The Last Witch Hunter (2015) Poster

The Last Witch Hunter (2015)

  • Rate: 6.1/10 total 10,501 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 23 October 2015 (USA)
  • Runtime: 106 min
Our Score
90/100
705 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » The Last Witch Hunter (2015)...



The Last Witch Hunter (2015)

The Last Witch Hunter 2015tt1618442.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Last Witch Hunter (2015)
  • Rate: 6.1/10 total 10,501 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 23 October 2015 (USA)
  • Runtime: 106 min
  • Filming Location: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
  • Budget: $90,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $24,016,792 (USA) (10 November 2015)
  • Director: Breck Eisner
  • Stars: Vin Diesel, Rose Leslie, Elijah Wood | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Steve Jablonsky   
  • Sound Mix: Auro 11.1 | Dolby Surround 7.1
  • Plot Keyword: Witch | Witch Hunter | Iron | Sword | Airplane

Writing Credits By:

  • Cory Goodman (written by) and
  • Matt Sazama (written by) &
  • Burk Sharpless (written by)

Known Trivia

  • The screenplay for this film was featured in the 2010 Blacklist; a list of the “most liked” unmade scripts of the year. 62 of 64 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Vin Diesel had been a Dungeons and Dragons player for many years (he taught Judi Dench to play on the set of The Chronicles of Riddick (2004)). The main character in this movie was partly based on his old D&D character (Melkor) who was a Witch Hunter. He used one of the 3rd party D&D books to create the character class as he loved being a Ranger type but also like to use a few spells too. 52 of 54 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Filming was initially delayed due to the death of Paul Walker, which delayed shooting for Furious 7 (2015). 38 of 50 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • This is Canadian actress Julie Engelbrecht’s Hollywood debut. 12 of 16 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The fashion show scene was filmed in the Carnegie museum on the University of Pittsburgh camp 13 of 21 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Plans to film The Last Witch Hunter (2015) were announced in 2012 and initially Timur Bekmambetov was to direct the film based on a script written by Cory Goodman. Bekmambetov was later replaced by Breck Eisner and Goodman’s script was re-written by Dante Harper before Melisa Wallack was brought on work on the film’s script. 6 of 9 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Initially Timur Bekmambetov was to direct the film. 8 of 15 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • From the cast in this film, Vin Diesel worked on the Marvel Comics film Guardians of the Galaxy (2014), Michael Caine worked on DC Comics’ “The Dark Knight” trilogy and the Marvel film Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014), and Elijah Wood worked on Sin City (2005), which was an adaptation of an independent comic. 17 of 39 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Plot: The last witch hunter is all that stands between humanity and the combined forces of the most horrifying witches in history. Full summary »  »

Story: The modern world holds many secrets, but the most astounding secret of all is that witches still live amongst us; vicious supernatural creatures intent on unleashing the Black Death upon the world. Armies of witch hunters battled the unnatural enemy across the globe for centuries, including KAULDER, a valiant warrior who managed to slay the all-powerful QUEEN WITCH, decimating her followers in the process. In the moments right before her death, the QUEEN curses KAULDER with her own immortality, forever separating him from his beloved wife and daughter in the afterlife. Today KAULDER is the only one of his kind remaining, and has spent centuries hunting down rogue witches, all the while yearning for his long-lost loved ones. However, unbeknownst to KAULDER, the QUEEN WITCH is resurrected and seeks revenge on her killer causing an epic battle that will determine the survival of the human race. Written byLionsgate

Synopsis

Synopsis: The warrior Kaulder (Vin Diesel) seeks out witches with his allies, the Axe and Cross. The witch hunter is haunted by the thoughts of his dead wife Helena (Lotte Verbeek) and daughter Elizabeth (Sloane Combs). The men walk through the woods before encountering a horde of witches, which the men proceed to slay. Kaulder takes out a number of witches, but his main target is the Witch Queen (Julie Engelbrecht). Kaulder battles the Queen until she knocks him into a pit within a large tree. She takes the fight down there with Kaulder as the tree begins to catch fire. Kaulder takes his blade and sets it on fire to kill the Witch Queen with "iron and fire", ready to perish himself. However, before the Witch Queen dies, she curses Kaulder with immortality, so that he may always live with his suffering.

800 years later in the present day year of 2015, Kaulder is on a plane where he finds a young witch, Bronwyn (Bex Taylor-Klaus), who is in possession of some weather runes that Kaulder is seeking. Outside, a storm is pounding the plane until Kaulder gets his hands on the runes and calms the storm.

Kaulder continues to work in New York City with the Axe and Cross, made up of special priests called "Dolans". Kaulder’s current ally is Dolan The 36th (Michael Caine), who is approaching retirement. His successor is set to be the 37th (Elijah Wood), a young man eager to work with Kaulder. 36th warns 37th of how intense Kaulder can be.

37th calls Kaulder one day to inform him that 36th has passed on. After the Axe and Cross hold their service for 36th, 37th becomes initiated as the next Dolan. He tells Kaulder that he remembers him from his childhood since Kaulder killed the witches that killed 37th’s parents, and he has been waiting all his life to fight with Kaulder.

The two go to 36th’s apartment to find answers. Kaulder notices three dead insects scattered close to each other and senses something suspicious. He discovers that the place has been cursed with dark magic, implying that 36th was murdered.

Kaulder brings 37th to a bakery run by Max Schlesinger (Isaach de Bankole), who uses magic creatures in his food to enchant customers. He has done shady dealings with witches and warlocks, leading them to suspect that Max gave something valuable to a warlock named Ellic (Joseph Gilgun), who was sent by someone worse to look for something in 36th’s apartment. Kaulder brings Ellic before a council of witches led by Glaeser (Rena Owen) to determine Ellic’s fate. He is imprisoned by them.

Kaulder and 37th go to 36th’s body and realize that he’s not dead, but cursed, and the only way to break the curse is to kill the witch or warlock that did it to him. Back in the apartment, Kaulder notices a book that 36th left clues in. On three separate pages, the words "remember", "your", and "death" have bloody fingerprints on them. Kaulder knows it’s a message, and he states that there’s only one way for him to remember his death: magic.

Kaulder goes to a witch bar run by Chloe (Rose Leslie), who is a special type of witch known as a Dreamwalker. As he enters the bar, all the other witches and warlocks head for the hills, knowing of the witch hunter’s brutal reputation against their kind. Kaulder approaches Chloe and asks for a memory spell to remember his death. She injects such a spell into a cherry for Kaulder to consume. He pops the cherry in his mouth and lays back, making Chloe think he’s passed out. She takes the opportunity for a witch hunter selfie, but Kaulder is still awake. He then swallows the cherry for real and sees himself walking toward the burning tree where he fought the Witch Queen. He enters and sees his charred corpse, but before anything else can be shown, a warlock named Belial (Olafur Darri Olafsson) pulls him out of the spell and has Kaulder chained to the floor. Kaulder breaks the bones in his hand to release himself as Belial lights the bar on fire. Kaulder and Chloe get out of there in time as the place is destroyed.

Chloe wakes up in an apartment and wanders through it. Dark forces begin to rip through the apartment and she briefly appears to be pulled into the walls where she sees a monstrous entity. Kaulder’s arms then appear to pull Chloe out until she reawakens to the real world. She’s pissed at Kaulder for causing the destruction of her bar, but he still needs a memory spell to figure out what he needs to remember from his death. Knowing that Chloe is a Dreamwalker and that she doesn’t need a liquid potion to help Kaulder, he gets her to take both of them into his mind to remember the day he died. They find his charred body again, but this time, they hide as the Axe and Cross arrive. They see the Witch Queen’s corpse crumble, leaving her heart still beating. The Dolan tries to stab it, but the burnt Kaulder awakens and screams in pain. Realizing that the heart can’t be destroyed without killing Kaulder for good, the Dolan takes the heart with him, leading present day Kaulder to figure out that the Axe and Cross betrayed him and let him endure immortality.

Chloe receives a phone call from her friend Miranda (Aimee Carrero), whom she last saw as Kaulder arrived at the bar. The two find Miranda dead after Belial got through with her. He calls them from Miranda’s phone to taunt Kaulder.

Kaulder and Chloe go to a place where witches are disguised as beautiful women with the power of magic gems that conceal their ugliness. They find the leader, Danique (Dawn Olivieri), who puts Kaulder under a trance where he sees Helena and Elizabeth. Chloe enters Kaulder’s mind and breaks him out of the trance. They then interrogate Danique over her business with Belial. She confesses that he helped them obtain the gems in return for helping him obtain the heart of the Witch Queen. Before they leave, Chloe crushes Danique’s gem, making her look like a hag once again.

Belial locates the Witch Queen’s heart with the council of witches, all of whom he murders. He releases Ellic and takes Max to use him as a cocoon to bring the Queen back after burying the heart in the dirt next to Max. Kaulder arrives and finds Max held up by roots. Belial appears from behind but Kaulder kills him with a dagger to the throat. The Witch Queen is already half-alive until she uses a root to grab Kaulder and use his immortality (which she says was always meant for her) to fully return. She peels off Max’s skin and emerges in her true form before setting off to unleash her plague upon humanity.

Kaulder returns home to find 36th, reawakened after Belial’s death. Although Kaulder thinks he’s failed in stopping the Witch Queen and is discouraged by the Axe and Cross’s deception, 36th encourages him to do what he’s always done best.

The Witch Queen uses Ellic as a vessel to unleash her plague. Kaulder and Chloe find him in a trance. Chloe enters Ellic’s mind to kill him and stop the plague while Kaulder goes after the Queen. Chloe fights Ellic in his mind and pushes him down a hole where he lands on his face and dies, holding off the plague. Still, the Queen’s dark magic is spreading across the city. Kaulder battles her and nearly kills her until 37th enters, holding Chloe at gunpoint. He reveals that the witches Kaulder killed in 37th’s youth weren’t attacking his parents, they WERE his parents. He gives Chloe to the Witch Queen in the hope that she will grant him the magic that he was born without, but the Queen refuses and kills 37th. The Queen possesses Chloe and continues to spread the plague. Kaulder resumes his fight after being motivated by a vision of Helena and Elizabeth. As the Queen uses her powers against Kaulder, he grabs his sword and hurls it into the Queen’s chest, where it combines with falling lightning bolts to destroy the Queen once again. As her body crumbles, her heart is exposed again. Kaulder is ready to permanently get rid of her and himself, but Chloe stops him.

Despite retaining his immortality, Kaulder is more at peace than before, now having found a new reason to keep living. He joins Chloe as they drive trough the city on another adventure.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Mark Canton known as producer
  • Bernie Goldmann known as producer
  • Adam Goldworm known as executive producer
  • T.J. Mancini known as associate producer
  • F. Valentino Morales known as associate producer
  • Geoff Shaevitz known as production executive
  • Samantha Vincent known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Vin Diesel known as Kaulder
  • Rose Leslie known as Chloe
  • Elijah Wood known as Dolan 37th
  • Ólafur Darri Ólafsson known as Belial
  • Rena Owen known as Glaeser
  • Julie Engelbrecht known as Witch Queen
  • Michael Caine known as Dolan 36th
  • Joseph Gilgun known as Ellic
  • Isaach De Bankolé known as Max Schlesinger
  • Michael Halsey known as Grosette
  • Sloane Coombs known as Elizabeth
  • Lotte Verbeek known as Helena
  • Dawn Olivieri known as Danique
  • Inbar Lavi known as Sonia
  • Armani Jackson known as Armani
  • Aimee Carrero known as Miranda
  • Bex Taylor-Klaus known as Bronwyn
  • David Whalen known as Council Member #1
  • Jack Erdie known as Council Member #2
  • Toussaint Raphael Abessolo known as Council Member #3
  • Laura C. Smiley known as Council Member #4
  • Allegra Carpenter known as Fatima
  • Joseph Rittenhouse known as Doorman
  • Samara Lee known as Little Girl
  • Nathan Hollabaugh known as Businessman
  • David Vegh known as Bakery Owner
  • Billy Hepfinger known as Euro Witch
  • Corey Rieger known as Priest
  • Denver Milord known as A&C Soldier #1
  • Gregory Johnstone known as A&C Soldier #2
  • Jonathan Visser known as A&C Soldier #3
  • Bonnie Morgan known as Witch Attacker #1
  • Mark Steger known as Witch Attacker #2
  • Mark Musashi known as Witch Attacker #3
  • Shane Callahan known as Hipster Man at Parlour
  • Alanna Janell known as Hipster Woman at Parlour
  • Wayman Ezell known as Soho Painter Witch
  • Jackson Frazer known as Boy on Plane
  • Ruth Crawford known as Old Woman Danique
  • Zoltan Hodi known as A&C Soldier #4
  • James Hutchison known as A&C Soldier #5
  • Jonathan Yurco known as A&C Soldier #6
  • Casey Hendershot known as A&C Soldier #7
  • Daniel Hernandez known as A&C Soldier #8
  • Efka Kvaraciejus known as A&C Soldier #9
  • Jared S. Eddo known as A&C Soldier #9
  • Mike Mukatis known as Shadow Witch #1 / Bodyguard #2
  • Jon Valera known as Shadow Witch #2
  • Bobby Talbert known as Bodyguard #1
  • Michael Vehar known as Bodyguard #3
  • Kurt Angle known as Bodyguard #4
  • Mark Rademacher known as Axe and Cross Elder
  • Tracey Hunter known as Council Member #5
  • Sharon McCune known as Council Member #6
  • Asheq Akhtar known as Taxi Driver (uncredited)
  • Kaza Marie Ayersman known as Cupcake Girl (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Nicole Baker known as Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited)
  • Eric Banzon known as Plant Store Healer (uncredited)
  • James Begert known as Construction Foreman (uncredited)
  • Melissa Rae Bender known as Fashion Show Crowd (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Bertoni known as Wall Street Witch (uncredited)
  • Todd Bobenrieth known as NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Boch-Wawrzyniak known as Driver / NYC Pedestrian / Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited)
  • Troy Bogdan known as NYC Pedestrian / Photographer (uncredited)
  • Danielle Brickman known as NYC Fashion Show VIP Attendee (uncredited)
  • Keein Brown known as Witch prisoner (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Michael Burns known as NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Norman Cardaro known as Businessman on Plane (uncredited)
  • Momo Casablanca known as NYC Pedestrian / Photographer (uncredited)
  • Lloyd Crago known as Fashion Show Hair & Makeup Person (uncredited)
  • Layla Cushman known as Backstage Runway Model (uncredited)
  • Sean DeBonis known as Soldier Witch (uncredited)
  • Bill Dooley known as NYC Driver (uncredited)
  • Rick Dremann known as Show Patron (uncredited)
  • Jeff Dreyer known as Demon Soldier #6 (uncredited)
  • Jamie Eddy known as Opium Den Witch (uncredited)
  • Mark Falvo known as Pastry Kitchen Employee (uncredited)
  • Rod Fielder known as Motorist (uncredited)
  • Joe Fishel known as NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Jim Fitzgerald known as Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Matthew Freas known as Fashion Editor (uncredited)
  • Patty Fromm known as Fashion (uncredited)
  • Kristie Galloway known as NYC Fashion Show Guest (uncredited)
  • Sheralyn Graise known as NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Richard Guesman known as Bakery Staff (uncredited)
  • James Howard known as Airline Passenger (uncredited)
  • Sherry Hudak known as Denizen (uncredited)
  • Jane Catherine Hyland known as Denizen (uncredited)
  • Chris Jameson known as Parlor Witch / Hipster (uncredited)
  • Keilah Jude known as Runway Model (uncredited)
  • Christopher Kaczmarek known as NYC Driver (uncredited)
  • William Kania known as Fashion Show Photographer (uncredited)
  • Tomoko Karina known as Flower Shop Girl (uncredited)
  • Will Kass known as NYC Fashion Show (uncredited)
  • Annie Kitral known as Church Elder (uncredited)
  • Inder Kumar known as Fashion Show Photographer (uncredited)
  • Mike Kuse known as Airline Passenger (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Lavi known as NYC Fashion Show Guest (uncredited)
  • Leonard Lies Jr. known as Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited)
  • Scott Lockhart known as New York City Pedestrian / Driver (uncredited)
  • Dawn Maxwell known as Extra (uncredited)
  • Shammen McCune known as Witch Council 6 (uncredited)
  • Tiffany Sander McKenzie known as NYC Businesswoman (uncredited)
  • Valiant Michael known as Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Terri Middleton known as Denizen (uncredited)
  • Phil Nardozzi known as NYC Driver (uncredited)
  • Jeffrey Neil known as NYC Citizen (uncredited)
  • Drake Nikolas known as Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Don Nowacki known as Witch (uncredited)
  • David Ogrodowski known as Chef Scorpion (uncredited)
  • Edward Pfeifer known as Kitchen Help (uncredited)
  • Dwayne Pintoff known as Fashion Show Photographer (uncredited)
  • Diezel Ramos known as Airline Passenger (uncredited)
  • Eric Rasmussen known as Prison Witch (uncredited)
  • Aleksandra Rastovic known as Runway Model Witch (uncredited)
  • Kaitlyn Rawlings known as Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited)
  • Brent Reichert known as Airline Passenger (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Riker known as Model Handler / Imprisoned Witch (uncredited)
  • Jerry Rowlands known as Fashion Show Liaison (uncredited)
  • Lynda Santa known as NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Stefanie Satchik known as Cupcake Shop Customer (uncredited)
  • Debbie Scaletta known as Bakery Shop Customer (uncredited)
  • Will Steckman known as NYC Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited)
  • Garrett Thierry known as Cool Cupcake Customer (uncredited)
  • Megan Leigh Valentino known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Jeanine Visuue known as Cupcake Bakery Clerk (uncredited)
  • Debbie Vogel known as Airline Passenger (uncredited)
  • Mike Walker known as NYC Fashion Show Guest (uncredited)
  • Paul Wallis known as Zombified Medieval Soldier (uncredited)
  • Laura Welsh known as Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited)
  • James Werley known as Taxi Driver (uncredited)
  • Tamica White known as Mother (uncredited)
  • Frank Wilson known as NYC Fashion Show Guest (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Ozzy Alvarez known as makeup artist
  • Ozzy Alvarez known as special makeup effects artist
  • Deborah Brozovich known as additional hair stylist
  • Kelly Capoccia known as special makeup effects artist
  • Roxy D'Alonzo known as personal makeup artist to vin diesel
  • Mary Everett known as hair stylist
  • Rocky Faulkner known as special makeup effects artist
  • Kelly Golden known as special makeup effects artist
  • Winfrey Izear known as hair stylist
  • Kevin Kirkpatrick known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Jonah Levy known as special makeup effects artist
  • Karen Lovell known as hair department head
  • Sava Markovic known as lens technician
  • Liz Mendoza known as special makeup effects artist
  • Danielle Noe known as key makeup artist
  • Candace Orlandi known as hair stylist
  • Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman known as hair department head: LA unit reshoots
  • Christopher Patrick known as makeup artist
  • Justin Raleigh known as make up and special make up effects department head
  • Jason Renner known as hair stylist
  • Jill Warner known as purchasing and shipping coordinator: Fractured FX
  • Kodai Yoshizawa known as prosthetic sculptor
  • Sasha Camacho known as specialty hair (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Ian Michael Andrew known as set dresser
  • Jonathan Bach known as concept artist
  • Jonathan Bach known as concept illustrator
  • Nuttavut Baiphowongse known as concepts artist
  • Kip Bartlett known as on-set dresser
  • Jennifer Bechak known as greens
  • Todd Bennett known as plasterer
  • Shawn D. Bronson known as assistant art director
  • Edgar Um Bucholtz known as set dresser
  • Timothy Burgard known as storyboard artist
  • Dallah Charissa Cesen known as 2nd unit on set painter
  • Dallah Charissa Cesen known as set painter/stand-by scenic
  • Rachel Allyn Cohn known as art department assistant
  • Michelle Collier known as art department coordinator: additional photography
  • John Coven known as storyboard artist
  • Colin Dennis known as general foreman
  • James Doh known as storyboard artist
  • Kate Dougherty known as set designer
  • Chip Eccles known as construction foreman
  • Dan Engle known as concept model maker
  • Brad Fombelle known as property assistant
  • Thomas J. Garrigan known as property master: second unit
  • Jonathan Gesinski known as storyboard artist
  • Joseph Gray known as construction foreman
  • Damon Green known as construction purchaser
  • Schuyler Grimsman known as art department coordinator
  • Leyna Haller known as on-set dresser: second unit
  • Drew Hittie known as set designer
  • Tommy John known as scenic gang boss
  • Katrina Johnson known as key sculptor
  • Michael E. Johnson known as assistant property master
  • Norm Johnson known as greensman
  • Peter Johnson known as sculptor: model maker
  • Gregory Jones known as greens coordinator
  • Philip Keller known as storyboard artist
  • Thomas F. Kelly known as set decorations buyer
  • Vance Kovacs known as Concept Artist
  • Andrea Kubala known as set decoration coordinator
  • Anthony Leonardi III known as storyboard artist
  • Nathan Longest known as props
  • Lauri Mancuso known as scenic artist
  • Victor James Martinez known as conceptual designer
  • Daniel McGuinness known as carpenter
  • Joshua Min known as concept artist
  • Annis Naeem known as concept illustrator
  • Jay Oliva known as storyboard artist
  • Brent Peelor known as carpenter
  • Brandon A. Plonka known as key greensman
  • Nellie Ann Prestine-Lowery known as art department researcher
  • Gregory Puchalski known as on set scenic
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Raul Rosario known as general labor foreman
  • Bradley Rubin known as assistant art director
  • Billy Salsberg known as foreman
  • Christian Scheurer known as conceptual designer
  • Andrew David Schultz known as leadman: LA Unit
  • Amishjim Schulze known as laborer gang boss
  • Jeff Shewbert known as propmaker foreman
  • Brett V. Shirley known as leadman
  • Jason Shumaker known as carpenter
  • Jessica Silver known as buyer
  • Aaron Sims known as creature artist
  • Stephanie Spiegel known as art department assistant
  • Christopher St. Pierre known as scenic artist
  • Corey Sweazen known as art department assistant
  • Anthony Syracuse known as construction coordinator
  • Karen Teneyck known as graphic designer
  • Joel Venti known as storyboard artist
  • Timothy Vierra known as location foreman
  • Paul Von Arx known as greensman
  • Lance R. Walters known as gang boss
  • Joe Watson known as sculptor foreman

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • One Race Films
  • Goldmann Pictures
  • TIK Films
  • Aperture Entertainment
  • Atmosphere Entertainment MM
  • NeoReel
  • Summit Entertainment

Other Companies:

  • 31st Street Studios  production facilities
  • 31st Street Studios  production offices
  • 31st Street Studios  sound studios
  • 31st Street Studios  stage facilities
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Milan Records  soundtrack
  • Panavision  camera equipment provided by (as Panavision New York)
  • Pentmark  product placement
  • Picture Mill, The  titles

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • Cathay-Keris Films (2015) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Concorde Filmverleih (2015) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Constantin-Film (2015) (Austria) (theatrical)
  • Cuvision (2015) (Paraguay) (theatrical)
  • Entertainment One (2015) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Independent Films (2015) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Odeon (2015) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Pioneer Films (2015) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • SND Films (2015) (France) (theatrical)
  • Summit Entertainment (2015) (USA) (theatrical)
  • bf Distribution (2015) (Chile) (theatrical)
  • Ascot Elite Entertainment Group (2015) (Switzerland) (all media)
  • Cuvision (2015) (Paraguay) (DVD)
  • Joyncontents Group (2015) (South Korea) (all media)
  • Moments Entertainment, The (2015) (Turkey) (all media)
  • Mongkol Major (2015) (Thailand) (all media)
  • Pris Audiovisuais (2015) (Portugal) (all media)
  • eOne Films Spain (2015) (Spain) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • 31st Street Studios (special effects)
  • Cinesite (visual effects)
  • Fractured FX (creature and makeup effects)
  • Fractured FX (special makeup effects and prosthetics)
  • Hatch Production (concept art)
  • Image Engine Design (visual effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects
  • Luma Pictures (visual effects)
  • Rodeo FX (visual effects)
  • Soho VFX (visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Maxwell Adams known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Alexandre Aillet known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Maximilien Albert known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Rene Allegretti known as matchmove artist
  • Luis Almazan known as compositor
  • Isa Alsup known as compositor
  • Mathieu Archambault known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Normand Archambault known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Michanol Arnaud known as lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Mathieu Arseneault known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Marie-Ève Authier known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Priya Ayengar known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Matthew Bacon known as roto paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Cheryl Bainum known as executive producer (HATCH )
  • Cheryl Bainum known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • James Baker known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Lluis Barcelo known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Reuben Barkataki known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-François Barthelemy known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Tanner Bartlett known as visual effects
  • Owens Bazile known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Sebastien Beaulieu known as lighting artist: cinesite
  • Simon Beaulieu known as previs artist: NeoReel Inc.
  • Alexis Belanger known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Ariane Benoit known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Louis-Charles Berthiaume known as paint & roto artist: Cinesite
  • Emanuele Berti known as effects technical director: Method Studios
  • Ashley Bettini known as visual effects manager
  • Jourdan Biziou known as previs supervisor
  • Pierre Blain known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Vincent Blanco known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • David Bobichon known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Robert Bock known as visual effects director of photography: Rodeo FX
  • Melissa Boily known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Austin Bonang known as pervis co-supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
  • Don Boogert known as pipeline support: Cinesite
  • Antoine Bordeleau known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Dawid Borkiewicz known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Rachel Bouchard known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Marie-Pierre Boucher known as visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
  • Marie-Philippe Boudreau known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Yanick Bourgie known as dmp artist: Cinesite
  • Sara Bourque known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Richard Boyle known as rigging: Cinesite
  • Stephane Brisson known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Nicholas Brooks known as senior visual effects supervisor
  • Eloi Brunelle known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Justin Brunett known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Tony Cabrera known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Alexandre Cancado known as 2d Supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Brian Carney known as post-vis artist: The Third Floor, Inc.
  • Christiane Caya known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Christiane Caya known as roto & paint artist
  • Joe Censoplano known as compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
  • Karina Cesta known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Thana Cha known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Christophe Chabot-Blanchet known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Guillaume Champagne known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Miguel Chan known as matchmove
  • Tristan Charette known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Diane Charlery known as digital modeler: Method Studios
  • Kathy Chasen-Hay known as visual effects consultant
  • Matthieu Chatelier known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Tadeusz Chmiel known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Goby Hsiao Yun Chou known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Johnson Chuang known as fx td: Method Studios
  • Vincent Cirelli known as visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • John Cladwell known as previs editor: The Third Floor Inc
  • Thibaut Claeys known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Francis Clément known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Valérie Clément known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Patrick Coiteux known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Xavier Collos known as lighter/compositor (Luma Pictures)
  • Aaron Colman-Hayes known as model & texture artist: Luma Pictures
  • Samantha Combaluzier known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Veronique Comeau known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Juliette Compignie known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Tara Conley known as visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
  • Matt Conway known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • André-Pierre Cormier known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Francesco Corvino known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Nestor Costa known as FX Technical Director at Cinesite
  • William Cote known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski known as roto/prep artist: cinesite
  • Jean-Michel Cristofaro known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Francois Croteau known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Alice Cumbaa known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • Rusty Currier known as visual effects artist
  • David Cérat known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Matthew D'Angibau known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Marcello Da Silva known as roto/animation artist
  • Michaela Danby known as digital compositor
  • Lim Ti Yan Daniel known as matchmove artist
  • Billy Dao known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Cole Darby known as i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Jamie Darville known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Ruy Delgado known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Eric Desaulniers known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Charles-David Deschenes known as visual effects coordinator
  • Etienne Deshaies known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Marc Desmarais known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Anouk Deveault-Moreau known as communications: Rodeo FX
  • Plamen Dimitrov known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Christopher DiPaola known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Emmanuel Dirian known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Andreane Dodier-Villeneuve known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Brianna Domont known as senior visual effects corrdinator
  • Tracie Donais known as digital compositor: cinesite
  • James Dong known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Marc-André Dostie known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Keegan Douglas known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • Julien Dubuisson known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Maxime Ducharme known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Samuel Durocher known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Daniel Duwe known as lead prep artist: Image Engine
  • Christopher Edwards known as previs creative supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
  • Sam Edwards known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Thomas Elder-Groebe known as visual effects producer
  • Jennifer Elena known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Janeen Elliott known as senior compositor: image engine
  • Jordan Emerick known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Jeremy Ezekiel known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Greg Facsko known as animator: Cinesite
  • Jorge Felix known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Martin Ferland known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Maxime Ferland known as digital compositor
  • Deak Ferrand known as art director: Rodeo FX
  • Deak Ferrand known as concept artist (HATCH )
  • Alastair Ferris-Leak known as lighting/lookdev artist
  • Christophe Feuillebois known as rigging: Cinesite
  • Heather Flynn known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Anthony Fong known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Sara Fontaine known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Eric Fortin known as matchmove artist
  • Laurent Fortin known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Lucien Fostier known as senior compositing technical director
  • Jérôme Foucout known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Elliot Francoeur known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Sebastien Francoeur known as cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Alan Fregtman known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Vincent Frei known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Michel Frenette known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Chris Fung known as lighter/compositor: luma pictures
  • Marie Fétiveau known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Valerie Gadbois known as matchmove & rotoanimation
  • Manley Gage known as digital compositor
  • Jean-Francois Gagne known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Carl Gagnon known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Benjamin Gagné known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Joshua Galbincea known as compositor
  • Geneviève Gareau known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Manuel Gaudreau known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Patricia Gaumond known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Gabriele Gennaro known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Gillian George known as matte painter
  • Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Rocco Gioffre known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Andre Giordani known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Ève Giordani known as visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
  • Soal Givord known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Francisco E. Gonzalez known as visual effects artist
  • Lenny Gordon known as tracker: Luma Pictures
  • Guillaume Goudreault known as lighting artist: cinesite
  • Olivier Goulet known as matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX
  • Mickael Goussard known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Kerry Graham known as lighting
  • Anthony Grant known as lead model texture artist: Luma Pictures
  • Pascal Grenier known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Steve Griffith known as visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
  • Greg Groenekamp known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Meghan Grube known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Chloe Grysole known as vfx executive producer: Cinesite
  • Jonathan Grégoire known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Christophe Guertin known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-Sebastien Guillemette known as lead lighting: Rodeo FX
  • Carlos Guillén known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Dominic Guilmette known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Marc-André Guindon known as previs supervisor: NeoReel Inc.
  • Marie-Ève Gélinas known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Younguck Ha known as digital compositor
  • Shramana Haldar known as paint & roto artist
  • Shramana Haldar known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Lindsay Hallett known as director: business relations – luma pictures
  • Thomas Hallé known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Peter Hart known as matchmove layout supervisor: Method Studios
  • Fathy Hassan known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Heder known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Anita Ho known as visual effects production manager: Image Engine
  • Jessica Hong known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Chen Kuang Hsu known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Robert Hubbard known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Thomas Hullin known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Aélis Héraud known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Sébastien Jacob known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Samuel Jacques known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Simon Janelle known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Dhamindra Jeevan known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Marc Jones known as matchmove supervisor: Image Engine
  • Étienne Jubinville known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Niels Peter Kaagaard known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Melina Kapota known as paint & roto artist: Cinesite
  • Anastazja Karolewska known as rotoscope lead: Method Studios
  • Ashley Keeler known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Daniel Kepler known as technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Dulshan Keragala known as modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Sarah Kfoury known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Alex Khan known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Ara Khanikian known as visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Kendrick Khoo known as model & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Claver Knovick known as associate production manager: The Third Floor Inc
  • Raji Kodja known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Allie Koppel known as previs acountant: The Third Floor Inc
  • Mathew Krentz known as visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
  • Laura Kwan known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Melanie La Rue known as head of production: Rodeo FX
  • Jonathan Laborde known as lead fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Fabrice Lagayette known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Yann Laliberte known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Alyson Lamontagne known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Éric Lamontagne known as previs artist: NeoReel Inc.
  • Andréanne Lamoureux known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Kevin Landry known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Isabelle Langlois known as vp production: Rodeo FX
  • Louis-Charles Lapointe known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Eric Larivee known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Dave Larivière known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • David Larochelle known as lead compositor: luma pictures
  • Francis Larouche known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Martin Larrivée known as compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Olivier Lavenant known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Nha Hoan Le known as tracker/matchmover
  • Adrian LeBlanc known as previs artist: NeoReel Inc.
  • Marc Lebuis known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Christine Leclerc known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Danielle Legovich known as production support: Cinesite
  • Jesse Lehrman known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Marc-Antoine Lemerise known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Elsa Lemire known as paint and roto: Cinesite
  • Nicolas Leroy known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Raphael Letertre known as lead animator: Rodeo FX
  • Veronique Levesque known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Rachel Litz known as assistant visual effects editor
  • EungHo Lo known as senior creature modeler
  • Gian Ignacio Lombardi known as compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
  • Daniel Lowenberg known as matchmove & rotoanimation: RodeoFX
  • Eddy Lowinski known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Valerie Loyer known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Daniel Lupien known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Kodie Mackenzie known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Allan Magled known as visual effects producer
  • Stephane Mailet known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Gabrielle Mailhot known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Catherine Maillette known as visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
  • Juan Maldonado known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Mickael Mandonnet known as compositing artist
  • Dean Mangion known as matchmove artist: Image Engine
  • Jean-Philippe Marchand known as matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX
  • Jose Marra known as vfx editor
  • Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet known as lighting artist: cinesite
  • Rob Mason known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Tadao Masuyama known as modeler & texture artist: Luma Pictures
  • Jamison McCord known as compositor
  • Tom McHattie known as compositing supervisor: Method Studios
  • Bradleigh McKay known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • David McKay known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Gurel Mehmet known as concept artist
  • Tobias Meier known as dmp artist: Cinesite
  • Daniel Mejia known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Crisanta Melendez known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Simon Mercier known as matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX
  • Michael Miller known as digital modeler: Method Studios
  • Sean Mills known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Harsh Mistry known as effects technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Daniel Mizuguchi known as animation supervisor: Method Studios
  • Dominique Moisan known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Trevor Moniz known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Andre U. Montambeault known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Sébastien Moreau known as visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
  • Christian Morin known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Emmanuelle Morin known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-Christophe Morin known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-Francois Morissette known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Andy Mower known as digital compositor: Method
  • Sergio Mucino known as rigging: Cinesite
  • Jason G. Myers known as lead data operator/render wrangler: Cinesite
  • Alexandre Ménard known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Makarand Nazirkar known as Rigging TD: Method Studios
  • Sheldon Neill known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Marla Neto known as business relations associate: Luma Pictures
  • Thomas Newbury known as model & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Marcelino Newquist known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Valérie Nicol known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects: Lola Visual Effects
  • Adam O'Brien-Locke known as visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
  • Yvonne Oh known as compositor: image engine
  • Bartlomiej Olejniczak known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Chloé Ostiguy known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Brian Pace known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Nikolett Papp known as digital compositor
  • Stephane Paris known as vfx supervisor: Cinesite
  • Vasho Pekar known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Guillaume Pelletier known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Martin Pelletier known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Jeff Penick known as compositor
  • Anais Perlot known as vfx line producer: Cinesite
  • Gabrielle Perreault known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Leela Petrie known as rigger
  • Chi Pham known as visual effects systems administrator
  • Maxime Philippon known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Dominic Piché known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Raphael A. Pimentel known as animation supervisor
  • Patrice Poissant known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Barry Poon known as vfx asset supervisor: Image Engine
  • Justin Porter known as lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Etienne Poulin St-Laurent known as matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Éric Pouliot known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Lucas Pozzey known as lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Pavel Pranevsky known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Cedric Profijt known as digital environment artist: Method Studios
  • Esdras Prudente known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Robert Darryl Purdy known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Ryan Purnell known as digital compositor
  • Yu Qin known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Paul Patrick Quinn known as visual effects producer
  • Gladys Ramelot known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Benjamin Ribière known as compositing supervisor: Cinesite
  • Dominique Richer known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Daniel Riddle known as modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Jordi Riera known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Pascal Rigaud known as visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
  • Benoit Rimet known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Benoit Rimet known as visual effects artist (senior creature fx)
  • Stéphane Rioux known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Christophe Robert known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Sharon Roberts known as production manager: Method Studios
  • Juan Rodriguez known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Karl Rogovin known as dynamics effects animator: Luma
  • Michelle Ross known as visual effects artist
  • Pierre Rousseau known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Rosi Ruiz known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Nathan Rusch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Matt Russell known as visual effects supervisor
  • Denis Sabourin known as animator: Cinesite
  • Jagdeep Saggu known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Shawn Sahara known as roto & paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Patrick Scanlan known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • François Schneider known as cg supervisor: Cinesite
  • Marc Schönbeck known as lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Kevin Seivewright known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Beth Senn known as digitial coordinator
  • Rasoul Shafeazadeh known as digital matte supervisor: Method Studios
  • Kerry Shea known as vp of production: The Third Floor Inc
  • Drew Shields known as matchmove artist: Method Studios
  • Ehsan Shokrgozar known as technical director
  • Frederic Simard known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Chris Simmons known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Christian Simon known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Marc-Olivier Simoneau known as roto prep artist: cinesite
  • Alexandre Sirois-Vigneux known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Ronald Siy known as pipeline support: Cinesite
  • Jye Skinn known as animator: Method Studios
  • Irene Smirnova known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Jordan Soles known as visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
  • Ian Sorensen known as digital model supervisor: Method Studios
  • Richard Sowerby known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Sudhanshu Srivastava known as effects technical director: Method Studios
  • Francis St-Cyr known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Crystal Staples known as data operator/render wrangler: Cinesite
  • Mark Stepanek known as lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Naomi Stopa known as head of production: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Gustav Suguimoto known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Mark Sullivan known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Edy Susanto known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Mehdi Tadlaoui known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Daniel Tan known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Werner Ten Hoeve known as compositor
  • Sawan Thakrar known as animator: Cinesite
  • Catherine Therrien known as visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
  • Julie Therrien known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Audrée-Ève Thibault known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Heiko Tippelt known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Raymond Tjernstrom known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Kar Hung Tom known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Carine Touraille known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Micole Toyloy known as senior digital artist: Factory VFX
  • Mai-Anh Tran known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Valentin Trasnea known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Cedric Tremblay known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Jocelyn Tremblay known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Jevon Tsen known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • Pierre-Hugues Vachon known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Felix Vallieres known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as vfx executive producer: Cinesite
  • Matthieu Veillette known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Sebastien Veilleux known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Andrée-Anne B. Verreault known as previs artist: NeoReel Inc.
  • Fabrice Vienne known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Holger Voss known as vfx supervisor: Cinesite
  • Lea Vuillemin known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Shawn Walsh known as visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
  • Zhi Wan known as matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX
  • Joshua Wassung known as previs supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
  • Raphaelle Weisz known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • George Wharton known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Cameron Widen known as animator: Image Engine
  • Adam Wierzchowski known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Luke Wilde known as fx td: Cinesite
  • James S.M. Williams 3rd known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects: Lola Visual Effects
  • James Williams known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Jason Williams known as cg supervisor: Method Studios
  • Anna F. Winters known as vfx asset production manager: Image Engine
  • Bruce Woloshyn known as visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
  • Teddy Wong known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Tom Wood known as visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
  • Tim Yang known as visual effects artist
  • Mike Yip known as digital modeler: Method Studios
  • Travis Yohnke known as visual effects artist: method studios
  • Sonia Yu known as lighter & compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Volkan Yurdakul known as paint & roto artist: Cinesite
  • Greg Zdunek known as junior pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Rob Zeigler known as vfx editor: Cinesite
  • Philippe Zerounian known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Dustin Montierth known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Prakash Pathak known as production assistant: vfx (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for sequences of fantasy violence and frightening images

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


The Last Witch Hunter (2015) Related Movie


Low Cost (2011) Movie Poster
Winter’s Tale (2014) Movie Poster
The Human Centipede (First Sequence) (2009) Movie Poster
Avatar (2009) Movie Poster
The Boy in the Striped Pajamas (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on November 13, 2015 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker