The Jungle Book (2016) Poster

The Jungle Book (2016)

  • Rate: 7.8/10 total 84,581 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | Family | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 15 April 2016 (USA)
  • Runtime: 106 min
Our Score
98/100
279 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » The Jungle Book (2016)...



The Jungle Book (2016)

The Jungle Book 2016tt3040964.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Jungle Book (2016)
  • Rate: 7.8/10 total 84,581 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | Family | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 15 April 2016 (USA)
  • Runtime: 106 min
  • Filming Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
  • Budget: $175,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $347,667,933 (USA) (3 June 2016)
  • Director: Jon Favreau
  • Stars: Neel Sethi, Bill Murray, Ben Kingsley | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: John Debney   
  • Soundtrack: Jungle Beat
  • Sound Mix: Datasat | Dolby Digital | Dolby Atmos
  • Plot Keyword: Man Cub | Panther | Bear | Tiger | Jungle

Writing Credits By:

  • Justin Marks (screenplay)
  • Rudyard Kipling (book)

Known Trivia

  • Amid the treasures in King Louie’s temple, one of them happens to be Genie’s lamp from Aladdin (1992). 306 of 309 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Actor Neel Sethi said that since he never actually worked with real animals onset during filming, director Jon Favreau would on occasion stand in for where the animals would be present, one most notably as Shere Khan lunging out from the tall grass. 106 of 106 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • In The Jungle Book (1967), King Louie was an orangutan. In this film, he’s a gigantopithecus, an ancestor of the orangutan whose range is believed to have included parts of India. This change in species was made to make the film more fantastic and since orangutans are not native to India. 429 of 439 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • All the locations in the film are computer-generated VFX. The story may have been set primarily in India, but the film was completely shot at the LA Center Studio in Los Angeles, California. 233 of 237 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • This is the first time that Kaa the Snake is portrayed as a female, rather than a male. Jon Favreau said the change was a deliberate one, as he felt there were too many male characters in The Jungle Book (1967). 395 of 405 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The CG character Baloo is so large and furry, he took almost five hours of rendering time per frame. 279 of 285 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The talking animals in this film were created using animal behavior, then having the actors copy those movements in motion-capture VFX. 207 of 211 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Bill Murray voices Baloo in this film; his older brother Brian Doyle-Murray had voiced Baloo in The Jungle Book: Mowgli’s Story (1998). 334 of 344 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The film released in India on April 8, a week ahead of its U.S. debut, to pay tribute to the Indian environment of the film/novel. 229 of 235 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Lyricist Richard M. Sherman, who wrote songs for The Jungle Book (1967), composed a new verse for “Wanna Be Like You” for Christopher Walken. 200 of 206 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Goofs: Continuity: When Shere Khan pounces on Mowgli in the dead tree, his claws rip through his chest and you can see a deep cut wound, however in the next and last scene when Mowgli's mother Raksha becomes leader of the wolf pack, this wound is not seen, not even a scar, while all his other wounds are still very prominent.

Plot: After a threat from the tiger Shere Khan forces him to flee the jungle, a man-cub named Mowgli embarks on a journey of self discovery with the help of panther, Bagheera, and free spirited bear, Baloo. Full summary »  »

Story: The man-cub Mowgli flees the jungle after a threat from the tiger Shere Khan. Guided by Bagheera the panther and the bear Baloo, Mowgli embarks on a journey of self-discovery, though he also meets creatures who don’t have his best interests at heart. Written byAnonymous

Synopsis

Synopsis: The panther Bagheera (voice of Ben Kingsley) opens the film by saying that there are many stories in the jungle, but none quite like that of the man-cub Mowgli (Neel Sethi). Mowgli is seen running through the jungle above the trees with his wolf brothers. Since he was a baby, Mowgli has grown up with the wolf pack, raised by Raksha (voice of Lupita Nyong’o).

The jungle experiences a very dry season, so the animals come together by the Peace Rock to form a truce and drink water from there. Mowgli uses the shell of a fruit to grab water for himself, which makes the other animals see him oddly. The wolf pack leader Akela (voice of Giancarlo Esposito) tells Mowgli not to use his man tricks in front of the other animals. The crows then begin to caw, signaling the arrival of the fearsome tiger Shere Khan (voice of Idris Elba). He is aware of Mowgli’s presence, and he considers man to be forbidden in the jungle. Akela covers Mowgli and tells Shere Khan he cannot have the boy. Shere Khan vows to come for Mowgli once the rivers run again.

Knowing the jungle isn’t safe for Mowgli anymore, Akela and the other wolves discuss his future there. Bagheera volunteers to take him back to the man village, despite Raksha’s protests. The others agree it’s for the best, and Mowgli shares a goodbye with Raksha, who says he will always be her son.

Bagheera guides Mowgli toward the village, but once they come across a field of buffaloes, they are ambushed by Shere Khan. Bagheera holds the tiger off for Mowgli to run. Mowgli runs down a hill as the buffaloes stampede. Shere Khan tries to spot Mowgli, but the boy escapes.

Shere Khan returns to the Peace Rock to confront the wolves. He mauls Akela and throws him off the cliff. The tiger then assumes leadership over the other animals and awaits for Mowgli to return.

Now wandering alone through the jungle, Mowgli comes across a huge snakeskin that has recently been shed. He soon meets the python Kaa (voice of Scarlett Johansson). She puts Mowgli under her spell with her hypnotic voice and eyes. Kaa tells Mowgli of where he came from. He was an infant when his father came across a cave in the jungle and protected him from Shere Khan with the "red flower" (fire). Mowgli’s father blinded Shere Khan in his left eye, and the tiger killed the man. Bagheera would eventually find little Mowgli. Kaa wraps herself around Mowgli and prepares to eat him until she is attacked by another animal, forcing her to release Mowgli.

Mowgli wakes up and meets the bear Baloo (voice of Bill Murray). Since he saved Mowgli’s life, he asks the boy to help him gather some honey from up above a cliff. Mowgli breaks off the honeycomb, but gets stung a few times in the process. Thankful, Baloo takes Mowgli under his wing (or paw) and they form a friendship. Baloo shows Mowgli that the man village is nearby and that he can go whenever he wants, but Mowgli decides to stick with Baloo, who shows Mowgli all about the "bare necessities of life".

Bagheera encounters Mowgli and Baloo. Baloo claims that Mowgli is helping him hibernate for the winter, until Bagheera points out that bears don’t hibernate in the jungle. The panther still wants to get Mowgli to safety.

At night, Mowgli comes across a herd of elephants. Baloo and Bagheera see this and get worried until they watch Mowgli help a baby elephant out of a hole. Bagheera tells Baloo how Shere Khan is after Mowgli and that he needs to get to safety. Reluctantly, Baloo tells Mowgli he never thought of him as a friend and wants him gone. Heartbroken, Mowgli retreats to a tree. A small monkey starts to bother Mowgli, and soon, more monkeys show up and capture him. Baloo and Bagheera see this and follow.

The monkeys bring Mowgli to the temple of King Louie (voice of Christopher Walken), a massive orangutan. Louie claims he can protect Mowgli, but he wants to learn the secret of the red flower and thinks Mowgli can deliver it to him. Mowgli says he cannot, sending Louie into a rage. Baloo and Bagheera arrive in the nick of time and fight Louie’s monkeys while Louie chases Mowgli. Louie taunts Mowgli by telling him that Akela has been killed, which Bagheera knew about. As Louie tries to get Mowgli, he runs through his temple, causing it to crumble and crush him.

Infuriated that Bagheera didn’t tell him about Akela, Mowgli runs away. He enters the man village undetected and takes a burning torch back into the jungle. As he runs back, the other animals see him with the fire and follow. A piece of ember falls from the torch and slowly starts a fire.

Mowgli confronts Shere Khan as the other animals gather to watch. Shere Khan tries to turn the animals against Mowgli by stating that man has brought the red flower into the jungle. Mowgli tosses the torch right before Baloo and Bagheera show up. They, along with the other animals, stand by Mowgli and against Shere Khan. Baloo battles Shere Khan as Mowgli runs toward the trees. Shere Khan takes Baloo down, but before he can kill him, Raksha and the other wolves attack Shere Khan.

Mowgli sets up a trap in the trees and waits for Shere Khan. The tiger climbs the tree and walks the branch where Mowgli is standing. The boy tells Shere Khan he is not afraid of him. The tiger pounces after Mowgli as the branch snaps. Mowgli jumps to safety, but as Shere Khan goes after him, he ends up falling and is consumed by the fire. Mowgli returns to the other animals, and the river starts to flow, putting out the fire.

Mowgli is seen running with his wolf brothers again and is reunited with them and Raksha. Baloo now lives close with Mowgli and the other animals, and he says he could get used to this.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Molly Allen known as executive producer
  • John Bartnicki known as co-producer
  • Jon Favreau known as producer
  • Karen Gilchrist known as executive producer
  • Brigham Taylor known as producer
  • Peter M. Tobyansen known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Neel Sethi known as Mowgli
  • Bill Murray known as Baloo (voice)
  • Ben Kingsley known as Bagheera (voice)
  • Idris Elba known as Shere Khan (voice)
  • Lupita Nyong'o known as Raksha (voice)
  • Scarlett Johansson known as Kaa (voice)
  • Giancarlo Esposito known as Akela (voice)
  • Christopher Walken known as King Louie (voice)
  • Garry Shandling known as Ikki (voice)
  • Brighton Rose known as Gray (voice)
  • Emjay Anthony known as Young Wolf #1 (voice)
  • Max Favreau known as Young Wolf #2 (voice)
  • Chloe Hechter known as Young Wolf #3 (voice)
  • Asher Blinkoff known as Young Wolf #4 (voice)
  • Knox Gagnon known as Young Wolf #5 (voice)
  • Sasha Schreiber known as Young Wolf #6 (voice)
  • Kai Schreiber known as Young Wolf #7 (voice)
  • Jon Favreau known as Pygmy Hog (voice)
  • Sam Raimi known as Giant Squirrel (voice)
  • Russell Peters known as Rocky the Rhino (voice)
  • Madeleine Favreau known as Raquel the Rhino (voice)
  • Ritesh Rajan known as Infant Mowgli's Father
  • Kendrick Reyes known as Infant Mowgli
  • Sara Arrington known as Neelgai Deer (voice)
  • Sean W. Johnson known as Animal Voices (voice) (as Sean Johnson)
  • Artie Esposito known as Animal Voices (voice)
  • Allan Trautman known as Animal Voices (voice)
  • Dee Bradley Baker known as Animal Voices (voice)
  • Bugs Bhargava known as Louie (voice: Hindi version)
  • Priyanka Chopra known as Kaa (voice: Hindi version)
  • Irrfan Khan known as Baloo (voice: Hindi version)
  • Rajesh Khattar known as Akela (voice: Hindi version)
  • Nana Patekar known as Shere Khan (voice: Hindi version)
  • Om Puri known as Bagheera (voice: Hindi version)
  • Shefali Shetty known as Raksha (voice: Hindi version)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:
  • George Black known as makeup department head
  • Margie Kaklamanos known as special makeup effects artist
  • Marie Larkin known as hair department head

Art Department:

  • Jonathan Bach known as concept artist
  • Marc Baird known as storyboard artist
  • James Barron known as propmaker foreman
  • Richard J. Bell known as greens coordinator
  • Zachary Berger known as concept illustrator
  • Tony Bohorquez known as Concept model maker
  • David L. Bush known as set dresser
  • Brett Chapman known as assistant property master: day player
  • Aric Cheng known as set designer
  • David Chow known as set designer
  • Po Sing Chu known as concept artist
  • David Cohen known as Mold Shop Supervisor
  • Ken Cornett known as speciality props: Legacy Effects
  • Anne Costa known as assistant art director
  • Duncan Crawford known as sculptor
  • Oliver Dear known as storyboard artist
  • Sarah Delucchi known as digital coordinator
  • John Dickenson known as senior illustrator
  • Amina Allean Dieye known as art department research
  • Andrea Dopaso known as illustrator
  • Thomas Early known as construction coordinator
  • Seth Engstrom known as concept artist
  • Ryan Falkner known as storyboard artist: United States
  • James Fennessy known as painter
  • John Fox known as storyboard artist
  • Gavin Fulcher known as sculptor
  • Jonathan Gesinski known as storyboard artist
  • Lindsay Good known as art department coordinator
  • Steven E. Gordon known as storyboard artist
  • Lorri Jakubuv known as assistant property master
  • Andrew L. Jones known as supervising art director
  • Deborah Jones known as draper
  • Richard W. Jones known as greens foreman
  • Dave Kilby known as plasterer
  • Vance Kovacs known as concept illustrator
  • Michael Kutsche known as character designer
  • Nadezda Kuzmina known as concept artist
  • Thierry Labbe known as leadman
  • Nancy Ann Lai known as set dresser
  • Phil Langone known as storyboard artist
  • Sophie Le Lievre known as assistant sculptor
  • Anthony Leonardi III known as concept illustrator
  • Andrew H. Leung known as concept artist
  • David Lowery known as storyboard artist
  • Jerad Marantz known as concept aritst
  • Adolfo Martínez Pérez known as storyboard artist
  • Richard F. Mays known as digital set designer
  • Iain McCaig known as concept artist
  • Merdyce McClaran known as on set dresser
  • Meghan McClure known as assistant art director
  • Matt McLaughlin known as production assistant
  • Michael Meyers known as concept illustrator
  • James Miller known as lead sculptor
  • Jim Mitchell known as storyboard artist
  • Mark Moretti known as storyboard artist
  • Annis Naeem known as concept illustrator
  • Thomas A. Nelson known as storyboard artist
  • Fred O'Connor known as propmaker gang boss
  • Dianne Ott known as digital assets manager
  • Freddie Pickering known as carpenter
  • Julien Pougnier known as set designer
  • Nellie Ann Prestine-Lowery known as junior illustrator
  • Nellie Ann Prestine-Lowery known as storyboard coordinator
  • Daniel J. Riva known as art deptartment pa
  • Aaron Holmlund Rosapepe known as animatic editor
  • James Rothwell known as animatics
  • Peter Mitchell Rubin known as conceptual designer
  • Larry Scholl known as storyboard artist
  • Max Schoonraad known as props
  • Evan Seccombe known as art department assistant
  • Shae Shatz known as illustrator
  • Michael Sinnott known as painters laborer
  • Thomas Smith known as sculptor
  • Glenn Strauss known as set dresser
  • Justin Sweet known as concept illustrator
  • Bryan Turk known as propmaker foreman
  • Dwayne Turner known as storyboard artist
  • David Venezky known as propmakers foreman
  • Josh Votaw known as lead scenic
  • William Weigand known as animatics sequencer
  • Robert Wilbanks known as supervising plasterer
  • Jeff Woodbridge known as carpenter
  • Marcel Worch known as general foreman
  • Adam Zerkel known as on-set dresser

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Fairview Entertainment
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)
  • Walt Disney Pictures

Other Companies:

  • 5th Kind  digital asset management
  • Aerial Camera Systems (ACS)  helicopter gyrostabilized camera system
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Cineverse  camera equipment provided by
  • Codex  digital recording equipment (as Codex Digital)
  • Hula Post  editing systems
  • Panavision  camera equipment provided by (as Panavision Woodland Hills)
  • Skywalker Sound  post-production sound services (uncredited)
  • Sony Pictures Studios  RE-RECORDED AT (as THE WILLIAM HOLDEN THEATER SONY POST PRODUCTION SERVICES CULVER CITY, CA)
  • Transportation Resources  transportation equipment
  • Universal Extras  extras casting
  • Walt Disney Records  soundtrack

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • Cinecolor Films (2016) (Chile) (theatrical)
  • Columbia Pictures (2016) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Feelgood Entertainment (2016) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • NOS Audiovisuais (2016) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Company Nordic (2016) (Norway) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Japan (2016) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (France) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Indonesia) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Mexico) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Malaysia) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (New Zealand) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2016) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Finland (2016) (Finland) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Weta Digital
  • Big Flick Rentals (LIDAR scanning and services)
  • Digital Domain
  • Gener8 3D (Additional 3D conversion)
  • Jim Henson's Creature Shop
  • Legacy Effects
  • Magnopus (visual development)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (digital effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' known as senior animation technical director
  • Nathan Abbot known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Paolo Acampora known as rigger
  • Mike Accettura known as prep artist: Gener8
  • Matthew Adams known as lead digital compositor: weta digital
  • Tim Adams known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Oliver Adranghi known as compositor: MPC
  • Anton Agerbo known as visual effects producer
  • Gerardo Aguilera known as lead visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Suzaine Aguirre known as texture photographer: weta digital
  • Malcolm Aitchison known as technical support facility lead: WETA Digital
  • Ajesh.k.t known as visual effects artist
  • Firdous Alam known as visual effects artist
  • Mohite Alankar known as visual effects artist
  • Nadia Alaskari known as matchmove td: MPC
  • Holly Aldersley known as stereographer
  • James Aldous known as environments artist: visual effects
  • Daniel Alejo known as digital compositor
  • Gergana Alexandrova known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Johan Alfort known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Mark Edward Allen known as senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
  • Victor Almela known as stereo compositor: MPC
  • Juan Alonso known as digital compositor
  • Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani known as fur groomer: weta digital
  • Anuj Anand known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Kapil Dev Anand known as visual effects artist
  • Shelley Andagan known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Stewart Anderson known as head of data: MPC
  • Tor Andreassen known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Curtis Andrus known as r&d lead: MPC
  • Christopher Anthony known as senior technical director
  • Pat Antonelli known as visual effects coordinator
  • Galder Apraiz known as lighting developer: MPC
  • Ryan Arcus known as senior layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Paul Arion known as layout supervisor: MPC
  • Jose Armengol known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • David Armitage known as digital artist
  • Luke Armstrong known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Adam Arnot known as compositor: MPC
  • Rohan Asiriah known as data operations: MPC
  • Mike Aslin known as animator
  • Jose Astacio known as lead layout artist (digital domain)
  • Jonathan Attenborough known as lead lookdev artist: MPC
  • Jared Auty known as software developer: MPC
  • Daniel Avery known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Dan Ayling known as camera td
  • Carlo Alberto Bagliolid known as lighting td
  • Lucy Bailey known as software developer: MPC
  • Sam Baker known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Girish Balakrishnan known as lead virtual production/photon TD: Digital Domain
  • Christopher Banasko known as lighting artist: MPC
  • Subhashis Banik known as visual effects artist
  • Marco Barbati known as senior facial technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jacquie Barnbrook known as vfx bidding producer
  • Peter Barnes known as software developer: MPC
  • Jenna Barratt known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Jenna Barratt known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Hernan Barros known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Bryan Bartlett known as compositor: mpc
  • Jessica Bascom known as senior paint artist: weta digital
  • Ben Batty known as screening room support: MPC
  • Scott E. Baxter known as senior paint artist
  • Remy Bay known as fx td
  • Bryn Bayliss known as visual effects artist
  • Francois Beaugrand known as head of content security: MPC
  • Paul F. Becker known as visual effects executive producer: stereoscopic
  • Thabo Beeler known as researcher: Disney Research
  • Leah Beevers known as acting head of technical animation
  • Nicole Behrens known as VFX Production Assistant: MPC
  • Brittany Bell known as shader td
  • William Bell known as modeller: MPC
  • Loïc Bellot known as lighting td: MPC
  • Stephen Bennett known as compositor: MPC
  • Daniel Bergel known as core engineering: MPC
  • Lara Berners known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sam Berry known as digital artist: MPC
  • Stephane Bertout known as r&d lead: MPC
  • Gianluigi Bevilacqua known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Rachel Bianculli known as vfx production assistant
  • Koushik Biswas known as visual effects artist: Rotoanim artist MPC
  • Nunzio Bitetti known as environment artist: MPC
  • Mariano Blanc known as software developer: MPC
  • Derek Blume known as layout supervisor
  • Michael Boden known as digital compositor
  • Jules Bodenstein known as lead environment artist: MPC
  • Ioan Boieriu known as senior effects technical director: MPC
  • Francesc Bolló known as fx technical director
  • Primoz Boncina known as motion editor
  • Primoz Boncina known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Micha Boström known as lead previs & layout td
  • Samya Boulahri known as r&d production assistant: MPC
  • Dionysis Bouloutzas known as lead fx technical director
  • Freddie Bowden known as render technical assistant: MPC
  • Ryan Bowden known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jason Bowers known as compositing supervisor
  • Adam Bradley known as rotoscope supervisor: weta digital
  • Derek Bradley known as researcher: Disney Research
  • Amelia Braekke-Dyer known as paint and roto artist
  • Mark Braithwaite known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Emma Braney known as effects technical director
  • Benjamin Bratt known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Hans Brekke known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Zaira Brilhante known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jason Timothy Brown known as fx td
  • Helen Brownell known as digital artist
  • Joerg Bruemmer known as digital compositor: weta digital
  • Simone Bruni known as lookdev td: MPC
  • Rory Bryans known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • Julian Bryant known as digital compositor
  • Thomas Buckingham known as render technical assistant: MPC
  • Ross Burgess known as lead animator: MPC
  • Odemaris Burgos known as visual effects artist
  • Jennifer Burke known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Julian R. Butler known as senior character technical director: weta digital
  • Sam Buys known as digital asset manager: weta digital
  • Conor Byrne known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Conor Byrne known as visual effects editor
  • Pascal Bérard known as researcher: Disney Research
  • Kristaan Cain known as digital artist
  • Andrew Calder known as senior animator
  • Sara Camacho Gutierrez known as vfx animation production assistant
  • Lauren Camilleri known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Korinne Cammarano known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Francesc Camos known as digital artist
  • Andy Campion known as production coordinator: weta digital
  • Nick Cannon known as global head of technology: MPC
  • Robin Stuart Cape known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Ivan Castane Capel known as software developer: MPC
  • Dan Carpenter known as lead stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Caleb Carr known as digital paint artist: weta digital
  • Owen Cartagena known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Emma Carter known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Miguel Castrillo known as visual effects artist
  • Jaroslava Chalasova known as texture artist: mpc
  • Fanny Chaleon known as software developer
  • Fanny Chaleon known as software developer: MPC
  • Hubert Chan known as lead layout artist
  • Johnny Chan known as paint and roto
  • Ryan Chan known as software developer: MPC
  • Solene Chan-lam known as modeler texture artist
  • Barish Chandran known as r&d lead: MPC
  • Jung Min Chang known as models: weta digital
  • Justin Chappell known as motion capture stage assistant weta digital
  • Filmberg Charlie known as technical animator: MPC
  • Marlene Chazot known as software developer: MPC
  • Je-Ren Chen known as software developer: MPC
  • Tim Cheng known as visual effects artist: digital painter
  • Sophie Cherry known as visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Adam Cheshire known as vfx artist
  • Daniele Chindamo known as visual effects artist
  • Sandra Chocholska known as visual effects
  • Gak Gyu Choi known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Jong Jin Choi known as senior technical director
  • Jung-Yoon Choi known as lead asset
  • Wonmok Mark Choi known as rotoscope artist
  • Charles Chorein known as visual effects artist
  • Douglas Chubb known as digital paint
  • Adriano Cirulli known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Carlos Ciudad known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Joseph Civitate known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Alan Clarke known as render technical assistant: MPC
  • Oli Clarke known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Erik Classen known as digital compositor
  • Claudio Clemente known as character td and blendshape artist: MPC
  • William Colaluca known as production operations engineer: MPC
  • Vernessa Cook known as motion editor
  • Shane Cooper known as senior r&d engineer
  • Stephanie Cooper known as digital compositor
  • Maria Corcho known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Joshua Cordes known as visual effects artist
  • David Cordon known as visual effects production coordinator: MPC
  • Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla known as fx technical director: MPC
  • Tommaso Corona known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Jean-Nicolas Costa known as compositing sequence supervisor
  • Andrei Coval known as facial modeler
  • Dean Cox known as systems support: MPC
  • Joyce Cox known as visual effects producer
  • Jim Croasdale known as senior paint artist – weta digital
  • Ryan Cronin known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Marc Czerwiec known as digital compositor
  • Holly Dale known as visual effects
  • Tobias Danbo known as texture artist
  • Soumava Das known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Kristian Davies known as core engineering: MPC
  • Sian Davies known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jayson Davis known as compositor: gener8
  • Edward Dawson-Taylor known as senior cg generalist
  • Edward Dawson-Taylor known as senior visual effects artist
  • Mario de Dios known as visual effects artist
  • Rachel de Jong known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Jose L. De Juan known as digital artist
  • Jose María de La Puente known as visual effects coordinator
  • Robin De Lillo known as production operations engineer: MPC
  • Jo De Mey known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Stefania De Santis known as digital matte painter & environment artist: MPC
  • Jacques De Villers known as software developer: MPC
  • Angelo de Witt known as senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Paul Debevec known as light stage senior supervisor
  • Chema del Fresno known as fx technical director
  • Pablo del Molino known as dmp & environment artist
  • Jake Delaney known as visual effects coordinator
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Chong Deng known as software developer: MPC
  • Gianluca Dentici known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Glenn Derry known as simulcam supervisor
  • Anurag Deshmukh known as lighting artist
  • Rahul Deshprabhu known as Effects Technical Director: Weta
  • Jason Desjarlais known as layout technical director – uncredited: Weta Digital
  • Etienne Devillée known as visual effects artist
  • Gurinder Dhudwar known as systems administrator: MPC
  • Silvia Di Felice known as Previs & Layout: MPC
  • Francesco Di Luisi known as groom artist
  • Maurizio Di Vitto known as roto prep artist: mpc
  • Tamir Sammy Diab known as visual effects artist
  • Ruben Diaz Hernandez known as software developer: MPC
  • Craig Dibble known as core engineering: MPC
  • Craig Dibble known as lead render systems engineer: MPC
  • Stoycho Dimitrov known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jennifer Docherty known as creatures production manager: weta digital
  • Nacho Doctor known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Vincent Domaigné known as layout td
  • Pedro Domingo Luque known as character td
  • Graham Dorey known as stereo compositor: MPC
  • Alana Douglas known as visual effects artist
  • Rob Dowson known as data io: MPC
  • Brent Droog known as visual effects artist
  • Peter Dudley known as compositor
  • Nick Duke known as production operations manager: MPC
  • Georgia Dumergue known as visual effects artist
  • Vlad Dumitrache known as software developer: MPC
  • Eamon Samuel Duncan known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Shawn Dunn known as head of r&d, Motion: Weta Digital
  • Adrien Dupont known as visual effects artist
  • Richard Durant known as character modeller mpc
  • Claire Duthie known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Claire Duthie known as visual effects editor
  • Andrea Dutti known as digital compositor
  • Areito Echevarria known as head of FX: Weta Digital
  • Chris Edwards known as the third floor: Previs Creative Director
  • Christopher Egden known as production manager: WETA Digital
  • Ole Geir Eidsheim known as visual effects artist
  • Shahriar El Kosht known as shot prepper / motion edit dept
  • Yasmine El-Ghamrawy known as digital compositor
  • Nicolas Elsig known as digital compositor
  • Jordan Emerick known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Sohrab Esfehani known as senior groom artist: MPC
  • Pascal Etangsale known as environment lead: MPC
  • Pedram Etebarzadeh known as layout technical director
  • Olivia Evelyn known as visual effects coordinator
  • Fabian Nowak known as lead effects: mpc
  • Leporelli Fabio known as shaders look development
  • Rebecca Fair-Lien known as production coordinator
  • Stefano Farci known as lead environment artist: MPC
  • Joe Farrell known as post visualization supervisor: Tangerine Apps
  • Alessandro Favale known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Fathima Feminò known as Compositor: MPC
  • Eric Feng known as r&d developer
  • Andrew Fensom known as compositor: MPC
  • Chloe Feodoroff known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jose M. Esteve Ferrandis known as software developer: MPC
  • Audrey Ferrara known as environments supervisor: MPC
  • Esteban Ferreño Suárez known as software developer: MPC
  • George Ferris known as prep artist: Gener8
  • Edward Ferrysienanda known as visual effects artist
  • Juan Carlos Ferrá known as stereo compositor
  • Damir Filipovic known as lookdev artist
  • Martin Fischer known as digital compositor: mpc
  • Greg Fisher known as head of animation: MPC
  • Duane Floch known as previsualization supervisor: MPC
  • Juan Flores known as senior finishing assist: Technicolor
  • Ludovic Fouche known as camera td
  • Karim Fradin known as layout td: MPC
  • Karim Fradin known as Layout TD eg Visual Effects Artist, MPC
  • Bruce Franklin known as visual effects: Virtual Production Manager
  • Eduardo Franz known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Guillaume François known as senior look development artist
  • Francesca Frazzi known as vfx production coordinator
  • Julia Friedl known as senior creature modeller: MPC
  • John Frith known as head of imaging: MPC
  • Claudia Fugazzotto known as rigging td
  • Borja Fuste known as digital compositor
  • William Gabriele known as rigging technical director: MPC
  • Jade Gachet known as fx artist
  • Kremena Ganeva known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Alvaro Garcia known as layout td
  • Abdel Halim Garess known as effects technical director
  • Delphine Garrelis known as digital compositor (as Delphine Toullet)
  • Jenny Gauci known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Christoph Genzwürker known as senior software developer
  • Christoph Genzwürker known as software developer: MPC
  • Lindsay George known as motion capture lead: Weta Digital
  • Rino George known as compositor
  • Natalia Germi known as lighting td
  • Abhishek Ghorui known as digital artist
  • Justas Giedraitis known as lighting artist
  • Toby Gilbert known as software developer: MPC
  • A.J. Gillespie known as visual effects artist
  • Francisco Gochez known as software developer: MPC
  • Marco Godinho known as Senior Rigging TD: MPC
  • Agatha Gomes known as texture artist: MPC
  • Igor González known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Chris Gooch known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Joanna N. Goslicka known as layout: MPC
  • Erika Gourvitz known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jon Gower known as vfx photographer: mpc
  • Christina Graham known as visual effects producer
  • Charlotte Gray known as visual effects
  • Philip Greenlow known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Safiya Greensword known as r&d manager: MPC
  • Tiffany Griffin known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mila Grigorova known as software developer: MPC
  • Markus Gross known as vp research: Disney Research
  • Max Grosse known as research engineer: Disney Research
  • James Grummitt known as visual effects production manager
  • Jonny Gu known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Melanie R. Guerreiro known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Nicolas Guiraud known as visual effects artist: visual effects lead
  • Alex Guri known as digital compositor
  • Ana Gómez Alcalde known as software developer: MPC
  • Patrik Hadorn known as senior shader writer
  • Patrik Hadorn known as software developer: MPC
  • Aram Hakze known as modeler: MPC
  • Betsy Asher Hall known as pre-visualization lighting: MPC (as Betsey Hall)
  • Luan Hall known as junior compositor
  • Nick Hall known as head of systems: MPC
  • Patrick Halm known as visual effects production manager: magnopus
  • Jason M. Halverson known as lead compositor
  • Doug Hammond known as r&d lead: MPC
  • Jens Hansen known as render td: MPC
  • Steven Hansen known as matchmove supervisor: Tangerine Apps
  • Karolina Hardinger known as visual effects artist
  • Govinda Hare known as systems support: MPC
  • Jake Harrell known as modeller: MPC
  • Ian A. Harris known as compositor: Tangerine Apps
  • Ben Harrison known as vfx production manager
  • Michael Harrison known as digital compositor
  • Joseph Hart Green known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Joseph Hart Green known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Tobias Hauck known as software developer: MPC
  • Moritz Hausler known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Ed Hawkins known as digital effects artist
  • Patrick Hecht known as environment artist: MPC
  • Karsten Hecker known as film engineering lead: MPC
  • Oliver Heinrich known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • David Heinz known as visual effects editor
  • Quentin Hema known as Digital Paint HOD: Weta Digital
  • Joe Henderson known as virtual production lead
  • Ngoc Heng known as shader td: weta digital
  • Ngoc Heng known as visual effects artist
  • Charley Henley known as visual effects supervisor
  • Rachel Herbert known as lead environment artist: Weta Digital
  • Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez known as layout artist: MPC
  • Nicole Herr known as senior postvis character animator: Digital Domain
  • Nicole Herr known as senior previs character animator: MPC
  • Laurent Herveic known as facial modeler: weta digital
  • Jesse Hildreth known as senior lighting technical director: MPC
  • Srivastava Himanshu known as modeling and texturing lead: MPC
  • Jason Hintz-Llopis known as research producer: Disney Research
  • Cristian Hinz known as visual effects artist
  • Mia Hippy known as production coordinator
  • Samantha Hiscock known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Koen Hofmeester known as effects technical director
  • Mark L. Holmes known as camera technical director: weta digital
  • Michael Honisch known as compositor: MPC
  • Courtney Hooper known as compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Aleksandar Horak known as visual effects artist
  • Paul Hoskin known as technology resources analyst: MPC
  • Rob House known as sr. groom artist
  • Julian Howard known as layout artist
  • Edward Hoyle known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Milena Hristova known as digital compositor
  • Jon Hudson known as crowd technical director
  • Danny Huerta known as visual effects production manager
  • Leo Hutson known as creature r&d technical director: Weta Digital
  • Sarah Invernizzi known as software developer: MPC
  • Alexander Isaksson known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Andrew Jackson known as sequence coordinator
  • Anthony Jacob known as simul-cam operator / layout artist
  • Daniel Jacobs known as software developer: MPC
  • Prerana Jaiswal known as visual effects artist: weta digital
  • Callum James known as software developer: MPC
  • Suzanne Jandu known as lead compositor
  • Jonas Jangvad known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Jonas Jangvad known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Zafar Janjua known as visual effects coordinator
  • Benjamin Jean known as digital compositor: mpc
  • Olivier Jezequel known as lead compositor
  • Jorge Miguel Jimenez Quintanilla known as i/o coordinator: Gener8
  • Michael Jimenez known as compositor: Gener8
  • Steven Qi Jin known as previsualization/post visualization artist
  • Chay Johansson known as creatures assistant technical director
  • Gios Johnston known as Head of Creatures (Weta Digital )
  • Andrew R. Jones known as animation supervisor
  • Danny Jones known as lead paint artist
  • Leah Jones known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Owen Jones known as lead lighting artist
  • Andrew Joseph known as environment artist: MPC
  • Jay Joshi known as digital artist
  • Marc Joubert-Nederveen known as modeling technical director
  • Aleksandar Jovanovic known as environment td
  • Guillaume Julien known as senior modelling TD (MPC)
  • Mark Julien known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Kamalakkannan known as digital artist
  • Miae Kang known as visual effects artist
  • Anurag Kapil known as matchmove and rotoanim artist
  • Stephen Karl known as camera/matchmove artist
  • Kalina Kawalec known as vfx production assistant
  • Kevin Kelm known as creature td: Weta
  • Daniel Kemeys known as digital compositor: mpc
  • Daniel Kemeys known as roto prep artist: mpc
  • Michael Kennedy known as DFX Supervisor
  • Annabelle Kent known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Dániel Keresztes known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Emil Kerie known as digital compositor
  • Ntana Key known as digital colorist/finishing artist: marketing
  • Kristof Kiraly known as enviroment technical director
  • Balazs Kiss known as lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Stefanos Kittakis known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Lauren Knowlton-Parry known as head of production: london – MPC (as Lauren McCallum)
  • Pauline Koh known as lead render td: MPC
  • Lev Kolobov known as compositing supervisor
  • George Kolyras known as visual effects coordinator
  • Teréz Koncz known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Brandie Konopasek known as digital intermediate assistant producer
  • Allie Koppel known as the third floor: Head of Finance
  • Balaji Kp known as Lead Creature TD: MPC
  • Manfred Kraemer known as senior lighting td: weta digital
  • Dmitri Krasnokoutski known as shader technical director: Weta Digital
  • Eva Kristjáns known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Zygimantas Kucas known as effects technical director
  • Ievgen Kulieshov known as software developer: MPC
  • Madhav Kumar known as modelling and texturing artist
  • Sanjeev Kumar known as Pipeline Software Developer, MPC
  • Patrick Kwok known as render technical assistant: MPC
  • Duane Lafayette-Barton known as data io: MPC
  • Louis Laflamme-Fillion known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Giorgio Lafratta known as hair/fur groomer: Weta Digital
  • Ganesh Lakshmigandan known as effect technical director: Moving Picture Company
  • Mala Lal known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew Lambert known as technical support lead: WETA Digital
  • Nathan Lane known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Erin Langford known as visual effects show coordinator
  • Thomas Langley known as imaging engineer: MPC
  • Fredrik Larsson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Mark Laszlo known as environment td: MPC
  • Sebastian Lauer known as texture artist: mpc
  • Allyn Lawson known as Creature FX TD
  • Allyn Lawson known as creature effects td
  • Andrew Lawson known as visual effects artist
  • Stephane Le Boeuf known as software developer: MPC
  • Nha Hoan Le known as tracker/matchmover
  • Baptiste Lebouc known as visual effects artist
  • Thomas Leck known as systems support: MPC
  • Youen Leclerc known as lighting lead: MPC
  • Sun Jin Lee known as senior environments artist: weta digital
  • Eric D Legare known as layout research and development technical director
  • Robert Legato known as visual effects supervisor
  • Brice Lehmann known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Erik Lehmann known as senior environment td: MPC
  • Dan Lemmon known as visual effects supervisor (weta digital)
  • Niall Lenihan known as production engineer
  • Guillaume Lenoel known as lighting artist: MPC
  • Jenny Leupold known as texturing artist: MPC
  • Joe Leveson known as software developer: MPC
  • Julien Leveugle known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Alisha Lim known as visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Carlos Lin known as creature technical director
  • Kim Lindqvist known as texture artist
  • Fiona Liu known as software developer: MPC
  • Roger Liu known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Victoria Livingstone known as pre-visualization artist: MPC
  • Jordan Loades known as render technical assistant: MPC
  • Jason Locke known as camera td: weta digital
  • Joe Long known as visual effects artist
  • Steven Longay known as visual effects
  • Gabriel Lopez known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jade Lorier known as facial motion editor/facial animator
  • Justin Louis known as virtual art department artist
  • Ruth-Anne Loveridge known as cg modeler
  • Bret Lu known as lighting and lookdev artist
  • Joaquin Ludewig known as visual effects artist
  • Keith Lumb known as layout artist: MPC
  • Matt Lumb known as lighting technical director
  • Fabio Luongo known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Francesco Lupo known as groom artist: MPC
  • Rob MacBride known as rotoscope & stereo conversion
  • Maximillian McNair MacEwan known as visual effects coordinator
  • Annie Macleod known as visual effects production assistant
  • Connon MacRae known as head of core infrastructure: MPC
  • Francesco Antonio Maggi known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Lee Maher known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Suryakant Mahunta known as visual effects: MPC
  • Jérémie Maitrejean known as visual effects coordinator
  • Les Major known as previsualization/post visualization artist: Digital Domain
  • Liam Major known as paint artist
  • William Mallett known as systems manager: MPC
  • Gurumurthy Mande known as texture artist: MPC
  • Samuel Maniscalco known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • James Mann known as vfx editor: MPC
  • James Mann known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Rebecca Manning known as senior compositor: Weta Digital
  • Jade Mansueto known as animation technical director: Weta Digital
  • Cecilia Marin known as vfx production manager
  • Tim Marinov known as visual effects artist
  • Thomas Marks known as software developer: MPC
  • Jason Marlow known as senior matchmover
  • Xavier Martin known as FX technical director
  • Lidia Martinez Prado known as animation technical director: weta digital
  • Julien Martins known as digital compositor
  • Rudy Massar known as lead creature sculptor and modeller: MPC
  • Roger Mathews known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Manmath Matondkar known as Modeling Artist: MPC
  • Yosuke Matsuno known as senior compositor: MPC
  • David Mayhew known as visual effects (Head of Groom Department: MPC)
  • Laurent Maynard known as groom artist
  • Helen McAvoy known as visual effects coordinator
  • Oliver McCluskey known as visual effects artist
  • Leon Mccormick known as visual effects artist
  • Marlin McGlone known as data operations: MPC
  • Douglas McHale known as visual effects
  • Tom McHattie known as assistant vfx editor: weta digital
  • Chris McKenna known as Technical Animator MPC
  • Robert McLean known as systems support: MPC
  • David McMahon known as motion capture
  • Rick McMahon known as senior visual effects artist
  • Alasdair McNeill known as digital compositor
  • James McPherson known as digital compositor
  • Tom Meade known as animation technical director
  • Quentin Medda known as texture artist
  • Gagan Mehta known as senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jon Meier known as set visualization lighting: MPC
  • James Meikle known as visual effects editor: WETA Digital
  • Kim Menaster known as vfx production manager: MPC
  • Marc Menneglier known as lighting artist: mpc
  • Károly Mesterházy known as environment technical director
  • Philip Meyer known as shader td: Weta Digital
  • John Meyers known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Jobin Michael known as senior modeling/texture artist
  • Tony Micilotta known as r&d lead: MPC
  • Ivanna Mikhaylova known as digital compositor
  • Djordje Milasinovic known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Keith Miller known as visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Seth F. Miller known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Danielle Millington-Peck known as vfx editor
  • Danielle Millington-Peck known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Giacomo Mineo known as digital compositor
  • Carlos Miras Sepulveda known as digital compositor
  • M.S.M. Mirzhaa known as digital compositor
  • Ankur Mishra known as digital artist: MPC
  • Saki Mitchell known as Lead compositor
  • Yann Moalic known as visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jonas Mogilevec known as systems support: MPC
  • Ashley Mohabir known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Damiano Moltisanti known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Stephen Molyneaux known as digital artist MPC
  • Daniel Moore known as VFX Photographer: MPC
  • Shannon Moran known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Diana Morawski known as animator: MPC
  • Steven Morgan-Hastie known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Rosanna Morley known as visual effects coordinator
  • Dora Morolli known as software developer
  • Eleanor Morris known as animation coordinator: weta digital
  • Jon Morris known as systems support: MPC
  • Meg Morris known as layout td: MPC
  • Jonathan Moulin known as Lead Lighting / Lookdev: MPC
  • Antoine Moulineau known as dfx supervisor
  • Matt Mueller known as senior reference photographer
  • Andy Mulligan known as matchmove lead
  • Tomas Munzar known as senior compositor
  • Laura Murillo known as visual effects artist
  • Ian Murphy known as compositing trainer
  • Ricardo Musch known as Digital Compositor: MPC London
  • Baburajan Mv known as modeler
  • Thomas Müller known as lead lighting technical director: MPC
  • Alfred Mürrle known as digital compositor: weta digital
  • Rajakanna Nagarajan known as digital artist
  • Naren Naidoo known as senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Garware Narendra known as lighting / techical director
  • Brendan Naylor known as lighting technical director
  • Jonathan Neill known as dfx supervisor
  • Charlotte Nelson known as the third floor: Previs Production Manager
  • Davy Nethercutt known as digital compositor
  • Marijus Neverdauskis known as digital compositor
  • Will Newis known as visual effects coordinator
  • Nicolette Newman known as texture artist: MPC
  • Alex Nice known as Matte Painter: Magnopus
  • Caboche Nicolas known as digital compositor
  • Drew Nielsen known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ben Nightingale known as senior texture artist/look dev: Weta Digital
  • Michael Nilsson known as software developer: MPC
  • Kenichi Nishida known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Johnathan Nixon known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Sabari Nobishwaran known as digital compositor
  • Robin Nordenstein known as Techanim artist: MPC
  • Sam Norman known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Charlie North known as VFX animation production assistant
  • Abdelkader Nouar known as technical animator: MPC
  • Alexander Nowotny known as fx supervisor: Weta Digital – as Alex Nowotny
  • Jean-Baptiste Noyau known as lighting td
  • Steven O'Connor known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Paul O'Hara known as visual effects coordinator
  • Conor O'Mara known as visual effects
  • Pavel Ocovaj known as motion editor: weta digital
  • Cenay Oekmen known as visual effects artist
  • Alok Ogale known as visual effects artist
  • Ray Ooi known as digital paint artist
  • Martin Orlowski known as lead motion capture pipeline developer
  • Paul Ormerod known as render technical assistant: MPC
  • Daniel Luke Orr known as digital paint artist: weta digital
  • Alex G. Ortoll known as digital compositor
  • Gian Mario Ortu known as lookdev td
  • Matthew Ovens known as digital artist
  • Ben Owen known as production support: MPC
  • Jojan P M known as pipeline software developer: MPC
  • Nitheesh P.C. known as senior matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
  • Brian Pace known as the third floor: Previs Supervisor
  • Mario Pace known as digital painter
  • Sivakumar Padala known as Senior Lighting TD
  • Prashant M. Padol known as rotomation lead: Gener8
  • Filippo Paganoni known as lighting technical director: WETA Digital
  • David Palm known as data io: MPC
  • Francisco Palomares Pozas known as compositor: weta digital
  • Bhavesh Pandey known as houdini td, creature effects
  • Aram Paparian known as production assistant
  • Ravi Pareek known as digital compositor: MPC
  • James Park known as core engineering: MPC
  • Josh Parks known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Michael Parsons known as imaging engineer: MPC
  • Tamas Pataki known as systems support: MPC
  • Trushna Patel known as data io: MPC
  • Joe Pavlo known as stereographer
  • Russell Pawson known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Russell Pawson known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Emily Pead known as visual effects coordinator
  • James Pearson known as core engineering: MPC
  • Peter Pearson known as software developer: MPC
  • Dario Pedretti known as roto artist: MPC
  • Gina Pentassuglia known as crowd technical director: MPC
  • Lucía Peralta known as digital mattepainter
  • Michael A. Perry known as reference camera operator
  • Dana Peters known as lead lighting td: weta digital
  • George Petkov known as digital compositor
  • Fabiano Petroni known as animation technical director
  • Valentin Petrov known as matte painting and concept artist
  • Mikael Pettersén known as senior crowd technical director: MPC
  • Long-Hai Pham known as LAB shot artist: Digital Domain
  • Derek Phan known as systems support: MPC
  • Thandiwe Philips known as department manager: Animation
  • David Picarda known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Ben Pickering known as visual effects producer
  • Ben Pickering known as visual effects producer: Weta Digital
  • Richard Pickler known as software developer: MPC
  • Rob Pieke known as r&d supervisor: MPC
  • Rob Pieke known as software supervisor: MPC
  • Kevin Pierce known as post-visualization artist
  • Jacek Pilarski known as matte painter and concept artist
  • Jorge Pimentel known as senior lighting technical director
  • Francesco Pinto known as groom artist (MPC London)
  • Tymon Pitts known as shader pipeline td: Weta Digital
  • Avishek Podder known as modeling and sculpting artist
  • Ingrid Pons known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Nick Pope known as software developer: MPC
  • Jamie Portsmouth known as software developer: MPC
  • Louis-Daniel Poulin known as lighting technical director: weta digital
  • Vikram Prashanth known as associate visual effects editor
  • Dave Preciado known as motion editor
  • Holly Price known as visual effects production manager
  • John F. Prieto known as senior lighting technical director: MPC
  • Sarkar Prithvijit known as Lighting Department Manager
  • Tim Pruce known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Jakub Pruszkowski known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Adrián Pueyo known as digital compositor
  • Rushabh Punmiya known as visual effects artist: prep artist
  • Simon Quach known as digital paint artist: WETA Digital
  • Michael Queen known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Prabhakaran R. known as stereo matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC – uncredited)
  • Ciubotariu Radu known as Effects Technical Director
  • Magdalena Radziuk known as unit vfx production coordinator: mpc
  • A.J. Raitano known as reference camera operator
  • Vipin Raj known as modelling Artist: MPC
  • Velmurugan Rajamani known as visual effects artist
  • Vidya Raman known as Senior Layout Artist
  • Karthik Ramasamy known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Kade Ramsey known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Troy Ramsey known as lead paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Venkatesh Ramu known as digital compositor
  • Satheesh Rangasamy known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Aatur Ravani known as senior lighting technical director: Moving Picture Company
  • Kalan Ray known as previs artist
  • Matthew Redding known as trailer title: Greenhaus GFX
  • Patrick Redmond known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Ash Reeves known as data operations: MPC
  • Simon Reeves known as Production Support (MPC )
  • Jonathan Reilly known as creature character concept artist
  • Leslie Renaud known as digital compositor
  • Laurent Reynaud known as compositor: mpc
  • Hannes Ricklefs known as head of core engineering: MPC
  • Manuel Rico known as senior environments td: MPC
  • Gabriela Rios known as motion capture production supervisor: digital domain
  • Clarence Robello known as animation lead
  • Gary Roberts known as virtual production supervisor
  • Matt Rock known as recruiter
  • Rogelio Rodriguez known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Marco Rolandi known as environment supervisor
  • Marco Romeo known as r&d lead: MPC
  • Andrea Rosa known as techanim artist: mpc
  • Zack Rosenblatt known as Visual Effects Editor: MPC LA
  • Matthew Rubin known as visual effects production manager: as Matthew A. Rubin
  • Jesús Ruiz Torres known as lead motion editor
  • Brian Runnels known as vfx assistant coordinator
  • Carly Russell-Swain known as production operations manager: MPC
  • Bryan Ryan known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Helena Saa known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Gia Sadhwani known as software developer: MPC
  • Nauris Sadovskis known as systems support: MPC
  • Anjum Sakharkar known as lead visual effects artist
  • Peter Salter known as camera technical director
  • Christoph Salzmann known as compositing supervisor: weta digital
  • Reece Sanders known as roto/prep artist
  • Theodore M. Sandifer known as prep supervisor
  • Sribalaji Santharam known as digital compositor
  • Raphael Santos known as digital compositor: MPC London
  • Arnab Sanyal known as lead compositor
  • Victor Sanz Fernandez known as senior texture artist
  • Nick Sargent known as lead technical animator
  • Tarkan Sarim known as lead grooming technical director: MPC
  • Sathishbabu known as stereo rotoanim artist
  • Quentin Sauvinet known as fx artist
  • Alexander Savenko known as r&d lead: MPC
  • Federico Scarbini known as lead texture artist: MPC
  • Andrew Scattergood known as roto/prep artist
  • Isa Schellenberger known as technology coordinator: MPC
  • Jim Schermerhorn known as visual effects editor (as James Schermerhorn)
  • Angelika Schierz known as visual effects coordinator
  • Caterina Schiffers known as senior texture artist: weta digital
  • Yoann Schmid known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Arvid Schneider known as lighting/lookdev td: MPC
  • David Schneider known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Erik Schneider known as compositor: MPC
  • Andreas Schulz known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jamie Schumacher known as digital artist
  • Sara Schvartzman known as software developer: MPC
  • Alexander Schwank known as software developer: MPC
  • Sebastian Schütt known as senior digital compositor: MPC
  • Simon Scott known as lead vfx editor: MPC
  • Simon Scott known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar known as matchmove and rotoanim artist
  • Fabià Serra Arrizabalaga known as software developer: MPC
  • Sameer Shah known as senior matte painter
  • Fiaz Shaikh known as modeling and sculpting artist
  • Fiaz Shaikh known as modeling and sculpting artist: MPC
  • Clayton Shank known as visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Kerry Shea known as the third floor: Previs Producer
  • Saurabh Shenai known as digital artist: mpc
  • Rosie Shepherd known as crowd artist
  • David Shere known as compositing supervisor
  • Holly Inyoung Shin known as roto / paint artist
  • Swain Shiv known as visual effects artist
  • Sanjeet Christopher Shivkar known as pipeline software developer
  • Ben Shupe known as virtual cinema artist
  • Bradley Sick known as digital artist
  • Fabio Siino known as rigging td: MPC
  • Dorota Sikorska known as senior rigging td
  • Jayson Simpson known as visual effects artist
  • David Singer known as compositor
  • Brett Skaggs known as visual effects coordinator
  • Maciej Skoluba known as compositor
  • Michal Skowron known as stereo matchmove td: MPC
  • Dawid Skrodzki known as software developer: MPC
  • Howard Sly known as facial modeler
  • Christian Smith known as render technical assistant: MPC
  • Marc Smith known as Camera TD Weta Digital
  • Tyson Smith known as visual effects assistant
  • Cameron Smither known as digital compositor
  • Andrew Smyth known as lighting assistant technical director: Weta Digital
  • Eva Snyder known as digital compositor: weta digital
  • Arvind Sond known as visual effects artist
  • Donia Sonkor known as r&d coordinator: MPC
  • Robyn Sorenson known as rotoscope artist
  • Eddie Soria known as lead paint artist
  • Jonas Sperl known as senior layout technical director: Weta Digital – uncredited
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects artist
  • P. Sriram known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Barry St. John known as vfx associate producer
  • Carl Stern known as post visualization artist
  • Tim Stern known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • David Stinson known as core engineering: MPC
  • Paul Story known as animation supervisor: weta digital
  • Rosalind Stratton known as environment artist: mpc
  • John Strauss known as core engineering: MPC
  • Christine Strobel known as vfx production manager
  • Max Stummer known as lead compositor: weta digital
  • Oliver Summa known as lighting technical director
  • Jenna Sunde known as stereoscopic compositor: Gener8
  • Hemanth Surana known as paint/prep artist
  • Richard Surridge known as lookdev and lighting artist
  • Phoebe Sutherland known as visual effects coordinator
  • Masaya Suzuki known as textures lead: Weta Digital
  • Krisztian Szeibold known as lighting td: MPC
  • Piotr Szuter known as environment artist: MPC
  • Reynold Tagore known as texture artist
  • Lila Sara Tahri known as VFX Animation Coordinator: MPC
  • Lila Sara Tahri known as visual effects coordinator
  • Bee Jin Tan known as visual effects artist
  • Cornelia Tan known as paint and roto
  • Cornelia Tan known as visual effects artist: Rotoscope Artist
  • Eric Tang known as lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mahmood Tariq known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Sandy Taylor known as senior production manager of optical department
  • Jamie Telfer known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Chris Templeman known as paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital
  • Tim Teramoto known as creature td: weta digital
  • Svetlana Tesnes known as visual effects digital asset manager
  • Raphael Thiery known as camera technical director: weta digital
  • Sebastian Thinnes known as software developer: MPC
  • Gareth Thomas known as rotoscope artist
  • Nacho Thomas known as environment technical artist: MPC
  • Prajeesh Thomas known as visual effects artist: weta digital
  • Shajy Thomas known as head of technology: MPC
  • Nick Thompson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Rupert Thorpe known as lighting technical director
  • Jithendran Thottupurath known as department manager: MPC
  • Vladimir Tkachenko known as senior effects td: MPC
  • P.J. Tobyansen known as lead visual effects coordinator
  • Tyler Tometich known as trailer titles: Greenhaus GFX
  • Amy Tong known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Amy Tong known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Fernando Tortosa known as senior lighting technical director
  • Daniele Tosti known as cg supervisor: WETA Digital
  • Mariko Tosti known as senior production manager look development: Weta Digital
  • David Tovell known as software developer: MPC
  • Robert Tovell known as r&d lead: MPC
  • Wayne Traudt known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jamie Tremelling known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Denis Trutanic known as senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Dennis Tsoi known as digital compositor
  • Sam Tung known as virtual art department coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Fabio Turchet known as software developer: MPC
  • Felix Turesson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Andrew Ryan Turner known as visual effects editor
  • Ron Underdahl known as data wrangler
  • Audrius Urbonavicius known as environment artist/matte painter: MPC
  • Razvan Vacar known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Adam Valdez known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Jonny Vale known as production support
  • Stefano Valente known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Elena Vallverdu Pages known as layout artist: mpc
  • Jelle Van de Weghe known as texture artist: mpc
  • James Van Der Reyden known as motion capture operator – weta digital
  • Phil Van Der Reyden known as cg modeler
  • Gert Van Dermeersch known as compositor
  • Jozef van Eenbergen known as software developer: MPC
  • John Van Hoey Smith known as lead compositor
  • Alonso Varela known as visual effects artist
  • Bhanu Varma known as matchmove lead
  • Ville-Matti Vasama known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Simone Vassallo known as senior LookDev/Lighting TD: MPC
  • Jan Vavrusa known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Armando Velazquez known as visual effects artist
  • Keenan Verzuh known as visual effects
  • Diego Viezzoli known as software developer: MPC
  • Erica Vigilante known as Technical Animator: MPC
  • Albert Vilardaga known as visual effects production assistant: MPC
  • Rubén Villoria known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Sarah Vinson known as vfx production manager: Tech Vis
  • Mahajan Vishal known as digital artist
  • Luca Vitali known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Nadia Volodina known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sören Volz known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Rafael Vormittag known as digital compositor: MPC
  • DungVan Vu known as modeler
  • Steven Wade known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sagar Wakankar known as lead digital artist
  • Adam Walker known as render technical assistant: MPC
  • Faye Walkington known as senior motion editor
  • Angus Ward known as digital stereographer
  • April Warren known as virtual production VAD/ LAB supervisor
  • Darren Dupree Washington known as motion capture
  • Martin Weaver known as head of infrastructure delivery: MPC
  • Ros Webb known as recruiter
  • Joe Weidenbach known as software tools developer
  • Glenn Wells known as camera technical director
  • David Welstead-Wood known as digital matte painter: mpc
  • Punn Wiantrakoon known as previs artist
  • Konrad Wieczorek known as software developer: MPC
  • Georg Wieland known as head of technology: MPC
  • Alysia Wildman known as visual effects coordinator
  • Elizabeth Willaman known as visual effects coordinator
  • Daniel Williams known as software developer: MPC
  • Nina Williams known as software developer: MPC
  • Anna Joel Wilson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Chris Wilson known as 3D lighting artist: MPC
  • Wineeth Wilson known as visual effects artist
  • Teresa Winters known as environments td
  • Oliver Winwood known as effects supervisor: MPC
  • Magdalena Wolf known as visual effects producer: Magnopus
  • Tom Wolstenholme known as visual effects artist
  • Kai Wolter known as r&d lead: MPC
  • Kai Wolter known as software lead: MPC
  • Paul Marcus Wong known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Joshua H. Wood known as rotoscope artist: weta digital
  • Clare Woodford-Robinson known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Mark S. Wright known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Elaine Wu known as animator: MPC
  • Christian Wunsch known as digital compositor
  • Piotr Fox Wysocki known as digital effects artist
  • Arun Paul Xavier known as texture artist: mpc
  • Nancy Xu known as visual effects coordinator
  • Momo Yang known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Viki Yeo known as senior texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Roland Yepez known as senior character animator: MPC
  • Stacy M. Yoi known as creature td
  • Joyce Young known as lighting: technical director (weta digital)
  • Xueming Yu known as light stage supervisor
  • Matthias Zeller known as lead creature technical director
  • Johnathan R. Banta known as end titles stereo supervisor (uncredited)
  • Gregory Bellis known as camera techincal director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Gerardo Castro known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Chandrasekhar known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Alice Collins known as rotoscope artist: WETA Digital (uncredited)
  • Bec Cranswick known as assistant stereo editor (uncredited)
  • Marlon Engel known as stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Philip Fraschetti known as senior paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Thomas Hansen known as senior compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Cesar Quijada known as senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • David Saxon known as pipeline developer (uncredited)
  • Bjoern Siegert known as rendering (uncredited)
  • Cameron Smith known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Natalie Smith known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Randy R. Tecson known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Connor Tracy known as postvisualization: MPC (uncredited)
  • Andrea Weidlich known as rendering (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG for some sequences of scary action and peril

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


The Jungle Book (2016) Related Movie


Giallo (2009) Movie Poster
A Perfect Getaway (2009) Movie Poster
Wrath of the Titans (2012) Movie Poster
A Single Shot (2013) Movie Poster
Country Strong (2010) Movie Poster


Posted on June 11, 2016 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker