christabelle Rose known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Nancy Sandlin known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Gary Sievers known as District 7 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Ryan Stanley known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Sandra Tauro known as District 13 Combat Soldier (uncredited)
  • Dezirae Teal known as Capitol Woman (uncredited)
  • Chris Theisinger known as District 13 Combat Security (uncredited)
  • Agnes Thi-Mai known as Combat Commander, District 13 (uncredited)
  • DeMark Thompson known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Josh Tippey known as Nuclear Technician (uncredited)
  • Kyle Viveiros known as District 13 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Ikia Walker known as Fabric Rebel (uncredited)
  • Kathy Walton known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Bailee Watters known as District 13 Citizen / Runner (uncredited)
  • Grace Marie Williams known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Erick Wofford known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Ilia Wolfe known as Capitol Kid (uncredited)
  • Aja Wooldridge known as Capitol Kid (uncredited)
  • Ashton Lee Woolen known as District 13 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Alexander Yassin known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Jessica Yoshimura known as D 13 Contra Dancer (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:
  • Lance Aldredge known as hair stylist
  • Elena Arroy known as makeup artist
  • Wyatt Belton known as hair stylist
  • Suzanna Boykin known as additional hair stylist
  • Suzanna Boykin known as hair stylist
  • Anita Brabec known as makeup artist
  • Monique Bredow known as additional makeup artist
  • Shutchai Tym Buacharern known as makeup artist
  • Barbara Cantu known as assistant department head hair
  • Michelle Ceglia known as hair stylist
  • Katrina Chevalier known as hair stylist
  • Kim Collea known as makeup artist
  • Peter De Oliveira known as makeup artist
  • Victor Del Castillo known as makeup artist
  • Anja Drewermann known as additional makeup artist
  • Gunn Espegard known as makeup artist
  • Selena Evans-Miller known as makeup department head (background)
  • Camille Friend known as hair department head
  • Camille Friend known as hair designer
  • Vincent Gideon known as key hair stylist
  • Lee Grimes known as special makeup effects artist
  • Noel Hernandez known as makeup artist
  • Ann-Maree Hurley known as makeup artist
  • Jan Kempkens-Odemski known as makeup artist
  • Brian Kinney known as makeup artist
  • Jonah Levy known as special makeup effects artist
  • Brad Look known as makeup artist
  • Stevie Martin known as makeup artist
  • Robert C. Mathews III known as hair stylist
  • Nicolay Mayer known as additional make-up/hair: crowd Berlin unit
  • Conor McCullagh known as key makeup artist
  • Talya Melvey known as hair stylist
  • Tracey L. Miller-Smith known as makeup artist
  • Angela Moos known as makeup artist
  • Bill Myer known as makeup artist
  • Ve Neill known as makeup department head
  • Ve Neill known as makeup designer
  • Fawn Ortega known as makeup artist
  • Brad Palmer known as special makeup effects artist
  • Travis Pates known as special makeup effects artist
  • Victoria Payne known as makeup assistant
  • Grete Pfleger known as additional makeup/hair: crowd
  • Katharina Pointner known as additional makeup artist
  • Margarita Rasbasch known as additional make-up/hair: crowd
  • Bryan Reynolds known as makeup artist
  • Deborah Rutherford known as makeup artist
  • Mareike Saß known as makeup artist: Germany
  • Petra Schaumann known as makeup dept. head germany
  • Valeska Schitthelm known as hair department head germany
  • Katrin Schneider known as additional makeup artist
  • Aida Scuffle known as makeup artist
  • Nikoletta Skarlatos known as makeup department head
  • Jenna Smith known as additional make-up/hair: crowd
  • Anna Stachow known as makeup assistant
  • Joanetta Stowers known as makeup artist
  • Renè Warnes known as hair stylist
  • Noreen Wilkie known as makeup artist
  • Roy Wooley known as makeup artist
  • Mi Young known as makeup artist
  • Debbie Zoller known as background makeup supervisor

Art Department:

  • James Anthony known as carpenter
  • Ewen Aubert known as assistant property master
  • Ernie Avila known as set designer
  • Pedro Barquin known as greens on set foreman
  • Edward Bearden III known as gang boss/welder
  • Friederike Beckert known as prop store manager
  • Katrin Bellingen known as props: germany
  • Mark Bialuski known as foreman
  • Wren Boney known as construction medic
  • Katharina Brand known as set dresser
  • Henning Brehm known as graphic designer: Berlin unit
  • Rick Brondum known as set dec lead scenic
  • Dawn Brown known as concept artist
  • Jonathan Burdeshaw known as sculptor
  • Joanna Bush known as illustrator
  • Marco Böhm known as assistant prop master: germany
  • Irene Cabrera known as carpenter
  • Mathias Canard known as props buyer/dresser
  • Mathias Canard known as set dresser
  • Christopher Carlson known as assistant set decorator
  • Sam Carter known as set dresser
  • A.J. Caulfield known as set dresser
  • Loïc Chavanon known as art departement coordinator: 1er assistant décorateur France
  • Rick Chavez known as assistant property master
  • Po Sing Chu known as concept artist
  • Nathan S. Clark known as set dresser
  • Donald K. Cochran known as construction gangboss
  • Jay Cooper known as leadman: reshoots
  • Dana Corbett known as set dresser
  • Nane Cornelius known as set decoration buyer: Germany
  • James Cowley known as sculptor
  • Stéphane Cressend known as art director france
  • Jeffrey DeBell known as greens coordinator
  • Emmanuel Delis known as set decorator: Paris
  • Carine Demongueres known as assistant art director
  • John Dickenson known as concept artist
  • Michael Düwel known as managing director: art department studio babelsberg
  • Tom Ehrhardt known as picture vehicle coordinator: Germany
  • Kate Emery known as art department production assistant
  • Scot Erb known as senior model maker
  • Leon Fechner known as art department assistant
  • Robert Fechtman known as set designer
  • Mariano Fernandez known as welding supervisor
  • Max Fisher known as set decoration assistant
  • Eckart Friz known as prop buyer: germany
  • Seth Gardner known as stage foreman
  • Amy Giedraitis known as assistant property master
  • Sonia Gloaguen known as production buyer
  • Michael Gowen known as construction buyer
  • Dierk Grahlow known as construction coordinator: Berlin
  • Séverine Guignard known as art department coordinator assistant: France
  • Ludovic Guille known as set dresser
  • Nicholas Hatfield known as painter
  • Todd Hatfield known as scenic foreman
  • Bryan Wilson Hembree known as utility (as Bryan Bubba Hembree)
  • Yannick Heuveline known as carpenter
  • Russell Hightower known as utility foreman
  • Byron Hilton known as propmaker
  • Hannah M. Hinkel known as assistant property master
  • Al Hobbs known as set designer
  • Brita Hofmann known as h.o.d. plasterer
  • Aimee Holmberg known as set dresser
  • Dimitar Hristovich known as art crew & set construction
  • Cindy Huggins known as medic: construction
  • Sean Ryan Jennings known as assistant art director
  • Scott Johnson known as on-set dresser
  • Thibaut Josserand known as Storeman: France
  • Mark Keever known as set dressing warehouse manager
  • B. David King known as paint utility
  • Roxy Konrad known as art department coordinator: Germany
  • Blade Ladish known as set dresser
  • Maxfield Ladish known as set dresser
  • Steven Ladish known as gang boss
  • Alphonse A. Lambert Jr. known as carpenter
  • Carolin Langenbahn known as props daily germany
  • Lauri Lannan known as art department
  • Lauri Lannan known as set dresser: additional photography
  • Marion Le Borgne known as art department assistant
  • George Lee known as set designer
  • Amy Lehman known as set decoration coordinator
  • Scott Lukowski known as Concept Artist
  • Michael C. Magno known as set dresser
  • Christine Mahuna known as sculptor
  • Robert Makolies known as sculptor
  • Régis Marduel known as assistant property master
  • Karl J. Martin known as lead set designer
  • Gregory H. Massey known as scenic artist
  • Sergey Mazurov known as prop maker foreman
  • Liz Metz known as additional props
  • Justin O'Neal Miller known as assistant art director
  • Waylyn Morgan known as foreman
  • Samir Moundy known as swing gang
  • Luca Nemolato known as concept artist
  • Tarnia Nicol known as set designer
  • Bora Petkova known as sculptor
  • Andrew Petrotta known as property master
  • Frank Pitussi known as Property master: France
  • Raymond Prado known as storyboard artist
  • Ben Proctor known as concept artist
  • Anna Ragghianti known as set dec scenic painter
  • Stephanie Rass known as set designer: Berlin
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Dennis Richardson known as mill foreman
  • T.J. Rottenberg known as greensman
  • Chris Samp known as stand-by painter
  • Todd Sargent known as carpenter
  • Tobias Schroeter known as propmaker
  • Till Sennhenn known as property master: Germany
  • Trey Shaffer known as graphic designer
  • Jeff Shewbert known as propmaker foreman
  • Aaron Sims known as creature artist
  • Brett C. Smith known as leadman
  • Easton Michael Smith known as set designer
  • Chris Snyder known as construction coordinator
  • Dale Snyder known as construction general foreman
  • Sarah Snyder known as construction office assistant
  • Daniel Soltis known as sculptor
  • Steven Spelman known as prop assistant: 2nd unit
  • Douglas Stanley known as set dresser
  • Gemma Stratton known as assistant stand-by props: Germany
  • James E. Tocci known as set designer
  • Bruno Troadec known as sculptor
  • Sean David Tyler known as painter
  • Amanda Ward known as assistant prop master: second unit
  • Amanda Ward known as prop assistant: 1st Unit
  • Simon Weisse known as modelmaker
  • Carsten Woithe known as digital set designer: Berlin
  • Robert Zavala known as propmaker foreperson
  • Michael Robert Zieper known as painter (as Michael Zieper)
  • Nadin Meyer known as construction secretary: berlin (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Color Force
  • Lionsgate
  • Studio Babelsberg (co-production)

Other Companies:

  • ALTOUR International  travel agency
  • Agentur Filmgesichter  extras casting
  • Apollo Productions / AAR Digital  advertising and promotions
  • Atlanta Production Services  restrooms
  • Atlanta Production Services  tables and chairs
  • Atlanta Production Services  tent rentals
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • DSV Shuttleservice  transport services
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • Film Finances  film completion guarantor
  • Harris Diversified  a/c & power rental
  • Hurwitz Creative  Electronic Press Kit (EPK Produced By)
  • Mecon Media Concept  payroll service
  • Performance Filmworks  Edge Crane System
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Pierce Law Group  additional legal services
  • Republic Records  soundtrack
  • SISS Ltd.  security
  • Scarlet Letters  end crawl by
  • Shotz Picture Vehicles  picture vehicle coordination & supply: Germany
  • Transportation Resources  transportation equipment
  • tacticalproshop.com  tactical equipment and uniforms

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • Cathay-Keris Films (2015) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Constantin-Film (2015) (Austria) (theatrical)
  • Diamond Films (2015) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • E1 Films Canada (2015) (Canada) (theatrical) (as eOne Films Canada)
  • Forum Films (2015) (Czech Republic) (theatrical) (subtitled)
  • Independent Films (2015) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Kadokawa (2015) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Lionsgate (2015) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Meloman (2015) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical) (through WDSSPR)
  • Metropolitan Filmexport (2015) (France) (theatrical)
  • Pioneer Films (2015) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • StudioCanal (2015) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2015) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical) (through)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2015) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Westec Media Limited (2015) (Cambodia) (theatrical)
  • bf Distribution (2015) (Chile) (theatrical)
  • Aurum Producciones (2015) (Spain) (all media)
  • Eagle Films (2015) (Non-USA) (all media) (Middle East)
  • Lionsgate (2015) (USA) (all media)
  • Moments Entertainment, The (2015) (Turkey) (all media)
  • Noori Pictures (2015) (South Korea) (all media)
  • Pris Audiovisuais (2015) (Portugal) (all media)
  • eOne Films (2015) (Spain) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Double Negative
  • Halon Entertainment
  • Legend3D (3D stereoscopic conversion)
  • Lidar Guys (lidar scanning)
  • Lola Visual Effects (Visual Effects)
  • Magnopus (Visual Development)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)
  • ScanlineVFX
  • Weta Digital

Visual Effects by:

  • Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' known as senior animation technical director
  • Nathan Abbot known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Mike Accettura known as prep artist: Gener8
  • Africa Aguirre Martín known as studio data management: double negative
  • Matt Akey known as executive producer: legend 3D
  • Daniel Alejo known as digital compositor
  • Kaevski Aleksandar known as matchmove: fx3x
  • Juan Alonso known as digital compositor
  • Purvez Amirali known as visual effects artist
  • Cody Amos known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Andrea Sciame' known as stereoscopic artist: Legend 3D
  • Arild Anfinnsen known as lead visual effects artist
  • Lilian Angel known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Mario Antoñanzas known as animator
  • Khan Arbaz known as matchmove artist
  • Aaron Arendt known as previs artist
  • Georgy Arevshatov known as senior texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Kamran Arian known as lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Arsen Arzumanyan known as previs artist
  • Dan Ayling known as camera td
  • Eric Bachtiar known as studio data assistant
  • Andrew Bain known as environments lead
  • Michael John Baker known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Michael Jeff Baldemoro known as roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Jasper M. Baltzersen known as roto/prep lead: MPC
  • Marco Barbati known as senior facial technical director: Weta Digital
  • Christian J. Barratt known as junior stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Pharoah Barrett known as visual effects artist: the third floor
  • Dan Bartolucci known as vfx editor: lola visual effects
  • Branko Basarovski known as digital artist
  • Craig Bates known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative
  • Matt Bauer known as previs artist
  • Scott E. Baxter known as senior paint artist
  • D.J. Becerral known as stereo compositor: Legend3D
  • Gregory Bellis known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Ashley Bellm known as visual effects department manager
  • Lara Berners known as compositing department manager
  • Sabina Bihlmaier known as digital compositor
  • Sarah Blank known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Boden known as digital compositor
  • Ioan Boieriu known as senior effects technical director: MPC
  • Primoz Boncina known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Jason Bowers known as compositing supervisor
  • Adam Bradley known as rotoscope supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Dhiraj Brahma known as prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Michael Brazelton known as compositing supervisor
  • Ryan Brooks known as digital paint artist
  • Colin P. Brown known as colourist
  • Chrysta Marie Burton known as associate vfx producer
  • Abi Cadogan known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Caffrey known as double negative: Generalist Technical Director
  • Sean Callahan known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Kirstin Cambie known as animation coordinator: weta digital
  • Matt Cameron known as roto supervisor
  • Ben Campbell known as lead lighting technical director: WETA digital
  • Sarah Canale known as compositor: Legend 3D
  • Benjamin Carlson known as vfx production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Caleb Carr known as senior paint artist
  • Helen Carr known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Owen Cartagena known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Nicolás Casanova known as senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Edward Catley known as motion capture tracker: weta digital
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Alexander Chaliovski known as visual effects technical director
  • Johnny Chan known as Rotopaint TD
  • Wayne Chan known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Paul Chapman known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Justin Chappell known as motion capture stage assistant: weta digital
  • Kathy Chasen-Hay known as visual effects executive
  • Ricky Cheung known as compositor
  • Kunal Chindarkar known as compositor: Double Negative Visual Effects
  • Bryan Chojnowski known as previs artist
  • Caleb Choo known as visual effects artist
  • Ankit Chowdhury known as tracking/matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Andrea Chua known as prep artist: double negative
  • Jasper Chung known as visual effects artist
  • Carlos Ciudad known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Jimi Clark known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Claudio Clemente known as modeling technical director
  • Adam Collins known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Katharine Watford Cook known as director: 360º/VR EPK
  • Katharine Watford Cook known as producer: 360º/VR EPK
  • Vernessa Cook known as motion editor
  • Josh Cooper known as animator
  • Paul Copeland known as asset supervisor: The Embassy VFX
  • Christopher Michael Coupe known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Craig Crane known as Lidar Supervisor: EU
  • Matt Crispo known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Ryan Cronin known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Andreas Cronström known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Alexia Cui known as lighting technical director
  • Robert John Davies known as pipeline technical director
  • Daphne De Jesus known as digital compositor
  • Adrian De Wet known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Chema del Fresno known as fx td
  • Pablo del Molino known as dmp & environment artist
  • Francesco Dell'Anna known as digital compositor
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Prashant Dhotre known as lighting technical director: Double Negative London
  • Valerio Di Napoli known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Craig Dibble known as lead render systems engineer: MPC
  • Rico Dober known as fx supervisor: double negative
  • Bea Domenge known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Wes Dorough known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Peter Dudley known as compositor
  • Georgia Dumergue known as visual effects artist
  • Anthony Dunifer known as visual effects supervisor: Legend3D
  • Scott Eade known as head of layout: MPC Vancouver
  • Jean-Paul Ear known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Areito Echevarria known as head of FX: Weta Digital
  • Brandon Edgar known as stereo compositor: legend 3D
  • Clwyd Edwards known as head of vfx
  • Sam Edwards known as digital compositor
  • James Eggleston known as senior compositor
  • Marlon Engel known as stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Gener8
  • Joe Engelke known as digital compositor
  • Chloe Feodoroff known as visual effects coordinator
  • Elisa Mar Ferre known as digital compositor
  • Mark Ferrer known as dn compositing artist: MPC
  • George Ferris known as prep artist
  • Dennis Fitzsimmons known as digital compositor
  • Ludovic Fouche known as camera td
  • Shizuka Fukuda known as digital compositor
  • Aaron Fung known as rotomation artist: Gener8
  • Akash Gade known as visual effects artist
  • Walter Garcia known as visual effects producer
  • Brannek Gaudet known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Lindsay George known as motion capture operator
  • Rino George known as compositor
  • Chris J. Gerrard known as Paint Artist
  • Graham L.L. Gibbard known as compositor
  • Charles Gibson known as visual effects supervisor
  • Walter Gilbert known as 2d supervisor: Double Negative
  • Robert Giles III known as visual effects artist
  • Cyrus Jay Gladstone known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Aylwyn Goh known as visual effects production coordinator
  • Michelle Goh known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Walter Goh known as animator: double negative
  • Harrison Goldstein known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Catarina Gonçalves known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Hanna Goodman known as compositor
  • Brian Goodwin known as effects supervisor
  • Azzard Gordon known as on-set lidar scanning (Motion Associates)
  • Philip Gordon known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Arushi Govil known as visual effects coordinator
  • Arushi Govil known as visual effects coordinator: prime focus
  • Kelsey Gow known as lead roto/prep artist: mpc
  • Edward Grad known as concept artist
  • Cody Graham known as stereo artist
  • Charlotte Gray known as visual effects
  • Jay Grunfeld known as visual effects supervisor: Cantina creative
  • Christopher Grutzmacher known as system administrator: Legend 3D
  • Jonny Gu known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Ahmed Habeeb known as Modeling TD: Double Negative
  • Varun Hadkar known as Visual Effects: Double Negative
  • Steffen Hagen known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Andrew J. Hall known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Jeremy Hardin known as cg supervisor: double negative
  • Leah Hardstark known as lead data wrangler
  • Rio Harrington known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ben Harrison known as vfx production manager
  • Andrew Harvey known as software developer
  • Quentin Hema known as digital paint supervisor: weta digital
  • Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez known as layout artist: MPC
  • Jose Manuel Hidalgo known as matchmove artist
  • Thomas Hiebler known as digital matte painter
  • Martin Hill known as visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Mike Hill known as roto artist: double negative
  • David Hirst known as head of lighting: MPC
  • Wilbert Ho known as pipeline developer: WETA Digital
  • James Hoang known as junior stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Andrew Hodgson known as Modeller: MPC
  • Barbara Holmes known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Felix Honda known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Courtney Hooper known as compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Bastian Hopfgarten known as lead data wrangler (Europe)
  • Edan Hopper known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sam Horgan known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Sam Horgan known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Daniel Hourigan known as visual effects artist
  • Pete Howlett known as digital compositor
  • Edward Hoyle known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Lauren Hulsey known as compositor
  • Drew Huntley known as digital compositor
  • Zameer Hussain known as senior compositor: Double Negative
  • Julius Ihle known as lighting td: double negative
  • Andras Ikladi known as senior effects td
  • Ilamuruguselvan known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Dhuha Isa known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Prerana Jaiswal known as visual effects artist: weta digital
  • Jack Jenkins known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Therese Johansson known as roto artist: double negative
  • Helen Johnson known as compositor
  • Romain Joly known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Danny Jones known as lead paint artist
  • Pratik Jore known as visual effects artist
  • Himanshu Joshi known as lead effects technical director: The Embassy Vfx
  • Dinesh K. Bishnoi known as visual effects supervisor
  • Rajesh Kumar K.V. known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Stephen Karl known as camera/matchmove artist
  • Michael Karp known as matchmove supervisor
  • Jeff Kasunic known as visual effects artist: double negative
  • Tadaomi Kawasaki known as Senior digital matte painter;MPC
  • Devika Kawle known as visual effects coordinator
  • Matthew Kee known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Spencer Kelsey known as previs artist
  • Christopher Kerr known as stereo compositor
  • Gurpreet Singh Khalsa known as matchmove artist: Gener8 Digital Media Corp
  • Gurpreet Singh Khalsa known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Sara Khangaroot known as visual effects line producer
  • Eunice Khoo known as visual effects coordinator
  • Bumjun Jeremy Kim known as compositor: MPC
  • Eric Rick Kline known as best boy grip
  • James Knowles known as visual effects production coordinator
  • Lauren Knowlton-Parry known as head of production: london: MPC
  • Tsuyoshi Kobayashi known as compositing supervisor
  • Keith Kolod known as compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Michelle Korczak known as compositor: MPC
  • Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah known as technical director
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove rotoanim lead: MPC
  • George Kyparissous known as visual effects artist
  • Mala Lal known as visual effects artist
  • Marc Landrain known as camera technical director: WETA Digital
  • Nathan Lane known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Warren Larkam known as visual effects coordinator
  • Lorenzo Lavatelli known as lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Matthew Leach known as r&d
  • Ji Young Lee known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Sun Lee known as matte painter: Lola VFX
  • Cynthia Lejeune known as visual effects accountant
  • Jean-François Leroux known as digital compositor
  • Dave Levine known as flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Darryl Li known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Sky Lim known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Wayne Lim known as modelling td: Double Negative
  • Alexander Limpin known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Kew Lin known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Philip Lorentzson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Charlotte Loughnane known as Head of Production: Double Negative
  • Will Lucas known as visual effects
  • Anthony Lupoi known as compositor: Cantina Creative
  • Anthony Lupoi known as compositor: post-production
  • Tony Lyons known as compositor: double negative
  • Filippo Maccari known as fx technical director
  • Garry Maddison known as Grading SupervisorColourist
  • Eldose Madott known as Digital Compositor
  • Suraj Makhija known as digital artist: MPC
  • Liz Mann known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mary E. Manning known as previsualization artist
  • Jade Mansueto known as animation technical director: Weta Digital
  • Marco Manzini known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Indah Maretha known as senior paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Jose Martin known as lead rigging td
  • Laszlo Mates known as lead lighting technical director
  • Ian Mathews known as texture artist: mpc
  • Dexter Matias known as stereo compositor: Legend3D
  • Giacomo Matteucci known as digital compositor
  • Matthew Crowe known as matchmove supervisor: double negative
  • Richard Matthews known as compositing department coordinator weta digital
  • Steve McGee known as senior compositor
  • Michelle McKeating known as digital paint/rotoscope artist
  • Chris McKenna known as Technical Animator MPC
  • Rick McMahon known as visual effects artist
  • Victor F. Medel known as visual effects coordinator
  • Wanamas Meevasana known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • James Meikle known as visual effects editor: WETA Digital
  • Andre Mercier known as postvis artist
  • Steven Messing known as concept designer
  • Joshua Methven known as effects technical director
  • Lex Millena known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Seth F. Miller known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Steve Miller known as visual effects editor
  • Bradley Millford known as data coordinator: Gener8
  • Nicolas Millot known as prep artist
  • Effandi Mohamed known as lighting artist: double negative
  • Vikram Mohan known as matchmove: double negative
  • Sandrine Moniez known as digital compositor
  • Fernanda Moreno known as digital artist
  • Steven Morgan-Hastie known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Morton known as visual effects artist
  • Matt Mueller known as senior on-set visual effects technical director
  • Sandra Murta known as layout artist: MPC
  • Vanessa Mylchreest known as paint artist
  • Trilochan Naik known as match move lead (credit only)
  • Bavindra Nama known as paint artist
  • Yekula Narendra Varma known as machmove artist: prime focus
  • Avadhut Nerurkar known as render wrangler/ render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
  • Matthew Newhart known as pre-visualization artist
  • Eric Ng known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Evan Ng known as layout td
  • Evan Ng known as lightning td
  • Evan Ng known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Jia-Hao Ng known as matte painter: Env Artist
  • Giang T. Nguyen known as texture artist: MPC
  • Gloria Nguyen known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Drew Nielsen known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kenichi Nishida known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Thomas Nittmann known as executive visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Kevin Norris known as prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Steven O'Connor known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Patrick Thomas O'Rourke known as visual effects coordinator
  • Alban Orlhiac known as environment td: double negative
  • Martin Orlowski known as lead motion capture pipeline developer
  • Prashant M. Padol known as Rotomation Lead: 3D Rotomation Artist
  • Amey Panchal known as senior matchmove artist: Prime Focus
  • Shailendra Kumar Pandey known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Rajendra Parab known as matchmove artist
  • Brice Parker known as visual effects production manager: weta
  • Jamie Pastor known as stereo producer: Legend3D
  • Todd Patterson known as post viz artist
  • Allison Paul known as visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Uppu Pavanrajesh known as visual effects artist
  • Negin Paydarfar known as compositor
  • Dario Pedretti known as prep/roto artist: MPC
  • Lucita Peek known as rotoscope artist: weta digital
  • Philip Pendlebury known as studio: double negative
  • Gina Pentassuglia known as crowd technical director: MPC
  • Guy Penwill known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Angelica Perez known as digital compositor
  • Sandy Phetchamphone known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Ezra Pike known as Element Compositor: MPC
  • Tymon Pitts known as shader pipeline td: Weta Digital
  • Emrys Plaisted known as senior paint artist: weta digital
  • Andrew Poole known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Cornelius Porzig known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Andrew Prescott known as visual effects assistant
  • Jaime Provido known as prep artist: Gener8
  • Giorgia Pulvirenti known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Rushabh Punmiya known as visual effects (prep artist: stereo conversion: Gener8)
  • Eddy Purnomo known as effects technical director: WETA Digital
  • Simon Quach known as motion editor: WETA Digital
  • Adam Quattrociocchi known as stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Paul Patrick Quinn known as visual effects producer
  • Marko Radinkovic known as senior digital compositor: MPC
  • Prashant Raj known as digital compositor
  • Esmeralda Ramirez known as stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Jason Ramsey known as stereoscopic production manager
  • Kade Ramsey known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Ryan Ramsey known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Troy Ramsey known as lead paint artist
  • Chetan Rathod known as senior matchmove artist
  • Chetan Rathod known as senior matchmove artist: Gener8
  • Tom Reagan known as visual effects editor
  • Anil Reddy known as Matchmove Lead: Prime Focus World
  • Paul Redican known as digital compositor
  • Patrick Redmond known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Jason Reese known as it help desk manager: Legend 3D
  • Roman Remer known as vfx production assistant: Germany
  • Leslie Renaud known as digital compositor
  • Brett Reyenger known as sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Eric Reynolds known as animation supervisor
  • Sullivan Richard known as matte painter: double negative
  • Cynthia Richards known as department manager: MPC
  • Mark Richardson known as compositing supervisor: weta digital
  • Daniel Ricwulf known as stereo production coordinator
  • Kuyper Robin known as junior lighting technical director
  • Matt Rock known as visual effects
  • Patric Roos known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
  • Matt Sadler known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Juan Ignacio Salgado known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Peter Salter known as camera technical director
  • Hannes Sap known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Mag Sarnowska known as compositor
  • Sabin Sasidharan known as Lead Stereo Compositor
  • Yoann Schmid known as lighting/lookdev technical director: MPC
  • David Schneider known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Florian Schroeder known as digital compositor: weta digital
  • Laura Schultz known as visual effects producer
  • David Seager known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Gianfranco Sgura known as senior compositor
  • Siddharth Shah known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Upasana Shanker known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Michelle Shoukralla known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Dominic Sidoli known as visual effects executive producer: double negative
  • Fabio Siino known as rigging td: MPC
  • Marcela A. Silva known as compositor
  • Richard Simko known as visual effects artist: lead lighting TD
  • Olaf Skjenna known as layout lead
  • Maciej Skoluba known as compositor
  • David Skorepa known as texture artist: MPC
  • Marc Smith known as Camera TD Weta Digital
  • Michael Solon known as senior paint artist
  • Eddie Soria known as senior paint artist
  • Liam Spencer known as digital compositor
  • Chris Stefiuk known as lighting td: MPC
  • John Stevenson-Galvin known as senior digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • John Stewart known as visual effects supervisor: in-house
  • Michael Stewart known as compositing supervisor: The Embassy VFX
  • Paul Venn Stirling known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Contrail Storey known as pre-vis artist
  • Georgina Street known as vfx production manager
  • Errol Stussi known as i/o coordinator
  • Lubos Gerardo Surzin known as senior concept artist matte painter
  • Matthew Swanton known as stereo compositor: Legend3D
  • Michael J. Sweetser known as stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Alene Tan known as visual effects coordinator
  • Alex John Tan known as lighting td: double negative
  • Gabriel Tan known as machmove artist: double negative
  • Raymond Tan known as digital compositor
  • Katrina Taylor known as visual effects editor
  • Kenzo Tee known as matchmove artist
  • Sompong Teekasathien known as visual effects artist
  • Chris Templeman known as paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital
  • Adrian Teng known as visual effects artist
  • Stephen Tew known as compositor
  • Raphael Thiery known as camera technical director: weta digital
  • Gareth Thomas known as rotoscope artist
  • Prajeesh Thomas known as visual effects artist: weta digital
  • Jon Thorsen known as camera technical director: weta digital
  • Vladimir Tkachenko known as senior effects td: MPC
  • Shermaine Toh known as digital compositor: Double Negative VFX
  • Alan Tormey known as Senior Stereo Artist
  • Dida Tosheva known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Annabelle Troukens known as visual effects coordinator: Europe
  • Adam Trowse known as digital compositor
  • Melanie Rose Tucker known as Jr. Flame Artist
  • Audrius Urbonavicius known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Mauricio Valderrama known as compositor
  • Jan van de Laar known as compositor
  • Varaprasad.Dhongili known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Amy Vatanakul known as pre-visualization artist
  • Alejandro Vela-Castro known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Ricardo Velez known as dn compositing artist lead: MPC
  • Eric Vezinet known as lighting and rendering supervisor: double negative
  • Pau Viladot known as digital compositor
  • Vinay.isetti known as machmove artist: prime focus
  • Adam Walker known as visual effects artist
  • Kelly Walsh known as lead lighting technical director: MPC
  • Kenson Wang known as digital compositor
  • Ruochen Wang known as digital compositor
  • Mark H. Weingartner known as visual effects director of photography
  • Glenn Wells known as camera technical director
  • David Welstead-Wood known as digital matte painter: mpc
  • Matthew White known as stereo compositor
  • Kristofer Whitford known as paint & prep artist: Double Negative
  • Remo Wieland known as visual effects artist
  • Will Van Dao known as roto supervisor: double negative
  • Aaron Williams known as lead stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Christy Williams known as stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Guy Williams known as lead environment artist
  • Eddy Wolfson known as lead stereo compositor
  • Charlie Wong known as stereo conversion artist
  • Kai Wing Wong known as digital compositor
  • Zachary Wong known as postvis artist
  • Joshua H. Wood known as rotoscope artist: weta digital
  • Clare Woodford-Robinson known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Gavin Wright known as previs supervisor: The Cavalry
  • Anna Yamazoe known as texture artist: double negative
  • Ryan Yeung known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Claudia Yi Leon known as visual effects artist
  • Ashleigh Yu known as visual effects coordinator
  • Daniel Zamora known as lead previs artist
  • Michael Zannetou known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Matthias Zeller known as lead creature technical director
  • Eva Zemaitis known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Alvaro Zendejas known as stereoscopic artist
  • David Zeng known as digital compositor
  • Lei Zhang known as visual effects coordinator
  • Cleve Yilun Zhu known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Ian Abbott known as technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Lucy Beeler known as rotoscoping artist (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Bird known as rendering td: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
  • Chandrasekhar known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Chad Hudson known as visual effects coordinator: pre-production (uncredited)
  • Flavio Segal known as stereoscopic compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Natalie Smith known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Randy R. Tecson known as rotoprep artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Conrad Wood known as r&d, technology, studio, editorial & production support: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Colin Yu known as stereographer (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of violence and action, and for some thematic material

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 (2015) Related Movie


12 Rounds (2009) Movie Poster
OSS 117: Lost in Rio (2009) Movie Poster
Broken Hill (2009) Movie Poster
Man of Steel (2013) Movie Poster
Daybreakers (2009) Movie Poster


Posted on November 28, 2015 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker